MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: Hereford
Parkton, Maryland
2009-11-14

MARYLAND STATE XC AAAA GIRLS 3M

PARKTON, MD

Nov. 14, 2009


Results by runhigh.com



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Severna Park             89    9   10   15   25   30   58   62    21:30    1:13
  2 Thomas Johnson           95    2    4   20   28   41   68   98    21:25    2:14
  3 Walter Johnson          111    3    5   11   35   57  110  111    21:31    2:41
  4 Wootton                 130    1    6   32   43   48   65   76    21:38    2:58
  5 Northwest               145    8   18   34   40   45   75   87    21:57    1:45
  6 Leonardtown             168   26   27   31   38   46   51   73    22:17    0:46
  7 Churchill               210   17   22   23   70   78   94  126    22:20    2:19
  8 Dulaney                 212   33   39   44   47   49   55   91    22:36    0:28
  9 South River             221   12   24   56   60   69   85   95    22:28    2:16
 10 Whitman                 262   16   36   67   71   72   82   90    22:47    2:11
 11 Urbana                  286   21   52   59   66   88   89  100    23:00    2:27
 12 Broadneck               322   13   29   74  102  104  106  109    23:14    3:41
 13 Chesapeake-Aa           356   19   42   83   96  116  119  122    23:36    4:16
14* Sherwood                360   50   63   77   84   86  101  120    23:29    1:07
15* Bethesda Chevy Chase    360   14   64   81   93  108  117  123    23:30    3:57
 16 Roosevelt               363    7   53   92   99  112  121  124    23:35    4:34
 17 Flowers                 413   37   61  103  105  107  113  125    24:01    2:37
 18 Annapolis               424   54   79   80   97  114  115  118    24:04    2:45
 19 Bowie                   645  127  128  129  130  131              29:01    3:03
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Severna Park
    9  Chris Patrick, Jr*         21:01    7:00
   10  Jodie Clouser, So*         21:02    7:01
   15  Ashley Hayes, So*          21:16    7:05
   25  Michelle Nelson, So*       21:57    7:19
   30  Laura Patterson, Jr*       22:14    7:24
   58  Olivia Snow, So*           23:03    7:41
   62  Meg Irminger, Sr*          23:05    7:42
Total Time = 1:47:28     Total Places = 89

2. Thomas Johnson
    2  Savanna Plombon, Jr*       20:19    6:46
    4  Stephanie Bryan, Sr*       20:37    6:52
   20  Kelsey Igo, Sr*            21:36    7:12
   28  Kristin Luttrell, Sr*      22:03    7:21
   41  Kristen Galligan, Jr*      22:33    7:31
   68  Annie Powell, Sr*          23:21    7:47
   98  Eileen Donoghue, Jr*       24:25    8:08
Total Time = 1:47:05     Total Places = 95

3. Walter Johnson
    3  Anna Bosse, Jr*            20:22    6:47
    5  Jenna Willett, Sr*         20:44    6:55
   11  Camille Bouvet, Jr*        21:04    7:01
   35  Jennifer Spencer, Sr*      22:21    7:27
   57  Maria Moersen, Jr*         23:02    7:41
  110  Johna Applestein, Sr*      25:21    8:27
  111  Erin Fisher, Sr*           25:24    8:28
Total Time = 1:47:31     Total Places = 111

4. Wootton
    1  Jessie Rubin, Sr*          19:48    6:36
    6  Andrea Maxwell, Sr*        20:45    6:55
   32  Karen Cohen, So*           22:18    7:26
   43  Amy Levine, Sr*            22:36    7:32
   48  Madeline Rico, So*         22:45    7:35
   65  Christine Chang, So*       23:19    7:46
   76  Abby Peller, Sr*           23:36    7:52
Total Time = 1:48:10     Total Places = 130

5. Northwest
    8  Britt Eckerstrom, Jr*      20:56    6:59
   18  Christine Dinardo, Jr*     21:21    7:07
   34  Sula Ndousse-Fetter, Fr*   22:20    7:26
   40  Paula Fuenzalida, Sr*      22:30    7:30
   45  Alyssa Henshaw, Sr*        22:40    7:33
   75  Sarah Sekscienski, Jr*     23:35    7:52
   87  Kai Santangelo, Sr*        23:57    7:59
Total Time = 1:49:45     Total Places = 145

6. Leonardtown
   26  Anna Frowein, Jr*          21:59    7:20
   27  Rachel Labatt, Fr*         21:59    7:20
   31  Jessica Gass, Sr*          22:18    7:26
   38  Kate Finkelston, So*       22:26    7:28
   46  Cali Copsey, Sr*           22:44    7:35
   51  Samantha Zarzaca, Fr*      22:53    7:37
   73  Jaime Branaman, So*        23:29    7:49
Total Time = 1:51:24     Total Places = 168

7. Churchill
   17  Alex Giedd, Sr*            21:20    7:06
   22  Bourg Charlotte, So*       21:39    7:13
   23  Maryam Fikri, Sr*          21:42    7:14
   70  Caroline Chevat, Sr*       23:23    7:48
   78  Sophie Jacobson, Sr*       23:38    7:52
   94  Erin Scanlan, Jr*          24:17    8:06
  126  Diane Bojanova, Jr*        27:06    9:02
Total Time = 1:51:40     Total Places = 210

8. Dulaney
   33  Beebe Rose, Fr*            22:20    7:26
   39  Sydney Glenn, So*          22:27    7:29
   44  Chelsey Bush, Sr*          22:39    7:33
   47  Hannah Faughn, Sr*         22:45    7:35
   49  Michelle Gaeng, Sr*        22:47    7:36
   55  Abbie Trippe, Jr*          22:56    7:38
   91  Krissy Link, Fr*           24:11    8:04
Total Time = 1:52:57     Total Places = 212

9. South River
   12  Hillary Lee, Sr*           21:05    7:01
   24  Katelyn McDonough, Sr*     21:48    7:16
   56  Alena Tindall, So*         22:59    7:40
   60  Liz Simmons, Jr*           23:05    7:41
   69  Kerin Webber, Jr*          23:21    7:47
   85  Emily Bucknall, Fr*        23:52    7:57
   95  Grace Pettey, So*          24:20    8:06
Total Time = 1:52:16     Total Places = 221

10. Whitman
   16  Shayna Barbash, Sr*        21:17    7:06
   36  Elizabeth Frank, So*       22:22    7:27
   67  Katie Seevers, So*         23:20    7:47
   71  Caroline Elmendorf, Fr*    23:25    7:48
   72  Annie Rice, Fr*            23:27    7:49
   82  Justine Wood, Fr*          23:44    7:54
   90  Cara Bennett, Jr*          24:07    8:02
Total Time = 1:53:51     Total Places = 262

11. Urbana
   21  Sarah Askine, Fr*          21:37    7:12
   52  Kayla Coleman, So*         22:54    7:38
   59  Kira Smith, Fr*            23:03    7:41
   66  Nora Baumgarten, Fr*       23:20    7:46
   88  Dominique Montello, Jr*    24:04    8:01
   89  Lindsay Murdock, Sr*       24:07    8:02
  100  Kaitlyn Wagner, Fr*        24:29    8:10
Total Time = 1:54:57     Total Places = 286

12. Broadneck
   13  Stephanie Crane, Jr*       21:06    7:02
   29  Ellie Smith, Fr*           22:14    7:24
   74  Stacey Stinner, Jr*        23:33    7:51
  102  Samantha Davidson, Jr*     24:32    8:11
  104  Sarah Marcum, Fr*          24:47    8:16
  106  Mariah Smith, Sr*          24:59    8:20
  109  Ashley Whiteley, Fr*       25:15    8:25
Total Time = 1:56:10     Total Places = 322

13. Chesapeake-Aa
   19  Josie Fillat, Sr*          21:33    7:11
   42  Kortnie Walker, Sr*        22:33    7:31
   83  Lindsay Butterworth, Jr*   23:44    7:55
   96  Katelyn Rilee, So*         24:22    8:07
  116  Julia Loudon, Jr*          25:49    8:36
  119  Juliette Mason, Fr*        25:59    8:39
  122  Megan Morgan, Fr*          26:29    8:50
Total Time = 1:57:59     Total Places = 356

14*. Sherwood
   50  Kelly Kendall, So*         22:49    7:36
   63  Teresa Cronin, Sr*         23:13    7:44
   77  Jackie Weiss, So*          23:36    7:52
   84  Abby Iacangelo, Jr*        23:50    7:56
   86  Morgan Osborne, Sr*        23:56    7:58
  101  Teresa Russell, Jr*        24:31    8:10
  120  Tyler Barnard, Jr          26:00    8:40
Total Time = 1:57:21     Total Places = 360

15*. Bethesda Chevy Chase
   14  Ava Farrell, So*           21:11    7:04
   64  Claire Cohen, So*          23:17    7:45
   81  Darcy O'Connor, Sr*        23:42    7:54
   93  Caroline Leuba, Fr*        24:15    8:05
  108  Claire Galasso, So*        25:07    8:22
  117  Alison Thomas, So*         25:51    8:37
  123  Melissa Jaskiewicz, Jr*    26:41    8:54
Total Time = 1:57:30     Total Places = 360

16. Roosevelt
    7  Amirah Johnson, Jr*        20:53    6:57
   53  Danielle Calhoun, Sr*      22:55    7:38
   92  Neema Rowe, Jr*            24:12    8:04
   99  Lydia Nichols-Russell, So* 24:26    8:09
  112  Nicole Scott, Jr*          25:26    8:29
  121  Sulamit Shordes*           26:07    8:42
  124  Elise Allen, Fr*           26:46    8:55
Total Time = 1:57:51     Total Places = 363

17. Flowers
   37  Tnay Williams, Sr*         22:24    7:28
   61  Asia Lewis, Sr*            23:05    7:41
  103  Denae Ford, Sr*            24:42    8:14
  105  Camille Washington, Sr*    24:54    8:18
  107  Danielle Gaynor, Jr*       25:00    8:20
  113  Sarah Tanveer, Jr*         25:38    8:33
  125  Ameera Teal, Sr*           26:54    8:58
Total Time = 2:00:03     Total Places = 413

18. Annapolis
   54  Casey O'Brien*             22:55    7:38
   79  Kate Gehrdes*              23:41    7:53
   80  Madaline Dion*             23:42    7:54
   97  Cassidy Burlace*           24:24    8:08
  114  Sarah Colon*               25:40    8:33
  115  Katie Gauatus*             25:46    8:35
  118  Taylor Morris*             25:56    8:39
Total Time = 2:00:20     Total Places = 424

19. Bowie
  127  Rashonda Dickens, Sr*      27:07    9:02
  128  Maya Perry, Fr*            27:34    9:11
  129  Kiara Jamison, Jr*         30:06   10:02
  130  Dara Martin, Jr*           30:08   10:03
  131  Courtney Cox, Sr*          30:09   10:03
Total Time = 2:25:03     Total Places = 645
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Jessie Rubin, Sr*               6:11       13:08    19:48    6:36  Wootton              
    2     2  Savanna Plombon, Jr*            6:20       13:37    20:19    6:46  Thomas Johnson       
    3     3  Anna Bosse, Jr*                 6:11       13:24    20:22    6:47  Walter Johnson       
    4     4  Stephanie Bryan, Sr*            6:12       13:33    20:37    6:52  Thomas Johnson       
    5     5  Jenna Willett, Sr*              6:23       13:43    20:44    6:55  Walter Johnson       
    6     6  Andrea Maxwell, Sr*             6:26       13:52    20:45    6:55  Wootton              
    7     7  Amirah Johnson, Jr*             6:22       14:02    20:53    6:57  Roosevelt            
    8     8  Britt Eckerstrom, Jr*           6:18       13:48    20:56    6:59  Northwest
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
    9     9  Chris Patrick, Jr*              6:40       14:08    21:01    7:00  Severna Park         
   10    10  Jodie Clouser, So*              6:40       14:08    21:02    7:01  Severna Park         
   11    11  Camille Bouvet, Jr*             6:23       13:59    21:04    7:01  Walter Johnson       
   12    12  Hillary Lee, Sr*                6:27       13:57    21:05    7:01  South River          
   13    13  Stephanie Crane, Jr*            6:28       14:08    21:06    7:02  Broadneck            
   14    14  Ava Farrell, So*                6:29       14:15    21:11    7:04  Bethesda Chevy Chase 
   15        Lindsay Holland, Jr*            6:25       14:07    21:15    7:05  North County         
   16    15  Ashley Hayes, So*               6:40       14:10    21:16    7:05  Severna Park         
   17    16  Shayna Barbash, Sr*             6:29       14:08    21:17    7:06  Whitman              
   18    17  Alex Giedd, Sr*                 6:24       14:09    21:20    7:06  Churchill            
   19    18  Christine Dinardo, Jr*          6:26       14:01    21:21    7:07  Northwest            
   20    19  Josie Fillat, Sr*               6:40       14:23    21:33    7:11  Chesapeake-Aa        
   21    20  Kelsey Igo, Sr*                 6:41       14:28    21:36    7:12  Thomas Johnson       
   22    21  Sarah Askine, Fr*               6:51       14:30    21:37    7:12  Urbana               
   23    22  Bourg Charlotte, So*            6:33       14:32    21:39    7:13  Churchill            
   24        Abby Spitler, Sr*               6:27       14:18    21:41    7:13  Gaithersburg         
   25    23  Maryam Fikri, Sr*               6:24       14:29    21:42    7:14  Churchill            
   26    24  Katelyn McDonough, Sr*          6:41       14:28    21:48    7:16  South River          
   27    25  Michelle Nelson, So*            6:40       14:22    21:57    7:19  Severna Park         
   28    26  Anna Frowein, Jr*               6:49       14:38    21:59    7:20  Leonardtown          
   29    27  Rachel Labatt, Fr*              6:55       14:38    21:59    7:20  Leonardtown          
   30    28  Kristin Luttrell, Sr*           6:31       14:37    22:03    7:21  Thomas Johnson       
   31    29  Ellie Smith, Fr*                6:55       14:46    22:14    7:24  Broadneck            
   32    30  Laura Patterson, Jr*            6:49       14:46    22:14    7:24  Severna Park         
   33    31  Jessica Gass, Sr*               6:42       14:49    22:18    7:26  Leonardtown          
   34    32  Karen Cohen, So*                6:51       14:43    22:18    7:26  Wootton              
   35    33  Beebe Rose, Fr*                 6:55       14:49    22:20    7:26  Dulaney              
   36    34  Sula Ndousse-Fetter, Fr*        6:38       14:47    22:20    7:26  Northwest            
   37    35  Jennifer Spencer, Sr*           6:30       14:23    22:21    7:27  Walter Johnson       
   38    36  Elizabeth Frank, So*            6:47       14:51    22:22    7:27  Whitman              
   39    37  Tnay Williams, Sr*              6:57       14:49    22:24    7:28  Flowers              
   40    38  Kate Finkelston, So*            6:55       14:56    22:26    7:28  Leonardtown          
   41    39  Sydney Glenn, So*               6:55       14:56    22:27    7:29  Dulaney              
   42    40  Paula Fuenzalida, Sr*           6:49       14:54    22:30    7:30  Northwest            
   43    41  Kristen Galligan, Jr*           6:53       14:59    22:33    7:31  Thomas Johnson       
   44    42  Kortnie Walker, Sr*             6:45       14:58    22:33    7:31  Chesapeake-Aa        
   45    43  Amy Levine, Sr*                 6:48       14:53    22:36    7:32  Wootton              
   46    44  Chelsey Bush, Sr*               6:44       14:59    22:39    7:33  Dulaney              
   47    45  Alyssa Henshaw, Sr*             6:21       14:47    22:40    7:33  Northwest            
   48    46  Cali Copsey, Sr*                6:56       15:17    22:44    7:35  Leonardtown          
   49    47  Hannah Faughn, Sr*              6:45       14:48    22:45    7:35  Dulaney              
   50    48  Madeline Rico, So*              6:51       15:06    22:45    7:35  Wootton              
   51    49  Michelle Gaeng, Sr*             6:53       14:59    22:47    7:36  Dulaney              
   52    50  Kelly Kendall, So*              6:47       15:07    22:49    7:36  Sherwood             
   53    51  Samantha Zarzaca, Fr*           6:59       15:18    22:53    7:37  Leonardtown          
   54    52  Kayla Coleman, So*              7:00       15:11    22:54    7:38  Urbana               
   55    53  Danielle Calhoun, Sr*           6:49       15:21    22:55    7:38  Roosevelt            
   56    54  Casey O'Brien*                  6:53       15:09    22:55    7:38  Annapolis            
   57    55  Abbie Trippe, Jr*               6:55       15:01    22:56    7:38  Dulaney              
   58    56  Alena Tindall, So*              7:06       15:26    22:59    7:40  South River          
   59    57  Maria Moersen, Jr*              6:54       15:04    23:02    7:41  Walter Johnson       
   60    58  Olivia Snow, So*                6:48       15:16    23:03    7:41  Severna Park         
   61    59  Kira Smith, Fr*                 7:04       15:22    23:03    7:41  Urbana               
   62    60  Liz Simmons, Jr*                7:05       15:11    23:05    7:41  South River          
   63    61  Asia Lewis, Sr*                 6:57       15:24    23:05    7:41  Flowers              
   64    62  Meg Irminger, Sr*               6:58       15:24    23:05    7:42  Severna Park         
   65    63  Teresa Cronin, Sr*              7:03       15:22    23:13    7:44  Sherwood             
   66    64  Claire Cohen, So*               7:09       15:28    23:17    7:45  Bethesda Chevy Chase 
   67    65  Christine Chang, So*            6:57       15:23    23:19    7:46  Wootton              
   68    66  Nora Baumgarten, Fr*            7:12       15:33    23:20    7:46  Urbana               
   69    67  Katie Seevers, So*              7:12       15:32    23:20    7:47  Whitman              
   70    68  Annie Powell, Sr*               6:41       15:14    23:21    7:47  Thomas Johnson       
   71    69  Kerin Webber, Jr*               7:15       15:35    23:21    7:47  South River          
   72    70  Caroline Chevat, Sr*            7:14       15:44    23:23    7:48  Churchill            
   73    71  Caroline Elmendorf, Fr*         7:00       15:18    23:25    7:48  Whitman              
   74    72  Annie Rice, Fr*                 7:08       15:31    23:27    7:49  Whitman              
   75    73  Jaime Branaman, So*             7:11       15:35    23:29    7:49  Leonardtown          
   76    74  Stacey Stinner, Jr*             7:12       15:40    23:33    7:51  Broadneck            
   77    75  Sarah Sekscienski, Jr*          6:57       15:35    23:35    7:52  Northwest            
   78    76  Abby Peller, Sr*                7:08       15:53    23:36    7:52  Wootton              
   79    77  Jackie Weiss, So*               7:16       15:42    23:36    7:52  Sherwood             
   80    78  Sophie Jacobson, Sr*            6:53       15:38    23:38    7:52  Churchill            
   81    79  Kate Gehrdes*                   7:04       15:40    23:41    7:53  Annapolis            
   82    80  Madaline Dion*                  7:13       15:42    23:42    7:54  Annapolis            
   83    81  Darcy O'Connor, Sr*             7:12       15:40    23:42    7:54  Bethesda Chevy Chase 
   84    82  Justine Wood, Fr*               7:07       15:36    23:44    7:54  Whitman              
   85    83  Lindsay Butterworth, Jr*        6:58       15:45    23:44    7:55  Chesapeake-Aa        
   86        Elizabeth Carino, Sr*           6:51       15:48    23:46    7:55  Parkdale             
   87        Devin Brooks, So*               6:52       15:25    23:49    7:56  Meade                
   88    84  Abby Iacangelo, Jr*             7:04       15:40    23:50    7:56  Sherwood             
   89    85  Emily Bucknall, Fr*             7:15       15:42    23:52    7:57  South River          
   90    86  Morgan Osborne, Sr*             7:18       15:56    23:56    7:58  Sherwood             
   91    87  Kai Santangelo, Sr*             7:01       15:37    23:57    7:59  Northwest            
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
   92    88  Dominique Montello, Jr*         7:20       16:06    24:04    8:01  Urbana               
   93    89  Lindsay Murdock, Sr*            7:14       15:49    24:07    8:02  Urbana               
   94    90  Cara Bennett, Jr*               7:12       15:49    24:07    8:02  Whitman              
   95    91  Krissy Link, Fr*                6:55       15:59    24:11    8:04  Dulaney              
   96    92  Neema Rowe, Jr*                 7:08       16:00    24:12    8:04  Roosevelt            
   97    93  Caroline Leuba, Fr*             7:15       16:01    24:15    8:05  Bethesda Chevy Chase 
   98    94  Erin Scanlan, Jr*               7:07       15:55    24:17    8:06  Churchill            
   99    95  Grace Pettey, So*               7:18       15:57    24:20    8:06  South River          
  100    96  Katelyn Rilee, So*              7:19       16:11    24:22    8:07  Chesapeake-Aa        
  101    97  Cassidy Burlace*                7:28       16:18    24:24    8:08  Annapolis            
  102    98  Eileen Donoghue, Jr*            7:26       16:18    24:25    8:08  Thomas Johnson       
  103    99  Lydia Nichols-Russell, So*      7:13       15:56    24:26    8:09  Roosevelt            
  104   100  Kaitlyn Wagner, Fr*             7:27       16:12    24:29    8:10  Urbana               
  105   101  Teresa Russell, Jr*             7:15       16:04    24:31    8:10  Sherwood             
  106   102  Samantha Davidson, Jr*          7:26       16:31    24:32    8:11  Broadneck            
  107   103  Denae Ford, Sr*                 7:32       16:37    24:42    8:14  Flowers              
  108   104  Sarah Marcum, Fr*               7:32       16:22    24:47    8:16  Broadneck            
  109   105  Camille Washington, Sr*         7:12       16:28    24:54    8:18  Flowers              
  110   106  Mariah Smith, Sr*               7:31       16:33    24:59    8:20  Broadneck            
  111   107  Danielle Gaynor, Jr*            7:17       16:21    25:00    8:20  Flowers              
  112   108  Claire Galasso, So*             7:19       16:34    25:07    8:22  Bethesda Chevy Chase 
  113   109  Ashley Whiteley, Fr*            7:31       16:35    25:15    8:25  Broadneck            
  114   110  Johna Applestein, Sr*           7:23                25:21    8:27  Walter Johnson       
  115        Alexis Walston, So*             7:31       17:07    25:23    8:27  Suitland             
  116   111  Erin Fisher, Sr*                7:28       16:47    25:24    8:28  Walter Johnson       
  117   112  Nicole Scott, Jr*               7:17       16:42    25:26    8:29  Roosevelt            
  118   113  Sarah Tanveer, Jr*              7:53       17:09    25:38    8:33  Flowers              
  119   114  Sarah Colon*                    7:08       17:07    25:40    8:33  Annapolis            
  120   115  Katie Gauatus*                  7:19                25:46    8:35  Annapolis            
  121   116  Julia Loudon, Jr*               7:38       17:11    25:49    8:36  Chesapeake-Aa        
  122   117  Alison Thomas, So*              7:31                25:51    8:37  Bethesda Chevy Chase 
  123   118  Taylor Morris*                  7:45       17:08    25:56    8:39  Annapolis            
  124   119  Juliette Mason, Fr*             7:42       17:09    25:59    8:39  Chesapeake-Aa        
  125   120  Tyler Barnard, Jr               7:29       17:08    26:00    8:40  Sherwood             
  126   121  Sulamit Shordes*                7:44       17:17    26:07    8:42  Roosevelt            
  127   122  Megan Morgan, Fr*               7:38       17:24    26:29    8:50  Chesapeake-Aa        
  128   123  Melissa Jaskiewicz, Jr*         7:38       17:20    26:41    8:54  Bethesda Chevy Chase 
  129   124  Elise Allen, Fr*                7:31       17:27    26:46    8:55  Roosevelt            
  130   125  Ameera Teal, Sr*                7:50                26:54    8:58  Flowers              
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  131   126  Diane Bojanova, Jr*             7:24       18:07    27:06    9:02  Churchill            
  132   127  Rashonda Dickens, Sr*           8:00       17:52    27:07    9:02  Bowie                
  133   128  Maya Perry, Fr*                 7:56       18:04    27:34    9:11  Bowie                
  134        Taylor Blackwell, Sr*           8:03       18:10    27:41    9:14  High Point           
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  135   129  Kiara Jamison, Jr*              8:42       20:08    30:06   10:02  Bowie                
  136   130  Dara Martin, Jr*                8:43       20:07    30:08   10:03  Bowie                
  137   131  Courtney Cox, Sr*               8:01       20:08    30:09   10:03  Bowie                
  138        Breana Dugger, Sr*              8:49       20:21    30:18   10:06  Bladensburg          
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  139        Vivian Williams, Sr*            9:11       21:36    33:00   11:00  Bladensburg          
* indicates females
1 finishers among Men 3 - 3
21 finishers among Women Under 2
26 finishers among Women 2 - 2
35 finishers among Women 3 - 3
48 finishers among Women 4 - 4
8 finishers among Females (no age given)
1 male finishers
138 female finishers
139 total finishers


