MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Watkins Mill
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2009-11-05

            2009 Maryland Regional Cross Country Championships
  November 5, 2009    Watkins Mill High School    Gaithersburg, Maryland

       IPICO Sport Tag Timing By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

         Individual Results: Girls 3A West Regional Championships

Place Num   Name                  Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== == =================================== ===== 
    1   288 Stephanie Joson       SR Quince Orchard                      20:06 
    2   201 Bridget Nolan         SR Linganore                           20:21 
    3    80 Abigail Daley         FR Clarksburg                          20:40 
    4   101 Alex Carroll          JR Damascus                            20:59 
    5   105 Emily McIvried        SR Damascus                            21:35 
    6   289 Shannon Wagner        JR Quince Orchard                      21:43 
    7   292 Jade Lebrock          JR Quince Orchard                      21:44 
    8   107 Karly Najaka          SO Damascus                            21:49 
    9   255 Morgan Kershner       FR Northwood                           21:54 
   10    87 Lauren Sumner         SR Clarksburg                          22:02 
   11   108 Kylee Patton          FR Damascus                            22:10 
   12   291 Catherine Panasenkov  FR Quince Orchard                      22:11 
   13    88 Jacquelyn Young       SO Clarksburg                          22:23 
   14    99 Lakayja Alston        SO Damascus                            22:36 
   15   104 Allison Marella       FR Damascus                            22:39 
   16    81 Julianne Dirks        SR Clarksburg                          22:42 
   17   404 Caroline Delany       JR Tuscarora                           22:50 
   18   294 Deanna Zare           SO Quince Orchard                      23:19 
   19   143 Gabbi Maher           JR Frederick                           23:21 
   20   119 Caitlin Power         SR Einstein                            23:26 
   21   120 Sisi Reid             SR Einstein                            23:30 
   22   195 Paige Grotte          FR Linganore                           23:35 
   23    41 Beth Hellman          SR Blake                               23:38 
   24   175 Brittanie Morris      SR Kennedy                             23:47 
   25   138 Victoria Elliott      SO Frederick                           23:47 
   26   137 Harper Dine           FR Frederick                           23:47 
   27   176 Samantha Liming       FR Kennedy                             23:50 
   28   196 Jessica Hugen         JR Linganore                           23:54 
   29   102 Jordan Pitchford      JR Damascus                            23:57 
   30   334 Devan Stachura        FR Seneca Valley                       24:15 
   31   199 Emily Melluso         FR Linganore                           24:16 
   32   194 Kylie Grant           SO Linganore                           24:22 
   33   293 Samantha Griffith     FR Quince Orchard                      24:30 
   34   333 Lindsay Nishan        SR Seneca Valley                       24:33 
   35   197 Nicole Ludwig         FR Linganore                           24:34 
   36   408 Melinda Keirn         FR Tuscarora                           24:38 
   37   290 Jacelyn Lee           SR Quince Orchard                      24:40 
   38   405 Bonnie Griesemer      SO Tuscarora                           24:43 
   39    85 Alyssa Parent         FR Clarksburg                          24:45 
   40   177 Samantha Herath       FR Kennedy                             24:48 
   41    79 Allison Choi          SR Clarksburg                          24:57 
   42   121 Xena Dreyfuss         SR Einstein                            24:57 
   43   181 Tracey Morales        SO Kennedy                             25:03 
   44   144 Kathryn Tross         FR Frederick                           25:05 
   45   140 Haley Innes           JR Frederick                           25:15 
   46    84 Lauren Pandes-Carter  JR Clarksburg                          25:15 
   47   402 Casey Barr            SO Tuscarora                           25:23 
   48   257 Elizabeth Ung         SO Northwood                           25:25 
   49   200 Colleen Nolan         JR Linganore                           25:35 
   50   260 Naami Wagner          SR Northwood                           25:42 
   51   145 Sydney Walker         SO Frederick                           25:59 
   52   254 Anne Chernikoff       FR Northwood                           26:09 
   53   180 Cecile Maurelli       JR Kennedy                             26:30 
   54    45 Wendy Cordon          SO Blake                               26:31 
   55   141 Jenna Laplaca         SO Frederick                           26:34 
   56   410 Kaitlen Staab         JR Tuscarora                           26:39 
   57   331 Audrey Cunningham     SR Seneca Valley                       26:46 
   58   336 Meghan Thatcher       JR Seneca Valley                       27:00 
   59   403 Lauren Comunale       JR Tuscarora                           27:05 
   60   328 Brittany Barnhart     SR Seneca Valley                       27:09 
   61   122 Martinez Alexandra    JR Einstein                            27:10 
   62   337 Paige Wootten         SR Seneca Valley                       27:14 
   63   411 Kyrsten Staab         JR Tuscarora                           27:27 
   64   259 Nancy Vo              SR Northwood                           28:35 
   65   123 McCully Sarah         SO Einstein                            28:40 
   66   369 Aysha Mahmood         JR South Hagerstown                    29:04 
   67   443 Elisabeth Abbott      SO Watkins Mill                        29:29 
   68   182 Maria Truong          SR Kennedy                             30:50 

