MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Lake Forest Invitational
Lake Forest Invitational History
Hosted By: Lake Forest
Felton, Delaware
2009-09-19

Results from n5cta.com

  Lake Forest High School - DE       GER  1:08 PM  9/19/2009  Page 1
                 2009 Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/19/2009
                        Killen's Pond, Felton, DE
                                 Rankings
  Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC V Boys A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results
  1 Kaminski, Zach               St. Mark's            16:37.88    1
  2 McKenna, Matthew             Salesianum            16:38.18    2
  3 Modi, Jaymin                 Charter               16:50.30    3
  4 Harrington, Thom             St. Mark's            16:56.48    4
  5 Slouf, Tyler                 Charter               17:01.64    5
  6 Rinschler, Chris             Charter               17:02.11    6
  7 Heath, Geoffrey              Middletown            17:04.02    7
  8 Menk*, Julian                Henry, Patrick (      17:06.12    8
  9 Davis, Scott                 Salesianum            17:06.49    9
 10 Weaver, Nolan                Charter               17:08.40   10
 11 Smith, Andrew                Garnet Valley         17:09.44   11
 12 Price, Ben                   Sussex Tech           17:13.26   12
 13 Petrella, Anthony            Garnet Valley         17:13.73   13
 14 Simons, James                Caesar Rodney         17:19.15   14
 15 Ho, Andrew                   Charter               17:24.35   15
 16 Barnes, Brandon              Dover                 17:31.28   16
 17 Field, Charlie               Salesianum            17:33.45   17
 18 Curry, Christopher           Salesianum            17:33.92   18
 19 Reyher, Matthew              Salesianum            17:34.22   19
 20 Berkman, Thomas              Salesianum            17:35.05   20
 21 Taylor, Kevin                Salesianum            17:41.82   21
 22 Waltemire, Luke              Middletown            17:48.75   22
 23 Binder, Zach                 Charter               17:52.40   23
 24 Abbott, Jonathan             Caesar Rodney         17:53.83   24
 25 Singh, Brian                 Sussex Tech           18:01.65   25
 26 O'Donnell, Brian             Garnet Valley         18:05.22   26
 27 Brooks, Brad                 Charter               18:05.83   27
 28 Simms, Chris                 A.I. duPont           18:09.29   28
 29 Geissler, Justin             Middletown            18:10.85   29
 30 Giroux, Nick                 A.I. duPont           18:12.35   30
 31 Pascoe, James                Middletown            18:15.80   31
 32 McCoy, Pat                   Caesar Rodney         18:18.52   32
 33 Castaneda, Nate              St. Mark's            18:19.14   33
 34 Steenkamer, Chris            St. Mark's            18:20.54   34
 35 Barth*, David                Henry, Patrick (      18:26.04   35
 36 Feely, Matt                  St. Mark's            18:28.91   36
 37 Prusisz, Tyler               Newark                18:29.83   37
 38 McReynolds, Tyler            Henry, Patrick (      18:30.41   38
 39 Lathem, Catlin               Christiana            18:33.47   39
 40 Leonard, Ryan                Caesar Rodney         18:39.47   40
 41 Shockley, Skyler             A.I. duPont           18:47.61   41
 42 Koppel, Andrew               Newark                18:49.41   42
 43 Giles, Tyler                 St. Mark's            18:50.06   43
 44 Kealty, Chris                Caesar Rodney         18:51.45   44
 45 Robles, Robert               Sussex Tech           18:53.01   45
 46 Gotthold, Ben                A.I. duPont           18:53.53   46
 47 McKenney, Harry              A.I. duPont           18:54.14   47
 48 Cope, Nathaniel              St. Mark's            18:54.61   48
 49 Parent, Drew                 Garnet Valley         18:55.88   49
 50 Duncan, Andy                 Smyrna                19:01.46   50
 51 Sawyer-Barwick, Cody         Smyrna                19:04.84   51
 52 Reina, Chris                 Christiana            19:05.25   52
 53 Grohol, Daniel               Middletown            19:06.79   53
 54 Singh, Sudesh                Sussex Tech           19:07.24   54
 55 Carpenter, Andrew            Garnet Valley         19:11.68   55
 56 Zeitler, Eric                Sussex Central        19:22.39   56
 57 Halstead*, David             Henry, Patrick (      19:22.91   57
 58 Hernandez, Rick              Sussex Tech           19:23.67   58
 59 Armstrong, Casey             Smyrna                19:24.70   59
 60 Fleming, Ryan                William Penn          19:25.32   60
 61 Shockley, CJ                 A.I. duPont           19:25.65   61
 62 Nayda, Nathan                Henry, Patrick (      19:26.12   62
 63 Brophy, Matt                 Newark                19:26.87   63
 64 Watts, Tim                   Smyrna                19:29.88   64
 65 Smith, Ben                   Newark                19:31.89   65
 66 Earasi, Kranthikiran         Garnet Valley         19:33.45   66
 67 Cohen, Jalil                 Dover                 19:36.33   67
 68 McCarthy, Ryan               A.I. duPont           19:38.23   68
 69 Hall, Jamal                  Christiana            19:41.05   69
 70 Hersh, Matt                  Newark                19:45.16   70
 71 Mullin, Joshua               Dover                 19:50.31   71
 72 Warinner*, Brock             Henry, Patrick (      20:00.57   72
 73 Tegtmeier, Joseph            Caesar Rodney         20:02.62   73
 74 Fitzgerald, Ryan             Sussex Tech           20:11.25   74
 75 Rich, Julian                 Caesar Rodney         20:11.97   75
 76 Williams, Kyle               Christiana            20:19.07   76
 77 Rybinski, Nicholas           Newark                20:22.87   77
 78 Piatt, Russ                  Christiana            20:26.77   78
 79 Escalante, Ivan              Sussex Central        20:28.58   79
 80 Varrato, Brad                Sussex Tech           20:33.44   80
 81 Benedict, Gavin              Middletown            20:34.62   81
 82 Berrie, Dalton               Dover                 20:35.76   82
 83 Wagner, Brian                Dover                 20:48.88   83
 84 Wildermuth, Francis          Dover                 20:52.09   84
 85 Barry*, Logan                Henry, Patrick (      20:59.09   85
 86 Billings, Josh               Middletown            21:15.41   86
 87 Hughes, Jake                 Smyrna                21:27.14   87
 88 Robinson, Antonio            William Penn          21:34.56   88
 89 Powell, Bryan                William Penn          22:16.60   89
 90 Pritt, Tyler                 Smyrna                22:36.05   90
 91 Myers, Doug                  Sussex Central        22:44.42   91
 92 Jenny, Matt                  Sussex Central        22:58.51   92
 93 lo, Amin                     Sussex Central        23:28.30   93
 94 Pepper, Justin               Sussex Central        24:16.95   94
 95 Semmel, Jesse                William Penn          24:31.39   95
 96 Cosme, Ronald                Dover                 24:42.95   96
 97 Bacon, Lamar                 William Penn          25:32.15   97
 98 Johnson, Xavier              William Penn          26:20.50   98
 99 McEvoy, Kyle                 Christiana            26:21.42   99
100 Greene, Tyler                Sussex Central        27:35.42  100
  
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
 Results
   1 Charter                      39    3    5    6   10   15   23   27
      Total Time:  1:25:26.80
         Average:    17:05.36
   2 Salesianum                   65    2    9   17   18   19   20   21
      Total Time:  1:26:26.26
         Average:    17:17.26
   3 St. Mark's                  108    1    4   33   34   36   43   48
      Total Time:  1:28:42.95
         Average:    17:44.59
   4 Middletown                  142    7   22   29   31   53   81   86
      Total Time:  1:30:26.21
         Average:    18:05.25
   5 Garnet Valley               154   11   13   26   49   55   66
      Total Time:  1:30:35.95
         Average:    18:07.19
   6 Caesar Rodney               154   14   24   32   40   44   73   75
      Total Time:  1:31:02.42
         Average:    18:12.49
   7 A.I. duPont                 192   28   30   41   46   47   61   68
      Total Time:  1:32:56.92
         Average:    18:35.39
   8 Sussex Tech                 194   12   25   45   54   58   74   80
      Total Time:  1:32:38.83
         Average:    18:31.77
   9 Henry, Patrick (Ash)        200    8   35   38   57   62   72   85
      Total Time:  1:32:51.61
         Average:    18:34.32
  10 Newark                      277   37   42   63   65   70   77
      Total Time:  1:36:03.16
         Average:    19:12.64
  11 Smyrna                      311   50   51   59   64   87   90
      Total Time:  1:38:28.02
         Average:    19:41.61
  12 Christiana                  314   39   52   69   76   78   99
      Total Time:  1:38:05.61
         Average:    19:37.13
  13 Dover                       319   16   67   71   82   83   84   96
      Total Time:  1:38:22.56
         Average:    19:40.52
  14 Sussex Central              411   56   79   91   92   93   94  100
      Total Time:  1:49:02.20
         Average:    21:48.44
  15 William Penn                429   60   88   89   95   97   98
      Total Time:  1:53:20.02
         Average:    22:40.01

