MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Alexandria City Championship
Alexandria City Championship History
Hosted By: Bishop Ireton
Alexandria, Virginia
2009-10-06

10/06/2009 Episcopal High School Course
Hosted by Bishop Ireton High School
Results provided by Pacers Events
www.runpacers.com/results


VARSITY BOYS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                Ye School          Time    Pace 
===== ==== ===== =================== == =============== ======= =====

    1    1   124 Reid Nickle         11 EHS               16:58  5:28
    2    2   188 Darren Foreman      11 TC Williams       17:08  5:31
    3    3   126 Tom Peabody         12 EHS               17:27  5:37
    4    4    40 Michael Andersen    11 Bishop Ireton     17:34  5:39
    5    5   114 Beirne Hutcheson    12 EHS               17:34  5:40
    6    6   197 Patrick Murphy      10 TC Williams       17:38  5:41
    7    7   103 Chris Driscoll      10 EHS               17:38  5:41
    8    8   177 Nicholas Ahumada    10 TC Williams       17:52  5:45
    9    9   125 Austin Parker       12 EHS               17:59  5:48
   10   10    45 Billy Burns         12 Bishop Ireton     18:12  5:52
   11   11   113 John Henry          12 EHS               18:25  5:56
   12   12   151 Stefan Koester      12 SSSAS             18:39  6:00
   13   13    61 Ed Nguyen           11 Bishop Ireton     18:40  6:01
   14   14   122 Jake Love           11 EHS               18:41  6:01
   15   15    48 Murphy Costigan     11 Bishop Ireton     18:45  6:02
   16   16    57 Nick Mazek          10 Bishop Ireton     18:49  6:04
   17   17   203 Jacob Whitacre      10 TC Williams       18:59  6:07
   18   18    68 Stier Stier         11 Bishop Ireton     19:00  6:07
   19   19   146 Luke Frerichs       10 SSSAS             19:10  6:10
   20   20    62 Liam O'Connor       10 Bishop Ireton     19:14  6:12
   21   21   195 Matt Megill         12 TC Williams       19:25  6:15
   22   22   179 Dawit Ayalew        12 TC Williams       19:32  6:18
   23   23   184 Jimmy Carragher     11 TC Williams       19:34  6:18
   24   24   155 Brady Riles         10 SSSAS             19:51  6:24
   25   25   156 Stephen Secrest     11 SSSAS             20:13  6:31
   26   26   148 Ben Godek           12 SSSAS             20:37  6:38
   27   27   154 Max Reiter          12 SSSAS             20:55  6:44
   28   28   145 Lucas Figueroa      11 SSSAS             21:19  6:52


TEAM SCORE

  1.    25  EHS              (  17:32  1:27:36)
===============================

  1      1  Reid Nickle                 16:58
  2      3  Tom Peabody                 17:27
  3      5  Beirne Hutcheson            17:34
  4      7  Chris Driscoll              17:38
  5      9  Austin Parker               17:59
  6   ( 11) John Henry                  18:25
  7   ( 14) Jake Love                   18:41


  2.    54  TC Williams      (  18:13  1:31:02)
===============================

  1      2  Darren Foreman              17:08
  2      6  Patrick Murphy              17:38
  3      8  Nicholas Ahumada            17:52
  4     17  Jacob Whitacre              18:59
  5     21  Matt Megill                 19:25
  6   ( 22) Dawit Ayalew                19:32
  7   ( 23) Jimmy Carragher             19:34


  3.    58  Bishop Ireton    (  18:24  1:32:00)
===============================

  1      4  Michael Andersen            17:34
  2     10  Billy Burns                 18:12
  3     13  Ed Nguyen                   18:40
  4     15  Murphy Costigan             18:45
  5     16  Nick Mazek                  18:49
  6   ( 18) Stier Stier                 19:00
  7   ( 20) Liam O'Connor               19:14


  4.   106  SSSAS            (  19:42  1:38:30)
===============================

  1     12  Stefan Koester              18:39
  2     19  Luke Frerichs               19:10
  3     24  Brady Riles                 19:51
  4     25  Stephen Secrest             20:13
  5     26  Ben Godek                   20:37
  6   ( 27) Max Reiter                  20:55
  7   ( 28) Lucas Figueroa              21:19


