MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodberry Forest Invitational
Woodberry Forest Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Woodberry Forest
Woodberry Forest, Virginia
2009-09-19

 Fork Union Military Academy                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Woodberry Forest School - 9/19/2009                       
                           Cross Country Invitational                            
                          Woodberry Forest Golf Course                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Men 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Harrison, Tom                Saint Albans          16:26.86    1             
  2 Durling, Jamie               Saint Albans          16:39.13    2             
  3 Snowdon, Alexander           Saint Albans          16:58.08    3             
  4 Zimmerman, Jake              L.C. Bird             17:22.37    4             
  5 Johnson, Blaize              Paulvi High School    17:35.11    5             
  6 Waller, Michael              Chancellor            17:35.48    6             
  7 McNamara, Joshua             L.C. Bird             17:37.45    7             
  8 Adams, JB                    Saint Albans          17:37.84    8             
  9 Haas, Wyatt                  Benedictine School    17:38.72    9             
 10 McBride, Tony                Spotsylvania          17:40.48   10             
 11 Anderson, Max                Woodberry             17:53.59   11             
 12 Albert, Mike                 Monticello            18:08.82   12             
 13 Abdul Satar, Shaim           Charlottesville       18:09.63   13             
 14 Klein, Andrei                Saint Albans          18:11.19   14             
 15 Hermsmeier, Nathaniel        Monticello            18:15.34   15             
 16 McLean, Andre                L.C. Bird             18:16.29   16             
 17 Trudgeon, Josh               Woodberry             18:18.39   17             
 18 Anderson, Michael            Ireton                18:22.66   18             
 19 Laws, Matthew                Woodberry             18:23.27   19             
 20 Taylor, Jeff                 Orange                18:30.07   20             
 21 Cornett, Chris               Trinity Meadows       18:30.39   21             
 22 McDermott, TJ                Monticello            18:30.64   22             
 23 Fisher, Trey                 Liberty               18:30.94   23             
 24 Shenk, Brian                 Eastern Mennonit      18:33.48   24             
 25 Justis, David                Spotsylvania          18:35.25   25             
 26 Clark, Jordan                Saint Albans          18:39.54   26             
 27 Conrad, Simon                Edmund Burke School   18:43.34                  
 28 Dragnich, Mike               Saint Albans          18:48.77   27             
 29 Delclos, Joe                 Kettle Run            18:50.82   28             
 30 Axelrod, Charlie             Saint Albans          18:52.73                  
 31 Burns, Billy                 Ireton                18:54.39   29             
 32 Spicer, Frank                Seton School          18:55.91   30             
 33 Brown, Stuart                Woodberry             18:56.19   31             
 34 Lamartina, Drew              Liberty               18:56.55   32             
 35 Kidby, Michael               Miller School         18:58.07   33             
 36 Thomsen Diggs, Dakota        Monticello            18:58.79   34             
 37 Grabaskas, Tom               Liberty               18:59.01   35             
 38 Costigan, Murphy             Ireton                18:59.43   36             
 39 Hepburn, Colin               Edmund Burke School   19:00.44                  
 40 Svenson, Ross                Saint Albans          19:00.67                  
 41 Flynn, Conor                 Woodberry             19:01.49   37             
 42 Stohlman, J.W.               Paulvi High School    19:08.14   38             
 43 O'Connor, Liam               Ireton                19:09.90   39             
 44 Stier, Arthur                Ireton                19:10.19   40             
 45 Fitzpatrick, Collin          Pope John Paul        19:10.97                  
 46 Holladay, Tyler              Spotsylvania          19:11.45   41             
 47 Sidelko, Adam                Orange                19:12.44   42             
 48 Carlstrom, Matt              Paulvi High School    19:14.19   43             
 49 Allen, Ness                  Liberty               19:15.46   44             
 50 Morrison, Nate               Paulvi High School    19:17.06   45             
 51 Lamartina, Gabe              Liberty               19:18.88   46             
 52 Webster, Paul                Saint Albans          19:19.49                  
 53 Burke, Daniel                Fork Union            19:20.07                  
 54 McArdle, Justin              Spotsylvania          19:26.24   47             
 55 Kesinger, Nick               Potomac School        19:28.42   48             
 56 Williams, Alex               Brooke Point          19:28.84   49             
 57 Kicinski, Andrew             Ireton                19:29.12   50             
 58 Stevens, Will                Spotsylvania          19:29.36   51             
 59 Daniels, Collin              Spotsylvania          19:31.20   52             
 60 Lovas, Eric                  Chancellor            19:31.46   53             
 61 Wessel, Jack                 Paulvi High School    19:34.33   54             
 62 McGlade, Kevin               Brooke Point          19:35.94   55             
 63 Youngberg, Jack              Ireton                19:36.19   56             
 64 Quintana, Brian              Brooke Point          19:43.00   57             
 65 Frerichs, Luke               Saint Stephen's       19:44.34   58             
 66 Little, Johnny               Charlottesville       19:44.62   59             
 67 Lonegran, Jack               Benedictine School    19:45.92   60             
 68 Wilson, Taylor               Woodberry             19:46.29   61             
 69 Rowe, Stephen                Trinity Meadows       19:46.55   62             
 70 Barbalace, Ryan              Flint Hill School     19:47.75   63             
 71 Blochberger, Joe             Ireton                19:48.34                  
 72 Hinton, Travis               Chancellor            19:50.21   64             
 73 Miller, Zach                 Spotsylvania          19:51.40   65             
 74 Wilkinson, William           Fork Union            19:55.35                  
 75 Hobbs, Dorian                Chancellor            19:57.81   66             
 76 Connors, Robbie              Paulvi High School    19:58.48   67             
 77 Baldwin, Chase               Covenant School       20:00.20   68             
 78 White, Tyler                 Pope John Paul        20:00.46                  
 79 Corcoran, Kevin              Ireton                20:01.98                  
 80 Nichols, Nathaniel           Monticello            20:02.97   69             
 81 Tiezzi, Travis               Monticello            20:05.58   70             
 82 Hodge, Bryan                 Brooke Point          20:06.86   71             
 83 Wooten, Teddy                Monticello            20:07.17   72             
 84 Hahn, Nathan                 Ireton                20:10.30                  
 85 Hohlfeld, Niklas             Charlottesville       20:10.92   73             
 86 Yost, Jason                  Kettle Run            20:11.19   74             
 87 Faix, Jason                  Liberty               20:11.63   75             
 88 Fortune, Baron               Miller School         20:12.26   76             
 89 Lynch, Anthony               Flint Hill School     20:13.02   77             
 90 Bishop, Bill                 Woodberry             20:13.77   78             
 91 Adame, Adrian                Chancellor            20:14.94   79             
 92 Carpenter, Peter             Kettle Run            20:15.23   80             
 93 Riles, Brady                 Saint Stephen's       20:16.08   81             
 94 Akright, James               L.C. Bird             20:18.12   82             
 95 Clarke, Carter               Potomac School        20:20.26   83             
 96 Anliker, Zach                Benedictine School    20:22.73   84             
 97 Gillespie, Carrie            Ireton                20:23.41                  
 98 Meyers, Michael              Brooke Point          20:25.41   85             
 99 Houck, Robbie                Brooke Point          20:26.60   86             
100 Ball, Warren                 Chancellor            20:27.28   87             
101 Ramsey, Billy                Brooke Point          20:28.96   88             
102 Rafield, Logan               Woodberry             20:29.37                  
103 Spencer, Patrick             Liberty               20:29.67   89             
104 Shelton, Peter               Woodberry             20:29.97                  
105 Paulson, Eric                Liberty               20:30.33                  
106 Arnold, Michael              Seton School          20:30.63   90             
107 Johnston, Hunter             Potomac School        20:32.38   91             