  Lake Forest High School - DE       GER  7:07 PM  9/19/2009  Page 1
                 2009 Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/19/2009
                        Killen's Pond, Felton, DE
                                 Rankings
  Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC G Varsity A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Macedo, Julie                Charter               18:45.44    1
  2 Taylor, Stephanie            Middletown            19:34.37    2
  3 Steenkamer, Meredith         Charter               19:59.40    3
  4 Ritter, Emily                Sussex Tech           20:00.36    4
  5 Wharton, Isabel              Sussex Tech           20:08.83    5
  6 Rickert, Amanda              Charter               20:23.82    6
  7 Frydrych, Emily              St. Mark's            20:41.53    7
  8 Killmon, Bethany             Sussex Tech           21:07.26    8
  9 Harrington, Logan            Henry, Patrick (      21:09.37    9
 10 Braun, Elise                 Charter               21:10.52   10
 11 Sowden, Beth                 St. Mark's            21:11.94   11
 12 Richardson, Malina           Henry, Patrick (      21:24.64   12
 13 Weiher, Kristin              Charter               21:27.51   13
 14 Savage, Kendall              Charter               21:29.31   14
 15 John, Shonnel                Christiana            21:44.82
 16 Fogarty, Natalie             St. Mark's            21:46.62   15
 17 Rudowski, Alyssa             Garnet Valley         21:46.84   16
 18 Gernie, Alison               Dover                 21:55.82   17
 19 Jones, Karly                 Caesar Rodney         22:01.95   18
 20 Opperman, Sarabeth           A.I. duPont           22:02.75   19
 21 King, Elizabeth              St. Mark's            22:04.34   20
 22 ElMedkhar, Fatima            Middletown            22:07.23   21
 23 Mesko, Claire                A.I. duPont           22:09.50   22
 24 Seiwell, Amanda              Caesar Rodney         22:10.92   23
 25 Podesta, Nicole              Charter               22:11.72   24
 26 Ford, Shae                   Smyrna                22:14.94   25
 27 Allen, Jillian               St. Mark's            22:15.74   26
 28 Brooks, Tyonna               A.I. duPont           22:18.99   27
 29 Wegrzyn, Danielle            St. Mark's            22:22.03   28
 30 Gagnon, Rachel               St. Mark's            22:22.60   29
 31 Meres, Sarah                 William Penn          22:23.23   30
 32 McCarthy, Ashley             Middletown            22:35.90   31
 33 Riley, Kalli                 Middletown            22:39.62   32
 34 Walton, Samantha             Middletown            22:41.65   33
 35 Carter, Megan                Henry, Patrick (      22:42.51   34
 36 Salemink, Maureen            Middletown            22:43.38   35
 37 Swierzbinski, Natalie        Caesar Rodney         22:44.74   36
 38 Frick, Erin                  Caesar Rodney         22:47.75   37
 39 Meyer, Shannon               Caesar Rodney         22:58.76   38
 40 Hagerty, Cynthia             A.I. duPont           23:04.24   39
 41 Sheets, Jaci                 A.I. duPont           23:12.26   40
 42 Leote, Annalisa              Newark                23:14.52   41
 43 Kittle, Tyler                Henry, Patrick (      23:14.91   42
 44 Stowell, Emily               A.I. duPont           23:24.23   43
 45 Hunter, Lexy                 Garnet Valley         23:29.07   44
 46 Virdin, Emilee               Smyrna                23:30.83   45
 47 Harris, Meghan               Caesar Rodney         23:32.13   46
 48 Patel, Monica                Sussex Tech           23:33.33   47
 49 McLaughlin, Kati             Newark                23:40.08   48
 50 Petrella, Jen                Garnet Valley         23:41.71   49
 51 Brophy, Sarah                Newark                23:46.38   50
 52 Hudson, Alex                 Garnet Valley         23:49.94   51
 53 Hoffman, Brittany            Smyrna                23:50.92   52
 54 Nichols, Allison             Henry, Patrick (      23:52.29   53
 55 Dengler, Caroline            Middletown            23:53.96   54
 56 Robinson, Ashley             Dover                 23:59.32   55
 57 Collins, Paige               Sussex Tech           24:01.05   56
 58 Rabida, Summer               Smyrna                24:03.66   57
 59 Miguel-Perez, Heidi          Sussex Tech           24:09.73   58
 60 Resler, Stephanie            Newark                24:12.85   59
 61 Andaya, Alexa                Caesar Rodney         24:20.71   60
 62 Choi, Kelly                  Garnet Valley         24:31.93   61
 63 Berg, livia                  Sussex Tech           24:35.52   62
 64 Keenan, Kirsten              Garnet Valley         24:47.44   63
 65 Litostansky, Sasha           A.I. duPont           24:53.66   64
 66 Truong, Elizabeth            Newark                25:00.37   65
 67 Ross, Jahmya                 Newark                25:16.65   66
 68 Tucker, Kasey                Garnet Valley         25:28.18   67
 69 Harris, Brittinay            Dover                 25:36.14   68
 70 Hayes, Jamelia               Dover                 25:45.71   69
 71 Dimeo, Gina                  Smyrna                25:46.18   70
 72 Solomon, Amane               Dover                 26:25.62   71
 73 Oviedo, Karol                William Penn          26:26.70   72
 74 Beston, Caroline             Newark                26:28.95   73
 75 Crew, Caitlyn                Christiana            26:46.67
 76 Vaitkevicius, Sabrina        William Penn          27:01.35   74
 77 Oneschuk, Ashley             William Penn          27:36.73   75
 78 Ashwell, Jen                 Sussex Central        27:56.54
 79 Colon, Astrid                William Penn          28:17.58   76
 80 Peters, Ellen                Sussex Central        28:44.69
 81 Spadafino, Kasey             Smyrna                29:15.56   77
 82 Heitzman, Chelsea            Sussex Central        30:45.24
 83 Vongphila, Soulitda          William Penn          34:28.70   78
 84 Kaur, Amanpreet              William Penn          36:51.14   79

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Charter                      33    1    3    6   10   13   14   24
      Total Time:  1:41:46.69
         Average:    20:21.34
   2 St. Mark's                   79    7   11   15   20   26   28   29
      Total Time:  1:48:00.17
         Average:    21:36.04
   3 Middletown                  119    2   21   31   32   33   35   54
      Total Time:  1:49:38.77
         Average:    21:55.76
   4 Sussex Tech                 120    4    5    8   47   56   58   62
      Total Time:  1:48:50.83
         Average:    21:46.17
   5 A.I. duPont                 147   19   22   27   39   40   43   64
      Total Time:  1:52:47.74
         Average:    22:33.55
   6 Henry, Patrick (Ash)        150    9   12   34   42   53
      Total Time:  1:52:23.72
         Average:    22:28.75
   7 Caesar Rodney               152   18   23   36   37   38   46   60
      Total Time:  1:52:44.12
         Average:    22:32.83
   8 Garnet Valley               221   16   44   49   51   61   63   67
      Total Time:  1:57:19.49
         Average:    23:27.90
   9 Smyrna                      249   25   45   52   57   70   77
      Total Time:  1:59:26.53
         Average:    23:53.31
  10 Newark                      263   41   48   50   59   65   66   73
      Total Time:  1:59:54.20
         Average:    23:58.84
  11 Dover                       280   17   55   68   69   71
      Total Time:  2:03:42.61
         Average:    24:44.53
  12 William Penn                327   30   72   74   75   76   78   79
      Total Time:  2:11:45.59
         Average:    26:21.12

