MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




NXN Southeast Regional
NXN Southeast Regional History
Hosted By: Nike
Cary, North Carolina
2009-11-28
http://www.runnerspace.com/nxnse

Results by Milestat.com

   Nike Cross Regionals - Southeast - 11/28/2009 5:12:09 PM   
                WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC                 

                    Championship Boys 5000 Meter Run                     
=========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Time   Pts
=========================================================================
  1 Colin Mearns              10 Unattached?61             15:16.50    --
  2 Tyler Anyan               10 Snellville                15:20.60     1
  3 Andrew Palmer             10 Unattached?21             15:21.50    --
  4 Brayden Burleigh          11 Midlothian                15:24.00     2
  5 Chris Colo                11 MavRunners                15:29.10    --
  6 Ryan Lee                  10 Unattached?9              15:34.60    --
  7 Jake Rainey               10 Unattached?46             15:38.00    --
  8 Tyler Tate                11 Wilmington                15:40.80     3
  9 Thomas Harrison           11 Unattached?44             15:41.40    --
 10 Armando Del Valle            Hellions                  15:43.70     4
 11 Billy Ledder              10 DC Swagga                 15:44.30     5
 12 Alec Klassen              11 Mountain Park             15:44.80     6
 13 Reidy Jones               10 Capital Distance          15:48.20     7
 14 Kyle King                 11 Grafton                   15:48.70     8
 15 George Carter             11 Blacksburg                15:48.80     9
 16 Colin Leibold             11 DC Swagga                 15:52.20    10
 17 Matthew McKenna           12 Unattached?44             15:56.00    --
 18 Tommy George              10 Snellville                16:00.70    11
 19 Christian Brewer          10 Knoxville                 16:01.50    --
 20 Mark Gulesian             11 Hellions                  16:01.60    12
 21 Matt Jablonski            11 Loyola                    16:01.70    13
 22 Griffin Jaworski          11 Trinity Prep              16:02.50    14
 23 Will Conway               12 Potomac                   16:03.20    15
 24 Eduardo Arechabala        10 Hellions                  16:04.10    16
 25 Tarek Elhage              10 Potomac                   16:04.10    17
 26 Grant Shoope              10 Mountain View             16:06.10    18
 27 Steven Spevacek           11 Mountain Park             16:07.30    19
 28 Frank Locascio            11 Blacksburg                16:07.40    20
 29 Zach Robinson             10 Snellville                16:09.10    21
 30 Jake McLaren              10 Mountain Park             16:09.10    22
 31 Sean Willard              13 Midlothian                16:09.60    23
 32 Pierre Malherbe           10 Capital Distance          16:10.00    24
 33 Zach Weinstein            12 Potomac                   16:10.00    25
 34 Taylor Torino             10 Forge                     16:10.40    26
 35 Chad Massengill           10 West Wildcat              16:10.40    27
 36 Dominick Cabrera          10 Hellions                  16:10.90    28
 37 Nicholas Wolfe            12 Mountain View             16:11.30    29
 38 Logan O'Baker                Mountain View             16:11.40    30
 39 Thomas Mann               10 Louisville X-Treme        16:12.00    31
 40 David Hudman              10 Unattached?21             16:12.70    --
 41 Alex Mund                 10 Orlando                   16:13.70    32
 42 Alex Willett              11 Wildcat Running           16:14.90    33
 43 Sean Brennan              11 Snellville                16:15.30    34
 44 Lucas Sieb                11 Unattached?3              16:15.60    --
 45 Nick Regan                11 Wildcat Running           16:16.20    35
 46 Zack Beavin               12 Louisville X-Treme        16:16.70    36
 47 Thomas Delaney            11 Runners Retreat Sub-Elite 16:17.60    37
 48 Brad Shultis              10 Mountain View             16:19.10    38
 49 Novian Middleton          10 Orlando                   16:20.40    39
 50 Austin Carter             11 Louisville X-Treme        16:21.10    40
 51 Brian Gorwitz             10 Grafton                   16:21.20    41
 52 Michael Giuliano          11 Snellville                16:21.60    42
 53 Ian McCaslin              10 Louisville X-Treme        16:21.70    43
 54 Whitner Chase             11 Trinity Prep              16:22.20    44
 55 Jeffrey Crain             10 Mountain Park             16:22.30    45
 56 Chris Garrett             11 West Wildcat              16:22.50    46
 57 Connor Sheryak            13 Louisville X-Treme        16:22.70    47
 58 Jordanis Lozier           11 Forge                     16:24.30    48
 59 Daniel Millay             11 Orlando                   16:27.30    49
 60 Alvin Martin              11 Capital Distance          16:27.80    50
 61 Anthony Noegel            11 Blacksburg                16:28.00    51
 62 Ishan Dey                 10 Wildcat Running           16:28.20    52
 63 Brian Wilmer              10 Grafton                   16:28.70    53
 64 Jacob Hyman               11 Capital Distance          16:29.00    54
 65 Ryan Gousse               12 Trinity Prep              16:31.70    55
 66 Robert Thomas             11 Mountain View             16:32.60    56
 67 Joseph Weiler             11 Mountain Park             16:33.00    57
 68 Drew Harris               10 Lexington                 16:34.30    58
 69 Ben Jernigan              10 PK Yonge                  16:34.60    59
 70 Jeffrey Mervau            10 PK Yonge                  16:35.10    60
 71 Carter Hewitt             10 Snellville                16:35.40    61
 72 Chad Gagnier              10 Winter Park               16:36.80    62
 73 David Gunnerson           10 Grafton                   16:37.30    63
 74 Josh Boggs                11 Orlando                   16:37.60    64
 75 David Pennesi             12 Forge                     16:38.00    65
 76 Ben Zeiss                 10 DC Swagga                 16:38.20    66
 77 Daniel Salas              13 Trinity Prep              16:39.10    67
 78 Jackson Wearn             11 Snellville                16:40.20    68
 79 Kyle Dow                  12 Midlothian                16:40.50    69
 80 Josh Ellis                12 Wildcat Running           16:42.10    70
 81 Sam Meredith              12 The 502 Club              16:42.40    --
 82 Garrett Westlake          13 PK Yonge                  16:43.00    71
 83 Braden Bruning            12 Linganore                 16:43.50    72
 84 Colby Coulter             12 Lexington                 16:43.70    73
 85 Will Fleury               10 DC Swagga                 16:44.40    74
 86 Connor Ryan               11 DC Swagga                 16:45.20    75
 87 Ian Bordelon              11 Whiteside                 16:45.50    76
 88 Mike Crozier              12 DC Swagga                 16:46.20    77
 89 Luke Shannon              12 Potomac                   16:46.30    78
 90 Colin Medley              11 The 502 Club              16:46.50    --
 91 Louie Roger               11 Mountain Park             16:47.10    79
 92 Kyle McFoy                11 Wilmington                16:48.10    80
 93 Matthew Howard            10 Blacksburg                16:49.70    81
 94 Sean White                10 Orlando                   16:49.80    82
 95 Andrew Shaheen            10 Hellions                  16:50.20    83
 96 Justin Rheingold          11 Potomac                   16:50.60    84
 97 Jim Thomson               13 Runners Retreat Sub-Elite 16:51.00    85
 98 Noah Tucker               11 Mountain Park             16:51.40    86
 99 Sam Parsons               12 Wilmington                16:51.40    87
