|
|
|
|
|
Results from Milesplit.us
Varsity A Boys
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Salesianum Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/3/2009
Boys Varsity A 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Bernitt, Sam 12 North Penn 5:22.0 16:40.35 1
2 Pope, John 12 Carlisle 5:24.6 16:48.46 2
3 Harrison, Tom 11 St. Albans 5:27.2 16:56.50 3
4 Durling, Jamie 12 St. Albans 5:29.5 17:03.44 4
5 Taylor, Colin 11 West Springfield 5:30.5 17:06.84 5
6 Kaminski, Zach 12 St. Mark's 5:36.9 17:26.43 6
7 Farrell, Dillon 11 Wissahickon H.S. 5:36.9 17:26.66 7
8 Field, Charlie 12 Salesianum 5:38.3 17:30.80 8
9 Adams, J.B. 11 St. Albans 5:39.1 17:33.48 9
10 McKenna, Matthew 10 Salesianum 5:39.8 17:35.44 10
11 Inglis, Tom 12 Madison, James 5:42.1 17:42.75 11
12 DiFlorio, Kevin 12 Hatboro-Horsham 5:43.1 17:45.97 12
13 Williams, Glen 11 Kennett 5:43.4 17:46.89 13
14 Knoebel, Justin 12 Wissahickon H.S. 5:44.9 17:51.54 14
15 Forget, Justin 12 Hatboro-Horsham 5:46.0 17:54.87 15
16 Ravetz, Ben 11 Wissahickon H.S. 5:46.2 17:55.37 16
17 Harrington, Thom 11 St. Mark's 5:47.8 18:00.49 17
18 Hoover, Will 12 Carlisle 5:48.4 18:02.39 18
19 Duggan, Mike 12 North Penn 5:48.9 18:03.78 19
20 Gerras, Josh 12 Carlisle 5:49.7 18:06.23 20
21 Davis, Scott 10 Salesianum 5:51.1 18:10.82 21
22 Hort, Brad 09 Carlisle 5:51.9 18:13.27 22
23 Delong, David 12 North Penn 5:52.0 18:13.53 23
24 Klein, Andrei 11 St. Albans 5:52.7 18:15.65 24
25 Montague, Chris 11 Hatboro-Horsham 5:53.1 18:16.78 25
26 Renn, Conor 12 Hatboro-Horsham 5:54.6 18:21.67 26
27 O'Neill, Joe 12 Hatboro-Horsham 5:55.2 18:23.40 27
28 Eustace, Joe 12 West Springfield 5:55.6 18:24.53 28
29 Trimble, Chris 10 North Penn 5:55.8 18:25.35 29
30 Galiano, Joseph 11 Madison, James 5:56.0 18:25.89 30
31 Curry, Christopher 11 Salesianum 5:56.3 18:26.72 31
32 Steenkamer, Chris 10 St. Mark's 5:56.5 18:27.32 32
33 Reyher, Matthew 11 Salesianum 5:56.8 18:28.26 33
34 Hill, Hunter 09 North Penn 5:57.1 18:29.44 34
35 Mossman, Matt 11 St. Mark's 5:57.3 18:29.85 35
36 Hyland, Steve 12 Kennett 5:57.9 18:31.77 36
37 Davis, Dan 10 North Penn 5:59.1 18:35.40 37
38 Sims, Chris 11 A.I. duPont 6:00.2 18:39.09 38
39 Berkman, Thomas 11 Salesianum 6:01.0 18:41.30 39
40 Moore, Eric 11 Salesianum 6:01.1 18:41.77 40
41 Fox, Kyle 11 St. Mark's 6:01.2 18:42.19 41
42 King, James 11 West Springfield 6:02.4 18:45.83 42
43 Giroux, Nick 11 A.I. duPont 6:02.9 18:47.24 43
44 Castaneda, Nate 11 St. Mark's 6:03.1 18:47.91 44
45 Clark, Jordan 12 St. Albans 6:03.8 18:50.06 45
46 Padgett, Corbin 09 Carlisle 6:05.5 18:55.30 46
47 Sun, James 12 Wissahickon H.S. 6:08.5 19:04.63 47
48 Cho, Hong 11 Wissahickon H.S. 6:09.7 19:08.53 48
49 Queen, Zach 11 Madison, James 6:10.2 19:09.90 49
50 Dragnich, Mike 11 St. Albans 6:10.7 19:11.54 50
51 Fornoff, Alex 10 Kennett 6:11.0 19:12.42 51
52 Burkwitt, Jamie 12 North Penn 6:12.8 19:18.03 52
53 Weldon, Julian 10 Lower Merion 6:13.9 19:21.57 53
54 Burke, Connor 10 West Springfield 6:15.5 19:26.42 54
55 Khol, Curtis 12 Madison, James 6:15.5 19:26.63 55
56 Hayward, Will 12 Madison, James 6:16.2 19:28.77 56
57 Hume, Robby 11 Carlisle 6:16.7 19:30.34 57
58 Feely, Matt 10 St. Mark's 6:16.8 19:30.67 58
59 Nace, Derrick 10 Carlisle 6:16.9 19:30.97 59
60 Griffin, Mike 12 Kennett 6:18.0 19:34.33 60
61 McCarthy, Ryan 12 A.I. duPont 6:18.5 19:35.70 61
62 Bloom, Jonathan 10 Lower Merion 6:18.6 19:36.28 62
63 McCabe, Ryan 10 Madison, James 6:19.0 19:37.50 63
64 Gentry, Eric 12 Hatboro-Horsham 6:19.9 19:40.20 64
65 Gotthold, Ben 11 A.I. duPont 6:20.5 19:42.18 65
66 Sward, Niko 11 West Springfield 6:21.1 19:43.79 66
67 Dolan, Chris 12 West Springfield 6:21.1 19:44.04 67
68 Jones, Brian 12 West Springfield 6:22.2 19:47.25 68
69 Moody, Brett 12 Madison, James 6:25.1 19:56.23 69
70 Shockley, Skyler 10 A.I. duPont 6:26.2 19:59.60 70
71 Brooks, Sam 10 Wissahickon H.S. 6:29.7 20:10.63 71
72 Body, Matt 11 Kennett 6:30.2 20:12.31 72
73 Teasley, Eric 10 Kennett 6:30.8 20:14.07 73
74 Mills, Walker 11 Lower Merion 6:31.5 20:16.26 74
75 Harris, Rashawn 11 A.I. duPont 6:39.1 20:39.86 75
76 Hudack, Mike 11 A.I. duPont 6:40.8 20:45.08 76
77 Grisby, Iain 12 Kennett 6:42.6 20:50.85 77
78 Mann, Jonah 12 Lower Merion 6:43.1 20:52.22 78
79 Zielonka, Ben 12 Lower Merion 6:43.9 20:54.83 79
80 Cooper, Matthew 10 Lower Merion 6:45.4 20:59.40 80
81 Witte, Dan 12 Lower Merion 6:51.1 21:17.07 81
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Albans 85 3 4 9 24 45 50
Total Time: 1:28:39.13
Average: 17:43.83
2 Salesianum 103 8 10 21 31 33 39 40
Total Time: 1:30:12.04
Average: 18:02.41
3 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho 105 12 15 25 26 27 64
Total Time: 1:30:42.69
Average: 18:08.54
4 North Penn 106 1 19 23 29 34 37 52
Total Time: 1:29:52.45
Average: 17:58.49
5 Carlisle 108 2 18 20 22 46 57 59
Total Time: 1:30:05.65
Average: 18:01.13
6 St. Mark's 131 6 17 32 35 41 44 58
Total Time: 1:31:06.28
Average: 18:13.26
7 Wissahickon H.S. 132 7 14 16 47 48 71
Total Time: 1:31:26.73
Average: 18:17.35
8 West Springfield 195 5 28 42 54 66 67 68
Total Time: 1:33:27.41
Average: 18:41.49
9 Madison, James 201 11 30 49 55 56 63 69
Total Time: 1:34:13.94
Average: 18:50.79
10 Kennett 232 13 36 51 60 72 73 77
Total Time: 1:35:17.72
Average: 19:03.55
11 A.I. duPont 277 38 43 61 65 70 75 76
Total Time: 1:36:43.81
Average: 19:20.77
12 Lower Merion 346 53 62 74 78 79 80 81
Total Time: 1:41:01.16
Average: 20:12.24
Varsity B Boys
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Salesianum Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/3/2009
Boys Varsity B 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Doherty, Andrew 12 Concord 5:39.6 17:35.10 1
2 Panepresso, Kevin 12 Holy Ghost Prep 5:42.6 17:44.13 2
3 Helmick, Patrick 12 Milford 5:46.2 17:55.48 3
4 Wolfe, Joseph 11 Holy Ghost Prep 5:46.5 17:56.48 4
5 Magaha, Drew 10 Upper Moreland H 5:47.0 17:57.88 5
6 Israel, Zachary 10 Holy Ghost Prep 5:47.9 18:00.85 6
7 Bossbaly, Stefan 12 Holy Ghost Prep 5:49.5 18:05.62 7
8 Petrella, Anthony 12 Garnet Valley 5:50.2 18:07.92 8
9 Horgan, Ryan 10 Holy Ghost Prep 5:50.7 18:09.35 9
10 Muldoon, Chris 10 Archbishop Wood 5:52.4 18:14.88 10
11 Powers, Brian 12 Malvern Prep 5:54.3 18:20.76 11
12 Cosenza, Mike 10 Archbishop Wood 5:54.7 18:21.74 12
13 Heath, Geoffrey 12 Middletown 5:55.0 18:22.85 13
14 Rowe, Daniel 10 Concord 5:57.0 18:29.12 14
15 Hinson, Keegan 11 Concord 5:58.0 18:32.03 15
16 Smith, Andrew 12 Garnet Valley 5:58.7 18:34.38 16
17 Tuntivate, Chanon 11 Brandywine 5:59.4 18:36.35 17
18 Flynn, Jason 11 Malvern Prep 6:00.3 18:39.22 18
19 McDonough, Brian 10 Malvern Prep 6:00.7 18:40.64 19
20 Gentile, Jamie 11 Malvern Prep 6:01.4 18:42.68 20
21 McAnany, Sean 12 Upper Moreland H 6:01.6 18:43.38 21
22 Schoch, Matt 12 Brandywine 6:03.0 18:47.77 22
23 Bell, Brendan 11 Malvern Prep 6:03.3 18:48.53 23
24 Flood, Vincent 10 Holy Ghost Prep 6:03.6 18:49.57 24
25 Goodwin, Tim 11 Archbishop Wood 6:03.9 18:50.44 25
26 Gibbs, Erik 12 Milford 6:07.6 19:02.05 26
27 Waltemire, Luke 12 Middletown 6:08.6 19:04.93 27
28 Wolfe, Lucas 11 Holy Ghost Prep 6:11.1 19:12.77 28
29 Geissler, Justin 12 Middletown 6:14.5 19:23.29 29
30 Neeson, Matt 11 Malvern Prep 6:14.9 19:24.56 30
31 Burkett, Kevin 12 Concord 6:15.0 19:24.83 31
32 Prusisz, Tyler 11 Newark 6:16.3 19:29.07 32
33 Burman, Brian 12 Upper Moreland H 6:17.6 19:32.96 33
34 LaPlante, Mike 12 Brandywine 6:18.7 19:36.40 34
35 Kuhn, Ryan 11 Archbishop Wood 6:19.4 19:38.47 35
36 Costa, Steve 12 Archbishop Wood 6:19.9 19:40.17 36
37 O'Donnell, Brian 10 Garnet Valley 6:20.2 19:41.14 37
38 Singletary, Nick 12 Concord 6:20.4 19:41.69 38
39 Richardson, Carl 10 Milford 6:20.5 19:41.90 39
40 Boligitz, Jimmy 09 Archbishop Wood 6:21.4 19:44.92 40
41 McFadden, Pat 10 Archbishop Wood 6:21.5 19:45.17 41
42 Merone, Luca 12 Upper Merion 6:24.6 19:54.74 42
43 Jacobs, Tyler 10 Appoquinimink 6:25.3 19:56.80 43
44 Jules, Jacques 11 Seaford 6:26.0 19:59.20 44
45 Satterthwaite, Eric 12 Malvern Prep 6:27.7 20:04.36 45
46 Brophy, Matt 10 Newark 6:28.8 20:07.87 46
47 Hartman, Andrew 11 Concord 6:30.5 20:13.24 47
48 Wilkerson, Chris 12 Seaford 6:31.2 20:15.15 48
49 Savage, Taiwan 10 Milford 6:31.4 20:15.85 49
50 Parent, Drew 11 Garnet Valley 6:31.5 20:16.21 50
51 Boucher, Ryan 09 Sussex Central 6:31.8 20:17.11 51
52 Barrierra, Eric 12 Middletown 6:32.8 20:20.36 52
53 Zeitler, Eric 11 Sussex Central 6:34.4 20:25.27 53
54 Fields, Tim 12 Seaford 6:34.6 20:25.77 54
55 Lane, Jordan 12 Milford 6:34.8 20:26.54 55
56 Gregore, Aidan 12 Brandywine 6:35.0 20:26.94 56
57 Doughty, Mike 10 Milford 6:35.1 20:27.48 57
58 Grohol, Daniel 12 Middletown 6:36.0 20:30.32 58
59 Koppel, Andrew 12 Newark 6:36.5 20:31.80 59
60 Goodman, Daniel 10 Concord 6:36.7 20:32.52 60
61 Hoagland, Matt 10 Upper Moreland H 6:39.7 20:41.54 61
62 Davis, Bud 12 Brandywine 6:40.4 20:43.93 62
63 Young, Sam 12 Brandywine 6:44.9 20:57.70 63
64 Urbansky, Igor 11 Upper Moreland H 6:46.0 21:01.31 64
65 Billings, Josh 09 Middletown 6:47.3 21:05.25 65
66 Earasi, Kranthikiran 12 Garnet Valley 6:48.7 21:09.74 66
67 Escalante, Ivan 12 Sussex Central 6:49.5 21:12.24 67
68 Smith, Ben 10 Newark 6:49.9 21:13.36 68
69 Pascoe, James 12 Middletown 6:55.9 21:32.15 69
70 Faulkner, Evan 11 Appoquinimink 7:00.7 21:46.98 70
71 Yang, Bill 12 Brandywine 7:01.1 21:48.18 71
72 Rybinski, Nicholas 11 Newark 7:01.3 21:48.74 72
73 Todd, Sean 11 Appoquinimink 7:04.9 22:00.06 73
74 Merrit, Max 10 Appoquinimink 7:05.2 22:00.93 74
75 Eshelman, Steven 11 Milford 7:06.5 22:04.88 75
76 Landazuri, Mike 11 Upper Merion 7:09.8 22:15.34 76
77 Rementer, Cody 10 Seaford 7:23.1 22:56.65 77
78 Biaselli, Austin 11 Newark 7:24.6 23:01.07 78
79 Dillahay, Jeff 12 Upper Merion 7:28.6 23:13.47 79
80 Keeports, Dan 10 Appoquinimink 7:28.7 23:13.86 80
