MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Barnhart Invitational
Barnhart Invitational History
Hosted By: Dulaney
Timonium, Maryland
2009-09-12

Results from runningmaryland.com
Pikesville High School                                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
              2009 Richard Barnhart Cross Country Inv. - 9/12/2009               
                               Dulaney High School                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Welday, Petros               Archbishop Carroll    15:48.96    1             
  2 Jablonski, Matt              Loyola                16:25.19    2             
  3 Bruning, Braden              Linganore             16:38.16    3             
  4 Hutton, Noah                 North Harford         16:46.51    4             
  5 Rivera, Mason                Hereford              16:46.92    5             
  6 Stein, Blake                 Pikesville            16:47.84    6             
  7 Erford, Matt                 Loyola                16:48.23    7             
  8 Rever, Matt                  Dulaney               16:48.58    8             
  9 O'Connor, Ryan               Northern-Calvert      16:50.82    9             
 10 Albright, Jesse              North Carroll         16:51.43   10             
 11 Muse, Tyler                  Bel Air               17:02.31   11             
 12 Taylor, Ryan                 Westminster           17:10.75   12             
 13 Cook, Nick                   Bel Air               17:11.17   13             
 14 Fesperman, Will              Towson                17:12.27   14             
 15 Cherinet, Hayder             Paint Branch          17:16.22   15             
 16 Gardner, Jesse               Towson                17:16.50   16             
 17 Mertz, Dean                  Archbishop Spalding   17:20.80   17             
 18 Reich, Stewart               Thomas Johnson        17:21.04   18             
 19 Bemis, Ben                   Hereford              17:24.80   19             
 20 Williams, Isaac              Northern-Calvert      17:25.28   20             
 21 Riemer, John                 Hereford              17:29.54   21             
 22 Beacham, James               Westminster           17:30.49   22             
 23 Finley, Pat                  Loyola                17:32.47   23             
 24 Lobo, John                   Loyola                17:33.38   24             
 25 Maczis, Michael              Linganore             17:33.77   25             
 26 Duboyce, Patrick             Linganore             17:36.96   26             
 27 Williams, James              Francis Scott Key     17:38.41   27             
 28 Shipley, Buck                Dulaney               17:39.94   28             
 29 Meadows, Will                Gilman                17:41.63   29             
 30 Woodard, Andrew              Dulaney               17:42.36   30             
 31 Rudy, Adam                   Linganore             17:46.80   31             
 32 Leininger, Chris             Hereford              17:48.43   32             
 33 Souder, Jay                  Dulaney               17:53.09   33             
 34 Wieroniey, Tim               Northern-Calvert      17:54.16   34             
 35 Negron, Ben                  Towson                17:54.85   35             
 36 Dordai, Nathan               Dulaney               17:56.10   36             
 37 Gutkoska, Joey               North Carroll         17:56.58   37             
 38 Cooke, Alex                  Westminster           17:57.67   38             
 39 Mathey, Jake                 Dulaney               17:57.93   39             
 40 Watson, Chris                Gilman                17:59.84   40             
 41 Flowers, Jack                Gilman                18:01.26   41             
 42 Sheehey, Conor               Loyola                18:05.62   42             
 43 Wiedefeld, Hank              Loyola                18:06.20   43             
 44 Landerman, Drew              Towson                18:06.99   44             
 45 McVeigh, Hal                 Dulaney               18:08.02   45             
 46 Smith, Brandon               Bel Air               18:08.63   46             
 47 Zunkeler, Ben                Gilman                18:09.13   47             
 48 Glassman, James              Loch Raven            18:10.39   48             
 49 Kilker, Drew                 Hereford              18:10.68   49             
 50 Zurkeler, Sam                Gilman                18:17.54   50             
 51 Orlando, Kyle                North Harford         18:20.62   51             
 52 Mighty, Andrew               Gilman                18:20.95   52             
 53 Edland, Sam                  Thomas Johnson        18:22.23   53             
 54 Guilano, Elijah              Hereford              18:27.82   54             
 55 Rankin, Keegan               Linganore             18:28.43   55             
 56 Lynagh, Chris                Loyola                18:29.40   56             
 57 Abbate, Frank                Fallston              18:30.24   57             
 58 Cross, Steven                Bel Air               18:33.14   58             
 59 Spann, John                  Westminster           18:35.33   59             
 60 Baugher, Jake                Westminster           18:36.89   60             
 61 Davis, Tim                   Francis Scott Key     18:37.18   61             
 62 Taylor, Kevin                Westminster           18:37.98   62             
 63 Baquet, David                Linganore             18:39.63   63             
 64 Barton, Mike                 Bel Air               18:40.15   64             
 65 Leatherbarrow, Brad          Archbishop Spalding   18:40.58   65             
 66 Woytowitz, Eric              Linganore             18:42.48   66             
 67 Fagan, James                 Northern-Calvert      18:42.92   67             
 68 Boddicker, Andrew            Thomas Johnson        18:43.41   68             
 69 Leonard, Brian               Towson                18:43.76   69             
 70 Lutz, Evan                   Pikesville            18:48.09   70             
 71 Hickey, Collin               Patterson Mill        18:48.54   71             
