MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Run From the Lion's Den
Run From the Lion's Den History
Hosted By: Liberty
Sykesville, Maryland
2009-10-06

Results from runningmaryland.com

Girls
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linde, Maura              11 Century               19:35.19    1   
  2 Mezebish, Cody            12 South Carroll         20:17.46    2   
  3 McElroy, Samantha         11 Liberty               20:34.76    3   
  4 Bingaman, Sam              9 South Carroll         20:37.78    4   
  5 McGovern, Kirsten         12 Century               20:41.51    5   
  6 Dearie, Allie             11 Century               20:56.45    6   
  7 Oneda, Hannah             10 Winters Mill          21:04.18    7   
  8 Ferro, Amy                12 Rockville             21:07.55    8   
  9 Sullivan, Casey           10 Liberty               21:08.36    9   
 10 Nagiel, Katie             11 Rockville             21:23.94   10   
 11 Hub, Erin                 10 Walkersville          21:24.92   11   
 12 Kaczor, Megan             10 Walkersville          21:33.64   12   
 13 Todd, Katie               10 Century               21:34.36   13   
 14 Larkin, Rachel            11 Century               21:37.00   14   
 15 Stromberg, Michele        12 North Carroll         21:37.42   15   
 16 Hahn, Lane                11 Winters Mill          21:42.23   16   
 17 Lambert, Michele          12 Liberty               21:47.17   17   
 18 Sisler, Hannah            10 Westminster           22:00.64   18   
 19 Eastwood, Natalie          9 Westminster           22:05.23   19   
 20 Casem, Catherine          11 Century               22:20.64   20   
 21 Culp, Abby                 9 Winters Mill          22:35.57   21   
 22 Benko, Jill               11 Winters Mill          22:53.61   22   
 23 Wieber, Beth Anne         12 Century               23:02.93   23   
 24 Meyers, Kim               10 Winters Mill          23:10.80   24   
 25 Morisi, Elaina            11 Francis Scott Ke      23:12.52  
 26 Kloper, Amber             10 Walkersville          23:13.04   25   
 27 Shrader, Shelby            9 Manchester Valle      23:20.17   26   
 28 Caulfield, Leigh          10 Walkersville          23:23.06   27   
 29 Simensky, Jenny           11 Winters Mill          23:23.26   28   
 30 Griesemer, Bonnie         10 Tuscarora             23:24.94   29   
 31 Peterson, Alyssa          12 Francis Scott Ke      23:33.54  
 32 Souders, Maura             9 Liberty               23:39.80   30   
 33 Thurmond, Kelly           10 Liberty               23:41.59   31   
 34 Almonte, Dory             12 Liberty               23:43.57   32   
 35 Barth, Alex                9 South Carroll         23:54.89   33   
 36 Nolan, Kasey               9 Liberty               24:03.22   34   
 37 McCluskey, Rachel         12 Walkersville          24:04.15   35   
 38 delany, caroline          11 Tuscarora             24:05.70   36   
 39 Johnstone, Joy            11 Tuscarora             24:17.08   37   
 40 Slater, Amber             12 Winters Mill          24:25.69   38   
 41 kappo, mackenzie          11 South Carroll         24:27.20   39   
 42 McCarthy, Kirsten          9 Manchester Valle      24:27.86   40   
 43 Gorman, Cassie            12 Francis Scott Ke      24:36.19  
 44 Kiern, Melinda             9 Tuscarora             24:41.30   41   
 45 Kitzmiller, Ashley        11 Manchester Valle      24:47.26   42   
 46 Barr, Casey               10 Tuscarora             24:53.60   43   
 47 Garland, Emily            10 Manchester Valle      24:59.56   44   
 48 Mullins, Lindsay          12 Walkersville          25:01.68   45   
 49 Jose, Lisa                11 Francis Scott Ke      25:10.84  
 50 Hankins, Emma             11 Rockville             25:13.14   46   
 51 Fisher, Chrissi           12 Westminster           25:14.50   47   
 52 Scibelli, Kathleen        12 Walkersville          25:28.94   48   
 53 Roemer, Michelle           9 South Carroll         25:38.53   49   
 54 Bucacink, Sara            10 Westminster           25:45.13   50   
 55 Taylor, Charlotte         11 Rockville             25:45.35   51   
 56 Baytop, Ciara              9 Manchester Valle      25:48.51   52   
 57 Parsons, Anna              9 Westminster           26:01.58   53   
 58 Shugars, Steph            12 Westminster           26:08.14   54   
 59 Bame, Yael                10 North Carroll         26:09.68   55   
 60 estes, bridgett           12 South Carroll         26:20.00   56   
 61 Challenger, Tori          10 Manchester Valle      26:28.11   57   
 62 Patterson, Sarah          11 Westminster           26:47.76   58   
 63 Hemingway, Anna           11 Rockville             26:59.15   59   
 64 Headland, Sarah           12 Tuscarora             27:14.76   60   
 65 Addicks, Kayla            12 North Carroll         27:15.86   61   
 66 Pfrang, Caroline          11 Tuscarora             27:21.58   62   
 67 Getty, Emma               12 North Carroll         27:36.55   63   
 68 Junkin, Lisa              12 North Carroll         28:26.96   64   
 69 Kapinos, Sam               9 North Carroll         29:46.12   65   
 70 Gratian, Margaret         11 Rockville             29:50.40   66   
 71 austin, abbey             11 Rockville             30:31.45   67   
 72 Osuna, Renny               9 North Carroll         31:05.00   68   
 