100 John Lobo                 10 Loyola                    16:52.30    88
101 Fran Lewis                11 DC Swagga                 16:53.10    89
102 Andrew Gorsuch            13 Midlothian                16:53.10    90
103 Sam Hush                  11 Midlothian                16:53.20    91
104 Patrick Duboyce           13 Linganore                 16:53.30    92
105 Sebastian Oja             11 Unattached?10             16:53.40    --
106 Darren Barlow             11 Midlothian                16:53.40    93
107 Moises Perez              11 Hellions                  16:53.70    94
108 Geoffrey Zelek            11 Hellions                  16:53.80    95
109 Alex Kim                  11 Potomac                   16:54.20    96
110 Austin Wilkins            10 Whiteside                 16:55.10    97
111 Nick Link                 13 Blacksburg                16:56.20    98
112 Caman Skelton             11 Blacksburg                16:57.90    99
113 Hank Weidefeld            11 Loyola                    16:59.30   100
114 Nick Posada               11 Winter Park               16:59.80   101
115 Pat Finley                11 Loyola                    17:00.00   102
116 Brendan Tizard            10 Loyola                    17:00.00   103
117 Scott Sheehan             12 Wildcat Running           17:00.80   104
118 Joseph Creekmore          11 Unattached?61             17:01.20    --
119 Manuel Garcia             12 Unattached?14             17:02.10    --
120 Nolan Weaver              10 CSW                       17:05.00   105
121 Chase Mann                10 Capital Distance          17:07.00   106
122 Troy Jackson              10 Midlothian                17:08.70   107
123 Michael Pancotto          11 Orlando                   17:10.00   108
124 Thomas Kingsley           10 Winter Park               17:12.00   109
125 Santiago Flores           10 Pinecrest                 17:13.30   110
126 Zach Link                 11 Blacksburg                17:15.80   111
127 Rashad Harding            11 PK Yonge                  17:18.20   112
128 Bobby Baraldi             12 West Wildcat              17:20.20   113
129 Justin Casanova           12 Wilmington                17:20.70   114
130 Thomas Arnold             11 Whiteside                 17:22.10   115
131 Tyler Slouf               10 CSW                       17:23.00   116
132 Dean Naldrett             10 Unattached?51             17:23.80    --
133 Andrew Ho                 10 CSW                       17:24.10   117
134 Hugh Monahan              12 Loyola                    17:24.40   118
135 D.J. Haskin               11 Forge                     17:24.50   119
136 Chris McGuire             10 West Wildcat              17:25.70   120
137 Adam Rudy                 10 Linganore                 17:25.80   121
138 Michael Chisena           10 Unattached?13             17:26.10    --
139 Ronnie Elly               11 Mountain View             17:26.20   122
140 Jesse Young               10 Wildcat Running           17:26.20   123
141 Parker Johnson            11 Capital Distance          17:27.00   124
142 Jordan Brown              12 PK Yonge                  17:28.00   125
143 Brandon Dey               10 Winter Park               17:31.10   126
144 Aaron Graves              11 Louisville X-Treme        17:31.80   127
145 Neil Clark                11 Forge                     17:33.00   128
146 Ben Schoeneman            10 West Wildcat              17:33.50   129
147 Will Belue                10 Lexington                 17:34.10   130
148 Alex Giacco               13 Wilmington                17:36.00   131
149 Jay Wisotsky              10 Winter Park               17:37.20   132
150 Sei Masuoka               10 Potomac                   17:38.60   133
151 Diego Flores              10 Pinecrest                 17:38.70   134
152 Taylor Hickey             12 Rock                      17:39.40   135
153 David Crispin             10 Unattached?37             17:39.90    --
154 Hayden Parker             11 Capital Distance          17:40.20   136
155 Matt Hillenbrand          10 Louisville X-Treme        17:41.30   137
156 Paul Adams                13 The 502 Club              17:41.60    --
157 Brian O'Loughlin             Forge                     17:44.30   138
158 Alex Hoak                 10 Unattached?50             17:45.30    --
159 Erik Wendt                13 Lexington                 17:47.20   139
160 Chase Anders              12 Runners Retreat Sub-Elite 17:49.10   140
161 Matt Erford               10 Loyola                    17:50.40   141
162 Zach Binder               12 CSW                       17:51.60   142
163 Jacob Kotick              12 Whiteside                 17:53.70   143
164 Taylor Payne              12 Wilmington                17:54.20   144
165 David Baquet              12 Linganore                 17:55.10   145
166 Ian Vanderhoven           10 Grafton                   17:57.90   146
167 Matthew Goodman           11 Winter Park               17:58.30   147
168 Keegan Ranking            11 Linganore                 17:59.70   148
169 Troy Kearney              10 PK Yonge                  18:04.80   149
170 Patrick Simmons           11 Wilmington                18:09.10   150
171 Derek Bolser              12 PK Yonge                  18:11.20   151
172 Walter Johnson            10 Rock                      18:11.40   152
173 Cal Campbell              11 Whiteside                 18:11.50   153
174 Edgar Ramirez             10 Runners Retreat Sub-Elite 18:12.10   154
175 Harrison Edwards          13 Whiteside                 18:12.20   155
176 James Sauro               12 Wildcat Running           18:15.60   156
177 Logan Brady               10 CSW                       18:18.40   157
178 Rehan Talibi              10 Grafton                   18:22.80   158
179 David Klimek              11 Forge                     18:22.90   159
180 Christopher Jones         13 MuDRunners                18:26.20   160
181 Logan Kruse               12 Orlando                   18:28.40   161
182 Jeremy Gower              12 West Wildcat              18:29.20   162
183 Nolan O'Connor               CSW                       18:31.00   163
184 Alex Haulbrook            12 Lexington                 18:32.30   164
185 Patrick Jones             13 MuDRunners                18:33.70   165
186 Ryan Hopkins              14 Trinity Prep              18:35.10   166
187 Matthew Banky             10 MuDRunners                18:36.00   167
188 Trace Teschke             11 Rock                      18:38.70   168
189 Aaron Angel               11 Rock                      18:47.30   169
190 Simon Vogler              13 Runners Retreat Sub-Elite 18:47.70   170
191 Keylan Owen               12 Lexington                 18:48.40   171
192 Jalen Brown               11 Rock                      18:52.90   172
193 Carlos Nunez              12 Pinecrest                 18:55.40   173
194 Ben Hoppe                 10 Grafton                   19:00.50   174
195 Wendall Brown                Unattached?22             19:11.60    --
196 Markus Tarjamo            12 MuDRunners                19:13.60   175
197 Bryan Luffman             13 Pinecrest                 19:14.00   176
198 Brandon Watson            11 West Wildcat              19:22.10   177
199 Jean Sergile              12 Runners Retreat Sub-Elite 19:22.20   178
200 Justin Dejausserand       12 MuDRunners                19:26.00   179
201 Matt Stubbs               10 Pinecrest                 19:33.20   180
202 Alexander Hanna           12 MuDRunners                19:33.50   181
203 Adam Hanif                10 Pinecrest                 19:37.60   182
204 Sam Thomson               13 Runners Retreat Sub-Elite 19:53.70   183
205 Logan Clements            11 The 502 Club              19:58.50    --