  Lake Forest High School - DE       GER  1:09 PM  9/19/2009  Page 1
                 2009 Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/19/2009
                        Killen's Pond, Felton, DE
                                 Rankings
  Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC V Boys B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lee, Ryan                    Archmere              16:02.92    1
  2 Chodos, Noah                 Tower Hill            16:47.44    2
  3 Gyenis, Andrew               Georgetown Prep       16:59.02    3
  4 payne, travis                Delaware Militar      16:59.75    4
  5 Helmick, Patrick             Milford               17:01.57    5
  6 Oja, Sebastian               Archmere              17:07.42    6
  7 Creekmore, J.R.              Archmere              17:18.21    7
  8 Corsini, Connor              Archmere              17:21.04    8
  9 Jackey, Greg                 Archmere              17:37.93    9
 10 Zavala, Jose                 Glasgow               17:44.55   10
 11 Chapin, Joey                 Georgetown Prep       17:44.79   11
 12 Gibbs, Erik                  Milford               17:48.31   12
 13 Warfield, Anthony            Georgetown Prep       17:54.35   13
 14 Ashur, Nick                  Georgetown Prep       17:56.19   14
 15 Wilkerson, Chris             Seaford               18:00.75   15
 16 Johnson, Peter               Glasgow               18:06.99   16
 17 Richardson, Carl             Milford               18:07.41   17
 18 Rogers, Jeff                 St. Andrews           18:09.51   18
 19 Witman, Erik                 Hodgson Vo-Tech       18:09.97   19
 20 Mascioli, John               Archmere              18:21.69   20
 21 Savage, Taiwan               Milford               18:22.47   21
 22 Hain, Jack                   St. Andrews           18:22.76   22
 23 Byrnes, Jack                 Archmere              18:29.21   23
 24 John, Peplejack              Georgetown Prep       18:29.60   24
 25 Slatko, Rory                 Tower Hill            18:30.52   25
 26 Eshelman, Steven             Milford               18:31.65   26
 27 Plautz, Will                 St. Andrews           18:31.98   27
 28 Koski Vacirca, Ryan          St. Andrews           18:32.30   28
 29 Lane, Jordan                 Milford               18:32.67   29
 30 Stegeman, Thomas             Sanford School        18:33.05   30
 31 Smith, Kyle                  Sanford School        18:37.19   31
 32 Hughes, Brandon              Polytech              18:38.89   32
 33 McGuire, Nick                Georgetown Prep       18:40.45   33
 34 mitten, richie               Delaware Militar      18:41.55   34
 35 Jules, Jacques               Seaford               18:42.40   35
 36 Drewyer, Devin               Georgetown Prep       18:44.96   36
 37 Truitt, Darrell              Howard Tech           18:46.10   37
 38 Townsend, Doug               Red Lion Christian    18:47.32   38
 39 Sullivan, Jeff               Lake Forest           18:47.89   39
 40 Trotta, Matt                 Dickinson             18:49.76   40
 41 Doughty, Mike                Milford               18:52.62   41
 42 Costello, Travis             Red Lion Christian    18:54.42   42
 43 Ramos, Mark                  Glasgow               18:55.87   43
 44 Fields, Tim                  Seaford               19:00.15   44
 45 Yung, Matt                   Sanford School        19:05.31   45
 46 Gibson, Ocean                Sanford School        19:06.10   46
 47 Pleasanton, Nathan           Hodgson Vo-Tech       19:10.19   47
 48 Edinger, Jon                 Tower Hill            19:14.16   48
 49 Wilson, Shawn                Polytech              19:24.91   49
 50 Wilson, Cody                 Polytech              19:27.06   50
 51 Dresser, Brian               Sanford School        19:29.58   51
 52 Faust, Alec                  Cape Henlopen         19:34.95   52
 53 McCaffery, Chris             Hodgson Vo-Tech       19:36.34   53
 54 Williams, Mark               Howard Tech           19:36.65   54
 55 Eckrote, Ian                 Cape Henlopen         19:37.26   55
 56 Joseph, Kyle                 Cape Henlopen         19:40.22   56
 57 Piascik, Samuel              Polytech              19:41.13   57
 58 O'Brien, Jack                Polytech              19:41.50   58
 59 Chen, Ben                    Sanford School        19:48.51   59
 60 Darden, Cory                 Seaford               19:49.82   60
 61 Jasper, Jihad                Hodgson Vo-Tech       19:52.37   61
 62 Kaczowka, Daniel             Red Lion Christian    19:57.75   62
 63 Shelton, Tyler               Lake Forest           20:03.68   63
 64 Azarsa, Casey                Queen Annes County    20:05.44   64
 65 Wolf, Chris                  Dickinson             20:05.82   65
 66 Miller, Stephen              Queen Annes County    20:07.61   66
 67 pilchard, john               Delaware Militar      20:08.87   67
 68 Johnson, Erick               Polytech              20:10.48   68
 69 Hammond, Davis               St. Andrews           20:11.43   69
 70 Rossi, Chris                 Hodgson Vo-Tech       20:13.07   70
 71 Valeski, Kyle                Lake Forest           20:18.46   71
 72 Jones, Klye                  Howard Tech           20:21.86   72
 73 Combs, Joshua                Tower Hill            20:24.81   73
 74 Elder, Nathan                Red Lion Christian    20:33.73   74
 75 Rehrig, Will                 St. Andrews           20:39.05   75
 76 Tiller, Uhru                 Howard Tech           20:39.41   76
 77 Jung, Linus                  Tower Hill            20:41.45   77
 78 Hood, Matthew                Lake Forest           20:43.27   78
 79 Novak, Hoyt                  Queen Annes County    20:44.75   79
 80 Chambers, Jabri              Howard Tech           20:48.08   80
 81 Rassmussen, Rob              St. Andrews           20:48.65   81
 82 Schultie, Brenden            Lake Forest           20:51.04   82
 83 Sumiel, Andre                Sanford School        20:53.96   83
 84 Miller, Matt                 Queen Annes County    20:55.51   84
 85 Mycek, Mike                  Polytech              20:56.82   85
 86 Paredes, Miguel              Glasgow               21:02.30   86
 87 Coll, Ryan                   St. Thomas More       21:06.40   87
 88 rainey, steven               Delaware Militar      21:16.47   88
 89 Martinez, Aldo               Glasgow               21:19.53   89
 90 Whitford, John               St. Thomas More       21:19.80   90
 91 Meerman, Sebastiaan          Seaford               21:21.69   91
 92 Rawding, Kyle                Caravel               21:22.49   92
 93 Marvasi, Joseph              Hodgson Vo-Tech       21:27.88   93
 94 freed, john                  Delaware Militar      21:38.44   94
 95 Onisk, Luke                  Glasgow               21:39.55   95
 96 Beitzel, Brian               Cape Henlopen         21:43.71   96
 97 Hall, Jesse                  Red Lion Christian    21:44.97   97
 98 Rementer, Cody               Seaford               21:48.53   98
 99 Kirk, Cory                   Hodgson Vo-Tech       21:49.45   99
100 Walker, Isaac                Red Lion Christian    21:51.37  100
101 Sprecher, Jacob              Queen Annes County    21:51.66  101
102 Mays, Tyler                  St. Thomas More       21:53.34  102
103 Kutchen, Peter               Caravel               21:56.64  103
104 Schwinn, Jon                 Seaford               22:08.52  104
105 Kennedy, Mike                Red Lion Christian    22:12.92  105
106 Gonzalez, Tadeo              Cape Henlopen         22:26.14  106
107 Lang, Eddie                  Lake Forest           22:29.87  107
108 Durham, Isaiah               Dickinson             22:32.69  108
109 Sutherland, David            Queen Annes County    22:36.02  109
110 Kutchen, Andrew              Caravel               22:36.96  110
111 Nickel, Mason                Tower Hill            22:38.91  111
112 orriola, luar                Delaware Militar      22:39.54  112
113 Corsino, Will                Caravel               22:41.63  113
114 Hughes, Bryant               Caravel               22:44.32  114
115 Kopunek, Ruslan              St. Thomas More       22:50.53  115
116 Rosa, Erick                  Dickinson             22:51.63  116
117 Moore, Aaron                 Delmarva Christian    23:11.15
118 Carey, Jordan                Delmarva Christian    23:21.87
119 Spicer, Matt                 Cape Henlopen         23:22.11  117
120 Slater, Ryan                 Queen Annes County    23:25.38  118
121 Leinar, Alex                 Dickinson             23:30.52  119
122 Capone, Drew                 Caravel               23:30.74  120
123 Hayes, Shaine                Dickinson             23:41.86  121
124 Pearson, Tyler               Caravel               23:50.96  122
125 Oechsler, Andrew             Delmarva Christian    24:15.54
126 Calloway, Jeremy             Delmarva Christian    25:04.06
127 Kopunek, Phillip             St. Thomas More       25:09.61  123
128 Bundschuh, Alan              Lake Forest           25:10.76  124
129 Fowler, Kyle                 St. Thomas More       25:54.55  125
130 Randolph, Raheem             Howard Tech           25:55.12  126
131 Johnson, Jalin               Howard Tech           27:22.82  127
132 Fendler, Brian               Cape Henlopen         27:24.56  128
133 Hawk, Jesse                  St. Thomas More       27:46.00  129
134 Roy, Jahmir                  Dickinson             27:53.90  130
135 Schwartz, Wil                Tower Hill            28:56.03  131
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Archmere                     31    1    6    7    8    9   20   23
      Total Time:  1:25:27.52
         Average:    17:05.51
   2 Georgetown Prep              65    3   11   13   14   24   33   36
      Total Time:  1:29:03.95
         Average:    17:48.79
   3 Milford                      81    5   12   17   21   26   29   41
      Total Time:  1:29:51.41
         Average:    17:58.29
   4 St. Andrews                 164   18   22   27   28   69   75   81
      Total Time:  1:33:47.98
         Average:    18:45.60
   5 Sanford School              203   30   31   45   46   51   59   83
      Total Time:  1:34:51.23
         Average:    18:58.25
  ....Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC V Boys B
   6 Tower Hill                  225    2   25   48   73   77  111  131
      Total Time:  1:35:38.38
         Average:    19:07.68
   7 Glasgow                     244   10   16   43   86   89   95
      Total Time:  1:37:09.24
         Average:    19:25.85
   8 Seaford                     245   15   35   44   60   91   98  104
      Total Time:  1:36:54.81
         Average:    19:22.97
   9 Polytech                    246   32   49   50   57   58   68   85
      Total Time:  1:36:53.49
         Average:    19:22.70
  10 Hodgson Vo-Tech             250   19   47   53   61   70   93   99
      Total Time:  1:37:01.94
         Average:    19:24.39
  11 Delaware Military Academy   287    4   34   67   88   94  112
      Total Time:  1:38:45.08
         Average:    19:45.02
  12 Red Lion Christian          313   38   42   62   74   97  100  105
      Total Time:  1:39:58.19
         Average:    19:59.64
  13 Howard Tech                 319   37   54   72   76   80  126  127
      Total Time:  1:40:12.10
         Average:    20:02.42
  14 Lake Forest                 333   39   63   71   78   82  107  124
      Total Time:  1:40:44.34
         Average:    20:08.87
  15 Cape Henlopen               365   52   55   56   96  106  117  128
      Total Time:  1:43:02.28
         Average:    20:36.46
  16 Queen Annes County          394   64   66   79   84  101  109  118
      Total Time:  1:43:44.97
         Average:    20:45.00
  17 Dickinson                   448   40   65  108  116  119  121  130
      Total Time:  1:47:50.42
         Average:    21:34.09
  18 St. Thomas More             517   87   90  102  115  123  125  129
      Total Time:  1:52:19.68
         Average:    22:27.94
  19 Caravel                     532   92  103  110  113  114  120  122
      Total Time:  1:51:22.04
         Average:    22:16.41