MARYLAND STATE XC AAA GIRLS 3M

PARKTON, MD

Nov. 14, 2009


Results by runhigh.com



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 River Hill               68    3   14   16   17   18   37   53    21:57    1:16
  2 Hereford                 81    6   10   15   23   27   38   48    22:03    1:29
  3 Mt. Hebron              109    1   20   25   30   33   44   60    22:15    2:33
  4 C. M. Wright            151    8    9   35   47   52   76   81    22:41    2:20
  5 Quince Orchard          156    4   22   24   45   61   91  100    22:49    3:09
  6 Damascus                184   13   28   39   46   58   67   85    23:08    2:14
  7 Centennial              193   19   29   31   55   59   66   69    23:13    1:43
  8 Howard                  227   11   12   62   68   74   78   79    23:22    3:02
  9 Reservoir               254   21   26   32   80   95  101  119    23:44    3:01
 10 Clarksburg              255    2   49   50   56   98  116         23:33    4:58
 11 Towson                  294   41   54   63   64   72   93  105    24:06    1:12
 12 Linganore               313    5   57   73   75  103  109  117    24:04    4:36
 13 Catonsville             366   40   51   88   90   97   99  104    24:41    2:17
 14 La Plata                379    7   34   87  125  126  131  134    24:54    6:09
 15 Northern-C              416   42   65   96  106  107  108  123    25:03    2:30
 16 Huntingtown             417   36   83   89   94  115  118  120    25:04    3:06
 17 Frederick               461   77   82   86  102  114  122  127    25:24    1:26
 18 Franklin                464   43   84   92  121  124  133         25:41    3:46
 19 Largo                   514   70   71  111  130  132              26:21    4:00
 20 Kennedy                 592  110  112  113  128  129              26:47    1:46
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. River Hill
    3  Leanne Young, So*          21:00    7:00
   14  Kendall Auth, Jr*          22:01    7:20
   16  Payton Lawrence, Jr*       22:14    7:25
   17  Anna Demaree, Jr*          22:15    7:25
   18  Meghan Heneghan, Jr*       22:16    7:25
   37  Jenn King, Sr*             23:11    7:43
   53  Heather Anderson, Jr*      23:48    7:56
Total Time = 1:49:45     Total Places = 68

2. Hereford
    6  Lauren Kennedy, So*        21:14    7:04
   10  Rachel Barkley, Jr*        21:35    7:11
   15  Emily Randall, So*         22:08    7:23
   23  Taylor Page, Sr*           22:35    7:32
   27  Emily Vandewater, So*      22:42    7:34
   38  Bailey Wilhelm, So*        23:12    7:44
   48  Robin Beck, Sr*            23:35    7:51
Total Time = 1:50:12     Total Places = 81

3. Mt. Hebron
    1  Becky Yep, Sr*             20:25    6:48
   20  Liz Tawa, Jr*              22:30    7:30
   25  Karli Buescher, So*        22:38    7:32
   30  Marissa Lechmann, Fr*      22:46    7:35
   33  Paige Vane, Jr*            22:58    7:39
   44  Hannah Vaughan, So*        23:27    7:49
   60  Olivia Vo, Sr*             24:15    8:05
Total Time = 1:51:15     Total Places = 109

4. C. M. Wright
    8  Shannon Rafferty, Sr*      21:27    7:09
    9  Whitney Hora, Sr*          21:31    7:10
   35  Kelly Paduch, Sr*          23:05    7:41
   47  Kelsey Lippencott, So*     23:34    7:51
   52  Julia Rodenas, Sr*         23:46    7:55
   76  Brittany Dooling, Sr*      24:44    8:15
   81  Kaitlin McCabe, So*        24:57    8:19
Total Time = 1:53:21     Total Places = 151

5. Quince Orchard
    4  Stephanie Joson, Sr*       21:08    7:02
   22  Shannon Wagner, Jr*        22:34    7:31
   24  Jade Lebrock, Jr*          22:36    7:32
   45  Catherine Panasenkov, Fr*  23:30    7:50
   61  Deanna Zare, So*           24:16    8:05
   91  Samantha Griffith, Fr*     25:25    8:28
  100  Jacelyn Lee, Sr*           25:40    8:33
Total Time = 1:54:03     Total Places = 156

6. Damascus
   13  Emily McIvried, Sr*        21:54    7:18
   28  Alex Carroll, Jr*          22:44    7:35
   39  Kylee Patton, Fr*          23:18    7:46
   46  Karly Najaka, So*          23:34    7:51
   58  Allison Marella, Fr*       24:08    8:03
   67  Lakayja Alston, So*        24:24    8:08
   85  Chelsey McMinn, Jr*        25:15    8:25
Total Time = 1:55:37     Total Places = 184

7. Centennial
   19  Olivia Joseph, Jr*         22:25    7:28
   29  Victoria Michel, Jr*       22:45    7:35
   31  Sara Kouroupis, Jr*        22:48    7:36
   55  Abby Paterson, Jr*         23:58    7:59
   59  Emily Olszewski, Jr*       24:08    8:03
   66  April Zhu, Sr*             24:22    8:07
   69  Kelly Schofield, Jr*       24:27    8:09
Total Time = 1:56:02     Total Places = 193

8. Howard
   11  Meredith Mill, Sr*         21:36    7:12
   12  Hollie Adejumo, So*        21:54    7:18
   62  Becky Danker, Jr*          24:16    8:05
   68  Alyssa Shouse, Fr*         24:25    8:08
   74  Caroline Haden, Fr*        24:38    8:13
   78  Keri Dickens, Sr*          24:48    8:16
   79  Megan O'Malley, So*        24:50    8:17
Total Time = 1:56:48     Total Places = 227

9. Reservoir
   21  Alyse Gibson, Jr*          22:34    7:31
   26  Cindy Alms, Fr*            22:41    7:34
   32  Amy Oliver, Fr*            22:56    7:38
   80  Soriayah Zaghab, Sr*       24:57    8:19
   95  Kelsey Wood, Jr*           25:34    8:31
  101  Stephanie Perkins, Jr*     25:42    8:34
  119  Amanda Tun, Jr*            26:27    8:49
Total Time = 1:58:40     Total Places = 254

10. Clarksburg
    2  Abigail Daley, Fr*         20:40    6:53
   49  Lauren Sumner, Sr*         23:36    7:52
   50  Julianne Dirks, Sr*        23:44    7:54
   56  Jacuelyn Young, So*        24:07    8:02
   98  Allison Choi, Sr*          25:38    8:32
  116  Lauren Pandes-Carter, Jr*  26:16    8:45
Total Time = 1:57:42     Total Places = 255

11. Towson
   41  Becky Regan, Jr*           23:25    7:48
   54  Lizzy Peper, So*           23:55    7:58
   63  Chelsea Yingling, Sr*      24:17    8:05
   64  Lydia Hubbard, Fr*         24:17    8:06
   72  Eliza Campbell, Fr*        24:37    8:12
   93  Haley Rykiel, So*          25:28    8:29
  105  Eva Metz, Sr*              25:50    8:37
Total Time = 2:00:30     Total Places = 294

12. Linganore
    5  Bridget Nolan, Sr*         21:10    7:03
   57  Paige Grotte, Fr*          24:08    8:02
   73  Jessica Hugen, Jr*         24:38    8:12
   75  Emily Melluso, Fr*         24:39    8:13
  103  Nicole Ludwig, Fr*         25:46    8:35
  109  Colleen Nolan, Jr*         26:06    8:42
  117  Kylie Grant, So*           26:19    8:46
Total Time = 2:00:19     Total Places = 313

13. Catonsville
   40  Sarah Harding, So*         23:20    7:46
   51  Sophie Mantelli, Fr*       23:46    7:55
   88  Allyson Norris, Sr*        25:19    8:26
   90  Sarah Willis, Sr*          25:24    8:28
   97  Hallie Schmidt, Jr*        25:36    8:32
   99  Francoise Mandengue, Jr*   25:39    8:33
  104  Caroline Cerand, So*       25:49    8:36
Total Time = 2:03:23     Total Places = 366

14. La Plata
    7  Emma Bahneman, Sr*         21:23    7:08
   34  Katie Huber, Jr*           23:02    7:40
   87  Sarah Lebarron, Fr*        25:18    8:26
  125  Rosemary Garica, Sr*       27:18    9:06
  126  Erin Gingerich, Sr*        27:31    9:10
  131  Jessica Gough, So*         28:25    9:28
  134  Christina Newman, So*      29:47    9:55
Total Time = 2:04:30     Total Places = 379

15. Northern-C
   42  Megan Ogden, Sr*           23:27    7:49
   65  Erin Patterson, Jr*        24:21    8:07
   96  Hannah Emerson, Fr*        25:36    8:32
  106  Shannon Ramsey, Jr*        25:55    8:38
  107  Caroline Colgan, Jr*       25:56    8:39
  108  Brianna Kovacs, Fr*        25:59    8:40
  123  Tara Kovacs, Sr*           27:12    9:04
Total Time = 2:05:13     Total Places = 416

16. Huntingtown
   36  Hannah Weis, Jr*           23:07    7:42
   83  Vicky Jacobsen, Sr*        25:08    8:22
   89  Christa Morton, Sr*        25:21    8:27
   94  Kassidy Kenney, So*        25:33    8:31
  115  Holly Aley, So*            26:12    8:44
  118  Annalise Kenney, Jr*       26:24    8:48
  120  Bridgette Wisniewski, Fr*  27:00    9:00
Total Time = 2:05:19     Total Places = 417

17. Frederick
   77  Harper Dine, Fr*           24:46    8:15
   82  Gabbi Maher, Jr*           25:01    8:20
   86  Victoria Elliott, So*      25:17    8:26
  102  Haley Innes, Jr*           25:44    8:34
  114  Kathryn Tross, Fr*         26:12    8:44
  122  Sydney Walker, So*         27:08    9:02
  127  Jenna Laplaca, So*         27:36    9:12
Total Time = 2:06:57     Total Places = 461

18. Franklin
   43  Viki Tucker, So*           23:27    7:49
   84  Laura Gede, Fr*            25:13    8:24
   92  Gen Popek, So*             25:28    8:29
  121  Sierra Morris, So*         27:03    9:01
  124  Rachel Axman, Jr*          27:12    9:04
  133  Becca Zeitlin, So*         29:01    9:40
Total Time = 2:08:22     Total Places = 464

19. Largo
   70  Bianca Parker, Sr*         24:28    8:09
   71  Tarcha Parker, So*         24:28    8:09
  111  Amber Lindsay, Sr*         26:07    8:42
  130  Ashley Lindsay, Sr*        28:14    9:25
  132  Kamila McKinzie, Jr*       28:28    9:29
Total Time = 2:11:44     Total Places = 514

20. Kennedy
  110  Samantha Liming, Fr*       26:06    8:42
  112  Brittanie Morris, Sr*      26:09    8:43
  113  Tracey Morales, So*        26:10    8:43
  128  Samantha Herath, Fr*       27:38    9:13
  129  Cecile Maurelli, Jr*       27:52    9:17
Total Time = 2:13:54     Total Places = 592
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Becky Yep, Sr*                  6:14       13:30    20:25    6:48  Mt. Hebron           
    2     2  Abigail Daley, Fr*              6:15       13:42    20:40    6:53  Clarksburg           
    3        Megan Schott, Jr*               6:21       13:44    20:51    6:57  North Harford
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
    4     3  Leanne Young, So*               6:26                21:00    7:00  River Hill           
    5     4  Stephanie Joson, Sr*            6:15                21:08    7:02  Quince Orchard       
    6     5  Bridget Nolan, Sr*              6:27       14:01    21:10    7:03  Linganore            
    7     6  Lauren Kennedy, So*             6:25                21:14    7:04  Hereford             
    8     7  Emma Bahneman, Sr*              6:42       14:15    21:23    7:08  La Plata             
    9     8  Shannon Rafferty, Sr*           6:30       14:18    21:27    7:09  C. M. Wright         
   10     9  Whitney Hora, Sr*               6:27       14:13    21:31    7:10  C. M. Wright         
   11    10  Rachel Barkley, Jr*             6:28       14:19    21:35    7:11  Hereford             
   12    11  Meredith Mill, Sr*              6:32       14:15    21:36    7:12  Howard               
   13    12  Hollie Adejumo, So*             6:32       14:26    21:54    7:18  Howard               
   14    13  Emily McIvried, Sr*             6:29                21:54    7:18  Damascus             
   15    14  Kendall Auth, Jr*               6:45       14:38    22:01    7:20  River Hill           
   16    15  Emily Randall, So*              6:56       14:46    22:08    7:23  Hereford             
   17    16  Payton Lawrence, Jr*            6:50       14:49    22:14    7:25  River Hill           
   18    17  Anna Demaree, Jr*               6:29       14:49    22:15    7:25  River Hill           
   19    18  Meghan Heneghan, Jr*            6:44       14:46    22:16    7:25  River Hill           
   20    19  Olivia Joseph, Jr*              6:55       14:56    22:25    7:28  Centennial           
   21    20  Liz Tawa, Jr*                   6:39       14:21    22:30    7:30  Mt. Hebron           
   22    21  Alyse Gibson, Jr*               6:39       14:52    22:34    7:31  Reservoir            
   23    22  Shannon Wagner, Jr*             6:49       14:58    22:34    7:31  Quince Orchard       
   24    23  Taylor Page, Sr*                6:57       14:55    22:35    7:32  Hereford             
   25    24  Jade Lebrock, Jr*               6:48       15:02    22:36    7:32  Quince Orchard       
   26    25  Karli Buescher, So*             6:43       14:55    22:38    7:32  Mt. Hebron           
   27    26  Cindy Alms, Fr*                 7:00       15:05    22:41    7:34  Reservoir            
   28    27  Emily Vandewater, So*           6:40       14:50    22:42    7:34  Hereford             
   29    28  Alex Carroll, Jr*               6:39       15:08    22:44    7:35  Damascus             
   30    29  Victoria Michel, Jr*            7:04       15:14    22:45    7:35  Centennial           
   31    30  Marissa Lechmann, Fr*           7:00       15:11    22:46    7:35  Mt. Hebron           
   32        Morgan Kershner, Fr*            6:48       15:00    22:46    7:35  Northwood            
   33    31  Sara Kouroupis, Jr*             7:05       15:13    22:48    7:36  Centennial           
   34    32  Amy Oliver, Fr*                 7:07       15:14    22:56    7:38  Reservoir            
   35        Thumel Julia, Sr*               6:45       15:19    22:57    7:39  Wilde Lake           
   36    33  Paige Vane, Jr*                 6:57       15:13    22:58    7:39  Mt. Hebron           
   37    34  Katie Huber, Jr*                7:10       15:28    23:02    7:40  La Plata             
   38    35  Kelly Paduch, Sr*               6:46       15:09    23:05    7:41  C. M. Wright         
   39    36  Hannah Weis, Jr*                7:13       15:30    23:07    7:42  Huntingtown          
   40    37  Jenn King, Sr*                  7:01       15:19    23:11    7:43  River Hill           
   41    38  Bailey Wilhelm, So*             7:02       15:23    23:12    7:44  Hereford             
   42    39  Kylee Patton, Fr*               7:04       15:28    23:18    7:46  Damascus             
   43    40  Sarah Harding, So*              6:56       15:22    23:20    7:46  Catonsville          
   44    41  Becky Regan, Jr*                7:05                23:25    7:48  Towson               
   45    42  Megan Ogden, Sr*                7:05                23:27    7:49  Northern-C           
   46    43  Viki Tucker, So*                7:12                23:27    7:49  Franklin             
   47    44  Hannah Vaughan, So*             7:01       15:25    23:27    7:49  Mt. Hebron           
   48    45  Catherine Panasenkov, Fr*       7:03       15:24    23:30    7:50  Quince Orchard       
   49    46  Karly Najaka, So*               6:53       15:32    23:34    7:51  Damascus             
   50    47  Kelsey Lippencott, So*          7:01       15:25    23:34    7:51  C. M. Wright         
   51    48  Robin Beck, Sr*                 7:13                23:35    7:51  Hereford             
   52    49  Lauren Sumner, Sr*              7:00       15:35    23:36    7:52  Clarksburg           
   53    50  Julianne Dirks, Sr*             6:57                23:44    7:54  Clarksburg           
   54    51  Sophie Mantelli, Fr*            6:59       15:45    23:46    7:55  Catonsville          
   55    52  Julia Rodenas, Sr*              6:53       15:26    23:46    7:55  C. M. Wright         
   56    53  Heather Anderson, Jr*           7:06       15:46    23:48    7:56  River Hill           
   57    54  Lizzy Peper, So*                7:11       15:52    23:55    7:58  Towson               
   58    55  Abby Paterson, Jr*              7:12                23:58    7:59  Centennial           
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   59    56  Jacuelyn Young, So*             7:11       15:51    24:07    8:02  Clarksburg           
   60    57  Paige Grotte, Fr*               7:20       16:02    24:08    8:02  Linganore            
   61    58  Allison Marella, Fr*            7:25       16:15    24:08    8:03  Damascus             
   62    59  Emily Olszewski, Jr*            7:29       15:59    24:08    8:03  Centennial           
   63        Caroline Delany, Jr*            7:02       16:00    24:09    8:03  Tuscarora            
   64    60  Olivia Vo, Sr*                  7:22       16:13    24:15    8:05  Mt. Hebron           
   65    61  Deanna Zare, So*                7:14       15:50    24:16    8:05  Quince Orchard       
   66    62  Becky Danker, Jr*               7:21       16:11    24:16    8:05  Howard               
   67    63  Chelsea Yingling, Sr*           7:20       16:10    24:17    8:05  Towson               
   68    64  Lydia Hubbard, Fr*              7:25       16:14    24:17    8:06  Towson               
   69    65  Erin Patterson, Jr*             7:24       16:15    24:21    8:07  Northern-C           
   70    66  April Zhu, Sr*                  7:27       16:19    24:22    8:07  Centennial           
   71    67  Lakayja Alston, So*             7:04       16:09    24:24    8:08  Damascus             
   72    68  Alyssa Shouse, Fr*              7:18       16:04    24:25    8:08  Howard               
   73    69  Kelly Schofield, Jr*            7:27       16:16    24:27    8:09  Centennial           
   74    70  Bianca Parker, Sr*              7:10       16:04    24:28    8:09  Largo                
   75    71  Tarcha Parker, So*              7:42       16:36    24:28    8:09  Largo                
   76    72  Eliza Campbell, Fr*             7:33       16:23    24:37    8:12  Towson               
   77    73  Jessica Hugen, Jr*              7:15       16:16    24:38    8:12  Linganore            
   78    74  Caroline Haden, Fr*             7:21       16:17    24:38    8:13  Howard               
   79    75  Emily Melluso, Fr*              7:22       16:19    24:39    8:13  Linganore            
   80    76  Brittany Dooling, Sr*           7:05       16:08    24:44    8:15  C. M. Wright         
   81    77  Harper Dine, Fr*                7:31       16:19    24:46    8:15  Frederick            
   82    78  Keri Dickens, Sr*               7:27       16:20    24:48    8:16  Howard               
   83        Sada Wakefield, Sr*             7:11       16:17    24:49    8:16  Crossland            
   84    79  Megan O'Malley, So*             7:35       16:31    24:50    8:17  Howard               
   85        Saleena Martin, Jr*             7:43       16:35    24:55    8:18  Polytechnic          
   86        Peyton Reynolds, Fr*            7:17       16:38    24:55    8:18  Thomas Stone         
   87    80  Soriayah Zaghab, Sr*            7:39       16:32    24:57    8:19  Reservoir            
   88    81  Kaitlin McCabe, So*             7:13       16:09    24:57    8:19  C. M. Wright         
   89    82  Gabbi Maher, Jr*                7:19       16:19    25:01    8:20  Frederick            
   90    83  Vicky Jacobsen, Sr*             7:39       16:43    25:08    8:22  Huntingtown          
   91    84  Laura Gede, Fr*                 7:26       16:26    25:13    8:24  Franklin             
   92    85  Chelsey McMinn, Jr*             7:15       16:41    25:15    8:25  Damascus             
   93    86  Victoria Elliott, So*           7:29       16:35    25:17    8:26  Frederick            
   94    87  Sarah Lebarron, Fr*             7:32       16:44    25:18    8:26  La Plata             
   95    88  Allyson Norris, Sr*             7:34       16:47    25:19    8:26  Catonsville          
   96    89  Christa Morton, Sr*             7:37       16:46    25:21    8:27  Huntingtown          
   97    90  Sarah Willis, Sr*               7:38       16:48    25:24    8:28  Catonsville          
   98    91  Samantha Griffith, Fr*          7:38                25:25    8:28  Quince Orchard       
   99    92  Gen Popek, So*                  7:57       17:10    25:28    8:29  Franklin             
  100    93  Haley Rykiel, So*               7:44       16:58    25:28    8:29  Towson               
  101    94  Kassidy Kenney, So*             7:53                25:33    8:31  Huntingtown          
  102    95  Kelsey Wood, Jr*                7:50       16:56    25:34    8:31  Reservoir            
  103    96  Hannah Emerson, Fr*             7:37       16:53    25:36    8:32  Northern-C           
  104    97  Hallie Schmidt, Jr*             7:38       16:57    25:36    8:32  Catonsville          
  105    98  Allison Choi, Sr*               7:43       17:00    25:38    8:32  Clarksburg           
  106    99  Francoise Mandengue, Jr*        7:41       17:05    25:39    8:33  Catonsville          
  107   100  Jacelyn Lee, Sr*                7:35                25:40    8:33  Quince Orchard       
  108   101  Stephanie Perkins, Jr*          7:42       16:55    25:42    8:34  Reservoir            
  109   102  Haley Innes, Jr*                7:19       16:52    25:44    8:34  Frederick            
  110   103  Nicole Ludwig, Fr*              7:49       17:11    25:46    8:35  Linganore            
  111   104  Caroline Cerand, So*            7:18       16:29    25:49    8:36  Catonsville          
  112   105  Eva Metz, Sr*                   7:44       17:13    25:50    8:37  Towson               
  113   106  Shannon Ramsey, Jr*             7:41       17:10    25:55    8:38  Northern-C           
  114   107  Caroline Colgan, Jr*            7:53       17:35    25:56    8:39  Northern-C           
  115   108  Brianna Kovacs, Fr*             7:53       17:05    25:59    8:40  Northern-C           
  116   109  Colleen Nolan, Jr*              8:05       17:29    26:06    8:42  Linganore            
  117   110  Samantha Liming, Fr*            8:00       17:35    26:06    8:42  Kennedy              
  118   111  Amber Lindsay, Sr*              7:43       17:23    26:07    8:42  Largo                
  119   112  Brittanie Morris, Sr*           7:40       17:18    26:09    8:43  Kennedy              
  120        Mary Reed, Jr*                  7:50       17:18    26:10    8:43  Chopticon            
  121   113  Tracey Morales, So*             7:56       17:27    26:10    8:43  Kennedy              
  122   114  Kathryn Tross, Fr*              7:21       17:06    26:12    8:44  Frederick            
  123   115  Holly Aley, So*                 7:59       17:27    26:12    8:44  Huntingtown          
  124   116  Lauren Pandes-Carter, Jr*       8:02       17:30    26:16    8:45  Clarksburg           
  125   117  Kylie Grant, So*                7:51       17:25    26:19    8:46  Linganore            
  126   118  Annalise Kenney, Jr*            7:58       17:31    26:24    8:48  Huntingtown          
  127   119  Amanda Tun, Jr*                 8:02       17:36    26:27    8:49  Reservoir            
  128        Jasmine Evans, Jr*              7:49       17:43    26:53    8:57  Polytechnic          
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  129   120  Bridgette Wisniewski, Fr*       8:00       17:39    27:00    9:00  Huntingtown          
  130   121  Sierra Morris, So*              8:03       18:00    27:03    9:01  Franklin             
  131   122  Sydney Walker, So*              7:41       17:43    27:08    9:02  Frederick            
  132   123  Tara Kovacs, Sr*                8:11                27:12    9:04  Northern-C           
  133   124  Rachel Axman, Jr*               8:04       18:19    27:12    9:04  Franklin             
  134   125  Rosemary Garica, Sr*            8:09                27:18    9:06  La Plata             
  135   126  Erin Gingerich, Sr*             8:18                27:31    9:10  La Plata             
  136   127  Jenna Laplaca, So*              8:13                27:36    9:12  Frederick            
  137   128  Samantha Herath, Fr*            8:00       18:10    27:38    9:13  Kennedy              
  138   129  Cecile Maurelli, Jr*            8:13       18:19    27:52    9:17  Kennedy              
  139   130  Ashley Lindsay, Sr*             7:54       18:40    28:14    9:25  Largo                
  140   131  Jessica Gough, So*              8:17                28:25    9:28  La Plata             
  141   132  Kamila McKinzie, Jr*            7:47       18:41    28:28    9:29  Largo                
  142        Smith Aarica, So*               7:44                28:44    9:35  Polytechnic          
  143   133  Becca Zeitlin, So*              8:36       19:15    29:01    9:40  Franklin             
  144   134  Christina Newman, So*           8:20       19:46    29:47    9:55  La Plata             
* indicates females
27 finishers among Women Under 2
34 finishers among Women 2 - 2
45 finishers among Women 3 - 3
38 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
144 female finishers
144 total finishers


