MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mercersburg Invitational
Mercersburg Invitational History
Hosted By: Mercersburg Academy
Mercersburg, Pennsylvania
2009-09-26

Results from penntrackxc.com
MERCERSBURG 3 VARSITY BOYS
MERCERSBURG ACADEMY
Sep. 26, 2009
Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St. Albans               39    3    5    6    7   18   28   29    16:34    1:30
  2 Sidwell Friends          75    1   11   12   25   26   31   35    17:09    2:02
  3 Woodberry Forest         99    4   10   24   27   34   41   45    17:23    2:12
  4 McDonogh School         102   14   15   20   21   32   43   46    17:36    0:48
  5 Episcopal Hs Va         103    9   19   22   23   30   37   38    17:32    1:14
  6 Mercersburg             110    2    8   17   39   44              17:36    3:11
  7 Georgetown Day          173   13   16   47   48   49   50   52    18:36    2:16
  8 Saint Anselm's Abbey    211   33   36   40   42   60   62   67    19:01    2:41
  9 Bullis                  283   53   54   56   59   61   65         20:35    0:44
 10 Saint James             284   51   55   57   58   63   64   66    20:38    2:02

Incomplete Teams: Nova Ac
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. St. Albans
  427     3  Tom Harrison, Jr           15:59    5:09
  410     5  Jamie Durling, Sr          16:17    5:15
  412     6  Alex Snowdon, Sr           16:27    5:18
  416     7  J B. Adams, Jr             16:38    5:22
  431    18  Andrei Klein, Jr           17:28    5:38
  408    28  Jordan Clark, Sr           17:58    5:48
  422    29  Mike Dragnich, Jr          18:02    5:49
Total Time = 82:47     Total Places = 39

2. Sidwell Friends
  375     1  John McGowan, Jr           15:54    5:08
  382    11  Matthew Kim, So            17:03    5:30
  370    12  Kyle Wilson, Sr            17:04    5:30
  519    25  Mark Ossolinski, Jr        17:49    5:45
  378    26  Harper Thomas, Jr          17:56    5:47
  367    31  Luke Mastalli-Kelly, Sr    18:08    5:51
  383    35  Colin Losey, So            18:16    5:53
Total Time = 85:43     Total Places = 75

3. Woodberry Forest
  490     4  Kevin Bennert, Jr          16:00    5:10
  484    10  Max Anderson, Sr           17:02    5:29
  493    24  Josh Trudgeon, Jr          17:44    5:43
  492    27  Matthew Laws, Jr           17:56    5:47
  491    34  Conor Flynn, Jr            18:12    5:52
  485    41  Stewart Brown, Sr          18:48    6:04
  489    45  Taylor Wilson, Sr          19:12    6:11
Total Time = 86:53     Total Places = 99

4. McDonogh School
  179    14  Patrick Rollo, So          17:22    5:36
  169    15  Josh Hengen, Sr            17:22    5:36
  184    20  Eric Levin, Fr             17:31    5:39
  165    21  Ian Butt, Sr               17:37    5:41
  171    32  Zack Silber, Sr            18:09    5:51
  170    43  Kyle Rice, Sr              18:58    6:07
  173    46  Daly Brenny, Jr            19:16    6:13
Total Time = 88:00     Total Places = 102

5. Episcopal Hs Va
   70     9  Reid Nickle, Jr            16:51    5:26
   76    19  Chris Driscoll, So         17:29    5:38
   55    22  Beirne Hutcheson, Sr       17:38    5:41
   57    23  Tom Peabody, Sr            17:40    5:42
   56    30  Austin Parker, Sr          18:04    5:49
   54    37  John Henry, Sr             18:26    5:57
   69    38  Jake Love, Jr              18:35    6:00
Total Time = 87:39     Total Places = 103

6. Mercersburg
  210     2  Neb Osman, Sr              15:56    5:08
  208     8  Ellis Mays, Sr             16:50    5:26
  212    17  Matt Cook, Jr              17:26    5:37
  209    39  Bruce McLaughlin, Sr       18:40    6:01
  214    44  David Roza, Jr             19:06    6:10
Total Time = 87:56     Total Places = 110

7. Georgetown Day
   99    13  Sam Freeling, Sr           17:16    5:34
  114    16  Daniel Samet, So           17:25    5:37
  123    47  Ben Kunst, Fr              19:16    6:13
  106    48  Ben Monarch, Jr            19:30    6:17
  109    49  Alex Eppler, So            19:32    6:18
  115    50  Leland Schwartz, So        19:32    6:18
  124    52  Aidan Monheim, Fr          20:06    6:29
Total Time = 92:58     Total Places = 173

8. Saint Anselm's Abbey
  327    33  Ben Moniz, Sr              18:12    5:52
  323    36  Andres Acevedo, Sr         18:23    5:56
  324    40  Matt Bollinger, Sr         18:42    6:02
  341    42  Connor Williamson, Fr      18:54    6:06
  328    60  John Hamm, Jr              20:53    6:44
  333    62  Blaise Fortier, So         21:35    6:57
  331    67  David Oetjen, Jr           23:58    7:44
Total Time = 95:02     Total Places = 211

9. Bullis
   27    53  Kaquan Little, Sr          20:10    6:30
   35    54  Jeff Bass, So              20:25    6:35
   40    56  Connor Brown, Fr           20:37    6:39
   31    59  Lincoln Leahy, Jr          20:46    6:42
   25    61  Amir Elmaani, Sr           20:54    6:44
   29    65  Andrew Davis, Jr           21:50    7:02
Total Time = 102:51     Total Places = 283

10. Saint James
  342    51  Zach Abeles, Sr            19:35    6:19
  358    55  Woo Jae Park, So           20:31    6:37
  356    57  William Drozdoski, So      20:43    6:41
  357    58  Michael Knable, So         20:44    6:41
  353    63  Christian Thomas, Sr       21:36    6:58
  355    64  Connor Redmond, Jr         21:50    7:02
  349    66  Will Howard, Sr            22:32    7:16
Total Time = 103:07     Total Places = 284
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
  375     1     1  John McGowan, Jr           15:54    5:08  Sidwell Friends      
  210     2     2  Neb Osman, Sr              15:56    5:08  Mercersburg          
  427     3     3  Tom Harrison, Jr           15:59    5:09  St. Albans           
  490     4     4  Kevin Bennert, Jr          16:00    5:10  Woodberry Forest     
  410     5     5  Jamie Durling, Sr          16:17    5:15  St. Albans           
  412     6     6  Alex Snowdon, Sr           16:27    5:18  St. Albans           
  416     7     7  J B. Adams, Jr             16:38    5:22  St. Albans           
  208     8     8  Ellis Mays, Sr             16:50    5:26  Mercersburg          
   70     9     9  Reid Nickle, Jr            16:51    5:26  Episcopal Hs Va      
  484    10    10  Max Anderson, Sr           17:02    5:29  Woodberry Forest     
  382    11    11  Matthew Kim, So            17:03    5:30  Sidwell Friends      
  370    12    12  Kyle Wilson, Sr            17:04    5:30  Sidwell Friends      
   99    13    13  Sam Freeling, Sr           17:16    5:34  Georgetown Day       
  179    14    14  Patrick Rollo, So          17:22    5:36  McDonogh School      
  169    15    15  Josh Hengen, Sr            17:22    5:36  McDonogh School      
  114    16    16  Daniel Samet, So           17:25    5:37  Georgetown Day       
  212    17    17  Matt Cook, Jr              17:26    5:37  Mercersburg          
  431    18    18  Andrei Klein, Jr           17:28    5:38  St. Albans           
   76    19    19  Chris Driscoll, So         17:29    5:38  Episcopal Hs Va      
  184    20    20  Eric Levin, Fr             17:31    5:39  McDonogh School      
  165    21    21  Ian Butt, Sr               17:37    5:41  McDonogh School      
   55    22    22  Beirne Hutcheson, Sr       17:38    5:41  Episcopal Hs Va      
   57    23    23  Tom Peabody, Sr            17:40    5:42  Episcopal Hs Va      
  319    24        John Parker, Jr            17:43    5:43  Nova Ac              
  493    25    24  Josh Trudgeon, Jr          17:44    5:43  Woodberry Forest     
  519    26    25  Mark Ossolinski, Jr        17:49    5:45  Sidwell Friends      
  378    27    26  Harper Thomas, Jr          17:56    5:47  Sidwell Friends      
  492    28    27  Matthew Laws, Jr           17:56    5:47  Woodberry Forest     
  408    29    28  Jordan Clark, Sr           17:58    5:48  St. Albans           
  422    30    29  Mike Dragnich, Jr          18:02    5:49  St. Albans           
   56    31    30  Austin Parker, Sr          18:04    5:49  Episcopal Hs Va      
  367    32    31  Luke Mastalli-Kelly, Sr    18:08    5:51  Sidwell Friends      
  171    33    32  Zack Silber, Sr            18:09    5:51  McDonogh School      
  327    34    33  Ben Moniz, Sr              18:12    5:52  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  491    35    34  Conor Flynn, Jr            18:12    5:52  Woodberry Forest     
  383    36    35  Colin Losey, So            18:16    5:53  Sidwell Friends      
  323    37    36  Andres Acevedo, Sr         18:23    5:56  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   54    38    37  John Henry, Sr             18:26    5:57  Episcopal Hs Va      