108 Reece, Patrick               Kettle Run            20:32.66   92             
109 Yates, Harrison              Covenant School       20:39.54   93             
110 Grady, Luke                  Brooke Point          20:41.13                  
111 Green, Justin                Kettle Run            20:42.81   94             
112 Magann, Tyler                Liberty               20:43.18                  
113 Moore, Davis                 Charlottesville       20:43.47   95             
114 Wilfong, Tyler               Kettle Run            20:43.75   96             
115 Meakem, Will                 Covenant School       20:44.07   97             
116 Tran Mai, Nam                Saint Stephen's       20:44.39   98             
117 Drablos, Jon                 Liberty               20:44.96                  
118 Milliken, Alexander          Flint Hill School     20:45.29   99             
119 Crider, Dylan                Eastern Mennonit      20:46.74  100             
120 Houber, Ryan                 Chancellor            20:47.60  101             
121 Bentley, Preston             Trinity Meadows       20:50.95  102             
122 Pemberton, Paul              Potomac School        20:51.27  103             
123 Reiter, Max                  Saint Stephen's       20:52.17  104             
124 Kirk, Lawrence               Edmund Burke School   20:52.61                  
125 Chamberlain, Adam            L.C. Bird             20:54.30  105             
126 Nassikas, Cyrus              Potomac School        20:56.06  106             
127 Powell, Avery                Orange                20:57.26  107             
128 Estep, Kyle                  Chancellor            20:59.70                  
129 Howard, Jonathan             Liberty               21:00.75                  
130 Calloway, Ian                Woodberry             21:01.03                  
131 Sidelko, Eric                Orange                21:02.59  108             
132 Andril, John                 Potomac School        21:06.97  109             
133 Cabe, Giles                  Covenant School       21:07.35  110             
134 Slye, Jonathan               Trinity Meadows       21:08.02  111             
135 Johnson, Ryan                Liberty               21:08.53                  
136 Payne, Andrew                Chancellor            21:12.24                  
137 Anderson, Jake               Benedictine School    21:12.83  112             
138 Garcia, Ricky                Seton School          21:15.18  113             
139 Begley, Kyle                 Kettle Run            21:15.85  114             
140 Guitierrez, Will             Potomac School        21:16.22  115             
141 Lawson, Brandon              L.C. Bird             21:16.57  116             
142 Secrest, Stephen             Saint Stephen's       21:16.86  117             
143 Godek, Ben                   Saint Stephen's       21:18.71  118             
144 Heizer, Christopher          Flint Hill School     21:19.77  119             
145 Hudson, Alex                 Kettle Run            21:20.01                  
146 Syverud, Peter               Miller School         21:25.07  120             
147 Ferrer, Dylan                Monticello            21:25.63                  
148 Ross, John                   Seton School          21:26.17  121             
149 Kuhnel, Wilson               Woodberry             21:26.50                  
150 Baker, Pierce                Seton School          21:26.89  122             
151 Calhoun, Kris                Chancellor            21:30.08                  
152 Bliss, Kevin                 Seton School          21:31.33  123             
153 Burns, Daniel                Ireton                21:33.01                  
154 Peppers, Bryce               Woodberry             21:33.52                  
155 Nguyen, Denny                Chancellor            21:33.91                  
156 Rachocki, Myrick             Kettle Run            21:34.29                  
157 Shaw, Stephen                Seton School          21:34.66  124             
158 Campbell, Sam                Charlottesville       21:38.67  125             
159 Bresson, Andrew              Kettle Run            21:43.97                  
160 Cauffman, Kevin              L.C. Bird             21:45.97  126             
161 McClung, John                Benedictine School    21:46.76  127             
162 Williamson, Stefan           Brooke Point          21:48.36                  
163 Simonson, Matthew            L.C. Bird             21:48.75                  
164 Ring, Chris                  Ireton                21:50.39                  
165 Oberholtzer, Chris           Eastern Mennonit      21:53.53  128             
166 Clare, Alex                  Kettle Run            21:57.58                  
167 Pensley, Seth                Orange                21:58.28  129             
168 Ayers, Zachary               Flint Hill School     22:04.36  130             
169 Dobbs, Ryan                  L.C. Bird             22:04.66                  
170 Christian, Javar             L.C. Bird             22:05.00                  
171 Martin, Daniel               Eastern Mennonit      22:05.51  131             
172 Brown, Guthrie               Charlottesville       22:07.77  132             
173 McGilvery, Tyler             Kettle Run            22:10.19                  
174 Sharp, Will                  Kettle Run            22:10.80                  
175 Young, Andy                  Monticello            22:12.91                  
176 Montgomery, John             Benedictine School    22:14.09  133             
177 Grant, Matthew               Chancellor            22:15.32                  
178 Matthews, Casey              Miller School         22:15.56  134             
179 Dell, Nicholas               Flint Hill School     22:17.55  135             
180 McClintock, Will             Benedictine School    22:21.08  136             
181 Scott, Austin                Chancellor            22:22.20                  
182 Henderson, Jonathan          Liberty               22:24.71                  
183 Brooks, Reagan               Liberty               22:25.15                  
184 Winston, Addison             Woodberry             22:26.07                  
185 Yohe, Gabe                   Trinity Meadows       22:27.96  137             
186 Zeberlin, Erik               Flint Hill School     22:28.25  138             
187 Madigan, Jack                Ireton                22:29.45                  
188 Bolduc, Curtis               Flint Hill School     22:42.43                  
189 Martin, Timothy              Eastern Mennonit      22:45.90  139             
190 Szwejkowski, Chet            Kettle Run            22:47.09                  
191 Lee, Mike                    Covenant School       22:51.79  140             
192 Higginbotham, John           Monticello            22:53.16                  
193 Hoffman, Max                 Monticello            22:53.51                  
194 Runyon, Michael              Trinity Meadows       22:53.80  141             
195 Johnson, Matthew             Chancellor            22:55.46                  
196 Brendan, Erb                 Eastern Mennonit      22:59.34  142             
197 Selig, Joel                  Monticello            23:00.38                  
198 Pawlow, Gregory              Flint Hill School     23:01.07                  
199 Webster, Eric                Covenant School       23:01.79  143             
200 Schubel, John                Chancellor            23:05.92                  
201 Shipley, Alexander           Flint Hill School     23:26.29                  
202 Holland, Zach                Benedictine School    23:26.89                  
203 Straus, Chris                Benedictine School    23:38.08                  
204 Meybin, Daniel               Benedictine School    23:41.66                  
205 Ottaway, Kyle                Miller School         23:42.02  144             
206 Thomas, Dustin               Orange                23:43.61  145             
207 Messier, Joseph              Seton School          23:47.24                  
208 Redgrave, Benjamin           Trinity Meadows       23:55.85  146             
209 Kurtz, Alex                  Covenant School       24:01.22  147             
210 Corbett, Arthur              Pope John Paul        24:04.75                  
211 Conner, Corey                Covenant School       24:25.42                  
212 Boshart, Nic                 Eastern Mennonit      24:31.06  148             
213 Cuomo, Samuel                Seton School          24:31.34                  
214 Paszatory, Richard           Miller School         25:36.65  149             
215 Atkins, Stewart              Trinity Meadows       25:53.99                  
216 Lovdahl, Beau                Trinity Meadows       26:15.72                  
217 Moore, Garrett               Miller School         27:05.12  150             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint Alban's School         28    1    2    3    8   14   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:25:53.10                                                    
         Average:    17:10.62                                                    
