MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WCAC Championship
WCAC XC Championships History
Hosted By:
Reston, Virginia
2009-10-31

Results from Milestat.com

 Westfield High School                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2098 WCAC Cross Country Championship - 10/31/2009                
                          Lake Fairfax Park, Reston, VA                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Men 5k Run CC Varsity Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #218 Puffett, Cory       SR Dematha                  16:02    1             
  2  #295 Ledder, Billy       SR Gonzaga                  17:02    2             
  3  #298 Leibold, Collin     JR Gonzaga                  17:04    3             
  4  #371 Graves, Kyle        SR Good Counsel             17:09    4             
  5  #369 Fitzgerald, Michae  SO Good Counsel             17:35    5             
  6  #321 Ryan, Connor        JR Gonzaga                  17:54    6             
  7  #275 Fleury, Will        SR Gonzaga                  17:54    7             
  8  #299 Lewis, Fran         JR Gonzaga                  18:00    8             
  9  #267 Crozier, Mike       SO Gonzaga                  18:04    9             
 10  #374 Meringolo, Allen    SO Good Counsel             18:11   10             
 11  #367 Brockett, Nathan    SO Good Counsel             18:19   11             
 12  #470 Hassler, Gabriel    SR St. John's               18:22   12             
 13  #332 Zeiss, Ben          SR Gonzaga                  18:24   13             
 14   #26 Welday, Petros      SR Carroll                  18:25   14             
 15  #468 Foo, Sam            SR St. John's               18:26   15             
 16  #209 Johnson, Onyx       SO Dematha                  18:27   16             
 17   #66 Andersen, Michael   JR Ireton                   18:36   17             
 18  #199 Ford, Connor        SR Dematha                  18:42   18             
 19  #373 Kazunas, James      SO Good Counsel             18:52   19             
 20   #71 Burns, Billy        SR Ireton                   18:58   20             
 21   #89 O'Connor, Liam      SO Ireton                   19:05   21             
 22  #191 Brewer, John        SO Dematha                  19:06   22             
 23  #171 Fletcher, Thomas    SR O'Connell                19:07   23             
 24  #499 Williams, Jon       SR St. John's               19:08   24             
 25  #219 Robinson-McCoy, Ja  SO Dematha                  19:14   25             
 26  #476 Kelley, Martin      SO St. John's               19:15   26             
 27  #377 Rogers, Nathaniel   SO Good Counsel             19:17   27             
 28  #406 Connors, Robbie     SR Paul VI                  19:18   28             
 29  #185 Whitesell, Frank    JR O'Connell                19:19   29             
 30  #421 Stohlman, James     SR Paul VI                  19:21   30             
 31   #83 Manzek, Nick        SO Ireton                   19:21   31             
 32  #180 Roberts, Neil       JR O'Connell                19:21   32             
 33   #77 Ferrara, Sam        JR Ireton                   19:30   33             
 34  #125 Harrison, Christia  JR McNamara                 19:36   34             
 35  #500 Winters, Christian  SR St. John's               19:38   35             
 36  #372 Henricksen, James   JR Good Counsel             19:39   36             
 37  #416 Morrison, Nate      SO Paul VI                  19:40   37             
 38  #183 Stella, John        SO O'Connell                19:41   38             
 39  #439 Griffitt, Zach      JR Saint Mary's Ryken       19:42   39             
 40  #449 Torres, Jason       SR Saint Mary's Ryken       19:43   40             
 41  #173 Holleran, Keith     SO O'Connell                19:47   41             
 42  #483 O'Neil, Alex        SE St. John's               19:50   42             
 43  #422 Wessel, Jack        FR Paul VI                  19:54   43             
 44  #184 Tyrpak, Matthew     SR O'Connell                19:57   44             
 45   #73 corcoran, Kevin     JR Ireton                   19:57   45             
 46  #475 Jacobin, Joe        SR St. John's               19:58   46             
 47  #407 Gilbert, Dominic    FR Paul VI                  19:59   47             
 48  #175 LaPointe, John      FR O'Connell                20:01   48             
 49  #189 Ajayi, Jeff         JR Dematha                  20:04   49             
 50   #74 Costigan, Murphy    JR Ireton                   20:20   50             
 51  #188 Abernathy, Grant    JR Dematha                  20:24   51             
 52  #437 Deluca, Michael     JR Saint Mary's Ryken       20:46   52             
 53  #444 Miles, Zach         SR Saint Mary's Ryken       20:58   53             
 54  #446 Roland, Kane        JR Saint Mary's Ryken       21:02   54             
 55  #132 Wise, Ruben         SR McNamara                 21:05   55             
 56  #410 Johnson, Kyle       SR Paul VI                  21:06   56             