MARYLAND STATE XC AAAA BOYS 3M

PARKTON, MD

Nov. 14, 2009


Results by runhigh.com



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Walter Johnson           73    3    4   11   25   30   59   60    17:45    1:03
  2 Churchill                89    7    9   22   23   28   42   52    17:53    0:48
  3 Severna Park            151   12   13   14   48   64   73   80    18:16    1:23
  4 Whitman                 160    1   21   37   40   61   69   91    18:13    2:12
  5 Richard Montgomery      193   19   20   24   54   76   89  133    18:30    1:24
  6 Northwest               217    6   36   39   65   71  105  115    18:36    1:56
  7 Roosevelt               235   15   27   31   79   83  117  125    18:39    1:35
 8* Dulaney                 242   17   49   51   62   63   67   77    18:45    1:07
 9* Magruder                242    8   35   53   72   74  103  106    18:42    1:54
 10 Leonardtown             243   29   33   45   66   70   84   85    18:48    1:02
 11 Chesapeake-Aa           258    2   47   56   58   95   99  123    18:43    2:39
 12 Urbana                  262   10   34   43   75  100  112  122    18:48    2:23
 13 Westminster             269   18   32   46   86   87   98  128    18:52    1:35
 14 Sherwood                292    5   44   68   81   94  101  109    18:54    2:24
 15 Annapolis               301   16   41   50   92  102  129  134    19:02    2:08
 16 Broadneck               343   38   55   57   96   97  107  110    19:13    1:13
 17 Thomas Johnson          465   26   93  104  118  124  131  132    19:50    2:35
 18 South River             469   78   82   88  108  113  114  116    19:47    0:54
 19 Bowie                   587   90  111  121  130  135  136  139    20:42    2:19
 20 Wise                    629  119  120  126  127  137  138  140    21:09    2:22
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Walter Johnson
    3  Alex Willett, Jr           17:15    5:45
    4  Ishan Dey, Sr              17:20    5:47
   11  Nick Regan, Jr             17:43    5:54
   25  Sean Oleary, Sr            18:09    6:03
   30  Scott Sheehan, So          18:17    6:06
   59  Jesse Young, Sr            18:58    6:19
   60  Josh Ellis, So             18:58    6:19
Total Time = 1:28:43     Total Places = 73

2. Churchill
    7  Will Conway, Jr            17:26    5:49
    9  Tarek Elhage, Sr           17:31    5:50
   22  Zach Weinstein, So         18:06    6:02
   23  Luke Shannon, So           18:07    6:02
   28  Justin Rheingold, Jr       18:13    6:04
   42  Alex Kim, Jr               18:42    6:14
   52  Masuoka Sei, Sr            18:53    6:17
Total Time = 1:29:22     Total Places = 89

3. Severna Park
   12  Ben Pershall, Jr           17:44    5:54
   13  Brendan Cooley, Sr         17:47    5:55
   14  Shawn Greenspan, Sr        17:51    5:57
   48  Sam Pershall, Fr           18:52    6:17
   64  Connor Whitney, Jr         19:06    6:22
   73  Chris Chitterling, Jr      19:22    6:27
   80  Alex Greenspan, Jr         19:26    6:28
Total Time = 1:31:17     Total Places = 151

4. Whitman
    1  Andrew Palmer, Sr          16:48    5:36
   21  Brandt Silver-Korn, Sr     18:03    6:01
   37  Drew Katz, Sr              18:36    6:12
   40  Steven Goldberg, So        18:39    6:13
   61  Nick Adams, So             19:00    6:20
   69  Kemal Talen, Sr            19:18    6:26
   91  Llewellyn Smith, Jr        19:41    6:34
Total Time = 1:31:05     Total Places = 160

5. Richard Montgomery
   19  James McNamara, Sr         18:01    6:00
   20  Jeremy Batt, Sr            18:02    6:00
   24  Sam Martin, Jr             18:09    6:03
   54  Jack McCullough, Sr        18:55    6:18
   76  Jacob Cantor, Jr           19:25    6:28
   89  Luis Gracian, So           19:37    6:32
  133  Isaac Kruger, Jr           21:19    7:06
Total Time = 1:32:29     Total Places = 193

6. Northwest
    6  Chris Miller, Jr           17:25    5:48
   36  Jacob Brennan, Jr          18:29    6:09
   39  Bobby Sonken, Jr           18:37    6:12
   65  Olivier Poulain, Sr        19:08    6:22
   71  Daniel Romney, Jr          19:20    6:27
  105  John Borg, Jr              20:08    6:43
  115  Steven Obrzut, Sr          20:22    6:47
Total Time = 1:32:57     Total Places = 217

7. Roosevelt
   15  Charles Bolinger, Jr       17:53    5:58
   27  Justin Ahalt, So           18:12    6:04
   31  Paul Yuan, Jr              18:19    6:06
   79  Adam Snyder, So            19:26    6:28
   83  Carl White, Jr             19:27    6:29
  117  Brendan McNealy, Sr        20:27    6:49
  125  Xavier Thompson, Jr        20:47    6:56
Total Time = 1:33:15     Total Places = 235

8*. Dulaney
   17  Matt Rever, Sr             17:57    5:59
   49  Jay Souder, Sr             18:52    6:17
   51  Andrew Woodard, So         18:52    6:17
   62  Jake Mathey, Jr            19:02    6:20
   63  Nathan Dordai, Sr          19:03    6:21
   67  Buck Shipley, Sr           19:11    6:24
   77  Hal McVeigh, Sr            19:25    6:28
Total Time = 1:33:44     Total Places = 242

9*. Magruder
    8  Nicolas Escobar, Sr        17:28    5:49
   35  Dagmawi Abebe, Jr          18:26    6:08
   53  Mark Mechak, Sr            18:54    6:18
   72  Daniel Abdool, Jr          19:21    6:27
   74  Michael Pasti, Fr          19:22    6:27
  103  Sebastian Arrazola, Jr     20:04    6:41
  106  Jared Brody, Sr            20:08    6:43
Total Time = 1:33:30     Total Places = 242

10. Leonardtown
   29  Tyler Blake, Jr            18:17    6:05
   33  Ryan Ponse, Jr             18:24    6:08
   45  Sean Hageman, Sr           18:51    6:17
   66  Brian Oechsel, Jr          19:08    6:23
   70  Mark Sweet, Jr             19:18    6:26
   84  Chris Padgett, Jr          19:31    6:30
   85  Tim Carey, Jr              19:33    6:31
Total Time = 1:33:56     Total Places = 243

11. Chesapeake-Aa
    2  William Neal, Sr           17:07    5:42
   47  Alex Love, Fr              18:51    6:17
   56  Dj Drexel, Jr              18:55    6:18
   58  Dane Pegg, Sr              18:58    6:19
   95  Sam Phipps, So             19:46    6:35
   99  Phil Trainor, Sr           19:51    6:37
  123  Tyler Trainor, Sr          20:41    6:53
Total Time = 1:33:35     Total Places = 258

12. Urbana
   10  Jimmy Miller, Sr           17:35    5:51
   34  Garet Strouse, Jr          18:24    6:08
   43  Austin Hayslett, So        18:43    6:14
   75  Josh Allwardt, Jr          19:24    6:28
  100  Jake Giampietro, Jr        19:57    6:39
  112  Gavin Laughland, So        20:19    6:46
  122  Jeremy Lewis, So           20:40    6:53
Total Time = 1:34:00     Total Places = 262

13. Westminster
   18  Ryan Taylor, Sr            18:00    6:00
   32  James Beacham, Jr          18:21    6:07
   46  Alex Cooke, So             18:51    6:17
   86  John Spann, Jr             19:33    6:31
   87  Kevin Taylor, So           19:34    6:31
   98  Ethan March, So            19:49    6:36
  128  Jacob Baugher, Sr          20:59    7:00
Total Time = 1:34:17     Total Places = 269

14. Sherwood
    5  Jackson Reams, Jr          17:22    5:47
   44  Kyle Tockman, Jr           18:44    6:15
   68  Nicholas Balderson, Jr     19:12    6:24
   81  Alex Popeck, So            19:27    6:29
   94  Kevin Hogan, Sr            19:46    6:35
  101  Jeffery Berger, So         19:59    6:40
  109  Steven Johnson, So         20:11    6:44
Total Time = 1:34:29     Total Places = 292

15. Annapolis
   16  Shane O'Donnell, Jr        17:55    5:58
   41  Nikolas Korbelak, Sr       18:40    6:13
   50  Ross Sorci                 18:52    6:17
   92  Hale Bullen, Fr            19:42    6:34
  102  Martin Shpuntoff, So       20:03    6:41
  129  Daniel Guth, So            21:02    7:01
  134  Anthony Ko, So             21:21    7:07
Total Time = 1:35:10     Total Places = 301

16. Broadneck
   38  Luke Gilman, So            18:36    6:12
   55  Ryan Cleaver, Sr           18:55    6:18
   57  Avery Wentworth, Jr        18:56    6:19
   96  Neil Macfarland, Jr        19:47    6:36
   97  Connor Gilbert, Sr         19:48    6:36
  107  Philip Tateyama, Jr        20:09    6:43
  110  Alec Zajicek, Jr           20:11    6:44
Total Time = 1:36:01     Total Places = 343

17. Thomas Johnson
   26  Stewart Reich, Sr          18:09    6:03
   93  Marshall Fogle, Jr         19:42    6:34
  104  Andrew Boddicker, Jr       20:04    6:41
  118  Robert Hill, Sr            20:30    6:50
  124  Keith Lindsay, Sr          20:44    6:55
  131  Matt Jeanneret, So         21:09    7:03
  132  Chris Turner, Sr           21:16    7:05
Total Time = 1:39:08     Total Places = 465

18. South River
   78  Richard Pineda, Jr         19:25    6:28
   82  David Kersey, Jr           19:27    6:29
   88  Brian Anderson, So         19:36    6:32
  108  James Hay, So              20:10    6:43
  113  Alec Goebel, Fr            20:19    6:46
  114  Stephen Stanton, Fr        20:20    6:47
  116  John Mathews, Sr           20:23    6:47
Total Time = 1:38:55     Total Places = 469

19. Bowie
   90  Paul Edwards Jr, Sr        19:40    6:33
  111  Gerardo Amaya, So          20:12    6:44
  121  Alan Ottenstein, Fr        20:38    6:52
  130  John Walker, So            21:02    7:01
  135  Adeyemi Ibijemilusi, So    21:59    7:20
  136  Jeremy Leblanc, Sr         22:05    7:22
  139  Mohamed Jalloh, Jr         23:03    7:41
Total Time = 1:43:29     Total Places = 587

20. Wise
  119  Adrain Miller, Sr          20:33    6:51
  120  Keven King, Sr             20:36    6:52
  126  Trevon White, Sr           20:48    6:56
  127  Daniel Robertson, Sr       20:51    6:57
  137  Brian David, Sr            22:55    7:38
  138  Karl Simpson, Sr           22:56    7:38
  140  Gyasi Lester, Jr           29:08    9:43
Total Time = 1:45:41     Total Places = 629
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Andrew Palmer, Sr               5:08       10:56    16:48    5:36  Whitman              
    2     2  William Neal, Sr                5:08       11:16    17:07    5:42  Chesapeake-Aa        
    3     3  Alex Willett, Jr                5:26       11:29    17:15    5:45  Walter Johnson       
    4     4  Ishan Dey, Sr                   5:34       11:39    17:20    5:47  Walter Johnson       
    5     5  Jackson Reams, Jr               5:21       11:29    17:22    5:47  Sherwood             
    6     6  Chris Miller, Jr                5:25       11:33    17:25    5:48  Northwest            
    7     7  Will Conway, Jr                 5:31       11:43    17:26    5:49  Churchill            
    8     8  Nicolas Escobar, Sr             5:33       11:39    17:28    5:49  Magruder             
    9     9  Tarek Elhage, Sr                5:30       11:42    17:31    5:50  Churchill            
   10    10  Jimmy Miller, Sr                5:14       11:25    17:35    5:51  Urbana               
   11    11  Nick Regan, Jr                  5:29       11:41    17:43    5:54  Walter Johnson       
   12    12  Ben Pershall, Jr                5:36       11:50    17:44    5:54  Severna Park         
   13    13  Brendan Cooley, Sr              5:36       11:53    17:47    5:55  Severna Park         
   14    14  Shawn Greenspan, Sr             5:37       11:54    17:51    5:57  Severna Park         
   15    15  Charles Bolinger, Jr            5:32       11:52    17:53    5:58  Roosevelt            
   16    16  Shane O'Donnell, Jr             5:23       11:48    17:55    5:58  Annapolis            
   17    17  Matt Rever, Sr                  5:32       11:54    17:57    5:59  Dulaney              
   18        Shane Stepek, Jr                5:26       12:05    17:58    5:59  Gaithersburg
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   19    18  Ryan Taylor, Sr                 5:35       12:00    18:00    6:00  Westminster          
   20    19  James McNamara, Sr              5:36       12:04    18:01    6:00  Richard Montgomery   
   21    20  Jeremy Batt, Sr                 5:32       12:02    18:02    6:00  Richard Montgomery   
   22    21  Brandt Silver-Korn, Sr          5:34       11:51    18:03    6:01  Whitman              
   23    22  Zach Weinstein, So              5:31       11:49    18:06    6:02  Churchill            
   24    23  Luke Shannon, So                5:30       11:59    18:07    6:02  Churchill            
   25    24  Sam Martin, Jr                  5:28       12:03    18:09    6:03  Richard Montgomery   
   26    25  Sean Oleary, Sr                 5:22       11:23    18:09    6:03  Walter Johnson       
   27    26  Stewart Reich, Sr               5:42       12:07    18:09    6:03  Thomas Johnson       
   28    27  Justin Ahalt, So                5:34       12:04    18:12    6:04  Roosevelt            
   29    28  Justin Rheingold, Jr            5:34       12:04    18:13    6:04  Churchill            
   30    29  Tyler Blake, Jr                 5:33       12:13    18:17    6:05  Leonardtown          
   31    30  Scott Sheehan, So               5:40       12:08    18:17    6:06  Walter Johnson       
   32    31  Paul Yuan, Jr                   5:37       12:09    18:19    6:06  Roosevelt            
   33    32  James Beacham, Jr               5:41       12:12    18:21    6:07  Westminster          
   34        Cody Vernon, Jr                 5:33       12:12    18:23    6:08  Old Mill             
   35    33  Ryan Ponse, Jr                  5:35       12:12    18:24    6:08  Leonardtown          
   36    34  Garet Strouse, Jr               5:42       12:14    18:24    6:08  Urbana               
   37    35  Dagmawi Abebe, Jr               5:43       12:11    18:26    6:08  Magruder             
   38    36  Jacob Brennan, Jr               5:42       12:11    18:29    6:09  Northwest            
   39    37  Drew Katz, Sr                   5:45       12:24    18:36    6:12  Whitman              
   40    38  Luke Gilman, So                 5:37       12:13    18:36    6:12  Broadneck            
   41    39  Bobby Sonken, Jr                5:48       12:20    18:37    6:12  Northwest            
   42    40  Steven Goldberg, So             6:02       12:36    18:39    6:13  Whitman              
   43    41  Nikolas Korbelak, Sr            5:37       12:22    18:40    6:13  Annapolis            
   44        Conor Smith, So                 5:50       12:27    18:41    6:14  Great Mills          
   45    42  Alex Kim, Jr                    5:48       12:31    18:42    6:14  Churchill            
   46    43  Austin Hayslett, So             5:29       12:17    18:43    6:14  Urbana               
   47    44  Kyle Tockman, Jr                5:43       12:18    18:44    6:15  Sherwood             
   48        Christopher Jones, Fr           5:45       12:27    18:45    6:15  North Point          
   49    45  Sean Hageman, Sr                5:30       12:25    18:51    6:17  Leonardtown          
   50    46  Alex Cooke, So                  5:46       12:20    18:51    6:17  Westminster          
   51    47  Alex Love, Fr                   5:51       12:35    18:51    6:17  Chesapeake-Aa        
   52    48  Sam Pershall, Fr                5:52       12:33    18:52    6:17  Severna Park         
   53    49  Jay Souder, Sr                  5:52       12:34    18:52    6:17  Dulaney              
   54    50  Ross Sorci                      5:36       12:25    18:52    6:17  Annapolis            
   55    51  Andrew Woodard, So              5:57       12:43    18:52    6:17  Dulaney              
   56    52  Masuoka Sei, Sr                 5:46       12:31    18:53    6:17  Churchill            
   57        Scott Eliott, Jr                5:43       12:33    18:54    6:18  Arundel              
   58    53  Mark Mechak, Sr                 5:43       12:28    18:54    6:18  Magruder             
   59    54  Jack McCullough, Sr             5:47       12:34    18:55    6:18  Richard Montgomery   
   60    55  Ryan Cleaver, Sr                5:47       12:34    18:55    6:18  Broadneck            
   61    56  Dj Drexel, Jr                   5:48       12:35    18:55    6:18  Chesapeake-Aa        
   62    57  Avery Wentworth, Jr             5:52       12:39    18:56    6:19  Broadneck            
   63    58  Dane Pegg, Sr                   5:55       12:39    18:58    6:19  Chesapeake-Aa        
   64    59  Jesse Young, Sr                 5:53       12:37    18:58    6:19  Walter Johnson       
   65    60  Josh Ellis, So                  5:37       11:58    18:58    6:19  Walter Johnson       
   66        Demetrius Anderson, Jr          5:45       12:37    19:00    6:20  Meade                
   67    61  Nick Adams, So                  6:05       12:49    19:00    6:20  Whitman              
   68    62  Jake Mathey, Jr                 5:53       12:43    19:02    6:20  Dulaney              
   69    63  Nathan Dordai, Sr               5:52       12:39    19:03    6:21  Dulaney              
   70    64  Connor Whitney, Jr              5:52       12:38    19:06    6:22  Severna Park         
   71    65  Olivier Poulain, Sr             5:52       12:36    19:08    6:22  Northwest            
   72    66  Brian Oechsel, Jr               5:44       12:31    19:08    6:23  Leonardtown          
   73    67  Buck Shipley, Sr                5:44       12:47    19:11    6:24  Dulaney              
   74    68  Nicholas Balderson, Jr          5:51       12:41    19:12    6:24  Sherwood             
   75        Jd Tharpe, Sr                   5:43       12:53    19:12    6:24  Suitland             
   76    69  Kemal Talen, Sr                 6:05       12:49    19:18    6:26  Whitman              
   77    70  Mark Sweet, Jr                  5:54       13:03    19:18    6:26  Leonardtown          
   78        Peter Offenbacher, Jr           5:49       12:45    19:19    6:26  Great Mills          
   79        Hayder Cherinet, Jr             5:33       12:29    19:20    6:26  Paint Branch         
   80    71  Daniel Romney, Jr               6:01       12:48    19:20    6:27  Northwest            
   81    72  Daniel Abdool, Jr               5:49       12:44    19:21    6:27  Magruder             
   82    73  Chris Chitterling, Jr           6:00       12:58    19:22    6:27  Severna Park         
   83    74  Michael Pasti, Fr               5:50       12:45    19:22    6:27  Magruder             
   84        Cullen Moseley, Sr              5:41       12:47    19:22    6:27  Parkdale             
   85    75  Josh Allwardt, Jr               5:46       12:53    19:24    6:28  Urbana               
   86    76  Jacob Cantor, Jr                5:43       12:36    19:25    6:28  Richard Montgomery   
   87    77  Hal McVeigh, Sr                 5:51       12:43    19:25    6:28  Dulaney              
   88    78  Richard Pineda, Jr              5:47       12:51    19:25    6:28  South River          
   89    79  Adam Snyder, So                 6:00       12:54    19:26    6:28  Roosevelt            
   90    80  Alex Greenspan, Jr              5:53       12:50    19:26    6:28  Severna Park         
   91    81  Alex Popeck, So                 6:04       12:57    19:27    6:29  Sherwood             
   92    82  David Kersey, Jr                5:48       12:55    19:27    6:29  South River          
   93        Brendan Stepek, Sr              5:38       12:52    19:27    6:29  Gaithersburg         
   94    83  Carl White, Jr                  6:01       12:56    19:27    6:29  Roosevelt            
   95    84  Chris Padgett, Jr               5:50       13:02    19:31    6:30  Leonardtown          
   96    85  Tim Carey, Jr                   5:48       13:00    19:33    6:31  Leonardtown          
   97    86  John Spann, Jr                  6:04       12:59    19:33    6:31  Westminster          
   98    87  Kevin Taylor, So                6:04       13:10    19:34    6:31  Westminster          
   99    88  Brian Anderson, So              6:01       12:57    19:36    6:32  South River          
  100    89  Luis Gracian, So                6:02       13:03    19:37    6:32  Richard Montgomery   
  101    90  Paul Edwards Jr, Sr             6:00       13:17    19:40    6:33  Bowie                
  102    91  Llewellyn Smith, Jr             6:15       13:12    19:41    6:34  Whitman              
  103    92  Hale Bullen, Fr                 5:58       13:02    19:42    6:34  Annapolis            
  104    93  Marshall Fogle, Jr              6:14       13:16    19:42    6:34  Thomas Johnson       
  105    94  Kevin Hogan, Sr                 5:53       13:05    19:46    6:35  Sherwood             
  106    95  Sam Phipps, So                  6:03       13:10    19:46    6:35  Chesapeake-Aa        
  107    96  Neil Macfarland, Jr             6:01       13:08    19:47    6:36  Broadneck            
  108    97  Connor Gilbert, Sr              5:58       13:12    19:48    6:36  Broadneck            
  109    98  Ethan March, So                 6:11       13:11    19:49    6:36  Westminster          
  110    99  Phil Trainor, Sr                6:08       13:13    19:51    6:37  Chesapeake-Aa        
  111   100  Jake Giampietro, Jr             6:02       13:16    19:57    6:39  Urbana               
  112   101  Jeffery Berger, So              6:06       13:11    19:59    6:40  Sherwood             
  113   102  Martin Shpuntoff, So            6:12       13:18    20:03    6:41  Annapolis            
  114   103  Sebastian Arrazola, Jr          5:55       13:10    20:04    6:41  Magruder             
  115   104  Andrew Boddicker, Jr            6:10       13:15    20:04    6:41  Thomas Johnson       
  116        Adam Hensler, Fr                6:00       13:13    20:07    6:42  Kenwood              
  117   105  John Borg, Jr                   6:01       13:08    20:08    6:43  Northwest            
  118   106  Jared Brody, Sr                 6:09       13:26    20:08    6:43  Magruder             
  119   107  Philip Tateyama, Jr             6:05       13:23    20:09    6:43  Broadneck            
  120   108  James Hay, So                   6:05       13:22    20:10    6:43  South River          
  121   109  Steven Johnson, So              6:04       13:00    20:11    6:44  Sherwood             
  122   110  Alec Zajicek, Jr                5:45       13:09    20:11    6:44  Broadneck            
  123   111  Gerardo Amaya, So               5:58       13:13    20:12    6:44  Bowie                
  124   112  Gavin Laughland, So             6:03       13:26    20:19    6:46  Urbana               
  125   113  Alec Goebel, Fr                 6:12       13:31    20:19    6:46  South River          
  126   114  Stephen Stanton, Fr             6:09       13:17    20:20    6:47  South River          
  127   115  Steven Obrzut, Sr               6:04       13:25    20:22    6:47  Northwest            
  128   116  John Mathews, Sr                6:16       13:32    20:23    6:47  South River          
  129   117  Brendan McNealy, Sr             6:20       13:38    20:27    6:49  Roosevelt            
  130   118  Robert Hill, Sr                 6:10       13:37    20:30    6:50  Thomas Johnson       
  131   119  Adrain Miller, Sr               6:18       13:31    20:33    6:51  Wise                 
  132   120  Keven King, Sr                  6:18       13:35    20:36    6:52  Wise                 
  133        Dera Nwosu, Sr                  6:16       13:52    20:38    6:52  Bladensburg          
  134   121  Alan Ottenstein, Fr             6:16       13:44    20:38    6:52  Bowie                
  135   122  Jeremy Lewis, So                6:14       13:50    20:40    6:53  Urbana               
  136   123  Tyler Trainor, Sr               6:09       13:41    20:41    6:53  Chesapeake-Aa        
  137   124  Keith Lindsay, Sr               6:17       13:45    20:44    6:55  Thomas Johnson       
  138   125  Xavier Thompson, Jr             6:08       13:42    20:47    6:56  Roosevelt            
  139   126  Trevon White, Sr                5:56       13:35    20:48    6:56  Wise                 
  140        Nelson Damachi, Sr              6:08       13:46    20:48    6:56  Parkdale             
  141   127  Daniel Robertson, Sr            6:19       13:53    20:51    6:57  Wise                 
  142        Troy Browne, Sr                 5:58       13:58    20:55    6:58  Flowers              
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  143   128  Jacob Baugher, Sr               6:25       13:54    20:59    7:00  Westminster          
  144   129  Daniel Guth, So                 6:21       13:55    21:02    7:01  Annapolis            
  145   130  John Walker, So                 6:15       13:54    21:02    7:01  Bowie                
  146   131  Matt Jeanneret, So              6:29       14:07    21:09    7:03  Thomas Johnson       
  147   132  Chris Turner, Sr                6:23       14:06    21:16    7:05  Thomas Johnson       
  148   133  Isaac Kruger, Jr                6:20       14:09    21:19    7:06  Richard Montgomery   
  149   134  Anthony Ko, So                  6:31       14:10    21:21    7:07  Annapolis            
  150   135  Adeyemi Ibijemilusi, So         6:32       14:33    21:59    7:20  Bowie                
  151   136  Jeremy Leblanc, Sr              6:32       14:32    22:05    7:22  Bowie                
  152   137  Brian David, Sr                 6:39       15:15    22:55    7:38  Wise                 
  153   138  Karl Simpson, Sr                6:38       15:04    22:56    7:38  Wise                 
  154   139  Mohamed Jalloh, Jr              6:42       15:18    23:03    7:41  Bowie                
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  155   140  Gyasi Lester, Jr                7:23       19:03    29:08    9:43  Wise                 
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
9 finishers among Men Under 2
31 finishers among Men 2 - 2
58 finishers among Men 3 - 3
56 finishers among Men 4 - 4
155 male finishers
0 female finishers
155 total finishers


