MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Great American XC Festival
Great American XC Festival History
Hosted By: NSSF
Cary, North Carolina
2009-10-03

Results from milesplit.us

Race of Champion Girls

RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                        10/03/2009

                Great American XC Festival - 10/03/2009
                     WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC

Race of Champions Girls 5000 Meter Run                               
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 BASKIR, CAROLYN           EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, 17:14        1 
   2 NADEL, SAMANTHA           NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN 17:17        2 
   3 ROBISON, DIANE            PARKWAY CENTRAL HS,  17:37        --   
   4 STEVENS, JOANNA           BLACKSBURG HS, BLACK 17:44        3 
   5 STEVENS, KATHLEEN         BLACKSBURG HS, BLACK 17:46        4 
   6 AKANDE, NICKY             COLLINS HILL HS, SUW 17:59        5 
   7 HOLLOWOOD, KEELIN         SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, 18:06        6 
   8 PATRIGNELLI, MEGAN        MONROE-WOODBURY, CEN 18:07        7 
   9 KING, SYDNEY              SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, 18:17        8 
  10 LAUTZENHEISER, KATHL      MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 18:21        9 
  11 HARKINS, SOPHIE           MARIST SCHOOL, ATLAN 18:25        10 
  12 GEORGE, SAMANTHA          MILLBROOK HS, RALEIG 18:31        --   
  13 GOUTOS, CASSIE            SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, 18:33        11 
  14 VENTAROLA, MEGHAN         MONROE-WOODBURY, CEN 18:37        12 
  15 BORROUGHS, AMANDA         SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, 18:38        --   
  16 CALDWELL, ELIZABETH       NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN 18:40        13 
  17 BELLON, BRIANNE           SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, 18:41        --   
  18 STRAPP, LAUREN            LEESVILLE ROAD HS, R 18:44        --   
  19 JONES, ABBY               BARRINGTON HS, BARRI 18:45        14 
  20 SIBLEY, CLAIRE            HIDDEN VALLEY HS, RO 18:46        15 
  21 FOSTER, MOLLY             SCIENCE HILL HS, JOH 18:48        16 
  22 FITCHETT, LEAH            BLACKSBURG HS, BLACK 18:51        17 
  23 BREITBACH, MEGAN          HOUSTON COUNTY HS, K 18:54        --   
  24 CARR, MADISON             SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, 18:56        18 
  25 O'DONNELL, ELIZABETH      MONROE-WOODBURY, CEN 18:56        19 
  26 LA PORTE, KATHLEEN        ST. PIUS X CATHOLIC  18:58        --   
  27 WITT, AMY                 MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 18:58        20 
  28 MAVITY, MEGAN             MARIST SCHOOL, ATLAN 18:58        21 
  29 WOLLRATH, JULIE           HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 19:01        22 
  30 MACDONALD, MARGARET       SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, 19:02        23 
  31 CUTRIGHT, HALEY           HIDDEN VALLEY HS, RO 19:02        24 
  32 SOWDER, MARY CATHERI      HIDDEN VALLEY HS, RO 19:04        25 
  33 TUCKER, ELIZABETH         BISHOP KENNY, JACKSO 19:09        26 
  34 WILLARD, KRISTA           MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 19:12        27 
  35 LEHARDY, ANNIE            HIDDEN VALLEY HS, RO 19:13        28 
  36 BARBASH, SHAYNA           WALT WHITMAN HS, BET 19:13        29 
  37 RYBA, ANNA                WALT WHITMAN HS, BET 19:15        30 
  38 KASAL, JACQUELINE         WARWICK VALLEY HS, W 19:16        31 
  39 SMITH, ALISON             EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, 19:16        32 
  40 COLBERG, LAUREN           GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, 19:17        33 
  41 NOBERT, KACEY             ST. AGNES ACADEMY, M 19:18        --   
  42 BENJAMIN, CLAIRE          MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 19:19        34 
  43 CHANDLER, REBECCA         THE BOLLES SCHOOL, J 19:23        35 
  44 SPIEGEL, ALLISON          BISHOP KENNY, JACKSO 19:23        36 
  45 ROSSABI, JESSICA          GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, 19:25        37 
  46 DORRELL, SARAH            BLACKSBURG HS, BLACK 19:24        38 
  47 MALINOWSKI, MOLLY         BARRINGTON HS, BARRI 19:24        39 
  48 DICKERSON, KARA           MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 19:27        40 
  49 MCDONNELL, MAURA          GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, 19:28        41 
  50 NERUD, BRIANNA            NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN 19:35        42 
  51 ENRIGHT, OLIVIA           GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, 19:38        43 
  52 BROOKS, SABRINA           MONROE-WOODBURY, CEN 19:40        44 
  53 BETHEL, CAROLYN           HIDDEN VALLEY HS, RO 19:42        45 
  54 NORTHROP, KATE            MARIST SCHOOL, ATLAN 19:43        46 
  55 SULLIVAN, CAROLINE        WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 19:46        47 
  56 AMATORI, ERICA            GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, 19:46        48 
  57 PIERCE, TAYLOR            WARWICK VALLEY HS, W 19:48        49 
  58 GREIBESLAND, LILLIAN      WARWICK VALLEY HS, W 19:49        50 
  59 HAMVAS, LENA              WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 19:50        51 
  60 GILDARD, CLAIRE           EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, 19:51        52 
  61 KIESS, CARLY              MONROE-WOODBURY, CEN 19:52        53 
  62 BUSS, KATE                BLACKSBURG HS, BLACK 19:53        54 
  63 WHITWORTH, CHLOE          COLLINS HILL HS, SUW 19:54        55 
  64 BOYLE, DANIELLE           WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 19:58        56 
  65 WILLIAMS, SYDNEY          COLLINS HILL HS, SUW 19:57        57 
  66 BARRY, SARAH              BARRINGTON HS, BARRI 19:58        58 
  67 O'BRIEN, SIOBHAN          WARWICK VALLEY HS, W 19:59        59 
  68 SKOLROOD, LINDSAY         HIDDEN VALLEY HS, RO 20:00        60 
  69 ANDREWS, TORI             MARIST SCHOOL, ATLAN 20:03        61 
  70 WEIDNER, GRETA            HIDDEN VALLEY HS, RO 20:10        62 
  71 WOMACK, KYLIE             WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 20:14        63 
  72 WELCH, BRIANNA            NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN 20:14        64 
  73 WOMACK, ALEXA             WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 20:15        65 
  74 SISKIND, EMILY            BARRINGTON HS, BARRI 20:16        66 
  75 MCCOY, MARTHA             SCIENCE HILL HS, JOH 20:19        67 
  76 MULROY, MEGHAN            MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 20:20        68 
  77 MESHNICK, MAGGIE          EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, 20:27        69 
  78 WINSLOW, VICKY            COLLINS HILL HS, LAW 20:29        --   
  79 DIEMER, ASHLYN            COLLINS HILL HS, SUW 20:29        70 
  80 KAMRANI, PEGAH            EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, 20:29        71 
  81 CLARKIN, CHRISTINA        MONROE-WOODBURY, CEN 20:30        72 
  82 SAFRIT, CAITIE            EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, 20:30        73 
  83 THYFAULT, MARY KATHE      BISHOP KENNY, JACKSO 20:31        74 
  84 DEARING, VICTORIA         WARWICK VALLEY HS, W 20:33        75 
  85 KAISER, TAZZY             BLACKSBURG HS, BLACK 20:36        76 
  86 RIEDLE, LAUREN            GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, 20:37        77 
  87 JONES, MELISSA            HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 20:36        78 
  88 CAESAR, EMILY             BARRINGTON HS, BARRI 20:40        79 
  89 RICE, RACHEL              THE BOLLES SCHOOL, J 20:42        80 
  90 WAHY, BRIANNA             HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 20:46        81 
  91 HEEKIN, JAMIE             BISHOP KENNY, JACKSO 20:53        82 
  92 RANDI, GOMEZ              MONROE-WOODBURY, CEN 20:58        83 
  93 ANG, PAULETTE             BISHOP KENNY, JACKSO 20:58        84 
  94 VEZZA, GABRIELLA          NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN 21:03        85 
  95 HAWTHORNE, MEGHAN         GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, 21:04        86 
  96 FRANK, ELIZABETH          WALT WHITMAN HS, BET 21:06        87 
  97 FREDRICK, NATASHA         COLLINS HILL HS, SUW 21:06        88 
  98 FETTER, CHELSEA           MARIST SCHOOL, ATLAN 21:09        89 
  99 WILLIAMS, AMELIA          THE BOLLES SCHOOL, J 21:09        90 
 100 GUYTON, GIGI              HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 21:11        91 
 101 BAUER, SHANNON            WARWICK VALLEY HS, W 21:12        92 
 102 KAEGI, ALEXIS             THE BOLLES SCHOOL, J 21:14        93 
 103 COBB, ALI                 HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 21:14        94 
 104 OSMAN, EMILY              NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN 21:14        95 
 105 SEILOFF, MADDIE           WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 21:15        96 
 106 JAEGER, LAUREN            BLACKSBURG HS, BLACK 21:17        97 
 107 CORCORAN, KAILI           HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 21:20        98 
 108 RISTOW, TERESA            HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 21:20        99 
 109 MOREAU, ALYSON            BARRINGTON HS, BARRI 21:21       100 
 110 MCBRIDE, LAUREN           MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 21:20       101 
 111 ELMERDORF, CAROLINE       WALT WHITMAN HS, BET 21:22       102 
 112 COSTA, MICAYLA            THE BOLLES SCHOOL, J 21:22       103 
 113 BOST, KATHERINE           BISHOP KENNY, JACKSO 21:23       104 
 114 DONAHUE, JESSICA          NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN 21:25       105 
 115 PICCO, MELISSA            THE BOLLES SCHOOL, J 21:31       106 
 116 RAPOWITZ, JORDAN          WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 21:36       107 
 117 DAVIS, DEIRDRE            WARWICK VALLEY HS, W 21:36       108 
 118 DE GROOT, MARY            MARIST SCHOOL, ATLAN 21:43       109 
 119 PANDE, NINA               EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, 21:46       110 
 120 BRADY, LAUREN             COLLINS HILL HS, SUW 21:53       111 
 121 BENNET, CARA              WALT WHITMAN HS, BET 22:20       112 
 122 LINDER, ELLIS             SCIENCE HILL HS, JOH 22:37       113 
 123 SEEVERS, KATHERINE        WALT WHITMAN HS, BET 22:42       114 
 124 RICE, ANNIBEL             WALT WHITMAN HS, BET 22:48       115 
 125 DUNBAR, HANNAH            SCIENCE HILL HS, JOH 22:59       116 
 126 BASILE, VICTORIA          SCIENCE HILL HS, JOH 23:11       117 
 127 PARKER, CHELSEA           SCIENCE HILL HS, JOH 23:50       118 


Race of Champions Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 SARATOGA SPRINGS H 66     6    8    11   18   23   -    -    
       Total Time: 1:32:54.00
       Average:    18:34.80
   2 BLACKSBURG HS, BLA 116    3    4    17   38   54   76   97   
       Total Time: 1:33:38.00
       Average:    18:43.60
   3 MIDLOTHIAN HS, MID 130    9    20   27   34   40   68   101  
       Total Time: 1:35:17.00
       Average:    19:03.40
   4 MONROE-WOODBURY, C 135    7    12   19   44   53   72   83   
       Total Time: 1:35:12.00
       Average:    19:02.40
   5 HIDDEN VALLEY HS,  137    15   24   25   28   45   60   62   
       Total Time: 1:35:47.00
       Average:    19:09.40
   6 GREEN HOPE HS, CAR 202    33   37   41   43   48   77   86   
       Total Time: 1:37:34.00
       Average:    19:30.80
   7 NORTH SHORE HS, GL 206    2    13   42   64   85   95   105  
       Total Time: 1:36:49.00
       Average:    19:21.80
   8 EAST CHAPEL HILL H 225    1    32   52   69   71   73   110  
       Total Time: 1:37:17.00
       Average:    19:27.40
   9 MARIST SCHOOL, ATL 227    10   21   46   61   89   109  -    
       Total Time: 1:38:18.00
       Average:    19:39.60
  10 BARRINGTON HS, BAR 256    14   39   58   66   79   100  -    
       Total Time: 1:39:03.00
       Average:    19:48.60
  11 WARWICK VALLEY HS, 264    31   49   50   59   75   92   108  
       Total Time: 1:39:25.00
       Average:    19:53.00
  12 COLLINS HILL HS, S 275    5    55   57   70   88   111  -    
       Total Time: 1:39:25.00
       Average:    19:53.00
  13 WALTON HS, MARIETT 282    47   51   56   63   65   96   107  
       Total Time: 1:40:03.00
       Average:    20:00.60
  14 BISHOP KENNY, JACK 302    26   36   74   82   84   104  -    
       Total Time: 1:40:54.00
       Average:    20:10.80
  15 WALT WHITMAN HS, B 360    29   30   87   102  112  114  115  
       Total Time: 1:43:16.00
       Average:    20:39.20
  16 HOLY TRINITY ACADE 366    22   78   81   91   94   98   99   
       Total Time: 1:42:48.00
       Average:    20:33.60
  17 THE BOLLES SCHOOL, 401    35   80   90   93   103  106  -    
       Total Time: 1:43:50.00
       Average:    20:46.00
  18 SCIENCE HILL HS, J 429    16   67   113  116  117  118  -    
       Total Time: 1:47:54.00
       Average:    21:34.80
  -- PARKWAY CENTRAL HS NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- MILLBROOK HS, RALE NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- SARATOGA SPRINGS H NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- SARATOGA SPRINGS H NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- LEESVILLE ROAD HS, NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- HOUSTON COUNTY HS, NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- ST. PIUS X CATHOLI NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- ST. AGNES ACADEMY, NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- COLLINS HILL HS, L NTS (1 Finishers)

  
Race of Champions Boys

RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                        10/03/2009

                Great American XC Festival - 10/03/2009
                     WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC

Race of Champions Boys 5000 Meter Run                                
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 ATKINSON, BRIAN           MELBOURNE HS, MELBOU 15:13        --   
   2 MCKELVEY, CLINT           MARYVILLE HS, MARYVI 15:18        --   
   3 SIENKO, JACOB             BISHOP HENDRICKEN, S 15:20        1 
   4 HERNANDEZ, FRANCIS        BISHOP GUERTIN HS, N 15:23        2 
   5 HURYSZ, JAKE              EASTERN ALAMANCE HS, 15:25        --   
   6 JONES, REIDY              BROUGHTON HS, RALEIG 15:29        3 
   7 ABUSHOUK, MOHAMED         CARY HS, CARY, NC    15:30        --   
   8 SPREITZER, BRYAN          GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, 15:34        4 
   9 HUGHES, NICK              NORTH ROCKLAND HS, T 15:36        5 
  10 BAKER, LUKE               EAGLES LANDING CHRIS 15:41        --   
  11 THEROUX, BLAKE            WESTERN BRANCH HS, C 15:43        6 
  12 GEORGE, TOMMY             BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLV 15:42        7 
  13 GALINDO, CARLOS           COLLINS HILL HS, SUW 15:46        8 
  14 JOURDAIN, JOEY            BISHOP GUERTIN HS, N 15:49        9 
  15 LACOSTE, JEFF             BISHOP GUERTIN HS, N 15:51        10 
  16 ANYAN, TYLER              BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLV 15:51        11 
  17 CLIFFORD, ALEC            NORTH COBB HS, MARIE 15:55        --   
  18 BREWER, CHRISTIAN         SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOX 15:56        12 
  19 KILGORE, DAVID            HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 15:56        --   
  20 PLACE, SAM                SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, 15:59        13 
  21 MATAIS, GEORGE            WESTERN BRANCH HS, C 15:59        14 
  22 MALHERBE, PIERRE          BROUGHTON HS, RALEIG 16:00        15 
  23 KOSTELAC, ANTHONY         ALBEMARLE HS, EARLYS 16:00        --   
  24 PETERS, MICHAEL           MONTGOMERY BELL ACAD 16:02        16 
  25 SPEVACEK, STEVEN          PARKVIEW HS, LILBURN 16:06        17 
  26 GONZALEZ, ANDY            COLLINS HILL HS, SUW 16:08        18 
  27 LAGOS, CHARLIE            NORTH ROCKLAND HS, T 16:09        19 
  28 WILKINS, SHAQUON          RIVERBEND HS, FREDER 16:09        20 
  29 WALLING, RYAN             GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, 16:09        21 
  30 BRENNAN, SEAN             BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLV 16:11        22 
  31 CARTER, AUSTIN            ST. XAVIER HS, LOUIS 16:11        23 
  32 NAGLIERI, JAMES           NORTH ROCKLAND HS, T 16:11        24 
  33 DOYLE, BRIAN              BISHOP HENDRICKEN, S 16:12        25 
  34 CARTER, GEORGE            BLACKSBURG HS, BLACK 16:12        26 
  35 SCHICK, MATT              SANDERSON HS, RALEIG 16:13        27 
  36 KELLAMS, ALEX             COLLINS HILL HS, SUW 16:14        28 
  37 SKELTON, CAMAN            BLACKSBURG HS, BLACK 16:20        29 
  38 MEEHAN, RYAN              BISHOP HENDRICKEN, S 16:20        30 
  39 LASKEY, PHILIP            WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 16:23        31 
  40 GEISZ, MATT               SANDERSON HS, RALEIG 16:23        32 
  41 MANN, THOMAS              ST. XAVIER HS, LOUIS 16:25        33 
  42 FISHER, GABE              RIVERBEND HS, FREDER 16:25        34 
  43 FAGAN, ERIK               MELBOURNE HS, MELBOU 16:26        --   
  44 WEARN, JACKSON            BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLV 16:27        35 
  45 AYRES, MICHAEL            WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 16:28        36 
  46 WEGNER, KYLE              SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, 16:30        37 
  47 JACOBS, KYLE              WESTERN BRANCH HS, C 16:29        38 
  48 MCCASLIN, IAN             ST. XAVIER HS, LOUIS 16:31        39 
  49 ROBINSON, ZACK            BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLV 16:31        40 
  50 HAGAN, JOE                GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, 16:31        41 
  51 HATHAWAY, PHILIP          SANDERSON HS, RALEIG 16:31        42 
  52 FONTANELLA, TRENT         BISHOP GUERTIN HS, N 16:31        43 
  53 MACKENZIE, MIKE           BISHOP HENDRICKEN, S 16:35        44 
  54 ROGER, LOUIE              PARKVIEW HS, LILBURN 16:34        45 
  55 MANNING, DREW             BISHOP HENDRICKEN, S 16:34        46 
  56 MANN, CHASE               BROUGHTON HS, RALEIG 16:37        47 
  57 MALLON, CONOR             NORTH ROCKLAND HS, T 16:39        48 
  58 MERVAU, JEFFREY           PK YONGE DRS, GAINES 16:39        49 
  59 FELDMAN, MITCHELL         SANDERSON HS, RALEIG 16:41        50 
  60 BEAVIN, ZACH              ST. XAVIER HS, LOUIS 16:42        51 
  61 BYRUM, ANDREW             LEESVILLE ROAD HS, R 16:42        52 
  62 ANDRAKA, ANDREW           BISHOP HENDRICKEN, S 16:43        53 
  63 VUONO, MARK               BISHOP HENDRICKEN, S 16:44        54 
  64 KLUTE, CHRISTIAN          LEESVILLE ROAD HS, R 16:44        55 
  65 HOWARD, MATTHEW           BLACKSBURG HS, BLACK 16:44        56 
  66 HOESE, BILO               LEESVILLE ROAD HS, R 16:44        57 
  67 CRAIN, JEFF               PARKVIEW HS, LILBURN 16:45        58 
  68 DANIEL, ANDREW            WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 16:45        59 
  69 SMITH, AARON              LEESVILLE ROAD HS, R 16:45        60 
  70 BIEN-AIME, NICK           NORTH ROCKLAND HS, T 16:47        61 
  71 PETERS, DANIEL            MONTGOMERY BELL ACAD 16:47        62 
  72 KUHNS, RYAN               RIVERBEND HS, FREDER 16:47        63 
  73 WILKIE, MATT              GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, 16:47        64 
  74 GIRODIAS, BEN             GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, 16:49        65 
  75 MARTIN, ALVIN             BROUGHTON HS, RALEIG 16:49        66 
  76 LOCASCIO, FRANK           BLACKSBURG HS, BLACK 16:50        67 
  77 FAIRLEY, JOE              SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, 16:52        68 
  78 WEBER, MATTHEW            MARIST SCHOOL, ATLAN 16:52        69 
  79 MCCORD, HAYES             MONTGOMERY BELL ACAD 16:53        70 
  80 SMITH, ALEX               MONTGOMERY BELL ACAD 16:53        71 
  81 JERNIGAN, BEN             PK YONGE DRS, GAINES 16:55        72 
  82 WOODHOUSE, WILL           LEESVILLE ROAD HS, R 16:57        73 
  83 SELVEY, SCOTT             MARIST SCHOOL, ATLAN 16:57        74 
  84 PARKER, HAYDEN            BROUGHTON HS, RALEIG 16:58        75 
  85 NELSON, TY                MARIST SCHOOL, ATLAN 16:58        76 
  86 ANDRE, ALEX               NORTH ROCKLAND HS, T 16:58        77 
  87 WESTLAKE, GARRETT         PK YONGE DRS, GAINES 16:58        78 
  88 SIERRA, CHRISTIAN         WESTERN BRANCH HS, C 17:00        79 
  89 BROOKS, ZAC               BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLV 17:00        80 
  90 GILES, JOHNSON            SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOX 17:00        81 
  91 WEILER, JOSEPH            PARKVIEW HS, LILBURN 17:01        82 
  92 LATHAM, BRANDON           BISHOP GUERTIN HS, N 17:01        83 
  93 SILVA, ANDREW             MARIST SCHOOL, ATLAN 17:01        84 
  94 HARRAST, PORTER           MARIST SCHOOL, ATLAN 17:02        85 
  95 BERNARD, BRETT            NORTH ROCKLAND HS, T 17:04        86 
  96 FORD, WILL                ST. XAVIER HS, LOUIS 17:05        87 
  97 POWELL, ANDREW            MONTGOMERY BELL ACAD 17:06        88 
  98 OTTOSON, BEN              COLLINS HILL HS, SUW 17:08        89 
  99 ULMER, GRANT              WESTERN BRANCH HS, C 17:08        90 
 100 COOLONG, ADAM             SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, 17:08        91 
 101 KARWEIK, EVAN             ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLO 17:09        92 
 102 READ, DALTON              SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOX 17:09        93 
 103 MCPHILLIPS, AUSTIN        ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLO 17:11        94 
 104 GIBSON, KYLE              PARKVIEW HS, LILBURN 17:11        95 
 105 HOBBS, SHANE              WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 17:12        96 
 106 BOYLES, BEN               SANDERSON HS, RALEIG 17:12        97 
 107 HYMAN, JACOB              BROUGHTON HS, RALEIG 17:12        98 
 108 BROWN, JORDAN             PK YONGE DRS, GAINES 17:12        99 
 109 JOHNSON, PARKER           BROUGHTON HS, RALEIG 17:13       100 
 110 SARAKBI, SAM              LEESVILLE ROAD HS, R 17:13       101 
 111 FORMAN, DAVID             WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 17:14       102 
 112 MAPLES, STEPHEN           SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOX 17:16       103 
 113 DALTON, DAVID             MONTGOMERY BELL ACAD 17:15       104 
 114 COGLIANO, CHRIS           BISHOP GUERTIN HS, N 17:17       105 
 115 WILLIAMS, JONAH           SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, 17:19       106 
 116 HILLENBRAND, MATT         ST. XAVIER HS, LOUIS 17:21       107 
 117 ELDER, AARON              ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLO 17:20       108 
 118 JACKSON, BRIAN            LEESVILLE ROAD HS, R 17:22       109 
 119 WHITE, ANDREW             SANDERSON HS, RALEIG 17:23       110 
 120 SAWYER, JAKE              ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLO 17:24       111 
 121 SMITH, BRENDAN            GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, 17:24       112 
 122 BOURBONNAIS, DAVID        MARIST SCHOOL, ATLAN 17:24       113 
 123 MAHONEY, LAWSON           MARIST SCHOOL, ATLAN 17:25       114 
 124 CONES, LOGAN              GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, 17:25       115 
 125 TROTTA, MICHAEL           ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLO 17:25       116 
 126 KLASSEN, ALEC             PARKVIEW HS, LILBURN 17:27       117 
 127 ANDERSON, MYLES           MONTGOMERY BELL ACAD 17:29       118 
 128 DEAL, BEN                 ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLO 17:32       119 
 129 REEL, ALEX                WESTERN BRANCH HS, C 17:34       120 
 130 HARTLEY, RAY              BLACKSBURG HS, BLACK 17:35       121 
 131 ROBERTSON, CHRISTIAN      BLACKSBURG HS, BLACK 17:37       122 
 132 DOLAN, DAVID              PK YONGE DRS, GAINES 17:38       123 
 133 KLAUER, CODY              WESTERN BRANCH HS, C 17:39       124 
 134 ROCCO, MATT               SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, 17:40       125 
 135 HOFFMAN, DREW             RIVERBEND HS, FREDER 17:40       126 
 136 AINSWORTH, ROBBY          COLLINS HILL HS, SUW 17:44       127 
 137 FETZNER, BILLY            SANDERSON HS, RALEIG 17:45       128 
 138 BOURN, JUSTIN             COLLINS HILL HS, SUW 17:47       129 
 139 BERRIOS, WILL             RIVERBEND HS, FREDER 17:50       130 
 140 KEARNEY, TROY             PK YONGE DRS, GAINES 17:53       131 
 141 BEAVIN, SAM               ST. XAVIER HS, LOUIS 17:53       132 
 142 HARTLEY, RAY              BLACKSBURG HS, BLACK 17:55       133 
 143 MAGUIRE, ANDREW           SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, 17:57       134 
 144 HARDING, RASHAD           PK YONGE DRS, GAINES 17:59       135 
 145 CHAPMAN, MATT             BISHOP GUERTIN HS, N 18:05       136 
 146 CUMMINS, ISAAC            SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOX 18:06       137 
 147 CHARLWOOD, JACOB          RIVERBEND HS, FREDER 18:14       138 
 148 YOUNG, WILL               RIVERBEND HS, FREDER 18:18       139 
 149 TORRES, RJ                WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 18:24       140 
 150 MCLAREN, JAKE             PARKVIEW HS, LILBURN 18:37       141 
 151 JUSTICE, JOHNATHAN        SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOX 19:48       142 
 152 STRANG, JACKSON           SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOX 20:07       143 


Race of Champions Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 BROOKWOOD HS, SNEL 115    7    11   22   35   40   80   -    
       Total Time: 1:20:42.00
       Average:    16:08.40
   2 BISHOP HENDRICKEN, 146    1    25   30   44   46   53   54   
       Total Time: 1:21:01.00
       Average:    16:12.20
   3 BISHOP GUERTIN HS, 147    2    9    10   43   83   105  136  
       Total Time: 1:20:35.00
       Average:    16:07.00
   4 NORTH ROCKLAND HS, 157    5    19   24   48   61   77   86   
       Total Time: 1:21:22.00
       Average:    16:16.40
   5 GREEN HOPE HS, CAR 195    4    21   41   64   65   112  115  
       Total Time: 1:21:50.00
       Average:    16:22.00
   6 BROUGHTON HS, RALE 206    3    15   47   66   75   98   100  
       Total Time: 1:21:53.00
       Average:    16:22.60
   7 WESTERN BRANCH HS, 227    6    14   38   79   90   120  124  
       Total Time: 1:22:19.00
       Average:    16:27.80
   8 ST. XAVIER HS, LOU 233    23   33   39   51   87   107  132  
       Total Time: 1:22:54.00
       Average:    16:34.80
   9 SANDERSON HS, RALE 248    27   32   42   50   97   110  128  
       Total Time: 1:23:00.00
       Average:    16:36.00
  10 COLLINS HILL HS, S 270    8    18   28   89   127  129  -    
       Total Time: 1:23:00.00
       Average:    16:36.00
  11 LEESVILLE ROAD HS, 297    52   55   57   60   73   101  109  
       Total Time: 1:23:52.00
       Average:    16:46.40
  12 PARKVIEW HS, LILBU 297    17   45   58   82   95   117  141  
       Total Time: 1:23:37.00
       Average:    16:43.40
  13 BLACKSBURG HS, BLA 299    26   29   56   67   121  122  133  
       Total Time: 1:23:41.00
       Average:    16:44.20
  14 MONTGOMERY BELL AC 307    16   62   70   71   88   104  118  
       Total Time: 1:23:41.00
       Average:    16:44.20
  15 SARATOGA SPRINGS H 315    13   37   68   91   106  125  134  
       Total Time: 1:23:48.00
       Average:    16:45.60
  16 WALTON HS, MARIETT 324    31   36   59   96   102  140  -    
       Total Time: 1:24:02.00
       Average:    16:48.40
  17 RIVERBEND HS, FRED 373    20   34   63   126  130  138  139  
       Total Time: 1:24:51.00
       Average:    16:58.20
  18 MARIST SCHOOL, ATL 388    69   74   76   84   85   113  114  
       Total Time: 1:24:50.00
       Average:    16:58.00
  19 PK YONGE DRS, GAIN 421    49   72   78   99   123  131  135  
       Total Time: 1:25:22.00
       Average:    17:04.40
  20 SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KN 426    12   81   93   103  137  142  143  
       Total Time: 1:25:27.00
       Average:    17:05.40
  21 ALBEMARLE HS, CHAR 521    92   94   108  111  116  119  -    
       Total Time: 1:26:29.00
       Average:    17:17.80
  -- MELBOURNE HS, MELB NTS (2 Finishers)
  -- MARYVILLE HS, MARY NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- EASTERN ALAMANCE H NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- CARY HS, CARY, NC  NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- EAGLES LANDING CHR NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- NORTH COBB HS, MAR NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- HOLY TRINITY ACADE NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- ALBEMARLE HS, EARL NTS (1 Finishers)

  
 Red Invitational Boys
RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                        10/03/2009

                Great American XC Festival - 10/03/2009
                     WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC


Red Invitational Boys 5000 Meter Run                                 
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 LEVINE, ALEX              DANBURY HS, DANBURY, 16:25        1 
   2 CLARKE, NATHAN            MANCHESTER HS, MIDLO 16:29        2 
   3 MOORE, THOMAS             DANBURY HS, DANBURY, 16:41        3 
   4 HOWE, ALEX                FALLS CHURCH HS, FAI 16:43        4 
   5 MACNAIR, JASON            MARYVILLE HS, MARYVI 16:44        5 
   6 DWYER, JAMES              DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN 16:45        6 
   7 REED, NICK                ROBINSON SECONDARY,  16:45        7 
   8 BARRON, CHRIS             CE JORDAN HIGH, DURH 16:52        8 
   9 ABUSHOUK, BAKRI           CARY HS, CARY, NC    16:56        9 
  10 SHERIFF, BRAXTON          EASLEY HS, EASLEY, S 16:59        10 
  11 DAVIS, JAMAR              RICHLANDS HS, RICHLA 17:04        --   
  12 COULTER, BRENT            LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGIN 17:05        11 
  13 GOPINATH, VARUN           WHEELER HS, MARIETTA 17:09        12 
  14 DEATON, ZACH              BRIAR WOODS HS, BROA 17:10        13 
  15 CHOL, KUANIYAL            DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN 17:13        14 
  16 BOSTIC, KAMAU             HERMITAGE HS, GLEN A 17:15        15 
  17 AUNE, TIM                 BEAUFORT HS, BEAUFOR 17:16        --   
  18 RONAN, DAN                DANBURY HS, DANBURY, 17:15        16 
  19 ALTERESCU, ERIK           HERMITAGE HS, GLEN A 17:17        17 
  20 MURPHY, IAN               MARYVILLE HS, MARYVI 17:20        18 
  21 SPAHN, PATRICK            ROBINSON SECONDARY,  17:21        19 
  22 PHAM, QUANG               HERMITAGE HS, GLEN A 17:21        20 
  23 KIBLINGER, ROBERT         WHEELER HS, MARIETTA 17:22        21 
  24 HODGINS, CODY             HOLYOKE HS, HOLYOKE, 17:24        22 
  25 WITTIG, BEN               ROBINSON SECONDARY,  17:25        23 
  26 MATAN, SAID               FALLS CHURCH HS, FAI 17:26        24 
  27 RODRIGUEZ, SAUL           CARY HS, CARY, NC    17:28        25 
  28 PARKER, ROBERT            NEW HANOVER HS, WILM 17:29        26 
  29 SHULL, RODGER             PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, 17:30        27 
  30 CROUCH, RAYMOND           DANBURY HS, DANBURY, 17:30        28 
  31 JANAS, DAVID              ROBINSON SECONDARY,  17:31        29 
  32 AUSLEY, ALEC              DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN 17:37        30 
  33 AZEVEDO, GREGORY          DANBURY HS, DANBURY, 17:37        31 
  34 BRITTINGHAM, CHRIS        NEW HANOVER HS, WILM 17:38        32 
  35 CRANK, HARRISON           MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 17:40        33 
  36 LUHMANN, ANDY             BRIAR WOODS HS, BROA 17:42        34 
  37 RYBKA, CONRAD             WHEELER HS, MARIETTA 17:42        35 
  38 BARKER, BRAD              EASLEY HS, EASLEY, S 17:43        36 
  39 FATSI, NOAH               MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 17:45        37 
  40 GARNER, DERRICK           MARYVILLE HS, MARYVI 17:46        38 
  41 SEXTON, KYLE              DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN 17:48        39 
  42 LINDEN, JAMIE             PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, 17:52        40 
  43 BROOKS, AUSTIN            ROBINSON SECONDARY,  17:53        41 
  44 COHEN, JEREMY             DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN 17:53        42 
  45 THOMAS, LAWRENCE          LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGIN 17:57        43 
  46 ROBINSON, JOSH            NEW HANOVER HS, WILM 17:57        44 
  47 LAFORGE, DARRIN           CE JORDAN HIGH, DURH 17:58        45 
  48 RAMESH, ABHI              WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 17:58        46 
  49 HUDSON, DJ                CARY HS, CARY, NC    17:59        47 
  50 ADAMS, ELIJAH             SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIG 17:59        48 
  51 JACKOB, COLE              WHEELER HS, MARIETTA 18:00        49 
  52 ROGERS, AUSTIN            MANCHESTER HS, MIDLO 18:01        50 
  53 VAUGHN, COLE              NEW HANOVER HS, WILM 18:01        51 
  54 PARKS, DANNY              WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 18:03        52 
  55 SULLIVAN, BRIAN           WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 18:06        53 
  56 HUMBLE, RYAN              WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 18:06        54 
  57 RAYA, JOE                 DANBURY HS, DANBURY, 18:06        55 
  58 BUTLER, CHRIS             BRIAR WOODS HS, BROA 18:07        56 
  59 WEGNER, LUKE              HERMITAGE HS, GLEN A 18:07        57 
  60 BELLOWS, JOHN             HERMITAGE HS, GLEN A 18:06        58 
  61 TIMBLIN, TYLER            MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 18:12        59 
  62 WARRINER, MATTHEW         MARYVILLE HS, MARYVI 18:11        60 
  63 SMITH, OLIVER             CE JORDAN HIGH, DURH 18:13        61 
  64 DOVE, SAWYER              CARY HS, CARY, NC    18:15        62 
  65 SHAW, ELIJAH              MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 18:15        63 
  66 KUKLICK, CAMERON          BRIAR WOODS HS, BROA 18:16        64 
  67 RENNIX, MARK              BATTERY CREEK HS, BE 18:19        --   
  68 TURNER, JAMES             ROBINSON SECONDARY,  18:22        65 
  69 BRAY, DARRIN              BOOKER T. WASHINGTON 18:23        --   
  70 PETERS, SAM               CE JORDAN HIGH, DURH 18:23        66 
  71 MASON, DILLAN             MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 18:22        67 
  72 HALSETH, ALDEN            WHEELER HS, MARIETTA 18:26        68 
  73 KUNZLER, AUSTIN           EASLEY HS, EASLEY, S 18:26        69 
  74 LANE, TRAVIS              MANCHESTER HS, MIDLO 18:29        70 
  75 HERNANDEZ, JOSE           FALLS CHURCH HS, FAI 18:31        71 
  76 PROFITT, DAVID            MARYVILLE HS, MARYVI 18:31        72 
  77 HENNEN, ISAAC             PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, 18:31        73 
  78 GILLELAN, AUSTIN          MANCHESTER HS, MIDLO 18:33        74 
  79 EARLEY, MITCH             CARY HS, CARY, NC    18:33        75 
  80 DUQUETTE, RHYS            HOLYOKE HS, HOLYOKE, 18:35        76 
  81 TAYLOR, AARON             CE JORDAN HIGH, DURH 18:36        77 
  82 TARNVIK, AXEL             BRIAR WOODS HS, BROA 18:36        78 
  83 WASILEWSKI, RYAN          EASLEY HS, EASLEY, S 18:40        79 
  84 WILLIAMS, LOGAN           CARY HS, CARY, NC    18:41        80 
  85 HOLDEN, SCOTT             WAKE FOREST-ROLESVIL 18:41        81 
  86 WARRICK, MICHAEL          WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 18:42        82 
  87 JACKSON, TIM              HERMITAGE HS, GLEN A 18:44        83 
  88 COLSEN, KALISTA           LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGIN 18:44        84 
  89 O'BANNER, TYRONE          HOLYOKE HS, HOLYOKE, 18:49        85 
  90 BRESLIN, BRANDON          DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN 18:50        86 
  91 HENINGER, JEFFREY         DUNWOODY HS, LILBURN 18:53        87 
  92 RIOS, AUSTIN              CE JORDAN HIGH, DURH 18:53        88 
  93 LYNCH, JOHN               SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIG 18:56        89 
  94 WYNGAARDEN, JAMES         CE JORDAN HIGH, DURH 18:57        90 
  95 THOMAS, GARRETT           BRIAR WOODS HS, BROA 18:58        91 
  96 LOVEJOY, MATT             PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, 18:59        92 
  97 SMITH, KENNETH            WHEELER HS, MARIETTA 18:59        93 
  98 REUSE, ETHAN              MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 19:03        94 
  99 VANDAM, NATE              LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGIN 19:04        95 
 100 HART, THOMAS              WHITE OAK HS, JACKSO 19:06        --   
 101 THORPE, RYAN              MANCHESTER HS, MIDLO 19:07        96 
 102 CONNOR, BENNETT           LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGIN 19:09        97 
 103 LEDER, DAVID              NEW HANOVER HS, WILM 19:12        98 
 104 MULLINS, LANDRY           MANCHESTER HS, MIDLO 19:14        99 
 105 SWARTS, TRENT             WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 19:14       100 
 106 ANDERSON, KYLE            EASLEY HS, EASLEY, S 19:16       101 
 107 COOKE, MATHEW             HERMITAGE HS, GLEN A 19:16       102 
 108 PASCUZZI, LOUIE           DANBURY HS, DANBURY, 19:17       103 
 109 RYAN, NICK                HOLYOKE HS, HOLYOKE, 19:19       104 
 110 MUKHERJEE, VIK            WAKE FOREST-ROLESVIL 19:24       105 
 111 BRUNELLE, TYLER           HOLYOKE HS, HOLYOKE, 19:26       106 
 112 SALISBURY, ALEX           CARY HS, CARY, NC    19:28       107 
 113 TUMINELLI, DYLAN          MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 19:35       108 
 114 ROLDAN, AXEL              NEW HANOVER HS, WILM 19:38       109 
 115 JOHNSON, TAYLOR           PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, 19:39       110 
 116 MORTON, KEVIN             HOLYOKE HS, HOLYOKE, 19:45       111 
 117 YU, PO-JEFF               FALLS CHURCH HS, FAI 19:48       112 
 118 FERNANDEZ, RHORBIN        FALLS CHURCH HS, FAI 19:53       113 
 119 UPSHAW, MASON             WALTON HS, MARIETTA, 19:58       114 
 120 JONES, DEQUAN             FALLS CHURCH HS, FAI 20:00       115 
 121 HUGHES, HUNTER            EASLEY HS, EASLEY, S 20:13       116 
 122 WEST, STEVEN              LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGIN 20:15       117 
 123 NUR, ABDI                 FALLS CHURCH HS, FAI 20:24       118 
 124 KINSEY, ADAM              LANDSTOWN HS, VIRGIN 20:29       119 
 125 MURIEL, MARCELIS          BOOKER T. WASHINGTON 20:37        --   
 126 LEWIS, MAURIZO            SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIG 20:42       120 
 127 MOLL, BRANT               PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, 20:42       121 
 128 ASBELL, CHRIS             WAKE FOREST-ROLESVIL 21:14       122 
 129 GRANHAM, KRISTOPHER       SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIG 21:15       123 
 130 LAVELLE, HUGH             HOLYOKE HS, HOLYOKE, 21:43       124 
 131 BROWN, MATT               WAKE FOREST-ROLESVIL 21:49       125 
 132 FREEMAN, JAKE             WAKE FOREST-ROLESVIL 21:54       126 
 133 POORE, NATHAN             SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIG 22:44       127 
 134 VAUGHN, DEJOHN            SOUTHEAST HS, RALEIG 23:10       128 
 135 DENT, XAVIER              BOOKER T. WASHINGTON 24:38        --   


Red Invitational Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 DANBURY HS, DANBUR 79     1    3    16   28   31   55   103  
       Total Time: 1:25:28.00
       Average:    17:05.60
   2 ROBINSON SECONDARY 119    7    19   23   29   41   65   -    
       Total Time: 1:26:55.00
       Average:    17:23.00
   3 DUNWOODY HS, LILBU 131    6    14   30   39   42   86   87   
       Total Time: 1:27:16.00
       Average:    17:27.20
   4 HERMITAGE HS, GLEN 167    15   17   20   57   58   83   102  
       Total Time: 1:28:06.00
       Average:    17:37.20
   5 WHEELER HS, MARIET 185    12   21   35   49   68   93   -    
       Total Time: 1:28:39.00
       Average:    17:43.80
   6 MARYVILLE HS, MARY 193    5    18   38   60   72   -    -    
       Total Time: 1:28:32.00
       Average:    17:42.40
   7 CARY HS, CARY, NC  218    9    25   47   62   75   80   107  
       Total Time: 1:29:11.00
       Average:    17:50.20
   8 BRIAR WOODS HS, BR 245    13   34   56   64   78   91   -    
       Total Time: 1:29:51.00
       Average:    17:58.20
   9 NEW HANOVER HS, WI 251    26   32   44   51   98   109  -    
       Total Time: 1:30:17.00
       Average:    18:03.40
  10 CE JORDAN HIGH, DU 257    8    45   61   66   77   88   90   
       Total Time: 1:30:02.00
       Average:    18:00.40
  11 MIDLOTHIAN HS, MID 259    33   37   59   63   67   94   108  
       Total Time: 1:30:14.00
       Average:    18:02.80
  12 WALTON HS, MARIETT 287    46   52   53   54   82   100  114  
       Total Time: 1:30:55.00
       Average:    18:11.00
  13 MANCHESTER HS, MID 292    2    50   70   74   96   99   -    
       Total Time: 1:30:39.00
       Average:    18:07.80
  14 EASLEY HS, EASLEY, 295    10   36   69   79   101  116  -    
       Total Time: 1:31:04.00
       Average:    18:12.80
  15 FALLS CHURCH HS, F 324    4    24   71   112  113  115  118  
       Total Time: 1:32:21.00
       Average:    18:28.20
  16 LANDSTOWN HS, VIRG 330    11   43   84   95   97   117  119  
       Total Time: 1:31:59.00
       Average:    18:23.80
  17 PAGE HS, GREENSBOR 342    27   40   73   92   110  121  -    
       Total Time: 1:32:31.00
       Average:    18:30.20
  18 HOLYOKE HS, HOLYOK 393    22   76   85   104  106  111  124  
       Total Time: 1:33:33.00
       Average:    18:42.60
  19 SOUTHEAST HS, RALE 507    48   89   120  123  127  128  -    
       Total Time: 1:41:36.00
       Average:    20:19.20
  20 WAKE FOREST-ROLESV 559    81   105  122  125  126  -    -    
       Total Time: 1:43:02.00
       Average:    20:36.40
  -- RICHLANDS HS, RICH NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- BEAUFORT HS, BEAUF NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- BATTERY CREEK HS,  NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- BOOKER T. WASHINGT NTS (3 Finishers)
  -- WHITE OAK HS, JACK NTS (1 Finishers)

  
Seeded Invitational Boys
RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                        10/03/2009

                Great American XC Festival - 10/03/2009
                     WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC

Seeded Invitational Boys 5000 Meter Run                              
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 PALMER, ANDREW            WALT WHITMAN HS, BET 15:40        1 
   2 ANDERSON, JACK            RONALD REAGAN HS, PF 15:51        2 
   3 CURTIN, TOMMY             LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, L 16:02        3 
   4 BURLEIGH, BRAYDEN         MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 16:13        4 
   5 SILVER-KORN, BRANDT       WALT WHITMAN HS, BET 16:27        5 
   6 MOORE, DANIEL             HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 16:28        6 
   7 BASS, WILLIAM             NASH CENTRAL HS, ROC 16:30        7 
   8 DREW, JOSH                WHITE OAK HS, JACKSO 16:35        --   
   9 WILLARD, SEAN             MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 16:36        8 
  10 AUSTIN, TALBOT            LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, L 16:36        9 
  11 RICHARDSON, TEVIN         NASH CENTRAL HS, ROC 16:39        10 
  12 SCHWARTZ, CONNER          FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVIL 16:48        11 
  13 ROYSTER, ZACK             FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVIL 16:50        12 
  14 O'KEEFE, ZACK             ATHENS DRIVE HS, RAL 16:53        13 
  15 DOW, KYLE                 MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 16:57        14 
  16 NOLIN, KENTA              FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVIL 17:00        15 
  17 BALKUM, AARON             NORTH COBB HS, MARIE 17:00        16 
  18 NORRIS, DONOVAN           SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEO 17:01        17 
  19 HUSH, SAM                 MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 17:03        18 
  20 MORRIS, MATTHEW           THE BOLLES SCHOOL, J 17:04        19 
  21 AMARASIRIWARDENA, NI      AMHERST REGIONAL HS, 17:05        20 
  22 GORSUCH, ANDREW           MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 17:07        21 
  23 MARSH, JORDAN             RONALD REAGAN HS, PF 17:09        22 
  24 BENFEY, NICK              AMHERST REGIONAL HS, 17:13        23 
  25 BRANSON, KYLE             FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVIL 17:14        24 
  26 JUDD, JEREMY              NASH CENTRAL HS, ROC 17:15        25 
  27 WEFER, MATT               NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN 17:16        --   
  28 TRAESTER, JAMES           AMHERST REGIONAL HS, 17:20        26 
  29 CALDERON-GUTHE, DAVI      EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, 17:21        27 
  30 MCKEEN, BRYAN             WEST HS, KNOXVILLE,  17:21        28 
  31 MACRAE, JAMES             THE BOLLES SCHOOL, J 17:23        29 
  32 JACKSON, TROY             MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 17:25        30 
  33 BROWN, ALEX               HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 17:25        31 
  34 MINER, SAM                EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, 17:30        32 
  35 ORN, ANDERS               ATHENS DRIVE HS, RAL 17:31        33 
  36 CABEAN, PERRY             RONALD REAGAN HS, PF 17:32        34 
  37 KATZ, DREW                WALT WHITMAN HS, BET 17:33        35 
  38 CASTAGNARO, JOEY          HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 17:33        36 
  39 CLAUSEN, MICHAEL          NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN 17:32        --   
  40 GAMBOGI, MATT             LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, L 17:33        37 
  41 KATTENBERG, TRISTAN       HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 17:36        38 
  42 CARTER, MYCHAL            AMHERST REGIONAL HS, 17:38        39 
  43 DAVIES, IAN               AMHERST REGIONAL HS, 17:38        40 
  44 MARKS, SAM                EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, 17:40        41 
  45 GOLDBERG, STEVEN          WALT WHITMAN HS, BET 17:41        42 
  46 FRAZIER, KYLE             LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, L 17:43        43 
  47 WALLACE, SASI             AMHERST REGIONAL HS, 17:44        44 
  48 STEPHENS, PHIL            FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVIL 17:44        45 
  49 WOLLRATH, RYAN            HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 17:43        46 
  50 BARLOW, DARREN            MIDLOTHIAN HS, MIDLO 17:46        47 
  51 FORBES, IAN               HIDDEN VALLEY HS, RO 17:48        48 
  52 ADAMS, NICHOLAS           WALT WHITMAN HS, BET 17:49        49 
  53 TALEN, KEMAL              WALT WHITMAN HS, BET 17:49        50 
  54 HIXON, MATTHEW            AMHERST REGIONAL HS, 17:51        51 
  55 MANLEY, BARRY             NORTH COBB HS, MARIE 17:51        52 
  56 CYPHER, SCOTT             LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, L 17:52        53 
  57 OLIVER, COLE              HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 17:54        54 
  58 CORR, CHRIS               THE BOLLES SCHOOL, J 17:59        55 
  59 JACKSON, MARK             NORTH COBB HS, MARIE 17:59        56 
  60 GARRITY, KEVIN            RONALD REAGAN HS, PF 17:59        57 
  61 WEBSTER, THOMAS           NORTH COBB HS, MARIE 18:03        58 
  62 DESAI, ANAND              HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY 18:06        59 
  63 DAWSON, ALEX              ATHENS DRIVE HS, RAL 18:07        60 
  64 RUNNER, UNKNOWN           UNATTACHED           18:09        --   
  65 MEIDL, PETER              WEST HS, KNOXVILLE,  18:09        61 
  66 LUCCI, NIC                HIDDEN VALLEY HS, RO 18:10        62 
  67 WARREN, DILLON            NASH CENTRAL HS, ROC 18:12        63 
  68 DAY, SAM                  ATHENS DRIVE HS, RAL 18:12        64 
  69 MEIS, TYLER               RONALD REAGAN HS, PF 18:17        65 
  70 WILLIAMS, MASON           NASH CENTRAL HS, ROC 18:18        66 
  71 FERMAN, DAVID             THE BOLLES SCHOOL, J 18:19        67 
  72 LEDERER, TRAVIS           NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN 18:19        --   
  73 WILSON, MATT              EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, 18:20        68 
  74 MASHBURN, KYLE            WEST HS, KNOXVILLE,  18:21        69 
  75 GIBBS, CONNOR             THE BOLLES SCHOOL, J 18:22        70 
  76 TIBBITS, TANNER           LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, L 18:21        71 
  77 LUCCI, CHRIS              HIDDEN VALLEY HS, RO 18:24        72 
  78 SUTTON, MATTHEW           HIDDEN VALLEY HS, RO 18:25        73 
  79 GREENE, CHRIS             HIDDEN VALLEY HS, RO 18:27        74 
  80 ADCOCK, BRADY             RONALD REAGAN HS, PF 18:28        75 
  81 PERSON, STEPHEN           LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, L 18:29        76 
  82 REIHMER, SAMUEL           SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEO 18:32        77 
  83 FORDHAM, MATT             EAST CHAPEL HILL HS, 18:36        78 
  84 DARBY, ZACK               FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVIL 18:40        79 
  85 NEWSOM, ALEC              ATHENS DRIVE HS, RAL 18:41        80 
  86 GALLO, MARK               ATHENS DRIVE HS, RAL 18:42        81 
  87 WEBSTER, BRIAN            RONALD REAGAN HS, PF 18:46        82 
  88 KALLEM, ALEX              HIDDEN VALLEY HS, RO 18:46        83 
  89 THORNTON, DARIUS          NORTH COBB HS, MARIE 18:47        84 
  90 WINGFIELD, BAXTER         HIDDEN VALLEY HS, RO 18:48        85 
  91 TRIPLETT, CJ              NORTH COBB HS, MARIE 18:51        86 
  92 HOWELL, MATT              THE BOLLES SCHOOL, J 18:56        87 
  93 IGEL, DANIEL              THE BOLLES SCHOOL, J 19:05        88 
  94 NGUYEN, ANDREW            NASH CENTRAL HS, ROC 19:09        89 
  95 RICHARDSON, JOSEPH        SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEO 19:09        90 
  96 CORBIN, GEORGE            NASH CENTRAL HS, ROC 19:12        91 
  97 COMPTON, KENNY            SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEO 19:16        92 
  98 HIOE, TYLER               NORTH COBB HS, MARIE 19:18        93 
  99 SLEPOY, KONRAD            WALT WHITMAN HS, BET 19:20        94 
 100 NORRIS, DOMINIQUE         SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEO 19:30        95 
 101 SHAFFER, JAKE             SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEO 19:34        96 
 102 KORTEN, MAX               NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN 19:39        --   
 103 GREEN, ANDREW             ATHENS DRIVE HS, RAL 20:04        97 
 104 FUGATE, HENLEY            WEST HS, KNOXVILLE,  20:12        98 
 105 MCELROY, ISAAC            WEST HS, KNOXVILLE,  20:15        99 