              Championship Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=========================================================================
  1 Snellville                  109     1   11   21   34   42   61   68  
      Total Time: 1:20:07      Average: 16:01.46      1-5 Split: 1:01
  2 Hellions                    143     4   12   16   28   83   94   95  
      Total Time: 1:20:51      Average: 16:10.10      1-5 Split: 1:07
  3 Mountain Park               149     6   19   22   45   57   79   86  
      Total Time: 1:20:57      Average: 16:11.30      1-5 Split: 48
  4 Mountain View               171    18   29   30   38   56   122   -  
      Total Time: 1:21:21      Average: 16:16.10      1-5 Split: 27
  5 Louisville X-Treme          197    31   36   40   43   47   127  137 
      Total Time: 1:21:34      Average: 16:18.84      1-5 Split: 11
  6 Potomac                     219    15   17   25   78   84   96   133 
      Total Time: 1:21:54      Average: 16:22.84      1-5 Split: 47
  7 DC Swagga                   230     5   10   66   74   75   77   89  
      Total Time: 1:21:44      Average: 16:20.86      1-5 Split: 1:001
  8 Capital Distance            241     7   24   50   54   106  124  136 
      Total Time: 1:22:02      Average: 16:24.40      1-5 Split: 1:19
  9 Blacksburg                  259     9   20   51   81   98   99   111 
      Total Time: 1:22:10      Average: 16:26.02      1-5 Split: 1:07
 10 Orlando                     266    32   39   49   64   82   108  161 
      Total Time: 1:22:29      Average: 16:29.76      1-5 Split: 36
 11 Midlothian                  275     2   23   69   90   91   93   107 
      Total Time: 1:22:00      Average: 16:24.08      1-5 Split: 1:29
 12 Wildcat Running             294    33   35   52   70   104  123  156 
      Total Time: 1:22:42      Average: 16:32.44      1-5 Split: 46
 13 Grafton                     311     8   41   53   63   146  158  174 
      Total Time: 1:23:14      Average: 16:38.76      1-5 Split: 2:09
 14 Trinity Prep                346    14   44   55   67   166   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:24:11      Average: 16:50.12      1-5 Split: 2:33
 15 Forge                       386    26   48   65   119  128  138  159 
      Total Time: 1:24:10      Average: 16:50.04      1-5 Split: 1:23
 16 Loyola                      406    13   88   100  102  103  118  141 
      Total Time: 1:23:53      Average: 16:46.66      1-5 Split: 58
 17 Wilmington                  415     3   80   87   114  131  144  150 
      Total Time: 1:24:17      Average: 16:51.40      1-5 Split: 1:55
 18 PK Yonge                    427    59   60   71   112  125  149  151 
      Total Time: 1:24:39      Average: 16:55.78      1-5 Split: 53
 19 West Wildcat                435    27   46   113  120  129  162  177 
      Total Time: 1:24:52      Average: 16:58.46      1-5 Split: 1:23
 20 Winter Park                 530    62   101  109  126  132  147   -  
      Total Time: 1:25:57      Average: 17:11.38      1-5 Split: 1:00
 21 Lexington                   564    58   73   130  139  164  171   -  
      Total Time: 1:27:12      Average: 17:26.32      1-5 Split: 1:58
 22 Linganore                   578    72   92   121  145  148   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:26:57      Average: 17:23.48      1-5 Split: 1:16
 23 Whiteside                   584    76   97   115  143  153  155   -  
      Total Time: 1:27:08      Average: 17:25.58      1-5 Split: 1:26
 24 Runners Retreat Sub-Elite   586    37   85   140  154  170  178  183 
      Total Time: 1:27:58      Average: 17:35.50      1-5 Split: 2:30
 25 CSW                         637    105  116  117  142  157  163   -  
      Total Time: 1:28:02      Average: 17:36.42      1-5 Split: 1:13
 26 Pinecrest                   773    110  134  173  176  180  182   -  
      Total Time: 1:32:35      Average: 18:30.92      1-5 Split: 2:20
 27 Rock                        796    135  152  168  169  172   -    -  
      Total Time: 1:32:010      Average: 18:25.94      1-5 Split: 1:14
 28 MuDRunners                  846    160  165  167  175  179  181   -  
      Total Time: 1:34:16      Average: 18:51.10      1-5 Split: 60
	  