81 Hersh, Matt 10 Newark 7:28.8 23:14.25 81
82 Laskowski, Kyle 10 Upper Merion 7:30.8 23:20.43 82
83 Jenny, Matt 12 Sussex Central 7:56.7 24:40.82 83
84 Pepper, Justin 10 Sussex Central 8:03.3 25:01.57 84
85 Wooters, Terry 12 Seaford 8:03.6 25:02.34 85
86 Greene, Tyler 10 Sussex Central 8:12.0 25:28.57 86
87 Givens, Radames 10 Seaford 8:15.6 25:39.60 87
88 Waterman, Walter 10 Sussex Central 8:29.7 26:23.42 88
89 Craft, Ryan 10 Seaford 8:36.9 26:45.93 89
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Holy Ghost Prep 28 2 4 6 7 9 24 28
Total Time: 1:29:56.43
Average: 17:59.29
2 Malvern Prep 91 11 18 19 20 23 30 45
Total Time: 1:33:11.83
Average: 18:38.37
3 Concord 99 1 14 15 31 38 47 60
Total Time: 1:33:42.77
Average: 18:44.56
4 Archbishop Wood 118 10 12 25 35 36 40 41
Total Time: 1:34:45.70
Average: 18:57.14
5 Milford 172 3 26 39 49 55 57 75
Total Time: 1:37:21.82
Average: 19:28.37
6 Garnet Valley 177 8 16 37 50 66
Total Time: 1:37:49.39
Average: 19:33.88
7 Middletown 179 13 27 29 52 58 65 69
Total Time: 1:37:41.75
Average: 19:32.35
8 Upper Moreland High Schoo 184 5 21 33 61 64
Total Time: 1:37:57.07
Average: 19:35.42
9 Brandywine 191 17 22 34 56 62 63 71
Total Time: 1:38:11.39
Average: 19:38.28
10 Newark 277 32 46 59 68 72 78 81
Total Time: 1:43:10.84
Average: 20:38.17
11 Seaford 308 44 48 54 77 85 87 89
Total Time: 1:48:39.11
Average: 21:43.83
12 Sussex Central 338 51 53 67 83 84 86 88
Total Time: 1:51:37.01
Average: 22:19.41
13 Appoquinimink 340 43 70 73 74 80
Total Time: 1:48:58.63
Average: 21:47.73
14 Upper Merion 368 42 76 79 82 89
Varsity C Boys
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Salesianum Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/3/2009
Boys Varsity C 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Osman, Neb 12 Mercersburg Academy 5:27.9 16:58.70 1
2 wilson, Dustin 10 Chestnut Hill Ac 5:36.1 17:24.03 2
3 payne, travis 11 Delaware Militar 5:41.1 17:39.49 3
4 McFoy, Kyle 11 Tatnall 5:43.7 17:47.84 4
5 Tate, Tyler 11 Tatnall 5:44.0 17:48.73 5
6 Shope, Jonathan 12 Philadelphia-Mon 5:45.5 17:53.43 6
7 Freeling, Sam 12 Georgetown Day S 5:50.9 18:09.95 7
8 Manley, Patrick 12 Tatnall 5:50.9 18:10.19 8
9 Mays, Ellis 12 Mercersburg Academy 5:51.3 18:11.35 9
10 Parsons, Sam 10 Tatnall 5:53.1 18:16.83 10
11 Cook, Matt 11 Mercersburg Academy 5:54.2 18:20.35 11
12 Samet, Daniel 10 Georgetown Day S 5:55.2 18:23.33 12
13 Hadley, Gregory 10 Heights School 5:55.9 18:25.63 13
14 Denison, John 12 Masterman 5:57.9 18:31.94 14
15 Ruiz, Miguel 11 Masterman 6:00.0 18:38.42 15
16 Giacco, Alex 10 Tatnall 6:01.0 18:41.34 16
17 Soin, Gaugin 12 Masterman 6:03.1 18:48.03 17
18 Moniz, Ben 12 St. Anselm's Abbey 6:04.2 18:51.29 18
19 Fuery, Mike 11 Chestnut Hill Ac 6:04.8 18:53.37 19
20 Roger, Jeff 10 St. Andrews 6:05.7 18:56.03 20
21 Carpenter, Robin 12 Masterman 6:10.9 19:12.10 21
22 Simmons, Patrick 11 Tatnall 6:14.0 19:21.77 22
23 Kidd, Rob 11 St. Elizabeth 6:15.1 19:25.14 23
24 Moyer, Matt 11 Conwell-Egan Cat 6:15.2 19:25.48 24
25 Kunst, Ben 09 Georgetown Day S 6:15.8 19:27.46 25
26 Hasty, Schuyler 12 Philadelphia-Mon 6:17.2 19:31.85 26
27 Higginbotham, Chazz 10 Wilmington Friends 6:18.4 19:35.59 27
28 Byrnes, Jack 10 Archmere 6:19.7 19:39.57 28
29 Hain, Jack 11 St. Andrews 6:21.7 19:45.82 29
30 mitten, richie 11 Delaware Militar 6:23.0 19:49.67 30
31 McLaughlin, Bruce 12 Mercersburg Academy 6:24.1 19:53.32 31
32 Williamson, Connor 10 St. Anselm's Abbey 6:25.0 19:56.16 32
33 Huttman, Ryan 12 Tatnall 6:25.9 19:58.93 33
34 Koski-Vacirca, Ryan 12 St. Andrews 6:26.4 20:00.28 34
35 Guerin, Evan 09 Archmere 6:27.2 20:02.84 35
36 ansel, ryan 12 Chestnut Hill Ac 6:30.4 20:12.93 36
37 Schwartz, Leland 10 Georgetown Day S 6:31.5 20:16.12 37
38 Auguste, Nelson 10 Georgetown Day S 6:32.4 20:19.00 38
39 Naff, Keaton 10 Masterman 6:32.5 20:19.27 39
40 Trotta, Matt 12 Dickinson 6:32.8 20:20.17 40
41 Plautz, Will 11 St. Andrews 6:34.2 20:24.55 41
42 Carr, Wesley 11 Wilmington Friends 6:34.8 20:26.57 42
43 Allen, Philip 10 Heights School 6:35.6 20:28.94 43
44 Herrick, James 10 Heights School 6:37.0 20:33.23 44
45 Hill, Alec 09 St. Andrews 6:37.3 20:34.33 45
46 Acevedo, Andres 12 St. Anselm's Abbey 6:37.5 20:34.72 46
47 Reim, Brendan 11 Heights School 6:38.9 20:39.14 47
48 Negron, Carlos 11 Sacred Heart 6:39.3 20:40.37 48
49 Hammond, Davis 10 St. Andrews 6:40.1 20:43.00 49
50 Sager, Tate 11 Chestnut Hill Ac 6:40.7 20:44.65 50
51 Walsh, Patrick 12 Archmere 6:41.0 20:45.87 51
52 Baird, Greg 10 Chestnut Hill Ac 6:42.1 20:49.19 52
53 McNamee, Cullen 11 Masterman 6:42.7 20:51.09 53
54 Erwood, Q. 12 Masterman 6:43.2 20:52.47 54
55 Haas, John 10 Chestnut Hill Ac 6:43.5 20:53.63 55
56 Napoletano, Nick 10 Wilmington Friends 6:43.7 20:54.22 56
57 Gavigan, Vince 12 Sacred Heart 6:43.8 20:54.51 57
58 Danihel, Brian 10 Philadelphia-Mon 6:44.1 20:55.44 58
59 Sibiski, Andrew 10 Archmere 6:45.0 20:58.08 59
60 Rehrig, Will 11 St. Andrews 6:48.4 21:08.76 60
61 Yannacone, Nick 12 Archmere 6:48.5 21:08.99 61
62 pilchard, john 11 Delaware Militar 6:51.6 21:18.57 62
63 Rowan, Mike 12 Conwell-Egan Cat 6:52.1 21:20.16 63
64 Koffel, Steve 11 Philadelphia-Mon 6:53.0 21:23.09 64
65 Eppler, Alex 10 Georgetown Day S 6:56.4 21:33.47 65
66 McCollum, Sam 12 Archmere 6:58.2 21:39.13 66
67 Wolf, Chris 11 Dickinson 6:58.3 21:39.53 67
68 Kraft, Douglas 11 St. Anselm's Abbey 6:58.4 21:39.81 68
69 Danihel, Kevin 10 Philadelphia-Mon 7:01.5 21:49.56 69
70 Kolb, Brandon 11 Heights School 7:02.4 21:52.20 70
71 Roza, David 11 Mercersburg Academy 7:02.6 21:52.89 71
72 rainey, steven 11 Delaware Militar 7:03.1 21:54.25 72
73 Davis, Willie 11 Paulsboro 7:05.8 22:02.85 73
74 Stiles, Brandon 12 Philadelphia-Mon 7:06.1 22:03.63 74
75 Silvestro, Mike 10 Paulsboro 7:08.6 22:11.55 75
76 Brown, Sean 11 St. Elizabeth 7:14.0 22:28.17 76
77 freed, john 12 Delaware Militar 7:14.4 22:29.60 77
78 Donaghy, Connell 10 Archmere 7:16.7 22:36.50 78
79 Comeger, Eric 10 Wilmington Friends 7:16.9 22:37.13 79
80 Hamm, John 11 St. Anselm's Abbey 7:17.4 22:38.77 80
81 LeDoux, James 10 Conrad Schools o 7:22.8 22:55.44 81
82 king, andy 11 Delaware Militar 7:23.5 22:57.72 82
83 Cilento, Kristian 11 Wilmington Friends 7:24.0 22:59.19 83
84 Anglim, Kevin 11 Wilmington Friends 7:24.1 22:59.52 84
85 Moyer, Scott 10 Conwell-Egan Cat 7:25.3 23:03.45 85
86 Gasser, Robert 12 St. Anselm's Abbey 7:33.4 23:28.60 86
87 Fournier, Brandon 11 Wilmington Friends 7:37.3 23:40.60 87
88 orriola, luar 10 Delaware Militar 7:38.2 23:43.40 88
89 Cipollone, Frankie 10 Heights School 7:38.3 23:43.63 89
90 Leinar, Alex 11 Dickinson 7:40.1 23:49.29 90
91 Speer, Kevin Speer 8 Conrad Schools o 7:43.7 24:00.64 91
92 McClure, Eugene 12 Sacred Heart 7:45.4 24:05.87 92
93 Rosa, Erick 10 Dickinson 7:49.0 24:16.85 93
94 Hayes, Shaine 09 Dickinson 7:50.5 24:21.66 94
95 Shie, Chris 12 Mercersburg Academy 7:50.6 24:21.96 95
96 Durham, Isaiah 12 Dickinson 8:00.6 24:52.90 96
97 Wanjek, Ian 09 Conwell-Egan Cat 8:01.0 24:54.15 97
98 Davis, William 10 Paulsboro 8:04.2 25:04.23 98
99 Matt, McMahon 11 Sacred Heart 8:10.2 25:22.85 99
100 Lavender, Tyler 09 Sacred Heart 8:12.8 25:31.06 100
101 Mullin, Joshua 8 Conrad Schools o 8:24.7 26:07.86 101
102 Dutz, Nick 09 Conwell-Egan Cat 8:34.7 26:38.93 102
103 Faull, Jacob 8 Conrad Schools o 9:00.7 27:59.69 103
104 Mclawee, Travis 09 St. Elizabeth 9:13.2 28:38.66 104
105 Glancy, Kevin 09 St. Elizabeth 9:17.6 28:52.22 105
106 Macauley, Justin 10 Paulsboro 9:25.4 29:16.36 106
107 Smith, Devon 09 Paulsboro 9:34.4 29:44.49 107
108 Keith, Curran 10 St. Anselm's Abbey 10:27.7 32:30.02 108
109 Short, Dustin 09 Conrad Schools o 11:54.5 36:59.73 109
110 Phillips, Logan 8 Conrad Schools o 11:54.6 37:00.19 110
111 Smith, Sidney 9 St. Elizabeth 12:24.4 38:32.64 111
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tatnall 43 4 5 8 10 16 22 33
Total Time: 1:30:44.93
Average: 18:08.99
2 Masterman 106 14 15 17 21 39 53 54
Total Time: 1:35:29.76
Average: 19:05.96
3 Georgetown Day School 119 7 12 25 37 38 65
Total Time: 1:36:35.86
Average: 19:19.18
4 Mercersburg Academy 123 1 9 11 31 71 95
Total Time: 1:35:16.61
Average: 19:03.33
5 Chestnut Hill Academy 159 2 19 36 50 52 55
Total Time: 1:38:04.17
Average: 19:36.84
6 St. Andrews 169 20 29 34 41 45 49 60
Total Time: 1:39:41.01
Average: 19:56.21
7 Heights School 217 13 43 44 47 70 89
Total Time: 1:41:59.14
Average: 20:23.83
8 Philadelphia-Montgomery C 223 6 26 58 64 69 74
Total Time: 1:41:33.37
Average: 20:18.68
9 Archmere 234 28 35 51 59 61 66 78
Total Time: 1:42:35.35
Average: 20:31.07
10 Delaware Military Academy 244 3 30 62 72 77 82 88
Total Time: 1:43:11.58
Average: 20:38.32
11 St. Anselm's Abbey 244 18 32 46 68 80 86 108
Total Time: 1:43:40.75
Average: 20:44.15
12 Wilmington Friends 287 27 42 56 79 83 84 87
Total Time: 1:46:32.70
Average: 21:18.54
13 Conwell-Egan Catholic 371 24 63 85 97 102
Total Time: 1:55:22.17
Average: 23:04.44
14 Dickinson 384 40 67 90 93 94 96
Total Time: 1:54:27.50
Average: 22:53.50
15 Sacred Heart 396 48 57 92 99 100
Total Time: 1:56:34.66
Average: 23:18.94
16 St. Elizabeth 419 23 76 104 105 111
Total Time: 2:17:56.83
Average: 27:35.37
17 Paulsboro 459 73 75 98 106 107
Total Time: 2:08:19.48
Average: 25:39.90
18 Conrad Schools of Science 485 81 91 101 103 109 110
Total Time: 2:18:03.36
Average: 27:36.68
Freshmen Boys
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Salesianum Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/3/2009
Boys Freshman 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Quinn, Connor 09 Hatboro-Horsham 6:01.8 18:43.85 1
2 Casini, Joseph 09 Salesianum 6:17.1 19:31.53 2
3 Magerr, Liam 09 Salesianum 6:19.9 19:40.06 3
4 Rodolico, Steve 09 Hatboro-Horsham 6:24.1 19:53.25 4