   2 Woodberry Forest School     115   11   17   19   31   37   61   78          
      Total Time:  1:32:32.93                                                    
         Average:    18:30.59                                                    
   3 Monticello High School      152   12   15   22   34   69   70   72          
      Total Time:  1:33:56.56                                                    
         Average:    18:47.32                                                    
   4 Bishop Ireton School        162   18   29   36   39   40   50   56          
      Total Time:  1:34:36.57                                                    
         Average:    18:55.32                                                    
   5 Spotsylvania High School    174   10   25   41   47   51   52   65          
      Total Time:  1:34:22.78                                                    
         Average:    18:52.56                                                    
   6 Liberty Christian School    180   23   32   35   44   46   75   89          
      Total Time:  1:35:00.84                                                    
         Average:    19:00.17                                                    
   7 Paulvi High School          185    5   38   43   45   54   67               
      Total Time:  1:34:48.83                                                    
         Average:    18:57.77                                                    
   8 L.C. Bird High School       214    4    7   16   82  105  116  126          
      Total Time:  1:34:28.53                                                    
         Average:    18:53.71                                                    
   9 Chancellor High School      268    6   53   64   66   79   87  101          
      Total Time:  1:37:09.90                                                    
         Average:    19:25.98                                                    
  10 Brooke Point High School    317   49   55   57   71   85   86   88          
      Total Time:  1:39:20.05                                                    
         Average:    19:52.01                                                    
  11 Charlottesville High Scho   365   13   59   73   95  125  132               
      Total Time:  1:40:27.31                                                    
         Average:    20:05.47                                                    
  12 Kettle Run High School      368   28   74   80   92   94   96  114          
      Total Time:  1:40:32.71                                                    
         Average:    20:06.55                                                    
  13 Benedictine School          392    9   60   84  112  127  133  136          
      Total Time:  1:40:46.96                                                    
         Average:    20:09.40                                                    
  14 Orange County High School   406   20   42  107  108  129  145               
      Total Time:  1:41:40.64                                                    
         Average:    20:20.13                                                    
  15 Potomac School              431   48   83   91  103  106  109  115          
      Total Time:  1:42:08.39                                                    
         Average:    20:25.68                                                    
  16 Trinity Meadows             433   21   62  102  111  137  141  146          
      Total Time:  1:42:43.87                                                    
         Average:    20:32.78                                                    
  17 Saint Stephen's Saint Agn   458   58   81   98  104  117  118               
      Total Time:  1:42:53.84                                                    
         Average:    20:34.77                                                    
  18 Seton School                476   30   90  113  121  122  123  124          
      Total Time:  1:43:34.78                                                    
         Average:    20:42.96                                                    
  19 Flint Hill School           488   63   77   99  119  130  135  138          
      Total Time:  1:44:10.19                                                    
         Average:    20:50.04                                                    
  20 Miller School               507   33   76  120  134  144  149  150          
      Total Time:  1:46:32.98                                                    
         Average:    21:18.60                                                    
  21 Covenant School             508   68   93   97  110  140  143  147          
      Total Time:  1:45:22.95                                                    
         Average:    21:04.59                                                    
  22 Eastern Mennonite School    522   24  100  128  131  139  142  148          
      Total Time:  1:46:05.16                                                    
         Average:    21:13.04                                                    

		 
 Fork Union Military Academy                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Woodberry Forest School - 9/19/2009                       
                           Cross Country Invitational                            
                          Woodberry Forest Golf Course                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Walker, Katherine            Brooke Point          19:25.74    1             
  2 Wilson, Anneka               Potomac School        20:08.30    2             
  3 Greene, Lizzie               Paulvi High School    20:26.50    3             
  4 Hall, Kellie                 Brooke Point          20:33.87    4             
  5 Robertson, Mamie             Saint Catherine'      21:06.26    5             
  6 Cuevas, Gracie               Saint Catherine'      21:10.31    6             
  7 Huffman, Sam                 Chancellor            21:13.19    7             
  8 Cole, Anna                   Saint Gertrude        21:15.95    8             
  9 Doswell, Ali                 Saint Catherine'      21:28.79    9             
 10 Blackstone, Meghan           Paulvi High School    21:47.90   10             
 11 Hedden, Lottie               National Cathedr      21:51.65   11             
 12 Clevinger, Taylor            Saint Catherine'      21:51.95   12             
 13 Kochhar, Shivani             Potomac School        22:04.60   13             
 14 Chockley, Katie              Potomac School        22:10.28   14             
 15 Fox, Alicia                  Covenant School       22:13.44   15             
 16 Marker-Gick, Alley           Chancellor            22:13.74   16             
 17 Hermsmeier, Madeline         Monticello            22:15.36   17             
 18 Wolfe, Hannah                National Cathedr      22:21.17   18             
 19 Deputy, Olivia               Eastern Mennonit      22:32.10   19             
 20 Schmitt, Emmie               Spotsylvania          22:36.88   20             
 21 Riggle, Amber                Spotsylvania          22:40.45   21             
 22 Gaffney, Maggie              National Cathedr      22:41.75   22             
 23 Stewart, Megan               Spotsylvania          22:42.56   23             
 24 Michie, Molly                Charlottesville       22:45.67   24             
 25 Brown, Katelyn               Brooke Point          22:47.44   25             
 26 Kelly, Emily                 Trinity Meadows       22:48.87                  
 27 Fauci, Ali                   National Cathedr      22:50.89   26             
 28 Wilson, Katie                Liberty               22:52.41   27             
 29 Pinheiro, Brittany           Chancellor            22:55.36   28             
 30 Goolsby, Jazana              Saint Stephen's       23:01.45   29             
 31 Katz, Sarah                  Saint Catherine'      23:03.33   30             
 32 Wattenmaker, Caroline        Maderia School        23:05.78   31             
 33 Diehl, Tessa                 Monticello            23:09.49   32             
 34 McAbe, Molly                 Edmund Burke School   23:12.16                  
 35 Kling, Cristina              Paulvi High School    23:13.53   33             
 36 Sharp, Hanna                 Chancellor            23:14.21   34             
 37 King, Sarah                  Monticello            23:17.56   35             
 38 Brock, Kimora                National Cathedr      23:17.85   36             
 39 Gartlan, Aubrey              Ireton                23:18.67   37             
 40 Bailey, Adriana              Spotsylvania          23:19.10   38             
 41 Zappas, Elisa                Chancellor            23:21.73   39             
 42 Meakem, Tori                 Covenant School       23:23.75   40             
 43 Zuccarro, Danielle           Saint Gertrude        23:25.37   41             
 44 Girone, Annaleise            Maderia School        23:25.68   42             
 45 Haynes, Barrett              Saint Catherine'      23:26.96   43             
 46 Quigg, Sarah                 Liberty               23:28.39   44             
 47 Henderson, Rachel            Monticello            23:30.07   45             
