MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Manhattan Invitational
Manhattan Invitational History
Hosted By: Manhattan College
New York, New York
2009-10-10
http://www.manhattanxcinvitational.com/

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Reebok presents Manhattan College H.S. Invite - 10/10/2009            
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 31  Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC East States
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jonathan Vitez            12 Haddonfield           12:25.60    1             
  2 Brad Miles                12 North Penn            12:27.51    2             
  3 Tyler Udland              12 Millburn              12:28.17    3             
  4 Kevin Dowd                12 Fairfax               12:32.40    4             
  5 Sam Bernitt               12 North Penn            12:33.33    5             
  6 Jake Sienko               12 Bishop Hendricken     12:35.21    6             
  7 Mike Mazzaccaro           11 Christian Bro NJ      12:42.23    7             
  8 Colin Savage              12 Liverpool             12:43.60    8             
  9 Colin Mearns              12 Jamestown             12:48.51                  
 10 Tim Luthin                11 Warwick Valley        12:49.71    9             
 11 Dan Bailey                12 Christian Bro NJ      12:50.65   10             
 12 Howie Rosas               12 Don Bosco Prep        12:50.93   11             
 13 Tom Kehl                  12 Father Judge          12:51.20   12             
 14 Brendan Farrell           12 Fayetteville-Man      12:51.51   13             
 15 Rafael Vargas             12 Don Bosco Prep        12:52.60   14             
 16 Pat Schellberg            12 Delbarton             12:53.89   15             
 17 Mark McGurrin             11 Fayetteville-Man      12:54.79   16             
 18 tom waterman              12 Germantown Friends    12:55.70   17             
 19 Colin Baker               12 Haddonfield           12:57.90   18             
 20 Will Kellar               12 West Chester Hen      12:58.31   19             
 21 Paul Merriman             12 Fayetteville-Man      12:58.89   20             
 22 Patrick Murphy            12 St. Anthony's         12:59.35   21             
 23 Achraf Khattabi           12 West Chester Hen      13:00.46   22             
 24 Andrew Roache             11 Fayetteville-Man      13:02.14   23             
 25 gus mckenzie              12 Germantown Friends    13:02.88   24             
 26 Mark Lee                  12 Christian Bro NJ      13:03.27   25             
 27 Michael Belgiovine        12 Don Bosco Prep        13:07.05   26             
 28 Brian Robinson            12 Millburn              13:07.85   27             
 29 Alex Willet               11 Walter Johnson        13:09.29   28             
 30 Kenneth Walshak           12 St. Anthony's         13:09.84   29             
 31 Ben Potts                 11 Haddonfield           13:10.21   30             
 32 ross wistar               12 Germantown Friends    13:10.92   31             
 33 Sean O'Leary              12 Walter Johnson        13:11.87   32             
 34 Alex Wilke                12 Liverpool             13:12.67   33             
 35 Blake Udland              10 Millburn              13:13.37   34             
 36 Dan Mykityshyn            11 Christian Bro NJ      13:14.36   35             
 37 Morgan Pearson            11 Delbarton             13:17.87   36             
 38 Mike MacKenzie            12 Bishop Hendricken     13:18.35   37             
 39 Shawn Quinn               12 La Salle College-PA   13:18.64   38             
 40 Rich Bohny                12 Christian Bro NJ      13:18.98   39             
 41 Ray Schlitt               12 Haddonfield           13:19.48   40             
 42 Anthony Brais             12 Liverpool             13:19.76   41             
 43 Thomas Arias              12 Damascus              13:20.04   42             
 44 Dan Paez                  11 Warwick Valley        13:20.34   43             
 45 Ishan Dey                 12 Walter Johnson        13:20.82   44             
 46 Austin Stecklair          11 West Chester Hen      13:21.20   45             
 47 Thomas Flynn              11 St. Anthony's         13:21.58   46             
 48 Nick Reagan               11 Walter Johnson        13:21.94   47             
 49 Matt Nussbaum             11 Haddonfield           13:22.75   48             
 50 Bryan Andrews             11 West Chester Hen      13:24.72   49             
 51 Nick Hull                 12 Liverpool             13:25.86   50             
 52 Nick Molloy               12 La Salle College-PA   13:26.59   51             
 53 Paddy Grandinali          10 Warwick Valley        13:27.99   52             
 54 Alex Hatz                 12 Fayetteville-Man      13:28.77   53             
 55 Tom O'Kane                12 La Salle College-PA   13:29.69   54             
 56 Ian Sullivan              11 Warwick Valley        13:30.72   55             
 57 david waterman            11 Germantown Friends    13:31.40   56             
 58 Tom Trainer               11 La Salle College-PA   13:32.05   57             
 59 Ryan Meehan               11 Bishop Hendricken     13:33.68   58             
 60 Brendan Stone             11 La Salle College-PA   13:34.45   59             
 61 Chris Clemons             12 Liverpool             13:37.86   60             
 62 John Murphy               11 Millburn              13:38.25   61             
 63 Stash Grab                12 West Chester Hen      13:38.61   62             
 64 Holden Vanderveer         12 Fairfax               13:38.99   63             
 65 evan caldwell             11 Germantown Friends    13:39.56   64             
 66 Mike Duggan               12 North Penn            13:40.47   65             
 67 David Delong              12 North Penn            13:41.18   66             
 68 Mark Vuono                10 Bishop Hendricken     13:42.61   67             
 69 Mike Villa                11 Christian Bro NJ      13:43.49   68             
 70 sam butler                12 Germantown Friends    13:43.78   69             
 71 Andrew Andraka            11 Bishop Hendricken     13:44.09   70             
 72 Erik Lapinski             11 Don Bosco Prep        13:44.39   71             
 73 Josh Ellis                10 Walter Johnson        13:45.17   72             
 74 Grant Parelli             09 Warwick Valley        13:45.97   73             
 75 Colin Johnson             12 Christian Bro NJ      13:46.79   74             
 76 Cecil Jonas               12 Damascus              13:47.16   75             
 77 Alex Arias                11 Damascus              13:48.15   76             
 78 Tim Collins               11 West Chester Hen      13:48.60   77             
 79 Willy Friedlander         12 Millburn              13:49.11   78             
 80 Joe Hartnett              12 Fayetteville-Man      13:50.39   79             
 81 Nicholas Brennan          12 St. Anthony's         13:51.30   80             
 82 Ryan Werner               12 La Salle College-PA   13:52.19   81             
 83 Christian Costello        10 Don Bosco Prep        13:52.60   82             
 84 Robert Tassey             12 St. Anthony's         13:55.32   83             
 85 Dan Davis                 10 North Penn            13:55.88   84             
 86 Mychal Ostuni             12 Liverpool             13:56.48   85             
 87 Brian Smith               10 St. Anthony's         13:57.84   86             
 88 David Twitchell           12 Haddonfield           14:00.66   87             
 89 Brian Doyle               12 Bishop Hendricken     14:02.70   88             
 90 Ray Farinella             10 Warwick Valley        14:03.38   89             
 91 Ben Thomas                10 Fayetteville-Man      14:03.94   90             
 92 Scott Sheehan             10 Walter Johnson        14:04.43   91             
 93 Brandon Baxter            10 Don Bosco Prep        14:05.16   92             
 94 Brandon Rudd              12 Liverpool             14:05.85   93             
 95 Dan Ramirez               12 Warwick Valley        14:06.97   94             
 96 Adam Suczewski            11 Delbarton             14:08.73   95             
 97 Matthew Fortino           11 St. Anthony's         14:09.74   96             
 98 James Bartlett            12 Damascus              14:10.12   97             
 99 James Stevenson           12 La Salle College-PA   14:10.57   98             
100 Steve Jordan              11 West Chester Hen      14:10.84   99             
101 Ben Constantinides        12 Damascus              14:13.42  100             
102 Jarred Cornfield          12 Corning-Painted       14:13.76  101             
103 Ryan Carl                 11 Corning-Painted       14:14.18  102             
104 Tim Banach                10 Corning-Painted       14:17.03  103             
105 zhewen zhang              11 Germantown Friends    14:22.55  104             
106 Lorenzo Acosta            10 Damascus              14:24.01  105             
107 Cedric Forbes             12 Corning-Painted       14:24.38  106             
108 Zach Williams             11 Corning-Painted       14:24.75  107             
109 Chris Trimble             10 North Penn            14:27.32  108             
110 Jack Macauley             09 North Penn            14:28.50  109             
111 Joe Joniec                11 Father Judge          14:28.94  110             
112 John Smart                11 Father Judge          14:31.36  111             
113 Drew Manning              11 Bishop Hendricken     14:34.44  112             
114 James Sauro               10 Walter Johnson        14:35.83  113             
115 Phelan McCormick          11 Don Bosco Prep        14:46.37  114             
116 Alec Bates                12 Corning-Painted       14:47.31  115             
117 Ryan Slattery             10 Delbarton             14:47.83  116             
118 Akash Goyal               11 Horace Mann School    14:49.97  117             
119 Joe Montoya               12 Fairfax               14:50.98  118             
120 Brendan McCarthy          11 Corning-Painted       14:51.74  119             
121 Daniel Vanderplas         10 Fairfax               14:52.52  120             
122 Carlos Ramirez            11 Damascus              14:59.81  121             
123 Ethan Quanci              11 Haddonfield           15:01.16  122             
124 David Hollinger           09 Fairfax               15:09.20  123             
125 Ethan Kline               11 Horace Mann School    15:16.54  124             
126 Andrew Catoneris          11 Horace Mann School    15:18.49  125             
127 Terry Simpson             11 Father Judge          15:19.67  126             
128 David Reed                10 Delbarton             15:22.34  127             
129 Mike Donahue              10 Father Judge          15:30.98  128             
130 John Russell              10 Delbarton             15:31.82  129             
131 Alec Russo                11 Millburn              15:33.49  130             
132 Andrew Dilworth           12 Fairfax               15:34.79  131             
133 William Stern             11 Horace Mann School    15:37.98  132             
134 Victor Ladd               11 Horace Mann School    15:50.92  133             
135 John Corkery              10 Father Judge          15:51.72  134             
136 Aaron Orwasher            11 Horace Mann School    15:56.01  135             
137 Tom Morreale              11 Millburn              16:06.68  136             
138 Cory Tableson             10 Horace Mann School    16:09.09  137             
139 Vincent Pacelli           10 Delbarton             17:13.83  138             
140 Dylan Kelly               12 Fairfax               17:28.84  139             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Christian Brothers NJ       116    7   10   25   35   39   68   74          
      Total Time:  1:05:09.49                                                    
         Average:    13:01.90                                                    
   2 Fayetteville-Manlius        125   13   16   20   23   53   79   90          
      Total Time:  1:05:16.10                                                    
         Average:    13:03.22                                                    
   3 Haddonfield                 137    1   18   30   40   48   87  122          
      Total Time:  1:05:15.94                                                    
         Average:    13:03.19                                                    
   4 Germantown Friends          192   17   24   31   56   64   69  104          
      Total Time:  1:06:20.46                                                    
         Average:    13:16.10                                                    
   5 Liverpool                   192    8   33   41   50   60   85   93          
      Total Time:  1:06:19.75                                                    
         Average:    13:15.95                                                    
   6 West Chester Henderson      197   19   22   45   49   62   77   99          
      Total Time:  1:06:23.30                                                    
         Average:    13:16.66                                                    
   7 Millburn                    203    3   27   34   61   78  130  136          
      Total Time:  1:06:16.75                                                    
         Average:    13:15.35                                                    
   8 Don Bosco Prep              204   11   14   26   71   82   92  114          
      Total Time:  1:06:27.57                                                    
         Average:    13:17.52                                                    
   9 North Penn                  222    2    5   65   66   84  108  109          
      Total Time:  1:06:18.37                                                    
         Average:    13:15.68                                                    
  10 Walter Johnson              223   28   32   44   47   72   91  113          
      Total Time:  1:06:49.09                                                    
         Average:    13:21.82                                                    
  11 Warwick Valley              232    9   43   52   55   73   89   94          
      Total Time:  1:06:54.73                                                    
         Average:    13:22.95                                                    
  12 Bishop Hendricken           238    6   37   58   67   70   88  112          
      Total Time:  1:06:53.94                                                    
         Average:    13:22.79                                                    
  13 La Salle College-PA         259   38   51   54   57   59   81   98          
      Total Time:  1:07:21.42                                                    
         Average:    13:28.29                                                    
  14 St. Anthony's               259   21   29   46   80   83   86   96          
      Total Time:  1:07:17.39                                                    
         Average:    13:27.48                                                    
  15 Delbarton                   389   15   36   95  116  127  129  138          
      Total Time:  1:10:30.66                                                    
         Average:    14:06.14                                                    
  16 Damascus                    390   42   75   76   97  100  105  121          
      Total Time:  1:09:18.89                                                    
         Average:    13:51.78                                                    
  17 Fairfax                     428    4   63  118  120  123  131  139          
      Total Time:  1:11:04.09                                                    
         Average:    14:12.82                                                    
  18 Father Judge                487   12  110  111  126  128  134               
      Total Time:  1:12:42.15                                                    
         Average:    14:32.43                                                    
  19 Corning-Painted Post East   519  101  102  103  106  107  115  119          
      Total Time:  1:11:34.10                                                    
         Average:    14:18.82                                                    
  20 Horace Mann School          631  117  124  125  132  133  135  137          
      Total Time:  1:16:53.90                                                    
         Average:    15:22.78                                                    


 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Reebok presents Manhattan College H.S. Invite - 10/10/2009            
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 24  Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity A.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 David Forward             12 Shawnee               12:47.68    1             
  2 Mike Giardina             11 Lowell                12:59.40    2             
  3 Taylor Yerrick            12 Clarence              13:04.26    3             
  4 Steve Houghmaster         12 West Genesee          13:10.31    4             
  5 Eric Willis               12 Clarence              13:17.00    5             
  6 Padraic Donovan           11 Lowell                13:18.86    6             
  7 Billy Gabriel             11 West Genesee          13:19.63    7             
  8 Connor Herr               10 Shawnee               13:19.87    8             
  9 Peter Murray              10 Shawnee               13:23.07    9             
 10 Nick Barletta             12 Bishop Grimes-Lu      13:24.09   10             
 11 Wille Underwood           11 Lake George           13:29.73                  
 12 Mark Dressman             12 William Grady         13:33.43                  
 13 Hank Ashforth             12 Hunterdon Central     13:35.14   11             
 14 zach nelson               12 Albany Academy        13:38.92   12             
 15 Gabriel Vazquez           10 St. John's Prep-NY    13:42.20   13             
 16 Sammy Lahzir              12 Paul Robeson          13:43.58                  
 17 John DeLallo              11 West Genesee          13:44.01   14             
 18 Nicholas Mullen           12 Lowell                13:44.67   15             
 19 Martin Leff               10 West Genesee          13:45.21   16             
 20 John Ryan IV              11 Westford Academy      13:48.30   17             
 21 Sam Reedy                 12 West Genesee          13:50.07   18             
 22 Mike Gendron              11 Lowell                13:51.78   19             
 23 Alexis Andujar            10 Lowell                14:01.66   20             
 24 Matt Gonnella             11 West Genesee          14:04.75   21             
 25 Jackson Yerrick           10 Clarence              14:05.07   22             
 26 Mike Feeney               10 Lockport              14:07.14   23             
 27 Craig Nevins              12 Kingston              14:07.50   24             
 28 Chanon Tuntivate          11 Brandywine            14:08.24   25             
 29 Andreas Kellas            11 BCVT-Hackensack       14:08.71   26             
 30 Bob Fogel                 11 Lockport              14:10.42   27             
 31 Stephen Messina           11 Westford Academy      14:13.63   28             
 32 Michael Ballow            12 Clarence              14:15.74   29             
 33 Matt Schoch               12 Brandywine            14:19.23   30             
 34 Joe Terpening             12 Kingston              14:23.13   31             
 35 Kyle Conover              12 Hunterdon Central     14:23.44   32             
 36 Nathan McCarthy           10 Lowell                14:26.90   33             
 37 Michael McGee             11 Westford Academy      14:27.13   34             
 38 Alex Polino               11 Clarence              14:28.02   35             
 39 Ethan Wolmark             12 Shawnee               14:28.34   36             
 40 Dziuba Gregory            12 Clarence              14:29.41   37             
 41 Dustin Perdizak           11 Clarence              14:29.81   38             
 42 Brent Foster              11 Eisenhower            14:30.57   39             
 43 Jack Gilligan             10 Shawnee               14:33.04   40             
 44 Jonathan Dixon            11 Midwood               14:33.69   41             
 45 Derek Baxter              12 Hunterdon Central     14:34.36   42             
 46 Ethan Wojcik              12 West Genesee          14:37.17   43             
 47 Mike Badger               11 Mohonasen             14:39.28   44             
 48 Jake English              12 Westford Academy      14:40.31   45             
 49 Will Madsen               12 New Providence        14:41.65   46             
 50 Kiren Shrinivasan         11 BCVT-Hackensack       14:42.58   47             
 51 Gavin Henry               12 Midwood               14:43.23   48             
 52 Ben Castor                10 Dayton, Jonathan      14:43.73   49             
 53 Rob Buzby                 11 Shawnee               14:44.29   50             
 54 Steve Sklar               11 Ardsley               14:45.01   51             
 55 James Andersen            12 Hunterdon Central     14:45.37   52             
 56 Ken Wamui                 12 Kingston              14:45.65   53             
 57 Damian Duross             11 Kingston              14:46.03   54             
 58 Peter Schmitz-Morfe       10 Albany Academy        14:46.37   55             
 59 Dustin Alin               12 Scarsdale             14:46.72   56             
 60 James McDonough           11 Mahopac               14:48.15   57             
 61 Kevin Gabrielson          12 Westford Academy      14:49.23   58             
 62 Jimmy Blasland            12 Bishop Grimes-Lu      14:50.29   59             
 63 Wes Garver                09 Lockport              14:50.88   60             
 64 Stephen Clapp             10 Kenmore East          14:51.32   61             
 65 Max Lesser                12 BCVT-Hackensack       14:51.73   62             
 66 Jesse Weiss               12 South Side            14:52.07   63             
 67 Pat Cahill                10 Kingston              14:52.47   64             
 68 Ryan Anderson             12 Mahopac               14:53.22   65             
 69 John Francis              12 Shawnee               14:53.55   66             
 70 Anthony Amroski           09 Eisenhower            14:54.15   67             
 71 Brennon Cain              12 Lockport              14:57.58   68             
 72 Kevin Kirk                11 Dayton, Jonathan      14:58.36   69             
 73 Randy Williams            11 South Side            14:59.54   70             
 74 Josh Allan                10 Bishop Grimes-Lu      15:00.27   71             
 75 Josh Chavis               11 Mahopac               15:00.77   72             
 76 Jeff Bragg                11 Albion                15:01.29   73             
 77 Larry Gromley             12 Iroquois              15:01.68                  
 78 Pedro Diaz                11 Kingston              15:02.59   74             
 79 Matt Neubauer             11 Dayton, Jonathan      15:03.53   75             
 80 Erik Weinsberg            11 Edgemont              15:04.31   76             
 81 Jeremy Pagirsky           12 South Side            15:04.92   77             
 82 Michael Stent             11 Westford Academy      15:05.64   78             
 83 Patrick Thomas            11 Riverhead             15:07.12   79             
 84 Chris Winchell            12 Mahopac               15:07.69   80             
 85 Bill Fiske                10 BCVT-Hackensack       15:08.52   81             
 86 Miro Shirasaka            11 Scarsdale             15:09.91   82             
 87 Mike LaPlante             12 Brandywine            15:11.77   83             
 88 Dylan Reger               12 Mohonasen             15:12.21   84             
 89 Jeff Parker               12 Eisenhower            15:13.99   85             
 90 Platt Josh                11 Albion                15:14.56   86             
 91 Matt Full                 12 Lockport              15:15.00   87             
 92 Alexander Ragno           11 Hunterdon Central     15:15.55   88             
 93 Frankie Verde             11 Mahopac               15:16.94   89             
 94 Eric Donnelly             12 Sacred Heart          15:17.64                  
 95 Bill Yang                 12 Brandywine            15:20.22   90             
 96 Rodrigo Campos            11 St. John's Prep-NY    15:21.62   91             
 97 Anil Balram               12 St. John's Prep-NY    15:23.02   92             
 98 Ben Newman                10 Scarsdale             15:23.84   93             
 99 Elias Quinn               12 Albany Academy        15:24.31   94             
100 Sean Daniel               10 Kenmore East          15:24.76   95             
101 Connor Barnes             10 Lockport              15:25.05   96             
102 Ross Goluboff             11 Scarsdale             15:25.34   97             
103 Alex Inman                12 Westford Academy      15:25.56   98             
104 Ryan Tomala               12 Iroquois              15:25.89                  
105 Robert Joseph             11 Ardsley               15:26.67   99             
106 Matthew Garrett           11 Bishop Grimes-Lu      15:27.01  100             
107 Chris Walker              11 Hunterdon Central     15:27.31  101             
108 Sam Young                 12 Brandywine            15:27.64  102             
109 Nick Dicaprio             11 Albany Academy        15:28.01  103             
110 Vinny Dambrosio           10 Mahopac               15:28.44  104             
111 Khorey McDonald           12 William Grady         15:28.77                  
112 Saaket Mehta              11 Edgemont              15:29.13  105             
113 Matthew Buonaguro         10 Edgemont              15:33.10  106             
114 tom alston                11 Albany Academy        15:34.42  107             
115 Mike Stanley              12 Brandywine            15:36.60  108             
116 Aidan Gregore             12 Brandywine            15:37.45  109             
117 Wong Steven               12 Midwood               15:37.74  110             
118 Peter Lynch               09 Bishop Grimes-Lu      15:38.01  111             
119 Ryan Kelly                12 Kingston              15:38.27  112             
120 Neal Yousefian            12 Scarsdale             15:39.02  113             
121 Jason Applegate           12 Mohonasen             15:39.39  114             
122 Johnathon Peruski         12 Scarsdale             15:40.55  115             
123 Joe Mitchell              11 Mohonasen             15:41.07  116             
124 Josh Berlowitz            10 Ardsley               15:41.57  117             
125 Robert Mullen             11 Riverhead             15:45.88  118             
126 Nathaniel Linkerhof       10 Eisenhower            15:46.37  119             
127 Adam Myer                 11 Midwood               15:47.01  120             
128 Jaylen Henderson          11 Bishop Loughlin       15:47.50  121             
129 Kevin Tuthill             12 Riverhead             15:48.33  122             
130 Erik Schneider            11 Lockport              15:48.94  123             
131 Ben Kutner                12 South Side            15:49.52  124             
132 Alan Hwang                10 BCVT-Hackensack       15:50.21  125             
133 Colby Baney               09 Albion                15:50.89  126             
134 Bill Kellner              10 Kenmore East          15:51.28  127             
135 Kevin Mallon              11 Mahopac               15:51.68  128             
136 Matt Sarubbi              12 Ardsley               15:54.31  129             
137 Jonathan Forde            12 Bishop Loughlin       15:56.17  130             
138 Nicholas Collado          10 St. John's Prep-NY    15:57.47  131             
139 Joseph port               12 Lake George           16:02.15                  
140 Sean Culkin               10 South Side            16:03.28  132             
141 Rasi Jenkins              12 Bishop Loughlin       16:04.40  133             
142 Nic Vagg                  11 Albion                16:06.66  134             
143 Travis Woodburn           12 Eisenhower            16:10.90  135             
144 Brock Wilson              10 Ardsley               16:13.61  136             
145 Bryan Clifford            10 St. John's Prep-NY    16:16.18  137             
146 Kevin Dixon               10 Mohonasen             16:19.03  138             
147 Ryan Grace                12 Bishop Grimes-Lu      16:21.02  139             
148 Kevin Liu                 11 Edgemont              16:21.89  140             
149 Tom Rosenblatt            11 Edgemont              16:23.36  141             
150 Jake Goldwasser           12 Edgemont              16:30.33  142             
151 JP Redding                11 Ardsley               16:33.14  143             
152 Adam Zeelens              11 New Providence        16:35.24  144             
153 Mike Bierle               11 Riverhead             16:35.45  145             
154 Justin Harnett            11 Hunterdon Central     16:38.14  146             
155 Dylan Joseph              11 Paul Robeson          16:39.21                  
156 Kareem Charles            12 Midwood               16:40.29  147             
157 Eric Pfalzgraf            11 New Providence        16:43.95  148             
158 Brett Rosato              09 Albion                16:45.28  149             
159 Brandon Yendall           12 Kenmore East          16:46.01  150             
160 kenny henry               11 Paul Robeson          16:51.95                  
161 Billy Blasland            09 Bishop Grimes-Lu      16:54.11  151             
162 Dan Torres                11 Dayton, Jonathan      16:58.87  152             
163 Daniel Feldman            11 South Side            17:04.57  153             
164 CJ Dean                    8 Mohonasen             17:06.39  154             
165 Jordan Contract           12 Ardsley               17:08.05  155             
166 Nolan Montiel             11 St. John's Prep-NY    17:08.52  156             
167 Corey Tomko               11 Lake George           17:09.19                  
168 Nick VanOrd               12 Eisenhower            17:11.20  157             
169 Brian Monahan             11 BCVT-Hackensack       17:12.51  158             
170 Steve Loscalzo            12 Albany Academy        17:14.44  159             
171 Kevin Charlsaint          11 William Grady         17:15.66                  
172 Safouane Lachgar          11 Albany Academy        17:26.06  160             
173 Spencer Hill              10 Albion                17:26.59  161             
174 Matt Jewell               09 Eisenhower            17:35.95  162             
175 Bernard Brandon           12 Midwood               17:38.11  163             
176 Dave Cifarelli            10 Mohonasen             17:40.85  164             
177 Derek Hu                  11 New Providence        17:42.39  165             
178 Sebsatian Piedmont        10 Albion                17:54.83  166             
179 Alex Keiser               11 Dayton, Jonathan      17:55.37  167             
180 Elliot Karp               12 Dayton, Jonathan      17:56.09  168             
181 Stanley Tillman           11 Bishop Loughlin       18:21.85  169             
182 David Dinerman            10 New Providence        18:29.43  170             
183 Nick Esposito             11 New Providence        18:33.76  171             
184 Matthew Carroll           11 Riverhead             18:40.67  172             
185 Jared Corwin              12 South Side            18:47.60  173             
186 Kevin Thomas              09 Riverhead             19:06.92  174             
187 Brian McGovern            12 New Providence        19:30.35  175             
188 Rayshawn Jean             11 Bishop Loughlin       20:24.64  176             
189 Mike Mc Whirter           09 Riverhead             20:27.74  177             
190 Michael DePasquale        09 Kenmore East          20:47.78  178             
191 Jordan Brittin            11 Iroquois              21:49.23                  
192 Sharheim Patterson        09 William Grady         25:02.14                  
193 Josh Clouden              10 Bishop Loughlin       25:32.42  179             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Genesee                 59    4    7   14   16   18   21   43          
      Total Time:  1:07:49.23                                                    
         Average:    13:33.85                                                    
   2 Lowell                       62    2    6   15   19   20   33               
      Total Time:  1:07:56.37                                                    
         Average:    13:35.28                                                    
   3 Clarence                     94    3    5   22   29   35   37   38          
      Total Time:  1:09:10.09                                                    
         Average:    13:50.02                                                    
   4 Shawnee                      94    1    8    9   36   40   50   66          
      Total Time:  1:08:32.00                                                    
         Average:    13:42.40                                                    
   5 Westford Academy            182   17   28   34   45   58   78   98          
      Total Time:  1:11:58.60                                                    
         Average:    14:23.72                                                    
   6 Hunterdon Central           225   11   32   42   52   88  101  146          
      Total Time:  1:12:33.86                                                    
         Average:    14:30.78                                                    
   7 Kingston                    226   24   31   53   54   64   74  112          
      Total Time:  1:12:54.78                                                    
         Average:    14:34.96                                                    
   8 Lockport                    265   23   27   60   68   87   96  123          
      Total Time:  1:13:21.02                                                    
         Average:    14:40.21                                                    
   9 Brandywine                  330   25   30   83   90  102  108  109          
      Total Time:  1:14:27.10                                                    
         Average:    14:53.42                                                    
  10 Bergen Co VT-Hackensack     341   26   47   62   81  125  158               
      Total Time:  1:14:41.75                                                    
         Average:    14:56.35                                                    
  11 Bishop Grimes-Ludden        351   10   59   71  100  111  139  151          
      Total Time:  1:14:19.67                                                    
         Average:    14:51.94                                                    
  12 Mahopac                     363   57   65   72   80   89  104  128          
      Total Time:  1:15:06.77                                                    
         Average:    15:01.36                                                    
  13 Albany Academy (Boys)       371   12   55   94  103  107  159  160          
      Total Time:  1:14:52.03                                                    
         Average:    14:58.41                                                    
  14 Scarsdale                   441   56   82   93   97  113  115               
      Total Time:  1:16:24.83                                                    
         Average:    15:16.97                                                    
  15 Eisenhower                  445   39   67   85  119  135  157  162          
      Total Time:  1:16:35.98                                                    
         Average:    15:19.20                                                    
  16 St. John's Prep-NY          464   13   91   92  131  137  156               
      Total Time:  1:16:40.49                                                    
         Average:    15:20.10                                                    
  17 South Side                  466   63   70   77  124  132  153  173          
      Total Time:  1:16:49.33                                                    
         Average:    15:21.87                                                    
  18 Midwood                     466   41   48  110  120  147  163               
      Total Time:  1:17:21.96                                                    
         Average:    15:28.40                                                    
  19 Mohonasen                   496   44   84  114  116  138  154  164          
      Total Time:  1:17:30.98                                                    
         Average:    15:30.20                                                    
  20 Dayton, Jonathan            512   49   69   75  152  167  168               
      Total Time:  1:19:39.86                                                    
         Average:    15:55.98                                                    
  21 Ardsley                     532   51   99  117  129  136  143  155          
      Total Time:  1:18:01.17                                                    
         Average:    15:36.24                                                    
  22 Edgemont                    568   76  105  106  140  141  142               
      Total Time:  1:18:51.79                                                    
         Average:    15:46.36                                                    
  23 Albion                      568   73   86  126  134  149  161  166          
      Total Time:  1:18:58.68                                                    
         Average:    15:47.74                                                    
  24 Kenmore East                611   61   95  127  150  178                    
      Total Time:  1:23:41.15                                                    
         Average:    16:44.23                                                    
  25 Riverhead                   636   79  118  122  145  172  174  177          
      Total Time:  1:21:57.45                                                    
         Average:    16:23.49                                                    
  26 New Providence              673   46  144  148  165  170  171  175          
      Total Time:  1:24:12.66                                                    
         Average:    16:50.54                                                    
  27 Bishop Loughlin             729  121  130  133  169  176  179               
      Total Time:  1:26:34.56                                                    
         Average:    17:18.92                                                    