 72 Charvat, Mark                Westminster           18:56.10   72             
 73 Rommel, Paul                 Towson                18:56.50   73             
 74 Macary, Donnie               Archbishop Spalding   18:57.26   74             
 75 Larsson, Evan                Archbishop Spalding   18:57.65   75             
 76 Franke, Brad                 Loch Raven            18:59.27   76             
 77 Blackiston, Kyle             North Carroll         19:01.09   77             
 78 Ostrove, Adam                Paint Branch          19:01.51   78             
 79 Hill, Robert                 Thomas Johnson        19:01.95   79             
 80 Karczmarek, Jon              Thomas Johnson        19:03.05   80             
 81 Tretton, Zach                Bel Air               19:03.36   81             
 82 Murchake, Nick               Archbishop Spalding   19:04.14   82             
 83 Palmer, Cody                 Rising Sun            19:04.50   83             
 84 Cocoros, Pete                North Harford         19:10.61   84             
 85 Lacey, Steve                 North Carroll         19:10.91   85             
 86 Wende, Kyle                  North Carroll         19:13.54   86             
 87 Mills, John                  Patterson Mill        19:14.37   87             
 88 Wright, Paul                 Rising Sun            19:16.38   88             
 89 Winter, Jesse                Francis Scott Key     19:17.78   89             
 90 Spann, Will                  Northern-Calvert      19:19.03   90             
 91 Russell, Tommy               Towson                19:20.03   91             
 92 Agnolutto, Scott             Northern-Calvert      19:20.52   92             
 93 Thompson, Neil               Fallston              19:20.88   93             
 94 Sommer, Jeffrey              Pikesville            19:21.52   94             
 95 Swan, Rob                    Bel Air               19:22.03   95             
 96 Lindsey, Brian               Patterson Mill        19:22.47   96             
 97 Evans, Dan                   Patterson Mill        19:27.25   97             
 98 Delcher, Jeff                Loch Raven            19:29.83   98             
 99 Hoy, David                   Hereford              19:33.63   99             
100 Olson, Robert                Northern-Calvert      19:38.87  100             
101 Pollard, Joey                Francis Scott Key     19:40.08  101             
102 Westbrook, Luther            Dunbar                19:41.87                  
103 Gittens, Shaquille           Pikesville            19:43.88  102             
104 Kubik, Oliver                Francis Scott Key     19:44.65  103             
105 Kostin, Haile                Pikesville            19:46.79  104             
106 Gabryszuk, Mateusz           Thomas Johnson        19:50.87  105             
107 Cordell, Zach                North Harford         19:51.23  106             
108 Belkoff, Nick                Loch Raven            19:53.31  107             
109 Patterson, Mike              Archbishop Spalding   19:53.65  108             
110 McDonnell, Max               Archbishop Spalding   19:57.51  109             
111 Brown, Jeremy                North Carroll         19:58.14  110             
112 Caples, Jake                 Manchester Valley     19:59.75  111             
113 Prince, Bryan                Pikesville            20:03.85  112             
114 Davidson, Bryce              Manchester Valley     20:04.19  113             
115 Wagner, Mark                 Fallston              20:04.48  114             
116 Syme, Austin                 Thomas Johnson        20:07.73  115             
117 Cohen, Nathaniel             Loch Raven            20:08.04  116             
118 Neri, Mike                   Rising Sun            20:18.72  117             
119 Comotto, Jimmy               Patterson Mill        20:18.95  118             
120 Dennis, Ryan                 Aberdeen              20:21.53  119             
121 Frost, Stephen               Rising Sun            20:27.33  120             
122 Atkins, Justin               Archbishop Carroll    20:33.87  121             
123 Stewart, Jonathan            North Harford         20:34.14  122             
124 Henry, Kyle                  Rising Sun            20:52.73  123             
125 Hicks, Pete                  Fallston              20:54.64  124             
126 Gawens, Ryan                 Francis Scott Key     20:54.88  125             
127 Stewart, Alec                Paint Branch          21:00.94  126             
128 Cypull, Tim                  Loch Raven            21:01.45  127             
129 Williams, Eric               Aberdeen              21:02.03  128             
130 Counterman, Sean             Manchester Valley     21:02.87  129             
131 Carman, Tom                  North Harford         21:03.30  130             
132 Lamantia, Michael            North Harford         21:05.72  131             
133 Dorman, Chris                Manchester Valley     21:06.37  132             
134 Slack, Logan                 Patterson Mill        21:06.97  133             
135 Thomas, Dominic              Dunbar                21:09.85                  
136 Butler,Jr., Karrie           Archbishop Carroll    21:13.20  134             
137 Gibb, Tanner                 Rising Sun            21:22.31  135             
138 Cassup, Patrick              Francis Scott Key     21:22.71  136             
139 McCay, Kellen                North Carroll         21:23.28  137             
140 Packard, Alex                Aberdeen              21:39.16  138             
141 Carpenter, Phillip           Rising Sun            21:40.98  139             
142 Knoll, Dean                  Fallston              21:44.07  140             
143 Jackson, Michael             Dunbar                21:46.19                  
144 Morgan, Germel               Archbishop Carroll    21:47.88  141             
145 Sloan, Marquez               Aberdeen              22:03.00  142             
146 Ambrosich, Kevin             Fallston              22:09.71  143             
147 Collins, Mike                Patterson Mill        22:12.75  144             
