MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Salesianum Invitational
Salesianum Invitational History
Hosted By: Salesianum
Wilmington, Delaware
2009-10-03

Results from Milesplit.us

Varsity A Boys
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                          2009 Salesianum Invitational
                    Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                   10/3/2009                     
 
Boys Varsity A 5K Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Bernitt, Sam              12 North Penn              5:22.0   16:40.35    1   
  2 Pope, John                12 Carlisle                5:24.6   16:48.46    2   
  3 Harrison, Tom             11 St. Albans              5:27.2   16:56.50    3   
  4 Durling, Jamie            12 St. Albans              5:29.5   17:03.44    4   
  5 Taylor, Colin             11 West Springfield        5:30.5   17:06.84    5   
  6 Kaminski, Zach            12 St. Mark's              5:36.9   17:26.43    6   
  7 Farrell, Dillon           11 Wissahickon H.S.        5:36.9   17:26.66    7   
  8 Field, Charlie            12 Salesianum              5:38.3   17:30.80    8   
  9 Adams, J.B.               11 St. Albans              5:39.1   17:33.48    9   
 10 McKenna, Matthew          10 Salesianum              5:39.8   17:35.44   10   
 11 Inglis, Tom               12 Madison, James          5:42.1   17:42.75   11   
 12 DiFlorio, Kevin           12 Hatboro-Horsham         5:43.1   17:45.97   12   
 13 Williams, Glen            11 Kennett                 5:43.4   17:46.89   13   
 14 Knoebel, Justin           12 Wissahickon H.S.        5:44.9   17:51.54   14   
 15 Forget, Justin            12 Hatboro-Horsham         5:46.0   17:54.87   15   
 16 Ravetz, Ben               11 Wissahickon H.S.        5:46.2   17:55.37   16   
 17 Harrington, Thom          11 St. Mark's              5:47.8   18:00.49   17   
 18 Hoover, Will              12 Carlisle                5:48.4   18:02.39   18   
 19 Duggan, Mike              12 North Penn              5:48.9   18:03.78   19   
 20 Gerras, Josh              12 Carlisle                5:49.7   18:06.23   20   
 21 Davis, Scott              10 Salesianum              5:51.1   18:10.82   21   
 22 Hort, Brad                09 Carlisle                5:51.9   18:13.27   22   
 23 Delong, David             12 North Penn              5:52.0   18:13.53   23   
 24 Klein, Andrei             11 St. Albans              5:52.7   18:15.65   24   
 25 Montague, Chris           11 Hatboro-Horsham         5:53.1   18:16.78   25   
 26 Renn, Conor               12 Hatboro-Horsham         5:54.6   18:21.67   26   
 27 O'Neill, Joe              12 Hatboro-Horsham         5:55.2   18:23.40   27   
 28 Eustace, Joe              12 West Springfield        5:55.6   18:24.53   28   
 29 Trimble, Chris            10 North Penn              5:55.8   18:25.35   29   
 30 Galiano, Joseph           11 Madison, James          5:56.0   18:25.89   30   
 31 Curry, Christopher        11 Salesianum              5:56.3   18:26.72   31   
 32 Steenkamer, Chris         10 St. Mark's              5:56.5   18:27.32   32   
 33 Reyher, Matthew           11 Salesianum              5:56.8   18:28.26   33   
 34 Hill, Hunter              09 North Penn              5:57.1   18:29.44   34   
 35 Mossman, Matt             11 St. Mark's              5:57.3   18:29.85   35   
 36 Hyland, Steve             12 Kennett                 5:57.9   18:31.77   36   
 37 Davis, Dan                10 North Penn              5:59.1   18:35.40   37   
 38 Sims, Chris               11 A.I. duPont             6:00.2   18:39.09   38   
 39 Berkman, Thomas           11 Salesianum              6:01.0   18:41.30   39   
 40 Moore, Eric               11 Salesianum              6:01.1   18:41.77   40   
 41 Fox, Kyle                 11 St. Mark's              6:01.2   18:42.19   41   
 42 King, James               11 West Springfield        6:02.4   18:45.83   42   
 43 Giroux, Nick              11 A.I. duPont             6:02.9   18:47.24   43   
 44 Castaneda, Nate           11 St. Mark's              6:03.1   18:47.91   44   
 45 Clark, Jordan             12 St. Albans              6:03.8   18:50.06   45   
 46 Padgett, Corbin           09 Carlisle                6:05.5   18:55.30   46   
 47 Sun, James                12 Wissahickon H.S.        6:08.5   19:04.63   47   
 48 Cho, Hong                 11 Wissahickon H.S.        6:09.7   19:08.53   48   
 49 Queen, Zach               11 Madison, James          6:10.2   19:09.90   49   
 50 Dragnich, Mike            11 St. Albans              6:10.7   19:11.54   50   
 51 Fornoff, Alex             10 Kennett                 6:11.0   19:12.42   51   
 52 Burkwitt, Jamie           12 North Penn              6:12.8   19:18.03   52   
 53 Weldon, Julian            10 Lower Merion            6:13.9   19:21.57   53   
 54 Burke, Connor             10 West Springfield        6:15.5   19:26.42   54   
 55 Khol, Curtis              12 Madison, James          6:15.5   19:26.63   55   
 56 Hayward, Will             12 Madison, James          6:16.2   19:28.77   56   
 57 Hume, Robby               11 Carlisle                6:16.7   19:30.34   57   
 58 Feely, Matt               10 St. Mark's              6:16.8   19:30.67   58   
 59 Nace, Derrick             10 Carlisle                6:16.9   19:30.97   59   
 60 Griffin, Mike             12 Kennett                 6:18.0   19:34.33   60   
 61 McCarthy, Ryan            12 A.I. duPont             6:18.5   19:35.70   61   
 62 Bloom, Jonathan           10 Lower Merion            6:18.6   19:36.28   62   
 63 McCabe, Ryan              10 Madison, James          6:19.0   19:37.50   63   
 64 Gentry, Eric              12 Hatboro-Horsham         6:19.9   19:40.20   64   
 65 Gotthold, Ben             11 A.I. duPont             6:20.5   19:42.18   65   
 66 Sward, Niko               11 West Springfield        6:21.1   19:43.79   66   
 67 Dolan, Chris              12 West Springfield        6:21.1   19:44.04   67   
 68 Jones, Brian              12 West Springfield        6:22.2   19:47.25   68   
 69 Moody, Brett              12 Madison, James          6:25.1   19:56.23   69   
 70 Shockley, Skyler          10 A.I. duPont             6:26.2   19:59.60   70   
 71 Brooks, Sam               10 Wissahickon H.S.        6:29.7   20:10.63   71   
 72 Body, Matt                11 Kennett                 6:30.2   20:12.31   72   
 73 Teasley, Eric             10 Kennett                 6:30.8   20:14.07   73   
 74 Mills, Walker             11 Lower Merion            6:31.5   20:16.26   74   
 75 Harris, Rashawn           11 A.I. duPont             6:39.1   20:39.86   75   
 76 Hudack, Mike              11 A.I. duPont             6:40.8   20:45.08   76   
 77 Grisby, Iain              12 Kennett                 6:42.6   20:50.85   77   
 78 Mann, Jonah               12 Lower Merion            6:43.1   20:52.22   78   
 79 Zielonka, Ben             12 Lower Merion            6:43.9   20:54.83   79   
 80 Cooper, Matthew           10 Lower Merion            6:45.4   20:59.40   80   
 81 Witte, Dan                12 Lower Merion            6:51.1   21:17.07   81   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Albans                   85    3    4    9   24   45   50                
      Total Time:  1:28:39.13                                                     
         Average:    17:43.83                                                     
   2 Salesianum                  103    8   10   21   31   33   39   40           
      Total Time:  1:30:12.04                                                     
         Average:    18:02.41                                                     
   3 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho   105   12   15   25   26   27   64                
      Total Time:  1:30:42.69                                                     
         Average:    18:08.54                                                     
   4 North Penn                  106    1   19   23   29   34   37   52           
      Total Time:  1:29:52.45                                                     
         Average:    17:58.49                                                     
   5 Carlisle                    108    2   18   20   22   46   57   59           
      Total Time:  1:30:05.65                                                     
         Average:    18:01.13                                                     
   6 St. Mark's                  131    6   17   32   35   41   44   58           
      Total Time:  1:31:06.28                                                     
         Average:    18:13.26                                                     
   7 Wissahickon H.S.            132    7   14   16   47   48   71                
      Total Time:  1:31:26.73                                                     
         Average:    18:17.35                                                     
   8 West Springfield            195    5   28   42   54   66   67   68           
      Total Time:  1:33:27.41                                                     
         Average:    18:41.49                                                     
   9 Madison, James              201   11   30   49   55   56   63   69           
      Total Time:  1:34:13.94                                                     
         Average:    18:50.79                                                     
  10 Kennett                     232   13   36   51   60   72   73   77           
      Total Time:  1:35:17.72                                                     
         Average:    19:03.55                                                     
  11 A.I. duPont                 277   38   43   61   65   70   75   76           
      Total Time:  1:36:43.81                                                     
         Average:    19:20.77                                                     
  12 Lower Merion                346   53   62   74   78   79   80   81           
      Total Time:  1:41:01.16                                                     
         Average:    20:12.24                 
		 
		 
Varsity B Boys
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                       2009 Salesianum Invitational
                                 Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                                            10/3/2009                     
 
Boys Varsity B 5K Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Doherty, Andrew           12 Concord                 5:39.6   17:35.10    1   
  2 Panepresso, Kevin         12 Holy Ghost Prep         5:42.6   17:44.13    2   
  3 Helmick, Patrick          12 Milford                 5:46.2   17:55.48    3   
  4 Wolfe, Joseph             11 Holy Ghost Prep         5:46.5   17:56.48    4   
  5 Magaha, Drew              10 Upper Moreland H        5:47.0   17:57.88    5   
  6 Israel, Zachary           10 Holy Ghost Prep         5:47.9   18:00.85    6   
  7 Bossbaly, Stefan          12 Holy Ghost Prep         5:49.5   18:05.62    7   
  8 Petrella, Anthony         12 Garnet Valley           5:50.2   18:07.92    8   
  9 Horgan, Ryan              10 Holy Ghost Prep         5:50.7   18:09.35    9   
 10 Muldoon, Chris            10 Archbishop Wood         5:52.4   18:14.88   10   
 11 Powers, Brian             12 Malvern Prep            5:54.3   18:20.76   11   
 12 Cosenza, Mike             10 Archbishop Wood         5:54.7   18:21.74   12   
 13 Heath, Geoffrey           12 Middletown              5:55.0   18:22.85   13   
 14 Rowe, Daniel              10 Concord                 5:57.0   18:29.12   14   
 15 Hinson, Keegan            11 Concord                 5:58.0   18:32.03   15   
 16 Smith, Andrew             12 Garnet Valley           5:58.7   18:34.38   16   
 17 Tuntivate, Chanon         11 Brandywine              5:59.4   18:36.35   17   
 18 Flynn, Jason              11 Malvern Prep            6:00.3   18:39.22   18   
 19 McDonough, Brian          10 Malvern Prep            6:00.7   18:40.64   19   
 20 Gentile, Jamie            11 Malvern Prep            6:01.4   18:42.68   20   
 21 McAnany, Sean             12 Upper Moreland H        6:01.6   18:43.38   21   
 22 Schoch, Matt              12 Brandywine              6:03.0   18:47.77   22   
 23 Bell, Brendan             11 Malvern Prep            6:03.3   18:48.53   23   
 24 Flood, Vincent            10 Holy Ghost Prep         6:03.6   18:49.57   24   
 25 Goodwin, Tim              11 Archbishop Wood         6:03.9   18:50.44   25   
 26 Gibbs, Erik               12 Milford                 6:07.6   19:02.05   26   
 27 Waltemire, Luke           12 Middletown              6:08.6   19:04.93   27   
 28 Wolfe, Lucas              11 Holy Ghost Prep         6:11.1   19:12.77   28   
 29 Geissler, Justin          12 Middletown              6:14.5   19:23.29   29   
 30 Neeson, Matt              11 Malvern Prep            6:14.9   19:24.56   30   
 31 Burkett, Kevin            12 Concord                 6:15.0   19:24.83   31   
 32 Prusisz, Tyler            11 Newark                  6:16.3   19:29.07   32   
 33 Burman, Brian             12 Upper Moreland H        6:17.6   19:32.96   33   
 34 LaPlante, Mike            12 Brandywine              6:18.7   19:36.40   34   
 35 Kuhn, Ryan                11 Archbishop Wood         6:19.4   19:38.47   35   
 36 Costa, Steve              12 Archbishop Wood         6:19.9   19:40.17   36   
 37 O'Donnell, Brian          10 Garnet Valley           6:20.2   19:41.14   37   
 38 Singletary, Nick          12 Concord                 6:20.4   19:41.69   38   
 39 Richardson, Carl          10 Milford                 6:20.5   19:41.90   39   
 40 Boligitz, Jimmy           09 Archbishop Wood         6:21.4   19:44.92   40   
 41 McFadden, Pat             10 Archbishop Wood         6:21.5   19:45.17   41   
 42 Merone, Luca              12 Upper Merion            6:24.6   19:54.74   42   
 43 Jacobs, Tyler             10 Appoquinimink           6:25.3   19:56.80   43   
 44 Jules, Jacques            11 Seaford                 6:26.0   19:59.20   44   
 45 Satterthwaite, Eric       12 Malvern Prep            6:27.7   20:04.36   45   
 46 Brophy, Matt              10 Newark                  6:28.8   20:07.87   46   
 47 Hartman, Andrew           11 Concord                 6:30.5   20:13.24   47   
 48 Wilkerson, Chris          12 Seaford                 6:31.2   20:15.15   48   
 49 Savage, Taiwan            10 Milford                 6:31.4   20:15.85   49   
 50 Parent, Drew              11 Garnet Valley           6:31.5   20:16.21   50   
 51 Boucher, Ryan             09 Sussex Central          6:31.8   20:17.11   51   
 52 Barrierra, Eric           12 Middletown              6:32.8   20:20.36   52   
 53 Zeitler, Eric             11 Sussex Central          6:34.4   20:25.27   53   
 54 Fields, Tim               12 Seaford                 6:34.6   20:25.77   54   
 55 Lane, Jordan              12 Milford                 6:34.8   20:26.54   55   
 56 Gregore, Aidan            12 Brandywine              6:35.0   20:26.94   56   
 57 Doughty, Mike             10 Milford                 6:35.1   20:27.48   57   
 58 Grohol, Daniel            12 Middletown              6:36.0   20:30.32   58   
 59 Koppel, Andrew            12 Newark                  6:36.5   20:31.80   59   
 60 Goodman, Daniel           10 Concord                 6:36.7   20:32.52   60   
 61 Hoagland, Matt            10 Upper Moreland H        6:39.7   20:41.54   61   
 62 Davis, Bud                12 Brandywine              6:40.4   20:43.93   62   
 63 Young, Sam                12 Brandywine              6:44.9   20:57.70   63   
 64 Urbansky, Igor            11 Upper Moreland H        6:46.0   21:01.31   64   
 65 Billings, Josh            09 Middletown              6:47.3   21:05.25   65   
 66 Earasi, Kranthikiran      12 Garnet Valley           6:48.7   21:09.74   66   
 67 Escalante, Ivan           12 Sussex Central          6:49.5   21:12.24   67   
 68 Smith, Ben                10 Newark                  6:49.9   21:13.36   68   
 69 Pascoe, James             12 Middletown              6:55.9   21:32.15   69   
 70 Faulkner, Evan            11 Appoquinimink           7:00.7   21:46.98   70   
 71 Yang, Bill                12 Brandywine              7:01.1   21:48.18   71   
 72 Rybinski, Nicholas        11 Newark                  7:01.3   21:48.74   72   
 73 Todd, Sean                11 Appoquinimink           7:04.9   22:00.06   73   
 74 Merrit, Max               10 Appoquinimink           7:05.2   22:00.93   74   
 75 Eshelman, Steven          11 Milford                 7:06.5   22:04.88   75   
 76 Landazuri, Mike           11 Upper Merion            7:09.8   22:15.34   76   
 77 Rementer, Cody            10 Seaford                 7:23.1   22:56.65   77   
 78 Biaselli, Austin          11 Newark                  7:24.6   23:01.07   78   
 79 Dillahay, Jeff            12 Upper Merion            7:28.6   23:13.47   79   
 80 Keeports, Dan             10 Appoquinimink           7:28.7   23:13.86   80   
 81 Hersh, Matt               10 Newark                  7:28.8   23:14.25   81   
 82 Laskowski, Kyle           10 Upper Merion            7:30.8   23:20.43   82   
 83 Jenny, Matt               12 Sussex Central          7:56.7   24:40.82   83   
 84 Pepper, Justin            10 Sussex Central          8:03.3   25:01.57   84   
 85 Wooters, Terry            12 Seaford                 8:03.6   25:02.34   85   
 86 Greene, Tyler             10 Sussex Central          8:12.0   25:28.57   86   
 87 Givens, Radames           10 Seaford                 8:15.6   25:39.60   87   
 88 Waterman, Walter          10 Sussex Central          8:29.7   26:23.42   88   
 89 Craft, Ryan               10 Seaford                 8:36.9   26:45.93   89   
                                                                                  