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

   69    39    38  Jake Love, Jr              18:35    6:00  Episcopal Hs Va      
  209    40    39  Bruce McLaughlin, Sr       18:40    6:01  Mercersburg          
  324    41    40  Matt Bollinger, Sr         18:42    6:02  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  485    42    41  Stewart Brown, Sr          18:48    6:04  Woodberry Forest     
  341    43    42  Connor Williamson, Fr      18:54    6:06  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  170    44    43  Kyle Rice, Sr              18:58    6:07  McDonogh School      
  214    45    44  David Roza, Jr             19:06    6:10  Mercersburg          
  489    46    45  Taylor Wilson, Sr          19:12    6:11  Woodberry Forest     
  173    47    46  Daly Brenny, Jr            19:16    6:13  McDonogh School      
  123    48    47  Ben Kunst, Fr              19:16    6:13  Georgetown Day       
  106    49    48  Ben Monarch, Jr            19:30    6:17  Georgetown Day       
  109    50    49  Alex Eppler, So            19:32    6:18  Georgetown Day       
  115    51    50  Leland Schwartz, So        19:32    6:18  Georgetown Day       
  342    52    51  Zach Abeles, Sr            19:35    6:19  Saint James          
  124    53    52  Aidan Monheim, Fr          20:06    6:29  Georgetown Day       
   27    54    53  Kaquan Little, Sr          20:10    6:30  Bullis               
   35    55    54  Jeff Bass, So              20:25    6:35  Bullis               
  358    56    55  Woo Jae Park, So           20:31    6:37  Saint James          
   40    57    56  Connor Brown, Fr           20:37    6:39  Bullis               
  356    58    57  William Drozdoski, So      20:43    6:41  Saint James          
  357    59    58  Michael Knable, So         20:44    6:41  Saint James          
   31    60    59  Lincoln Leahy, Jr          20:46    6:42  Bullis               
  328    61    60  John Hamm, Jr              20:53    6:44  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   25    62    61  Amir Elmaani, Sr           20:54    6:44  Bullis               
  333    63    62  Blaise Fortier, So         21:35    6:57  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  353    64    63  Christian Thomas, Sr       21:36    6:58  Saint James          

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top

  355    65    64  Connor Redmond, Jr         21:50    7:02  Saint James          
   29    66    65  Andrew Davis, Jr           21:50    7:02  Bullis               
  349    67    66  Will Howard, Sr            22:32    7:16  Saint James          
  331    68    67  David Oetjen, Jr           23:58    7:44  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
* indicates females
5 finishers among Men Under 2
12 finishers among Men 2 - 2
23 finishers among Men 3 - 3
28 finishers among Men 4 - 4
68 male finishers
0 female finishers
68 total finishers


MERCERSBURG 1 VARSITY GIRLS
MERCERSBURG ACADEMY
Sep. 26, 2009
Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 McDonogh School          41    1    2    5   11   22   25   43  20:22.0  2:15.9
  2 Notre Dame Prep          97   13   15   16   24   29   31   46  21:33.6  0:34.6
  3 Episcopal Hs Va          99    7   14   20   23   35   40   66  21:26.8  1:47.4
  4 National Cathedral      109    9   12   26   28   34   42   49  21:34.2  1:24.2
  5 Georgetown Visitation   127   10   18   19   36   44   48   75  21:51.2  2:12.4
  6 Mercersburg             135    4    6   30   41   54            21:45.1  3:22.1
  7 Sidwell Friends         171    3   33   37   45   53   55   56  22:15.5  3:32.5
  8 Mount De Sales          215   17   21   51   61   65   67   73  22:53.2  2:37.5
  9 Holton-Arms School      227    8   39   47   64   69            23:00.0  4:03.0
 10 Georgetown Day          245   32   38   50   62   63   71   72  23:13.4  1:59.3
 11 Aca. Of The Holy Cros   299   52   58   59   60   70            23:54.7  1:08.6
 12 Madeira                 302   27   57   68   74   76            24:23.9  4:47.8

Incomplete Teams: Nova Ac
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. McDonogh School
  191     1  Madeline Dulac, Jr*        19:20.5    6:14
  190     2  Jo Baird, Jr*              19:31.9    6:18
  201     5  Lauren Egan, Fr*           20:14.4    6:32
  189    11  Ariel Levin, Sr*           21:06.8    6:49
  205    22  Rachel Perler, Fr*         21:36.4    6:58
  206    25  Claire Sinnott, Fr*        21:45.6    7:01
  194    43  Chelsea Reed, Jr*          23:03.9    7:26
Total Time = 1:41:49.9     Total Places = 41

2. Notre Dame Prep
  299    13  Sarah Sebastian, Jr*       21:21.5    6:53
  306    15  Kyla Keefe, So*            21:24.2    6:54
  308    16  Laura Slaughter, So*       21:27.3    6:55
  288    24  Michelle Dimenna, Jr*      21:39.1    6:59
  281    29  Kate Dunseith, Sr*         21:56.0    7:05
  304    31  Christie Davison, So*      21:58.7    7:05
  284    46  Mary McAuliffe, Sr*        23:06.5    7:27
Total Time = 1:47:48.0     Total Places = 97

3. Episcopal Hs Va
   83     7  Coles Lawton, Sr*          20:28.4    6:36
   88    14  Preston Cory, Jr*          21:21.6    6:53
   96    20  Alessandra Gavin, So*      21:31.9    6:57
   94    23  Elizabeth Buyck, So*       21:36.4    6:58
   90    35  Lanier Olsson, Jr*         22:15.8    7:11
   91    40  Bailey Thomas, Jr*         22:53.7    7:23
   89    66  Ruffin Mitchener, Jr*      24:10.3    7:48
Total Time = 1:47:14.0     Total Places = 99

4. National Cathedral
  261     9  Lottie Hedden, Sr*         20:43.4    6:41
  262    12  Hannah Wolfe, Sr*          21:16.6    6:52
  257    26  Ali Fauci, Sr*             21:48.8    7:02
  263    28  Kimora Brock, Jr*          21:54.4    7:04
  264    34  Maggie Gaffney, Jr*        22:07.6    7:08
  266    42  Margueri Epstein-Martin, So*
                                       23:00.7    7:25
  253    49  Jane Bartman, Sr*          23:10.2    7:28
Total Time = 1:47:50.7     Total Places = 109

