MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo XC Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2009-10-24

                                                                      Page 1
            2009 Montgomery County Cross Country Championships
                October 24, 2009    Gaithersburg, Maryland

       IPICO Sport Tag Timing By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                     Individual Results: Varsity Girls

Place Num   Name                  Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== == =================================== ===== 
    1   888 Jessie Rubin          12 Thomas S Wootton                    18:49 
    2   418 Alyssa Henshaw        12 Northwest                           18:59 
    3  1035 Anna Bosse            11 Walter Johnson                      19:08 
    4   259 Abby Spitler          12 Gaithersburg                        19:15 
    5   955 Anna Ryba             10 Walt Whitman                        19:20 
    6   415 Britt Eckerstrom      11 Northwest                           19:35 
    7   109 Abbey Daley            9 Clarksburg                          19:41 
    8   581 Stephanie Joson       12 Quince Orchard                      19:45 
    9  1036 Camille Bouvet        11 Walter Johnson                      19:46 
   10  1040 Jenna Willett         11 Walter Johnson                      19:46 
   11   885 Andrea Maxwell        12 Thomas S Wootton                    19:51 
   12  1172 Alex Giedd            12 Winston Churchill                   19:52 
   13    61 Ava Farrell           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                19:58 
   14   414 Christine Dinardo     11 Northwest                           20:01 
   15   950 Shayna Barbash        12 Walt Whitman                        20:17 
   16  1171 Maryam Fikri          12 Winston Churchill                   20:28 
   17  1039 Jennifer Spencer      11 Walter Johnson                      20:37 
   18   207 Emily McIlvried       12 Damascus                            20:39 
   19   780 Olivia Mahlmann       11 Sherwood                            20:44 
   20   420 Sarah Sekscienski     11 Northwest                           20:46 
   21  1169 Charlotte Bourg       10 Winston Churchill                   20:46 
   22   209 Karly Najaka          10 Damascus                            20:46 
   23  1038 Maria Moersen         10 Walter Johnson                      20:49 
   24   416 Paula Fuenzalida      12 Northwest                           20:51 
   25   695 Katie Nagiel          11 Rockville                           20:57 
   26   582 Jade Lebrock          11 Quince Orchard                      21:03 
   27   419 Kai Santangelo        11 Northwest                           21:05 
   28   884 Amy Levine            12 Thomas S Wootton                    21:12 
   29   883 Karen Cohen           10 Thomas S Wootton                    21:16 
   30   204 Alex Carroll          11 Damascus                            21:18 
   31   952 Caroline Elmendorf     9 Walt Whitman                        21:19 
   32   644 Emma Tolerton          9 Richard Montgomery                  21:28 
   33   690 Amy Ferro             12 Rockville                           21:28 
   34   779 Kelly Kendall         10 Sherwood                            21:36 
   35   113 Lauren Sumner         12 Clarksburg                          21:36 
   36   953 Elizabeth Frank       10 Walt Whitman                        21:38 
   37   470 Morgan Kershner        9 Northwood                           21:40 
   38   350 Myla Sapp             10 Montgomery Blair                    21:47 
   39    59 Claire Cohen          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                21:48 
   40   954 Annibel Rice           9 Walt Whitman                        21:49 
   41   210 Kylee Patton           9 Damascus                            21:49 
   42   886 Abby Peller           12 Thomas S Wootton                    21:51 
   43    63 Darcy O'Connor        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                21:52 
   44   937 Justine Wood           9 Walt Whitman                        21:55 
   45   206 Allison Marella        9 Damascus                            21:56 
   46   347 Natsnat Mehreteab     11 Montgomery Blair                    21:57 
   47   584 Catherine Panasenkov   9 Quince Orchard                      21:57 
   48   351 Jenny Sholar          11 Montgomery Blair                    21:59 
   49   114 Jacqui Young          10 Clarksburg                          22:00 
   50   110 Julianne Dirks        12 Clarksburg                          22:03 
   51   956 Katie Seevers         10 Walt Whitman                        22:03 
   52   784 Jackie Weiss          10 Sherwood                            22:04 
   53   417 Michaela Gramzinski   12 Northwest                           22:08 
   54  1173 Sophie Jacobson       12 Winston Churchill                   22:09 
   55    62 Caroline Leuba         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                22:10 
   56   640 Genesis Porquin       10 Richard Montgomery                  22:11 
   57   642 Fatima Resendiz       11 Richard Montgomery                  22:13 
   58   639 Monica Pinzon          9 Richard Montgomery                  22:14 
   59   585 Shannon Wagner        11 Quince Orchard                      22:17 
   60   778 Abigail Iacangelo     11 Sherwood                            22:18 
   61   203 Lakayja Alston        10 Damascus                            22:25 
   62   777 Teresa Cronin         12 Sherwood                            22:27 
   63   161 Miranda Brady         12 Col. Zadok Magruder                 22:29 
   64   641 Alekhya Reddy         10 Richard Montgomery                  22:31 
   65   163 Shannon Oleynik       10 Col. Zadok Magruder                 22:32 
   66   586 Deanna Zare           12 Quince Orchard                      22:35 
   67   782 Teresa Russell        11 Sherwood                            22:36 
   68   783 Gillian Tosatto        9 Sherwood                            22:36 
   69   887 Madeline Rico         10 Thomas S Wootton                    22:37 
   70   882 Christine Chang       10 Thomas S Wootton                    22:38 