	  
   Nike Cross Regionals - Southeast - 11/28/2009 5:12:09 PM   
                WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC                 

                    Championship Girls 5000 Meter Run                    
=========================================================================
    Name                      Yr Team                          Time   Pts
=========================================================================
  1 Kathleen Stevens          10 Blacksburg                17:14.60     1
  2 Joanna Stevens            10 Blacksburg                17:24.50     2
  3 Haley Pierce              12 Wilmington                17:42.60     3
  4 Kathleen Lautzenheiser    10 Midlothian                17:49.60     4
  5 Nicky Akande              10 Suwanee                   17:56.60    --
  6 Laura Hoer                10 Jus Running               18:00.00     5
  7 Jessica Rubin             10 Unattached-31             18:05.20    --
  8 Kaitlyn Davis             10 Unattached-60             18:06.50    --
  9 Annie LeHardy             11 Roanoke Titans            18:09.90     6
 10 Lily Williams             12 Chiles Wolfpack           18:10.40     7
 11 Ashley Wybersky           10 Lady Jackets              18:18.20     8
 12 Ariel Karabinus           10 Lady Jackets              18:18.80     9
 13 Lindsey Olivere           11 Unattached-11             18:19.90    --
 14 Reagan Anderson           13 Wilmington                18:22.30    10
 15 Brooke Gordon             13 Jus Running               18:23.60    11
 16 Gloria Roberts            10 Unattached-35             18:27.90    --
 17 Leah Fitchett             10 Blacksburg                18:30.80    12
 18 Rebecca Salter            12 Wilmington                18:31.70    13
 19 Claire Benjamin           11 Midlothian                18:32.70    14
 20 Molly Parsons             10 Wilmington                18:33.10    15
 21 Maura McDonnell           13 Western Cary              18:33.30    16
 22 Haley Cutright            11 Roanoke Titans            18:33.50    17
 23 Claire Sibley             10 Roanoke Titans            18:35.30    18
 24 Marie Johnston            13 Midlothian                18:39.60    19
 25 Anna Bosse                11 Wildcat Running           18:40.20    20
 26 Erica Amatori             12 Western Cary              18:40.40    21
 27 Olivia Enright            11 Western Cary              18:42.00    22
 28 Kayleigh Skinner          10 CSW                       18:42.20    23
 29 Jessica Rossabi           12 Western Cary              18:43.90    24
 30 Meredith Steenkamer       11 CSW                       18:46.40    25
 31 Elizabeth Anderson        10 Lady Lightning            18:48.40    26
 32 Carly Thomas              12 Chiles Wolfpack           18:50.80    27
 33 Jenna Willett             10 Wildcat Running           18:51.30    28
 34 Amy Witt                  10 Midlothian                18:51.80    29
 35 Michelle Bailey           10 Garner                    18:53.00    --
 36 Savanna Plombon           11 Thomas Johnson            18:55.00    --
 37 Sarah Dorrell             11 Blacksburg                18:55.60    30
 38 Lexi Santer               14 CSW                       18:57.90    31
 39 Andrea Maxwell            10 Unattached-24             18:58.30    --
 40 Carolyn Bethel            13 Roanoke Titans            18:58.30    32
 41 Allison Calvarese         11 Wilmington                18:59.10    33
 42 Mary Catherine Sowder        Roanoke Titans            18:59.90    34
 43 Stepahnie Joson           10 Unattached-25             19:01.50    --
 44 Shaina Manuel             12 Forge                     19:03.50    35
 45 Lauren Colberg            12 Western Cary              19:04.50    36
 46 Kristen Hale              13 Lady Lightning            19:06.20    37
 47 Hannah Brown              12 Blacksburg                19:07.40    38
 48 Sarah Hope                10 Jus Running               19:07.70    39
 49 Alex Giedd                10 Potomac                   19:07.80    --
 50 Maryam Fikri              10 Potomac                   19:08.00    --
 51 Ashley Matthews           10 West Wildcat              19:10.20    40
 52 Camiile Bouvett           11 Wildcat Running           19:12.20    41
 53 Zoe Dubin                 10 Jus Running               19:16.10    42
 54 Sarah Barker              12 Lady Lightning            19:16.70    43
 55 Jodie McGuff              11 Chiles Wolfpack           19:18.80    44
 56 Kendall Andrews           10 Chiles Wolfpack           19:19.20    45
 57 Meghan Roberts            10 PK Yonge                  19:20.40    --
 58 Marie Mauhar              11 Jus Running               19:21.00    46
 59 Catherine Allen           11 Unattached-20             19:22.30    --
 60 Carly Simmons             10 Wilmington                19:25.60    47
 61 Natalie Geleta            11 Lady Jackets              19:25.80    48
 62 Alexa Harvey              11 Jus Running               19:28.10    49
 63 Krista Willard            11 Midlothian                19:28.50    50
 64 Meghan Mulroy             12 Midlothian                19:28.90    51
 65 Charlotte Bourg           12 Potomac                   19:30.80    --
 66 Jennifer Spencer          10 Wildcat Running           19:31.90    52
 67 Kelly Montague            10 West Wildcat              19:33.10    53
 68 Kara Dickerson            13 Midlothian                19:35.00    54
 69 Kate Buss                 12 Blacksburg                19:37.30    55
 70 Kallie Fehr               10 Wilmington                19:38.00    56
 71 Charlotte Brown           12 Western Cary              19:38.20    57
 72 Amanda Rickert            13 CSW                       19:38.90    58
 73 Bridget Nolan             10 Unattached-29             19:42.40    --
 74 Alyson Arrington          11 Jus Running               19:42.60    59
 75 Brandy Wybersky           12 Lady Jackets              19:44.90    60
 76 Kelley Bahn               11 Chiles Wolfpack           19:47.30    61
 77 Jasmine Athanasakes       12 Lady Lightning            19:51.30    62
 78 Lauren Blackwell          11 Wilmington                19:52.00    --
 79 Lauren Riedle             10 Western Cary              19:56.20    63
 80 Cristin Palmer            11 Lady Lightning            20:00.50    64
 81 Leia Lautzenheiser        10 Unattached-52             20:01.80    --
 82 Alyssa DeVane             11 Forge                     20:05.10    65
 83 Lindsay Skolrood          10 Roanoke Titans            20:11.00    66
 84 Kaitlin Mulder            11 Lady Jackets              20:14.80    67
 85 Kelsey Igo                10 Thomas Johnson            20:16.50    --
 86 Greta Weidner             12 Roanoke Titans            20:16.80    68
 87 Alexa Durham              13 Lady Jackets              20:27.60    69
 88 Tazzy Kaiser              11 Blacksburg                20:29.60    70
 89 Kristen Galligan          11 Thomas Johnson            20:30.00    --
 90 Marissa Hale              11 Lady Lightning            20:34.50    71
 91 Sophie Jacobson           10 Potomac                   20:43.90    --
 92 Hannah Somers             11 Forge                     20:44.20    72
 93 Catherine Doyle           10 Unattached-40             20:58.80    --
 94 Kendall Savage            13 CSW                       21:01.20    73
 95 Scarlett Beamon           12 West Wildcat              21:04.30    74
 96 Sarah Russell             11 Lady Jackets              21:19.40    75
 97 Hannah Dickinson          11 Forge                     21:25.80    76
 98 Makenzie McDonald         12 Forge                     21:47.70    77
 99 Nicole Podesta            10 CSW                       22:00.60    78
100 Verkia Smith              12 MuDRunners                22:02.60    79
101 Emily Westlake            14 PK Yonge                  22:06.50    --
102 Kaitlin Bonaro            12 MuDRunners                22:10.50    80
103 Sadie Kanner              12 Wildcat Running           22:12.80    81
104 Eden Bayuk                13 Unattached-38             22:14.30    --
105 Allie Mercado             12 West Wildcat              22:16.30    82
106 Maria Moersen             11 Wildcat Running           22:18.30    83
107 Jessica Gillard           12 Chiles Wolfpack           22:21.20    84
108 Shannon Hall              10 MuDRunners                22:30.90    85
109 Erin Fisher               10 Wildcat Running           22:35.00    86
110 Bryn Allston              11 MuDRunners                23:01.60    87
111 Jessica Kirkham           13 MuDRunners                23:15.60    88
112 Kristin Weiher            11 CSW                       23:21.00    89
113 Lilly Moore               13 Lady Lightning            23:25.80    90
114 Sara Lane                 13 Chiles Wolfpack           23:49.00    91
115 Isabella Pena             11 West Wildcat              23:53.50    92
116 Alyssa Albro              11 MuDRunners                25:31.10    93