  Lake Forest High School - DE       GER  1:07 PM  9/19/2009  Page 1
                 2009 Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/19/2009
                        Killen's Pond, Felton, DE
                                 Rankings
  Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC G Varsity B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivere, Lindsey             Archmere              17:59.73    1
  2 Olsen, Jessica               Archmere              19:53.65    2
  3 Williams, Julie              Archmere              20:02.46    3
  4 sumner, kourtney             Delaware Militar      20:09.25    4
  5 Andrechak, Rebecca           Archmere              20:11.91    5
  6 Digregorio, Natalie          Red Lion Christian    20:19.79    6
  7 Leidig, Molly                Ursuline              20:20.72    7
  8 Goggins, Emily               Archmere              20:32.60    8
  9 Wong, Kennedy                Ursuline              20:42.04    9
 10 Bove, Ally                   Red Lion Christian    20:45.20   10
 11 Coning, Ali                  Cape Henlopen         20:55.71   11
 12 Stant, Maria                 St. Thomas More       20:58.44   12
 13 Pepper, Rebecca              Cape Henlopen         21:05.77   13
 14 Nerenberg, Rachel            Maryvale Prep         21:07.00   14
 15 Ross, Madison                Queen Annes County    21:13.25   15
 16 mcmillan, jill               Delaware Militar      21:22.03   16
 17 Wehner, Christine            Archmere              21:26.86   17
 18 Thomas, Nina                 Polytech              21:32.61   18
 19 Groce, Alexis                Milford               21:33.64   19
 20 Bliss, Molly                 Milford               21:36.80   20
 21 Long, Sara                   Archmere              21:39.31   21
 22 Holliday, Caroline           Tower Hill            21:41.33   22
 23 Alchon, Lilla                Sanford School        21:50.20   23
 24 Sadowski, Rachel             Cape Henlopen         21:59.33   24
 25 Miller, Megan                Maryvale Prep         21:59.65   25
 26 Wagner, Hannah               Sanford School        22:00.90   26
 27 Bove, Jennifer               Red Lion Christian    22:02.09   27
 28 Kolobielski, Sara            Milford               22:09.15   28
 29 Matuszak, Kelsey             Maryvale Prep         22:10.26   29
 30 Matuszak, Katie              Maryvale Prep         22:14.35   30
 31 Foley, Meaghan               Ursuline              22:21.38   31
 32 Stroh, Erika                 Ursuline              22:29.01   32
 33 Dickens, Shanel              Cape Henlopen         22:44.03   33
 34 Glen, Brianna                Hodgson Vo-Tech       22:50.58   34
 35 Miller, Lydia                Cape Henlopen         22:52.71   35
 36 Tizard, Emma                 Maryvale Prep         23:01.77   36
 37 Griffith, Jessica            Milford               23:07.16   37
 38 Nashed, Leila                Sanford School        23:09.27   38
 39 Thomas, Julie                Red Lion Christian    23:11.11   39
 40 Moritz, Jackie               Maryvale Prep         23:16.01   40
 41 Kim, Robin                   St. Andrews           23:17.51   41
 42 Cusack, Jenny                Tower Hill            23:18.84   42
 43 Desch, Katie                 Ursuline              23:19.23   43
 44 Elliott, Alissa              Lake Forest           23:20.85   44
 45 Butterly, Alex               Cape Henlopen         23:22.91   45
 46 Polise, Alex                 St. Thomas More       23:26.22   46
 47 McNichol, Maggie             Ursuline              23:28.27   47
 48 Wilson, Monica               Tower Hill            23:42.86   48
 49 Thomas, Mackenzie            Seaford               23:44.22   49
 50 Masseferi, Sarah             Sanford School        23:45.51   50
 51 Bullock, Brittany            Lake Forest           23:48.03   51
 52 Bradley, Rachel              Maryvale Prep         23:52.18   52
 53 Mackiewicz, Jennifer         Hodgson Vo-Tech       23:53.04   53
 54 Maner, Shannon               Cape Henlopen         24:02.01   54
 55 Clendaniel, Stefanie         Milford               24:07.46   55
 56 Ogus, Rebecca                St. Andrews           24:11.77   56
 57 geobel, madison              Delaware Militar      24:12.38   57
 58 Cheney, Rachel               Lake Forest           24:15.02   58
 59 Hoffman, Jennifer            Seaford               24:16.30   59
 60 Rajasingh, Elizabeth         St. Andrews           24:17.34   60
 61 Herring, Connor              St. Andrews           24:19.74   61
 62 Yung, Megan                  Sanford School        24:23.24   62
 63 Jackson, Kacie               Milford               24:25.52   63
 64 Rupp, Georgina               St. Andrews           24:29.44   64
 65 Smith, Ocean                 Hodgson Vo-Tech       24:36.18   65
 66 Navarro, Brianna             Red Lion Christian    24:41.50   66
 67 Breeding, Annie              Lake Forest           24:42.04   67
 68 Lozzi, Devyn                 Lake Forest           24:43.61   68
 69 Coleman, Gabrielle           Glasgow               24:45.53   69
 70 Maguire, Sophia              St. Andrews           24:51.73   70
 71 Cox, Victoria                Milford               25:03.63   71
 72 Sills, Emma                  Red Lion Christian    25:05.71   72
 73 maroun, amanda               Delaware Militar      25:09.26   73
 74 Humphries, Ashley            St. Thomas More       25:15.40   74
 75 Murray, Lauren               Queen Annes County    25:21.20   75
 76 Roderick, Betsy              Queen Annes County    25:21.59   76
 77 Nelson, Elisha               Polytech              25:29.69   77
 78 Dalrymple, Carolyn           St. Andrews           25:31.41   78
 79 Brooks, Elizabeth            Sanford School        25:34.98   79
 80 Marsh, Maddie                Caravel               25:39.84   80
 81 Fresconi, Lauren             Sanford School        25:45.26   81
 82 Corsino, Danielle            Caravel               25:57.09   82
 83 mcmillan, sarah              Delaware Militar      26:00.87   83
 84 Carter, Danae                Howard Tech           26:02.22
 85 Dalious, Nicole              Lake Forest           26:03.16   84
 86 bauer, courtney              Delaware Militar      26:03.50   85
 87 Woods, Emily                 Ursuline              26:05.31   86
 88 Spiropoulos, Alexandra       Seaford               26:25.74   87
 89 Rowe, Jasmine                Glasgow               26:36.24   88
 90 Mendala, Danielle            Glasgow               26:36.53   89
 91 Jackson, Marsheena           Howard Tech           26:50.25
 92 Everest, Veronica            Tower Hill            26:55.03   90
 93 Ridenour, Stephanie          Hodgson Vo-Tech       27:14.00   91
 94 Peterson, Genevieve          Caravel               27:14.34   92
 95 Baldwin, Kelsey              Caravel               27:15.54   93
 96 Cohen, Kendall               Tower Hill            27:28.72   94
 97 Kitzmiller, Ann              St. Thomas More       27:29.31   95
 98 Lucarini, Chrissy            Red Lion Christian    27:30.64   96
 99 Galindo, Tatiana             Hodgson Vo-Tech       27:31.21   97
100 Tull, Lauren                 Queen Annes County    27:35.72   98
101 Cecil, Roxanne               Tower Hill            27:54.28   99
102 Nelson, Victoria             St. Thomas More       28:03.32  100
103 Mutter, Chynna               Glasgow               28:08.81  101
104 Reynolds, Laura              Lake Forest           28:26.17  102
105 Carannage, Hilary            Polytech              28:27.64  103
106 Murphy, Grace                St. Thomas More       28:38.18  104
107 Jain, Preeti                 Glasgow               28:55.82  105
108 Tomczak, Rebecca             Polytech              29:13.87  106
109 Cauffman, Valerie            Dickinson             29:32.81
110 Sigai, Deanna                Seaford               29:41.55  107
111 Yakimowicz, Kacie            St. Thomas More       29:46.16  108
112 Collins, Lauren              Glasgow               29:57.65  109
113 Krone, Bridget               Polytech              30:29.24  110
114 Sydeny, Garlick              Caravel               30:37.01  111
115 Riley, Caroline              Queen Annes County    30:58.64  112
116 Williams, Tishanay           Dickinson             32:15.61
117 Etheridge, Jasmyn            Dickinson             32:49.55
118 Cordrey, Macey               Seaford               32:56.58  113
119 Spruance, Deborah            Polytech              33:05.98  114
120 Sigai, Jordan                Seaford               34:40.24  115
121 Lopez, Martha                Glasgow               34:43.01  116
122 Davis, Jessica               Hodgson Vo-Tech       35:43.20  117

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Archmere                     19    1    2    3    5    8   17   21
      Total Time:  1:38:40.35
         Average:    19:44.07
   2 Cape Henlopen               116   11   13   24   33   35   45   54
      Total Time:  1:49:37.55
         Average:    21:55.51
   3 Ursuline                    122    7    9   31   32   43   47   86
      Total Time:  1:49:12.38
         Average:    21:50.48
   4 Maryvale Prep               134   14   25   29   30   36   40   52
      Total Time:  1:50:33.03
         Average:    22:06.61
   5 Red Lion Christian          148    6   10   27   39   66   72   96
      Total Time:  1:50:59.69
         Average:    22:11.94
   6 Milford                     159   19   20   28   37   55   63   71
      Total Time:  1:52:34.21
         Average:    22:30.85
   7 Sanford School              199   23   26   38   50   62   79   81
      Total Time:  1:55:09.12
         Average:    23:01.83
   8 Delaware Military Academy   233    4   16   57   73   83   85
      Total Time:  1:56:53.79
         Average:    23:22.76
   9 St. Andrews                 282   41   56   60   61   64   70   78
      Total Time:  2:00:35.80
         Average:    24:07.16
  ....Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC G Varsity B
  10 Lake Forest                 288   44   51   58   67   68   84  102
      Total Time:  2:00:49.55
         Average:    24:09.91
  11 Tower Hill                  296   22   42   48   90   94   99
      Total Time:  2:03:06.78
         Average:    24:37.36
  12 St. Thomas More             327   12   46   74   95  100  104  108
      Total Time:  2:05:12.69
         Average:    25:02.54
  13 Hodgson Vo-Tech             340   34   53   65   91   97  117
      Total Time:  2:06:05.01
         Average:    25:13.01
  14 Queen Annes County          376   15   75   76   98  112
      Total Time:  2:10:30.40
         Average:    26:06.08
  15 Polytech                    414   18   77  103  106  110  114
      Total Time:  2:15:13.05
         Average:    27:02.61
  16 Seaford                     415   49   59   87  107  113  115
      Total Time:  2:17:04.39
         Average:    27:24.88
  17 Glasgow                     452   69   88   89  101  105  109  116
      Total Time:  2:15:02.93
         Average:    27:00.59
  18 Caravel                     458   80   82   92   93  111
      Total Time:  2:16:43.82
         Average:    27:20.77