   71  1174 Vera Johne            11 Winston Churchill                   22:41 
   72   515 Megan Gerdes          10 Poolesville Sr                      22:42 
   73   255 Jenny Ha               9 Gaithersburg                        22:46 
   74   254 Christine Greaney     12 Gaithersburg                        22:47 
   75   208 Chelsey McMinn        12 Damascus                            22:51 
   76    16 Caitlin Power         12 Albert Einstein                     22:51 
   77   490 Madina Diao           12 Paint Branch                        22:54 
   78   821 Sydney Almeida         9 Springbrook                         22:57 
   79   159 Julia Abramova        10 Col. Zadok Magruder                 22:58 
   80  1170 Caroline Chevat       12 Winston Churchill                   23:09 
   81    60 Susannah Derr         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                23:09 
   82   352 Jinhie Skarda          9 Montgomery Blair                    23:12 
   83  1184 Diana Bojanova        11 Winston Churchill                   23:12 
   84    30 Claire Galasso        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                23:17 
   85    64 Alison Thomas         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                23:17 
   86   284 Beth Hellman          12 James Hubert Blake                  23:18 
   87  1055 Sami Spelke           11 Walter Johnson                      23:22 
   88   160 Gabriela Arrazola     10 Col. Zadok Magruder                 23:24 
   89   346 Hannah Buchek         10 Montgomery Blair                    23:27 
   90   256 Vannida Lorn           - Gaithersburg                        23:30 
   91  1037 Erin Fisher           11 Walter Johnson                      23:34 
   92    17 Sisi Reid             12 Albert Einstein                     23:38 
   93   661 Marina Shumakovick    12 Richard Montgomery                  23:43 
   94   718 Devan Stachura         9 Seneca Valley                       23:47 
   95   165 Marisa Van Der Ejik   12 Col. Zadok Magruder                 23:48 
   96   112 Alyssa Parent          9 Clarksburg                          23:52 
   97  1226                                                              23:56 
   98   311 Brittanie Morris      12 John F Kennedy                      23:56 
   99   827 Maya Wallick           9 Springbrook                         24:01 
  100   824 Georgia Howard        10 Springbrook                         24:03 
  101   580 Samantha Griffith      9 Quince Orchard                      24:14 
  102   173 Isabel Coronel        11 Col. Zadok Magruder                 24:17 
  103   519 Amy Keita             11 Poolesville Sr                      24:24 
  104   471 Corey Rowley          10 Northwood                           24:27 
  105   308 Samantha Liming        9 John F Kennedy                      24:27 
  106   310 Tracy Morales         10 John F Kennedy                      24:30 
  107   494 Abigail Mobit          9 Paint Branch                        24:53 
  108   717 Lindsay Nishan        12 Seneca Valley                       24:58 
  109   176 Stephanie Lutz        12 Col. Zadok Magruder                 24:59 
  110   692 Emma Hankins          11 Rockville                           25:04 
  111   469 Anne Chernikoff        9 Northwood                           25:08 
  112   491 Felicia Grizzle       11 Paint Branch                        25:17 
  113   260 Danielle Viera         9 Gaithersburg                        25:17 
  114   124 Lauren Pandes-Carter  11 Clarksburg                          25:23 
  115   348 Jan Nguyen            12 Montgomery Blair                    25:27 
  116   518 Anya Kabbes            9 Poolesville Sr                      25:33 
  117   521 Sheenali Naik         12 Poolesville Sr                      25:33 
  118   696 Charlotte Taylor      11 Rockville                           25:47 
  119   694 Alison Horvat         11 Rockville                           25:54 
  120   720 Meghan Thatcher       11 Seneca Valley                       25:57 
  121   305 Samantha Herath        9 John F Kennedy                      26:17 
  122   492 Jamisha Holmes        12 Paint Branch                        26:17 
  123   475 Naami Wagner          12 Northwood                           26:18 
  124   517 Nicole Huffert        10 Poolesville Sr                      26:21 
  125   281 Wendy Cordon          10 James Hubert Blake                  26:25 
  126  1227                                                              26:37 
  127   309 Cecile Maurelli       11 John F Kennedy                      26:37 
  128    13 Alexandra Martinez    11 Albert Einstein                     26:43 
  129   516 Anna Howard           10 Poolesville Sr                      26:56 
  130   823 Nancy Bellot          11 Springbrook                         27:18 
  131   721 Paige Wootten         12 Seneca Valley                       27:32 
  132   286 Erica Wang            10 James Hubert Blake                  28:35 
  133  1088 Elisabeth Abbott      10 Watkins Mill                        28:47 
  134    14 Sarah McCully         10 Albert Einstein                     28:49 
  135   716 Bereket Mamo          11 Seneca Valley                       29:03 
  136   258 Jersie Mbu            10 Gaithersburg                        29:53 
  137  1089 Lilian Cruz           12 Watkins Mill                        30:17 
  138   489 Mary Ayegbushi        11 Paint Branch                        30:31 
  139   464 Noelle Jacobs         10 Northwood                           30:45 
  140   465 Lara Skibbie          10 Northwood                           30:45 
  141   312 Maria Truong          12 John F Kennedy                      31:10 
  142   719 Marcella Stranieri    11 Seneca Valley                       31:12 
  143   495 Amber Wood            11 Paint Branch                        31:49 
  144   709 Maya Massey           10 Seneca Valley                       32:52 
  145   122 Micaela Larson        12 Clarksburg                          33:01 
  146   285 Emily Minter          10 James Hubert Blake                  33:18 
  147    15 Molly Moses           10 Albert Einstein                     34:18 