10/06/2009Episcopal High School Course
Hosted by Bishop Ireton High School
Results provided by Pacers Events
www.runpacers.com/result


VARSITY GIRLS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                Ye School          Time    Pace 
===== ==== ===== =================== == =============== ======= =====

    1    1   170 Shannon Smythe      10 TC Williams       20:11  6:30
    2    2    88 Elizabeth Spruill    9 EHS               20:39  6:39
    3    3   164 Adugna Desalegn     11 TC Williams       20:47  6:42
    4    4    83 Coles Lawton        12 EHS               20:51  6:43
    5    5   167 KATIE NEWSHAM       12 TC Williams       20:59  6:45
    6    6    93 Virginia Wright      9 EHS               21:03  6:47
    7    7    80 Alessandra Gavin    10 EHS               21:12  6:50
    8    8    81 Abby Halm            9 EHS               21:14  6:50
    9    9   173 Lisa Toledo         11 TC Williams       21:22  6:53
   10   10   163 Hannah Clark        10 TC Williams       21:32  6:56
   11   11    75 Elizabeth Buyck     10 EHS               21:46  7:01
   12   12   136 Jazana Goolsby      10 SSSAS             21:49  7:02
   13   13    78 Preston Cory        11 EHS               21:51  7:02
   14   14   133 Taylor Bono         12 SSSAS             22:10  7:08
   15   15    12 Aubrey Gartlan      10 Bishop Ireton     22:17  7:11
   16   16   169 Shenandoah Raycroft 12 TC Williams       23:13  7:29
   17   17    37 Maddie Ziegler      10 Bishop Ireton     23:16  7:30
   18   18   140 Tori Miller         10 SSSAS             23:19  7:31
   19   19    27 Ellie Marrin        10 Bishop Ireton     23:30  7:34
   20   20    30 Margaret Nealon     10 Bishop Ireton     23:30  7:34
   21   21    20 Maddie Irwin        12 Bishop Ireton     23:34  7:35
   22   22     6 Caitlin Degnan      12 Bishop Ireton     24:03  7:45
   23   23    11 Sarah Fyffe         11 Bishop Ireton     24:20  7:50
   24   24   168 Abby Marcus         12 TC Williams       24:39  7:56
   25   25   139 Brooke Haseltine    12 SSSAS             25:46  8:18
   26   26   138 Katie Groody        10 SSSAS             25:53  8:20


TEAM SCORE


  1.    27  EHS              (  21:00  1:44:59)
===============================

  1      2  Elizabeth Spruill           20:39
  2      4  Coles Lawton                20:51
  3      6  Virginia Wright             21:03
  4      7  Alessandra Gavin            21:12
  5      8  Abby Halm                   21:14
  6   ( 11) Elizabeth Buyck             21:46
  7   ( 13) Preston Cory                21:51


  2.    28  TC Williams      (  20:59  1:44:51)
===============================

  1      1  Shannon Smythe              20:11
  2      3  Adugna Desalegn             20:47
  3      5  KATIE NEWSHAM               20:59
  4      9  Lisa Toledo                 21:22
  5     10  Hannah Clark                21:32
  6   ( 16) Shenandoah Raycroft         23:13
  7   ( 24) Abby Marcus                 24:39


  3.    92  Bishop Ireton    (  23:14  1:56:07)
===============================

  1     15  Aubrey Gartlan              22:17
  2     17  Maddie Ziegler              23:16
  3     19  Ellie Marrin                23:30
  4     20  Margaret Nealon             23:30
  5     21  Maddie Irwin                23:34
  6   ( 22) Caitlin Degnan              24:03
  7   ( 23) Sarah Fyffe                 24:20


  4.    95  SSSAS            (  23:48  1:58:57)
===============================

  1     12  Jazana Goolsby              21:49
  2     14  Taylor Bono                 22:10
  3     18  Tori Miller                 23:19
  4     25  Brooke Haseltine            25:46
  5     26  Katie Groody                25:53


10/06/2009Episcopal High School Course
Hosted by Bishop Ireton High School
Results provided by Pacers Events
www.runpacers.com/results