MARYLAND STATE XC AAA BOYS 3M

PARKTON, MD

Nov. 14, 2009


Results by runhigh.com



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Damascus                117    9   15   22   30   41   48  116    18:19    1:02
  2 Quince Orchard          141    5   13   19   40   64   84   88    18:22    1:46
 3* Mt. Hebron              159    8   12   36   45   58   63   72    18:31    1:25
 4* Towson                  159   20   24   34   35   46   98  124    18:35    0:37
  5 Hereford                165    3   26   27   44   65   67   68    18:27    2:00
  6 Atholton                169   10   29   31   43   56   73   78    18:36    1:08
  7 Wilde Lake              192    6   28   39   50   69   81  112    18:39    1:40
  8 River Hill              227   32   38   47   49   61   71   90    18:54    0:33
  9 Einstein                231   11   21   37   54  108  147  160    18:52    2:07
 10 Linganore               243    7   25   62   70   79   82   97    18:50    1:47
 11 C. M. Wright            263   23   33   52   66   89   96  107    19:00    1:23
 12 Reservoir               269   14   16   76   77   86  121  127    18:57    1:30
 13 Tuscarora               321   17   18   83   99  104  135  152    19:08    1:48
 14 Northern-C              353    4   59   80  100  110  117  123    19:14    2:43
 15 Chopticon               361    1   57   91  101  111  140  146    19:14    3:03
 16 Frederick               407   51   74   87   92  103  113  118    19:33    0:59
 17 North Harford           473    2   85  120  125  141  144  149    19:50    3:57
18* Northwood               489   53   75   95  129  137  138  150    20:03    2:09
19* Catonsville             489   42   94  102  109  142  143  153    19:58    2:20
 20 Huntingtown             505   60   93  105  119  128  130  145    20:03    1:40
 21 La Plata                608  106  115  122  131  134  157  158    20:35    0:54
 22 Franklin                632   55  132  136  154  155  156  161    21:02    3:05
 23 Thomas Stone            660  114  126  133  139  148  151  159    20:55    1:07
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Damascus
    9  Thomas Arias, Sr           17:49    5:56
   15  Alex Arias, Jr             18:08    6:02
   22  Charlie Ramirez, Jr        18:20    6:07
   30  Ben Constantinides, Sr     18:31    6:10
   41  Lorenzo Acosta, So         18:50    6:16
   48  Jon Constantinides, Sr     18:57    6:19
  116  Cecil Jonas, Sr            20:26    6:48
Total Time = 1:31:35     Total Places = 117

2. Quince Orchard
    5  Evan Laratta, So           17:30    5:50
   13  Conor Spaulding, Jr        18:04    6:01
   19  Andrew Zerby, Sr           18:12    6:04
   40  Thomas McNamara, Sr        18:49    6:16
   64  James Ryan, So             19:15    6:25
   84  Corey Danoff, Sr           19:35    6:31
   88  Geoffrey Moores, Sr        19:41    6:34
Total Time = 1:31:49     Total Places = 141

3*. Mt. Hebron
    8  Constantine Matsakis, Sr   17:45    5:55
   12  Russell Buescher, Sr       18:03    6:01
   36  Tyler Knight, Sr           18:48    6:16
   45  Kevin Mertz, Jr            18:52    6:17
   58  Karthik Venkatraman, Sr    19:09    6:23
   63  Eddie Yacynych, Sr         19:14    6:25
   72  Stuart Russell, Sr         19:23    6:28
Total Time = 1:32:34     Total Places = 159

4*. Towson
   20  Will Fesperman, Jr         18:15    6:05
   24  Jesse Gardner, Sr          18:21    6:07
   34  Drew Landerman, Jr         18:44    6:14
   35  Ben Negron, Sr             18:44    6:15
   46  Brian Leonard, So          18:52    6:17
   98  Tommy Russell, Sr          19:52    6:37
  124  Paul Rommel, Sr            20:43    6:54
Total Time = 1:32:54     Total Places = 159

5. Hereford
    3  Mason Rivera, Jr           17:16    5:45
   26  Ben Bemis, Jr              18:26    6:09
   27  John Riemer, Sr            18:27    6:09
   44  Kevin Payne, Fr            18:51    6:17
   65  Chris Leininger, Sr        19:16    6:25
   67  Gabe Maslen, Jr            19:18    6:26
   68  Julian Rivera, Fr          19:19    6:26
Total Time = 1:32:13     Total Places = 165

6. Atholton
   10  Matthew Pacheco, Sr        17:56    5:59
   29  Connor Belson, Jr          18:30    6:10
   31  Rylan King, Jr             18:37    6:12
   43  David McGowan, Jr          18:50    6:17
   56  Sean Cunningham, Sr        19:04    6:21
   73  Douglas McClellan, Jr      19:24    6:28
   78  Andrew Parlette, Jr        19:29    6:30
Total Time = 1:32:56     Total Places = 169

7. Wilde Lake
    6  Kikanae Punyua, Jr         17:40    5:53
   28  Kevin Valdivia, Jr         18:27    6:09
   39  Michael Kroeker, Sr        18:48    6:16
   50  John Baldwin, Sr           18:57    6:19
   69  Henry Enerson, So          19:20    6:26
   81  Duncan Enerson, So         19:31    6:30
  112  Jode Faulkner, So          20:16    6:45
Total Time = 1:33:11     Total Places = 192

8. River Hill
   32  Kevin Shankar, Sr          18:40    6:13
   38  Andy Wang, Sr              18:48    6:16
   47  David Mikulis, Sr          18:54    6:18
   49  Sean Salisbury, Jr         18:57    6:19
   61  Scott Heydrick, Jr         19:12    6:24
   71  Sam Oldhouser, Sr          19:21    6:27
   90  Allan Huang, Jr            19:43    6:34
Total Time = 1:34:29     Total Places = 227

9. Einstein
   11  Nick Simpson, Fr           18:03    6:01
   21  Ben Withbroe, Fr           18:17    6:06
   37  Andrew Ceruzzi, Jr         18:48    6:16
   54  Sam Rivers, Sr             19:00    6:20
  108  Peter Giblin, So           20:10    6:43
  147  Ziv Dreyfuss, Jr           21:17    7:06
  160  Ryan Henderson, Fr         22:52    7:37
Total Time = 1:34:16     Total Places = 231

10. Linganore
    7  Braden Bruning, So         17:44    5:54
   25  Patrick Duboyce, Fr        18:22    6:07
   62  Erik Woytowitz, Sr         19:14    6:24
   70  Garrett Fanning, Fr        19:20    6:27
   79  Adam Rudy, Sr              19:30    6:30
   82  Keegan Rankin, Jr          19:31    6:30
   97  David Bauet, So            19:52    6:37
Total Time = 1:34:08     Total Places = 243

11. C. M. Wright
   23  Luke Burke, Sr             18:20    6:07
   33  Dan Colopietro, Sr         18:42    6:14
   52  Ian Longenecker, Sr        18:58    6:19
   66  Jeremy Palmer, Sr          19:16    6:25
   89  Zach Longenecker, Sr       19:42    6:34
   96  Dave Donati, Sr            19:51    6:37
  107  Kyle Cloonan, Sr           20:09    6:43
Total Time = 1:34:57     Total Places = 263

12. Reservoir
   14  Eric Schuler, Jr           18:07    6:02
   16  Matt Bennett, Sr           18:09    6:03
   76  Chris Fowler, Sr           19:26    6:28
   77  Jeff Carrion, Sr           19:26    6:29
   86  Chris Cheehy, Jr           19:37    6:32
  121  Tyler King, Jr             20:26    6:49
  127  Jeremy Konstanzer, Sr      20:47    6:56
Total Time = 1:34:44     Total Places = 269

13. Tuscarora
   17  Tyree Smith, Sr            18:09    6:03
   18  Logan Jones, So            18:10    6:03
   83  Matthew Bendorf, So        19:34    6:31
   99  Austin Grubbs, Jr          19:52    6:37
  104  Giorgi Sprow, Jr           19:57    6:39
  135  Chris Thomas, So           20:58    6:59
  152  Jamiel Majett, Jr          21:48    7:16
Total Time = 1:35:40     Total Places = 321

14. Northern-C
    4  Ryan O'Connor, Jr          17:28    5:49
   59  Will Spann, Jr             19:10    6:23
   80  Tim Wieroniey, Jr          19:31    6:30
  100  Isaac Williamsz, Sr        19:52    6:37
  110  James Fagan, Jr            20:11    6:43
  117  Scott Agnolutto, Jr        20:26    6:49
  123  Jordan Bean, Jr            20:38    6:53
Total Time = 1:36:10     Total Places = 353

15. Chopticon
    1  Tyler Ostrowski, Sr        17:12    5:44
   57  Cody Trahan, Jr            19:08    6:22
   91  Kyle Vines, So             19:44    6:34
  101  Sean Purdy, Sr             19:54    6:38
  111  John Edelen, So            20:14    6:45
  140  Robert Binger, Sr          21:09    7:03
  146  Trent Miller, Jr           21:16    7:05
Total Time = 1:36:10     Total Places = 361

16. Frederick
   51  George Martinez, Jr        18:58    6:19
   74  Matt Barretto, Sr          19:25    6:28
   87  Darrian Cate, Jr           19:39    6:33
   92  Reed Wilkinson, Sr         19:45    6:35
  103  Andrew Leishman, Jr        19:56    6:39
  113  Kyle Cooper, Jr            20:19    6:46
  118  Daniel Alfaro, Jr          20:26    6:49
Total Time = 1:37:41     Total Places = 407

17. North Harford
    2  Noah Hutton, Sr            17:13    5:44
   85  Kyle Orlando, Jr           19:35    6:32
  120  Mike Lamantia, Jr          20:26    6:49
  125  Pete Cocoros, Sr           20:43    6:54
  141  Zach Cordell, Jr           21:09    7:03
  144  Jon Stewart, Jr            21:15    7:05
  149  Gabe Lackey, Fr            21:31    7:10
Total Time = 1:39:06     Total Places = 473

18*. Northwood
   53  Scott Sullivan, Jr         18:59    6:20
   75  Patrick Shelley, Sr        19:25    6:28
   95  Austin Moore, So           19:48    6:36
  129  West Boliek, Fr            20:52    6:57
  137  Enricco Reumante, Jr       21:08    7:02
  138  Garrett Jaso, Jr           21:08    7:02
  150  Nicholas Hall, So          21:32    7:10
Total Time = 1:40:11     Total Places = 489

19*. Catonsville
   42  Will Barbagallo, So        18:50    6:17
   94  Joe Matty, Jr              19:47    6:35
  102  Luke Chetelat, Fr          19:54    6:38
  109  Kyle Crum, Sr              20:10    6:43
  142  Seamus Ertel, So           21:10    7:03
  143  Eric Crum, Jr              21:10    7:03
  153  Cameron Brinks, Sr         21:48    7:16
Total Time = 1:39:49     Total Places = 489

20. Huntingtown
   60  William Allen, Sr          19:12    6:24
   93  Nate Dawes, Sr             19:46    6:35
  105  Logan Race, Sr             19:57    6:39
  119  Zach Jiroun, So            20:26    6:49
  128  Joseph Chandlee            20:51    6:57
  130  Alex Jacobsen, So          20:53    6:57
  145  Adam Chandlee, So          21:16    7:05
Total Time = 1:40:11     Total Places = 505

21. La Plata
  106  Kevin Farley, Sr           20:03    6:41
  115  Chase Collins, Jr          20:23    6:47
  122  Jon Mattingly, Sr          20:38    6:52
  131  James Hancock, Sr          20:53    6:57
  134  Matthew Bellerose, So      20:56    6:59
  157  Nick Houser, Sr            22:26    7:29
  158  Wesley Harris, Sr          22:26    7:29
Total Time = 1:42:51     Total Places = 608

22. Franklin
   55  Jeff Rohde, Sr             19:01    6:20
  132  Zach Berman, Sr            20:54    6:58
  136  Jason Besser, Jr           21:06    7:02
  154  Esanye Ogbe, So            22:04    7:21
  155  Marc Vassar, Jr            22:05    7:22
  156  Tyler Bogert, Jr           22:06    7:22
  161  Martin Jones, So           27:32    9:11
Total Time = 1:45:08     Total Places = 632