            Team Results, Girls 3A West Regional Championships


  1.    42  Damascus                            (  21:50  1:49:09)
==================================================
  1      4  Alex Carroll           20:59
  2      5  Emily McIvried         21:35
  3      8  Karly Najaka           21:49
  4     11  Kylee Patton           22:10
  5     14  Lakayja Alston         22:36
  6   ( 15) Allison Marella        22:39
  7   ( 28) Jordan Pitchford       23:57

  2.    44  Quince Orchard                      (  21:49  1:49:03)
==================================================
  1      1  Stephanie Joson        20:06
  2      6  Shannon Wagner         21:43
  3      7  Jade Lebrock           21:44
  4     12  Catherine Panasenkov   22:11
  5     18  Deanna Zare            23:19
  6   ( 32) Samantha Griffith      24:30
  7   ( 36) Jacelyn Lee            24:40

  3.    80  Clarksburg                          (  22:31  1:52:32)
==================================================
  1      3  Abigail Daley          20:40
  2     10  Lauren Sumner          22:02
  3     13  Jacquelyn Young        22:23
  4     16  Julianne Dirks         22:42
  5     38  Alyssa Parent          24:45
  6   ( 40) Allison Choi           24:57
  7   ( 45) Lauren Pandes-Carter   25:15

  4.   112  Linganore                           (  23:18  1:56:28)
==================================================
  1      2  Bridget Nolan          20:21
  2     22  Paige Grotte           23:35
  3     27  Jessica Hugen          23:54
  4     30  Emily Melluso          24:16
  5     31  Kylie Grant            24:22
  6   ( 34) Nicole Ludwig          24:34
  7   ( 48) Colleen Nolan          25:35

  5.   155  Frederick                           (  24:15  2:01:15)
==================================================
  1     19  Gabbi Maher            23:21
  2     24  Victoria Elliott       23:47
  3     25  Harper Dine            23:47
  4     43  Kathryn Tross          25:05
  5     44  Haley Innes            25:15
  6   ( 50) Sydney Walker          25:59
  7   ( 53) Jenna Laplaca          26:34

  6.   182  Kennedy                             (  24:48  2:03:58)
==================================================
  1     23  Brittanie Morris       23:47
  2     26  Samantha Liming        23:50
  3     39  Samantha Herath        24:48
  4     42  Tracey Morales         25:03
  5     52  Cecile Maurelli        26:30
  6   ( 64) Maria Truong           30:50

  7.   189  Tuscarora                           (  24:51  2:04:13)
==================================================
  1     17  Caroline Delany        22:50
  2     35  Melinda Keirn          24:38
  3     37  Bonnie Griesemer       24:43
  4     46  Casey Barr             25:23
  5     54  Kaitlen Staab          26:39
  6   ( 57) Lauren Comunale        27:05
  7   ( 61) Kyrsten Staab          27:27

  8.   204  Einstein                            (  25:33  2:07:43)
==================================================
  1     20  Caitlin Power          23:26
  2     21  Sisi Reid              23:30
  3     41  Xena Dreyfuss          24:57
  4     59  Martinez Alexandra     27:10
  5     63  McCully Sarah          28:40