 57  #121 Feather, Matthew    JR McNamara                 21:09   57             
 58  #433 Ablen, Jose         SR Saint Mary's Ryken       21:10   58             
 59  #445 Murphy, Matthew     JR Saint Mary's Ryken       21:18   59             
 60   #19 Edgerton, Milan     JR Carroll                  21:29   60             
 61  #131 Watts, Harrell      SO McNamara                 21:33   61             
 62  #123 Gordon, Wesley      SO McNamara                 21:35   62             
 63  #405 Carlstrom, Matthew  JR Paul VI                  21:40   63             
 64  #126 Hicks, Sonny        JR McNamara                 22:52   64             
 65  #127 Magruder, Ryan      SR McNamara                 23:08   65             
 66   #16 Butler, Jr, Karrie  SR Carroll                  26:29   66             
 67   #13 Babayemi, Emmanuel  FR Carroll                  30:02   67             
 68   #14 Bell, Brandon       SR Carroll                  30:25   68             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gonzaga College High Scho    26    2    3    6    7    8    9   13          
      Total Time:  1:27:54.00                                                    
         Average:    17:34.80                                                    
   2 Our Lady of Good Counsel     49    4    5   10   11   19   27   36          
      Total Time:  1:30:06.00                                                    
         Average:    18:01.20                                                    
   3 Dematha Catholic High Sch    82    1   16   18   22   25   49   51          
      Total Time:  1:31:31.00                                                    
         Average:    18:18.20                                                    
   4 St. John's College High S   112   12   15   24   26   35   42   46          
      Total Time:  1:34:49.00                                                    
         Average:    18:57.80                                                    
   5 Bishop Ireton High School   122   17   20   21   31   33   45   50          
      Total Time:  1:35:30.00                                                    
         Average:    19:06.00                                                    
   6 Bishop O'Connell High Sch   163   23   29   32   38   41   44   48          
      Total Time:  1:37:15.00                                                    
         Average:    19:27.00                                                    
   7 Paul VI Catholic High Sch   185   28   30   37   43   47   56   63          
      Total Time:  1:38:12.00                                                    
         Average:    19:38.40                                                    
   8 Saint Mary's Ryken          238   39   40   52   53   54   58   59          
      Total Time:  1:42:11.00                                                    
         Average:    20:26.20                                                    
   9 Bishop McNamara High Scho   269   34   55   57   61   62   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:44:58.00                                                    
         Average:    20:59.60                                                    
  10 Archbishop Carroll High S   275   14   60   66   67   68                    
      Total Time:  2:06:50.00                                                    
         Average:    25:22.00                                                    

 Westfield High School                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2098 WCAC Cross Country Championship - 10/31/2009                
                          Lake Fairfax Park, Reston, VA                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Women 5k Run CC Varsity Girl
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #136 Blagg, Emily        SO O'Connell                20:33    1             
  2  #155 Nihill, Devan       FR O'Connell                20:50    2             
  3  #390 Greene, Lizzie      SR Paul VI                  21:01    3             
  4  #360 Koenig, Katie       SR Good Counsel             21:19    4             
  5  #159 Stumvoll, Ashley    JR O'Connell                21:32    5             
  6  #164 Van Horn, Michelle  JR O'Connell                21:34    6             
  7  #139 Carty, Nicole       SO O'Connell                22:25    7             
  8  #384 Blackstone, Meghan  SO Paul VI                  22:29    8             
  9 #3004 Steidham, Claire       O'Connell                22:33    9             
 10  #357 Britt, Erin         JR Good Counsel             22:47   10             
 11  #451 Brock, Marissa      SR St. John's               22:49   11             
 12  #459 Seals, Ayanna       SR St. John's               22:57   12             
 13  #242 Puffett, Nicole     SO Seton                    23:04   13             
 14  #154 Nihill, Alexandra   JR O'Connell                23:12   14             