148 Krespan, Kyle                Paint Branch          22:19.29  145             
149 McCormick, Dan               Manchester Valley     22:25.64  146             
150 Gomes, Yves                  Paint Branch          22:34.64  147             
151 Clark, Andrew                Loch Raven            22:41.34  148             
152 Wise, Christopher            Paint Branch          22:41.57  149             
153 Chenoweth, Tyler             Manchester Valley     22:47.82  150             
154 Stubblefield, Robert         Paint Branch          22:54.16  151             
155 Dawson, Ben                  Aberdeen              23:24.41  152             
156 McMahon, Andrew              Fallston              23:25.24  153             
157 Stonko, Dan                  Manchester Valley     23:40.28  154             
158 Wilson, Marcus               Aberdeen              23:47.22  155             
159 Epps, Eric                   Archbishop Carroll    25:54.86  156             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Loyola                       98    2    7   23   24   42   43   56          
      Total Time:  1:26:24.89                                                    
         Average:    17:16.98                                                    
   2 Hereford                    126    5   19   21   32   49   54   99          
      Total Time:  1:27:40.37                                                    
         Average:    17:32.08                                                    
   3 Dulaney                     135    8   28   30   33   36   39   45          
      Total Time:  1:28:00.07                                                    
         Average:    17:36.02                                                    
   4 Linganore                   140    3   25   26   31   55   63   66          
      Total Time:  1:28:04.12                                                    
         Average:    17:36.83                                                    
   5 Towson                      178   14   16   35   44   69   73   91          
      Total Time:  1:29:14.37                                                    
         Average:    17:50.88                                                    
   6 Westminster                 191   12   22   38   59   60   62   72          
      Total Time:  1:29:51.13                                                    
         Average:    17:58.23                                                    
   7 Bel Air                     192   11   13   46   58   64   81   95          
      Total Time:  1:29:35.40                                                    
         Average:    17:55.08                                                    
   8 Gilman                      207   29   40   41   47   50   52               
      Total Time:  1:30:09.40                                                    
         Average:    18:01.88                                                    
   9 Northern-Calvert            220    9   20   34   67   90   92  100          
      Total Time:  1:30:12.21                                                    
         Average:    18:02.45                                                    
  10 North Carroll               295   10   37   77   85   86  110  137          
      Total Time:  1:32:13.55                                                    
         Average:    18:26.71                                                    
  11 Governor Thomas Johnson     298   18   53   68   79   80  105  115          
      Total Time:  1:32:31.68                                                    
         Average:    18:30.34                                                    
  12 Archbishop Spalding         313   17   65   74   75   82  108  109          
      Total Time:  1:33:00.43                                                    
         Average:    18:36.09                                                    
  13 North Harford               367    4   51   84  106  122  130  131          
      Total Time:  1:34:43.11                                                    
         Average:    18:56.63                                                    
  14 Pikesville                  376    6   70   94  102  104  112               
      Total Time:  1:34:28.12                                                    
         Average:    18:53.63                                                    
  15 Francis Scott Key           381   27   61   89  101  103  125  136          
      Total Time:  1:34:58.10                                                    
         Average:    18:59.62                                                    
  16 Loch Raven                  445   48   76   98  107  116  127  148          
      Total Time:  1:36:40.84                                                    
         Average:    19:20.17                                                    
  17 Patterson Mill              469   71   87   96   97  118  133  144          
      Total Time:  1:37:11.58                                                    
         Average:    19:26.32                                                    
  18 Paint Branch                511   15   78  126  145  147  149  151          
      Total Time:  1:42:12.60                                                    
         Average:    20:26.52                                                    
  19 Fallston                    528   57   93  114  124  140  143  153          
      Total Time:  1:40:34.31                                                    
         Average:    20:06.87                                                    
  20 Rising Sun                  531   83   88  117  120  123  135  139          
      Total Time:  1:39:59.66                                                    
         Average:    19:59.94                                                    
  21 Archbishop Carroll          553    1  121  134  141  156                    
      Total Time:  1:45:18.77                                                    
         Average:    21:03.76                                                    
  22 Manchester Valley           631  111  113  129  132  146  150  154          
      Total Time:  1:44:38.82                                                    