              Championship Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores              
=========================================================================
    Team                        Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=========================================================================
  1 Wilmington                  74      3   10   13   15   33   47   56  
      Total Time: 1:32:09      Average: 18:25.76      1-5 Split: 1:17
  2 Blacksburg                  83      1    2   12   30   38   55   70  
      Total Time: 1:31:13      Average: 18:14.58      1-5 Split: 1:53
  3 Roanoke Titans              107     6   17   18   32   34   66   68  
      Total Time: 1:33:17      Average: 18:39.38      1-5 Split: 50
  4 Midlothian                  116     4   14   19   29   50   51   54  
      Total Time: 1:33:22      Average: 18:40.44      1-5 Split: 1:39
  5 Western Cary                119    16   21   22   24   36   57   63  
      Total Time: 1:33:44      Average: 18:44.82      1-5 Split: 31
  6 Jus Running                 143     5   11   39   42   46   49   59  
      Total Time: 1:34:08      Average: 18:49.68      1-5 Split: 1:21
  7 Chiles Wolfpack             184     7   27   44   45   61   84   91  
      Total Time: 1:35:27      Average: 19:05.30      1-5 Split: 1:37
  8 Lady Jackets                192     8    9   48   60   67   69   75  
      Total Time: 1:36:03      Average: 19:12.50      1-5 Split: 1:57
  9 CSW                         210    23   25   31   58   73   78   89  
      Total Time: 1:37:07      Average: 19:25.32      1-5 Split: 2:19
 10 Wildcat Running             222    20   28   41   52   81   83   86  
      Total Time: 1:38:28      Average: 19:41.68      1-5 Split: 3:33
 11 Lady Lightning              232    26   37   43   62   64   71   90  
      Total Time: 1:37:03      Average: 19:24.62      1-5 Split: 1:12
 12 Forge                       325    35   65   72   76   77    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:43:06      Average: 20:37.26      1-5 Split: 2:44
 13 West Wildcat                341    40   53   74   82   92    -    -  
      Total Time: 1:45:57      Average: 21:11.48      1-5 Split: 4:43
 14 MuDRunners                  419    79   80   85   87   88   93    -  
      Total Time: 1:53:01      Average: 22:36.24      1-5 Split: 1:13


                  NXN Southeast Regional - 11/28/2009
                     WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC

Open Boys 5000 Meter Run                                             
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Moniak, Daniel       12   Unattached-62        16:43.5      --   
   2 Davis, Jamar         10   Unattached-42        16:47.5      --   
   3 Visokay, Adam        12   Albemarle 5 Guys     16:51.7      1 
   4 McPhillips, Austin   11   Albemarle 5 Guys     16:52.4      2 
   5 Colven, Michael      11   MavRunners           16:55.9      3 
   6 Wilkie, Matt         10   Western Cary TC      16:59.1      4 
   7 Corbusier, Kevin     12   Loyola RC            16:59.4      --   
   8 Forbes, Tucker       10   Snellville Runners C 17:00.0      5 
   9 Deal, Ben            12   Albemarle 5 Guys     17:00.3      6 
  10 Malanoski, Morgan    12   Snellville Runners C 17:02.4      7 
  11 Cappetta, Ricky      12   Forge XC             17:04.5      8 
  12 Meena, Anthony       10   Louisville X-Treme   17:05.0      9 
  13 Sartori, Tommy       11   Western Cary TC      17:06.5      10 
  14 Lanoue, Ryan         11   Unattached-57        17:07.4      --   
  15 Barudin, Matt        12   Snellville Runners C 17:10.6      11 
  16 Blum, Michael        11   Louisville X-Treme   17:11.1      12 
  17 Elder, Aaron         13   Albemarle 5 Guys     17:11.2      13 
  18 Jones, Logan         12   Unattached-26        17:12.9      --   
  19 Greene, Kevin        10   DC Swagga            17:13.2      14 
  20 Register, Chris      10   MavRunners           17:14.3      15 
  21 Kauffmann, Ryan      12   Louisville X-Treme   17:17.2      16 
  22 Staub, Nathan        -    Capital Distance     17:17.3      --   
  23 Kasper, James        12   Unattached-59        17:20.4      --   
  24 Crank, James         12   Unattached-53        17:23.4      --   
  25 Rosenberg, Adam      10   Potomac RC           17:24.8      17 
  26 Van Gurp, Chris      11   MavRunners           17:33.5      18 
  27 Beavin, Sam          10   Louisville X-Treme   17:33.8      19 
  28 Krohn, Joe           13   Albemarle 5 Guys     17:35.3      20 
  29 Hartley, Ray         10   Blacksburg XC Club   17:36.3      21 
  30 Crites, Ben          13   Wildcat Running-B    17:39.8      --   
  31 Arauco-Shapiro, Matt 12   Unattached-12        17:40.3      --   
  32 Manning, Chris       10   Snellville Runners C 17:41.0      22 
  33 Janssens, Nick       10   Albemarle 5 Guys     17:42.0      23 
  34 Morgan, Ian          10   Wildcat Running-B    17:42.2      --   
  35 Valero, Dan          12   Potomac RC           17:43.1      24 
  36 Tupper, Devin        11   Unattached-58        17:44.1      --   
  37 Saldana, Chris       12   Louisville X-Treme   17:46.0      25 
  38 Fatsi, Noah          12   Unattached-54        17:46.8      --   
  39 Kelly, Michael       10   DC Swagga            17:49.2      26 
  40 Thiyagarajan, Sushen 12   Potomac RC           17:49.8      27 
  41 Buckley, Drew        12   MavRunners           17:50.2      28 
  42 Trotta, Michael      10   Albemarle 5 Guys     17:50.3      29 
  43 Fagan, Drew          -    Albemarle 5 Guys     17:51.8      --   
  44 Raborn, John         11   Unattached-43        17:52.5      --   
  45 Richardson, Colin    12   Louisville X-Treme   17:52.6      30 
  46 Lindsay, Nick        12   DC Swagga            17:54.9      31 
  47 Layman, Matt         10   Snellville Runners C 17:56.1      32 
  48 Ecker, John          10   Loyola RC            17:59.4      --   
  49 Briody, Jimbo        12   DC Swagga            17:59.9      33 
  50 Carter, Micheal      14   Blacksburg XC Club   18:07.9      34 
  51 Lane, Alec           13   MavRunners           18:08.9      35 
  52 Kogan, Matt          12   Potomac RC           18:10.4      36 
  53 Haugrud, Sammy       12   Wildcat Running-B    18:10.9      --   
  54 Luci, Chris          10   Roanoke Titans       18:11.5      37 
  55 Herrera, Nico        12   Wildcat Running-B    18:13.3      --   
  56 Weston-Dawkes, Will  11   Potomac RC           18:15.0      38 
  57 Lawrence, Allen      13   Capital Distance XC  18:17.9      --   
  58 Newcomb, Calum       10   Blacksburg XC Club   18:18.4      39 
  59 Sartori, Steven      12   Western Cary TC      18:18.4      40 
  60 Luci, Nic            10   Roanoke Titans       18:22.6      41 
  61 Navarrete, Jose      12   K-Town Runners       18:23.4      --   
  62 Wenzinger, Brian     10   Western Cary TC      18:26.4      42 
  63 Michael, Ryan        13   Western Cary TC      18:28.2      43 
  64 Dempsey, Mike        10   DC Swagga-B          18:29.0      44 
  65 Vaughn, Cameron      13   Roanoke Titans       18:30.7      45 
  66 Beyerle, Eric        11   Louisville X-Treme   18:33.3      46 
  67 Creamer, Ryan        10   DC Swagga            18:34.9      47 
  68 Quinlan, Charlie     13   DC Swagga-B          18:35.3      48 
