MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Don Stoner Invite
Don Stoner Invitational History
Hosted By: Smithsburg
Smithsburg, Maryland
2009-10-10

Results from Tristaterunnur.com
 Smithsburg High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            20th Annual Don Stoner Memorial Invitational - 10/10/2009            
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                              Smithsburg, Maryland                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 4864 Meter Run CC Lg Girls Var
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Yep, Becky                   Mount Hebron          19:26.95    1             
  2 Plombon, Savanna          11 Thomas Johnson        19:53.50    2             
  3 Nolan, Bridget            12 Linganore             20:09.71    3             
  4 Powell, Annie             11 Thomas Johnson        20:16.12    4             
  5 McFadden, Charmayne       12 Greencastle           20:16.80                  
  6 Tawa, Liz                    Mount Hebron          20:19.30    5             
  7 Igo, Kelsey               12 Thomas Johnson        20:31.99    6             
  8 Coleman, Kayla            10 Urbana                20:32.90    7             
  9 Vane, Paige                  Mount Hebron          20:38.10    8             
 10 Askine, Sarah              9 Urbana                20:39.82    9             
 11 Galligan, Kristen         11 Thomas Johnson        20:44.26   10             
 12 Kaczor, Megan             10 Walkersville          21:11.12   11             
 13 Taylor, Kirby             11 Glenelg               21:15.03   12             
 14 Lechman, Marissa             Mount Hebron          21:18.78   13             
 15 Smith, Kyra                9 Urbana                21:32.38   14             
 16 Baumgarten, Nora           9 Urbana                21:38.94   15             
 17 Swanhart, Lanie           10 Glenelg               21:43.70   16             
 18 Wagner, Kaitlyn            9 Urbana                21:45.78   17             
 19 Fossaceca, Kathryn        12 Urbana                21:48.51   18             
 20 Hub, Erin                 10 Walkersville          21:51.93   19             
 21 Bussard, Kate             11 Middletown            21:57.39   20             
 22 Vo, Olivia                   Mount Hebron          21:58.99   21             
 23 Breen, Stephanie          12 Smithsburg            22:06.78   22             
 24 Murdock, Lindsay          12 Urbana                22:10.10   23             
 25 Vaughan, Hannah              Mount Hebron          22:16.85   24             
 26 Cline, Grace              10 Smithsburg            22:18.42   25             
 27 Lechmann, Megan              Mount Hebron          22:29.18   26             
 28 Helman, Andrea            10 Glenelg               22:32.39   27             
 29 Donoghue, Eileen          11 Thomas Johnson        22:33.38   28             
 30 Johnson, Lauren           10 Smithsburg            22:36.72   29             
 31 Martin, Amanda            10 North Hagerstown      22:37.57                  
 32 Henry, Maddie             11 Glenelg               22:41.63   30             
 33 Levine, Katie             11 Thomas Johnson        22:42.07   31             
 34 Delosier, Lyndsie         11 Smithsburg            22:50.77   32             
 35 Nicewarner, Erica         11 Thomas Johnson        22:51.37   33             
 36 Reed, Suzanne             11 Smithsburg            22:52.79   34             
 37 Mellott, Kari             12 Greencastle           22:53.87                  
 38 Caulfield, Leigh          10 Walkersville          22:54.70   35             
 39 Johnstone, Joy            11 Tuscarora             22:57.77   36             
 40 Horoszczak, Emma          12 Glenelg               23:00.48   37             
 41 Griesemer, Bonnie         10 Tuscarora             23:00.90   38             
 42 Stang, Sarah              11 Glenelg               23:04.59   39             
 43 Hugen, Jessica            11 Linganore             23:06.66   40             
 44 Arnold, Caroline             Mount de Sales        23:11.08   41             
 45 McCluskey, Rachel         12 Walkersville          23:13.87   42             
 46 Grotte, Paige              9 Linganore             23:16.63   43             
 47 Yuan, Kristin              9 Glenelg               23:20.42   44             
 48 Milkerin, Mary             9 Middletown            23:23.40   45             
 49 Grosh, Braden             12 Smithsburg            23:28.26   46             
 50 Karcewski, Julia          10 Middletown            23:36.80   47             
 51 Rapp, Rachel              10 Middletown            23:44.85   48             
 52 Cantwell, Bridget         10 Walkersville          23:46.71   49             
 53 Nalley, Lesley               Mount de Sales        23:52.20   50             
 54 Delany, Carline           11 Tuscarora             24:15.67   51             
 55 Keirn, Melinda             9 Tuscarora             24:35.30   52             
 56 Kelly, Erin                  Mount de Sales        24:37.04   53             
 57 David, Samantha            9 Middletown            24:41.75   54             
 58 Graef, Bridget               Mount de Sales        24:42.13   55             
 59 Melluso, Emily             9 Linganore             24:43.54   56             
 60 Walther, Sarah               Mount de Sales        24:46.66   57             
 61 Mawdsley, Karen           11 Linganore             24:48.11   58             
 62 Lewis, Julie              12 Smithsburg            24:57.56   59             
 63 Blodget, Meghan              Mount de Sales        24:58.94   60             
 64 Scibelli, Kathleen        12 Walkersville          25:02.82   61             
 65 Nolan, Colleen            11 Linganore             25:05.73   62             
 66 Skowronski, Maria         10 Middletown            25:16.90   63             
 67 Grant, Kylie              10 Linganore             25:21.90   64             
 68 Clampet, Elizabeth        11 Middletown            25:23.56   65             
 69 Mullins, Lindsay          12 Walkersville          25:30.20   66             
 70 Thatcher, Meghan          11 Seneca Valley         25:36.05                  
 71 Staab, Kaitlen            11 Tuscarora             26:00.01   67             
 72 Kline, Erika              10 North Hagerstown      26:02.31                  
 73 Naylor, Carrie               Mount de Sales        26:13.83   68             
 74 Wootten, Paige            12 Seneca Valley         27:03.66                  
 75 Staab, Kyrsten            11 Tuscarora             27:23.40   69             
 76 Comunale, Lauren          11 Tuscarora             27:38.60   70             
 77 Connor, Katlyn             9 Greencastle           32:41.99                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mount Hebron                 48    1    5    8   13   21   24   26          
      Total Time:  1:43:42.12                                                    
         Average:    20:44.43                                                    
   2 Thomas Johnson               50    2    4    6   10   28   31   33          
      Total Time:  1:43:59.25                                                    
         Average:    20:47.85                                                    
   3 Urbana                       62    7    9   14   15   17   18   23          
      Total Time:  1:46:09.82                                                    
         Average:    21:13.97                                                    
   4 Glenelg                     122   12   16   27   30   37   39   44          
      Total Time:  1:51:13.23                                                    
         Average:    22:14.65                                                    
   5 Smithsburg                  142   22   25   29   32   34   46   59          
      Total Time:  1:52:45.48                                                    
         Average:    22:33.10                                                    
   6 Walkersville                156   11   19   35   42   49   61   66          
      Total Time:  1:52:58.33                                                    
         Average:    22:35.67                                                    
   7 Linganore                   200    3   40   43   56   58   62   64          
      Total Time:  1:56:04.65                                                    
         Average:    23:12.93                                                    
   8 Middletown                  214   20   45   47   48   54   63   65          
      Total Time:  1:57:24.19                                                    
         Average:    23:28.84                                                    
   9 Tuscarora                   244   36   38   51   52   67   69   70          
      Total Time:  2:00:49.65                                                    
         Average:    24:09.93                                                    
  10 Mount de Sales              256   41   50   53   55   57   60   68          
