MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Interstate Classic
Interstate Classic History
Hosted By: Clear Spring
Clear Spring, Maryland
2009-09-05

Interstate Classic Girls Varsity - Small Schools
Clear Spring, Maryland
Sept. 4, 2009

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Winters Mill             69    5    9   10   20   25   31   38   22:24.1    2:33.5
  2   Berkeley Springs         70    2    7    8   17   36   39        22:24.2    3:47.0
  3   Smithsburg               76   12   14   15   16   19   24   26   22:51.4      57.6
  4   Glenelg                  96    4   13   18   29   32   40   49   23:00.0    3:13.6
  5   Frankfort               111    1    3   23   33   51   52   69   22:49.6    5:44.8
  6   Southern Garrett        148   21   22   30   34   41   47   48   24:00.8    1:27.7
  7   Mountain Ridge          206   27   37   42   45   55   73   76   25:01.8    2:46.9
  8   Boonsboro               227   11   43   44   64   65   66   67   25:37.0    5:51.7
  9   Williamsport            234   28   46   50   53   57   60   70   25:32.5    3:12.1
 10   North Carroll           254    6   56   58   63   71   74   75   26:36.8    7:51.9
 11   Clear Spring            271   35   54   59   61   62   68   72   26:43.0    3:28.4

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Hancock
Manchester Valley
Mount Airy Christian
Paw Paw

Individuals

1. Winters Mill
    5  Hannah Oneda, So*           21:02.3    7:01
    9  Lane Hahn, Jr*              21:52.3    7:17
   10  Jill Benko, Jr*             22:10.6    7:24
   20  Amber Slater, Sr*           23:19.6    7:47
   25  Jenny Simensky, Jr*         23:35.8    7:52
   31  Kim Meyers, So*             24:12.5    8:04
   38  Connie Kniesler, Jr*        24:39.1    8:13
Time = 1:52:00.5     Places = 69

2. Berkeley Springs
    2  Macy Houch, So*             20:43.1    6:54
    7  Rachelle Myer, So*          21:48.9    7:16
    8  Chelsea Hessler, Jr*        21:50.5    7:17
   17  Sara Younker, Fr*           23:08.5    7:43
   36  Sembria Coultas, Sr*        24:30.0    8:10
   39  Lacee Fulton, Jr*           24:39.9    8:13
Time = 1:52:00.8     Places = 70

3. Smithsburg
   12  Stephanie Breen, Sr*        22:20.3    7:27
   14  Lyndsie Delosier, Jr*       22:50.0    7:37
   15  Taylor Cline, So*           22:50.6    7:37
   16  Lauren Johnson, So*         22:58.5    7:39
   19  Suzanne Reed, Jr*           23:17.9    7:46
   24  Braden Grosh, Sr*           23:32.0    7:51
   26  Brittany Winders, Sr*       23:47.5    7:56
Time = 1:54:17.1     Places = 76

4. Glenelg
    4  Kirby Taylor, Jr*           20:59.5    7:00
   13  Lanie Swanhart, So*         22:24.3    7:28
   18  Andrea Helman, So*          23:14.5    7:45
   29  Kristin Yuan, Fr*           24:08.5    8:03
   32  Sarah Stang, Jr*            24:13.1    8:04
   40  Erika Neuhaus, So*          24:41.0    8:14
   49  Carrie Bishop, Sr*          25:27.4    8:29
Time = 1:54:59.7     Places = 96

5. Frankfort
    1  Rebekah McBride, Sr*        19:58.6    6:40
    3  Katie Jan, Fr*              20:43.9    6:55
   23  Sarah Moreland, Fr*         23:28.2    7:49
   33  Savannah Brown, So*         24:13.8    8:05
   51  Jordan Vonhagel, Jr*        25:43.4    8:34
   52  Alyssa Scott, Fr*           25:49.2    8:36
   69  Emma Walton, Fr*            29:05.1    9:42
Time = 1:54:07.7     Places = 111

6. Southern Garrett
   21  Katie Gindlesberger, Sr*    23:21.6    7:47
   22  Felicia Beeman, Jr*         23:25.4    7:48
   30  Ashley Upole, So*           24:10.7    8:04
   34  Lindsey Smith, Jr*          24:16.9    8:06
   41  Kaitlyn Swift, Sr*          24:49.2    8:16
   47  Summer Mossman, Jr*         25:18.3    8:26
   48  Ashley Gordon, Jr*          25:20.4    8:27
Time = 2:00:03.7     Places = 148

7. Mountain Ridge
   27  Emily Foreman, Jr*          23:56.4    7:59
   37  Katie Precht, Sr*           24:33.8    8:11
   42  Maggie Fazenbaker, Sr*      24:51.7    8:17
   45  Triston Stevens, Sr*        25:03.8    8:21
   55  Noelle Wilt, Jr*            26:43.2    8:54
   73  Jessie Morgan, Sr*          30:49.7   10:17
   76  Katie Horrell, Sr*          36:33.1   12:11
Time = 2:05:08.7     Places = 206

8. Boonsboro
   11  Sarah Zielinski, Fr*        22:13.0    7:24
   43  Bridgette Nitza, Jr*        24:55.4    8:18
   44  Sarah Lake, Jr*             24:57.4    8:19
   64  Madison Nittinger, So*      27:54.7    9:18
   65  Kimmy Seabright, So*        28:04.7    9:22
   66  Cate Henney, Jr*            28:17.3    9:26
   67  Zora Chalkley, So*          28:37.1    9:32
Time = 2:08:05.0     Places = 227

9. Williamsport
   28  Elisabeth Strite, So*       23:57.4    7:59
   46  Alexa Decker, So*           25:08.9    8:23
   50  Zoie Dobrzranski, Jr*       25:29.8    8:30
   53  Emily Moschel, So*          25:56.8    8:39
   57  Ciera Redifer, Fr*          27:09.5    9:03
   60  Nikki Wyant, So*            27:34.8    9:12
   70  Sammy Ebersole, Sr*         29:29.1    9:50
Time = 2:07:42.2     Places = 234

10. North Carroll
    6  Michele Stromberg, Sr*      21:39.1    7:13
   56  Emma Getty, Sr*             26:48.8    8:56
   58  Yael Bame, Jr*              27:11.4    9:04
   63  Lisa Junkin, Sr*            27:53.7    9:18
   71  Kayla Addicks, Sr*          29:31.0    9:50
   74  Renny Osuna, Jr*            31:38.5   10:33
   75  Samantha Kapinos, Fr*       32:49.7   10:57
Time = 2:13:03.9     Places = 254

11. Clear Spring
   35  Taylor Reid, Sr*            24:24.6    8:08
   54  Mikaela Shelton, So*        26:03.7    8:41
   59  Sydney Frazee, Sr*          27:22.4    9:07
   61  Morgan Pettner, Fr*         27:51.0    9:17
   62  Jessica Myers, Fr*          27:53.0    9:18
   68  Hannah Wise, Fr*            28:47.8    9:36
   72  Lexie Holtzman, Fr*         30:23.5   10:08
Time = 2:13:34.6     Places = 271
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Rebekah McBride, Sr*        19:58.6    6:40  Frankfort
    2     2  Macy Houch, So*             20:43.1    6:54  Berkeley Springs
    3     3  Katie Jan, Fr*              20:43.9    6:55  Frankfort
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
    4     4  Kirby Taylor, Jr*           20:59.5    7:00  Glenelg
    5     5  Hannah Oneda, So*           21:02.3    7:01  Winters Mill
    6     6  Michele Stromberg, Sr*      21:39.1    7:13  North Carroll
    7     7  Rachelle Myer, So*          21:48.9    7:16  Berkeley Springs
    8     8  Chelsea Hessler, Jr*        21:50.5    7:17  Berkeley Springs
    9     9  Lane Hahn, Jr*              21:52.3    7:17  Winters Mill
   10    10  Jill Benko, Jr*             22:10.6    7:24  Winters Mill
   11    11  Sarah Zielinski, Fr*        22:13.0    7:24  Boonsboro
   12        Shelby Shrader, Fr*         22:20.0    7:27  Manchester Valley
   13    12  Stephanie Breen, Sr*        22:20.3    7:27  Smithsburg
   14    13  Lanie Swanhart, So*         22:24.3    7:28  Glenelg
   15    14  Lyndsie Delosier, Jr*       22:50.0    7:37  Smithsburg
   16    15  Taylor Cline, So*           22:50.6    7:37  Smithsburg
   17    16  Lauren Johnson, So*         22:58.5    7:39  Smithsburg
   18    17  Sara Younker, Fr*           23:08.5    7:43  Berkeley Springs
   19    18  Andrea Helman, So*          23:14.5    7:45  Glenelg
   20    19  Suzanne Reed, Jr*           23:17.9    7:46  Smithsburg
   21    20  Amber Slater, Sr*           23:19.6    7:47  Winters Mill
   22    21  Katie Gindlesberger, Sr*    23:21.6    7:47  Southern Garrett
   23    22  Felicia Beeman, Jr*         23:25.4    7:48  Southern Garrett
   24    23  Sarah Moreland, Fr*         23:28.2    7:49  Frankfort
   25    24  Braden Grosh, Sr*           23:32.0    7:51  Smithsburg
   26    25  Jenny Simensky, Jr*         23:35.8    7:52  Winters Mill
   27        Ashley Kitzmiller, Jr*      23:42.2    7:54  Manchester Valley
   28    26  Brittany Winders, Sr*       23:47.5    7:56  Smithsburg
   29        Kirsten McCarthy, Fr*       23:55.2    7:58  Manchester Valley
   30    27  Emily Foreman, Jr*          23:56.4    7:59  Mountain Ridge
   31        Michaeleon Merchant, Sr*    23:56.8    7:59  Hancock
   32    28  Elisabeth Strite, So*       23:57.4    7:59  Williamsport
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   33    29  Kristin Yuan, Fr*           24:08.5    8:03  Glenelg
   34    30  Ashley Upole, So*           24:10.7    8:04  Southern Garrett
   35    31  Kim Meyers, So*             24:12.5    8:04  Winters Mill
   36    32  Sarah Stang, Jr*            24:13.1    8:04  Glenelg
   37    33  Savannah Brown, So*         24:13.8    8:05  Frankfort
   38    34  Lindsey Smith, Jr*          24:16.9    8:06  Southern Garrett
   39    35  Taylor Reid, Sr*            24:24.6    8:08  Clear Spring
   40    36  Sembria Coultas, Sr*        24:30.0    8:10  Berkeley Springs
   41    37  Katie Precht, Sr*           24:33.8    8:11  Mountain Ridge
   42    38  Connie Kniesler, Jr*        24:39.1    8:13  Winters Mill
   43    39  Lacee Fulton, Jr*           24:39.9    8:13  Berkeley Springs
   44    40  Erika Neuhaus, So*          24:41.0    8:14  Glenelg
   45        Loren Holliday, Sr*         24:44.2    8:15  Paw Paw
   46    41  Kaitlyn Swift, Sr*          24:49.2    8:16  Southern Garrett
   47    42  Maggie Fazenbaker, Sr*      24:51.7    8:17  Mountain Ridge
   48    43  Bridgette Nitza, Jr*        24:55.4    8:18  Boonsboro
   49    44  Sarah Lake, Jr*             24:57.4    8:19  Boonsboro
   50    45  Triston Stevens, Sr*        25:03.8    8:21  Mountain Ridge
   51    46  Alexa Decker, So*           25:08.9    8:23  Williamsport
   52        Micah Belmaggio, Jr*        25:09.9    8:23  Mount Airy Christian
   53    47  Summer Mossman, Jr*         25:18.3    8:26  Southern Garrett
   54    48  Ashley Gordon, Jr*          25:20.4    8:27  Southern Garrett
   55        Emily Garland, So*          25:22.9    8:28  Manchester Valley
   56    49  Carrie Bishop, Sr*          25:27.4    8:29  Glenelg
   57    50  Zoie Dobrzranski, Jr*       25:29.8    8:30  Williamsport
   58    51  Jordan Vonhagel, Jr*        25:43.4    8:34  Frankfort
   59    52  Alyssa Scott, Fr*           25:49.2    8:36  Frankfort
   60    53  Emily Moschel, So*          25:56.8    8:39  Williamsport
   61    54  Mikaela Shelton, So*        26:03.7    8:41  Clear Spring
   62        Emily Johnson, So*          26:10.5    8:43  Hancock
   63        Jessie Brown, So*           26:25.7    8:49  Mount Airy Christian
   64        Rachel Burgoon, Fr*         26:30.6    8:50  Mount Airy Christian
   65    55  Noelle Wilt, Jr*            26:43.2    8:54  Mountain Ridge
   66    56  Emma Getty, Sr*             26:48.8    8:56  North Carroll
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   67    57  Ciera Redifer, Fr*          27:09.5    9:03  Williamsport
   68        Karly Kress, So*            27:09.8    9:03  Mount Airy Christian
   69    58  Yael Bame, Jr*              27:11.4    9:04  North Carroll
   70    59  Sydney Frazee, Sr*          27:22.4    9:07  Clear Spring
   71    60  Nikki Wyant, So*            27:34.8    9:12  Williamsport
   72    61  Morgan Pettner, Fr*         27:51.0    9:17  Clear Spring
   73    62  Jessica Myers, Fr*          27:53.0    9:18  Clear Spring
   74    63  Lisa Junkin, Sr*            27:53.7    9:18  North Carroll
   75    64  Madison Nittinger, So*      27:54.7    9:18  Boonsboro
   76    65  Kimmy Seabright, So*        28:04.7    9:22  Boonsboro
   77    66  Cate Henney, Jr*            28:17.3    9:26  Boonsboro
   78    67  Zora Chalkley, So*          28:37.1    9:32  Boonsboro
   79    68  Hannah Wise, Fr*            28:47.8    9:36  Clear Spring
   80    69  Emma Walton, Fr*            29:05.1    9:42  Frankfort
   81    70  Sammy Ebersole, Sr*         29:29.1    9:50  Williamsport
   82    71  Kayla Addicks, Sr*          29:31.0    9:50  North Carroll
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   83    72  Lexie Holtzman, Fr*         30:23.5   10:08  Clear Spring
   84    73  Jessie Morgan, Sr*          30:49.7   10:17  Mountain Ridge
   85        Rebecca Leach, So*          31:05.0   10:22  Paw Paw
   86    74  Renny Osuna, Jr*            31:38.5   10:33  North Carroll
   87    75  Samantha Kapinos, Fr*       32:49.7   10:57  North Carroll
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   88    76  Katie Horrell, Sr*          36:33.1   12:11  Mountain Ridge
   89        Megan Watson, Jr*           36:37.7   12:13  Hancock
"*" indicates females
16 finishers among Women 1 & Under
23 finishers among Women 2 - 2
26 finishers among Women 3 - 3
23 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
89 female finishers
89 total finishers