23. Thomas Stone
  114  Daniel Acevedo, So         20:20    6:46
  126  Brendan Johnson, Fr        20:44    6:54
  133  Sean Ward, Jr              20:55    6:58
  139  Ryan Kellough, Sr          21:09    7:03
  148  Riley Thrutchley, Fr       21:26    7:09
  151  Rai Page, Jr               21:38    7:13
  159  Tyler Martin, So           22:40    7:33
Total Time = 1:44:31     Total Places = 660
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Tyler Ostrowski, Sr             5:27       11:37    17:12    5:44  Chopticon            
    2     2  Noah Hutton, Sr                 5:30       11:34    17:13    5:44  North Harford        
    3     3  Mason Rivera, Jr                5:27       11:35    17:16    5:45  Hereford             
    4     4  Ryan O'Connor, Jr               5:27       11:35    17:28    5:49  Northern-C           
    5     5  Evan Laratta, So                5:28       11:35    17:30    5:50  Quince Orchard       
    6     6  Kikanae Punyua, Jr              5:28       11:43    17:40    5:53  Wilde Lake           
    7     7  Braden Bruning, So              5:27       11:45    17:44    5:54  Linganore            
    8     8  Constantine Matsakis, Sr        5:27       11:37    17:45    5:55  Mt. Hebron           
    9     9  Thomas Arias, Sr                5:28       11:40    17:49    5:56  Damascus             
   10    10  Matthew Pacheco, Sr             5:27       11:38    17:56    5:59  Atholton 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   11    11  Nick Simpson, Fr                5:40       12:06    18:03    6:01  Einstein             
   12    12  Russell Buescher, Sr            5:34       12:00    18:03    6:01  Mt. Hebron           
   13    13  Conor Spaulding, Jr             5:29       11:51    18:04    6:01  Quince Orchard       
   14        Thomas Routt, Sr                5:34       12:00    18:06    6:02  Centennial           
   15    14  Eric Schuler, Jr                5:28       12:03    18:07    6:02  Reservoir            
   16    15  Alex Arias, Jr                  5:37       11:59    18:08    6:02  Damascus             
   17    16  Matt Bennett, Sr                5:30       12:01    18:09    6:03  Reservoir            
   18    17  Tyree Smith, Sr                 5:31       12:02    18:09    6:03  Tuscarora            
   19    18  Logan Jones, So                 5:31       12:05    18:10    6:03  Tuscarora            
   20    19  Andrew Zerby, Sr                5:48       12:13    18:12    6:04  Quince Orchard       
   21    20  Will Fesperman, Jr              5:41       12:15    18:15    6:05  Towson               
   22        Russ Daley, Jr                  5:38       12:10    18:15    6:05  Clarksburg           
   23    21  Ben Withbroe, Fr                5:40       12:06    18:17    6:06  Einstein             
   24    22  Charlie Ramirez, Jr             5:32       12:01    18:20    6:07  Damascus             
   25    23  Luke Burke, Sr                  5:41       12:16    18:20    6:07  C. M. Wright         
   26    24  Jesse Gardner, Sr               5:46       12:21    18:21    6:07  Towson               
   27    25  Patrick Duboyce, Fr             5:43       12:20    18:22    6:07  Linganore            
   28    26  Ben Bemis, Jr                   5:41       12:21    18:26    6:09  Hereford             
   29    27  John Riemer, Sr                 5:36       12:17    18:27    6:09  Hereford             
   30    28  Kevin Valdivia, Jr              5:42       12:19    18:27    6:09  Wilde Lake           
   31    29  Connor Belson, Jr               5:42       12:24    18:30    6:10  Atholton             
   32    30  Ben Constantinides, Sr          5:36       12:11    18:31    6:10  Damascus             
   33    31  Rylan King, Jr                  5:47       12:25    18:37    6:12  Atholton             
   34    32  Kevin Shankar, Sr               5:42       12:23    18:40    6:13  River Hill           
   35    33  Dan Colopietro, Sr              5:37       12:21    18:42    6:14  C. M. Wright         
   36    34  Drew Landerman, Jr              5:46       12:22    18:44    6:14  Towson               
   37    35  Ben Negron, Sr                  5:51       12:31    18:44    6:15  Towson               
   38        Jatin Narang, Sr                5:30       12:15    18:44    6:15  Clarksburg           
   39    36  Tyler Knight, Sr                5:48       12:33    18:48    6:16  Mt. Hebron           
   40    37  Andrew Ceruzzi, Jr              5:40       12:28    18:48    6:16  Einstein             
   41    38  Andy Wang, Sr                   5:50       12:30    18:48    6:16  River Hill           
   42    39  Michael Kroeker, Sr             5:47       12:33    18:48    6:16  Wilde Lake           
   43    40  Thomas McNamara, Sr             5:48       12:33    18:49    6:16  Quince Orchard       
   44    41  Lorenzo Acosta, So              5:41       12:32    18:50    6:16  Damascus             
   45    42  Will Barbagallo, So             5:56       12:35    18:50    6:17  Catonsville          
   46    43  David McGowan, Jr                          12:32    18:50    6:17  Atholton             
   47    44  Kevin Payne, Fr                 5:50       12:34    18:51    6:17  Hereford             
   48    45  Kevin Mertz, Jr                 5:36       12:17    18:52    6:17  Mt. Hebron           
   49    46  Brian Leonard, So               5:52       12:34    18:52    6:17  Towson               
   50    47  David Mikulis, Sr               5:47       12:31    18:54    6:18  River Hill           
   51    48  Jon Constantinides, Sr          5:37       12:27    18:57    6:19  Damascus             
   52    49  Sean Salisbury, Jr              6:01       12:50    18:57    6:19  River Hill           
   53    50  John Baldwin, Sr                5:53       12:38    18:57    6:19  Wilde Lake           
   54    51  George Martinez, Jr             5:49       12:34    18:58    6:19  Frederick            
   55    52  Ian Longenecker, Sr             5:49       12:34    18:58    6:19  C. M. Wright         
   56    53  Scott Sullivan, Jr              5:55       12:40    18:59    6:20  Northwood            
   57    54  Sam Rivers, Sr                  5:47       12:30    19:00    6:20  Einstein             
   58    55  Jeff Rohde, Sr                  5:50       12:35    19:01    6:20  Franklin             
   59    56  Sean Cunningham, Sr             5:48       12:33    19:04    6:21  Atholton             
   60    57  Cody Trahan, Jr                 5:53       12:40    19:08    6:22  Chopticon            
   61    58  Karthik Venkatraman, Sr         5:46       12:37    19:09    6:23  Mt. Hebron           
   62    59  Will Spann, Jr                  5:52       12:47    19:10    6:23  Northern-C           
   63    60  William Allen, Sr               5:55       12:50    19:12    6:24  Huntingtown          
   64    61  Scott Heydrick, Jr              5:33       12:32    19:12    6:24  River Hill           
   65    62  Erik Woytowitz, Sr              6:03       12:49    19:14    6:24  Linganore            
   66    63  Eddie Yacynych, Sr              5:46       12:36    19:14    6:25  Mt. Hebron           
   67    64  James Ryan, So                  5:54       12:46    19:15    6:25  Quince Orchard       
   68    65  Chris Leininger, Sr             5:48       12:48    19:16    6:25  Hereford             
   69    66  Jeremy Palmer, Sr               5:45       12:42    19:16    6:25  C. M. Wright         
   70    67  Gabe Maslen, Jr                 5:49       12:43    19:18    6:26  Hereford             
   71    68  Julian Rivera, Fr               5:46       12:31    19:19    6:26  Hereford             
   72    69  Henry Enerson, So               6:08       12:55    19:20    6:26  Wilde Lake           
   73    70  Garrett Fanning, Fr             5:58       12:51    19:20    6:27  Linganore            
   74    71  Sam Oldhouser, Sr               5:52       12:48    19:21    6:27  River Hill           
   75    72  Stuart Russell, Sr              5:52       12:45    19:23    6:28  Mt. Hebron           
   76    73  Douglas McClellan, Jr           5:49       12:54    19:24    6:28  Atholton             
   77    74  Matt Barretto, Sr               5:58       12:53    19:25    6:28  Frederick            
   78    75  Patrick Shelley, Sr             5:51       12:44    19:25    6:28  Northwood            
   79    76  Chris Fowler, Sr                6:04       12:54    19:26    6:28  Reservoir            
   80    77  Jeff Carrion, Sr                5:39       12:26    19:26    6:29  Reservoir            
   81    78  Andrew Parlette, Jr             5:48       12:52    19:29    6:30  Atholton             
   82    79  Adam Rudy, Sr                   5:48       12:50    19:30    6:30  Linganore            
   83    80  Tim Wieroniey, Jr               5:44       12:56    19:31    6:30  Northern-C           
   84    81  Duncan Enerson, So              6:15       13:10    19:31    6:30  Wilde Lake           
   85    82  Keegan Rankin, Jr               5:57       13:00    19:31    6:30  Linganore            
   86    83  Matthew Bendorf, So             5:53       13:01    19:34    6:31  Tuscarora            
   87    84  Corey Danoff, Sr                5:52       12:51    19:35    6:31  Quince Orchard       
   88    85  Kyle Orlando, Jr                6:02       12:57    19:35    6:32  North Harford        
   89    86  Chris Cheehy, Jr                5:58       12:54    19:37    6:32  Reservoir            
   90    87  Darrian Cate, Jr                6:05       13:09    19:39    6:33  Frederick            
   91    88  Geoffrey Moores, Sr             6:00       13:00    19:41    6:34  Quince Orchard       
   92        William Douglas, Sr             5:56       13:03    19:42    6:34  Largo                
   93    89  Zach Longenecker, Sr            5:50       12:52    19:42    6:34  C. M. Wright         
   94    90  Allan Huang, Jr                 6:02       13:02    19:43    6:34  River Hill           
   95    91  Kyle Vines, So                  5:57       13:06    19:44    6:34  Chopticon            
   96    92  Reed Wilkinson, Sr              6:01       13:09    19:45    6:35  Frederick            
   97    93  Nate Dawes, Sr                  5:56       13:05    19:46    6:35  Huntingtown          
   98    94  Joe Matty, Jr                   6:05       13:14    19:47    6:35  Catonsville          
   99    95  Austin Moore, So                6:03       13:08    19:48    6:36  Northwood            
  100    96  Dave Donati, Sr                 5:53       13:10    19:51    6:37  C. M. Wright         
  101    97  David Bauet, So                 6:10       13:14    19:52    6:37  Linganore            
  102    98  Tommy Russell, Sr               6:01       13:09    19:52    6:37  Towson               
  103    99  Austin Grubbs, Jr               6:01       13:13    19:52    6:37  Tuscarora            
  104   100  Isaac Williamsz, Sr             5:52       12:58    19:52    6:37  Northern-C           
  105   101  Sean Purdy, Sr                  6:03       13:04    19:54    6:38  Chopticon            
  106   102  Luke Chetelat, Fr               6:09       13:15    19:54    6:38  Catonsville          
  107   103  Andrew Leishman, Jr             6:06       13:24    19:56    6:39  Frederick            
  108   104  Giorgi Sprow, Jr                6:07       13:21    19:57    6:39  Tuscarora            
  109   105  Logan Race, Sr                  6:03       13:18    19:57    6:39  Huntingtown          
  110        Antonio Washington, Jr          5:47       13:03    19:59    6:39  Potomac              
  111   106  Kevin Farley, Sr                5:57       13:17    20:03    6:41  La Plata             
  112   107  Kyle Cloonan, Sr                5:57       13:24    20:09    6:43  C. M. Wright         
  113   108  Peter Giblin, So                6:06       13:21    20:10    6:43  Einstein             
  114   109  Kyle Crum, Sr                   6:09       13:27    20:10    6:43  Catonsville          
  115   110  James Fagan, Jr                 6:00       13:17    20:11    6:43  Northern-C           
  116   111  John Edelen, So                 5:54       13:18    20:14    6:45  Chopticon            
  117   112  Jode Faulkner, So               6:21       13:23    20:16    6:45  Wilde Lake           
  118   113  Kyle Cooper, Jr                 6:11       13:26    20:19    6:46  Frederick            
  119   114  Daniel Acevedo, So              5:59       13:26    20:20    6:46  Thomas Stone         
  120   115  Chase Collins, Jr               6:04       13:26    20:23    6:47  La Plata             
  121   116  Cecil Jonas, Sr                 5:44       13:12    20:26    6:48  Damascus             
  122   117  Scott Agnolutto, Jr             6:03       13:28    20:26    6:49  Northern-C           
  123   118  Daniel Alfaro, Jr               6:14       13:32    20:26    6:49  Frederick            
  124   119  Zach Jiroun, So                 6:07       13:39    20:26    6:49  Huntingtown          
  125   120  Mike Lamantia, Jr               6:11       13:28    20:26    6:49  North Harford        
  126   121  Tyler King, Jr                  6:14       13:30    20:26    6:49  Reservoir            
  127   122  Jon Mattingly, Sr               6:21       13:42    20:38    6:52  La Plata             
  128   123  Jordan Bean, Jr                 6:03       13:37    20:38    6:53  Northern-C           
  129   124  Paul Rommel, Sr                 6:11       13:41    20:43    6:54  Towson               
  130   125  Pete Cocoros, Sr                6:12       13:44    20:43    6:54  North Harford        
  131   126  Brendan Johnson, Fr             6:20       13:50    20:44    6:54  Thomas Stone         
  132   127  Jeremy Konstanzer, Sr           6:12       13:39    20:47    6:56  Reservoir            
  133   128  Joseph Chandlee                 6:21       13:57    20:51    6:57  Huntingtown          
  134   129  West Boliek, Fr                 6:15       13:47    20:52    6:57  Northwood            
  135   130  Alex Jacobsen, So               6:14       13:46    20:53    6:57  Huntingtown          
  136   131  James Hancock, Sr               6:13       13:46    20:53    6:57  La Plata             
  137   132  Zach Berman, Sr                 6:25       13:59    20:54    6:58  Franklin             
  138   133  Sean Ward, Jr                   6:16       13:53    20:55    6:58  Thomas Stone         
  139   134  Matthew Bellerose, So           6:13       13:45    20:56    6:59  La Plata             
  140   135  Chris Thomas, So                6:11       13:42    20:58    6:59  Tuscarora            
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  141   136  Jason Besser, Jr                6:18       14:00    21:06    7:02  Franklin             
  142   137  Enricco Reumante, Jr            5:44       13:12    21:08    7:02  Northwood            
  143   138  Garrett Jaso, Jr                6:25       14:06    21:08    7:02  Northwood            
  144   139  Ryan Kellough, Sr               6:14       13:53    21:09    7:03  Thomas Stone         
  145   140  Robert Binger, Sr               6:19       14:02    21:09    7:03  Chopticon            
  146   141  Zach Cordell, Jr                6:27       14:07    21:09    7:03  North Harford        
  147   142  Seamus Ertel, So                6:24       13:56    21:10    7:03  Catonsville          
  148   143  Eric Crum, Jr                   6:24       13:57    21:10    7:03  Catonsville          
  149   144  Jon Stewart, Jr                 6:29       14:13    21:15    7:05  North Harford        
  150   145  Adam Chandlee, So               6:24       14:09    21:16    7:05  Huntingtown          
  151   146  Trent Miller, Jr                6:23       14:14    21:16    7:05  Chopticon            
  152   147  Ziv Dreyfuss, Jr                6:33       14:07    21:17    7:06  Einstein             
  153   148  Riley Thrutchley, Fr            6:20       14:17    21:26    7:09  Thomas Stone         
  154   149  Gabe Lackey, Fr                 6:29       14:11    21:31    7:10  North Harford        
  155   150  Nicholas Hall, So               6:30       14:12    21:32    7:10  Northwood            
  156   151  Rai Page, Jr                    6:22       14:17    21:38    7:13  Thomas Stone         
  157   152  Jamiel Majett, Jr               6:26       14:35    21:48    7:16  Tuscarora            
  158   153  Cameron Brinks, Sr              6:15       14:20    21:48    7:16  Catonsville          
  159   154  Esanye Ogbe, So                 6:29       14:29    22:04    7:21  Franklin             
  160   155  Marc Vassar, Jr                 6:38       14:46    22:05    7:22  Franklin             
  161   156  Tyler Bogert, Jr                6:35       14:41    22:06    7:22  Franklin             
  162   157  Nick Houser, Sr                 6:21       14:39    22:26    7:29  La Plata             
  163   158  Wesley Harris, Sr               6:22       14:39    22:26    7:29  La Plata             
  164   159  Tyler Martin, So                6:30       14:51    22:40    7:33  Thomas Stone         
  165   160  Ryan Henderson, Fr              6:37       15:05    22:52    7:37  Einstein             
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  166   161  Martin Jones, So                7:09       18:11    27:32    9:11  Franklin             
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
12 finishers among Men Under 2
27 finishers among Men 2 - 2
58 finishers among Men 3 - 3
68 finishers among Men 4 - 4
166 male finishers
0 female finishers
166 total finishers


MARYLAND STATE XC A GIRLS 3M

PARKTON, MD

Nov. 14, 2009


Results by runhigh.com



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Bohemia Manor            22    1    2    3    7    9   24   25    21:50    1:48
  2 Smithsburg              102   13   16   20   26   27   30   33    23:39    0:59
  3 Patterson Mill          121    4    6   19   37   55              24:17    6:00
  4 Southern-G              128   15   22   28   31   32   35         24:25    2:03
  5 Loch Raven              143    8   12   17   45   61   64         24:52    6:40
  6 Cambridge/S. Dorchest   159   10   23   29   46   51   57   58    24:59    4:51
  7 Perryville              178    5   11   49   54   59              25:47    6:28
  8 Manchester Valley       186   18   21   41   50   56   60         25:45    4:32
  9 Mountain Ridge          189   34   36   38   39   42   66   67    25:45    0:43
 10 Fort Hill               193   14   40   44   47   48   52   53    25:45    3:34
 11 Dunbar                  301   43   62   63   65   68              29:05    4:16
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Bohemia Manor
    1  Jennifer Cleary, Sr*       20:46    6:55
    2  Emily Jeandell, Jr*        21:37    7:12
    3  Jessica Peters, Jr*        21:55    7:18
    7  Emily Krakowski, So*       22:20    7:27
    9  Bailey Brooks, Jr*         22:33    7:31
   24  Emily Cornieles, So*       23:51    7:57
   25  Jenna Krakowski, So*       23:54    7:58
Total Time = 1:49:10     Total Places = 22

2. Smithsburg
   13  Lauren Johnson, So*        23:07    7:42
   16  Stephanie Breen, Sr*       23:21    7:47
   20  Suzanne Reed, Jr*          23:41    7:54
   26  Lyndsie Delosier, Jr*      24:00    8:00
   27  Taylor Cline, So*          24:05    8:01
   30  Braden Grosh, Sr*          25:09    8:23
   33  Abbie Bauer, Sr*           25:25    8:28
Total Time = 1:58:12     Total Places = 102

3. Patterson Mill
    4  E Mattson, So*             22:01    7:20
    6  A Schwientech, Sr*         22:12    7:24
   19  T Scott, Sr*               23:37    7:52
   37  A Schoene, Sr*             25:35    8:31
   55  Kristin Poole, Sr*         28:01    9:20
Total Time = 2:01:23     Total Places = 121

4. Southern-G
   15  Lindsey Smith, Jr*         23:15    7:45
   22  Karisa Weissgeber, Fr*     23:45    7:55
   28  Ashley Upole, So*          24:33    8:11
   31  Ashey Gordon, Jr*          25:15    8:25
   32  Felicia Beeman, Jr*        25:18    8:26
   35  Summer Mossman, Jr*        25:31    8:30
Total Time = 2:02:04     Total Places = 128

5. Loch Raven
    8  Emily Ruppel, So*          22:21    7:27
   12  Mary Gauvin, Jr*           23:03    7:41
   17  Erin Williams, Sr*         23:30    7:50
   45  Kelsie Williams, Fr*       26:24    8:48
   61  Tori Trentalange, Sr*      29:01    9:40
   64  Kerry Burns, Fr*           29:39    9:53
Total Time = 2:04:18     Total Places = 143

6. Cambridge/S. Dorchest
   10  Ashley Simmons, Jr*        22:36    7:32
   23  Maggie Holecheck, So*      23:46    7:55
   29  Megan McGowan, So*         24:36    8:12
   46  Kendra Bryan, So*          26:29    8:49
   51  Mallory McMahon, Sr*       27:26    9:09
   57  Katie Welcher, Fr*         28:06    9:22
   58  Khadijah Sampson, So*      28:25    9:28
Total Time = 2:04:51     Total Places = 159

7. Perryville
    5  Savannah Fox, So*          22:08    7:23
   11  Jessie Pain, So*           22:59    7:40
   49  Kaylee Haberkam, Fr*       27:10    9:03
   54  Kim Alexander, Jr*         27:59    9:20
   59  Katie Hild, So*            28:35    9:32
Total Time = 2:08:51     Total Places = 178

8. Manchester Valley
   18  Shelby Shrader, Fr*        23:32    7:51
   21  Ashley Kitzmiller, Jr*     23:43    7:54
   41  Kirsten McCarthy, Fr*      26:08    8:42
   50  Emily Garland, So*         27:18    9:06
   56  Ciara Baytop, Fr*          28:03    9:21
   60  Tori Challenger, So*       28:43    9:34
Total Time = 2:08:43     Total Places = 186

9. Mountain Ridge
   34  Katie Precht, Sr*          25:30    8:30
   36  Emily Foreman, Jr*         25:33    8:31
   38  Maggie Fazenbaker, Sr*     25:41    8:34
   39  Noelle Wilt, Jr*           25:48    8:36
   42  Tristan Stevens, Sr        26:13    8:44
   66  Sierra Spiker, Sr*         30:01   10:00
   67  Jessie Morgan, Sr*         30:23   10:08
Total Time = 2:08:43     Total Places = 189

10. Fort Hill
   14  Carlin Baker, Fr*          23:09    7:43
   40  Sarah Reed, Fr*            26:04    8:41
   44  Haley Meeks, Sr*           26:17    8:46
   47  Leah Yurko, Fr*            26:35    8:52
   48  Brooke Lancaster, Jr*      26:42    8:54
   52  Kim Northcraft, Fr*        27:34    9:11
   53  Amanda Funk, Sr*           27:41    9:14
Total Time = 2:08:45     Total Places = 193

11. Dunbar
   43  Jessica Pachall, Sr*       26:17    8:45
   62  Precious Palmer, So*       29:13    9:44
   63  Shylia Buie, So*           29:26    9:48
   65  Darlena Green, Jr*         29:58    9:59
   68  Candace Deshields, Jr*     30:33   10:11
Total Time = 2:25:24     Total Places = 301
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Jennifer Cleary, Sr*            6:14       13:48    20:46    6:55  Bohemia Manor 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
    2     2  Emily Jeandell, Jr*             6:46       14:24    21:37    7:12  Bohemia Manor        
    3     3  Jessica Peters, Jr*             6:47       14:45    21:55    7:18  Bohemia Manor        
    4     4  E Mattson, So*                  6:46       14:44    22:01    7:20  Patterson Mill       
    5     5  Savannah Fox, So*               6:40       14:44    22:08    7:23  Perryville           
    6     6  A Schwientech, Sr*              6:48       14:48    22:12    7:24  Patterson Mill       
    7     7  Emily Krakowski, So*            6:54       14:59    22:20    7:27  Bohemia Manor        
    8     8  Emily Ruppel, So*               6:49       14:50    22:21    7:27  Loch Raven           
    9     9  Bailey Brooks, Jr*              6:40       14:45    22:33    7:31  Bohemia Manor        
   10    10  Ashley Simmons, Jr*             6:43       15:00    22:36    7:32  Cambridge/S. Dorchest 
   11    11  Jessie Pain, So*                7:18                22:59    7:40  Perryville           
   12    12  Mary Gauvin, Jr*                6:59       15:16    23:03    7:41  Loch Raven           
   13        Sarah Zielinski, Fr*            7:30       15:39    23:04    7:41  Boonsboro            
   14    13  Lauren Johnson, So*             6:58       15:26    23:07    7:42  Smithsburg           
   15    14  Carlin Baker, Fr*               6:48       15:23    23:09    7:43  Fort Hill            
   16        Kaitlin Ames, Sr*               6:57       15:37    23:14    7:45  Harford Technical    
   17    15  Lindsey Smith, Jr*              6:51       15:21    23:15    7:45  Southern-G           
   18    16  Stephanie Breen, Sr*            7:03       15:27    23:21    7:47  Smithsburg           
   19        Leah Stone, Sr*                 6:56       15:32    23:27    7:49  Catoctin             
   20    17  Erin Williams, Sr*              7:07       15:39    23:30    7:50  Loch Raven           
   21    18  Shelby Shrader, Fr*             7:10       15:49    23:32    7:51  Manchester Valley    
   22        Becky Kaler, Sr*                7:01                23:35    7:52  Brunswick            
   23    19  T Scott, Sr*                    7:15       15:38    23:37    7:52  Patterson Mill       
   24        Niema Eaves, Jr*                6:58       15:38    23:40    7:53  Western Stes         
   25    20  Suzanne Reed, Jr*               7:15                23:41    7:54  Smithsburg           
   26    21  Ashley Kitzmiller, Jr*          7:21       15:48    23:43    7:54  Manchester Valley    
   27    22  Karisa Weissgeber, Fr*          7:05       15:52    23:45    7:55  Southern-G           
   28    23  Maggie Holecheck, So*           7:11       15:55    23:46    7:55  Cambridge/S. Dorchest 
   29    24  Emily Cornieles, So*            7:04       15:55    23:51    7:57  Bohemia Manor        
   30    25  Jenna Krakowski, So*            7:04       15:52    23:54    7:58  Bohemia Manor        
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   31    26  Lyndsie Delosier, Jr*           7:03                24:00    8:00  Smithsburg           
   32    27  Taylor Cline, So*               7:05       15:56    24:05    8:01  Smithsburg           
   33        Kelsey Valentine, Fr*           7:12       16:04    24:06    8:02  Catoctin             
   34    28  Ashley Upole, So*               7:09       16:07    24:33    8:11  Southern-G           
   35    29  Megan McGowan, So*              7:11       16:08    24:36    8:12  Cambridge/S. Dorchest 
   36    30  Braden Grosh, Sr*               7:39       16:34    25:09    8:23  Smithsburg           
   37    31  Ashey Gordon, Jr*               7:23       16:59    25:15    8:25  Southern-G           
   38    32  Felicia Beeman, Jr*             7:19       16:52    25:18    8:26  Southern-G           
   39        Taylor Reid, Sr*                7:39       16:51    25:18    8:26  Clear Spring         
   40    33  Abbie Bauer, Sr*                7:45       17:03    25:25    8:28  Smithsburg           
   41        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Sr*          7:20       16:49    25:29    8:29  Forestville          
   42    34  Katie Precht, Sr*               7:21       16:49    25:30    8:30  Mountain Ridge       
   43    35  Summer Mossman, Jr*             7:23       16:52    25:31    8:30  Southern-G           
   44    36  Emily Foreman, Jr*              7:23       16:50    25:33    8:31  Mountain Ridge       
   45    37  A Schoene, Sr*                  8:00       17:17    25:35    8:31  Patterson Mill       
   46    38  Maggie Fazenbaker, Sr*          7:19       16:47    25:41    8:34  Mountain Ridge       
   47    39  Noelle Wilt, Jr*                7:37       17:10    25:48    8:36  Mountain Ridge       
   48    40  Sarah Reed, Fr*                 7:35       17:17    26:04    8:41  Fort Hill            
   49    41  Kirsten McCarthy, Fr*           7:47       17:19    26:08    8:42  Manchester Valley    
   50    42  Tristan Stevens, Sr             7:40       17:24    26:13    8:44  Mountain Ridge       
   51    43  Jessica Pachall, Sr*            7:44       17:45    26:17    8:45  Dunbar               
   52    44  Haley Meeks, Sr*                7:26       17:14    26:17    8:46  Fort Hill            
   53    45  Kelsie Williams, Fr*            8:10       17:44    26:24    8:48  Loch Raven           
   54        Becky Early, So*                7:38       17:20    26:24    8:48  Mardela              
   55    46  Kendra Bryan, So*               7:16       17:41    26:29    8:49  Cambridge/S. Dorchest 
   56    47  Leah Yurko, Fr*                 7:53       17:44    26:35    8:52  Fort Hill            
   57    48  Brooke Lancaster, Jr*           7:51       17:41    26:42    8:54  Fort Hill            
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   58    49  Kaylee Haberkam, Fr*            7:53       18:39    27:10    9:03  Perryville           
   59        Jovany Smith-Gale, Jr*          7:39       18:01    27:11    9:04  Fairmont Heights     
   60    50  Emily Garland, So*              8:02       18:09    27:18    9:06  Manchester Valley    
   61    51  Mallory McMahon, Sr*            7:53       18:01    27:26    9:09  Cambridge/S. Dorchest 
   62    52  Kim Northcraft, Fr*             7:41       18:04    27:34    9:11  Fort Hill            
   63    53  Amanda Funk, Sr*                7:46       18:39    27:41    9:14  Fort Hill            
   64        Teona Collins, Sr*              7:58       18:25    27:47    9:16  Crisfield            
   65    54  Kim Alexander, Jr*              8:34       18:41    27:59    9:20  Perryville           
   66    55  Kristin Poole, Sr*              8:10       18:40    28:01    9:20  Patterson Mill       
   67    56  Ciara Baytop, Fr*               8:28       18:43    28:03    9:21  Manchester Valley    
   68    57  Katie Welcher, Fr*              8:16       18:24    28:06    9:22  Cambridge/S. Dorchest 
   69    58  Khadijah Sampson, So*           7:55       18:25    28:25    9:28  Cambridge/S. Dorchest 
   70    59  Katie Hild, So*                 8:35       19:03    28:35    9:32  Perryville           
   71    60  Tori Challenger, So*            8:44       19:13    28:43    9:34  Manchester Valley    
   72        Sarah Jackson, Fr*              8:29       19:07    28:51    9:37  Mardela              
   73    61  Tori Trentalange, Sr*           8:33       19:25    29:01    9:40  Loch Raven           
   74    62  Precious Palmer, So*            7:46       19:48    29:13    9:44  Dunbar               
   75        Ashley Pechin, Jr*              8:49       19:47    29:16    9:45  Kent County          
   76    63  Shylia Buie, So*                8:17       20:23    29:26    9:48  Dunbar               
   77        Megan Solloway, Jr*             8:49       19:39    29:32    9:50  Kent County          
   78    64  Kerry Burns, Fr*                8:25       19:19    29:39    9:53  Loch Raven           
   79        Laquannea Whitmire, So*         8:12       19:34    29:50    9:56  Fairmont Heights     
   80    65  Darlena Green, Jr*              7:37       21:11    29:58    9:59  Dunbar               
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
   81    66  Sierra Spiker, Sr*              8:26       19:52    30:01   10:00  Mountain Ridge       
   82    67  Jessie Morgan, Sr*              9:05       20:25    30:23   10:08  Mountain Ridge       
   83    68  Candace Deshields, Jr*          8:41       20:29    30:33   10:11  Dunbar               
   84        Chancelle Ndomfeng, So*         8:20       20:21    30:43   10:14  Fairmont Heights     
* indicates females
1 finishers among Men 4 - 4
15 finishers among Women Under 2
22 finishers among Women 2 - 2
22 finishers among Women 3 - 3
24 finishers among Women 4 - 4
1 male finishers
83 female finishers
84 total finishers