      Total Time:  2:01:09.11                                                    
         Average:    24:13.83                                                    







 Smithsburg High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            20th Annual Don Stoner Memorial Invitational - 10/10/2009            
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                              Smithsburg, Maryland                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 4864 Meter Run CC Sm Girls Var
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 O'Dowd, Colleen           10 Gettysburg            20:56.78    1             
  2 Stromberg, Michele        12 North Carroll         21:21.57                  
  3 Kaler, Becky              12 Brunswick             21:53.19    2             
  4 Stone, Leah               12 Catoctin              22:00.84    3             
  5 Eastwood, Natalie          9 Westminster           22:05.05    4             
  6 Zielinski, Sarah           9 Boonsboro             22:46.29    5             
  7 Curley, Eileen            10 Gettysburg            22:50.40    6             
  8 Sisler, Hannah            10 Westminster           22:51.89    7             
  9 Gerdes, Megan                Poolesville           23:01.59    8             
 10 Bachmore, Meghan           9 Gettysburg            23:22.93    9             
 11 Bucacink, Sara            10 Westminster           23:24.21   10             
 12 Lavelle, Jessica          10 Catoctin              23:31.89   11             
 13 Valentine, Kelsey          9 Catoctin              23:42.23   12             
 14 Correll, Alexandra         9 Waynesboro            23:44.09                  
 15 Nair, Kelsey              11 Waynesboro            23:45.26                  
 16 Reid, Taylor              12 Clear Spring          23:46.52   13             
 17 Keita, Amy                   Poolesville           23:47.38   14             
 18 Kitzmiller, Ashley           Manchester Valley     23:49.57   15             
 19 Strite, Elisabeth         10 Williamsport          23:56.35   16             
 20 Nitza, Bridgette          11 Boonsboro             24:08.08   17             
 21 McCarthy, Kirsten            Manchester Valley     24:14.03   18             
 22 Reynolds, Peyton           9 Thomas Stone          24:14.94                  
 23 Garland, Emily               Manchester Valley     24:21.28   19             
 24 Batson, Kendra             9 Brunswick             24:34.78   20             
 25 Shrader, Shelby              Manchester Valley     24:37.46   21             
 26 D'Andrea-Penna, Gina      10 Brunswick             24:48.02   22             
 27 Kabbes, Anya                 Poolesville           24:51.10   23             
 28 Lake, Sarah               11 Boonsboro             24:52.47   24             
 29 Tucker, Shealyn           10 Thomas Stone          24:55.04                  
 30 Shelton, Mikaela          10 Clear Spring          24:57.09   25             
 31 Parsons, Anna              9 Westminster           25:03.54   26             
 32 Marker, Alyssa             9 Williamsport          25:07.02   27             
 33 Challenger, Tori             Manchester Valley     25:13.32   28             
 34 Dobrzranski, Zoie         11 Williamsport          25:13.61   29             
 35 Pettner, Morgan            9 Clear Spring          25:34.51   30             
 36 Patterson, Sarah          11 Westminster           25:39.27   31             
 37 Bame, Yael                11 North Carroll         25:40.12                  
 38 Myers, Jessica             9 Clear Spring          25:41.24   32             
 39 Umberger, Corell          11 Catoctin              25:46.46   33             
 40 Baytop, Ciara                Manchester Valley     25:50.20   34             
 41 Redifer, Ciera             9 Williamsport          26:03.95   35             
 42 Huffert, Nicole              Poolesville           26:04.16   36             
 43 Grasmick, Erica           10 Catoctin              26:11.70   37             
 44 Johnson, Emily            10 Hancock               26:36.46                  
 45 Nittinger, Madison        10 Boonsboro             26:36.86   38             
 46 Myers, Carlee             12 Williamsport          26:45.51   39             
 47 O'Connell, Lauren         10 Brunswick             27:02.76   40             
 48 Roy, Kirsten              10 Brunswick             27:12.12   41             
 49 Provenza, Danielle        12 Westminster           27:13.82   42             
 50 Decker, Alexa             10 Williamsport          27:21.70   43             
 51 Frazee, Sydney            12 Clear Spring          27:28.62   44             
 52 Seabright, Kimmy          10 Boonsboro             27:29.71   45             
 53 Waybright, Lora           10 Gettysburg            27:35.40   46             
 54 Holtzman, Lexie            9 Clear Spring          27:40.99   47             
 55 Bowers, Victoria          11 Boonsboro             27:41.37   48             
 56 Chalkley, Zora            10 Boonsboro             27:42.41   49             
 57 Howard, Anna                 Poolesville           27:48.24   50             
 58 Kauffman, Keirston        11 Waynesboro            28:32.83                  
 59 Perez-Zetune, Victoria    10 Gettysburg            28:35.29   51             
 60 Ritterson, Alura           9 Gettysburg            28:35.57   52             
 61 Pines, Julia                 Poolesville           29:02.26   53             
 62 Morales, Suriely          10 Thomas Stone          29:35.45                  
 63 Dewey, Maeve                 Poolesville           29:37.78   54             
 64 Kermisch, Kaitlyn         11 Westminster           29:48.77   55             
 65 Osuna, Renny              11 North Carroll         29:57.62                  
 66 Kapinos, Samantha          9 North Carroll         31:21.16                  
 67 Schoonover, Ivy           11 Waynesboro            31:26.19                  
 68 Alexander, Erin            9 Hancock               34:27.22                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Westminster                  78    4    7   10   26   31   42   55          
      Total Time:  1:59:03.96                                                    
         Average:    23:48.80                                                    
   2 Catoctin                     96    3   11   12   33   37                    
      Total Time:  2:01:13.12                                                    
         Average:    24:14.63                                                    
   3 Manchester Valley           101   15   18   19   21   28   34               
      Total Time:  2:02:15.66                                                    
         Average:    24:27.14                                                    
   4 Gettysburg                  113    1    6    9   46   51   52               
      Total Time:  2:03:20.80                                                    
         Average:    24:40.16                                                    
   5 Brunswick                   125    2   20   22   40   41                    
      Total Time:  2:05:30.87                                                    
         Average:    25:06.18                                                    
   6 Boonsboro                   129    5   17   24   38   45   48   49          
      Total Time:  2:05:53.41                                                    
         Average:    25:10.69                                                    
   7 Poolesville                 131    8   14   23   36   50   53   54          
      Total Time:  2:05:32.47                                                    
         Average:    25:06.50                                                    
   8 Clear Spring                144   13   25   30   32   44   47               
      Total Time:  2:07:27.98                                                    
         Average:    25:29.60                                                    
   9 Williamsport                146   16   27   29   35   39   43               
      Total Time:  2:07:06.44                                                    
         Average:    25:25.29                                                    


 Smithsburg High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            20th Annual Don Stoner Memorial Invitational - 10/10/2009            
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                              Smithsburg, Maryland                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 7  Girls 4864 Meter Run CC Lg Girls JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Buescher, Karli              Mount Hebron          21:28.20    1             
  2 Taylor, Allison           10 Thomas Johnson        22:51.38    2             
  3 Kelly, Maureen               Mount Hebron          23:21.36    3             
  4 Frank, Sarah                 Thomas Johnson        23:21.90    4             
  5 Holahan, Erin             11 Urbana                23:25.17    5             