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Century                      39    1    5    6   13   14   20   23
   2 Winters Mill                 90    7   16   21   22   24   28   38
   3 Liberty                      90    3    9   17   30   31   32   34
   4 Walkersville                110   11   12   25   27   35   45   48
   5 South Carroll               127    2    4   33   39   49   56
   6 Rockville                   174    8   10   46   51   59   66   67
   7 Tuscarora                   186   29   36   37   41   43   60   62
   8 Westminster                 187   18   19   47   50   53   54   58
   9 Manchester Valley           204   26   40   42   44   52   57
  10 North Carroll               258   15   55   61   63   64   65   68
 
Boys
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pezza, Nick               11 Century               17:19.31    1   
  2 Taylor, Ryan              12 Westminster           17:20.36    2   
  3 Albright, Jesse           12 North Carroll         17:21.40    3   
  4 Keith, Stephen            11 Walkersville          17:37.06    4   
  5 Blackner, Christian       12 Walkersville          17:39.61    5   
  6 Austin, Nathan            12 Rockville             17:42.11    6   
  7 Beacham, James            11 Westminster           17:42.99    7   
  8 Mead, Patrick             12 Century               17:51.80    8   
  9 Fenton, Ryan              11 Century               17:53.11    9   
 10 Tringali, Eric            12 Winters Mill          17:53.50   10   
 11 Carpenter, Tom            12 Winters Mill          18:06.40   11   
 12 Hopkins, Zach             10 Winters Mill          18:11.49   12   
 13 Cox, Reilly               10 Winters Mill          18:13.89   13   
 14 Cooke, Alex               10 Westminster           18:16.05   14   
 15 Zeller, Zach              11 Walkersville          18:17.61   15   
 16 Myers, Jacob              10 Walkersville          18:20.22   16   
 17 Vogel, Mike               12 South Carroll         18:20.92   17   
 18 Poplawski, Nicholas       11 South Carroll         18:22.80   18   
 19 Spangler, Ryan            11 Winters Mill          18:25.27   19   
 20 Gutkoska, Joey            12 North Carroll         18:28.78   20   
 21 Rinehart, Greg            10 Liberty               18:34.64   21   
 22 Hong, Edward              11 Walkersville          18:35.70   22   
 23 Filomena, Jimmy           11 Liberty               18:42.50   23   
 24 morales, hugo             12 Walkersville          18:44.54   24   
 25 Williams, James           12 Francis Scott Ke      18:45.38   25   
 26 Spann, John               11 Westminster           18:50.26   26   
 27 Slujtner, Kevin            9 Century               18:51.55   27   
 28 Rasband, Neil             10 Walkersville          18:55.14   28   
 29 Mezeivth, Mitch            9 Century               18:55.85   29   
 30 Warfield, Alex            10 Winters Mill          18:56.53   30   
 31 Baugher, Jake             12 Westminster           18:59.80   31   
 32 Apter, Ross               10 Rockville             19:02.01   32   
 33 Wende, Kyle               10 North Carroll         19:03.74   33   
 34 Weisberger, Will          10 Winters Mill          19:04.03   34   
 35 Wilkinson, Reed           12 Frederick             19:04.80   35   
 36 Etheridge, Trevor         12 Century               19:05.07   36   
 37 tripp, matt               12 Century               19:06.04   37   
 38 Blackiston, Kyle          12 North Carroll         19:07.13   38   
 39 Taylor, Kevin             10 Westminster           19:11.26   39   