JV BOYS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                Ye School          Time    Pace 
===== ==== ===== =================== == =============== ======= =====

    1    1   182 Nick Brown           8 TC Williams       18:20  5:54
    2    2    54 Andrew Kicinski     12 Bishop Ireton     19:00  6:07
    3    3   204 Scott Young         10 TC Williams       19:14  6:12
    4    4    47 Kevin Corcoran      11 Bishop Ireton     19:15  6:12
    5    5   194 Adugna Mariam        9 TC Williams       19:17  6:13
    6    6   104 RJ Drucker          10 EHS               19:17  6:13
    7    7    46 Daniel Burns        10 Bishop Ireton     19:22  6:14
    8    8   131 Jun Wu              12 EHS               19:34  6:18
    9    9   189 Oholiab Gessesse    11 TC Williams       19:36  6:19
   10   10   120 Evan Leonard         9 EHS               19:47  6:22
   11   11   193 Ryan Laychak        11 TC Williams       19:49  6:23
   12   12    64 Connor Pearson       9 Bishop Ireton     19:56  6:25
   13   13    53 Nathan Hahn         12 Bishop Ireton     19:58  6:26
   14   14   187 Jonathan Forbes      9 TC Williams       20:02  6:27
   15   15    66 Chris Ring          12 Bishop Ireton     20:15  6:31
   16   16   111 Charles Gillock     12 EHS               20:16  6:32
   17   17    69 Stephen Washington  10 Bishop Ireton     20:16  6:32
   18   18   117 Tyler Kennedy       11 EHS               20:29  6:36
   19         51 Nick Gaietto        11 Bishop Ireton     20:31  6:37
   20         41 Andrew Baehre       10 Bishop Ireton     20:32  6:37
   21   19   128 Nick Styles         12 EHS               20:44  6:41
   22          2 JACK MADIGAN        10 Bishop Ireton     20:45  6:41
   23   20   205 TERRANCE BARNER     10 EHS               20:46  6:41
   24        110 Will Frazier        12 EHS               20:51  6:43
   25   21   201 Kodie Richargds     10 TC Williams       20:52  6:43
   26        123 John McDonald       10 EHS               20:53  6:43
   27        101 Brodie Chittum      10 EHS               20:55  6:44
   28        112 Campbell Goodman    10 EHS               20:55  6:44
   29        100 Ben Catlett         11 EHS               20:56  6:45
   30        186 Alexander Eichner    9 TC Williams       20:59  6:45
   31         60 Kevin Moran         11 Bishop Ireton     21:04  6:47
   32        107 Thomas Farnsworth   10 EHS               21:18  6:52
   33   22   143 Tom Ed Becherer     10 SSSAS             21:30  6:56
   34   23   159 Williem Zook         9 SSSAS             21:32  6:56
   35        199 Sean Pili            9 TC Williams       21:34  6:57
   36         95 Zach Ashburn        10 EHS               21:37  6:58
   37         99 Rhett Butler        12 EHS               21:42  6:59
   38         39 Chris Adleson       10 Bishop Ireton     21:50  7:02
   39        200 Grant Raycroft       9 TC Williams       21:51  7:02
   40   24   157 Max Shapero          9 SSSAS             21:58  7:05
   41        116 Jack Janes          11 EHS               22:02  7:06
   42        176 Christian Abele     11 TC Williams       22:04  7:07
   43         71 Jack Youngberg      10 Bishop Ireton     22:09  7:08
   44        109 Quent Fox           11 EHS               22:20  7:12
   45         55 Jack Madigan        10 Bishop Ireton     22:28  7:14
   46        102 Gilly Dotterer      11 EHS               22:31  7:15
   47        129 Jack Susanin        11 EHS               22:31  7:15
   48        130 Johnny Ward         11 EHS               22:34  7:16
   49        119 Henry Lawson         9 EHS               22:35  7:17
   50        115 Joe Hyman            9 EHS               22:52  7:22
   51        185 Michael Crockett     9 TC Williams       22:59  7:24
   52         98 Preston Brown       11 EHS               23:05  7:26
   53   25   150 Jake Kerr           11 SSSAS             23:07  7:27
   54         58 Casey McHale        12 Bishop Ireton     23:12  7:28
   55   26   149 Jonathan Herrera    11 SSSAS             23:14  7:29
   56        106 Philip Faris         9 EHS               23:15  7:29
   57         56 Josh Martini         9 Bishop Ireton     23:19  7:31
   58        191 Kenyon Huber-Wilker  8 TC Williams       23:25  7:32
   59         63 Patrick O'Leary     11 Bishop Ireton     23:26  7:33
   60   27   147 Bucky Gerson         9 SSSAS             23:28  7:34
   61         59 Patrick Mea          9 Bishop Ireton     23:33  7:35
   62         67 Arslan Ryspekov     11 Bishop Ireton     23:42  7:38
   63         96 Miles Barkley       11 EHS               23:44  7:39
   64         52 Darcy Gomez         10 Bishop Ireton     23:55  7:42
   65         70 Jim Wiltsie          9 Bishop Ireton     24:03  7:45
   66        178 Jushuah Alcon       10 TC Williams       24:28  7:53
   67        183 Sean Burstein        9 TC Williams       24:32  7:54
   68        108 Lucas Ford          11 EHS               24:35  7:55
   69         49 Daniel Cummins       9 Bishop Ireton     24:36  7:55
   70         50 Jake Fannon         11 Bishop Ireton     24:37  7:56
   71         94 Robert Amico        11 EHS               25:13  8:07
   72        121 Wonhee Lim          10 EHS               25:35  8:14
   73         65 Matt Petroff        11 Bishop Ireton     25:35  8:15
   74        127 Jack Richardson      9 EHS               26:10  8:26
   75        181 Ben Blakeslee        8 TC Williams       26:29  8:32
   76         44 Noah Brooksher      10 Bishop Ireton     26:30  8:32
   77         43 Alden Borio         10 Bishop Ireton     27:41  8:55
   78         42 Joe Blochberger     11 Bishop Ireton     27:45  8:56
   79        118 Paul Kim             9 EHS               27:48  8:57
   80        105 Wilbur Earp          9 EHS               28:58  9:20
   81        192 Chris Kidd           8 TC Williams