Seeded Invitational Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 MIDLOTHIAN HS, MID 65     4    8    14   18   21   30   47   
       Total Time: 1:23:56.00
       Average:    16:47.20
   2 FARRAGUT HS, KNOXV 107    11   12   15   24   45   79   -    
       Total Time: 1:25:36.00
       Average:    17:07.20
   3 WALT WHITMAN HS, B 132    1    5    35   42   49   50   94   
       Total Time: 1:25:10.00
       Average:    17:02.00
   4 LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, 145    3    9    37   43   53   71   76   
       Total Time: 1:25:46.00
       Average:    17:09.20
   5 AMHERST REGIONAL H 148    20   23   26   39   40   44   51   
       Total Time: 1:26:54.00
       Average:    17:22.80
   6 HOLY TRINITY ACADE 157    6    31   36   38   46   54   59   
       Total Time: 1:26:45.00
       Average:    17:21.00
   7 NASH CENTRAL HS, R 171    7    10   25   63   66   89   91   
       Total Time: 1:26:54.00
       Average:    17:22.80
   8 RONALD REAGAN HS,  180    2    22   34   57   65   75   82   
       Total Time: 1:26:48.00
       Average:    17:21.60
   9 THE BOLLES SCHOOL, 240    19   29   55   67   70   87   88   
       Total Time: 1:29:07.00
       Average:    17:49.40
  10 EAST CHAPEL HILL H 246    27   32   41   68   78   -    -    
       Total Time: 1:29:27.00
       Average:    17:53.40
  11 ATHENS DRIVE HS, R 250    13   33   60   64   80   81   97   
       Total Time: 1:29:24.00
       Average:    17:52.80
  12 NORTH COBB HS, MAR 266    16   52   56   58   84   86   93   
       Total Time: 1:29:40.00
       Average:    17:56.00
  13 HIDDEN VALLEY HS,  329    48   62   72   73   74   83   85   
       Total Time: 1:31:14.00
       Average:    18:14.80
  14 WEST HS, KNOXVILLE 355    28   61   69   98   99   -    -    
       Total Time: 1:34:18.00
       Average:    18:51.60
  15 SCOTT COUNTY HS, G 371    17   77   90   92   95   96   -    
       Total Time: 1:33:28.00
       Average:    18:41.60
  -- WHITE OAK HS, JACK NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- NORTH SHORE HS, GL NTS (4 Finishers)
  -- UNATTACHED         NTS (1 Finishers)

  
Seeded Invitational Girls

RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                        10/03/2009

                Great American XC Festival - 10/03/2009
                     WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC

Seeded Invitational Girls 5000 Meter Run                             
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 MARCHINI, EMILY           MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSA 18:36        1 
   2 STRANGE, JULIE            LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, L 18:57        2 
   3 CHURCH, MICHELLE          BASSETT HS, BASSETT, 19:11        --   
   4 LOWE, PEYTON              RIVERBEND HS, FREDER 19:15        3 
   5 COOK, SAMANTHA            SANDERSON HS, RALEIG 19:17        4 
   6 ROBERTS, MEGHAN           PK YONGE DRS, GAINES 19:30        5 
   7 NEWBY, ALEX               FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVIL 19:31        6 
   8 BOLDRIN, BRIANNE          ATHENS DRIVE HS, RAL 19:40        7 
   9 HOBBS, DANNIELLE          WHITE OAK HS, JACKSO 19:44        --   
  10 BRIGGS, KASEY             ATHENS DRIVE HS, RAL 19:47        8 
  11 WILSON, SAMIIAH           CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, 19:50        9 
  12 BROWN, MORGAN             PK YONGE DRS, GAINES 19:51        10 
  13 SHEA, AIDAN               ST. AGNES ACADEMY, M 19:52        --   
  14 COOK, ALLISON             SANDERSON HS, RALEIG 19:53        11 
  15 BISHOP, KATIE             WESTERN BRANCH HS, C 19:56        12 
  16 GLYNN, KATHRYN            BAY SHORE HS, BAY SH 19:56        13 
  17 VASS, AUSTIN              PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, 20:03        14 
  18 DIFIORE, CAROLAN          ST. HUBERT HS, PHILA 20:08        15 
  19 HARAHAN, MAGGIE           PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, 20:08        16 
  20 BOYKIN, KYNDAL            BROUGHTON HS, RALEIG 20:08        17 
  21 ESPLIN, NICOLE            CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, 20:09        --   
  22 SAWYER, SAMANTHA          SUN VALLLEY HS, CHAR 20:10        --   
  23 HINCH, REBECCA            LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, L 20:10        18 
  24 RITCHIE, NATALIE          WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXV 20:11        19 
  25 JACKSON, MORGAN           NORTH COBB HS, MARIE 20:15        20 
  26 FRASER, ANNA              FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVIL 20:15        21 
  27 SCHMIDT, AMANDA           MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSA 20:17        22 
  28 HAND, LOGAN               BROUGHTON HS, RALEIG 20:20        23 
  29 WINBORNE, PERI            FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVIL 20:21        24 
  30 THORPE, EMMA              ATHENS DRIVE HS, RAL 20:22        25 
  31 RICH, NATALIE             NASH CENTRAL HS, ROC 20:27        26 
  32 ALLEN, KAILYN             PK YONGE DRS, GAINES 20:31        27 
  33 KOLLHOPP, CHELSEY         RIVERBEND HS, FREDER 20:31        28 
  34 COOK, MEREDITH            BROUGHTON HS, RALEIG 20:32        29 
  35 ARCURI, LINDSAY           BAY SHORE HS, BAY SH 20:34        30 
  36 WYNN, NATALIE             WESTERN BRANCH HS, C 20:35        31 
  37 GREEN, CAMERON            BROUGHTON HS, RALEIG 20:37        32 
  38 LASKER, JORDAN            RIVERBEND HS, FREDER 20:38        33 
  39 KRUG, CAITLYN             MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSA 20:42        34 
  40 GIGLIO, LINDSEY           ATHENS DRIVE HS, RAL 20:44        35 
  41 TAYLOR, ANNA              SANDERSON HS, RALEIG 20:47        36 
  42 WARREN, CASEY             NASH CENTRAL HS, ROC 20:51        37 
  43 MCBRIEN, SHANNON          MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSA 20:54        38 
  44 SEIFERT, EMILY            LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, L 20:55        39 
  45 DIVITTORIO, MADDIE        SANDERSON HS, RALEIG 20:57        40 
  46 ROMBACH, SHELBY           LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, L 20:59        41 
  47 PASSARELLO, CHLOE         LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, L 20:59        42 
  48 JONES, ALLISON            FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVIL 21:00        43 
  49 O'DONOVAN, MEGAN          BAY SHORE HS, BAY SH 21:04        44 
  50 MORROW, ALLISON           NORTH COBB HS, MARIE 21:04        45 
  51 LITSAS, MONICA            SANDERSON HS, RALEIG 21:06        46 
  52 NEAL, JULIA               PK YONGE DRS, GAINES 21:09        47 
  53 CORRELL, SARA             SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEO 21:08        48 
  54 BREWER, ELLE              WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXV 21:12        49 
  55 TIEDEMANN, VICKI          BAY SHORE HS, BAY SH 21:12        50 
  56 LICARI, JULIANNE          MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSA 21:12        51 
  57 ORTIZ, TERESA             ST. HUBERT HS, PHILA 21:14        52 
  58 SKIDMORE, KYLEE           PK YONGE DRS, GAINES 21:14        53 
  59 VANDERMEERSCH, COURT      FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVIL 21:17        54 
  60 TIBERT, CHLOE             RIVERBEND HS, FREDER 21:20        55 
  61 BATTEN, ASHLEY            NASH CENTRAL HS, ROC 21:20        56 
  62 LALANE, DESTINY           BAY SHORE HS, BAY SH 21:22        57 
  63 CAREY, MEG                WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXV 21:22        58 
  64 MCMILLAN, COURTNEY        MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSA 21:23        59 
  65 YOUNG, ASHLYN             ATHENS DRIVE HS, RAL 21:23        60 
  66 JUSTICE, ALEX             WESTERN BRANCH HS, C 21:25        61 
  67 MOONEY, MORGAN            NORTH COBB HS, MARIE 21:26        62 
  68 CUOMO, MEGAN              CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, 21:26        63 
  69 EDER, KATHRYN             LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, L 21:26        64 
  70 DELCASALE, CLAIRE         ST. HUBERT HS, PHILA 21:28        65 
  71 SEXTON, ASHLEY            ST. HUBERT HS, PHILA 21:30        66 
  72 FOSTER, KITTY             LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, L 21:35        67 
  73 SANDERS, MARY KATHER      WESTERN BRANCH HS, C 21:39        68 
  74 ALANIS, CYNTHIA           RIVERBEND HS, FREDER 21:38        69 
  75 WHITE, MISSY              BROUGHTON HS, RALEIG 21:40        70 
  76 DAVIS, ALEX               ATHENS DRIVE HS, RAL 21:40        71 
  77 ROSENQUEST, KRISTA        CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, 21:43        72 
  78 MAW, KELLY                CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, 21:44        73 
  79 CURRIN, ELLEN             BROUGHTON HS, RALEIG 21:45        74 
  80 KINCAID, JESSICA          PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, 21:49        75 
  81 KEENUM, ISHI              WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXV 21:50        76 
  82 RUNNER, UNKNOWN           UNKNOWN              21:50        --   
  83 MCCLELLAN, EMILY          WESTERN BRANCH HS, C 21:50        77 
  84 WESTLAKE, EMILY           PK YONGE DRS, GAINES 21:52        78 
  85 HOLMES, ANNIE             BROUGHTON HS, RALEIG 21:53        79 
  86 JOHNSON, HANNAH           ATHENS DRIVE HS, RAL 21:57        80 
  87 CHAPMAN, HANNAH           FARRAGUT HS, KNOXVIL 21:58        81 
  88 HEATH, TATUM              MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSA 22:00        82 
  89 JENERETTE, BENJAMIN       NORTH MYRTLE BEACH H 22:01        83 
  90 DOOLEY, ANDREA            WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXV 22:01        84 
  91 BREIL, SHANNA             PK YONGE DRS, GAINES 22:02        85 
  92 MAW, MEAGAN               CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, 22:06        86 
  93 EIERMANN, DARLEEN         BAY SHORE HS, BAY SH 22:07        87 
  94 CONRAD, ALLY              SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEO 22:10        88 
  95 SMOTHERS, ERIN            SANDERSON HS, RALEIG 22:14        89 
  96 CASTO, NICOLE             WESTERN BRANCH HS, C 22:15        90 
  97 BENNETT OSTEEN, ANNE      PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, 22:17        91 
  98 VONHELLENS, SIERRA        SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEO 22:31        92 
  99 MILLS, CAITLIN            PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, 22:42        93 
 100 PEATTIE, REGINA           BAY SHORE HS, BAY SH 22:46        94 
 101 ROLLINS, LOGAN            NASH CENTRAL HS, ROC 22:46        95 
 102 CALLAHAM, AMY             RIVERBEND HS, FREDER 22:47        96 
 103 REILLY, KAYLA             ST. HUBERT HS, PHILA 22:47        97 
 104 WALLACE, ELIZABETH        WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXV 22:49        98 
 105 WALLACE, LENA             WESTERN BRANCH HS, C 22:55        99 
 106 ISHMAEL, LAUREN           SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEO 23:15       100 
 107 HASE, ANNA                SANDERSON HS, RALEIG 23:16       101 
 108 BOYER, JENNIFER           NORTH MYRTLE BEACH H 23:35       102 
 109 TORRENTE, SAM             ST. HUBERT HS, PHILA 23:41       103 
 110 TRANSOU, JILL             NORTH MYRTLE BEACH H 23:45       104 
 111 HUFFMAN, MEGAN            NORTH COBB HS, MARIE 23:47       105 
 112 CHILDS, DIAMOND           NORTH COBB HS, MARIE 23:51       106 
 113 BROWN, MADDY              RIVERBEND HS, FREDER 23:53       107 
 114 WARREN, KRISTEN           NASH CENTRAL HS, ROC 24:04       108 
 115 CONWAY, NICOLO            ST. HUBERT HS, PHILA 24:07       109 
 116 BARBER, MCKENZIE          SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEO 24:23       110 
 117 BARRETT, LEANNE           NORTH COBB HS, MARIE 24:30       111 
 118 DUTRA, DANIELLE           NORTH COBB HS, MARIE 24:37       112 
 119 WILLIAMS, JASMINE         NASH CENTRAL HS, ROC 24:47       113 
 120 BUCKNER, CLARE            WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXV 24:56       114 
 121 YOUNG, MAGGIE             NORTH MYRTLE BEACH H 25:41       115 
 122 GEBBIE, EMILY             PAGE HS, GREENSBORO, 25:46       116 
 123 COOPER, ALEXUS            NASH CENTRAL HS, ROC 26:00       117 
 124 KEENER, CAROLINE          NORTH MYRTLE BEACH H 26:42       118 