 15  #394 Kling, Christina    JR Paul VI                  23:15   15             
 16  #460 Shedlick, Mollie    FR St. John's               23:30   16             
 17  #455 Hassler, Grace      FR St. John's               23:31   17             
 18  #236 Johnson, Joi        SR Seton                    23:31   18             
 19  #389 Grant, Meaghan      SR Paul VI                  23:34   19             
 20  #400 Nieves, Gabbi       FR Paul VI                  23:37   20             
 21   #38 Gartlan, Aubrey     SO Ireton                   24:20   21             
 22  #461 Viqueira, Regina    SR St. John's               24:29   22             
 23   #56 Nealon, Margaret    SO Ireton                   24:30   23             
 24  #339 Conti, Rachael      SR Holy Cross               24:36   24             
 25  #338 Conti, Elizabeth    SR Holy Cross               24:39   25             
 26  #382 Ayuso, Emily        JR Paul VI                  24:48   26             
 27  #358 Campbell, Karynne   FR Good Counsel             24:53   27             
 28  #335 Cardy, Kathryn      SR Holy Cross               25:10   28             
 29  #347 Hogue, Morgan       SR Holy Cross               25:15   29             
 30  #456 Himes, Shannon      SR St. John's               25:20   30             
 31  #428 Murree, Rachel      FR Saint Mary's Ryken       25:22   31             
 32  #349 Mcgann, Grace       SR Holy Cross               25:24   32             
 33  #341 Darling, Brianna    JR Holy Cross               25:24   33             
 34   #53 Marrin, Ellie          Ireton                   25:26   34             
 35  #396 Mangin, Beth        FR Paul VI                  25:28   35             
 36  #362 Stephens, Caitlin   JR Good Counsel             25:33   36             
 37  #252 Walters, Ciarra     JR Seton                    25:42   37             
 38  #238 Kilgore, Briauna    FR Seton                    25:43   38             
 39   #63 Zeigler, Maddie     SO Ireton                   25:45   39             
 40  #364 Tyminski, Alex      JR Good Counsel             25:47   40             
 41  #244 Roper, Aisha        SR Seton                    25:53   41             
 42   #28 Beckman, Erin       JR Ireton                   25:56   42             
 43  #348 Keating, Shannon    JR Holy Cross               26:00   43             
 44  #425 Krumenacker, Erin   SR Saint Mary's Ryken       26:00   44             
 45   #57 Reilly, Bridget     JR Ireton                   26:19   45             
 46  #363 Stubbs, Kathleen    JR Good Counsel             26:20   46             
 47   #37 Fyffe, Sarah        JR Ireton                   26:21   47             
 48  #229 Dosunmu, Tade       SR Seton                    26:51   48             
 49  #109 Fogle, Paulette     JR McNamara                 26:56   49             
 50  #424 Depperschmidt, Mar  SR Saint Mary's Ryken       27:09   50             
 51  #104 Conrad, Leia        FR McNamara                 27:44   51             
 52  #117 Rogers, Brielyn     FR McNamara                 27:53   52             
 53  #118 Stroman, Alexis     JR McNamara                 28:08   53             
 54  #246 Syers, Serwaa       FR Seton                    28:37   54             
 55  #426 Murphy, Jenna       FR Saint Mary's Ryken       28:56   55             
 56  #111 LaRoche, Kiersten   SR McNamara                 29:01   56             
 57  #107 Davis, Chanae       SR McNamara                 29:06   57             
 58  #365 Wilkins, Aja        FR Good Counsel             29:42   58             
 59  #427 Murphy, Rachel      FR Saint Mary's Ryken       30:13   59             
 60  #112 Lewis, Maya         SR McNamara                 30:41   60             
 61  #432 Wentworth, Alyson   SR Saint Mary's Ryken       30:57   61             
 62  #430 Raley, Catherine    FR Saint Mary's Ryken       31:54   62             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop O'Connell High Sch    21    1    2    5    6    7    9   14          
      Total Time:  1:46:54.00                                                    
         Average:    21:22.80                                                    
   2 Paul VI Catholic High Sch    65    3    8   15   19   20   26   35          
      Total Time:  1:53:56.00                                                    
         Average:    22:47.20                                                    
   3 St. John's College High S    78   11   12   16   17   22   30               
      Total Time:  1:57:16.00                                                    
         Average:    23:27.20                                                    
   4 Our Lady of Good Counsel    117    4   10   27   36   40   46   58          
      Total Time:  2:00:19.00                                                    
         Average:    24:03.80                                                    
   5 Holy Cross                  138   24   25   28   29   32   33   43          
      Total Time:  2:05:04.00                                                    