TEAM SCORE


  1.    29  TC Williams      (  19:16  1:36:16)
===============================

  1      1  Nick Brown                  18:20
  2      3  Scott Young                 19:14
  3      5  Adugna Mariam               19:17
  4      9  Oholiab Gessesse            19:36
  5     11  Ryan Laychak                19:49
  6   ( 14) Jonathan Forbes             20:02
  7   ( 21) Kodie Richargds             20:52


  2.    38  Bishop Ireton    (  19:31  1:37:31)
===============================

  1      2  Andrew Kicinski             19:00
  2      4  Kevin Corcoran              19:15
  3      7  Daniel Burns                19:22
  4     12  Connor Pearson              19:56
  5     13  Nathan Hahn                 19:58
  6   ( 15) Chris Ring                  20:15
  7   ( 17) Stephen Washington          20:16


  3.    58  EHS              (  19:53  1:39:23)
===============================

  1      6  RJ Drucker                  19:17
  2      8  Jun Wu                      19:34
  3     10  Evan Leonard                19:47
  4     16  Charles Gillock             20:16
  5     18  Tyler Kennedy               20:29
  6   ( 19) Nick Styles                 20:44
  7   ( 20) TERRANCE BARNER             20:46


  4.   120  SSSAS            (  22:17  1:51:21)
===============================

  1     22  Tom Ed Becherer             21:30
  2     23  Williem Zook                21:32
  3     24  Max Shapero                 21:58
  4     25  Jake Kerr                   23:07
  5     26  Jonathan Herrera            23:14
  6   ( 27) Bucky Gerson                23:28


10/06/2009Episcopal High School Course
Hosted by Bishop Ireton High School
Results provided by Pacers Events
www.runpacers.com/results



JV GIRLS

Place TmPl Bib   Name                Ye School          Time    Pace 
===== ==== ===== =================== == =============== ======= =====