 48 Bono, Taylor                 Saint Stephen's       23:33.79   46             
 49 Epstein Martin, Margueri     National Cathedr      23:38.88   47             
 50 Grady, Kristin               Paulvi High School    23:41.16   48             
 51 Sloan, Sarah                 Monticello            23:41.93   49             
 52 Bartman, Jane                National Cathedr      23:43.97   50             
 53 Higginbotham, Grace          Paulvi High School    23:49.07   51             
 54 Szwejkowski, Ivana           Kettle Run            23:49.49                  
 55 Newman, Irene                Charlottesville       23:49.95   52             
 56 Zytek, Alice                 Maderia School        23:51.52   53             
 57 Ayuso, Emily                 Paulvi High School    23:51.87   54             
 58 McCarthy, Casey              Paulvi High School    23:52.19   55             
 59 Quigg, Abby                  Liberty               23:52.70   56             
 60 Marrin, Ellie                Ireton                23:53.97   57             
 61 Darling, Brianna             Holy Cross            23:55.26   58             
 62 Wolanski, Clair              Monticello            23:57.86   59             
 63 Stutzman, Kierra             Eastern Mennonit      23:58.13   60             
 64 Wilhelm, Dylana              Brooke Point          23:58.72   61             
 65 Mueller, Bieanca             Chancellor            23:59.57   62             
 66 Lynn, Hannah                 Ireton                24:02.50   63             
 67 Floyd, Stephanie             Spotsylvania          24:03.81   64             
 68 Larson, Adrienne             National Cathedr      24:09.97                  
 69 Plumley, Sam                 Chancellor            24:14.81   65             
 70 Earner, Dorothy              Trinity Meadows       24:16.37                  
 71 McDowell, Kate               Saint Catherine'      24:17.62   66             
 72 Hayes, Molly                 National Cathedr      24:18.76                  
 73 Hendley, Nella               Covenant School       24:20.86   67             
 74 Lipsher, Cat                 Potomac School        24:23.29   68             
 75 Paugh, Kayla                 Kettle Run            24:24.09                  
 76 Allen, Olivia                Charlottesville       24:27.21   69             
 77 Nealon, Margaret             Ireton                24:29.96   70             
 78 Thorpe, Kylie                Monticello            24:30.41   71             
 79 Lin, Carly                   Monticello            24:31.45                  
 80 Henderson, Frances           Monticello            24:32.55                  
 81 Arandia, Mathilde            Edmund Burke School   24:34.35                  
 82 Taft Morales, Maya           Edmund Burke School   24:36.92                  
 83 Degnan, Caitlin              Ireton                24:37.83   72             
 84 Aylor, Lindsey               Orange                24:44.21                  
 85 Hennenburg, Marie            Potomac School        24:44.48   73             
 86 Klug, Zoe                    Orange                24:44.75                  
 87 Doswell, Meredith            Saint Catherine'      24:49.00                  
 88 Guensberg, Caroline          Maderia School        24:49.27   74             
 89 Smith, Sarah                 Maderia School        24:49.56   75             
 90 Sun Lew, HO                  Maderia School        24:49.99   76             
 91 Powell, Courtney             Liberty               24:57.00   77             
 92 Ziegler, Maddie              Ireton                25:01.18   78             
 93 Zulauf, Lizzie               Saint Stephen's       25:01.53   79             
 94 Delsignore, Emily            Kettle Run            25:03.08                  
 95 Tela, Janet                  Ireton                25:05.59   80             
 96 Coppock, Kara                Covenant School       25:06.96   81             
 97 Walker, Michelle             Monticello            25:08.93                  
 98 Craft, Tracy                 Monticello            25:09.72                  
 99 McGann, Grace                Holy Cross            25:14.39   82             
100 Conti, Elizabeth             Holy Cross            25:18.42   83             
101 Weisbrod, Taylor             Spotsylvania          25:23.18   84             
102 Bouchard, Katherine          Charlottesville       25:25.77   85             
103 Piescik, Mary                Trinity Meadows       25:26.65                  
104 Conti, Rachel                Holy Cross            25:26.97   86             
105 Coleman, Cristen             Liberty               25:28.87   87             
106 Fyffe, Sarah                 Ireton                25:34.73                  
107 Johnson, Alana               Monticello            25:38.69                  
108 Reilly, Bridget              Ireton                25:40.30                  
109 Irwin, Maddie                Ireton                25:40.62                  
110 Vitarelli, Ariana            Holy Cross            25:42.25   88             
111 Thronson, Margo              Potomac School        25:43.52   89             
112 Miller, Kristi               Eastern Mennonit      25:45.48   90             
113 Fredell, Jennifer            Brooke Point          25:48.44   91             
114 Yeonas, Tory                 Potomac School        25:48.75   92             
115 Davidson, Emily              Monticello            25:55.03                  
116 Stoll, Lydia                 Eastern Mennonit      25:55.52   93             
117 Pence, Abbi                  Monticello            25:59.45                  
118 Johnson, Mary                Ireton                26:01.76                  
119 Keller, Wilson               Saint Gertrude        26:02.41   94             
120 McNelis, Abby                Saint Gertrude        26:06.57   95             
121 Beckman, Erin                Ireton                26:07.56                  
122 Grenadier, Madeline          Ireton                26:10.51                  
123 Raffman, Alison              Maderia School        26:21.54   96             
124 Hensley, Jessica             Orange                26:24.95                  
125 Leonard, Casey               Brooke Point          26:34.95   97             
126 Yarney, Ephuah               Charlottesville       26:42.65   98             
127 Hays, Emily                  Charlottesville       26:43.26   99             
128 Gasper, Kathryn              Ireton                26:47.53                  
129 Plumley, Malesa              Chancellor            27:02.21                  
130 Kelley, Devan                Orange                27:06.38                  
131 Fontan, Nicole               Chancellor            27:34.30                  
132 Lewis, Sarah                 Kettle Run            27:38.71                  
133 Wagoner, Morgan              Monticello            27:43.98                  
134 May, Carolina                Eastern Mennonit      28:11.76  100             
135 Keever, Annie                Saint Gertrude        28:12.09  101             
136 Bender, Mary                 Eastern Mennonit      28:13.02  102             
137 Johnson, J'Na                Chancellor            28:16.89                  
138 Grant, Jessica               Chancellor            28:26.53                  
139 Anderson, Carsen             Maderia School        28:33.04                  
140 Zapko, Lauren                Saint Stephen's       28:56.84  103             
141 Miller, Katelyn              Eastern Mennonit      29:07.28  104             
142 Seals, Rachel                Covenant School       29:53.67  105             
143 Aldinger, Michelle           Spotsylvania          29:56.43  106             
144 Brown, Emma                  Saint Stephen's       30:48.67  107             
145 Kiefer, Hailey               Saint Gertrude        30:50.70  108             
146 Hogan, Clare                 Holy Cross            31:17.76  109             
147 Roberts, Katie               Saint Gertrude        31:34.46  110             
148 Payne, Alayna                Chancellor            34:46.97                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint Catherine's School     62    5    6    9   12   30   43   66          
      Total Time:  1:48:40.64                                                    
         Average:    21:44.13                                                    
   2 National Cathedral School   113   11   18   22   26   36   47   50          
      Total Time:  1:53:03.31                                                    
         Average:    22:36.67                                                    
   3 Chancellor High School      124    7   16   28   34   39   62   65          
      Total Time:  1:52:58.23                                                    
         Average:    22:35.65                                                    
   4 Paulvi High School          145    3   10   33   48   51   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:52:58.16                                                    
         Average:    22:35.64                                                    