  69 Gatti, Matt          10   DC Swagga-B          18:35.9      49 
  70 Laska, AJ            12   Unattached-63        18:39.1      --   
  71 Dawson, Drew         10   DC Swagga-B          18:40.9      50 
  72 Wilson, Nick         14   Blacksburg XC-B      18:41.2      --   
  73 Earles, Cody         12   Blacksburg XC Club   18:43.9      51 
  74 Wyderko, Tom         10   Unattached-33        18:44.1      --   
  75 Moorman, Ryan        10   Unattached-15        18:45.8      --   
  76 Betancourt, Jake     13   West Wildcat Harrier 18:46.1      --   
  77 Isales, Greg         11   Loyola RC            18:46.7      --   
  78 Shannon, JP          10   DC Swagga-B          18:48.4      52 
  79 Ohsfeldt, Erik       11   Unattached-45        18:50.1      --   
  80 Fergus, Thomas       12   DC Swagga            18:51.3      53 
  81 Gray, Ryan           -    Albemarle 5 Guys     18:51.7      --   
  82 Meyerson, Henry      12   DC Swagga-B          18:52.6      54 
  83 Rodriguez, Sebastian 11   MavRunners           18:55.1      55 
  84 Kelley, Brendan      12   DC Swagga            18:56.2      56 
  85 Fasullo, Michael     12   Unattached-8         18:58.5      --   
  86 Mattingly, John      13   Blacksburg XC Club   19:00.0      57 
  87 Hartley, Doug        13   Roanoke Titans       19:00.0      58 
  88 Hall, Timothy        13   K-Town Runners       19:02.0      --   
  89 Herr, Patrick        10   Forge XC             19:04.1      59 
  90 Wallisch, Sean       10   DC Swagga-B          19:05.4      60 
  91 Norris, Josh         10   Blacksburg XC Club   19:05.4      61 
  92 Casini, Joseph       13   Unattached-23        19:06.9      --   
  93 Schofer, Nicholas    14   Unattached-17        19:12.4      --   
  94 Oldham, Josh         12   Wilmington XC        19:13.4      --   
  95 Corbett, Kendon      13   MavRunners           19:13.8      62 
  96 Wells, David         11   Western Cary TC      19:15.3      63 
  97 McMillan, Worth      11   Broughton XC Club    19:19.1      --   
  98 Buss, Cam            13   Blacksburg XC-B      19:19.8      --   
  99 James, Sam           14   Blacksburg XC Club   19:22.5      64 
 100 Lanzafama, Drew      11   Forge XC             19:22.9      65 
 101 Priddy, Leo          10   Roanoke Titans       19:34.6      66 
 102 Hornaday, Carter     12   Unattached-41        19:41.1      --   
 103 Mrozowski, Jacob     13   MavRunners-B         19:44.8      --   
 104 Boykin, Andrew       13   Forge XC             19:47.8      67 
 105 Hayes, Jarrett       13   West Wildcat Harrier 19:58.2      --   
 106 Secrist, Hank        14   Blacksburg XC-B      19:59.6      --   
 107 Saad, Mahmoud        13   Western Cary-B       20:01.9      --   
 108 Grunewald, Jonathan  13   Unattached-7         20:08.0      --   
 109 Clark, Ryan          13   Forge XC             20:09.4      68 
 110 Miller, Nate         13   Unattached-48        20:09.5      --   
 111 Hodges, Will         13   Roanoke Titans       20:09.9      69 
 112 Hodge, Johnny        13   K-Town Runners       20:20.8      --   
 113 Dougherty, Paul      13   Unattached-56        20:21.5      --   
 114 Chandler, Max        13   K-Town Runners       20:21.6      --   
 115 Cottrell, Will       12   MavRunners-B         20:25.3      --   
 116 Jeffs, Alex          13   Western Cary TC      20:33.7      70 


Open Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 Albemarle 5 Guys   42     1    2    6    13   20   23   29   
       Total Time: 1:25:30.90
       Average:    17:06.18
   2 Snellville Runners 77     5    7    11   22   32   -    -    
       Total Time: 1:26:50.10
       Average:    17:22.02
   3 Louisville X-Treme 81     9    12   16   19   25   30   46   
       Total Time: 1:26:53.10
       Average:    17:22.62
   4 MavRunners         99     3    15   18   28   35   55   62   
       Total Time: 1:27:42.80
       Average:    17:32.56
   5 Western Cary TC    139    4    10   40   42   43   63   70   
       Total Time: 1:29:18.60
       Average:    17:51.72
   6 Potomac RC         142    17   24   27   36   38   -    -    
       Total Time: 1:29:23.10
       Average:    17:52.62
   7 DC Swagga          151    14   26   31   33   47   53   56   
       Total Time: 1:29:32.10
       Average:    17:54.42
   8 Blacksburg XC Club 202    21   34   39   51   57   61   64   
       Total Time: 1:31:46.50
       Average:    18:21.30
   9 DC Swagga-B        243    44   48   49   50   52   54   60   
       Total Time: 1:33:09.50
       Average:    18:37.90
  10 Roanoke Titans     247    37   41   45   58   66   69   -    
       Total Time: 1:33:39.40
       Average:    18:43.88
  11 Forge XC           267    8    59   65   67   68   -    -    
       Total Time: 1:35:28.70
       Average:    19:05.74