5 Schmidt, Jonathan 09 Archbishop Wood 6:30.1 20:11.82 5
6 French, Sawyer 09 Wissahickon H.S. 6:32.5 20:19.20 6
7 Grunewald, Jonathan 09 Salesianum 6:32.9 20:20.62 7
8 Abboud, Philip 09 St. Albans 6:33.6 20:22.87 8
9 Browne, Chris 09 Salesianum 6:38.9 20:39.13 9
10 Mills, Connor 09 Madison, James 6:40.1 20:43.06 10
11 Hughes, Ryan 09 Salesianum 6:42.4 20:50.18 11
12 Cozza, Vince 09 St. Albans 6:43.4 20:53.17 12
13 Eustace, Josiah 09 Upper Merion 6:45.7 21:00.28 13
14 Hegedus, Tim 09 Newark 6:46.0 21:01.19 14
15 Salvarian, Alex 09 Madison, James 6:46.5 21:02.74 15
16 Losco, Derek 09 Salesianum 6:46.9 21:03.90 16
17 Ciritella, Mark 09 Salesianum 6:48.4 21:08.85 17
18 Salvadori, Cavender 09 Wilmington Friends 6:49.6 21:12.48 18
19 Jones, Spencer 09 Brandywine 6:50.2 21:14.29 19
20 Cox, Billy 09 Georgetown Day S 6:54.1 21:26.33 20
21 Sokirney, Pretro 09 Upper Moreland H 6:55.1 21:29.56 21
22 Ropp, Kyle 09 Kennett 6:55.5 21:30.73 22
23 Stroz, Brad 09 St. Mark's 6:56.5 21:33.73 23
24 Henderson, Landon 09 St. Albans 6:56.5 21:33.99 24
25 Chrostowski, Nick 09 Archbishop Wood 6:58.1 21:38.72 25
26 Mottola, David 09 Madison, James 6:58.7 21:40.63 26
27 Swift, Brendan 09 A.I. duPont 7:00.5 21:46.23 27
28 Lulli, Santiago 09 Heights School 7:01.2 21:48.55 28
29 Doran, Will 09 Madison, James 7:01.5 21:49.43 29
30 Pala, William 09 St. Mark's 7:02.1 21:51.13 30
31 Prettyman, Andrew 09 St. Mark's 7:02.8 21:53.51 31
32 Kennedy, Derek 09 Madison, James 7:06.9 22:06.15 32
33 Hollingsworth, Jack 09 Wilmington Friends 7:07.6 22:08.32 33
34 deBussy, Steven 09 St. Mark's 7:07.7 22:08.76 34
35 Monheim, Aidan 09 Georgetown Day S 7:08.0 22:09.60 35
36 Pocoroba, Jeff 09 Archbishop Wood 7:08.1 22:09.99 36
37 Hafner, Keegan 09 St. Mark's 7:10.7 22:17.99 37
38 Tabinowski, Paul 09 St. Mark's 7:10.8 22:18.24 38
39 Gude, Nick 09 Wissahickon H.S. 7:11.5 22:20.62 39
40 Strowhouer, Toby 09 Brandywine 7:12.3 22:23.12 40
41 Trumbull, Neil 09 Lower Merion 7:12.5 22:23.63 41
42 Barnes, Dan 09 Lower Merion 7:13.0 22:25.08 42
43 McGee, Quinn 09 Salesianum 7:13.6 22:27.02
44 Patton, James 09 St. Albans 7:14.4 22:29.44 43
45 Keeper, Ben 09 St. Mark's 7:15.2 22:31.86 44
46 George, Patrick 09 Salesianum 7:15.4 22:32.54
47 Ehring, Justin 09 Hatboro-Horsham 7:16.8 22:36.93 45
48 Nicolo, Peter 09 Wissahickon H.S. 7:19.2 22:44.37 46
49 Hildalgo, Jeremy 09 Salesianum 7:20.2 22:47.66
50 Archer, Jacob 09 Salesianum 7:22.1 22:53.57
51 Hampton, Austin 09 St. Albans 7:22.4 22:54.33 47
52 Bader, Phillip 09 St. Albans 7:22.7 22:55.37 48
53 Gleason, Brien 09 Salesianum 7:25.3 23:03.48
54 Dortch, Fabian 09 Appoquinimink 7:29.5 23:16.48 49
55 Everett, Ron 09 Georgetown Day S 7:31.8 23:23.63 50
56 Stockton, Will 09 St. Albans 7:35.9 23:36.23 51
57 Soong, Jason 09 Upper Merion 7:36.6 23:38.57 52
58 Hassett, John 09 St. Albans 7:37.7 23:41.92
59 McClure, Grant 09 St. Albans 7:37.8 23:42.19
60 Cachon, Xavier 09 Lower Merion 7:38.3 23:43.78 53
61 Antonini, Zach 09 St. Mark's 7:40.3 23:50.05
62 Krohn, David 09 Heights School 7:41.4 23:53.28 54
63 Meehan, Nick 09 Wilmington Friends 7:41.8 23:54.52 55
64 Harmon, Josh 09 St. Albans 7:42.0 23:55.25
65 Van Houten, Jacob 09 Lower Merion 7:42.4 23:56.34 56
66 Kiernan, Tommy 09 St. Albans 7:46.4 24:09.00
67 Piane, Jake 09 Appoquinimink 7:47.5 24:12.19 57
68 Gupta, Kush 09 Upper Merion 7:48.2 24:14.66 58
69 Frankosky, Zach 09 Kennett 7:50.8 24:22.63 59
70 Shimomura, Koji 09 Kennett 7:51.3 24:24.18 60
71 Holdingsworth, Max 09 Concord 7:51.5 24:24.75 61
72 Mancini, Kyle 09 Madison, James 7:54.8 24:35.05 62
73 Evans, Eric 09 A.I. duPont 7:55.2 24:36.31 63
74 Boland, Patrick 09 St. Mark's 7:56.8 24:41.28
75 Hill, Chris 09 Appoquinimink 7:58.8 24:47.37 64
76 Mould, David 09 Georgetown Day S 7:59.8 24:50.51 65
77 Marenco, Patrick 09 Salesianum 8:00.6 24:53.07
78 Tydryjzewski, Logan 09 Kennett 8:04.6 25:05.39 66
79 La Violette, Fred 09 St. Albans 8:05.7 25:08.80
80 Deshpande, Atharva 09 Upper Merion 8:05.8 25:09.25 67
81 Heath, Jared 09 St. Albans 8:05.9 25:09.55
82 Srere, Reed 09 St. Albans 8:07.4 25:14.14
83 Chubb, Tyler 09 Upper Merion 8:09.2 25:19.75 68
84 Borneman, Daniel 09 Newark 8:10.3 25:23.11 69
85 O'Shea, Trevor 09 St. Albans 8:15.5 25:39.47
86 White, Mark 09 Brandywine 8:15.7 25:39.83 70
87 Parrino, Chris 09 St. Albans 8:17.6 25:45.99
88 Ladenheim, Brock 09 Lower Merion 8:22.3 26:00.43 71
89 Eustice, Scott 09 Georgetown Day S 8:22.4 26:00.70 72
90 McNicholas, Andrew 09 Hatboro-Horsham 8:30.1 26:24.77 73
91 Brabson, Evan 09 St. Mark's 8:33.4 26:35.09
92 Kane, Michael 09 Salesianum 8:35.7 26:42.17
93 Kolb, Michael 09 Heights School 8:36.9 26:45.94 74
94 Pack, Thomas 09 St. Albans 8:38.6 26:51.23
95 Nemoy, Sebastian 09 Lower Merion 8:39.8 26:54.70 75
96 Marino, Daniel 09 Heights School 8:46.2 27:14.60 76
97 Graney, Foster 09 Brandywine 8:47.8 27:19.77 77
98 Clark, Brian 09 A.I. duPont 9:03.9 28:09.59 78
99 Saba, Andrew 09 Georgetown Day S 9:04.0 28:09.85 79
100 Jordan, Jesse 09 A.I. duPont 9:12.9 28:37.62 80
101 Ryan, Steven 09 St. Mark's 9:18.6 28:55.27
102 Burris, Conor 09 Concord 9:18.6 28:55.52 81
103 Richardson, Brandon 09 St. Albans 9:33.1 29:40.52
104 Calvetti, Reed 09 Appoquinimink 9:33.9 29:42.85 82
105 Freeling, Zack 09 Georgetown Day S 9:40.0 30:01.96 83
106 D'Angelo, Justin 09 Appoquinimink 9:46.8 30:22.94 84
107 Bowen, Richard 09 Brandywine 10:01.0 31:07.19 85
108 Krienen, Will 09 Salesianum 10:12.9 31:44.13
109 Tabibian, Kyle 09 Brandywine 10:13.0 31:44.40 86
110 Roarty, Keenan 09 Newark 13:22.5 41:33.02 87
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Salesianum 32 2 3 7 9 11 16 17
Total Time: 1:41:01.52
Average: 20:12.31
2 Madison, James 112 10 15 26 29 32 62
Total Time: 1:47:22.01
Average: 21:28.41
3 St. Albans 134 8 12 24 43 47 48 51
Total Time: 1:48:13.80
Average: 21:38.76
4 St. Mark's 155 23 30 31 34 37 38 44
Total Time: 1:49:45.12
Average: 21:57.03
5 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho 233 1 4 45 73 110
6 Georgetown Day School 242 20 35 50 65 72 79 83
Total Time: 1:57:50.78
Average: 23:34.16
7 Upper Merion 258 13 52 58 67 68
Total Time: 1:59:22.51
Average: 23:52.51
8 Lower Merion 263 41 42 53 56 71 75
Total Time: 1:58:29.26
Average: 23:41.86
9 Archbishop Wood 286 5 25 36 110 110
10 Brandywine 291 19 40 70 77 85 86
Total Time: 2:07:44.20
Average: 25:32.84
11 Wissahickon H.S. 311 6 39 46 110 110
12 Kennett 317 22 59 60 66 110
13 Wilmington Friends 326 18 33 55 110 110
14 Appoquinimink 336 49 57 64 82 84
Total Time: 2:12:21.83
Average: 26:28.37
15 Heights School 342 28 54 74 76 110
16 A.I. duPont 358 27 63 78 80 110
17 Newark 390 14 69 87 110 110
18 Upper Moreland High Schoo 461 21 110 110 110 110
19 Concord 472 61 81 110 110 110
JV A Boys
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Salesianum Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/3/2009
Boys JV A 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Taylor, Kevin 11 Salesianum 5:55.5 18:24.50 1
2 Zabielski, Tommy 10 Salesianum 5:57.0 18:29.05 2
3 Swan, Nick 11 North Penn 6:07.1 19:00.32 3
4 MacFarlane, Jarrod 11 Salesianum 6:07.5 19:01.65 4
5 Gillis, Brennan 11 St. Albans 6:07.8 19:02.43 5
6 Macauley, Jack 09 North Penn 6:08.2 19:03.97 6
7 Klabe, Michael 12 Salesianum 6:10.9 19:12.34 7
8 Kloss, Ben 10 North Penn 6:13.4 19:20.09 8
9 Heffernan, Aubin 12 Carlisle 6:13.8 19:21.20 9
10 Namiotka, Ryan 11 Salesianum 6:14.1 19:22.07 10
11 Guidash, Christian 10 Salesianum 6:14.4 19:22.98 11
12 Sapon, Jake 12 North Penn 6:14.6 19:23.75 12
13 Axelrod, Charlie 12 St. Albans 6:14.8 19:24.47 13
14 McCaffery, Connor 11 Salesianum 6:16.0 19:28.07 14
15 Payne, Taylor 10 Tatnall 6:16.3 19:29.14 15
16 Johns, Gibson 11 St. Albans 6:17.2 19:31.72 16
17 Beresford, Alex 11 St. Albans 6:17.3 19:32.10 17
18 Casanova, Justin 10 Tatnall 6:19.7 19:39.50 18
19 Mellody, James 11 St. Albans 6:20.2 19:41.18 19
20 Robinson, Joe 11 Madison, James 6:20.3 19:41.43 20
21 Head, Brian 12 Madison, James 6:21.4 19:44.89 21
22 McKenney, Harry 12 A.I. duPont 6:22.0 19:46.63 22
23 Tobin, Connor 11 Madison, James 6:23.1 19:50.15 23
24 Sklodowski, Steve 10 Tatnall 6:25.0 19:55.88 24
25 Tutterow, Eric 10 Madison, James 6:25.0 19:56.08 25
26 Bourret, Kent 11 Wissahickon H.S. 6:27.8 20:04.67 26
27 Cope, Nathaniel 10 St. Mark's 6:28.7 20:07.53 27
28 Lange, Scott 10 Wissahickon H.S. 6:29.4 20:09.73 28
29 Bhatnagar, Ravi 11 Madison, James 6:30.6 20:13.35 29
30 Cohen, Jesse 12 Madison, James 6:31.0 20:14.75 30
31 Casey, Shane 11 North Penn 6:31.1 20:14.95 31
32 Thomas, Kevan 11 Newark 6:32.7 20:19.83 32
33 Duncan, Conner 11 Malvern Prep 6:33.4 20:22.07 33
34 Moad, Kyle 12 Madison, James 6:35.4 20:28.18 34
35 Butler, Matt 10 Archbishop Wood 6:35.7 20:29.14 35
36 Van Voorhis, Ryan 10 Kennett 6:35.9 20:29.73 36
37 Komdat, Jeff 11 St. Mark's 6:40.9 20:45.35 37
38 Connelly, Dan 11 Malvern Prep 6:41.5 20:47.21 38
39 Harris, Danny 11 St. Mark's 6:41.6 20:47.60 39
40 Jordan, Liam 10 Archmere 6:43.8 20:54.47 40
41 Shockley, CJ 12 A.I. duPont 6:44.0 20:55.10 41
42 Nordeman, Mike 12 Archbishop Wood 6:44.3 20:56.07 42
43 Webster, Paul 10 St. Albans 6:44.4 20:56.35 43
44 Mann, Reed 10 Carlisle 6:45.4 20:59.40 44
45 Milton, Joe 12 Malvern Prep 6:45.5 20:59.63 45
46 Kelleher, Ian 11 Malvern Prep 6:45.7 21:00.29 46
47 McCarthy, Trevor 10 A.I. duPont 6:46.0 21:01.15 47
48 Reynolds, Mike 12 Malvern Prep 6:47.6 21:06.38 48
49 McDonald, Tim 12 St. Mark's 6:47.9 21:07.14 49
50 Repisky, Phil 11 Archbishop Wood 6:48.3 21:08.33 50
51 Walsh, Tom 10 Wissahickon H.S. 6:48.8 21:09.98 51
52 Czerwinski, John 10 St. Mark's 6:49.2 21:11.21 52
53 Anderson, Luke 12 Brandywine 6:49.5 21:12.08 53
54 Gasper, Rob 11 North Penn 6:49.8 21:13.02 54
55 Stratton, Mike 12 Wissahickon H.S. 6:50.0 21:13.83 55
56 Ciolek, Alex 10 St. Mark's 6:51.6 21:18.54 56