   5 Spotsylvania High School    166   20   21   23   38   64   84  106          
      Total Time:  1:55:22.80                                                    
         Average:    23:04.56                                                    
   6 Potomac School              170    2   13   14   68   73   89   92          
      Total Time:  1:53:30.95                                                    
         Average:    22:42.19                                                    
   7 Monticello High School      178   17   32   35   45   49   59   71          
      Total Time:  1:55:54.41                                                    
         Average:    23:10.89                                                    
   8 Brooke Point High School    182    1    4   25   61   91   97               
      Total Time:  1:52:34.21                                                    
         Average:    22:30.85                                                    
   9 Maderia School              275   31   42   53   74   75   76   96          
      Total Time:  2:00:01.81                                                    
         Average:    24:00.37                                                    
  10 Liberty Christian School    291   27   44   56   77   87                    
      Total Time:  2:00:39.37                                                    
         Average:    24:07.88                                                    
  11 Bishop Ireton School        299   37   57   63   70   72   78   80          
      Total Time:  2:00:22.93                                                    
         Average:    24:04.59                                                    
  12 Covenant School             308   15   40   67   81  105                    
      Total Time:  2:04:58.68                                                    
         Average:    24:59.74                                                    
  13 Charlottesville High Scho   328   24   52   69   85   98   99               
      Total Time:  2:03:11.25                                                    
         Average:    24:38.25                                                    
  14 Saint Gertrude High Schoo   339    8   41   94   95  101  108  110          
      Total Time:  2:05:02.39                                                    
         Average:    25:00.48                                                    
  15 Eastern Mennonite School    362   19   60   90   93  100  102  104          
      Total Time:  2:06:22.99                                                    
         Average:    25:16.60                                                    
  16 Saint Stephen's Saint Agn   364   29   46   79  103  107                    
      Total Time:  2:11:22.28                                                    
         Average:    26:16.46                                                    
  17 Holy Cross                  397   58   82   83   86   88  109               
      Total Time:  2:05:37.29                                                    
         Average:    25:07.46                                                    

		 
 Fork Union Military Academy                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Woodberry Forest School - 9/19/2009                       
                           Cross Country Invitational                            
                          Woodberry Forest Golf Course                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Gillis, Brennan              Saint Albans          18:59.89    1             
  2 Beresford, Alex              Saint Albans          19:02.33    2             
  3 Fiink, Harrison              Thomas Dale           19:13.41    3             
  4 Long, James                  Woodberry             19:21.17    4             
  5 Fisher, Zachary              Thomas Dale           19:22.06    5             
  6 Johns, Gibson                Saint Albans          19:23.20    6             
  7 Dodge, Sam                   Saint Albans          19:27.89    7             
  8 Hallier, Bradley             Spotsylvania          19:32.64    8             
  9 Haines, William              Fork Union            19:33.00    9             
 10 Shaulis, David               William Monroe        19:36.66   10             
 11 Mellody, James               Saint Albans          19:48.29   11             
 12 Bailey, Ted                  Spotsylvania          19:52.09   12             
 13 Cerully, Lucas               Thomas Dale           19:53.29   13             
 14 Nasseri, Cyrus               Saint Albans          20:00.43   14             
 15 Jalota, Alexander            Saint Albans          20:09.99   15             
 16 Dix, Jared                   Fred. Christian       20:21.66                  
 17 Togias, Iason                Saint Albans          20:23.74                  
 18 Pollard, Greg                Spotsylvania          20:26.37   16             
 19 Dickerson, Cole              Monticello            20:27.74   17             
 20 Gilbert, Domminick           Paulvi High School    20:28.57   18             
 21 Schimper, Rodin              Fork Union            20:36.14   19             
 22 Pugliaresi, Nick             Saint Albans          20:37.64                  
 23 Pasco, Kiernan               Saint Albans          20:38.35                  
 24 Abboud, Philip               Saint Albans          20:42.67                  
 25 Campbell, Austin             Saint Albans          20:45.18                  
 26 Henderson, Landon            Saint Albans          20:45.88                  
 27 Kleinman, Sam                Saint Albans          20:47.92                  
 28 Balaban, Hank                Saint Albans          20:48.68                  
 29 Hopson, Thomas               Saint Albans          20:49.62                  
 30 Heartfield, Robbie           Saint Albans          20:50.56                  
 31 Faircloth, Jonathan          Fork Union            20:50.87   20             
 32 Johnson, Alex                Fork Union            20:51.27   21             
 33 Spicer, Frank                Seton School          20:52.21                  
 34 Duffy, Andrew                Saint Albans          20:53.49                  
 35 Britton, Brandon             Thomas Dale           20:55.98   22             
 36 Risk, Paul                   William Monroe        20:58.34   23             
 37 Reifenberg, John             Spotsylvania          20:59.40   24             
 38 Porter, Anthony              Chancellor            21:05.51   25             
 39 Downie, Alec                 Saint Albans          21:12.16                  
 40 McCray, Aaron                Thomas Dale           21:12.84   26             
 41 Boit, Lance                  Brooke Point          21:15.64   27             
 42 Cavarno, John                Fork Union            21:21.04   28             
 43 Brumbaugh, George            Covenant School       21:21.49   29             
 44 Gerber, Jamie                Saint Albans          21:21.98                  
 45 Rhoades, Kevin               Spotsylvania          21:24.27   30             
 46 Gaietto, Nick                Ireton                21:25.15   31             
 47 AH, Colin                    Fuqua School          21:25.49                  
 48 Davis, Brandon               William Monroe        21:26.17   32             
 49 Cumby, Rob                   Saint Albans          21:26.56                  
 50 Mejia, Mario                 Spotsylvania          21:33.35   33             
 51 Morrison, Ben                Brooke Point          21:33.66   34             
 52 Adams, Austin                Chancellor            21:35.95   35             
 53 Quisenberry, Andrew          Paulvi High School    21:38.27   36             
 54 Hamlin, Sean                 Brooke Point          21:38.61   37             
 55 Kondas, John                 Paulvi High School    21:39.23   38             
 56 Maleki, Cyrus                Fork Union            21:40.30   39             
 57 Kirven, Caid                 Woodberry             21:40.91   40             
 58 Dobbins, Joe                 Saint Albans          21:44.61                  
 59 Jackson, Broadway            Potomac School        21:44.93   41             
 60 Lafever, Derek               Kettle Run            21:47.04   42             
 61 Wright, Jay                  Potomac School        21:47.48   43             
 62 Sullivan, Shawn              Brooke Point          21:48.66   44             
 63 Keohane, Jacob               Woodberry             21:56.27   45             
 64 Figueroa, Lucas              Saint Stephen's       22:05.17   46             
 65 Washington, Stephen          Ireton                22:05.72   47             
 66 Jones, Christopher           Fred. Christian       22:08.31                  
 67 Becherer, Tom ED             Saint Stephen's       22:08.63   48             
 68 Garver, Russ                 Fork Union            22:08.97   49             
 69 Campbell, Alex               Monticello            22:10.51   50             
 70 Ruiz, Jose                   Chancellor            22:15.65   51             
 71 Sadeghian, Cyrus             Saint Albans          22:17.57                  