                                                                   Team Scores     
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Holy Ghost Prep              28    2    4    6    7    9   24   28           
      Total Time:  1:29:56.43                                                     
         Average:    17:59.29                                                     
   2 Malvern Prep                 91   11   18   19   20   23   30   45           
      Total Time:  1:33:11.83                                                     
         Average:    18:38.37                                                     
   3 Concord                      99    1   14   15   31   38   47   60           
      Total Time:  1:33:42.77                                                     
         Average:    18:44.56                                                     
   4 Archbishop Wood             118   10   12   25   35   36   40   41           
      Total Time:  1:34:45.70                                                     
         Average:    18:57.14                                                     
   5 Milford                     172    3   26   39   49   55   57   75           
      Total Time:  1:37:21.82                                                     
         Average:    19:28.37                                                     
   6 Garnet Valley               177    8   16   37   50   66                     
      Total Time:  1:37:49.39                                                     
         Average:    19:33.88                                                     
   7 Middletown                  179   13   27   29   52   58   65   69           
      Total Time:  1:37:41.75                                                     
         Average:    19:32.35                                                     
   8 Upper Moreland High Schoo   184    5   21   33   61   64                     
      Total Time:  1:37:57.07                                                     
         Average:    19:35.42                                                     
   9 Brandywine                  191   17   22   34   56   62   63   71           
      Total Time:  1:38:11.39                                                     
         Average:    19:38.28                                                     
  10 Newark                      277   32   46   59   68   72   78   81           
      Total Time:  1:43:10.84                                                     
         Average:    20:38.17                                                     
  11 Seaford                     308   44   48   54   77   85   87   89           
      Total Time:  1:48:39.11                                                     
         Average:    21:43.83                                                     
  12 Sussex Central              338   51   53   67   83   84   86   88           
      Total Time:  1:51:37.01                                                     
         Average:    22:19.41                                                     
  13 Appoquinimink               340   43   70   73   74   80                     
      Total Time:  1:48:58.63                                                     
         Average:    21:47.73                                                     
  14 Upper Merion                368   42   76   79   82   89        
  

  
Varsity C Boys
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                       2009 Salesianum Invitational
                                 Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                                            10/3/2009                     
 
 
Boys Varsity C 5K Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Osman, Neb                12 Mercersburg Academy     5:27.9   16:58.70    1   
  2 wilson, Dustin            10 Chestnut Hill Ac        5:36.1   17:24.03    2   
  3 payne, travis             11 Delaware Militar        5:41.1   17:39.49    3   
  4 McFoy, Kyle               11 Tatnall                 5:43.7   17:47.84    4   
  5 Tate, Tyler               11 Tatnall                 5:44.0   17:48.73    5   
  6 Shope, Jonathan           12 Philadelphia-Mon        5:45.5   17:53.43    6   
  7 Freeling, Sam             12 Georgetown Day S        5:50.9   18:09.95    7   
  8 Manley, Patrick           12 Tatnall                 5:50.9   18:10.19    8   
  9 Mays, Ellis               12 Mercersburg Academy     5:51.3   18:11.35    9   
 10 Parsons, Sam              10 Tatnall                 5:53.1   18:16.83   10   
 11 Cook, Matt                11 Mercersburg Academy     5:54.2   18:20.35   11   
 12 Samet, Daniel             10 Georgetown Day S        5:55.2   18:23.33   12   
 13 Hadley, Gregory           10 Heights School          5:55.9   18:25.63   13   
 14 Denison, John             12 Masterman               5:57.9   18:31.94   14   
 15 Ruiz, Miguel              11 Masterman               6:00.0   18:38.42   15   
 16 Giacco, Alex              10 Tatnall                 6:01.0   18:41.34   16   
 17 Soin, Gaugin              12 Masterman               6:03.1   18:48.03   17   
 18 Moniz, Ben                12 St. Anselm's Abbey      6:04.2   18:51.29   18   
 19 Fuery, Mike               11 Chestnut Hill Ac        6:04.8   18:53.37   19   
 20 Roger, Jeff               10 St. Andrews             6:05.7   18:56.03   20   
 21 Carpenter, Robin          12 Masterman               6:10.9   19:12.10   21   
 22 Simmons, Patrick          11 Tatnall                 6:14.0   19:21.77   22   
 23 Kidd, Rob                 11 St. Elizabeth           6:15.1   19:25.14   23   
 24 Moyer, Matt               11 Conwell-Egan Cat        6:15.2   19:25.48   24   
 25 Kunst, Ben                09 Georgetown Day S        6:15.8   19:27.46   25   
 26 Hasty, Schuyler           12 Philadelphia-Mon        6:17.2   19:31.85   26   
 27 Higginbotham, Chazz       10 Wilmington Friends      6:18.4   19:35.59   27   
 28 Byrnes, Jack              10 Archmere                6:19.7   19:39.57   28   
 29 Hain, Jack                11 St. Andrews             6:21.7   19:45.82   29   
 30 mitten, richie            11 Delaware Militar        6:23.0   19:49.67   30   
 31 McLaughlin, Bruce         12 Mercersburg Academy     6:24.1   19:53.32   31   
 32 Williamson, Connor        10 St. Anselm's Abbey      6:25.0   19:56.16   32   
 33 Huttman, Ryan             12 Tatnall                 6:25.9   19:58.93   33   
 34 Koski-Vacirca, Ryan       12 St. Andrews             6:26.4   20:00.28   34   
 35 Guerin, Evan              09 Archmere                6:27.2   20:02.84   35   
 36 ansel, ryan               12 Chestnut Hill Ac        6:30.4   20:12.93   36   
 37 Schwartz, Leland          10 Georgetown Day S        6:31.5   20:16.12   37   
 38 Auguste, Nelson           10 Georgetown Day S        6:32.4   20:19.00   38   
 39 Naff, Keaton              10 Masterman               6:32.5   20:19.27   39   
 40 Trotta, Matt              12 Dickinson               6:32.8   20:20.17   40   
 41 Plautz, Will              11 St. Andrews             6:34.2   20:24.55   41   
 42 Carr, Wesley              11 Wilmington Friends      6:34.8   20:26.57   42   
 43 Allen, Philip             10 Heights School          6:35.6   20:28.94   43   
 44 Herrick, James            10 Heights School          6:37.0   20:33.23   44   
 45 Hill, Alec                09 St. Andrews             6:37.3   20:34.33   45   
 46 Acevedo, Andres           12 St. Anselm's Abbey      6:37.5   20:34.72   46   
 47 Reim, Brendan             11 Heights School          6:38.9   20:39.14   47   
 48 Negron, Carlos            11 Sacred Heart            6:39.3   20:40.37   48   
 49 Hammond, Davis            10 St. Andrews             6:40.1   20:43.00   49   
 50 Sager, Tate               11 Chestnut Hill Ac        6:40.7   20:44.65   50   
 51 Walsh, Patrick            12 Archmere                6:41.0   20:45.87   51   
 52 Baird, Greg               10 Chestnut Hill Ac        6:42.1   20:49.19   52   
 53 McNamee, Cullen           11 Masterman               6:42.7   20:51.09   53   
 54 Erwood, Q.                12 Masterman               6:43.2   20:52.47   54   
 55 Haas, John                10 Chestnut Hill Ac        6:43.5   20:53.63   55   
 56 Napoletano, Nick          10 Wilmington Friends      6:43.7   20:54.22   56   
 57 Gavigan, Vince            12 Sacred Heart            6:43.8   20:54.51   57   
 58 Danihel, Brian            10 Philadelphia-Mon        6:44.1   20:55.44   58   
 59 Sibiski, Andrew           10 Archmere                6:45.0   20:58.08   59   
 60 Rehrig, Will              11 St. Andrews             6:48.4   21:08.76   60   
 61 Yannacone, Nick           12 Archmere                6:48.5   21:08.99   61   
 62 pilchard, john            11 Delaware Militar        6:51.6   21:18.57   62   
 63 Rowan, Mike               12 Conwell-Egan Cat        6:52.1   21:20.16   63   
 64 Koffel, Steve             11 Philadelphia-Mon        6:53.0   21:23.09   64   
 65 Eppler, Alex              10 Georgetown Day S        6:56.4   21:33.47   65   
 66 McCollum, Sam             12 Archmere                6:58.2   21:39.13   66   
 67 Wolf, Chris               11 Dickinson               6:58.3   21:39.53   67   
 68 Kraft, Douglas            11 St. Anselm's Abbey      6:58.4   21:39.81   68   
 69 Danihel, Kevin            10 Philadelphia-Mon        7:01.5   21:49.56   69   
 70 Kolb, Brandon             11 Heights School          7:02.4   21:52.20   70   
 71 Roza, David               11 Mercersburg Academy     7:02.6   21:52.89   71   
 72 rainey, steven            11 Delaware Militar        7:03.1   21:54.25   72   
 73 Davis, Willie             11 Paulsboro               7:05.8   22:02.85   73   
 74 Stiles, Brandon           12 Philadelphia-Mon        7:06.1   22:03.63   74   
 75 Silvestro, Mike           10 Paulsboro               7:08.6   22:11.55   75   
 76 Brown, Sean               11 St. Elizabeth           7:14.0   22:28.17   76   
 77 freed, john               12 Delaware Militar        7:14.4   22:29.60   77   
 78 Donaghy, Connell          10 Archmere                7:16.7   22:36.50   78   
 79 Comeger, Eric             10 Wilmington Friends      7:16.9   22:37.13   79   
 80 Hamm, John                11 St. Anselm's Abbey      7:17.4   22:38.77   80   
 81 LeDoux, James             10 Conrad Schools o        7:22.8   22:55.44   81   
 82 king, andy                11 Delaware Militar        7:23.5   22:57.72   82   
 83 Cilento, Kristian         11 Wilmington Friends      7:24.0   22:59.19   83   
 84 Anglim, Kevin             11 Wilmington Friends      7:24.1   22:59.52   84   
 85 Moyer, Scott              10 Conwell-Egan Cat        7:25.3   23:03.45   85   
 86 Gasser, Robert            12 St. Anselm's Abbey      7:33.4   23:28.60   86   
 87 Fournier, Brandon         11 Wilmington Friends      7:37.3   23:40.60   87   
 88 orriola, luar             10 Delaware Militar        7:38.2   23:43.40   88   
 89 Cipollone, Frankie        10 Heights School          7:38.3   23:43.63   89   
 90 Leinar, Alex              11 Dickinson               7:40.1   23:49.29   90   
 91 Speer, Kevin Speer         8 Conrad Schools o        7:43.7   24:00.64   91   
 92 McClure, Eugene           12 Sacred Heart            7:45.4   24:05.87   92   
 93 Rosa, Erick               10 Dickinson               7:49.0   24:16.85   93   
 94 Hayes, Shaine             09 Dickinson               7:50.5   24:21.66   94   
 95 Shie, Chris               12 Mercersburg Academy     7:50.6   24:21.96   95   
 96 Durham, Isaiah            12 Dickinson               8:00.6   24:52.90   96   
 97 Wanjek, Ian               09 Conwell-Egan Cat        8:01.0   24:54.15   97   
 98 Davis, William            10 Paulsboro               8:04.2   25:04.23   98   
 99 Matt, McMahon             11 Sacred Heart            8:10.2   25:22.85   99   
100 Lavender, Tyler           09 Sacred Heart            8:12.8   25:31.06  100   
101 Mullin, Joshua             8 Conrad Schools o        8:24.7   26:07.86  101   
102 Dutz, Nick                09 Conwell-Egan Cat        8:34.7   26:38.93  102   
103 Faull, Jacob               8 Conrad Schools o        9:00.7   27:59.69  103   
104 Mclawee, Travis           09 St. Elizabeth           9:13.2   28:38.66  104   
105 Glancy, Kevin             09 St. Elizabeth           9:17.6   28:52.22  105   
106 Macauley, Justin          10 Paulsboro               9:25.4   29:16.36  106   
107 Smith, Devon              09 Paulsboro               9:34.4   29:44.49  107   
108 Keith, Curran             10 St. Anselm's Abbey     10:27.7   32:30.02  108   
109 Short, Dustin             09 Conrad Schools o       11:54.5   36:59.73  109   
110 Phillips, Logan            8 Conrad Schools o       11:54.6   37:00.19  110   
111 Smith, Sidney              9 St. Elizabeth          12:24.4   38:32.64  111   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Tatnall                      43    4    5    8   10   16   22   33           
      Total Time:  1:30:44.93                                                     
         Average:    18:08.99                                                     
   2 Masterman                   106   14   15   17   21   39   53   54           
      Total Time:  1:35:29.76                                                     
         Average:    19:05.96                                                     
   3 Georgetown Day School       119    7   12   25   37   38   65                
      Total Time:  1:36:35.86                                                     
         Average:    19:19.18                                                     
   4 Mercersburg Academy         123    1    9   11   31   71   95                
      Total Time:  1:35:16.61                                                     
         Average:    19:03.33                                                     
   5 Chestnut Hill Academy       159    2   19   36   50   52   55                
      Total Time:  1:38:04.17                                                     
         Average:    19:36.84                                                     
   6 St. Andrews                 169   20   29   34   41   45   49   60           
      Total Time:  1:39:41.01                                                     
         Average:    19:56.21                                                     
   7 Heights School              217   13   43   44   47   70   89                
      Total Time:  1:41:59.14                                                     
         Average:    20:23.83                                                     
   8 Philadelphia-Montgomery C   223    6   26   58   64   69   74                
      Total Time:  1:41:33.37                                                     
         Average:    20:18.68                                                     
   9 Archmere                    234   28   35   51   59   61   66   78           
      Total Time:  1:42:35.35                                                     
         Average:    20:31.07                                                     
  10 Delaware Military Academy   244    3   30   62   72   77   82   88           
      Total Time:  1:43:11.58                                                     
         Average:    20:38.32                                                     
  11 St. Anselm's Abbey          244   18   32   46   68   80   86  108           
      Total Time:  1:43:40.75                                                     
         Average:    20:44.15                                                     
  12 Wilmington Friends          287   27   42   56   79   83   84   87           
      Total Time:  1:46:32.70                                                     
         Average:    21:18.54                                                     
  13 Conwell-Egan Catholic       371   24   63   85   97  102                     
      Total Time:  1:55:22.17                                                     
         Average:    23:04.44                                                     
  14 Dickinson                   384   40   67   90   93   94   96                
      Total Time:  1:54:27.50                                                     
         Average:    22:53.50                                                     
  15 Sacred Heart                396   48   57   92   99  100                     
      Total Time:  1:56:34.66                                                     
         Average:    23:18.94                                                     
  16 St. Elizabeth               419   23   76  104  105  111                     
      Total Time:  2:17:56.83                                                     
         Average:    27:35.37                                                     
  17 Paulsboro                   459   73   75   98  106  107                     
      Total Time:  2:08:19.48                                                     
         Average:    25:39.90                                                     
  18 Conrad Schools of Science   485   81   91  101  103  109  110                
      Total Time:  2:18:03.36                                                     
         Average:    27:36.68                                                     


Freshmen Boys
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                       2009 Salesianum Invitational
                Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                10/3/2009                     
 