         Average:    20:55.77                                                    
  23 Aberdeen                    679  119  128  138  142  152  155               
      Total Time:  1:48:30.13                                                    
         Average:    21:42.03                                                    

Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Payne, Kevin                 Hereford              18:09.03    1             
  2 Rivera, Jolina               Hereford              18:10.89    2             
  3 Chen, Kevin                  Gilman                18:15.05    3             
  4 Collins, Kevin               Hereford              18:16.77    4             
  5 Monaghan, Hugh               Loyola                18:17.51    5             
  6 Sharun, Stewart              Dulaney               18:19.70    6             
  7 Marvel, Quinn                Dulaney               18:23.65    7             
  8 Schlerf, Matthew             Gilman                18:29.74    8             
  9 Peacock, Malcolm             Dulaney               18:43.91    9             
 10 Pollack, Jack                Gilman                18:47.97   10             
 11 Stotesberry, Ross            Loyola                18:49.22   11             
 12 Corbusier, Kevin             Loyola                18:50.47   12             
 13 Rivera, Gabe                 Hereford              18:54.08   13             
 14 Corrigan, Jeff               Archbishop Spalding   18:56.25   14             
 15 Williams, Graham             Towson                18:59.22   15             
 16 Stoller, John                Gilman                18:59.62   16             
 17 Souder, Russell              Dulaney               19:12.83   17             
 18 Fanning, Garrett             Linganore             19:15.90   18             
 19 Naylor, Forrest              Gilman                19:17.23   19             
 20 Bender, Matt                 Towson                19:24.96   20             
 21 Waller, Keene                Loyola                19:27.74   21             
 22 Waller, Connor               Loyola                19:28.36   22             
 23 Mainolfi, Greg               Towson                19:36.22   23             
 24 Nurenberg, Zach              Loyola                19:37.27   24             
 25 Hoke, Erol                   Dulaney               19:38.21   25             
 26 Mongold, Hunter              Westminster           19:42.04   26             
 27 Gray, Tyler                  Dulaney               19:46.79   27             
 28 Hunt, Nick                   Bel Air               19:48.90   28             
 29 March, Ethan                 Westminster           19:52.26   29             
 30 Merritt, Peter               Gilman                20:00.21   30             
 31 Chapman, Michael             Linganore             20:03.14   31             
 32 Devlin, Matt                 Archbishop Spalding   20:05.78   32             
 33 Bowley, Dan                  Bel Air               20:06.42   33             
 34 Walther, Mark                Westminster           20:06.77   34             
 35 Leinenger, Aaron             Hereford              20:07.19   35             
 36 Anderson, Jon                Dulaney               20:11.44   36             
 37 Eisinger, Christian          Linganore             20:11.83   37             
 38 King, Kyle                   Towson                20:13.27   38             
 39 Brown, Mike                  Hereford              20:14.38   39             
 40 LoGrande, Derek              Dulaney               20:14.78                  
 41 Appleby, Sam                 Pikesville            20:18.58                  
 42 Simmons, Zach                Towson                20:21.36   40             
 43 Holmes, David                Linganore             20:23.39   41             
 44 Hartman, Jeff                Westminster           20:32.66   42             
 45 Freeman, Jordan              Bel Air               20:34.59   43             
 46 McCabe, Pat                  Archbishop Spalding   20:35.99   44             
 47 Kane, Logan                  Archbishop Spalding   20:37.23   45             
 48 Jeanneret, Matt              Thomas Johnson        20:42.09                  
 49 Thibideaux, Aiden            Hereford              20:44.67   46             
 50 Brown, Billy                 Westminster           20:49.57   47             
 51 Wilson, Alex                 Linganore             20:54.80   48             
 52 Carback, Aaron               Westminster           21:06.41   49             
 53 Healey, Adam                 Towson                21:07.66   50             
 54 Voelker, Pat                 Bel Air               21:09.35   51             
 55 Poole, David                 Archbishop Spalding   21:11.49   52             
 56 Ascenzi, Roberto             Bel Air               21:13.62   53             
 57 Caretti, Sam                 Patterson Mill        21:14.05                  
 58 Yankowski, Ben               Westminster           21:14.48   54             
 59 Flagle, Alex                 Towson                21:16.12   55             
 60 James, Tommy                 Linganore             21:17.98   56             
 61 McIntosh, Calvin             Towson                21:20.17                  
 62 Mann, Nick                   North Carroll         21:20.99                  
 63 Dwyer, Kevin                 Thomas Johnson        21:22.59                  
 64 Donnelly, Mike               Towson                21:23.63                  
 65 Burcham, Jamie               North Harford         21:24.30                  
 66 Mersinger, Nick              Westminster           21:29.02                  
 67 Khuvis, Josh                 Gilman                21:29.65   57             
 68 Hugen, Bryan                 Linganore             21:32.75   58             
 69 Cannon, Ben                  Archbishop Spalding   21:33.10   59             
 70 Johnson, Ryan                Loyola                21:54.13   60             
 71 Huna, Joel                   Bel Air               21:56.39   61             
 72 Jaeger, Tyler                Patterson Mill        21:58.52                  