                  NXN Southeast Regional - 11/28/2009
                     WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC


Open Girls 5000 Meter Run                                            
=====================================================================
     Name                 Year Team                 Finals     Points
=====================================================================
   1 Buckley, Kayli       10   MavRunners           20:05.1      1 
   2 Colo, Caitlyn        12   MavRunners           20:14.2      2 
   3 Russell, Kelly       13   Lady Jackets XC Club 20:15.7      --   
   4 Davis, Mackenzie     12   Unattached-60        20:22.2      --   
   5 Jaeger, Lauren       11   Blacksburg XC Club   20:35.4      3 
   6 Camilletti, Elizabet 11   Roanoke Titans       20:36.2      --   
   7 Dwyer, Ailish        13   MavRunners           20:41.1      4 
   8 Voltz, Lindsay       13   Wilmington XC        20:44.5      --   
   9 Brown, Olivia        12   Western Cary TC      20:46.0      --   
  10 Scovel, Shannon      13   Western Cary TC      21:03.1      --   
  11 Bottorff, Cara       11   Wilmington XC        21:09.1      --   
  12 Jeong, Esther        12   Blacksburg XC Club   21:32.1      5 
  13 McCoy, Rachel        13   Blacksburg XC Club   21:36.3      6 
  14 Spelke, Sami         11   Wildcats             21:39.1      --   
  15 Johnston, Kate       10   MavRunners           21:42.2      7 
  16 Sinclair, Elizabeth  11   Unattached-49        21:44.0      --   
  17 Dillon, Drew         10   Roanoke Titans       21:45.4      --   
  18 Ruiz, Casilda        11   Whiteside RC         21:55.5      --   
  19 Inglis, Cameron      12   Western Cary TC      21:55.6      --   
  20 Radford, Hannah      12   Roanoke Titans       21:59.6      --   
  21 Durand, Morgan       12   MavRunners           22:21.1      8 
  22 Grotte, Paige        -    Unattached-64        22:24.1      --   
  23 Surratt, Allison     13   Western Cary TC      22:33.4      --   
  24 Hugen, Jessica       11   Unattached-27        22:34.6      --   
  25 Gendelman, Moriah    11   Wildcat Running-C    22:37.8      --   
  26 Sumner, Sydney       12   Blacksburg XC Club   22:39.5      9 
  27 Melluso, Emily       13   Unattached-34        22:42.2      --   
  28 Grange, Morgan       11   Blacksburg XC Club   22:48.4      10 
  29 Klassen, Misha       13   Wildcat Running      23:18.1      --   
  30 Wright, Lauren       11   MavRunners           23:29.6      11 
  31 Love, Laura          12   MavRunners           23:30.8      12 
  32 Grant, Kylie         12   Unattached-32        23:40.1      --   
  33 Bonarrigo, Hannah    13   K-Town Runners       23:42.4      --   
  34 Lowery, Sage         13   West Wildcat Harrier 23:47.6      --   
  35 Dowling, Katy        13   Wilmington XC        23:58.5      --   
  36 Nolan, Colleen       11   Unattached-30        24:14.7      --   
  37 Kessenich, Leah      11   MavRunners-B         24:49.9      --   
  38 James, Rachel        12   Blacksburg XC Club   25:34.2      13 


Open Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
================================================================
    Team              Total    1    2    3    4    5    6*   7*
================================================================
   1 MavRunners         22     1    2    4    7    8    11   12   
       Total Time: 1:45:03.70
       Average:    21:00.74
   2 Blacksburg XC Club 33     3    5    6    9    10   13   -    
       Total Time: 1:49:11.70
       Average:    21:50.34



Community Race

Mixed 5000 Meter Run Community 8:00am
Pl Athlete Name TimeAffiliation PointsYR Pace 2k Split Last 3k
1 Everett Whiteside Unattached-72 15:45.0
2 Chris Nickinson Whiteside RC 16:28.9
3 Nathan Rouse Unattached-72 16:56.7
4 Patrick Shaw Unattached-78 17:06.2
5 Ariel Lagvilles Unattached-76 17:43.8
6 John Ausema Gonzaga College HS 17:53.2
7 Randal McKissack Unattached-74 17:55.8
8 Jack Unrah Unattached-73 19:05.1
9 Tommy Mulroy Unattached-71 19:09.9
10 Mike Montague Unattached-70 19:53.4
11 Dave Warren Unattached-78 20:02.2
12 Brian Landis Unattached-77 20:07.8
13 Alec Lorenzoni Unattached-67 20:08.2
14 Sandra Griffin 1st In Flight TC 20:21.2
15 Danielle Pedersen Unattached-71 21:27.9
16 Kevin Milsted Unattached-69 22:28.8
17 David Lawrence Unattached-76 24:33.2
18 Scott Silverstin Unattached-79 24:35.8
19 Lucy Secrist Unattached-74 25:39.7
20 Peter Dwyer Unattached-78 25:41.9
21 Michael Colo Unattached-74 26:56.8
22 Sarah Starr Unattached-75 26:59.1
23 Mary K Van Gurp Unattached-75 27:01.9
24 Radford Janssens Unattached-77 29:58.1
 


Return to Top

Email | About