 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Reebok presents Manhattan College H.S. Invite - 10/10/2009            
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 25  Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity B.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Brandon Freyer            12 Pawling               12:48.76    1             
  2 Jason Stapleton           12 Curtis                12:55.06    2             
  3 Edward Owens              11 Packer Collegiat      12:57.71    3             
  4 Dan Harris                12 Shenendehowa          12:58.95    4             
  5 Jesse Garn                11 Marcellus             13:01.96    5             
  6 Beecher Watson            12 Glastonbury           13:07.49    6             
  7 Brayden Burleigh*         11 Midlothian            13:18.54    7             
  8 Erich Voelker             12 Colonie               13:21.90    8             
  9 Ed Brown                  11 Colonie               13:22.34    9             
 10 Ryan Walsh                11 La Salle-RI           13:22.73   10             
 11 Zachary Fraielli          11 La Salle-RI           13:23.00   11             
 12 Darren Barrlow            11 Midlothian            13:28.08   12             
 13 Sam Kimmey                12 Shenendehowa          13:28.43   13             
 14 Tom Riccardi              12 Marcellus             13:30.59   14             
 15 Sean Willard              09 Midlothian            13:31.44   15             
 16 Mitch Todorov             12 Shenendehowa          13:31.95   16             
 17 Ben Kraines               11 Scotia-Glenville      13:33.86   17             
 18 Ian Dorset                11 Shenendehowa          13:34.80   18             
 19 Josiah Durfee             11 Chittenango           13:37.08   19             
 20 Dave Ozarowski            10 Arch. Curley          13:37.85   20             
 21 Chuck Mule                12 St. Joseph's Col      13:38.49   21             
 22 John Flanagan             12 St. John's Prep-MA    13:39.57   22             
 23 Matthew Mercurio          11 La Salle-RI           13:41.22   23             
 24 Derek Lake                11 Pine Bush             13:42.37   24             
 25 Quin O'Connor             10 St. Joseph's Col      13:42.80   25             
 26 Chris Shartrand           11 Shenendehowa          13:43.47   26             
 27 Benjamin Halpin           11 St. John's Prep-MA    13:45.16   27             
 28 Alex Waldt                11 Arch. Curley          13:45.99   28             
 29 Jarrett Harrigan          11 St. John's Prep-MA    13:46.95   29             
 30 Sam Hush                  11 Midlothian            13:47.42   30             
 31 Ryan Manahan              09 Marcellus             13:50.46   31             
 32 James Ferguson            11 Conestoga             13:52.21   32             
 33 Jeremy Skarda             11 Arch. Curley          13:52.61   33             
 34 Mike Quercia              12 Marcellus             13:54.46   34             
 35 Sam Murphy                12 Glastonbury           13:54.77   35             
 36 Kyle Dow                  10 Midlothian            13:55.52   36             
 37 Troy Jackson*             12 Midlothian            13:55.82   37             
 38 Tim Yu                    12 Pawling               13:57.25   38             
 39 Alex Schifter             11 Great Neck North      14:02.91   39             
 40 Adam Rodriguez            11 Conestoga             14:06.04   40             
 41 Tim Guinee                11 Malden Catholic       14:06.44   41             
 42 Noah Fatsi                10 Midlothian            14:07.07   42             
 43 Sean Phayre               11 La Salle-RI           14:07.88   43             
 44 Pat Malloy                10 Glastonbury           14:11.44   44             
 45 Mike Doherty              12 Toll Gate             14:11.91   45             
 46 Brian Harris              10 Shenendehowa          14:12.27   46             
 47 Alex Gilgore              11 Scotia-Glenville      14:13.01   47             
 48 Joe Schnitter             11 St. Joseph's Col      14:13.60   48             
 49 Kyle Arnold               10 Shenendehowa          14:15.70   49             
 50 Mike Fallon               12 Marcellus             14:16.02   50             
 51 Matt Grady                12 Malden Catholic       14:16.39   51             
 52 Andrew Krause             10 Malden Catholic       14:16.71   52             
 53 Matt Jorgensen            09 Pawling               14:17.26   53             
 54 Robert Hollinger          12 Averill Park          14:18.15   54             
 55 Drew Zagieboylo           12 Glastonbury           14:18.59   55             
 56 Tozar Roberts             12 Curtis                14:19.00   56             
 57 Nick Mattera              12 West Islip            14:19.57   57             
 58 Kieran Newcomb            11 Brooklyn Friends      14:19.98                  
 59 Timothy O'Neil            11 La Salle-RI           14:20.41   58             
 60 Ben Allen                 10 Conestoga             14:21.35   59             
 61 Nate Heath                11 Marcellus             14:21.78   60             
 62 Shane Murphy              11 Glastonbury           14:22.43   61             
 63 Christian Kusch           12 Malden Catholic       14:23.40   62             
 64 sean keller               12 Bronx HS of Science   14:24.09   63             
 65 Dan Courtney              11 St. Joseph's Col      14:24.73   64             
 66 Mike Papesca              11 Pine Bush             14:26.23   65             
 67 Raf Mertins               12 Conestoga             14:28.45   66             
 68 Aaron Velasquez           12 Morristown            14:29.00   67             
 69 steven mcnamarra          12 Bronx HS of Science   14:29.72   68             
 70 Sam McFadden              12 Averill Park          14:30.29   69             
 71 Joey Geurds               11 Colonie               14:31.71   70             
 72 Kyle Hannafin             11 Curtis                14:33.07   71             
 73 Jeremy Pratt              11 Pine Bush             14:37.06   72             
 74 Dylan Spadacinni          11 Matawan               14:38.03                  
 75 Bob Swick                 11 Pawling               14:38.76   73             
 76 James Fox                 11 Colonie               14:39.17   74             
 77 Ryan Tantone              11 West Islip            14:39.71   75             
 78 John Durrenburger         11 Spotswood             14:40.34   76             
 79 Bill Duff                 11 Malden Catholic       14:40.61   77             
 80 Michael Stewart           12 La Salle-RI           14:40.92   78             
 81 Erik Haggstrom            12 St. John's Prep-MA    14:41.27   79             
 82 Pat Callan                12 Pawling               14:41.61   80             
 83 James Harb                12 St. Joseph's Col      14:42.02   81             
 84 Cullin Burdett            09 North Salem           14:42.34   82             
 85 Steve Foppiano            11 West Islip            14:42.70   83             
 86 Luke Belval               12 Glastonbury           14:43.70   84             
 87 Peter Kiley-Bergen        11 Averill Park          14:44.87   85             
 88 Phillip Gluck             12 Morristown            14:45.28   86             
 89 Roseman Aaron             11 Bronx HS of Science   14:45.58   87             
 90 Lou Salutare              11 Pine Bush             14:45.87   88             
 91 Tucker Lusa               12 Glastonbury           14:46.13   89             
 92 Neil Khoury               11 Xaverian              14:46.36   90             
 93 Joe Khoury                11 Xaverian              14:46.60   91             
 94 Brandon Twombly           10 Conestoga             14:46.96   92             
 95 Andy Phillips             11 Hackley School        14:47.24   93             
 96 Sean Walmsley             12 Conestoga             14:47.49   94             
 97 David Mayette             12 Pawling               14:48.64   95             
 98 Owen Dean                 12 Marcellus             14:49.70   96             
 99 Michael Gale              12 Curtis                14:51.80   97             
100 Nick Zeglan               10 Scotia-Glenville      14:52.82   98             
101 Sean Majer                11 St. Joseph's Col      14:54.39   99             
102 John Durfee               11 Chittenango           14:56.13  100             
103 Gondeck Bruce             12 Chittenango           14:57.10  101             
104 Mike Sherry               11 Colonie               14:57.79  102             
105 Brandon Ellison           10 Morristown            14:58.32  103             
106 Will Burton               10 St. Joseph's Col      14:58.78  104             
107 Brian Bowmaster           11 Morristown            14:59.47  105             
108 Samuel Obisanya           10 Curtis                15:01.73  106             
109 Colin Lapenta             10 Morristown            15:02.58  107             
110 Chris Mangold             11 Pine Bush             15:03.56  108             
111 Brady McGee               10 Pawling               15:05.56  109             
112 Peter Heffrin             11 St. John's Prep-MA    15:06.20  110             
113 Kevin Carr                12 Chittenango           15:07.43  111             
114 Billy Martin              09 West Islip            15:08.46  112             
115 Frank Sanchez             10 Arch. Curley          15:09.30  113             
116 Ryan Press                11 Great Neck North      15:10.11  114             
117 Zack Smith                12 Toll Gate             15:12.57  115             
118 Michael Harris            11 Matawan               15:12.86                  
119 Ben Kligman               10 Conestoga             15:13.16  116             
120 Joe Opinski               12 Spotswood             15:14.20  117             
121 Andrew Mackenzie          11 North Salem           15:14.98  118             
122 Stephen Hetterich         11 West Islip            15:15.84  119             
123 Jonathan Mass             10 Plainview-Old Be      15:16.11  120             
124 Nazim Roberts-Smith       11 Colonie               15:17.40  121             
125 Jason Ceresoli            11 Chittenango           15:17.88  122             
126 Jacob Gohari              12 Great Neck North      15:18.35  123             
127 Ben Freudman              10 Great Neck North      15:18.74  124             
128 Kevin Quigley             10 Malden Catholic       15:19.59  125             
129 Jacob Schmidt             11 Curtis                15:20.08  126             
130 Chris LaCoss              09 Scotia-Glenville      15:21.86  127             
131 Bryan Carrara             12 Toll Gate             15:22.71  128             
132 David Dronzek             10 Hackley School        15:23.33  129             
133 Dylan Clemens             12 La Salle-RI           15:24.16  130             
134 Jacob Pasanen             12 Averill Park          15:30.31  131             
135 Campbell Weaver           10 Packer Collegiat      15:34.04  132             
136 Andrew Ren                11 Plainview-Old Be      15:34.73  133             
137 Shaun Epstein             11 Morristown            15:35.30  134             
138 Matthew Gill              12 Pine Bush             15:38.51  135             
139 Brandon Golda             10 Toll Gate             15:40.67  136             
140 Rashawn Evans             10 Curtis                15:42.00  137             
141 Zimmerman Max             11 Bronx HS of Science   15:42.82  138             
142 Brad Murray               11 Chittenango           15:44.06  139             
143 Kevin Hillery             12 Xaverian              15:46.07  140             
144 Thomas Frizalone          10 Xaverian              15:46.68  141             
145 Matthew Austin            10 Great Neck North      15:47.61  142             
146 Nicholas Castronovo       10 Xaverian              15:48.81  143             
147 Daniel Badolato           11 West Islip            15:50.22  144             
148 Saccone Jeff              10 Spotswood             15:52.55  145             
149 Joseph Frost              10 Toll Gate             15:52.87  146             
150 Patrick Murphy            11 St. John's Prep-MA    15:53.37  147             
151 Nick Ridgway              12 Spotswood             15:59.70  148             
152 Zhou Hao                  12 Bronx HS of Science   16:00.09  149             
153 Stephen Schmitt           09 West Islip            16:04.20  150             
154 Roman Castellanos         11 Packer Collegiat      16:08.60  151             
155 Josh Marre                10 Scotia-Glenville      16:10.49  152             
156 Everett Ackerman          10 Scotia-Glenville      16:10.89  153             
157 Matt Herringshaw          10 Little Falls          16:12.27  154             
158 Matt Macfarlane           10 Hackley School        16:15.69  155             
159 Chris Behrle              10 Morristown            16:18.81  156             
160 Bobby Grusky              10 Hackley School        16:22.46  157             
161 Joe Shalabi               09 Hackley School        16:23.17  158             
162 Harry Collins             12 Averill Park          16:24.45  159             
163 Bryan Hahm                11 Hackley School        16:26.39  160             
164 Nick Caldwell             12 Toll Gate             16:27.88  161             
165 Ryan Hendrie              10 North Salem           16:31.45  162             
166 Corey Gardner             12 North Salem           16:32.49  163             
167 Louis Buchman             10 Plainview-Old Be      16:33.34  164             
168 Kyle Powers               11 Xaverian              16:34.18  165             
169 Greg Foster               11 Chittenango           16:35.02  166             
170 victor hom                12 Bronx HS of Science   16:36.70  167             
171 Jacob Gordon              10 Packer Collegiat      16:39.62  168             
172 Louis Dietchweiler        11 Plainview-Old Be      16:40.69  169             
173 Chris Caporale            10 Arch. Curley          16:41.03  170             
174 Alexander Lordahl         11 Packer Collegiat      16:41.82  171             
175 Michael Papacz-Capik      11 Xaverian              16:42.58  172             
176 Dylan Schechter           11 Arch. Curley          16:44.63  173             
177 Pietro Moran              09 Hackley School        16:49.69  174             
178 Aaron Yallowitz           11 Little Falls          16:50.64  175             
179 Jacob Yallowitz           10 Little Falls          16:51.54  176             
180 Gavin Schiffres           11 Packer Collegiat      16:53.37  177             
181 Brett Malamud             10 Plainview-Old Be      16:54.29  178             
182 Steve Barry               12 Toll Gate             17:02.56  179             
183 Alex Yee                  11 Great Neck North      17:07.74  180             
184 Matthew Schallert         11 Packer Collegiat      17:10.28  181             
185 Josh Keeler               11 Little Falls          17:13.09  182             
186 Baumeister Tyler          09 Little Falls          17:13.95  183             
187 Tom Zajc                  12 North Salem           17:17.97  184             
188 Dix Matt                  12 Spotswood             17:18.87  185             
189 Cody Nager                10 North Salem           17:20.98  186             
190 Max Levitin               12 Great Neck North      17:29.45  187             
191 Micky Jacobsen            09 North Salem           17:41.07  188             
192 Andrew Spera              10 Plainview-Old Be      17:50.19  189             
193 Michael Izzo              09 Little Falls          17:56.11  190             
194 Trebecki Thomas           12 Spotswood             18:10.84  191             
195 Daniel Borko              10 Plainview-Old Be      18:44.65  192             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Shenendehowa                 77    4   13   16   18   26   46   49          
      Total Time:  1:07:17.60                                                    
         Average:    13:27.52                                                    
   2 Midlothian                  100    7   12   15   30   36   37   42          
      Total Time:  1:08:01.00                                                    
         Average:    13:36.20                                                    
   3 Marcellus                   134    5   14   31   34   50   60   96          
      Total Time:  1:08:33.49                                                    
         Average:    13:42.70                                                    
   4 La Salle-RI                 145   10   11   23   43   58   78  130          
      Total Time:  1:08:55.24                                                    
         Average:    13:47.05                                                    
   5 Glastonbury                 201    6   35   44   55   61   84   89          
      Total Time:  1:09:54.72                                                    
         Average:    13:58.95                                                    
   6 St. Joseph's Collegiate     239   21   25   48   64   81   99  104          
      Total Time:  1:10:41.64                                                    
         Average:    14:08.33                                                    
   7 Pawling                     245    1   38   53   73   80   95  109          
      Total Time:  1:10:23.64                                                    
         Average:    14:04.73                                                    
   8 Colonie                     263    8    9   70   74  102  121               
      Total Time:  1:10:52.91                                                    
         Average:    14:10.59                                                    
   9 St. John's Prep-MA          267   22   27   29   79  110  147               
      Total Time:  1:10:59.15                                                    
         Average:    14:11.83                                                    
  10 Malden Catholic             283   41   51   52   62   77  125               
      Total Time:  1:11:43.55                                                    
         Average:    14:20.71                                                    
  11 Conestoga                   289   32   40   59   66   92   94  116          
      Total Time:  1:11:35.01                                                    
         Average:    14:19.01                                                    
  12 Curtis                      332    2   56   71   97  106  126  137          
      Total Time:  1:11:40.66                                                    
         Average:    14:20.14                                                    
  13 Pine Bush                   357   24   65   72   88  108  135               
      Total Time:  1:12:35.09                                                    
         Average:    14:31.02                                                    
  14 Arch. Curley                364   20   28   33  113  170  173               
      Total Time:  1:13:06.78                                                    
         Average:    14:37.36                                                    
  15 Scotia-Glenville            441   17   47   98  127  152  153               
      Total Time:  1:14:12.04                                                    
         Average:    14:50.41                                                    
  16 West Islip                  446   57   75   83  112  119  144  150          
      Total Time:  1:14:06.28                                                    
         Average:    14:49.26                                                    
  17 Chittenango                 453   19  100  101  111  122  139  166          
      Total Time:  1:13:55.62                                                    
         Average:    14:47.13                                                    
  18 Morristown                  468   67   86  103  105  107  134  156          
      Total Time:  1:14:14.65                                                    
         Average:    14:50.93                                                    
  19 Averill Park                498   54   69   85  131  159                    
      Total Time:  1:15:28.07                                                    
         Average:    15:05.62                                                    
  20 Bronx HS of Science         505   63   68   87  138  149  167               
      Total Time:  1:15:22.30                                                    
         Average:    15:04.46                                                    
  21 Great Neck North            542   39  114  123  124  142  180  187          
      Total Time:  1:15:37.72                                                    
         Average:    15:07.55                                                    
  22 Toll Gate                   570   45  115  128  136  146  161  179          
      Total Time:  1:16:20.73                                                    
         Average:    15:16.15                                                    
  23 Xaverian                    605   90   91  140  141  143  165  172          
      Total Time:  1:16:54.52                                                    
         Average:    15:22.91                                                    
  24 Packer Collegiate Institu   625    3  132  151  168  171  177  181          
      Total Time:  1:18:01.79                                                    
         Average:    15:36.36                                                    
  25 Spotswood                   671   76  117  145  148  185  191               
      Total Time:  1:19:05.66                                                    
         Average:    15:49.14                                                    
  26 Hackley School              692   93  129  155  157  158  160  174          
      Total Time:  1:19:11.89                                                    
         Average:    15:50.38                                                    
  27 North Salem                 709   82  118  162  163  184  186  188          
      Total Time:  1:20:19.23                                                    
         Average:    16:03.85                                                    
  28 Plainview-Old Bethpage/JF   764  120  133  164  169  178  189  192          
      Total Time:  1:20:59.16                                                    
         Average:    16:11.84                                                    
  29 Little Falls                870  154  175  176  182  183  190               
      Total Time:  1:24:21.49                                                    
         Average:    16:52.30                                                    


 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Reebok presents Manhattan College H.S. Invite - 10/10/2009            
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 26  Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity C.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Nick Hughes               12 North Rockland        12:41.57    1             
  2 John McGowan              11 Sidwell Friends       12:48.74    2             
  3 Daniel Hyman-Cohen        12 Stuyvesant            12:55.18    3             
  4 Steve Piscatelli          12 Weston                13:00.29    4             
  5 Tyler Murtha              11 Connetquot            13:08.12    5             
  6 Tyler Frigge              11 Suffern               13:09.10    6             
  7 Brandon Harrigan          12 Monsignor Farrell     13:10.36    7             
  8 Patrick Fulghum           12 Oakton                13:11.22    8             
  9 Kevin McKenna             12 Suffern               13:12.14    9             
 10 Ed Colvin                 12 Catholic Memorial     13:13.22                  
 11 Charlie Lagos             12 North Rockland        13:14.05   10             
 12 Ben Windisch              12 Walt Whitman-NY       13:16.08   11             
 13 James Naglieri            11 North Rockland        13:18.96   12             
 14 AJ Hanifin                12 Pope John XXIII       13:25.42   13             
 15 Matthew Woodhouse         12 Oakton                13:27.28   14             
 16 Brett Bernard             10 North Rockland        13:28.33   15             
 17 Johnny Mitchell           12 Suffern               13:29.59   16             
 18 Nicholas Bien-Aime        11 North Rockland        13:29.93   17             
 19 Stephan Vento             11 Weston                13:32.81   18             
 20 Padraic Flynn             12 Oakton                13:34.74   19             
 21 Carlos Roa                12 St. Francis Prep      13:35.64                  
 22 Zach Krause               11 Connetquot            13:39.24   20             
 23 Tommy Vandenberg          11 Mamaroneck            13:40.32   21             
 24 Mike Goodger              12 Carlsbad              13:43.20   22             
 25 Tom Sykes                 11 Monsignor Farrell     13:45.72   23             
 26 Andrew Richardson         11 Carlsbad              13:48.55   24             
 27 Dan Fleming               11 Carlsbad              13:49.71   25             
 28 Conor Mallon              12 North Rockland        13:50.58   26             
 29 Konrad Surkont            10 Stuyvesant            13:51.42   27             
 30 Matthew Kim               10 Sidwell Friends       13:53.71   28             
 31 Aaron Tompkins            11 New Hartford          13:54.87   29             
 32 Dave Wilbur               12 Monticello            13:55.41   30             
 33 Sean Egan                 11 Monroe Woodbury       13:58.04   31             
 34 Chris Corbett             11 Portsmouth            13:58.83   32             
 35 Andrew Larkin             11 Oakton                14:02.22   33             
 36 James Caracoglia          11 Oakton                14:03.15   34             
 37 Kyle Wilson               12 Sidwell Friends       14:04.65   35             
 38 Tyler James               11 Carlsbad              14:06.95   36             
 39 Dylan DeNuzzo             12 Walt Whitman-NY       14:07.23   37             
 40 Jack McNamara             12 Monroe Woodbury       14:07.94   38             
 41 Brian DeGour              09 Carlsbad              14:09.04   39             
 42 Alex Andre                11 North Rockland        14:10.04   40             
 43 Matt McNamara             12 Monroe Woodbury       14:14.69   41             
 44 James Buckley             11 Monsignor Farrell     14:15.34   42             
 45 Ryan Gilmore              12 Weston                14:16.23   43             
 46 Thomas Gonzalez           12 Monticello            14:17.59   44             
 47 Hugh Troeger              12 Mamaroneck            14:18.63   45             
 48 Ryan Cross                10 Suffern               14:19.36   46             
 49 Mark Ossolinski           11 Sidwell Friends       14:19.75   47             
 50 Corey Blumberg            11 Walt Whitman-NY       14:20.11   48             
 51 J.T. McEntyre             09 Monroe Woodbury       14:20.44   49             
 52 John Corbett              11 Portsmouth            14:20.82   50             
 53 Andrew Casper             11 Cohoes                14:21.07   51             
 54 Shawn Vettom              10 Suffern               14:21.36   52             
 55 Jake Jacobs               12 Montgomery Academy    14:21.67   53             
 56 Kevin Han                 12 Carlsbad              14:22.26   54             
 57 Brandon Arrington         12 Monroe Woodbury       14:22.67   55             
 58 Nick Wilson               12 Walt Whitman-NY       14:22.93   56             
 59 Vanderpool Joseph         12 Mamaroneck            14:23.38   57             
 60 Bobby Kelly               09 Connetquot            14:25.20   58             
 61 Greg Leonard              11 Oakton                14:25.59   59             
 62 Matt Buell                12 Monsignor Farrell     14:27.08   60             
 63 Steven Popper             12 Tottenville           14:27.49   61             
 64 Rinchen King              12 Hendrick Hudson       14:27.80                  
 65 William Newberry          12 Greenwich-CT          14:28.84   62             
 66 Mike Maidman              10 Suffern               14:31.27   63             
 67 David Marsico             11 Mamaroneck            14:32.76   64             
 68 Thaddius Sheehan          10 Mamaroneck            14:33.21   65             
 69 Joe Comer-Leva            11 Schenectady           14:33.97   66             
 70 Harper Thomas             11 Sidwell Friends       14:34.34   67             
 71 Evan Ward                 10 Suffern               14:34.82   68             
 72 George Sheehan            11 Mamaroneck            14:35.07   69             
 73 Christian Pereiro         11 Tottenville           14:36.02   70             
 74 Brad Kowalczyk            11 New Hartford          14:38.25   71             
 75 Ben Wach                  11 Mamaroneck            14:40.38   72             
 76 Damiano Melcarne          11 Walt Whitman-NY       14:42.43   73             
 77 Tom Breslin               11 Pope John XXIII       14:42.78   74             
 78 Nick Chiesa               10 Schenectady           14:42.97   75             
 79 Johnny SotoMoya           10 Cohoes                14:44.24   76             
 80 Doug Bullock              12 Carlsbad              14:44.60   77             
 81 Scott Litts               11 Connetquot            14:45.10   78             
 82 Luke Mastalli-Kelly       12 Sidwell Friends       14:45.57   79             
 83 Mike Muzio                09 Cohoes                14:46.35   80             
 84 Luke LaChac               11 Pope John XXIII       14:48.51   81             
 85 James Quinn               10 New Hartford          14:49.19   82             
 86 Dom Costanzo              11 Connetquot            14:49.52   83             
 87 Travis Lacey              11 Pope John XXIII       14:51.12   84             
 88 John Rerick               12 Monsignor Farrell     14:51.81   85             
 89 Tom O'Toole               10 New Hartford          14:52.51   86             
 90 Roshen John               11 New Hartford          14:52.70   87             
 91 Nick Tyler                10 Portsmouth            14:54.00   88             
 92 Liam Murphy               10 Loyola School         14:56.02   89             
 93 Jake LaMalfa              12 Schenectady           14:56.74   90             
 94 Llaney Hernandez          10 Monroe Woodbury       14:57.49   91             
 95 Mark Schramm              10 Stuyvesant            14:57.73   92             
 96 Joey Maiato               10 Portsmouth            14:58.60   93             
 97 Paul D'Olivo              11 Pope John XXIII       15:00.20   94             
 98 Philip Saccomano          10 Tottenville           15:01.51   95             
 99 Ben Wilbanks              12 Greenwich-CT          15:03.15   96             
100 Clayton Whittemore        12 New Hartford          15:07.11   97             
101 William Barnes            11 Stuyvesant            15:09.07   98             
102 Colin Losey               10 Sidwell Friends       15:09.60   99             
103 Fredrick Toohey           12 Montgomery Academy    15:12.63  100             
104 Thomas Vuolo              11 Tottenville           15:14.14  101             
105 Kyle Prestin              11 Walt Whitman-NY       15:14.57  102             
106 Nick Perkins              11 Schenectady           15:15.09  103             
107 Jack Parisella            12 Schenectady           15:15.67  104             
108 James Posen               12 Stuyvesant            15:16.24  105             
109 Ricardo Aguilar           12 Walt Whitman-NY       15:17.87  106             
110 Chris Lorenz              11 Pope John XXIII       15:18.74  107             
111 Yorkbill Jaramillo        10 Stuyvesant            15:19.84  108             
112 Clay Nordhill             11 Portsmouth            15:20.78  109             
113 Ross Dinger               11 Connetquot            15:22.75  110             
114 Andrew Nakos              12 Weston                15:23.87  111             
115 Paul Billings             12 Cohoes                15:24.31  112             
116 Matthew Kugler            12 Stuyvesant            15:24.75  113             
117 Juan Lucido               10 Tottenville           15:25.91  114             
118 Samuel Goldberg           11 Tottenville           15:27.99  115             
119 R.J. Wilkie               11 Portsmouth            15:28.41  116             
120 Matthew Grieco            10 Tottenville           15:29.14  117             
121 Joey Futoma               12 Portsmouth            15:30.11  118             
122 Brandon VanBuskirk        11 Cohoes                15:30.71  119             
123 Jeff White                11 Hendrick Hudson       15:33.16                  
124 Nolan Walker              12 New Hartford          15:35.32  120             
125 Matt Batease              12 Schenectady           15:35.80  121             
126 Jeremias Ramos            12 Monroe Woodbury       15:40.23  122             
127 Will Canary               10 Montgomery Academy    15:42.34  123             
128 Matt Jimney               12 Ossining              15:46.31                  
129 Jack Curran               10 Weston                15:47.21  124             
130 Tucker Helms              11 Montgomery Academy    16:02.82  125             
131 Thomas Newberry           11 Greenwich-CT          16:03.89  126             
132 Ryan Lacey                11 Pope John XXIII       16:05.57  127             
133 Parker Zhao               10 Dalton School         16:06.14  128             
134 Julian Faccibene          09 St. Dominic-NY        16:10.81  129             
135 Reilly Jacob              11 Connetquot            16:13.48  130             
136 Andrew McMillan           11 Cohoes                16:17.23  131             
137 Hudson McEntire            8 Montgomery Academy    16:20.02  132             
138 Matt Schorr               12 Dalton School         16:23.71  133             
139 Nick Kennedy              11 Schenectady           16:24.98  134             
140 Peter Tresnan             11 Loyola School         16:26.07  135             
141 Tyler Oe                  12 Greenwich-CT          16:28.45  136             
142 Davis Hudson              11 Montgomery Academy    16:31.31  137             
143 Matt Rodriguez            11 Monticello            16:33.71  138             
144 Ben Schwartz              11 Hendrick Hudson       16:38.58                  
145 Jeffrey Valenzuela        10 Loyola School         16:39.75  139             
146 Chris Maroldi             09 Monticello            16:50.07  140             
147 Randy Peterson            10 Greenwich-CT          16:57.64  141             
148 Ted Montague              12 St. Dominic-NY        17:01.84  142             
149 Nick Alesio               11 Cohoes                17:13.01  143             
150 Joe Kalinowski            10 St. Dominic-NY        17:19.09  144             
151 Alex Fulmer               11 Dalton School         17:30.11  145             
152 Matt Zizzi                10 Greenwich-CT          17:42.75  146             
153 Sam Taylor-D'Ambrosio     11 Loyola School         17:46.01  147             
154 Walt Laws-MacDonald       11 Dalton School         17:48.53  148             
155 Mike Dzurica              09 Monticello            17:50.90  149             
156 Tom Lauro                 12 Hendrick Hudson       17:56.14                  
157 Spencer Braun             12 Dalton School         18:08.52  150             
158 Kyle Cascio               11 St. Dominic-NY        18:37.03  151             
159 Brydan Fraser             09 Monticello            18:43.81  152             
160 Al Bolden                 10 Loyola School         18:45.19  153             
161 Sal Ripani                10 St. Dominic-NY        18:47.99  154             
162 Dexter Frisch             11 Greenwich-CT          18:58.16  155             
163 Cole McNamee              11 Dalton School         19:05.33  156             
164 Ian Kolaitis              10 Monticello            19:06.14  157             
165 Joe Cammarano             09 St. Dominic-NY        20:27.86  158             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Rockland               55    1   10   12   15   17   26   40          
      Total Time:  1:06:12.84                                                    
         Average:    13:14.57                                                    
   2 Oakton                      108    8   14   19   33   34   59               
      Total Time:  1:08:18.61                                                    
         Average:    13:39.73                                                    
   3 Suffern                     129    6    9   16   46   52   63   68          
      Total Time:  1:08:31.55                                                    
         Average:    13:42.31                                                    
   4 Carlsbad                    146   22   24   25   36   39   54   77          
      Total Time:  1:09:37.45                                                    
         Average:    13:55.49                                                    
   5 Sidwell Friends             179    2   28   35   47   67   79   99          
      Total Time:  1:09:41.19                                                    
         Average:    13:56.24                                                    
   6 Monroe Woodbury             214   31   38   41   49   55   91  122          
      Total Time:  1:11:03.78                                                    
         Average:    14:12.76                                                    
   7 Monsignor Farrell           217    7   23   42   60   85                    
      Total Time:  1:10:30.31                                                    
         Average:    14:06.07                                                    
   8 Walt Whitman-NY             225   11   37   48   56   73  102  106          
      Total Time:  1:10:48.78                                                    
         Average:    14:09.76                                                    
   9 Connetquot                  244    5   20   58   78   83  110  130          
      Total Time:  1:10:47.18                                                    
         Average:    14:09.44                                                    
  10 Mamaroneck                  252   21   45   57   64   65   69   72          
      Total Time:  1:11:28.30                                                    
         Average:    14:17.66                                                    
  11 Weston                      300    4   18   43  111  124                    
      Total Time:  1:12:00.41                                                    
         Average:    14:24.09                                                    
  12 Stuyvesant                  325    3   27   92   98  105  108  113          
      Total Time:  1:12:09.64                                                    
         Average:    14:25.93                                                    
  13 Pope John XXIII             346   13   74   81   84   94  107  127          
      Total Time:  1:12:48.03                                                    
         Average:    14:33.61                                                    
  14 New Hartford                355   29   71   82   86   87   97  120          
      Total Time:  1:13:07.52                                                    
         Average:    14:37.51                                                    
  15 Portsmouth                  372   32   50   88   93  109  116  118          
      Total Time:  1:13:33.03                                                    
         Average:    14:42.61                                                    
  16 Schenectady                 438   66   75   90  103  104  121  134          
      Total Time:  1:14:44.44                                                    
         Average:    14:56.89                                                    
  17 Cohoes                      438   51   76   80  112  119  131  143          
      Total Time:  1:14:46.68                                                    
         Average:    14:57.34                                                    
  18 Tottenville                 441   61   70   95  101  114  115  117          
      Total Time:  1:14:45.07                                                    
         Average:    14:57.02                                                    
  19 Monticello                  501   30   44  138  140  149  152  157          
      Total Time:  1:19:27.68                                                    
         Average:    15:53.54                                                    
  20 Montgomery Academy          533   53  100  123  125  132  137               
      Total Time:  1:17:39.48                                                    
         Average:    15:31.90                                                    
  21 Greenwich-CT                561   62   96  126  136  141  146  155          
      Total Time:  1:19:01.97                                                    
         Average:    15:48.40                                                    
  22 Loyola School               663   89  135  139  147  153                    
      Total Time:  1:24:33.04                                                    
         Average:    16:54.61                                                    
  23 Dalton School               704  128  133  145  148  150  156               
      Total Time:  1:25:57.01                                                    
         Average:    17:11.41                                                    
  24 St. Dominic-NY              720  129  142  144  151  154  158               
      Total Time:  1:27:56.76                                                    
         Average:    17:35.36                                                    