  Lake Forest High School - DE       GER  1:46 PM  9/19/2009  Page 1
                 2009 Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/19/2009
                        Killen's Pond, Felton, DE
                                 Rankings
  Event 9  Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MacFarlane, Jarrod           Salesianum            17:40.21    1
  2 Moore, Eric                  Salesianum            17:44.21    2
  3 Namiotka, Ryan               Salesianum            17:56.19    3
  4 Zabielski, Tommy             Salesianum            18:00.34    4
  5 Shapiro, Matthias            Salesianum            18:03.04    5
  6 Klabe, Michael               Salesianum            18:16.97    6
  7 O'Connor, Nolan              Charter               18:27.38    7
  8 Kibblehouse, Matthew         Salesianum            18:35.74    8
  9 Brady, Logan                 Charter               18:47.75    9
 10 Staats, Eric                 Charter               18:49.46   10
 11 Brickhouse, David            Charter               19:05.27   11
 12 Komdat, Jeff                 St. Mark's            19:17.26   12
 13 Stroz, Brad                  St. Mark's            19:26.92   13
 14 Sohodski, Evan               Charter               19:34.11   14
 15 Hegedus, Tim                 Newark                19:34.61   15
 16 Hershberger, Sam             Charter               19:38.58   16
 17 Czerwinski, John             St. Mark's            19:41.37   17
 18 Harris, Danny                St. Mark's            19:50.07   18
 19 deBussy, Steven              St. Mark's            19:51.09   19
 20 Ciolek, Alex                 St. Mark's            19:52.33   20
 21 Gray, George                 Garnet Valley         20:12.04   21
 22 Petraitis, Brett             Caesar Rodney         20:14.23   22
 23 Shankaris, Arienne           A.I. duPont           20:14.60   23
 24 Harris, Rashawn              A.I. duPont           20:14.87   24
 25 Hudack, Mike                 A.I. duPont           20:18.30   25
 26 Fish, Francis                Charter               20:21.40   26
 27 Robinson, John               Caesar Rodney         20:26.01   27
 28 Coger, Justin                Newark                20:26.45   28
 29 Hitchcock, Jason             Newark                20:31.79   29
 30 Langston, Tyler              A.I. duPont           20:41.13   30
 31 Biaselli, Austin             Newark                20:43.75   31
 32 Juganthan, Selva             Garnet Valley         20:48.26   32
 33 Tinsley, Korbin              Caesar Rodney         20:48.80   33
 34 German, Billy                Garnet Valley         20:49.45   34
 35 Kanefsky, Stephen            Middletown            20:50.76   35
 36 Choi, Mark                   Garnet Valley         20:56.24   36
 37 Kelley, Adam                 Sussex Tech           20:56.87   37
 38 Devens, Preston              Garnet Valley         20:59.69   38
 39 Nelson, John                 A.I. duPont           21:03.91   39
 40 Sironen, Joseph              Caesar Rodney         21:07.13   40
 41 Virdin, Austin               Caesar Rodney         21:12.92   41
 42 Withers, Avery               Sussex Tech           21:25.17   42
 43 Campbell, Austin (Wyatt)     Henry, Patrick (      21:33.67
 44 McCarthy, Trevor             A.I. duPont           21:35.10   43
 45 Foresman, Graham             Caesar Rodney         21:37.79   44
 46 Felder, Darine               Christiana            21:43.72   45
 47 Nandagopal, Bhawathwaj       Middletown            21:50.22   46
 48 Campbell, Aaron              Middletown            21:51.20   47
 49 Phipps, Ron                  Christiana            21:51.78   48
 50 Phipps, Rob                  Christiana            21:52.34   49
 51 Thomas, Kevan                Newark                21:53.34   50
 52 Halfen, Mike                 Newark                21:53.99   51
  ....Event 9  Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys A
 53 Powers, Joe                  Sussex Tech           21:55.62   52
 54 Foster, Jeffrey              Middletown            22:08.92   53
 55 Anderson, Dave               Garnet Valley         22:09.74   54
 56 Schumann, Austin             Henry, Patrick (      22:13.85
 57 White, James                 A.I. duPont           22:17.49   55
 58 Dengler, Christopher         Middletown            22:27.37   56
 59 Banks, Wesley                Newark                22:30.63   57
 60 Mills-Owoo, Wisdom           Middletown            22:37.46   58
 61 McDaniels, Dante             Christiana            22:44.86   59
 62 Keesee, Chip                 Henry, Patrick (      22:52.58
 63 Garvey, Robert               Caesar Rodney         22:54.73   60
 64 Dopler, Mike                 Sussex Tech           22:57.64   61
 65 Kelly, Griffin               Henry, Patrick (      23:16.73
 66 Day, Ralph                   Sussex Tech           23:35.08   62
 67 Grieshaber, Matt             St. Mark's            23:53.90   63
 68 Santiago, Justin             Christiana            24:03.89   64
 69 Veasey, Zachery              Sussex Tech           24:30.67   65
 70 DeAngelo, Ben                Christiana            24:43.44   66
 71 Jones, Bilal                 Christiana            26:40.12   67
 72 Van Curren, Issac            Sussex Tech           27:06.52   68
 73 Granda, Andrew               Middletown            29:57.61   69
 74 Ojo, Mathias                 Christiana            31:33.58
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Salesianum                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8
      Total Time:  1:29:23.99
         Average:    17:52.80
   2 Charter                      51    7    9   10   11   14   16   26
      Total Time:  1:34:43.97
         Average:    18:56.80
   3 St. Mark's                   79   12   13   17   18   19   20   63
      Total Time:  1:38:06.71
         Average:    19:37.35
   4 A.I. duPont                 141   23   24   25   30   39   43   55
      Total Time:  1:42:32.81
         Average:    20:30.57
   5 Newark                      153   15   28   29   31   50   51   57
      Total Time:  1:43:09.94
         Average:    20:37.99
   6 Garnet Valley               161   21   32   34   36   38   54
      Total Time:  1:43:45.68
         Average:    20:45.14
   7 Caesar Rodney               163   22   27   33   40   41   44   60
      Total Time:  1:43:49.09
         Average:    20:45.82
  ....Event 9  Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys A
   8 Middletown                  237   35   46   47   53   56   58   69
      Total Time:  1:49:08.47
         Average:    21:49.70
   9 Sussex Tech                 254   37   42   52   61   62   65   68
      Total Time:  1:50:50.38
         Average:    22:10.08
  10 Christiana                  265   45   48   49   59   64   66   67
      Total Time:  1:52:16.59
         Average:    22:27.32

  Lake Forest High School - DE       GER  1:10 PM  9/19/2009  Page 1
                 2009 Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/19/2009
                        Killen's Pond, Felton, DE
                                 Rankings
  Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinko, Brooke                Charter               22:06.71    1
  2 Santer, Alexandra            Charter               22:16.16    2
  3 Avallone, Nicole             Charter               23:34.08    3
  4 Pesetsky, Natalie            St. Mark's            23:42.03    4
  5 Sheetz, Kaitlyn              Caesar Rodney         23:58.90    5
  6 Faull, Jill                  Charter               24:03.03    6
  7 Sweeney, Emma                St. Mark's            24:03.52    7
  8 Dabney, Courtney             Charter               24:15.56    8
  9 Cole, Marilyn                Charter               24:17.77    9
 10 Newton, Kayla                Middletown            24:19.82   10
 11 Langrehr, Mae                Charter               24:26.27   11
 12 Charlebois, Paulina          St. Mark's            24:28.35   12
 13 White, Amanda                Garnet Valley         24:35.96   13
 14 Medeiros, Lauren             Middletown            24:42.39   14
 15 Degnars, Emily               Middletown            24:42.98   15
 16 Snyder, Jamie                Garnet Valley         24:56.34   16
 17 Kemp, Cassidy                A.I. duPont           25:27.53   17
 18 Simpson, Amber               Middletown            25:37.08   18
 19 Cale, Lakeysha               Middletown            25:37.72   19
 20 Hardcastle, Roseena          St. Mark's            25:38.56   20
 21 Boody, Danielle              Middletown            26:11.95   21
 22 Fecile, Emily                Garnet Valley         26:12.70   22
 23 Clarke, Katie                Garnet Valley         26:13.11   23
 24 Jumarally, Alleah            Sussex Tech           26:15.81   24
 25 Romeo, Kayla                 Middletown            26:17.47   25
 26 Zhang, Pamela                St. Mark's            26:19.20   26
 27 Pusey, Alexis                Sussex Tech           26:27.06   27
 28 Klosiewicz, Janine           A.I. duPont           26:33.03   28
 29 Thompson, Megan              Sussex Tech           26:37.88   29
 30 Carey, Margo                 Sussex Tech           26:51.06   30
 31 Henshaw, Katie               St. Mark's            26:54.45   31
 32 Burton, Victoria             A.I. duPont           26:55.57   32
 33 Mackenzie, Katie             Newark                27:01.47   33
 34 Hernandez-Morris, Maria      A.I. duPont           27:08.66   34
 35 Pham, Jenny                  Newark                27:11.36   35
 36 Brown, Shannon               St. Mark's            27:14.57   36
 37 Chesser, Brittany            Sussex Tech           27:26.34   37
 38 Anania, Emily                A.I. duPont           27:30.01   38
 39 Wharton, Daisy               Sussex Tech           27:38.39   39
 40 Grossmann, Trinity           Caesar Rodney         28:07.45   40
 41 Talley, Lindsay              A.I. duPont           28:08.24   41
 42 Nguyen, Vi                   Caesar Rodney         28:19.89   42
 43 Rowley, Kelsey               Newark                28:31.72   43
 44 Hogan, Katie                 Newark                28:35.33   44
 45 Moyers, Noelle               Caesar Rodney         28:44.54   45
 46 Stevenson, Shatoya           Newark                29:51.07   46
 47 Lawver, Paige                Newark                30:32.95   47
 48 Buckman, Kelly               Newark                30:33.20   48
 49 Brown, Zyair                 Caesar Rodney         30:54.31   49
 50 Deccico, Elisa               Garnet Valley         31:31.17   50
 51 Haddick, Ashley              Caesar Rodney         34:52.55   51
  ....Event 7  Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls A
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Charter                      20    1    2    3    6    8    9   11
      Total Time:  1:56:15.55
         Average:    23:15.11
   2 St. Mark's                   69    4    7   12   20   26   31   36
      Total Time:  2:04:11.66
         Average:    24:50.34
   3 Middletown                   76   10   14   15   18   19   21   25
      Total Time:  2:04:59.99
         Average:    25:00.00
   4 Garnet Valley               124   13   16   22   23   50
      Total Time:  2:13:29.28
         Average:    26:41.86
   5 Sussex Tech                 147   24   27   29   30   37   39
      Total Time:  2:13:38.15
         Average:    26:43.63
   6 A.I. duPont                 149   17   28   32   34   38   41
      Total Time:  2:13:34.80
         Average:    26:42.96
   7 Caesar Rodney               181    5   40   42   45   49   51
      Total Time:  2:20:05.09
         Average:    28:01.02
   8 Newark                      201   33   35   43   44   46   47   48
      Total Time:  2:21:10.95
         Average:    28:14.19