Seeded Invitational Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 ATHENS DRIVE HS, R 135    7    8    25   35   60   71   80   
       Total Time: 1:41:56.00
       Average:    20:23.20
   2 SANDERSON HS, RALE 137    4    11   36   40   46   89   101  
       Total Time: 1:42:00.00
       Average:    20:24.00
   3 LOUDOUN COUNTY HS, 142    2    18   39   41   42   64   67   
       Total Time: 1:42:00.00
       Average:    20:24.00
   4 PK YONGE DRS, GAIN 142    5    10   27   47   53   78   85   
       Total Time: 1:42:15.00
       Average:    20:27.00
   5 MASSAPEQUA HS, MAS 146    1    22   34   38   51   59   82   
       Total Time: 1:41:41.00
       Average:    20:20.20
   6 FARRAGUT HS, KNOXV 148    6    21   24   43   54   81   -    
       Total Time: 1:42:24.00
       Average:    20:28.80
   7 BROUGHTON HS, RALE 171    17   23   29   32   70   74   79   
       Total Time: 1:43:17.00
       Average:    20:39.40
   8 RIVERBEND HS, FRED 188    3    28   33   55   69   96   107  
       Total Time: 1:43:22.00
       Average:    20:40.40
   9 BAY SHORE HS, BAY  194    13   30   44   50   57   87   94   
       Total Time: 1:44:08.00
       Average:    20:49.60
  10 WESTERN BRANCH HS, 249    12   31   61   68   77   90   99   
       Total Time: 1:45:25.00
       Average:    21:05.00
  11 WEBB SCHOOL OF KNO 286    19   49   58   76   84   98   114  
       Total Time: 1:46:36.00
       Average:    21:19.20
  12 PAGE HS, GREENSBOR 289    14   16   75   91   93   116  -    
       Total Time: 1:46:59.00
       Average:    21:23.80
  13 ST. HUBERT HS, PHI 295    15   52   65   66   97   103  109  
       Total Time: 1:47:07.00
       Average:    21:25.40
  14 CARDINAL GIBBONS H 303    9    63   72   73   86   -    -    
       Total Time: 1:46:49.00
       Average:    21:21.80
  15 NASH CENTRAL HS, R 322    26   37   56   95   108  113  117  
       Total Time: 1:49:28.00
       Average:    21:53.60
  16 NORTH COBB HS, MAR 338    20   45   62   105  106  111  112  
       Total Time: 1:50:23.00
       Average:    22:04.60
  17 SCOTT COUNTY HS, G 438    48   88   92   100  110  -    -    
       Total Time: 1:53:27.00
       Average:    22:41.40
  18 NORTH MYRTLE BEACH 522    83   102  104  115  118  -    -    
       Total Time: 2:01:44.00
       Average:    24:20.80
  -- BASSETT HS, BASSET NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- WHITE OAK HS, JACK NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- ST. AGNES ACADEMY, NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- CARDINAL GIBBONS H NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- SUN VALLLEY HS, CH NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- UNKNOWN            NTS (1 Finishers)

  
Small School Boys
RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                        10/03/2009

                Great American XC Festival - 10/03/2009
                     WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC

Small School Boys 5000 Meter Run                                     
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 GREATHOUSE, TYLER         BERKELEY PREPARATORY 16:04        1 
   2 JONES, LUCAS              WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXV 16:41        2 
   3 ROSENBACH, MICHAEL        BERKELEY PREPARATORY 16:57        3 
   4 KATHMAN, KYLER            WARNER CHRISTIAN ACA 17:16        --   
   5 REICHERT, JAKE            BERKELEY PREPARATORY 17:31        4 
   6 FUQUA, JAKE               WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXV 17:34        5 
   7 HILL, ERIC                RALEIGH CHARTER HS,  17:47        6 
   8 YOUNG, BILLY              WARNER CHRISTIAN ACA 17:47        --   
   9 THOMPSON, TYE             WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXV 18:14        7 
  10 MAJUMDAR, SHAUN           BERKELEY PREPARATORY 18:25        8 
  11 GREENLEE, ELLIOT          WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXV 18:25        9 
  12 WATERS, ALEXANDER         ACADEMIC MAGNET HS,  18:24        10 
  13 RADER, NICK               WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXV 18:31        11 
  14 MERRILL, JACKSON          WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXV 18:31        12 
  15 DOWDIE, JAMES             BERKELEY PREPARATORY 18:37        13 
  16 STICH, BROGAN             WARNER CHRISTIAN ACA 18:41        --   
  17 SCHULTZ, PETER            RALEIGH CHARTER HS,  18:45        14 
  18 MAIN, ALEX                BERKELEY PREPARATORY 18:52        15 
  19 D'ANTONI, ALEX            ACADEMIC MAGNET HS,  19:19        16 
  20 RINDGE, NICHOLAS          ACADEMIC MAGNET HS,  19:30        17 
  21 DILALLA, ALEX             RALEIGH CHARTER HS,  19:32        18 
  22 MCCARTHY, PATRICK         ACADEMIC MAGNET HS,  19:36        19 
  23 BRANDT, PAUL              WEBB SCHOOL OF KNOXV 19:50        20 
  24 KARDON, EVAN              RALEIGH CHARTER HS,  19:52        21 
  25 MIHOKOVICH, CHRIS         BERKELEY PREPARATORY 19:58        22 
  26 CAMPBELL, BRETT           BERKELEY PREPARATORY 20:01        --   
  27 BODEK, BENJAMIN           ACADEMIC MAGNET HS,  20:43        23 
  28 BROWNE, JACK              RALEIGH CHARTER HS,  21:01        24 
  29 HOU, CHEN-HUI             ACADEMIC MAGNET HS,  21:06        25 
  30 HOCKING, NICHOLAS         ACADEMIC MAGNET HS,  21:41        26 
  31 JACOBS, KHALIL            RALEIGH CHARTER HS,  22:43        27 


Small School Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 BERKELEY PREPARATO 29     1    3    4    8    13   15   22   
       Total Time: 1:27:34.00
       Average:    17:30.80
   1 WEBB SCHOOL OF KNO 34     2    5    7    9    11   12   20   
       Total Time: 1:29:25.00
       Average:    17:53.00
   3 RALEIGH CHARTER HS 83     6    14   18   21   24   27   -    
       Total Time: 1:36:57.00
       Average:    19:23.40
   4 ACADEMIC MAGNET HS 85     10   16   17   19   23   25   26   
       Total Time: 1:37:32.00
       Average:    19:30.40
  -- WARNER CHRISTIAN A NTS (3 Finishers)

  
Small School Girls

RaceTab 2.0 by MileSplit.com                        10/03/2009

                Great American XC Festival - 10/03/2009
                     WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC


Small School Girls 5000 Meter Run                                    
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 MARION, WALKER            ACADEMIC MAGNET HS,  20:04        1 
   2 DABNEY, DEVON             ST. PIUS X CATHOLIC  20:27        2 
   3 BAILEY, MICHELLE          GARNER HS, GARNER, N 20:32        --   
   4 KULZE, LUCIE              ACADEMIC MAGNET HS,  20:36        3 
   5 GLENN, TAYLOR             ST. PIUS X CATHOLIC  21:01        4 
   6 NEIGHBORS, MACKENZIE      RALEIGH CHARTER HS,  21:19        --   
   7 FRISTOE, SARAH            ST. PIUS X CATHOLIC  21:51        5 
   8 MASSENGILL, KATIE         BERKELEY PREPARATORY 22:09        6 
   9 OSMENT, ERIN              ST. PIUS X CATHOLIC  22:30        7 
  10 KILPATRICK, HOLLY         ST. PIUS X CATHOLIC  22:39        8 
  11 GREATHOUSE, JESSICA       BERKELEY PREPARATORY 22:42        9 
  12 O'NEIL, MOIRA             CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, 22:44        --   
  13 SERAVALLI, MARIA          WARNER CHRISTIAN ACA 22:46        --   
  14 BEICHNER, JENNIFER        CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, 23:40        --   
  15 BAYTE, TAYLOR             BERKELEY PREPARATORY 23:50        10 
  16 DHILLON, AMITA            BERKELEY PREPARATORY 24:41        11 
  17 TODD, CATHERINE           CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, 24:51        --   
  18 SCIBIOR, KATIE            CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, 24:51        --   
  19 STOCKHAUSEN, CHELSEA      WARNER CHRISTIAN ACA 25:04        --   
  20 SIEGERT, DANIELLE         RALEIGH CHARTER HS,  25:21        --   
  21 JOHNSON, TIANA            ACADEMIC MAGNET HS,  25:29        12 
  22 EWING, EMILY              RALEIGH CHARTER HS,  25:28        --   
  23 CHARLES, MARTHAT          ACADEMIC MAGNET HS,  25:29        13 
  24 MCGUE, SHANNON            ACADEMIC MAGNET HS,  25:44        14 
  25 HILTON, SARAH             ACADEMIC MAGNET HS,  26:16        15 
  26 CUCCHI, KELLY             BERKELEY PREPARATORY 26:31        16 
  27 BULKLEY, MALLORY          RALEIGH CHARTER HS,  27:24        --   
  28 GEORGE, BETHANY           WARNER CHRISTIAN ACA 27:26        --   
  29 GIGLIOTTI, LAURA          CARDINAL GIBBONS HS, 27:37        --   
  30 GIORDANO, HALEY           ACADEMIC MAGNET HS,  28:14        17 
  31 PRICE, ASHLEY             WARNER CHRISTIAN ACA 33:46        --   


Small School Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 ST. PIUS X CATHOLI 26     2    4    5    7    8    -    -    
       Total Time: 1:48:28.00
       Average:    21:41.60
   2 ACADEMIC MAGNET HS 43     1    3    12   13   14   15   17   
       Total Time: 1:57:22.00
       Average:    23:28.40
   3 BERKELEY PREPARATO 52     6    9    10   11   16   -    -    
       Total Time: 1:59:53.00
       Average:    23:58.60
  -- GARNER HS, GARNER, NTS (1 Finishers)
  -- RALEIGH CHARTER HS NTS (4 Finishers)
  -- CARDINAL GIBBONS H NTS (4 Finishers)
  -- WARNER CHRISTIAN A NTS (4 Finishers)
  -- CARDINAL GIBBONS H NTS (1 Finishers)


GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
                             FRESHMAN BOYS 5K
                        CARY, NC   OCTOBER 3, 2009

Place Bib  Firstname       Lastname         Team                                     Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= ===== 
    1 1572 CONNER          SHERYAK          ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY              17:11  5:26 
    2  406 NICHOLAS        CARLSEN          DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT                    17:27  5:31 
    3 1557 THOMAS          CAVE             ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY              17:46  5:37 
    4  232 MATT            PANZICA          BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             17:49  5:38 
    5  236 BRIAN           PRESLER          BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             17:55  5:40 
    6 1562 MARK            JOHNSON          ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY              18:12  5:45 
    7 1571 NICK            READER           ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY              18:32  5:51 
    8  301 ALLEN           LAWRENCE         BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  18:34  5:52 
    9 1569 ANDREW          PAROLA           ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY              18:36  5:52 
   10  238 CHRIS           SCHOPPER         BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             18:37  5:53 
   11  415 PHILIP          MARTIN           DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT                    18:43  5:55 
   12 1021 TYREE           CLIFTON          NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             18:47  5:56 
   13  423 AUSTIN          WINTER           DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT                    18:52  5:58 
   14  407 JOHN            CARLUCCI         DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT                    18:59  6:00 
   15 1565 SAM             LEWIS            ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY              19:06  6:02 
   16  590 RYAN            MICHAEL          GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    19:21  6:07 
   17  587 KEVIN           KRONK            GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    19:21  6:07 
   18  208 NICK            CARROLL          BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             19:29  6:09 
   19  414 AVERY           LORD             DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT                    19:32  6:10 
   20  276 CAMERON         CASADONTE        BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  19:32  6:10 
   21  231 DYLAN           NEWELL           BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             19:40  6:13 
   22  205 KYLE            BERRIER          BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             19:41  6:13 
   23 1560 JORDAN          BLAIR            ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY              19:42  6:13 
   24 1040 PETER           MILLER           NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             19:42  6:13 
   25 1020 WILL            BROWNE           NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             19:44  6:14 
   26  217 ADAM            FISCHEL          BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             19:51  6:16 
   27 1091 DANIEL          BOZEMAN          NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                19:59  6:19 
   28  583 ALEX            JEFFS            GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    20:02  6:20 
   29  584 BRIAN           KAWAS            GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    20:09  6:22 
   30  608 DANIEL          WEYGANDT         GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    20:13  6:23 
   31  409 JAKE            GALLAGHER        DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT                    20:33  6:30 
   32  596 MAHMOUD         SAAD             GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    20:34  6:30 
   33  289 ALEX            HAUGH            BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  20:57  6:37 
   34  430 PAUL            RIZZI-BECK       DANBURY HS-B, DANBURY, CT                  20:57  6:37 
   35  427 JEREMY          DEWITT           DANBURY HS-B, DANBURY, CT                  21:24  6:46 
   36  431 STEPHEN         STROSSER         DANBURY HS-B, DANBURY, CT                  21:28  6:47 
   37  425 AERROL          AMPELOQUIO       DANBURY HS-B, DANBURY, CT                  21:37  6:50 
   38 1031 GREYSON         HODGES           NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             21:40  6:51 
   39 1107 SAM             KING             NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                21:45  6:52 
   40 1097 COREY           DUTRA            NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                21:46  6:52 
   41 1452 NATHAN          RASCHELLA        SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            21:49  6:53 
   42  426 STEPHEN         BUBNIAK          DANBURY HS-B, DANBURY, CT                  22:11  7:01 
   43  410 JACK            GRACE            DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT                    22:19  7:03 
   44 1444 JOHN            KIDD             SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            22:20  7:03 
   45 1032 KYLE            HODGES           NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             22:47  7:12 
   46  429 AUSTIN          MAIGIS           DANBURY HS-B, DANBURY, CT                  22:54  7:14 
   47  286 RICHARD         HAAR             BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  23:00  7:16 
   48 1132 BRANDON         TRAN             NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                23:15  7:20 
   49  428 PATRICK         HEALEY           DANBURY HS-B, DANBURY, CT                  23:18  7:22 
   50 1434 CODY            BROWN            SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            23:25  7:24 
   51 1125 DAVID           REAGAN           NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                23:42  7:29 
   52  280 NICHOLAS        DUNYAK           BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  23:46  7:30 
   53 1122 KEITH           RAMON            NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                25:16  7:59 
   54 1111 ALEX            LITTLE           NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                26:23  8:20 





--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
                             FRESHMEN BOYS 5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY           
            1    3    6    7    9  (15) (23) =    26
         CONNER SHERYAK, THOMAS CAVE, MARK JOHNSON, NICK READER, ANDREW PAROLA,
         SAM LEWIS, JORDAN BLAIR
  2. BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA          
            4    5   10   18   21  (22) (26) =    58
         MATT PANZICA, BRIAN PRESLER, CHRIS SCHOPPER, NICK CARROLL, DYLAN
         NEWELL, KYLE BERRIER, ADAM FISCHEL
  3. DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT                 
            2   11   13   14   19  (31) (42) =    59
         NICHOLAS CARLSEN, PHILIP MARTIN, AUSTIN WINTER, JOHN CARLUCCI, AVERY
         LORD, JAKE GALLAGHER, JACK GRACE
  4. GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                 
           16   17   28   29   30  (32)      =   120
         RYAN MICHAEL, KEVIN KRONK, ALEX JEFFS, BRIAN KAWAS, DANIEL WEYGANDT,
         MAHMOUD SAAD
  5. NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC          
           12   24   25   38   43            =   142
         TYREE CLIFTON, PETER MILLER, WILL BROWNE, GREYSON HODGES, KYLE HODGES
  6. BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC               
            8   20   33   45   49            =   155
         ALLEN LAWRENCE, CAMERON CASADONTE, ALEX HAUGH, RICHARD HAAR, NICHOLAS
         DUNYAK
  7. DANBURY HS-B, DANBURY, CT               
           34   35   36   37   41  (44) (47) =   183
         PAUL RIZZI-BECK, JEREMY DEWITT, STEPHEN STROSSER, AERROL AMPELOQUIO,
         STEPHEN BUBNIAK, AUSTIN MAIGIS, PATRICK HEALEY
  8. NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA             
           27   39   40   46   48  (50) (51) =   200
         DANIEL BOZEMAN, SAM KING, COREY DUTRA, BRANDON TRAN, DAVID REAGAN,
         KEITH RAMON, ALEX LITTLE






                   GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
                             FRESHMAN GIRLS 5K
                        CARY, NC   OCTOBER 3, 2009