 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Reebok presents Manhattan College H.S. Invite - 10/10/2009            
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 27  Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity D.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Alex Saavedra             11 Sachem East           12:48.61    1             
  2 Jackson Reams             11 Sherwood              12:56.04    2             
  3 Austin Lane               10 Greenwich-NY          13:16.06                  
  4 Rob Calamia               10 Smithtown             13:19.88    3             
  5 Kevin Byrne               11 Red Bank Catholic     13:23.90    4             
  6 Max Robinson              12 Rye                   13:28.91    5             
  7 Joe DiRienzo              10 Sachem East           13:31.33    6             
  8 Dayton Flannery           10 Bronxville            13:32.72    7             
  9 Terence Corrigan          12 Northport             13:33.96    8             
 10 Tyler Tate                11 Tatnall               13:35.44    9             
 11 Tim Odin                  11 Northport             13:36.89   10             
 12 Tom Inglis                12 Madison, James        13:37.95   11             
 13 Erik Johnson              10 Ocean City            13:39.00   12             
 14 Tom Kostelak              11 Bernards              13:39.43   13             
 15 Kyle Clonan               12 Red Bank Catholic     13:40.66   14             
 16 Matt Fritze               12 Sachem East           13:42.80   15             
 17 Nicholas Balderson        11 Sherwood              13:44.53   16             
 18 Anthony Silvestri         11 Manalapan             13:45.75   17             
 19 Mike Hagan                12 Ocean City            13:46.51   18             
 20 Kyle McFoy                11 Tatnall               13:48.18   19             
 21 Marc Valentino            11 Smithtown             13:49.82   20             
 22 Mike Stanley              11 Montgomery            13:51.77   21             
 23 Trevor Mayer              11 Central Square        13:53.65   22             
 24 Matt Fredezzi             12 Solvay                13:54.03   23             
 25 Mason Curtis              11 Rye                   13:54.59   24             
 26 Matt Soyk                 12 White Plains          13:55.18   25             
 27 Ian LaPlume               11 Chariho               13:56.49   26             
 28 Peter Gelston             11 White Plains          13:57.16   27             
 29 Patrick Manley            12 Tatnall               13:57.54   28             
 30 Taylor Love               10 Rye                   13:59.76   29             
 31 Phil Vernimb              11 Bernards              14:01.81   30             
 32 Michael Michell           10 White Plains          14:07.44   31             
 33 Sam Parsons               10 Tatnall               14:08.25   32             
 34 Ricky Lewandowski         12 Berlin                14:09.35   33             
 35 Chris Higgins             11 Red Bank Catholic     14:11.16   34             
 36 John Flannery              8 Bronxville            14:11.63   35             
 37 Joseph Galiano            11 Madison, James        14:12.27   36             
 38 Nathan Kotch              10 Tappan Zee            14:12.63   37             
 39 Skylar Kelly              12 Montgomery            14:13.82   38             
 40 Andrew DeMaria            11 Ocean City            14:14.50   39             
 41 Dan Murray                10 Ocean City            14:15.01   40             
 42 Craig Cohen               10 Manalapan             14:15.48   41             
 43 Ginty Patrick             09 Smithtown             14:18.92   42             
 44 Conor Kohlbrenner         10 Tappan Zee            14:20.73   43             
 45 Stephen Sroka             10 Bernards              14:21.45   44             
 46 Cody McCarthy             09 Solvay                14:22.41   45             
 47 Charlie Rooney            10 Red Bank Catholic     14:23.10   46             
 48 Ryan Denver               10 Red Bank Catholic     14:23.69   47             
 49 Ian Kuhn                  12 Sachem East           14:24.30   48             
 50 Sam Cesario               11 Red Bank Catholic     14:25.12   49             
 51 Joe Corrigan              12 Northport             14:25.73   50             
 52 Kyle Tockman              10 Sherwood              14:27.29   51             
 53 Mike Lynch                10 Smithtown             14:29.31   52             
 54 Ryan Huttman              12 Tatnall               14:30.26   53             
 55 Franklin Perez            10 Sachem East           14:33.47   54             
 56 Alex Popeck               10 Sherwood              14:33.90   55             
 57 Mike Emerson              10 Smithtown             14:34.32   56             
 58 Curtis Khol               12 Madison, James        14:35.75   57             
 59 Colin O'Neill             11 Corcoran              14:36.31   58             
 60 Steve Suozzi              11 Northport             14:37.14   59             
 61 Calado Matthew            12 Smithtown             14:38.27   60             
 62 John Cleary               12 Manalapan             14:39.92   61             
 63 Alex Giacco               10 Tatnall               14:41.48   62             
 64 Tom Puglisi               11 Manalapan             14:43.51   63             
 65 Greg Sargent              11 Bronxville            14:44.75   64             
 66 Reid Orza                 11 Bernards              14:45.29   65             
 67 Josh Buchanan             12 Central Square        14:45.74   66             
 68 Mayo-Smith Thomas         10 Rye                   14:46.84   67             
 69 Jonah Perry               12 Central Square        14:47.49   68             
 70 Mike Catalano             10 Smithtown             14:48.11   69             
 71 Garrett Montague          11 Chariho               14:48.54   70             
 72 Patrick Simmons           11 Tatnall               14:49.75   71             
 73 Matthew Sollinger         11 Madison, James        14:50.90   72             
 74 mark scully               10 Hackettstown          14:52.67   73             
 75 Chris O'Brien             10 Tappan Zee            14:53.17   74             
 76 Matt Cregan               09 Solvay                14:54.20   75             
 77 Dan Petralia              11 White Plains          14:54.91   76             
 78 Mike Barile               12 Sachem East           14:55.69   77             
 79 Conner Amoruso            11 Northport             14:55.97   78             
 80 Steven Johnson            10 Sherwood              14:59.95   79             
 81 Vulpis Dominick           12 East Rockaway         15:00.34   80             
 82 Kellen Schmitz            10 Madison, James        15:01.37   81             
 83 James Harrison            10 Bronxville            15:02.99   82             
 84 Will Hayward              12 Madison, James        15:05.53   83             
 85 Luke Cutie                11 Greenwich-NY          15:07.30                  
 86 Jordan Moore              11 Corcoran              15:08.31   84             
 87 Connor Welch              10 Sherwood              15:09.04   85             
 88 RJ Smith                  10 Central Square        15:09.87   86             
 89 Eden Gilet                12 Nanuet                15:11.07                  
 90 Harry Schiff              11 Northport             15:11.65   87             
 91 steve manole              12 Hackettstown          15:11.94   88             
 92 Cody Pericho              11 Central Square        15:14.61   89             
 93 Andrew Soneson            12 Berlin                15:14.92   90             
 94 Joe Heebner               12 Montgomery            15:16.32   91             
 95 Jacob Bodmer              11 Madison, James        15:17.74   92             
 96 Tommy Limongello          09 Bernards              15:18.90   93             
 97 D.J. Gilhooley            09 Ocean City            15:20.04   94             
 98 Jake Copich               10 Corcoran              15:20.77   95             
 99 Peter Ciferatta           10 Solvay                15:22.35   96             
100 Will Cavedon              10 Berlin                15:24.39   97             
101 Mario LaSpina             12 Manalapan             15:25.68   98             
102 Joe Lunger                11 Sachem East           15:28.83   99             
103 Andy Adamovics            09 Montgomery            15:29.69  100             
104 Andrew Klock              11 Nanuet                15:30.63                  
105 Anthony DeFilippis        12 Bergen Catholic       15:31.00                  
106 Whalen Macale             10 Rye                   15:31.32  101             
107 Mike Deberardine          11 Bernards              15:31.71  102             
108 Nick Sozio                11 Montgomery            15:32.47  103             
109 Kevin Hogan               12 Sherwood              15:34.33  104             
110 Ed Courchaine             12 Berlin                15:34.74  105             
111 Jimmy O'Connor            11 Ocean City            15:35.18  106             
112 John Vetromile            09 Bronxville            15:35.59  107             
113 Sean Sullivan             12 Berlin                15:35.99  108             
114 Jeff Tidona               11 Montgomery            15:37.19  109             
115 Jimmy Farella             09 Solvay                15:38.92  110             
116 Dan Mooney                10 Bronxville            15:39.62  111             
117 Joe Dinan                 09 Tappan Zee            15:41.90  112             
118 Dan Youssif               11 Bergen Catholic       15:42.87                  
119 Mathew Morse              12 Solvay                15:45.06  113             
120 Brendan McCarty           09 Berlin                15:46.33  114             
121 Kevin Broderick           11 White Plains          15:49.18  115             
122 Cian McCarthy             12 Central Square        15:50.29  116             
123 John Harrison             10 Bronxville            15:50.62  117             
124 RJ Theisen                11 Central Square        15:56.38  118             
125 Cameron Kinker            10 Rye                   15:57.65  119             
126 jordan perrine            09 Hackettstown          15:58.54  120             
127 Steve Ronaldson           11 Manalapan             15:59.00  121             
128 Chris Paladino            12 Bergen Catholic       16:02.56                  
129 Warren Jackson            12 Martin Luther-Ma      16:13.82                  
130 Geiser James              10 East Rockaway         16:15.22  122             
131 Conway Gavin              10 Rye                   16:15.78  123             
132 Chris Graham              12 Corcoran              16:16.40  124             
133 Brent Knabe               11 Manalapan             16:18.70  125             
134 Mat Shi                   10 Spring Valley         16:21.13  126             
135 Joe Kubeck                11 Bernards              16:22.36  127             
136 Thomas Casper             12 Bergen Catholic       16:23.35                  
137 Matt Kall                 09 Berlin                16:26.92  128             
138 Brandon Edwards           10 Corcoran              16:28.98  129             
139 Peter Holt                12 Chariho               16:30.69  130             
140 matt malejko              11 Hackettstown          16:35.28  131             
141 Nick Mannarino            11 White Plains          16:36.90  132             
142 Nick Aleles               11 Tappan Zee            16:39.80  133             
143 Jack Skelly               10 Tappan Zee            16:43.19  134             
144 Dean Mitchell             10 Spring Valley         16:55.65  135             
145 Brian Mirando             12 Amsterdam             16:58.55  136             
146 Michael O'Neil            11 Corcoran              16:59.86  137             
147 Corey Schmidt             11 Corcoran              17:02.62  138             
148 Eli Salisberry            11 Chariho               17:07.53  139             
149 Hernz Laguerre            10 Spring Valley         17:08.84  140             
150 Topielski Matthew         12 East Rockaway         17:15.54  141             
151 Pawlik Trevor             12 Amsterdam             17:22.99  142             
152 Nick Longolucco           11 Chariho               17:26.69  143             
153 Nate Lanman               11 White Plains          17:27.95  144             
154 Hernandez Mark            10 East Rockaway         17:33.27  145             
155 Dan Woyak                 11 Chariho               17:34.62  146             
156 zack hedden               12 Hackettstown          17:35.62  147             
157 Schloth Neil              10 East Rockaway         17:45.45  148             
158 Nicholas DiChiara         12 East Rockaway         17:46.74  149             
159 Colin Lescroart           11 Chariho               17:56.63  150             
160 Didier Dumerjean          10 Spring Valley         18:07.00  151             
161 Dennis Murray             12 Martin Luther-Ma      18:18.10                  
162 George Prieto             12 Martin Luther-Ma      18:24.95                  
163 Johnathan Correa          10 Spring Valley         18:36.40  152             
164 Collin Graves             10 Greenwich-NY          18:44.64                  
165 Nick Polito               12 Solvay                18:57.96  153             
166 dylan padula              11 Hackettstown          19:04.43  154             
167 Dan Mathias               12 Amsterdam             19:14.21  155             
168 Alex Park                 11 Martin Luther-Ma      19:31.73                  
169 McGlone James             12 East Rockaway         19:34.64  156             
170 Cory Mihalek              12 Amsterdam             20:23.73  157             
171 Tom Tatun                 12 Amsterdam             21:14.10  158             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sachem East                 124    1    6   15   48   54   77   99          
      Total Time:  1:09:00.51                                                    
         Average:    13:48.11                                                    
   2 Tatnall                     141    9   19   28   32   53   62   71          
      Total Time:  1:09:59.67                                                    
         Average:    13:59.94                                                    
   3 Red Bank Catholic           145    4   14   34   46   47   49               
      Total Time:  1:10:02.51                                                    
         Average:    14:00.51                                                    
   4 Smithtown                   173    3   20   42   52   56   60   69          
      Total Time:  1:10:32.25                                                    
         Average:    14:06.45                                                    
   5 Sherwood                    203    2   16   51   55   79   85  104          
      Total Time:  1:10:41.71                                                    
         Average:    14:08.35                                                    
   6 Ocean City                  203   12   18   39   40   94  106               
      Total Time:  1:11:15.06                                                    
         Average:    14:15.02                                                    
   7 Northport                   205    8   10   50   59   78   87               
      Total Time:  1:11:09.69                                                    
         Average:    14:13.94                                                    
   8 Rye                         226    5   24   29   67  101  119  123          
      Total Time:  1:11:41.42                                                    
         Average:    14:20.29                                                    
   9 Bernards                    245   13   30   44   65   93  102  127          
      Total Time:  1:12:06.88                                                    
         Average:    14:25.38                                                    
  10 Madison, James              257   11   36   57   72   81   83   92          
      Total Time:  1:12:18.24                                                    
         Average:    14:27.65                                                    
  11 White Plains                274   25   27   31   76  115  132  144          
      Total Time:  1:12:43.87                                                    
         Average:    14:32.78                                                    
  12 Manalapan                   280   17   41   61   63   98  121  125          
      Total Time:  1:12:50.34                                                    
         Average:    14:34.07                                                    
  13 Bronxville                  295    7   35   64   82  107  111  117          
      Total Time:  1:13:07.68                                                    
         Average:    14:37.54                                                    
  14 Central Square              331   22   66   68   86   89  116  118          
      Total Time:  1:13:51.36                                                    
         Average:    14:46.28                                                    
  15 Solvay                      349   23   45   75   96  110  113  153          
      Total Time:  1:14:11.91                                                    
         Average:    14:50.39                                                    
  16 Montgomery                  353   21   38   91  100  103  109               
      Total Time:  1:14:24.07                                                    
         Average:    14:52.82                                                    
  17 Tappan Zee                  399   37   43   74  112  133  134               
      Total Time:  1:15:48.23                                                    
         Average:    15:09.65                                                    
  18 Berlin                      433   33   90   97  105  108  114  128          
      Total Time:  1:15:59.39                                                    
         Average:    15:11.88                                                    
  19 Corcoran                    490   58   84   95  124  129  137  138          
      Total Time:  1:17:50.77                                                    
         Average:    15:34.16                                                    
  20 Chariho                     508   26   70  130  139  143  146  150          
      Total Time:  1:19:49.94                                                    
         Average:    15:57.99                                                    
  21 Hackettstown                559   73   88  120  131  147  154               
      Total Time:  1:20:14.05                                                    
         Average:    16:02.81                                                    
  22 East Rockaway               636   80  122  141  145  148  149  156          
      Total Time:  1:23:49.82                                                    
         Average:    16:45.97                                                    
  23 Spring Valley               704  126  135  140  151  152                    
      Total Time:  1:27:09.02                                                    
         Average:    17:25.81                                                    
  24 Amsterdam                   748  136  142  155  157  158                    
      Total Time:  1:35:13.58                                                    
         Average:    19:02.72                                                    


 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Reebok presents Manhattan College H.S. Invite - 10/10/2009            
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 28  Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity E.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jared Reddy               12 Methuen               12:51.60    1             
  2 Nathan McCabe             12 Baldwinsville         12:53.42    2             
  3 Sam Macaluso              12 WW-Plainsboro So      12:55.61    3             
  4 andris goncarovs          12 Ithaca                12:58.76    4             
  5 Andrew Palmer             12 Walt Whitman-MD       12:59.90    5             
  6 Shaun Thompson            11 Baldwinsville         13:01.66    6             
  7 Andrew Valenski           11 Massapequa            13:02.64                  
  8 Andrew Stamatopulos       12 Methuen               13:11.10    7             
  9 Adam Pacheck              12 Baldwinsville         13:12.37    8             
 10 Jon Flint                 12 Queensbury            13:18.96    9             
 11 Brian Schoepfer           11 WW-Plainsboro So      13:29.31   10             
 12 Gary Messina              11 Queensbury            13:33.30   11             
 13 Tom Voorheis              12 Christian Bro NY      13:34.64   12             
 14 matt johnson              11 Ithaca                13:39.05   13             
 15 Connor Dolan              12 Sachem North          13:41.41   14             
 16 liam cody                 11 Ithaca                13:43.37   15             
 17 Tyler Sullivan            12 Methuen               13:44.31   16             
 18 Aaron Newell              11 Queensbury            13:45.27   17             
 19 Chris Wicks               12 Baldwinsville         13:45.90   18             
 20 Chris Repecki             11 Harrison              13:47.58   19             
 21 Brendan Smith             10 Christian Bro NY      13:48.18   20             
 22 Dan Driscoll              11 Jamesville-Dewitt     13:48.65   21             
 23 Brandt Silver-Korn        12 Walt Whitman-MD       13:49.35   22             
 24 Andrew Coy                11 Guilderland           13:49.72   23             
 25 Ryan McTague              12 Niskayuna             13:50.19   24             
 26 Mike Turi                 10 John Jay-East Fi      13:50.61   25             
 27 justin tampellini         11 Commack               13:51.23   26             
 28 Dylan Lowry               12 Cornwall              13:53.85   27             
 29 Ethan D'Souza             11 Niskayuna             13:54.28   28             
 30 Will Frielinghaus         11 Queensbury            13:55.22   29             
 31 Mike Klecker              11 South Western         13:55.99   30             
 32 Ethan Gallagher           12 Parsippany Hills      13:56.89   31             
 33 Cameron Kelley            11 Methuen               13:57.81   32             
 34 Harry Maher               11 New Rochelle          13:58.68   33             
 35 Ben Pare                  11 Methuen               13:59.40   34             
 36 Doug Wallack              11 WW-Plainsboro So      14:00.17   35             
 37 Nico Turek                10 Guilderland           14:00.77   36             
 38 Andrew Klug               11 Guilderland           14:01.18   37             
 39 Ethan Pacheck             11 Baldwinsville         14:01.62   38             
 40 Niall Williams            10 Niskayuna             14:03.20   39             
 41 Austin Miller             10 Guilderland           14:03.74   40             
 42 Nick Schmidt              12 WW-Plainsboro So      14:04.28   41             
 43 Max Smith                 12 Jamesville-Dewitt     14:04.75   42             
 44 Jaan Grondahl             12 Eastchester           14:06.19   43             
 45 Sean Casey                11 Cornwall              14:07.17   44             
 46 josh gittleman            11 Commack               14:07.81   45             
 47 Nick Underwood            10 Queensbury            14:08.41   46             
 48 Connor Martin             10 Baldwinsville         14:09.26   47             
 49 Garland Miller            11 St. Benedicts         14:11.63   48             
 50 Will Barbagallo           10 Catonsville           14:14.83   49             
 51 craig fried               12 Commack               14:15.40   50             
 52 Caleb Doak                11 Guilderland           14:16.39   51             
 53 Zach Vanderzee            10 Queensbury            14:17.28   52             
 54 Corey Hamel               12 Methuen               14:18.32   53             
 55 Tyler Bennett             12 John Jay-East Fi      14:20.79   54             
 56 Sean Doyle                11 Guilderland           14:21.24   55             
 57 owen kay                  10 Ithaca                14:21.75   56             
 58 Marshall Pagano           11 Niskayuna             14:22.17   57             
 59 John Joseph               12 St. Benedicts         14:22.66   58             
 60 ari lewenstein            10 Ithaca                14:23.25   59             
 61 Karthik Chandrasekaran    10 WW-Plainsboro So      14:23.71   60             
 62 Denvor Hawthorne          12 Dewitt Clinton        14:24.62   61             
 63 Harrison Quamily          12 New Rochelle          14:25.33   62             
 64 Hurshal Patel             12 WW-Plainsboro So      14:26.43   63             
 65 max ganz                  11 Commack               14:27.17   64             
 66 Andrew Hannah             12 Manasquan             14:27.79   65             
 67 Austin Davis              11 Jamesville-Dewitt     14:28.38   66             
 68 Temi Bajulaiye            10 New Rochelle          14:29.78   67             
 69 Max Margiotta             12 WW-Plainsboro So      14:31.63   68             
 70 joe tilleli               12 Commack               14:32.22   69             
 71 John McNeece              11 Sachem North          14:33.00   70             
 72 Bob Flitsch               11 Cornwall              14:33.60   71             
 73 DaQuan Oliver             12 New Rochelle          14:34.10   72             
 74 Jacob Gorke               12 Jamesville-Dewitt     14:34.49   73             
 75 Blake McGready            12 Cornwall              14:34.80   74             
 76 Rajinder Singh            11 Parsippany Hills      14:35.10   75             
 77 dan vandam                10 Ithaca                14:35.39   76             
 78 Pat Colligan              10 Baldwinsville         14:35.76   77             
 79 Steven Goldberg           10 Walt Whitman-MD       14:36.27   78             
 80 Nick Adams                10 Walt Whitman-MD       14:36.61   79             
 81 John Russo                12 John Jay-East Fi      14:37.01   80             
 82 Jack Lenkiewicz           09 Christian Bro NY      14:38.35   81             
 83 jake pollack              12 Ithaca                14:38.96   82             
 84 conner gray               10 Commack               14:39.52   83             
 85 Keon Wan Park             11 Guilderland           14:40.11   84             
 86 Liam Sullivan             11 Eastchester           14:41.30   85             
 87 Chris D'Antona            10 Harrison              14:41.75   86             
 88 Jamil Ferguson            10 Holy Cross            14:42.22   87             
 89 Dominick Weeber           11 Niskayuna             14:42.79   88             
 90 Nicholas DeLuna           11 Massapequa            14:43.00                  
 91 dan paulson               11 Commack               14:45.31   89             
 92 Taylor Parry              12 Queensbury            14:45.73   90             
 93 George Raum               11 Sachem North          14:46.90   91             
 94 Sean Parker               11 New Rochelle          14:48.05   92             
 95 Victor Palumbo            11 Eastchester           14:48.44   93             
 96 Jason Presley             11 St. Benedicts         14:49.11   94             
 97 Christian Borger          12 Niskayuna             14:49.53   95             
 98 Ben Rodd                  10 Cornwall              14:49.90   96             
 99 Sukhdeep Singh            11 Parsippany Hills      14:50.43   97             
100 Eric Berlinghoff          10 John Jay-East Fi      14:51.21   98             
101 Joe Matty                 11 Catonsville           14:52.78   99             
102 Dan Ackley                12 Sachem North          14:54.25  100             
103 Kyle Crum                 12 Catonsville           14:55.44  101             
104 Jack Healy                09 Jamesville-Dewitt     14:55.73  102             
105 Luke Chetelat             09 Catonsville           14:56.35  103             
106 Dave Martins              12 Sachem North          14:56.61  104             
107 Steve Anderson            12 Christian Bro NY      15:03.44  105             
108 Tom Barrett               11 Bristol High School   15:05.39  106             
109 Shaun Scholl              11 Eastchester           15:06.47  107             
110 Mike LoSchiavo            10 Sachem North          15:07.89  108             
111 Matthew Ming              12 Holy Cross            15:09.48  109             
112 Matt Williams             11 Niskayuna             15:10.07  110             
113 Daggumati Srihari         11 Parsippany Hills      15:13.64  111             
114 Jeremy Diehl              11 South Western         15:15.37  112             
115 Brandon Hayes             10 Sachem North          15:16.44  113             
116 Donnelle Davis            12 Dewitt Clinton        15:18.14  114             
117 Bryan Wellspring          12 Methuen               15:20.33  115             
118 Ronnie Teufer             12 South Western         15:20.57  116             
119 Ryan Gagnon               10 Cornwall              15:22.98  117             
120 Kevin Legall              12 Eastchester           15:26.19  118             
121 Timmy Callahan            11 Massapequa            15:29.01                  
122 Bill Warshaw              12 Catonsville           15:30.49  119             
123 Garrett Bockmiller        10 Catonsville           15:34.33  120             
124 Sean Moran                12 Cornwall              15:35.84  121             
125 Drew Katz                 12 Walt Whitman-MD       15:36.97  122             
126 Bobby Ebel                10 Parsippany Hills      15:37.78  123             
127 Robert Scagnelli          11 Holy Cross            15:39.38  124             
128 Morgan Kipchumba          10 St. Benedicts         15:41.00  125             
129 Ian Clayman               10 Poly Prep Countr      15:43.64  126             
130 Adebayo Eisape            10 St. Benedicts         15:47.30  127             
131 Willem Humes              10 Poly Prep Countr      15:47.72  128             
132 Kevin Gonzalez            09 Bound Brook           15:49.84  129             
133 Konrad Slepoy             12 Walt Whitman-MD       15:51.45  130             
134 Adam Ellenthal            12 Eastchester           15:56.63  131             
135 Reggie Mills              11 New Rochelle          16:01.60  132             
136 Danny Avery               11 Bound Brook           16:10.45  133             
137 Ricardo Chamorro          10 Holy Cross            16:11.72  134             
138 Brian Geiger              10 Manasquan             16:12.74  135             
139 Steve Stark               10 Harrison              16:17.99  136             
140 Brendan Perry             12 Manasquan             16:19.25  137             
141 Chris Coscio              12 John Jay-East Fi      16:22.65  138             
142 Michael Patterson         11 South Western         16:24.87  139             
143 Sid Perkins               09 Christian Bro NY      16:35.69  140             
144 Ryan Vignogna             09 Christian Bro NY      16:36.55  141             
145 Joseph Hudson             12 Holy Cross            16:39.96  142             
146 Jake Hikaru-Gach          10 Poly Prep Countr      16:42.19  143             
147 Marlon Gibian-Rosewater   10 Poly Prep Countr      16:48.16  144             
148 Anthony Specian           12 Bound Brook           16:48.91  145             
149 Alex Perez                12 Bound Brook           16:52.72  146             
150 Tim Pechart               09 South Western         16:54.31  147             
151 Steve Reilly              12 Bristol High School   16:55.01  148             
152 Bahiyd Larkins            11 St. Benedicts         17:00.66  149             
153 Caleb Haddad              09 Poly Prep Countr      17:09.23  150             
154 Meldryck Lara             12 Dewitt Clinton        17:12.57  151             
155 Pete DeLuca               10 Bristol High School   17:16.21  152             
156 Morray Kanneh             10 Bristol High School   17:27.64  153             
157 Godfrey Asante            10 Dewitt Clinton        17:29.15  154             
158 Frank Rodriguz            11 Neptune               17:35.91                  
159 Christopher Pezzella      11 Moore Catholic        17:40.26  155             
160 Joseph Retta              12 Eastchester           17:41.44  156             
161 Marcos Crespo             12 Bristol High School   17:43.39  157             
162 Felipe Angulo             09 Bound Brook           17:45.01  158             
163 Alex Waga                 10 Manasquan             17:51.74  159             
164 Mario Orellana            11 Bound Brook           17:52.01  160             
165 Mark Neider               12 Harrison              18:00.73  161             
166 Patrick Scatuorchio       10 Manasquan             18:04.97  162             
167 Karl Anderson             09 Poly Prep Countr      18:22.10  163             
168 Kristofer Bautista        11 Moore Catholic        18:22.49  164             
169 Harry Newton              12 Neptune               18:30.85                  
170 Adam Diaz                 11 Moore Catholic        18:42.62  165             
171 Calvin Crawford           10 Holy Cross            18:52.72  166             
172 Jordan Morris             12 Bristol High School   18:57.27  167             
173 Alex Doyle                11 Poly Prep Countr      19:10.28  168             
174 Isaac Adusei              12 Dewitt Clinton        19:14.78  169             
175 Evan Bellouny             11 Moore Catholic        19:22.45  170             
176 Darren Stevenson          11 Neptune               19:56.68                  
177 Richard Johnson           10 Bristol High School   20:03.80  171             
178 Brian Lauro               10 Harrison              20:04.99  172             
179 Leandro Limenza           09 Bound Brook           20:47.10  173             
180 Rafael Dolcolmo           09 Harrison              21:32.96  174             
181 Zach Biddle               10 South Western         22:45.72  175             
182 Kaine Principato          10 Harrison              22:47.76  176             
183 Edward Santo              10 Moore Catholic        24:40.17  177             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Baldwinsville                72    2    6    8   18   38   47   77          
      Total Time:  1:06:54.97                                                    
         Average:    13:23.00                                                    
   2 Methuen                      90    1    7   16   32   34   53  115          
      Total Time:  1:07:44.22                                                    
         Average:    13:32.85                                                    
   3 Queensbury                  112    9   11   17   29   46   52   90          
      Total Time:  1:08:41.16                                                    
         Average:    13:44.24                                                    
   4 Ithaca                      147    4   13   15   56   59   76   82          
      Total Time:  1:09:06.18                                                    
         Average:    13:49.24                                                    
   5 West Windsor-Plainsboro S   149    3   10   35   41   60   63   68          
      Total Time:  1:08:53.08                                                    
         Average:    13:46.62                                                    
   6 Guilderland                 187   23   36   37   40   51   55   84          
      Total Time:  1:10:11.80                                                    
         Average:    14:02.36                                                    
   7 Niskayuna                   236   24   28   39   57   88   95  110          
      Total Time:  1:10:52.63                                                    
         Average:    14:10.53                                                    
   8 Commack                     254   26   45   50   64   69   83   89          
      Total Time:  1:11:13.83                                                    
         Average:    14:14.77                                                    
   9 Jamesville-Dewitt           304   21   42   66   73  102                    
      Total Time:  1:11:52.00                                                    
         Average:    14:22.40                                                    
  10 Walt Whitman-MD             306    5   22   78   79  122  130               
      Total Time:  1:11:39.10                                                    
         Average:    14:19.82                                                    
  11 Cornwall                    312   27   44   71   74   96  117  121          
      Total Time:  1:11:59.32                                                    
         Average:    14:23.87                                                    
  12 New Rochelle                326   33   62   67   72   92  132               
      Total Time:  1:12:15.94                                                    
         Average:    14:27.19                                                    
  13 Christian Brothers NY       358   12   20   81  105  140  141               
      Total Time:  1:13:40.30                                                    
         Average:    14:44.06                                                    
  14 Sachem North                379   14   70   91  100  104  108  113          
      Total Time:  1:12:52.17                                                    
         Average:    14:34.44                                                    
  15 John Jay-East Fishkill      395   25   54   80   98  138                    
      Total Time:  1:14:02.27                                                    
         Average:    14:48.46                                                    
  16 Parsippany Hills            437   31   75   97  111  123                    
      Total Time:  1:14:13.84                                                    
         Average:    14:50.77                                                    
  17 Eastchester                 446   43   85   93  107  118  131  156          
      Total Time:  1:14:08.59                                                    
         Average:    14:49.72                                                    
  18 St. Benedicts               452   48   58   94  125  127  149               
      Total Time:  1:14:51.70                                                    
         Average:    14:58.34                                                    
  19 Catonsville                 471   49   99  101  103  119  120               
      Total Time:  1:14:29.89                                                    
         Average:    14:53.98                                                    
  20 South Western               544   30  112  116  139  147  175               
      Total Time:  1:17:51.11                                                    
         Average:    15:34.23                                                    
  21 Harrison                    574   19   86  136  161  172  174  176          
      Total Time:  1:22:53.04                                                    
         Average:    16:34.61                                                    
  22 Holy Cross                  596   87  109  124  134  142  166               
      Total Time:  1:18:22.76                                                    
         Average:    15:40.56                                                    
  23 Dewitt Clinton              649   61  114  151  154  169                    
      Total Time:  1:23:39.26                                                    
         Average:    16:43.86                                                    
  24 Manasquan                   658   65  135  137  159  162                    
      Total Time:  1:22:56.49                                                    
         Average:    16:35.30                                                    
  25 Poly Prep Country Day       691  126  128  143  144  150  163  168          
      Total Time:  1:22:10.94                                                    
         Average:    16:26.19                                                    
  26 Bound Brook                 711  129  133  145  146  158  160  173          
      Total Time:  1:23:26.93                                                    
         Average:    16:41.39                                                    
  27 Bristol High School         716  106  148  152  153  157  167  171          
      Total Time:  1:24:27.64                                                    
         Average:    16:53.53                                                    
  28 Moore Catholic              831  155  164  165  170  177                    
      Total Time:  1:38:47.99                                                    
         Average:    19:45.60                                                    