57 Porth, Tom 09 Archmere 6:52.8 21:22.27 57
58 Li, Charlie 10 Lower Merion 6:53.9 21:25.65 58
59 DiBona, Ethan 11 Wissahickon H.S. 6:54.5 21:27.66 59
60 Langston, Tyler 11 A.I. duPont 6:55.5 21:30.63 60
61 Hamory, Wil 11 St. Mark's 6:55.7 21:31.33 61
62 Shankaras, Airiane 11 A.I. duPont 6:55.8 21:31.75 62
63 Newton, Chris 10 Archmere 6:57.6 21:37.37 63
64 Eckstein, Jeremy 11 Lower Merion 6:59.1 21:41.89 64
65 Halfen, Mike 12 Newark 6:59.3 21:42.60 65
66 Prifti, Stephen 12 Lower Merion 7:00.6 21:46.63 66
67 Gillan, Cole 09 Malvern Prep 7:01.8 21:50.49 67
68 Morris, Nigel 09 Brandywine 7:02.0 21:50.90 68
69 Danska, Henry 12 Kennett 7:02.1 21:51.29 69
70 Kealey, Connor 12 Archbishop Wood 7:03.0 21:54.10 70
71 Hyland, Spencer 10 Kennett 7:04.8 21:59.64 71
72 Nguyen, Anthony 12 Lower Merion 7:05.1 22:00.45 72
73 Magalaner, Ben 10 Lower Merion 7:05.2 22:00.85 73
74 Coyle, Evan 11 Kennett 7:05.3 22:01.12 74
75 Bermudez, Markkus 10 Carlisle 7:07.7 22:08.65 75
76 Lloyd, JJ 11 Carlisle 7:08.0 22:09.54 76
77 Cartwright, Clarence 12 Milford 7:09.5 22:14.42 77
78 Johnson, Michael 12 Milford 7:09.6 22:14.63 78
79 Herold, Jesse 11 Carlisle 7:12.0 22:22.00 79
80 Ratliff, Nate 12 Kennett 7:12.1 22:22.22 80
81 Benedict, Gavin 12 Middletown 7:13.7 22:27.18 81
82 Cartwright, Tevin 09 Milford 7:15.8 22:33.77 82
83 Clark, Sean 10 Kennett 7:17.8 22:40.07 83
84 Oldham, Josh 10 Tatnall 7:19.0 22:43.71 84
85 Albert, Nick 12 Milford 7:19.3 22:44.69 85
86 Kane, Tim 12 A.I. duPont 7:19.5 22:45.39 86
87 Oja, Sebastian 11 Archmere 7:20.8 22:49.40 87
88 Ramanathan, Rohit 11 Kennett 7:21.0 22:50.03 88
89 Katz, Joseph 12 Milford 7:21.8 22:52.61 89
90 Short, Andrew 11 Brandywine 7:22.3 22:54.03 90
91 Dwyer, Mike 10 Archbishop Wood 7:22.5 22:54.73 91
92 Gugerty, Mac 09 Tatnall 7:23.4 22:57.50 92
93 Beierschmitt, Trevor 11 Carlisle 7:24.3 23:00.14 93
94 Kanefsky, Stephen 11 Middletown 7:24.5 23:01.02 94
95 Nelson, John 12 A.I. duPont 7:25.2 23:02.98 95
96 Foster, Jeffrey 09 Middletown 7:25.5 23:04.10 96
97 DeShong, Andrew 12 Brandywine 7:25.6 23:04.33 97
98 O'Fee, Kevin 10 Archbishop Wood 7:26.5 23:07.17 98
99 Ray, Zach 12 Lower Merion 7:27.4 23:09.97 99
100 Thames, Alex 11 Lower Merion 7:27.6 23:10.37 100
101 Maxwell, Wes 11 Archmere 7:27.7 23:10.77 101
102 Clendening, Frank 09 Milford 7:28.0 23:11.88 102
103 Seltzer, Kevin 12 Archmere 7:28.2 23:12.44 103
104 Klemens, Chris 10 Tatnall 7:28.5 23:13.42 104
105 Graney, Grant 10 Brandywine 7:30.6 23:19.83 105
106 Leonard, Brian 12 Malvern Prep 7:39.3 23:46.89 106
107 McCormick, Jesse 10 Milford 7:39.6 23:47.82 107
108 Nandagopal, Bhawathwaj 10 Middletown 7:43.5 23:59.97 108
109 Banks, Wesley 12 Newark 7:46.7 24:09.76 109
110 Campbell, Aaron 12 Middletown 7:57.8 24:44.47 110
111 DeMonte, Trevor 10 Newark 8:01.5 24:55.68 111
112 Fisher, Jason 10 Tatnall 8:07.7 25:15.18 112
113 Kerrigan, Mike 10 Newark 8:10.9 25:25.03 113
114 Dengler, Christopher 11 Middletown 8:18.0 25:47.09 114
115 Tilley, Bryan 10 Newark 8:18.8 25:49.58 115
116 Cutter, Noah 10 Newark 8:33.0 26:33.83 116
117 McLaughlin, Andrew 12 Brandywine 8:48.5 27:21.79 117
118 Granda, Andrew 09 Middletown 10:49.0 33:36.24 118
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Salesianum 24 1 2 4 7 10 11 14
Total Time: 1:34:29.61
Average: 18:53.93
2 North Penn 60 3 6 8 12 31 54
Total Time: 1:37:03.08
Average: 19:24.62
3 St. Albans 70 5 13 16 17 19 43
Total Time: 1:37:11.90
Average: 19:26.38
4 Madison, James 118 20 21 23 25 29 30 34
Total Time: 1:39:25.90
Average: 19:53.18
5 St. Mark's 204 27 37 39 49 52 56 61
Total Time: 1:43:58.83
Average: 20:47.77
6 Malvern Prep 210 33 38 45 46 48 67 106
Total Time: 1:44:15.58
Average: 20:51.12
7 Wissahickon H.S. 219 26 28 51 55 59
Total Time: 1:44:05.87
Average: 20:49.18
8 A.I. duPont 232 22 41 47 60 62 86 95
Total Time: 1:44:45.26
Average: 20:57.06
9 Tatnall 233 15 18 24 84 92 104 112
Total Time: 1:44:45.73
Average: 20:57.15
10 Carlisle 283 9 44 75 76 79 93
Total Time: 1:47:00.79
Average: 21:24.16
11 Archbishop Wood 288 35 42 50 70 91 98
Total Time: 1:47:22.37
Average: 21:28.48
12 Kennett 330 36 69 71 74 80 83 88
Total Time: 1:48:44.00
Average: 21:44.80
13 Lower Merion 333 58 64 66 72 73 99 100
Total Time: 1:48:55.47
Average: 21:47.10
14 Archmere 348 40 57 63 87 101 103
Total Time: 1:49:54.28
Average: 21:58.86
15 Milford 411 77 78 82 85 89 102 107
Total Time: 1:52:40.12
Average: 22:32.03
16 Brandywine 413 53 68 90 97 105 117
Total Time: 1:52:21.17
Average: 22:28.24
17 Newark 430 32 65 109 111 113 115 116
Total Time: 1:56:32.90
Average: 23:18.58
18 Middletown 489 81 94 96 108 110 114 118
Total Time: 1:57:16.74
Average: 23:27.35
JV B Boys
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Salesianum Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/3/2009
Boys JV B 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 McClernand, Kevin 12 Holy Ghost Prep 6:08.2 19:03.70 1
2 Kibblehouse, Matthew 10 Salesianum 6:15.5 19:26.53 2
3 Shapiro, Matthias 10 Salesianum 6:17.7 19:33.35 3
4 Savage, Dan 12 Holy Ghost Prep 6:19.2 19:37.96 4
5 Eads, Christopher 10 Holy Ghost Prep 6:20.3 19:41.39 5
6 Fassullo, Michael 10 Salesianum 6:26.2 19:59.77 6
7 Moran, Christopher 10 Holy Ghost Prep 6:26.7 20:01.21 7
8 Riloff, Matthew 12 Holy Ghost Prep 6:30.8 20:14.16 8
9 Hasyn, Paul 12 North Penn 6:32.2 20:18.50 9
10 Yang, Chris 11 North Penn 6:32.6 20:19.65 10
11 Gigliotti, Franco 10 North Penn 6:32.7 20:19.88 11
12 Bacigalupo, Thomas 10 Madison, James 6:33.1 20:21.05 12
13 Fertal, Chris 10 Madison, James 6:33.6 20:22.58 13
14 Pugliaresi, Nick 10 St. Albans 6:33.8 20:23.22 14
15 Jalota, Alexander 10 St. Albans 6:34.1 20:24.18 15
16 Foster, John 12 Salesianum 6:37.2 20:33.95 16
17 Togias, Iason 10 St. Albans 6:39.3 20:40.45 17
18 Mason, Andrew 11 Concord 6:39.4 20:40.87 18
19 Pasco, Kieran 10 St. Albans 6:39.5 20:41.05 19
20 Rolon, Jordon 12 North Penn 6:41.4 20:46.97 20
21 Cayer, James 12 Salesianum 6:42.1 20:49.29 21
22 Kleinman, Sam 10 St. Albans 6:44.7 20:57.28 22
23 Miller, Paul 10 Concord 6:45.6 20:59.98 23
24 Campbell, Austin 10 St. Albans 6:47.4 21:05.57 24
25 Kesavan, Anant 10 Georgetown Day S 6:47.8 21:06.83 25
26 Gray, George 11 Garnet Valley 6:49.2 21:11.13 26
27 Heartfield, Robbie 11 St. Albans 6:51.2 21:17.54 27
28 Hurst, Austin 11 Madison, James 6:52.0 21:19.81 28
29 Holdaway, Cameron 11 Madison, James 6:52.5 21:21.56 29
30 Seese, Tim 12 North Penn 6:53.3 21:23.91 30
31 Cumby, Robbie 12 St. Albans 6:53.6 21:24.87
32 Ferraiolo, Tom 11 Malvern Prep 6:53.9 21:25.83 31
33 Silva-Pinto, Aleck 10 Georgetown Day S 6:54.2 21:26.77 32
34 Cheng, Frank 11 Concord 6:55.4 21:30.36 33
35 Geib, Jonathan 11 Salesianum 6:55.9 21:32.17 34
36 Frank, Adam 10 Georgetown Day S 6:56.5 21:33.84 35
37 Budd, Danny 10 Salesianum 6:56.6 21:34.28 36
38 Balaban, Hank 10 St. Albans 6:56.7 21:34.62
39 Duffy, Andrew 11 St. Albans 6:57.1 21:35.64
40 Cooper, Vincent 10 Concord 6:58.9 21:41.42 37
41 Rushlau, Geoff 12 Upper Merion 7:01.0 21:47.73 38
42 Posener, Nathan 10 Lower Merion 7:01.3 21:48.83 39
43 Cicione, Nick 11 Malvern Prep 7:01.7 21:50.16 40
44 Lee, James 10 Wissahickon H.S. 7:04.3 21:58.11 41
45 Ammann, Matt 10 Madison, James 7:04.5 21:58.65 42
46 Worley, Jason 10 Madison, James 7:06.7 22:05.65 43
47 Land, Michael 11 Madison, James 7:07.0 22:06.52 44
48 Herman, David 10 Georgetown Day S 7:09.3 22:13.75 45
49 Donnelly, Chris 10 St. Mark's 7:10.1 22:16.26 46
50 Dobbins, Joe 10 St. Albans 7:10.8 22:18.34
51 Lambert, Stuart 10 Malvern Prep 7:11.0 22:18.83 47
52 Gerber, Jamie 10 St. Albans 7:11.1 22:19.39
53 Sollinger, Matthew 11 Madison, James 7:12.0 22:22.09
54 Johnston, Gary 12 Wissahickon H.S. 7:14.7 22:30.46 48
55 Sprowls, Jared 10 Georgetown Day S 7:15.8 22:33.90 49
56 Hsu, Phillip 11 Georgetown Day S 7:16.4 22:35.66 50
57 Comer, Jeremy 10 Lower Merion 7:17.4 22:38.83 51
58 Conwell, Chris 10 Lower Merion 7:17.5 22:39.16 52
59 Abbott, Matt 10 Malvern Prep 7:20.9 22:49.83 53
60 Hurtado, Sebastian 11 St. Mark's 7:21.2 22:50.51 54
61 Scheibe, Phillip 10 Concord 7:21.5 22:51.66 55
62 Beardsley, Adam 10 Lower Merion 7:22.0 22:52.96 56
63 Schwind, J.C. 11 Milford 7:26.9 23:08.46 57
64 Kletter, Richie 11 Kennett 7:28.8 23:14.16 58
65 Adams, Seth 10 Archmere 7:28.9 23:14.52 59
66 Choi, Stephen 11 A.I. duPont 7:30.5 23:19.53 60
67 McGrail, Joe 11 Malvern Prep 7:31.0 23:21.15 61
68 Sansweet, Daniel 11 Lower Merion 7:31.3 23:21.91 62
69 Lee, Tony 11 Wissahickon H.S. 7:33.1 23:27.53 63
70 Spinger, Brandon 12 A.I. duPont 7:33.9 23:30.03 64
71 Devens, Preston 11 Garnet Valley 7:35.1 23:33.78 65
72 Coyle, Brian 10 St. Mark's 7:35.2 23:34.01 66
73 McGurk, Michael 11 Archmere 7:36.8 23:38.96 67
74 Donlon, Nick 10 St. Mark's 7:37.7 23:42.02 68
75 Fisher, John 11 A.I. duPont 7:38.0 23:42.83 69
76 Li, An Dong 10 Lower Merion 7:38.3 23:43.61 70
77 Choi, Mark 12 Garnet Valley 7:38.8 23:45.35 71
78 German, Billy 12 Garnet Valley 7:38.9 23:45.61 72
79 Anderson, Dave 12 Garnet Valley 7:39.0 23:45.85 73
80 Suh, Sam 10 A.I. duPont 7:44.3 24:02.42 74
81 Schadt, James 09 Archmere 7:45.3 24:05.47 75
82 Yetter, Nathan 10 Appoquinimink 7:46.7 24:09.83 76
83 Bastian, Patrick 10 Archmere 7:49.2 24:17.52 77
84 Munce, Derek 10 Milford 7:50.0 24:20.02 78
85 Harlam, Billy 11 Archmere 7:50.1 24:20.44 79
86 Warren, Alex 12 Kennett 7:50.2 24:20.71 80
87 Jordan, KC 12 A.I. duPont 7:52.2 24:26.83 81
88 Mallon, Ryan 11 Kennett 7:53.4 24:30.53 82
89 Puhl, Michael 10 St. Mark's 7:55.9 24:38.33 83
90 Highberger, David 10 Brandywine 7:56.9 24:41.45 84
91 Stowell, Matt 10 A.I. duPont 7:58.9 24:47.75 85
92 White, James 10 A.I. duPont 7:59.5 24:49.69 86
93 McCormick, David 10 Milford 8:01.0 24:54.37 87
94 Stephens, Matthew 10 Upper Merion 8:02.0 24:57.36 88
95 Warrington, Stanley 11 Milford 8:03.1 25:00.76 89