 73 Kilmer, Nick                 Dulaney               22:08.97                  
 74 Greene, Ben                  Dulaney               22:16.33                  
 75 Crockett, Max                Towson                22:16.66                  
 76 Myers, Jamie                 Westminster           22:24.51                  
 77 Mandamayan, Prithvi          Linganore             22:25.19                  
 78 Downey, Isaac                Manchester Valley     22:27.51                  
 79 Moss, Taylor                 Pikesville            22:30.15                  
 80 Kane, Michael                Gilman                22:30.62                  
 81 Mertz, Kyle                  Archbishop Spalding   22:33.63   62             
 82 Gray, Seth                   Gilman                22:35.06                  
 83 Steinberg, Peter             North Harford         22:44.09                  
 84 Pilachowski, David           Pikesville            22:56.02                  
 85 Eason, Colin                 North Carroll         23:04.77                  
 86 Mastrangelo, Mike            Westminster           23:24.40                  
 87 Irwin, Sam                   North Carroll         23:25.65                  
 88 Crouse, Kyle                 Francis Scott Key     23:52.61                  
 89 Larrimore, Christian         North Harford         23:52.97                  
 90 Wrobel, Chester              Bel Air               23:55.65   63             
 91 Hurst, Devin                 Archbishop Spalding   24:26.59                  
 92 Horseman, Jim                Patterson Mill        24:35.11                  
 93 Oliver, Jose                 Paint Branch          24:36.08   64             
 94 Swartz, Alex                 Patterson Mill        24:39.86                  
 95 Boone, Tommy                 Manchester Valley     24:47.50                  
 96 Skipper, Christopher         Paint Branch          24:52.76   65             
 97 Cook, Dominique              Paint Branch          25:00.14   66             
 98 Sapp, Jacob                  Loch Raven            25:03.40                  
 99 Dumonchelle, Quinn           Manchester Valley     25:04.57                  
100 Demisse, Mekeal              Paint Branch          25:19.60   67             
101 Davidson, Brad               Manchester Valley     25:20.21                  
102 Cordell, David               North Harford         25:27.34                  
103 Silver, Jordan               Archbishop Spalding   25:34.73                  
104 Goodrich, Pat                Archbishop Spalding   25:47.41                  
105 Lam, Andy                    Paint Branch          26:02.57   68             
106 Fernandes, Matthew           Paint Branch          26:09.55   69             
107 Herath, Yohan                Paint Branch          26:27.92   70             
108 Franklin, Michael            Paint Branch          26:28.47                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Hereford                     55    1    2    4   13   35   39   46          
      Total Time:  1:33:37.96                                                    
         Average:    18:43.60                                                    
   2 Gilman                       56    3    8   10   16   19   30   57          
      Total Time:  1:33:49.61                                                    
         Average:    18:45.93                                                    
   3 Dulaney                      64    6    7    9   17   25   27   36          
      Total Time:  1:34:18.30                                                    
         Average:    18:51.66                                                    
   4 Loyola                       71    5   11   12   21   22   24   60          
      Total Time:  1:34:53.30                                                    
         Average:    18:58.66                                                    
   5 Towson                      136   15   20   23   38   40   50   55          
      Total Time:  1:38:35.03                                                    
         Average:    19:43.01                                                    
   6 Linganore                   175   18   31   37   41   48   56   58          
      Total Time:  1:40:49.07                                                    
         Average:    20:09.82                                                    
   7 Westminster                 178   26   29   34   42   47   49   54          
      Total Time:  1:41:03.30                                                    
         Average:    20:12.66                                                    
   8 Archbishop Spalding         187   14   32   44   45   52   59   62          
      Total Time:  1:41:26.74                                                    
         Average:    20:17.35                                                    
   9 Bel Air                     208   28   33   43   51   53   61   63          
      Total Time:  1:42:52.88                                                    
         Average:    20:34.58                                                    
  10 Paint Branch                330   64   65   66   67   68   69   70          
      Total Time:  2:05:51.15                                                    
         Average:    25:10.23                                                    



Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Bryan, Stephanie             Thomas Johnson        19:06.06    1             
  2 Plombon, Savanna             Thomas Johnson        19:43.49    2             
  3 Powell, Annie                Thomas Johnson        19:50.76    3             
  4 Schott, Megan                North Harford         19:56.45    4             
  5 Luttrell, Kristin            Thomas Johnson        19:58.38    5             
  6 Nolan, Bridget               Linganore             20:29.77    6             
  7 Faughn, Hannah               Dulaney               20:42.43    7             
  8 Stambaugh, Hannah            Bel Air               20:44.57    8             
  9 Igo, Kelsey                  Thomas Johnson        20:44.99    9             