Interstate Classic Girls Varsity - Large Schools
Clear Spring, Maryland
Sept. 4, 2009

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Thomas Johnson           28    1    4    5    6   12   16   31   19:36.0    1:34.3
  2   River Hill               61    7    8   13   15   18   19   20   20:16.8      34.7
  3   Jefferson                63    2    3   14   17   27   73   78   20:11.4    2:26.0
  4   Damascus                108   11   21   23   25   28   48        21:06.0    1:29.3
  5   Urbana                  162   26   30   33   35   38   52   56   22:00.3    1:00.7
 6*   Linganore               199    9   32   37   60   61   62   69   22:29.7    3:58.2
 7*   Walkersville            199   24   34   41   49   51   64   82   22:32.2    2:04.6
  8   Martinsburg             211   10   39   45   54   63   77        22:41.7    4:07.8
  9   Mount Hebron            219   22   29   40   53   75   83        22:45.6    4:14.1
 10   Richard Montgomery      228   36   43   44   47   58   67   68   22:57.3    1:38.9
 11   Tuscarora               316   42   57   71   72   74   85   89   24:15.8    2:18.7
 12   Westminster             319   46   55   59   79   80   84   90   24:19.2    2:44.5
 13   Francis Scott Key       327   50   65   66   70   76   81   91   24:25.3    1:52.1
 14   South Hagerstown        446   86   87   88   92   93   94        29:53.7    9:35.6

Individuals

1. Thomas Johnson
    1  Stephanie Bryan, Fr*        18:43.8    6:15
    4  Savanna Plombon, Jr*        19:31.9    6:31
    5  Kristin Luttrell, Fr*       19:37.0    6:32
    6  Annie Powell, Jr*           19:49.5    6:36
   12  Kelsey Igo, Fr*             20:18.1    6:46
   16  Kristen Galligan, Jr*       20:24.6    6:48
   31  Katie Levine, Jr*           21:54.8    7:18
Time = 1:38:00.0     Places = 28

2. River Hill
    7  Anna Demaree, Jr*           20:01.0    6:40
    8  Leanne Young, So*           20:04.2    6:41
   13  Payton Lawrence, Jr*        20:20.1    6:47
   15  Meghan Heneghan, Jr*        20:23.0    6:48
   18  Kendall Auth, Jr*           20:35.7    6:52
   19  Ellen Beatty, Jr*           20:49.7    6:57
   20  Heather Anderson, Jr*       20:50.8    6:57
Time = 1:41:23.7     Places = 61

3. Jefferson
    2  Alyssa Boucher, Sr*         19:08.4    6:23
    3  Andrea Nickerson, Sr*       19:26.9    6:29
   14  Lindsey Hash, Jr*           20:20.5    6:47
   17  Desiree McCarroll, Fr*      20:26.7    6:49
   27  Emilie Myers, Fr*           21:34.4    7:11
   73  Bryanna Doughty, So*        25:01.3    8:20
   78  Claire Martin, So*          25:27.2    8:29
Time = 1:40:56.8     Places = 63

4. Damascus
   11  Emily McIlvried, Sr*        20:15.3    6:45
   21  Alex Carroll, Jr*           20:52.3    6:57
   23  Karly Najaka, So*           21:11.1    7:04
   25  Lakayja Alston, So*         21:26.6    7:09
   28  Chelsey McMinn, Sr*         21:44.5    7:15
   48  Tayler King, Sr*            22:57.6    7:39
Time = 1:45:29.6     Places = 108

5. Urbana
   26  Kayla Coleman, So*          21:27.8    7:09
   30  Sarah Askine, Fr*           21:48.7    7:16
   33  Kathryn Fossaceca, Sr*      22:01.0    7:20
   35  Lindsay Murdock, Sr*        22:15.4    7:25
   38  Nora Baumgarten, Fr*        22:28.5    7:29
   52  Dominique Montello, Jr*     23:26.8    7:49
   56  Erin Holahan, Jr*           23:40.5    7:53
Time = 1:50:01.2     Places = 162

6*. Linganore
    9  Bridget Nolan, Sr*          20:08.8    6:43
   32  Smith Chelsea, Sr*          21:57.1    7:19
   37  Karen Mawdsley, Jr*         22:18.9    7:26
   60  Sara Hand, Jr*              23:56.9    7:59
   61  Paige Grotte, Fr*           24:07.0    8:02
   62  Nicole Ludwig, Fr*          24:09.0    8:03
   69  Kylie Grant, So*            24:31.3    8:10
Time = 1:52:28.5     Places = 199

7*. Walkersville
   24  Erin Hub, So*               21:21.5    7:07
   34  Megan Kaczor, So*           22:10.2    7:23
   41  Leigh Caulfield, So*        22:39.6    7:33
   49  Amber Kloper, So*           23:03.5    7:41
   51  Rachel McCluskey, Sr*       23:26.0    7:49
   64  Kathleen Scibelli, Sr*      24:20.8    8:07
   82  Bridget Cantwell, So*       25:50.5    8:37
Time = 1:52:40.7     Places = 199

8. Martinsburg
   10  Shelby Johnson, Sr*         20:11.5    6:44
   39  Karena Moran, Sr*           22:30.2    7:30
   45  Marie Myers, Sr*            22:51.4    7:37
   54  Judy Hipelius, Fr*          23:35.9    7:52
   63  Erin Beck, Jr*              24:19.3    8:06
   77  Rebekah Gletner, Sr*        25:19.5    8:26
Time = 1:53:28.1     Places = 211

9. Mount Hebron
   22  Elizabeth Tawa, Jr*         20:53.2    6:58
   29  Paige Vane, Jr*             21:46.7    7:16
   40  Clare Quigg, Fr*            22:33.3    7:31
   53  Olivia Vo, Sr*              23:27.4    7:49
   75  Angie Johnson, Sr*          25:07.3    8:22
   83  Emily Naviasky, Sr*         25:56.2    8:39
Time = 1:53:47.8     Places = 219

10. Richard Montgomery
   36  Fatima Resendiz, Jr*        22:16.1    7:25
   43  Abby Titmas, Fr*            22:48.0    7:36
   44  Alekhya Reddy, So*          22:51.2    7:37
   47  Genesis Porquin, So*        22:56.0    7:39
   58  Cayla Jakubowski, So*       23:55.0    7:58
   67  Marina Shumakovich, Sr*     24:24.7    8:08
   68  Margie Delao, Fr*           24:27.0    8:09
Time = 1:54:46.1     Places = 228

11. Tuscarora
   42  Caroline Delany, Jr*        22:43.4    7:34
   57  Joy Johnstone, Jr*          23:51.9    7:57
   71  Melinda Keirn, Fr*          24:47.1    8:16
   72  Casey Barr, So*             24:54.6    8:18
   74  Bonnie Griesemer, So*       25:02.0    8:21
   85  Kaitlen Staab, Jr*          26:39.7    8:53
   89  Kyrsten Staab, Jr*          28:02.7    9:21
Time = 2:01:18.8     Places = 316

12. Westminster
   46  Natalie Eastwood, Fr*       22:54.5    7:38
   55  Chrissi Fisher, Sr*         23:37.9    7:53
   59  Hannah Sisler, So*          23:55.6    7:59
   79  Laura Wall, Sr*             25:28.9    8:30
   80  Sara Bucacink, So*          25:39.0    8:33
   84  Stephanie Shugars, Sr*      26:06.3    8:42
   90  Sarah Patterson, Jr*        28:41.7    9:34
Time = 2:01:35.6     Places = 319

13. Francis Scott Key
   50  Alyssa Peterson, Sr*        23:21.4    7:47
   65  Elaina Morisi, Jr*          24:23.5    8:08
   66  Cassie Forman, Sr*          24:24.2    8:08
   70  Julie Baran, Fr*            24:44.1    8:15
   76  Lisa Jose, Jr*              25:13.5    8:24
   81  Kerri Gasior, Jr*           25:44.7    8:35
   91  Karen Gasior, So*           30:49.4   10:16
Time = 2:02:06.5     Places = 327