         Average:    25:00.80                                                    
   6 Elizabeth Seton High Scho   147   13   18   37   38   41   48   54          
      Total Time:  2:03:53.00                                                    
         Average:    24:46.60                                                    
   7 Bishop Ireton High School   159   21   23   34   39   42   45   47          
      Total Time:  2:05:57.00                                                    
         Average:    25:11.40                                                    
   8 Saint Mary's Ryken          239   31   44   50   55   59   61   62          
      Total Time:  2:17:40.00                                                    
         Average:    27:32.00                                                    
   9 Bishop McNamara High Scho   261   49   51   52   53   56   57   60          
      Total Time:  2:19:42.00                                                    
         Average:    27:56.40                                                    


 Westfield High School                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2098 WCAC Cross Country Championship - 10/31/2009                
                          Lake Fairfax Park, Reston, VA                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Men 5k Run CC Var. B Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #282 Greene, Kevn        SR Gonzaga                  18:42    1             
  2  #328 Thompson, Nathan    SO Gonzaga                  18:45    2             
  3  #274 Flaherty, Pat       JR Gonzaga                  18:59    3             
  4  #292 Kelly, Michael      SR Gonzaga                  19:24    4             
  5  #368 Duggan, Brendan     SR Good Counsel             19:27                  
  6  #272 Esposito, Matt      SR Gonzaga                  19:33    5             
  7  #178 Reidy, Kevin        SO O'Connell                19:34    6             
  8  #257 Briody, Jimbo       SO Gonzaga                  19:35    7             
  9  #300 Lindsay, Nick       SO Gonzaga                  19:37    8             
 10  #324 Shannon, JP         SR Gonzaga                  19:43                  
 11  #179 Retterer, Matthew   JR O'Connell                19:44    9             
 12  #464 Casselle, Simon     SR St. John's               19:45   10             
 13   #72 Burns, Daniel       SO Ireton                   19:49   11             
 14  #290 Kelley, Brenden     SO Gonzaga                  19:57                  
 15   #96 Stier, Arthur       JR Ireton                   20:03   12             
 16  #172 Gigliotti, Nichola  SO O'Connell                20:07   13             
 17  #277 Gatti, Matt         SO Gonzaga                  20:09                  
 18  #268 Dawson, Drew        SO Gonzaga                  20:11                  
 19  #490 Segalla, Sean       SR St. John's               20:18   14             
 20  #307 Meyerson, Henry     SO Gonzaga                  20:21                  
 21   #81 Kicinski, Andrew    SR Ireton                   20:23   15             
 22 #3003 Bush, Jack          FR O'Connell                20:28   16             
 23  #265 Creamer, Ryan       SR Gonzaga                  20:31                  
 24  #269 Dempsey, Mike       SR Gonzaga                  20:35                  
 25  #330 Wallisch, Sean      SO Gonzaga                  20:39                  
 26  #482 Myers, Andrew       SO St. John's               20:41   17             
 27  #497 Tracey, John        JR St. John's               20:44   18             
 28  #181 Snead, Samuel       SO O'Connell                20:46   19             
 29 #3002 Robinson, David     FR O'Connell                20:50   20             
 30  #301 Lopatka, Andrew     SR Gonzaga                  20:55                  
 31  #471 Himes, Austin       SR St. John's               21:03   21             
 32  #167 Cianpa, Peter       SO O'Connell                21:06   22             
 33  #289 keffigan, Sean      JR Gonzaga                  21:09                  
 34  #316 Raynal, JP          JR Gonzaga                  21:16                  
 35  #306 McQuillen, Matt     SO Gonzaga                  21:18                  
 36  #286 Holland, Anthony    JR Gonzaga                  21:19                  
 37  #196 Dunwiddie, Brennan  SO Dematha                  21:21   23             
 38  #484 Prust, Nick         SR St. John's               21:29   24             
 39  #174 Jeney, Curtis       SO O'Connell                21:32                  
 40  #333 Zepeda, Alvin       SR Gonzaga                  21:33                  
 41  #485 Reilly, Matt        SR St. John's               21:38   25             
 42   #94 Ring, Chris         SR Ireton                   21:39   26             
 43   #78 Gaietto, Nick       JR Ireton                   21:41   27             
 44  #479 mcNamara, Will      SR St. John's               21:42                  