5. Georgetown Visitation
  144    10  Bridget Connelly, Jr*      20:52.3    6:44
  148    18  Stephanie Jones, So*       21:29.3    6:56
  140    19  Katie Hill, Sr*            21:30.6    6:56
  151    36  Maria Aukward, Fr*         22:19.3    7:12
  141    44  Laura Huber, Sr*           23:04.6    7:27
  145    48  Elaine Hynds, Jr*          23:08.6    7:28
  147    75  Katie Pohl, Jr*            26:26.2    8:32
Total Time = 1:49:16.0     Total Places = 127

6. Mercersburg
  225     4  Mackenzie Riford, Jr*      20:06.8    6:29
  227     6  Abby Colby, So*            20:16.6    6:32
  223    30  Julia Simmons, Sr*         21:58.5    7:05
  221    41  Sarah Duda, Sr*            22:54.4    7:23
  226    54  Liza Stalfort, Jr*         23:28.9    7:34
Total Time = 1:48:45.2     Total Places = 135

7. Sidwell Friends
  391     3  Marisa Repka, Sr*          19:55.5    6:26
  396    33  Sydney Cogswell, So*       22:03.9    7:07
  400    37  Amalia Gomex-Rexrode, Fr*  22:44.5    7:20
  392    45  Cleo Abram, Jr*            23:05.6    7:27
  397    53  Sarah Mellor, So*          23:28.0    7:34
  399    55  Gretta Shah, So*           23:30.9    7:35
  398    56  Fiona Nugent, So*          23:34.3    7:36
Total Time = 1:51:17.5     Total Places = 171

8. Mount De Sales
  234    17  Amy Meyers, Jr*            21:28.8    6:56
  248    21  Colleen Miller, Fr*        21:34.0    6:57
  240    51  Erin Kelly, So*            23:21.1    7:32
  232    61  Corinne Cohagan, Jr*       23:55.8    7:43
  236    65  Meghan Blodgett, So*       24:06.3    7:47
  228    67  Andrea Clarke, Sr*         24:11.0    7:48
  229    73  Kelsey Koenig, Sr*         25:20.2    8:10
Total Time = 1:54:25.9     Total Places = 215

9. Holton-Arms School
  514     8  Kathryn Scully, Jr*        20:29.0    6:36
  510    39  Caroline Inglesby, Sr*     22:50.0    7:22
  509    47  Haley Gordon, So*          23:07.0    7:27
  515    64  Jamie Thompson, So*        24:02.0    7:45
  511    69  Anabel Kelson, Fr*         24:32.0    7:55
Total Time = 1:55:00.0     Total Places = 227

10. Georgetown Day
  130    32  Sarah Spergel, Jr*         22:00.1    7:06
  137    38  Katherine Bronstein, Fr*   22:47.8    7:21
  132    50  Marisa Messina, So*        23:20.1    7:32
  129    62  Elizabeth Cox, Jr*         23:59.3    7:44
  136    63  Emma Benson-Xu, Fr*        23:59.4    7:44
  133    71  Molly Roberts, So*         24:33.7    7:55
  128    72  Elisa Magalhaes, Sr*       24:38.7    7:57
Total Time = 1:56:06.6     Total Places = 245

11. Aca. Of The Holy Cros
    9    52  Ariana Vitarelli, Sr*      23:24.5    7:33
    1    58  Katherine Cardy, Sr*       23:45.5    7:40
   13    59  Shannon Keating, Jr*       23:55.0    7:43
   12    60  Brianna Darling, Jr*       23:55.5    7:43
    2    70  Elizabeth Conti, Sr*       24:33.1    7:55
Total Time = 1:59:33.5     Total Places = 299

12. Madeira
  160    27  Alice Zytek, Jr*           21:50.4    7:03
  157    57  Ho Sun Lew, Jr*            23:35.5    7:37
  159    68  Sarah Smith, Jr*           24:21.8    7:52
  158    74  Alison Raffman, Jr*        25:33.2    8:15
  161    76  Sophia Hattery, So*        26:38.2    8:36
Total Time = 2:01:59.1     Total Places = 302
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
  191     1     1  Madeline Dulac, Jr*        19:20.5    6:14  McDonogh School      
  190     2     2  Jo Baird, Jr*              19:31.9    6:18  McDonogh School      
  391     3     3  Marisa Repka, Sr*          19:55.5    6:26  Sidwell Friends      
  225     4     4  Mackenzie Riford, Jr*      20:06.8    6:29  Mercersburg          
  201     5     5  Lauren Egan, Fr*           20:14.4    6:32  McDonogh School      
  227     6     6  Abby Colby, So*            20:16.6    6:32  Mercersburg          
   83     7     7  Coles Lawton, Sr*          20:28.4    6:36  Episcopal Hs Va      
  514     8     8  Kathryn Scully, Jr*        20:29.0    6:36  Holton-Arms School   
  261     9     9  Lottie Hedden, Sr*         20:43.4    6:41  National Cathedral   
  144    10    10  Bridget Connelly, Jr*      20:52.3    6:44  Georgetown Visitation 
  189    11    11  Ariel Levin, Sr*           21:06.8    6:49  McDonogh School      
  262    12    12  Hannah Wolfe, Sr*          21:16.6    6:52  National Cathedral   
  322    13        Elizabeth Long, So*        21:21.3    6:53  Nova Ac              
  299    14    13  Sarah Sebastian, Jr*       21:21.5    6:53  Notre Dame Prep      
   88    15    14  Preston Cory, Jr*          21:21.6    6:53  Episcopal Hs Va      
  306    16    15  Kyla Keefe, So*            21:24.2    6:54  Notre Dame Prep      
  308    17    16  Laura Slaughter, So*       21:27.3    6:55  Notre Dame Prep      
  234    18    17  Amy Meyers, Jr*            21:28.8    6:56  Mount De Sales       
  148    19    18  Stephanie Jones, So*       21:29.3    6:56  Georgetown Visitation 
  140    20    19  Katie Hill, Sr*            21:30.6    6:56  Georgetown Visitation 
   96    21    20  Alessandra Gavin, So*      21:31.9    6:57  Episcopal Hs Va      
  248    22    21  Colleen Miller, Fr*        21:34.0    6:57  Mount De Sales       
  205    23    22  Rachel Perler, Fr*         21:36.4    6:58  McDonogh School      
   94    24    23  Elizabeth Buyck, So*       21:36.4    6:58  Episcopal Hs Va      
  288    25    24  Michelle Dimenna, Jr*      21:39.1    6:59  Notre Dame Prep      