  6 Diaz, Sarah               10 Thomas Johnson        23:47.98    6             
  7 Tomasulo, Alexandra       11 Urbana                23:52.03    7             
  8 Smith, Abby                  Mount Hebron          23:59.93    8             
  9 Pick, Justine                Mount Hebron          24:06.00    9             
 10 Berger, Ashley            11 Urbana                24:11.64   10             
 11 Riuli, Alyssa             12 Thomas Johnson        24:13.13   11             
 12 Lane, Olivia              12 Urbana                24:19.67   12             
 13 Murdock, Beverly           9 Urbana                24:34.58   13             
 14 Bruder, Kira              10 Urbana                24:59.95   14             
 15 Fossaceca, Christine      10 Urbana                25:08.85   15             
 16 Naviasky, Emily              Mount Hebron          25:22.78   16             
 17 Brun, Vickie                 Mount Hebron          25:29.40   17             
 18 Morrison, Cecylia         11 Urbana                25:32.52                  
 19 Morrow, Emily             12 Thomas Johnson        25:38.53   18             
 20 Meyer, Rachel             11 Urbana                25:39.31                  
 21 Cregar, Kelsey            11 Thomas Johnson        25:47.59   19             
 22 Morgan, Lauren            11 Thomas Johnson        25:56.38   20             
 23 Knizewski, Katrina        11 Urbana                25:56.76                  
 24 Mallin, Blair                Mount Hebron          26:17.67   21             
 25 Greene, Jordan               Mount Hebron          26:22.59                  
 26 Gardiner, Miranda          9 Linganore             26:30.94   22             
 27 Gaimaro, Gabrielle           Mount Hebron          27:21.91                  
 28 Steed, Taylor             10 Linganore             27:22.32   23             
 29 Higgins, Katie            10 Linganore             27:25.67   24             
 30 Lagarde, Kristy           11 Urbana                27:26.29                  
 31 Makers, Kaitlyn            9 Linganore             27:45.54   25             
 32 Cardenas, Monica          10 Urbana                27:46.00                  
 33 Fisher, Chrissi           12 Westminster           27:56.62                  
 34 Lambert, Charlotte         9 Linganore             27:56.94   26             
 35 PothiReddy, Sahini           Mount Hebron          28:26.10                  
 36 Bryant, Amy               10 Westminster           28:50.57                  
 37 Jakab, Leah               10 Thomas Johnson        29:20.77                  
 38 Hand, Sara                11 Linganore             29:43.52   27             
 39 Raveling, Nikki           10 Thomas Johnson        30:52.95                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mount Hebron                 37    1    3    8    9   16   17   21          
      Total Time:  1:58:18.28                                                    
         Average:    23:39.66                                                    
   2 Thomas Johnson               41    2    4    6   11   18   19   20          
      Total Time:  1:59:52.92                                                    
         Average:    23:58.59                                                    
   3 Urbana                       47    5    7   10   12   13   14   15          
      Total Time:  2:00:23.09                                                    
         Average:    24:04.62                                                    
   4 Linganore                   120   22   23   24   25   26   27               
      Total Time:  2:17:01.41                                                    
         Average:    27:24.29                                                    





 Smithsburg High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            20th Annual Don Stoner Memorial Invitational - 10/10/2009            
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                              Smithsburg, Maryland                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 4864 Meter Run CC Sm Girls JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Neuhaus, Erika            10 Glenelg               24:12.03    1             
  2 Bauer, Abbie              12 Smithsburg            24:26.29    2             
  3 Bauer, Haley               9 Walkersville          24:40.99    3             
  4 Cash, Hannah               9 Glenelg               24:46.77    4             
  5 Clampet, Sarah             9 Middletown            24:55.14    5             
  6 Lammers, Carlee           11 Middletown            25:13.66    6             
  7 Bishop, Carrie            12 Glenelg               25:21.71    7             
  8 Wellen, Stephanie            Mount de Sales        25:28.36    8             
  9 Winders, Brittany         12 Smithsburg            25:37.96    9             
 10 Foster, Becca             12 Walkersville          25:38.28   10             
 11 McDonald, Bridget         11 Glenelg               25:53.55   11             
 12 Sroka, Katie               9 Glenelg               25:55.24   12             
 13 Moschel, Emily            10 Williamsport          25:55.62   13             
 14 Wesmiller, Mikeala        10 Boonsboro             26:07.63                  
 15 Knepper, Bridget             Mount de Sales        26:10.07   14             
 16 Cardone, Mia               9 Smithsburg            26:26.37   15             
 17 Bowman, Tiffany            9 Boonsboro             26:46.11                  
 18 Reynolds, Sandra           9 Smithsburg            26:56.15   16             
 19 Lundahl, Abby             11 Middletown            27:03.68   17             
 20 Eichelberger, Kelsey       9 Boonsboro             27:04.41                  
 21 Dennis, Mara              10 Smithsburg            27:05.20   18             
 22 Demell, April             10 Walkersville          27:17.84   19             
 23 Plunkard, Jessica          9 Walkersville          27:24.87   20             
 24 Hamedinger, Christina     10 Glenelg               27:33.11   21             
 25 Johnston, Allison         10 Walkersville          27:34.41   22             
 26 McClellan, Shannon        10 Boonsboro             27:35.70                  
 27 Lewis, Madison             9 Middletown            27:42.28   23             
 28 Billotti, Linda           11 Middletown            28:00.07   24             
 29 Campbell, Megan              Mount de Sales        28:14.08   25             
 30 Collings, Maddy            9 Brunswick             28:14.82                  
 31 Brown, Meghan                Mount de Sales        28:33.58   26             
 32 Jenkins, Sammi            10 Walkersville          28:34.18   27             
 33 Lappe, Bridget               Mount de Sales        28:34.68   28             
 34 Sagmiller, Debra           9 Glenelg               28:52.49   29             
 35 Rodahaver, Molly             Mount de Sales        29:21.64   30             
 36 Repp, Christine           10 Williamsport          29:27.36   31             
 37 Jordan, Delaney            9 Glenelg               29:51.47                  
 38 Wisz, Erica               11 Smithsburg            29:54.06   32             
 39 Mancini, Audrey           10 Smithsburg            30:06.48   33             
 40 Bergman, Meg               9 Brunswick             30:07.09                  
 41 Younker, Jordan           10 Williamsport          30:20.35   34             
 42 Minnick, Rebekah          12 Smithsburg            30:27.47                  
 43 Brechbill, Amanda          9 Williamsport          30:56.83   35             
 44 Price, Heather            10 Williamsport          31:26.22   36             
 45 Moss, Emily                9 Walkersville          32:01.56   37             
 46 Sirenne, Gina             10 Glenelg               32:08.73                  
 47 Edwards, Metta             9 Walkersville          32:12.76                  
 48 Pendergast, Jamie          9 Brunswick             32:18.05                  
 49 Smith, Katrina             9 Clear Spring          32:42.85                  
 50 Price, Brooke             10 Williamsport          33:02.84   38             
 51 Koester, Peyton           10 Williamsport          33:18.31   39             
 52 Miller, Victoria          10 Brunswick             33:21.02                  
 53 Barbour, Emily               Mount de Sales        33:31.42   40             
 54 Wyant, Nikki              10 Williamsport          34:57.84                  
 55 Mullican, Jordan           9 Middletown            36:10.54   41             
 56 Moore, Genni              11 Smithsburg            37:22.05                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Glenelg                      35    1    4    7   11   12   21   29          
      Total Time:  2:06:09.30                                                    
         Average:    25:13.86                                                    
   2 Smithsburg                   60    2    9   15   16   18   32   33          