 72 Sutton, Nick                 William Monroe        22:20.45   52             
 73 Bonaffini, James             Paulvi High School    22:25.72   53             
 74 Aldeson, Chris               Ireton                22:26.15   54             
 75 Kiernan, Tommy               Saint Albans          22:27.13                  
 76 Nagy, Tim                    Kettle Run            22:27.92   55             
 77 Lee, Brennan                 Charlottesville       22:28.59   56             
 78 Bonaffini, Nick              Paulvi High School    22:34.61   57             
 79 Nguyen, ED                   Ireton                22:36.25   58             
 80 Brown, Nick                  Brooke Point          22:36.77   59             
 81 Johnston, Spencer            Brooke Point          22:39.00   60             
 82 MACCARTY, Paul               Fuqua School          22:39.33                  
 83 Patton, Chris                Saint Albans          22:41.47                  
 84 Zook, Willem                 Saint Stephen's       22:46.30   61             
 85 Hampton, Austin              Saint Albans          22:46.57                  
 86 Baehre, Andrew               Ireton                22:47.18   62             
 87 Hassett, John                Saint Albans          22:47.67                  
 88 Kvartunas, Michael           Paulvi High School    22:49.39   63             
 89 Wilfong, Nick                Kettle Run            22:49.79   64             
 90 Grant, Lauren                Ireton                22:50.10   65             
 91 Sesitio, Mike                Brooke Point          22:50.40   66             
 92 Dreo, Alexander              Flint Hill School     22:52.60   67             
 93 Rappa, Matt                  Chancellor            22:54.88   68             
 94 Bader, Philip                Saint Albans          22:57.96                  
 95 Deane, Kenny                 William Monroe        22:58.25   69             
 96 Corrochano, Gabe             Potomac School        22:58.98   70             
 97 Mea, Patrick                 Ireton                23:01.17   71             
 98 Dillery, Peter               Charlottesville       23:02.67   72             
 99 Hancock, Bryan               Charlottesville       23:03.54   73             
100 Pruitt, Frankie              Woodberry             23:07.20   74             
101 Burnett, Ryan                Thomas Dale           23:09.14   75             
102 Shapero, Max                 Saint Stephen's       23:09.47   76             
103 Loughney, Tom                Potomac School        23:09.83   77             
104 Griffiths, Robert            Flint Hill School     23:25.53   78             
105 Nelson, Chris                Charlottesville       23:25.93   79             
106 Ruelle, Daniel               Paulvi High School    23:27.13   80             
107 Hohlfeld, Malte              Charlottesville       23:32.88   81             
108 Wiesler, Zach                Woodberry             23:37.44   82             
109 White, Mitchell              Thomas Dale           23:39.20   83             
110 Fenstermaker, Raymond        Woodberry             23:42.21   84             
111 Pinheiro, Matthew            Chancellor            23:43.55   85             
112 Kerr, Jake                   Saint Stephen's       23:44.64   86             
113 Jackson, Tim                 Seton School          23:45.39                  
114 Beiswanger, Tyler            Brooke Point          23:47.44                  
115 Springman, Tommy             Kettle Run            23:48.27   87             
116 Stockton, Will               Saint Albans          23:50.48                  
117 Martini, Josh                Ireton                23:55.98                  
118 Cleland, Adam                Flint Hill School     23:59.18   88             
119 Ford, Christian              L.C. Bird             24:00.17   89             
120 Vrana, Ziggy                 Woodberry             24:08.66   90             
121 Kolb, Devin                  Brooke Point          24:09.43                  
122 Hilton, Alexander            L.C. Bird             24:09.68   91             
123 Van Harlingen, David         Covenant School       24:12.08   92             
124 Srere, Reed                  Saint Albans          24:16.73                  
125 Stern, Ben                   Monticello            24:17.35   93             
126 Kennedy, Andrew              L.C. Bird             24:20.77   94             
127 Wiltshire, James             Paulvi High School    24:21.47                  
128 Beech, William               Potomac School        24:27.45   95             
129 Gerson, Bucky                Saint Stephen's       24:27.90   96             
130 Brady, Chris                 Monticello            24:28.60   97             
131 Kellog, Martin               Saint Albans          24:29.40                  
132 O'Shea, Trevor               Saint Albans          24:31.66                  
133 Beaseley, Collin             Monticello            24:32.45   98             
134 Govin Perez, Samuel          Eastern Mennonit      24:34.81                  
135 Ingle, Zac                   L.C. Bird             24:36.79   99             
136 Howard, Trey                 Woodberry             24:41.93                  
137 Worsley, Will                Woodberry             24:47.33                  
138 Crumpton, Slade              Woodberry             24:48.19                  
139 Legget, Alex                 Paulvi High School    24:49.86                  
140 Pleasants, Matt              Kettle Run            24:51.35  100             
141 Kosten, Joe                  Seton School          24:52.41                  
142 Cooke Gilbert, Kyle          Flint Hill School     24:53.21  101             
143 Smallwood, Tyler             Potomac School        24:55.73  102             
144 Ward, Drew                   Kettle Run            24:56.36  103             
145 Clark, James                 Pope John Paul        24:56.80                  
146 Barnes, Harry                Covenant School       24:58.74  104             
147 Brown, Cullin                Saint Stephen's       25:00.68  105             
148 Fetcho, Eric                 Charlottesville       25:02.66  106             
149 Ninassi, Michael             Potomac School        25:03.22  107             
150 Carroll, Brian               Saint Albans          25:09.52                  
151 Stewart, Ronald              Charlottesville       25:11.71  108             
152 O'Leary, Patrick             Ireton                25:13.06                  
153 Nobre, Diego                 Charlottesville       25:16.03                  
154 Buhl, Michael                Woodberry             25:16.48                  
155 Nelson, Connor               Flint Hill School     25:21.17  109             
156 Guobadia, Efosa              Saint Albans          25:24.54                  
157 Allers, Aaron                William Monroe        25:25.83  110             
158 Brad, Sam                    Fred. Christian       25:26.43                  
159 May, Tom                     Saint Stephen's       25:27.79                  
160 Altizer, Browning            Saint Albans          25:29.48                  
161 Pleasant, Austen             Edmund Burke School   25:29.78                  
162 Bell, Don                    Paulvi High School    25:31.74                  
163 Copeland, Henry              Woodberry             25:32.16                  
164 Bailey, James                Woodberry             25:32.69                  
165 Richardson, Brandon          Saint Albans          25:40.76                  
166 Clark, Brian                 Flint Hill School     25:46.46  111             
167 Fannon, Jake                 Ireton                25:47.37                  
168 Walsh, Patrick               Ireton                25:50.80                  
169 Ormsby, Peter                Chancellor            25:51.08  112             
170 Workman, Nick                Woodberry             26:00.97                  
171 YI, Jisco                    Covenant School       26:03.78  113             
172 Cummins, Daniel              Ireton                26:11.88                  
173 Petroff, Matt                Ireton                26:14.93                  
174 Layman, Jonathan             Eastern Mennonit      26:15.21                  
175 Wiltsie, Jim                 Ireton                26:21.93                  
176 Sesitio, Nick                Brooke Point          26:23.76                  
177 Gargan, John                 Potomac School        26:27.63                  
178 MACDOUGAL, Wil               Monticello            26:29.79  114             
179 Miller, Corey                Liberty               26:59.10                  
180 Shepard, Chris               Pope John Paul        27:04.43                  
181 Frey, Bruce                  Covenant School       27:08.52  115             
182 Sanders, Tyler               Potomac School        27:11.65                  
183 Loessberg, Sawyer            Paulvi High School    27:11.89                  
184 Unciano, Isaac               Pope John Paul        27:26.00                  
185 Ackerman, Ryan               Flint Hill School     27:26.68  116             