Place Bib  Firstname       Lastname         Team                                     Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= ===== 
    1  945 KELSEY          ESSELMAN         MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY        19:22  6:07 
    2  950 MORGAN          MENDRZYCKI       MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY        20:43  6:33 
    3 1378 SARAH           MORIN            SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   20:43  6:33 
    4 1384 ESTELA          SMITH            SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   20:44  6:33 
    5 1361 TAYLOR          DRISCOLL         SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   21:00  6:38 
    6  599 SHANNON         SCOVEL           GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    21:41  6:51 
    7  211 JACKIE          DEFFER           BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             21:43  6:52 
    8  574 ALYSSA          ELLIOTT          GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    21:43  6:52 
    9  230 LIZ             MITTAN           BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             22:10  7:00 
   10  602 ALLISON         SURRATT          GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    22:13  7:01 
   11  957 LOUISE          TURNER           MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY        22:15  7:02 
   12  273 MATTIE          BLUE             BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  22:26  7:05 
   13 1373 BRIANNA         KISLOWSKI        SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   22:29  7:06 
   14  959 ELIZABETH       WASSERMAN        MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY        22:39  7:09 
   15  610 JASMINE         YU               GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    22:44  7:11 
   16  221 CAROLYN         GORICK           BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             22:45  7:11 
   17  220 SARAH           GILLETTE         BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             22:46  7:11 
   18  591 LAUREN          MIDGETTE         GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    22:52  7:13 
   19  592 SHANNON         MORRISSETTE      GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    22:53  7:14 
   20  951 DANA            O'DONNELL        MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY        23:04  7:17 
   21  307 LEE ANNA        MCMILLAN         BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  23:09  7:19 
   22 1360 ELLEN           DINON            SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   23:09  7:19 
   23  272 SOFIA           BANETH           BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  23:12  7:20 
   24 1385 THERESA         STARNES          SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   23:14  7:20 
   25  229 LANA            MILLER           BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             23:23  7:23 
   26  284 KRISTIN         GARDNER          BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  23:57  7:34 
   27  204 LEAH            BASSO            BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             24:01  7:35 
   28  297 TESSA           JONES            BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  24:21  7:41 
   29 2094 KARLEY          ROBINSON         SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   24:45  7:49 
   30  281 MARY KATHERINE  FAGAN            BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  25:13  7:58 
   31 1353 ELISABETH       BOERMARK         SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   25:26  8:02 
   32  312 ANNA            TREGURTHA        BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  25:32  8:04 
   33 1115 MIKAYLA         MORAN            NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                25:48  8:09 
   34  949 GANZ            MELLISA          MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY        27:00  8:31 
   35 1130 NEL             SYLVAIN          NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                32:49 10:22 
   36 1094 MARIAH          COREY            NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                34:03 10:45 
   37 1134 WHITNEY         WATSON           NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                34:19 10:50 
   38 1113 TORI            MISTER           NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                34:19 10:50 
   39 1118 TAHSEEN         MUNSHI           NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                34:29 10:53 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
                             FRESHMEN GIRLS 5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N
            3    4    5   13   22  (24) (29) =    47
         SARAH MORIN, ESTELA SMITH, TAYLOR DRISCOLL, BRIANNA KISLOWSKI, ELLEN
         DINON, THERESA STARNES, KARLEY ROBINSON
  2. MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY     
            1    2   11   14   20  (33)      =    48
         KELSEY ESSELMAN, MORGAN MENDRZYCKI, LOUISE TURNER, ELIZABETH WASSERMAN,
         DANA O'DONNELL, GANZ MELLISA
  3. GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                 
            6    8   10   15   18  (19)      =    57
         SHANNON SCOVEL, ALYSSA ELLIOTT, ALLISON SURRATT, JASMINE YU, LAUREN
         MIDGETTE, SHANNON MORRISSETTE
  4. BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA          
            7    9   16   17   25  (27)      =    74
         JACKIE DEFFER, LIZ MITTAN, CAROLYN GORICK, SARAH GILLETTE, LANA MILLER,
         LEAH BASSO
  5. BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC               
           12   21   23   26   28  (30) (31) =   110
         MATTIE BLUE, LEE ANNA MCMILLAN, SOFIA BANETH, KRISTIN GARDNER, TESSA
         JONES, MARY KATHERINE FAGAN, ANNA TREGURTHA
  6. NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA             
           32   34   35   36   37  (38)      =   174
         MIKAYLA MORAN, NEL SYLVAIN, MARIAH COREY, WHITNEY WATSON, TORI MISTER,
         TAHSEEN MUNSHI

                   GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
                             JV BOYS 5K      
                        CARY, NC   OCTOBER 3, 2009

Place Bib  Firstname       Lastname         Team                                     Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= ===== 
    1 1559 AARON           GRAVES           ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY              16:54  5:20 
    2  258 MORGAN          MALANOSKI        BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA               17:04  5:23 
    3 1554 JOHNNY          BOWLING          ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY              17:10  5:25 
    4  259 KEVIN           MARSH            BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA               17:13  5:26 
    5 1555 ANTHONY         MEENA            ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY              17:20  5:29 
    6 1570 STUART          PLAMP            ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY              17:22  5:29 
    7 1564 SAM             KINNY            ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY              17:25  5:30 
    8 1563 RYAN            KAUFFMANN        ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY              17:27  5:31 
    9  136 BEN             BARINO           BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA             17:29  5:31 
   10   23 KEITH           MONTMINY         ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLOTTESVILL, VA           17:30  5:32 
   11  253 TUCKER          FORBES           BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA               17:36  5:33 
   12  245 MATT            BARUDIN          BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA               17:37  5:34 
   13  270 DREW            VANDER WOOD      BROOKWOOD HS-B, SNELLVILLE, GA             17:39  5:34 
   14  257 MATT            LAYMAN           BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA               17:38  5:34 
   15  310 NATHAN          STAUB            BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  17:41  5:35 
   16  966 DANIEL          MACE             MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN     17:43  5:36 
   17  148 TOM             PEDERZANI        BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA             17:44  5:36 
   18  249 BILLY           COGGIN           BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA               17:49  5:38 
   19  566 STEPHAN         BAULCH           GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    17:51  5:38 
   20 1841 MICHAEL         HARDER           WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD              17:51  5:38 
   21   19 NICK            JANSSENS         ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLOTTESVILL, VA           17:52  5:39 
   22  578 DANIEL          GLOVER           GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    17:52  5:39 
   23  151 NICK            SENRA            BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA             17:52  5:39 
   24  598 TOMMY           SARTORI          GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    17:53  5:39 
   25 1568 IAN             ORDING           ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY              17:54  5:39 
   26   39 DYLAN           KAYE             AMHERST REGIONAL HS, PELHAM, MA            17:58  5:40 
   27  139 NICK            CHRONES          BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA             18:01  5:41 
   28 1857 LLEWELLYN       SMITH            WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD              18:00  5:41 
   29  961 DAVID           ARTEAGA          MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN     18:10  5:44 
   30 1377 JONATHAN        MOORE            SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   18:10  5:44 
   31 1261 KIRK            BROADWELL        RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA           18:11  5:45 
   32  292 CARTER          HORNADAY         BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  18:13  5:45 
   33 2090 CAMPBELL        KINNARD          MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN     18:15  5:46 
   34  965 STEPHEN         BEDARD           MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN     18:15  5:46 
   35  138 BRIAN           BRAZEAU          BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA             18:17  5:46 
   36  968 SHEP            PATTERSON        MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN     18:18  5:47 
   37  964 JACK            HALLEMANN        MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN     18:19  5:47 
   38  562 MATTHEW         ALEXANDER        GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    18:20  5:47 
   39 1838 NICOLAS         GAY              WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD              18:20  5:47 
   40 1840 ERIC            HARDER           WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD              18:21  5:48 
   41  140 ALEX            DAPONTE          BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA             18:23  5:48 
   42  963 NOAH            FARDON           MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN     18:23  5:49 
   43  294 STEPHEN         INGRAM           BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  18:25  5:49 
   44  606 DAVID           WELLS            GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    18:30  5:51 
   45  290 CHANDLER        HOLDEN           BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  18:33  5:52 
   46   36 NAT             JEFFRIES         AMHERST REGIONAL HS, PELHAM, MA            18:33  5:52 
   47   38 GORDON          KAUFMAN          AMHERST REGIONAL HS, PELHAM, MA            18:35  5:52 
   48  299 BEN             KOON             BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  18:35  5:52 
   49   37 STEVEN          KALT             AMHERST REGIONAL HS, PELHAM, MA            18:35  5:52 
   50  762 JARED           DIX              LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC             18:36  5:53 
   51 1365 BRIAN           HALLIGAN         SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   18:38  5:53 
   52  149 ROSS            RIORDAN          BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA             18:39  5:54 
   53 1267 GARRETT         HORNE            RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA           18:40  5:54 
   54  593 JORDAN          RAWLINGS         GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    18:41  5:54 
   55 2107 ADAM            VISOKAY          ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLOTTESVILL, VA           18:42  5:55 
   56 2103 JOE             KROHN            ALBEMARLE HS, CHARLOTTESVILL, VA           18:45  5:55 
   57  597 STEVEN          SARTORI          GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    18:47  5:56 
   58  422 JOSH            WILTSE           DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT                    18:49  5:57 
   59  306 BRADLEY         MCCLURE          BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  18:51  5:57 
   60 1907 GARRETT         SMITH            WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    18:52  5:58 
   61 1277 DYLAN           VANZANT          RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA           18:56  5:59 
   62  134 ANDREW          PEREZ            BISHOP GUERTIN HS, NASHUA, NH              18:56  5:59 
   63  357 ALEX            CATOTTI          CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC                 18:58  5:59 
   64  757 TYLER           BEHRENDS         LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC             18:59  6:00 
   65  424 MATT            ZIMMERMAN        DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT                    19:00  6:00 
   66  411 ALEX            HELLMAN          DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT                    19:02  6:01 
   67 1902 DANNY           ROSS             WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    19:06  6:02 
   68   43 DYLAN           WIGHT            AMHERST REGIONAL HS, PELHAM, MA            19:06  6:02 
   69  412 BRIAN           JENNINGS         DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT                    19:13  6:04 
   70   40 PATRICK         LAWLOR           AMHERST REGIONAL HS, PELHAM, MA            19:15  6:05 
   71  274 HARRISON        BOOTH            BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  19:17  6:05 
   72 1104 JAMES           JACKSON          NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                19:17  6:06 
   73 1136 THAD            WEHNER           NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                19:22  6:07 
   74 1852 PETER           SCHALCH          WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD              19:22  6:07 
   75 1099 ERIC            GJERTSON         NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                19:24  6:08 
   76  405 NICK            BEACHER          DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT                    19:25  6:08 
   77 1367 MATT            HIERONYMI        SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   19:28  6:09 
   78  783 NATHAN          TREVILLIAN       LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC             19:29  6:09 
   79  778 STEPHEN         RYAN             LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC             19:30  6:10 
   80 1383 MATT            SLEIN            SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   19:30  6:10 
   81 1891 JOHN            KILCOYNE         WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    19:36  6:11 
   82  367 ZACHARY         MCGINNIS         CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC                 19:41  6:13 
   83 1866 THOMAS          RYBA             WALT WHITMAN HS-B, BETHESDA, MD            19:42  6:13 
   84 1374 LIAM            LYNCH            SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   19:45  6:14 
   85 1275 NATE            LASKER           RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA           19:46  6:14 
   86  379 DAKOTA          THOMPSON         CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC                 19:46  6:15 
   87 1124 TONY            RAUBENHEIMMER    NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                19:49  6:16 
   88   34 ZACH            GABOR            AMHERST REGIONAL HS, PELHAM, MA            19:56  6:18 
   89 1920 MAKOTO          YAMAMOTO         WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    19:58  6:18 
   90 1119 JORAM           MURAGURI         NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                20:01  6:19 
   91 1583 CRAIG           FLIGOR           THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        20:02  6:20 
   92 1273 NATHAN          LOPRETE          RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA           20:03  6:20 
   93 1595 DAVID           LINDELL          THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        20:09  6:22 
   94 1096 MICHAEL         DUFEK            NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                20:16  6:24 
   95 1602 MICHAEL         PENTALERI        THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        20:19  6:25 
   96 1386 BRANDON         STITES           SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   20:32  6:29 
   97  421 GREG            SWITZER          DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT                    20:32  6:29 
   98 1576 JAMES           CHERRY           THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        20:47  6:34 
   99 1886 ROBERT          GOLDBERG         WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    20:53  6:36 
  100 1120 CONNOR          O'HORA           NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                21:15  6:43 
  101 1235 SCOTT           CUTLER           RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC            21:16  6:43 
  102 1246 WILL            JACKSON          RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC            21:40  6:50 
  103 1589 RICH            HSU              THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        21:45  6:52 
  104 1245 DANIEL          HUDDLESTON       RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC            21:51  6:54 
  105 1865 ISAAC           RUBIN            WALT WHITMAN HS-B, BETHESDA, MD            22:01  6:57 
  106 1611 BLAKE           STEINBERG        THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        22:13  7:01 
  107 1240 ADAM            FAIRBANKS        RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC            22:17  7:02 
  108 1843 EHAD            ABUTALEB         WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD              22:18  7:03 
  109  364 ACE             KASPAR           CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC                 22:20  7:03 
  110 1842 PARK            LIPPOLD          WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD              22:44  7:11 
  111 1274 FRANKIE         MINTER           RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA           23:25  7:24 
 
--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
                                JV BOYS 5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. ST. XAVIER HS, LOUISVILLE, KY           
            1    3    5    6    7   (8) (22) =    22
         AARON GRAVES, JOHNNY BOWLING, ANTHONY MEENA, STUART PLAMP, SAM KINNY,
         RYAN KAUFFMANN, IAN ORDING
  2. BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA            
            2    4   10   11   12  (16)      =    39
         MORGAN MALANOSKI, KEVIN MARSH, TUCKER FORBES, MATT BARUDIN, MATT
         LAYMAN, BILLY COGGIN
  3. BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA          
            9   15   20   24   32  (38) (48) =   100
         BEN BARINO, TOM PEDERZANI, NICK SENRA, NICK CHRONES, BRIAN BRAZEAU,
         ALEX DAPONTE, ROSS RIORDAN
  4. GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                 
           17   19   21   35   41  (50) (51) =   133
         STEPHAN BAULCH, DANIEL GLOVER, TOMMY SARTORI, MATTHEW ALEXANDER, DAVID
         WELLS, JORDAN RAWLINGS, STEVEN SARTORI
  5. MONTGOMERY BELL ACADEMY, NASHVILLE, TN  
           14   26   30   31   33  (34) (39) =   134
         DANIEL MACE, DAVID ARTEAGA, CAMPBELL KINNARD, STEPHEN BEDARD, SHEP
         PATTERSON, JACK HALLEMANN, NOAH FARDON
  6. BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC               
           13   29   40   42   45  (53) (62) =   169
         NATHAN STAUB, CARTER HORNADAY, STEPHEN INGRAM, CHANDLER HOLDEN, BEN
         KOON, BRADLEY MCCLURE, HARRISON BOOTH
  7. WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD           
           18   25   36   37   65  (89) (90) =   181
         MICHAEL HARDER, LLEWELLYN SMITH, NICOLAS GAY, ERIC HARDER, PETER
         SCHALCH, EHAD ABUTALEB, PARK LIPPOLD
  8. AMHERST REGIONAL HS, PELHAM, MA         
           23   43   44   46   59  (61) (72) =   215
         GORDON KAUFMAN, STEVEN KALT, DYLAN WIGHT, PATRICK LAWLOR, ZACH GABOR
  9. SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N
           27   47   68   69   71  (82)      =   282
         JONATHAN MOORE, BRIAN HALLIGAN, MATT HIERONYMI, MATT SLEIN, LIAM LYNCH,
         BRANDON STITES
  9. RIVERBEND HS, FREDERICKSBURG, VA        
           28   49   55   72   78  (91)      =   282
         KIRK BROADWELL, GARRETT HORNE, DYLAN VANZANT, NATE LASKER, NATHAN
         LOPRETE, FRANKIE MINTER
11. DANBURY HS, DANBURY, CT                 
           52   56   57   60   67  (82)      =   292
         JOSH WILTSE, MATT ZIMMERMAN, ALEX HELLMAN, BRIAN JENNINGS, NICK
         BEACHER, GREG SWITZER
 12. WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                 
           54   58   70   75   85            =   342
         GARRETT SMITH, DANNY ROSS, JOHN KILCOYNE, MAKOTO YAMAMOTO, ROBERT
         GOLDBERG
 12. NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA             
           63   64   66   73   76  (80) (86) =   342
         JAMES JACKSON, THAD WEHNER, ERIC GJERTSON, TONY RAUBENHEIMMER, JORAM
         MURAGURI, MICHAEL DUFEK, CONNOR O'HORA
 14. THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL     
           77   79   81   84   87  (88)      =   408
         CRAIG FLIGOR, DAVID LINDELL, MICHAEL PENTALERI, JAMES CHERRY, RICH HSU,
         BLAKE STEINBERG



                   GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
                               JV GIRLS 5K  
                        CARY, NC   OCTOBER 3, 2009