14. South Hagerstown
   86  Danica Gunjak, Sr*          26:52.6    8:58
   87  Aysha Mahmood, Jr*          27:11.5    9:04
   88  Sarah England, Sr*          27:42.8    9:14
   92  Anna Blevins, Jr*           31:13.5   10:24
   93  Bethany Nutter, Jr*         36:28.2   12:09
   94  Nikole Kotanko, So*         37:01.0   12:20
Time = 2:29:28.4     Places = 446
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Stephanie Bryan, Fr*        18:43.8    6:15  Thomas Johnson
    2     2  Alyssa Boucher, Sr*         19:08.4    6:23  Jefferson
    3     3  Andrea Nickerson, Sr*       19:26.9    6:29  Jefferson
    4     4  Savanna Plombon, Jr*        19:31.9    6:31  Thomas Johnson
    5     5  Kristin Luttrell, Fr*       19:37.0    6:32  Thomas Johnson
    6     6  Annie Powell, Jr*           19:49.5    6:36  Thomas Johnson
    7     7  Anna Demaree, Jr*           20:01.0    6:40  River Hill
    8     8  Leanne Young, So*           20:04.2    6:41  River Hill
    9     9  Bridget Nolan, Sr*          20:08.8    6:43  Linganore
   10    10  Shelby Johnson, Sr*         20:11.5    6:44  Martinsburg
   11    11  Emily McIlvried, Sr*        20:15.3    6:45  Damascus
   12    12  Kelsey Igo, Fr*             20:18.1    6:46  Thomas Johnson
   13    13  Payton Lawrence, Jr*        20:20.1    6:47  River Hill
   14    14  Lindsey Hash, Jr*           20:20.5    6:47  Jefferson
   15    15  Meghan Heneghan, Jr*        20:23.0    6:48  River Hill
   16    16  Kristen Galligan, Jr*       20:24.6    6:48  Thomas Johnson
   17    17  Desiree McCarroll, Fr*      20:26.7    6:49  Jefferson
   18    18  Kendall Auth, Jr*           20:35.7    6:52  River Hill
   19    19  Ellen Beatty, Jr*           20:49.7    6:57  River Hill
   20    20  Heather Anderson, Jr*       20:50.8    6:57  River Hill
   21    21  Alex Carroll, Jr*           20:52.3    6:57  Damascus
   22    22  Elizabeth Tawa, Jr*         20:53.2    6:58  Mount Hebron
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   23    23  Karly Najaka, So*           21:11.1    7:04  Damascus
   24    24  Erin Hub, So*               21:21.5    7:07  Walkersville
   25    25  Lakayja Alston, So*         21:26.6    7:09  Damascus
   26    26  Kayla Coleman, So*          21:27.8    7:09  Urbana
   27    27  Emilie Myers, Fr*           21:34.4    7:11  Jefferson
   28    28  Chelsey McMinn, Sr*         21:44.5    7:15  Damascus
   29    29  Paige Vane, Jr*             21:46.7    7:16  Mount Hebron
   30    30  Sarah Askine, Fr*           21:48.7    7:16  Urbana
   31    31  Katie Levine, Jr*           21:54.8    7:18  Thomas Johnson
   32    32  Smith Chelsea, Sr*          21:57.1    7:19  Linganore
   33    33  Kathryn Fossaceca, Sr*      22:01.0    7:20  Urbana
   34    34  Megan Kaczor, So*           22:10.2    7:23  Walkersville
   35    35  Lindsay Murdock, Sr*        22:15.4    7:25  Urbana
   36    36  Fatima Resendiz, Jr*        22:16.1    7:25  Richard Montgomery
   37    37  Karen Mawdsley, Jr*         22:18.9    7:26  Linganore
   38    38  Nora Baumgarten, Fr*        22:28.5    7:29  Urbana
   39    39  Karena Moran, Sr*           22:30.2    7:30  Martinsburg
   40    40  Clare Quigg, Fr*            22:33.3    7:31  Mount Hebron
   41    41  Leigh Caulfield, So*        22:39.6    7:33  Walkersville
   42    42  Caroline Delany, Jr*        22:43.4    7:34  Tuscarora
   43    43  Abby Titmas, Fr*            22:48.0    7:36  Richard Montgomery
   44    44  Alekhya Reddy, So*          22:51.2    7:37  Richard Montgomery
   45    45  Marie Myers, Sr*            22:51.4    7:37  Martinsburg
   46    46  Natalie Eastwood, Fr*       22:54.5    7:38  Westminster
   47    47  Genesis Porquin, So*        22:56.0    7:39  Richard Montgomery
   48    48  Tayler King, Sr*            22:57.6    7:39  Damascus
   49    49  Amber Kloper, So*           23:03.5    7:41  Walkersville
   50    50  Alyssa Peterson, Sr*        23:21.4    7:47  Francis Scott Key
   51    51  Rachel McCluskey, Sr*       23:26.0    7:49  Walkersville
   52    52  Dominique Montello, Jr*     23:26.8    7:49  Urbana
   53    53  Olivia Vo, Sr*              23:27.4    7:49  Mount Hebron
   54    54  Judy Hipelius, Fr*          23:35.9    7:52  Martinsburg
   55    55  Chrissi Fisher, Sr*         23:37.9    7:53  Westminster
   56    56  Erin Holahan, Jr*           23:40.5    7:53  Urbana
   57    57  Joy Johnstone, Jr*          23:51.9    7:57  Tuscarora
   58    58  Cayla Jakubowski, So*       23:55.0    7:58  Richard Montgomery
   59    59  Hannah Sisler, So*          23:55.6    7:59  Westminster
   60    60  Sara Hand, Jr*              23:56.9    7:59  Linganore
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   61    61  Paige Grotte, Fr*           24:07.0    8:02  Linganore
   62    62  Nicole Ludwig, Fr*          24:09.0    8:03  Linganore
   63    63  Erin Beck, Jr*              24:19.3    8:06  Martinsburg
   64    64  Kathleen Scibelli, Sr*      24:20.8    8:07  Walkersville
   65    65  Elaina Morisi, Jr*          24:23.5    8:08  Francis Scott Key
   66    66  Cassie Forman, Sr*          24:24.2    8:08  Francis Scott Key
   67    67  Marina Shumakovich, Sr*     24:24.7    8:08  Richard Montgomery
   68    68  Margie Delao, Fr*           24:27.0    8:09  Richard Montgomery
   69    69  Kylie Grant, So*            24:31.3    8:10  Linganore
   70    70  Julie Baran, Fr*            24:44.1    8:15  Francis Scott Key
   71    71  Melinda Keirn, Fr*          24:47.1    8:16  Tuscarora
   72    72  Casey Barr, So*             24:54.6    8:18  Tuscarora
   73    73  Bryanna Doughty, So*        25:01.3    8:20  Jefferson
   74    74  Bonnie Griesemer, So*       25:02.0    8:21  Tuscarora
   75    75  Angie Johnson, Sr*          25:07.3    8:22  Mount Hebron
   76    76  Lisa Jose, Jr*              25:13.5    8:24  Francis Scott Key
   77    77  Rebekah Gletner, Sr*        25:19.5    8:26  Martinsburg
   78    78  Claire Martin, So*          25:27.2    8:29  Jefferson
   79    79  Laura Wall, Sr*             25:28.9    8:30  Westminster
   80    80  Sara Bucacink, So*          25:39.0    8:33  Westminster
   81    81  Kerri Gasior, Jr*           25:44.7    8:35  Francis Scott Key
   82    82  Bridget Cantwell, So*       25:50.5    8:37  Walkersville
   83    83  Emily Naviasky, Sr*         25:56.2    8:39  Mount Hebron
   84    84  Stephanie Shugars, Sr*      26:06.3    8:42  Westminster
   85    85  Kaitlen Staab, Jr*          26:39.7    8:53  Tuscarora
   86    86  Danica Gunjak, Sr*          26:52.6    8:58  South Hagerstown
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   87    87  Aysha Mahmood, Jr*          27:11.5    9:04  South Hagerstown
   88    88  Sarah England, Sr*          27:42.8    9:14  South Hagerstown
   89    89  Kyrsten Staab, Jr*          28:02.7    9:21  Tuscarora
   90    90  Sarah Patterson, Jr*        28:41.7    9:34  Westminster
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   91    91  Karen Gasior, So*           30:49.4   10:16  Francis Scott Key
   92    92  Anna Blevins, Jr*           31:13.5   10:24  South Hagerstown
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
   93    93  Bethany Nutter, Jr*         36:28.2   12:09  South Hagerstown
   94    94  Nikole Kotanko, So*         37:01.0   12:20  South Hagerstown
"*" indicates females
16 finishers among Women 1 & Under
21 finishers among Women 2 - 2
31 finishers among Women 3 - 3
26 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
94 female finishers
94 total finishers


Interstate Classic Boys Varsity - Small Schools
Clear Spring, Maryland
Sept. 4, 2009

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Glenelg                  53    2    8   10   13   20   25   28   17:12.2    1:50.2
  2   Winters Mill             72    3    5   15   18   31   37   48   17:37.9    2:11.0
  3   Berkeley Springs         90    6    9   11   24   40             17:47.3    2:15.2
  4   Landon School           124    4   22   27   35   36   51   58   18:22.6    2:15.3
 5*   Williamsport            163   14   32   33   39   45   57   68   18:52.1    1:53.8
 6*   Frankfort               163   17   23   26   47   50   59   69   18:54.2    1:55.9
  7   North Carroll           166    7   19   34   46   60   74   85   18:52.0    3:39.5
  8   Smithsburg              205    1   29   30   65   80   87   95   19:20.5    6:50.7
  9   Southern Garrett        220   21   44   49   52   54   66   92   19:29.9    1:51.7
10*   Boonsboro               268   12   56   62   67   71   83   93   20:05.9    3:46.9
11*   Clear Spring            268   38   42   43   70   75   88   94   20:00.8    2:23.8
 12   Manchester Valley       323   53   55   64   72   79   81   84   20:57.4    2:33.6
 13   Mountain Ridge          324   16   63   73   82   90   91        21:29.3    6:46.4
 14   St James                333   41   61   76   77   78   86   89   21:15.1    3:22.3

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Hancock
Mount Airy Christian
Paw Paw

Individuals

1. Glenelg
    2  Robby Creese, So            16:19.7    5:27
    8  Doug Goodwin, Sr            17:03.2    5:41
   10  Austin Clark, Sr            17:07.1    5:42
   13  Sean Coffey, Jr             17:20.9    5:47
   20  John Bosse, Jr              18:09.9    6:03
   25  Ryan Aylward, Jr            18:27.5    6:09
   28  Robert Lebair, Sr           18:41.7    6:14
Time = 1:26:00.6     Places = 53

2. Winters Mill
    3  Ryan Spangler, Jr           16:40.6    5:34
    5  Tom Carpenter, Sr           16:52.2    5:37
   15  Zach Hopkins, So            17:46.7    5:56
   18  Reilly Cox, So              17:58.5    5:59
   31  Alex Warfield, So           18:51.6    6:17
   37  Will Weisgerber, So         19:05.8    6:22
   48  Shawn Ullrich, Sr           19:46.4    6:35
Time = 1:28:09.5     Places = 72

3. Berkeley Springs
    6  John Mundey, Sr             16:55.8    5:39
    9  Jake Wise, Jr               17:06.4    5:42
   11  Cory Yarrington, Sr         17:17.9    5:46
   24  Corey Shetler, Fr           18:25.3    6:08
   40  Goodie Guzman, Jr           19:11.0    6:24
Time = 1:28:56.2     Places = 90

4. Landon School
    4  Jack Strabo, Sr             16:48.3    5:36
   22  Ricky Dallavecchia, Sr      18:21.6    6:07
   27  Ryan Dougherty, Jr          18:39.1    6:13
   35  Ceena Modarres, Sr          19:00.7    6:20
   36  Jack Falvey, Jr             19:03.5    6:21
   51  Henry Zhu, Sr               19:54.8    6:38
   58  Brian Liu, Sr               20:31.5    6:50
Time = 1:31:53.0     Places = 124

5*. Williamsport
   14  Evan Hardy, So              17:44.0    5:55
   32  Michael Wyant, Sr           18:53.3    6:18
   33  Danny Quinn, Sr             18:56.4    6:19
   39  Graylon Wright, Jr          19:09.2    6:23
   45  Daniel Mehaffie, Jr         19:37.7    6:33
   57  Codi Hawbaker, Sr           20:28.0    6:49
   68  Connor Haines, Jr           20:59.0    7:00
Time = 1:34:20.5     Places = 163

6*. Frankfort
   17  Darian Martz, Sr            17:56.0    5:59
   23  Brad Miller, Sr             18:21.8    6:07
   26  Trae Miller, Fr             18:37.1    6:12
   47  Nick George, Sr             19:44.2    6:35
   50  Charlie Vonhagel, Jr        19:51.9    6:37
   59  Matt Rummer, Sr             20:32.9    6:51
   69  Dusty Wharton, Sr           21:01.2    7:00
Time = 1:34:31.0     Places = 163

7. North Carroll
    7  Jesse Albright, Sr          16:58.3    5:39
   19  Joey Gutkoska, Sr           18:05.3    6:02
   34  Kyle Wende, So              18:57.8    6:19
   46  Kyle Blackiston, Sr         19:40.7    6:34
   60  Jeremy Brown, Sr            20:37.7    6:53
   74  Steve Lacey, Sr             21:26.2    7:09
   85  Mike Cali, Jr               23:32.1    7:51
Time = 1:34:19.7     Places = 166

8. Smithsburg
    1  David Wilson, Sr            15:46.8    5:16
   29  Jacob Shriver, Sr           18:43.7    6:15
   30  Nick Tilden, Jr             18:44.0    6:15
   65  Marshall Keely, Fr          20:50.6    6:57
   80  Evan Dennis, Sr             22:37.5    7:32
   87  Dacruz Norberto, Sr         23:33.8    7:51
   95  Curtis Kendle, Fr           33:42.3   11:14
Time = 1:36:42.5     Places = 205

9. Southern Garrett
   21  Seth Lewis, Sr              18:12.1    6:04
   44  Shane Davis, Sr             19:25.3    6:28
   49  Mikey Skipper, So           19:48.2    6:36
   52  Evan Rodeheaver, So         20:00.2    6:40
   54  Matt Friend, Fr             20:03.8    6:41
   66  Dj Ritchie, So              20:54.0    6:58
   92  Jarad Arnold, Jr            26:46.5    8:55
Time = 1:37:29.4     Places = 220

10*. Boonsboro
   12  Evan Moser, Jr              17:20.3    5:47
   56  Eric Ryberg, Jr             20:22.7    6:48
   62  Dan Powell, Sr              20:41.2    6:54
   67  Zac McGee, Jr               20:58.2    6:59
   71  Tom Kersting, Fr            21:07.2    7:02
   83  Arthur Lacey, Jr            23:03.4    7:41
   93  Justin Doak, So             27:13.2    9:04
Time = 1:40:29.4     Places = 268

11*. Clear Spring
   38  Scott Hovermale, So         19:07.1    6:22
   42  Brandon Schildtknecht, Jr   19:11.7    6:24
   43  Garrett Davis, So           19:12.1    6:24
   70  Brad Mills, Sr              21:02.4    7:01
   75  Nate? Brandt, Sr            21:30.9    7:10
   88  Nate Golden, Sr             23:45.8    7:55
   94  Ben Yellott, Jr             27:22.9    9:08
Time = 1:40:04.0     Places = 268

12. Manchester Valley
   53  Jake Caple, Jr              20:00.5    6:40
   55  Bryce Davidson, So          20:16.7    6:46
   64  Chris Dorman, Jr            20:46.4    6:55
   72  Sean Counterman, Fr         21:09.5    7:03
   79  Tyler Chenoweth, Jr         22:34.0    7:31
   81  Dan McCormick, So           22:48.0    7:36
   84  Dan Stonko, So              23:12.5    7:44
Time = 1:44:47.0     Places = 323

13. Mountain Ridge
   16  Chuckie Upperman, Sr        17:49.2    5:56
   63  Alex Stevens, Sr            20:43.7    6:55
   73  John Treber, Jr             21:20.5    7:07
   82  Steven Moon, Sr             22:57.7    7:39
   90  Sam Treber, Fr              24:35.6    8:12
   91  Alex Clark, Fr              25:33.8    8:31
Time = 1:47:26.5     Places = 324