      Total Time:  2:10:31.97                                                    
         Average:    26:06.40                                                    
   3 Walkersville                 74    3   10   19   20   22   27   37          
      Total Time:  2:12:36.39                                                    
         Average:    26:31.28                                                    
   4 Middletown                   75    5    6   17   23   24   41               
      Total Time:  2:12:54.83                                                    
         Average:    26:34.97                                                    
   5 Mount de Sales              101    8   14   25   26   28   30   40          
      Total Time:  2:17:00.77                                                    
         Average:    27:24.16                                                    
   6 Williamsport                149   13   31   34   35   36   38   39          
      Total Time:  2:28:06.38                                                    
         Average:    29:37.28                                                    



 Smithsburg High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            20th Annual Don Stoner Memorial Invitational - 10/10/2009            
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                              Smithsburg, Maryland                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 4864 Meter Run CC Lg Boys Var
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Wilson, David             12 Smithsburg            16:00.64    1             
  2 Creese, Robby             11 Glenelg               16:20.42    2             
  3 Miller, Jimmy             12 Urbana                16:23.63    3             
  4 Bruning, Braden           10 Linganore             16:48.45    4             
  5 Buescher, Russell            Mount Hebron          16:58.02    5             
  6 Gutkoska, Joey            12 North Carroll         17:08.87    6             
  7 Taylor, Ryan              12 Westminster           17:18.50    7             
  8 Hardy, Evan               10 Williamsport          17:18.95    8             
  9 Reich, Stewart            12 Thomas Johnson        17:22.27    9             
 10 Martinez, George          11 Frederick             17:24.60   10             
 11 Phillips, Kyle            11 Waynesboro            17:25.67   11             
 12 Drum, Andy                11 Middletown            17:26.11   12             
 13 Mertz, Kevin                 Mount Hebron          17:28.09   13             
 14 Coffey, Sean              11 Glenelg               17:28.70   14             
 15 Rudy, Adam                12 Linganore             17:30.05   15             
 16 Strouse, Garet            11 Urbana                17:35.07   16             
 17 Cooke, Alex               10 Westminster           17:38.21   17             
 18 Allwardt, Josh            11 Urbana                17:42.18   18             
 19 Daboyce, Patrick           9 Linganore             17:48.97   19             
 20 Jones, Logan              10 Tuscarora             17:51.75   20             
 21 Albright, Jesse           12 North Carroll         17:57.62   21             
 22 Bosse, John               11 Glenelg               18:01.87   22             
 23 Stasiewicz, Skyler        12 Middletown            18:06.50   23             
 24 Atchison, William         11 Middletown            18:07.26   24             
 25 Seigel, Sam                  Mount Hebron          18:08.63   25             
 26 Dailey, Brady             11 Middletown            18:09.49   26             
 27 Hayslett, Austin          10 Urbana                18:09.96   27             
 28 Maczis, Michael           11 Linganore             18:10.39   28             
 29 Bautista, Philip          11 Waynesboro            18:12.42   29             
 30 Spann, John               11 Westminster           18:13.41   30             
 31 Mburu, Nick                  Mount Hebron          18:15.74   31             
 32 Needham, Joseph           12 Waynesboro            18:16.82   32             
 33 Woytowitz, Eric           12 Linganore             18:19.30   33             
 34 March, Ethan              10 Westminster           18:19.62   34             
 35 Barretto, Matt            12 Frederick             18:22.21   35             
 36 Aylward, Ryan             11 Glenelg               18:23.29   36             
 37 Grubbs, Austin            11 Tuscarora             18:27.53   37             
 38 Wood, Tyler               11 Glenelg               18:28.11   38             
 39 Matthew, Bendorf          10 Tuscarora             18:28.85   39             
 40 Wende, Kyle               10 North Carroll         18:29.45   40             
 41 Leishman, Andrew          11 Frederick             18:30.81   41             
 42 Rankin, Keegan            11 Linganore             18:32.76   42             
 43 Cole, Andrew              12 Waynesboro            18:33.82   43             
 44 Schaeffer, Geoff          12 Middletown            18:34.45   44             
 45 Fanning, Garrett           9 Linganore             18:36.45   45             
 46 Taylor, Kevin             10 Westminster           18:38.77   46             
 47 Sprow, Giorgi             11 Tuscarora             18:39.53   47             
 48 Hub, Ryan                 12 Walkersville          18:41.69   48             
 49 Tillman, Michael             Mount Hebron          18:43.50   49             
 50 Lewis, Jeremy             10 Urbana                18:44.73   50             
 51 Charvat, Mark             11 Westminster           18:45.40   51             
 52 Harbour, Mathew            9 Walkersville          18:45.74   52             
 53 Cooper, Kyle              11 Frederick             18:46.04   53             
 54 Wright, Graylon           11 Williamsport          18:46.31   54             
 55 Simons, Patrick           10 Walkersville          18:50.99   55             
 56 Thomas, Chris             10 Tuscarora             18:51.38   56             
 57 Laughland, Gavin          10 Urbana                18:57.69   57             
 58 Dymond, Parker            11 Glenelg               18:59.07   58             
 59 Bowman, Cody               9 Williamsport          19:00.68   59             
 60 Schmidt, Karl                Mount Hebron          19:00.95   60             
 61 Tuzson, Filip             11 Thomas Johnson        19:01.17   61             
 62 Wyant, Michael            12 Williamsport          19:01.62   62             
 63 Cate, Darrian             11 Frederick             19:03.30   63             
 64 Hill, Robert              12 Thomas Johnson        19:04.97   64             
 65 McElroy, Zachary           9 Walkersville          19:06.51   65             
 66 Blackiston, Kyle          12 North Carroll         19:10.23   66             
 67 Berryman, Scott            9 Walkersville          19:12.09   67             
 68 Fogle, Marshall           11 Thomas Johnson        19:16.11   68             
 69 Patschak, Christopher     12 Walkersville          19:27.38   69             
 70 Berman, Matt              10 Urbana                19:29.38   70             
 71 Burkhart, Riley           11 Thomas Johnson        19:31.15   71             
 72 Moore, Lee                10 Glenelg               19:34.29   72             
 73 Fetterhoff, Nick          10 Waynesboro            19:34.62   73             
 74 Viteri, Luis              10 Williamsport          19:39.57   74             
 75 Alfaro, Daniel            11 Frederick             19:39.79   75             
 76 Walther, Mark              9 Westminster           19:40.90   76             
 77 Risinger, Drew               Mount Hebron          19:43.86   77             
 78 Morales, Victor           10 Walkersville          19:45.54   78             
 79 Brown, Jeremy             12 North Carroll         19:48.17   79             
 80 Cummings, Jacob           11 Tuscarora             19:48.79   80             
 81 Long, Jamie               11 Frederick             19:52.84   81             
 82 Mehaffie, Daniel          11 Williamsport          20:00.06   82             
 83 Kaiser, Ryan              11 Waynesboro            20:02.22   83             
 84 Sander, Chris              9 Tuscarora             20:06.14   84             
 85 Egolf, Shaun               9 Waynesboro            20:11.63   85             
 86 Jeanneret, Matt           10 Thomas Johnson        20:13.17   86             
 87 Karczmarek, Jon            9 Thomas Johnson        20:24.47   87             
 88 Buchman, Caleb             9 Williamsport          20:30.42   88             
 89 Lieb, David               12 Middletown            20:48.05   89             
 90 Fisher, Ethan             12 North Carroll         20:57.27   90             
 91 Mann, Nick                10 North Carroll         21:27.35   91             
 92 Valencia, Taylor           9 Smithsburg            23:19.76   92             
 93 Graham, Dameion            9 Smithsburg            26:32.14   93             
 94 Kendle, CJ                 9 Smithsburg            26:32.45   94             