Boys Freshman 5K Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Quinn, Connor             09 Hatboro-Horsham         6:01.8   18:43.85    1   
  2 Casini, Joseph            09 Salesianum              6:17.1   19:31.53    2   
  3 Magerr, Liam              09 Salesianum              6:19.9   19:40.06    3   
  4 Rodolico, Steve           09 Hatboro-Horsham         6:24.1   19:53.25    4   
  5 Schmidt, Jonathan         09 Archbishop Wood         6:30.1   20:11.82    5   
  6 French, Sawyer            09 Wissahickon H.S.        6:32.5   20:19.20    6   
  7 Grunewald, Jonathan       09 Salesianum              6:32.9   20:20.62    7   
  8 Abboud, Philip            09 St. Albans              6:33.6   20:22.87    8   
  9 Browne, Chris             09 Salesianum              6:38.9   20:39.13    9   
 10 Mills, Connor             09 Madison, James          6:40.1   20:43.06   10   
 11 Hughes, Ryan              09 Salesianum              6:42.4   20:50.18   11   
 12 Cozza, Vince              09 St. Albans              6:43.4   20:53.17   12   
 13 Eustace, Josiah           09 Upper Merion            6:45.7   21:00.28   13   
 14 Hegedus, Tim              09 Newark                  6:46.0   21:01.19   14   
 15 Salvarian, Alex           09 Madison, James          6:46.5   21:02.74   15   
 16 Losco, Derek              09 Salesianum              6:46.9   21:03.90   16   
 17 Ciritella, Mark           09 Salesianum              6:48.4   21:08.85   17   
 18 Salvadori, Cavender       09 Wilmington Friends      6:49.6   21:12.48   18   
 19 Jones, Spencer            09 Brandywine              6:50.2   21:14.29   19   
 20 Cox, Billy                09 Georgetown Day S        6:54.1   21:26.33   20   
 21 Sokirney, Pretro          09 Upper Moreland H        6:55.1   21:29.56   21   
 22 Ropp, Kyle                09 Kennett                 6:55.5   21:30.73   22   
 23 Stroz, Brad               09 St. Mark's              6:56.5   21:33.73   23   
 24 Henderson, Landon         09 St. Albans              6:56.5   21:33.99   24   
 25 Chrostowski, Nick         09 Archbishop Wood         6:58.1   21:38.72   25   
 26 Mottola, David            09 Madison, James          6:58.7   21:40.63   26   
 27 Swift, Brendan            09 A.I. duPont             7:00.5   21:46.23   27   
 28 Lulli, Santiago           09 Heights School          7:01.2   21:48.55   28   
 29 Doran, Will               09 Madison, James          7:01.5   21:49.43   29   
 30 Pala, William             09 St. Mark's              7:02.1   21:51.13   30   
 31 Prettyman, Andrew         09 St. Mark's              7:02.8   21:53.51   31   
 32 Kennedy, Derek            09 Madison, James          7:06.9   22:06.15   32   
 33 Hollingsworth, Jack       09 Wilmington Friends      7:07.6   22:08.32   33   
 34 deBussy, Steven           09 St. Mark's              7:07.7   22:08.76   34   
 35 Monheim, Aidan            09 Georgetown Day S        7:08.0   22:09.60   35   
 36 Pocoroba, Jeff            09 Archbishop Wood         7:08.1   22:09.99   36   
 37 Hafner, Keegan            09 St. Mark's              7:10.7   22:17.99   37   
 38 Tabinowski, Paul          09 St. Mark's              7:10.8   22:18.24   38   
 39 Gude, Nick                09 Wissahickon H.S.        7:11.5   22:20.62   39   
 40 Strowhouer, Toby          09 Brandywine              7:12.3   22:23.12   40   
 41 Trumbull, Neil            09 Lower Merion            7:12.5   22:23.63   41   
 42 Barnes, Dan               09 Lower Merion            7:13.0   22:25.08   42   
 43 McGee, Quinn              09 Salesianum              7:13.6   22:27.02        
 44 Patton, James             09 St. Albans              7:14.4   22:29.44   43   
 45 Keeper, Ben               09 St. Mark's              7:15.2   22:31.86   44   
 46 George, Patrick           09 Salesianum              7:15.4   22:32.54        
 47 Ehring, Justin            09 Hatboro-Horsham         7:16.8   22:36.93   45   
 48 Nicolo, Peter             09 Wissahickon H.S.        7:19.2   22:44.37   46   
 49 Hildalgo, Jeremy          09 Salesianum              7:20.2   22:47.66        
 50 Archer, Jacob             09 Salesianum              7:22.1   22:53.57        
 51 Hampton, Austin           09 St. Albans              7:22.4   22:54.33   47   
 52 Bader, Phillip            09 St. Albans              7:22.7   22:55.37   48   
 53 Gleason, Brien            09 Salesianum              7:25.3   23:03.48        
 54 Dortch, Fabian            09 Appoquinimink           7:29.5   23:16.48   49   
 55 Everett, Ron              09 Georgetown Day S        7:31.8   23:23.63   50   
 56 Stockton, Will            09 St. Albans              7:35.9   23:36.23   51   
 57 Soong, Jason              09 Upper Merion            7:36.6   23:38.57   52   
 58 Hassett, John             09 St. Albans              7:37.7   23:41.92        
 59 McClure, Grant            09 St. Albans              7:37.8   23:42.19        
 60 Cachon, Xavier            09 Lower Merion            7:38.3   23:43.78   53   
 61 Antonini, Zach            09 St. Mark's              7:40.3   23:50.05        
 62 Krohn, David              09 Heights School          7:41.4   23:53.28   54   
 63 Meehan, Nick              09 Wilmington Friends      7:41.8   23:54.52   55   
 64 Harmon, Josh              09 St. Albans              7:42.0   23:55.25        
 65 Van Houten, Jacob         09 Lower Merion            7:42.4   23:56.34   56   
 66 Kiernan, Tommy            09 St. Albans              7:46.4   24:09.00        
 67 Piane, Jake               09 Appoquinimink           7:47.5   24:12.19   57   
 68 Gupta, Kush               09 Upper Merion            7:48.2   24:14.66   58   
 69 Frankosky, Zach           09 Kennett                 7:50.8   24:22.63   59   
 70 Shimomura, Koji           09 Kennett                 7:51.3   24:24.18   60   
 71 Holdingsworth, Max        09 Concord                 7:51.5   24:24.75   61   
 72 Mancini, Kyle             09 Madison, James          7:54.8   24:35.05   62   
 73 Evans, Eric               09 A.I. duPont             7:55.2   24:36.31   63   
 74 Boland, Patrick           09 St. Mark's              7:56.8   24:41.28        
 75 Hill, Chris               09 Appoquinimink           7:58.8   24:47.37   64   
 76 Mould, David              09 Georgetown Day S        7:59.8   24:50.51   65   
 77 Marenco, Patrick          09 Salesianum              8:00.6   24:53.07        
 78 Tydryjzewski, Logan       09 Kennett                 8:04.6   25:05.39   66   
 79 La Violette, Fred         09 St. Albans              8:05.7   25:08.80        
 80 Deshpande, Atharva        09 Upper Merion            8:05.8   25:09.25   67   
 81 Heath, Jared              09 St. Albans              8:05.9   25:09.55        
 82 Srere, Reed               09 St. Albans              8:07.4   25:14.14        
 83 Chubb, Tyler              09 Upper Merion            8:09.2   25:19.75   68   
 84 Borneman, Daniel          09 Newark                  8:10.3   25:23.11   69   
 85 O'Shea, Trevor            09 St. Albans              8:15.5   25:39.47        
 86 White, Mark               09 Brandywine              8:15.7   25:39.83   70   
 87 Parrino, Chris            09 St. Albans              8:17.6   25:45.99        
 88 Ladenheim, Brock          09 Lower Merion            8:22.3   26:00.43   71   
 89 Eustice, Scott            09 Georgetown Day S        8:22.4   26:00.70   72   
 90 McNicholas, Andrew        09 Hatboro-Horsham         8:30.1   26:24.77   73   
 91 Brabson, Evan             09 St. Mark's              8:33.4   26:35.09        
 92 Kane, Michael             09 Salesianum              8:35.7   26:42.17        
 93 Kolb, Michael             09 Heights School          8:36.9   26:45.94   74   
 94 Pack, Thomas              09 St. Albans              8:38.6   26:51.23        
 95 Nemoy, Sebastian          09 Lower Merion            8:39.8   26:54.70   75   
 96 Marino, Daniel            09 Heights School          8:46.2   27:14.60   76   
 97 Graney, Foster            09 Brandywine              8:47.8   27:19.77   77   
 98 Clark, Brian              09 A.I. duPont             9:03.9   28:09.59   78   
 99 Saba, Andrew              09 Georgetown Day S        9:04.0   28:09.85   79   
100 Jordan, Jesse             09 A.I. duPont             9:12.9   28:37.62   80   
101 Ryan, Steven              09 St. Mark's              9:18.6   28:55.27        
102 Burris, Conor             09 Concord                 9:18.6   28:55.52   81   
103 Richardson, Brandon       09 St. Albans              9:33.1   29:40.52        
104 Calvetti, Reed            09 Appoquinimink           9:33.9   29:42.85   82   
105 Freeling, Zack            09 Georgetown Day S        9:40.0   30:01.96   83   
106 D'Angelo, Justin          09 Appoquinimink           9:46.8   30:22.94   84   
107 Bowen, Richard            09 Brandywine             10:01.0   31:07.19   85   
108 Krienen, Will             09 Salesianum             10:12.9   31:44.13        
109 Tabibian, Kyle            09 Brandywine             10:13.0   31:44.40   86   
110 Roarty, Keenan            09 Newark                 13:22.5   41:33.02   87   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Salesianum                   32    2    3    7    9   11   16   17           
      Total Time:  1:41:01.52                                                     
         Average:    20:12.31                                                     
   2 Madison, James              112   10   15   26   29   32   62                
      Total Time:  1:47:22.01                                                     
         Average:    21:28.41                                                     
   3 St. Albans                  134    8   12   24   43   47   48   51           
      Total Time:  1:48:13.80                                                     
         Average:    21:38.76                                                     
   4 St. Mark's                  155   23   30   31   34   37   38   44           
      Total Time:  1:49:45.12                                                     
         Average:    21:57.03                                                     
   5 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho   233    1    4   45   73  110                     
   6 Georgetown Day School       242   20   35   50   65   72   79   83           
      Total Time:  1:57:50.78                                                     
         Average:    23:34.16                                                     
   7 Upper Merion                258   13   52   58   67   68                     
      Total Time:  1:59:22.51                                                     
         Average:    23:52.51                                                     
   8 Lower Merion                263   41   42   53   56   71   75                
      Total Time:  1:58:29.26                                                     
         Average:    23:41.86                                                     
   9 Archbishop Wood             286    5   25   36  110  110                     
  10 Brandywine                  291   19   40   70   77   85   86                
      Total Time:  2:07:44.20                                                     
         Average:    25:32.84                                                     
  11 Wissahickon H.S.            311    6   39   46  110  110                     
  12 Kennett                     317   22   59   60   66  110                     
  13 Wilmington Friends          326   18   33   55  110  110                     
  14 Appoquinimink               336   49   57   64   82   84                     
      Total Time:  2:12:21.83                                                     
         Average:    26:28.37                                                     
  15 Heights School              342   28   54   74   76  110                     
  16 A.I. duPont                 358   27   63   78   80  110                     
  17 Newark                      390   14   69   87  110  110                     
  18 Upper Moreland High Schoo   461   21  110  110  110  110                     
  19 Concord                     472   61   81  110  110  110   
  
JV A Boys
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                       2009 Salesianum Invitational
                Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                               10/3/2009                     
 