MARYLAND STATE XC AA GIRLS 3M

PARKTON, MD

Nov. 14, 2009


Results by runhigh.com



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Century                  39    1    5    7   12   14   34   35    21:28    2:03
  2 Bel Air                  91    9   10   19   21   32   38   39    22:34    1:40
  3 North Hagerstown        107   13   20   22   23   29   65   72    22:49    1:17
  4 Oakland Mills           132    4   11   33   41   43   50   84    22:58    2:50
  5 Liberty                 153    2   24   26   44   57   62   64    23:14    3:27
  6 South Carroll           178    3    8   42   56   69   75   78    23:22    4:04
  7 Marriotts Ridge         203   18   31   40   55   59   63   70    23:50    2:01
  8 Glenelg                 204   25   30   45   51   53   60   71    23:54    1:25
  9 Fallston                214   16   36   37   58   67   77   89    23:59    2:42
 10 Winters Mill            216    6   47   48   54   61   76   88    23:51    3:09
 11 Walkersville            223   15   28   49   52   79   80   87    24:04    3:48
 12 Kent Island             355   46   68   73   83   85   95         25:39    2:31
 13 Calvert                 357   27   66   81   91   92   97         25:56    4:15
 14 Parkside                371   17   82   86   90   96              26:17    6:03
 15 Queen Anne's            458   74   93   94   98   99  100         28:18    4:13
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Century
    1  Maura Linde                20:07    6:42
    5  Kirsten McGovern           21:27    7:09
    7  Allie Dearie               21:38    7:12
   12  Rachel Larkin              21:59    7:20
   14  Katie Todd                 22:10    7:23
   34  Catherine Casem            23:35    7:51
   35  Beth Wieber                23:43    7:54
Total Time = 1:47:19     Total Places = 39

2. Bel Air
    9  Caitie Ellenby, So         21:47    7:16
   10  Amanda English, So         21:57    7:19
   19  Hannah Stambaugh, So       22:45    7:35
   21  Melissa Navin, Sr          22:56    7:38
   32  Allison Berg, Sr           23:27    7:49
   38  Holly Cook, So             23:49    7:56
   39  Brenna Kearney, So         23:53    7:58
Total Time = 1:52:50     Total Places = 91

3. North Hagerstown
   13  Alison Harrell             22:03    7:21
   20  Amanda Martin              22:47    7:36
   22  Alexis Eichleberger        22:56    7:39
   23  Christine Brugh            22:59    7:40
   29  Emily Simmons              23:19    7:46
   65  Ashley Seiler              25:10    8:23
   72  Sarai Suarez               25:25    8:28
Total Time = 1:54:04     Total Places = 107

4. Oakland Mills
    4  Sarah Brand, Fr            21:16    7:05
   11  Tiffany Lang, So           21:58    7:19
   33  Alyssa Hemler, Fr          23:30    7:50
   41  Leah Davidson-Wolf, Sr     23:58    7:59
   43  Kathi Goetz, Jr            24:06    8:02
   50  Caroline Chisolm, So       24:24    8:08
   84  Kate Chisolm, Sr           26:41    8:53
Total Time = 1:54:46     Total Places = 132

5. Liberty
    2  Samantha McElroy           21:11    7:04
   24  Casey Sullivan             22:59    7:40
   26  Michele Lambert            23:12    7:44
   44  Maura Souders              24:09    8:03
   57  Kasey Nolan                24:37    8:12
   62  Dory Almonte               24:54    8:18
   64  Kelly Thurmond             25:10    8:23
Total Time = 1:56:07     Total Places = 153

6. South Carroll
    3  Samantha Bingaman          21:13    7:04
    8  Cody Mezebish              21:41    7:14
   42  Jessica Johnson            24:00    8:00
   56  Mackenzie Kappe            24:37    8:12
   69  Alexandra Barth            25:17    8:25
   75  Victoria Findeisen         25:39    8:33
   78  Michelle Roemer            26:00    8:40
Total Time = 1:56:46     Total Places = 178

7. Marriotts Ridge
   18  Lindsey Diantonio, Sr      22:38    7:33
   31  Emma Warman, Fr            23:24    7:48
   40  Katie Ogden, So            23:55    7:58
   55  Molly Morse, Sr            24:33    8:11
   59  Brianna Dick, Fr           24:39    8:13
   63  Hanna Koh, Jr              25:07    8:22
   70  Jenny Folsom, Jr           25:23    8:28
Total Time = 1:59:07     Total Places = 203

8. Glenelg
   25  Kirby Taylor, Jr           23:03    7:41
   30  Maddie Henry, Jr           23:22    7:47
   45  Lanie Swanhart, So         24:11    8:03
   51  Emma Horoszczak, Sr        24:25    8:08
   53  Kristin Yuan, Fr           24:28    8:09
   60  Andrea Helman, So          24:42    8:14
   71  Sarah Stang, Jr            25:24    8:28
Total Time = 1:59:26     Total Places = 204

9. Fallston
   16  Katie Lazzeri, So          22:32    7:30
   36  Shea Staab, Sr             23:46    7:55
   37  Grace Lekites, Fr          23:47    7:55
   58  Lauren Dimavro, Jr         24:38    8:13
   67  Erin Nosek, Sr             25:13    8:24
   77  Kathryn Milwicz, Fr        25:55    8:38
   89  Sasha Wrobel, Sr           26:50    8:56
Total Time = 1:59:54     Total Places = 214

10. Winters Mill
    6  Hannah Oneda               21:34    7:11
   47  Kimberly Meyers            24:12    8:04
   48  Abby Culp                  24:17    8:05
   54  Jill Benko                 24:31    8:10
   61  Connie Kniesler            24:42    8:14
   76  Jenny Simensky             25:39    8:33
   88  Amber Slater               26:49    8:56
Total Time = 1:59:14     Total Places = 216

11. Walkersville
   15  Erin Hub                   22:14    7:25
   28  Megan Kaczor               23:18    7:46
   49  Leigh Caulfield            24:21    8:07
   52  Rachel McCluskey           24:26    8:09
   79  Kathleen Scibelli          26:02    8:40
   80  Bridget Cantwell           26:03    8:41
   87  Lindsay Mullins            26:48    8:56
Total Time = 2:00:19     Total Places = 223

12. Kent Island
   46  Kelli Clark, Fr            24:11    8:04
   68  Jocelyn Moulden, Fr        25:14    8:25
   73  Paige Dulaney, Fr          25:35    8:32
   83  Michelle Ferre, Jr         26:32    8:50
   85  Suzy Stuecker, Sr          26:41    8:54
   95  Caitlin Bean, Jr           28:28    9:29
Total Time = 2:08:11     Total Places = 355

13. Calvert
   27  Cindy Yeatman, So          23:17    7:45
   66  Brandi Wightman, Fr        25:13    8:24
   81  Courtney Yates, So         26:15    8:45
   91  Ashley Armiger, So         27:23    9:07
   92  Susan Yeatman, Jr          27:31    9:10
   97  Katherine Yeatman, Sr      29:02    9:40
Total Time = 2:09:37     Total Places = 357

14. Parkside
   17  Hailey Spinapont, Jr       22:36    7:32
   82  Colby Dillon, Sr           26:25    8:48
   86  Lori Rash, So              26:44    8:55
   90  Paige Diller, So           27:03    9:01
   96  Sarah Seeba, Jr            28:39    9:33
Total Time = 2:11:25     Total Places = 371

15. Queen Anne's
   74  Madison Ross, Jr           25:35    8:32
   93  Charlotte Staver, Jr       28:19    9:26
   94  Betsy Roderick, Jr         28:20    9:26
   98  Lauren Tull, Jr            29:29    9:50
   99  Jessica Owens, So          29:48    9:56
  100  Lauren Murray, Sr          29:53    9:57
Total Time = 2:21:29     Total Places = 458
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Maura Linde                     6:22       13:21    20:07    6:42  Century              
    2        Gloria Roberts, Sr              6:22       13:39    20:47    6:55  Douglass-Pg    
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
    3     2  Samantha McElroy                6:25       14:07    21:11    7:04  Liberty              
    4     3  Samantha Bingaman               6:24       14:04    21:13    7:04  South Carroll        
    5     4  Sarah Brand, Fr                 6:37       14:16    21:16    7:05  Oakland Mills        
    6     5  Kirsten McGovern                6:36       14:19    21:27    7:09  Century              
    7     6  Hannah Oneda                    6:25       14:08    21:34    7:11  Winters Mill         
    8     7  Allie Dearie                    6:49       14:40    21:38    7:12  Century              
    9     8  Cody Mezebish                   6:22       14:03    21:41    7:14  South Carroll        
   10     9  Caitie Ellenby, So              6:30       14:23    21:47    7:16  Bel Air              
   11    10  Amanda English, So              6:46       14:43    21:57    7:19  Bel Air              
   12    11  Tiffany Lang, So                6:39       14:34    21:58    7:19  Oakland Mills        
   13    12  Rachel Larkin                   6:53       14:43    21:59    7:20  Century              
   14    13  Alison Harrell                  6:39       14:44    22:03    7:21  North Hagerstown     
   15    14  Katie Todd                      6:54       14:47    22:10    7:23  Century              
   16    15  Erin Hub                        6:44       14:46    22:14    7:25  Walkersville         
   17        Kathryn Nagiel                  6:48       14:57    22:22    7:27  Rockville            
   18    16  Katie Lazzeri, So               6:32       14:42    22:32    7:30  Fallston             
   19        Michele Stromberg               6:44       14:57    22:32    7:31  North Carroll        
   20    17  Hailey Spinapont, Jr            6:33       14:52    22:36    7:32  Parkside             
   21    18  Lindsey Diantonio, Sr           6:51       15:06    22:38    7:33  Marriotts Ridge      
   22    19  Hannah Stambaugh, So            6:37       15:02    22:45    7:35  Bel Air              
   23    20  Amanda Martin                   7:04       15:16    22:47    7:36  North Hagerstown     
   24        Amy Ferro                       6:51       15:15    22:49    7:36  Rockville            
   25    21  Melissa Navin, Sr               6:37       15:01    22:56    7:38  Bel Air              
   26    22  Alexis Eichleberger             7:03       15:26    22:56    7:39  North Hagerstown     
   27        Nicole Dawson, So               6:59       15:09    22:56    7:39  Hammond              
   28    23  Christine Brugh                 6:56       15:16    22:59    7:40  North Hagerstown     
   29    24  Casey Sullivan                  7:05       15:20    22:59    7:40  Liberty              
   30    25  Kirby Taylor, Jr                6:57       15:22    23:03    7:41  Glenelg              
   31    26  Michele Lambert                 6:58       15:21    23:12    7:44  Liberty              
   32    27  Cindy Yeatman, So               7:12       15:37    23:17    7:45  Calvert              
   33    28  Megan Kaczor                    6:53       15:23    23:18    7:46  Walkersville         
   34    29  Emily Simmons                   7:11       15:36    23:19    7:46  North Hagerstown     
   35        Summer Cox, So                  7:02       15:22    23:21    7:47  Southern-Aa          
   36    30  Maddie Henry, Jr                7:06       15:39    23:22    7:47  Glenelg              
   37        Delainey Price, Sr              6:52       15:33    23:22    7:47  Douglass-Pg          
   38    31  Emma Warman, Fr                 7:05       15:32    23:24    7:48  Marriotts Ridge      
   39    32  Allison Berg, Sr                6:52       15:21    23:27    7:49  Bel Air              
   40    33  Alyssa Hemler, Fr               7:19       15:45    23:30    7:50  Oakland Mills        
   41        Lindsey McGinley, Sr            6:55       15:28    23:32    7:50  Rising Sun           
   42    34  Catherine Casem                 7:05       15:33    23:35    7:51  Century              
   43    35  Beth Wieber                     7:19       15:47    23:43    7:54  Century              
   44    36  Shea Staab, Sr                  6:55       15:38    23:46    7:55  Fallston             
   45    37  Grace Lekites, Fr               7:32       16:03    23:47    7:55  Fallston             
   46    38  Holly Cook, So                  6:59       15:46    23:49    7:56  Bel Air              
   47    39  Brenna Kearney, So              6:56       15:38    23:53    7:58  Bel Air              
   48    40  Katie Ogden, So                 7:16       15:48    23:55    7:58  Marriotts Ridge      
   49    41  Leah Davidson-Wolf, Sr          7:16       15:53    23:58    7:59  Oakland Mills        
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   50    42  Jessica Johnson                 7:05       15:53    24:00    8:00  South Carroll        
   51    43  Kathi Goetz, Jr                 7:16       15:53    24:06    8:02  Oakland Mills        
   52    44  Maura Souders                   7:22       16:01    24:09    8:03  Liberty              
   53    45  Lanie Swanhart, So              7:17       16:06    24:11    8:03  Glenelg              
   54    46  Kelli Clark, Fr                 7:04       15:54    24:11    8:04  Kent Island          
   55    47  Kimberly Meyers                 7:10       16:13    24:12    8:04  Winters Mill         
   56    48  Abby Culp                       7:15       15:59    24:17    8:05  Winters Mill         
   57    49  Leigh Caulfield                 7:17       15:58    24:21    8:07  Walkersville         
   58    50  Caroline Chisolm, So            7:19       16:10    24:24    8:08  Oakland Mills        
   59    51  Emma Horoszczak, Sr             7:16       16:27    24:25    8:08  Glenelg              
   60    52  Rachel McCluskey                7:18       16:26    24:26    8:09  Walkersville         
   61    53  Kristin Yuan, Fr                7:12       16:05    24:28    8:09  Glenelg              
   62    54  Jill Benko                      7:17       16:22    24:31    8:10  Winters Mill         
   63    55  Molly Morse, Sr                 7:27       16:21    24:33    8:11  Marriotts Ridge      
   64    56  Mackenzie Kappe                 7:31       16:28    24:37    8:12  South Carroll        
   65    57  Kasey Nolan                     7:22       16:05    24:37    8:12  Liberty              
   66    58  Lauren Dimavro, Jr              7:17       16:15    24:38    8:13  Fallston             
   67    59  Brianna Dick, Fr                7:37       16:28    24:39    8:13  Marriotts Ridge      
   68    60  Andrea Helman, So               7:09       16:12    24:42    8:14  Glenelg              
   69    61  Connie Kniesler                 7:31       16:29    24:42    8:14  Winters Mill         
   70    62  Dory Almonte                    7:22       16:15    24:54    8:18  Liberty              
   71    63  Hanna Koh, Jr                   7:29       16:33    25:07    8:22  Marriotts Ridge      
   72    64  Kelly Thurmond                  7:26       17:09    25:10    8:23  Liberty              
   73    65  Ashley Seiler                   7:22       16:35    25:10    8:23  North Hagerstown     
   74    66  Brandi Wightman, Fr             7:19       16:30    25:13    8:24  Calvert              
   75    67  Erin Nosek, Sr                  7:31       16:48    25:13    8:24  Fallston             
   76    68  Jocelyn Moulden, Fr             7:38       16:52    25:14    8:25  Kent Island          
   77    69  Alexandra Barth                 7:22       16:32    25:17    8:25  South Carroll        
   78    70  Jenny Folsom, Jr                7:37       16:43    25:23    8:28  Marriotts Ridge      
   79    71  Sarah Stang, Jr                 7:37       16:47    25:24    8:28  Glenelg              
   80        Aryn Barrett, Sr                7:43       16:59    25:24    8:28  Randallstown         
   81    72  Sarai Suarez                    7:48       17:04    25:25    8:28  North Hagerstown     
   82    73  Paige Dulaney, Fr               7:31       16:54    25:35    8:32  Kent Island          
   83    74  Madison Ross, Jr                7:42       17:03    25:35    8:32  Queen Anne's         
   84    75  Victoria Findeisen              7:35       17:13    25:39    8:33  South Carroll        
   85    76  Jenny Simensky                  7:31       16:52    25:39    8:33  Winters Mill         
   86    77  Kathryn Milwicz, Fr             7:34       16:58    25:55    8:38  Fallston             
   87    78  Michelle Roemer                 7:35       16:59    26:00    8:40  South Carroll        
   88    79  Kathleen Scibelli               7:45       17:15    26:02    8:40  Walkersville         
   89    80  Bridget Cantwell                7:39       17:06    26:03    8:41  Walkersville         
   90    81  Courtney Yates, So              7:48       17:42    26:15    8:45  Calvert              
   91    82  Colby Dillon, Sr                7:37       17:31    26:25    8:48  Parkside             
   92    83  Michelle Ferre, Jr              7:32       17:27    26:32    8:50  Kent Island          
   93    84  Kate Chisolm, Sr                8:01       17:53    26:41    8:53  Oakland Mills        
   94    85  Suzy Stuecker, Sr               7:33       17:26    26:41    8:54  Kent Island          
   95    86  Lori Rash, So                   7:41       17:45    26:44    8:55  Parkside             
   96    87  Lindsay Mullins                 8:00       17:38    26:48    8:56  Walkersville         
   97    88  Amber Slater                    7:52       17:54    26:49    8:56  Winters Mill         
   98    89  Sasha Wrobel, Sr                7:36       17:34    26:50    8:56  Fallston             
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   99    90  Paige Diller, So                7:56       17:46    27:03    9:01  Parkside             
  100    91  Ashley Armiger, So              7:59       18:11    27:23    9:07  Calvert              
  101    92  Susan Yeatman, Jr               8:05       18:20    27:31    9:10  Calvert              
  102        Jestina Spaine, Sr              7:48       18:17    28:01    9:20  Douglass-Pg          
  103    93  Charlotte Staver, Jr            8:14       18:37    28:19    9:26  Queen Anne's         
  104    94  Betsy Roderick, Jr              8:14       18:37    28:20    9:26  Queen Anne's         
  105    95  Caitlin Bean, Jr                8:07       18:37    28:28    9:29  Kent Island          
  106    96  Sarah Seeba, Jr                 8:31       18:54    28:39    9:33  Parkside             
  107    97  Katherine Yeatman, Sr           8:08       19:03    29:02    9:40  Calvert              
  108        Amani Medlock, Fr               8:11       19:15    29:09    9:43  City College         
  109    98  Lauren Tull, Jr                 8:31       19:47    29:29    9:50  Queen Anne's         
  110    99  Jessica Owens, So               8:24       19:54    29:48    9:56  Queen Anne's         
  111   100  Lauren Murray, Sr               8:31       19:54    29:53    9:57  Queen Anne's         
12 finishers among Women Under 2
19 finishers among Women 2 - 2
16 finishers among Women 3 - 3
19 finishers among Women 4 - 4
45 finishers among Females (no age given)
0 male finishers
111 female finishers
111 total finishers