 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Reebok presents Manhattan College H.S. Invite - 10/10/2009            
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 29  Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity F.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Joe Rosa                  11 WW-Plainsboro No      12:03.77    1             
  2 Jim Rosa                  11 WW-Plainsboro No      12:08.71    2             
  3 Jonathan Squeri           12 WW-Plainsboro No      12:53.06    3             
  4 Chris Buchanan            11 Cicero-North Syr      12:55.07    4             
  5 Steve Harshman            12 Merrimack             12:56.02    5             
  6 Martin Hehir              11 Washingtonville       12:57.10    6             
  7 Danny Denis               12 Bayport-Blue Point    13:00.22    7             
  8 Zaccariello Daniel        12 St. Joseph by-th      13:02.82    8             
  9 Isaiah Miller             12 Middletown            13:06.28    9             
 10 John Conlin               10 Merrimack             13:09.65   10             
 11 Sam Place                 11 Saratoga Springs      13:10.63   11             
 12 Kyle Eager                12 Horace Greeley        13:11.81   12             
 13 Cody Stanton              12 Jordan-Elbridge       13:12.15   13             
 14 Mike Marrero              12 Jordan-Elbridge       13:12.49   14             
 15 Vincent DiSalvo           12 Washingtonville       13:13.03   15             
 16 Henry Koster              12 Horace Greeley        13:13.88   16             
 17 Casey Dalrymple           11 WW-Plainsboro No      13:23.48   17             
 18 Joseph Lasher             12 Seaford               13:24.76   18             
 19 Salim Corbin              12 Eastside (Paterson)   13:25.60   19             
 20 Michael Cook              12 Kellenberg            13:26.55   20             
 21 Jared Walther             11 Cicero-North Syr      13:29.27   21             
 22 Joe Livote                12 Kings Park            13:31.48   22             
 23 Kyle Wegner               11 Saratoga Springs      13:34.26   23             
 24 Nick Morais               12 Washingtonville       13:37.82   24             
 25 Alex Civitano             11 St. Joseph by-th      13:40.03   25             
 26 Matt Savino               11 Seaford               13:41.12   26             
 27 Tahlief Jackson           11 Eastside (Paterson)   13:42.36   27             
 28 Matt Zampariello          11 St. John the Bap      13:43.43   28             
 29 travis payne              11 Delaware Militar      13:44.09   29             
 30 Dan Fritz                 12 Cicero-North Syr      13:46.71   30             
 31 Pat Dermody               11 Cazenovia             13:47.41   31             
 32 Joe Fairley               11 Saratoga Springs      13:48.22   32             
 33 Joe Ray                   11 Bayport-Blue Point    13:49.74   33             
 34 Greg Bader                11 Jordan-Elbridge       13:50.38   34             
 35 Brian Busby               11 New Paltz             13:51.16   35             
 36 Nate Alter                12 Taylor Allderdice     13:53.45   36             
 37 Brandon Camenzuli         11 St. John the Bap      13:55.24   37             
 38 Mario Buscemi             12 Bayport-Blue Point    13:57.68   38             
 39 Alex Bottorff             11 Cicero-North Syr      13:58.63   39             
 40 Chris Busby               10 Merrimack             13:59.83   40             
 41 Erich Grosse              11 Bayport-Blue Point    14:00.86   41             
 42 Robert Donadio            12 Cicero-North Syr      14:01.53   42             
 43 James Agati               11 Kellenberg            14:02.26   43             
 44 Patrick Burke             12 Kellenberg            14:02.77   44             
 45 Baio Michael              12 St. Joseph by-th      14:03.54   45             
 46 Ed Moloney                12 Washingtonville       14:06.02   46             
 47 Fumi Asaga                12 Horace Greeley        14:07.93   47             
 48 Alfredo Mazzuca           09 New Paltz             14:11.33   48             
 49 Jamie Rosenberg           12 Horace Greeley        14:11.97   49             
 50 Walter Ingram             12 Kings Park            14:12.91   50             
 51 Ken Ryan                  10 Cicero-North Syr      14:13.51   51             
 52 Sean Ferguson             10 St. John the Bap      14:14.25   52             
 53 Connor Crowley            11 Bayport-Blue Point    14:14.77   53             
 54 Guerin Gagliastri         12 Mechanicville         14:16.70   54             
 55 Evan Olin                 10 Ossining              14:17.42   55             
 56 Christian Rojas           11 St. John the Bap      14:18.73   56             
 57 David Busby               09 New Paltz             14:19.36   57             
 58 Nate Clements             11 Mechanicville         14:20.05   58             
 59 Kavish Gupta              12 Taylor Allderdice     14:20.42   59             
 60 Steve Slonosky            10 Jordan-Elbridge       14:21.43   60             
 61 Patrick O'Connell         11 WW-Plainsboro No      14:22.24   61             
 62 Jeremy White              09 Washingtonville       14:23.54   62             
 63 Ean DiSilvio              09 Taylor Allderdice     14:24.36   63             
 64 Adam Coolong              12 Saratoga Springs      14:25.24   64             
 65 Jonah Williams            10 Saratoga Springs      14:26.04   65             
 66 Jack Kaplan               10 Potomac School        14:26.91   66             
 67 David Bransfield          11 Kellenberg            14:28.14   67             
 68 Matt Kelly                12 WW-Plainsboro No      14:29.33   68             
 69 Johnny Casey              12 Horace Greeley        14:29.82   69             
 70 Fitzgerald Mike           11 Washingtonville       14:30.31   70             
 71 Nicholas johnson          11 Merrimack             14:30.83   71             
 72 Eddie Cunningham          09 WW-Plainsboro No      14:31.60   72             
 73 Tom Poppe                 11 Jordan-Elbridge       14:32.12   73             
 74 Paul Brancale             11 St. Joseph by-th      14:32.59   74             
 75 Adam Civitano             11 St. Joseph by-th      14:33.58   75             
 76 Kristopher Auger          11 Merrimack             14:35.76   76             
 77 Mike Kavanagh             12 Cicero-North Syr      14:38.35   77             
 78 richie mitten             11 Delaware Militar      14:39.45   78             
 79 Matt Moyer                11 Conwell-Egan Cat      14:40.09   79             
 80 Brent Whitney             11 Merrimack             14:40.62   80             
 81 Tyler Franco              10 St. Joseph by-th      14:41.90   81             
 82 Trevor Dunigan            12 St. John the Bap      14:42.81   82             
 83 Cory Bergendahl           11 Kings Park            14:44.11   83             
 84 Brian Roberts             12 Middletown            14:44.82   84             
 85 James Cranston            11 Horace Greeley        14:45.65   85             
 86 Mitch Alpha               10 Jordan-Elbridge       14:45.95   86             
 87 Andrew Maguire            09 Saratoga Springs      14:46.72   87             
 88 Steven Flatley            11 Washingtonville       14:47.60   88             
 89 Jeff Byrne                11 Bayport-Blue Point    14:50.28   89             
 90 Rick Samson               12 Elizabeth             14:53.14   90             
 91 Joe Micheels              12 St. John the Bap      14:53.92   91             
 92 Jonathan Moore            09 Saratoga Springs      14:54.81   92             
 93 Paul Bartley              12 St. John the Bap      14:57.21   93             
 94 John McKee                10 Kings Park            14:58.16   94             
 95 Tom Lattanzi              11 Kings Park            14:59.40   95             
 96 Dave Clemens-Sewall       12 Taylor Allderdice     15:00.25   96             
 97 James Sullivan            11 Kellenberg            15:01.44   97             
 98 Scott Selltitz            11 Seaford               15:02.40   98             
 99 Taylor O'Loughlin         12 Kellenberg            15:03.30   99             
100 Pete Kinsella             11 Wall                  15:04.87  100             
101 Zack Zieniewicz           11 Seaford               15:08.66  101             
102 Nick Smart                12 BFA-St. Albans        15:09.20  102             
103 Ben Rogers                10 Merrimack             15:11.86  103             
104 Derek West                12 Eastside (Paterson)   15:13.09  104             
105 Nick Kesinger             09 Potomac School        15:13.90  105             
106 Justin Henderson          10 St. Joseph by-th      15:14.69  106             
107 Tyler Keegan              11 Seaford               15:15.44  107             
108 Michael Birjah            12 Mount St. Michael     15:16.03  108             
109 Pandu Mitre               11 Wall                  15:16.43  109             
110 Ryan Test                 10 Mechanicville         15:16.77  110             
111 John Antonacci            09 Bayport-Blue Point    15:17.09  111             
112 Anthony Arezza            11 Mount St. Michael     15:17.39  112             
113 Matt Woodward             11 BFA-St. Albans        15:17.79  113             
114 Dan Pati                  12 Cazenovia             15:18.19  114             
115 Matt Abramson             12 Taylor Allderdice     15:19.08  115             
116 Dennis Amaya              10 Elizabeth             15:19.79  116             
117 Nick Hoffman              10 Taylor Allderdice     15:21.85  117             
118 Barrett Adams             10 Taylor Allderdice     15:23.78  118             
119 Sam Morkel-Williams        8 Ossining              15:25.39  119             
120 Will Montgomery           11 Seaford               15:25.96  120             
121 Joseph Panaro             11 Ossining              15:26.38  121             
122 Michael Durante           12 Kellenberg            15:30.33  122             
123 Cameron Davidov           11 Ossining              15:33.03  123             
124 Will Mantell              12 Horace Greeley        15:38.63  124             
125 Juan Soriano              12 Middletown            15:39.51  125             
126 Jesse Fowler              11 Wall                  15:40.27  126             
127 Dylan Sri-Jayantha        12 Ossining              15:41.60  127             
128 Brandon Gonzalez          11 Middletown            15:46.67  128             
129 Daniel Lenahan            11 Wall                  15:48.84  129             
130 Kevin Lopez               10 Elizabeth             15:50.72  130             
131 Wesley Berenguer          10 Kings Park            15:52.30  131             
132 Alex Venuti               12 BFA-St. Albans        15:53.67  132             
133 Kenyon Winfield           10 Ossining              15:54.29  133             
134 Tony Peterle              12 New Paltz             15:57.48  134             
135 Ben Langey                10 Cazenovia             16:00.82  135             
136 Kevin Jimenez             12 Mount St. Michael     16:05.27  136             
137 steven rainey             11 Delaware Militar      16:06.20  137             
138 Brian McGurran            11 Kings Park            16:06.96  138             
139 Paul Glenn                12 Mount St. Michael     16:07.66  139             
140 Richard Jimenez           12 Mount St. Michael     16:07.98  140             
141 Miles Brown               11 Eastside (Paterson)   16:08.38  141             
142 Santiago Piriz            10 Elizabeth             16:09.90  142             
143 Beau Barton               12 BFA-St. Albans        16:10.66  143             
144 Jesse Liu                 10 Potomac School        16:11.61  144             
145 Peter Renner              12 New Paltz             16:13.54  145             
146 john pilchard             11 Delaware Militar      16:17.66  146             
147 Rudy Confesor             12 Middletown            16:18.87  147             
148 Tyler Kilburn             11 BFA-St. Albans        16:22.90  148             
149 John Andril               11 Potomac School        16:25.10  149             
150 Andrew Campbell           11 Eastside (Paterson)   16:28.29  150             
151 Tyler Scire               11 Wall                  16:29.60  151             
152 Anthony Maiello           11 Mechanicville         16:33.42  152             
153 Brian Abrecht             11 Wall                  16:37.22  153             
154 Joe Torquato              10 New Paltz             16:38.73  154             
155 Hunter Johnston           09 Potomac School        16:45.59  155             
156 William Guitierrez        10 Potomac School        16:46.55  156             
157 Scott Moyer               10 Conwell-Egan Cat      16:47.32  157             
158 Cody Ormsbee              11 Wall                  16:48.31  158             
159 Robbie Morrill            11 BFA-St. Albans        16:51.74  159             
160 Andrew Allen              12 Elizabeth             16:52.61  160             
161 Mike Rowan                12 Conwell-Egan Cat      16:56.87  161             
162 Jay Wright                11 Potomac School        17:00.28  162             
163 Lee Cudney                10 Cazenovia             17:04.05  163             
164 Brian Johnson             10 Cazenovia             17:09.14  164             
165 Andy King                 11 Delaware Militar      17:20.21  165             
166 Alex Bermudez             10 Elizabeth             17:34.01  166             
167 Ian Wanjek                09 Conwell-Egan Cat      17:35.31  167             
168 Cody Whiteman             12 Cazenovia             17:37.47  168             
169 Jack Rogers               10 Ossining              17:38.67  169             
170 Luar Orriola              10 Delaware Militar      17:51.98  170             
171 Collin Stangle            10 Mechanicville         17:55.49  171             
172 Adam Zielnicki            09 Mechanicville         18:00.32  172             
173 John Stoker               11 Cazenovia             18:18.17  173             
174 Nick Dutz                 09 Conwell-Egan Cat      18:37.14  174             
175 Fidel Garcia              12 Eastside (Paterson)   19:44.09  175             
176 Robert Dimen              11 Trevor Day School     19:44.97                  
177 Justin McKenzie           11 Eastside (Paterson)   21:13.75  176             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Windsor-Plainsboro N    84    1    2    3   17   61   68   72          
      Total Time:  1:04:51.26                                                    
         Average:    12:58.26                                                    
   2 Cicero-North Syracuse       136    4   21   30   39   42   51   77          
      Total Time:  1:08:11.21                                                    
         Average:    13:38.25                                                    
   3 Washingtonville             153    6   15   24   46   62   70   88          
      Total Time:  1:08:17.51                                                    
         Average:    13:39.51                                                    
   4 Bayport-Blue Point          172    7   33   38   41   53   89  111          
      Total Time:  1:09:03.27                                                    
         Average:    13:48.66                                                    
   5 Horace Greeley              193   12   16   47   49   69   85  124          
      Total Time:  1:09:15.41                                                    
         Average:    13:51.09                                                    
   6 Jordan-Elbridge             194   13   14   34   60   73   86               
      Total Time:  1:09:08.57                                                    
         Average:    13:49.72                                                    
   7 Saratoga Springs            195   11   23   32   64   65   87   92          
      Total Time:  1:09:24.39                                                    
         Average:    13:52.88                                                    
   8 Merrimack                   202    5   10   40   71   76   80  103          
      Total Time:  1:09:12.09                                                    
         Average:    13:50.42                                                    
   9 St. Joseph by-the-Sea       227    8   25   45   74   75   81  106          
      Total Time:  1:09:52.56                                                    
         Average:    13:58.52                                                    
  10 St. John the Baptist        255   28   37   52   56   82   91   93          
      Total Time:  1:10:54.46                                                    
         Average:    14:10.90                                                    
  11 Kellenberg                  271   20   43   44   67   97   99  122          
      Total Time:  1:11:01.16                                                    
         Average:    14:12.24                                                    
  12 Kings Park                  344   22   50   83   94   95  131  138          
      Total Time:  1:12:26.06                                                    
         Average:    14:29.22                                                    
  13 Seaford                     350   18   26   98  101  107  120               
      Total Time:  1:12:32.38                                                    
         Average:    14:30.48                                                    
  14 Taylor Allderdice           369   36   59   63   96  115  117  118          
      Total Time:  1:12:57.56                                                    
         Average:    14:35.52                                                    
  15 New Paltz                   419   35   48   57  134  145  154               
      Total Time:  1:14:32.87                                                    
         Average:    14:54.58                                                    
  16 Eastside (Paterson)         441   19   27  104  141  150  175  176          
      Total Time:  1:14:57.72                                                    
         Average:    14:59.55                                                    
  17 Middletown                  493    9   84  125  128  147                    
      Total Time:  1:15:36.15                                                    
         Average:    15:07.23                                                    
  18 Ossining                    545   55  119  121  123  127  133  169          
      Total Time:  1:16:23.82                                                    
         Average:    15:16.77                                                    
  19 Mechanicville               545   54   58  110  152  171  172               
      Total Time:  1:18:22.43                                                    
         Average:    15:40.49                                                    
  20 Delaware Military Academy   555   29   78  137  146  165  170               
      Total Time:  1:18:07.61                                                    
         Average:    15:37.53                                                    
  21 Cazenovia                   607   31  114  135  163  164  168  173          
      Total Time:  1:19:19.61                                                    
         Average:    15:51.93                                                    
  22 Wall                        615  100  109  126  129  151  153  158          
      Total Time:  1:18:20.01                                                    
         Average:    15:40.01                                                    
  23 Potomac School              619   66  105  144  149  155  156  162          
      Total Time:  1:19:03.11                                                    
         Average:    15:48.63                                                    
  24 Mount St. Michael           635  108  112  136  139  140                    
      Total Time:  1:18:54.33                                                    
         Average:    15:46.87                                                    
  25 BFA-St. Albans              638  102  113  132  143  148  159               
      Total Time:  1:18:54.22                                                    
         Average:    15:46.85                                                    
  26 Elizabeth                   638   90  116  130  142  160  166               
      Total Time:  1:19:06.16                                                    
         Average:    15:49.24                                                    
  27 Conwell-Egan Catholic       738   79  157  161  167  174                    
      Total Time:  1:24:36.73                                                    
         Average:    16:55.35                                                    