Boys JV A 5K Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kevin             11 Salesianum              5:55.5   18:24.50    1   
  2 Zabielski, Tommy          10 Salesianum              5:57.0   18:29.05    2   
  3 Swan, Nick                11 North Penn              6:07.1   19:00.32    3   
  4 MacFarlane, Jarrod        11 Salesianum              6:07.5   19:01.65    4   
  5 Gillis, Brennan           11 St. Albans              6:07.8   19:02.43    5   
  6 Macauley, Jack            09 North Penn              6:08.2   19:03.97    6   
  7 Klabe, Michael            12 Salesianum              6:10.9   19:12.34    7   
  8 Kloss, Ben                10 North Penn              6:13.4   19:20.09    8   
  9 Heffernan, Aubin          12 Carlisle                6:13.8   19:21.20    9   
 10 Namiotka, Ryan            11 Salesianum              6:14.1   19:22.07   10   
 11 Guidash, Christian        10 Salesianum              6:14.4   19:22.98   11   
 12 Sapon, Jake               12 North Penn              6:14.6   19:23.75   12   
 13 Axelrod, Charlie          12 St. Albans              6:14.8   19:24.47   13   
 14 McCaffery, Connor         11 Salesianum              6:16.0   19:28.07   14   
 15 Payne, Taylor             10 Tatnall                 6:16.3   19:29.14   15   
 16 Johns, Gibson             11 St. Albans              6:17.2   19:31.72   16   
 17 Beresford, Alex           11 St. Albans              6:17.3   19:32.10   17   
 18 Casanova, Justin          10 Tatnall                 6:19.7   19:39.50   18   
 19 Mellody, James            11 St. Albans              6:20.2   19:41.18   19   
 20 Robinson, Joe             11 Madison, James          6:20.3   19:41.43   20   
 21 Head, Brian               12 Madison, James          6:21.4   19:44.89   21   
 22 McKenney, Harry           12 A.I. duPont             6:22.0   19:46.63   22   
 23 Tobin, Connor             11 Madison, James          6:23.1   19:50.15   23   
 24 Sklodowski, Steve         10 Tatnall                 6:25.0   19:55.88   24   
 25 Tutterow, Eric            10 Madison, James          6:25.0   19:56.08   25   
 26 Bourret, Kent             11 Wissahickon H.S.        6:27.8   20:04.67   26   
 27 Cope, Nathaniel           10 St. Mark's              6:28.7   20:07.53   27   
 28 Lange, Scott              10 Wissahickon H.S.        6:29.4   20:09.73   28   
 29 Bhatnagar, Ravi           11 Madison, James          6:30.6   20:13.35   29   
 30 Cohen, Jesse              12 Madison, James          6:31.0   20:14.75   30   
 31 Casey, Shane              11 North Penn              6:31.1   20:14.95   31   
 32 Thomas, Kevan             11 Newark                  6:32.7   20:19.83   32   
 33 Duncan, Conner            11 Malvern Prep            6:33.4   20:22.07   33   
 34 Moad, Kyle                12 Madison, James          6:35.4   20:28.18   34   
 35 Butler, Matt              10 Archbishop Wood         6:35.7   20:29.14   35   
 36 Van Voorhis, Ryan         10 Kennett                 6:35.9   20:29.73   36   
 37 Komdat, Jeff              11 St. Mark's              6:40.9   20:45.35   37   
 38 Connelly, Dan             11 Malvern Prep            6:41.5   20:47.21   38   
 39 Harris, Danny             11 St. Mark's              6:41.6   20:47.60   39   
 40 Jordan, Liam              10 Archmere                6:43.8   20:54.47   40   
 41 Shockley, CJ              12 A.I. duPont             6:44.0   20:55.10   41   
 42 Nordeman, Mike            12 Archbishop Wood         6:44.3   20:56.07   42   
 43 Webster, Paul             10 St. Albans              6:44.4   20:56.35   43   
 44 Mann, Reed                10 Carlisle                6:45.4   20:59.40   44   
 45 Milton, Joe               12 Malvern Prep            6:45.5   20:59.63   45   
 46 Kelleher, Ian             11 Malvern Prep            6:45.7   21:00.29   46   
 47 McCarthy, Trevor          10 A.I. duPont             6:46.0   21:01.15   47   
 48 Reynolds, Mike            12 Malvern Prep            6:47.6   21:06.38   48   
 49 McDonald, Tim             12 St. Mark's              6:47.9   21:07.14   49   
 50 Repisky, Phil             11 Archbishop Wood         6:48.3   21:08.33   50   
 51 Walsh, Tom                10 Wissahickon H.S.        6:48.8   21:09.98   51   
 52 Czerwinski, John          10 St. Mark's              6:49.2   21:11.21   52   
 53 Anderson, Luke            12 Brandywine              6:49.5   21:12.08   53   
 54 Gasper, Rob               11 North Penn              6:49.8   21:13.02   54   
 55 Stratton, Mike            12 Wissahickon H.S.        6:50.0   21:13.83   55   
 56 Ciolek, Alex              10 St. Mark's              6:51.6   21:18.54   56   
 57 Porth, Tom                09 Archmere                6:52.8   21:22.27   57   
 58 Li, Charlie               10 Lower Merion            6:53.9   21:25.65   58   
 59 DiBona, Ethan             11 Wissahickon H.S.        6:54.5   21:27.66   59   
 60 Langston, Tyler           11 A.I. duPont             6:55.5   21:30.63   60   
 61 Hamory, Wil               11 St. Mark's              6:55.7   21:31.33   61   
 62 Shankaras, Airiane        11 A.I. duPont             6:55.8   21:31.75   62   
 63 Newton, Chris             10 Archmere                6:57.6   21:37.37   63   
 64 Eckstein, Jeremy          11 Lower Merion            6:59.1   21:41.89   64   
 65 Halfen, Mike              12 Newark                  6:59.3   21:42.60   65   
 66 Prifti, Stephen           12 Lower Merion            7:00.6   21:46.63   66   
 67 Gillan, Cole              09 Malvern Prep            7:01.8   21:50.49   67   
 68 Morris, Nigel             09 Brandywine              7:02.0   21:50.90   68   
 69 Danska, Henry             12 Kennett                 7:02.1   21:51.29   69   
 70 Kealey, Connor            12 Archbishop Wood         7:03.0   21:54.10   70   
 71 Hyland, Spencer           10 Kennett                 7:04.8   21:59.64   71   
 72 Nguyen, Anthony           12 Lower Merion            7:05.1   22:00.45   72   
 73 Magalaner, Ben            10 Lower Merion            7:05.2   22:00.85   73   
 74 Coyle, Evan               11 Kennett                 7:05.3   22:01.12   74   
 75 Bermudez, Markkus         10 Carlisle                7:07.7   22:08.65   75   
 76 Lloyd, JJ                 11 Carlisle                7:08.0   22:09.54   76   
 77 Cartwright, Clarence      12 Milford                 7:09.5   22:14.42   77   
 78 Johnson, Michael          12 Milford                 7:09.6   22:14.63   78   
 79 Herold, Jesse             11 Carlisle                7:12.0   22:22.00   79   
 80 Ratliff, Nate             12 Kennett                 7:12.1   22:22.22   80   
 81 Benedict, Gavin           12 Middletown              7:13.7   22:27.18   81   
 82 Cartwright, Tevin         09 Milford                 7:15.8   22:33.77   82   
 83 Clark, Sean               10 Kennett                 7:17.8   22:40.07   83   
 84 Oldham, Josh              10 Tatnall                 7:19.0   22:43.71   84   
 85 Albert, Nick              12 Milford                 7:19.3   22:44.69   85   
 86 Kane, Tim                 12 A.I. duPont             7:19.5   22:45.39   86   
 87 Oja, Sebastian            11 Archmere                7:20.8   22:49.40   87   
 88 Ramanathan, Rohit         11 Kennett                 7:21.0   22:50.03   88   
 89 Katz, Joseph              12 Milford                 7:21.8   22:52.61   89   
 90 Short, Andrew             11 Brandywine              7:22.3   22:54.03   90   
 91 Dwyer, Mike               10 Archbishop Wood         7:22.5   22:54.73   91   
 92 Gugerty, Mac              09 Tatnall                 7:23.4   22:57.50   92   
 93 Beierschmitt, Trevor      11 Carlisle                7:24.3   23:00.14   93   
 94 Kanefsky, Stephen         11 Middletown              7:24.5   23:01.02   94   
 95 Nelson, John              12 A.I. duPont             7:25.2   23:02.98   95   
 96 Foster, Jeffrey           09 Middletown              7:25.5   23:04.10   96   
 97 DeShong, Andrew           12 Brandywine              7:25.6   23:04.33   97   
 98 O'Fee, Kevin              10 Archbishop Wood         7:26.5   23:07.17   98   
 99 Ray, Zach                 12 Lower Merion            7:27.4   23:09.97   99   
100 Thames, Alex              11 Lower Merion            7:27.6   23:10.37  100   
101 Maxwell, Wes              11 Archmere                7:27.7   23:10.77  101   
102 Clendening, Frank         09 Milford                 7:28.0   23:11.88  102   
103 Seltzer, Kevin            12 Archmere                7:28.2   23:12.44  103   
104 Klemens, Chris            10 Tatnall                 7:28.5   23:13.42  104   
105 Graney, Grant             10 Brandywine              7:30.6   23:19.83  105   
106 Leonard, Brian            12 Malvern Prep            7:39.3   23:46.89  106   
107 McCormick, Jesse          10 Milford                 7:39.6   23:47.82  107   
108 Nandagopal, Bhawathwaj    10 Middletown              7:43.5   23:59.97  108   
109 Banks, Wesley             12 Newark                  7:46.7   24:09.76  109   
110 Campbell, Aaron           12 Middletown              7:57.8   24:44.47  110   
111 DeMonte, Trevor           10 Newark                  8:01.5   24:55.68  111   
112 Fisher, Jason             10 Tatnall                 8:07.7   25:15.18  112   
113 Kerrigan, Mike            10 Newark                  8:10.9   25:25.03  113   
114 Dengler, Christopher      11 Middletown              8:18.0   25:47.09  114   
115 Tilley, Bryan             10 Newark                  8:18.8   25:49.58  115   
116 Cutter, Noah              10 Newark                  8:33.0   26:33.83  116   
117 McLaughlin, Andrew        12 Brandywine              8:48.5   27:21.79  117   
118 Granda, Andrew            09 Middletown             10:49.0   33:36.24  118   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Salesianum                   24    1    2    4    7   10   11   14           
      Total Time:  1:34:29.61                                                     
         Average:    18:53.93                                                     
   2 North Penn                   60    3    6    8   12   31   54                
      Total Time:  1:37:03.08                                                     
         Average:    19:24.62                                                     
   3 St. Albans                   70    5   13   16   17   19   43                
      Total Time:  1:37:11.90                                                     
         Average:    19:26.38                                                     
   4 Madison, James              118   20   21   23   25   29   30   34           
      Total Time:  1:39:25.90                                                     
         Average:    19:53.18                                                     
   5 St. Mark's                  204   27   37   39   49   52   56   61           
      Total Time:  1:43:58.83                                                     
         Average:    20:47.77                                                     
   6 Malvern Prep                210   33   38   45   46   48   67  106           
      Total Time:  1:44:15.58                                                     
         Average:    20:51.12                                                     
   7 Wissahickon H.S.            219   26   28   51   55   59                     
      Total Time:  1:44:05.87                                                     
         Average:    20:49.18                                                     
   8 A.I. duPont                 232   22   41   47   60   62   86   95           
      Total Time:  1:44:45.26                                                     
         Average:    20:57.06                                                     
   9 Tatnall                     233   15   18   24   84   92  104  112           
      Total Time:  1:44:45.73                                                     
         Average:    20:57.15                                                     
  10 Carlisle                    283    9   44   75   76   79   93                
      Total Time:  1:47:00.79                                                     
         Average:    21:24.16                                                     
  11 Archbishop Wood             288   35   42   50   70   91   98                
      Total Time:  1:47:22.37                                                     
         Average:    21:28.48                                                     
  12 Kennett                     330   36   69   71   74   80   83   88           
      Total Time:  1:48:44.00                                                     
         Average:    21:44.80                                                     
  13 Lower Merion                333   58   64   66   72   73   99  100           
      Total Time:  1:48:55.47                                                     
         Average:    21:47.10                                                     
  14 Archmere                    348   40   57   63   87  101  103                
      Total Time:  1:49:54.28                                                     
         Average:    21:58.86                                                     
  15 Milford                     411   77   78   82   85   89  102  107           
      Total Time:  1:52:40.12                                                     
         Average:    22:32.03                                                     
  16 Brandywine                  413   53   68   90   97  105  117                
      Total Time:  1:52:21.17                                                     
         Average:    22:28.24                                                     
  17 Newark                      430   32   65  109  111  113  115  116           
      Total Time:  1:56:32.90                                                     
         Average:    23:18.58                                                     
  18 Middletown                  489   81   94   96  108  110  114  118           
      Total Time:  1:57:16.74                                                     
         Average:    23:27.35                            
		 

JV B Boys
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                       2009 Salesianum Invitational
                Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                               10/3/2009                     
 
Boys JV B 5K Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 McClernand, Kevin         12 Holy Ghost Prep         6:08.2   19:03.70    1   
  2 Kibblehouse, Matthew      10 Salesianum              6:15.5   19:26.53    2   
  3 Shapiro, Matthias         10 Salesianum              6:17.7   19:33.35    3   
  4 Savage, Dan               12 Holy Ghost Prep         6:19.2   19:37.96    4   
  5 Eads, Christopher         10 Holy Ghost Prep         6:20.3   19:41.39    5   
  6 Fassullo, Michael         10 Salesianum              6:26.2   19:59.77    6   
  7 Moran, Christopher        10 Holy Ghost Prep         6:26.7   20:01.21    7   
  8 Riloff, Matthew           12 Holy Ghost Prep         6:30.8   20:14.16    8   
  9 Hasyn, Paul               12 North Penn              6:32.2   20:18.50    9   
 10 Yang, Chris               11 North Penn              6:32.6   20:19.65   10   
 11 Gigliotti, Franco         10 North Penn              6:32.7   20:19.88   11   
 12 Bacigalupo, Thomas        10 Madison, James          6:33.1   20:21.05   12   
 13 Fertal, Chris             10 Madison, James          6:33.6   20:22.58   13   
 14 Pugliaresi, Nick          10 St. Albans              6:33.8   20:23.22   14   
 15 Jalota, Alexander         10 St. Albans              6:34.1   20:24.18   15   
 16 Foster, John              12 Salesianum              6:37.2   20:33.95   16   
 17 Togias, Iason             10 St. Albans              6:39.3   20:40.45   17   
 18 Mason, Andrew             11 Concord                 6:39.4   20:40.87   18   
 19 Pasco, Kieran             10 St. Albans              6:39.5   20:41.05   19   
 20 Rolon, Jordon             12 North Penn              6:41.4   20:46.97   20   
 21 Cayer, James              12 Salesianum              6:42.1   20:49.29   21   
 22 Kleinman, Sam             10 St. Albans              6:44.7   20:57.28   22   
 23 Miller, Paul              10 Concord                 6:45.6   20:59.98   23   
 24 Campbell, Austin          10 St. Albans              6:47.4   21:05.57   24   
 25 Kesavan, Anant            10 Georgetown Day S        6:47.8   21:06.83   25   
 26 Gray, George              11 Garnet Valley           6:49.2   21:11.13   26   
 27 Heartfield, Robbie        11 St. Albans              6:51.2   21:17.54   27   
 28 Hurst, Austin             11 Madison, James          6:52.0   21:19.81   28   
 29 Holdaway, Cameron         11 Madison, James          6:52.5   21:21.56   29   
 30 Seese, Tim                12 North Penn              6:53.3   21:23.91   30   
 31 Cumby, Robbie             12 St. Albans              6:53.6   21:24.87        
 32 Ferraiolo, Tom            11 Malvern Prep            6:53.9   21:25.83   31   
 33 Silva-Pinto, Aleck        10 Georgetown Day S        6:54.2   21:26.77   32   
 34 Cheng, Frank              11 Concord                 6:55.4   21:30.36   33   
 35 Geib, Jonathan            11 Salesianum              6:55.9   21:32.17   34   
 36 Frank, Adam               10 Georgetown Day S        6:56.5   21:33.84   35   
 37 Budd, Danny               10 Salesianum              6:56.6   21:34.28   36   
 38 Balaban, Hank             10 St. Albans              6:56.7   21:34.62        
 39 Duffy, Andrew             11 St. Albans              6:57.1   21:35.64        
 40 Cooper, Vincent           10 Concord                 6:58.9   21:41.42   37   
 41 Rushlau, Geoff            12 Upper Merion            7:01.0   21:47.73   38   
 42 Posener, Nathan           10 Lower Merion            7:01.3   21:48.83   39   
 43 Cicione, Nick             11 Malvern Prep            7:01.7   21:50.16   40   
 44 Lee, James                10 Wissahickon H.S.        7:04.3   21:58.11   41   
 45 Ammann, Matt              10 Madison, James          7:04.5   21:58.65   42   
 46 Worley, Jason             10 Madison, James          7:06.7   22:05.65   43   
 47 Land, Michael             11 Madison, James          7:07.0   22:06.52   44   
 48 Herman, David             10 Georgetown Day S        7:09.3   22:13.75   45   
 49 Donnelly, Chris           10 St. Mark's              7:10.1   22:16.26   46   
 50 Dobbins, Joe              10 St. Albans              7:10.8   22:18.34        
 51 Lambert, Stuart           10 Malvern Prep            7:11.0   22:18.83   47   
 52 Gerber, Jamie             10 St. Albans              7:11.1   22:19.39        
 53 Sollinger, Matthew        11 Madison, James          7:12.0   22:22.09        
 54 Johnston, Gary            12 Wissahickon H.S.        7:14.7   22:30.46   48   
 55 Sprowls, Jared            10 Georgetown Day S        7:15.8   22:33.90   49   
 56 Hsu, Phillip              11 Georgetown Day S        7:16.4   22:35.66   50   
 57 Comer, Jeremy             10 Lower Merion            7:17.4   22:38.83   51   
 58 Conwell, Chris            10 Lower Merion            7:17.5   22:39.16   52   
 59 Abbott, Matt              10 Malvern Prep            7:20.9   22:49.83   53   
 60 Hurtado, Sebastian        11 St. Mark's              7:21.2   22:50.51   54   
 61 Scheibe, Phillip          10 Concord                 7:21.5   22:51.66   55   
 62 Beardsley, Adam           10 Lower Merion            7:22.0   22:52.96   56   
 63 Schwind, J.C.             11 Milford                 7:26.9   23:08.46   57   
 64 Kletter, Richie           11 Kennett                 7:28.8   23:14.16   58   
 65 Adams, Seth               10 Archmere                7:28.9   23:14.52   59   
 66 Choi, Stephen             11 A.I. duPont             7:30.5   23:19.53   60   
 67 McGrail, Joe              11 Malvern Prep            7:31.0   23:21.15   61   
 68 Sansweet, Daniel          11 Lower Merion            7:31.3   23:21.91   62   
 69 Lee, Tony                 11 Wissahickon H.S.        7:33.1   23:27.53   63   
 70 Spinger, Brandon          12 A.I. duPont             7:33.9   23:30.03   64   
 71 Devens, Preston           11 Garnet Valley           7:35.1   23:33.78   65   
 72 Coyle, Brian              10 St. Mark's              7:35.2   23:34.01   66   
 73 McGurk, Michael           11 Archmere                7:36.8   23:38.96   67   
 74 Donlon, Nick              10 St. Mark's              7:37.7   23:42.02   68   
 75 Fisher, John              11 A.I. duPont             7:38.0   23:42.83   69   
 76 Li, An Dong               10 Lower Merion            7:38.3   23:43.61   70   
 77 Choi, Mark                12 Garnet Valley           7:38.8   23:45.35   71   
 78 German, Billy             12 Garnet Valley           7:38.9   23:45.61   72   
 79 Anderson, Dave            12 Garnet Valley           7:39.0   23:45.85   73   
 80 Suh, Sam                  10 A.I. duPont             7:44.3   24:02.42   74   
 81 Schadt, James             09 Archmere                7:45.3   24:05.47   75   
 82 Yetter, Nathan            10 Appoquinimink           7:46.7   24:09.83   76   
 83 Bastian, Patrick          10 Archmere                7:49.2   24:17.52   77   
 84 Munce, Derek              10 Milford                 7:50.0   24:20.02   78   
 85 Harlam, Billy             11 Archmere                7:50.1   24:20.44   79   
 86 Warren, Alex              12 Kennett                 7:50.2   24:20.71   80   
 87 Jordan, KC                12 A.I. duPont             7:52.2   24:26.83   81   
 88 Mallon, Ryan              11 Kennett                 7:53.4   24:30.53   82   
 89 Puhl, Michael             10 St. Mark's              7:55.9   24:38.33   83   
 90 Highberger, David         10 Brandywine              7:56.9   24:41.45   84   
 91 Stowell, Matt             10 A.I. duPont             7:58.9   24:47.75   85   
 92 White, James              10 A.I. duPont             7:59.5   24:49.69   86   
 93 McCormick, David          10 Milford                 8:01.0   24:54.37   87   
 94 Stephens, Matthew         10 Upper Merion            8:02.0   24:57.36   88   
 95 Warrington, Stanley       11 Milford                 8:03.1   25:00.76   89   
 96 Mascioli, Chris           11 Archmere                8:03.9   25:03.25   90   
 97 Brodowski, Charles        11 Appoquinimink           8:10.9   25:24.93   91   
 98 Schlegel, Devon           12 Milford                 8:11.7   25:27.43   92   
 99 Schaible, Randy           10 Wissahickon H.S.        8:16.9   25:43.78   93   
100 Floyd, Keith              12 Brandywine              8:24.0   26:05.62   94   
101 Gilligan, Quinn           10 Upper Merion            8:24.2   26:06.20   95   
102 Holler, Drew              11 Brandywine              8:25.5   26:10.34   96   
103 Holcolmbe, Brandon        11 Brandywine              8:25.6   26:10.65   97   
104 Grieshaber, Matt          12 St. Mark's              8:36.1   26:43.42   98   
105 DiLuzio, Jimmy            11 Kennett                 8:41.5   27:00.22   99   
106 Blunt, Jacob              10 Milford                 8:52.5   27:34.27  100   
107 Ellixon, David            11 Concord                 8:52.7   27:34.76  101   
108 Coleman, Sean             11 Brandywine              8:54.6   27:40.77  102   
109 Drake, Emlyn              11 Kennett                 9:10.3   28:29.43  103   
110 Kersch, Jack              10 Concord                 9:16.4   28:48.48  104   
111 Primos, Caleb             11 Milford                 9:49.7   30:32.13  105   
112 Amaral, Paulo             11 Appoquinimink          12:08.1   37:42.00  106   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Holy Ghost Prep              25    1    4    5    7    8                     
      Total Time:  1:38:38.42                                                     
         Average:    19:43.69                                                     
   2 Salesianum                   48    2    3    6   16   21   34   36           
      Total Time:  1:40:22.89                                                     
         Average:    20:04.58                                                     
   3 North Penn                   80    9   10   11   20   30                     
      Total Time:  1:43:08.91                                                     
         Average:    20:37.79                                                     
   4 St. Albans                   87   14   15   17   19   22   24   27           
      Total Time:  1:43:06.18                                                     
         Average:    20:37.24                                                     
   5 Madison, James              124   12   13   28   29   42   43   44           
      Total Time:  1:45:23.65                                                     
         Average:    21:04.73                                                     
   6 Concord                     166   18   23   33   37   55  101  104           
      Total Time:  1:47:44.29                                                     
         Average:    21:32.86                                                     
   7 Georgetown Day School       186   25   32   35   45   49   50                
      Total Time:  1:48:55.09                                                     
         Average:    21:47.02                                                     
   8 Malvern Prep                232   31   40   47   53   61                     
      Total Time:  1:51:45.80                                                     
         Average:    22:21.16                                                     
   9 Lower Merion                260   39   51   52   56   62   70                
      Total Time:  1:53:21.69                                                     
         Average:    22:40.34                                                     
  10 Garnet Valley               307   26   65   71   72   73                     
      Total Time:  1:56:01.72                                                     
         Average:    23:12.35                                                     
  11 St. Mark's                  317   46   54   66   68   83   98                
      Total Time:  1:57:01.13                                                     
         Average:    23:24.23                                                     
  12 A.I. duPont                 348   60   64   69   74   81   85   86           
      Total Time:  1:59:01.64                                                     
         Average:    23:48.33                                                     
  13 Archmere                    357   59   67   75   77   79   90                
      Total Time:  1:59:36.91                                                     
         Average:    23:55.39                                                     
  14 Wissahickon H.S.            357   41   48   63   93  112                     
  15 Milford                     403   57   78   87   89   92  100  105           
      Total Time:  2:02:51.05                                                     
         Average:    24:34.21                                                     
  16 Kennett                     422   58   80   82   99  103                     
      Total Time:  2:07:35.05                                                     
         Average:    25:31.01                                                     
  17 Upper Merion                445   38   88   95  112  112                     
  18 Brandywine                  473   84   94   96   97  102                     
      Total Time:  2:10:48.83                                                     
         Average:    26:09.77                                                     
  19 Appoquinimink               497   76   91  106  112  112 
  