14. St James
   41  Chris Cobb, Sr              19:11.5    6:24
   61  Zach Abeles, Sr             20:40.0    6:53
   76  Michael Knable, So          21:31.2    7:10
   77  Woo Jae Park, So            22:19.4    7:26
   78  William Drozdoski, So       22:33.7    7:31
   86  Christian Thomas, Sr        23:32.7    7:51
   89  Will Howard, Sr             24:02.2    8:01
Time = 1:46:15.5     Places = 333
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  David Wilson, Sr            15:46.8    5:16  Smithsburg
    2     2  Robby Creese, So            16:19.7    5:27  Glenelg
    3     3  Ryan Spangler, Jr           16:40.6    5:34  Winters Mill
    4     4  Jack Strabo, Sr             16:48.3    5:36  Landon School
    5     5  Tom Carpenter, Sr           16:52.2    5:37  Winters Mill
    6     6  John Mundey, Sr             16:55.8    5:39  Berkeley Springs
    7     7  Jesse Albright, Sr          16:58.3    5:39  North Carroll
    8     8  Doug Goodwin, Sr            17:03.2    5:41  Glenelg
    9     9  Jake Wise, Jr               17:06.4    5:42  Berkeley Springs
   10    10  Austin Clark, Sr            17:07.1    5:42  Glenelg
   11    11  Cory Yarrington, Sr         17:17.9    5:46  Berkeley Springs
   12    12  Evan Moser, Jr              17:20.3    5:47  Boonsboro
   13    13  Sean Coffey, Jr             17:20.9    5:47  Glenelg
   14    14  Evan Hardy, So              17:44.0    5:55  Williamsport
   15    15  Zach Hopkins, So            17:46.7    5:56  Winters Mill
   16    16  Chuckie Upperman, Sr        17:49.2    5:56  Mountain Ridge
   17    17  Darian Martz, Sr            17:56.0    5:59  Frankfort
   18    18  Reilly Cox, So              17:58.5    5:59  Winters Mill
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   19    19  Joey Gutkoska, Sr           18:05.3    6:02  North Carroll
   20        Tim Matthews, Jr            18:08.4    6:03  Mount Airy Christian
   21    20  John Bosse, Jr              18:09.9    6:03  Glenelg
   22    21  Seth Lewis, Sr              18:12.1    6:04  Southern Garrett
   23        Remington Phelps, Fr        18:17.2    6:06  Mount Airy Christian
   24    22  Ricky Dallavecchia, Sr      18:21.6    6:07  Landon School
   25    23  Brad Miller, Sr             18:21.8    6:07  Frankfort
   26    24  Corey Shetler, Fr           18:25.3    6:08  Berkeley Springs
   27    25  Ryan Aylward, Jr            18:27.5    6:09  Glenelg
   28    26  Trae Miller, Fr             18:37.1    6:12  Frankfort
   29    27  Ryan Dougherty, Jr          18:39.1    6:13  Landon School
   30    28  Robert Lebair, Sr           18:41.7    6:14  Glenelg
   31    29  Jacob Shriver, Sr           18:43.7    6:15  Smithsburg
   32    30  Nick Tilden, Jr             18:44.0    6:15  Smithsburg
   33    31  Alex Warfield, So           18:51.6    6:17  Winters Mill
   34    32  Michael Wyant, Sr           18:53.3    6:18  Williamsport
   35    33  Danny Quinn, Sr             18:56.4    6:19  Williamsport
   36    34  Kyle Wende, So              18:57.8    6:19  North Carroll
   37        Tim Sigmon, So              18:59.9    6:20  Mount Airy Christian
   38    35  Ceena Modarres, Sr          19:00.7    6:20  Landon School
   39    36  Jack Falvey, Jr             19:03.5    6:21  Landon School
   40    37  Will Weisgerber, So         19:05.8    6:22  Winters Mill
   41    38  Scott Hovermale, So         19:07.1    6:22  Clear Spring
   42    39  Graylon Wright, Jr          19:09.2    6:23  Williamsport
   43    40  Goodie Guzman, Jr           19:11.0    6:24  Berkeley Springs
   44    41  Chris Cobb, Sr              19:11.5    6:24  St James
   45    42  Brandon Schildtknecht, Jr   19:11.7    6:24  Clear Spring
   46    43  Garrett Davis, So           19:12.1    6:24  Clear Spring
   47    44  Shane Davis, Sr             19:25.3    6:28  Southern Garrett
   48    45  Daniel Mehaffie, Jr         19:37.7    6:33  Williamsport
   49    46  Kyle Blackiston, Sr         19:40.7    6:34  North Carroll
   50    47  Nick George, Sr             19:44.2    6:35  Frankfort
   51    48  Shawn Ullrich, Sr           19:46.4    6:35  Winters Mill
   52    49  Mikey Skipper, So           19:48.2    6:36  Southern Garrett
   53    50  Charlie Vonhagel, Jr        19:51.9    6:37  Frankfort
   54    51  Henry Zhu, Sr               19:54.8    6:38  Landon School
   55    52  Evan Rodeheaver, So         20:00.2    6:40  Southern Garrett
   56    53  Jake Caple, Jr              20:00.5    6:40  Manchester Valley
   57    54  Matt Friend, Fr             20:03.8    6:41  Southern Garrett
   58    55  Bryce Davidson, So          20:16.7    6:46  Manchester Valley
   59    56  Eric Ryberg, Jr             20:22.7    6:48  Boonsboro
   60        Ronald Fifield, Jr          20:24.9    6:48  Paw Paw
   61    57  Codi Hawbaker, Sr           20:28.0    6:49  Williamsport
   62    58  Brian Liu, Sr               20:31.5    6:50  Landon School
   63    59  Matt Rummer, Sr             20:32.9    6:51  Frankfort
   64    60  Jeremy Brown, Sr            20:37.7    6:53  North Carroll
   65    61  Zach Abeles, Sr             20:40.0    6:53  St James
   66    62  Dan Powell, Sr              20:41.2    6:54  Boonsboro
   67    63  Alex Stevens, Sr            20:43.7    6:55  Mountain Ridge
   68    64  Chris Dorman, Jr            20:46.4    6:55  Manchester Valley
   69    65  Marshall Keely, Fr          20:50.6    6:57  Smithsburg
   70    66  Dj Ritchie, So              20:54.0    6:58  Southern Garrett
   71    67  Zac McGee, Jr               20:58.2    6:59  Boonsboro
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   72    68  Connor Haines, Jr           20:59.0    7:00  Williamsport
   73    69  Dusty Wharton, Sr           21:01.2    7:00  Frankfort
   74    70  Brad Mills, Sr              21:02.4    7:01  Clear Spring
   75        Tyler Anderson, Fr          21:06.3    7:02  Hancock
   76    71  Tom Kersting, Fr            21:07.2    7:02  Boonsboro
   77    72  Sean Counterman, Fr         21:09.5    7:03  Manchester Valley
   78    73  John Treber, Jr             21:20.5    7:07  Mountain Ridge
   79    74  Steve Lacey, Sr             21:26.2    7:09  North Carroll
   80    75  Nate? Brandt, Sr            21:30.9    7:10  Clear Spring
   81    76  Michael Knable, So          21:31.2    7:10  St James
   82    77  Woo Jae Park, So            22:19.4    7:26  St James
   83        Stephen? Starliper, Jr      22:21.0    7:27  Hancock
   84    78  William Drozdoski, So       22:33.7    7:31  St James
   85    79  Tyler Chenoweth, Jr         22:34.0    7:31  Manchester Valley
   86    80  Evan Dennis, Sr             22:37.5    7:32  Smithsburg
   87    81  Dan McCormick, So           22:48.0    7:36  Manchester Valley
   88        Michael Twigg, So           22:55.5    7:38  Paw Paw
   89    82  Steven Moon, Sr             22:57.7    7:39  Mountain Ridge
   90    83  Arthur Lacey, Jr            23:03.4    7:41  Boonsboro
   91    84  Dan Stonko, So              23:12.5    7:44  Manchester Valley
   92        Jeremiah Weller, Jr         23:21.2    7:47  Hancock
   93    85  Mike Cali, Jr               23:32.1    7:51  North Carroll
   94        Billy? Johnson, Sr          23:32.3    7:51  Hancock
   95    86  Christian Thomas, Sr        23:32.7    7:51  St James
   96    87  Dacruz Norberto, Sr         23:33.8    7:51  Smithsburg
   97    88  Nate Golden, Sr             23:45.8    7:55  Clear Spring
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   98    89  Will Howard, Sr             24:02.2    8:01  St James
   99        Davis Vanblarcom, So        24:03.4    8:01  Mount Airy Christian
  100    90  Sam Treber, Fr              24:35.6    8:12  Mountain Ridge
  101    91  Alex Clark, Fr              25:33.8    8:31  Mountain Ridge
  102    92  Jarad Arnold, Jr            26:46.5    8:55  Southern Garrett
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  103    93  Justin Doak, So             27:13.2    9:04  Boonsboro
  104    94  Ben Yellott, Jr             27:22.9    9:08  Clear Spring
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  105    95  Curtis Kendle, Fr           33:42.3   11:14  Smithsburg
"*" indicates females
11 finishers among Men 1 & Under
22 finishers among Men 2 - 2
29 finishers among Men 3 - 3
43 finishers among Men 4 & Up
105 male finishers
0 female finishers
105 total finishers


Interstate Classic Boys Varsity - Large Schools
Clear Spring, Maryland
Sept. 4, 2009

PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Damascus                 63    3    4   12   13   31   39   45   16:48.7    1:08.0
  2   Mount Hebron             77    2    5   21   24   25   28   29   16:51.8    1:08.0
  3   Richard Montgomery      115    7   23   26   27   32   56   59   17:10.5      52.5
  4   Jefferson               142   10   16   20   41   55   63   66   17:26.6    1:37.4
  5   River Hill              145    8   22   33   34   48   78   80   17:25.3    1:27.0
  6   Linganore               162   11   15   17   52   67   72   91   17:36.1    1:57.8
  7   Westminster             201    6   36   49   50   60   77   79   17:52.6    2:02.1
  8   Urbana                  213    1   19   38   65   90   94   96   18:00.6    4:19.0
  9   Walkersville            217    9   42   51   57   58   70   74   17:57.4    1:44.5
 10   Middletown              236   30   40   43   47   76   83   84   18:04.4    1:35.8
 11   Thomas Johnson          240   14   37   54   62   73   82   88   18:07.8    1:59.0
 12   Tuscarora               253   18   35   53   61   86   87   89   18:14.3    2:19.4
 13   Francis Scott Key       343   46   68   69   75   85   97  100   18:48.5    1:14.9
 14   Martinsburg             401   64   71   81   92   93   95   99   19:43.8    2:13.7
 15   South Hagerstown        448   44   98  101  102  103  104        23:11.1    7:53.2

Individuals

1. Damascus
    3  Thomas Arias, Sr            16:19.6    5:27
    4  Cecil Jonas, Sr             16:29.3    5:30
   12  Alex Arias, Jr              16:50.6    5:37
   13  Charlie Ramirez, Jr         16:56.3    5:39
   31  Ben Constantinides, Sr      17:27.6    5:49
   39  Jon Constantinides, Sr      17:51.4    5:57
   45  Denzel Woode, Sr            18:03.4    6:01
Time = 1:24:03.3     Places = 63

2. Mount Hebron
    2  Constantine Matsakis        16:07.6    5:23
    5  Russell Buescher            16:30.7    5:30
   21  Kevin Mertz                 17:10.5    5:44
   24  Stuart Russell              17:14.5    5:45
   25  Tyler Knight                17:15.5    5:45
   28  Karthik Venkatraman         17:17.7    5:46
   29  Graham Welch                17:18.4    5:46
Time = 1:24:18.8     Places = 77

3. Richard Montgomery
    7  Sam Martin, Jr              16:36.8    5:32
   23  James McNamara, Sr          17:13.5    5:44
   26  Jeremy Batt, Sr             17:16.0    5:45
   27  Jacob Cantor, Jr            17:17.0    5:46
   32  Jack McCullough, Sr         17:29.2    5:50
   56  Sean McMahon, So            18:24.0    6:08
   59  Isaac Kruger, Jr            18:31.5    6:11
Time = 1:25:52.2     Places = 115

4. Jefferson
   10  Brandon Doughty, Jr         16:45.1    5:35
   16  Cody Marsh, Sr              17:02.6    5:41
   20  Sam Munnis, So              17:09.2    5:43
   41  Jimmy Munnis, Jr            17:53.5    5:58
   55  Nick Ledden, So             18:22.4    6:07
   63  Don Boucher, Jr             18:44.3    6:15
   66  Curtis Chiswell, So         18:45.9    6:15
Time = 1:27:12.7     Places = 142

5. River Hill
    8  Scott Heydrick, Jr          16:41.2    5:34
   22  Kevin Shankar, Sr           17:12.1    5:44
   33  Andy Wang, Sr               17:30.5    5:50
   34  Sam Oldhouser, Sr           17:34.7    5:52
   48  Allan Huang, Jr             18:08.2    6:03
   78  Matthew Oldhouser, So       19:03.9    6:21
   80  Matthew Bylis, So           19:06.5    6:22
Time = 1:27:06.5     Places = 145

6. Linganore
   11  Braden Bruning, So          16:49.4    5:36
   15  Michael Maczis, Jr          17:01.3    5:40
   17  Adam Rudy, Sr               17:03.8    5:41
   52  Keegan Rankin, Jr           18:19.0    6:06
   67  David Baquet, So            18:47.1    6:16
   72  Erik Woytowitz, Sr          18:52.9    6:18
   91  William Gray, Jr            20:40.1    6:53
Time = 1:28:00.3     Places = 162