    1    1   165 Kathryn Hendley     10 TC Williams       22:52  7:22
    2    2    35 Janet Tela          12 Bishop Ireton     22:58  7:24
    3    3    26 Hannah Lynn         12 Bishop Ireton     23:07  7:27
    4    4    90 Bailey Thomas       11 EHS               23:10  7:28
    5    5    85 Lanier Olsson       11 EHS               23:13  7:29
    6    6    10 Katarina Frustaci    9 Bishop Ireton     24:07  7:46
    7    7    31 Bridget Reilly      11 Bishop Ireton     24:10  7:47
    8    8   175 Emily Zimmerman     12 TC Williams       24:37  7:56
    9    9     1 Katarina Axenfeld   11 Bishop Ireton     24:37  7:56
   10   10    76 Alice Cammack       11 EHS               24:38  7:56
   11   11     4 Janis Dacurawat     11 Bishop Ireton     24:38  7:56
   12   12    18 Madeline Grenadier  12 Bishop Ireton     24:41  7:57
   13          9 Lauren Freshwater    9 Bishop Ireton     24:44  7:58
   14         14 Emily Georgieff     10 Bishop Ireton     24:51  8:00
   15   13    73 Cathy Bai           11 EHS               24:52  8:01
   16   14   166 Emma Kemler         11 TC Williams       24:53  8:01
   17         21 Mary Johnson        10 Bishop Ireton     24:54  8:01
   18   15   161 Julia Beiro          9 TC Williams       24:59  8:03
   19   16    72 Stuart Agnew        10 EHS               25:01  8:03
   20         19 Eva Irwin           10 Bishop Ireton     25:03  8:04
   21         36 Sophia Viggiano      9 Bishop Ireton     25:04  8:04
   22   17   160 Hilina Ayalew       12 TC Williams       25:13  8:07
   23   18    86 Annie Page           9 EHS               25:17  8:09
   24   19   174 Renee Von Guggenber 12 TC Williams       25:21  8:10
   25   20    84 Ruffin Mitchener    11 EHS               25:24  8:11
   26         92 Nancy Walker        11 EHS               25:25  8:11
   27         77 Meera Clark         11 EHS               25:25  8:11
   28          7 Margaret Dwyer      10 Bishop Ireton     26:04  8:24
   29         89 Chelsea Summers     12 EHS               26:08  8:25
   30          3 Anna Chelak          9 Bishop Ireton     26:29  8:32
   31         28 Jessie McFadden     10 Bishop Ireton     27:27  8:51
   32         22 Erin Kraft          12 Bishop Ireton     27:50  8:58
   33         16 Ellie Goelz         10 Bishop Ireton     28:20  9:07
   34          5 Alexandra Deerr     12 Bishop Ireton     29:07  9:22
   35         38 Kara Zielinski      11 Bishop Ireton     29:07  9:23
   36         34 Katherine Simmons   11 Bishop Ireton     29:55  9:38
   37         15 Carrie Gillespie    11 Bishop Ireton     31:26 10:07
   38         32 Alexandra Reveille  10 Bishop Ireton     32:14 10:23
   39         91 Marie Thomas         9 EHS               33:14 10:42


TEAM SCORE


  1.    27  Bishop Ireton    (  23:48  1:58:59)
===============================

  1      2  Janet Tela                  22:58
  2      3  Hannah Lynn                 23:07
  3      6  Katarina Frustaci           24:07
  4      7  Bridget Reilly              24:10
  5      9  Katarina Axenfeld           24:37
  6   ( 11) Janis Dacurawat             24:38
  7   ( 12) Madeline Grenadier          24:41


  2.    48  EHS              (  24:11  2:00:54)
===============================

  1      4  Bailey Thomas               23:10
  2      5  Lanier Olsson               23:13
  3     10  Alice Cammack               24:38
  4     13  Cathy Bai                   24:52
  5     16  Stuart Agnew                25:01
  6   ( 18) Annie Page                  25:17
  7   ( 20) Ruffin Mitchener            25:24


  3.    55  TC Williams      (  24:31  2:02:34)
===============================

  1      1  Kathryn Hendley             22:52
  2      8  Emily Zimmerman             24:37
  3     14  Emma Kemler                 24:53
  4     15  Julia Beiro                 24:59
  5     17  Hilina Ayalew               25:13
  6   ( 19) Renee Von Guggenberg        25:21


Return to Top

Email | About