 95 Connelly, Ben              9 Smithsburg            29:28.83   95             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Linganore                    99    4   15   19   28   33   42   45          
      Total Time:  1:28:37.16                                                    
         Average:    17:43.44                                                    
   2 Glenelg                     112    2   14   22   36   38   58   72          
      Total Time:  1:28:42.39                                                    
         Average:    17:44.48                                                    
   3 Urbana                      114    3   16   18   27   50   57   70          
      Total Time:  1:28:35.57                                                    
         Average:    17:43.12                                                    
   4 Mount Hebron                123    5   13   25   31   49   60   77          
      Total Time:  1:29:33.98                                                    
         Average:    17:54.80                                                    
   5 Middletown                  129   12   23   24   26   44   89               
      Total Time:  1:30:23.81                                                    
         Average:    18:04.77                                                    
   6 Westminster                 134    7   17   30   34   46   51   76          
      Total Time:  1:30:08.51                                                    
         Average:    18:01.71                                                    
   7 Waynesboro                  188   11   29   32   43   73   83   85          
      Total Time:  1:32:03.35                                                    
         Average:    18:24.67                                                    
   8 Tuscarora                   199   20   37   39   47   56   80   84          
      Total Time:  1:32:19.04                                                    
         Average:    18:27.81                                                    
   9 Frederick                   202   10   35   41   53   63   75   81          
      Total Time:  1:32:06.96                                                    
         Average:    18:25.40                                                    
  10 North Carroll               212    6   21   40   66   79   90   91          
      Total Time:  1:32:34.34                                                    
         Average:    18:30.87                                                    
  11 Williamsport                257    8   54   59   62   74   82   88          
      Total Time:  1:33:47.13                                                    
         Average:    18:45.43                                                    
  12 Thomas Johnson              273    9   61   64   68   71   86   87          
      Total Time:  1:34:15.67                                                    
         Average:    18:51.14                                                    
  13 Walkersville                287   48   52   55   65   67   69   78          
      Total Time:  1:34:37.02                                                    
         Average:    18:55.41                                                    
  14 Smithsburg                  375    1   92   93   94   95                    
      Total Time:  2:01:53.82                                                    
         Average:    24:22.77                                                    




 Smithsburg High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            20th Annual Don Stoner Memorial Invitational - 10/10/2009            
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                              Smithsburg, Maryland                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 4864 Meter Run CC Sm Boys Var
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Beegle, Michael           12 Gettysburg            16:21.41    1             
  2 Holmstead, Eric              Poolesville           16:59.23    2             
  3 Moser, Evan               11 Boonsboro             17:12.54    3             
  4 Widmayer, Sam                Poolesville           17:44.92    4             
  5 Jones, Sam                12 South Hagerstown      18:01.94    5             
  6 Humerick, Brandon         11 Catoctin              18:02.17    6             
  7 Pasquarello, Joe             Greencastle           18:03.90    7             
  8 Monn, Daulton              9 Greencastle           18:10.80    8             
  9 Robison, Jimmy             9 Gettysburg            18:18.54    9             
 10 Thrush, Brandon           11 Greencastle           18:26.34   10             
 11 Hartzell, Zach            11 Gettysburg            18:45.11   11             
 12 Powell, Dan               12 Boonsboro             18:50.35   12             
 13 Altamirano, Adam             Poolesville           18:54.30   13             
 14 Schildtknecht, Brandon    11 Clear Spring          18:55.41   14             
 15 Werble, Joe                  Poolesville           18:56.66   15             
 16 Buxton, Thomas             9 Gettysburg            18:57.37   16             
 17 Hyde, Bradley             10 Seneca Valley         19:09.92                  
 18 Shuster, Adam              9 North Hagerstown      19:10.61   17             
 19 Mills, Brad               12 Clear Spring          19:16.36   18             
 20 Trapane, Nick             11 Catoctin              19:16.62   19             
 21 DuBois, Collin            12 Catoctin              19:17.12   20             
 22 O'Connell, Patrick        12 Brunswick             19:20.51   21             
 23 Stone, Jeff               10 Catoctin              19:22.62   22             
 24 Caples, Jake                 Manchester Valley     19:22.88   23             
 25 Counterman, Sean             Manchester Valley     19:23.55   24             
 26 Hovermale, Scott          10 Clear Spring          19:26.00   25             
 27 Abeles, Zach              12 St. James             19:27.85   26             
 28 Davidson, Bryce              Manchester Valley     19:28.86   27             
 29 Davis, Garrett            10 Clear Spring          19:34.13   28             
 30 Dorman, Chris                Manchester Valley     19:40.18   29             
 31 Smith, Tyler              11 North Hagerstown      19:45.58   30             
 32 Hohl, Michael             11 Greencastle           19:46.36   31             
 33 Ryberg, Eric              11 Boonsboro             19:47.96   32             
 34 Waybright, Aaron           9 Gettysburg            19:49.90   33             
 35 McGee, Zac                11 Boonsboro             19:51.44   34             
 36 Moffat, William              Poolesville           19:53.42   35             
 37 Kesting, Tom               9 Boonsboro             19:54.89   36             
 38 Merideth, Justin          12 Greencastle           19:56.62   37             
 39 Lacey, Arthur             11 Boonsboro             19:59.51   38             
 40 DuBois, Jake              12 Catoctin              20:05.66   39             
 41 Hegmann, Hunter              Poolesville           20:08.37   40             
 42 Drozdoski, William        10 St. James             20:12.57   41             
 43 Merrill, Drew             10 South Hagerstown      20:14.98   42             
 44 Leese-Thompson, Collin       Poolesville           20:17.31   43             
 45 Kellough, Ryan            12 Thomas Stone          20:19.00   44             
 46 Thrutchley, Riley          9 Thomas Stone          20:20.70   45             
 47 Downey, Isaac                Manchester Valley     20:23.99   46             
 48 Robison, Ethan            10 North Hagerstown      20:25.73   47             
 49 Page, Ray                 11 Thomas Stone          20:29.60   48             
 50 Royer, Jacob               9 Catoctin              20:30.57   49             
 51 Kanengieser, Josh         12 Brunswick             20:31.32   50             
 52 Redmond, Conner           12 St. James             20:40.32   51             
 53 Knable, Michael           10 St. James             20:42.65   52             
 54 Husband, Zach              9 Greencastle           20:52.67   53             
 55 Stonko, Dan                  Manchester Valley     20:55.53   54             
 56 McCormick, Dan               Manchester Valley     20:57.30   55             
 57 Nurkhaidarov, Beckezhan   10 North Hagerstown      21:01.12   56             
 58 Anderson, Tyler            9 Hancock               21:05.99                  
 59 Starliper, Stephen        11 Hancock               21:06.28                  
 60 Thomas, Christian         12 St. James             21:20.39   57             
 61 Shreve, Tyler             10 Brunswick             21:23.51   58             
 62 Brandt, Nate              12 Clear Spring          21:26.60   59             
 63 Brooks, Bobby             12 St. James             21:43.04   60             
 64 Proctor, Terrell          10 Thomas Stone          21:50.17   61             