  
JV C Boys
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                       2009 Salesianum Invitational
                Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                               10/3/2009                     
 
Boys JV C 5K Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Shiue, Brian              11 Holy Ghost Prep         6:24.1   19:53.32    1   
  2 Stauring, Luke            09 North Penn              6:31.8   20:17.00    2   
  3 Hammond, Mike             12 Hatboro-Horsham         6:36.3   20:31.17    3   
  4 Patel, Kishan             10 Hatboro-Horsham         6:37.4   20:34.67    4   
  5 Eastlack, Mike            12 North Penn              6:40.2   20:43.17    5   
  6 Davis, Nolan              10 Holy Ghost Prep         6:42.9   20:51.63    6   
  7 Butler, Kareem            11 Hatboro-Horsham         6:43.7   20:54.19    7   
  8 Adams, Danny              11 North Penn              6:44.9   20:57.90    8   
  9 O'Flynn O'Brien, Michael  11 Salesianum              6:45.8   21:00.70    9   
 10 Kuchma, Samuel            09 Holy Ghost Prep         6:45.9   21:00.96   10   
 11 Leslie, Tim               11 North Penn              6:48.9   21:10.36   11   
 12 Hopson, Thomas            10 St. Albans              6:51.5   21:18.46   12   
 13 Noce, Chris               11 Salesianum              6:51.6   21:18.81   13   
 14 Jennelly, Nick            10 Salesianum              6:51.8   21:19.17   14   
 15 Walton, Chris             10 Salesianum              6:53.7   21:25.15   15   
 16 Budischak, Evan           10 Salesianum              6:54.3   21:26.99   16   
 17 Bradt, Jake               10 St. Albans              6:55.2   21:29.69   17   
 18 Zhao, Ray                 10 Hatboro-Horsham         6:56.1   21:32.70   18   
 19 Trolio, Stephen           11 Salesianum              6:56.9   21:35.23   19   
 20 Leem, Andrew              12 St. Andrews             6:57.4   21:36.72   20   
 21 Colton, CJ                11 Salesianum              7:01.8   21:50.33   21   
 22 Hilger, Matthew           11 Salesianum              7:02.9   21:53.63        
 23 Dowling, Kevin            10 St. Andrews             7:03.3   21:54.99   22   
 24 Rodriguez, Dhary          11 St. Andrews             7:04.4   21:58.53   23   
 25 Tattersall, Colin         11 Salesianum              7:05.5   22:01.82        
 26 Tomczyk, Jake             12 Salesianum              7:06.0   22:03.38        
 27 McKillop, Jess            10 St. Albans              7:07.4   22:07.75   24   
 28 Moffitt, Jack             12 St. Andrews             7:07.5   22:08.11   25   
 29 Hughes, Kyle              12 Salesianum              7:07.6   22:08.42        
 30 Broer, Sam                12 St. Andrews             7:07.8   22:09.01   26   
 31 O'Donnell, Michael        12 Holy Ghost Prep         7:08.3   22:10.40   27   
 32 Stevens, Matthew          10 Salesianum              7:09.0   22:12.67        
 33 Jarowenko, Andrew         10 St. Andrews             7:09.9   22:15.44   28   
 34 Caton, Ian                10 Salesianum              7:10.1   22:16.08        
 35 Streck, David             10 Salesianum              7:10.5   22:17.38        
 36 Ardman, Eric              11 Hatboro-Horsham         7:10.8   22:18.45   29   
 37 Moffitt, Bobby            10 St. Andrews             7:11.4   22:20.21   30   
 38 McGrory, Sean             11 Salesianum              7:11.9   22:21.88        
 39 Vaughn, Grady             12 Salesianum              7:13.1   22:25.55        
 40 Bredenkamp, Alex          10 St. Albans              7:15.4   22:32.57   31   
 41 Schlotterback, Eamon      11 Salesianum              7:15.8   22:33.73        
 42 Klein, Jeff               10 North Penn              7:17.4   22:38.78   32   
 43 Phillips, Chris           11 Salesianum              7:18.0   22:40.65        
 44 Keiser, Dan               10 Salesianum              7:19.6   22:45.79        
 45 Burelli, Santiago         11 St. Albans              7:22.5   22:54.65   33   
 46 Alexander, Michael        11 St. Albans              7:22.6   22:54.84   34   
 47 Bader, Luke               10 Salesianum              7:26.7   23:07.75        
 48 Helman, Peter             11 Georgetown Day S        7:27.9   23:11.43   35   
 49 Schreiber, Zach           12 Salesianum              7:31.2   23:21.77        
 50 Sadeghian, Cyrus          10 St. Albans              7:33.7   23:29.50   36   
 51 Blessington, Richard      09 Holy Ghost Prep         7:34.5   23:32.00   37   
 52 Dahlberg, Desmond         10 St. Albans              7:35.2   23:34.03        
 53 Robert, Catalanotto       10 St. Albans              7:35.5   23:34.92        
 54 Kirkpatrick, Dan          11 St. Mark's              7:39.1   23:46.36   38   
 55 Magnant, Brian            10 Hatboro-Horsham         7:40.4   23:50.35   39   
 56 Kellogg, Martin           10 St. Albans              7:40.6   23:50.88        
 57 Cornely, Brendan          10 Salesianum              7:40.7   23:51.19        
 58 Grande, Nate              12 Salesianum              7:41.2   23:52.61        
 59 Miller, Ned               10 Lower Merion            7:42.1   23:55.52   40   
 60 Wasserman, Jacob          10 St. Anselm's Abbey      7:43.6   24:00.22   41   
 61 Yop, Jason                10 St. Albans              7:43.7   24:00.60        
 62 Cader, Jeff               10 Hatboro-Horsham         7:45.9   24:07.29   42   
 63 Sponsler, Chris           11 Philadelphia-Mon        7:46.3   24:08.63   43   
 64 McIsaac, Duncan           10 Georgetown Day S        7:46.4   24:08.96   44   
 65 Hyde, Jacob               10 St. Mark's              7:47.1   24:10.97   45   
 66 McGuire, Phil             10 St. Mark's              7:49.3   24:17.96   46   
 67 Kwasnieski, Dan           11 St. Mark's              7:49.8   24:19.35   47   
 68 Glowacki, Liam            10 Holy Ghost Prep         7:50.3   24:21.13   48   
 69 Korleski, Michael Joe     10 St. Mark's              7:52.6   24:28.28   49   
 70 DeDreuzney, Pierre        09 St. Anselm's Abbey      7:58.6   24:46.74   50   
 71 Goodridge, Pat            10 St. Mark's              7:58.8   24:47.50   51   
 72 Farrell, Conor            11 A.I. duPont             7:59.3   24:48.93   52   
 73 Kelley, Conor             12 Carlisle                7:59.7   24:50.29   53   
 74 Wang, Ciero               11 Mercersburg Academy     8:01.2   24:54.96   54   
 75 Zimmerman, Marc           10 Salesianum              8:04.3   25:04.39        
 76 Wecht, Chris              10 Salesianum              8:05.1   25:07.07        
 77 Moore, Daniel             11 Salesianum              8:05.9   25:09.43        
 78 gregg, eddie              09 Delaware Militar        8:06.4   25:10.95   55   
 79 Baker, Matt               11 A.I. duPont             8:09.4   25:20.23   56   
 80 Pack, William             11 St. Albans              8:10.4   25:23.60        
 81 e, wyatt                  11 Delaware Militar        8:12.8   25:30.83   57   
 82 Smick, DJ                 11 St. Albans              8:14.9   25:37.50        
 83 Siegelman, Matt           10 Lower Merion            8:15.0   25:37.91   58   
 84 Carroll, Brian            12 St. Albans              8:17.8   25:46.33        
 85 Sorkness, Jakob           10 Philadelphia-Mon        8:22.0   25:59.40   59   
 86 Chini, Zack               10 Carlisle                8:24.7   26:08.02   60   
 87 Wang, Lian                11 Lower Merion            8:27.8   26:17.43   61   
 88 Frailey, Pat              12 St. Mark's              8:29.1   26:21.44   62   
 89 Short, Evan               10 St. Mark's              8:29.3   26:22.27        
 90 Grandison, Carlton        12 Lower Merion            8:30.2   26:25.11   63   
 91 Gomes, Edward             09 Archmere                8:30.4   26:25.63   64   
 92 lynch, david              09 Delaware Militar        8:32.0   26:30.53   65   
 93 Smith, Staats             10 Archmere                8:41.2   26:59.10   66   
 94 Oetjen, David             12 St. Anselm's Abbey      8:47.4   27:18.43   67   
 95 Weatherlow, Sam           10 Archmere                8:48.1   27:20.59   68   
 96 Barker, Taylor            10 St. Albans              8:48.3   27:21.08        
 97 Guobadia, Efosa           11 St. Albans              8:50.8   27:29.04        
 98 musni, darcy              11 Mercersburg Academy     8:51.4   27:30.86   69   
 99 Swagart, Colin            11 St. Albans              8:57.6   27:50.15        
100 Xia, Pedro                11 Lower Merion            8:58.8   27:53.98   70   
101 Altizer, Browning         10 St. Albans              8:59.6   27:56.46        
102 Herbert, Garth            09 St. Anselm's Abbey      9:00.5   27:59.15   71   
103 Coleman, Kevin            10 Salesianum              9:01.6   28:02.64        
104 Parshall, Dan             10 Archmere                9:03.9   28:09.74   72   
105 Foley, Sean               11 Salesianum              9:10.1   28:29.08        
106 Wang, Eric                09 Archmere                9:21.9   29:05.63   73   
107 Morris, Cory              09 Milford                 9:29.4   29:28.79   74   
108 Witterholt, Robert        09 Archmere                9:41.7   30:07.16   75   
109 Paul, Josh                10 Lower Merion            9:47.4   30:24.90   76   
110 McDermott, Colin          12 Archmere                9:53.5   30:43.69   77   
111 Adigun, Ezekiel           12 Georgetown Day S        9:56.9   30:54.40   78   
112 Stirparo, Kevin           10 St. Mark's             10:17.6   31:58.54        
113 Rummel, Brian             12 Archmere               10:38.8   33:04.62        
114 Binder, Alex               9 Delaware Militar       10:39.0   33:05.07   79   
115 Condie, Braden            12 A.I. duPont            10:57.7   34:03.33   80   
116 sortino, kaz              11 Delaware Militar       11:59.1   37:14.01   81   
117 Kilgore, Jeremy           10 Milford                12:32.0   38:56.12   82   
118 Kolobielski, Kyle         10 Milford                15:50.6   49:13.21   83   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Penn                   58    2    5    8   11   32                     
      Total Time:  1:45:47.21                                                     
         Average:    21:09.45                                                     
   2 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho    61    3    4    7   18   29   39   42           
      Total Time:  1:45:51.18                                                     
         Average:    21:10.24                                                     
   3 Salesianum                   67    9   13   14   15   16   19   21           
      Total Time:  1:46:30.82                                                     
         Average:    21:18.17                                                     
   4 Holy Ghost Prep              81    1    6   10   27   37   48                
      Total Time:  1:47:28.31                                                     
         Average:    21:29.67                                                     
   5 St. Andrews                 116   20   22   23   25   26   28   30           
      Total Time:  1:49:47.36                                                     
         Average:    21:57.48                                                     
   6 St. Albans                  117   12   17   24   31   33   34   36           
      Total Time:  1:50:23.12                                                     
         Average:    22:04.63                                                     
   7 St. Mark's                  225   38   45   46   47   49   51   62           
      Total Time:  2:01:02.92                                                     
         Average:    24:12.59                                                     
   8 Lower Merion                292   40   58   61   63   70   76                
      Total Time:  2:10:09.95                                                     
         Average:    26:01.99                                                     
   9 Delaware Military Academy   337   55   57   65   79   81                     
      Total Time:  2:27:31.39                                                     
         Average:    29:30.28                                                     
  10 Archmere                    343   64   66   68   72   73   75   77           
      Total Time:  2:18:00.69                                                     
         Average:    27:36.14                                                     
  11 St. Anselm's Abbey          346   41   50   67   71  117                     
  12 Georgetown Day School       391   35   44   78  117  117                     
  13 A.I. duPont                 422   52   56   80  117  117                     
  14 Philadelphia-Montgomery C   453   43   59  117  117  117                     
  15 Carlisle                    464   53   60  117  117  117                     
  16 Milford                     473   74   82   83  117  117                     
  17 Mercersburg Academy         474   54   69  117  117  117     
  