186 Wilson, Brandon              Woodberry             27:30.70                  
187 Brooksher, Noah              Ireton                27:31.04                  
188 Turner, Bernard              L.C. Bird             27:41.17  117             
189 Rush, Derek                  Potomac School        27:49.31                  
190 Komp, Colin                  Pope John Paul        27:49.91                  
191 Deppmeyer, Sean              Chancellor            27:57.90  118             
192 Jackson, Steven              Monticello            28:25.14  119             
193 Enoch, Aryeh                 Miller School         28:26.68                  
194 Michener, Thomas             Monticello            28:36.15                  
195 Morris, Patrick              Potomac School        28:49.86                  
196 Hartzell, Tim                Paulvi High School    28:55.07                  
197 Rork, Justin                 Woodberry             29:00.13                  
198 Sanworanart, Dan             Paulvi High School    29:00.38                  
199 Borio, Alden                 Ireton                29:00.91                  
200 Thomas, Adam                 Monticello            29:06.87                  
201 Holl, Xavier                 Seton School          29:07.23                  
202 Silchenko, Volodymyr         Woodberry             29:41.49                  
203 Townsend, Caleb              Eastern Mennonit      30:13.81                  
204 Greller, Jeremy              Covenant School       30:22.42  120             
205 Passamonti, Giovanni         Potomac School        30:50.37                  
206 Savoie, Jason                William Monroe        31:03.41  121             
207 McDaniel, Brandon            William Monroe        33:07.10                  
208 Barber, Roclun               L.C. Bird             33:07.61  122             
209 Sawyer, Jacob                Covenant School       33:26.13  123             
210 Setlur, Vikram               Flint Hill School     33:27.92                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint Alban's School         27    1    2    6    7   11   14   15          
      Total Time:  1:36:41.60                                                    
         Average:    19:20.32                                                    
   2 Thomas Dale High School      69    3    5   13   22   26   75   83          
      Total Time:  1:40:37.58                                                    
         Average:    20:07.52                                                    
   3 Spotsylvania High School     90    8   12   16   24   30   33               
      Total Time:  1:42:14.77                                                    
         Average:    20:26.96                                                    
   4 Fork Union Military Acade    97    9   19   20   21   28   39   49          
      Total Time:  1:43:12.32                                                    
         Average:    20:38.47                                                    
   5 William Monroe High Schoo   186   10   23   32   52   69  110  121          
      Total Time:  1:47:19.87                                                    
         Average:    21:27.98                                                    
   6 Brooke Point High School    201   27   34   37   44   59   60   66          
      Total Time:  1:48:53.34                                                    
         Average:    21:46.67                                                    
   7 Paulvi High School          202   18   36   38   53   57   63   80          
      Total Time:  1:48:46.40                                                    
         Average:    21:45.28                                                    
   8 Woodberry Forest School     245    4   40   45   74   82   84   90          
      Total Time:  1:49:42.99                                                    
         Average:    21:56.60                                                    
   9 Bishop Ireton School        252   31   47   54   58   62   65   71          
      Total Time:  1:51:20.45                                                    
         Average:    22:16.09                                                    
  10 Chancellor High School      264   25   35   51   68   85  112  118          
      Total Time:  1:51:35.54                                                    
         Average:    22:19.11                                                    
  11 Saint Stephen's Saint Agn   317   46   48   61   76   86   96  105          
      Total Time:  1:53:54.21                                                    
         Average:    22:46.85                                                    
  12 Potomac School              326   41   43   70   77   95  102  107          
      Total Time:  1:54:08.67                                                    
         Average:    22:49.74                                                    
  13 Kettle Run High School      348   42   55   64   87  100  103               
      Total Time:  1:55:44.37                                                    
         Average:    23:08.88                                                    
  14 Monticello High School      355   17   50   93   97   98  114  119          
      Total Time:  1:55:56.65                                                    
         Average:    23:11.33                                                    
  15 Charlottesville High Scho   361   56   72   73   79   81  106  108          
      Total Time:  1:55:33.61                                                    
         Average:    23:06.73                                                    
  16 Flint Hill School           443   67   78   88  101  109  111  116          
      Total Time:  2:00:31.69                                                    
         Average:    24:06.34                                                    
  17 Covenant School             453   29   92  104  113  115  120  123          
      Total Time:  2:03:44.61                                                    
         Average:    24:44.93                                                    
  18 L.C. Bird High School       490   89   91   94   99  117  122               
      Total Time:  2:04:48.58                                                    
         Average:    24:57.72                                                    

		 
 Fork Union Military Academy                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       Woodberry Forest School - 9/19/2009                       
                           Cross Country Invitational                            
                          Woodberry Forest Golf Course                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 92 Unknown                                            31:25.85                  
  1 White, Savannah              Miller School         23:14.61                  
  2 Forman, Ellie                National Cathedr      23:55.34    1             
  3 Nieves, Gabbi                Paulvi High School    23:58.30    2             
  4 Bosworth, Anna               Orange                24:03.46                  
  5 Hinckley, Isabelle           Saint Catherine'      24:23.44    3             
  6 Ramsey, Sophia               Brooke Point          24:25.44    4             
  7 Bates, Naomi                 National Cathedr      24:26.81    5             
  8 Murphy, Cara                 National Cathedr      24:27.79    6             
  9 Gigot, Carolyn               National Cathedr      24:31.86    7             
 10 Wollan, Elizabeth            Fred. Christian       24:32.48                  
 11 Snow, Josie                  William Monroe        24:41.93                  
 12 Gilliam, Helen               Orange                24:43.97                  
 13 Arnold, Mary                 Seton School          24:55.76    8             
 14 Mangin, Beth                 Paulvi High School    25:07.08    9             
 15 Caggiano, Stephanie          Potomac School        25:09.46   10             
 16 Sykes, Faith                 L.C. Bird             25:17.10   11             
 17 Werner, Olivia               Flint Hill School     25:25.14                  
 18 Warren, Lineen               Potomac School        25:35.88   12             
 19 Rupert, Jenna                Ireton                25:39.00   13             
 20 Thomas, Carrita              Potomac School        25:43.84   14             
 21 Canfield, Juliana            National Cathedr      25:57.61   15             
 22 Axenfeld, Katarina           Ireton                25:59.90   16             
 23 McGlade, Bridget             Brooke Point          26:00.26   17             
 24 Deerr, Alexandra             Ireton                26:01.34   18             
 25 Ukrop, Polly                 Saint Catherine'      26:07.19   19             
 26 Calos, Lexi                  Saint Catherine'      26:20.67   20             
 27 Hanson, Jessica              Saint Catherine'      26:27.81   21             
 28 Wilhelm, Riana               Brooke Point          26:31.72   22             
 29 Lowell, Hannah               Seton School          26:34.23   23             
 30 Vest, Hannah                 Monticello            26:53.30                  