 40 Charvat, Mark             11 Westminster           19:15.19   40   
 41 Spivey, Jake              10 Liberty               19:15.64   41   
 42 Kirk, Eddie               10 Rockville             19:20.07   42   
 43 Winter, Jesse             12 Francis Scott Ke      19:22.34   43   
 44 Dee, Michael              11 South Carroll         19:26.01   44   
 45 Lansinger, Justin         11 Liberty               19:31.30   45   
 46 Chaconas, Nick            10 South Carroll         19:32.25   46   
 47 Boyer, Zach               11 Liberty               19:36.79   47   
 48 Kubik, Oliver             12 Francis Scott Ke      19:41.19   48   
 49 sussman, brett             9 Liberty               19:43.51   49   
 50 Gawens, Ryan               9 Francis Scott Ke      19:49.28   50   
 51 Fasick, Ken               12 Liberty               19:52.67   51   
 52 Osgood, Forrest           12 Rockville             19:52.86   52   
 53 Tennyson, Nathan          11 South Carroll         19:55.04   53   
 54 Lacey, Steve              12 North Carroll         20:00.21   54   
 55 Das, Sanjeev              12 Frederick             20:02.77   55   
 56 Lederer, Tyler            12 South Carroll         20:04.22   56   
 57 Lockwood, Josh             9 South Carroll         20:07.22   57   
 58 Davidson, Bryce           10 Manchester Valle      20:08.63   58   
 59 Brown, Jeremy             12 North Carroll         20:13.02   59   
 60 Broussard, Tommy          10 Rockville             20:18.23   60   
 61 alfaro, daniel            11 Frederick             20:18.94   61   
 62 Cadigan, Brian            12 Rockville             20:25.29   62   
 63 Pollard, Joey             10 Francis Scott Ke      20:26.88   63   
 64 Caples, Jake              11 Manchester Valle      20:27.19   64   
 65 Halambe, Chataranga       11 Rockville             20:29.75   65   
 66 Dorman, Chris             11 Manchester Valle      20:38.12   66   
 67 Counterman, Sean           9 Manchester Valle      21:07.31   67   
 68 McKay, Kellen             10 North Carroll         21:15.91   68   
 69 Cassup, Patrick           10 Francis Scott Ke      21:25.34   69   
 70 long, jamie               11 Frederick             21:27.37   70   
 71 adegbite, gracious        11 Frederick             21:27.73   71   
 72 sankur, kisshan           11 Frederick             21:32.39   72   
 73 Downey, Isaac             10 Manchester Valle      22:02.51   73   
 74 Stonko, Don                9 Manchester Valle      22:24.72   74   
 75 Chenoweth, Tyler          11 Manchester Valle      23:04.33   75   
 76 brey, andrew              12 Francis Scott Ke      23:52.40   76   
 77 gacquin, tim              12 Frederick             24:35.62   77
 
                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Walkersville                 62    4    5   15   16   22   24   28
   2 Winters Mill                 65   10   11   12   13   19   30   34
   3 Century                      74    1    8    9   27   29   36   37
   4 Westminster                  80    2    7   14   26   31   39   40
   5 North Carroll               148    3   20   33   38   54   59   68
   6 Liberty                     177   21   23   41   45   47   49   51
   7 South Carroll               178   17   18   44   46   53   56   57
   8 Rockville                   192    6   32   42   52   60   62   65
   9 Francis Scott Key           229   25   43   48   50   63   69   76
  10 Frederick                   292   35   55   61   70   71   72   77
  11 Manchester Valley           328   58   64   66   67   73   74   75


Return to Top

Email | About