MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon MS Meet
Landon HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2009-10-06

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Landon Home Meet -GDS, Holton Arms, - 10/6/2009                 
                            Washington Latin, McLean                             
                               Bethesda, Maryland                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 2.1 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Leape, Charlotte             Washington Latin      14:55.90    1             
  2 Schilssler, Jenna            McLean School         18:13.40    2             
  3 Postal, Sari                 McLean School         18:13.60    3             
  4 Edwards, Natalie             Georgetown Day        18:30.00                  
  5 Franc, Eleanor               Washington Latin      18:34.00    4             
  6 Specht, Clara                Holton-Arms           18:35.00    5             
  7 Meltsner, Maya               Holton-Arms           18:39.00    6             
  8 Andrulis, Evelyn             Washington Latin      18:51.00    7             
  9 Cherner, Rachel              Georgetown Day        19:01.00                  
 10 Bi, Jennifer                 Holton-Arms           19:06.00    8             
 11 Krim, Jocelyn                Holton-Arms           19:07.50    9             
 12 Shuler, Kayla                Washington Latin      19:12.00   10             
 13 Parker, Kate                 McLean School         20:07.00   11             
 14 Lynch, Camille               Washington Latin      20:16.00   12             
 15 Brummett-Swayze, Breanna     Washington Latin      20:16.00   13             
 16 Rusnak, Alice                Washington Latin      20:19.00   14             
 17 Freeman, Emma                Holton-Arms           20:22.00   15             
 18 Crist, Helena                McLean School         20:31.00   16             
 19 Devine, Hannah               McLean School         20:35.00   17             
 20 Mitchell, Megan              Washington Latin      20:47.00                  
 21 Spalding, Sophie             Washington Latin      20:48.00                  
 22 Hall, Emily                  Washington Latin      21:03.00                  
 23 Dalzell, Eva Jane            Washington Latin      21:10.00                  
 24 Taylor, Bria                 Washington Latin      21:11.00                  
 25 Guidry, Julia                Washington Latin      21:11.50                  
 26 Minkoff, Sophia              McLean School         21:39.30   18             
 27 Mills, Grace                 Washington Latin      22:40.00                  
 28 Milchberg, Mollie            McLean School         24:04.00   19             
 29 Travers, Crystal             Washington Latin      24:12.10                  
 30 Gueye, Coumba                Washington Latin      24:25.40                  
 31 Galvez, Madeline             Washington Latin      24:36.00                  
 32 McLeod, Naomi                Washington Latin      24:59.00                  
 33 Hayward, Justine             Holton-Arms           25:26.00   20             
 34 Harrison, Hope               McLean School         25:43.00                  
 35 Hutner, Elana                McLean School         25:58.00                  
 36 Winter, Hannah               McLean School         26:04.00                  
 37 Bell, Lidwina                Washington Latin      26:44.00                  
 38 McNatt, Natay                Washington Latin      27:08.00                  
 39 Senn, Niya                   Washington Latin      27:20.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Washington Latin             34    1    4    7   10   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:31:48.90                                                    
         Average:    18:21.78                                                    
   2 Holton-Arms                  43    5    6    8    9   15   20               
      Total Time:  1:35:49.50                                                    
         Average:    19:09.90                                                    
   3 McLean School                49    2    3   11   16   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:37:40.00                                                    
         Average:    19:32.00                                                    


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                 Landon Home Meet -GDS, Holton Arms, - 10/6/2009                 
                            Washington Latin, McLean                             
                               Bethesda, Maryland                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 2.1 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Falcone, Leo                 Landon                13:21.00    1             
  2 Pillard, Aidan               Georgetown Day        13:21.50    2             
  3 Marshall, Carlton            Georgetown Day        14:09.00    3             
  4 Reed, Lynn                   Georgetown Day        14:20.00    4             
  5 Beatty, Kyle                 McLean School         14:30.00    5             
  6 Fox, Samuel                  Landon                15:01.00    6             
  7 Dreyer, Stone                Landon                15:38.00    7             
  8 Ranck, Alex                  McLean School         15:52.00    8             
  9 Halpern, Kyle                McLean School         16:08.00    9             
 10 Moghadam, Rueben             Georgetown Day        16:19.00   10             
 11 Wellington, Matthew          Landon                16:32.00   11             
 12 Vongkovit, Teerit            Landon                16:45.00   12             
 13 Dahl, Marcus                 Washington Latin      17:01.00   13             
 14 Thomas-Canfield, Luke        Washington Latin      17:06.00   14             
 15 Roberts, Jacob               Georgetown Day        17:13.00   15             
 16 Giles, Logan                 Landon                17:21.00   16             
 17 Fitzgerald, William          McLean School         17:25.00   17             
 18 Buonora, Matthew             Georgetown Day        17:28.00   18             
 19 Rupert, Jake                 McLean School         17:48.00   19             
 20 Bergreen, David              Georgetown Day        17:50.00   20             
 21 Reynolds, Garrett            McLean School         17:53.00   21             
 22 Stinner, Dylan               McLean School         18:00.00   22             
 23 Fisher, Aaron                Georgetown Day        18:05.00                  
 24 Penney-McKeon, Zion          Washington Latin      18:11.00   23             
 25 Kennedy, Luke                Landon                18:22.00   24             
 26 Gray, Ben                    Georgetown Day        18:25.00                  
 27 Fullerton, Jach              Washington Latin      18:30.00   25             
 28 Mendizabal, Liam             Washington Latin      18:56.00   26             
 29 Beguelin, Aaron              Landon                18:57.00                  
 30 Ellis, Luke                  Landon                19:21.00                  
 31 Cohen, Alex                  McLean School         19:27.00                  
 32 Greenhouse, Tyler            McLean School         19:27.50                  
 33 Levine, Zachary              McLean School         19:32.00                  
 34 Gunby, David                 Georgetown Day        19:34.00                  
 35 Lieder, Marshall             McLean School         19:35.00                  
 36 Bolen, Bobby                 Landon                19:55.00                  
 37 Liebman, Seth                McLean School         20:23.00                  
 38 Grifo-Hahn, Luca             McLean School         21:35.00                  
 39 Hartman, Josh                McLean School         21:36.00                  
 40 Cahill, JD                   McLean School         22:17.00                  
 41 Golub, Ari                   McLean School         23:14.00                  
 42 Milner, Steven               McLean School         23:18.00                  
 43 Butler, Liam                 McLean School         23:24.00                  
 44 Friedman, Noah               McLean School         23:26.00                  
 45 Malik, Abdul                 Washington Latin      24:21.00   27             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Georgetown Day               34    2    3    4   10   15   18   20          
      Total Time:  1:15:22.50                                                    
         Average:    15:04.50                                                    
   2 Landon                       37    1    6    7   11   12   16   24          
      Total Time:  1:17:17.00                                                    
         Average:    15:27.40                                                    
   3 McLean School                58    5    8    9   17   19   21   22          
      Total Time:  1:21:43.00                                                    
         Average:    16:20.60                                                    
   4 Washington Latin            101   13   14   23   25   26   27               
      Total Time:  1:29:44.00                                                    
         Average:    17:56.80                                                    

 


Return to Top

Email | About