MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Brunswick Invitational
Brunswick Invitational History
Hosted By: Brunswick
Brunswick, Maryland
2009-09-12

BOYS A RESULTS

PLACE

RUNNER

SCHOOL

TIME

1

MILLER

URB

16:03

2

CONRAD

BUR

16:17

3

SAUVAGEAU

DEL

16:30

4

HOLMSTEAD

POL

16:31

5

KEITH

WAK

16:40

6

ALLWARDT

URB

16:45

7

SMITH

TUS

16:50

8

STROUSE

URB

16:50.9

9

JONES

TUS

16:51

10

MOSER

BON

16:53

11

HARDY

WIL

16:58

12

MARTINEZ

FRE

17:08

13

MYERS

WAK

17:24

14

HEPBURN

BUR

17:34

15

HONG

WAK

17:37

16

RASGAND

WAK

17:42

17

ZELLER

WAK

17:44

18

WILSON

POL

17:45

19

ROTH

DEL

17:46

20

MOALES

WAK

17:47

21

FILOMENE

LIB

17:48

22

GRUBBS

TUS

17:54

23

BOYER

LIB

17:57

24

HUMERICK

CAT

17:59

25

HAYSLETT

URB

18:00

26

TIMBERS

MAR

18:03

27

LANSINGER

LIB

18:05

28

WYANT

WILL

18:07

29

BERDORF

TUS

18:09

30

BARRETTO

FRE

18:10

31

BAUER

MAR

18:11.2

32

MAJETT

TUS

18:11.6

33

SIMONS

WAK

18:12

34

QUINN

WIL

18:12.3

35

SPROW

TUS

18:12.5

36

COOPER

FRE

18:14

37

COLEMAN

DEL

18:16

38

SHRIVER

SMI

18:18

39

SCHILDTHKNECHT

CLS

18:21

40

WIKINSON

FRE

18:25

41

WRIGHT

WILL

18:26.2

42

SHUSTER

NOR

18:26.7

43

LEISHMAN

FRE

18:29

44

CATE

FRE

18:35

45

SPIVLY

LIB

18:38.2

46

AMMENHEUSER

CAT

18:38.8

47

BOWMAN

WILL

18:43.1

48

DUGAN

LIB

18:43.9

49

NOVERUALLE

CLR

18:44

50

DAVIS

CLR

18:45

51

LAUGHLAND

URB

18:46

52

PERRY

DEL

18:48

53

SMITH

NOR

18:50

54

THOMAS

TUS

18:53

55

VOJTECKY

DEL

18:54

56

MEHAFFIE

WILL

18:59

57

ALTAMMANO

POL

19:00

58

POOLE

DEL

19:02

59

BERMAN

URB

19:03

60

GIAMPIETRO

FRE

19:06.6

61

FASICK

LIB

19:06.6

62

TILDEN

SMI

19:07

63

HAWBAKER

WIL

19:09

64

POWELL

BON

19:11

65

TRAPANE

CAT

19:25

66

HIRABAYASHI

BRU

19:26

67

WERBLE

POL

19:27

68

SHREVE

BRU

19:28

69

DUBOIS

CAT

19:29

70

MARSHALL

SMI

19:30

71

MCDANIEL

LIB

19:30

72

RYBERG

BON

19:33.2

73

STGONE

CAT

19:33.6

74

LOPES

DEL

19:34

75

MCGEE

BON

19:34.4

76

MILLS

CLR

19:37

77

RIVERA

FRE

19:47

78

KERSTING

BON

19:57

79

ROBISON

NOR

20:03

80

ORR

MAR

20:13

81

GRIFFIN

MAR

20:18

82

SULLIVAN

MAR

20:20

83

HINSON

MAR

20:23

84

STARLIPER

HAN

20:31

85

CONNOLLY

BUR

20:31.7

86

MOFFAT

POL

20:35

87

BRANT

CLR

20:37

88

ANDERSON

HAN

20:38.2

89

CUNNINGHANM

NOR

20:38.7

90

PATTON

POL

20:50

91

FISHER

POL

20:51

92

MERRILL

SOU

20:54

93

LACEY

BON

21:10

94

NURKHAIDAROV

NOR

21:25

95

WELLER

HAN

21:38

96

JOHNSON

SOU

21:55

97

SANDSTROM

BUR

21:58

98

TAFT-NORALES

BUR

22:02

99

CARLIN

CLR

22:06

100

DELAUTER

CAT

22:17

101

NAVARRO

MAR

22:22

102

KESSELL

SOU

22:28

103

MARCO

SMI

22:29

104

CODIE

NOR

22:40

105

DARUZ

SMI

22:43

106

HAMILTON

NOR

22:46

107

JONES

BRU

22:49

108

BRIGHT

BON

22:55.4

109

BRIM

SOU

22:55.7

110

VALENCIA

SMI

23:07

111

MCGEE

SOU

23:12

112

BLAKEMAN

BRU

23:14

113

HUANG

SOU

23:38

114

KELLOTT

CLR

24:02

115

STRNAD

BRU

24:25

116

KESSELL

SOU

24:26

117

SCOTT

HAN

26:42

118

ROYER

CAT

26:52

119

CONNELLY

SMI

27:05

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


27th ANNUAL

 

BRUNSWICK INVITATIONAL   2009

 

 

GIRLS A RESULTS

 