  
Varsity A Girls
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                       2009 Salesianum Invitational
                Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                 10/3/2009  
 
Girls Varsity A 5K Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 McGovern, Meghan          10 North Penn              6:17.2   19:31.79    1   
  2 Kvartunas, Paige          12 West Springfield        6:27.1   20:02.46    2   
  3 Watt, Alex                12 West Springfield        6:33.4   20:22.09    3   
  4 Chang, Grace              09 Penncrest               6:39.0   20:39.59    4   
  5 Barber, Anna              12 West Springfield        6:41.3   20:46.63    5   
  6 Cohick, Christy           12 North Penn              6:46.4   21:02.38    6   
  7 Brown, Rachel             10 North Penn              6:51.4   21:18.16    7   
  8 Blackburn, Lauren         11 West Springfield        6:53.3   21:23.86    8   
  9 Tedesco, Geena            12 North Penn              6:56.8   21:34.93    9   
 10 Irwin, Kaylee             12 Hatboro-Horsham         7:00.9   21:47.49   10   
 11 Schlusser, April          11 Carlisle                7:01.9   21:50.63   11   
 12 Kern, Courtney            09 North Penn              7:02.0   21:50.86   12   
 13 Walsh, Kathy              12 Kennett                 7:02.4   21:52.29   13   
 14 Fergus, Carolyn           12 North Penn              7:03.9   21:57.00   14   
 15 Urich, Casey              10 Hatboro-Horsham         7:05.8   22:02.62   15   
 16 Mahlock, Morgan           09 Carlisle                7:06.3   22:04.40   16   
 17 White, Rhiannon           11 Hatboro-Horsham         7:07.2   22:07.03   17   
 18 Nellis, Sarah             09 Penncrest               7:07.4   22:07.65   18   
 19 Stone, Anna               09 Madison, James          7:11.3   22:19.93   19   
 20 Hoy, Becky                10 Carlisle                7:11.6   22:20.77   20   
 21 Allen, Marlena            11 West Springfield        7:12.0   22:21.95   21   
 22 Wittich, Maddie           09 West Springfield        7:13.9   22:27.86   22   
 23 Gould, Veronica           10 Hatboro-Horsham         7:16.0   22:34.50   23   
 24 Locke, Shelby             10 West Springfield        7:16.7   22:36.49   24   
 25 Kauffman, Amy             12 Carlisle                7:20.4   22:48.23   25   
 26 King, Elizabeth           11 St. Mark's              7:25.8   23:04.80   26   
 27 Quesenberry, Jessica      09 Wissahickon H.S.        7:27.4   23:09.89   27   
 28 Gagnon, Rachel            09 St. Mark's              7:29.4   23:15.97   28   
 29 Oberholzer, Jessica       11 North Penn              7:30.1   23:18.20   29   
 30 Hagerty, Cynthia          09 A.I. duPont             7:30.2   23:18.46   30   
 31 Shiflet, Emily            11 Kennett                 7:33.8   23:29.74   31   
 32 Pearl, Samantha           12 Hatboro-Horsham         7:36.4   23:37.93   32   
 33 Bierley, Madison          09 Carlisle                7:36.9   23:39.41   33   
 34 Suplee, Katie             12 Penncrest               7:38.2   23:43.35   34   
 35 Tutterow, Alyssa          12 Madison, James          7:40.0   23:48.99   35   
 36 Schaefer, Alex            11 Wissahickon H.S.        7:41.6   23:54.15   36   
 37 Opperman, Sarabeth        12 A.I. duPont             7:41.7   23:54.40   37   
 38 Wegrzyn, Danielle         10 St. Mark's              7:43.3   23:59.17   38   
 39 Leas, Christina           11 Madison, James          7:43.8   24:00.84   39   
 40 Galiano, Christina        09 Madison, James          7:44.1   24:01.89   40   
 41 Reindl, Lindsay           11 Kennett                 7:48.6   24:15.83   41   
 42 Evans, Trish              11 Hatboro-Horsham         7:49.8   24:19.39   42   
 43 Amey, Rachel              12 Wissahickon H.S.        7:50.6   24:21.85   43   
 44 Singer, Abby              12 Wissahickon H.S.        7:51.5   24:24.62   44   
 45 Brooks, Tyonna            12 A.I. duPont             7:52.0   24:26.24   45   
 46 Hahne, Kathryn            11 Madison, James          7:54.0   24:32.53   46   
 47 Odonnell, Maddie          11 Penncrest               7:56.7   24:40.78   47   
 48 Lafferty, Kelsey          11 Kennett                 7:57.6   24:43.56   48   
 49 Hakes, Christine          12 A.I. duPont             7:58.9   24:47.84   49   
 50 Brandt, Janine            10 Wissahickon H.S.        8:00.6   24:52.93   50   
 51 Head, Abigail             09 Madison, James          8:01.3   24:55.32   51   
 52 Stowell, Emily            12 A.I. duPont             8:01.6   24:56.27   52   
 53 Skeirik, Elyssa           11 Kennett                 8:04.0   25:03.66   53   
 54 Benge, Ayla               12 Kennett                 8:05.9   25:09.44   54   
 55 Baxter, Mackenzie         11 Penncrest               8:07.1   25:13.29   55   
 56 Snyder, Kaitlyn           12 Hatboro-Horsham         8:09.3   25:20.04   56   
 57 Capelli, Alissa           10 Wissahickon H.S.        8:10.5   25:23.87   57   
 58 Kayda, Michelle           12 Carlisle                8:13.8   25:33.89   58   
 59 Pesetsky, Natalie         11 St. Mark's              8:21.7   25:58.50   59   
 60 Maggio, Quinlan           12 Madison, James          8:31.4   26:28.60   60   
 61 Rockwell, Ashley          12 Penncrest               8:37.0   26:46.23   61   
 62 Sweeney, Emma             11 St. Mark's              8:40.4   26:56.59   62   
 63 Zhang, Pamela             12 St. Mark's              8:49.8   27:25.82   63   
 64 Gaskins, Lindsay          12 Penncrest               8:55.0   27:41.89   64   
 65 Klosiewicz, Janine        11 A.I. duPont             8:59.3   27:55.34   65   
 66 Talley, Lindsay           12 A.I. duPont             9:01.9   28:03.58   66   
 67 Prilutski, Kathleen       12 Kennett                 9:36.9   29:52.08   67   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 North Penn                   35    1    6    7    9   12   14   29           
      Total Time:  1:45:18.12                                                     
         Average:    21:03.63                                                     
   2 West Springfield             39    2    3    5    8   21   22   24           
      Total Time:  1:44:56.99                                                     
         Average:    20:59.40                                                     
   3 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho    97   10   15   17   23   32   42   56           
      Total Time:  1:52:09.57                                                     
         Average:    22:25.92                                                     
   4 Carlisle                    105   11   16   20   25   33   58                
      Total Time:  1:52:43.44                                                     
         Average:    22:32.69                                                     
   5 Penncrest                   158    4   18   34   47   55   61   64           
      Total Time:  1:56:24.66                                                     
         Average:    23:16.94                                                     
   6 Madison, James              179   19   35   39   40   46   51   60           
      Total Time:  1:58:44.18                                                     
         Average:    23:44.84                                                     
   7 Kennett                     186   13   31   41   48   53   54   67           
      Total Time:  1:59:25.08                                                     
         Average:    23:53.02                                                     
   8 Wissahickon H.S.            200   27   36   43   44   50   57                
      Total Time:  2:00:43.44                                                     
         Average:    24:08.69                                                     
   9 St. Mark's                  213   26   28   38   59   62   63                
      Total Time:  2:03:15.03                                                     
         Average:    24:39.01                                                     
  10 A.I. duPont                 213   30   37   45   49   52   65   66           
      Total Time:  2:01:23.21                                                     
         Average:    24:16.65                                                     

		 
Varsity B Girls
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                       2009 Salesianum Invitational
                Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                 10/3/2009  
 
Girls Varsity B 5K Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Stephanie         12 Middletown              6:36.4   20:31.33    1   
  2 McAteer, Amber            10 Upper Merion            6:43.4   20:53.19    2   
  3 Boligitz, Katie           11 Archbishop Wood         6:48.0   21:07.62    3   
  4 Slate, Olivia             12 Concord                 6:56.4   21:33.63    4   
  5 Craney, Maura             12 Archbishop Wood         6:57.0   21:35.31    5   
  6 Hedden, Lottie            12 National Cathedral      6:58.4   21:39.63    6   
  7 Blissick, Sydney          11 Concord                 7:00.5   21:46.39    7   
  8 Blissick, Megan           10 Concord                 7:06.6   22:05.13    8   
  9 Radowsky, Alyssa           9 Garnet Valley           7:12.4   22:23.43    9   
 10 Wolfe, Hannah             12 National Cathedral      7:17.5   22:39.22   10   
 11 Pascoe, Celia             09 Appoquinimink           7:19.8   22:46.16   11   
 12 Pyle, Alexandria          11 Concord                 7:21.1   22:50.17   12   
 13 ElMedkhar, Fatima         12 Middletown              7:23.2   22:56.88   13   
 14 Shaw, Talia               10 Archbishop Wood         7:23.9   22:58.89   14   
 15 Cumming, Nadia            10 Appoquinimink           7:24.5   23:01.02   15   
 16 Gaffney, Maggie           11 National Cathedral      7:26.7   23:07.73   16   
 17 Cosenza, Jessica          09 Archbishop Wood         7:32.0   23:24.19   17   
 18 Nolan, Maura              10 Archbishop Wood         7:33.0   23:27.14   18   
 19 Mazer, Sydney             12 Concord                 7:33.8   23:29.69   19   
 20 Kolobielski, Sara         12 Milford                 7:34.3   23:31.44   20   
 21 Brock, Kimora             11 National Cathedral      7:36.1   23:36.83   21   
 22 Fauci, Ali                12 National Cathedral      7:41.0   23:52.16   22   
 23 Riley, Kalli              10 Middletown              7:49.9   24:19.73   23   
 24 Larson, Adrienne          11 National Cathedral      7:51.3   24:24.25   24   
 25 Salemink, Maureen         11 Middletown              7:52.0   24:26.46   25   
 26 Forman, Ellie             09 National Cathedral      7:53.0   24:29.33   26   
 27 Heath, Abby               09 Appoquinimink           7:53.6   24:31.28   27   
 28 McCarthy, Ashley          11 Middletown              7:54.0   24:32.38   28   
 29 Hunter, Lexy              10 Garnet Valley           7:55.4   24:36.85   29   
 30 Kuhar, Samantha           12 Archbishop Wood         7:57.1   24:42.23   30   
 31 Arbizo, Kate              11 Archbishop Wood         7:57.9   24:44.57   31   
 32 McLaughlin, Kati          11 Newark                  7:58.0   24:44.90   32   
 33 McCoy, Ellen              12 Brandywine              7:58.9   24:47.84   33   
 34 Dryburgh, Lauren          12 Upper Merion            8:00.2   24:51.64   34   
 35 Grzybrowski, Sarah        10 Concord                 8:01.5   24:55.75   35   
 36 Leote, Annalisa           12 Newark                  8:05.8   25:09.07   36   
 37 O'Brien, Jane             12 Upper Moreland H        8:10.3   25:23.27   37   
 38 Dengler, Caroline         11 Middletown              8:11.6   25:27.36   38   
 39 Petrella, Jen              9 Garnet Valley           8:12.0   25:28.53   39   
 40 Walton, Samantha          12 Middletown              8:14.2   25:35.34   40   
 41 Griffith, Jessica         12 Milford                 8:15.3   25:38.63   41   
 42 Hudson, Alex              11 Garnet Valley           8:15.8   25:40.26   42   
 43 Osborne, Colleen          11 Appoquinimink           8:18.2   25:47.63   43   
 44 VanLoan, Jackie           10 Upper Merion            8:22.9   26:02.19   44   
 45 Truong, Elizabeth         12 Newark                  8:23.9   26:05.39   45   
 46 Rego, Amanda              10 Brandywine              8:24.5   26:07.38   46   
 47 Brinski, Courtney         09 Appoquinimink           8:25.1   26:09.19   47   
 48 Bredimus, Alison          11 Brandywine              8:26.5   26:13.38   48   
 49 Lofland, Allison          11 Brandywine              8:29.8   26:23.63   49   
 50 Waites, Haley             09 Concord                 8:30.0   26:24.24   50   
 51 Palmer, Jessica           12 Newark                  8:32.6   26:32.54   51   
 52 Burke, Claire             12 Upper Merion            8:35.5   26:41.53   52   
 53 Jackson, Kacie            12 Milford                 8:36.2   26:43.53   53   
 54 Streck, Pam               12 Brandywine              8:36.6   26:44.98   54   
 55 Resler, Stephanie         12 Newark                  8:39.4   26:53.63   55   
 56 Choi, Kelly               10 Garnet Valley           8:43.6   27:06.70   56   
 57 McCoy, Megary             09 Brandywine              8:49.1   27:23.57   57   
 58 Thomas, Mackenzie         09 Seaford                 8:54.7   27:41.15   58   
 59 Powell, Madison           09 Appoquinimink           9:12.9   28:37.59   59   
 60 Guzman, Alexis            09 Milford                 9:32.7   29:39.17   60   
 61 Richardson, Kim           12 Milford                 9:46.3   30:21.30   61   
 62 Peters, Ellen             10 Sussex Central          9:56.1   30:51.86   62   
 63 Ashwell, Jen              11 Sussex Central         10:11.4   31:39.45   63   
 64 Sigai, Deanna             09 Seaford                10:25.2   32:22.30   64   
 65 Elzey, Kari               11 Milford                10:35.3   32:53.70   65   
 66 Heitzman, Chelsea         11 Sussex Central         10:41.8   33:13.89   66   
 67 Cordrey, Macey            11 Seaford                11:09.3   34:39.28   67   
 68 Portillo, Jessica         11 Sussex Central         11:30.0   35:43.58   68   
 69 Lo, Janel                 12 Sussex Central         11:31.3   35:47.56   69   
 70 Santos, Kristina          11 Sussex Central         12:34.6   39:04.37   70   
 71 Vincent, Maria            11 Sussex Central         12:40.7   39:23.36   71   
 72 Sigai, Jordan             09 Seaford                12:41.6   39:26.05   72   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Concord                      50    4    7    8   12   19   35   50           
      Total Time:  1:51:45.01                                                     
         Average:    22:21.01                                                     
   2 Archbishop Wood              57    3    5   14   17   18   30   31           
      Total Time:  1:52:33.15                                                     
         Average:    22:30.63                                                     
   3 National Cathedral           75    6   10   16   21   22   24   26           
      Total Time:  1:54:55.57                                                     
         Average:    22:59.12                                                     
   4 Middletown                   90    1   13   23   25   28   38   40           
      Total Time:  1:56:46.78                                                     
         Average:    23:21.36                                                     
   5 Appoquinimink               143   11   15   27   43   47   59                
      Total Time:  2:02:15.28                                                     
         Average:    24:27.06                                                     
   6 Garnet Valley               175    9   29   39   42   56                     
      Total Time:  2:05:15.78                                                     
         Average:    25:03.16                                                     
   7 Upper Merion                204    2   34   44   52   72                     
   8 Newark                      219   32   36   45   51   55                     
      Total Time:  2:09:25.53                                                     
         Average:    25:53.11                                                     
   9 Brandywine                  230   33   46   48   49   54   57                
      Total Time:  2:10:17.21                                                     
         Average:    26:03.45                                                     
  10 Milford                     235   20   41   53   60   61   65                
      Total Time:  2:15:54.07                                                     
         Average:    27:10.82                                                     
  11 Upper Moreland High Schoo   325   37   72   72   72   72                     
  12 Sussex Central              328   62   63   66   68   69   70   71           
      Total Time:  2:47:16.34                                                     
         Average:    33:27.27                                                     
  13 Seaford                     333   58   64   67   72   72                     