 45   #65 Adleson, Chris      SO Ireton                   21:58   28             
 46  #202 Garcia, Romeo       SO Dematha                  22:00   29             
 47  #281 Gillis, Zach        JR Gonzaga                  22:05                  
 48  #207 Hopkins, Ted        JR Dematha                  22:08   30             
 49  #438 Donnelly, Jack      JR Saint Mary's Ryken       22:14   31             
 50  #477 Kelly, Scott        SO St. John's               22:16                  
 51  #486 Riddell, Sergei     SR St. John's               22:20                  
 52  #443 Matthews, Harrison  JR Saint Mary's Ryken       22:22   32             
 53  #182 Spencer, Charles    JR O'Connell                22:23                  
 54  #122 Gaskins, Avery      JR McNamara                 22:24                  
 55   #67 Baehre, Andrew      SO Ireton                   22:29   33             
 56  #492 Sifuentes, Gonzalo  SO St. John's               22:30                  
 57   #88 Nguyen, Ed          JR Ireton                   22:30                  
 58  #223 Widmann, Andrew     JR Dematha                  22:31   34             
 59  #463 Campos, Ryan        JR St. John's               22:32                  
 60  #403 Bonaffini, James    JR Paul VI                  22:39                  
 61  #467 Foo, Ken            SO St. John's               22:41                  
 62   #99 Youngberg, Jack     SO Ireton                   22:42                  
 63  #297 Leibold, Brian      SR Gonzaga                  22:44                  
 64  #195 Divver, Michael     SO Dematha                  22:44   35             
 65  #329 Walker, Jacob       SO Gonzaga                  22:48                  
 66  #472 Holt, Charlie       SO St. John's               22:54                  
 67   #95 Ryspekov, Arslan    JR Ireton                   22:55                  
 68  #434 Burke, Neil         SO Saint Mary's Ryken       22:56   36             
 69  #309 Morris, Will        SO Gonzaga                  22:57                  
 70  #323 Seton, Alexander    SO Gonzaga                  22:59                  
 71  #187 Abernathy, Drew     SO Dematha                  22:59   37             
 72   #82 Madigan, Jack       SO Ireton                   23:06                  
 73  #310 O'Neill, Jack       SO Gonzaga                  23:08                  
 74  #193 Buckner, Aubrey     SR Dematha                  23:09   38             
 75  #214 Moses, Arthur       SO Dematha                  23:10                  
 76  #447 Stabile, John       SR Saint Mary's Ryken       23:11   39             
 77  #493 Sprout, Nick        SR St. John's               23:12                  
 78  #326 Skibinski, Matt     SO Gonzaga                  23:12                  
 79  #258 Burans, Andrew      JR Gonzaga                  23:15                  
 80  #293 Kent, Matt          SR Gonzaga                  23:18                  
 81  #491 Sheridan, Patrick   JR St. John's               23:21                  
 82  #206 Hine, Patrick       SO Dematha                  23:24                  
 83  #222 Weatherford, Ben    JR Dematha                  23:27                  
 84  #273 Fergus, Thomas      SO Gonzaga                  23:28                  
 85  #404 Bonnafini, Nick     JR Paul VI                  23:29                  
 86   #80 Hahn, Nathan        SR Ireton                   23:30                  
 87  #220 Rutherford, Sean    SR Dematha                  23:35                  
 88  #212 Martin, Adam        SO Dematha                  23:36                  
 89  #423 Wiltshire, James    SR Paul VI                  23:41                  
 90  #440 Hane, Matthew       JR Saint Mary's Ryken       23:46   40             
 91  #201 Gallagher, Matt     FR Dematha                  23:48                  
 92  #435 Clark, Brian        JR Saint Mary's Ryken       23:50   41             
 93  #128 Mattocks, Christop  JR McNamara                 23:52                  
 94  #313 Prominski, Tommy    SO Gonzaga                  23:54                  
 95  #260 Caiza, Edgar        SR Gonzaga                  24:06                  
 96   #91 Oldland, Greg       JR Ireton                   24:12                  
 97  #224 Wormley, Jared      JR Dematha                  24:21                  
 98  #288 Hutson, Chris       JR Gonzaga                  24:25                  
 99  #278 Gauthier, Adam      SO Gonzaga                  24:32                  
100  #213 Mehalick, James     SR Dematha                  24:33                  
101  #266 Crilley, Patrick    SE Gonzaga                  24:45                  
102  #190 Baxter, Danny       JR Dematha                  24:58                  
103   #79 Gomez, Darcy        SO Ireton                   25:08                  
104  #197 Emerson, Sean       SO Dematha                  25:14                  
105   #90 O'Leary, Patrick    JR Ireton                   25:28                  
106  #448 Sydnor, Daniel      FR Saint Mary's Ryken       25:35   42             