96 Mascioli, Chris 11 Archmere 8:03.9 25:03.25 90
97 Brodowski, Charles 11 Appoquinimink 8:10.9 25:24.93 91
98 Schlegel, Devon 12 Milford 8:11.7 25:27.43 92
99 Schaible, Randy 10 Wissahickon H.S. 8:16.9 25:43.78 93
100 Floyd, Keith 12 Brandywine 8:24.0 26:05.62 94
101 Gilligan, Quinn 10 Upper Merion 8:24.2 26:06.20 95
102 Holler, Drew 11 Brandywine 8:25.5 26:10.34 96
103 Holcolmbe, Brandon 11 Brandywine 8:25.6 26:10.65 97
104 Grieshaber, Matt 12 St. Mark's 8:36.1 26:43.42 98
105 DiLuzio, Jimmy 11 Kennett 8:41.5 27:00.22 99
106 Blunt, Jacob 10 Milford 8:52.5 27:34.27 100
107 Ellixon, David 11 Concord 8:52.7 27:34.76 101
108 Coleman, Sean 11 Brandywine 8:54.6 27:40.77 102
109 Drake, Emlyn 11 Kennett 9:10.3 28:29.43 103
110 Kersch, Jack 10 Concord 9:16.4 28:48.48 104
111 Primos, Caleb 11 Milford 9:49.7 30:32.13 105
112 Amaral, Paulo 11 Appoquinimink 12:08.1 37:42.00 106
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Holy Ghost Prep 25 1 4 5 7 8
Total Time: 1:38:38.42
Average: 19:43.69
2 Salesianum 48 2 3 6 16 21 34 36
Total Time: 1:40:22.89
Average: 20:04.58
3 North Penn 80 9 10 11 20 30
Total Time: 1:43:08.91
Average: 20:37.79
4 St. Albans 87 14 15 17 19 22 24 27
Total Time: 1:43:06.18
Average: 20:37.24
5 Madison, James 124 12 13 28 29 42 43 44
Total Time: 1:45:23.65
Average: 21:04.73
6 Concord 166 18 23 33 37 55 101 104
Total Time: 1:47:44.29
Average: 21:32.86
7 Georgetown Day School 186 25 32 35 45 49 50
Total Time: 1:48:55.09
Average: 21:47.02
8 Malvern Prep 232 31 40 47 53 61
Total Time: 1:51:45.80
Average: 22:21.16
9 Lower Merion 260 39 51 52 56 62 70
Total Time: 1:53:21.69
Average: 22:40.34
10 Garnet Valley 307 26 65 71 72 73
Total Time: 1:56:01.72
Average: 23:12.35
11 St. Mark's 317 46 54 66 68 83 98
Total Time: 1:57:01.13
Average: 23:24.23
12 A.I. duPont 348 60 64 69 74 81 85 86
Total Time: 1:59:01.64
Average: 23:48.33
13 Archmere 357 59 67 75 77 79 90
Total Time: 1:59:36.91
Average: 23:55.39
14 Wissahickon H.S. 357 41 48 63 93 112
15 Milford 403 57 78 87 89 92 100 105
Total Time: 2:02:51.05
Average: 24:34.21
16 Kennett 422 58 80 82 99 103
Total Time: 2:07:35.05
Average: 25:31.01
17 Upper Merion 445 38 88 95 112 112
18 Brandywine 473 84 94 96 97 102
Total Time: 2:10:48.83
Average: 26:09.77
19 Appoquinimink 497 76 91 106 112 112
JV C Boys
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Salesianum Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/3/2009
Boys JV C 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Shiue, Brian 11 Holy Ghost Prep 6:24.1 19:53.32 1
2 Stauring, Luke 09 North Penn 6:31.8 20:17.00 2
3 Hammond, Mike 12 Hatboro-Horsham 6:36.3 20:31.17 3
4 Patel, Kishan 10 Hatboro-Horsham 6:37.4 20:34.67 4
5 Eastlack, Mike 12 North Penn 6:40.2 20:43.17 5
6 Davis, Nolan 10 Holy Ghost Prep 6:42.9 20:51.63 6
7 Butler, Kareem 11 Hatboro-Horsham 6:43.7 20:54.19 7
8 Adams, Danny 11 North Penn 6:44.9 20:57.90 8
9 O'Flynn O'Brien, Michael 11 Salesianum 6:45.8 21:00.70 9
10 Kuchma, Samuel 09 Holy Ghost Prep 6:45.9 21:00.96 10
11 Leslie, Tim 11 North Penn 6:48.9 21:10.36 11
12 Hopson, Thomas 10 St. Albans 6:51.5 21:18.46 12
13 Noce, Chris 11 Salesianum 6:51.6 21:18.81 13
14 Jennelly, Nick 10 Salesianum 6:51.8 21:19.17 14
15 Walton, Chris 10 Salesianum 6:53.7 21:25.15 15
16 Budischak, Evan 10 Salesianum 6:54.3 21:26.99 16
17 Bradt, Jake 10 St. Albans 6:55.2 21:29.69 17
18 Zhao, Ray 10 Hatboro-Horsham 6:56.1 21:32.70 18
19 Trolio, Stephen 11 Salesianum 6:56.9 21:35.23 19
20 Leem, Andrew 12 St. Andrews 6:57.4 21:36.72 20
21 Colton, CJ 11 Salesianum 7:01.8 21:50.33 21
22 Hilger, Matthew 11 Salesianum 7:02.9 21:53.63
23 Dowling, Kevin 10 St. Andrews 7:03.3 21:54.99 22
24 Rodriguez, Dhary 11 St. Andrews 7:04.4 21:58.53 23
25 Tattersall, Colin 11 Salesianum 7:05.5 22:01.82
26 Tomczyk, Jake 12 Salesianum 7:06.0 22:03.38
27 McKillop, Jess 10 St. Albans 7:07.4 22:07.75 24
28 Moffitt, Jack 12 St. Andrews 7:07.5 22:08.11 25
29 Hughes, Kyle 12 Salesianum 7:07.6 22:08.42
30 Broer, Sam 12 St. Andrews 7:07.8 22:09.01 26
31 O'Donnell, Michael 12 Holy Ghost Prep 7:08.3 22:10.40 27
32 Stevens, Matthew 10 Salesianum 7:09.0 22:12.67
33 Jarowenko, Andrew 10 St. Andrews 7:09.9 22:15.44 28
34 Caton, Ian 10 Salesianum 7:10.1 22:16.08
35 Streck, David 10 Salesianum 7:10.5 22:17.38
36 Ardman, Eric 11 Hatboro-Horsham 7:10.8 22:18.45 29
37 Moffitt, Bobby 10 St. Andrews 7:11.4 22:20.21 30
38 McGrory, Sean 11 Salesianum 7:11.9 22:21.88
39 Vaughn, Grady 12 Salesianum 7:13.1 22:25.55
40 Bredenkamp, Alex 10 St. Albans 7:15.4 22:32.57 31
41 Schlotterback, Eamon 11 Salesianum 7:15.8 22:33.73
42 Klein, Jeff 10 North Penn 7:17.4 22:38.78 32
43 Phillips, Chris 11 Salesianum 7:18.0 22:40.65
44 Keiser, Dan 10 Salesianum 7:19.6 22:45.79
45 Burelli, Santiago 11 St. Albans 7:22.5 22:54.65 33
46 Alexander, Michael 11 St. Albans 7:22.6 22:54.84 34
47 Bader, Luke 10 Salesianum 7:26.7 23:07.75
48 Helman, Peter 11 Georgetown Day S 7:27.9 23:11.43 35
49 Schreiber, Zach 12 Salesianum 7:31.2 23:21.77
50 Sadeghian, Cyrus 10 St. Albans 7:33.7 23:29.50 36
51 Blessington, Richard 09 Holy Ghost Prep 7:34.5 23:32.00 37
52 Dahlberg, Desmond 10 St. Albans 7:35.2 23:34.03
53 Robert, Catalanotto 10 St. Albans 7:35.5 23:34.92
54 Kirkpatrick, Dan 11 St. Mark's 7:39.1 23:46.36 38
55 Magnant, Brian 10 Hatboro-Horsham 7:40.4 23:50.35 39
56 Kellogg, Martin 10 St. Albans 7:40.6 23:50.88
57 Cornely, Brendan 10 Salesianum 7:40.7 23:51.19
58 Grande, Nate 12 Salesianum 7:41.2 23:52.61
59 Miller, Ned 10 Lower Merion 7:42.1 23:55.52 40
60 Wasserman, Jacob 10 St. Anselm's Abbey 7:43.6 24:00.22 41
61 Yop, Jason 10 St. Albans 7:43.7 24:00.60
62 Cader, Jeff 10 Hatboro-Horsham 7:45.9 24:07.29 42
63 Sponsler, Chris 11 Philadelphia-Mon 7:46.3 24:08.63 43
64 McIsaac, Duncan 10 Georgetown Day S 7:46.4 24:08.96 44
65 Hyde, Jacob 10 St. Mark's 7:47.1 24:10.97 45
66 McGuire, Phil 10 St. Mark's 7:49.3 24:17.96 46
67 Kwasnieski, Dan 11 St. Mark's 7:49.8 24:19.35 47
68 Glowacki, Liam 10 Holy Ghost Prep 7:50.3 24:21.13 48
69 Korleski, Michael Joe 10 St. Mark's 7:52.6 24:28.28 49
70 DeDreuzney, Pierre 09 St. Anselm's Abbey 7:58.6 24:46.74 50
71 Goodridge, Pat 10 St. Mark's 7:58.8 24:47.50 51
72 Farrell, Conor 11 A.I. duPont 7:59.3 24:48.93 52
73 Kelley, Conor 12 Carlisle 7:59.7 24:50.29 53
74 Wang, Ciero 11 Mercersburg Academy 8:01.2 24:54.96 54
75 Zimmerman, Marc 10 Salesianum 8:04.3 25:04.39
76 Wecht, Chris 10 Salesianum 8:05.1 25:07.07
77 Moore, Daniel 11 Salesianum 8:05.9 25:09.43
78 gregg, eddie 09 Delaware Militar 8:06.4 25:10.95 55
79 Baker, Matt 11 A.I. duPont 8:09.4 25:20.23 56
80 Pack, William 11 St. Albans 8:10.4 25:23.60
81 e, wyatt 11 Delaware Militar 8:12.8 25:30.83 57
82 Smick, DJ 11 St. Albans 8:14.9 25:37.50
83 Siegelman, Matt 10 Lower Merion 8:15.0 25:37.91 58
84 Carroll, Brian 12 St. Albans 8:17.8 25:46.33
85 Sorkness, Jakob 10 Philadelphia-Mon 8:22.0 25:59.40 59
86 Chini, Zack 10 Carlisle 8:24.7 26:08.02 60
87 Wang, Lian 11 Lower Merion 8:27.8 26:17.43 61
88 Frailey, Pat 12 St. Mark's 8:29.1 26:21.44 62
89 Short, Evan 10 St. Mark's 8:29.3 26:22.27
90 Grandison, Carlton 12 Lower Merion 8:30.2 26:25.11 63
91 Gomes, Edward 09 Archmere 8:30.4 26:25.63 64
92 lynch, david 09 Delaware Militar 8:32.0 26:30.53 65
93 Smith, Staats 10 Archmere 8:41.2 26:59.10 66
94 Oetjen, David 12 St. Anselm's Abbey 8:47.4 27:18.43 67
95 Weatherlow, Sam 10 Archmere 8:48.1 27:20.59 68
96 Barker, Taylor 10 St. Albans 8:48.3 27:21.08
97 Guobadia, Efosa 11 St. Albans 8:50.8 27:29.04
98 musni, darcy 11 Mercersburg Academy 8:51.4 27:30.86 69
99 Swagart, Colin 11 St. Albans 8:57.6 27:50.15
100 Xia, Pedro 11 Lower Merion 8:58.8 27:53.98 70
101 Altizer, Browning 10 St. Albans 8:59.6 27:56.46
102 Herbert, Garth 09 St. Anselm's Abbey 9:00.5 27:59.15 71
103 Coleman, Kevin 10 Salesianum 9:01.6 28:02.64
104 Parshall, Dan 10 Archmere 9:03.9 28:09.74 72
105 Foley, Sean 11 Salesianum 9:10.1 28:29.08
106 Wang, Eric 09 Archmere 9:21.9 29:05.63 73
107 Morris, Cory 09 Milford 9:29.4 29:28.79 74
108 Witterholt, Robert 09 Archmere 9:41.7 30:07.16 75
109 Paul, Josh 10 Lower Merion 9:47.4 30:24.90 76
110 McDermott, Colin 12 Archmere 9:53.5 30:43.69 77
111 Adigun, Ezekiel 12 Georgetown Day S 9:56.9 30:54.40 78
112 Stirparo, Kevin 10 St. Mark's 10:17.6 31:58.54
113 Rummel, Brian 12 Archmere 10:38.8 33:04.62
114 Binder, Alex 9 Delaware Militar 10:39.0 33:05.07 79
115 Condie, Braden 12 A.I. duPont 10:57.7 34:03.33 80
116 sortino, kaz 11 Delaware Militar 11:59.1 37:14.01 81
117 Kilgore, Jeremy 10 Milford 12:32.0 38:56.12 82
118 Kolobielski, Kyle 10 Milford 15:50.6 49:13.21 83
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 North Penn 58 2 5 8 11 32
Total Time: 1:45:47.21
Average: 21:09.45
2 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho 61 3 4 7 18 29 39 42
Total Time: 1:45:51.18
Average: 21:10.24
3 Salesianum 67 9 13 14 15 16 19 21
Total Time: 1:46:30.82
Average: 21:18.17
4 Holy Ghost Prep 81 1 6 10 27 37 48
Total Time: 1:47:28.31
Average: 21:29.67
5 St. Andrews 116 20 22 23 25 26 28 30
Total Time: 1:49:47.36
Average: 21:57.48
6 St. Albans 117 12 17 24 31 33 34 36
Total Time: 1:50:23.12
Average: 22:04.63
7 St. Mark's 225 38 45 46 47 49 51 62
Total Time: 2:01:02.92
Average: 24:12.59
8 Lower Merion 292 40 58 61 63 70 76
Total Time: 2:10:09.95
Average: 26:01.99
9 Delaware Military Academy 337 55 57 65 79 81
Total Time: 2:27:31.39
Average: 29:30.28
10 Archmere 343 64 66 68 72 73 75 77
Total Time: 2:18:00.69
Average: 27:36.14
11 St. Anselm's Abbey 346 41 50 67 71 117
12 Georgetown Day School 391 35 44 78 117 117
13 A.I. duPont 422 52 56 80 117 117
14 Philadelphia-Montgomery C 453 43 59 117 117 117
15 Carlisle 464 53 60 117 117 117
16 Milford 473 74 82 83 117 117
17 Mercersburg Academy 474 54 69 117 117 117
Varsity A Girls