Varsity C Girls
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                       2009 Salesianum Invitational
                Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                 10/3/2009                     
 
Girls Varsity C 5K Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Lucinda         12 St. Andrews             6:31.2   20:15.42    1   
  2 Blackwell, Lauren         11 Tatnall                 6:33.9   20:23.59    2   
  3 Fehr, Kallie              12 Tatnall                 6:41.3   20:46.73    3   
  4 Salter, Rebecca           10 Tatnall                 6:44.3   20:56.12    4   
  5 sumner, kourtney          11 Delaware Militar        6:46.6   21:03.14    5   
  6 Riford, Mackenzie         11 Mercersburg Academy     6:52.5   21:21.40    6   
  7 Shockley, Morgan          09 Villa Joseph Marie      6:53.0   21:22.91    7   
  8 Wong, Kennedy              8 Ursuline                6:54.3   21:27.04    8   
  9 Parsons, Molly            12 Tatnall                 7:00.5   21:46.27    9   
 10 Calvarese, Allison        11 Tatnall                 7:02.3   21:51.88   10   
 11 Mahony, Emma              10 Villa Joseph Marie      7:04.3   21:57.99   11   
 12 Colby, Abby               10 Mercersburg Academy     7:06.2   22:04.15   12   
 13 Parodi, Jen               12 Villa Joseph Marie      7:15.1   22:31.76   13   
 14 Leidig, Molly             12 Ursuline                7:19.4   22:44.99   14   
 15 Santoro, Jena             12 Nazareth Academy        7:20.0   22:47.03   15   
 16 Greenwood, Kristin        10 Episcopal Academy       7:21.0   22:50.13   16   
 17 Lumpkin, Faith            09 Villa Joseph Marie      7:21.6   22:51.91   17   
 18 Dalton, Colleen           12 Nazareth Academy        7:22.1   22:53.53   18   
 19 mcmillan, jill            10 Delaware Militar        7:25.6   23:04.26   19   
 20 Simmons, Carly            12 Tatnall                 7:25.9   23:05.30   20   
 21 Ennis, Claar              11 Philadelphia-Mon        7:26.8   23:08.07   21   
 22 Bottorff, Cara            11 Tatnall                 7:28.7   23:14.04   22   
 23 Foley, Meaghan            10 Ursuline                7:31.1   23:21.25   23   
 24 Ceballos, Teresa          09 Archmere                7:31.5   23:22.58   24   
 25 Herring, Connor           11 St. Andrews             7:34.4   23:31.77   25   
 26 Kim, Robin                10 St. Andrews             7:35.8   23:35.94   26   
 27 Stroh, Erika              12 Ursuline                7:37.0   23:39.74   27   
 28 Spergel, Sarah            11 Georgetown Day S        7:37.8   23:42.34   28   
 29 Darreff, Erin             11 Nazareth Academy        7:41.0   23:52.17   29   
 30 Vanleer, Cait             11 Villa Joseph Marie      7:45.2   24:05.34   30   
 31 Burke, Spencer            11 Episcopal Academy       7:52.7   24:28.55   31   
 32 Brawley, Amalia           10 Archmere                7:53.5   24:31.10   32   
 33 Duda, Sarah               12 Mercersburg Academy     7:56.8   24:41.33   33   
 34 Messina, Marisa           10 Georgetown Day S        7:59.4   24:49.35   34   
 35 Connelly, Louise          11 Wilmington Friends      8:04.7   25:05.77   35   
 36 Napoletano, Joelle        09 Wilmington Friends      8:06.4   25:11.03   36   
 37 Reilly, Katie             10 Archmere                8:09.6   25:20.96   37   
 38 Cox, Elizabeth            11 Georgetown Day S        8:11.5   25:26.94   38   
 39 Desch, Katie              10 Ursuline                8:12.4   25:29.54   39   
 40 Benson-Xu, Emma           09 Georgetown Day S        8:14.7   25:36.90   40   
 41 Kuchera, Kirsten          11 Villa Joseph Marie      8:15.1   25:37.95   41   
 42 Ogus, Rebecca             12 St. Andrews             8:16.9   25:43.62   42   
 43 Bierema, Christine        12 Philadelphia-Mon        8:18.4   25:48.45   43   
 44 Walsh, Mara               12 Archmere                8:18.8   25:49.55   44   
 45 Panjrolio, Ekta           12 Nazareth Academy        8:24.0   26:05.83   45   
 46 Dyer, Mary                11 Conrad Schools o        8:24.7   26:07.86   46   
 47 Rupp, Georgina            11 St. Andrews             8:24.8   26:08.15   47   
 48 Ghattas, Sarah            11 Philadelphia-Mon        8:26.5   26:13.47   48   
 49 Thompson, Shelby          11 Episcopal Academy       8:33.8   26:36.17   49   
 50 geobel, madison           09 Delaware Militar        8:34.7   26:38.98   50   
 51 Dramis, Kelsey            10 Archmere                8:35.3   26:40.86   51   
 52 Schnitzel, Dana           12 Philadelphia-Mon        8:37.7   26:48.45   52   
 53 Gilroy, Michelle          11 Archmere                8:37.8   26:48.68   53   
 54 Rajasingh, Elizabeth      12 St. Andrews             8:37.9   26:48.93   54   
 55 Fasullo, Theresa          11 Archmere                8:41.8   27:00.99   55   
 56 Wasserbach, Sinead        12 Nazareth Academy        8:43.9   27:07.53   56   
 57 Roberts, Molly            10 Georgetown Day S        8:44.2   27:08.55   57   
 58 DiIorio, Tess             09 Conrad Schools o        8:45.5   27:12.53   58   
 59 bauer, courtney           11 Delaware Militar        8:49.9   27:26.13   59   
 60 Simonis, Lorraine         12 Mercersburg Academy     8:50.6   27:28.28   60   
 61 Lyons, Ayana              10 Paulsboro               8:53.8   27:38.42   61   
 62 Stevenson, Eva            11 Georgetown Day S        8:56.8   27:47.68   62   
 63 Nogowski, Amy             12 Nazareth Academy        8:58.3   27:52.15   63   
 64 Magalhaes, Elisa          12 Georgetown Day S        9:02.5   28:05.24   64   
 65 Johanson, Elise           11 Episcopal Academy       9:03.2   28:07.40   65   
 66 mcmillan, sarah           10 Delaware Militar        9:08.7   28:24.50   66   
 67 Orth, Katie               12 Wilmington Friends      9:15.2   28:44.76   67   
 68 jarrell, nikki            12 Delaware Militar        9:16.9   28:50.19   68   
 69 Rhoads, Erin              12 Episcopal Academy       9:19.7   28:58.93   69   
 70 Woods, Emily              09 Ursuline                9:20.2   29:00.35   70   
 71 Faux-Dugan, Kelsey        11 Conrad Schools o        9:25.8   29:17.80   71   
 72 Lessner, Sabrina          11 Wilmington Friends      9:25.9   29:18.17   72   
 73 Chila, Christina          12 Paulsboro               9:27.9   29:24.40   73   
 74 McCann, Mimi              09 Episcopal Academy       9:28.7   29:26.66   74   
 75 swain, jordan             09 Delaware Militar        9:32.3   29:37.99   75   
 76 Riley, Maura              11 Ursuline                9:37.2   29:53.03   76   
 77 Hampton, Janelle          11 Paulsboro               9:46.5   30:22.13   77   
 78 Venetianer, Jessica       11 Wilmington Friends      9:53.5   30:43.74   78   
 79 Whitbeck, Julia           10 Philadelphia-Mon       10:00.1   31:04.33   79   
 80 Leshock, Elaina           12 Wilmington Friends     10:00.5   31:05.45   80   
 81 Williams, Casey            8 Conrad Schools o       10:02.9   31:12.93   81   
 82 Jaquette, Jamielee         8 Conrad Schools o       10:10.9   31:37.80   82   
 83 Chila, Nicole             12 Paulsboro              10:37.0   32:59.03   83   
 84 Casey, Carly              12 Paulsboro              11:09.5   34:39.90   84   
 85 Hudack, Melaina           11 Conrad Schools o       11:23.3   35:22.72   85   
 86 Murschell, Stephanie      10 Paulsboro              11:45.8   36:32.76   86   
 87 Woodside, Amber           09 Conrad Schools o       12:29.0   38:47.00   87   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Tatnall                      28    2    3    4    9   10   20   22           
      Total Time:  1:45:44.59                                                     
         Average:    21:08.92                                                     
   2 Villa Joseph Marie           78    7   11   13   17   30   41                
      Total Time:  1:52:49.91                                                     
         Average:    22:33.99                                                     
   3 Ursuline                    111    8   14   23   27   39   70   76           
      Total Time:  1:56:42.56                                                     
         Average:    23:20.52                                                     
   4 St. Andrews                 141    1   25   26   42   47   54                
      Total Time:  1:59:14.90                                                     
         Average:    23:50.98                                                     
   5 Nazareth Academy            163   15   18   29   45   56   63                
      Total Time:  2:02:46.09                                                     
         Average:    24:33.22                                                     
   6 Archmere                    188   24   32   37   44   51   53   55           
      Total Time:  2:05:45.05                                                     
         Average:    25:09.01                                                     
   7 Georgetown Day School       197   28   34   38   40   57   62   64           
      Total Time:  2:06:44.08                                                     
         Average:    25:20.82                                                     
   8 Mercersburg Academy         198    6   12   33   60   87                     
   9 Delaware Military Academy   199    5   19   50   59   66   68   75           
      Total Time:  2:06:37.01                                                     
         Average:    25:19.41                                                     
  10 Episcopal Academy           230   16   31   49   65   69   74                
      Total Time:  2:11:01.18                                                     
         Average:    26:12.24                                                     
  11 Philadelphia-Montgomery C   243   21   43   48   52   79                     
      Total Time:  2:13:02.78                                                     
         Average:    26:36.56                                                     
  12 Wilmington Friends          288   35   36   67   72   78   80                
      Total Time:  2:19:03.47                                                     
         Average:    27:48.70                                                     
  13 Conrad Schools of Science   338   46   58   71   81   82   85   87           
      Total Time:  2:25:28.93                                                     
         Average:    29:05.79                                                     
  14 Paulsboro                   378   61   73   77   83   84   86                
      Total Time:  2:35:03.89                                                     
         Average:    31:00.78                                                     


JV A Girls
Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                       2009 Salesianum Invitational
                Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                 10/3/2009  
 
Girls JV A 5K Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Lepley, Sara              10 West Springfield        7:05.3   22:01.10    1   
  2 Williams, Lisa            11 West Springfield        7:18.1   22:40.89    2   
  3 Rushton, Kyle             10 West Springfield        7:27.9   23:11.46    3   
  4 Donovan, Kate             09 West Springfield        7:34.5   23:31.83    4   
  5 Epstein-Martin, Margueri  10 National Cathedral      7:36.6   23:38.49    5   
  6 Moore, Jennifer           11 West Springfield        7:37.9   23:42.59    6   
  7 Henry, Rebecca            10 Madison, James          7:46.4   24:08.84    7   
  8 Baker, Amariah            12 Hatboro-Horsham         7:51.6   24:25.04    8   
  9 Brady, Victoria           11 North Penn              7:51.7   24:25.25    9   
 10 Collier, Ginger           09 Madison, James          7:51.7   24:25.53   10   
 11 Firey, Laura              12 Madison, James          7:53.1   24:29.64   11   
 12 Miron, Claire             09 West Springfield        7:53.4   24:30.77   12   
 13 Sferco, Christine         12 Hatboro-Horsham         7:54.8   24:35.09   13   
 14 Hayes, Molly              12 National Cathedral      7:55.9   24:38.40   14   
 15 Greco, Olivia             12 North Penn              7:57.7   24:44.06   15   
 16 Snyder, Rachel            09 Hatboro-Horsham         8:00.4   24:52.55   16   
 17 Doberstein, Lauren        10 Hatboro-Horsham         8:02.9   25:00.27   17   
 18 Beichert, Maureen         10 Wissahickon H.S.        8:03.4   25:01.86   18   
 19 Murphy, Cara              10 National Cathedral      8:04.1   25:03.93   19   
 20 Bender, Jenny             12 North Penn              8:04.6   25:05.35   20   
 21 Cole, Orla                10 Archbishop Wood         8:04.7   25:05.90   21   
 22 Bartman, Jane             12 National Cathedral      8:05.0   25:06.85   22   
 23 Reines, Katy              12 Madison, James          8:05.1   25:07.02   23   
 24 Garcia, Antoinette        10 North Penn              8:06.2   25:10.43   24   
 25 Gauf, Elizabeth           12 Madison, James          8:06.5   25:11.23   25   
 26 Sisak, Stephanie          12 Madison, James          8:09.9   25:22.02   26   
 27 Gigot, Carolyn            10 National Cathedral      8:13.9   25:34.45   27   
 28 Lehr, Molly               10 Hatboro-Horsham         8:14.8   25:37.03   28   
 29 Stevenson, Yesenia        10 Madison, James          8:15.3   25:38.56   29   
 30 Virbitsky, Natalie        09 Penncrest               8:15.3   25:38.80   30   
 31 Blocker, Mckenzie         09 Carlisle                8:15.9   25:40.69   31   
 32 O'Gara, Adrienne          12 Hatboro-Horsham         8:18.0   25:47.07   32   
 33 Bates, Naomi              12 National Cathedral      8:21.1   25:56.65   33   
 34 Giardina, Maureen         10 Wissahickon H.S.        8:22.7   26:01.62   34   
 35 Kennedy, Maryellen        11 Archbishop Wood         8:22.9   26:02.37   35   
 36 Holmes, Christine         10 Archmere                8:23.1   26:02.86   36   
 37 Feldman, Rachel           12 Wissahickon H.S.        8:23.3   26:03.41   37   
 38 Wise, Calli               09 Carlisle                8:23.3   26:03.68   38   
 39 Norden, Marissa           09 Wissahickon H.S.        8:28.0   26:18.27   39   
 40 Whitlock, Becca           12 Archbishop Wood         8:35.9   26:42.65   40   
 41 Canfield, Juliana         12 National Cathedral      8:38.4   26:50.46   41   
 42 Grimaldi, Paige           12 North Penn              8:41.4   26:59.85   42   
 43 Reindl, Amanda            09 Kennett                 8:49.6   27:25.34   43   
 44 Kelleher, Lauren          11 Penncrest               8:54.5   27:40.55   44   
 45 Cowan, Samantha           10 Penncrest               8:55.1   27:42.37   45   
 46 Doherty, Alexis           09 Concord                 8:55.3   27:43.08   46   
 47 Reilly, Christina         09 Archmere                8:57.5   27:49.94   47   
 48 Ortiz, Leighann           11 Archbishop Wood         8:58.7   27:53.66   48   
 49 Davis, Maya               12 Concord                 9:00.2   27:58.21   49   
 50 Lowman, Evi               10 Archmere                9:01.4   28:02.08   50   
 51 Manley, Courtney          09 St. Mark's              9:02.7   28:06.00   51   
 52 Yanick, Brittany          11 Archmere                9:04.4   28:11.20   52   
 53 Schwemmer, Teresa         11 Wissahickon H.S.        9:04.5   28:11.45   53   
 54 Danska, Heidi             10 Kennett                 9:07.7   28:21.45   54   
 55 Kruse, Meredith           10 Archmere                9:11.3   28:32.84   55   
 56 Johnson, Jennifer         09 Carlisle                9:11.8   28:34.20   56   
 57 McPhillips, Kathleen      11 Carlisle                9:13.5   28:39.43   57   
 58 Bullitt, Lauren           11 Penncrest               9:15.4   28:45.40   58   
 59 Beston, Caroline          09 Newark                  9:15.8   28:46.79   59   
 60 Prior, Noel               09 Penncrest               9:16.3   28:48.30   60   
 61 Boland, Maddie            09 St. Mark's              9:17.8   28:52.93   61   
 62 Mogill, Sarah             11 Carlisle                9:24.7   29:14.29   62   
 63 Henshaw, Katie            11 St. Mark's              9:27.7   29:23.75   63   
 64 Markiewicz, Sarah         10 Archbishop Wood         9:34.0   29:43.32   64   
 65 Rowley, Kelsey            12 Newark                  9:35.3   29:47.39   65   
 66 Brown, Shannon            11 St. Mark's              9:38.4   29:56.75   66   
 67 Farmer, Bianca            11 Appoquinimink           9:46.3   30:21.28   67   
 68 Fisher, Erin              10 North Penn              9:50.9   30:35.62   68   
 69 Uhle, Annie               09 Kennett                 9:51.1   30:36.21   69   
 70 Hart, Linda               10 St. Mark's              9:51.4   30:37.21   70   
 71 Brice, Wenona             12 Archmere                9:52.7   30:41.25   71   
 72 Muetterties, Janee        10 Penncrest               9:59.6   31:02.70   72   
 73 Pizano, Lucero            11 A.I. duPont            10:00.5   31:05.69   73   
 74 Hernandez-Morris, Maria   11 A.I. duPont            10:02.6   31:12.13   74   
 75 Klein, Laura              11 Concord                10:03.7   31:15.43   75   
 76 Mitzell, Bethany          11 Milford                10:05.2   31:20.00   76   
 77 Pollock, Ellie            09 St. Mark's             10:06.5   31:24.22   77   
 78 Bennett, Emalee           12 St. Mark's             10:07.8   31:28.37   78   
 79 Mento, Lillian            11 A.I. duPont            10:10.1   31:35.23   79   
 80 Pope, Jessica             09 Carlisle               10:11.2   31:38.73   80   
 81 Hayden, Carlee            11 Appoquinimink          10:13.5   31:45.92   81   
 82 Koo, Angie                11 Concord                10:14.3   31:48.56   82   
 83 Claimont, Lauren          12 Upper Merion           10:19.4   32:04.33   83   
 84 Fish, Aimee               10 Appoquinimink          10:20.4   32:07.48   84   
 85 Geltman, Lilli            12 Upper Merion           11:08.9   34:38.10   85   
 86 Brodowski, Stefanie       09 Appoquinimink          11:27.0   35:34.25   86   
 87 Krauthauser, Margaret     09 Concord                11:41.3   36:18.76   87   
 88 Menasco, Katie            10 Appoquinimink          11:41.6   36:19.69   88   
 89 Jankaitis, Bekah          09 Appoquinimink          11:46.0   36:33.21   89   
 90 Norris, Courtney          10 Appoquinimink          12:06.9   37:38.32   90   
 91 Koo, Christine            12 Concord                12:14.7   38:02.47   91   
 92 Fisher, Emily             11 Milford                12:14.8   38:02.74   92   
 93 Parsley, Morgan           09 Milford                12:44.5   39:34.93   93   
 94 Evans, Brittanie          11 Milford                13:28.6   41:52.21   94   
 95 Marconi, Emily            09 Milford                13:58.2   43:24.12   95   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 West Springfield             16    1    2    3    4    6   12                
      Total Time:  1:55:07.87                                                     
         Average:    23:01.58                                                     
   2 Madison, James               76    7   10   11   23   25   26   29           
      Total Time:  2:03:22.26                                                     
         Average:    24:40.46                                                     
   3 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho    82    8   13   16   17   28   32                
      Total Time:  2:04:29.98                                                     
         Average:    24:54.00                                                     
   4 National Cathedral           87    5   14   19   22   27   33   41           
      Total Time:  2:04:02.12                                                     
         Average:    24:48.43                                                     
   5 North Penn                  110    9   15   20   24   42   68                
      Total Time:  2:06:24.94                                                     
         Average:    25:16.99                                                     
   6 Wissahickon H.S.            181   18   34   37   39   53                     
      Total Time:  2:11:36.61                                                     
         Average:    26:19.33                                                     
   7 Archbishop Wood             208   21   35   40   48   64                     
      Total Time:  2:15:27.90                                                     
         Average:    27:05.58                                                     
   8 Penncrest                   237   30   44   45   58   60   72                
      Total Time:  2:18:35.42                                                     
         Average:    27:43.09                                                     
   9 Archmere                    240   36   47   50   52   55   71                
      Total Time:  2:18:38.92                                                     
         Average:    27:43.79                                                     
  10 Carlisle                    244   31   38   56   57   62   80                
      Total Time:  2:18:12.30                                                     
         Average:    27:38.46                                                     
  11 St. Mark's                  311   51   61   63   66   70   77   78           
      Total Time:  2:26:56.65                                                     
         Average:    29:23.33                                                     
  12 Concord                     339   46   49   75   82   87   91                
      Total Time:  2:35:04.04                                                     
         Average:    31:00.81                                                     
  13 Kennett                     356   43   54   69   95   95                     
  14 Appoquinimink               406   67   81   84   86   88   89   90           
      Total Time:  2:46:08.62                                                     
         Average:    33:13.73                                                     
  15 Newark                      409   59   65   95   95   95                     
  16 A.I. duPont                 416   73   74   79   95   95                     
  17 Milford                     450   76   92   93   94   95                     
      Total Time:  3:14:14.01                                                     
         Average:    38:50.80                                                     
  18 Upper Merion                453   83   85   95   95   95     
  