 10 Galligan, Kristen            Thomas Johnson        20:46.08   10             
 11 Lazzeri, Katie               Fallston              20:46.61   11             
 12 Vandewater, Emily            Hereford              20:52.55   12             
 13 Ellenby, Caitie              Bel Air               20:54.12   13             
 14 Asher, Chinyelu              Archbishop Carroll    21:04.31                  
 15 Gaeng, Michelle              Dulaney               21:04.70   14             
 16 Cook, Holly                  Bel Air               21:06.45   15             
 17 Bush, Chelsey                Dulaney               21:12.88   16             
 18 Mattson, Emma                Patterson Mill        21:20.02   17             
 19 Ogden, Megan                 Northern-Calvert      21:20.74   18             
 20 Kennedy, Lauren              Hereford              21:26.37   19             
 21 English, Amanda              Bel Air               21:28.46   20             
 22 Ruppel, Emily                Loch Raven            21:32.69                  
 23 Trippe, Abbie                Dulaney               21:38.45   21             
 24 Stromberg, Michele           North Carroll         21:39.48   22             
 25 Barkley, Rachel              Hereford              21:40.90   23             
 26 Wilhelm, Bailey              Hereford              21:41.33   24             
 27 Beck, Robin                  Hereford              21:41.73   25             
 28 Randall, Emily               Hereford              21:42.35   26             
 29 Navin, Melissa               Bel Air               21:50.49   27             
 30 Shultz, Christine            Dulaney               21:51.06   28             
 31 Glenn, Sydney                Dulaney               21:54.03   29             
 32 Staab, Shea                  Fallston              21:55.69   30             
 33 Slencak, Greyson             Bel Air               22:06.41   31             
 34 Mawdsley, Karen              Linganore             22:06.67   32             
 35 McGinley, Lindsey            Rising Sun            22:14.24   33             
 36 Levine, Katie                Thomas Johnson        22:19.23   34             
 37 Scott, Tara                  Patterson Mill        22:24.15   35             
 38 Carter, Julia                Hereford              22:25.89   36             
 39 Patterson, Erin              Northern-Calvert      22:30.52   37             
 40 Gauvin, Mary                 Loch Raven            22:33.15                  
 41 Regan, Becky                 Towson                22:34.05   38             
 42 Peper, Lizzy                 Towson                22:35.11   39             
 43 Diao, Madina                 Paint Branch          22:39.55   40             
 44 Yingling, Chelsea            Towson                22:39.79   41             
 45 Sisler, Hannah               Westminster           22:40.06   42             
 46 Eastwood, Natalie            Westminster           22:40.77   43             
 47 DiMauro, Lauren              Fallston              22:42.65   44             
 48 Begay, Amy                   North Harford         22:49.56   45             
 49 Whobel, Sasha                Fallston              22:49.89   46             
 50 Lippy, Hannah                Dulaney               22:58.00   47             
 51 Nosek, Erin                  Fallston              23:03.05   48             
 52 Davis, Grace                 Bel Air               23:12.71   49             
 53 Shrader, Shelby              Manchester Valley     23:16.21   50             
 54 McCarthy, Kristi             North Harford         23:32.61   51             
 55 Thorne, Molly                Towson                23:38.00   52             
 56 Kovacs, Brianna              Northern-Calvert      23:51.09   53             
 57 Wall, Laura                  Westminster           23:52.24   54             
 58 Lykens, Lizzy                Towson                23:53.10   55             
 59 Smith, Chelsea               Linganore             23:53.94   56             
 60 Hand, Sara                   Linganore             23:55.68   57             
 61 Kitzmiller, Ashley           Manchester Valley     23:55.94   58             
 62 Ludwig, Nicole               Linganore             23:56.31   59             
 63 Badsaul, LeeAnn              Fallston              24:04.64   60             
 64 Grotte, Paige                Linganore             24:04.94   61             
 65 Colgan, Caroline             Northern-Calvert      24:05.64   62             
 66 McCarthy, Kirsten            Manchester Valley     24:06.58   63             
 67 Schoene, Ali                 Patterson Mill        24:08.24   64             
 68 Metz, Eva                    Towson                24:09.36   65             
 69 Poole, Kristin               Patterson Mill        24:18.94   66             
 70 Bucacink, Sara               Westminster           24:20.17   67             
 71 Ambrosich, Cait              Fallston              24:27.47   68             
 72 Sexton, Brooke               North Harford         24:28.79   69             
 73 Baldwin, Chelsea             North Harford         24:29.07   70             
 74 Kovacs, Tara                 Northern-Calvert      24:33.01   71             
 75 Ramsey, Shannon              Northern-Calvert      24:34.28   72             
 76 Ganey, Cheyenne              Rising Sun            24:36.53   73             
 77 Walsky, Tammy                Pikesville            24:38.26                  
 78 Murray, Jessica              Northern-Calvert      24:39.30   74             
 79 Palmer, Precious             Dunbar                24:43.56   75             
 80 Nolan, Shannon               Rising Sun            24:43.80   76             
 81 Paschall, Jessica            Dunbar                24:49.01   77             
 82 Forman, Cassie               Francis Scott Key     24:53.36                  
 83 Grizzle, Felicia             Paint Branch          24:53.86   78             
 84 Jose, Lisa                   Francis Scott Key     24:55.71                  
 85 Grant, Kylie                 Linganore             25:01.84   79             
 86 Baran, Julie                 Francis Scott Key     25:13.75                  