7. Westminster
    6  Ryan Taylor, Sr             16:34.5    5:31
   36  James Beacham, Jr           17:37.8    5:53
   49  Alex Cooke, So              18:16.8    6:06
   50  John Spann, Jr              18:17.2    6:06
   60  Jake Baugher, Sr            18:36.6    6:12
   77  Mark Charvat, Jr            19:00.7    6:20
   79  Kevin Taylor, So            19:05.2    6:22
Time = 1:29:22.7     Places = 201

8. Urbana
    1  Jimmy Miller, Sr            16:04.4    5:21
   19  Josh Allwardt, Jr           17:06.1    5:42
   38  Garet Strouse, Jr           17:44.0    5:55
   65  Austin Hayslett, So         18:45.3    6:15
   90  Kevin Smith, Jr             20:23.3    6:48
   94  Mike Kozar, Sr              21:06.6    7:02
   96  Shane Biesecker, Sr         21:34.4    7:11
Time = 1:30:02.9     Places = 213

9. Walkersville
    9  Stephen Keith, Jr           16:42.3    5:34
   42  Jacob Myers, So             17:55.1    5:58
   51  Zachary Zeller, Jr          18:17.7    6:06
   57  Neil Rasband, So            18:25.0    6:08
   58  Edward Hong, Jr             18:26.8    6:09
   70  Christian Blackner, Sr      18:51.5    6:17
   74  Hugo Morales, Sr            18:57.5    6:19
Time = 1:29:46.9     Places = 217

10. Middletown
   30  William Atchison, Jr        17:23.0    5:48
   40  Brady Dailey, Jr            17:53.1    5:58
   43  Skyler Stasiewicz, Sr       17:59.8    6:00
   47  Geoff Schaeffer, Sr         18:07.3    6:02
   76  David Lieb, Sr              18:58.7    6:20
   83  Bryan Goodyear, Jr          19:15.7    6:25
   84  Andy Drum, Jr               19:17.9    6:26
Time = 1:30:21.7     Places = 236

11. Thomas Johnson
   14  Stewart Reich, Sr           16:56.8    5:39
   37  Sam Edland, Sr              17:41.4    5:54
   54  Matt Healy, Sr              18:22.1    6:07
   62  Robert Hill, Sr             18:42.8    6:14
   73  Keith Lindsey, Sr           18:55.7    6:19
   82  Andrew Boddicker, Jr        19:13.9    6:25
   88  Jon Karzczmarek, Fr         19:34.8    6:32
Time = 1:30:38.7     Places = 240

12. Tuscarora
   18  Tyree Smith, Sr             17:05.6    5:42
   35  Logan Jones, So             17:36.9    5:52
   53  Austin Grubbs, Jr           18:21.9    6:07
   61  Matthew Bendorf, So         18:42.1    6:14
   86  Jamiel Majett, Jr           19:25.0    6:28
   87  Giorgi Sprow, Jr            19:29.3    6:30
   89  Chris Thomas, So            19:59.0    6:40
Time = 1:31:11.4     Places = 253

13. Francis Scott Key
   46  James Williams, Sr          18:05.8    6:02
   68  Tim Davis, Jr               18:48.4    6:16
   69  Ryan Gawens, Fr             18:50.0    6:17
   75  Jesse Winter, Sr            18:57.8    6:19
   85  Oliver Kubik, Sr            19:20.6    6:27
   97  Patrick Cassup, So          22:20.6    7:27
  100  Kyle Crouse, Fr             23:38.5    7:53
Time = 1:34:02.5     Places = 343

14. Martinsburg
   64  Nic Bauer, So               18:44.6    6:15
   71  Khiry Timbers, Sr           18:52.6    6:18
   81  Michael Hipelius, Sr        19:09.2    6:23
   92  Josh Orr, Sr                20:54.0    6:58
   93  Sam Sullivan, Sr            20:58.2    6:59
   95  Skylar Hinson, So           21:14.9    7:05
   99  Jesse Navarro, Jr           23:10.8    7:44
Time = 1:38:38.6     Places = 401

15. South Hagerstown
   44  Sam Jones, Sr               18:00.9    6:00
   98  Drew Merrill, So            22:31.6    7:31
  101  Troy McGee, So              23:52.4    7:57
  102  Frederick Huang, Jr         25:36.6    8:32
  103  Travis Kessell, Sr          25:54.0    8:38
  104  Drake Kessell, So           25:55.2    8:38
Time = 1:55:55.3     Places = 448
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Jimmy Miller, Sr            16:04.4    5:21  Urbana
    2     2  Constantine Matsakis        16:07.6    5:23  Mount Hebron
    3     3  Thomas Arias, Sr            16:19.6    5:27  Damascus
    4     4  Cecil Jonas, Sr             16:29.3    5:30  Damascus
    5     5  Russell Buescher            16:30.7    5:30  Mount Hebron
    6     6  Ryan Taylor, Sr             16:34.5    5:31  Westminster
    7     7  Sam Martin, Jr              16:36.8    5:32  Richard Montgomery
    8     8  Scott Heydrick, Jr          16:41.2    5:34  River Hill
    9     9  Stephen Keith, Jr           16:42.3    5:34  Walkersville
   10    10  Brandon Doughty, Jr         16:45.1    5:35  Jefferson
   11    11  Braden Bruning, So          16:49.4    5:36  Linganore
   12    12  Alex Arias, Jr              16:50.6    5:37  Damascus
   13    13  Charlie Ramirez, Jr         16:56.3    5:39  Damascus
   14    14  Stewart Reich, Sr           16:56.8    5:39  Thomas Johnson
   15    15  Michael Maczis, Jr          17:01.3    5:40  Linganore
   16    16  Cody Marsh, Sr              17:02.6    5:41  Jefferson
   17    17  Adam Rudy, Sr               17:03.8    5:41  Linganore
   18    18  Tyree Smith, Sr             17:05.6    5:42  Tuscarora
   19    19  Josh Allwardt, Jr           17:06.1    5:42  Urbana
   20    20  Sam Munnis, So              17:09.2    5:43  Jefferson
   21    21  Kevin Mertz                 17:10.5    5:44  Mount Hebron
   22    22  Kevin Shankar, Sr           17:12.1    5:44  River Hill
   23    23  James McNamara, Sr          17:13.5    5:44  Richard Montgomery
   24    24  Stuart Russell              17:14.5    5:45  Mount Hebron
   25    25  Tyler Knight                17:15.5    5:45  Mount Hebron
   26    26  Jeremy Batt, Sr             17:16.0    5:45  Richard Montgomery
   27    27  Jacob Cantor, Jr            17:17.0    5:46  Richard Montgomery
   28    28  Karthik Venkatraman         17:17.7    5:46  Mount Hebron
   29    29  Graham Welch                17:18.4    5:46  Mount Hebron
   30    30  William Atchison, Jr        17:23.0    5:48  Middletown
   31    31  Ben Constantinides, Sr      17:27.6    5:49  Damascus
   32    32  Jack McCullough, Sr         17:29.2    5:50  Richard Montgomery
   33    33  Andy Wang, Sr               17:30.5    5:50  River Hill
   34    34  Sam Oldhouser, Sr           17:34.7    5:52  River Hill
   35    35  Logan Jones, So             17:36.9    5:52  Tuscarora
   36    36  James Beacham, Jr           17:37.8    5:53  Westminster
   37    37  Sam Edland, Sr              17:41.4    5:54  Thomas Johnson
   38    38  Garet Strouse, Jr           17:44.0    5:55  Urbana
   39    39  Jon Constantinides, Sr      17:51.4    5:57  Damascus
   40    40  Brady Dailey, Jr            17:53.1    5:58  Middletown
   41    41  Jimmy Munnis, Jr            17:53.5    5:58  Jefferson
   42    42  Jacob Myers, So             17:55.1    5:58  Walkersville
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
   43    43  Skyler Stasiewicz, Sr       17:59.8    6:00  Middletown
   44    44  Sam Jones, Sr               18:00.9    6:00  South Hagerstown
   45    45  Denzel Woode, Sr            18:03.4    6:01  Damascus
   46    46  James Williams, Sr          18:05.8    6:02  Francis Scott Key
   47    47  Geoff Schaeffer, Sr         18:07.3    6:02  Middletown
   48    48  Allan Huang, Jr             18:08.2    6:03  River Hill
   49    49  Alex Cooke, So              18:16.8    6:06  Westminster
   50    50  John Spann, Jr              18:17.2    6:06  Westminster
   51    51  Zachary Zeller, Jr          18:17.7    6:06  Walkersville
   52    52  Keegan Rankin, Jr           18:19.0    6:06  Linganore
   53    53  Austin Grubbs, Jr           18:21.9    6:07  Tuscarora
   54    54  Matt Healy, Sr              18:22.1    6:07  Thomas Johnson
   55    55  Nick Ledden, So             18:22.4    6:07  Jefferson
   56    56  Sean McMahon, So            18:24.0    6:08  Richard Montgomery
   57    57  Neil Rasband, So            18:25.0    6:08  Walkersville
   58    58  Edward Hong, Jr             18:26.8    6:09  Walkersville
   59    59  Isaac Kruger, Jr            18:31.5    6:11  Richard Montgomery
   60    60  Jake Baugher, Sr            18:36.6    6:12  Westminster
   61    61  Matthew Bendorf, So         18:42.1    6:14  Tuscarora
   62    62  Robert Hill, Sr             18:42.8    6:14  Thomas Johnson
   63    63  Don Boucher, Jr             18:44.3    6:15  Jefferson
   64    64  Nic Bauer, So               18:44.6    6:15  Martinsburg
   65    65  Austin Hayslett, So         18:45.3    6:15  Urbana
   66    66  Curtis Chiswell, So         18:45.9    6:15  Jefferson
   67    67  David Baquet, So            18:47.1    6:16  Linganore
   68    68  Tim Davis, Jr               18:48.4    6:16  Francis Scott Key
   69    69  Ryan Gawens, Fr             18:50.0    6:17  Francis Scott Key
   70    70  Christian Blackner, Sr      18:51.5    6:17  Walkersville
   71    71  Khiry Timbers, Sr           18:52.6    6:18  Martinsburg
   72    72  Erik Woytowitz, Sr          18:52.9    6:18  Linganore
   73    73  Keith Lindsey, Sr           18:55.7    6:19  Thomas Johnson
   74    74  Hugo Morales, Sr            18:57.5    6:19  Walkersville
   75    75  Jesse Winter, Sr            18:57.8    6:19  Francis Scott Key
   76    76  David Lieb, Sr              18:58.7    6:20  Middletown
   77    77  Mark Charvat, Jr            19:00.7    6:20  Westminster
   78    78  Matthew Oldhouser, So       19:03.9    6:21  River Hill
   79    79  Kevin Taylor, So            19:05.2    6:22  Westminster
   80    80  Matthew Bylis, So           19:06.5    6:22  River Hill
   81    81  Michael Hipelius, Sr        19:09.2    6:23  Martinsburg
   82    82  Andrew Boddicker, Jr        19:13.9    6:25  Thomas Johnson
   83    83  Bryan Goodyear, Jr          19:15.7    6:25  Middletown
   84    84  Andy Drum, Jr               19:17.9    6:26  Middletown
   85    85  Oliver Kubik, Sr            19:20.6    6:27  Francis Scott Key
   86    86  Jamiel Majett, Jr           19:25.0    6:28  Tuscarora
   87    87  Giorgi Sprow, Jr            19:29.3    6:30  Tuscarora
   88    88  Jon Karzczmarek, Fr         19:34.8    6:32  Thomas Johnson
   89    89  Chris Thomas, So            19:59.0    6:40  Tuscarora
   90    90  Kevin Smith, Jr             20:23.3    6:48  Urbana
   91    91  William Gray, Jr            20:40.1    6:53  Linganore
   92    92  Josh Orr, Sr                20:54.0    6:58  Martinsburg
   93    93  Sam Sullivan, Sr            20:58.2    6:59  Martinsburg
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
   94    94  Mike Kozar, Sr              21:06.6    7:02  Urbana
   95    95  Skylar Hinson, So           21:14.9    7:05  Martinsburg
   96    96  Shane Biesecker, Sr         21:34.4    7:11  Urbana
   97    97  Patrick Cassup, So          22:20.6    7:27  Francis Scott Key
   98    98  Drew Merrill, So            22:31.6    7:31  South Hagerstown
   99    99  Jesse Navarro, Jr           23:10.8    7:44  Martinsburg
  100   100  Kyle Crouse, Fr             23:38.5    7:53  Francis Scott Key
  101   101  Troy McGee, So              23:52.4    7:57  South Hagerstown
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | Top
  102   102  Frederick Huang, Jr         25:36.6    8:32  South Hagerstown
  103   103  Travis Kessell, Sr          25:54.0    8:38  South Hagerstown
  104   104  Drake Kessell, So           25:55.2    8:38  South Hagerstown
"*" indicates females
3 finishers among Men 1 & Under
22 finishers among Men 2 - 2
33 finishers among Men 3 - 3
39 finishers among Men 4 & Up
104 male finishers
0 female finishers
104 total finishers