  
  
  JV B Girls
  Ultimate Sports - Contractor License                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                       2009 Salesianum Invitational
                Brandywine Creek State Park, Wilmington, DE                    
                                 10/3/2009  
 
Girls JV B 5K Run
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Voltz, Lindsay            09 Tatnall                 7:16.5   22:35.93    1   
  2 Groce, Alexis             09 Milford                 7:32.3   23:25.12    2   
  3 Bliss, Molly              10 Milford                 7:36.3   23:37.49    3   
  4 Napper, Kahlilah          11 Tatnall                 7:43.7   24:00.60    4   
  5 Cummons, Samantha         11 Hatboro-Horsham         7:51.5   24:24.82    5   
  6 Vinton, Chrissy           12 Tatnall                 7:52.0   24:26.25    6   
  7 Widmer, Tori              10 Villa Joseph Marie      7:54.3   24:33.53    7   
  8 Oxenford, Alyssa          11 North Penn              8:00.5   24:52.74    8   
  9 Williams, Shayla          10 Madison, James          8:05.6   25:08.46    9   
 10 Clendaniel, Stefanie      10 Milford                 8:16.0   25:41.03   10   
 11 Hritzo, Bernadette        11 Villa Joseph Marie      8:17.2   25:44.62   11   
 12 Hu, Irene                 10 Wissahickon H.S.        8:19.3   25:51.23   12   
 13 Dowling, Katy             09 Tatnall                 8:20.0   25:53.45   13   
 14 Haverty, Elizabeth        12 Madison, James          8:21.9   25:59.34   14   
 15 McDonald, Shannon         10 Villa Joseph Marie      8:29.6   26:23.17   15   
 16 Mottola, Lindsay          11 Madison, James          8:34.0   26:36.65   16   
 17 McShane, Sarah            10 Madison, James          8:36.8   26:45.36   17   
 18 Koury, Emily              10 Hatboro-Horsham         8:37.3   26:46.99   18   
 19 El Bardicy, Yussre        10 Madison, James          8:38.4   26:50.62   19   
 20 Bailey, Lydia             10 St. Andrews             8:41.1   26:58.82   20   
 21 Bennett, Stacy            11 Madison, James          8:41.3   26:59.60   21   
 22 Medeiros, Lauren          12 Middletown              8:42.0   27:01.69   22   
 23 Degnars, Emily            11 Middletown              8:42.2   27:02.24   23   
 24 Cale, Lakeysha            12 Middletown              8:45.7   27:13.03   24   
 25 Maguire, Sophia           11 St. Andrews             8:47.1   27:17.63   25   
 26 Newton, Kayla             09 Middletown              8:47.4   27:18.50   26   
 27 D'Ardenne, Catherine      12 North Penn              8:48.5   27:21.93   27   
 28 Seely, Lauren             10 National Cathedral      8:50.3   27:27.31   28   
 29 Krakowiak, Rose           11 Villa Joseph Marie      8:50.4   27:27.79   29   
 30 Mitchell, Abby            12 Milford                 8:53.5   27:37.39   30   
 31 Krail, Stephanie          12 North Penn              8:53.6   27:37.63   31   
 32 Alexander, Sarah          10 Hatboro-Horsham         8:55.0   27:41.97   32   
 33 Barychewsky, Payge        09 Villa Joseph Marie      8:59.4   27:55.78   33   
 34 Reagan, Jillian           11 Madison, James          8:59.5   27:56.01   34   
 35 Rouviere, Madeleine       11 Brandywine              9:00.4   27:58.94   35   
 36 Williams, Shalanda        11 Tatnall                 9:01.3   28:01.63   36   
 37 Snyder, Jamie             11 Garnet Valley           9:02.9   28:06.62   37   
 38 Farquhar, Charlotte       10 National Cathedral      9:04.8   28:12.45   38   
 39 White, Amanda             11 Garnet Valley           9:05.2   28:13.70   39   
 40 Simpson, Amber            12 Middletown              9:06.4   28:17.35   40   
 41 Nolan, Shauna             11 Brandywine              9:06.4   28:17.59   41   
 42 Hilton, Meredith          09 National Cathedral      9:07.1   28:19.67   42   
 43 Lucey, Katie              10 Archmere                9:07.7   28:21.56   43   
 44 Fecile, Emily              9 Garnet Valley           9:09.5   28:27.04   44   
 45 Saylor, Brianna           11 North Penn              9:12.7   28:37.11   45   
 46 Pataki, Liz               12 Wissahickon H.S.        9:12.9   28:37.55   46   
 47 Hanisco, Caitlin          09 Archbishop Wood         9:21.7   29:05.13   47   
 48 Dewees, Linnea            12 Georgetown Day S        9:27.9   29:24.31   48   
 49 Sullivan, Corinne         09 Archmere                9:28.1   29:24.85   49   
 50 Bucher, Ryann             09 Archbishop Wood         9:33.3   29:40.97   50   
 51 Moyer, Kaley              10 Wissahickon H.S.        9:34.4   29:44.35   51   
 52 Samore, Kate              09 National Cathedral      9:39.0   29:58.82   52   
 53 Holbruner, Sarah          11 Milford                 9:40.0   30:01.93   53   
 54 Wang, Kerith              10 Archmere                9:40.3   30:02.87   54   
 55 Goodwin, Awa              12 National Cathedral      9:41.9   30:07.68   55   
 56 Roth, Lindsay             11 Hatboro-Horsham         9:42.6   30:10.06   56   
 57 Roeper, April             10 Middletown              9:45.2   30:17.92   57   
 58 Varela, Kayla             09 Archmere                9:45.6   30:19.20   58   
 59 Maxwell, Sydney           11 Archbishop Wood         9:45.8   30:19.80   59   
 60 Boody, Danielle           11 Middletown              9:50.2   30:33.68   60   
 61 Clarke, Katie             11 Garnet Valley           9:54.6   30:47.29   61   
 62 Sullivan, Kelsey          09 Archbishop Wood         9:56.4   30:52.65   62   
 63 Green, Meagan             11 St. Andrews            10:05.9   31:22.38   63   
 64 Tosun, Leyla              12 Brandywine             10:08.7   31:31.08   64   
 65 Boswick, Shannon          09 Archmere               10:12.7   31:43.40   65   
 66 Leech, Casey              10 North Penn             10:17.9   31:59.72   66   
 67 Hoover, Sarah             10 Brandywine             10:18.8   32:02.54   67   
 68 Diggins, Megan            09 Archmere               10:19.9   32:05.83   68   
 69 Davis, Kristina           12 Middletown             10:21.2   32:09.77        
 70 Peralta, Sara             12 Middletown             10:23.5   32:17.09        
 71 O'Neill, Sage             09 Middletown             10:24.5   32:20.25        
 72 Renner, Carla             12 Archmere               10:26.1   32:25.23   69   
 73 Bolner, Maria             09 Archmere               10:29.1   32:34.50        
 74 Kelly, Jessica            11 North Penn             10:30.4   32:38.56   70   
 75 McCartan, Erin            12 St. Mark's             10:30.9   32:40.01   71   
 76 Charalambois, Alex        11 St. Mark's             10:33.7   32:48.57   72   
 77 Gordon, Chelsea           11 North Penn             10:38.9   33:04.96   73   
 78 Eagen, Lindsey            09 Villa Joseph Marie     10:47.1   33:30.33   74   
 79 Murphy, Meg               11 Garnet Valley          10:48.1   33:33.49   75   
 80 Conces, Erin              11 Wilmington Friends     10:55.1   33:55.27   76   
 81 Terrell, Chelsea          10 Wilmington Friends     10:57.3   34:02.12   77   
 82 Barksdale, Taylor         09 Georgetown Day S       11:01.9   34:16.43   78   
 83 Duszak, Emily             12 Archmere               11:02.8   34:18.95        
 84 Walker, Audrey            11 Archmere               11:14.3   34:54.84        
 85 Dillon, Noelle            10 A.I. duPont            11:23.8   35:24.49   79   
 86 Spinks, Shameika          10 Middletown             11:28.1   35:37.79        
 87 Cirillo, Melissa          09 Archmere               11:28.6   35:39.31        
 88 Barolak, Kelsey           09 St. Andrews            11:30.2   35:44.24   80   
 89 Hedgepeth, Caitlyn        10 Archmere               11:32.2   35:50.33        
 90 Sparco, Haley             10 Middletown             11:37.2   36:05.84        
 91 Morrison, Rosie           12 Upper Moreland H       11:43.4   36:25.25   81   
 92 Crehan, Emily             10 National Cathedral     12:01.1   37:20.13   82   
 93 Fosbenner, Kate           09 Archmere               12:01.7   37:22.13        
 94 Floyd, Andria             09 Brandywine             12:15.4   38:04.78   83   
 95 alicia, latham            11 Delaware Militar       12:21.4   38:23.20   84   
 96 Lopez, Sonia              11 St. Mark's             12:26.0   38:37.63   85   
 97 Engebretson, Haley        11 A.I. duPont            12:52.1   39:58.73   86   
 98 McDonald, Madelynne       09 Appoquinimink          12:57.0   40:13.90   87   
 99 Pluck, Brittany           10 Appoquinimink          12:57.1   40:14.13   88   
100 Altoe, Amelia             09 Archmere               13:21.0   41:28.32        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Tatnall                      60    1    4    6   13   36                     
      Total Time:  2:04:57.86                                                     
         Average:    24:59.58                                                     
   2 Madison, James               75    9   14   16   17   19   21   34           
      Total Time:  2:11:20.43                                                     
         Average:    26:16.09                                                     
   3 Villa Joseph Marie           95    7   11   15   29   33   74                
      Total Time:  2:12:04.89                                                     
         Average:    26:24.98                                                     
   4 Milford                      98    2    3   10   30   53                     
      Total Time:  2:10:22.96                                                     
         Average:    26:04.60                                                     
   5 Middletown                  135   22   23   24   26   40   57   60           
      Total Time:  2:16:52.81                                                     
         Average:    27:22.57                                                     
   6 North Penn                  177    8   27   31   45   66   70   73           
      Total Time:  2:20:29.13                                                     
         Average:    28:05.83                                                     
   7 Hatboro-Horsham High Scho   211    5   18   32   56  100                     
   8 National Cathedral          215   28   38   42   52   55   82                
      Total Time:  2:24:05.93                                                     
         Average:    28:49.19                                                     
   9 Garnet Valley               256   37   39   44   61   75                     
      Total Time:  2:29:08.14                                                     
         Average:    29:49.63                                                     
  10 Archmere                    269   43   49   54   58   65   68   69           
      Total Time:  2:29:51.89                                                     
         Average:    29:58.38                                                     
  11 St. Andrews                 288   20   25   63   80  100                     
  12 Brandywine                  290   35   41   64   67   83                     
      Total Time:  2:37:54.93                                                     
         Average:    31:34.99                                                     
  13 Wissahickon H.S.            309   12   46   51  100  100                     
  14 Archbishop Wood             318   47   50   59   62  100                     
  15 Georgetown Day School       426   48   78  100  100  100                     
  16 St. Mark's                  428   71   72   85  100  100                     
  17 Wilmington Friends          453   76   77  100  100  100                     
  18 A.I. duPont                 465   79   86  100  100  100                     
  19 Appoquinimink               475   87   88  100  100  100                     
  20 Upper Moreland High Schoo   481   81  100  100  100  100                     
  21 Delaware Military Academy   484   84  100  100  100  100                     
 


Return to Top

Email | About