107  #441 Hendrick, Matthew   JR Saint Mary's Ryken       25:55                  
108   #93 Petroff, Matt       JR Ireton                   26:03                  
109  #494 Stock, Aaron        SO St. John's               26:03                  
110   #76 Fannon, Jake        JR Ireton                   26:04                  
111  #283 Greene, Sean        SO Gonzaga                  26:22                  
112  #473 Hughes, Ryan        SR St. John's               26:25                  
113  #198 Fava, Matthew       FR Dematha                  26:32                  
114  #271 Donilon, Andrew     JR Gonzaga                  27:01                  
115  #488 Sabelhaus, Nate     JR St. John's               27:03                  
116  #436 Daniel, Kevin       JR Saint Mary's Ryken       27:14                  
117  #276 Gaitan, Max         SO Gonzaga                  27:16                  
118  #469 France, Paul        SO St. John's               28:10                  
119   #70 Brooksher, Noah     SO Ireton                   28:49                  
120  #279 Gauthier, Jesse     SR Gonzaga                  29:59                  
121   #69 Borio, Alden        SO Ireton                   30:11                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gonzaga College High Scho    15    1    2    3    4    5    7    8          
      Total Time:  1:35:23.00                                                    
         Average:    19:04.60                                                    
   2 Bishop O'Connell High Sch    63    6    9   13   16   19   20   22          
      Total Time:  1:40:39.00                                                    
         Average:    20:07.80                                                    
   3 St. John's College High S    80   10   14   17   18   21   24   25          
      Total Time:  1:42:31.00                                                    
         Average:    20:30.20                                                    
   4 Bishop Ireton High School    91   11   12   15   26   27   28   33          
      Total Time:  1:43:35.00                                                    
         Average:    20:43.00                                                    
   5 Dematha Catholic High Sch   151   23   29   30   34   35   37   38          
      Total Time:  1:50:44.00                                                    
         Average:    22:08.80                                                    
   6 Saint Mary's Ryken          178   31   32   36   39   40   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:54:29.00                                                    
         Average:    22:53.80                                                    
		 
 Westfield High School                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2098 WCAC Cross Country Championship - 10/31/2009                
                          Lake Fairfax Park, Reston, VA                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 5k Run CC Var. B Girls
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #160 Stumvoll, Brittany  JR O'Connell                22:40    1             
  2  #140 Chamness, Taylor    FR O'Connell                23:18    2             
  3  #163 Trinh, Tammie       JR O'Connell                23:50    3             
  4  #152 McCarthy, Sarah     JR O'Connell                24:34    4             
  5  #145 Fonzi, Carolyn      JR O'Connell                24:56    5             
  6  #142 Dundon, Molly       SR O'Connell                25:03    6             
  7  #153 Moten, Christine    FR O'Connell                25:31    7             
  8  #147 Gliot, Allison      SO O'Connell                25:47                  
  9  #453 Campos, Nissa       SO St. John's               26:02                  
 10   #27 Axenfeld, Katarina  JR Ireton                   26:15    8             
 11   #46 Irwin, Maddie       SR Ireton                   26:18    9             
 12   #36 Frustaci, Kataina   FR Ireton                   26:22   10             
 13  #134 Barry, Patricia     JR O'Connell                26:25                  
 14  #354 Vitarelli, Ariana   SR Holy Cross               26:25   11             
 15  #151 Josephs, Julia      SR O'Connell                26:25                  
 16  #138 Breiner, Margo      SR O'Connell                26:34                  
 17  #388 Grady, Kristin      SR Paul VI                  26:35   12             
 18  #387 Gertenbach, Niceol  FR Paul VI                  26:37   13             
 19   #35 Freshwater, Lauren  FR Ireton                   26:54   14             
 20   #47 Johnson, Mary       SO Ireton                   27:04   15             
 21  #158 Stievater, Maggie   SO O'Connell                27:05                  
 22  #141 Duncan, Samantha    SR O'Connell                27:08                  
 23  #137 Bloom, Elizabeth    SO O'Connell                27:09                  
 24  #157 Speetjens, Sydney   SO O'Connell                27:10                  