 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Reebok presents Manhattan College H.S. Invite - 10/10/2009            
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 30  Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity G.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tyler Mueller             12 The Hill School       12:51.58    1             
  2 Manu Kumar                12 Yorktown              12:59.53    2             
  3 Anthony Bellitti          12 Ridge                 13:00.87    3             
  4 Evan Roelke               11 Ridge                 13:08.44    4             
  5 Denis Hurley              12 La Salle-NY           13:09.99    5             
  6 Ryan Egan                 12 Shaker                13:13.12    6             
  7 Michael Libruk            10 Shaker                13:16.97    7             
  8 Patrick Rynkowski         11 Ridgewood             13:17.71    8             
  9 Scott Rizzo               12 McKee/Staten Isl      13:18.11    9             
 10 Sam Hibbs                 10 Hatboro-Horsham       13:19.34   10             
 11 Joseph Nassirian          12 Manhasset             13:21.48   11             
 12 Kyle Foster               11 Shaker                13:22.48   12             
 13 Brian Cleary              12 Ridgewood             13:24.13   13             
 14 Tarek Elhage              12 Winston Churchill     13:26.48   14             
 15 Levi Jennings             10 Ridgewood             13:31.94   15             
 16 Justin Forget             12 Hatboro-Horsham       13:32.57   16             
 17 Zach Weinstein            10 Winston Churchill     13:33.01   17             
 18 Anthony Andrews           11 Paterson Catholic     13:33.37                  
 19 Jon Vallecorsa            10 Shaker                13:35.25   18             
 20 Sam Jaspers-Fayer         12 Thousand Islands      13:38.90   19             
 21 Mike Mauro                12 Bay Shore             13:41.03   20             
 22 Robert Gorecki            12 Somers                13:41.84   21             
 23 Carter Humphrey           11 Yorktown              13:42.23   22             
 24 Alex Levine               11 Danbury               13:42.70   23             
 25 Clay Petty                11 West Morris Mendham   13:43.11   24             
 26 David Marthy              11 Shaker                13:43.37   25             
 27 Tyler Gibbons             10 Ridge                 13:44.06   26             
 28 Peter Ehmann              10 West Morris Mendham   13:45.35   27             
 29 Charlie Morris            10 Manhasset             13:46.25   28             
 30 Josh Halpern              12 Syosset               13:46.88   29             
 31 Gerald Gorman             10 West Morris Mendham   13:47.79   30             
 32 Alec Barnes               12 Lincoln-Sudbury       13:48.23   31             
 33 Eamonn Coughlin           11 La Salle-NY           13:48.73   32             
 34 Ryan McKallen             12 Pearl River           13:49.47   33             
 35 Eric Young                12 Shaker                13:49.83   34             
 36 Marty Egan                12 Wantagh               13:50.17                  
 37 Ryan Healy                12 Syosset               13:50.63   35             
 38 Thomas Moore              10 Danbury               13:50.98   36             
 39 Dan Guglielmo             12 Ridge                 13:51.28   37             
 40 John Wynands              12 Thousand Islands      13:51.66   38             
 41 Steven Spreitzer          11 Ridgewood             13:52.14   39             
 42 Kevin DiFlorio            12 Hatboro-Horsham       13:52.38   40             
 43 Albert Tunas              12 Somers                13:52.72   41             
 44 Max Segall                12 Syosset               13:53.05   42             
 45 Eli Hoenig                09 Lincoln-Sudbury       13:54.07   43             
 46 Jim Stamateris            11 Ridge                 13:54.37   44             
 47 Liam Delaney              11 Thousand Islands      13:54.72   45             
 48 Robbie Deeks              11 Thousand Islands      13:55.08   46             
 49 Charles Conway            11 Somers                13:55.68   47             
 50 Quinn Davis               10 The Hill School       13:57.80   48             
 51 Mike Miller               12 Syosset               13:58.24   49             
 52 Joe O'Neill               12 Hatboro-Horsham       13:59.47   50             
 53 Chris Cruz                11 Lakeland              13:59.86   51             
 54 Dan Ronan                 11 Danbury               14:02.92   52             
 55 Steven Galvao             12 Middle Country        14:03.81   53             
 56 Tim Lechleider            12 Ridge                 14:04.19   54             
 57 Adam Gill                 12 DePaul Catholic       14:05.28   55             
 58 Isaac Hoenig              12 Lincoln-Sudbury       14:05.66   56             
 59 James Doran               12 La Salle-NY           14:07.29   57             
 60 CJ Bonafati               12 Lakeland              14:09.92   58             
 61 William Conway            10 Winston Churchill     14:10.30   59             
 62 Stephen Bourget           09 Manhasset             14:10.80   60             
 63 Luke Shannon              10 Winston Churchill     14:12.09   61             
 64 Ben Hogan                 12 Bay Shore             14:12.41   62             
 65 Alex Kim                  11 Winston Churchill     14:13.42   63             
 66 Cody Corcoran             12 Bay Shore             14:13.72   64             
 67 Anthony Malatesta         10 Chatham               14:14.26   65             
 68 Conor Renn                12 Hatboro-Horsham       14:14.58   66             
 69 Vishaal Thanawala         12 Ridge                 14:14.88   67             
 70 Sean Donahue              10 Hatboro-Horsham       14:15.48   68             
 71 Chris McSorely            12 McKee/Staten Isl      14:16.12   69             
 72 Scott Friedman            10 Somers                14:18.09   70             
 73 Gregory Azevedo           11 Danbury               14:18.49   71             
 74 Brian O'Connor            12 St. John Vianney      14:18.98   72             
 75 Pat Kohlbrenner           12 Pearl River           14:19.94   73             
 76 Steve Harnett             11 St. John Vianney      14:20.15   74             
 77 Frankie LiCursi           12 Somers                14:21.47   75             
 78 Isaac Shelby              11 Somers                14:22.41   76             
 79 Alec Ontiveros            12 Ridgewood             14:23.32   77             
 80 Jon Font                  12 The Hill School       14:24.34   78             
 81 Chris Montague            11 Hatboro-Horsham       14:24.89   79             
 82 Andrew Choi               12 Manhasset             14:25.17   80             
 83 Chris Barry               10 West Morris Mendham   14:25.50   81             
 84 Thomas Lappas             11 Pearl River           14:25.89   82             
 85 Trotta Daniel             12 Lynbrook              14:26.37                  
 86 Joe Raya                  11 Danbury               14:26.78   83             
 87 Nick Francis              12 Ridgewood             14:27.69   84             
 88 Nick Romero               11 Middle Country        14:28.33   85             
 89 Matt Cohen                10 Bay Shore             14:28.70   86             
 90 Craig Gonzago             11 Archbishop Ryan       14:29.01   87             
 91 Casey Gilboy              11 Shaker                14:29.31   88             
 92 Stephen Leonard           12 Chatham               14:29.99   89             
 93 Dan Reilly                10 Wantagh               14:30.54                  
 94 Will Janiak               12 Syosset               14:31.04   90             
 95 Sean Switzer              10 Chatham               14:35.97   91             
 96 Alex Moore                12 Yorktown              14:37.21   92             
 97 Nicholas Mazurek          11 Monroe                14:38.29   93             
 98 Shea James                09 Yorktown              14:39.14   94             
 99 Bill Mullen               12 Lincoln-Sudbury       14:39.71   95             
100 Dave Defrancesco          11 St. John Vianney      14:43.37   96             
101 Adam Rosenberg            12 Winston Churchill     14:43.79   97             
102 Scott Perry               12 Thousand Islands      14:44.41   98             
103 David Sammel              10 Somers                14:45.29   99             
104 Nick Swain                10 Bay Shore             14:45.70  100             
105 Jonathan Thomas           11 Manhasset             14:46.24  101             
106 Raymond Crouch            12 Danbury               14:47.14  102             
107 Connor Daly               10 Lincoln-Sudbury       14:47.48  103             
108 Robby Metzler             10 West Morris Mendham   14:47.89  104             
109 Michael Bonanni           12 Middle Country        14:48.41  105             
110 Connor McAvoy             10 West Morris Mendham   14:49.91  106             
111 Kieran Brennan            10 Pearl River           14:50.78  107             
112 Christopher Richmond      11 Thousand Islands      14:51.74  108             
113 Ryan Scanlon              11 Yorktown              14:53.16  109             
114 Stephen Ilnitzki          10 West Morris Mendham   14:53.53  110             
115 Stephen McNiff            10 Pearl River           14:54.43  111             
116 Chris Cauley              11 Thousand Islands      14:55.47  112             
117 Joe Clinton               10 Pearl River           14:58.37  113             
118 Nuno Tinoco               11 Mineola               15:01.17  114             
119 Andrew Jones              11 McKee/Staten Isl      15:01.50  115             
120 John Wimalanayagam        11 Lakeland              15:02.13  116             
121 Nick Field                12 La Salle-NY           15:02.57  117             
122 Julio Melendez            10 Nyack                 15:02.97  118             
123 Justin Reingold           11 Winston Churchill     15:04.03  119             
124 Conor Prouty              10 Nyack                 15:04.39  120             
125 William Norris            10 Bay Shore             15:06.17  121             
126 Ben Fishbein              10 Ridgewood             15:07.73  122             
127 Michael Kaiser            11 Chatham               15:09.69  123             
128 Greg Holman               10 Lincoln-Sudbury       15:13.11  124             
129 John Ellersick            12 Lincoln-Sudbury       15:13.64  125             
130 Nick Patel                11 Lakeland              15:15.59  126             
131 Josh Wiltse               10 Danbury               15:16.81  127             
132 Peter Vitale              12 McKee/Staten Isl      15:19.65  128             
133 Derek Bonderczuk          12 McKee/Staten Isl      15:20.01  129             
134 Chris Araoz               09 Wantagh               15:20.60                  
135 Sam Meder                 12 Archbishop Ryan       15:21.18  130             
136 Eric Frain                11 Archbishop Ryan       15:21.76  131             
137 Kevin Trimmer             09 McKee/Staten Isl      15:22.50  132             
138 Danny Roncace             11 Nyack                 15:23.34  133             
139 Alexei Naumann            10 Yorktown              15:24.33  134             
140 Kyle Wind                 11 Bay Shore             15:25.61  135             
141 Martin Dwyer              10 Archbishop Ryan       15:27.78  136             
142 Gavin O'Brien             11 La Salle-NY           15:28.98  137             
143 Todd Kranenburg           11 Riverdale Countr      15:29.78                  
144 Stephen Bangs             11 Chatham               15:30.61  138             
145 James Ferrall             09 Lynbrook              15:31.93                  
146 Joe Breen                 10 Archbishop Ryan       15:34.77  139             
147 Luke Brennan              12 Pearl River           15:39.39  140             
148 James Elliott             10 Regis                 15:39.59  141             
149 Michael Baumann           11 Monroe                15:43.96  142             
150 Bob Beaumont              11 Nyack                 15:45.02  143             
151 Dillon Fleming            12 Nyack                 15:45.94  144             
152 Nat Davidson              11 Lakeland              15:48.11  145             
153 Roland Naumann            11 Yorktown              15:50.68  146             
154 Ed Shen                   11 Archbishop Ryan       15:52.51  147             
155 John King                 11 Manhasset             15:54.82  148             
156 Coleman Moore             11 Chatham               15:55.78  149             
157 Brian Shea                09 Hicksville            15:59.30  150             
158 Evan Lumbra               10 Regis                 15:59.95  151             
159 Kuldeep Yadav             11 Monroe                16:00.72  152             
160 Dardan Borovci            10 McKee/Staten Isl      16:00.96  153             
161 Shaun Peterson            11 DePaul Catholic       16:04.55  154             
162 Sean Doyle                11 Regis                 16:05.27  155             
163 Tom McDonald              12 Archbishop Ryan       16:12.66  156             
164 Chris McAuliff            11 Chatham               16:15.03  157             
165 Charlie Tebbetts          11 La Salle-NY           16:15.68  158             
166 Alec Orgera               11 Regis                 16:17.25  159             
167 Skyler Cange              11 Middle Country        16:19.51  160             
168 Matt Bense                09 Middle Country        16:24.78  161             
169 Clayton Robertson         12 Riverdale Countr      16:25.46                  
170 Devon Larkin              11 The Hill School       16:32.21  162             
171 Joe Solly                 12 The Hill School       16:32.91  163             
172 Paul Pfleiger             11 The Hill School       16:33.27  164             
173 Jorge Garcia              12 Lakeland              16:33.65  165             
174 Nicholas Chen             10 Hicksville            16:34.05  166             
175 Peter Massey              12 Manhasset             16:34.58  167             
176 Jeckson Mejia             10 Lakeland              16:38.07  168             
177 Michael Stern             11 Middle Country        16:38.59  169             
178 Matthew Mindur            10 Monroe                16:39.45  170             
179 Dan Hottinger             11 St. John Vianney      16:40.82  171             
180 Nick Harran               10 Mineola               16:41.97  172             
181 Robert Fano               10 St. John Vianney      16:43.16  173             
182 Michael DeSimone          10 Hicksville            16:44.20  174             
183 Arvid Pagsanjan           11 Monroe                16:48.08  175             
184 Daniel Stern              09 Middle Country        16:49.49  176             
185 Michael Landry            11 Riverdale Countr      16:50.37                  
186 Raleigh Kane              11 Monroe                17:00.28  177             
187 Adrian Li                 12 The Hill School       17:09.25  178             
188 Zachary Morris            11 Mineola               17:11.03  179             
189 Eric Park                 11 Mineola               17:11.39  180             
190 Joe Pagano                10 DePaul Catholic       17:22.19  181             
191 Vinay Kumbar              11 Hicksville            17:26.64  182             
192 Ryan Feltkamp             11 Hicksville            17:27.64  183             
193 Peter Streigel            09 DePaul Catholic       17:35.56  184             
194 Conor Jones               12 Regis                 17:37.06  185             
195 Matt Cobuzio              10 DePaul Catholic       17:41.37  186             
196 Sam Moore                 11 La Salle-NY           17:47.46  187             
197 Jakub Grudnik             11 Regis                 17:53.81  188             
198 Alex Caputi               12 St. John Vianney      18:17.18  189             
199 Zach Englis               10 Mineola               18:25.67  190             
200 Sean Cha                  11 Mineola               19:06.63  191             
201 Carlos Montoya            11 Riverdale Countr      19:09.34                  
202 Sal Massa                 12 Mineola               19:49.47  192             
203 Phil Kennedy              12 Regis                 19:59.56  193             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Shaker                       68    6    7   12   18   25   34   88          
      Total Time:  1:07:11.19                                                    
         Average:    13:26.24                                                    
   2 Ridge                       114    3    4   26   37   44   54   67          
      Total Time:  1:07:39.02                                                    
         Average:    13:31.81                                                    
   3 Ridgewood                   152    8   13   15   39   77   84  122          
      Total Time:  1:08:29.24                                                    
         Average:    13:41.85                                                    
   4 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho   182   10   16   40   50   66   68   79          
      Total Time:  1:08:58.34                                                    
         Average:    13:47.67                                                    
   5 Winston Churchill           214   14   17   59   61   63   97  119          
      Total Time:  1:09:35.30                                                    
         Average:    13:55.06                                                    
   6 Syosset                     245   29   35   42   49   90                    
      Total Time:  1:09:59.84                                                    
         Average:    13:59.97                                                    
   7 Thousand Islands Secondar   246   19   38   45   46   98  108  112          
      Total Time:  1:10:04.77                                                    
         Average:    14:00.96                                                    
   8 Somers                      254   21   41   47   70   75   76   99          
      Total Time:  1:10:09.80                                                    
         Average:    14:01.96                                                    
   9 Danbury                     265   23   36   52   71   83  102  127          
      Total Time:  1:10:21.87                                                    
         Average:    14:04.38                                                    
  10 West Morris Mendham         266   24   27   30   81  104  106  110          
      Total Time:  1:10:29.64                                                    
         Average:    14:05.93                                                    
  11 Manhasset                   280   11   28   60   80  101  148  167          
      Total Time:  1:10:29.94                                                    
         Average:    14:05.99                                                    
  12 Yorktown                    319    2   22   92   94  109  134  146          
      Total Time:  1:10:51.27                                                    
         Average:    14:10.26                                                    
  13 Lincoln-Sudbury             328   31   43   56   95  103  124  125          
      Total Time:  1:11:15.15                                                    
         Average:    14:15.03                                                    
  14 Bay Shore                   332   20   62   64   86  100  121  135          
      Total Time:  1:11:21.56                                                    
         Average:    14:16.32                                                    
  15 La Salle-NY                 348    5   32   57  117  137  158  187          
      Total Time:  1:11:37.56                                                    
         Average:    14:19.52                                                    
  16 Pearl River                 406   33   73   82  107  111  113  140          
      Total Time:  1:12:20.51                                                    
         Average:    14:28.11                                                    
  17 McKee/Staten Island Tech    450    9   69  115  128  129  132  153          
      Total Time:  1:13:15.39                                                    
         Average:    14:39.08                                                    
  18 The Hill School             452    1   48   78  162  163  164  178          
      Total Time:  1:14:18.84                                                    
         Average:    14:51.77                                                    
  19 Lakeland                    496   51   58  116  126  145  165  168          
      Total Time:  1:14:15.61                                                    
         Average:    14:51.13                                                    
  20 Chatham                     506   65   89   91  123  138  149  157          
      Total Time:  1:14:00.52                                                    
         Average:    14:48.11                                                    
  21 Middle Country              564   53   85  105  160  161  169  176          
      Total Time:  1:16:04.84                                                    
         Average:    15:12.97                                                    
  22 St. John Vianney            586   72   74   96  171  173  189               
      Total Time:  1:16:46.48                                                    
         Average:    15:21.30                                                    
  23 Archbishop Ryan             623   87  130  131  136  139  147  156          
      Total Time:  1:16:14.50                                                    
         Average:    15:14.90                                                    
  24 Nyack                       658  118  120  133  143  144                    
      Total Time:  1:17:01.66                                                    
         Average:    15:24.34                                                    
  25 Monroe                      732   93  142  152  170  175  177               
      Total Time:  1:19:50.50                                                    
         Average:    15:58.10                                                    
  26 DePaul Catholic             760   55  154  181  184  186                    
      Total Time:  1:22:48.95                                                    
         Average:    16:33.79                                                    
  27 Regis                       791  141  151  155  159  185  188  193          
      Total Time:  1:21:39.12                                                    
         Average:    16:19.83                                                    
  28 Mineola                     835  114  172  179  180  190  191  192          
      Total Time:  1:24:31.23                                                    
         Average:    16:54.25                                                    
  29 Hicksville                  855  150  166  174  182  183                    
      Total Time:  1:24:11.83                                                    
         Average:    16:50.37                                                    


 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Reebok presents Manhattan College H.S. Invite - 10/10/2009            
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 34  Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC East States
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Aisling Cuffe             11 Cornwall              14:03.28    1             
  2 Hannah Luber              12 Fayetteville-Man      14:26.16    2             
  3 Courtney Chapman          11 Fayetteville-Man      14:26.73    3             
  4 Molly Malone              12 Fayetteville-Man      14:37.70    4             
  5 Jillian Fanning           09 Fayetteville-Man      14:39.79    5             
  6 Brittany Winslow          11 Queensbury            14:43.48    6             
  7 Brianne Bellon            12 Saratoga Springs      14:44.66    7             
  8 Mackenzie Carter          12 Fayetteville-Man      14:46.80    8             
  9 Keelin Hollowood          09 Saratoga Springs      14:47.21    9             
 10 Danielle Winslow          11 Queensbury            14:48.38   10             
 11 Kathleen Lautzenheiser*   12 Midlothian            14:55.59   11             
 12 Lindsay Crevoiserat       11 Glastonbury           14:56.43   12             
 13 Haley Pierce              10 Tatnall               14:57.38   13             
 14 Joelle Amaral             11 Randolph              14:58.27   14             
 15 Heather Martin            10 Fayetteville-Man      14:59.71   15             
 16 Sydney King               11 Saratoga Springs      15:00.88   16             
 17 Reid Watson               10 Glastonbury           15:01.52   17             
 18 Meaghan Ventarola         10 Monroe Woodbury       15:06.45   18             
 19 Elizabeth O'Donnell       12 Monroe Woodbury       15:11.37   19             
 20 Madison Carr              09 Saratoga Springs      15:12.10   20             
 21 Andrea Keklak             11 Lincoln-Sudbury       15:15.50   21             
 22 Megan Patrignelli         12 Monroe Woodbury       15:15.95   22             
 23 Kallie Fehr               12 Tatnall               15:17.54   23             
 24 Corey Stock               10 Lincoln-Sudbury       15:21.42   24             
 25 Morgan Mueller            12 Queensbury            15:29.77   25             
 26 Kathryn Fanning           12 Fayetteville-Man      15:32.31   26             
 27 Amy Witt*                 12 Midlothian            15:33.37   27             
 28 Amanda Borroughs          11 Saratoga Springs      15:35.35   28             
 29 Cassie Goutos             12 Saratoga Springs      15:36.46   29             
 30 Carly Wynn                11 Queensbury            15:37.69   30             
 31 Rebecca Salter            10 Tatnall               15:38.74   31             
 32 Molly Parsons             12 Tatnall               15:46.37   32             
 33 Claire Arthur             12 Lincoln-Sudbury       15:47.00   33             
 34 Claire Benjamin*          11 Midlothian            15:47.57   34             
 35 Molly Higgins             12 Randolph              15:48.61   35             
 36 Amanda Fasano             10 Cornwall              15:50.00   36             
 37 Sabrina Brooks            11 Monroe Woodbury       15:51.33   37             
 38 Natalie Cullings          12 Columbia              15:52.08   38             
 39 Margaret MacDonald        10 Saratoga Springs      15:52.33   39             
 40 Jolie Navatka             10 Queensbury            15:56.92   40             
 41 Reagan Anderson           09 Tatnall               16:01.64   41             
 42 Allison Calvarese         11 Tatnall               16:01.90   42             
 43 Lauren Blackwell          11 Tatnall               16:03.06   43             
 44 Carly Kiess               12 Monroe Woodbury       16:04.49   44             
 45 Megan Broecker            09 Lincoln-Sudbury       16:07.21   45             
 46 Christina Clarkin         11 Monroe Woodbury       16:07.82   46             
 47 Holly Clarke              12 Lincoln-Sudbury       16:08.91   47             
 48 Kara Dickerson            09 Midlothian            16:10.91   48             
 49 Kaylee Scott               7 Columbia              16:21.67   49             
 50 Cara Dorris               11 Glastonbury           16:22.86   50             
 51 Krista Willard*           11 Midlothian            16:26.38   51             
 52 Christina LoCurto         11 Cornwall              16:29.85   52             
 53 Jennifer Zackowski        10 Randolph              16:32.46   53             
 54 Anna Boughtwood           11 Columbia              16:34.70   54             
 55 Michelle Lujan            09 Cornwall              16:34.91   55             
 56 Rebecca Snelson           11 Randolph              16:37.88   56             
 57 Natalie Anthony           12 Randolph              16:38.88   57             
 58 Abby Helman               10 Queensbury            16:41.08   58             
 59 Meghan Mulroy             10 Midlothian            16:41.91   59             
 60 Kathleen Carney           09 Glastonbury           16:46.25   60             
 61 Megan Griffin             10 Lincoln-Sudbury       16:50.88   61             
 62 Jennifer Boyle            10 Monroe Woodbury       16:51.29   62             
 63 Cali Palumbo               8 Columbia              16:51.52   63             
 64 Kirsten Lajoie            12 Queensbury            16:57.02   64             
 65 Charlotte O'Connor        10 Columbia              17:02.89   65             
 66 Sammi Madnick             10 Glastonbury           17:04.04   66             
 67 Leah Potter               10 Lincoln-Sudbury       17:04.37   67             
 68 Kim Halpin                12 Glastonbury           17:10.17   68             
 69 Victoria Kiss             12 Randolph              17:15.36   69             
 70 Mikayla Bittner           11 Cornwall              17:23.99   70             
 71 Leia Lautzenheiser*       12 Midlothian            17:29.61   71             
 72 Megan O'Donnell           10 Cornwall              17:30.70   72             
 73 Jessica Richburg          11 Columbia              17:45.04   73             
 74 Meghan Donovan            11 Cornwall              18:00.84   74             
 75 Christina McDonald         8 Columbia              18:27.39   75             
 76 Lauren Barnhart           12 Glastonbury           19:23.45   76             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fayetteville-Manlius         22    2    3    4    5    8   15   26          
      Total Time:  1:12:57.18                                                    
         Average:    14:35.44                                                    
   2 Saratoga Springs             80    7    9   16   20   28   29   39          
      Total Time:  1:15:20.20                                                    
         Average:    15:04.04                                                    
   3 Queensbury                  111    6   10   25   30   40   58   64          
      Total Time:  1:16:36.24                                                    
         Average:    15:19.25                                                    
   4 Tatnall                     140   13   23   31   32   41   42   43          
      Total Time:  1:17:41.67                                                    
         Average:    15:32.34                                                    
   5 Monroe Woodbury             140   18   19   22   37   44   46   62          
      Total Time:  1:17:29.59                                                    
         Average:    15:29.92                                                    
   6 Lincoln-Sudbury             170   21   24   33   45   47   61   67          
      Total Time:  1:18:40.04                                                    
         Average:    15:44.01                                                    
   7 Midlothian                  171   11   27   34   48   51   59   71          
      Total Time:  1:18:53.82                                                    
         Average:    15:46.77                                                    
   8 Glastonbury                 205   12   17   50   60   66   68   76          
      Total Time:  1:20:11.10                                                    
         Average:    16:02.22                                                    
   9 Cornwall                    214    1   36   52   55   70   72   74          
      Total Time:  1:20:22.03                                                    
         Average:    16:04.41                                                    
  10 Randolph                    215   14   35   53   56   57   69               
      Total Time:  1:20:36.10                                                    
         Average:    16:07.22                                                    
  11 Columbia                    269   38   49   54   63   65   73   75          
      Total Time:  1:22:42.86                                                    
         Average:    16:32.58                                                    


 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Reebok presents Manhattan College H.S. Invite - 10/10/2009            
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 35  Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity A.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Alyssa LaGuardia          11 DePaul Catholic       15:21.49    1             
  2 Emma Norman               11 Thousand Islands      15:25.23    2             
  3 Katherine Grimes          12 Chatham               15:39.35    3             
  4 Emily Singer              12 Harrison              15:40.45    4             
  5 Lesley Bowers             12 Liverpool             15:41.39    5             
  6 Rachel Ngu                11 Syosset               15:54.28    6             
  7 Georgiana Honrath         10 Manasquan             15:55.39    7             
  8 Jessica Kendzor           12 John F. Kennedy       15:58.01    8             
  9 Marissa Galante           12 Pope John XXIII       15:59.65    9             
 10 Olivia Tarantino          11 Pingry                16:05.60   10             
 11 Chelsea Delaney           12 St. John Vianney      16:12.02   11             
 12 Briana Siele              10 Eastport-South M      16:18.39   12             
 13 Kate Leib                 10 Pingry                16:21.10   13             
 14 Shelby Kent               10 Thousand Islands      16:22.78   14             
 15 Maeve McCoy               11 Brandywine            16:25.15   15             
 16 Alexis Bivona             12 St. John Villa        16:30.43   16             
 17 Nicole DiGiacinto         11 Pope John XXIII       16:31.63   17             
 18 Maggie Rickard            12 Montgomery Academy    16:32.25   18             
 19 Kacie O'Neil              12 Conestoga             16:34.60   19             
 20 Danielle Iacampo          12 St. John Villa        16:36.74   20             
 21 Emily Tucci               11 Averill Park          16:37.89                  
 22 Shannon Trant             10 Niskayuna             16:41.37   21             
 23 Krisie Stakely            09 Montgomery Academy    16:45.44   22             
 24 Tara Hanley               10 Chatham               16:48.14   23             
 25 Chelsea Gordon            12 BCVT-Hackensack       16:49.92                  
 26 Trina Bills               12 Liverpool             16:50.76   24             
 27 Nina Poccia               10 Pope John XXIII       16:51.33   25             
 28 Kathleen Lavelle          12 Chatham               16:51.79   26             
 29 Chelsea Attaway           12 Liverpool             16:52.39   27             
 30 Rachel Putman             11 Liverpool             16:54.45   28             
 31 Mazie Chambers             8 Montgomery Academy    16:55.28   29             
 32 Erin Budny                09 Montgomery Academy    16:57.12   30             
 33 Samantha Lauro            12 St. John Villa        16:58.97   31             
 34 Dana Mannarino            12 St. John Villa        16:59.36   32             
 35 Leigh Ann Labate          10 Niskayuna             16:59.75   33             
 36 Jaclyn Masucci            11 St. Joseph by-th      17:00.16                  
 37 Lindsay Osso              12 Thousand Islands      17:01.75   34             
 38 Emily Tooker              12 Eastport-South M      17:02.07   35             
 39 Kristen Adorno            12 Seaford               17:02.47                  
 40 Caitlin Breen             12 Mineola               17:03.53   36             
 41 Christine Gemmell         10 Thousand Islands      17:03.91   37             
 42 Melissa Riehl             12 Liverpool             17:04.23   38             
 43 Caroline Dieffenderfer    10 Liverpool             17:04.92   39             
 44 Ashton Weiler             12 Pope John XXIII       17:09.43   40             
 45 Mary-Kate Martinson       11 Pingry                17:09.69   41             
 46 Breeda Mannion            12 John F. Kennedy       17:18.78   42             
 47 Rebecca Honrath           10 Manasquan             17:22.23   43             
 48 Nima Balan                12 Niskayuna             17:25.12   44             
 49 Christine Connelly        11 St. John Villa        17:26.01   45             
 50 Nora Lankhof              11 Albany Academy        17:26.45   46             
 51 Kim Foltz                 12 Jordan-Elbridge       17:27.74   47             
 52 Jasmine Boncore           12 Eastport-South M      17:30.36   48             
 53 Amanda Slyer              12 Averill Park          17:32.01                  
 54 Abby Grieco               11 Pope John XXIII       17:32.87   49             
 55 Megan Connelly            11 St. John Vianney      17:37.59   50             
 56 Kaitlyn McIntyre          11 Thousand Islands      17:40.35   51             
 57 Stephanie Roddy           09 St. John Vianney      17:40.86   52             
 58 Molly Dudrear             09 Conestoga             17:47.21   53             
 59 Clara Kirkpatrick         12 Poly Prep Countr      17:48.32   54             
 60 Tara Malanga              10 Chatham               17:49.12   55             
 61 Megan Graham              11 Thousand Islands      17:49.85   56             
 62 Kasey Leverne             11 Syosset               17:50.20   57             
 63 Kat Egan                  09 St. John Vianney      17:53.21   58             
 64 Rebecca Curran            10 Pingry                17:53.72   59             
 65 Jillian Harper            11 Thousand Islands      17:54.34   60             
 66 Rose Petrizzo             12 St. Joseph by-th      17:54.89                  
 67 Danielle Skufca            8 Niskayuna             17:56.02   61             
 68 Kaylene Sylvain           10 Berlin                17:59.18   62             
 69 Caroline Sheep            11 Conestoga             18:00.22   63             
 70 Claire Rickard             8 Montgomery Academy    18:00.89   64             
 71 Malini Balan               8 Niskayuna             18:05.77   65             
 72 Aerianna Ford             11 BFA-St. Albans        18:06.67   66             
 73 Catherine Adams           10 Montgomery Academy    18:07.43   67             
 74 Phebe Alley               10 Jordan-Elbridge       18:07.93   68             
 75 Mariah Claudio            10 St. John Villa        18:09.11   69             
 76 Jocelyn Kearns            11 Portsmouth            18:09.95   70             
 77 Heather Ipsen             10 Niskayuna             18:10.56   71             
 78 Cindy Gabbay              11 Mineola               18:10.97   72             
 79 Maria Pesce               10 St. John Vianney      18:11.26   73             
 80 Cara Feldman              11 JFK-Bellmore          18:12.33                  
 81 Alicia Taylor             12 Pope John XXIII       18:18.45   74             
 82 Shira Polan               11 Syosset               18:20.26   75             
 83 Connie Torres             10 Liverpool             18:22.93   76             
 84 Emma Restrick             09 Poly Prep Countr      18:23.31   77             
 85 Sara Purinton             09 Harrison              18:24.28   78             
 86 Kyra Sikora               12 Conestoga             18:26.30   79             
 87 Natalie Scardina          11 Portsmouth            18:27.39   80             
 88 Liz Bennet                12 Conestoga             18:29.74   81             
 89 Anastasia Angelbeck       10 Chatham               18:33.39   82             
 90 Nicole Sylvain            09 Berlin                18:34.43   83             
 91 Paige Young               09 Berlin                18:37.96   84             
 92 Jessica Salisbury         11 Jordan-Elbridge       18:39.93   85             
 93 Fran Massari              10 St. John Vianney      18:41.33   86             
 94 Jennifer D'Emidio         10 Bristol High School   18:41.84                  
 95 Amanda Rego               10 Brandywine            18:43.09   87             
 96 Morgan Wojtusik           09 Albany Academy        18:44.40   88             
 97 Mary Kate Nolan           11 Poly Prep Countr      18:46.84   89             
 98 Allison Lofland           11 Brandywine            18:48.24   90             
 99 Keri Forness              11 Pingry                18:49.02   91             
100 Dina Ramadane             11 Conestoga             18:49.90   92             
101 Ellen McCoy               12 Brandywine            18:56.22   93             
102 Amber Plante              12 BFA-St. Albans        18:56.95   94             
103 Drake McGowin             09 Montgomery Academy    18:57.65   95             
104 Lauren Hagens             11 Chatham               18:58.59   96             
105 Alison Bredimus           11 Brandywine            19:00.74   97             
106 Katherine Close           12 Manasquan             19:01.67   98             
107 Abbie Boomhover           11 BFA-St. Albans        19:02.42   99             
108 Patty Bogniak             09 Eisenhower            19:03.29  100             
109 Ellen Cahill              09 Pingry                19:04.13  101             
110 Jackie Nocita             12 Eastport-South M      19:09.15  102             
111 Charlotte Werner          09 Poly Prep Countr      19:10.98  103             
112 Megan Morrison            09 Berlin                19:13.23  104             
113 Stephanie Parrilo         09 Berlin                19:14.77  105             
114 Erin Brke                 09 Albany Academy        19:15.72  106             
115 June Ilowite              11 Syosset               19:20.07  107             
116 Jana Schreer              09 Niskayuna             19:21.04  108             
117 Shelby Thompson           12 Eisenhower            19:22.00  109             
118 Doran Hastings            11 John F. Kennedy       19:23.14  110             
119 Allison Kmetz             10 Manasquan             19:23.59  111             
120 Kristin Brown             09 Manasquan             19:24.06  112             
121 Kimberly Teschemacher     11 Chatham               19:27.52  113             
122 Grace Putman              10 Pingry                19:28.48  114             
123 Josie Schmitz-morfe        7 Albany Academy        19:33.22  115             
124 Morgan Raff               12 Poly Prep Countr      19:34.28  116             
125 Jessica Shi               11 Mineola               19:35.91  117             
126 Emily Morgan              12 St. John Vianney      19:36.85  118             
127 April Myung               11 BCVT-Hackensack       19:38.11                  
128 Eileen Korney             10 Portsmouth            19:40.67  119             
129 Maddie Klebe              11 Conestoga             19:43.71  120             
130 Sarah Davis               11 BFA-St. Albans        19:44.91  121             
131 Emily Sorge               11 Syosset               19:46.11  122             
132 Breanne Doe               11 BFA-St. Albans        19:49.84  123             
133 Melissa Goldberg          10 Harrison              19:50.89  124             
134 Christine Staub           10 DePaul Catholic       19:54.43  125             
135 Abby Comstock             12 Jordan-Elbridge       19:56.41  126             
136 Alexandra Axon            10 Poly Prep Countr      19:58.52  127             
137 Sarah Jones                7 Albany Academy        20:03.65  128             
138 Kathryn Reddy             12 DePaul Catholic       20:04.81  129             
139 Emily Simmons             11 Eastport-South M      20:14.83  130             
140 Liz Leahy                 12 BFA-St. Albans        20:20.56  131             
141 Emma Coomey               10 Jordan-Elbridge       20:21.21  132             
142 Rachel Betts              11 Jordan-Elbridge       20:22.04  133             
143 Daniele Castillo          09 Harrison              20:23.18  134             
144 Colleen Iral              10 John F. Kennedy       20:31.80  135             
145 Melissa Giangrande        10 BCVT-Hackensack       20:37.29                  
146 Maddie Larrow             12 BFA-St. Albans        20:45.79  136             
147 Alexis Lohmiller          11 Albany Academy        20:49.52  137             
148 Shauna Nolan              11 Brandywine            20:50.66  138             
149 Natalie Venturino         11 Eastport-South M      20:52.58  139             
150 Carla Mangiafico          11 Berlin                20:55.94  140             
151 Kailin Cornwall           12 Berlin                20:56.52  141             
152 Kayla O'Brien             11 Eisenhower            21:21.79  142             
153 Kerry Mack                10 Jordan-Elbridge       21:38.22  143             
154 Clarice Chastang          11 John F. Kennedy       21:40.81  144             
155 Haig Elizabeth            11 BCVT-Hackensack       21:56.63                  
156 Denise Seidler            11 Eastport-South M      22:10.43  145             
157 Adrienne Nordhill         09 Portsmouth            22:17.89  146             
158 Emily Thomas              11 John F. Kennedy       22:40.36  147             
159 Karen Lee                 10 Mineola               22:47.56  148             
160 April Mante               12 John F. Kennedy       22:55.83  149             
161 Kristina Cotroneo         12 Mineola               23:11.44  150             
162 Lori Hassel               09 Portsmouth            23:13.02  151             
163 Mariana Galeano           09 Harrison              23:16.26  152             
164 Carolyn Levinn            12 Averill Park          23:30.08                  
165 Kendra Valone             12 Eisenhower            23:59.34  153             
166 Jamie Proffitt            09 Portsmouth            24:17.04  154             
167 Carissa Lauffenburger     11 Eisenhower            24:28.48  155             
168 Rickie Miglin             11 DePaul Catholic       24:37.16  156             
169 Katrina Michaelewski      11 DePaul Catholic       26:50.55  157             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Liverpool                   122    5   24   27   28   38   39   76          
      Total Time:  1:23:23.22                                                    
         Average:    16:40.65                                                    
   2 Thousand Islands Secondar   138    2   14   34   37   51   56   60          
      Total Time:  1:23:34.02                                                    
         Average:    16:42.81                                                    
   3 Pope John XXIII             140    9   17   25   40   49   74               
      Total Time:  1:24:04.91                                                    
         Average:    16:48.99                                                    
   4 St. John Villa              144   16   20   31   32   45   69               
      Total Time:  1:24:31.51                                                    
         Average:    16:54.31                                                    
   5 Montgomery Academy          163   18   22   29   30   64   67   95          
      Total Time:  1:25:10.98                                                    
         Average:    17:02.20                                                    
   6 Chatham                     189    3   23   26   55   82   96  113          
      Total Time:  1:25:41.79                                                    
         Average:    17:08.36                                                    
   7 Pingry                      214   10   13   41   59   91  101  114          
      Total Time:  1:26:19.13                                                    
         Average:    17:15.83                                                    
   8 Niskayuna                   224   21   33   44   61   65   71  108          
      Total Time:  1:27:08.03                                                    
         Average:    17:25.61                                                    
   9 St. John Vianney            244   11   50   52   58   73   86  118          
      Total Time:  1:27:34.94                                                    
         Average:    17:30.99                                                    
  10 Conestoga                   295   19   53   63   79   81   92  120          
      Total Time:  1:29:18.07                                                    
         Average:    17:51.62                                                    
  11 Eastport-South Manor        327   12   35   48  102  130  139  145          
      Total Time:  1:30:14.80                                                    
         Average:    18:02.96                                                    
  12 Syosset                     367    6   57   75  107  122                    
      Total Time:  1:31:10.92                                                    
         Average:    18:14.19                                                    
  13 Manasquan                   371    7   43   98  111  112                    
      Total Time:  1:31:06.94                                                    
         Average:    18:13.39                                                    
  14 Brandywine                  382   15   87   90   93   97  138               
      Total Time:  1:31:53.44                                                    
         Average:    18:22.69                                                    
  15 Berlin                      438   62   83   84  104  105  140  141          
      Total Time:  1:33:39.57                                                    
         Average:    18:43.92                                                    
  16 Poly Prep Country Day       439   54   77   89  103  116  127               
      Total Time:  1:33:43.73                                                    
         Average:    18:44.75                                                    
  17 John F. Kennedy Catholic    439    8   42  110  135  144  147  149          
      Total Time:  1:34:52.55                                                    
         Average:    18:58.51                                                    
  18 Jordan-Elbridge             458   47   68   85  126  132  133  143          
      Total Time:  1:34:33.22                                                    
         Average:    18:54.65                                                    
  19 Albany Academy for Girls    483   46   88  106  115  128  137               
      Total Time:  1:35:03.44                                                    
         Average:    19:00.69                                                    
  20 Harrison                    492    4   78  124  134  152                    
      Total Time:  1:37:35.07                                                    
         Average:    19:31.02                                                    
  21 BFA-St. Albans              503   66   94   99  121  123  131  136          
      Total Time:  1:35:40.79                                                    
         Average:    19:08.16                                                    
  22 Mineola                     523   36   72  117  148  150                    
      Total Time:  1:40:49.41                                                    
         Average:    20:09.89                                                    
  23 Portsmouth                  566   70   80  119  146  151  154               
      Total Time:  1:41:48.92                                                    
         Average:    20:21.79                                                    
  24 DePaul Catholic             568    1  125  129  156  157                    
      Total Time:  1:46:48.44                                                    
         Average:    21:21.69                                                    
  25 Eisenhower                  659  100  109  142  153  155                    
      Total Time:  1:48:14.90                                                    
         Average:    21:38.98                                                    