 31 McFadden, Jessie             Ireton                26:58.46   24             
 32 Baril, Sydney                Saint Catherine'      27:01.28   25             
 33 Farquhar, Charlotte          National Cathedr      27:03.25   26             
 34 Dean, Kendall                Eastern Mennonit      27:03.57   27             
 35 Swientisky, Gabby            Paulvi High School    27:11.88   28             
 36 Seely, Lauren                National Cathedr      27:17.04   29             
 37 Hattery, Sophie              Maderia School        27:21.84   30             
 38 Blankenship, Anne Carter     Saint Catherine'      27:24.01   31             
 39 Davis, Anna                  Pope John Paul        27:29.86   32             
 40 Dwyer, Margaret              Ireton                27:31.67   33             
 41 Naegele, Mariah              Pope John Paul        27:32.63   34             
 42 Copeland, Mary               Fred. Christian       27:34.10                  
 43 Hunt, Hannah                 Charlottesville       27:34.95                  
 44 McLane, Kathleen             Paulvi High School    27:39.02   35             
 45 Frustaci, Katarina           Ireton                27:45.74   36             
 46 Lopez, Riley                 Ireton                27:46.15   37             
 47 Brungard, Sarah              Liberty               27:48.50   38             
 48 Goelz, Ellie                 Ireton                27:49.45                  
 49 Eber, Yvonne                 Brooke Point          27:50.24   39             
 50 Wattenmaker, Annie           Maderia School        27:51.20   40             
 51 Zyderveld, Alexandria        William Monroe        27:54.01                  
 52 Viggiano, Sophia             Ireton                27:59.51                  
 53 Ratway, Felicity             Brooke Point          28:05.89   41             
 54 Osterman, Sarah              Monticello            28:07.36                  
 55 Tripodi, Teresa              Fred. Christian       28:08.41                  
 56 Lin, Samantha                Monticello            28:10.60                  
 57 Lyons, Margaret              Paulvi High School    28:10.89   42             
 58 Perry, Anna                  Charlottesville       28:14.47                  
 59 Sullivan, Laura              Miller School         28:18.19                  
 60 Mueller, Juliana             Paulvi High School    28:22.98   43             
 61 Mueller, Lauren              Fred. Christian       28:28.48                  
 62 Cristi, Pamela               Paulvi High School    28:34.73   44             
 63 Russel, Meg                  Charlottesville       28:37.07                  
 64 Prillaman, Heather           Liberty               28:37.99   45             
 65 Fredell, Laura               Brooke Point          28:50.37   46             
 66 Schroth, Marianna            Liberty               29:03.49   47             
 67 Englert, Elizabeth           L.C. Bird             29:13.85   48             
 68 Hyland, Catherine            Paulvi High School    29:23.84                  
 69 Heim, Sarah                  Seton School          29:25.00   49             
 70 Cate, Kimberly               Holy Cross            29:29.88                  
 71 Brunk, Monica                Eastern Mennonit      29:30.58   50             
 72 Nelson, Britt                Potomac School        29:32.99   51             
 73 Bolander, Jenny              Eastern Mennonit      29:33.31   52             
 74 Bilbeault, Cara              Paulvi High School    29:33.65                  
 75 Gliszczynski, Kasey          L.C. Bird             29:34.03   53             
 76 Connell, Cameron             Maderia School        29:34.38   54             
 77 Merriam, Taylor              Maderia School        29:40.77   55             
 78 Hawk, Lindsay                Saint Catherine'      29:43.27   56             
 79 Winsor, Devin                Potomac School        29:43.87   57             
 80 Makhoul, Meredith            Saint Catherine'      29:48.41                  
 81 Hoy, Jess                    Miller School         29:50.98                  
 82 Smith, Genevieve             Holy Cross            29:51.31                  
 83 Hilton, Meredith             National Cathedr      30:02.00                  
 84 Belayneh, Lauren             Maderia School        30:13.16   58             
 85 Chelak, Anna                 Ireton                30:18.27                  
 86 Wright, Crystal              Maderia School        30:20.20   59             
 87 Frierson, Ellen              Charlottesville       30:31.73                  
 88 Foley, Paige                 Ireton                30:32.00                  
 89 Corwin, Becca                Liberty               30:57.05   60             
 90 Baker, Marjorie              Seton School          31:11.68   61             
 91 Johnston, Lynne              Brooke Point          31:20.22   62             
 92 Ellis, Bernadette            Seton School          31:27.75   63             
 93 Morasco, Jennifer            L.C. Bird             31:28.23   64             
 94 Mulhern, Nora                Seton School          31:28.23   65             
 95 Wilson, Christy              Liberty               31:28.23   66             
 96 McGurk, Sarah                Seton School          31:28.23   67             
 97 Pusey, Janean                Eastern Mennonit      31:28.23   68             
 98 Jacobs, Madeline             Maderia School        31:28.23   69             
 99 Ross, Kelly                  Pope John Paul        31:28.23   70             
100 Whittlinger, Mikey           Seton School          31:28.23                  
101 Reveille, Alexandra          Ireton                31:28.23                  
102 Platt, Adele                 Pope John Paul        31:28.23   71             
103 Weimer Quinonez, Natasha     Holy Cross            31:28.23                  
104 Laundry, Amanda              L.C. Bird             31:28.23   72             
105 Hampton, Ruth                Eastern Mennonit      31:28.23   73             
106 Montague, Aminah             Pope John Paul        31:28.23   74             
107 Ganiban, Emma                Holy Cross            31:28.23                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 National Cathedral School    34    1    5    6    7   15   26   29          
      Total Time:  2:03:19.41                                                    
         Average:    24:39.89                                                    
   2 Saint Catherine's School     88    3   19   20   21   25   31   56          
      Total Time:  2:10:20.39                                                    
         Average:    26:04.08                                                    
   3 Bishop Ireton School        104   13   16   18   24   33   36   37          
      Total Time:  2:12:10.37                                                    
         Average:    26:26.08                                                    
   4 Paulvi High School          116    2    9   28   35   42   43   44          
      Total Time:  2:12:07.17                                                    
         Average:    26:25.44                                                    
   5 Brooke Point High School    123    4   17   22   39   41   46   62          
      Total Time:  2:12:53.55                                                    
         Average:    26:34.71                                                    
   6 Potomac School              144   10   12   14   51   57                    
      Total Time:  2:15:46.04                                                    
         Average:    27:09.21                                                    
   7 Seton School                204    8   23   49   61   63   65   67          
      Total Time:  2:23:34.42                                                    
         Average:    28:42.89                                                    
   8 Maderia School              237   30   40   54   55   58   59   69          
      Total Time:  2:24:41.35                                                    
         Average:    28:56.27                                                    
   9 L.C. Bird High School       248   11   48   53   64   72                    
      Total Time:  2:27:01.44                                                    
         Average:    29:24.29                                                    
  10 Liberty Christian School    256   38   45   47   60   66                    
      Total Time:  2:27:55.26                                                    
         Average:    29:35.06                                                    
  11 Eastern Mennonite School    270   27   50   52   68   73                    
      Total Time:  2:29:03.92                                                    
         Average:    29:48.79                                                    
  12 Pope John Paul The Great    281   32   34   70   71   74                    
      Total Time:  2:29:27.18                                                    
         Average:    29:53.44                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About