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

  206    26    25  Claire Sinnott, Fr*        21:45.6    7:01  McDonogh School      
  257    27    26  Ali Fauci, Sr*             21:48.8    7:02  National Cathedral   
  160    28    27  Alice Zytek, Jr*           21:50.4    7:03  Madeira              
  263    29    28  Kimora Brock, Jr*          21:54.4    7:04  National Cathedral   
  281    30    29  Kate Dunseith, Sr*         21:56.0    7:05  Notre Dame Prep      
  223    31    30  Julia Simmons, Sr*         21:58.5    7:05  Mercersburg          
  304    32    31  Christie Davison, So*      21:58.7    7:05  Notre Dame Prep      
  130    33    32  Sarah Spergel, Jr*         22:00.1    7:06  Georgetown Day       
  396    34    33  Sydney Cogswell, So*       22:03.9    7:07  Sidwell Friends      
  264    35    34  Maggie Gaffney, Jr*        22:07.6    7:08  National Cathedral   
   90    36    35  Lanier Olsson, Jr*         22:15.8    7:11  Episcopal Hs Va      
  151    37    36  Maria Aukward, Fr*         22:19.3    7:12  Georgetown Visitation 
  400    38    37  Amalia Gomex-Rexrode, Fr*  22:44.5    7:20  Sidwell Friends      
  137    39    38  Katherine Bronstein, Fr*   22:47.8    7:21  Georgetown Day       
  510    40    39  Caroline Inglesby, Sr*     22:50.0    7:22  Holton-Arms School   
   91    41    40  Bailey Thomas, Jr*         22:53.7    7:23  Episcopal Hs Va      
  221    42    41  Sarah Duda, Sr*            22:54.4    7:23  Mercersburg          
  266    43    42  Margueri Epstein-Martin, So*
                                             23:00.7    7:25  National Cathedral   
  194    44    43  Chelsea Reed, Jr*          23:03.9    7:26  McDonogh School      
  141    45    44  Laura Huber, Sr*           23:04.6    7:27  Georgetown Visitation 
  392    46    45  Cleo Abram, Jr*            23:05.6    7:27  Sidwell Friends      
  284    47    46  Mary McAuliffe, Sr*        23:06.5    7:27  Notre Dame Prep      
  509    48    47  Haley Gordon, So*          23:07.0    7:27  Holton-Arms School   
  145    49    48  Elaine Hynds, Jr*          23:08.6    7:28  Georgetown Visitation 
  253    50    49  Jane Bartman, Sr*          23:10.2    7:28  National Cathedral   
  132    51    50  Marisa Messina, So*        23:20.1    7:32  Georgetown Day       
  240    52    51  Erin Kelly, So*            23:21.1    7:32  Mount De Sales       
    9    53    52  Ariana Vitarelli, Sr*      23:24.5    7:33  Aca. Of The Holy Cros 
  397    54    53  Sarah Mellor, So*          23:28.0    7:34  Sidwell Friends      
  226    55    54  Liza Stalfort, Jr*         23:28.9    7:34  Mercersburg          
  399    56    55  Gretta Shah, So*           23:30.9    7:35  Sidwell Friends      
  398    57    56  Fiona Nugent, So*          23:34.3    7:36  Sidwell Friends      
  157    58    57  Ho Sun Lew, Jr*            23:35.5    7:37  Madeira              
    1    59    58  Katherine Cardy, Sr*       23:45.5    7:40  Aca. Of The Holy Cros 
   13    60    59  Shannon Keating, Jr*       23:55.0    7:43  Aca. Of The Holy Cros 
   12    61    60  Brianna Darling, Jr*       23:55.5    7:43  Aca. Of The Holy Cros 
  232    62    61  Corinne Cohagan, Jr*       23:55.8    7:43  Mount De Sales       
  129    63    62  Elizabeth Cox, Jr*         23:59.3    7:44  Georgetown Day       
  136    64    63  Emma Benson-Xu, Fr*        23:59.4    7:44  Georgetown Day       
  515    65    64  Jamie Thompson, So*        24:02.0    7:45  Holton-Arms School   
  236    66    65  Meghan Blodgett, So*       24:06.3    7:47  Mount De Sales       
   89    67    66  Ruffin Mitchener, Jr*      24:10.3    7:48  Episcopal Hs Va      
  228    68    67  Andrea Clarke, Sr*         24:11.0    7:48  Mount De Sales       
  159    69    68  Sarah Smith, Jr*           24:21.8    7:52  Madeira              
  511    70    69  Anabel Kelson, Fr*         24:32.0    7:55  Holton-Arms School   
    2    71    70  Elizabeth Conti, Sr*       24:33.1    7:55  Aca. Of The Holy Cros 
  133    72    71  Molly Roberts, So*         24:33.7    7:55  Georgetown Day       
  128    73    72  Elisa Magalhaes, Sr*       24:38.7    7:57  Georgetown Day       

Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | Top

  229    74    73  Kelsey Koenig, Sr*         25:20.2    8:10  Mount De Sales       
  158    75    74  Alison Raffman, Jr*        25:33.2    8:15  Madeira              
  147    76    75  Katie Pohl, Jr*            26:26.2    8:32  Georgetown Visitation 
  161    77    76  Sophia Hattery, So*        26:38.2    8:36  Madeira              
* indicates females
9 finishers among Women Under 2
20 finishers among Women 2 - 2
28 finishers among Women 3 - 3
20 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
77 female finishers
77 total finishers


MERCERSBURG 4 BOYS JV
MERCERSBURG ACADEMY
Sep. 26, 2009
Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 St. Albans               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7    18:24    0:13
  2 Sidwell Friends          77    8   15   17   18   19   20   26    19:30    0:43
  3 Episcopal Hs Va          81   10   11   13   23   24   29   30    19:29    1:03
  4 McDonogh School          99    9   12   22   25   31   45   46    19:44    1:37
  5 Georgetown Day          106   14   16   21   27   28   32   33    19:55    0:49
  6 Saint Anselm's Abbey    190   34   35   39   40   42   43   51    21:46    1:04
  7 Saint James             207   37   38   41   44   47   48   50    22:27    1:57
  8 Bullis                  244   36   49   52   53   54   55         24:52    5:25

Incomplete Teams: Mercersburg, Nova Ac, Woodberry Forest
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. St. Albans
  413     1  Ross Svenson, Sr           18:18    5:54
  405     2  Charlie Axelrod, Sr        18:22    5:55
  425     3  Brennan Gillis, Jr         18:25    5:56
  429     4  Gibson Johns, Jr           18:26    5:57
  418     5  Alex Beresford, Jr         18:31    5:58
  464     6  Sam Dodge, Fr              18:35    5:59
  433     7  James Mellody, Jr          18:42    6:02
Total Time = 91:59     Total Places = 15

2. Sidwell Friends
  386     8  David Steinbach, So        18:57    6:07
  374    15  Thad Jones, Jr             19:37    6:20
  521    17  Colin Smith, Fr            19:38    6:20
  518    18  Peter Estes, Jr            19:39    6:20
  381    19  Gabe Brown, So             19:40    6:20
  520    20  Chris Dock, Fr             19:42    6:21
  369    26  Adam Wescott, Sr           20:12    6:31
Total Time = 97:29     Total Places = 77

3. Episcopal Hs Va
   53    10  Charles Gillock, Sr        19:03    6:09
   77    11  Rj Drucker, So             19:04    6:09
   59    13  Jun Wu, Sr                 19:13    6:12
   68    23  Tyler Kennedy, Jr          19:58    6:26
   58    24  Nick Styles, Sr            20:05    6:29
   81    29  John McDonald, So          20:31    6:37
   78    30  Thomas Farnsworth, So      20:34    6:38
Total Time = 97:21     Total Places = 81

4. McDonogh School
  174     9  Sam Riehl, Jr              19:02    6:08
  168    12  Alex Haden, Sr             19:06    6:10
  185    22  Christian Nakazawa, Fr     19:47    6:23
  180    25  Luke Ross, So              20:09    6:30
  172    31  Marcus Tsouvalos, Sr       20:38    6:39
  183    45  Ben Lee, Fr                22:51    7:22
  182    46  Stephen Hoffmiester, Fr    23:07    7:27
Total Time = 98:39     Total Places = 99

5. Georgetown Day
  107    14  Nelson Auguste, So         19:35    6:19
  111    16  David Herman, So           19:37    6:20
  112    21  Anant Kesavan, So          19:45    6:22
  102    27  Sam Gilman, Jr             20:16    6:32
  110    28  Adam Frank, So             20:24    6:35
  108    32  Will Cafritz, So           20:38    6:39
  104    33  Phillip Hsu, Jr            20:44    6:41
Total Time = 99:35     Total Places = 106

6. Saint Anselm's Abbey
  335    34  Dan Magee, So              21:15    6:51
  326    35  Robert Gasser, Sr          21:28    6:55
  334    39  Garrett Jansen, So         21:52    7:03
  336    40  Jacob Wasserman, So        21:59    7:05
  338    42  Pierre De-Dreuzney, Fr     22:18    7:12
  332    43  Farrell Sheehan, Jr        22:38    7:18
  330    51  Justin McPhearson, Jr      25:12    8:07
Total Time = 108:50     Total Places = 190

7. Saint James
  352    37  Kazuki Sadahiro, Sr        21:48    7:02
  361    38  Adam Hamrick, Fr           21:49    7:02
  344    41  Robert Brooks, Sr          22:07    7:08
  351    44  Austin Robertazza, Sr      22:49    7:21
  348    47  Jeff Han, Sr               23:44    7:39
  364    48  Nathan Trail, 8            23:57    7:43
  347    50  Andy Collins, Sr           24:59    8:04
Total Time = 112:15     Total Places = 207