PLACE

RUNNER

SCHOOL

TIME

1

MCELROY

LIB

19:53

2

RESCINITI

DEL

20:03

3

COLEMAN

URB

20:08

4

JOHNSON

MAR

20:14

5

HARRELL

NOR

20:20

6

ASKINE

URB

20:22

7

SULLIVAN

LIB

20:24

8

KALER

BRU

20:35.3

9

LAMBERT

LIB

20:40

10

LUTZ

DEL

21:02

11

BISCHOFF

DEL

21:02

12

WAGNER

URB

21:07

13

GERDES

POL

21:10

14

MCCABE

BUR

21:11

15

MORAN

MAR

21:12

16

HUB

WAK

21:13

17

BRUGH

NOR

21:18

18

MURDICK

URB

21:24

19

BAUMGARTEN

URB

21:25

20

MARTIN

NOR

21:26

21

FOSSACECA

URB

21:32

22

SEILER

NOR

21:39

23

SIMMONS

NOR

21:39.6

24

BREEN

SMI

21:51

25

EICHELBERGER

NOR

21:51.5

26

KACZOR

WAK

21:53

27

DELOSIER

SMI

21:55

28

CLINE

SMI

21:57

29

ZIELINSKE

BON

22:05

30

MCCLUSKEY

WAK

22:12

31

THURMOND

LIB

22:14

32

MONTELLO

URB

22:17

33

SOUDERS

LIB

22:25

34

DELANY

TUS

22:26

35

VALENTINE

CAT

22:31

36

CAULFIELA

WAK

22:33

37

KLOPER

WAK

22:36

38

MAHER

FRE

22:42

39

TIMBERS

BUR

22:42.5

40

CLEARY

DEL

22:53

41

JOHNSTONE

TUS

22:58

42

LALANDE

POL

23:01

43

INNES

FRE

23:02

44

JOHNSON

SMI

23:06

45

KLASMEIER

LIB

23:08

46

ARANDIA

BUR

23:08.7

47

REID

CLR

23:09

48

GROSH

SMI

23:09.6

49

KABBES

POL

23:10

50

REED

SMI

23:11

51

HIPELIUS

MAR

23:13

52

WILLS

NOR

23:14

53

WEAVER

DEL

23:22

54

CRIESEMER

TUS

23:22.7

55

LAVELLE

CAT

23:23

56

ELLIOTT

FRE

23:24

57

DINE

FRE

23:34

58

TAFT-HEDALES

BUR

23:39

59

STRITE

WIL

23:40

60

KEIRN

TUS

23:47

61

MURILLO

DEL

23:48

62

MARKER

WIL

23:49

63

WINDERS

SMI

23:54

64

NITZA

BON

23:55

65

SCIBELLI

WAK

24:04

66

MALL

DEL

24:07

67

BARR

TUS

24:08

68

MULLINS

WAK

24:10

69

MERCHANT

HAN

24:11

70

GRIZZLE

BRU

24:13

71

BASTON

BRU

24:25

72

SHELTON

CLR

24:27

73

DANDREA-PENNA

BRU

24:28

74

FARAHARTI

FRE

24:30

75

DOBRZANSKI

WIL

24:34

76

MOSCHEL

WIL

24:35

77

LAKE

BON

24:40

78

PETTNER

CLR

24:54

79

BECK

MAR

24:57

80

KEITA

POL

24:57.5

81

NOLAN

LIB

25:06

82

WALKER

FRE

25:17

83

KEAN

MAR

25:21

84

SEABRIGHT

BON

25:29

85

WYANT

WIL

25:30

86

ROY

BRU

25:40

87

JOY

TUS

25:42

88

DECKER

WIL

25:46

89

GUNJAK

SOU