MARYLAND STATE XC A BOYS 3M

PARKTON, MD

Nov. 14, 2009


Results by runhigh.com



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Bohemia Manor            61    6    7    8   12   28   38   70    18:47    1:35
  2 Allegany                 88    1    5   15   21   46   79         19:04    2:50
  3 Williamsport             95    2   16   20   25   32   66   75    19:17    2:06
  4 Southern-G              153   18   19   24   43   49   67   69    19:57    1:16
  5 Catoctin                168   14   23   30   45   56   58   77    20:03    1:51
 6* Patterson Mill          179   13   26   40   47   53   57   64    20:07    1:51
 7* Mountain Ridge          179    4   10   33   54   78   84   91    20:03    4:56
  8 Cambridge/S. Dorchest   183   17   31   36   37   62   68   73    20:10    1:41
  9 Pikesville              185   11   35   41   48   50   51         20:08    1:50
 10 Loch Raven              187    9   22   42   55   59   86         20:05    2:39
 11 Boonsboro               209    3   29   52   60   65   71   96    20:11    3:16
 12 Harford Technical       273   27   34   39   85   88  104         21:30    4:02
 13 Fairmont Heights        405   61   80   83   89   92   94   97    23:11    3:25
 14 Forest Park             428   72   76   87   90  103  105  109    23:52    5:02
 15 Mardela                 433   44   81   95  102  111              24:57    8:48
 16 Surrattsville           456   74   82   99  100  101  110         24:54    4:09
 17 Snow Hill               467   63   93   98  106  107  108         25:20    6:34
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Bohemia Manor
    6  Ryan Pfarr, So             18:19    6:06
    7  Cole Clifton, Jr           18:19    6:06
    8  Nick Hanifee, Sr           18:24    6:08
   12  Dj Dunlap, Sr              18:59    6:19
   28  Shawn Hendrick, Jr         19:54    6:38
   38  Thomas Bishop, Fr          20:13    6:44
   70  Paul Macdonald, Jr         21:41    7:14
Total Time = 1:33:54     Total Places = 61

2. Allegany
    1  Ian Macfawn, Jr            17:45    5:55
    5  Robert Taylor, Sr          18:19    6:06
   15  Timothy Robinette, Jr      19:10    6:23
   21  Luke Smith, Jr             19:31    6:30
   46  Anthony Russo, Fr          20:34    6:51
   79  Justice Sifford, Fr        23:02    7:40
Total Time = 1:35:17     Total Places = 88

3. Williamsport
    2  Evan Hardy, So             17:52    5:57
   16  Graylon Wright, Jr         19:16    6:25
   20  Danny Quinn, Sr            19:30    6:30
   25  Cody Bowman, Fr            19:49    6:36
   32  Michael Wyant, Sr          19:58    6:39
   66  Luis Viteri, So            21:27    7:09
   75  Caleb Buchman, Fr          22:25    7:28
Total Time = 1:36:22     Total Places = 95

4. Southern-G
   18  Shane Davis, Sr            19:25    6:28
   19  Wyatt McBee, So            19:27    6:29
   24  Jasper Tasker, So          19:46    6:35
   43  Aaron Shotwell, So         20:25    6:48
   49  Andrew Clark, Jr           20:41    6:53
   67  Seth Lewis, Sr             21:31    7:10
   69  Evan Rodeheaver, So        21:39    7:13
Total Time = 1:39:42     Total Places = 153

5. Catoctin
   14  Brandon Humerick, Jr       19:07    6:22
   23  Chad Ammenheuser, Sr       19:45    6:35
   30  Nick Trapane, Jr           19:56    6:38
   45  Jeff Stone, So             20:27    6:49
   56  Jake Dubois, Sr            20:58    6:59
   58  Collin Dubois, Sr          21:03    7:01
   77  Julio Valcarcel, So        22:46    7:35
Total Time = 1:40:11     Total Places = 168

6*. Patterson Mill
   13  C Hickey, Jr               19:02    6:21
   26  B Lindsey, Jr              19:50    6:37
   40  J Mills, Sr                20:14    6:44
   47  D Evans, Jr                20:35    6:52
   53  J Comotto, Sr              20:53    6:58
   57  S Caretti, Fr              20:59    7:00
   64  S Terrell, Sr              21:09    7:03
Total Time = 1:40:32     Total Places = 179

7*. Mountain Ridge
    4  George Hansrote, Jr        18:00    6:00
   10  Chuckie Upperman, Sr       18:30    6:10
   33  Alex Stevens, Sr           19:59    6:39
   54  John Treber, Jr            20:54    6:58
   78  Steven Moon, Sr            22:55    7:38
   84  Sam Treber, Fr             23:24    7:48
   91  Alex Clark, Fr             24:24    8:08
Total Time = 1:40:15     Total Places = 179

8. Cambridge/S. Dorchest
   17  Josh Condon, Jr            19:25    6:28
   31  Brendon Bromwell, Fr       19:57    6:39
   36  Jon Linthicum, Sr          20:10    6:43
   37  Adam Kamsheh, Sr           20:13    6:44
   62  Tyler Saia, So             21:05    7:02
   68  Ben Short, Sr              21:37    7:12
   73  Jeffrey Condon, Fr         22:14    7:25
Total Time = 1:40:48     Total Places = 183

9. Pikesville
   11  Jeffrey Sommer, Sr         18:54    6:18
   35  Evan Luz, Sr               20:07    6:42
   41  Sam Appleby, So            20:17    6:45
   48  Shaquille Gittens, Jr      20:40    6:53
   50  Haile Kostin, So           20:43    6:54
   51  Max Gold, Jr               20:45    6:55
Total Time = 1:40:38     Total Places = 185

10. Loch Raven
    9  James Glassman, Sr         18:26    6:09
   22  Bradley Franke, So         19:38    6:33
   42  Jeff Delcher, Sr           20:22    6:47
   55  Tim Cypull, Sr             20:55    6:58
   59  Nick Belkoff, So           21:04    7:01
   86  Andrew Clark, Jr           23:46    7:55
Total Time = 1:40:24     Total Places = 187

11. Boonsboro
    3  Evan Moser, Jr             17:56    5:59
   29  Dan Powell, Sr             19:55    6:38
   52  Tom Kersting, Fr           20:49    6:56
   60  Eric Ryberg, Jr            21:05    7:01
   65  Zac McGee, Jr              21:11    7:04
   71  Arthur Lacey, Jr           21:42    7:14
   96  Dylan Bright, Jr           25:21    8:27
Total Time = 1:40:54     Total Places = 209

12. Harford Technical
   27  Dustin Jones, So           19:51    6:37
   34  Jonathon Brandonisio, Sr   20:04    6:41
   39  Ben Butler, Sr             20:14    6:44
   85  Jordan Kirkendall, So      23:29    7:49
   88  Tommy Pellegrini, Sr       23:53    7:58
  104  Morgan Schwartz, Jr        26:52    8:57
Total Time = 1:47:29     Total Places = 273

13. Fairmont Heights
   61  Deion Lee, So              21:05    7:01
   80  Yaw Adjei, Sr              23:03    7:41
   83  Gerwan Harrison, Jr        23:18    7:46
   89  Devin James, Sr            24:02    8:00
   92  Devron Ross, Sr            24:29    8:10
   94  Emeka Brooks, Jr           25:10    8:23
   97  Phillip Harris, Jr         25:22    8:27
Total Time = 1:55:55     Total Places = 405

14. Forest Park
   72  Dale Lathan, Sr            21:50    7:16
   76  Andre Allen, Jr            22:33    7:31
   87  Joshua Robinson, Sr        23:52    7:57
   90  Derrick Powell, Sr         24:16    8:05
  103  Kia Pearson, Fr            26:51    8:57
  105  James Brown, Jr            27:25    9:08
  109  Tavon Moorman, Jr          28:40    9:33
Total Time = 1:59:19     Total Places = 428

15. Mardela
   44  Brendan Hawley, Fr         20:27    6:49
   81  Thomas Balcerak, Fr        23:05    7:41
   95  Jeffrey Thomson, Jr        25:12    8:24
  102  Brandon Bond, Fr           26:46    8:55
  111  Kyle Barger, Fr            29:15    9:45
Total Time = 2:04:43     Total Places = 433

16. Surrattsville
   74  Larry McCollum, Jr         22:22    7:27
   82  Gamari Mayfield, Jr        23:15    7:45
   99  Thomas Matthews, Jr        25:55    8:38
  100  Alexander Noble, Jr        26:30    8:50
  101  Markel McCloud, Fr         26:30    8:50
  110  Bruce Carrington, Jr       29:08    9:43
Total Time = 2:04:29     Total Places = 456

17. Snow Hill
   63  Quashaun Willis, Jr        21:07    7:02
   93  Curtis Shockley            24:30    8:10
   98  Trevonte Poulser, Jr       25:46    8:35
  106  Matthew Klein, So          27:35    9:12
  107  Darcy Cooper, Jr           27:40    9:13
  108  William Muneford, Jr       28:10    9:23
Total Time = 2:06:36     Total Places = 467
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1        David Wilson, Sr                5:12       11:04    16:38    5:32  Smithsburg           
    2     1  Ian Macfawn, Jr                 5:16       11:40    17:45    5:55  Allegany             
    3     2  Evan Hardy, So                  5:31       11:46    17:52    5:57  Williamsport         
    4     3  Evan Moser, Jr                  5:35       11:57    17:56    5:59  Boonsboro
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
    5     4  George Hansrote, Jr             5:29       11:45    18:00    6:00  Mountain Ridge       
    6     5  Robert Taylor, Sr               5:38       12:09    18:19    6:06  Allegany             
    7     6  Ryan Pfarr, So                  5:30       12:07    18:19    6:06  Bohemia Manor        
    8     7  Cole Clifton, Jr                5:29       12:07    18:19    6:06  Bohemia Manor        
    9     8  Nick Hanifee, Sr                5:36       12:21    18:24    6:08  Bohemia Manor        
   10     9  James Glassman, Sr              5:32       12:14    18:26    6:09  Loch Raven           
   11    10  Chuckie Upperman, Sr            5:36       12:09    18:30    6:10  Mountain Ridge       
   12    11  Jeffrey Sommer, Sr              6:00       12:41    18:54    6:18  Pikesville           
   13    12  Dj Dunlap, Sr                   5:41       12:31    18:59    6:19  Bohemia Manor        
   14    13  C Hickey, Jr                    5:52       12:40    19:02    6:21  Patterson Mill       
   15        Tyler Brown, Jr                 5:45       12:52    19:05    6:22  Owings Mills         
   16        Antonio Candler, Jr             5:46       12:48    19:06    6:22  Fort Hill            
   17    14  Brandon Humerick, Jr            5:40       12:45    19:07    6:22  Catoctin             
   18    15  Timothy Robinette, Jr           5:53       12:43    19:10    6:23  Allegany             
   19    16  Graylon Wright, Jr              6:06       12:49    19:16    6:25  Williamsport         
   20    17  Josh Condon, Jr                 5:39       12:42    19:25    6:28  Cambridge/S. Dorchest 
   21    18  Shane Davis, Sr                 5:37       12:48    19:25    6:28  Southern-G           
   22        Luther Westbrook, Jr            5:50       12:53    19:27    6:29  Dunbar               
   23    19  Wyatt McBee, So                 5:47       12:48    19:27    6:29  Southern-G           
   24    20  Danny Quinn, Sr                 6:04       12:44    19:30    6:30  Williamsport         
   25    21  Luke Smith, Jr                  5:56       12:58    19:31    6:30  Allegany             
   26    22  Bradley Franke, So              5:58       13:05    19:38    6:33  Loch Raven           
   27    23  Chad Ammenheuser, Sr            6:00       13:07    19:45    6:35  Catoctin             
   28    24  Jasper Tasker, So               6:03       13:17    19:46    6:35  Southern-G           
   29    25  Cody Bowman, Fr                 6:10       13:10    19:49    6:36  Williamsport         
   30    26  B Lindsey, Jr                   5:56       13:04    19:50    6:37  Patterson Mill       
   31    27  Dustin Jones, So                6:05       13:13    19:51    6:37  Harford Technical    
   32    28  Shawn Hendrick, Jr              5:56       13:09    19:54    6:38  Bohemia Manor        
   33    29  Dan Powell, Sr                  6:20       13:23    19:55    6:38  Boonsboro            
   34    30  Nick Trapane, Jr                5:55       13:02    19:56    6:38  Catoctin             
   35    31  Brendon Bromwell, Fr            5:57       13:14    19:57    6:39  Cambridge/S. Dorchest 
   36        Brandon Schildtknecht, Jr       6:08       13:09    19:57    6:39  Clear Spring         
   37    32  Michael Wyant, Sr               6:09       13:15    19:58    6:39  Williamsport         
   38    33  Alex Stevens, Sr                5:48       12:59    19:59    6:39  Mountain Ridge       
   39    34  Jonathon Brandonisio, Sr        5:59       13:22    20:04    6:41  Harford Technical    
   40    35  Evan Luz, Sr                    6:01       13:21    20:07    6:42  Pikesville           
   41    36  Jon Linthicum, Sr               5:57       13:21    20:10    6:43  Cambridge/S. Dorchest 
   42    37  Adam Kamsheh, Sr                6:01       13:21    20:13    6:44  Cambridge/S. Dorchest 
   43    38  Thomas Bishop, Fr               6:08       13:20    20:13    6:44  Bohemia Manor        
   44    39  Ben Butler, Sr                  6:04       13:19    20:14    6:44  Harford Technical    
   45    40  J Mills, Sr                     6:10       13:27    20:14    6:44  Patterson Mill       
   46    41  Sam Appleby, So                 6:18       13:22    20:17    6:45  Pikesville           
   47    42  Jeff Delcher, Sr                6:02       13:27    20:22    6:47  Loch Raven           
   48    43  Aaron Shotwell, So              6:23       13:37    20:25    6:48  Southern-G           
   49    44  Brendan Hawley, Fr              6:04       13:30    20:27    6:49  Mardela              
   50    45  Jeff Stone, So                  6:06       13:32    20:27    6:49  Catoctin             
   51        Kemahn Jones, So                6:22       13:44    20:31    6:50  Western Stes         
   52        Jake Shriver, Sr                6:01       13:26    20:32    6:51  Smithsburg           
   53    46  Anthony Russo, Fr               6:17       13:36    20:34    6:51  Allegany             
   54    47  D Evans, Jr                     6:11       13:30    20:35    6:52  Patterson Mill       
   55    48  Shaquille Gittens, Jr           6:14       13:39    20:40    6:53  Pikesville           
   56    49  Andrew Clark, Jr                6:12       13:46    20:41    6:53  Southern-G           
   57    50  Haile Kostin, So                6:19       13:26    20:43    6:54  Pikesville           
   58    51  Max Gold, Jr                    6:27       13:43    20:45    6:55  Pikesville           
   59    52  Tom Kersting, Fr                6:27       13:52    20:49    6:56  Boonsboro            
   60    53  J Comotto, Sr                   6:12       13:46    20:53    6:58  Patterson Mill       
   61    54  John Treber, Jr                 6:05       13:40    20:54    6:58  Mountain Ridge       
   62    55  Tim Cypull, Sr                  6:19       13:49    20:55    6:58  Loch Raven           
   63        Rodney Harris, Sr               6:17       13:58    20:57    6:59  Western Stes         
   64    56  Jake Dubois, Sr                 6:25       13:52    20:58    6:59  Catoctin             
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   65    57  S Caretti, Fr                   6:27       14:03    20:59    7:00  Patterson Mill       
   66    58  Collin Dubois, Sr               6:30       14:07    21:03    7:01  Catoctin             
   67    59  Nick Belkoff, So                6:26       13:53    21:04    7:01  Loch Raven           
   68    60  Eric Ryberg, Jr                 6:24       14:01    21:05    7:01  Boonsboro            
   69    61  Deion Lee, So                   6:19       14:02    21:05    7:01  Fairmont Heights     
   70    62  Tyler Saia, So                  6:17       13:58    21:05    7:02  Cambridge/S. Dorchest 
   71    63  Quashaun Willis, Jr             6:09       13:44    21:07    7:02  Snow Hill            
   72        Dallas Boodhoo, Jr              6:30       14:11    21:07    7:02  Western Stes         
   73    64  S Terrell, Sr                   6:27       14:02    21:09    7:03  Patterson Mill       
   74    65  Zac McGee, Jr                   6:28       14:00    21:11    7:04  Boonsboro            
   75    66  Luis Viteri, So                 6:20       14:07    21:27    7:09  Williamsport         
   76    67  Seth Lewis, Sr                  6:01       13:57    21:31    7:10  Southern-G           
   77    68  Ben Short, Sr                   6:26       14:17    21:37    7:12  Cambridge/S. Dorchest 
   78    69  Evan Rodeheaver, So             6:24       14:16    21:39    7:13  Southern-G           
   79    70  Paul Macdonald, Jr              6:10       14:11    21:41    7:14  Bohemia Manor        
   80    71  Arthur Lacey, Jr                6:29       14:23    21:42    7:14  Boonsboro            
   81        Darryl Burks, Jr                5:56       14:35    21:43    7:14  Carver-B             
   82    72  Dale Lathan, Sr                 6:16       14:28    21:50    7:16  Forest Park          
   83        Nick Nonn, So                   6:26       14:20    22:05    7:21  Western Stes         
   84    73  Jeffrey Condon, Fr              6:26       14:24    22:14    7:25  Cambridge/S. Dorchest 
   85    74  Larry McCollum, Jr              7:14       15:01    22:22    7:27  Surrattsville        
   86    75  Caleb Buchman, Fr               6:42       14:37    22:25    7:28  Williamsport         
   87        Robert Arrington, Sr            6:32       14:48    22:27    7:29  Carver-B             
   88    76  Andre Allen, Jr                 6:28       14:44    22:33    7:31  Forest Park          
   89    77  Julio Valcarcel, So             6:33       14:47    22:46    7:35  Catoctin             
   90    78  Steven Moon, Sr                 6:31       15:01    22:55    7:38  Mountain Ridge       
   91    79  Justice Sifford, Fr             6:51       15:21    23:02    7:40  Allegany             
   92    80  Yaw Adjei, Sr                   6:52       15:19    23:03    7:41  Fairmont Heights     
   93        Miguel Narine, Sr               6:28       15:45    23:04    7:41  Northwestern-B       
   94    81  Thomas Balcerak, Fr             6:58       15:22    23:05    7:41  Mardela              
   95    82  Gamari Mayfield, Jr             7:04       15:34    23:15    7:45  Surrattsville        
   96        Henry Pechin, So                6:55       15:27    23:15    7:45  Kent County          
   97    83  Gerwan Harrison, Jr             6:56       15:35    23:18    7:46  Fairmont Heights     
   98    84  Sam Treber, Fr                  6:56       15:28    23:24    7:48  Mountain Ridge       
   99    85  Jordan Kirkendall, So           6:45       15:28    23:29    7:49  Harford Technical    
  100        Micheal Jackson, Sr             6:41       15:43    23:29    7:50  Dunbar               
  101    86  Andrew Clark, Jr                6:53       15:38    23:46    7:55  Loch Raven           
  102    87  Joshua Robinson, Sr             6:45       15:47    23:52    7:57  Forest Park          
  103    88  Tommy Pellegrini, Sr            6:54       15:41    23:53    7:58  Harford Technical    
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  104    89  Devin James, Sr                 6:56       15:43    24:02    8:00  Fairmont Heights     
  105        Sephen Oliver, Sr               6:38       15:51    24:04    8:01  Northwestern-B       
  106        Calvin Smith, Sr                6:49       16:02    24:14    8:05  Pocomoke             
  107    90  Derrick Powell, Sr              7:27       16:06    24:16    8:05  Forest Park          
  108        Dominic Thomas, Sr              6:40       15:54    24:16    8:05  Dunbar               
  109    91  Alex Clark, Fr                  6:55       15:59    24:24    8:08  Mountain Ridge       
  110    92  Devron Ross, Sr                 6:50       15:54    24:29    8:10  Fairmont Heights     
  111    93  Curtis Shockley                 7:21       16:08    24:30    8:10  Snow Hill            
  112        Dustin Wilson, So               6:59       16:03    24:38    8:13  Pocomoke             
  113    94  Emeka Brooks, Jr                7:16       16:57    25:10    8:23  Fairmont Heights     
  114        J D. Melendez, Jr               7:18       16:26    25:10    8:23  Pocomoke             
  115    95  Jeffrey Thomson, Jr             6:43       15:31    25:12    8:24  Mardela              
  116    96  Dylan Bright, Jr                7:31       16:54    25:21    8:27  Boonsboro            
  117    97  Phillip Harris, Jr              7:17       16:51    25:22    8:27  Fairmont Heights     
  118    98  Trevonte Poulser, Jr            7:07       16:02    25:46    8:35  Snow Hill            
  119    99  Thomas Matthews, Jr             7:44       17:18    25:55    8:38  Surrattsville        
  120   100  Alexander Noble, Jr             7:29       17:18    26:30    8:50  Surrattsville        
  121   101  Markel McCloud, Fr              7:56       17:26    26:30    8:50  Surrattsville        
  122   102  Brandon Bond, Fr                7:57       17:38    26:46    8:55  Mardela              
  123   103  Kia Pearson, Fr                 7:27       17:32    26:51    8:57  Forest Park          
  124   104  Morgan Schwartz, Jr             6:55       16:28    26:52    8:57  Harford Technical    
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  125   105  James Brown, Jr                 7:41       17:45    27:25    9:08  Forest Park          
  126   106  Matthew Klein, So               7:47       18:04    27:35    9:12  Snow Hill            
  127   107  Darcy Cooper, Jr                7:39       18:09    27:40    9:13  Snow Hill            
  128   108  William Muneford, Jr            7:36       18:16    28:10    9:23  Snow Hill            
  129   109  Tavon Moorman, Jr               7:59       18:53    28:40    9:33  Forest Park          
  130   110  Bruce Carrington, Jr            8:21       19:15    29:08    9:43  Surrattsville        
  131   111  Kyle Barger, Fr                 8:38       19:14    29:15    9:45  Mardela              
* indicates females
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
17 finishers among Men Under 2
22 finishers among Men 2 - 2
48 finishers among Men 3 - 3
43 finishers among Men 4 - 4
131 male finishers
0 female finishers
131 total finishers