  9.   218  Northwood                           (  25:33  2:07:45)
==================================================
  1      9  Morgan Kershner        21:54
  2     47  Elizabeth Ung          25:25
  3     49  Naami Wagner           25:42
  4     51  Anne Chernikoff        26:09
  5     62  Nancy Vo               28:35

 10.   231  Seneca Valley                       (  25:57  2:09:43)
==================================================
  1     29  Devan Stachura         24:15
  2     33  Lindsay Nishan         24:33
  3     55  Audrey Cunningham      26:46
  4     56  Meghan Thatcher        27:00
  5     58  Brittany Barnhart      27:09
  6   ( 60) Paige Wootten          27:14


            2009 Maryland Regional Cross Country Championships
  November 5, 2009    Watkins Mill High School    Gaithersburg, Maryland

       IPICO Sport Tag Timing By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

          Individual Results: Boys 3A West Regional Championships

Place Num   Name                  Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== == =================================== ===== 
    1   205 Braden Bruning        SO Linganore                           17:00 
    2   110 Thomas Arias          SR Damascus                            17:19 
    3   299 Evan Laratta          SO Quince Orchard                      17:22 
    4   298 Conor Spaulding       JR Quince Orchard                      17:28 
    5   418 Tyree Smith           SR Tuscarora                           17:30 
    6   135 Ben Withbroe          FR Einstein                            17:32 
    7   117 Charlie Ramirez       JR Damascus                            17:32 
    8   134 Nick Simpson          FR Einstein                            17:32 
    9    94 Jatin Narang          SR Clarksburg                          17:41 
   10   416 Logan Jones           SO Tuscarora                           17:44 
   11   153 George Martinez       JR Frederick                           17:46 
   12   127 Andrew Ceruzzi        JR Einstein                            17:47 
   13   111 Alex Arias            JR Damascus                            17:49 
   14   113 Ben Constantinides    SR Damascus                            17:52 
   15   306 Thomas McNamara       SR Quince Orchard                      17:56 
   16   270 Patrick Shelley       SR Northwood                           18:00 
   17    92 Russ Daley            JR Clarksburg                          18:03 
   18   300 Andrew Zerby          SR Quince Orchard                      18:04 
   19   109 Lorenzo Acosta        SO Damascus                            18:09 
   20   212 Adam Rudy             SR Linganore                           18:09 
   21   114 Jon Constantinides    SR Damascus                            18:12 
   22   206 Patrick Duboyce       FR Linganore                           18:18 
   23   112 James Bartlett        SR Damascus                            18:19 
   24   146 Matt Barretto         SR Frederick                           18:26 
   25   268 Enricco Reumante      JR Northwood                           18:35 
   26   271 Scott Sullivan        JR Northwood                           18:39 
   27   213 Erik Woytowitz        SR Linganore                           18:39 
   28   208 Garrett Fanning       FR Linganore                           18:41 
   29   415 Austin Grubbs         JR Tuscarora                           18:46 
   30   412 Matthew Bendorf       SO Tuscarora                           18:48 
   31   374 Sam Jones             SR South Hagerstown                    18:50 
   32   301 James Ryan            SO Quince Orchard                      18:51 
   33   155 Reed Wilkinson        SR Frederick                           18:53 
   34   302 Corey Danoff          SR Quince Orchard                      18:53 
   35   211 Keegan Rankin         JR Linganore                           18:54 
   36    93 Joel Hackett          SR Clarksburg                          18:54 
   37   267 Austin Moore          SO Northwood                           18:55 
   38   204 David Baquet          SO Linganore                           18:56 