8. Bullis
   33    36  John Overall, Jr           21:47    7:02
   43    49  Harry Liu, Fr              24:18    7:50
   39    52  Max Bramson, Fr            25:15    8:08
   30    53  Kojo Kamya, Jr             25:50    8:20
   26    54  Sam Funger, Sr             27:12    8:46
   41    55  Andrew Fasolyiak, Fr       29:13    9:25
Total Time = 124:20     Total Places = 244
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
  413     1     1  Ross Svenson, Sr           18:18    5:54  St. Albans           
  405     2     2  Charlie Axelrod, Sr        18:22    5:55  St. Albans           
  425     3     3  Brennan Gillis, Jr         18:25    5:56  St. Albans           
  429     4     4  Gibson Johns, Jr           18:26    5:57  St. Albans           
  418     5     5  Alex Beresford, Jr         18:31    5:58  St. Albans           
  464     6     6  Sam Dodge, Fr              18:35    5:59  St. Albans           

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

  433     7     7  James Mellody, Jr          18:42    6:02  St. Albans           
  457     8        Paul Webster, So           18:47    6:03  St. Albans           
  386     9     8  David Steinbach, So        18:57    6:07  Sidwell Friends      
  449    10        Alexander Jalota, So       18:59    6:07  St. Albans           
  174    11     9  Sam Riehl, Jr              19:02    6:08  McDonogh School      
   53    12    10  Charles Gillock, Sr        19:03    6:09  Episcopal Hs Va      
   77    13    11  Rj Drucker, So             19:04    6:09  Episcopal Hs Va      
  168    14    12  Alex Haden, Sr             19:06    6:10  McDonogh School      
   59    15    13  Jun Wu, Sr                 19:13    6:12  Episcopal Hs Va      
  456    16        Iason Togias, So           19:15    6:12  St. Albans           
  494    17        Bill Bishop, So            19:15    6:13  Woodberry Forest     
  488    18        Peter Shelton, Fr          19:22    6:15  Woodberry Forest     
  428    19        Robbie Heartfield, Jr      19:26    6:16  St. Albans           
  453    20        Kieran Pasco, So           19:28    6:17  St. Albans           
  454    21        Nick Pugliaresi, So        19:30    6:17  St. Albans           
  451    22        Sam Kleinman, So           19:31    6:18  St. Albans           
  442    23        Austin Campbell, So        19:35    6:19  St. Albans           
  459    24        Philip Abboud, Fr          19:35    6:19  St. Albans           
  107    25    14  Nelson Auguste, So         19:35    6:19  Georgetown Day       
  374    26    15  Thad Jones, Jr             19:37    6:20  Sidwell Friends      
  111    27    16  David Herman, So           19:37    6:20  Georgetown Day       
  521    28    17  Colin Smith, Fr            19:38    6:20  Sidwell Friends      
  518    29    18  Peter Estes, Jr            19:39    6:20  Sidwell Friends      
  381    30    19  Gabe Brown, So             19:40    6:20  Sidwell Friends      
  436    31        Sean Wareham, Jr           19:42    6:21  St. Albans           
  520    32    20  Chris Dock, Fr             19:42    6:21  Sidwell Friends      
  421    33        Alec Downie, Jr            19:45    6:22  St. Albans           
  112    34    21  Anant Kesavan, So          19:45    6:22  Georgetown Day       
  185    35    22  Christian Nakazawa, Fr     19:47    6:23  McDonogh School      
  463    36        Vince Cozza, Fr            19:47    6:23  St. Albans           
  438    37        Hank Balaban, So           19:48    6:23  St. Albans           
  472    38        Landon Henderson, Fr       19:52    6:24  St. Albans           
  415    39        John Wohlgemuth, Sr        19:52    6:25  St. Albans           
   68    40    23  Tyler Kennedy, Jr          19:58    6:26  Episcopal Hs Va      
  445    41        Joe Dobbins, So            19:58    6:26  St. Albans           
  440    42        Jake Bradt, So             20:01    6:27  St. Albans           
  446    43        Jamie Gerber, So           20:01    6:27  St. Albans           
  409    44        Rob Cumby, Sr              20:05    6:28  St. Albans           
   58    45    24  Nick Styles, Sr            20:05    6:29  Episcopal Hs Va      
  420    46        Santiago Burelli, Jr       20:07    6:29  St. Albans           
  180    47    25  Luke Ross, So              20:09    6:30  McDonogh School      
  369    48    26  Adam Wescott, Sr           20:12    6:31  Sidwell Friends      
  102    49    27  Sam Gilman, Jr             20:16    6:32  Georgetown Day       
  417    50        Michael Alexander, Jr      20:18    6:33  St. Albans           
  424    51        Jack Gaybrick, Jr          20:23    6:34  St. Albans           
  110    52    28  Adam Frank, So             20:24    6:35  Georgetown Day       
   81    53    29  John McDonald, So          20:31    6:37  Episcopal Hs Va      
   78    54    30  Thomas Farnsworth, So      20:34    6:38  Episcopal Hs Va      
  452    55        Jess McKillop, So          20:35    6:38  St. Albans           
  470    56        John Hassett, Fr           20:36    6:39  St. Albans           
  172    57    31  Marcus Tsouvalos, Sr       20:38    6:39  McDonogh School      
  108    58    32  Will Cafritz, So           20:38    6:39  Georgetown Day       
  104    59    33  Phillip Hsu, Jr            20:44    6:41  Georgetown Day       
   74    60        Terrance Barner, So        20:49    6:43  Episcopal Hs Va      
  455    61        Cyrus Sadeghian, So        20:50    6:43  St. Albans           
   52    62        Will Frazier, Sr           20:50    6:43  Episcopal Hs Va      
  118    63        Billy Cox, Fr              20:56    6:45  Georgetown Day       
   67    64        Jack Janes, Jr             20:58    6:46  Episcopal Hs Va      
  486    65        Bryce Peppers, Jr          20:58    6:46  Woodberry Forest     
  100    66        Sam Cohen, Jr              21:00    6:46  Georgetown Day       
  447    67        Nicko Gladstone, So        21:02    6:47  St. Albans           
  517    68        Michael Davies, Jr         21:04    6:48  Sidwell Friends      
  475    69        Grant McClure, Fr          21:09    6:49  St. Albans           
  526    70        Miles French, Fr           21:10    6:49  Sidwell Friends      
  335    71    34  Dan Magee, So              21:15    6:51  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  487    72        Wilson Kuhnel, So          21:17    6:52  Woodberry Forest     
   51    73        Rhett Butler, Sr           21:20    6:53  Episcopal Hs Va      
   79    74        Campbell Goodman, So       21:20    6:53  Episcopal Hs Va      
  389    75        Julian Weiss, So           21:23    6:54  Sidwell Friends      
  444    76        Desmond Dahlberg, So       21:27    6:55  St. Albans           
  483    77        Will Stockton, Fr          21:27    6:55  St. Albans           
  443    78        Robert Catalanotto, So     21:28    6:55  St. Albans           
  326    79    35  Robert Gasser, Sr          21:28    6:55  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   63    80        Ben Catlett, Jr            21:29    6:56  Episcopal Hs Va      
  460    81        Phillip Bader, Fr          21:30    6:56  St. Albans           
  380    82        Eric Anderson, So          21:31    6:56  Sidwell Friends      
  320    83        Caleb Gill, Fr             21:34    6:57  Nova Ac              
  117    84        Jared Sprowls, So          21:38    6:59  Georgetown Day       
   66    85        Quent Fox, Jr              21:38    6:59  Episcopal Hs Va      
  441    86        Alex Bredenkamp, So        21:39    6:59  St. Albans           