 87 Gasior, Kerri                Francis Scott Key     25:19.54                  
 88 Barker, Casey                Rising Sun            25:25.75   80             
 89 Zeller, Emily                North Harford         25:28.78   81             
 90 Garland, Emily               Manchester Valley     25:35.14   82             
 91 Lieberman, Jessica           Towson                25:54.48   83             
 92 Green, Darlena               Dunbar                25:56.45   84             
 93 Mongold, Taylor              Westminster           25:58.61   85             
 94 Mobit, Abigail               Paint Branch          25:59.31   86             
 95 Parsons, Anna                Westminster           26:03.26   87             
 96 Shugars, Stephanie           Westminster           26:05.09   88             
 97 Killian, Gabby               Patterson Mill        26:49.96   89             
 98 Buie, Shylia                 Dunbar                27:02.10   90             
 99 Junkin, Lisa                 North Carroll         27:04.90   91             
100 Bame, Yael                   North Carroll         27:11.54   92             
101 Getty, Emma                  North Carroll         27:12.90   93             
102 Adam, Cassidy                Rising Sun            27:31.72   94             
103 Jones, Nina                  Dunbar                27:33.10   95             
104 DeShields, Chandace          Dunbar                27:41.19   96             
105 Williams, Kelsey             Loch Raven            27:41.88                  
106 Addicks, Kayla               North Carroll         27:47.43   97             
107 Eyler, Paige                 North Harford         27:49.42   98             
108 Challenger, Tori             Manchester Valley     27:58.43   99             
109 Miguleddi, Kristina          Rising Sun            28:04.29  100             
110 Cline, Courtney              Rising Sun            28:06.85  101             
111 Holmes, Jamisha              Paint Branch          28:33.43  102             
112 Ingram, Tyunna               Paint Branch          29:16.39  103             
113 Pazciekwicz, Anna            Patterson Mill        30:32.20  104             
114 Osuna, Renny                 North Carroll         31:28.69  105             
115 Frances, Katie               North Carroll         31:29.81  106             
116 Wood, Amber                  Paint Branch          31:50.83  107             
117 Ayegbusi, Mary               Paint Branch          32:00.37  108             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Governor Thomas Johnson      20    1    2    3    5    9   10   34          
      Total Time:  1:39:23.68                                                    
         Average:    19:52.74                                                    
   2 Bel Air                      83    8   13   15   20   27   31   49          
      Total Time:  1:46:04.09                                                    
         Average:    21:12.82                                                    
   3 Dulaney                      86    7   14   16   21   28   29   47          
      Total Time:  1:46:29.52                                                    
         Average:    21:17.91                                                    
   4 Hereford                    103   12   19   23   24   25   26   36          
      Total Time:  1:47:22.88                                                    
         Average:    21:28.58                                                    
   5 Fallston                    179   11   30   44   46   48   60   68          
      Total Time:  1:51:17.89                                                    
         Average:    22:15.58                                                    
   6 Linganore                   210    6   32   56   57   59   61   79          
      Total Time:  1:54:22.37                                                    
         Average:    22:52.48                                                    
   7 Towson                      225   38   39   41   52   55   65   83          
      Total Time:  1:55:20.05                                                    
         Average:    23:04.01                                                    
   8 North Harford               239    4   45   51   69   70   81   98          
      Total Time:  1:55:16.48                                                    
         Average:    23:03.30                                                    
   9 Northern-Calvert            241   18   37   53   62   71   72   74          
      Total Time:  1:56:21.00                                                    
         Average:    23:16.20                                                    
  10 Patterson Mill              271   17   35   64   66   89  104               
      Total Time:  1:59:01.31                                                    
         Average:    23:48.27                                                    
  11 Westminster                 291   42   43   54   67   85   87   88          
      Total Time:  1:59:31.85                                                    
         Average:    23:54.37                                                    
  12 Manchester Valley           352   50   58   63   82   99                    
      Total Time:  2:04:52.30                                                    
         Average:    24:58.46                                                    
  13 Rising Sun                  356   33   73   76   80   94  100  101          
      Total Time:  2:04:32.04                                                    
         Average:    24:54.41                                                    
  14 North Carroll               395   22   91   92   93   97  105  106          
      Total Time:  2:10:56.25                                                    
         Average:    26:11.25                                                    
  15 Paint Branch                409   40   78   86  102  103  107  108          
      Total Time:  2:11:22.55                                                    
         Average:    26:16.51                                                    