   39   147 Darrian Cate          JR Frederick                           19:03 
   40   132 Sam Rivers            SR Einstein                            19:04 
   41    49 Chip Selden           SR Blake                               19:04 
   42   303 Geoffrey Moores       SR Quince Orchard                      19:05 
   43   184 Matt Carlson          SR Kennedy                             19:18 
   44   343 Brad Hyde             SO Seneca Valley                       19:18 
   45   419 Giorgi Sprow          JR Tuscarora                           19:23 
   46   151 Andrew Leishman       JR Frederick                           19:24 
   47   149 Kyle Cooper           JR Frederick                           19:29 
   48    50 Rohan Raju            JR Blake                               19:30 
   49   154 Daniel Alfaro         JR Frederick                           19:30 
   50    52 Brandon Krixer        JR Blake                               19:30 
   51   129 Peter Giblin          SO Einstein                            19:31 
   52   417 Jamiel Majett         JR Tuscarora                           19:46 
   53   420 Chris Thomas          SO Tuscarora                           19:46 
   54    98 Robbie Wong           SR Clarksburg                          19:53 
   55    95 Brian O'Connor        SO Clarksburg                          20:07 
   56    91 Mohit Bisht           JR Clarksburg                          20:09 
   57   185 Shaun Righetti        SO Kennedy                             20:11 
   58    53 Jack Hawvermale       SO Blake                               20:16 
   59    51 Alistair McLean       JR Blake                               20:21 
   60   186 Cory Moorefield       JR Kennedy                             20:29 
   61    97 James Thomas          SR Clarksburg                          20:36 
   62   133 Zeke Rogers           SO Einstein                            20:45 
   63   128 Ziv Dreyfuss          JR Einstein                            20:45 
   64   444 Omar Koita            JR Watkins Mill                        20:52 
   65    55 Danny Lee             JR Blake                               20:52 
   66   266 Garrett Jaso          JR Northwood                           21:03 
   67   377 Drew Merrill          SO South Hagerstown                    21:15 
   68   265 Nicholas Hall         SO Northwood                           21:24 
   69   347 Sean Wikman           SR Seneca Valley                       21:25 
   70   188 Damien Roa            JR Kennedy                             21:26 
   71   340 Robin Danielsen       SO Seneca Valley                       21:27 
   72   269 Neil Sauter           FR Northwood                           21:30 
   73   187 William Morrison      SR Kennedy                             21:39 
   74   447 Jacob Gubas           SO Watkins Mill                        21:40 
   75   445 Zach Lazri            SO Watkins Mill                        21:50 
   76   446 Stephen Briner        SO Watkins Mill                        22:12 
   77   344 Tyler Spencer         SO Seneca Valley                       22:55 
   78   382 Sean Przywierserski   SO South Hagerstown                    23:17 
   79   341 Owen Garvey           SR Seneca Valley                       23:45 
   80   378 Troy McGee            SO South Hagerstown                    23:58 
   81   379 Jean Claude Coomer    JR South Hagerstown                    24:10 
   82    58 Matthew Lipshultz     SO Blake                               24:19 
   83   380 Kadeem Brim           SR South Hagerstown                    24:52 
   84   375 Travis Kessell        SR South Hagerstown                    25:27 
   85   451 Alvaro Pareja-Lecaros JR Watkins Mill                        25:55 
   86   449 Tyler Williams        JR Watkins Mill                        25:59 
   87   342 Kevin Guy             SR Seneca Valley                       26:17 
   88   346 Philip Tran           SR Seneca Valley                       26:50 
   89   190 Thao Nguyen           SR Kennedy                             27:08 
   90   191 Mehran Hossani        SR Kennedy                             27:19 