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

  480    87        James Patton, Fr           21:42    7:00  St. Albans           
   71    88        Jack Susanin, Jr           21:44    7:00  Episcopal Hs Va      
   75    89        Brodie Chittum, So         21:44    7:00  Episcopal Hs Va      
   64    90        Gilly Dotterer, Jr         21:45    7:01  Episcopal Hs Va      
   33    91    36  John Overall, Jr           21:47    7:02  Bullis               
  352    92    37  Kazuki Sadahiro, Sr        21:48    7:02  Saint James          
  361    93    38  Adam Hamrick, Fr           21:49    7:02  Saint James          
  103    94        Peter Helman, Jr           21:51    7:03  Georgetown Day       
  334    95    39  Garrett Jansen, So         21:52    7:03  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  522    96        Derek Levinson, Fr         21:58    7:05  Sidwell Friends      
  336    97    40  Jacob Wasserman, So        21:59    7:05  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  419    98        Julien Blarel, Jr          22:04    7:07  St. Albans           
  406    99        Griffin Boyle, Sr          22:04    7:07  St. Albans           
  414   100        Wes Thomas, Sr             22:07    7:08  St. Albans           
  344   101    41  Robert Brooks, Sr          22:07    7:08  Saint James          
  448   102        Thomas Hopson, So          22:16    7:11  St. Albans           
  528   103        Ivan Liptak, Fr            22:18    7:11  Sidwell Friends      
  377   104        Patrick Reed, Jr           22:18    7:11  Sidwell Friends      
  338   105    42  Pierre De-Dreuzney, Fr     22:18    7:12  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  474   106        Fred La Violette, Fr       22:27    7:14  St. Albans           
  121   107        Ron Everett, Fr            22:30    7:15  Georgetown Day       
  125   108        David Mould, Fr            22:33    7:16  Georgetown Day       
  332   109    43  Farrell Sheehan, Jr        22:38    7:18  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  365   110        Hans Ege-Wenger, Sr        22:44    7:20  Sidwell Friends      
  525   111        Eliot Faust, Fr            22:44    7:20  Sidwell Friends      
  469   112        Josh Harmon, Fr            22:48    7:21  St. Albans           
  351   113    44  Austin Robertazza, Sr      22:49    7:21  Saint James          
  435   114        Dj Smick, Jr               22:50    7:22  St. Albans           
  183   115    45  Ben Lee, Fr                22:51    7:22  McDonogh School      
  430   116        Daniel Kim, Jr             22:52    7:22  St. Albans           
  211   117        Chris Shie, Sr             22:57    7:24  Mercersburg          
  476   118        Chase Nulsen, Fr           22:58    7:24  St. Albans           
  450   119        Martin Kellogg, So         22:58    7:24  St. Albans           
  182   120    46  Stephen Hoffmiester, Fr    23:07    7:27  McDonogh School      
  524   121        Miles Hirozawa, Fr         23:11    7:28  Sidwell Friends      
  481   122        Brandon Richardson, Fr     23:16    7:30  St. Albans           
  530   123        Kaihua Zheng, Sr           23:17    7:30  Sidwell Friends      
  439   124        Taylor Barker, So          23:17    7:31  St. Albans           
  527   125        Ryan McElroy, Jr           23:23    7:32  Sidwell Friends      
  426   126        Efosa Guobadia, Jr         23:34    7:36  St. Albans           
   62   127        Preston Brown, Jr          23:35    7:36  Episcopal Hs Va      
  348   128    47  Jeff Han, Sr               23:44    7:39  Saint James          
   61   129        Miles Barkley, Jr          23:45    7:39  Episcopal Hs Va      
  371   130        Kaihua Zheng, Sr           23:47    7:40  Sidwell Friends      
  471   131        Jared Heath, Fr            23:49    7:41  St. Albans           
  215   132        Ciero Wang, Jr             23:50    7:41  Mercersburg          
   60   133        Robert Amico, Jr           23:51    7:41  Episcopal Hs Va      
  477   134        Trevor O'Shea, Fr          23:51    7:41  St. Albans           
  461   135        Jackson Biddle, Fr         23:56    7:43  St. Albans           
  364   136    48  Nathan Trail, 8            23:57    7:43  Saint James          
  407   137        Brian Carroll, Sr          24:11    7:48  St. Albans           
  531   138        Aidan Lilienfeld, Fr       24:13    7:49  Sidwell Friends      
   98   139        Ezekiel Adigun, Sr         24:17    7:50  Georgetown Day       
  113   140        Duncan McIsaac, So         24:18    7:50  Georgetown Day       
   43   141    49  Harry Liu, Fr              24:18    7:50  Bullis               
  529   142        Vikram Rajagopala, Fr      24:20    7:51  Sidwell Friends      

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

   65   143        Lucas Ford, Jr             24:53    8:01  Episcopal Hs Va      
  479   144        Chris Parrino, Fr          24:57    8:03  St. Albans           
  379   145        George Wojcik, Jr          24:58    8:03  Sidwell Friends      
  347   146    50  Andy Collins, Sr           24:59    8:04  Saint James          
  330   147    51  Justin McPhearson, Jr      25:12    8:07  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  217   148        In Ook Moon, So            25:14    8:08  Mercersburg          
  532   149        Lincon Swaine-More, Fr     25:14    8:08  Sidwell Friends      
   39   150    52  Max Bramson, Fr            25:15    8:08  Bullis               
  523   151        Taylor Hartwell, Sr        25:21    8:10  Sidwell Friends      
   30   152    53  Kojo Kamya, Jr             25:50    8:20  Bullis               
  437   153        Browning Altizer, So       25:55    8:21  St. Albans           
  213   154        Darcy Musni, Jr            25:56    8:22  Mercersburg          
  339   155        Herbert Garth, Fr          26:11    8:27  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
  122   156        Zack Freeling, Fr          26:25    8:31  Georgetown Day       
  126   157        Andrew Saba, Fr            26:26    8:31  Georgetown Day       
   26   158    54  Sam Funger, Sr             27:12    8:46  Bullis               
   80   159        Wonhee Lim, So             27:30    8:52  Episcopal Hs Va      
  363   160        Carl Thomas, 8             27:42    8:56  Saint James          
  360   161        Omair Akmal, Fr            27:49    8:58  Saint James          

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

  350   162        Aabid Mohiuddin, Sr        28:08    9:04  Saint James          
  105   163        Eric Jackson, Jr           28:14    9:06  Georgetown Day       
  343   164        Karl Anderson, Sr          28:26    9:10  Saint James          
  325   165        Keith Curran, Sr           29:01    9:21  Saint Anselm's Abbey 
   41   166    55  Andrew Fasolyiak, Fr       29:13    9:25  Bullis               
  432   167        Edward Mahaffey, Jr        29:28    9:30  St. Albans           
  345   168        Zach Clouse, Sr            29:42    9:35  Saint James          

Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top

  359   169        David Prehn, So            32:42   10:33  Saint James          
* indicates females
44 finishers among Men Under 2
47 finishers among Men 2 - 2
44 finishers among Men 3 - 3
32 finishers among Men 4 - 4
2 finishers among Men 5 & Up
169 male finishers
0 female finishers
169 total finishers


MERCERSBURG 2 GIRLS JV
MERCERSBURG ACADEMY
Sep. 26, 2009
Results by runhigh.com


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Notre Dame Prep          26    1    3    5    7   10   13   14  22:38.3  0:51.0
  2 National Cathedral       46    2    6   11   12   15   17   28  22:58.8  0:58.0
  3 Georgetown Visitation    97    4   19   21   22   31   33   40  24:04.1  2:41.3
 4* Mount De Sales          130   16   24   25   30   35   37   38  24:43.3  1:54.1
 5* Sidwell Friends         130    8    9   23   39   51   53       25:17.3  7:41.0
  6 Episcopal Hs Va         140   18   27   29   32   34   41   42  24:57.2  1:30.0
  7 Bullis                  174   20   26   36   44   48            26:15.2  5:24.0
  8 Holton-Arms School      237   43   45   46   47   56   57   58  28:43.6  5:51.0
  9 Aca. Of The Holy Cros   260   49   50   52   54   55   59       31:03.9  2:27.5