Place Bib  Firstname       Lastname         Team                                     Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= ===== 
    1 1363 BRIANNA         FREESTONE        SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   19:09  6:03 
    2 1388 KATIE           TREICHEL         SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   19:28  6:09 
    3 1371 MEREDITH        HUNGERFORD       SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   19:34  6:11 
    4 1376 DANIELLE        MARINO           SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   19:53  6:17 
    5 1368 COLLEEN         HOLLOWOOD        SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   19:56  6:18 
    6  941 JENNIFER        BOYLE            MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY        20:13  6:23 
    7 1381 SARAH           RUGGLES          SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   20:15  6:24 
    8 1370 GRACE           HUNGERFORD       SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   20:21  6:26 
    9  567 CHARLOTTE       BROWN            GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    20:46  6:34 
   10 1574 LILY            ARNOLD           THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        20:54  6:36 
   11  568 OLIVIA          BROWN            GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    20:54  6:36 
   12  708 DANA            SLOMINS          HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        20:58  6:37 
   13  696 KARINA          MANN             HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        21:06  6:40 
   14 1942 FRANCESCA       LO RUSSO         WARWICK VALLEY HS, GOSHEN, NY              21:10  6:41 
   15 1286 KATHERINE       DAVIDSON         ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA            21:16  6:43 
   16  687 SARAH           GARRETT          HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        21:16  6:43 
   17 1281 AMANDA          BRAY             ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA            21:18  6:44 
   18 1298 CASSIE          SMITH            ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA            21:25  6:46 
   19  699 ELLEN           MOORE            HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        21:26  6:46 
   20  108 CATHERINE       SCHMIDT          BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY                21:32  6:48 
   21 1941 BROOKE          MARKT            WARWICK VALLEY HS, GOSHEN, NY              21:35  6:49 
   22  605 SHEWIT          WELDENSE         GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    21:37  6:50 
   23  100 DANIELLE        GLYNN            BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY                21:37  6:50 
   24  697 SAVANNAH        MCKENDREE        HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        21:40  6:51 
   25 1933 SARAH           ANGLE            WARWICK VALLEY HS, GOSHEN, NY              21:43  6:52 
   26 1934 CHARLOTTE       BRUNJES          WARWICK VALLEY HS, GOSHEN, NY              21:50  6:54 
   27 2137 GINA            MONTGOMERY       ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA            21:54  6:55 
   28 1872 EMILY           BOYLE            WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    21:56  6:56 
   29   98 MELINDA         CZAJA            BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY                21:58  6:56 
   30  105 KARINA          GONZALEZ         BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY                21:58  6:56 
   31   97 SHANNON         CHRISTIE         BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY                22:03  6:58 
   32  954 JESSICA         QUINN            MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY        22:04  6:58 
   33  304 KAYLA           MANRING          BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  22:08  6:59 
   34  576 RACHEL          ERTEL            GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    22:10  7:00 
   35 1940 KATIE           FITZGERALD       WARWICK VALLEY HS, GOSHEN, NY              22:13  7:01 
   36 1938 EMILY           WINSLOW          WARWICK VALLEY HS, GOSHEN, NY              22:28  7:06 
   37  703 ALLYSON         PEAGAN           HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        22:31  7:07 

   38 1880 CLARE           ENGLISH          WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    22:33  7:07 
   39  956 CHRISTINE       SOMERS           MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY        22:38  7:09 
   40 1908 LAURA           STANLEY          WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    22:39  7:09 
   41 1612 SAMANTHA        TURNBACH         THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        22:41  7:10 
   42 1538 ERIN            LOVE             ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA            22:43  7:10 
   43  694 MARY            LEWIS            HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        22:43  7:10 
   44  102 CAITLIN         ILCHUK           BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY                22:56  7:14 
   45 1290 RYLIE           HIRST            ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA            22:59  7:16 
   46 1293 ADA             MALAMUD          ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA            23:03  7:17 
   47 2095 KATHERINE       NUNEZ            MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY        23:03  7:17 
   48 1581 DALYA           FARAH            THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        23:04  7:17 
   49 1607 EILIS           RYAN             THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        23:07  7:18 
   50 1300 LINDSEY         TAITANO          ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA            23:09  7:19 
   51 1884 JESSICA         GIANNOTTI        WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    23:12  7:20 
   52 1536 DOMINIQUE       LACOVINE         ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA            23:15  7:20 
   53  893 MELINDA         REIDY            MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY              23:16  7:21 
   54  569 RACHEL          CHAPLA           GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    23:17  7:21 
   55  944 ELYSE           COSTA            MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY        23:17  7:21 
   56 1425 OLIVIA          WAGSTAFF         SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN          23:18  7:22 
   57 1055 LILLIE          WEATHERFORD      NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             23:20  7:22 
   58 1033 TORI            HOLMES           NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             23:22  7:23 
   59 1537 HANNAH          GRESKO           ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA            23:22  7:23 
   60  884 KELLY           BURKE            MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY              23:23  7:23 
   61  565 ALEX            APPLEBY          GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    23:28  7:25 
   62 2093 AASHA           JACKSON          BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY                23:30  7:25 
   63  309 SHELBY          SNEDECOR         BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  23:34  7:26 
   64  103 KATHLEEN        KANALEY          BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY                23:37  7:28 
   65 1945 SAMANTHA        RICHARDS         WARWICK VALLEY HS, GOSHEN, NY              23:38  7:28 
   66 1892 SARA            KIYANI           WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    23:41  7:29 
   67  948 BRITTANY        MAYER            MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY        23:41  7:29 
   68 1895 KENDALL         O'DONNELL        WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    23:43  7:29 
   69 1594 ANNIE           LEE              THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        23:42  7:29 
   70 1543 TINA            STRELECKIS       ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA            23:42  7:29 
   71 1540 JACKIE          HUGHES           ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA            23:48  7:31 
   72 1410 REBECCA         MANSY            SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN          23:48  7:31 
   73  940 CLAUDIA         AMANUEL          MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY        23:50  7:31 
   74 1400 ASHLEY          HAMATI           SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN          23:52  7:32 
   75 1534 KATE            HOWARTH          ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA            23:56  7:33 
   76  883 NICOLE          BOYLAN           MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY              23:57  7:34 
   77  355 VANESSA         CANUTO           CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC                 23:57  7:34 
   78  580 JULIE           HAGAN            GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    24:00  7:35 
   79  765 HOPE            HERING           LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC             24:01  7:35 
   80 1399 MAKENIZE        GRAY             SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN          24:11  7:38 
   81 1878 MIKO            DE BRUYN         WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    24:11  7:38 
   82  362 SARAH           HAYES            CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC                 24:13  7:39 
   83  887 LISA            KNOPH            MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY              24:15  7:39 
   84  770 BRI             MARINO           LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC             24:18  7:41 
   85  279 MARGARET        DODD             BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  24:31  7:45 
   86  756 SAMANTHA        BALL             LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC             24:39  7:47 
   87  772 RACHEL          MEYERS           LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC             24:39  7:47 
   88  711 RUBY            WATTS            HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        24:41  7:48 
   89  283 LEAH            FORSTER          BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  24:49  7:50 
   90  298 CAELEY          KANE             BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  24:52  7:51 
   91 1025 CHELSEA         EDMONDS          NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             24:54  7:52 
   92 1138 NICOLA          WYNN             NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                25:01  7:54 
   93  946 JESSICA         FEUER            MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY        25:01  7:54 
   94  282 ANN             MILLER FINCH     BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  25:01  7:54 
   95  371 CAITIE          PAYNE            CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC                 25:04  7:55 
   96  288 MEGAN           HARRISON         BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC                  25:04  7:55 
   97  771 SARAH           MEHLMAN          LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC             25:06  7:56 
   98 1854 SARAH           NEWSOM           WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD              25:25  8:02 
   99 1427 BROOKE          WOLFF            SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN          25:28  8:02 
  100  713 LEXI            WINOSKI          HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        25:38  8:06 
  101 1046 JINEALA         RINCON           NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             25:44  8:08 
  102  894 KERRY           RYAN             MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY              25:45  8:08 
  103  356 FERNANDA        CASTO            CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC                 26:00  8:13 
  104 1165 MONICA          WINSKI           NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN HEAD, NY              26:00  8:13 
  105 1850 HELEN           ROSENTHAL        WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD              26:05  8:14 
  106  707 CATIE           SERGIS           HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        26:08  8:15 
  107 1155 SARA            IVANOVIC         NORTH SHORE HS, GLEN HEAD, NY              26:10  8:16 
  108 1129 ELLEN           STEWART          NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                26:30  8:22 
  109  780 KATE            SCHULER          LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC             26:36  8:24 
  110 1044 CECE            PETERS           NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             26:51  8:29 
  111 1137 NATALIE         WYNN             NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                26:53  8:29 
  112 1832 HILLARY         MOFFATT          WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD              26:59  8:31 
  113 1404 MARLEE          JENNINGS         SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN          27:44  8:45 
  114 1050 HALEY           STOTT            NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             28:21  8:57 
  115  777 MACKENZIE       ROBINSON         LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC             28:33  9:01 
  116 1127 NIKIYA          SONORA           NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                29:55  9:27 
  117 1095 MORGAN          DELHEY           NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                30:46  9:43 
  118 1833 NINA            SALANS           WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD              31:32  9:57 
  119 1108 BRITTANY        KOVEL            NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                32:26 10:14 
  120 1126 SHARMA          SALONI           NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                35:00 11:03 
  121 1858 MOLLY           KAPLOWITZ        WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD              39:11 12:22 




--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
                                JV GIRLS 5K
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N
            1    2    3    4    5   (7)  (8) =    15
         BRIANNA FREESTONE, KATIE TREICHEL, MEREDITH HUNGERFORD, DANIELLE
         MARINO, COLLEEN HOLLOWOOD, SARAH RUGGLES, GRACE HUNGERFORD
  2. HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL     
           12   13   16   19   24  (37) (43) =    84
         DANA SLOMINS, KARINA MANN, SARAH GARRETT, ELLEN MOORE, SAVANNAH
         MCKENDREE, ALLYSON PEAGAN, MARY LEWIS
  3. WARWICK VALLEY HS, GOSHEN, NY           
           14   21   25   26   35  (36) (64) =   121
         FRANCESCA LO RUSSO, BROOKE MARKT, SARAH ANGLE, CHARLOTTE BRUNJES,
         KATIE FITZGERALD, EMILY WINSLOW, SAMANTHA RICHARDS
  4. GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                 
            9   11   22   34   54  (61) (76) =   130
         CHARLOTTE BROWN, OLIVIA BROWN, SHEWIT WELDENSE, RACHEL ERTEL, RACHEL
         CHAPLA, ALEX APPLEBY, JULIE HAGAN
  5. BAY SHORE HS, BAY SHORE, NY             
           20   23   29   30   31  (44) (62) =   133
         CATHERINE SCHMIDT, DANIELLE GLYNN, MELINDA CZAJA, KARINA GONZALEZ,
         SHANNON CHRISTIE, CAITLIN ILCHUK, AASHA JACKSON
  6. ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA         
           15   17   18   45   46  (50)      =   141
         KATHERINE DAVIDSON, AMANDA BRAY, CASSIE SMITH, RYLIE HIRST, ADA
         MALAMUD, LINDSEY TAITANO
  7. MONROE-WOODBURY, CENTRAL VALLEY, NY     
            6   32   39   47   55  (66) (72) =   179
         JENNIFER BOYLE, JESSICA QUINN, CHRISTINE SOMERS, KATHERINE NUNEZ,
         ELYSE COSTA, BRITTANY MAYER, CLAUDIA AMANUEL
  8. THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL     
           10   41   48   49   68            =   216
         LILY ARNOLD, SAMANTHA TURNBACH, DALYA FARAH, EILIS RYAN, ANNIE LEE
  9. WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                 
           28   38   40   51   65  (67) (79) =   222
         EMILY BOYLE, CLARE ENGLISH, LAURA STANLEY, JESSICA GIANNOTTI, SARA
         KIYANI, KENDALL O'DONNELL, MIKO DE BRUYN
 10. ST. HUBERT HS, PHILADELPHIA, PA         
           27   42   52   59   69  (70) (74) =   249
         GINA MONTGOMERY, ERIN LOVE, DOMINIQUE LACOVINE, HANNAH GRESKO, TINA
         STRELECKIS, JACKIE HUGHES, KATE HOWARTH
 11. BROUGHTON HS, RALEIGH, NC               
           33   63   82   85   86  (89) (90) =   349
         KAYLA MANRING, SHELBY SNEDECOR, MARGARET DODD, LEAH FORSTER, CAELEY
         KANE, ANN MILLER FINCH, MEGAN HARRISON
 12. MASSAPEQUA HS, MASSAPEQUA, NY           
           53   60   75   80   95            =   363
         MELINDA REIDY, KELLY BURKE, NICOLE BOYLAN, LISA KNOPH, KERRY RYAN
 13. SCIENCE HILL HS, JOHNSON CITY, TN       
           56   71   73   78   93 (102)      =   371
         OLIVIA WAGSTAFF, REBECCA MANSY, ASHLEY HAMATI, MAKENIZE GRAY, BROOKE
         WOLFF, MARLEE JENNINGS
 14. NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC          
           57   58   87   94   99 (103)      =   395
         LILLIE WEATHERFORD, TORI HOLMES, CHELSEA EDMONDS, JINEALA RINCON, CECE
         PETERS, HALEY STOTT
 15. LEESVILLE ROAD HS, RALEIGH, NC          
           77   81   83   84   91  (98)(104) =   416
         HOPE HERING, BRI MARINO, SAMANTHA BALL, RACHEL MEYERS, SARAH MEHLMAN,
         KATE SCHULER, MACKENZIE ROBINSON


 16. NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA             
           88   97  100  105  106 (108)(109) =   496
         NICOLA WYNN, ELLEN STEWART, NATALIE WYNN, NIKIYA SONORA, MORGAN DELHEY,
         BRITTANY KOVEL, SHARMA SALONI
 17. WALT WHITMAN HS, BETHESDA, MD           
           92   96  101  107  110            =   506
         SARAH NEWSOM, HELEN ROSENTHAL, HILLARY MOFFATT, NINA SALANS, MOLLY
         KAPLOWITZ


                   GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
                    JV II BOYS 5K (WHITE INVITATIONAL)
                        CARY, NC   OCTOBER 3, 2009