		 

 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Reebok presents Manhattan College H.S. Invite - 10/10/2009            
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 36  Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity B.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Megan Young               09 Nanuet                15:05.82    1             
  2 Molly McNamara            11 Red Bank Catholic     15:11.37    2             
  3 Michelle Capozzi          12 Red Bank Catholic     15:25.79    3             
  4 Caroline Williams         12 Mount St. Mary        15:36.64    4             
  5 Erin Donovan              09 Lowell                15:52.04    5             
  6 anneka wilson             12 Potomac School        15:54.93    6             
  7 Liana Marzano             10 Red Bank Catholic     16:04.46    7             
  8 Hagan Christine           11 Kings Park            16:08.13    8             
  9 Michelle Fish             09 Guilderland           16:10.07    9             
 10 Katherine Currier         11 Fiorello H. LaGu      16:10.63   10             
 11 Lindsay Arcuri            09 Bay Shore             16:14.82   11             
 12 Jesssica Curry            10 Bishop Grimes-Lu      16:18.32   12             
 13 Shannon Ahern              8 Kings Park            16:21.29   13             
 14 Erin Mossop               11 Guilderland           16:23.36   14             
 15 Betsy Black               10 Bishop Grimes-Lu      16:24.02   15             
 16 Molly Gardineer           11 Mahopac               16:24.50   16             
 17 Courtney Cramer           11 Suffern               16:25.22   17             
 18 Kathryn Glynn             11 Bay Shore             16:27.13   18             
 19 Daria Jacob               10 North Hunterdon       16:27.90   19             
 20 Jenna Robinson             8 Guilderland           16:28.22   20             
 21 Johannah Zacharer         11 Lowell                16:28.49   21             
 22 Melissa Buttner           12 Bishop Grimes-Lu      16:28.78   22             
 23 Victoria Stepanova        11 Fiorello H. LaGu      16:31.69   23             
 24 Anna Pickett              10 Guilderland           16:37.29   24             
 25 Emily McIlvried           12 Damascus              16:38.79   25             
 26 Sarah Glockenmeier        11 Mount St. Mary        16:39.51   26             
 27 Marrisa Saenger            8 Clarence              16:40.92   27             
 28 Kaitlin McCadden          10 Clarence              16:41.25   28             
 29 Moira Hilt                12 Colonie               16:41.59   29             
 30 Bellaran Lindsey          10 Red Bank Catholic     16:42.06   30             
 31 Karly Maloney             11 Lowell                16:42.96   31             
 32 Dayna Eikeseth            12 Tottenville           16:43.74   32             
 33 Hannah DeMartino          11 Nanuet                16:44.22   33             
 34 Ann Powers                12 Trevor Day School     16:44.52                  
 35 Kaitlyn Leonard           11 North Hunterdon       16:44.90   34             
 36 Camille Matonis           11 Greenwich-CT          16:46.76   35             
 37 Abbie Benson              11 Iroquois              16:47.28   36             
 38 Cara Zimmerman            11 Clarence              16:48.31   37             
 39 Mary Kate Byrne           10 Red Bank Catholic     16:49.83   38             
 40 Chelsea Reinhardt         11 Clarence              16:50.75   39             
 41 Alaine Tate               12 Bayside               16:55.22                  
 42 Doris Berman              12 Horace Greeley        16:55.83   40             
 43 Serina Hughes             09 Mahopac               16:56.76   41             
 44 Katherine Aguiar          10 Nanuet                16:57.13   42             
 45 Cassie Clayborne          11 Damascus              16:58.03   43             
 46 Lea Cure                  10 Guilderland           16:59.18   44             
 47 Alex Desarden             10 Mahopac               17:00.93   45             
 48 Brooke Biederman          12 Horace Greeley        17:01.57   46             
 49 Camey Hess                12 Horace Greeley        17:02.59   47             
 50 Jenna Hadley              11 North Hunterdon       17:03.42   48             
 51 Alex Carroll              11 Damascus              17:04.85   49             
 52 Emily Garrett              8 Clarence              17:05.06   50             
 53 Stephanie Marker          11 North Hunterdon       17:06.00   51             
 54 Alexandra Liso            12 Suffern               17:07.43   52             
 55 Melinda Czaja             09 Bay Shore             17:09.21   53             
 56 Emma Pile                 11 Horace Greeley        17:10.33   54             
 57 Abby Levy                 11 Guilderland           17:12.91   55             
 58 Sara Buckley              10 Guilderland           17:15.28   56             
 59 Regina Peattie            10 Bay Shore             17:16.44   57             
 60 MaryKate O'Meara           8 Nanuet                17:17.31   58             
 61 Catherine Schmidt         11 Bay Shore             17:20.02   59             
 62 Tara Nuccitelli           12 Suffern               17:20.93   60             
 63 Deanna Felicissimo        10 Nanuet                17:21.25   61             
 64 Johnson Rebekah           11 Amsterdam             17:21.52   62             
 65 Sereena Tucker            10 North Hunterdon       17:22.46   63             
 66 Temitop Omoladun          12 Tottenville           17:22.83   64             
 67 Karly Najaka              10 Damascus              17:26.22   65             
 68 Kristen Nicolias          12 Mahopac               17:27.12   66             
 69 Ellen Friedmann           10 Rye                   17:28.09   67             
 70 Destiny Lalane            12 Bay Shore             17:29.75   68             
 71 Heather Rochford          11 Red Bank Catholic     17:30.24   69             
 72 Cronin Nicky              12 Kings Park            17:32.18   70             
 73 Lorraine Brancale         12 St. Joseph Hill       17:33.82   71             
 74 Jill Salmon               09 Mechanicville         17:34.48                  
 75 Allison Marella           09 Damascus              17:35.62   72             
 76 Katie Chockley            12 Potomac School        17:36.22   73             
 77 janelle kranz             09 Mount St. Mary        17:37.83   74             
 78 Nagomi Ogura              10 Rye                   17:38.78   75             
 79 Jana Soares               11 Suffern               17:41.13   76             
 80 Michelle Sumner           10 North Hunterdon       17:41.85   77             
 81 Kylee Patton              09 Damascus              17:42.15   78             
 82 Victoria carchietta       10 Tottenville           17:45.20   79             
 83 Kathleen O'Neill          12 Mount St. Mary        17:47.65   80             
 84 Katelyn Tresino           10 Clarence              17:47.93   81             
 85 Bryanna Allison           09 Lowell                17:48.19   82             
 86 Chelsea Christophel       12 North Hunterdon       17:49.58   83             
 87 Taylor Alex               12 Kings Park            17:51.38   84             
 88 Mariah Cummings           12 Bay Shore             17:52.28   85             
 89 Tess Hamburg              11 Mahopac               17:52.55   86             
 90 Rachael Wolniewicz        11 Iroquois              17:52.88   87             
 91 Casie Morgan               8 Suffern               17:58.80   88             
 92 Danielle Schroeder        11 Amsterdam             17:59.73   89             
 93 Kelly Whalen              12 Chariho               18:00.33   90             
 94 Molly Kenny               11 Suffern               18:03.88   91             
 95 Hollyanne Bly             12 Clarence              18:05.49   92             
 96 Rebecca Levy              10 Mahopac               18:09.49   93             
 97 sara regnault             09 Mount St. Mary        18:10.53   94             
 98 Courtney Lunny            12 Red Bank Catholic     18:11.17   95             
 99 Nicole Palazzo            10 Nanuet                18:15.94   96             
100 Tunis Julia               11 Kings Park            18:18.25   97             
101 Kali Demarco               7 Mechanicville         18:18.46                  
102 Patricia Whitehead        12 Mount St. Mary        18:18.86   98             
103 Jessica Cardin            12 Colonie               18:21.96   99             
104 Alison Mackay             10 Rye                   18:23.80  100             
105 Elizabeth Hansen          09 Chariho               18:26.18  101             
106 Kim Engels                12 Iroquois              18:34.22  102             
107 Brittany Watzka           10 Nanuet                18:34.94  103             
108 Caitlin Harnett           11 Rye                   18:36.49  104             
109 Jennifer Taylor           10 Horace Greeley        18:37.43  105             
110 Lakayja Alston            10 Damascus              18:38.01  106             
111 Erin Welch                12 Amsterdam             18:40.34  107             
112 Juliana Augustin          11 Suffern               18:40.63  108             
113 amanda williams           09 Mount St. Mary        18:43.26  109             
114 Catie Benson              12 Iroquois              18:45.08  110             
115 Kristina Mathewson        10 Amsterdam             18:45.62  111             
116 Mara Doran                11 Iroquois              18:46.16  112             
117 Mary Kathryn Connolly     09 Little Falls          18:46.74                  
118 Alicia King               10 Greenwich-CT          18:47.16  113             
119 Katie Woodworth           11 Colonie               18:47.41  114             
120 Shelia Goodman            11 Colonie               18:52.13  115             
121 Jennifer Musumeci         10 Tottenville           18:52.44  116             
122 Raimondi Leah             10 Kings Park            18:58.02  117             
123 Sabrina Felice            10 Fiorello H. LaGu      18:59.87  118             
124 Jessica Nosenchuk         10 Fiorello H. LaGu      19:07.40  119             
125 Julia Keller              09 Potomac School        19:08.55  120             
126 Sarah Huber               11 Iroquois              19:11.42  121             
127 Victoria Rhodes           11 Amsterdam             19:12.74  122             
128 Casey Rowland             11 Colonie               19:14.00  123             
129 Tory Yoenas               10 Potomac School        19:17.91  124             
130 Kahea Mueller             11 Rye                   19:20.89  125             
131 marie hennenburg          11 Potomac School        19:25.38  126             
132 carrita thomas            11 Potomac School        19:28.40  127             
133 Miriam Gleckman-Krut      12 Horace Greeley        19:28.91  128             
134 Kirstyn Alonzo             8 Mechanicville         19:29.61                  
135 Emily Woo                 10 Tottenville           19:30.11  129             
136 Lineen Warren             10 Potomac School        19:33.44  130             
137 Kristina Byrne            12 Greenwich-CT          19:38.49  131             
138 Julia Zullo               12 Mahopac               19:42.70  132             
139 Nichole Carroll           12 Greenwich-CT          19:51.54  133             
140 Mya McCollouch            10 Chariho               19:58.02  134             
141 Jordana Cepelowicz        11 Greenwich-CT          20:05.77  135             
142 Louise Duffy              12 Fiorello H. LaGu      20:06.43  136             
143 Karina Diaz               11 Fiorello H. LaGu      20:07.29  137             
144 Walsh Rebecca             12 Rye                   20:08.44  138             
145 Amanda Kaley              09 Bishop Grimes-Lu      20:08.93  139             
146 Ashley Dunks              11 Mohonasen             20:14.76  140             
147 Allison Thayer            09 Mohonasen             20:18.08  141             
148 Michaella Sheridan        11 Lowell                20:18.99  142             
149 Samantha Rivera           11 Amsterdam             20:19.95  143             
150 Kristen Hebert            09 Little Falls          20:23.93                  
151 Kim Carpenter             12 Little Falls          20:25.45                  
152 Mollie August             12 Mohonasen             20:29.81  144             
153 Hanley Lindsey            11 Rye                   20:33.06  145             
154 Paige Vargo-Willeford     10 Chariho               20:33.97  146             
155 Kathryn Bernstein         09 Greenwich-CT          20:35.52  147             
156 Michelle Reina            10 St. Joseph Hill       20:37.30  148             
157 Tonianna Lynch            10 St. Joseph Hill       20:52.53  149             
158 Alexandria Wilkins        11 Fiorello H. LaGu      21:20.46  150             
159 Katie Ciccarelli          09 Lowell                21:24.33  151             
160 Jackie Siler              11 Chariho               21:25.09  152             
161 Becky Wiliams             11 Chariho               21:38.96  153             
162 Sarah Beck                12 Horace Greeley        21:39.99  154             
163 Yuki Tamura               12 Greenwich-CT          21:52.48  155             
164 Dasia Hale                10 Mohonasen             22:03.75  156             
165 Leanne Egan               10 Mohonasen             22:08.88  157             
166 Sara Genova               10 St. Joseph Hill       22:12.88  158             
167 Caroline Black             8 Bishop Grimes-Lu      22:39.44  159             
168 Caitlyn Collins           12 Mohonasen             23:17.79  160             
169 Anastasia Polycarpe       10 Bayside               25:11.45                  
170 Katherine Martin          10 Mohonasen             25:12.32  161             
171 Amanda Nesci              10 St. Joseph Hill       25:13.83  162             
172 Brittiany Harper          12 Bayside               25:19.71                  
173 Brittany Williams         11 Trevor Day School     26:41.14                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Red Bank Catholic            80    2    3    7   30   38   69   95          
      Total Time:  1:20:13.51                                                    
         Average:    16:02.71                                                    
   2 Guilderland                 111    9   14   20   24   44   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:22:38.12                                                    
         Average:    16:31.63                                                    
   3 Clarence                    181   27   28   37   39   50   81   92          
      Total Time:  1:24:06.29                                                    
         Average:    16:49.26                                                    
   4 Nanuet                      195    1   33   42   58   61   96  103          
      Total Time:  1:23:25.73                                                    
         Average:    16:41.15                                                    
   5 Bay Shore                   198   11   18   53   57   59   68   85          
      Total Time:  1:24:27.62                                                    
         Average:    16:53.53                                                    
   6 North Hunterdon             215   19   34   48   51   63   77   83          
      Total Time:  1:24:44.68                                                    
         Average:    16:56.94                                                    
   7 Damascus                    254   25   43   49   65   72   78  106          
      Total Time:  1:25:43.51                                                    
         Average:    17:08.71                                                    
   8 Mahopac                     254   16   41   45   66   86   93  132          
      Total Time:  1:25:41.86                                                    
         Average:    17:08.38                                                    
   9 Kings Park                  272    8   13   70   84   97  117               
      Total Time:  1:26:11.23                                                    
         Average:    17:14.25                                                    
  10 Mount St. Mary              278    4   26   74   80   94   98  109          
      Total Time:  1:25:52.16                                                    
         Average:    17:10.44                                                    
  11 Lowell                      281    5   21   31   82  142  151               
      Total Time:  1:27:10.67                                                    
         Average:    17:26.14                                                    
  12 Horace Greeley              292   40   46   47   54  105  128  154          
      Total Time:  1:26:47.75                                                    
         Average:    17:21.55                                                    
  13 Suffern                     293   17   52   60   76   88   91  108          
      Total Time:  1:26:33.51                                                    
         Average:    17:18.71                                                    
  14 Bishop Grimes-Ludden        347   12   15   22  139  159                    
      Total Time:  1:31:59.49                                                    
         Average:    18:23.90                                                    
  15 Fiorello H. LaGuardia       406   10   23  118  119  136  137  150          
      Total Time:  1:30:56.02                                                    
         Average:    18:11.21                                                    
  16 Tottenville                 420   32   64   79  116  129                    
      Total Time:  1:30:14.32                                                    
         Average:    18:02.87                                                    
  17 Iroquois                    447   36   87  102  110  112  121               
      Total Time:  1:30:45.62                                                    
         Average:    18:09.13                                                    
  18 Potomac School              449    6   73  120  124  126  127  130          
      Total Time:  1:31:22.99                                                    
         Average:    18:16.60                                                    
  19 Rye                         471   67   75  100  104  125  138  145          
      Total Time:  1:31:28.05                                                    
         Average:    18:17.61                                                    
  20 Colonie                     480   29   99  114  115  123                    
      Total Time:  1:31:57.09                                                    
         Average:    18:23.42                                                    
  21 Amsterdam                   491   62   89  107  111  122  143               
      Total Time:  1:31:59.95                                                    
         Average:    18:23.99                                                    
  22 Greenwich-CT                547   35  113  131  133  135  147  155          
      Total Time:  1:35:09.72                                                    
         Average:    19:01.95                                                    
  23 Chariho                     623   90  101  134  146  152  153               
      Total Time:  1:38:23.59                                                    
         Average:    19:40.72                                                    
  24 St. Joseph Hill             688   71  148  149  158  162                    
      Total Time:  1:46:30.36                                                    
         Average:    21:18.08                                                    
  25 Mohonasen                   738  140  141  144  156  157  160  161          
      Total Time:  1:45:15.28                                                    
         Average:    21:03.06                                                    