MARYLAND STATE XC AA BOYS 3M

PARKTON, MD

Nov. 14, 2009


Results by runhigh.com



PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Winters Mill             68    5    6   12   16   29   86  116    18:09    1:11
  2 Glenelg                  90    1    3   24   30   32   49   64    18:17    1:21
  3 Walkersville            109    4   11   28   31   35   52   53    18:27    1:20
  4 Bel Air                 141    2    8   17   55   59   89  102    18:35    2:02
  5 Poolesville             146    7    9   22   46   62   77   88    18:42    1:44
  6 Century                 169   10   27   34   42   56   65   82    18:53    1:29
  7 Patuxent                190   21   39   41   44   45   63   84    19:05    0:49
 8* Marriotts Ridge         247   13   20   58   71   85   94  113    19:17    2:05
 9* Oakland Mills           247   14   23   57   72   81   96  100    19:18    1:57
 10 Middletown              279   26   54   61   68   70   95  109    19:30    1:08
 11 Parkside                294   33   38   67   76   80  112  117    19:34    1:18
 12 Elkton                  303   18   25   79   90   91  115  120    19:38    2:11
 13 North Carroll           305   37   43   51   75   99  122  124    19:41    1:47
 14 Hammond                 317   47   48   60   69   93   97  108    19:43    1:14
 15 Kent Island             359   19   50   74  105  111  114  126    20:05    3:04
 16 Fallston                420   36   73   87  101  123  127  129    20:32    3:33
 17 Long Reach              447   15  103  104  106  119  121  130    20:41    3:27
 18 Rising Sun              449   66   83   92   98  110  128  131    20:33    1:44
 19 Edmondson               468   40   78  107  118  125              20:58    3:25
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Winters Mill
    5  Eric Tringali              17:38    5:52
    6  Tom Carpenter              17:52    5:57
   12  Ryan Spangler              18:07    6:02
   16  Zach Hopkins               18:20    6:06
   29  Reilly Cox                 18:48    6:16
   86  Weston Carvalho            20:18    6:46
  116  Matt Gentzer, Sr           21:40    7:13
Total Time = 1:30:42     Total Places = 68

2. Glenelg
    1  Robby Creese, Jr           17:30    5:50
    3  Austin Clark, Sr           17:35    5:52
   24  Doug Goodwin, Sr           18:43    6:14
   30  John Bosse, Jr             18:49    6:16
   32  Sean Coffey, Jr            18:50    6:17
   49  Ryan Aylward, Jr           19:21    6:27
   64  Parker Dymond, Jr          19:44    6:34
Total Time = 1:31:24     Total Places = 90

3. Walkersville
    4  Stephen Keith              17:37    5:52
   11  Christian Blackner         18:04    6:01
   28  Jacob Myers                18:47    6:15
   31  Hugo Morales               18:50    6:16
   35  Neil Rasband               18:57    6:19
   52  Zachary Zeller             19:25    6:28
   53  Edward Hong                19:28    6:29
Total Time = 1:32:12     Total Places = 109

4. Bel Air
    2  Tyler Muse, Jr             17:32    5:50
    8  Nick Cook, Sr              17:58    5:59
   17  Brandon Smith, Jr          18:21    6:07
   55  Zak Tretton, Jr            19:31    6:30
   59  Robert Swam, Jr            19:33    6:31
   89  Steven Cross, Jr           20:30    6:50
  102  Dan Bowley, Fr             20:54    6:58
Total Time = 1:32:53     Total Places = 141

5. Poolesville
    7  Eric Holmstead             17:57    5:59
    9  David Wilson               18:00    6:00
   22  Sam Widmayer               18:31    6:10
   46  Joseph Werble              19:19    6:26
   62  Samiul Haque               19:41    6:33
   77  Ken Shimomoto              20:00    6:40
   88  Adam Altamirano            20:24    6:48
Total Time = 1:33:27     Total Places = 146

6. Century
   10  Pat Mead                   18:03    6:01
   27  Nick Pezza                 18:45    6:15
   34  Ryan Fenton                18:55    6:18
   42  Mitch Mezeivtch            19:12    6:24
   56  Kevin Slujtner             19:31    6:30
   65  Sam Harvatine              19:44    6:35
   82  Trevor Etheridge           20:14    6:45
Total Time = 1:34:24     Total Places = 169

7. Patuxent
   21  Matt Hallenbeck, Sr        18:30    6:10
   39  Tommy Scott, Sr            19:08    6:22
   41  Dominick Cucina, Sr        19:11    6:23
   44  Seth Crim, Jr              19:17    6:25
   45  Alex Barton, Sr            19:19    6:26
   63  Jake Hayden, Fr            19:43    6:34
   84  Ryan Whitesell, Sr         20:17    6:45
Total Time = 1:35:22     Total Places = 190

8*. Marriotts Ridge
   13  Jacob Beschner, Sr         18:13    6:04
   20  Michael Hynson, Sr         18:30    6:10
   58  Vincent Drago, Sr          19:32    6:31
   71  Cameron Kessler, Jr        19:52    6:37
   85  Patrick Watson, Jr         20:17    6:46
   94  Tony Ciarleglio, Jr        20:37    6:52
  113  Stephen Drago, So          21:36    7:12
Total Time = 1:36:22     Total Places = 247

9*. Oakland Mills
   14  Jay Kuvelker, Sr           18:16    6:05
   23  Sam Andrews, Fr            18:34    6:11
   57  Cameron Bowling, Fr        19:32    6:30
   72  Austin Sungenis, So        19:53    6:38
   81  Mackey Boyle, Jr           20:13    6:44
   96  Jacob Sechrest, Sr         20:41    6:53
  100  Jacky Tian, So             20:48    6:56
Total Time = 1:36:26     Total Places = 247

10. Middletown
   26  Andy Drum                  18:44    6:14
   54  William Atchison           19:31    6:30
   61  Geoffrey Schaeffer         19:37    6:32
   68  Brady Dailey               19:48    6:36
   70  Skyler Stasiewicz          19:51    6:37
   95  Ian Cunningham             20:40    6:53
  109  Bryan Goodyear             21:21    7:07
Total Time = 1:37:29     Total Places = 279

11. Parkside
   33  Eric Wood, Sr              18:52    6:17
   38  Timmy Travitz, So          19:05    6:22
   67  Patrick Palmer, Jr         19:45    6:35
   76  Tommy Robinson, Jr         19:58    6:39
   80  Sean Irwin, Jr             20:09    6:43
  112  Noel Temple, Jr            21:33    7:11
  117  Robert Sterling, Jr        21:44    7:15
Total Time = 1:37:47     Total Places = 294

12. Elkton
   18  Luke Arbuckle, Sr          18:21    6:07
   25  Theo Dorsman, Jr           18:43    6:14
   79  Alex Lee, Sr               20:06    6:42
   90  Charlie Gleason, So        20:31    6:50
   91  Joey Johnson, Sr           20:31    6:50
  115  Ryan Rzucidlo, Jr          21:38    7:13
  120  Trevor Nabb, Jr            22:08    7:22
Total Time = 1:38:10     Total Places = 303

13. North Carroll
   37  Joey Gutkoska              19:01    6:20
   43  Kyle Wende                 19:16    6:25
   51  Jesse Albright             19:24    6:28
   75  Kyle Blackiston            19:58    6:39
   99  Jeremy Brown               20:47    6:56
  122  Steve Lacey                22:18    7:26
  124  Kellen McKay               22:33    7:31
Total Time = 1:38:23     Total Places = 305

14. Hammond
   47  Pascal Zaragoza, Jr        19:20    6:27
   48  Kevin Albano, Jr           19:20    6:27
   60  Sean Kwon, So              19:35    6:31
   69  Jimmy Williams, Jr         19:48    6:36
   93  Elliot Sperling, Sr        20:34    6:51
   97  Neil Ray, Jr               20:43    6:54
  108  Tj Janasek, Jr             21:19    7:06
Total Time = 1:38:35     Total Places = 317

15. Kent Island
   19  Carleton Stuecker, So      18:26    6:08
   50  Ian Andrews, Jr            19:22    6:27
   74  Newell Nicholson, Jr       19:57    6:39
  105  Trevor Brandt, Jr          21:12    7:04
  111  Anthony Carroll, Fr        21:29    7:09
  114  Tim Jourdak, So            21:38    7:13
  126  Shane Mill, Sr             22:50    7:36
Total Time = 1:40:24     Total Places = 359

16. Fallston
   36  Frank Abbate, So           18:57    6:19
   73  Neil Thompson, So          19:57    6:39
   87  Austin Lake, Sr            20:24    6:48
  101  Mark Wagner, Sr            20:54    6:58
  123  Kevin Ambrosich, Jr        22:29    7:30
  127  Hicks Pete, Sr             22:51    7:37
  129  Dean Knoll, So             23:01    7:40
Total Time = 1:42:39     Total Places = 420

17. Long Reach
   15  Nathaniel Wilson, Jr       18:18    6:06
  103  Phillip Cooper, Sr         21:02    7:01
  104  Joshua Marcus, Jr          21:09    7:03
  106  Robert Donaldson, Fr       21:13    7:04
  119  Steven Summerhays, Sr      21:45    7:15
  121  Christopher Breeden, Sr    22:15    7:25
  130  Eric Myers, Jr             23:19    7:46
Total Time = 1:43:25     Total Places = 447

18. Rising Sun
   66  Codyw Palmer, Jr           19:45    6:35
   83  Paul Wright, Sr            20:15    6:45
   92  Mike Neri, Jr              20:32    6:51
   98  Phillip Carpenter, Jr      20:45    6:55
  110  Stephen Frost, Sr          21:29    7:09
  128  Schaeffer Dylan, Jr        23:01    7:40
  131  Scott Tiffin, Sr           23:25    7:48
Total Time = 1:42:43     Total Places = 449

19. Edmondson
   40  Daniel Lucas, Jr           19:09    6:23
   78  Kenneth Johnson, Jr        20:02    6:41
  107  David Lucas, Jr            21:18    7:06
  118  Taylor Edwards, Sr         21:45    7:15
  125  Imhotep Simba, Jr          22:34    7:31
Total Time = 1:44:46     Total Places = 468
        TEAM                                  1M          2M        FINAL
 PLACE SCORE           FINISHER             TIME     TIME      TIME      PACE        TEAM

Top

    1     1  Robby Creese, Jr                5:13       11:31    17:30    5:50  Glenelg              
    2     2  Tyler Muse, Jr                  5:25       11:44    17:32    5:50  Bel Air              
    3     3  Austin Clark, Sr                5:23       11:38    17:35    5:52  Glenelg              
    4     4  Stephen Keith                   5:26       11:37    17:37    5:52  Walkersville         
    5     5  Eric Tringali                   5:39       11:54    17:38    5:52  Winters Mill         
    6        Tip Worob, Jr                   5:24       11:50    17:46    5:55  North Caroline       
    7     6  Tom Carpenter                   5:35       11:53    17:52    5:57  Winters Mill         
    8     7  Eric Holmstead                  5:30       12:11    17:57    5:59  Poolesville          
    9     8  Nick Cook, Sr                   5:28       11:56    17:58    5:59  Bel Air 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
   10     9  David Wilson                    5:29       12:03    18:00    6:00  Poolesville          
   11    10  Pat Mead                        5:39       11:59    18:03    6:01  Century              
   12    11  Christian Blackner              5:33       12:06    18:04    6:01  Walkersville         
   13    12  Ryan Spangler                   5:31       11:49    18:07    6:02  Winters Mill         
   14    13  Jacob Beschner, Sr              5:42       12:14    18:13    6:04  Marriotts Ridge      
   15    14  Jay Kuvelker, Sr                5:38       12:12    18:16    6:05  Oakland Mills        
   16    15  Nathaniel Wilson, Jr            5:43       12:08    18:18    6:06  Long Reach           
   17    16  Zach Hopkins                    5:41       12:15    18:20    6:06  Winters Mill         
   18    17  Brandon Smith, Jr               5:30       12:08    18:21    6:07  Bel Air              
   19    18  Luke Arbuckle, Sr               5:14       12:04    18:21    6:07  Elkton               
   20    19  Carleton Stuecker, So           5:34       12:18    18:26    6:08  Kent Island          
   21        Nathan Austin                   5:35       12:10    18:27    6:09  Rockville            
   22    20  Michael Hynson, Sr              5:42       12:17    18:30    6:10  Marriotts Ridge      
   23    21  Matt Hallenbeck, Sr             5:24       12:13    18:30    6:10  Patuxent             
   24    22  Sam Widmayer                    5:31       12:19    18:31    6:10  Poolesville          
   25    23  Sam Andrews, Fr                 5:43       12:24    18:34    6:11  Oakland Mills        
   26    24  Doug Goodwin, Sr                5:29       12:00    18:43    6:14  Glenelg              
   27    25  Theo Dorsman, Jr                5:30       12:18    18:43    6:14  Elkton               
   28    26  Andy Drum                       5:49       12:32    18:44    6:14  Middletown           
   29    27  Nick Pezza                      5:47       12:36    18:45    6:15  Century              
   30    28  Jacob Myers                     5:48       12:30    18:47    6:15  Walkersville         
   31    29  Reilly Cox                      5:49       12:30    18:48    6:16  Winters Mill         
   32    30  John Bosse, Jr                  5:48       12:44    18:49    6:16  Glenelg              
   33    31  Hugo Morales                    5:51       12:31    18:50    6:16  Walkersville         
   34    32  Sean Coffey, Jr                 5:44       12:33    18:50    6:17  Glenelg              
   35    33  Eric Wood, Sr                   5:25       12:06    18:52    6:17  Parkside             
   36    34  Ryan Fenton                     5:53       12:38    18:55    6:18  Century              
   37        Mike Vogel                      5:50       12:35    18:55    6:18  South Carroll        
   38    35  Neil Rasband                    5:53       12:33    18:57    6:19  Walkersville         
   39    36  Frank Abbate, So                5:39       12:23    18:57    6:19  Fallston             
   40    37  Joey Gutkoska                   5:38       12:38    19:01    6:20  North Carroll        
   41        Greg Rinehart                   5:38       12:35    19:01    6:20  Liberty              
   42    38  Timmy Travitz, So               5:29       12:20    19:05    6:22  Parkside             
   43    39  Tommy Scott, Sr                 5:50       12:47    19:08    6:22  Patuxent             
   44    40  Daniel Lucas, Jr                5:41       12:32    19:09    6:23  Edmondson            
   45    41  Dominick Cucina, Sr             5:59       12:49    19:11    6:23  Patuxent             
   46    42  Mitch Mezeivtch                 6:01       12:51    19:12    6:24  Century              
   47        Lenier Tucker, Fr               5:58       13:00    19:15    6:25  Edgewood             
   48    43  Kyle Wende                      5:59       12:47    19:16    6:25  North Carroll        
   49    44  Seth Crim, Jr                   5:51       12:48    19:17    6:25  Patuxent             
   50        James Williams                  5:42       12:49    19:18    6:26  Fsk                  
   51    45  Alex Barton, Sr                 5:52       12:48    19:19    6:26  Patuxent             
   52    46  Joseph Werble                   5:45       12:42    19:19    6:26  Poolesville          
   53    47  Pascal Zaragoza, Jr             6:01       13:01    19:20    6:27  Hammond              
   54    48  Kevin Albano, Jr                6:00       12:53    19:20    6:27  Hammond              
   55    49  Ryan Aylward, Jr                5:52       12:52    19:21    6:27  Glenelg              
   56        Chris Henry, Sr                 5:57       12:56    19:21    6:27  Gwynn Park           
   57    50  Ian Andrews, Jr                 5:46       12:50    19:22    6:27  Kent Island          
   58        Kyle Dilling, Jr                5:42       12:45    19:23    6:27  McDonough            
   59    51  Jesse Albright                  5:31       12:10    19:24    6:28  North Carroll        
   60    52  Zachary Zeller                  5:41       12:43    19:25    6:28  Walkersville         
   61    53  Edward Hong                     5:50       12:39    19:28    6:29  Walkersville         
   62    54  William Atchison                5:50       12:50    19:31    6:30  Middletown           
   63    55  Zak Tretton, Jr                 5:45       12:49    19:31    6:30  Bel Air              
   64    56  Kevin Slujtner                  6:06       13:04    19:31    6:30  Century              
   65    57  Cameron Bowling, Fr             6:06       13:00    19:32    6:30  Oakland Mills        
   66    58  Vincent Drago, Sr               5:56       12:58    19:32    6:31  Marriotts Ridge      
   67    59  Robert Swam, Jr                 5:44       12:50    19:33    6:31  Bel Air              
   68    60  Sean Kwon, So                   5:59       12:54    19:35    6:31  Hammond              
   69    61  Geoffrey Schaeffer              6:00       13:03    19:37    6:32  Middletown           
   70    62  Samiul Haque                    5:37       12:56    19:41    6:33  Poolesville          
   71        Brandon Bryan, Sr               5:58       13:00    19:42    6:34  Edgewood             
   72    63  Jake Hayden, Fr                 6:19       13:18    19:43    6:34  Patuxent             
   73    64  Parker Dymond, Jr               5:57       12:58    19:44    6:34  Glenelg              
   74    65  Sam Harvatine                   6:06       13:06    19:44    6:35  Century              
   75    66  Codyw Palmer, Jr                6:04       13:04    19:45    6:35  Rising Sun           
   76    67  Patrick Palmer, Jr              5:55       13:08    19:45    6:35  Parkside             
   77    68  Brady Dailey                    6:05       13:29    19:48    6:36  Middletown           
   78    69  Jimmy Williams, Jr              6:01       13:03    19:48    6:36  Hammond              
   79    70  Skyler Stasiewicz               5:49       13:03    19:51    6:37  Middletown           
   80    71  Cameron Kessler, Jr             6:00       13:06    19:52    6:37  Marriotts Ridge      
   81    72  Austin Sungenis, So             6:07       13:20    19:53    6:38  Oakland Mills        
   82    73  Neil Thompson, So               5:55       13:04    19:57    6:39  Fallston             
   83    74  Newell Nicholson, Jr            5:53       13:11    19:57    6:39  Kent Island          
   84    75  Kyle Blackiston                 6:04       13:12    19:58    6:39  North Carroll        
   85    76  Tommy Robinson, Jr              6:02       13:21    19:58    6:39  Parkside             
   86    77  Ken Shimomoto                   5:56       13:14    20:00    6:40  Poolesville          
   87    78  Kenneth Johnson, Jr             5:41       13:05    20:02    6:41  Edmondson            
   88    79  Alex Lee, Sr                    5:54       13:10    20:06    6:42  Elkton               
   89    80  Sean Irwin, Jr                  6:02       13:15    20:09    6:43  Parkside             
   90    81  Mackey Boyle, Jr                6:08       13:33    20:13    6:44  Oakland Mills        
   91    82  Trevor Etheridge                5:52       13:08    20:14    6:45  Century              
   92    83  Paul Wright, Sr                 6:05       13:19    20:15    6:45  Rising Sun           
   93    84  Ryan Whitesell, Sr              6:13       13:27    20:17    6:45  Patuxent             
   94    85  Patrick Watson, Jr              6:17       13:33    20:17    6:46  Marriotts Ridge      
   95    86  Weston Carvalho                 6:28       13:38    20:18    6:46  Winters Mill         
   96    87  Austin Lake, Sr                 6:14       13:45    20:24    6:48  Fallston             
   97    88  Adam Altamirano                 6:04       13:31    20:24    6:48  Poolesville          
   98    89  Steven Cross, Jr                5:44       13:14    20:30    6:50  Bel Air              
   99    90  Charlie Gleason, So             5:57       13:32    20:31    6:50  Elkton               
  100    91  Joey Johnson, Sr                5:54       13:30    20:31    6:50  Elkton               
  101    92  Mike Neri, Jr                   6:18       13:40    20:32    6:51  Rising Sun           
  102    93  Elliot Sperling, Sr             6:09       13:38    20:34    6:51  Hammond              
  103    94  Tony Ciarleglio, Jr             6:13       13:42    20:37    6:52  Marriotts Ridge      
  104    95  Ian Cunningham                  6:15       13:44    20:40    6:53  Middletown           
  105    96  Jacob Sechrest, Sr              6:18       13:46    20:41    6:53  Oakland Mills        
  106    97  Neil Ray, Jr                    6:12       13:41    20:43    6:54  Hammond              
  107    98  Phillip Carpenter, Jr           6:18       13:43    20:45    6:55  Rising Sun           
  108    99  Jeremy Brown                    6:15       13:54    20:47    6:56  North Carroll        
  109   100  Jacky Tian, So                  6:14       13:43    20:48    6:56  Oakland Mills        
  110        Louis Pilachowski, Sr           6:11       13:47    20:52    6:57  Overlea              
  111   101  Mark Wagner, Sr                 6:11       13:44    20:54    6:58  Fallston             
  112   102  Dan Bowley, Fr                  6:17       14:01    20:54    6:58  Bel Air              
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | Top
  113   103  Phillip Cooper, Sr              6:23       13:56    21:02    7:01  Long Reach           
  114   104  Joshua Marcus, Jr               6:39       14:18    21:09    7:03  Long Reach           
  115   105  Trevor Brandt, Jr               6:01       13:51    21:12    7:04  Kent Island          
  116   106  Robert Donaldson, Fr            6:30       14:10    21:13    7:04  Long Reach           
  117   107  David Lucas, Jr                 6:23       14:13    21:18    7:06  Edmondson            
  118   108  Tj Janasek, Jr                  6:30       14:08    21:19    7:06  Hammond              
  119   109  Bryan Goodyear                  6:15       14:06    21:21    7:07  Middletown           
  120   110  Stephen Frost, Sr               6:19       14:08    21:29    7:09  Rising Sun           
  121   111  Anthony Carroll, Fr             6:03       14:12    21:29    7:09  Kent Island          
  122   112  Noel Temple, Jr                 6:08       14:06    21:33    7:11  Parkside             
  123   113  Stephen Drago, So               6:19       14:11    21:36    7:12  Marriotts Ridge      
  124   114  Tim Jourdak, So                 6:03       14:06    21:38    7:13  Kent Island          
  125   115  Ryan Rzucidlo, Jr               6:35       14:21    21:38    7:13  Elkton               
  126   116  Matt Gentzer, Sr                6:35       14:27    21:40    7:13  Winters Mill         
  127   117  Robert Sterling, Jr             6:25       14:13    21:44    7:15  Parkside             
  128   118  Taylor Edwards, Sr              6:10       14:22    21:45    7:15  Edmondson            
  129   119  Steven Summerhays, Sr           6:13       14:15    21:45    7:15  Long Reach           
  130   120  Trevor Nabb, Jr                 6:22       14:24    22:08    7:22  Elkton               
  131   121  Christopher Breeden, Sr         6:26       14:37    22:15    7:25  Long Reach           
  132   122  Steve Lacey                     6:40       14:43    22:18    7:26  North Carroll        
  133   123  Kevin Ambrosich, Jr             6:42       14:42    22:29    7:30  Fallston             
  134   124  Kellen McKay                    6:43       14:51    22:33    7:31  North Carroll        
  135   125  Imhotep Simba, Jr               6:41       15:01    22:34    7:31  Edmondson            
  136   126  Shane Mill, Sr                  6:18       14:57    22:50    7:36  Kent Island          
  137   127  Hicks Pete, Sr                  6:31       14:55    22:51    7:37  Fallston             
  138   128  Schaeffer Dylan, Jr             6:45       15:08    23:01    7:40  Rising Sun           
  139   129  Dean Knoll, So                  6:41       15:04    23:01    7:40  Fallston             
  140   130  Eric Myers, Jr                  6:46       15:27    23:19    7:46  Long Reach           
  141        Jonathan Inman, Sr              6:45       15:28    23:23    7:47  Randallstown         
  142   131  Scott Tiffin, Sr                6:45       15:23    23:25    7:48  Rising Sun           
45 finishers among Males (no age given)
7 finishers among Men Under 2
11 finishers among Men 2 - 2
45 finishers among Men 3 - 3
34 finishers among Men 4 - 4
142 male finishers
0 female finishers
142 total finishers




Return to Top

Email | About