Place Bib  Firstname       Lastname         Team                                     Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= ===== 
    1  266 GABE            GOMEZ            BROOKWOOD HS-B, SNELLVILLE, GA             17:53  5:39 
    2  271 AUSTIN          VEITH            BROOKWOOD HS-B, SNELLVILLE, GA             17:55  5:40 
    3  144 CHRIS           HOOK             BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA             18:01  5:41 
    4 1981 NICK            RICHARDSON       WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA          18:08  5:44 
    5  267 CHRIS           MANNING          BROOKWOOD HS-B, SNELLVILLE, GA             18:17  5:47 
    6 1292 BEN             JOHNSON          ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA            18:17  5:47 
    7  269 AUSTIN          MURDAUGH         BROOKWOOD HS-B, SNELLVILLE, GA             18:21  5:48 
    8  263 TREVOR          TURNER           BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA               18:22  5:48 
    9  246 ANDREY          BRANTNER         BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA               18:25  5:49 
   10 1970 WILL            DAVIS            WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA          18:31  5:51 
   11  268 CHRIS           MCGEE            BROOKWOOD HS-B, SNELLVILLE, GA             18:31  5:51 
   12 1280 ROBERT          BARBU            ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA            18:32  5:51 
   13  256 VAI             PATEL            BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA               18:33  5:52 
   14 1296 SHAWN           REINDHART        ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA            18:35  5:52 
   15  573 MATTHEW         CRAIGLE          GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    18:35  5:52 
   16 1990 DENNIS          WILTSEY          WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA          18:37  5:53 
   17  137 DAVID           BLESSINGTON      BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA             18:38  5:53 
   18  207 PATRICK         BUTLER           BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             18:37  5:53 
   19 1294 NICK            MARSHALL         ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA            18:41  5:54 
   20  662 ROBERTO         WINGFIELD        HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA               18:49  5:57 
   21  607 BRIAN           WENZINGER        GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    18:52  5:57 
   22   48 SEAN            CRAIG            ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC               18:57  5:59 
   23  262 ROBERT          STEVENS          BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA               18:59  6:00 
   24   60 IAN             MCKINNON         ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC               18:59  6:00 
   25  683 TERRY           CRONIN           HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        18:59  6:00 
   26  250 SETH            COOK             BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA               19:01  6:00 
   27  570 MAX             CLINTON          GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    19:02  6:01 
   28  252 TANNER          FORBES           BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA               19:05  6:02 
   29  709 COLEMAN         SPERANDO         HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        19:07  6:02 
   30 1979 CODY            MORGAN           WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA          19:07  6:02 
   31  141 MATT            DOLAN            BISHOP HENDRICKEN, SEEKONK, MA             19:09  6:03 
   32  265 ERIK            EVENSON          BROOKWOOD HS-B, SNELLVILLE, GA             19:10  6:03 
   33 1991 COLIN           WINCHESTER       WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA          19:11  6:04 
   34  563 MICHAEL         ALEXANDER        GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    19:12  6:04 
   35  251 NICK            COX              BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA               19:14  6:05 
   36   66 PAUL            TANNER           ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC               19:18  6:06 
   37  585 SAM             KELLY            GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    19:18  6:06 
   38  639 SAM             BELVIN           HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA               19:22  6:07 
   39  656 TYLER           ROGERS           HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA               19:23  6:07 
   40  657 WILL            SCHIMMELS        HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA               19:25  6:08 
   41  510 DAVID           BLINCOE          FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA               19:29  6:09 
   42 1284 JORDAN          BUZZELL          ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA            19:30  6:10 
   43  243 MATT            WORDEN           BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             19:36  6:11 
   44  582 A.J.            INGALLS          GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    19:38  6:12 
   45   55 ROBERT          GALLO            ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC               19:43  6:14 
   46  659 TEREK           WADLINGTON       HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA               19:44  6:14 
   47  525 LINCOLN         SCOTT            FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA               19:44  6:14 
   48  524 WILL            ROGERS           FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA               19:44  6:14 
   49 1982 RANDY           ROOS             WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA          19:44  6:14 
   50 1038 CHASE           MCGRAW           NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             19:47  6:15 
   51 1587 COLIN           HILL             THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        19:51  6:16 
   52 1445 ALEX            HUELLEMEIER      SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            19:52  6:17 
   53  679 SEAN            CARROLL          HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        19:56  6:18 
   54 1435 BEAU            COBB             SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            19:57  6:18 
   55 1026 DOMINIQUE       FISHER           NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             20:00  6:19 
   56   53 MICHAEL         DICKEY           ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC               20:00  6:19 
   57  242 ALEX            WEBB             BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             20:01  6:19 
   58  360 JOEY            GRAFFAGNINO      CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC                 20:03  6:20 
   59 1051 CHRIS           SWEPSON          NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             20:06  6:21 
   60  603 ANDREW          TUCKER           GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                    20:06  6:21 
   61  644 CHANDLER        DALTON           HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA               20:08  6:21 
   62 1985 VICTOR          TAYLOR           WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA          20:09  6:22 
   63   68 HUNTER          TOMS             ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC               20:15  6:24 
   64   54 JEFF            DION             ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC               20:17  6:24 
   65  705 ANDREW          ROBINSON         HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        20:29  6:28 
   66  641 JAHRI           COFIELD          HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA               20:40  6:32 
   67 1903 DANIEL          SCHLOSBERG       WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    20:42  6:32 
   68  686 TYLER           ESPLING          HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        20:48  6:34 
   69 1436 ALEX            BARRETT          SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            20:49  6:34 
   70  695 KENNY           LISKA            HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        20:51  6:35 
   71 1056 TREVOR          WELSH            NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             20:52  6:35 
   72  516 NABEEL          JANJUA           FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA               20:52  6:35 
   73  527 KEVIN           UNG              FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA               20:58  6:37 
   74  509 KARL            BLAKESLEE        FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA               21:03  6:39 
   75 1874 DERRICK         BROWN            WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    21:07  6:40 
   76  380 GABE            TITUS            CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC                 21:09  6:41 
   77  359 WILL            FRAUENFELDER     CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC                 21:12  6:42 
   78 1431 KYLE            BEZOLD           SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            21:14  6:42 
   79  358 PAT             CONNELLY         CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC                 21:20  6:44 
   80 1593 DEREK           KOETTER          THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        21:20  6:44 
   81 1103 GRANT           HULSEY           NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                21:20  6:44 
   82  237 SAMEER          SAINI            BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             21:22  6:45 
   83 1429 ISAAC           ALLEN            SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            21:23  6:45 
   84 1043 ALEXANDRE       PENEGRE          NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             21:35  6:49 
   85 1824 MATTHEW         VEST             WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST,    21:40  6:51 
   86 1882 DYLAN           FRYAR            WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    21:47  6:53 
   87 1614 ED              WILLIAMS         THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        21:52  6:54 
   88 1110 THOMAS          KRISS            NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                21:58  6:56 
   89 1036 SAMMY           KOHL             NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             21:59  6:56 
   90 1615 SCOTT           WITTLINGER       THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        22:00  6:57 
   91 1819 JAMES           MCDONALD         WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST,    22:06  6:59 
   92 1128 CHRISTOPHER     SOUKUP           NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                22:10  7:00 
   93 1608 ZACH            SANDLER          THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        22:10  7:00 
   94 1823 JOEY            VARNER           WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST,    22:11  7:00 
   95 1814 GARY            HUTCHINS         WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST,    22:11  7:00 
   96 1447 TYLER           MOODY            SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            22:12  7:01 
   97 1449 RICHARD         HUGHES           SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            22:20  7:03 
   98 1807 JAKE            COATS            WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST,    22:25  7:05 
   99 1458 BRANDON         TACKETT          SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            22:38  7:09 
  100 1123 BRYAN           RANTE            NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                22:38  7:09 
  101 1457 BEN             SOUTHWORTH       SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            22:49  7:12 
  102 1818 ALAN            LUNSFORD         WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST,    22:50  7:13 
  103 1584 SCOTT           FLIGOR           THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        22:52  7:13 
  104 1045 EVAN            RICHARDSON       NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             23:11  7:19 
  105 1803 HAYDEN          BRIDGES          WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST,    23:26  7:24 
  106 1867 DUSTY           ALBINGER         WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    23:38  7:28 
  107 1586 ANSH            GROVER           THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        23:57  7:34 
  108 1887 STEPHEN         GREENWAY         WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    24:18  7:40 
  109  702 NICK            PADINHA          HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        24:53  7:51 
  110  366 SCOTT           MCELVEEN         CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC                 25:41  8:07 
  111  706 NEIL            ROBINSON         HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL        25:53  8:10 
  112 1121 CARLOS          PONCE            NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                26:05  8:14 
  113 1117 AMIR            MUNSHI           NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                27:16  8:37 
  114 1100 BRANDON         HARRISON         NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA                27:49  8:47 
  115 1236 ALEX            DILALLA          RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC            28:31  9:00 




--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
                    JV II BOYS 5K (WHITE INVITATIONAL)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. BROOKWOOD HS-B, SNELLVILLE, GA          
            1    2    4    6   10  (28)      =    23
         GABE GOMEZ, AUSTIN VEITH, CHRIS MANNING, AUSTIN MURDAUGH, CHRIS MCGEE,
         ERIK EVENSON
  2. BROOKWOOD HS, SNELLVILLE, GA            
            7    8   12   20   23  (25) (31) =    70
         TREVOR TURNER, ANDREY BRANTNER, VAI PATEL, ROBERT STEVENS, SETH COOK,
         TANNER FORBES, NICK COX
  3. WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA       
            3    9   15   27   29  (44) (56) =    83
         NICK RICHARDSON, WILL DAVIS, DENNIS WILTSEY, CODY MORGAN, COLIN
         WINCHESTER, RANDY ROOS, VICTOR TAYLOR
  3. ROBINSON SECONDARY, FAIRFAX, VA         
            5   11   13   16   38            =    83
         BEN JOHNSON, ROBERT BARBU, SHAWN REINDHART, NICK MARSHALL, JORDAN
         BUZZELL
  5. GREEN HOPE HS, CARY, NC                 
           14   18   24   30   33  (39) (54) =   119
         MATTHEW CRAIGLE, BRIAN WENZINGER, MAX CLINTON, MICHAEL ALEXANDER, SAM
         KELLY, A.J. INGALLS, ANDREW TUCKER
  6. HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA            
           17   34   35   36   41  (55) (60) =   163
         ROBERTO WINGFIELD, SAM BELVIN, TYLER ROGERS, WILL SCHIMMELS, TEREK
         WADLINGTON, CHANDLER DALTON, JAHRI COFIELD
  6. ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC            
           19   21   32   40   51  (57) (58) =   163
         SEAN CRAIG, IAN MCKINNON, PAUL TANNER, ROBERT GALLO, MICHAEL DICKEY,
         HUNTER TOMS, JEFF DION
  8. HOLY TRINITY ACADEMY, MELBOURNE, FL     
           22   26   48   59   62  (64)(100) =   217
         TERRY CRONIN, COLEMAN SPERANDO, SEAN CARROLL, ANDREW ROBINSON, TYLER
         ESPLING, KENNY LISKA, NICK PADINHA
  9. FALLS CHURCH HS, FAIRFAX, VA            
           37   42   43   66   67  (68)      =   255
         DAVID BLINCOE, LINCOLN SCOTT, WILL ROGERS, NABEEL JANJUA, KEVIN UNG,
         KARL BLAKESLEE
 10. NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC          
           45   50   53   65   77  (82) (95) =   290
         CHASE MCGRAW, DOMINIQUE FISHER, CHRIS SWEPSON, TREVOR WELSH, ALEXANDRE
         PENEGRE, SAMMY KOHL, EVAN RICHARDSON
 11. SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY         
           47   49   63   72   76  (89) (90) =   307
         ALEX HUELLEMEIER, BEAU COBB, ALEX BARRETT, KYLE BEZOLD, ISAAC ALLEN,
         TYLER MOODY, RICHARD HUGHES
 12. CE JORDAN HIGH, DURHAM, NC              
           52   70   71   73  101            =   367
         JOEY GRAFFAGNINO, GABE TITUS, WILL FRAUENFELDER, PAT CONNELLY, SCOTT
         MCELVEEN
 13. THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL     
           46   74   80   83   86  (94) (98) =   369
         COLIN HILL, DEREK KOETTER, ED WILLIAMS, SCOTT WITTLINGER, ZACH SANDLER,
         SCOTT FLIGOR, ANSH GROVER
 14. WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                 
           61   69   79   97   99            =   405
         DANIEL SCHLOSBERG, DERRICK BROWN, DYLAN FRYAR, DUSTY ALBINGER, STEPHEN
         GREENWAY
 15. WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST, 
           78   84   87   88   91  (93) (96) =   428
         MATTHEW VEST, JAMES MCDONALD, JOEY VARNER, GARY HUTCHINS, JAKE COATS,
         ALAN LUNSFORD, HAYDEN BRIDGES

 16. NORTH COBB HS, MARIETTA, GA             
           75   81   85   92  102 (103)(104) =   435
         GRANT HULSEY, THOMAS KRISS, CHRISTOPHER SOUKUP, BRYAN RANTE, CARLOS
         PONCE, AMIR MUNSHI, BRANDON HARRISON




                   GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
                    JV II GIRLS 5K (WHITE INVITATIONAL) (CORRECTED)
                        CARY, NC   OCTOBER 3, 2009

Place Bib  Firstname       Lastname         Team                                     Time    Pace  
===== ==== =============== ================ ======================================== ======= ===== 
    1 1387 ALISON          TREICHEL         SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   20:37  6:31 
    2 1366 COURTNEY        HAYNER           SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   21:03  6:39 
    3 1382 LIZ             SCHWAB           SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   21:18  6:44 
    4 1356 KAITLYN         CHARTRAND        SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   21:31  6:48 
    5 1358 MEGAN           CONWAY           SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   21:41  6:51 
    6 1487 JORDAN          BREWER           SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOXVILLE, TN              21:49  6:53 
    7   44 BIANCA          BOIERU           ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC               21:51  6:54 
    8 1495 MAKENZIE        READ             SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOXVILLE, TN              22:00  6:57 
    9  216 MAISOON         FILLO            BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             22:21  7:03 
   10  222 KATIE           GORICK           BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             22:32  7:07 
   11 1391 EMILY           WOOD             SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   22:44  7:11 
   12  212 SARAH           DWINNELL         BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             22:51  7:13 
   13   65 KAITLIN         SUGGS            ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC               22:58  7:15 
   14  650 ALEX            HUFF REYNOLDS    HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA               23:00  7:16 
   15   49 KAITLIN         CWIKLA           ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC               23:05  7:17 
   16  233 STEPHANIE       PETERSON         BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             23:13  7:20 
   17 1901 KRISTEN         RAYFIELD         WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    23:15  7:21 
   18  645 COURTNEY        EGAN             HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA               23:23  7:23 
   19 1977 KATHERINE       MATAIS           WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA          23:32  7:26 
   20 1917 MADELINE        WELCH            WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    23:32  7:26 
   21 1580 NAIHA           FALKNER          THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        23:39  7:28 
   22   57 KATIE           HOWELL           ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC               23:46  7:30 
   23   47 JESSIE          CONNOR           ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC               23:47  7:31 
   24 1049 BRIE            SCIALES          NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             23:51  7:32 
   25 1896 KARLEIGH        PAGE             WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    23:53  7:33 
   26  655 RENE            RITCHIE          HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA               23:58  7:34 
   27   59 COURTNEY        LOVE             ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC               24:16  7:40 
   28 1868 GENE MARIE      ALLEN            WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    24:20  7:41 
   29   64 MIKAYLA         RALEIGH          ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC               24:30  7:44 
   30 1052 GLENN           TURBERVILLE      NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             24:34  7:45 
   31 1389 CHLOE           WILLIAMS         SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N   24:45  7:49 
   32 1875 DANIELLE        CAHILL           WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    25:00  7:54 
   33 1497 GABRIELLE       SAWYER           SOUTH-DOYLE HS, KNOXVILLE, TN              25:11  7:57 
   34 1460 TIARA           WYNN             SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            25:13  7:58 
   35 1610 EMILY           SPRAGUE          THE BOLLES SCHOOL, JACKSONVILLE, FL        25:18  7:59 
   36 1448 JORDYN          MORSCHAUSER      SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            25:29  8:03 
   37 1879 LAURA           DORRIS           WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    25:35  8:05 
   38 1921 JAMIE           AUSTIN           WALTON HS-B, MARIETTA, GA                  25:42  8:07 
   39 1622 LILLIAN         WHITEHOUSE       THE BOLLES SCHOOL-B, JACKSONVILLE, FL      25:43  8:07 
   40  648 EMILY           HAMMONDS         HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA               25:45  8:08 
   41 1922 HADAR           BEN-SIMON        WALTON HS-B, MARIETTA, GA                  25:54  8:11 
   42 1925 BRIANA          SAVAS            WALTON HS-B, MARIETTA, GA                  26:04  8:14 
   43 1826 CHARIS          YIMBU            WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST,    26:20  8:19 
   44 1022 ALEX            CORDARO          NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             26:22  8:20 
   45 1802 JASMINE         BRADFORD         WAKE FOREST-ROLESVILLE HS, WAKE FOREST,    26:37  8:24 
   46 1923 KELLY           BUNN             WALTON HS-B, MARIETTA, GA                  26:42  8:26 
   47 1916 TAYLOR          WEINTRAUB        WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                    27:01  8:32 
   48 1029 KEANNA          GRAHAM           NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             27:07  8:34 
   49 1988 GRACE           WAGNER           WESTERN BRANCH HS, CHESAPEAKE, VA          27:10  8:35 
   50 1442 NATALIE         HUGHES           SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            27:21  8:38 
   51  636 ERICA           ANYANGO          HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA               27:30  8:41 
   52 1618 MARGARET        D'ANTIGNAC       THE BOLLES SCHOOL-B, JACKSONVILLE, FL      28:07  8:53 
   53  213 ALI             EDELINE          BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA             28:18  8:56 
   54 1446 HANNAH          MESSER           SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            28:21  8:57 
   55 1030 BROSICTA        HERNANDEZUGA     NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             28:29  9:00 
   56 1432 ALLIE           BLEUEL           SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            28:39  9:03 
   57  637 SIDNEY          BANTON           HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA               28:49  9:06 
   58 1024 LAUREN          COX              NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC             29:01  9:10 
   59  649 JENNIFER        HAMMONDS         HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA               29:43  9:23 
   60 1251 NORAH           MORAN            RALEIGH CHARTER HS, RALEIGH, NC            29:45  9:24 
   61 1441 MEGAN           HOOVEN           SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY            31:19  9:53 
   62 1616 HANNAH          ABEL             THE BOLLES SCHOOL-B, JACKSONVILLE, FL      31:33  9:58 





--------------------------------------------------------------------
                   GREAT AMERICAN CROSS-COUNTRY FESTIVAL
                    JV II GIRLS 5K (WHITE INVITATIONAL)
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. SARATOGA SPRINGS HS, SARATOGA SPRINGS, N
            1    2    3    4    5  (9)  (27) =    15
         ALISON TREICHEL, COURTNEY HAYNER, LIZ SCHWAB, KAITLYN CHARTRAND, EMILY
         WOOD, CHLOE WILLIAMS
  2. ATHENS DRIVE HS, RALEIGH, NC            
            6   11   13   18   19  (23) (25) =    67
         BIANCA BOIERU, KAITLIN SUGGS, KAITLIN CWIKLA, KATIE HOWELL, JESSIE
         CONNOR, COURTNEY LOVE, MIKAYLA RALEIGH
  3. BRIAR WOODS HS, BROADLANDS, VA          
            7    8   10   14   38            =    77
         MAISOON FILLO, KATIE GORICK, SARAH DWINNELL, STEPHANIE PETERSON, ALI
         EDELINE
  4. WALTON HS, MARIETTA, GA                 
           15   17   21   24   28  (31) (34) =   105
         KRISTEN RAYFIELD, MADELINE WELCH, KARLEIGH PAGE, GENE MARIE ALLEN,
         DANIELLE CAHILL, LAURA DORRIS, TAYLOR WEINTRAUB
  5. HERMITAGE HS, GLEN ALLEN, VA            
           12   16   22   32   37  (42) (44) =   119
         ALEX HUFF REYNOLDS, COURTNEY EGAN, RENE RITCHIE, EMILY HAMMONDS, ERICA
         ANYANGO, SIDNEY BANTON, JENNIFER HAMMONDS
  6. NEW HANOVER HS, WILMINGTON, NC          
           20   26   33   35   40  (43)      =   154
         BRIE SCIALES, GLENN TURBERVILLE, ALEX CORDARO, KEANNA GRAHAM, BROSICTA
         HERNANDEZUGA, LAUREN COX
  7. SCOTT COUNTY HS, GEORGETOWN, KY         
           29   30   36   39   41  (45)      =   175
         TIARA WYNN, JORDYN MORSCHAUSER, NATALIE HUGHES, HANNAH MESSER, ALLIE
         BLEUEL, MEGAN HOOVEN






Return to Top

Email | About