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Salesianum Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/3/2009
Girls Varsity A 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 McGovern, Meghan 10 North Penn 6:17.2 19:31.79 1
2 Kvartunas, Paige 12 West Springfield 6:27.1 20:02.46 2
3 Watt, Alex 12 West Springfield 6:33.4 20:22.09 3
4 Chang, Grace 09 Penncrest 6:39.0 20:39.59 4
5 Barber, Anna 12 West Springfield 6:41.3 20:46.63 5
6 Cohick, Christy 12 North Penn 6:46.4 21:02.38 6
7 Brown, Rachel 10 North Penn 6:51.4 21:18.16 7
8 Blackburn, Lauren 11 West Springfield 6:53.3 21:23.86 8
9 Tedesco, Geena 12 North Penn 6:56.8 21:34.93 9
10 Irwin, Kaylee 12 Hatboro-Horsham 7:00.9 21:47.49 10
11 Schlusser, April 11 Carlisle 7:01.9 21:50.63 11
12 Kern, Courtney 09 North Penn 7:02.0 21:50.86 12
13 Walsh, Kathy 12 Kennett 7:02.4 21:52.29 13
14 Fergus, Carolyn 12 North Penn 7:03.9 21:57.00 14
15 Urich, Casey 10 Hatboro-Horsham 7:05.8 22:02.62 15
16 Mahlock, Morgan 09 Carlisle 7:06.3 22:04.40 16
17 White, Rhiannon 11 Hatboro-Horsham 7:07.2 22:07.03 17
18 Nellis, Sarah 09 Penncrest 7:07.4 22:07.65 18
19 Stone, Anna 09 Madison, James 7:11.3 22:19.93 19
20 Hoy, Becky 10 Carlisle 7:11.6 22:20.77 20
21 Allen, Marlena 11 West Springfield 7:12.0 22:21.95 21
22 Wittich, Maddie 09 West Springfield 7:13.9 22:27.86 22
23 Gould, Veronica 10 Hatboro-Horsham 7:16.0 22:34.50 23
24 Locke, Shelby 10 West Springfield 7:16.7 22:36.49 24
25 Kauffman, Amy 12 Carlisle 7:20.4 22:48.23 25
26 King, Elizabeth 11 St. Mark's 7:25.8 23:04.80 26
27 Quesenberry, Jessica 09 Wissahickon H.S. 7:27.4 23:09.89 27
28 Gagnon, Rachel 09 St. Mark's 7:29.4 23:15.97 28
29 Oberholzer, Jessica 11 North Penn 7:30.1 23:18.20 29
30 Hagerty, Cynthia 09 A.I. duPont 7:30.2 23:18.46 30
31 Shiflet, Emily 11 Kennett 7:33.8 23:29.74 31
32 Pearl, Samantha 12 Hatboro-Horsham 7:36.4 23:37.93 32
33 Bierley, Madison 09 Carlisle 7:36.9 23:39.41 33
34 Suplee, Katie 12 Penncrest 7:38.2 23:43.35 34
35 Tutterow, Alyssa 12 Madison, James 7:40.0 23:48.99 35
36 Schaefer, Alex 11 Wissahickon H.S. 7:41.6 23:54.15 36
37 Opperman, Sarabeth 12 A.I. duPont 7:41.7 23:54.40 37
38 Wegrzyn, Danielle 10 St. Mark's 7:43.3 23:59.17 38
39 Leas, Christina 11 Madison, James 7:43.8 24:00.84 39
40 Galiano, Christina 09 Madison, James 7:44.1 24:01.89 40
41 Reindl, Lindsay 11 Kennett 7:48.6 24:15.83 41
42 Evans, Trish 11 Hatboro-Horsham 7:49.8 24:19.39 42
43 Amey, Rachel 12 Wissahickon H.S. 7:50.6 24:21.85 43
44 Singer, Abby 12 Wissahickon H.S. 7:51.5 24:24.62 44
45 Brooks, Tyonna 12 A.I. duPont 7:52.0 24:26.24 45
46 Hahne, Kathryn 11 Madison, James 7:54.0 24:32.53 46
47 Odonnell, Maddie 11 Penncrest 7:56.7 24:40.78 47
48 Lafferty, Kelsey 11 Kennett 7:57.6 24:43.56 48
49 Hakes, Christine 12 A.I. duPont 7:58.9 24:47.84 49
50 Brandt, Janine 10 Wissahickon H.S. 8:00.6 24:52.93 50
51 Head, Abigail 09 Madison, James 8:01.3 24:55.32 51
52 Stowell, Emily 12 A.I. duPont 8:01.6 24:56.27 52
53 Skeirik, Elyssa 11 Kennett 8:04.0 25:03.66 53
54 Benge, Ayla 12 Kennett 8:05.9 25:09.44 54
55 Baxter, Mackenzie 11 Penncrest 8:07.1 25:13.29 55
56 Snyder, Kaitlyn 12 Hatboro-Horsham 8:09.3 25:20.04 56
57 Capelli, Alissa 10 Wissahickon H.S. 8:10.5 25:23.87 57
58 Kayda, Michelle 12 Carlisle 8:13.8 25:33.89 58
59 Pesetsky, Natalie 11 St. Mark's 8:21.7 25:58.50 59
60 Maggio, Quinlan 12 Madison, James 8:31.4 26:28.60 60
61 Rockwell, Ashley 12 Penncrest 8:37.0 26:46.23 61
62 Sweeney, Emma 11 St. Mark's 8:40.4 26:56.59 62
63 Zhang, Pamela 12 St. Mark's 8:49.8 27:25.82 63
64 Gaskins, Lindsay 12 Penncrest 8:55.0 27:41.89 64
65 Klosiewicz, Janine 11 A.I. duPont 8:59.3 27:55.34 65
66 Talley, Lindsay 12 A.I. duPont 9:01.9 28:03.58 66
67 Prilutski, Kathleen 12 Kennett 9:36.9 29:52.08 67
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 North Penn 35 1 6 7 9 12 14 29
Total Time: 1:45:18.12
Average: 21:03.63
2 West Springfield 39 2 3 5 8 21 22 24
Total Time: 1:44:56.99
Average: 20:59.40
3 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho 97 10 15 17 23 32 42 56
Total Time: 1:52:09.57
Average: 22:25.92
4 Carlisle 105 11 16 20 25 33 58
Total Time: 1:52:43.44
Average: 22:32.69
5 Penncrest 158 4 18 34 47 55 61 64
Total Time: 1:56:24.66
Average: 23:16.94
6 Madison, James 179 19 35 39 40 46 51 60
Total Time: 1:58:44.18
Average: 23:44.84
7 Kennett 186 13 31 41 48 53 54 67
Total Time: 1:59:25.08
Average: 23:53.02
8 Wissahickon H.S. 200 27 36 43 44 50 57
Total Time: 2:00:43.44
Average: 24:08.69
9 St. Mark's 213 26 28 38 59 62 63
Total Time: 2:03:15.03
Average: 24:39.01
10 A.I. duPont 213 30 37 45 49 52 65 66
Total Time: 2:01:23.21
Average: 24:16.65
Varsity B Girls
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Salesianum Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/3/2009
Girls Varsity B 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Taylor, Stephanie 12 Middletown 6:36.4 20:31.33 1
2 McAteer, Amber 10 Upper Merion 6:43.4 20:53.19 2
3 Boligitz, Katie 11 Archbishop Wood 6:48.0 21:07.62 3
4 Slate, Olivia 12 Concord 6:56.4 21:33.63 4
5 Craney, Maura 12 Archbishop Wood 6:57.0 21:35.31 5
6 Hedden, Lottie 12 National Cathedral 6:58.4 21:39.63 6
7 Blissick, Sydney 11 Concord 7:00.5 21:46.39 7
8 Blissick, Megan 10 Concord 7:06.6 22:05.13 8
9 Radowsky, Alyssa 9 Garnet Valley 7:12.4 22:23.43 9
10 Wolfe, Hannah 12 National Cathedral 7:17.5 22:39.22 10
11 Pascoe, Celia 09 Appoquinimink 7:19.8 22:46.16 11
12 Pyle, Alexandria 11 Concord 7:21.1 22:50.17 12
13 ElMedkhar, Fatima 12 Middletown 7:23.2 22:56.88 13
14 Shaw, Talia 10 Archbishop Wood 7:23.9 22:58.89 14
15 Cumming, Nadia 10 Appoquinimink 7:24.5 23:01.02 15
16 Gaffney, Maggie 11 National Cathedral 7:26.7 23:07.73 16
17 Cosenza, Jessica 09 Archbishop Wood 7:32.0 23:24.19 17
18 Nolan, Maura 10 Archbishop Wood 7:33.0 23:27.14 18
19 Mazer, Sydney 12 Concord 7:33.8 23:29.69 19
20 Kolobielski, Sara 12 Milford 7:34.3 23:31.44 20
21 Brock, Kimora 11 National Cathedral 7:36.1 23:36.83 21
22 Fauci, Ali 12 National Cathedral 7:41.0 23:52.16 22
23 Riley, Kalli 10 Middletown 7:49.9 24:19.73 23
24 Larson, Adrienne 11 National Cathedral 7:51.3 24:24.25 24
25 Salemink, Maureen 11 Middletown 7:52.0 24:26.46 25
26 Forman, Ellie 09 National Cathedral 7:53.0 24:29.33 26
27 Heath, Abby 09 Appoquinimink 7:53.6 24:31.28 27
28 McCarthy, Ashley 11 Middletown 7:54.0 24:32.38 28
29 Hunter, Lexy 10 Garnet Valley 7:55.4 24:36.85 29
30 Kuhar, Samantha 12 Archbishop Wood 7:57.1 24:42.23 30
31 Arbizo, Kate 11 Archbishop Wood 7:57.9 24:44.57 31
32 McLaughlin, Kati 11 Newark 7:58.0 24:44.90 32
33 McCoy, Ellen 12 Brandywine 7:58.9 24:47.84 33
34 Dryburgh, Lauren 12 Upper Merion 8:00.2 24:51.64 34
35 Grzybrowski, Sarah 10 Concord 8:01.5 24:55.75 35
36 Leote, Annalisa 12 Newark 8:05.8 25:09.07 36
37 O'Brien, Jane 12 Upper Moreland H 8:10.3 25:23.27 37
38 Dengler, Caroline 11 Middletown 8:11.6 25:27.36 38
39 Petrella, Jen 9 Garnet Valley 8:12.0 25:28.53 39
40 Walton, Samantha 12 Middletown 8:14.2 25:35.34 40
41 Griffith, Jessica 12 Milford 8:15.3 25:38.63 41
42 Hudson, Alex 11 Garnet Valley 8:15.8 25:40.26 42
43 Osborne, Colleen 11 Appoquinimink 8:18.2 25:47.63 43
44 VanLoan, Jackie 10 Upper Merion 8:22.9 26:02.19 44
45 Truong, Elizabeth 12 Newark 8:23.9 26:05.39 45
46 Rego, Amanda 10 Brandywine 8:24.5 26:07.38 46
47 Brinski, Courtney 09 Appoquinimink 8:25.1 26:09.19 47
48 Bredimus, Alison 11 Brandywine 8:26.5 26:13.38 48
49 Lofland, Allison 11 Brandywine 8:29.8 26:23.63 49
50 Waites, Haley 09 Concord 8:30.0 26:24.24 50
51 Palmer, Jessica 12 Newark 8:32.6 26:32.54 51
52 Burke, Claire 12 Upper Merion 8:35.5 26:41.53 52
53 Jackson, Kacie 12 Milford 8:36.2 26:43.53 53
54 Streck, Pam 12 Brandywine 8:36.6 26:44.98 54
55 Resler, Stephanie 12 Newark 8:39.4 26:53.63 55
56 Choi, Kelly 10 Garnet Valley 8:43.6 27:06.70 56
57 McCoy, Megary 09 Brandywine 8:49.1 27:23.57 57
58 Thomas, Mackenzie 09 Seaford 8:54.7 27:41.15 58
59 Powell, Madison 09 Appoquinimink 9:12.9 28:37.59 59
60 Guzman, Alexis 09 Milford 9:32.7 29:39.17 60
61 Richardson, Kim 12 Milford 9:46.3 30:21.30 61
62 Peters, Ellen 10 Sussex Central 9:56.1 30:51.86 62
63 Ashwell, Jen 11 Sussex Central 10:11.4 31:39.45 63
64 Sigai, Deanna 09 Seaford 10:25.2 32:22.30 64
65 Elzey, Kari 11 Milford 10:35.3 32:53.70 65
66 Heitzman, Chelsea 11 Sussex Central 10:41.8 33:13.89 66
67 Cordrey, Macey 11 Seaford 11:09.3 34:39.28 67
68 Portillo, Jessica 11 Sussex Central 11:30.0 35:43.58 68
69 Lo, Janel 12 Sussex Central 11:31.3 35:47.56 69
70 Santos, Kristina 11 Sussex Central 12:34.6 39:04.37 70
71 Vincent, Maria 11 Sussex Central 12:40.7 39:23.36 71
72 Sigai, Jordan 09 Seaford 12:41.6 39:26.05 72
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Concord 50 4 7 8 12 19 35 50
Total Time: 1:51:45.01
Average: 22:21.01
2 Archbishop Wood 57 3 5 14 17 18 30 31
Total Time: 1:52:33.15
Average: 22:30.63
3 National Cathedral 75 6 10 16 21 22 24 26
Total Time: 1:54:55.57
Average: 22:59.12
4 Middletown 90 1 13 23 25 28 38 40
Total Time: 1:56:46.78
Average: 23:21.36
5 Appoquinimink 143 11 15 27 43 47 59
Total Time: 2:02:15.28
Average: 24:27.06
6 Garnet Valley 175 9 29 39 42 56
Total Time: 2:05:15.78
Average: 25:03.16
7 Upper Merion 204 2 34 44 52 72
8 Newark 219 32 36 45 51 55
Total Time: 2:09:25.53
Average: 25:53.11
9 Brandywine 230 33 46 48 49 54 57
Total Time: 2:10:17.21
Average: 26:03.45
10 Milford 235 20 41 53 60 61 65
Total Time: 2:15:54.07
Average: 27:10.82
11 Upper Moreland High Schoo 325 37 72 72 72 72
12 Sussex Central 328 62 63 66 68 69 70 71
Total Time: 2:47:16.34
Average: 33:27.27
13 Seaford 333 58 64 67 72 72
Varsity C Girls
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Salesianum Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/3/2009
Girls Varsity C 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Caldwell, Lucinda 12 St. Andrews 6:31.2 20:15.42 1