 65 Spinder, Steven           11 Greencastle           21:54.07   62             
 66 Carlin, Cody               9 Clear Spring          21:54.62   63             
 67 Strand, Alex              12 Brunswick             21:58.82   64             
 68 Thompson, Zach            10 Gettysburg            22:00.87   65             
 69 Bright, Dylan             11 Boonsboro             22:06.49   66             
 70 Quehl, Alex               11 Gettysburg            22:11.07   67             
 71 Valcarcel, Julio          10 Catoctin              22:14.03   68             
 72 Martin, Tyler             10 Thomas Stone          22:20.28   69             
 73 Robertazza, Austin        12 St. James             22:25.24   70             
 74 Pontorno, Dominic         12 Thomas Stone          22:27.33   71             
 75 Weller, Jeremiah          11 Hancock               22:34.54                  
 76 Brim, Kadeem              12 South Hagerstown      22:34.90   72             
 77 McGee, Troy               10 South Hagerstown      22:41.87   73             
 78 Coomer, Jean Claude       11 South Hagerstown      22:43.24   74             
 79 Blakeman, Derek           12 Brunswick             22:51.64   75             
 80 Jamison, Daniel           10 Thomas Stone          22:54.87   76             
 81 Garvey, Owen              12 Seneca Valley         23:03.51                  
 82 Hamilton, Joey             9 North Hagerstown      23:15.74   77             
 83 Rutherford, Daniel        12 North Hagerstown      23:32.55   78             
 84 Huang, Frederick          11 South Hagerstown      24:02.79   79             
 85 Johnson, Billy            12 Hancock               24:15.26                  
 86 Hockensmith, Daniel        9 South Hagerstown      25:31.21   80             
 87 Tran, Philip              12 Seneca Valley         25:43.36                  
 88 Smith, Benji              10 Brunswick             25:54.37   81             
 89 Small, Tommy               9 Clear Spring          26:46.01   82             
 90 Harrell, Evan              9 North Hagerstown      27:13.41   83             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Poolesville                  69    2    4   13   15   35   40   43          
      Total Time:  1:32:28.53                                                    
         Average:    18:29.71                                                    
   2 Gettysburg                   70    1    9   11   16   33   65   67          
      Total Time:  1:32:12.33                                                    
         Average:    18:26.47                                                    
   3 Greencastle                  93    7    8   10   31   37   53   62          
      Total Time:  1:34:24.02                                                    
         Average:    18:52.81                                                    
   4 Catoctin                    106    6   19   20   22   39   49   68          
      Total Time:  1:36:04.19                                                    
         Average:    19:12.84                                                    
   5 Boonsboro                   117    3   12   32   34   36   38   66          
      Total Time:  1:35:37.18                                                    
         Average:    19:07.44                                                    
   6 Clear Spring                144   14   18   25   28   59   63   82          
      Total Time:  1:38:38.50                                                    
         Average:    19:43.70                                                    
   7 Manchester Valley           149   23   24   27   29   46   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:38:19.46                                                    
         Average:    19:39.90                                                    
   8 St. James                   227   26   41   51   52   57   60   70          
      Total Time:  1:42:23.78                                                    
         Average:    20:28.76                                                    
   9 North Hagerstown            227   17   30   47   56   77   78   83          
      Total Time:  1:43:38.78                                                    
         Average:    20:43.76                                                    
  10 South Hagerstown            266    5   42   72   73   74   79   80          
      Total Time:  1:46:16.93                                                    
         Average:    21:15.39                                                    
  11 Thomas Stone                267   44   45   48   61   69   71   76          
      Total Time:  1:45:19.75                                                    
         Average:    21:03.95                                                    
  12 Brunswick                   268   21   50   58   64   75   81               
      Total Time:  1:46:05.80                                                    
         Average:    21:13.16                                                    



 Smithsburg High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            20th Annual Don Stoner Memorial Invitational - 10/10/2009            
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                              Smithsburg, Maryland                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 8  Boys 4864 Meter Run CC Lg Boys JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Eisinger, Christian       10 Linganore             18:55.91    1             
  2 Cunningham, Ian            9 Middletown            19:07.06    2             
  3 Smith, Kevin              11 Urbana                19:09.12    3             
  4 Giampietro, Tony          10 Urbana                19:09.17    4             
  5 Laughland, Connor         10 Urbana                19:12.50    5             
  6 Lawson, Kyle              11 Urbana                19:15.56    6             
  7 Mauerman, Bryan           10 Linganore             19:19.12    7             
  8 Giampietro, Jake          11 Urbana                19:19.75    8             
  9 Gray, William             11 Linganore             19:21.00    9             
 10 Carmean, Greg                Mount Hebron          19:24.97   10             
 11 Atmonavage, Joe           11 Urbana                19:28.84   11             
 12 Aird, Billy               10 Urbana                19:33.88   12             
 13 Hartman, Jeff             10 Westminster           19:36.56   13             
 14 Goodyear, Bryan           11 Middletown            19:39.15   14             
 15 Kazmi, Salman             11 Middletown            19:39.72   15             
 16 Dagenhart, Justin         11 Middletown            19:40.24   16             
 17 Ireland, John                Mount Hebron          19:40.84   17             
 18 Dean, Robert              11 Linganore             19:42.35   18             
 19 Chapman, Mikey             9 Linganore             19:42.84   19             
 20 Peters, Ian                9 Middletown            19:45.48   20             
 21 Gabryszuk, Mateusz        11 Thomas Johnson        19:48.37                  
 22 Luczak, Conrad             9 Tuscarora             19:50.29   21             
 23 Kozar, Mike               12 Urbana                19:54.62                  
 24 Kelsey, Ryan               9 Middletown            19:55.06   22             
 25 Fox, Christopher          12 Tuscarora             19:58.50   23             
 26 Wolf, Nick                11 Middletown            19:59.00   24             
 27 Benjamin, Mathew          11 Middletown            19:59.52                  
 28 Parsons, Matt             11 Westminster           20:00.96   25             
 29 Stiff, Jeffery            11 Waynesboro            20:02.06   26             
 30 Brown, Billy              10 Westminster           20:02.56   27             
 31 Browning, Judson          10 Urbana                20:06.09                  
 32 Foertschbeck, Austin       9 Tuscarora             20:09.56   28             
 33 Carlstrom, Aaron           9 Middletown            20:12.19                  
 34 Limpert, Rick             11 Linganore             20:13.15   29             
 35 Wilson, Alex              10 Linganore             20:13.85   30             
 36 Barata, Val               11 Westminster           20:14.72   31             
 37 Rivera, Jerry             12 Frederick             20:17.15   32             
 38 Sparks, Shawn             11 Urbana                20:18.09                  
 39 Naviasky, Andy               Mount Hebron          20:20.21   33             
 40 Richardson, Alex             Mount Hebron          20:21.15   34             
 41 Villeneuve, Eric          10 Urbana                20:23.50                  
 42 Ivey, Cameron                Mount Hebron          20:25.34   35             
 43 Barber, Alec                 Mount Hebron          20:25.81   36             
 44 Adegbite, Gracious        11 Frederick             20:31.12   37             
 45 Dille, Kyle                9 Tuscarora             20:35.34   38             