  Lake Forest High School - DE       GER  2:15 PM  9/19/2009  Page 1
                 2009 Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/19/2009
                        Killen's Pond, Felton, DE
                                 Rankings
  Event 10  Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pongrace, Aidan              Georgetown Prep       18:31.23    1
  2 Sharkey, David               Archmere              18:59.44    2
  3 Feegel, Jack                 Georgetown Prep       19:04.08    3
  4 Guerin, Evan                 Archmere              19:05.29    4
  5 Woiwode, Joseph              Georgetown Prep       19:15.93    5
  6 Donaghy, Connell             Archmere              19:31.14    6
  7 Sibiski, Andrew              Archmere              19:42.63    7
  8 Yannacone, Nick              Archmere              19:48.03    8
  9 Walsh, Patrick               Archmere              19:53.04    9
 10 Cartwright, Clarence         Milford               19:56.75   10
 11 Johnson, Michael             Milford               20:18.07   11
 12 McCollum, Sam                Archmere              20:22.50   12
 13 Albert, Nick                 Milford               20:27.89   13
 14 Gillespie, David             Georgetown Prep       20:33.53   14
 15 Leem, Andrew                 St. Andrews           20:38.17   15
 16 Reeves, Carl                 Polytech              20:40.02   16
 17 Jarawenko, Andrew            St. Andrews           20:41.37   17
 18 Craig, James                 St. Andrews           20:43.24   18
 19 Larsen, Aiden                Georgetown Prep       20:44.45   19
 20 Lee, Matthew                 Georgetown Prep       20:45.05   20
 21 Cartwright, Tevin            Milford               20:47.56   21
 22 Burgos-Martinez, Alberto     Polytech              20:48.04   22
 23 Gygax, Johnny                Queen Annes County    20:55.44   23
 24 Clendening, Frank            Milford               21:01.87   24
 25 Brown, Andrew                Queen Annes County    21:08.02   25
 26 Loebe, Nickolas              Polytech              21:17.41   26
 27 Welsh, Caleb                 Queen Annes County    21:24.31   27
 28 Vance, Ely                   Queen Annes County    21:31.05   28
 29 Morris, Brett                Hodgson Vo-Tech       21:33.16   29
 30 Clark, Jack                  Georgetown Prep       21:36.04   30
 31 Rodriguez, Dheuris           St. Andrews           21:36.35   31
 32 Katz, Joseph                 Milford               21:43.04   32
 33 king, andy                   Delaware Militar      21:44.73   33
 34 Broer, Sam                   St. Andrews           21:46.65   34
 35 Moffitt, Bob                 St. Andrews           22:02.59   35
 36 Dowling, Kevin               St. Andrews           22:04.03   36
 37 Lienemann, Ryan              Queen Annes County    22:07.49   37
 38 Whiteside, Benjamin          Hodgson Vo-Tech       22:14.44   38
 39 Szymanski, Paul              Red Lion Christian    22:19.99   39
 40 Taylor, Zackary              Hodgson Vo-Tech       22:21.36   40
 41 Sheridan, Jeffery            Polytech              22:26.21   41
 42 Givens, Radames              Seaford               22:30.33
 43 Matson, Calvin               Queen Annes County    22:36.38   42
 44 McMasters, Jon-Michael       Red Lion Christian    22:36.79   43
 45 Bogetti, Anthony             Red Lion Christian    22:37.25   44
 46 Roy, Matt                    Queen Annes County    22:39.33   45
 47 Wilson, Matthew              Polytech              23:11.07   46
 48 Tiedgen, Michael             Polytech              23:39.40   47
 49 Chung, Jay                   Sanford School        23:46.81   48
 50 Fieger, Jordan               Red Lion Christian    23:52.09   49
 51 Torres, Albert               Hodgson Vo-Tech       23:55.93   50
 52 e, wyatt                     Delaware Militar      23:57.75   51
 53 gregg, eddie                 Delaware Militar      24:19.54   52
 54 Warrington, Stanley          Milford               24:20.58   53
 55 lynch, david                 Delaware Militar      24:56.30   54
 56 Burton, Ethan                Red Lion Christian    25:02.33   55
 57 Carr, Joshua                 Hodgson Vo-Tech       25:05.59   56
 58 Grandel, Sam                 Sanford School        25:06.82   57
 59 Rawlins, Marc                Hodgson Vo-Tech       25:28.47   58
 60 Townsend, Jacob              Red Lion Christian    25:39.02   59
 61 Madden, Nick                 Sanford School        25:44.42   60
 62 Craft, Ryan                  Seaford               25:57.15
 63 Bracho, Jesus                Sanford School        25:58.16   61
 64 Wolf, Greg                   Sanford School        26:00.03   62
 65 Beardlsey, Chris             Red Lion Christian    26:04.64   63
 66 Leonard, Christopher         Polytech              26:09.12   64
 67 Oberle, Kyle                 Sanford School        26:31.86   65
 68 Shoemaker, David             Red Lion Christian    26:40.41
 69 Pradieu, Jean                Seaford               29:07.91
 70 Campbell, Austin (Wyatt)     Henry, Patrick (      29:21.74
 71 Brock, Nathan                Lake Forest           29:28.77
 72 sortino, kaz                 Delaware Militar      34:08.31   66
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Archmere                     27    2    4    6    7    8    9   12
      Total Time:  1:37:06.53
         Average:    19:25.31
   2 Georgetown Prep              42    1    3    5   14   19   20   30
      Total Time:  1:38:09.23
         Average:    19:37.85
   3 Milford                      79   10   11   13   21   24   32   53
      Total Time:  1:42:32.14
         Average:    20:30.43
   4 St. Andrews                 115   15   17   18   31   34   35   36
      Total Time:  1:45:25.78
         Average:    21:05.16
   5 Queen Annes County          140   23   25   27   28   37   42   45
      Total Time:  1:47:06.32
         Average:    21:25.27
   6 Polytech                    151   16   22   26   41   46   47   64
      Total Time:  1:48:22.75
         Average:    21:40.55
   7 Hodgson Vo-Tech             213   29   38   40   50   56   58
      Total Time:  1:55:10.48
         Average:    23:02.10
   8 Red Lion Christian          230   39   43   44   49   55   59   63
      Total Time:  1:56:28.45
         Average:    23:17.69
   9 Delaware Military Academy   256   33   51   52   54   66
      Total Time:  2:09:06.63
         Average:    25:49.33
  10 Sanford School              288   48   57   60   61   62   65
      Total Time:  2:06:36.24
         Average:    25:19.25