2 Blackwell, Lauren 11 Tatnall 6:33.9 20:23.59 2
3 Fehr, Kallie 12 Tatnall 6:41.3 20:46.73 3
4 Salter, Rebecca 10 Tatnall 6:44.3 20:56.12 4
5 sumner, kourtney 11 Delaware Militar 6:46.6 21:03.14 5
6 Riford, Mackenzie 11 Mercersburg Academy 6:52.5 21:21.40 6
7 Shockley, Morgan 09 Villa Joseph Marie 6:53.0 21:22.91 7
8 Wong, Kennedy 8 Ursuline 6:54.3 21:27.04 8
9 Parsons, Molly 12 Tatnall 7:00.5 21:46.27 9
10 Calvarese, Allison 11 Tatnall 7:02.3 21:51.88 10
11 Mahony, Emma 10 Villa Joseph Marie 7:04.3 21:57.99 11
12 Colby, Abby 10 Mercersburg Academy 7:06.2 22:04.15 12
13 Parodi, Jen 12 Villa Joseph Marie 7:15.1 22:31.76 13
14 Leidig, Molly 12 Ursuline 7:19.4 22:44.99 14
15 Santoro, Jena 12 Nazareth Academy 7:20.0 22:47.03 15
16 Greenwood, Kristin 10 Episcopal Academy 7:21.0 22:50.13 16
17 Lumpkin, Faith 09 Villa Joseph Marie 7:21.6 22:51.91 17
18 Dalton, Colleen 12 Nazareth Academy 7:22.1 22:53.53 18
19 mcmillan, jill 10 Delaware Militar 7:25.6 23:04.26 19
20 Simmons, Carly 12 Tatnall 7:25.9 23:05.30 20
21 Ennis, Claar 11 Philadelphia-Mon 7:26.8 23:08.07 21
22 Bottorff, Cara 11 Tatnall 7:28.7 23:14.04 22
23 Foley, Meaghan 10 Ursuline 7:31.1 23:21.25 23
24 Ceballos, Teresa 09 Archmere 7:31.5 23:22.58 24
25 Herring, Connor 11 St. Andrews 7:34.4 23:31.77 25
26 Kim, Robin 10 St. Andrews 7:35.8 23:35.94 26
27 Stroh, Erika 12 Ursuline 7:37.0 23:39.74 27
28 Spergel, Sarah 11 Georgetown Day S 7:37.8 23:42.34 28
29 Darreff, Erin 11 Nazareth Academy 7:41.0 23:52.17 29
30 Vanleer, Cait 11 Villa Joseph Marie 7:45.2 24:05.34 30
31 Burke, Spencer 11 Episcopal Academy 7:52.7 24:28.55 31
32 Brawley, Amalia 10 Archmere 7:53.5 24:31.10 32
33 Duda, Sarah 12 Mercersburg Academy 7:56.8 24:41.33 33
34 Messina, Marisa 10 Georgetown Day S 7:59.4 24:49.35 34
35 Connelly, Louise 11 Wilmington Friends 8:04.7 25:05.77 35
36 Napoletano, Joelle 09 Wilmington Friends 8:06.4 25:11.03 36
37 Reilly, Katie 10 Archmere 8:09.6 25:20.96 37
38 Cox, Elizabeth 11 Georgetown Day S 8:11.5 25:26.94 38
39 Desch, Katie 10 Ursuline 8:12.4 25:29.54 39
40 Benson-Xu, Emma 09 Georgetown Day S 8:14.7 25:36.90 40
41 Kuchera, Kirsten 11 Villa Joseph Marie 8:15.1 25:37.95 41
42 Ogus, Rebecca 12 St. Andrews 8:16.9 25:43.62 42
43 Bierema, Christine 12 Philadelphia-Mon 8:18.4 25:48.45 43
44 Walsh, Mara 12 Archmere 8:18.8 25:49.55 44
45 Panjrolio, Ekta 12 Nazareth Academy 8:24.0 26:05.83 45
46 Dyer, Mary 11 Conrad Schools o 8:24.7 26:07.86 46
47 Rupp, Georgina 11 St. Andrews 8:24.8 26:08.15 47
48 Ghattas, Sarah 11 Philadelphia-Mon 8:26.5 26:13.47 48
49 Thompson, Shelby 11 Episcopal Academy 8:33.8 26:36.17 49
50 geobel, madison 09 Delaware Militar 8:34.7 26:38.98 50
51 Dramis, Kelsey 10 Archmere 8:35.3 26:40.86 51
52 Schnitzel, Dana 12 Philadelphia-Mon 8:37.7 26:48.45 52
53 Gilroy, Michelle 11 Archmere 8:37.8 26:48.68 53
54 Rajasingh, Elizabeth 12 St. Andrews 8:37.9 26:48.93 54
55 Fasullo, Theresa 11 Archmere 8:41.8 27:00.99 55
56 Wasserbach, Sinead 12 Nazareth Academy 8:43.9 27:07.53 56
57 Roberts, Molly 10 Georgetown Day S 8:44.2 27:08.55 57
58 DiIorio, Tess 09 Conrad Schools o 8:45.5 27:12.53 58
59 bauer, courtney 11 Delaware Militar 8:49.9 27:26.13 59
60 Simonis, Lorraine 12 Mercersburg Academy 8:50.6 27:28.28 60
61 Lyons, Ayana 10 Paulsboro 8:53.8 27:38.42 61
62 Stevenson, Eva 11 Georgetown Day S 8:56.8 27:47.68 62
63 Nogowski, Amy 12 Nazareth Academy 8:58.3 27:52.15 63
64 Magalhaes, Elisa 12 Georgetown Day S 9:02.5 28:05.24 64
65 Johanson, Elise 11 Episcopal Academy 9:03.2 28:07.40 65
66 mcmillan, sarah 10 Delaware Militar 9:08.7 28:24.50 66
67 Orth, Katie 12 Wilmington Friends 9:15.2 28:44.76 67
68 jarrell, nikki 12 Delaware Militar 9:16.9 28:50.19 68
69 Rhoads, Erin 12 Episcopal Academy 9:19.7 28:58.93 69
70 Woods, Emily 09 Ursuline 9:20.2 29:00.35 70
71 Faux-Dugan, Kelsey 11 Conrad Schools o 9:25.8 29:17.80 71
72 Lessner, Sabrina 11 Wilmington Friends 9:25.9 29:18.17 72
73 Chila, Christina 12 Paulsboro 9:27.9 29:24.40 73
74 McCann, Mimi 09 Episcopal Academy 9:28.7 29:26.66 74
75 swain, jordan 09 Delaware Militar 9:32.3 29:37.99 75
76 Riley, Maura 11 Ursuline 9:37.2 29:53.03 76
77 Hampton, Janelle 11 Paulsboro 9:46.5 30:22.13 77
78 Venetianer, Jessica 11 Wilmington Friends 9:53.5 30:43.74 78
79 Whitbeck, Julia 10 Philadelphia-Mon 10:00.1 31:04.33 79
80 Leshock, Elaina 12 Wilmington Friends 10:00.5 31:05.45 80
81 Williams, Casey 8 Conrad Schools o 10:02.9 31:12.93 81
82 Jaquette, Jamielee 8 Conrad Schools o 10:10.9 31:37.80 82
83 Chila, Nicole 12 Paulsboro 10:37.0 32:59.03 83
84 Casey, Carly 12 Paulsboro 11:09.5 34:39.90 84
85 Hudack, Melaina 11 Conrad Schools o 11:23.3 35:22.72 85
86 Murschell, Stephanie 10 Paulsboro 11:45.8 36:32.76 86
87 Woodside, Amber 09 Conrad Schools o 12:29.0 38:47.00 87
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tatnall 28 2 3 4 9 10 20 22
Total Time: 1:45:44.59
Average: 21:08.92
2 Villa Joseph Marie 78 7 11 13 17 30 41
Total Time: 1:52:49.91
Average: 22:33.99
3 Ursuline 111 8 14 23 27 39 70 76
Total Time: 1:56:42.56
Average: 23:20.52
4 St. Andrews 141 1 25 26 42 47 54
Total Time: 1:59:14.90
Average: 23:50.98
5 Nazareth Academy 163 15 18 29 45 56 63
Total Time: 2:02:46.09
Average: 24:33.22
6 Archmere 188 24 32 37 44 51 53 55
Total Time: 2:05:45.05
Average: 25:09.01
7 Georgetown Day School 197 28 34 38 40 57 62 64
Total Time: 2:06:44.08
Average: 25:20.82
8 Mercersburg Academy 198 6 12 33 60 87
9 Delaware Military Academy 199 5 19 50 59 66 68 75
Total Time: 2:06:37.01
Average: 25:19.41
10 Episcopal Academy 230 16 31 49 65 69 74
Total Time: 2:11:01.18
Average: 26:12.24
11 Philadelphia-Montgomery C 243 21 43 48 52 79
Total Time: 2:13:02.78
Average: 26:36.56
12 Wilmington Friends 288 35 36 67 72 78 80
Total Time: 2:19:03.47
Average: 27:48.70
13 Conrad Schools of Science 338 46 58 71 81 82 85 87
Total Time: 2:25:28.93
Average: 29:05.79
14 Paulsboro 378 61 73 77 83 84 86
Total Time: 2:35:03.89
Average: 31:00.78
JV A Girls
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Salesianum Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/3/2009
Girls JV A 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Lepley, Sara 10 West Springfield 7:05.3 22:01.10 1
2 Williams, Lisa 11 West Springfield 7:18.1 22:40.89 2
3 Rushton, Kyle 10 West Springfield 7:27.9 23:11.46 3
4 Donovan, Kate 09 West Springfield 7:34.5 23:31.83 4
5 Epstein-Martin, Margueri 10 National Cathedral 7:36.6 23:38.49 5
6 Moore, Jennifer 11 West Springfield 7:37.9 23:42.59 6
7 Henry, Rebecca 10 Madison, James 7:46.4 24:08.84 7
8 Baker, Amariah 12 Hatboro-Horsham 7:51.6 24:25.04 8
9 Brady, Victoria 11 North Penn 7:51.7 24:25.25 9
10 Collier, Ginger 09 Madison, James 7:51.7 24:25.53 10
11 Firey, Laura 12 Madison, James 7:53.1 24:29.64 11
12 Miron, Claire 09 West Springfield 7:53.4 24:30.77 12
13 Sferco, Christine 12 Hatboro-Horsham 7:54.8 24:35.09 13
14 Hayes, Molly 12 National Cathedral 7:55.9 24:38.40 14
15 Greco, Olivia 12 North Penn 7:57.7 24:44.06 15
16 Snyder, Rachel 09 Hatboro-Horsham 8:00.4 24:52.55 16
17 Doberstein, Lauren 10 Hatboro-Horsham 8:02.9 25:00.27 17
18 Beichert, Maureen 10 Wissahickon H.S. 8:03.4 25:01.86 18
19 Murphy, Cara 10 National Cathedral 8:04.1 25:03.93 19
20 Bender, Jenny 12 North Penn 8:04.6 25:05.35 20
21 Cole, Orla 10 Archbishop Wood 8:04.7 25:05.90 21
22 Bartman, Jane 12 National Cathedral 8:05.0 25:06.85 22
23 Reines, Katy 12 Madison, James 8:05.1 25:07.02 23
24 Garcia, Antoinette 10 North Penn 8:06.2 25:10.43 24
25 Gauf, Elizabeth 12 Madison, James 8:06.5 25:11.23 25
26 Sisak, Stephanie 12 Madison, James 8:09.9 25:22.02 26
27 Gigot, Carolyn 10 National Cathedral 8:13.9 25:34.45 27
28 Lehr, Molly 10 Hatboro-Horsham 8:14.8 25:37.03 28
29 Stevenson, Yesenia 10 Madison, James 8:15.3 25:38.56 29
30 Virbitsky, Natalie 09 Penncrest 8:15.3 25:38.80 30
31 Blocker, Mckenzie 09 Carlisle 8:15.9 25:40.69 31
32 O'Gara, Adrienne 12 Hatboro-Horsham 8:18.0 25:47.07 32
33 Bates, Naomi 12 National Cathedral 8:21.1 25:56.65 33
34 Giardina, Maureen 10 Wissahickon H.S. 8:22.7 26:01.62 34
35 Kennedy, Maryellen 11 Archbishop Wood 8:22.9 26:02.37 35
36 Holmes, Christine 10 Archmere 8:23.1 26:02.86 36
37 Feldman, Rachel 12 Wissahickon H.S. 8:23.3 26:03.41 37
38 Wise, Calli 09 Carlisle 8:23.3 26:03.68 38
39 Norden, Marissa 09 Wissahickon H.S. 8:28.0 26:18.27 39
40 Whitlock, Becca 12 Archbishop Wood 8:35.9 26:42.65 40
41 Canfield, Juliana 12 National Cathedral 8:38.4 26:50.46 41
42 Grimaldi, Paige 12 North Penn 8:41.4 26:59.85 42
43 Reindl, Amanda 09 Kennett 8:49.6 27:25.34 43
44 Kelleher, Lauren 11 Penncrest 8:54.5 27:40.55 44
45 Cowan, Samantha 10 Penncrest 8:55.1 27:42.37 45
46 Doherty, Alexis 09 Concord 8:55.3 27:43.08 46
47 Reilly, Christina 09 Archmere 8:57.5 27:49.94 47
48 Ortiz, Leighann 11 Archbishop Wood 8:58.7 27:53.66 48
49 Davis, Maya 12 Concord 9:00.2 27:58.21 49
50 Lowman, Evi 10 Archmere 9:01.4 28:02.08 50
51 Manley, Courtney 09 St. Mark's 9:02.7 28:06.00 51
52 Yanick, Brittany 11 Archmere 9:04.4 28:11.20 52
53 Schwemmer, Teresa 11 Wissahickon H.S. 9:04.5 28:11.45 53
54 Danska, Heidi 10 Kennett 9:07.7 28:21.45 54
55 Kruse, Meredith 10 Archmere 9:11.3 28:32.84 55
56 Johnson, Jennifer 09 Carlisle 9:11.8 28:34.20 56
57 McPhillips, Kathleen 11 Carlisle 9:13.5 28:39.43 57
58 Bullitt, Lauren 11 Penncrest 9:15.4 28:45.40 58
59 Beston, Caroline 09 Newark 9:15.8 28:46.79 59
60 Prior, Noel 09 Penncrest 9:16.3 28:48.30 60
61 Boland, Maddie 09 St. Mark's 9:17.8 28:52.93 61
62 Mogill, Sarah 11 Carlisle 9:24.7 29:14.29 62
63 Henshaw, Katie 11 St. Mark's 9:27.7 29:23.75 63
64 Markiewicz, Sarah 10 Archbishop Wood 9:34.0 29:43.32 64
65 Rowley, Kelsey 12 Newark 9:35.3 29:47.39 65
66 Brown, Shannon 11 St. Mark's 9:38.4 29:56.75 66