 46 Nelson, Adam              10 Middletown            20:36.50                  
 47 Rutten, Tim               12 Middletown            20:37.19                  
 48 Stevens, Jonathan         11 Linganore             20:41.50                  
 49 Huger, Bryan              10 Linganore             20:42.31                  
 50 Kellerman, Tyler          11 Thomas Johnson        20:46.72                  
 51 Speigel, Jason             9 Middletown            20:48.18                  
 52 Frishman, Aaron           11 Thomas Johnson        20:50.78                  
 53 Racz, Ben                  9 Middletown            20:51.68                  
 54 Glessner, Matt             9 Middletown            20:53.06                  
 55 Kim, Young                10 Middletown            20:56.62                  
 56 Carback, Aaron            10 Westminster           21:00.15   39             
 57 Landrow, Bryan             9 Urbana                21:00.84                  
 58 Tsinonis, Aleko           11 Middletown            21:02.37                  
 59 Yacynych, David              Mount Hebron          21:03.18   40             
 60 Fierros, Chad             10 Middletown            21:10.00                  
 61 Mueller, Ben                 Mount Hebron          21:12.97                  
 62 Sankur, Kisshan           11 Frederick             21:14.88   41             
 63 Maia, Ash                 11 Middletown            21:15.62                  
 64 Bozzonetti, Nick          11 Urbana                21:20.81                  
 65 Mongold, Hunter            9 Westminster           21:26.18   42             
 66 Bromfield, Evan           12 Urbana                21:27.18                  
 67 Smith, Connor             10 Urbana                21:29.24                  
 68 Sgrignoli, Spencer        11 Middletown            21:31.03                  
 69 Wagner, Kenyon            10 Urbana                21:32.40                  
 70 Heibeck, Andrew            9 Waynesboro            21:38.25   43             
 71 Dillon, Jake                 Mount Hebron          21:42.09                  
 72 Hendy, Neil               10 Tuscarora             21:43.37   44             
 73 Fauth, Brady              11 Urbana                21:44.00                  
 74 Mersinger, Nick            9 Westminster           21:45.59   45             
 75 McGirr, Chad              10 Middletown            21:46.56                  
 76 Taube, Griffin            11 Middletown            21:47.09                  
 77 Bolcik, Connor             9 Middletown            21:48.09                  
 78 Kirkwood, Jake            10 Middletown            21:48.81                  
 79 Mekkelson, Alex            9 Middletown            21:50.06                  
 80 McVerry, Mike              9 Westminster           21:54.81                  
 81 Voisclair, Mike            9 Urbana                21:55.34                  
 82 Vaughn, Chris             10 Urbana                21:56.02                  
 83 Guercio, Sean             12 Urbana                21:56.52                  
 84 Shriver, Grant            12 Westminster           21:57.31                  
 85 Janiszewski, Anthony         Mount Hebron          21:57.79                  
 86 Khyle, Ball               10 Tuscarora             21:58.28   46             
 87 Demek, Chris                 Mount Hebron          21:58.72                  
 88 Deavers, Brett            10 Middletown            22:00.24                  
 89 Kudroli, Kais             10 Urbana                22:00.84                  
 90 Weibly, Connor             9 Waynesboro            22:01.21   47             
 91 Probert, Stephen          10 Tuscarora             22:02.24   48             
 92 Farmer, Sean              12 Westminster           22:09.56                  
 93 Baquet, David             10 Linganore             22:16.59                  
 94 James, Tommy              10 Linganore             22:17.81                  
 95 Kalra, Sam                   Mount Hebron          22:21.91                  
 96 Fisher, Glenn             11 Urbana                22:31.38                  
 97 Bautista, Philip          11 Waynesboro            22:32.21   49             
 98 Myers, Jamie               9 Westminster           22:33.09                  
 99 Grabowski, Chris           9 Westminster           22:33.68                  
100 Bowling, Joseph           10 Thomas Stone          22:34.15   50             
101 Esworthy, Aaron           10 Middletown            22:34.58                  
102 Dalal, Anish               9 Urbana                22:35.12                  
103 Byrd, Chad                10 Urbana                22:42.41                  
104 Ibad, Nawwal                 Mount Hebron          22:54.88                  
105 Mandayam, Prithvi         10 Linganore             22:55.52                  
106 Dillard, Colton           10 Thomas Stone          22:56.09   51             
107 Yankowski, Ben            10 Westminster           22:57.52                  
108 Boyle, Tyler              11 Westminster           23:06.18                  
109 Brown, Christopher        12 Thomas Stone          23:16.88   52             
110 Drenner, Jeremy           12 Westminster           23:17.40                  
111 Young, Nicholas           10 Tuscarora             23:19.40                  
112 Hartung, Andrew           11 Waynesboro            23:21.34   53             
113 Ditch, Darien             10 Waynesboro            23:35.08   54             
114 Yeager, Chris             10 Middletown            23:35.84                  
115 Moss, David               12 Thomas Stone          23:42.34   55             
116 Griffin, Matt              9 Middletown            23:44.18                  
117 Collins, Eric             10 Middletown            23:47.56                  
118 Thomas, Joshua            10 Thomas Stone          23:48.19   56             
119 Gaines, Evan              11 Tuscarora             23:50.72                  
120 Janiszewski, Sam             Mount Hebron          24:02.50                  
121 Gacquin, Tim               9 Frederick             24:11.59   57             
122 DeHart, Scott             11 Middletown            24:19.56                  
123 Wethington, Patrick          Mount Hebron          24:42.50                  
124 Taylor, Dion              10 Thomas Stone          24:45.72   58             
125 Mastrangelo, Mike          9 Westminster           24:48.09                  
126 Lyons, Joseph             11 Frederick             25:15.66   59             
127 Evich, Tom                 9 Middletown            25:23.91                  
128 Krucelyak, Stephen        10 Thomas Stone          25:25.97   60             
129 Spann, Matt                9 Westminster           25:34.53                  
130 Chung, Derek              10 Middletown            26:07.47                  
131 Cooke, Chris              10 Westminster           27:08.88                  
132 Green, Brandon             9 Westminster           27:19.22                  
133 Stamboulis, Tasso         11 Urbana                27:19.22                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Urbana                       26    3    4    5    6    8   11   12          
      Total Time:  1:36:06.10                                                    
         Average:    19:13.22                                                    
   2 Linganore                    54    1    7    9   18   19   29   30          
      Total Time:  1:37:01.22                                                    
         Average:    19:24.25                                                    
   3 Middletown                   67    2   14   15   16   20   22   24          
      Total Time:  1:37:51.65                                                    
         Average:    19:34.33                                                    
   4 Mount Hebron                129   10   17   33   34   35   36   40          
      Total Time:  1:40:12.51                                                    
         Average:    20:02.51                                                    
   5 Westminster                 135   13   25   27   31   39   42   45          
      Total Time:  1:40:54.95                                                    
         Average:    20:10.99                                                    
   6 Tuscarora                   154   21   23   28   38   44   46   48          
      Total Time:  1:42:17.06                                                    
         Average:    20:27.42                                                    
   7 Waynesboro                  218   26   43   47   49   53   54               
      Total Time:  1:49:35.07                                                    
         Average:    21:55.02                                                    
   8 Frederick                   226   32   37   41   57   59                    
      Total Time:  1:51:30.40                                                    
         Average:    22:18.08                                                    