  Lake Forest High School - DE       GER  1:36 PM  9/19/2009  Page 1
                 2009 Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/19/2009
                        Killen's Pond, Felton, DE
                                 Rankings
  Event 8  Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls B
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Buckley, Maddy               Archmere              21:35.90    1
  2 Ceballos, Teresa             Archmere              22:18.91    2
  3 Colucci, Tricia              Cape Henlopen         22:34.44    3
  4 Brawley, Amalia              Archmere              23:02.16    4
  5 Reilly, Katie                Archmere              23:02.85    5
  6 Peluso, Julie                Maryvale Prep         23:23.76    6
  7 Price, Ashtin                Maryvale Prep         23:26.59    7
  8 Bochniak, Amanda             Maryvale Prep         23:31.21    8
  9 Holmes, Christine            Archmere              23:37.62    9
 10 Flahive, Anna                Maryvale Prep         23:54.35   10
 11 Moritz, Maddie               Maryvale Prep         23:57.62   11
 12 Gilroy, Michelle             Archmere              24:00.66   12
 13 Fasullo, Theresa             Archmere              24:01.06   13
 14 McElroy, Maggie              Maryvale Prep         24:12.56   14
 15 Volker, CeCe                 Maryvale Prep         24:15.74   15
 16 Mitchell, Abby               Milford               24:38.33   16
 17 Caulfield, Jasmine           Sanford School        25:07.35
 18 Guzman, Alexis               Milford               25:25.19   17
 19 Bailey, Lydia                St. Andrews           25:32.43
 20 Henderson, Alexandra         Milford               25:44.42   18
 21 Kwak, Rose                   St. Andrews           25:46.76
 22 Collins, Elizabeth           Red Lion Christian    25:49.78
 23 jarrell, nikki               Delaware Militar      26:05.49
 24 Scudlark, Renah              Cape Henlopen         26:24.26   19
 25 Hetfield, Grace              Cape Henlopen         26:39.73   20
 26 Albano, Megan                Cape Henlopen         26:55.59   21
 27 Richardson, Kim              Milford               27:11.31   22
 28 Mitzell, Bethany             Milford               27:11.70   23
 29 Holbruner, Sarah             Milford               27:17.05   24
 30 Gugerty, Paige               Ursuline              27:18.86
 31 Arterbridge, Belinda         Red Lion Christian    27:38.94
 32 Kalil, Jackie                Sanford School        28:11.46
 33 Green, Meagan                St. Andrews           28:17.90
 34 Smith, Elizabeth             Red Lion Christian    28:19.40
 35 Elzey, Kari                  Milford               28:30.45   25
 36 Riley, Maura                 Ursuline              28:43.25
 37 Palmieri, Katie              Red Lion Christian    29:31.56
 38 Williams, Erin               Ursuline              30:03.92
 39 Heffernan, Kathleen          Cape Henlopen         30:06.54   26
 40 swain, jordan                Delaware Militar      32:00.07
 41 Euler, Bethany               Cape Henlopen         32:10.40   27
 42 Rodriquez, Leah              St. Thomas More       32:20.12
 43 Orosco, Veronica             Lake Forest           32:34.74
 44 Barolak, Kelsey              St. Andrews           33:41.67
 45 Jawahar, Naomi               St. Thomas More       34:16.77
 46 Mecca, Mary                  Sanford School        35:40.44
 47 Sortino, Shala               Queen Annes County    36:42.90
 48 Grau, Malena                 Glasgow               38:24.42
 49 Seibert, Stella              St. Thomas More       41:40.96
 50 Fellner, Samantha            St. Thomas More       44:11.54
  
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Archmere                     21    1    2    4    5    9   12   13
      Total Time:  1:53:37.44
         Average:    22:43.49
   2 Maryvale Prep                42    6    7    8   10   11   14   15
      Total Time:  1:58:13.53
         Average:    23:38.71
   3 Cape Henlopen                89    3   19   20   21   26   27
      Total Time:  2:12:40.56
         Average:    26:32.12
   4 Milford                      96   16   17   18   22   23   24   25
      Total Time:  2:10:10.95
         Average:    26:02.19

  Lake Forest High School - DE       GER  3:12 PM  9/19/2009  Page 1
                 2009 Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/19/2009
                        Killen's Pond, Felton, DE
                                 Rankings
  Event 12  Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys 3rd
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCaffery, Connor            Salesianum            18:27.40    1
  2 Guidash, Christian           Salesianum            18:48.51    2
  3 Casini, Joseph               Salesianum            18:54.78    3
  4 Foster, John                 Salesianum            18:57.30    4
  5 Fassullo, Michael            Salesianum            18:58.12    5
  6 Magerr, Liam                 Salesianum            18:59.96    6
  7 Grunewald, Jonathan          Salesianum            19:03.56    7
  8 Augustynewicz, Christoph     Salesianum            19:04.76
  9 Herron, Sean                 Charter               19:09.96    8
 10 Browne, Chris                Salesianum            19:29.24
 11 Ciritella, Mark              Salesianum            19:43.55
 12 Budd, Danny                  Salesianum            19:44.86
 13 Cayer, James                 Salesianum            19:45.91
 14 Geib, Jonathan               Salesianum            19:46.84
 15 Thompson, Robbie             Charter               19:47.44    9
 16 Noce, Chris                  Salesianum            19:51.18
 17 Losco, Derek                 Salesianum            19:52.82
 18 Pala, William                St. Mark's            19:53.52   10
 19 Trolio, Stephen              Salesianum            20:03.50
 20 Walton, Chris                Salesianum            20:04.67
 21 McDonald, Tim                St. Mark's            20:06.95   11
 22 Prettyman, Andrew            St. Mark's            20:08.29   12
 23 Hamory, Wil                  St. Mark's            20:10.21   13
 24 Chen, Henry                  Charter               20:10.85   14
 25 Hughes, Kyle                 Salesianum            20:11.20
 26 Jordan, Liam                 Archmere              20:15.16   15
 27 Ho, Brian                    Charter               20:16.25   16
 28 Archer, Jacob                Salesianum            20:20.72
 29 Phillips, Chris              Salesianum            20:21.51
 30 Porth, Tom                   Archmere              20:21.95   17
 31 Xu, Joseph                   Charter               20:22.86   18
 32 Tomczyk, Jake                Salesianum            20:24.36
 33 Evans, Phillip               A.I. duPont           20:26.87   19
 34 Hafycz, John                 Charter               20:30.73   20
 35 Murphy, Ty                   Charter               20:35.53   21
 36 Colton, CJ                   Salesianum            20:36.53
 37 Levintow, Chris              Georgetown Prep       20:36.86   22
 38 McGrory, Sean                Salesianum            20:37.49
 39 Donnelly, Chris              St. Mark's            20:40.19   23
 40 Budischak, Evan              Salesianum            20:40.55
 41 Coyle, Brian                 St. Mark's            20:40.95   24
 42 Keeper, Ben                  St. Mark's            20:41.68   25
 43 O'Flynn O'Brien, Michael     Salesianum            20:43.29
 44 Puhl, Michael                St. Mark's            20:43.93
 45 Hilger, Matthew              Salesianum            20:45.72
 46 Donlon, Nick                 St. Mark's            20:46.38
 47 Stevens, Matthew             Salesianum            20:47.39
 48 Gleason, Brien               Salesianum            20:49.27
 49 Crim, Sean                   Georgetown Prep       20:49.61   26
 50 Myrick, David                St. Mark's            20:49.88
 51 McCormick, Jesse             Milford               20:52.36   27
 52 Newton, Chris                Archmere              20:55.46   28
 53 Schlotterback, Eamon         Salesianum            20:56.23
 54 Hildalgo, Jeremy             Salesianum            20:57.07
 55 Dira, Ricky                  Georgetown Prep       21:00.60   29
 56 Patel, Rohan                 Charter               21:02.08
 57 Jennelly, Nick               Salesianum            21:03.26
 58 LoPorto, Chris               Charter               21:04.09
 59 Tattersall, Colin            Salesianum            21:07.13
 60 Hafner, Keegan               St. Mark's            21:09.05
 61 Cox, Dalton                  Charter               21:10.50
 62 Adams, Seth                  Archmere              21:13.02   30
 63 Szewczyk, Alex               Newark                21:14.11   31
 64 Rummel, Brian                Archmere              21:14.69   32
 65 Beam, Chris                  Charter               21:14.90
 66 Siva, Karthik                Charter               21:20.02
 67 Hughes, Ryan                 Salesianum            21:28.37
 68 Caton, Ian                   Salesianum            21:30.03
 69 Banse, Will                  Georgetown Prep       21:31.31   33
 70 Tabinowski, Paul             St. Mark's            21:35.06
 71 Keiser, Dan                  Salesianum            21:36.53
 72 McCarthy, Will               Archmere              21:39.67   34
 73 Bell, David                  Georgetown Prep       21:40.01   35
 74 Evans, Eric                  A.I. duPont           21:44.71   36
 75 Kirkpatrick, Dan             St. Mark's            21:49.95
 76 Grande, Nate                 Salesianum            21:52.45
 77 Streck, David                Salesianum            21:54.01
 78 Cordova, Brandon             Charter               21:54.35
 79 McGee, Quinn                 Salesianum            21:57.31
 80 Bastian, Patrick             Archmere              21:57.73   37
 81 Bader, Luke                  Salesianum            21:58.25
 82 Kwasnieski, Dan              St. Mark's            22:02.43
 83 Choi, Stephen                A.I. duPont           22:06.04   38
 84 Phalen, Henry                Milford               22:06.32   39
 85 McGurk, Michael              Archmere              22:09.29
 86 Boland, Patrick              St. Mark's            22:11.28
 87 Spinger, Brandon             A.I. duPont           22:14.61   40
 88 McGuire, Phil                St. Mark's            22:14.85
 89 Pic, Andrew                  Charter               22:20.15
 90 Korleski, Michael Joe        St. Mark's            22:26.75
 91 Cornely, Brendan             Salesianum            22:26.99
 92 Clampitt, Peter              Charter               22:32.91
 93 Munce, Derek                 Milford               22:34.25   41
 94 Antonini, Zach               St. Mark's            22:35.37
 95 Czerwinski, Mike             Charter               22:41.44
 96 Jackson, Eric                Charter               22:43.96
 97 Walker, Matthew              Charter               22:44.38
 98 Schadt, James                Archmere              22:47.73
 99 Williamson, Corlan           Charter               22:48.94
100 Harlam, Billy                Archmere              22:49.60
101 Howe, Russell                A.I. duPont           22:52.13   42
102 Kerrigan, Mike               Newark                22:54.72   43
103 Fisher, John                 A.I. duPont           23:07.31   44
104 Zimmerman, Marc              Salesianum            23:08.93
105 DeMonte, Trevor              Newark                23:09.44   45
106 Avallone, Steve              Charter               23:10.04
107 Maloney, Trevor              Milford               23:10.56   46
108 Schwind, JC                  Milford               23:12.17   47
109 Cutter, Noah                 Newark                23:13.96   48
110 Coleman, Kevin               Salesianum            23:14.41
111 Wecht, Chris                 Salesianum            23:14.97
112 Adami, Andrew                St. Mark's            23:17.57
113 Kolle, Brandon               St. Mark's            23:18.77
114 Cowgill, Steven              Newark                23:19.21   49
115 Mascioli, Chris              Archmere              23:23.95
116 Goodridge, Pat               St. Mark's            23:28.26
117 Tilley, Bryan                Newark                23:31.54   50
118 Schlegel, Devon              Milford               23:37.27   51
119 Short, Evan                  St. Mark's            23:44.61
120 Barlow, Kenny                Milford               23:45.51   52
121 McCormick, David             Milford               23:48.35
122 Marenco, Patrick             Salesianum            23:50.08
123 Hyde, Jacob                  St. Mark's            23:52.20
124 Moore, Daniel                Salesianum            23:52.54
125 Stowell, Matt                A.I. duPont           23:58.05   53
126 DiFrancesco, Dario           Archmere              24:03.46
127 Brabson, Evan                St. Mark's            24:14.79
128 Fuhr, Nick                   Hodgson Vo-Tech       24:15.07
129 Walker, Thomas               Charter               24:24.75
130 McLaughlin, Connor           Queen Annes County    24:35.46   54
131 Frailey, Pat                 St. Mark's            24:36.87
132 Van Sant, Jacob              Hodgson Vo-Tech       24:37.60
133 Katz, Nolan                  Milford               24:43.80
134 Blunt, Jacob                 Milford               24:45.00
135 Elmer, Seth                  Caesar Rodney         24:48.21
136 Gomes, Edward                Archmere              24:51.59
137 Saulsbury, Dakota            Queen Annes County    24:55.48   55
138 Clark, Brian                 A.I. duPont           24:56.54
139 Onufrovich, Robert           Caesar Rodney         24:57.50
140 Jordan, KC                   A.I. duPont           25:02.74
141 Foley, Sean                  Salesianum            25:05.80
142 Davis, Colin                 Queen Annes County    25:07.91   56
143 Borneman, Daniel             Newark                25:19.13   57
144 Parshall, Dan                Archmere              25:20.38
145 Boland, Conor                St. Mark's            25:25.81
146 Ryan, Steven                 St. Mark's            25:49.56
147 Simon, Stuart                Polytech              25:53.07
148 Witterholt, Robert           Archmere              25:53.69
149 Eric, Wang                   Archmere              25:57.70
150 Lueking, Will                Charter               26:08.32
151 McDermott, Colin             Archmere              26:42.27
152 Rausch, Lucas                Queen Annes County    26:44.56   58
153 White, Steven                Polytech              26:50.27
154 Wilhelm, Andrew              Queen Annes County    27:06.80   59
155 Novak, Daniel                Queen Annes County    27:08.68   60
156 Glenn, Marc                  Polytech              27:17.69
157 Stirparo, Kevin              St. Mark's            27:48.48
158 Morris, Cory                 Milford               27:49.88
159 Jordan, Jesse                A.I. duPont           28:48.64
160 Condie, Braden               A.I. duPont           31:02.62
161 Krienen, Will                Salesianum            31:44.24
162 Truong, Alex                 Newark                35:02.48
163 Roarty, Keenan               Newark                43:06.45