 25   #51 Lopez, Riley        FR Ireton                   27:10   16             
 26   #54 McFadden, Jessie    SO Ireton                   27:11   17             
 27   #44 Grenadier, Madelin  SR Ireton                   27:16                  
 28  #353 Smith, Genevieve    SO Holy Cross               27:22   18             
 29  #398 McLane, Kathleen    SO Paul VI                  27:23   19             
 30  #225 Andrews, Jasmine    FR Seton                    27:23   20             
 31  #383 Bilbeault, Cara     FR Paul VI                  27:25   21             
 32  #395 Lyons, Margaret     JR Paul VI                  27:28   22             
 33  #243 Richards, kaitlyn   SR Seton                    27:32   23             
 34  #150 Jarvis, Bernadette  SO O'Connell                27:38                  
 35  #401 Swientisky, Gabrie  FR Paul VI                  27:50   24             
 36  #253 Young, Briana       JR Seton                    28:07   25             
 37  #393 Hyland, Catherine   JR Paul VI                  28:15   26             
 38   #30 Chelak, Anna        FR Ireton                   28:20                  
 39  #458 Patton, Olivia      FR St. John's               28:36                  
 40   #33 Dwyer, Margaret     SO Ireton                   28:42                  
 41  #144 Flester, Rebecca    JR O'Connell                28:44                  
 42  #250 Tucker, Taylor      FR Seton                    28:50   27             
 43  #386 Cristi, Pamela      FR Paul VI                  29:05                  
 44  #352 Schiller, Madeline  SO Holy Cross               29:07   28             
 45   #42 Goelz, Ellie        SO Ireton                   29:10                  
 46  #355 Vogel, Claire       JR Holy Cross               29:12   29             
 47  #336 Carroll, Keegan     JR Holy Cross               29:31   30             
 48  #108 Debraux, Shanelle   JR McNamara                 29:34                  
 49  #340 Crilley, Kathleen   SO Holy Cross               30:09   31             
 50  #100 Armour, Kristen     FR McNamara                 30:10                  
 51   #48 Kraft, Erin         SR Ireton                   30:15                  
 52  #103 Brown, Chyna        JR McNamara                 30:16                  
 53  #240 Oates, Jada         JR Seton                    30:50   32             
 54  #161 ta, Linh            JR O'Connell                31:01                  
 55  #245 Smith, Ashlee       SO Seton                    31:15   33             
 56  #227 Burns, Danielle     JR Seton                    31:30   34             
 57  #334 Bradford, Colleen   SO Holy Cross               31:39   35             
 58  #233 Harrod, Maya        SO Seton                    31:41                  
 59  #237 Kent-Allen, Lakia   SO Seton                    32:10                  
 60  #230 Easley, Monique     FR Seton                    32:44                  
 61  #232 Fair, Diamond       FR Seton                    33:04                  
 62  #345 Ganiban, Emma       FR Holy Cross               33:04                  
 63  #344 Frechette, Anna     SR Holy Cross               33:20                  
 64  #234 Higgins, Anna       SO Seton                    33:21                  
 65  #162 tansey, Michelle    SO O'Connell                34:06                  
 66  #231 Estifanos, Salina   SO Seton                    34:07                  
 67  #251 Vaughn, Cheyenne    FR Seton                    34:15                  
 68  #247 Taliaferro, Erin    FR Seton                    34:18                  
 69  #135 Baxter, Annmarie    FR O'Connell                34:28                  
 70  #254 Young, Shannell     FR Seton                    34:44                  
 71  #105 Cooper, Vichan      JR McNamara                 34:52                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop O'Connell High Sch    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:59:18.00                                                    
         Average:    23:51.60                                                    
   2 Bishop Ireton High School    56    8    9   10   14   15   16   17          
      Total Time:  2:12:53.00                                                    
         Average:    26:34.60                                                    
   3 Paul VI Catholic High Sch    87   12   13   19   21   22   24   26          
      Total Time:  2:15:28.00                                                    
         Average:    27:05.60                                                    
   4 Holy Cross                  116   11   18   28   29   30   31   35          
      Total Time:  2:21:37.00                                                    
         Average:    28:19.40                                                    
   5 Elizabeth Seton High Scho   127   20   23   25   27   32   33   34          
      Total Time:  2:22:42.00                                                    
         Average:    28:32.40                                                    