25:50

90

JOHNSON

HAN

25:53

91

NALK

POL

25:57

92

PHRANG

TUS

25:58

93

REDIFER

WIL

26:15

94

FRAZEE

CLP

26:27

95

HUFFENT

POL

26:28

96

HENNEY

BON

26:33

97

NITTINGER

BON

26:33.6

98

GRASMICK

CAT

26:38

99

UMBERGER

CAT

27:40

100

MAHMOOD

SOU

27:08

101

MYERS

CLR

27:11

102

BOWERS

BON

27:16

103

GRANT

BRU

27:37

104

WISE

CLR

28:14

105

HOLTZMAN

CLR

28:21

106

OCONNELL

BRU

28:36

107

PATE

MAR

29:53

108

BRANHAM

SOU

32:44

109

KOTANKO

SOU

32:53

110

ALEXANDER

HAN

33:33

111

BLEVINS

SOU

34:24

112

WATSON

HAN

34:26

113

NUTTER

SOU

34:28

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS B RESULTS   2009

 

PLACE

RUNNER

SCHOOL

TIME

1

HARBOUR

WAK

18:25

2

MILLER

WAK

18:33

3

LEWIS

URB

18:37

4

MCELROY

WAK

18:39

5

LAUGHLAND

URB

18:44

6

DAS

FRE

19:01

7

ATMONAVAGE

URB

19:03

8

EDWARDS

DEL

19:04

9

BIESECKER

URB

19:05

10

BERRYMAN

WAK

19:11

 

GRILS  B  RESULTS   TOP 10

                                                                 

PALCE

RUNNER

SCHOOL

TIME

1

SUAREZ

NOR

24:14

2

TOMASULO

URB

24:43

3

BERGER

URB

24:45

4

CANTWELL

WAK

24:47

5

HEADLAND

TUS

25:04

6

LEWIS

SMI

25:14

7

KLINE

NOR

25:15

8

THOMAS

DEL

25:19

9

LAWRENCE

DEL

25:22

10

BAUER

SMI

25:25

 


 

GIRLS TEAM SCORES   2009

 

 

PLACE

SCHOOL

POINTS

1

URBANA

54

2

LIBERTY

77

3

NORTH HAG

79

4

DELONE ACADEMY

107

5

WALKERSVILLE

133

6

SMITHSBURG

156

7

TUSCARORA

231

8

FREDERICK

241

9

POOLESVILLE

248

10

BRUNSWICK

275

11

MARTINSBURG

292

12

BOONSBORO

314

13

WILLIAMSPORT

318

14

CLEAR SPRING

349

15

SOUTH HAGERSTOWN

459

 

 

 

 

CATOCTIN

INC

 

THOMAS BURKE SCHOOL

INC

 

HANCOCK

INC

 

 

BOYS TEAM SCORES  2009

 

 

PLACE

SCHOOL

POINTS

1

WALKERSVILLE

66

2

URBANA

91

3

TUSCARORA

99

4

FREDERICK

161

5

WILLIAMSPORT

161

6

LIBERTY

164

7

DELONE ACADEMY

164

8

POOLESVILLE

166

9

CATOCTIN

277

10

THOMAS BURKE SCHOOL

289

11

BOONSBORO

299

12

CLEAR SPRING

300

13

MARTINSBURG

310

14

NORTH HIGH

353

15

SMITHSBURG

372

16

SOUTH HIGH

496

 

HANCOCK

INC

 

 

 

 

 

 



Return to Top

Email | About