Interstate Classic Girls JV
Clear Spring, Maryland
Sept. 4, 2009

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Kelley Sullivan, Jr*        21:44.1    7:15  River Hill
    2        Jennifer King, Sr*          21:47.5    7:16  River Hill
    3        Kaitlyn Wagner, Fr*         22:03.5    7:21  Urbana
    4        Eileen Donoghue, Jr*        22:15.2    7:25  Thomas Johnson
    5        Jen Carrillo, Sr*           22:21.8    7:27  Damascus
    6        Holly Sandler, So*          22:33.9    7:31  River Hill
    7        Cara Fisher, Sr*            22:43.9    7:35  River Hill
    8        Lisa Dunn, Sr*              22:47.2    7:36  River Hill
    9        Allison Taylor, So*         22:52.0    7:37  Thomas Johnson
   10        Sarah Frank, So*            22:53.9    7:38  Thomas Johnson
   11        Kylee Patton, Fr*           22:57.2    7:39  Damascus
   12        Emmy Tolerton, Fr*          23:00.9    7:40  Richard Montgomery
   13        Erica Nicewarner, Jr*       23:07.3    7:42  Thomas Johnson
   14        Nicole Urps, Sr*            23:21.0    7:47  Damascus
   15        Kyra Smith, Fr*             23:30.5    7:50  Urbana
   16        Allison Marella, Fr*        23:44.0    7:55  Damascus
   17        Angelica Yi, Fr*            23:45.6    7:55  River Hill
   18        Claire Staley, Fr*          23:46.0    7:55  Thomas Johnson
   19        Kelly Maloney, Fr*          23:47.4    7:56  River Hill
   20        Rebecca Schumm, Jr*         23:57.3    7:59  Mount Hebron
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
   21        Alyssa Riuli, Fr*           24:23.6    8:08  Thomas Johnson
   22        Lindsay Mullins, Sr*        24:24.0    8:08  Walkersville
   23        Sarah Diaz, So*             24:24.9    8:08  Thomas Johnson
   24        Karisa Weissgerber, Fr*     24:28.6    8:10  Southern Garrett
   25        Jocelyn Kojzar, Jr*         24:29.4    8:10  River Hill
   26        Emily Paciotti, So*         24:30.5    8:10  Damascus
   27        Kelly Hogenson, So*         24:31.0    8:10  River Hill
   28        Abby Culp, Fr*              24:39.2    8:13  Winters Mill
   29        Emily Morrow, Fr*           24:42.3    8:14  Thomas Johnson
   30        Haley Bauer, Fr*            25:01.7    8:21  Walkersville
   31        Jordan Pitchford, Jr*       25:04.7    8:22  Damascus
   32        Rieland Rebecca, Fr*        25:05.8    8:22  Linganore
   33        Tory Trovillion, Sr*        25:06.4    8:22  Glenelg
   34        Alicia Settle, So*          25:08.7    8:23  River Hill
   35        Sylvie Staines, So*         25:09.4    8:23  River Hill
   36        Kelsey Cregar, Jr*          25:10.5    8:23  Thomas Johnson
   37        Victoria Brun, Jr*          25:17.7    8:26  Mount Hebron
   38        Maureen Kelly, Sr*          25:19.7    8:27  Mount Hebron
   39        Monica Pinzon, Fr*          25:23.5    8:28  Richard Montgomery
   40        Cori Thielemann, Jr*        25:28.9    8:30  River Hill
   41        Alexandra Tomasulo, Jr*     25:35.8    8:32  Urbana
   42        Jade Messick, Fr*           25:38.4    8:33  Frankfort
   43        Erin Pontius, Fr*           25:39.1    8:33  River Hill
   44        Shoshana Yun, Jr*           25:39.6    8:33  Richard Montgomery
   45        Abbie Bauer, Sr*            25:41.9    8:34  Smithsburg
   46        Nichole Pedowitz, So*       25:50.2    8:37  Richard Montgomery
   47        Carly Drankiewicz, Fr*      26:01.8    8:41  Thomas Johnson
   48        Hannah Cash, Fr*            26:04.5    8:41  Glenelg
   49        Emily McDonald, So*         26:06.0    8:42  Linganore
   50        Tamra Flowers, So*          26:08.8    8:43  River Hill
   51        Katie Sroka, Fr*            26:10.8    8:44  Glenelg
   52        Julie Lewis, Sr*            26:14.4    8:45  Smithsburg
   53        Jessica Hugen, Jr*          26:15.9    8:45  Linganore
   54        Isabelle Staines, So*       26:17.5    8:46  River Hill
   55        Ashley Berger, Jr*          26:22.8    8:48  Urbana
   56        Sarah Collins, Sr*          26:23.3    8:48  Walkersville
   57        Jacqueline Salazar, Sr*     26:25.4    8:48  Mount Hebron
   58        Hanna Dannelly, So*         26:25.8    8:49  River Hill
   59        Caroline Young, Fr*         26:26.6    8:49  Frankfort
   60        Emily Foden, Sr*            26:27.6    8:49  Linganore
   61        Jordan Greene, Sr*          26:30.2    8:50  Mount Hebron
   62        Christine Fossaceca, So*    26:30.9    8:50  Urbana
   63        Lindsey Nolan, Sr*          26:31.7    8:51  Glenelg
   64        Brielle Pitney, So*         26:32.3    8:51  Glenelg
   65        Sarah Joy, Fr*              26:32.7    8:51  Tuscarora
   66        Emily Kerzel, So*           26:33.4    8:51  Winters Mill
   67        Marissa Fulton, Sr*         26:34.6    8:52  Westminster
   68        Abigail Smith, So*          26:36.4    8:52  Mount Hebron
   69        Caroline Pfrang, Jr*        26:38.1    8:53  Tuscarora
   70        Shannon Brooks, Sr*         26:39.5    8:53  Winters Mill
   71        Hannah Wolf, Fr*            26:42.5    8:54  River Hill
   72        Brooke Warner, Jr*          26:45.7    8:55  Winters Mill
   73        Taylor Mongold, Sr*         26:51.0    8:57  Westminster
   74        Olivia Lane, Sr*            26:57.2    8:59  Urbana
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
   75        Blair Mallin, Jr*           27:06.2    9:02  Mount Hebron
   76        Brianna Nolen, Fr*          27:09.3    9:03  Walkersville
   77        Jennifer Huff, Sr*          27:11.4    9:04  Linganore
   78        Betsy Fu, So*               27:16.0    9:05  River Hill
   79        Erin Bounds, Jr*            27:19.0    9:06  River Hill
   80        Bridget McDonald, Jr*       27:26.0    9:09  Glenelg
   81        Colleen Nolan, Jr*          27:27.1    9:09  Linganore
   82        Annie Thorton, Fr*          27:27.6    9:09  Damascus
   83        Cecylia Morrison, Jr*       27:27.9    9:09  Urbana
   84        Lauren Morgan, Jr*          27:29.5    9:10  Thomas Johnson
   85        Souders Courtney, Fr*       27:30.9    9:10  Linganore
   86        Isabel Difranco, Sr*        27:36.5    9:12  Glenelg
   87        Kelly Eland, Fr*            27:38.0    9:13  River Hill
   88        Becca Foster, Sr*           27:41.8    9:14  Walkersville
   89        Wilson Danielle, Fr*        27:42.4    9:14  Linganore
   90        Sahini Pothireddy, So*      27:48.5    9:16  Mount Hebron
   91        Holly Rosnik, Sr*           27:52.8    9:18  River Hill
   92        Mara Dennis, So*            27:54.8    9:18  Smithsburg
   93        April Demell, So*           28:00.1    9:20  Walkersville
   94        Claire Pucino, Fr*          28:02.6    9:21  Linganore
   95        Katlin Pindell, Jr*         28:03.0    9:21  Glenelg
   96        Morgan Thrush, So*          28:05.0    9:22  Glenelg
   97        Katie Higgins, So*          28:12.5    9:24  Linganore
   98        Beverly Murdock, Fr*        28:14.6    9:25  Urbana
   99        Caroline Arnold, Jr*        28:16.7    9:26  Winters Mill
  100        Christine Nguyen, Fr*       28:17.5    9:26  River Hill
  101        Hannah Hensman, Sr*         28:18.6    9:26  Damascus
  102        Jillian Bullard, Fr*        28:19.2    9:26  Tuscarora
  103        Katrina Knizewski, Jr*      28:23.2    9:28  Urbana
  104        Rachel Meyer, Jr*           28:31.0    9:30  Urbana
  105        Morgan Lutts, Jr*           28:37.8    9:33  Glenelg
  106        Laurie Gotte, Fr*           28:46.2    9:35  Walkersville
  107        Sylvia Kitterman, So*       28:47.0    9:36  River Hill
  108        Jessica Plunkard, Fr*       28:57.7    9:39  Walkersville
  109        Victoria Bowers, Jr*        29:04.2    9:41  Boonsboro
  110        Audrey Mancini, So*         29:06.1    9:42  Smithsburg
  111        Christina Hamedinger, So*   29:08.3    9:43  Glenelg
  112        Kaitlyn Kermisch, Jr*       29:08.9    9:43  Westminster
  113        Monica Cardenas, So*        29:09.4    9:43  Urbana
  114        Danielle Provenza, Sr*      29:14.4    9:45  Westminster
  115        Anna Parsons, Fr*           29:20.0    9:47  Westminster
  116        Mia Cardone, Fr*            29:22.3    9:47  Smithsburg
  117        Whitley Burns, Jr*          29:26.2    9:49  Boonsboro
  118        Charlotte Lambert, Fr*      29:41.4    9:54  Linganore
  119        Joy Li, Fr*                 29:43.7    9:55  River Hill
  120        Jenny Drury, Fr*            29:46.5    9:55  Westminster
  121        Angelica Dayhoff, Fr*       29:50.6    9:57  River Hill
  122        Megan Powell, Jr*           29:52.3    9:57  Richard Montgomery
  123        Pam Sisler, Sr*             29:54.4    9:58  Westminster
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
  124        Miranda Gardiner, Fr*       30:07.3   10:02  Linganore
  125        Sammie Moyer, So*           30:11.3   10:04  Damascus
  126        Metta Edwards, Fr*          30:12.6   10:04  Walkersville
  127        Delaney Jordan, Fr*         30:18.1   10:06  Glenelg
  128        Lauren Bonanno, Jr*         30:18.8   10:06  Tuscarora
  129        Esther Kangas, Sr*          30:20.7   10:07  Richard Montgomery
  130        Jordan Younker, So*         30:31.7   10:11  Williamsport
  131        Christine Repp, So*         30:37.8   10:13  Williamsport
  132        Carlee Myers, Sr*           30:42.9   10:14  Williamsport
  133        Leah Jakab, So*             30:45.0   10:15  Thomas Johnson
  134        Rebekah Minnick, Sr*        30:52.1   10:17  Smithsburg
  135        Amy Bryant, So*             30:58.4   10:19  Westminster
  136        Sandra Reynolds, Fr*        31:00.3   10:20  Smithsburg
  137        Sara Blickenstaff, Jr*      31:01.8   10:21  Winters Mill
  138        Melissa Keech, Sr*          31:09.0   10:23  Richard Montgomery
  139        Leslie Henning, Sr*         31:21.2   10:27  Richard Montgomery
  140        Kelsey Eichelberger, Fr*    31:55.3   10:38  Boonsboro
  141        Madison Vida, So*           31:57.9   10:39  Williamsport
  142        Heather Lewis, So*          32:00.4   10:40  Smithsburg
  143        Sammi Jenkins, So*          32:02.1   10:41  Walkersville
  144        Emily Sinton, So*           32:06.0   10:42  Tuscarora
  145        Debra Sagmiller, Fr*        32:19.8   10:47  Glenelg
  146        Ali Tucker, Sr*             32:28.4   10:49  Walkersville
  147        Jackie Fries, Sr*           32:29.8   10:50  Southern Garrett
  148        Mikaela Wesmiller, Fr*      32:42.2   10:54  Boonsboro
  149        Susannah Ruzbarsk, Sr*      32:47.9   10:56  Westminster
  150        Nikki Raveling, So*         32:55.4   10:58  Thomas Johnson
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
  151        Tiffany Bowman, Fr*         32:59.5   11:00  Boonsboro
  152        Christy Legarde, Jr*        33:36.9   11:12  Urbana
  153        Ashley Mentzer, Fr*         33:39.5   11:13  South Hagerstown
  154        Lauren Anne Laslett, Sr*    34:14.4   11:25  Westminster
  155        Shaina Kyle, Jr*            34:17.4   11:26  Southern Garrett
  156        Katie Frances, Fr*          34:19.1   11:26  North Carroll
  157        Peyton Koester, So*         34:34.4   11:31  Williamsport
  158        Melanie Kriner, Fr*         34:35.5   11:32  Williamsport
  159        Whitney Wolfe, Fr*          34:48.1   11:36  Boonsboro
  160        Diane Branham, Fr*          34:57.8   11:39  South Hagerstown
  161        Emily Moss, Fr*             35:00.9   11:40  Walkersville
  162        Kara Larose, So*            35:17.9   11:46  Westminster
  163        Heather Price, So*          35:28.2   11:49  Williamsport
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
  164        Gina Sirenne, So*           36:02.3   12:01  Glenelg
  165        Agatha Macairan, So*        36:02.8   12:01  Tuscarora
  166        Kelly Bailey, So*           36:27.7   12:09  Walkersville
  167        Tori Smith, Fr*             36:33.4   12:11  Mountain Ridge
  168        Katrina Smith, Fr*          37:07.8   12:23  Clear Spring
  169        Rachel Lennox, Fr*          37:41.0   12:34  Southern Garrett
  170        Genni Moore, Jr*            38:30.0   12:50  Smithsburg
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | Top
  171        Brooke Price, So*           41:43.3   13:54  Williamsport
"*" indicates females
57 finishers among Women 1 & Under
44 finishers among Women 2 - 2
35 finishers among Women 3 - 3
35 finishers among Women 4 & Up
0 male finishers
171 female finishers
171 total finishers