 Westfield High School                                         HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                2098 WCAC Cross Country Championship - 10/31/2009                
                          Lake Fairfax Park, Reston, VA                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Men 5k Run CC Frosh Boys
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #379 Smith, Drew         FR Good Counsel             19:40                  
  2   #92 Pearson, Connor     FR Ireton                   20:11                  
  3  #192 Brown, Erick        FR Dematha                  20:14    1             
  4  #315 Quinlan, Charlie    FR Gonzaga                  20:19    2             
  5  #370 Gourlay, Alexander  FR Good Counsel             20:21                  
  6  #204 Grahame, Mason      FR Dematha                  20:41    3             
  7  #314 Pullano, Thomas     FR Gonzaga                  20:53    4             
  8  #378 Sinha, Troy         FR Good Counsel             20:58                  
  9  #205 Hay, Davis          FR Dematha                  21:03    5             
 10  #285 Hisle, Patrick      FR Gonzaga                  21:24    6             
 11 #3001 Bourne, Will        FR O'Connell                21:45    7             
 12  #380 Watkins, Anthony    FR Good Counsel             21:49                  
 13  #331 Wong, Kevin         FR Gonzaga                  22:00    8             
 14  #498 Wasel, Paul         FR St. John's               22:15                  
 15  #322 Seeger, Joe         FR Gonzaga                  22:38    9             
 16  #317 Recka, Nick         FR Gonzaga                  23:00   10             
 17  #418 Ruelle, Daniel      FR Paul VI                  23:00   11             
 18  #417 Quisenberry, Andre  FR Paul VI                  23:01   12             
 19  #412 Kvartunas, Michael  FR Paul VI                  23:24   13             
 20  #186 Williams, Christia  FR O'Connell                23:28   14             
 21  #478 May, Drew           FR St. John's               23:38                  
 22  #413 Leggett, Alex       FR Paul VI                  23:42   15             
 23  #280 Getka, Nick         FR Gonzaga                  23:47   16             
 24  #264 Creamer, Nick       FR Gonzaga                  23:48                  
 25  #489 Schrock, Cameron    FR St. John's               23:50                  
 26   #84 Martini, Josh       FR Ireton                   23:54                  
 27  #133 Wise, Ryen          FR McNamara                 24:00                  
 28  #166 Chamness, Conor     FR O'Connell                24:03   17             
 29  #176 Lewis, Charles      FR O'Connell                24:16   18             
 30  #165 Carter, Robert      FR O'Connell                24:18   19             
 31  #294 Lau, Connor         FR Gonzaga                  24:42                  
 32  #177 Luwis, Ian          SO O'Connell                25:09   20             
 33  #210 Justin, Joseph      FR Dematha                  25:12   21             
 34   #86 Mea, Patrick        FR Ireton                   25:28                  
 35  #211 Lynch, Chris        FR Dematha                  25:38   22             
 36  #215 Nega, Naod          FR Dematha                  26:03   23             
 37   #98 Wiltsie, Jim        FR Ireton                   26:56                  
 38  #415 Loessberg, Sawyer   FR Paul VI                  27:11   24             
 39  #256 Baron, Joseph       FR Gonzaga                  28:04                  
 40  #170 Evola, Harrison     FR O'Connell                28:10   25             
 41  #287 Horn, Mark          FR Gonzaga                  29:35                  
 42  #169 Duffy, Peter        FR O'Connell                30:35                  
 43  #221 Wallace, Danny      FR Dematha                  31:31   26             
 44  #168 Conge, Anthony      FR O'Connell                36:37                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gonzaga College High Scho    29    2    4    6    8    9   10   16          
      Total Time:  1:47:14.00                                                    
         Average:    21:26.80                                                    
   2 Dematha Catholic High Sch    52    1    3    5   21   22   23   26          
      Total Time:  1:52:48.00                                                    
         Average:    22:33.60                                                    
   3 Bishop O'Connell High Sch    75    7   14   17   18   19   20   25          
      Total Time:  1:57:50.00                                                    
         Average:    23:34.00                                                    
   4 Paul VI Catholic High Sch    75   11   12   13   15   24                    
      Total Time:  2:00:18.00                                                    
         Average:    24:03.60                                                    

 


Return to Top

Email | About