   9 Thomas Stone                264   50   51   52   55   56   58   60          
      Total Time:  1:56:17.65                                                    
         Average:    23:15.53                                                    


 Smithsburg High School                                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
            20th Annual Don Stoner Memorial Invitational - 10/10/2009            
                               Cross Country Meet                                
                              Smithsburg, Maryland                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 4864 Meter Run CC Sm Boys JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Starr, Jeremy             10 Glenelg               19:22.75    1             
  2 Shriver, Jacob            12 Smithsburg            19:38.15                  
  3 Courtney, Kevin           11 Glenelg               19:50.41    2             
  4 Facchina, Daniel           9 Glenelg               19:55.44    3             
  5 Trout, Peter              10 Glenelg               19:56.21    4             
  6 Schuchardt, Mark          11 Glenelg               20:00.47    5             
  7 MacDermott, Derry         10 Glenelg               20:03.72    6             
  8 McDaniel, Dylan            9 Glenelg               20:06.38    7             
  9 Greenwald, Josh              Poolesville           20:07.09    8             
 10 McCabe, Ken               11 Walkersville          20:13.88    9             
 11 Fisher, Eric                 Poolesville           20:17.09   10             
 12 Meyer, A.J.               12 Walkersville          20:21.15   11             
 13 Lang, Andrew              12 Glenelg               20:24.18                  
 14 Liriano, Lucas            10 Walkersville          20:24.59   12             
 15 Derrenbacher, Perry       12 Walkersville          20:53.34   13             
 16 Early, Christopher        10 Walkersville          20:54.72   14             
 17 Patton, Taylor               Poolesville           20:55.87   15             
 18 Mikk, Justin              10 Glenelg               20:56.48                  
 19 Pedersen, Erik             9 Glenelg               21:00.84                  
 20 Chenoweth, Tyler             Manchester Valley     21:14.86   16             
 21 Tatum, Nathan             10 Glenelg               21:16.81                  
 22 Flores, Brandon            9 Walkersville          21:18.41   17             
 23 McDonald, Conor            9 Glenelg               21:24.44                  
 24 Haggerty, Adam            10 Glenelg               21:25.21                  
 25 Martin, Chris                Poolesville           21:28.90   18             
 26 Hogan, Connor                Poolesville           21:30.78   19             
 27 Smit, Zack                11 Glenelg               21:37.78                  
 28 Gezelle, Richard          10 Glenelg               21:44.00                  
 29 Nguyen, Anh               12 Gettysburg            21:46.94                  
 30 Gorey, Nathan             11 Glenelg               21:55.22                  
 31 Valavanis, Adam            9 Glenelg               22:00.56                  
 32 Sartschev, Ryan              Poolesville           22:06.56   20             
 33 Haines, Connor            11 Williamsport          22:08.25   21             
 34 Eason, Colin               9 North Carroll         22:08.96   22             
 35 Smith, Luke               11 Williamsport          22:09.46   23             
 36 Dumonchelle, Quinn           Manchester Valley     22:10.12   24             
 37 Boone, Tommy                 Manchester Valley     22:12.00   25             
 38 Lundsford, Calum          10 Williamsport          22:19.66   26             
 39 Hoffman, Derek            11 Glenelg               22:21.18                  
 40 Weyant, Josh              10 Williamsport          22:22.12   27             
 41 Hamrick, Adam              9 St. James             22:28.31   28             
 42 Heimback, Kevin              Poolesville           22:28.75   29             
 43 Collins, Andrew           10 St. James             22:29.50   30             
 44 Draper, Brandon           10 Williamsport          22:32.28   31             
 45 Cali, Mike                11 North Carroll         22:34.02   32             
 46 Patel, Neil               10 Williamsport          22:37.22   33             
 47 Moyers, Troy              11 Williamsport          22:43.94   34             
 48 Rowland, Emory             9 Williamsport          22:45.31                  
 49 Cieri, Michael            12 Glenelg               22:45.75                  
 50 Howard, Will              12 St. James             22:54.81   35             
 51 Davis, Peter              11 Glenelg               23:08.72                  
 52 Smith, Matt               11 Gettysburg            23:12.18                  
 53 Whitman, Grant             9 Glenelg               23:21.02                  
 54 Daveler, Bryan             9 Williamsport          23:23.97                  
 55 Trinh, An                 10 Williamsport          23:24.43                  
 56 Golden, Nate              12 Clear Spring          23:25.52                  
 57 Goebel, Brent             10 Williamsport          23:26.66                  
 58 Zeller, Ben                9 Walkersville          23:32.22   36             
 59 Hearn, Matt                9 Glenelg               23:37.03                  
 60 Haines, Lorne             12 North Carroll         23:45.81   37             
 61 Irwin, Sam                 9 North Carroll         23:53.38   38             
 62 Henry, Matt               11 Williamsport          23:58.81                  
 63 Owen, Willem               9 Walkersville          24:23.18                  
 64 Astron, Zack              10 Glenelg               24:43.97                  
 65 Reilly, Jay               11 Glenelg               24:47.38                  
 66 Omair, Akmal               9 St. James             24:48.00   39             
 67 Yellott, Ben              11 Clear Spring          24:49.06                  
 68 Buschling, Brian           9 Glenelg               24:50.65                  
 69 Weyant, Brian              9 Williamsport          24:52.78                  
 70 Davidson, Brad               Manchester Valley     25:27.44   40             
 71 Daugherty, Phillip        12 North Carroll         25:34.53   41             
 72 Burns, James              12 Williamsport          25:35.68                  
 73 Larimore, Caisse           9 Walkersville          25:39.50                  
 74 Ruth, Alexander            9 Walkersville          25:40.06                  
 75 Forman, Sam               10 Glenelg               25:59.78                  
 76 Shin, Michael              9 Glenelg               26:19.90                  
 77 Blackner, Austin           9 Walkersville          26:24.97                  
 78 Hornburg, Tin                Poolesville           26:26.50                  
 79 Thomas, Almichael         11 Boonsboro             28:19.50                  
 80 Hough, Alex               10 Brunswick             29:14.84                  
 81 Kearns, Josh                 Manchester Valley     29:29.00   42             
 82 Prehn, David              10 St. James             31:07.00   43             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Glenelg                      15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:39:05.28                                                    
         Average:    19:49.06                                                    
   2 Walkersville                 59    9   11   12   13   14   17   36          
      Total Time:  1:42:47.68                                                    
         Average:    20:33.54                                                    
   3 Poolesville                  70    8   10   15   18   19   20   29          
      Total Time:  1:44:19.73                                                    
         Average:    20:51.95                                                    
   4 Williamsport                128   21   23   26   27   31   33   34          
      Total Time:  1:51:31.78                                                    
         Average:    22:18.36                                                    
   5 Manchester Valley           147   16   24   25   40   42                    
      Total Time:  2:00:33.42                                                    
         Average:    24:06.69                                                    
   6 North Carroll               170   22   32   37   38   41                    
      Total Time:  1:57:56.70                                                    
         Average:    23:35.34                                                    
   7 St. James                   175   28   30   35   39   43                    
      Total Time:  2:03:47.62                                                    
         Average:    24:45.53                                                    










Return to Top

Email | About