Interstate Classic Boys JV
Clear Spring, Maryland
Sept. 4, 2009


        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1        Eddie Yacynych              17:44.4    5:55  Mount Hebron
    2        Lorenzo Acosta, So          17:52.1    5:57  Damascus
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
    3        Brett Donaghue, Sr          18:06.5    6:02  Damascus
    4        Eric Villeneuve, So         18:10.8    6:04  Urbana
    5        Dylan Howe, So              18:11.3    6:04  Damascus
    6        Wang Zhang, Jr              18:13.3    6:04  Richard Montgomery
    7        Nick Mburu                  18:16.0    6:05  Mount Hebron
    8        Jon Hayes, Jr               18:16.3    6:05  Jefferson
    9        Tyler Wood, Jr              18:19.7    6:07  Glenelg
   10        Cody Grams, Fr              18:36.0    6:12  Jefferson
   11        Ryan Graf, Fr               18:44.0    6:15  Jefferson
   12        Colin Eddy                  18:49.5    6:16  Mount Hebron
   13        Nick Wolf, Jr               18:50.0    6:17  Middletown
   14        Rian Buckley, Jr            18:50.5    6:17  River Hill
   15        Ryan Zablocki, Fr           18:51.8    6:17  Damascus
   16        Patrick Simons, So          18:54.3    6:18  Walkersville
   17        Jimmy Meyer, So             18:54.6    6:18  Jefferson
   18        Devante Thomas, Sr          19:02.6    6:21  Damascus
   19        Mitchell Clark, Jr          19:05.0    6:22  River Hill
   20        Thomas James, Fr            19:05.6    6:22  Damascus
   21        Ian Cunningham, Fr          19:06.1    6:22  Middletown
   22        Sean Sailsbury, Fr          19:06.5    6:22  River Hill
   23        David Hamilton, So          19:08.2    6:23  Richard Montgomery
   24        Kaleb Duelge, Sr            19:09.5    6:23  Richard Montgomery
   25        Jake Giampietro, Jr         19:09.9    6:23  Urbana
   26        Gavin Laughland, So         19:11.4    6:24  Urbana
   27        Tony Giampietro, So         19:13.1    6:24  Urbana
   28        Connor Polanski, So         19:16.3    6:25  Damascus
   29        Weston Carvalho, Fr         19:19.9    6:27  Winters Mill
   30        Scott Berryman, Fr          19:21.7    6:27  Walkersville
   31        Elliot Like, Jr             19:22.3    6:27  Thomas Johnson
   32        Lee Moore, So               19:23.5    6:28  Glenelg
   33        Ioannis Balanos, Sr         19:26.4    6:29  Richard Montgomery
   34        Luis Gracian, So            19:30.0    6:30  Richard Montgomery
   35        Ryan Hub, Sr                19:32.0    6:31  Walkersville
   36        Reed Stadler, So            19:33.0    6:31  River Hill
   37        Parker Dymond, Jr           19:33.3    6:31  Glenelg
   38        Bryan Mauerman, So          19:35.7    6:32  Linganore
   39        Hoff Lindberg, So           19:36.2    6:32  Jefferson
   40        Sam Siegel                  19:36.7    6:32  Mount Hebron
   41        Austin Syme, Jr             19:38.9    6:33  Thomas Johnson
   42        Duncan Harvey, Sr           19:39.5    6:33  Landon School
   43        Cody Bowman, Fr             19:39.8    6:33  Williamsport
   44        Corey Ruben, So             19:40.6    6:34  River Hill
   45        Daniel Facchina, Fr         19:40.9    6:34  Glenelg
   46        Matt Meads, Sr              19:41.2    6:34  Westminster
   47        Ryan Kelsey, Fr             19:41.5    6:34  Middletown
   48        Jack Dannelly, Fr           19:41.8    6:34  River Hill
   49        Matt Berman, So             19:43.8    6:35  Urbana
   50        Mark Montgomery, So         19:44.8    6:35  Richard Montgomery
   51        Drew Risinger               19:46.2    6:35  Mount Hebron
   52        Lucas Liriano, Fr           19:46.5    6:35  Walkersville
   53        Worth Smith, So             19:47.8    6:36  Landon School
   54        Connor Laughland, So        19:50.3    6:37  Urbana
   55        Justin Rosenstein, So       19:50.7    6:37  River Hill
   56        Salman Kazmi, Jr            19:52.2    6:37  Middletown
   57        Sam Light, So               19:55.7    6:39  Damascus
   58        Joey Damiano, Sr            19:56.6    6:39  Richard Montgomery
   59        Karl Schmidt                19:58.4    6:39  Mount Hebron
   60        Billy Aird, So              19:59.1    6:40  Urbana
   61        Shane Finkelstein, Fr       20:01.4    6:40  Middletown
   62        Joe Atmonavage, Jr          20:03.3    6:41  Urbana
   63        Matt Parsons, Jr            20:03.8    6:41  Westminster
   64        Ryan Hall, Sr               20:05.3    6:42  Linganore
   65        Peter Trout, So             20:07.1    6:42  Glenelg
   66        Tim Rutten, Sr              20:07.5    6:42  Middletown
   67        Jeremy Lewis, So            20:10.9    6:44  Urbana
   68        Justin Dagenhart, Jr        20:11.6    6:44  Middletown
   69        Alex Finkelstein, Jr        20:11.9    6:44  Middletown
   70        Chris Turner, Sr            20:13.5    6:44  Thomas Johnson
   71        Philip Calacci, Fr          20:16.6    6:46  Damascus
   72        Andrew Robinson, Jr         20:17.0    6:46  Damascus
   73        Shawn Sparks, Jr            20:18.2    6:46  Urbana
   74        Anthony Moon, So            20:18.6    6:46  Southern Garrett
   75        Hunter Mongold, Fr          20:19.9    6:47  Westminster
   76        Aaron Carlstrom, Fr         20:20.4    6:47  Middletown
   77        Davey Swift, Fr             20:20.9    6:47  Southern Garrett
   78        Chris Doss, So              20:21.3    6:47  Jefferson
   79        Zack Brodell, Jr            20:21.8    6:47  Middletown
   80        Jeremy Starr, So            20:22.8    6:48  Glenelg
   81        Matt Knobloch, So           20:23.2    6:48  Richard Montgomery
   82        Matt Royster, Fr            20:24.4    6:48  Jefferson
   83        Thomas Calacci, Fr          20:25.4    6:48  Damascus
   84        Mateusz Gabryszuk, Jr       20:25.8    6:49  Thomas Johnson
   85        Joshua Engle, Fr            20:26.2    6:49  Walkersville
   86        Mark Lapointe, So           20:31.2    6:50  River Hill
   87        Nathan Tatum, So            20:31.9    6:51  Glenelg
   88        Jeff Fuss, Sr               20:36.1    6:52  Jefferson
   89        Mark Schuchardt, Jr         20:37.0    6:52  Glenelg
   90        Reilly Sullivan, So         20:38.4    6:53  Linganore
   91        Greg Carmean                20:38.9    6:53  Mount Hebron
   92        Dylan McDaniel, Fr          20:43.0    6:54  Glenelg
   93        Jeff Hartman, So            20:43.3    6:54  Westminster
   94        John Raymond, Jr            20:45.1    6:55  Thomas Johnson
   95        Mark Strabo, So             20:45.6    6:55  Landon School
   96        Jordan Flowers, Fr          20:46.1    6:55  River Hill
   97        Mark Walther, Fr            20:47.4    6:56  Westminster
   98        Matt Collins, Sr            20:47.7    6:56  Walkersville
   99        Alex Richardson             20:49.6    6:57  Mount Hebron
  100        Nick Walker, So             20:51.5    6:57  Middletown
  101        Chris Fichman, Sr           20:53.5    6:58  River Hill
  102        Matt Gentzel, Sr            20:54.5    6:58  Winters Mill
  103        Brett Reisman, Fr           20:56.2    6:59  River Hill
  104        Bryan Dombrowski            20:56.5    6:59  Mount Hebron
  105        Jason Speigel, Fr           20:57.7    6:59  Middletown
  106        James Stewart               20:58.2    6:59  Mount Hebron
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  107        Grant Shriver, Sr           20:58.6    7:00  Westminster
  108        Joseph Stoner, Sr           21:02.0    7:01  Glenelg
  109        Christopher Patschak, Sr    21:02.4    7:01  Walkersville
  110        Christian Eisinger, So      21:03.1    7:01  Linganore
  111        Nick Bozzonetti, Jr         21:04.1    7:01  Urbana
  112        Jordan Dagenhart, Jr        21:04.4    7:01  Middletown
  113        Albert Cheng, Jr            21:05.1    7:02  Richard Montgomery
  114        Solomon Carnock, Jr         21:06.9    7:02  River Hill
  115        Matt Jeanneret, So          21:07.3    7:02  Thomas Johnson
  116        Chad Fierros, So            21:08.5    7:03  Middletown
  117        Derry Macdermott, So        21:09.2    7:03  Glenelg
  118        William Mui, Sr             21:09.5    7:03  Richard Montgomery
  119        Jon Ireland                 21:10.9    7:04  Mount Hebron
  120        Kevin Courtney, So          21:11.2    7:04  Glenelg
  121        Robert Dean, Jr             21:11.5    7:04  Linganore
  122        Matt Glessner, Fr           21:12.7    7:04  Middletown
  123        Thomas Cress, Jr            21:14.7    7:05  Richard Montgomery
  124        Jacob Cummings, Jr          21:15.2    7:05  Tuscarora
  125        Michael Bowersox, Sr        21:15.6    7:05  Winters Mill
  126        Will Wise, Fr               21:15.9    7:05  Damascus
  127        Pratik Prakash, So          21:16.3    7:05  River Hill
  128        Mathew Benjamin, Jr         21:17.2    7:06  Middletown
  129        Connor Hayes, Sr            21:17.9    7:06  Damascus
  130        Ken McCabe, Jr              21:18.2    7:06  Walkersville
  131        Young Kim, So               21:18.8    7:06  Middletown
  132        Aleko Tsinonis, Jr          21:19.4    7:06  Middletown
  133        David Yacynych              21:20.6    7:07  Mount Hebron
  134        Kellen McKay, Sr            21:20.9    7:07  North Carroll
  135        Walter Griffin, Fr          21:22.6    7:08  Damascus
  136        Ben Racz, Fr                21:23.0    7:08  Middletown
  137        Anthony Bennici, Jr         21:23.4    7:08  Walkersville
  138        Theo Rouselle, Sr           21:24.4    7:08  Walkersville
  139        Chris Sander, Fr            21:25.6    7:09  Tuscarora
  140        Conrad Luczak, Fr           21:26.8    7:09  Tuscarora
  141        Mark Glass, Sr              21:27.8    7:09  River Hill
  142        Anish Gupta, Fr             21:29.0    7:10  River Hill
  143        Ian Peters, Fr              21:29.5    7:10  Middletown
  144        Arvind Stone, Sr            21:33.0    7:11  River Hill
  145        Garrett Fanning, Fr         21:34.6    7:12  Linganore
  146        Chris McCullugh, Fr         21:38.2    7:13  Damascus
  147        Jonathan Winkert, Jr        21:40.4    7:13  River Hill
  148        Ian Pontius, Jr             21:41.8    7:14  River Hill
  149        Val Barata, Jr              21:42.2    7:14  Westminster
  150        Billy Brown, So             21:42.4    7:14  Westminster
  151        Graham Muhler, Jr           21:42.6    7:14  Glenelg
  152        Eric Qiu, So                21:43.7    7:15  River Hill
  153        Justin Mikk, So             21:44.5    7:15  Glenelg
  154        Rajon Imes, Fr              21:45.1    7:15  Williamsport
  155        Stephen Chen, Fr            21:45.4    7:15  River Hill
  156        Daniel Shi, Jr              21:45.8    7:15  River Hill
  157        Kaede Johnson, Fr           21:46.2    7:15  River Hill
  158        Brett Deavers, So           21:46.5    7:15  Middletown
  159        Spencer Sgrignoli, Jr       21:46.8    7:16  Middletown
  160        Lorne Haines, Sr            21:47.9    7:16  North Carroll
  161        Michael Nelson, Jr          21:49.0    7:16  Frankfort
  162        Kyle Wagoner, Sr            21:50.3    7:17  Frankfort
  163        Bryan Landrow, Fr           21:51.1    7:17  Urbana
  164        Richard Gezelle III, Fr     21:51.5    7:17  Glenelg
  165        Kevin Keena, So             21:51.6    7:17  Landon School
  166        Nathaniel Blumhorst, Jr     21:51.8    7:17  River Hill
  167        Kevin Dwyer, So             21:53.4    7:18  Thomas Johnson
  168        Daniel Geldof, So           21:56.6    7:19  River Hill
  169        Austin Rowe, So             21:57.3    7:19  Winters Mill
  170        Felix Lee, So               21:58.2    7:19  River Hill
  171        Stephen McKenney, Fr        22:00.1    7:20  River Hill
  172        Quin Hoxton, So             22:02.0    7:21  Jefferson
  173        Kyle Robert, Sr             22:02.4    7:21  Walkersville