             Team Results, Boys 3A West Regional Championships


  1.    55  Damascus                            (  17:45  1:28:41)
==================================================
  1      2  Thomas Arias           17:19
  2      7  Charlie Ramirez        17:32
  3     13  Alex Arias             17:49
  4     14  Ben Constantinides     17:52
  5     19  Lorenzo Acosta         18:09
  6   ( 21) Jon Constantinides     18:12
  7   ( 23) James Bartlett         18:19

  2.    72  Quince Orchard                      (  17:57  1:29:41)
==================================================
  1      3  Evan Laratta           17:22
  2      4  Conor Spaulding        17:28
  3     15  Thomas McNamara        17:56
  4     18  Andrew Zerby           18:04
  5     32  James Ryan             18:51
  6   ( 34) Corey Danoff           18:53
  7   ( 42) Geoffrey Moores        19:05

  3.    98  Linganore                           (  18:10  1:30:47)
==================================================
  1      1  Braden Bruning         17:00
  2     20  Adam Rudy              18:09
  3     22  Patrick Duboyce        18:18
  4     27  Erik Woytowitz         18:39
  5     28  Garrett Fanning        18:41
  6   ( 35) Keegan Rankin          18:54
  7   ( 38) David Baquet           18:56

  4.   117  Einstein                            (  18:18  1:31:26)
==================================================
  1      6  Ben Withbroe           17:32
  2      8  Nick Simpson           17:32
  3     12  Andrew Ceruzzi         17:47
  4     40  Sam Rivers             19:04
  5     51  Peter Giblin           19:31
  6   ( 62) Zeke Rogers            20:45
  7   ( 63) Ziv Dreyfuss           20:45

  5.   119  Tuscarora                           (  18:27  1:32:11)
==================================================
  1      5  Tyree Smith            17:30
  2     10  Logan Jones            17:44
  3     29  Austin Grubbs          18:46
  4     30  Matthew Bendorf        18:48
  5     45  Giorgi Sprow           19:23
  6   ( 52) Jamiel Majett          19:46
  7   ( 53) Chris Thomas           19:46

  6.   153  Frederick                           (  18:43  1:33:32)
==================================================
  1     11  George Martinez        17:46
  2     24  Matt Barretto          18:26
  3     33  Reed Wilkinson         18:53
  4     39  Darrian Cate           19:03
  5     46  Andrew Leishman        19:24
  6   ( 47) Kyle Cooper            19:29
  7   ( 49) Daniel Alfaro          19:30

  7.   170  Northwood                           (  19:03  1:35:12)
==================================================
  1     16  Patrick Shelley        18:00
  2     25  Enricco Reumante       18:35
  3     26  Scott Sullivan         18:39
  4     37  Austin Moore           18:55
  5     66  Garrett Jaso           21:03
  6   ( 68) Nicholas Hall          21:24
  7   ( 72) Neil Sauter            21:30

  8.   171  Clarksburg                          (  18:56  1:34:38)
==================================================
  1      9  Jatin Narang           17:41
  2     17  Russ Daley             18:03
  3     36  Joel Hackett           18:54
  4     54  Robbie Wong            19:53
  5     55  Brian O'Connor         20:07
  6   ( 56) Mohit Bisht            20:09
  7   ( 61) James Thomas           20:36

  9.   256  Blake                               (  19:45  1:38:41)
==================================================
  1     41  Chip Selden            19:04
  2     48  Rohan Raju             19:30
  3     50  Brandon Krixer         19:30
  4     58  Jack Hawvermale        20:16
  5     59  Alistair McLean        20:21
  6   ( 65) Danny Lee              20:52
  7   ( 82) Matthew Lipshultz      24:19

 10.   303  Kennedy                             (  20:37  1:43:03)
==================================================
  1     43  Matt Carlson           19:18
  2     57  Shaun Righetti         20:11
  3     60  Cory Moorefield        20:29
  4     70  Damien Roa             21:26
  5     73  William Morrison       21:39
  6   ( 89) Thao Nguyen            27:08
  7   ( 90) Mehran Hossani         27:19

 11.   337  South Hagerstown                    (  22:18  1:51:30)
==================================================
  1     31  Sam Jones              18:50
  2     67  Drew Merrill           21:15
  3     78  Sean Przywierserski    23:17
  4     80  Troy McGee             23:58
  5     81  Jean Claude Coomer     24:10
  6   ( 83) Kadeem Brim            24:52
  7   ( 84) Travis Kessell         25:27

 12.   340  Seneca Valley                       (  21:46  1:48:50)
==================================================
  1     44  Brad Hyde              19:18
  2     69  Sean Wikman            21:25
  3     71  Robin Danielsen        21:27
  4     77  Tyler Spencer          22:55
  5     79  Owen Garvey            23:45
  6   ( 87) Kevin Guy              26:17
  7   ( 88) Philip Tran            26:50

 13.   374  Watkins Mill                        (  22:30  1:52:29)
==================================================
  1     64  Omar Koita             20:52
  2     74  Jacob Gubas            21:40
  3     75  Zach Lazri             21:50
  4     76  Stephen Briner         22:12
  5     85  Alvaro Pareja-Lecaros   25:55
  6   ( 86) Tyler Williams         25:59



Return to Top

Email | About