 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Reebok presents Manhattan College H.S. Invite - 10/10/2009            
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 37  Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity C.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Meghan McGovern           10 North Penn            14:50.91    1             
  2 Nicole Irving             12 Shenendehowa          15:02.04    2             
  3 Lauren Hehir              10 Washingtonville       15:15.28    3             
  4 Roxanne Henningson        12 Greenwich-NY          15:15.69    4             
  5 Jillian Prentice          12 Montgomery            15:16.36    5             
  6 Rashmi Singh              12 Hunterdon Central     15:24.60    6             
  7 Allison Payenski          11 Hunterdon Central     15:27.57    7             
  8 Katie Brislin             09 Christian Bro NY      15:29.64    8             
  9 Henrietta Miers           12 Bronxville            15:30.70    9             
 10 Cara Janeczko             12 Shenendehowa          15:32.90   10             
 11 Anna Bosse                11 Walter Johnson        15:34.20   11             
 12 Cady Kuzmich              11 Greenwich-NY          15:37.26   12             
 13 Christy Cohick            12 North Penn            15:41.90   13             
 14 Brittany Lane             12 Greenwich-NY          15:42.69   14             
 15 Jordan Westcott           12 Shenendehowa          15:44.25   15             
 16 Danika Simonson           12 Shenendehowa          15:45.88   16             
 17 Ashton Hughes             10 Fairport              15:46.87   17             
 18 Meredith Rizzo            09 Bronxville            15:47.35   18             
 19 Samantha Chace            11 Toll Gate             15:50.06   19             
 20 Rachel Brown              10 North Penn            15:55.03   20             
 21 Gina Stalica              10 Shenendehowa          15:55.80   21             
 22 Alex Burtnick             11 Shenendehowa          15:57.07   22             
 23 Betsy Edinger             11 Greenwich-NY          15:57.92   23             
 24 Courtney Kern             09 North Penn            15:58.30   24             
 25 Camille Bouvet            11 Walter Johnson        15:58.80   25             
 26 Jenna Willett             12 Walter Johnson        15:59.86   26             
 27 Erin Macbeth              12 Schenectady           16:00.60                  
 28 Rachel Garn                8 Marcellus             16:01.28   27             
 29 Caitlyn Ryan              12 Sachem East           16:02.23   28             
 30 Jennifer Spencer          12 Walter Johnson        16:08.35   29             
 31 Savannah Boucher          12 New Hartford          16:10.01   30             
 32 Madeline Montague         09 Greenwich-NY          16:14.09   31             
 33 Gabby Leo                 11 Immaculata Academy    16:17.79   32             
 34 Katherine Vodopia         10 Hunterdon Central     16:21.87   33             
 35 Amelia Phillips           09 Bronxville            16:23.60   34             
 36 Carolyn Fergus            12 North Penn            16:24.62   35             
 37 Jenna Moen                11 Toll Gate             16:25.03   36             
 38 Jessica Krystek           11 Hunterdon Central     16:29.02   37             
 39 Jane Rosenthal            10 Fairport              16:30.71   38             
 40 Brittany Guttieri         10 Connetquot            16:35.77   39             
 41 Geena Tedesco             12 North Penn            16:37.90   40             
 42 Laura Quercia             12 Marcellus             16:38.50   41             
 43 Sara Kebede               09 Hunterdon Central     16:39.06   42             
 44 Carly Lenhardt            09 Fairport              16:40.38   43             
 45 Allison Bartkowiak        12 Lockport              16:41.97   44             
 46 Erin Evke                 10 New Hartford          16:43.14   45             
 47 Argentina Chrappa          8 Bronxville            16:50.12   46             
 48 Maggie Dunn               09 Marcellus             16:52.83   47             
 49 Marissa Schoeps           11 Connetquot            16:55.21   48             
 50 Sarah Lapham               8 Greenwich-NY          16:57.43   49             
 51 Caitlin Toner             11 New Providence        16:58.22   50             
 52 Rebecca LaPorte           12 New Hartford          16:59.17   51             
 53 Maggie Russell            11 Lockport              16:59.84   52             
 54 Ishakeema Swain           11 Neptune               17:01.60                  
 55 Courtney Campbell          8 Bronxville            17:05.64   53             
 56 Molly McGuane             09 Marcellus             17:06.43   54             
 57 Emilee Petti              12 Lockport              17:08.63   55             
 58 Jessica Oberholzer        11 North Penn            17:09.88   56             
 59 Carlie Skellington        10 Hunterdon Central     17:11.55   57             
 60 Michaela Gildemeyer       11 Christian Bro NY      17:14.53   58             
 61 Kelly Kendall             10 Sherwood              17:15.68   59             
 62 Hailey Beyer              11 Shenendehowa          17:16.70   60             
 63 Kelly Bromm               11 Washingtonville       17:17.63   61             
 64 Teresa Cronin             12 Sherwood              17:18.53   62             
 65 Ellen Voorheis            11 Christian Bro NY      17:19.31   63             
 66 Maria Moereson            11 Walter Johnson        17:19.98   64             
 67 Katherine Marrone         12 Bronxville            17:21.06   65             
 68 Chelsea Turton            10 Lockport              17:22.12   66             
 69 Kaitlyn Lopez             10 Immaculata Academy    17:24.56   67             
 70 Ashley Letteney           09 Christian Bro NY      17:29.21   68             
 71 Megan Walsh               11 Sachem East           17:30.43   69             
 72 Meghan McElligott         10 Fairport              17:30.84   70             
 73 Claire Whalen             09 Lockport              17:31.27   71             
 74 Corey Hucko               10 Christian Bro NY      17:31.65   72             
 75 Serena Saari              11 Bronxville            17:32.11   73             
 76 Catherine Heinrich        11 Lockport              17:34.58   74             
 77 Rachel Murray             11 Dayton, Jonathan      17:36.06                  
 78 Emily Minn                10 Montgomery            17:38.32   75             
 79 Marie-Kate McGlynn        09 Christian Bro NY      17:39.36   76             
 80 danielle sorrentino       11 Port Richmond         17:40.58   77             
 81 Lauren Burke              11 Fairport              17:41.05   78             
 82 Ciara McAllen             11 Washingtonville       17:44.72   79             
 83 Candace Haskell           09 Greenwich-NY          17:46.27   80             
 84 Brianna Lotierzo          11 Sachem East           17:48.00   81             
 85 Katelynne Klossner        10 Albion                17:48.65   82             
 86 Stephanie Boucher         09 New Hartford          17:50.70   83             
 87 Kelsey Stecklow           11 Hunterdon Central     17:51.08   84             
 88 Alyssa Wu                 12 Washingtonville       17:51.56   85             
 89 Connor D'Albora           11 Toll Gate             17:51.97   86             
 90 Jackie Weiss              10 Sherwood              17:53.03   87             
 91 Teresa Russell            11 Sherwood              17:54.29   88             
 92 nynneya columbus          11 Port Richmond         17:55.00   89             
 93 Lauren Roesch             12 South Western         17:57.42   90             
 94 karim brooks              12 Port Richmond         17:59.13   91             
 95 Nicole Nesbitt            10 Albion                18:01.82   92             
 96 Rebecca Sager             12 Chittenango           18:02.98   93             
 97 Sarah Kelly               10 Marcellus             18:03.92   94             
 98 Jordan Donnelly           11 Chittenango           18:04.93   95             
 99 Katie Manfredi            12 Montgomery            18:12.89   96             
100 brittany adams            10 Dewitt Clinton        18:14.64   97             
101 Erin Fisher               12 Walter Johnson        18:15.94   98             
102 Danielle Vazquez          10 Sachem East           18:16.80   99             
103 savannah gillard          11 Port Richmond         18:19.22  100             
104 Kelly Blue                10 Neptune               18:21.29                  
105 Elizabeth Schmitt         12 Fairport              18:22.40  101             
106 Sarah Bennet              10 New Hartford          18:23.69  102             
107 Casey McMichael           10 New Hartford          18:24.77  103             
108 Veronica Goodrich         10 Fairport              18:25.78  104             
109 Tara Mullen               12 Toll Gate             18:26.99  105             
110 Kathy Vetter              10 Immaculata Academy    18:27.93  106             
111 Shannon Laird             10 South Western         18:28.71  107             
112 Ashley Ayers              11 Sachem East           18:29.30  108             
113 julisa baez               11 Dewitt Clinton        18:33.90  109             
114 Abigail Iacangelo         11 Sherwood              18:36.15  110             
115 Tyler Barnard             11 Sherwood              18:38.08  111             
116 Natalie Schichtel         11 Immaculata Academy    18:39.35  112             
117 Amanda Vetter             10 Immaculata Academy    18:39.72  113             
118 Katherine Pasquarelli     11 Washingtonville       18:41.69  114             
119 Sarah Bartkowiak          10 Lockport              18:46.54  115             
120 Brittany Peterson         11 New Providence        18:48.67  116             
121 Rachel Zajdel             11 Christian Bro NY      18:51.63  117             
122 Kelly Anderson            12 Chittenango           18:52.67  118             
123 Olivia Higgins            10 Marcellus             18:57.47  119             
124 Emily Dolin               11 Montgomery            18:59.12  120             
125 Sara Wixon                10 Montgomery            19:06.88  121             
126 Samantha Maurice          10 Sachem East           19:07.69  122             
127 Grace Bolewski            10 Marcellus             19:09.23  123             
128 Sophia Noisten            10 Montgomery            19:11.07  124             
129 Anna DiPaola              10 Montgomery            19:13.15  125             
130 Jenn Meagher              10 New Providence        19:15.28  126             
131 kassandra summer          10 Port Richmond         19:18.80  127             
132 Sarah Nechamen            11 Schenectady           19:20.27                  
133 Melissa D'Albora          11 Toll Gate             19:22.31  128             
134 Laura Lopez               09 New Providence        19:23.34  129             
135 Natalie Vetter            11 Immaculata Academy    19:24.22  130             
136 Morgan Osborne            12 Sherwood              19:25.26  131             
137 Nora O'Malley             10 Immaculata Academy    19:28.25  132             
138 Aubrey Lusignan           10 Toll Gate             19:29.99  133             
139 Christina Papaleo         12 New Hartford          19:32.12  134             
140 Shelby Mager              11 Albion                19:34.38  135             
141 Claudia Steck             10 Manhasset             19:35.57  136             
142 Cassie Regan              12 Chittenango           19:36.61  137             
143 Jenn Closs                11 New Providence        19:37.96  138             
144 Alissa Levens-Freeman     10 Chittenango           19:41.56  139             
145 tsian haywood             11 Dewitt Clinton        19:42.90  140             
146 Elizabeth Karan           10 Dayton, Jonathan      19:43.72                  
147 Kelsey Dolan              11 Toll Gate             19:47.17  141             
148 fatou samura              11 Dewitt Clinton        19:49.08  142             
149 Johna Applestein          12 Walter Johnson        19:52.22  143             
150 Lindsay Bonesteel         12 Connetquot            19:55.95  144             
151 Alex Moore                10 South Western         19:56.80  145             
152 Amy Spiglemyer            09 South Western         19:58.67  146             
153 Amanda Baldwin            11 South Western         20:00.22  147             
154 katrina lambert           10 Dewitt Clinton        20:03.52  148             
155 Elizabeth Bourguet        11 Manhasset             20:04.72  149             
156 Nicole Krause             12 Connetquot            20:10.44  150             
157 Rebecca Schendt           11 New Providence        20:13.49  151             
158 Hillary Courtwright       11 Chittenango           20:15.12  152             
159 Melanie Silverstein       09 Ossining              20:17.83                  
160 Kathleen Doxsee           12 Sachem East           20:18.24  153             
161 Amanda Brooks             11 Albion                20:26.96  154             
162 Sarah Wiles               10 South Western         20:30.15  155             
163 Katherine Clark           11 Albion                20:42.42  156             
164 Elise Ingber              11 Manhasset             20:45.52  157             
165 Alicia Ross               12 Bishop Loughlin       20:46.65  158             
166 Katie O'Halleran          11 Connetquot            20:47.69  159             
167 Taylor Armstrong          11 Neptune               20:51.88                  
168 Amanda Hodgkinson         11 South Western         20:58.84  160             
169 Bryanna Fisher            09 Albion                21:17.89  161             
170 Brionna Lalor             12 Chittenango           21:19.81  162             
171 cinelli mangal            12 Dewitt Clinton        21:20.85  163             
172 Julia Bourguignon         11 Connetquot            21:24.60  164             
173 Dominique Ridley          12 Bishop Loughlin       21:28.41  165             
174 rachael mangal            10 Dewitt Clinton        21:29.44  166             
175 Kamoni Robinson           11 Bishop Loughlin       21:34.37  167             
176 Adrienne Costanza         12 Schenectady           21:36.74                  
177 Ally Johnsonbaugh         12 Connetquot            21:56.96  168             
178 Anneliese Klein           11 Riverdale Countr      22:35.31                  
179 Bianca Miller             12 Bishop Loughlin       23:03.57  169             
180 Emily Loughlin            11 Ossining              23:06.12                  
181 Kelly Janik               12 Manhasset             23:13.65  170             
182 Amanda Bernstein          09 Ossining              24:04.95                  
183 Christina Enelli          11 Ossining              24:39.36                  
184 Ashley Laidlaw            10 Bishop Loughlin       24:52.29  171             
185 jade morea                12 Manhasset             25:12.31  172             
186 Alexandra Cisek           12 Manhasset             25:51.69  173             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Shenendehowa                 64    2   10   15   16   21   22   60          
      Total Time:  1:18:00.87                                                    
         Average:    15:36.18                                                    
   2 Greenwich-NY                 84    4   12   14   23   31   49   80          
      Total Time:  1:18:47.65                                                    
         Average:    15:45.53                                                    
   3 North Penn                   93    1   13   20   24   35   40   56          
      Total Time:  1:18:50.76                                                    
         Average:    15:46.16                                                    
   4 Hunterdon Central           125    6    7   33   37   42   57   84          
      Total Time:  1:20:22.12                                                    
         Average:    16:04.43                                                    
   5 Walter Johnson              155   11   25   26   29   64   98  143          
      Total Time:  1:21:01.19                                                    
         Average:    16:12.24                                                    
   6 Bronxville                  160    9   18   34   46   53   65   73          
      Total Time:  1:21:37.41                                                    
         Average:    16:19.49                                                    
   7 Fairport                    246   17   38   43   70   78  101  104          
      Total Time:  1:24:09.85                                                    
         Average:    16:49.97                                                    
   8 Marcellus                   263   27   41   47   54   94  119  123          
      Total Time:  1:24:42.96                                                    
         Average:    16:56.60                                                    
   9 Christian Brothers NY       269    8   58   63   68   72   76  117          
      Total Time:  1:25:04.34                                                    
         Average:    17:00.87                                                    
  10 Lockport                    288   44   52   55   66   71   74  115          
      Total Time:  1:25:43.83                                                    
         Average:    17:08.77                                                    
  11 New Hartford                311   30   45   51   83  102  103  134          
      Total Time:  1:26:06.71                                                    
         Average:    17:13.35                                                    
  12 Washingtonville             342    3   61   79   85  114                    
      Total Time:  1:26:50.88                                                    
         Average:    17:22.18                                                    
  13 Toll Gate                   374   19   36   86  105  128  133  141          
      Total Time:  1:27:56.36                                                    
         Average:    17:35.28                                                    
  14 Sachem East                 385   28   69   81   99  108  122  153          
      Total Time:  1:28:06.76                                                    
         Average:    17:37.36                                                    
  15 Sherwood                    406   59   62   87   88  110  111  131          
      Total Time:  1:28:57.68                                                    
         Average:    17:47.54                                                    
  16 Montgomery                  417    5   75   96  120  121  124  125          
      Total Time:  1:29:13.57                                                    
         Average:    17:50.72                                                    
  17 Immaculata Academy          430   32   67  106  112  113  130  132          
      Total Time:  1:29:29.36                                                    
         Average:    17:53.87                                                    
  18 Port Richmond               484   77   89   91  100  127                    
      Total Time:  1:31:12.73                                                    
         Average:    18:14.55                                                    
  19 Connetquot                  540   39   48  144  150  159  164  168          
      Total Time:  1:34:25.06                                                    
         Average:    18:53.02                                                    
  20 New Providence              559   50  116  126  129  138  151               
      Total Time:  1:34:03.47                                                    
         Average:    18:48.70                                                    
  21 Chittenango                 582   93   95  118  137  139  152  162          
      Total Time:  1:34:18.75                                                    
         Average:    18:51.75                                                    
  22 Albion                      619   82   92  135  154  156  161               
      Total Time:  1:36:34.23                                                    
         Average:    19:18.85                                                    
  23 South Western               635   90  107  145  146  147  155  160          
      Total Time:  1:36:21.82                                                    
         Average:    19:16.37                                                    
  24 Dewitt Clinton              636   97  109  140  142  148  163  166          
      Total Time:  1:36:24.04                                                    
         Average:    19:16.81                                                    
  25 Manhasset                   784  136  149  157  170  172  173               
      Total Time:  1:48:51.77                                                    
         Average:    21:46.36                                                    
  26 Bishop Loughlin             830  158  165  167  169  171                    
      Total Time:  1:51:45.29                                                    
         Average:    22:21.06                                                    


 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Reebok presents Manhattan College H.S. Invite - 10/10/2009            
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 38  Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity D.
=======================================================================          
        Meet: M 13:55.30  2007        Carly Seymour, Central Cambria, P          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Caroline Kellner          10 WW-Plainsboro So      15:11.51    1             
  2 Molly Keating             10 LaSalle               15:16.56    2             
  3 Nicole Watterud           09 Cicero-North Syr      15:17.62    3             
  4 Alexis Hatcher            10 North Rockland        15:22.09    4             
  5 Erin Thompson             11 Immaculate Heart      15:26.58    5             
  6 Danielle Klein            12 Trumbull              15:34.07                  
  7 Ellie Hekker              10 North Rockland        15:40.57    6             
  8 Anna Ryba                 10 Walt Whitman-MD       15:41.88    7             
  9 Marissa Colburn           09 Cicero-North Syr      15:42.58    8             
 10 Catherine Maloy           09 Acad. of Holy Names   15:44.39    9             
 11 Jessica Falcon            11 North Rockland        15:50.15   10             
 12 Lillian Greibesland       12 Warwick Valley        15:53.70   11             
 13 Gabby Mancuso             11 New Paltz             15:57.56                  
 14 Kaylie Belk               12 Carlsbad              16:00.39   12             
 15 Victoria Dearing          11 Warwick Valley        16:03.97   13             
 16 Emily Papazian            10 LaSalle               16:04.48   14             
 17 Abby Flock                12 Hackley School        16:04.82   15             
 18 Siobhan O'Brien           11 Warwick Valley        16:05.66   16             
 19 Blair Burke               11 Shaker                16:06.39   17             
 20 Jacqueline Kasal          11 Warwick Valley        16:08.97   18             
 21 Kathleen Woods            10 Arch. Molloy          16:12.29   19             
 22 Kaitlyn O'Grady           09 North Rockland        16:12.55   20             
 23 Leah Triller               8 Acad. of Holy Names   16:17.23   21             
 24 Kristin Schnalzer         10 North Rockland        16:18.04   22             
 25 Lauren Recchia            12 Acad. of Holy Names   16:20.89   23             
 26 Katelyn Spadalik          11 Farmingdale           16:21.94   24             
 27 Danielle Renzi            11 LaSalle               16:22.40   25             
 28 Ava Fitzgerald            11 Sanford H. Calhoun    16:24.86   26             
 29 Cara Roberts              12 Hackley School        16:34.28   27             
 30 Taylor Pierce             11 Warwick Valley        16:37.89   28             
 31 Ciara Turner              10 Carlsbad              16:42.75   29             
 32 Jullian Marcucci          10 Riverhead             16:43.51   30             
 33 Victoria Beardwood        12 LaSalle               16:44.24   31             
 34 Molly Nephew              12 Shaker                16:44.51   32             
 35 Dana Rinaldi              10 Cicero-North Syr      16:46.31   33             
 36 Erin Kenney               11 Corcoran              16:46.83   34             
 37 Keira Wood                11 Sachem North          16:49.17   35             
 38 Sarah Rowan               10 Acad. of Holy Names   16:51.68   36             
 39 Mollie Anderson           10 East Greenwich        16:52.72   37             
 40 Shelby Miller             11 WW-Plainsboro So      16:54.47   38             
 41 Talt Gina                 11 Mamaroneck            16:54.94                  
 42 Kailey Dwyer              10 North Rockland        16:55.30   39             
 43 Brianna Gibbas            12 Carlsbad              16:55.59   40             
 44 Courtney Cox              11 North Rockland        16:55.85   41             
 45 Kelly Lavan               09 Sachem North          16:56.16   42             
 46 Siobahn Kelly             10 LaSalle               16:56.79   43             
 47 Zosia Dunn                12 Shaker                16:58.01   44             
 48 Kristen Harrington        11 Monticello            17:01.40   45             
 49 Jamie Leone               09 Cicero-North Syr      17:02.55   46             
 50 Dominique Spataro         09 Immaculate Heart      17:03.80   47             
 51 Caroline Elmendorf        09 Walt Whitman-MD       17:08.18   48             
 52 Elizabeth Frank           10 Walt Whitman-MD       17:08.51   49             
 53 taylor Cassidy            11 Sanford H. Calhoun    17:09.54   50             
 54 Mackenzie Cummings        10 Cicero-North Syr      17:10.86   51             
 55 Alexa Pfohl               09 Trumbull              17:12.60                  
 56 Laura Isabelle            12 Acad. of Holy Names   17:13.80   52             
 57 Hanna Moore               11 Carlsbad              17:14.36   53             
 58 Sydney Galletly           10 LaSalle               17:14.95   54             
 59 Christina Sakowski        12 Cicero-North Syr      17:15.87   55             
 60 Katie Laris               10 Cicero-North Syr      17:16.60   56             
 61 Daria Braboy              11 St. Mary Bay View     17:17.49   57             
 62 Annie Tresca              11 St. Mary Bay View     17:18.07   58             
 63 Stephanie Beaudette       12 St. Mary Bay View     17:19.90   59             
 64 Milcharik Agata           11 Arch. Molloy          17:20.91   60             
 65 Lauren Masur              11 Immaculate Heart      17:25.35   61             
 66 Nicole Orzetti            11 Immaculate Heart      17:28.21   62             
 67 Sara Governal             11 Riverhead             17:29.29   63             
 68 Brooke Markt              12 Warwick Valley        17:33.81   64             
 69 Ana Loor                  11 Monticello            17:35.19   65             
 70 Rebekah Chung             10 Carlsbad              17:35.58   66             
 71 Leanne DeQuarto           12 Sachem North          17:36.03   67             
 72 Cara Bennet               11 Walt Whitman-MD       17:36.33   68             
 73 Valerie Mondiello         12 Moore Catholic        17:36.70   69             
 74 Maddy Byrnes              10 LaSalle               17:37.08   70             
 75 Limore Meyer              12 Great Neck North      17:37.59   71             
 76 Brianna D'Amato           11 Sachem North          17:39.13   72             
 77 Rayne Chapman             11 Carlsbad              17:39.79   73             
 78 Stefanie Carapezza        11 Immaculate Heart      17:40.37   74             
 79 Caroline Morano           09 Immaculate Heart      17:43.23   75             
 80 Rachel Longendyke         11 Kingston              17:46.42   76             
 81 Kelly Grzinic             12 Farmingdale           17:47.57   77             
 82 Annie Rice                09 Walt Whitman-MD       17:49.45   78             
 83 Arielle Trager            12 Great Neck North      17:50.24   79             
 84 Eva Holtermann            11 Curtis                17:50.86   80             
 85 Denean Dixon              10 Curtis                17:51.28   81             
 86 Andrea Motyl              12 Westford Academy      17:51.86   82             
 87 Ellie McCarty             10 Immaculate Heart      17:52.56   83             
 88 Cai Cai Hahn              10 WW-Plainsboro So      17:55.20   84             
 89 Molly Allen               10 Acad. of Holy Names   17:55.65   85             
 90 Julia McCane              12 Shaker                17:57.90   86             
 91 Katie Calder              12 WW-Plainsboro So      17:59.13   87             
 92 Kayla Smith               12 Lake George           17:59.98                  
 93 Kristyn Kadala            12 Hackley School        18:00.51   88             
 94 Jordan Stern              12 New Paltz             18:00.86                  
 95 Karley Dutra              12 Sachem North          18:01.77   89             
 96 Zai Ganesh                11 East Greenwich        18:05.84   90             
 97 Jaedi Gambatese           11 WW-Plainsboro So      18:06.48   91             
 98 Jane Rubin                10 Great Neck North      18:07.04   92             
 99 Victoria Varriano         11 McKee/Staten Isl      18:07.70   93             
100 Chakemiah Davis           10 Curtis                18:08.57   94             
101 Erica Concors             10 Monticello            18:11.10   95             
102 Katie Seevers             10 Walt Whitman-MD       18:14.79   96             
103 Justine Wood              09 Walt Whitman-MD       18:15.35   97             
104 Kathryn Dwyre             11 Nottingham            18:17.64                  
105 Samantha Richards         11 Warwick Valley        18:20.30   98             
106 Debbie Zandi              12 Great Neck North      18:20.87   99             
107 Gina Winant               12 Farmingdale           18:23.83  100             
108 Dana Castro               11 Sachem North          18:25.92  101             
109 Pathwahandi Silva         11 Curtis                18:27.69  102             
110 Maggie Mocete             12 Corcoran              18:28.23  103             
111 Machele Clark             12 New Paltz             18:32.09                  
112 Gabriella Ciavardoni      12 Shaker                18:36.17  104             
113 Carina Bonilla            11 Farmingdale           18:37.08  105             
114 Marina Martinez           10 St. Mary Bay View     18:38.14  106             
115 Cassandre Graham          11 Westford Academy      18:38.80  107             
116 Kara Iskenderian          11 Sanford H. Calhoun    18:39.47  108             
117 Laura Soffer              12 McKee/Staten Isl      18:39.96  109             
118 Paulina Stefanowski       10 Arch. Molloy          18:41.03  110             
119 Stephanie Cano            12 Farmingdale           18:42.28  111             
120 Ayumi Stultz              11 Corcoran              18:42.51  112             
121 Lianna Hollander          12 Monticello            18:45.09  113             
122 Tori DeStefano            12 Kingston              18:46.16  114             
123 Fatima Cheema             12 WW-Plainsboro So      18:48.45  115             
124 Nicole Kibblehouse        12 Westford Academy      18:49.71  116             
125 Michaela Buckley          11 Sanford H. Calhoun    18:50.66  117             
126 Jane McCurn               11 Corcoran              18:51.71  118             
127 Lauren Badalato           12 Kingston              18:55.51  119             
128 Amelia Clark              12 McKee/Staten Isl      18:56.59  120             
129 Erin Lengerke             11 Carlsbad              18:58.29  121             
130 Kayla Olson               09 East Greenwich        18:58.65  122             
131 Marcy Brandjes            11 Westford Academy      18:59.30  123             
132 Liz Blanchard             11 Farmingdale           19:00.56  124             
133 Maura McCusker            12 Westford Academy      19:01.06  125             
134 Liane Conte               12 McKee/Staten Isl      19:02.85  126             
135 Alexis Watkins            10 Monticello            19:04.20  127             
136 Hannah Tighe              09 East Greenwich        19:05.08  128             
137 Meghan O'Sullivan         11 Sanford H. Calhoun    19:05.45  129             
138 Ariel Dasaro              11 Curtis                19:05.99  130             
139 Kim Kenney                11 Acad. of Holy Names   19:06.45  131             
140 Kaeli O'Connell           11 East Greenwich        19:12.13  132             
141 Nicole Kelly              10 Arch. Molloy          19:22.64  133             
142 Ilsen Hernandez           11 Arch. Molloy          19:26.25  134             
143 Anna Mesches              11 Kingston              19:31.39  135             
144 Alexa Adelson             12 Hackley School        19:33.51  136             
145 Courtney Mastrodominico   11 Lake George           19:33.97                  
146 Katie Donnelly            10 WW-Plainsboro So      19:37.20  137             
147 Bryanna Sewell            10 Monticello            19:38.57  138             
148 Sarena Volante            12 Farmingdale           19:40.20  139             
149 Samantha Translavina      12 Arch. Molloy          19:43.54  140             
150 Divya Mavahenan           09 East Greenwich        19:45.35  141             
151 Katie Ehmann              12 Kingston              19:47.80  142             
152 Lauren Smith              10 East Greenwich        20:03.91  143             
153 Victoria Halvax           10 Arch. Molloy          20:07.57  144             
154 Brittany Rupp              9 Monticello            20:11.36  145             
155 Gabrielle Weil            12 Sanford H. Calhoun    20:13.62  146             
156 Alex Cummings             11 Great Neck North      20:14.67  147             
157 Kate Mahesh               12 St. Mary Bay View     20:15.33  148             
158 Rosalie Nash              10 Great Neck North      20:16.10  149             
159 Titalayo Dawodu           10 Curtis                20:22.15  150             
160 Kym Clark                 11 New Paltz             20:28.52                  
161 Miriam Korik              11 McKee/Staten Isl      20:30.51  151             
162 Erin Ruth                 12 Kingston              20:32.15  152             
163 Svenja Mayer              11 Nottingham            20:33.46                  
164 Katie Vaccaro             11 McKee/Staten Isl      20:35.89  153             
165 Alexia Malone-Oliver      10 St. Mary Bay View     20:38.41  154             
166 Danasia Patterson         11 Corcoran              20:40.45  155             
167 Johanna Swiderski         10 Moore Catholic        20:46.22  156             
168 Rachel Harrison-Smith     10 Riverhead             20:49.17  157             
169 Jenny Frank               11 Sanford H. Calhoun    20:53.18  158             
170 Nicolette Corigliano      09 Bound Brook           21:11.36                  
171 Emma Sykes                11 Curtis                21:20.65  159             
172 Octavia English           11 McKee/Staten Isl      21:21.32  160             
173 Tamar Panzer              11 Great Neck North      21:34.03  161             
174 Anna Krisak               09 Bound Brook           21:49.07                  
175 Kim Hernandez             10 Bound Brook           22:07.04                  
176 Tressa Kelly              12 Corcoran              22:28.74  162             
177 Kayleigh Corbett          11 Corcoran              22:48.00  163             
178 Amelia Lembeck            11 Hackley School        22:56.82  164             
179 Megan Esposito            09 Bound Brook           23:30.57                  
180 Kiera Hemphill            12 Nottingham            23:40.94                  
181 Alexa Pastor              10 Moore Catholic        23:54.68  165             
182 Rebecca Gray              10 Riverhead             24:35.90  166             
183 Alex Salaycik             11 Moore Catholic        24:55.90  167             
184 Meghan McCann             11 Moore Catholic        25:37.65  168             
185 Julia Vunkannon           09 Riverhead             28:22.22  169             
186 Whitney Morehouse         12 Lake George           31:09.87                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Rockland               62    4    6   10   20   22   39   41          
      Total Time:  1:19:23.40                                                    
         Average:    15:52.68                                                    
   2 Warwick Valley               86   11   13   16   18   28   64   98          
      Total Time:  1:20:50.19                                                    
         Average:    16:10.04                                                    
   3 LaSalle                     115    2   14   25   31   43   54   70          
      Total Time:  1:21:24.47                                                    
         Average:    16:16.90                                                    
   4 Cicero-North Syracuse       141    3    8   33   46   51   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:21:59.92                                                    
         Average:    16:23.99                                                    
   5 Acad. of Holy Names         141    9   21   23   36   52   85  131          
      Total Time:  1:22:27.99                                                    
         Average:    16:29.60                                                    
   6 Carlsbad                    200   12   29   40   53   66   73  121          
      Total Time:  1:24:28.67                                                    
         Average:    16:53.74                                                    
   7 Immaculate Heart            249    5   47   61   62   74   75   83          
      Total Time:  1:25:04.31                                                    
         Average:    17:00.87                                                    
   8 Walt Whitman-MD             250    7   48   49   68   78   96   97          
      Total Time:  1:25:24.35                                                    
         Average:    17:04.87                                                    
   9 Shaker                      283   17   32   44   86  104                    
      Total Time:  1:26:22.98                                                    
         Average:    17:16.60                                                    
  10 West Windsor-Plainsboro S   301    1   38   84   87   91  115  137          
      Total Time:  1:26:06.79                                                    
         Average:    17:13.36                                                    
  11 Sachem North                305   35   42   67   72   89  101               
      Total Time:  1:27:02.26                                                    
         Average:    17:24.46                                                    
  12 Farmingdale                 417   24   77  100  105  111  124  139          
      Total Time:  1:29:52.70                                                    
         Average:    17:58.54                                                    
  13 St. Mary Bay View           428   57   58   59  106  148  154               
      Total Time:  1:30:48.93                                                    
         Average:    18:09.79                                                    
  14 Sanford H. Calhoun          430   26   50  108  117  129  146  158          
      Total Time:  1:30:09.98                                                    
         Average:    18:02.00                                                    
  15 Hackley School              430   15   27   88  136  164                    
      Total Time:  1:33:09.94                                                    
         Average:    18:37.99                                                    
  16 Monticello                  445   45   65   95  113  127  138  145          
      Total Time:  1:30:36.98                                                    
         Average:    18:07.40                                                    
  17 Arch. Molloy                456   19   60  110  133  134  140  144          
      Total Time:  1:31:03.12                                                    
         Average:    18:12.63                                                    
  18 Curtis                      487   80   81   94  102  130  150  159          
      Total Time:  1:31:24.39                                                    
         Average:    18:16.88                                                    
  19 Great Neck North            488   71   79   92   99  147  149  161          
      Total Time:  1:32:10.41                                                    
         Average:    18:26.09                                                    
  20 East Greenwich              509   37   90  122  128  132  141  143          
      Total Time:  1:32:14.42                                                    
         Average:    18:26.89                                                    
  21 Corcoran                    522   34  103  112  118  155  162  163          
      Total Time:  1:33:29.73                                                    
         Average:    18:41.95                                                    
  22 Westford Academy            553   82  107  116  123  125                    
      Total Time:  1:33:20.73                                                    
         Average:    18:40.15                                                    
  23 Riverhead                   585   30   63  157  166  169                    
      Total Time:  1:48:00.09                                                    
         Average:    21:36.02                                                    
  24 Kingston                    586   76  114  119  135  142  152               
      Total Time:  1:34:47.28                                                    
         Average:    18:57.46                                                    
  25 McKee/Staten Island Tech    599   93  109  120  126  151  153  160          
      Total Time:  1:35:17.61                                                    
         Average:    19:03.53                                                    
  26 Moore Catholic              725   69  156  165  167  168                    
      Total Time:  1:52:51.15                                                    
         Average:    22:34.23                                                    