  174        John Richards, Jr           22:03.7    7:21  Winters Mill
  175        Chad McGurr, So             22:04.7    7:22  Middletown
  176        Andy Naviasky               22:05.5    7:22  Mount Hebron
  177        Jasper Gulliver, Jr         22:08.5    7:23  Urbana
  178        Alec Barber                 22:09.5    7:23  Mount Hebron
  179        Nick Mersinger, Fr          22:09.9    7:23  Westminster
  180        Connor Redmon, Jr           22:10.7    7:24  St James
  181        James Bartlett, Sr          22:11.6    7:24  Damascus
  182        Brian Knauff, Fr            22:12.1    7:24  River Hill
  183        Brandon Draper, So          22:12.6    7:24  Williamsport
  184        Kyle Lawson, Jr             22:13.0    7:24  Urbana
  185        Kenyon Wagner, So           22:13.2    7:24  Urbana
  186        Trey Starks, Jr             22:13.4    7:24  Thomas Johnson
  187        Sean Farmer, Sr             22:14.1    7:25  Westminster
  188        Christopher Fox, Sr         22:14.5    7:25  Tuscarora
  189        Luis Viteri, So             22:15.1    7:25  Williamsport
  190        Victor Morales, So          22:15.5    7:25  Walkersville
  191        Seth Fritz, Jr              22:16.3    7:25  Middletown
  192        Matt Zohorsky               22:17.0    7:26  Mount Hebron
  193        Anthony Schams, Jr          22:17.5    7:26  Richard Montgomery
  194        Adam Valavanis, Fr          22:17.9    7:26  Glenelg
  195        Andrew Britner, So          22:18.5    7:26  Southern Garrett
  196        Zack Smit, Jr               22:22.2    7:27  Glenelg
  197        Adam Haggerty, Fr           22:25.7    7:29  Glenelg
  198        Chad Byrd, So               22:28.0    7:29  Urbana
  199        Ethan Fisher, Sr            22:28.4    7:29  North Carroll
  200        Mdevinayhew, So             22:29.0    7:30  River Hill
  201        Seth Rosenstein, So         22:29.1    7:30  River Hill
  202        Bobby Brooks, Sr            22:29.3    7:30  St James
  203        Stephen Probert, So         22:30.2    7:30  Tuscarora
  204        Jamie Myers, Fr             22:31.6    7:31  Westminster
  205        Troy Moyers, Jr             22:32.5    7:31  Williamsport
  206        Derek George, So            22:35.9    7:32  Frankfort
  207                      , Fr          22:42.8    7:34  Urbana
  208        David Beye, Jr              22:44.0    7:35  Richard Montgomery
  209        Emory Rowland, Fr           22:44.5    7:35  Williamsport
  210        Bryan Hugen, So             22:45.1    7:35  Linganore
  211        Warren Goode, Fr            22:45.8    7:35  Jefferson
  212        Chris Richardson            22:46.9    7:36  Mount Hebron
  213        Collyn Hartley, So          22:48.4    7:36  Tuscarora
  214        Jake Kirkwood, So           22:53.3    7:38  Middletown
  215        Evan Numbers, Fr            22:53.8    7:38  Middletown
  216        Varun Tilva, Jr             22:54.2    7:38  River Hill
  217        Calum Lundsford, So         22:54.5    7:38  Williamsport
  218        Aaron Carback, So           22:54.9    7:38  Westminster
  219        Christopher Le, Fr          22:55.3    7:38  River Hill
  220        Ryan Clark, Jr              22:56.6    7:39  Frankfort
  221        Sean Guercio, Sr            22:59.0    7:40  Urbana
  222        Raven Scherr, So            23:12.1    7:44  Winters Mill
  223        Tyler Kellerman, Jr         23:12.7    7:44  Thomas Johnson
  224        Spencer Owens               23:16.2    7:45  Mount Hebron
  225        Logan Hinebaugh, So         23:17.4    7:46  Southern Garrett
  226        Isaac Downey, So            23:18.2    7:46  Manchester Valley
  227        Peter Davis, Jr             23:19.2    7:46  Glenelg
  228        Jeremy Delatorre, Sr        23:19.7    7:47  Walkersville
  229        Conor McDonald, Fr          23:20.0    7:47  Glenelg
  230        Christopher Early, So       23:20.2    7:47  Walkersville
  231        Kyle Dillie, Fr             23:20.3    7:47  Tuscarora
  232        Cody Carlin, Fr             23:21.2    7:47  Clear Spring
  233        Max Potember, Sr            23:24.6    7:48  River Hill
  234        Sam Kalra                   23:26.7    7:49  Mount Hebron
  235        Adam Hamrick, Fr            23:30.0    7:50  St James
  236        Evan Bromfield, Sr          23:31.5    7:50  Urbana
  237        Zachary Bailey, So          23:31.9    7:51  River Hill
  238        Justin Bowie, Sr            23:32.2    7:51  Williamsport
  239        Caleb Buchman, Fr           23:33.2    7:51  Williamsport
  240        Richie Theimer, Jr          23:34.9    7:52  Frankfort
  241        Kazuki Sadihora, Sr         23:36.2    7:52  St James
  242        Chris Little, Sr            23:37.0    7:52  Middletown
  243        Josh Montoya, Jr            23:37.4    7:52  Frankfort
  244        Jeremy Drenner, Sr          23:40.6    7:54  Westminster
  245        Connor Smith, So            23:44.2    7:55  Urbana
  246        Dave Donahue, Jr            23:46.9    7:56  Jefferson
  247        Jason Rohner, Jr            23:47.8    7:56  River Hill
  248        Chris Cieri, Sr             23:49.3    7:56  Glenelg
  249        Ben Zeller, Fr              23:53.7    7:58  Walkersville
  250        Erik Pedersen, Fr           23:54.5    7:58  Glenelg
  251        Matt Henry, Jr              23:54.7    7:58  Williamsport
  252        Ben Yankowski, So           23:55.0    7:58  Westminster
  253        Brady Fauth, Jr             23:55.5    7:58  Urbana
  254        Tyler Boyle, Jr             23:56.1    7:59  Westminster
  255        Matthew Zuchero, Jr         23:56.6    7:59  River Hill
  256        Ian Tsang, Sr               23:57.1    7:59  St James
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  257        Alex Wilson, So             23:59.1    8:00  Linganore
  258        Andrew Tsinonis, So         23:59.6    8:00  Middletown
  259        Nick Mann, So               24:00.4    8:00  North Carroll
  260        Josh Weyant, So             24:09.7    8:03  Williamsport
  261        Joe Koetting, So            24:11.2    8:04  Westminster
  262        Chris Bower, So             24:12.6    8:04  Middletown
  263        Mike McVerry, Fr            24:14.7    8:05  Westminster
  264        Chris Grabowski, Fr         24:19.7    8:07  Westminster
  265        Kais Kudrolli, So           24:23.5    8:08  Urbana
  266        Matt Hearn, Fr              24:23.7    8:08  Glenelg
  267        Mike Mastrangelo, Fr        24:24.0    8:08  Westminster
  268        Tyler Hensley, Sr           24:25.5    8:08  Southern Garrett
  269        Neil Hendy, So              24:30.4    8:10  Tuscarora
  270        Shane Ickes, Fr             24:30.7    8:10  Frankfort
  271        Brent Goebel, So            24:32.3    8:11  Williamsport
  272        Sam Peters, Fr              24:35.2    8:12  Winters Mill
  273        Inshaal Amjad               24:35.5    8:12  Mount Hebron
  274        Brian Buschling, Fr         24:40.7    8:14  Glenelg
  275        Chris Yeager, So            24:41.0    8:14  Middletown
  276        Bradley Liller, Fr          24:41.2    8:14  Frankfort
  277        Derek Hoffman, Jr           24:41.9    8:14  Glenelg
  278        Nicholas Young, So          24:43.2    8:14  Tuscarora
  279        Khyle Ball, So              24:43.7    8:15  Tuscarora
  280        Kevin Walters, Sr           24:50.7    8:17  Williamsport
  281        Nick Aldana, Sr             24:51.8    8:17  Middletown
  282        Ephraim Loeser, Fr          24:52.1    8:17  Williamsport
  283        Glenn Fisher, Jr            24:52.6    8:18  Urbana
  284        Will Boyer, Jr              24:55.6    8:19  Williamsport
  285        Sam Janiszewski             24:59.2    8:20  Mount Hebron
  286        Scott Dehart, Jr            25:03.3    8:21  Middletown
  287        Aaron Fierros, Sr           25:05.5    8:22  Middletown
  288        Robert Cai, Sr              25:07.1    8:22  Richard Montgomery
  289        Neil Patel, So              25:12.8    8:24  Williamsport
  290        Robert Pate Moore, Sr       25:13.2    8:24  Glenelg
  291        Dylan Bright, Jr            25:13.5    8:25  Boonsboro
  292        Evan Gaines, Jr             25:14.1    8:25  Tuscarora
  293        Colin Eason, Fr             25:15.6    8:25  North Carroll
  294        Matt Spann, Fr              25:20.6    8:27  Westminster
  295        Luke Smith, Jr              25:25.1    8:28  Williamsport
  296        Kyle Buckholtz, Jr          25:32.9    8:31  Williamsport
  297        Eric Dombrowski             25:34.3    8:31  Mount Hebron
  298        Austin Robertazza, Sr       25:38.8    8:33  St James
  299        Brandon Flores, Fr          25:42.5    8:34  Walkersville
  300        Bryan Daveler, Fr           25:44.4    8:35  Williamsport
  301        Patrick Wethington          25:50.8    8:37  Mount Hebron
  302        Grant Whitman, Fr           25:57.4    8:39  Glenelg
  303        Tom Evich, Fr               25:58.3    8:39  Middletown
  304        Brad Davidson, Fr           26:00.1    8:40  Manchester Valley
  305        Connor Bolick, Fr           26:06.3    8:42  Middletown
  306        Kadeem Brim, Sr             26:07.3    8:42  South Hagerstown
  307        Mike Brooks, Fr             26:09.9    8:43  Winters Mill
  308        Sam Irwin, Fr               26:10.7    8:44  North Carroll
  309        Alexander Ruth, Fr          26:11.6    8:44  Walkersville
  310        Andy Frost, Jr              26:14.7    8:45  Glenelg
  311        Zack Astron, So             26:15.4    8:45  Glenelg
  312        Julien Buchbinder, Sr       26:16.7    8:46  Richard Montgomery
  313        Caisse Larimore, So         26:20.3    8:47  Walkersville
  314        David Lebair, Fr            26:23.3    8:48  Glenelg
  315        Chris Cooke, So             26:31.3    8:50  Westminster
  316        Arlo Parker, Fr             26:40.3    8:53  Jefferson
  317        Willem Owen, Fr             26:45.1    8:55  Walkersville
  318        Brandon Carney, Fr          26:46.7    8:56  Martinsburg
  319        Chris Demek                 26:48.7    8:56  Mount Hebron
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  320        Derek Chung, So             27:00.9    9:00  Middletown
  321        Jean Claude Coomer, Jr      27:05.4    9:02  South Hagerstown
  322        Brian Weyant, Fr            27:11.8    9:04  Williamsport
  323        Alex Lake, Jr               27:19.6    9:07  Glenelg
  324        James Burns, Sr             27:23.9    9:08  Williamsport
  325        Sam Forman, So              27:28.5    9:09  Glenelg
  326        Daniel Hockensmith, Fr      27:40.3    9:13  South Hagerstown
  327        Tommy Boone, Fr             27:45.4    9:15  Manchester Valley
  328        Seth Thompson, Fr           28:09.2    9:23  Williamsport
  329        Brandon Green, Fr           28:10.4    9:23  Westminster
  330        Alex Mekkelson, Fr          28:34.4    9:31  Middletown
  331        Quinn Dumonchelle, So       28:49.9    9:37  Manchester Valley
  332        Austin Keplinger, Fr        29:03.3    9:41  Williamsport
  333        Karl Anderson, Sr           29:11.7    9:44  St James
  334        Almichael Thomas, Jr        29:16.5    9:45  Boonsboro
  335        Austin Blackner, Fr         29:37.9    9:53  Walkersville
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  336        Ben Loeser, So              31:38.5   10:33  Williamsport
  337        Bradley Lundberg, Fr        31:52.1   10:37  Williamsport
  338        Josh Kearns, Fr             32:37.9   10:53  Manchester Valley
  339        Ben Connelly, Fr            32:54.4   10:58  Smithsburg
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  340        David Prehn, So             35:35.7   11:52  St James
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | Top
  341        An Trinh, So                36:09.9   12:03  Williamsport
  342        Roman Caruso, Fr            36:10.3   12:03  Boonsboro
"*" indicates females
95 finishers among Men 1 & Under
96 finishers among Men 2 - 2
74 finishers among Men 3 - 3
54 finishers among Men 4 & Up
342 male finishers
0 female finishers
342 total finishers


Return to Top

Email | About