                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Salesianum                   15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7
      Total Time:  1:34:06.11
         Average:    18:49.23
   2 Charter                      65    8    9   14   16   18   20   21
      Total Time:  1:39:47.36
         Average:    19:57.48
   3 St. Mark's                   69   10   11   12   13   23   24   25
      Total Time:  1:40:59.16
         Average:    20:11.84
   4 Archmere                    122   15   17   28   30   32   34   37
      Total Time:  1:44:00.28
         Average:    20:48.06
   5 Georgetown Prep             145   22   26   29   33   35
      Total Time:  1:45:38.39
         Average:    21:07.68
   6 A.I. duPont                 175   19   36   38   40   42   44   53
      Total Time:  1:49:24.36
         Average:    21:52.88
   7 Milford                     200   27   39   41   46   47   51   52
      Total Time:  1:51:55.66
         Average:    22:23.14
   8 Newark                      216   31   43   45   48   49   50   57
      Total Time:  1:53:51.44
         Average:    22:46.29
   9 Queen Annes County          282   54   55   56   58   59   60
      Total Time:  2:08:30.21
         Average:    25:42.05

  Lake Forest High School - DE       GER  2:47 PM  9/19/2009  Page 1
                 2009 Lake Forest XC Festival - 9/19/2009
                        Killen's Pond, Felton, DE
                                 Rankings
  Event 11  Girls 5k Run CC JV Girls 3rd
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walsh, Mara                  Archmere              24:38.89    1
  2 Sullivan, Corinne            Archmere              24:59.76    2
  3 Donnelly, Maya               Archmere              25:18.42    3
  4 Burgess, Kristen             Middletown            25:33.96    4
  5 Reilly, Christina            Archmere              25:42.33    5
  6 Yanick, Brittany             Archmere              25:53.32    6
  7 Mulrooney, Megan             Charter               26:02.97    7
  8 Kruse, Meredith              Archmere              26:04.15    8
  9 Lucey, Katie                 Archmere              26:16.14    9
 10 Brice, Wenona                Archmere              26:33.72
 11 Lowman, Evi                  Archmere              26:42.14
 12 Bartkowski, Carly            Charter               26:48.41   10
 13 Conmy, Christina             Charter               27:00.67   11
 14 Denneny, Sara                Middletown            27:06.34   12
 15 Bado, Molly                  Charter               27:19.39   13
 16 Roeper, April                Middletown            27:20.86   14
 17 Varela, Kayla                Archmere              27:22.14
 18 Boland, Maddie               St. Mark's            27:34.84   15
 19 Davis, Kristiana             Middletown            27:41.64   16
 20 Herrman, Karrie              Milford               27:55.96   17
 21 O'Neill, Sage                Middletown            28:02.24   18
 22 Wang, Kerith                 Archmere              28:05.81
 23 Mento, Lillian               A.I. duPont           28:06.09   19
 24 Diggins, Megan               Archmere              28:08.57
 25 Lallier, Catherine           Milford               28:14.24   20
 26 Renner, Carla                Archmere              28:17.51
 27 Ehrlich, Lauren              Charter               28:39.15   21
 28 Boswick, Shannon             Archmere              28:44.49
 29 Spagnolo, Maggie             Charter               28:47.38   22
 30 Howe, Kathryn                A.I. duPont           28:50.24   23
 31 Bolner, Maria                Archmere              28:52.38
 32 Davis, Lindsay               A.I. duPont           29:22.62   24
 33 Murphy, Mercedes             Charter               29:26.03   25
 34 Peralta, Sara                Middletown            29:32.25   26
 35 Talkington, Brianna          Milford               29:37.59   27
 36 Dillon, Noelle               A.I. duPont           29:39.09   28
 37 Coogan, Anna                 Archmere              30:06.62
 38 Bourne, Emily                Newark                30:20.97
 39 Porter, Rose                 Charter               30:30.85
 40 Parsley, Morgan              Milford               30:49.74   29
 41 Jamatte, Angelica            A.I. duPont           30:50.04   30
 42 Bennett, Emalee              St. Mark's            30:56.23   31
 43 Fisher, Emily                Milford               31:13.24   32
 44 Gajjala, Sai                 A.I. duPont           31:26.80   33
 45 Brown, Meredith              Charter               31:28.10
 46 Cirillo, Melissa             Archmere              31:28.46
 47 Hart, Linda                  St. Mark's            31:44.89   34
 48 Charalambois, Alex           St. Mark's            31:45.52   35
 49 Walker, Audrey               Archmere              31:45.83
 50 Fosbenner, Kate              Archmere              32:17.78
 51 Evans, Brittanie             Milford               33:05.77   36
 52 Ennis, Andrea                Milford               33:18.17   37
 53 Gonye, Elizabeth             Charter               33:49.72
 54 Hedgepeth, Caitlyn           Archmere              33:53.40
 55 Dressler, Courtney           Milford               34:27.43
 56 Pierson, Brooke              Milford               35:04.65
 57 Marconi, Emily               Milford               35:05.00
 58 Lopez, Sonia                 St. Mark's            35:14.48   38
 59 Taggart, Katie               Archmere              39:41.97
 60 Hopkins, Stephanie           Charter               40:14.11
 61 Altoe, Amelia                Archmere              41:16.54
 62 Piatt, Genevieve             A.I. duPont           41:51.67   39
                                   Team Scores
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 Archmere                     17    1    2    3    5    6    8    9
      Total Time:  2:06:32.72
         Average:    25:18.55
   2 Charter                      62    7   10   11   13   21   22   25
      Total Time:  2:15:50.59
         Average:    27:10.12
   3 Middletown                   64    4   12   14   16   18   26
      Total Time:  2:15:45.04
         Average:    27:09.01
   4 A.I. duPont                 124   19   23   24   28   30   33   39
      Total Time:  2:26:48.08
         Average:    29:21.62
   5 Milford                     125   17   20   27   29   32   36   37
      Total Time:  2:27:50.78
         Average:    29:34.16
   6 St. Mark's                  153   15   31   34   35   38
      Total Time:  2:37:15.96
         Average:    31:27.20


Return to Top

Email | About