 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Reebok presents Manhattan College H.S. Invite - 10/10/2009            
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 39  Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity E.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Laura Leff                 8 West Genesee          15:13.01    1             
  2 Janie Augustyn            10 West Chester Hen      15:23.21    2             
  3 Emily Marchini            12 Massapequa            15:29.59    3             
  4 Lanie Smith               12 Oakton                15:31.46    4             
  5 Tracy Campbell            10 Wall                  15:38.82                  
  6 Ali Foote                 11 West Islip            15:40.02    5             
  7 Victoria Lowe             10 Smithtown             15:45.18    6             
  8 Alexandra Cappello        11 Scarsdale             15:47.59                  
  9 Rachel O'Driscoll         12 School of the Ho      15:50.30    7             
 10 Alison Gregor             12 Oakton                15:57.18    8             
 11 Alyssa Knott              11 Smithtown             15:59.66    9             
 12 Anna Leo                  09 West Genesee          16:06.64   10             
 13 Gabrielle Drummond        11 John Jay-East Fi      16:10.91   11             
 14 Jessica Daley             12 Oakton                16:12.58   12             
 15 Allison Campbell          10 Wall                  16:15.65                  
 16 Paige Koenig              10 Smithtown             16:17.92   13             
 17 Taylor Hock               10 Pine Bush             16:20.26   14             
 18 Anna Pavone               12 West Chester Hen      16:23.60   15             
 19 Kathrine Henri            10 Notre Dame Academy    16:26.10   16             
 20 Kathryn Berlin            12 Oakton                16:27.23   17             
 21 Leigh Manning-Smith       11 West Chester Hen      16:28.41   18             
 22 Lani Nagle                10 Corning-Painted       16:29.15   19             
 23 Megan Berberich           12 West Chester Hen      16:29.69   20             
 24 Megan Holzwarth            8 Central Square        16:29.96   21             
 25 Marleana LeMaitre         11 West Islip            16:30.54   22             
 26 Alexandra Nagle           12 Corning-Painted       16:31.62   23             
 27 Sarah Biggers             12 Lakeland              16:32.93   24             
 28 Kelsey Allen              10 West Islip            16:34.77   25             
 29 Oshin Shukla              11 Oakton                16:38.22   26             
 30 Eleanor Trelstad          10 White Plains          16:39.32   27             
 31 Deirdre Connor             8 Smithtown             16:40.15   28             
 32 Julie Laudenschlager      10 West Islip            16:41.03   29             
 33 Kaitlyn Griffin           09 Central Square        16:43.09   30             
 34 Joanna Castrogivanni      11 Smithtown             16:43.48   31             
 35 Cayla Rimkis              11 West Chester Hen      16:46.51   32             
 36 Carolina Casin Silva      10 Lakeland              16:47.24   33             
 37 Kristi Carrigan           09 Oakton                16:48.98   34             
 38 Erin Gaven                10 Morris Hills          16:49.78   35             
 39 Meleana Spera             11 Central Square        16:51.29   36             
 40 Ailis Clyne               09 Morris Hills          16:51.99   37             
 41 Morgan Bayer              10 Oakton                16:53.89   38             
 42 Amanda Schmidt            11 Massapequa            16:55.08   39             
 43 Kerri Butler              10 Notre Dame Academy    16:56.27   40             
 44 Jackie Mosca              11 Morris Hills          17:02.13   41             
 45 Jennifer Zahn             11 West Islip            17:03.71   42             
 46 Caitlyn Krug              11 Massapequa            17:05.61   43             
 47 Alex Incaudo              10 West Genesee          17:06.48   44             
 48 Kelly Harty               11 West Islip            17:08.68   45             
 49 Jana Sedlacek             11 Morris Hills          17:09.88   46             
 50 Amy Hannahan              10 West Genesee          17:12.90   47             
 51 Katie Riley               12 West Genesee          17:15.95   48             
 52 Abby Kastick              09 West Genesee          17:16.38   49             
 53 Elizabeth Trelstad        10 White Plains          17:16.89   50             
 54 Alyssa Strong             11 Middle Country        17:17.46   51             
 55 Jessica Skoczylas         11 Horace Mann School    17:18.51   52             
 56 Moriah Trenk              11 Scarsdale             17:19.05                  
 57 Heidi Weinborg            10 Lakeland              17:19.93   53             
 58 Katie O'Connell           12 Notre Dame Academy    17:22.48   54             
 59 Sarah Harding             10 Catonsville           17:24.82   55             
 60 Sophie Mantelli           09 Catonsville           17:25.57   56             
 61 Kelsey McNally            10 West Islip            17:26.64   57             
 62 Grace Kaler               12 Parsippany Hills      17:27.42                  
 63 Mary Shea                 11 Pine Bush             17:28.45   58             
 64 Ashley Bohnenberger       11 Notre Dame Academy    17:29.67   59             
 65 Tori Williams             12 West Chester Hen      17:34.25   60             
 66 Courtney McMillan         11 Massapequa            17:35.90   61             
 67 Stephanie Guzelak         11 Central Square        17:37.55   62             
 68 Laura Cooper              09 Corning-Painted       17:40.46   63             
 69 Caroline Cerand           10 Catonsville           17:44.28   64             
 70 Meagan Hopkins            09 Lakeland              17:45.54   65             
 71 Antonia Antonova          11 Horace Mann School    17:48.21   66             
 72 Tessa Hochberg            12 Taylor Allderdice     17:51.35   67             
 73 Stephanie DeFazio         10 Smithtown             17:52.07   68             
 74 Dana Bolster              09 Horace Mann School    17:53.23   69             
 75 Francoise Mandengue       11 Catonsville           18:00.30   70             
 76 Frances Ikwuazom          11 Horace Mann School    18:04.87   71             
 77 Leah Tipton               11 West Chester Hen      18:07.13   72             
 78 Brianna Callaghan         12 John Jay-East Fi      18:10.73   73             
 79 Ashley Holzwarth          10 Central Square        18:14.51   74             
 80 Mari Baron                11 Taylor Allderdice     18:14.87   75             
 81 Angela Ciallella          09 Morris Hills          18:17.56   76             
 82 Amanda Buonagurio         10 Yorktown              18:22.69   77             
 83 Kamilah Williams          11 White Plains          18:23.51   78             
 84 Valeria Calvo             09 Lakeland              18:23.88   79             
 85 Rebecca Faust             10 Scarsdale             18:24.24                  
 86 Kirali Geneo              12 Lakeland              18:24.61   80             
 87 Ilana Katz                11 White Plains          18:25.17   81             
 88 Allyson Norris            12 Catonsville           18:25.76   82             
 89 Melissa Todd              12 Smithtown             18:26.29   83             
 90 Katelyn Raccanelli        12 School of the Ho      18:27.04   84             
 91 Teresa Daly               11 Loyola School         18:30.54   85             
 92 Melinda Reidy             11 Massapequa            18:36.61   86             
 93 Cassie Pettinati          11 Yorktown              18:37.88   87             
 94 Emily Ingledon            10 John Jay-East Fi      18:41.65   88             
 95 Paris Garcia              10 Notre Dame Academy    18:43.94   89             
 96 Jessica Balthazar         10 Middle Country        18:44.37   90             
 97 Kelly Pascarella          12 John Jay-East Fi      18:44.72   91             
 98 Hallie Schmidt            11 Catonsville           18:45.22   92             
 99 Addie Lederman            10 Yorktown              18:45.68   93             
100 Shannon Bergstrom         11 Notre Dame Academy    18:47.25   94             
101 Chelsey Leahy             12 John Jay-East Fi      18:49.00   95             
102 Leah Senecal              12 Central Square        18:56.51   96             
103 Sarah Willis              12 Catonsville           18:59.38   97             
104 Taylor Royce-Pavlot       11 Corning-Painted       19:00.73   98             
105 Emily Lomanto             09 Parsippany Hills      19:02.97                  
106 Kelly Maguire             11 White Plains          19:04.57   99             
107 Tatum Heath               12 Massapequa            19:08.12  100             
108 Ashley Genito             12 Cohoes                19:10.08  101             
109 Julianne Clampet          11 White Plains          19:14.14  102             
110 Nicole Macri              11 Notre Dame Academy    19:18.39  103             
111 Zoe Weimersheimer         10 Morris Hills          19:21.53  104             
112 Elizabeth Goetz           10 Loyola School         19:22.89  105             
113 Kayla Gilbert             10 Central Square        19:24.85  106             
114 Amanda Oggeri             11 Corning-Painted       19:29.30  107             
115 kerry Ryan                11 Massapequa            19:35.58  108             
116 Julia Harper              12 Horace Mann School    19:37.54  109             
117 Veronica Hudson           11 Loyola School         19:38.38  110             
118 Elizabeth Ryan            11 Cohoes                19:42.49  111             
119 Katie Bott                12 West Genesee          19:45.63  112             
120 Diana Pernicano           10 Yorktown              19:46.80  113             
121 Ashley Lynch               7 Cohoes                19:53.16  114             
122 Kristin O'Hara            12 Scarsdale             19:54.04                  
123 Erika Whitestone          11 Horace Mann School    19:57.28  115             
124 Grace Wichrowski          12 Middle Country        19:58.25  116             
125 Mariah Morse              10 Corning-Painted       20:00.30  117             
126 Rebecca Mulqueen          11 School of the Ho      20:08.90  118             
127 Shadasia Alston           09 Cohoes                20:09.69  119             
128 My'Asia Alston            10 Cohoes                20:12.84  120             
129 Jessica Ayotti            11 Cohoes                20:13.84  121             
130 Marisa Coyle              11 Yorktown              20:19.60  122             
131 Rachel Soyk               10 White Plains          20:28.94  123             
132 Sydney Haber              09 Taylor Allderdice     20:29.85  124             
133 Marissa Legnini           10 John Jay-East Fi      20:30.58  125             
134 Stephanie Goetz           11 Loyola School         20:34.32  126             
135 Jessica Phoa              11 Yorktown              20:42.45  127             
136 Hannah Lake               12 Pine Bush             20:44.86  128             
137 Viviana Pintado           10 Loyola School         20:49.24  129             
138 Molly Sweeney             10 Corning-Painted       20:54.23  130             
139 Elizabeth Crowley         10 School of the Ho      20:59.34  131             
140 Ciara LaGrasse            11 Middle Country        21:19.14  132             
141 Justine Spitaleri         11 Middle Country        21:21.78  133             
142 Hannah Gelman             12 Taylor Allderdice     21:23.96  134             
143 Kyrie Brewer              10 Pine Bush             21:24.46  135             
144 Lisa Perry                10 Pine Bush             21:24.90  136             
145 Suzy Weiss                09 Taylor Allderdice     21:44.77  137             
146 Rachel Rodriguez           9 Parsippany Hills      22:03.01                  
147 Megan Jeffry              10 School of the Ho      22:07.90  138             
148 Samantha Dizon            12 Lakeland              22:14.22  139             
149 Ariana Simone             10 School of the Ho      22:23.72  140             
150 Lauren Fontenez           10 Pine Bush             22:41.61  141             
151 Melissa Mortak            11 Middle Country        23:50.59  142             
152 Erica Rausch              11 John Jay-East Fi      24:12.57  143             
153 DeAnna Zajic              10 Pine Bush             25:28.26  144             
154 Alexandra Lomanto         11 Parsippany Hills      26:23.61                  
155 Erin Callahan             12 School of the Ho      26:37.20  145             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oakton                       67    4    8   12   17   26   34   38          
      Total Time:  1:20:46.67                                                    
         Average:    16:09.34                                                    
   2 West Chester Henderson       87    2   15   18   20   32   60   72          
      Total Time:  1:21:31.42                                                    
         Average:    16:18.29                                                    
   3 Smithtown                    87    6    9   13   28   31   68   83          
      Total Time:  1:21:26.39                                                    
         Average:    16:17.28                                                    
   4 West Islip                  123    5   22   25   29   42   45   57          
      Total Time:  1:22:30.07                                                    
         Average:    16:30.02                                                    
   5 West Genesee                150    1   10   44   47   48   49  112          
      Total Time:  1:22:54.98                                                    
         Average:    16:35.00                                                    
   6 Central Square              223   21   30   36   62   74   96  106          
      Total Time:  1:25:56.40                                                    
         Average:    17:11.28                                                    
   7 Massapequa                  232    3   39   43   61   86  100  108          
      Total Time:  1:25:42.79                                                    
         Average:    17:08.56                                                    
   8 Morris Hills                235   35   37   41   46   76  104               
      Total Time:  1:26:11.34                                                    
         Average:    17:14.27                                                    
   9 Lakeland                    254   24   33   53   65   79   80  139          
      Total Time:  1:26:49.52                                                    
         Average:    17:21.91                                                    
  10 Notre Dame Academy          258   16   40   54   59   89   94  103          
      Total Time:  1:26:58.46                                                    
         Average:    17:23.70                                                    
  11 Corning-Painted Post East   310   19   23   63   98  107  117  130          
      Total Time:  1:29:11.26                                                    
         Average:    17:50.26                                                    
  12 Catonsville                 327   55   56   64   70   82   92   97          
      Total Time:  1:29:00.73                                                    
         Average:    17:48.15                                                    
  13 White Plains                335   27   50   78   81   99  102  123          
      Total Time:  1:29:49.46                                                    
         Average:    17:57.90                                                    
  14 John Jay-East Fishkill      358   11   73   88   91   95  125  143          
      Total Time:  1:30:37.01                                                    
         Average:    18:07.41                                                    
  15 Horace Mann School          367   52   66   69   71  109  115               
      Total Time:  1:30:42.36                                                    
         Average:    18:08.48                                                    
  16 Pine Bush                   471   14   58  128  135  136  141  144          
      Total Time:  1:37:22.93                                                    
         Average:    19:28.59                                                    
  17 School of the Holy Child    478    7   84  118  131  138  140  145          
      Total Time:  1:37:33.48                                                    
         Average:    19:30.70                                                    
  18 Yorktown                    492   77   87   93  113  122  127               
      Total Time:  1:35:52.65                                                    
         Average:    19:10.53                                                    
  19 Middle Country              522   51   90  116  132  133  142               
      Total Time:  1:38:41.00                                                    
         Average:    19:44.20                                                    
  20 Taylor Allderdice           537   67   75  124  134  137                    
      Total Time:  1:39:44.80                                                    
         Average:    19:56.96                                                    
  21 Loyola School               555   85  105  110  126  129                    
      Total Time:  1:38:55.37                                                    
         Average:    19:47.08                                                    
  22 Cohoes                      565  101  111  114  119  120  121               
      Total Time:  1:39:08.26                                                    
         Average:    19:49.66                                                    



 C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License                HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Reebok presents Manhattan College H.S. Invite - 10/10/2009            
                          Results at www.cfpitiming.com                          
                          Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY                          
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 40  Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Varsity F.
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Sara Sargent              09 Pennsbury             14:41.92    1             
  2 mary carroll              10 Ithaca                15:06.29    2             
  3 Jacqueline Pollack        12 Tappan Zee            15:26.80    3             
  4 Dana Giordano             10 Bernards              15:31.23    4             
  5 Taylor Jo Gillen          10 Tappan Zee            15:31.68    5             
  6 Ann Herman                10 Pennsbury             15:32.30    6             
  7 Brianne Mirecki           12 East Lyme             15:35.81    7             
  8 Kristen Traub             10 Eastern Christian     15:37.24                  
  9 Marisa Repka              12 Sidwell Friends       15:38.59    8             
 10 Krystal Foster            12 St. John the Bap      15:40.73    9             
 11 Anne Carey                11 St. John the Bap      15:42.39   10             
 12 Kerry Guerin              11 Pearl River           15:44.24   11             
 13 Jen Molke                 11 Acad Holy Angels      15:47.34   12             
 14 Eileen Cody               12 Jamesville-Dewitt     15:48.85   13             
 15 Colleen Ahern             12 East Lyme             15:49.61   14             
 16 Ariana Colella            12 Cranston West         15:50.06   15             
 17 Steph Radzinski           09 Pennsbury             15:51.18   16             
 18 Becky Celorio             10 Scotia-Glenville      15:59.02   17             
 19 Erica Guerin              11 Pearl River           16:03.62   18             
 20 Maria Kohlbrenner         10 Pearl River           16:06.62   19             
 21 kourtney sumner           11 Delaware Militar      16:08.71   20             
 22 Kaleigh Craig             10 Wantagh               16:09.56   21             
 23 megan mormile             12 Ithaca                16:12.17   22             
 24 Brianna Feerst            10 Point Pleasant B      16:12.87                  
 25 Morgan Perry              11 Pennsbury             16:13.44   23             
 26 Liz Sharkey               11 Bernards              16:13.93   24             
 27 Emily Dunne               11 Acad Holy Angels      16:14.39   25             
 28 Catherine Westby          12 St. John the Bap      16:14.89   26             
 29 zoe mcalear               10 Ithaca                16:17.40   27             
 30 Kim Allen                 12 Middletown            16:17.85                  
 31 michaela hackett          09 Cranston West         16:18.59   28             
 32 Meagan Jaskot             10 Tappan Zee            16:19.47   29             
 33 Keeley Bateman            12 Pearl River           16:20.35   30             
 34 Isabel Henderson          11 Bernards              16:26.87   31             
 35 Maureen Crimmins          11 Acad Holy Angels      16:32.29   32             
 36 Kaleigh Kenny             12 Acad Holy Angels      16:32.66   33             
 37 Nora Howe                 12 Hastings              16:33.58   34             
 38 Ginna Arora               11 Edison                16:34.63   35             
 39 Zoe Nagasing              10 Pawling               16:35.30                  
 40 jackie cornell            09 Ithaca                16:36.74   36             
 41 Anna Stone                09 Madison, James        16:38.64   37             
 42 Megan Curran              11 Tappan Zee            16:38.86   38             
 43 Anne Marie Zigrosser      11 St. John the Bap      16:39.57   39             
 44 amelia kaufman            10 Ithaca                16:40.40   40             
 45 Katelyn Garvey            11 Pearl River           16:40.94   41             
 46 Molly Shine               10 Pearl River           16:49.39   42             
 47 Rachel O'Connell          12 Somers                16:50.08   43             
 48 Marlene Delices           11 New Rochelle          16:51.00   44             
 49 Morgan Meaney             09 Pawling               16:51.98                  
 50 Alyssa Dorney             11 St. John the Bap      16:53.39   45             
 51 Katie Zippetelli          11 Scotia-Glenville      16:55.96   46             
 52 Kerri Cody                12 Tappan Zee            16:56.32   47             
 53 Malone Gabor               8 Cazenovia             16:57.43   48             
 54 Josie Zeppetelli          09 Scotia-Glenville      16:58.01   49             
 55 Manya Swick               12 East Lyme             16:58.41   50             
 56 Katie Sylvester           12 Acad Holy Angels      16:59.43   51             
 57 Alissa Johnson            09 Pennsbury             17:01.47   52             
 58 Jamie Wandzilzk           11 Wantagh               17:01.73   53             
 59 Emma Sander               11 Hastings              17:02.22   54             
 60 alex hackett              09 Cranston West         17:04.45   55             
 61 Lauren Wilt               10 Hastings              17:06.10   56             
 62 Emily Polstein            11 Hastings              17:08.59   57             
 63 Hollie Marcelle           11 Cazenovia             17:09.19   58             
 64 Chelsea Kushner           11 Pearl River           17:10.08   59             
 65 Gabriella DeMaggio        10 Wantagh               17:10.60   60             
 66 taryn vanvalen            11 Ithaca                17:11.31   61             
 67 emilie dunham             12 Ithaca                17:11.59   62             
 68 Ameena Dye                11 Jamesville-Dewitt     17:11.99   63             
 69 Anne Peterson             09 Baldwinsville         17:12.55   64             
 70 Ashley Shaheen            12 Baldwinsville         17:12.79   65             
 71 Rae Tobey                 10 Cazenovia             17:13.11   66             
 72 Becca Kraines             09 Scotia-Glenville      17:13.43   67             
 73 Shaylyn Stehl             11 Wantagh               17:13.75   68             
 74 Erin Lavin                11 Wantagh               17:14.09   69             
 75 Michelle Henderson        09 Wantagh               17:16.04   70             
 76 Olivia Emerick            11 Cranston West         17:16.96   71             
 77 Lori Blazejewski          09 Pennsbury             17:17.34   72             
 78 Heather Fuhrman           12 Acad Holy Angels      17:17.69   73             
 79 Grace Albert              09 Wantagh               17:19.10   74             
 80 Jaimee Balloni            12 Baldwinsville         17:20.56   75             
 81 Caitlan Jelinek           12 Pawling               17:21.64                  
 82 Maggie Hashmall           11 Somers                17:23.46   76             
 83 Maggie Tighe              12 St. John the Bap      17:24.07   77             
 84 Mallory Warner            11 Baldwinsville         17:24.50   78             
 85 Sydney Cogswell           10 Sidwell Friends       17:26.37   79             
 86 Victoria Folz             11 St. John the Bap      17:26.83   80             
 87 Molly Gunson              12 Bernards              17:27.51   81             
 88 Elaine Bermudez           12 Tappan Zee            17:29.15   82             
 89 Amalia Gomez-Rexrode      09 Sidwell Friends       17:29.82   83             
 90 Nicole DiLibero           10 Cranston West         17:30.04   84             
 91 Kristen Biedermann        12 Baldwinsville         17:32.04   85             
 92 Sarah Corning             09 Somers                17:32.81   86             
 93 Katie Rusnock             12 Monroe                17:34.77   87             
 94 Renee Roncace             11 Nyack                 17:37.99                  
 95 Rebecca Bergman           11 Jamesville-Dewitt     17:38.93   88             
 96 Kristen Meredith          11 Convent of the S      17:39.58                  
 97 Jackie Massare            12 The Hill School       17:41.09   89             
 98 Ashley Forshey            10 Scotia-Glenville      17:42.01   90             
 99 Kellyanne Bondulich       11 Tappan Zee            17:42.62   91             
100 Erika DaCosta             12 Mineola               17:44.75                  
101 Elana Zanzarov            10 Cranston West         17:46.60   92             
102 jill mcmillan             10 Delaware Militar      17:47.58   93             
103 Grace Bradshaw            12 Jamesville-Dewitt     17:48.29   94             
104 Jessica Bohorquez         12 Edison                17:49.20   95             
105 Rosie Brown               11 Scotia-Glenville      17:50.37   96             
106 Cleo Abram                11 Sidwell Friends       17:51.07   97             
107 Emma Wolk *               12 New Rochelle          17:51.76   98             
108 Natalie Bonthron          10 Pawling               17:53.65                  
109 Blake Colyer              10 Scotia-Glenville      17:57.84   99             
110 Dorothy Belony            12 New Rochelle          18:01.19  100             
111 Courtney Klecha           09 Monroe                18:01.42  101             
112 Eva Christensen           09 East Lyme             18:01.64  102             
113 Christina Galiano         09 Madison, James        18:02.64  103             
114 Nicole Fecco              12 Baldwinsville         18:02.96  104             
115 Audrey Clayton            11 Bernards              18:04.79  105             
116 Cara D'Angelo             11 Archbishop Ryan       18:05.73  106             
117 Becky Smith               12 East Lyme             18:06.47  107             
118 Alyssa Tutterow           12 Madison, James        18:06.95  108             
119 Amira Yeiser              11 New Rochelle          18:07.57  109             
120 Fiona Nugent              10 Sidwell Friends       18:08.06  110             
121 Amelia Lawrence           12 The Hill School       18:10.70  111             
122 Julia Cavaliere           11 Somers                18:12.66  112             
123 Rebecca Henry             10 Madison, James        18:13.49  113             
124 Kelly Clavin              12 Archbishop Ryan       18:16.15  114             
125 Kelly Hayes               11 Acad Holy Angels      18:18.15  115             
126 Meghan Donovan            12 St. Dominic-NJ        18:19.05                  
127 erika andersen            11 The Hill School       18:19.56  116             
128 Callie Zimmerman          11 The Hill School       18:21.65  117             
129 Alex Maas                 12 Point Pleasant B      18:24.78                  
130 Joanna Shen               12 Archbishop Ryan       18:26.22  118             
131 Ali Davis                 12 Archbishop Ryan       18:27.64  119             
132 Michala Donnelly          09 Somers                18:28.13  120             
133 Alex Dolbear              11 Cazenovia             18:28.46  121             
134 Kathryn Hahne             11 Madison, James        18:29.53  122             
135 Katie Haveles             11 Convent of the S      18:36.19                  
136 Rachel Grimm              11 Cazenovia             18:36.65  123             
137 Danielle Ryan             09 Edison                18:37.36  124             
138 Monica Cincuir            12 Bernards              18:38.05  125             
139 Quinlan Maggio            12 Madison, James        18:38.79  126             
140 Katie Pinkes              09 Jamesville-Dewitt     18:40.99  127             
141 Avery Share               11 Jamesville-Dewitt     18:43.45  128             
142 Meaghan Liddell           12 Cazenovia             18:47.13  129             
143 Christina Leas            11 Madison, James        18:48.93  130             
144 Megan Sharkey             09 Bernards              18:49.92  131             
145 Paige Morrow              11 Jamesville-Dewitt     18:50.30  132             
146 Gretta Shah               10 Sidwell Friends       18:50.79  133             
147 Sarah Mellor              10 Sidwell Friends       18:53.61  134             
148 Julissa Veras             12 Edison                18:54.86  135             
149 Gretchen Volberg          12 East Lyme             18:57.98  136             
150 Michelle Karker           10 Cazenovia             19:06.35  137             
151 Deanna Heller             11 East Lyme             19:10.17  138             
152 Alana Lashley             10 St. Dominic-NY        19:13.56                  
153 Gaffney Lara              09 New Rochelle          19:16.50  139             
154 grace deChavez            12 The Hill School       19:17.80  140             
155 Jillian Eagle             12 Edison                19:19.03  141             
156 madison geobel            09 Delaware Militar      19:22.37  142             
157 Danielle DeVito           10 Eastchester           19:23.22                  
158 Evilisa Galacia           11 Middletown            19:25.70                  
159 Marcella Scalice          12 Eastchester           19:31.04                  
160 Amanda Castro             12 New Rochelle          19:36.80  143             
161 Sue Whitworth             12 Archbishop Ryan       19:38.08  144             
162 Kristyna Stejskalova      11 Edison                19:41.27  145             
163 Molly Kaye                11 New Rochelle          19:45.42  146             
164 Amanda Ezykowich          11 Edison                19:48.78  147             
165 Emily Prybella            10 Archbishop Ryan       19:49.91  148             
166 Kirsten Sebastian         09 Monroe                19:51.14  149             
167 Stephanie Hewitt          12 The Hill School       20:08.14  150             
168 sarah mcmillan            10 Delaware Militar      20:13.61  151             
169 Kaitlyn Burcz             12 Point Pleasant B      20:14.54                  
170 Sierra Grago              11 Archbishop Ryan       20:15.72  152             
171 Alexa tietjen             12 The Hill School       20:20.54  153             
172 Alyssa DeQuattro          12 Cranston West         20:28.51  154             
173 nikki jarrell             12 Delaware Militar      20:43.03  155             
174 Sally Gale                11 Nyack                 20:53.60                  
175 Jordan Swain               9 Delaware Militar      20:54.11  156             
176 Shaelyn Coyle             11 Monroe                20:54.94  157             
177 Angela Fox                12 Convent of the S      21:27.06                  
178 Kristina Sprague          12 Baldwinsville         21:50.09  158             
179 Michelle Martins          12 Mineola               23:05.07                  
180 Nicole Volkerick          10 St. Dominic-NY        23:12.89                  
181 Katherine Goodwin         11 Hastings              23:57.04  159             
182 Brianna Kilkenny          11 St. Dominic-NY        24:01.10                  
183 Alexandra Lambiris        09 Convent of the S      24:36.43                  
184 Pamela Hickey             10 St. Dominic-NY        27:37.32                  
185 Samantha Mischler         10 Monroe                33:00.00  160             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pennsbury                    98    1    6   16   23   52   72               
      Total Time:  1:19:20.31                                                    
         Average:    15:52.07                                                    
   2 Pearl River                 119   11   18   19   30   41   42   59          
      Total Time:  1:20:55.77                                                    
         Average:    16:11.16                                                    
   3 Tappan Zee                  122    3    5   29   38   47   82   91          
      Total Time:  1:20:53.13                                                    
         Average:    16:10.63                                                    
   4 Ithaca                      127    2   22   27   36   40   61   62          
      Total Time:  1:20:53.00                                                    
         Average:    16:10.60                                                    
   5 St. John the Baptist        129    9   10   26   39   45   77   80          
      Total Time:  1:21:10.97                                                    
         Average:    16:14.20                                                    
   6 Acad. of Holy Angels        153   12   25   32   33   51   73  115          
      Total Time:  1:22:06.11                                                    
         Average:    16:25.23                                                    
   7 Bernards                    245    4   24   31   81  105  125  131          
      Total Time:  1:23:44.33                                                    
         Average:    16:44.87                                                    
   8 Cranston West               253   15   28   55   71   84   92  154          
      Total Time:  1:24:00.10                                                    
         Average:    16:48.02                                                    
   9 Scotia-Glenville            269   17   46   49   67   90   96   99          
      Total Time:  1:24:48.43                                                    
         Average:    16:57.69                                                    
  10 Wantagh                     271   21   53   60   68   69   70   74          
      Total Time:  1:24:49.73                                                    
         Average:    16:57.95                                                    
  11 East Lyme                   280    7   14   50  102  107  136  138          
      Total Time:  1:24:31.94                                                    
         Average:    16:54.39                                                    
  12 Hastings                    360   34   54   56   57  159                    
      Total Time:  1:31:47.53                                                    
         Average:    18:21.51                                                    
  13 Baldwinsville               367   64   65   75   78   85  104  158          
      Total Time:  1:26:42.44                                                    
         Average:    17:20.49                                                    
  14 Sidwell Friends             377    8   79   83   97  110  133  134          
      Total Time:  1:26:33.91                                                    
         Average:    17:18.79                                                    
  15 Jamesville-Dewitt           385   13   63   88   94  127  128  132          
      Total Time:  1:27:09.05                                                    
         Average:    17:25.81                                                    
  16 Cazenovia                   416   48   58   66  121  123  129  137          
      Total Time:  1:28:24.84                                                    
         Average:    17:40.97                                                    
  17 Somers                      437   43   76   86  112  120                    
      Total Time:  1:28:27.14                                                    
         Average:    17:41.43                                                    
  18 Madison, James              483   37  103  108  113  122  126  130          
      Total Time:  1:29:31.25                                                    
         Average:    17:54.25                                                    
  19 New Rochelle                490   44   98  100  109  139  143  146          
      Total Time:  1:30:08.02                                                    
         Average:    18:01.61                                                    
  20 Edison                      530   35   95  124  135  141  145  147          
      Total Time:  1:31:15.08                                                    
         Average:    18:15.02                                                    
  21 Delaware Military Academy   561   20   93  142  151  155  156               
      Total Time:  1:34:15.30                                                    
         Average:    18:51.06                                                    
  22 The Hill School             573   89  111  116  117  140  150  153          
      Total Time:  1:31:50.80                                                    
         Average:    18:22.16                                                    
  23 Archbishop Ryan             601  106  114  118  119  144  148  152          
      Total Time:  1:32:53.82                                                    
         Average:    18:34.77                                                    
  24 Monroe                      654   87  101  149  157  160                    
      Total Time:  1:49:22.27                                                    
         Average:    21:52.46                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About