Incomplete Teams: Georgetown Day, Madeira, McDonogh School, Mercersburg, Nova Ac

Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Notre Dame Prep
  309     1  Kate Sommerville, So*      22:09.7    7:09
  294     3  Tina Moore, Jr*            22:28.7    7:15
  296     5  Rachael Quinn, Jr*         22:40.7    7:19
  305     7  Mary Kate Helm, So*        22:51.5    7:22
  317    10  Laura Monaghan, Fr*        23:00.7    7:25
  293    13  Brittany Martin, Jr*       23:16.7    7:31
  315    14  Mary Katherine Lombardo, Fr*
                                       23:21.0    7:32
Total Time = 113:11.2     Total Places = 26

2. National Cathedral
  265     2  Adrienne Larson, Jr*       22:24.4    7:14
  272     6  Ellie Forman, Fr*          22:51.1    7:22
  269    11  Cara Murphy, So*           23:01.1    7:25
  259    12  Molly Hayes, Sr*           23:14.7    7:30
  268    15  Carolyn Gigot, So*         23:22.4    7:32
  256    17  Juliana Canfield, Sr*      23:39.9    7:38
  270    28  Lauren Seely, So*          25:05.6    8:06
Total Time = 114:53.6     Total Places = 46

3. Georgetown Visitation
  146     4  Ciara McCarthy, Jr*        22:33.2    7:17
  152    19  Katie Daniels, Fr*         23:59.9    7:44
  149    21  Jennifer Sharkey, So*      24:13.8    7:49
  153    22  Claire Trivisonno, Fr*     24:19.3    7:51
  150    31  Marisel Wilbur, So*        25:14.5    8:09
  142    33  Clarissa Wilbur, Sr*       25:23.8    8:12
  143    40  Rosie Garrett, Fr*         26:27.1    8:32
Total Time = 120:20.5     Total Places = 97

4*. Mount De Sales
  247    16  Bridget Graef, Fr*         23:32.5    7:36
  251    24  Helen Van Natta, Fr*       24:42.6    7:58
  239    25  Lindsay Harrison, So*      24:44.3    7:59
  252    30  Stephanie Wellen, Fr*      25:10.1    8:07
  249    35  Carrie Naylor, Fr*         25:26.6    8:12
  238    37  Rachel Donavan, So*        25:32.7    8:14
  230    38  Amanda Lindner, Sr*        25:41.4    8:17
Total Time = 123:36.1     Total Places = 130

5*. Sidwell Friends
  404     8  Quinn Weinberg, Fr*        22:53.5    7:23
  402     9  Julie Lessin, Fr*          22:53.7    7:23
  403    23  Eva Martin, Fr*            24:19.3    7:51
  393    39  Stephanie Allen, Jr*       25:45.3    8:18
  390    51  Nicole Gaylor, Sr*         30:34.5    9:52
  395    53  Hannah Cohen-Fuentes, Jr*  30:46.2    9:56
Total Time = 126:26.2     Total Places = 130

6. Episcopal Hs Va
   95    18  Sydney Fenstermaker, So*   23:55.8    7:43
   92    27  Nancy Walker, Jr*          24:57.0    8:03
   85    29  Cathy Bai, Jr*             25:07.4    8:06
   93    32  Stuart Agnew, So*          25:20.1    8:10
   86    34  Alice Cammack, Jr*         25:25.7    8:12
   97    41  Evelyn Patlan, So*         26:45.8    8:38
   84    42  Chelsea Summers, Sr*       26:58.4    8:42
Total Time = 124:45.9     Total Places = 140

7. Bullis
   48    20  Brooke Gutschick, Fr*      24:07.7    7:47
   46    26  Julia Brady, So*           24:47.6    8:00
   45    36  Katie Van Valkenburg, Sr*  25:30.8    8:14
   50    44  Di Xi Wu, Fr*              27:18.3    8:48
   49    48  Rayun Kin, Fr*             29:31.7    9:32
Total Time = 131:16.0     Total Places = 174

8. Holton-Arms School
  505    43  Shazray Khan, Jr*          26:59.0    8:42
  508    45  Briana Redd, Sr*           27:25.0    8:51
  502    46  Sandy Fox, So*             27:44.0    8:57
  503    47  Lucy Goldberg, Jr*         28:40.0    9:15
  504    56  Alyssa Kaden, So*          32:50.0   10:35
  501    57  Aine Connolly, Fr*         32:54.0   10:37
  500    58  Lexi Chipkin, Sr*          34:57.0   11:16
Total Time = 143:38.0     Total Places = 237

9. Aca. Of The Holy Cros
   23    49  Genevieve Smith, So*       29:47.2    9:37
   19    50  Kathleen Crilley, So*      30:28.6    9:50
   22    52  Madeline Schiller, So*     30:42.9    9:54
    4    54  Anna Frechette, Sr*        32:05.8   10:21
   24    55  Emma Ganiban, Fr*          32:14.7   10:24
   21    59  Katherine Miyashita, So*   36:37.6   11:49
Total Time = 155:19.2     Total Places = 260
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top
  309     1     1  Kate Sommerville, So*      22:09.7    7:09  Notre Dame Prep      
  265     2     2  Adrienne Larson, Jr*       22:24.4    7:14  National Cathedral   
  294     3     3  Tina Moore, Jr*            22:28.7    7:15  Notre Dame Prep      
  146     4     4  Ciara McCarthy, Jr*        22:33.2    7:17  Georgetown Visitation 
  202     5        Maggie Gill, Fr*           22:39.8    7:19  McDonogh School      
  296     6     5  Rachael Quinn, Jr*         22:40.7    7:19  Notre Dame Prep      
  272     7     6  Ellie Forman, Fr*          22:51.1    7:22  National Cathedral   
  305     8     7  Mary Kate Helm, So*        22:51.5    7:22  Notre Dame Prep      
  404     9     8  Quinn Weinberg, Fr*        22:53.5    7:23  Sidwell Friends      
  402    10     9  Julie Lessin, Fr*          22:53.7    7:23  Sidwell Friends      
  317    11    10  Laura Monaghan, Fr*        23:00.7    7:25  Notre Dame Prep      
  269    12    11  Cara Murphy, So*           23:01.1    7:25  National Cathedral   
  259    13    12  Molly Hayes, Sr*           23:14.7    7:30  National Cathedral   
  293    14    13  Brittany Martin, Jr*       23:16.7    7:31  Notre Dame Prep      
  315    15    14  Mary Katherine Lombardo, Fr*
                                             23:21.0    7:32  Notre Dame Prep      
  279    16        Annie Cullen, Sr*          23:22.3    7:32  Notre Dame Prep      
  268    17    15  Carolyn Gigot, So*         23:22.4    7:32  National Cathedral   
  321    18        Laura Larock, So*          23:24.3    7:33  Nova Ac              
  285    19        Nicole Troiani, Sr*        23:25.5    7:33  Notre Dame Prep      
  247    20    16  Bridget Graef, Fr*         23:32.5    7:36  Mount De Sales       
  295    21        Gen O'Keefe, Jr*           23:33.4    7:36  Notre Dame Prep      
  298    22        Jenny Santos, Jr*          23:35.4    7:37  Notre Dame Prep      
  256    23    17  Juliana Canfield, Sr*      23:39.9    7:38  National Cathedral   
  192    24        Kara Hoppes, Jr*           23:52.4    7:42  McDonogh School      
   95    25    18  Sydney Fenstermaker, So*   23:55.8    7:43  Episcopal Hs Va      
  152    26    19  Katie Daniels, Fr*         23:59.9    7:44  Georgetown Visitation 
  290    27        Heather Grzechowiak, Jr*   24:03.9    7:46  Notre Dame Prep      
   48    28    20  Brooke Gutschick, Fr*      24:07.7    7:47  Bullis               
  149    29    21  Jennifer Sharkey, So*      24:13.8    7:49  Georgetown Visitation 
  277    30        Maggie Behlen, Sr*         24:14.7    7:49  Notre Dame Prep      
  153    31    22  Claire Trivisonno, Fr*     24:19.3    7:51  Georgetown Visitation 
  403    32    23  Eva Martin, Fr*            24:19.3    7:51  Sidwell Friends      
  291    33        Hannah Mahon, Jr*          24:21.6    7:51  Notre Dame Prep      
  311    34        Erin Bumbera, Fr*          24:21.6    7:51  Notre Dame Prep      
  292    35        Alexandra Malstrom, Jr*    24:22.0    7:52  Notre Dame Prep      
  275    36        Mary Beth Arcodia, Sr*     24:25.0    7:53  Notre Dame Prep      
  280    37        Lisey Davies, Sr*          24:28.9    7:54  Notre Dame Prep      
  283    38        Erin Marsh, Sr*            24:30.1    7:54  Notre Dame Prep      
  276    39        Julie Beers, Sr*           24:34.4    7:56  Notre Dame Prep      
  186    40        Maddie Brown, Sr*          24:40.6    7:58  McDonogh School      
  251    41    24  Helen Van Natta, Fr*       24:42.6    7:58  Mount De Sales       
  239    42    25  Lindsay Harrison, So*      24:44.3    7:59  Mount De Sales       
  188    43        Olivia Lansdale, Sr*       24:44.9    7:59  McDonogh School      

Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

   46    44    26  Julia Brady, So*           24:47.6    8:00  Bullis               
  301    45        Nikki Arcodia, So*         24:48.9    8:00  Notre Dame Prep      
   92    46    27  Nancy Walker, Jr*          24:57.0    8:03  Episcopal Hs Va      
  270    47    28  Lauren Seely, So*          25:05.6    8:06  National Cathedral   
   85    48    29  Cathy Bai, Jr*             25:07.4    8:06  Episcopal Hs Va      
  278    49        Liz Colgan, Sr*            25:08.1    8:06  Notre Dame Prep      
  271    50        Ellie Durling, Fr*         25:08.6    8:07  National Cathedral   
  252    51    30  Stephanie Wellen, Fr*      25:10.1    8:07  Mount De Sales       
  150    52    31  Marisel Wilbur, So*        25:14.5    8:09  Georgetown Visitation 
  282    53        Kelly Ercole, Sr*          25:16.5    8:09  Notre Dame Prep      
  310    54        Missy Velez, So*           25:19.2    8:10  Notre Dame Prep      
   93    55    32  Stuart Agnew, So*          25:20.1    8:10  Episcopal Hs Va      
  142    56    33  Clarissa Wilbur, Sr*       25:23.8    8:12  Georgetown Visitation 
   86    57    34  Alice Cammack, Jr*         25:25.7    8:12  Episcopal Hs Va      
  249    58    35  Carrie Naylor, Fr*         25:26.6    8:12  Mount De Sales       
   45    59    36  Katie Van Valkenburg, Sr*  25:30.8    8:14  Bullis               
  238    60    37  Rachel Donavan, So*        25:32.7    8:14  Mount De Sales       
  230    61    38  Amanda Lindner, Sr*        25:41.4    8:17  Mount De Sales       
  318    62        Tory Nymick, Fr*           25:42.9    8:18  Notre Dame Prep      
  233    63        Bridget Knepper, Jr*       25:42.9    8:18  Mount De Sales       
  393    64    39  Stephanie Allen, Jr*       25:45.3    8:18  Sidwell Friends      
  267    65        Charlotte Farquhar, So*    25:46.0    8:19  National Cathedral   
  274    66        Kate Samore, Fr*           25:46.6    8:19  National Cathedral   
  300    67        Angie Smith, Jr*           25:51.9    8:21  Notre Dame Prep      
  131    68        Eva Stevenson, Jr*         26:05.5    8:25  Georgetown Day       
  286    69        Eliza Bower, Jr*           26:16.8    8:29  Notre Dame Prep      
  307    70        Megan King, So*            26:21.2    8:30  Notre Dame Prep      
  143    71    40  Rosie Garrett, Fr*         26:27.1    8:32  Georgetown Visitation 
  316    72        Tori Malstrom, Fr*         26:30.7    8:33  Notre Dame Prep      
   97    73    41  Evelyn Patlan, So*         26:45.8    8:38  Episcopal Hs Va      
  235    74        Molly Rodahaver, Jr*       26:48.1    8:39  Mount De Sales       
  273    75        Meredith Hilton, Fr*       26:52.3    8:40  National Cathedral   
  287    76        Liza Bower, Jr*            26:52.5    8:40  Notre Dame Prep      
   84    77    42  Chelsea Summers, Sr*       26:58.4    8:42  Episcopal Hs Va      
  505    78    43  Shazray Khan, Jr*          26:59.0    8:42  Holton-Arms School   
   50    79    44  Di Xi Wu, Fr*              27:18.3    8:48  Bullis               
  508    80    45  Briana Redd, Sr*           27:25.0    8:51  Holton-Arms School   
  502    81    46  Sandy Fox, So*             27:44.0    8:57  Holton-Arms School   

Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

  134    82        Leah Snider, So*           27:52.5    9:00  Georgetown Day       
  162    83        Crystal Wright, So*        28:05.2    9:04  Madeira              
   87    84        Meera Clark, Jr*           28:16.9    9:07  Episcopal Hs Va      
  155    85        Lauren Belayneh, Jr*       28:22.1    9:09  Madeira              
  503    86    47  Lucy Goldberg, Jr*         28:40.0    9:15  Holton-Arms School   
  237    87        Meagan Campbell, So*       28:56.8    9:20  Mount De Sales       
  242    88        Nicole Leo, So*            28:57.0    9:20  Mount De Sales       
   49    89    48  Rayun Kin, Fr*             29:31.7    9:32  Bullis               
   23    90    49  Genevieve Smith, So*       29:47.2    9:37  Aca. Of The Holy Cros 
  222    91        Ro Maweni, Sr*             29:49.0    9:37  Mercersburg          
  244    92        Lauren Smith, So*          29:59.3    9:40  Mount De Sales       
  246    93        Meghan Brown, Fr*          30:00.4    9:41  Mount De Sales       
   19    94    50  Kathleen Crilley, So*      30:28.6    9:50  Aca. Of The Holy Cros 
  390    95    51  Nicole Gaylor, Sr*         30:34.5    9:52  Sidwell Friends      
   22    96    52  Madeline Schiller, So*     30:42.9    9:54  Aca. Of The Holy Cros 
  395    97    53  Hannah Cohen-Fuentes, Jr*  30:46.2    9:56  Sidwell Friends      
  164    98        Naaila Phoenix, Fr*        30:47.8    9:56  Madeira              

Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

  135    99        Taylor Barksdale, Fr*      32:03.5   10:20  Georgetown Day       
    4   100    54  Anna Frechette, Sr*        32:05.8   10:21  Aca. Of The Holy Cros 
  250   101        Isabel Ryan, Fr*           32:06.4   10:21  Mount De Sales       
   24   102    55  Emma Ganiban, Fr*          32:14.7   10:24  Aca. Of The Holy Cros 
  504   103    56  Alyssa Kaden, So*          32:50.0   10:35  Holton-Arms School   
  501   104    57  Aine Connolly, Fr*         32:54.0   10:37  Holton-Arms School   

Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top

  500   105    58  Lexi Chipkin, Sr*          34:57.0   11:16  Holton-Arms School   
  245   106        Emily Barbour, Fr*         35:36.2   11:29  Mount De Sales       
   21   107    59  Katherine Miyashita, So*   36:37.6   11:49  Aca. Of The Holy Cros 
* indicates females
30 finishers among Women Under 2
29 finishers among Women 2 - 2
26 finishers among Women 3 - 3
22 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
107 female finishers
107 total finishers


Return to Top

Email | About