67 Farmer, Bianca 11 Appoquinimink 9:46.3 30:21.28 67
68 Fisher, Erin 10 North Penn 9:50.9 30:35.62 68
69 Uhle, Annie 09 Kennett 9:51.1 30:36.21 69
70 Hart, Linda 10 St. Mark's 9:51.4 30:37.21 70
71 Brice, Wenona 12 Archmere 9:52.7 30:41.25 71
72 Muetterties, Janee 10 Penncrest 9:59.6 31:02.70 72
73 Pizano, Lucero 11 A.I. duPont 10:00.5 31:05.69 73
74 Hernandez-Morris, Maria 11 A.I. duPont 10:02.6 31:12.13 74
75 Klein, Laura 11 Concord 10:03.7 31:15.43 75
76 Mitzell, Bethany 11 Milford 10:05.2 31:20.00 76
77 Pollock, Ellie 09 St. Mark's 10:06.5 31:24.22 77
78 Bennett, Emalee 12 St. Mark's 10:07.8 31:28.37 78
79 Mento, Lillian 11 A.I. duPont 10:10.1 31:35.23 79
80 Pope, Jessica 09 Carlisle 10:11.2 31:38.73 80
81 Hayden, Carlee 11 Appoquinimink 10:13.5 31:45.92 81
82 Koo, Angie 11 Concord 10:14.3 31:48.56 82
83 Claimont, Lauren 12 Upper Merion 10:19.4 32:04.33 83
84 Fish, Aimee 10 Appoquinimink 10:20.4 32:07.48 84
85 Geltman, Lilli 12 Upper Merion 11:08.9 34:38.10 85
86 Brodowski, Stefanie 09 Appoquinimink 11:27.0 35:34.25 86
87 Krauthauser, Margaret 09 Concord 11:41.3 36:18.76 87
88 Menasco, Katie 10 Appoquinimink 11:41.6 36:19.69 88
89 Jankaitis, Bekah 09 Appoquinimink 11:46.0 36:33.21 89
90 Norris, Courtney 10 Appoquinimink 12:06.9 37:38.32 90
91 Koo, Christine 12 Concord 12:14.7 38:02.47 91
92 Fisher, Emily 11 Milford 12:14.8 38:02.74 92
93 Parsley, Morgan 09 Milford 12:44.5 39:34.93 93
94 Evans, Brittanie 11 Milford 13:28.6 41:52.21 94
95 Marconi, Emily 09 Milford 13:58.2 43:24.12 95
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 West Springfield 16 1 2 3 4 6 12
Total Time: 1:55:07.87
Average: 23:01.58
2 Madison, James 76 7 10 11 23 25 26 29
Total Time: 2:03:22.26
Average: 24:40.46
3 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho 82 8 13 16 17 28 32
Total Time: 2:04:29.98
Average: 24:54.00
4 National Cathedral 87 5 14 19 22 27 33 41
Total Time: 2:04:02.12
Average: 24:48.43
5 North Penn 110 9 15 20 24 42 68
Total Time: 2:06:24.94
Average: 25:16.99
6 Wissahickon H.S. 181 18 34 37 39 53
Total Time: 2:11:36.61
Average: 26:19.33
7 Archbishop Wood 208 21 35 40 48 64
Total Time: 2:15:27.90
Average: 27:05.58
8 Penncrest 237 30 44 45 58 60 72
Total Time: 2:18:35.42
Average: 27:43.09
9 Archmere 240 36 47 50 52 55 71
Total Time: 2:18:38.92
Average: 27:43.79
10 Carlisle 244 31 38 56 57 62 80
Total Time: 2:18:12.30
Average: 27:38.46
11 St. Mark's 311 51 61 63 66 70 77 78
Total Time: 2:26:56.65
Average: 29:23.33
12 Concord 339 46 49 75 82 87 91
Total Time: 2:35:04.04
Average: 31:00.81
13 Kennett 356 43 54 69 95 95
14 Appoquinimink 406 67 81 84 86 88 89 90
Total Time: 2:46:08.62
Average: 33:13.73
15 Newark 409 59 65 95 95 95
16 A.I. duPont 416 73 74 79 95 95
17 Milford 450 76 92 93 94 95
Total Time: 3:14:14.01
Average: 38:50.80
18 Upper Merion 453 83 85 95 95 95
JV B Girls
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License HY-TEK's Meet Manager
2009 Salesianum Invitational
Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE
10/3/2009
Girls JV B 5K Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 Voltz, Lindsay 09 Tatnall 7:16.5 22:35.93 1
2 Groce, Alexis 09 Milford 7:32.3 23:25.12 2
3 Bliss, Molly 10 Milford 7:36.3 23:37.49 3
4 Napper, Kahlilah 11 Tatnall 7:43.7 24:00.60 4
5 Cummons, Samantha 11 Hatboro-Horsham 7:51.5 24:24.82 5
6 Vinton, Chrissy 12 Tatnall 7:52.0 24:26.25 6
7 Widmer, Tori 10 Villa Joseph Marie 7:54.3 24:33.53 7
8 Oxenford, Alyssa 11 North Penn 8:00.5 24:52.74 8
9 Williams, Shayla 10 Madison, James 8:05.6 25:08.46 9
10 Clendaniel, Stefanie 10 Milford 8:16.0 25:41.03 10
11 Hritzo, Bernadette 11 Villa Joseph Marie 8:17.2 25:44.62 11
12 Hu, Irene 10 Wissahickon H.S. 8:19.3 25:51.23 12
13 Dowling, Katy 09 Tatnall 8:20.0 25:53.45 13
14 Haverty, Elizabeth 12 Madison, James 8:21.9 25:59.34 14
15 McDonald, Shannon 10 Villa Joseph Marie 8:29.6 26:23.17 15
16 Mottola, Lindsay 11 Madison, James 8:34.0 26:36.65 16
17 McShane, Sarah 10 Madison, James 8:36.8 26:45.36 17
18 Koury, Emily 10 Hatboro-Horsham 8:37.3 26:46.99 18
19 El Bardicy, Yussre 10 Madison, James 8:38.4 26:50.62 19
20 Bailey, Lydia 10 St. Andrews 8:41.1 26:58.82 20
21 Bennett, Stacy 11 Madison, James 8:41.3 26:59.60 21
22 Medeiros, Lauren 12 Middletown 8:42.0 27:01.69 22
23 Degnars, Emily 11 Middletown 8:42.2 27:02.24 23
24 Cale, Lakeysha 12 Middletown 8:45.7 27:13.03 24
25 Maguire, Sophia 11 St. Andrews 8:47.1 27:17.63 25
26 Newton, Kayla 09 Middletown 8:47.4 27:18.50 26
27 D'Ardenne, Catherine 12 North Penn 8:48.5 27:21.93 27
28 Seely, Lauren 10 National Cathedral 8:50.3 27:27.31 28
29 Krakowiak, Rose 11 Villa Joseph Marie 8:50.4 27:27.79 29
30 Mitchell, Abby 12 Milford 8:53.5 27:37.39 30
31 Krail, Stephanie 12 North Penn 8:53.6 27:37.63 31
32 Alexander, Sarah 10 Hatboro-Horsham 8:55.0 27:41.97 32
33 Barychewsky, Payge 09 Villa Joseph Marie 8:59.4 27:55.78 33
34 Reagan, Jillian 11 Madison, James 8:59.5 27:56.01 34
35 Rouviere, Madeleine 11 Brandywine 9:00.4 27:58.94 35
36 Williams, Shalanda 11 Tatnall 9:01.3 28:01.63 36
37 Snyder, Jamie 11 Garnet Valley 9:02.9 28:06.62 37
38 Farquhar, Charlotte 10 National Cathedral 9:04.8 28:12.45 38
39 White, Amanda 11 Garnet Valley 9:05.2 28:13.70 39
40 Simpson, Amber 12 Middletown 9:06.4 28:17.35 40
41 Nolan, Shauna 11 Brandywine 9:06.4 28:17.59 41
42 Hilton, Meredith 09 National Cathedral 9:07.1 28:19.67 42
43 Lucey, Katie 10 Archmere 9:07.7 28:21.56 43
44 Fecile, Emily 9 Garnet Valley 9:09.5 28:27.04 44
45 Saylor, Brianna 11 North Penn 9:12.7 28:37.11 45
46 Pataki, Liz 12 Wissahickon H.S. 9:12.9 28:37.55 46
47 Hanisco, Caitlin 09 Archbishop Wood 9:21.7 29:05.13 47
48 Dewees, Linnea 12 Georgetown Day S 9:27.9 29:24.31 48
49 Sullivan, Corinne 09 Archmere 9:28.1 29:24.85 49
50 Bucher, Ryann 09 Archbishop Wood 9:33.3 29:40.97 50
51 Moyer, Kaley 10 Wissahickon H.S. 9:34.4 29:44.35 51
52 Samore, Kate 09 National Cathedral 9:39.0 29:58.82 52
53 Holbruner, Sarah 11 Milford 9:40.0 30:01.93 53
54 Wang, Kerith 10 Archmere 9:40.3 30:02.87 54
55 Goodwin, Awa 12 National Cathedral 9:41.9 30:07.68 55
56 Roth, Lindsay 11 Hatboro-Horsham 9:42.6 30:10.06 56
57 Roeper, April 10 Middletown 9:45.2 30:17.92 57
58 Varela, Kayla 09 Archmere 9:45.6 30:19.20 58
59 Maxwell, Sydney 11 Archbishop Wood 9:45.8 30:19.80 59
60 Boody, Danielle 11 Middletown 9:50.2 30:33.68 60
61 Clarke, Katie 11 Garnet Valley 9:54.6 30:47.29 61
62 Sullivan, Kelsey 09 Archbishop Wood 9:56.4 30:52.65 62
63 Green, Meagan 11 St. Andrews 10:05.9 31:22.38 63
64 Tosun, Leyla 12 Brandywine 10:08.7 31:31.08 64
65 Boswick, Shannon 09 Archmere 10:12.7 31:43.40 65
66 Leech, Casey 10 North Penn 10:17.9 31:59.72 66
67 Hoover, Sarah 10 Brandywine 10:18.8 32:02.54 67
68 Diggins, Megan 09 Archmere 10:19.9 32:05.83 68
69 Davis, Kristina 12 Middletown 10:21.2 32:09.77
70 Peralta, Sara 12 Middletown 10:23.5 32:17.09
71 O'Neill, Sage 09 Middletown 10:24.5 32:20.25
72 Renner, Carla 12 Archmere 10:26.1 32:25.23 69
73 Bolner, Maria 09 Archmere 10:29.1 32:34.50
74 Kelly, Jessica 11 North Penn 10:30.4 32:38.56 70
75 McCartan, Erin 12 St. Mark's 10:30.9 32:40.01 71
76 Charalambois, Alex 11 St. Mark's 10:33.7 32:48.57 72
77 Gordon, Chelsea 11 North Penn 10:38.9 33:04.96 73
78 Eagen, Lindsey 09 Villa Joseph Marie 10:47.1 33:30.33 74
79 Murphy, Meg 11 Garnet Valley 10:48.1 33:33.49 75
80 Conces, Erin 11 Wilmington Friends 10:55.1 33:55.27 76
81 Terrell, Chelsea 10 Wilmington Friends 10:57.3 34:02.12 77
82 Barksdale, Taylor 09 Georgetown Day S 11:01.9 34:16.43 78
83 Duszak, Emily 12 Archmere 11:02.8 34:18.95
84 Walker, Audrey 11 Archmere 11:14.3 34:54.84
85 Dillon, Noelle 10 A.I. duPont 11:23.8 35:24.49 79
86 Spinks, Shameika 10 Middletown 11:28.1 35:37.79
87 Cirillo, Melissa 09 Archmere 11:28.6 35:39.31
88 Barolak, Kelsey 09 St. Andrews 11:30.2 35:44.24 80
89 Hedgepeth, Caitlyn 10 Archmere 11:32.2 35:50.33
90 Sparco, Haley 10 Middletown 11:37.2 36:05.84
91 Morrison, Rosie 12 Upper Moreland H 11:43.4 36:25.25 81
92 Crehan, Emily 10 National Cathedral 12:01.1 37:20.13 82
93 Fosbenner, Kate 09 Archmere 12:01.7 37:22.13
94 Floyd, Andria 09 Brandywine 12:15.4 38:04.78 83
95 alicia, latham 11 Delaware Militar 12:21.4 38:23.20 84
96 Lopez, Sonia 11 St. Mark's 12:26.0 38:37.63 85
97 Engebretson, Haley 11 A.I. duPont 12:52.1 39:58.73 86
98 McDonald, Madelynne 09 Appoquinimink 12:57.0 40:13.90 87
99 Pluck, Brittany 10 Appoquinimink 12:57.1 40:14.13 88
100 Altoe, Amelia 09 Archmere 13:21.0 41:28.32
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tatnall 60 1 4 6 13 36
Total Time: 2:04:57.86
Average: 24:59.58
2 Madison, James 75 9 14 16 17 19 21 34
Total Time: 2:11:20.43
Average: 26:16.09
3 Villa Joseph Marie 95 7 11 15 29 33 74
Total Time: 2:12:04.89
Average: 26:24.98
4 Milford 98 2 3 10 30 53
Total Time: 2:10:22.96
Average: 26:04.60
5 Middletown 135 22 23 24 26 40 57 60
Total Time: 2:16:52.81
Average: 27:22.57
6 North Penn 177 8 27 31 45 66 70 73
Total Time: 2:20:29.13
Average: 28:05.83
7 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho 211 5 18 32 56 100
8 National Cathedral 215 28 38 42 52 55 82
Total Time: 2:24:05.93
Average: 28:49.19
9 Garnet Valley 256 37 39 44 61 75
Total Time: 2:29:08.14
Average: 29:49.63
10 Archmere 269 43 49 54 58 65 68 69
Total Time: 2:29:51.89
Average: 29:58.38
11 St. Andrews 288 20 25 63 80 100
12 Brandywine 290 35 41 64 67 83
Total Time: 2:37:54.93
Average: 31:34.99
13 Wissahickon H.S. 309 12 46 51 100 100
14 Archbishop Wood 318 47 50 59 62 100
15 Georgetown Day School 426 48 78 100 100 100
16 St. Mark's 428 71 72 85 100 100
17 Wilmington Friends 453 76 77 100 100 100
18 A.I. duPont 465 79 86 100 100 100
19 Appoquinimink 475 87 88 100 100 100
20 Upper Moreland High Schoo 481 81 100 100 100 100
21 Delaware Military Academy 484 84 100 100 100 100
Return to Top
|
|
|