  16 Dunbar                      421   75   77   84   90   95   96               
      Total Time:  2:10:04.22                                                    
         Average:    26:00.85                                                    


Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC JV
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kearney, Brenna              Bel Air               22:19.75    1             
  2 Frank, Sarah                 Thomas Johnson        22:34.60                  
  3 Oliver, Emily                Dulaney               22:36.45    2             
  4 Rose, Beebe                  Dulaney               22:49.13    3             
  5 Townsend, Devon              Bel Air               23:12.85    4             
  6 Mann, Lisa                   Hereford              23:16.58    5             
  7 Lebo, Rachel                 Hereford              23:20.99    6             
  8 Diaz, Sarah                  Thomas Johnson        23:24.14                  
  9 Mayhew, Laura                Dulaney               23:25.99    7             
 10 Mileriez, Kathryn            Fallston              23:47.18    8             
 11 Link, Krissy                 Dulaney               23:57.19    9             
 12 Box, Kristen                 Bel Air               24:07.67   10             
 13 Sage, Sara                   Bel Air               24:14.46   11             
 14 LeKites, Grace               Fallston              24:19.94   12             
 15 Ferris, Suki                 Hereford              24:25.04   13             
 16 Campbell, Elizabeth          Towson                24:31.35   14             
 17 Rieland, Rebecca             Linganore             24:34.86   15             
 18 Knoblach, Amali              Hereford              24:37.70   16             
 19 Rykiel, Haley                Towson                24:38.82   17             
 20 Harriss, Abbey               Dulaney               24:42.57   18             
 21 Hogge, Sarah                 Fallston              24:45.84   19             
 22 Berg, Alli                   Bel Air               24:56.72   20             
 23 Cassilly, Julia              Bel Air               24:57.08   21             
 24 Hubbard, Lydia               Towson                24:57.45   22             
 25 Bushman, Miranda             Bel Air               24:58.33   23             
 26 Hall, Mandy                  Dulaney               25:01.71   24             
 27 Sullivan, Melissa            Fallston              25:02.42   25             
 28 Ambrosich, Carolyn           Fallston              25:02.69   26             
 29 Diggs, Lexie                 Dulaney               25:12.68   27             
 30 Moonay, Emily                Northern-Calvert      25:22.79                  
 31 McDonald, Emily              Linganore             25:25.15   28             
 32 Leininger, Alexa             Northern-Calvert      25:48.06                  
 33 Stettinius, Reilly           Hereford              25:57.57   29             
 34 Cornwell, Jillian            Hereford              25:59.04   30             
 35 Klein, Melanie               Dulaney               26:02.82                  
 36 Lewis, Hannah                Fallston              26:15.04   31             
 37 Wilson, Danielle             Linganore             26:21.20   32             
 38 Tewksbury, MacKenzie         Dulaney               26:35.17                  
 39 Doxzen, Hannah               Hereford              26:38.45   33             
 40 Melluso, Emily               Linganore             26:46.94   34             
 41 Souders, Courtney            Linganore             26:47.34   35             
 42 Higgins, Katie               Linganore             26:49.79   36             
 43 Lambert, Charlotte           Linganore             26:51.50   37             
 44 Thomas, Averie               Towson                27:33.73   38             
 45 Morreale, Morgan             Towson                27:34.83   39             
 46 Pucino, Claire               Linganore             27:42.11                  
 47 Miranda, Gardiner            Linganore             27:52.76                  
 48 Cutwald, Cecilia             Fallston              28:12.41   40             
 49 Makers, Kaitlyn              Linganore             28:52.57                  
 50 Gasior, Karen                Francis Scott Key     29:05.71                  
 51 Jakab, Leah                  Thomas Johnson        29:38.56                  
 52 Ginsburg, Sara               Towson                31:11.85   41             
 53 Kapinos, Samantha            North Carroll         31:13.96                  
 54 O'Melia, Meghan              Towson                31:19.72   42             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dulaney                      39    2    3    7    9   18   24   27          
      Total Time:  1:57:31.33                                                    
         Average:    23:30.27                                                    
   2 Bel Air                      46    1    4   10   11   20   21   23          
      Total Time:  1:58:51.45                                                    
         Average:    23:46.29                                                    
   3 Hereford                     69    5    6   13   16   29   30   33          
      Total Time:  2:01:37.88                                                    
         Average:    24:19.58                                                    
   4 Fallston                     90    8   12   19   25   26   31   40          
      Total Time:  2:02:58.07                                                    
         Average:    24:35.62                                                    
   5 Towson                      130   14   17   22   38   39   41   42          
      Total Time:  2:09:16.18                                                    
         Average:    25:51.24                                                    
   6 Linganore                   144   15   28   32   34   35   36   37          
      Total Time:  2:09:55.49                                                    
         Average:    25:59.10                                


Return to Top

Email | About