                        Team Results, Varsity Girls


  1.    62  Walter Johnson                      (  20:02  1:40:06)
==================================================
  1      3  Anna Bosse             19:08
  2      9  Camille Bouvet         19:46
  3     10  Jenna Willett          19:46
  4     17  Jennifer Spencer       20:37
  5     23  Maria Moersen          20:49
  6   ( 85) Sami Spelke            23:22
  7   ( 89) Erin Fisher            23:34

  2.    66  Northwest                           (  20:03  1:40:12)
==================================================
  1      2  Alyssa Henshaw         18:59
  2      6  Britt Eckerstrom       19:35
  3     14  Christine Dinardo      20:01
  4     20  Sarah Sekscienski      20:46
  5     24  Paula Fuenzalida       20:51
  6   ( 27) Kai Santangelo         21:05
  7   ( 53) Michaela Gramzinski    22:08

  3.   111  Thomas S Wootton                    (  20:36  1:42:59)
==================================================
  1      1  Jessie Rubin           18:49
  2     11  Andrea Maxwell         19:51
  3     28  Amy Levine             21:12
  4     29  Karen Cohen            21:16
  5     42  Abby Peller            21:51
  6   ( 69) Madeline Rico          22:37
  7   ( 70) Christine Chang        22:38

  4.   127  Walt Whitman                        (  20:53  1:44:23)
==================================================
  1      5  Anna Ryba              19:20
  2     15  Shayna Barbash         20:17
  3     31  Caroline Elmendorf     21:19
  4     36  Elizabeth Frank        21:38
  5     40  Annibel Rice           21:49
  6   ( 44) Justine Wood           21:55
  7   ( 51) Katie Seevers          22:03

  5.   156  Damascus                            (  21:18  1:46:28)
==================================================
  1     18  Emily McIlvried        20:39
  2     22  Karly Najaka           20:46
  3     30  Alex Carroll           21:18
  4     41  Kylee Patton           21:49
  5     45  Allison Marella        21:56
  6   ( 61) Lakayja Alston         22:25
  7   ( 75) Chelsey McMinn         22:51

  6.   174  Winston Churchill                   (  21:12  1:45:56)
==================================================
  1     12  Alex Giedd             19:52
  2     16  Maryam Fikri           20:28
  3     21  Charlotte Bourg        20:46
  4     54  Sophie Jacobson        22:09
  5     71  Vera Johne             22:41
  6   ( 79) Caroline Chevat        23:09
  7   ( 82) Diana Bojanova         23:12

  7.   206  Quince Orchard                      (  21:32  1:47:37)
==================================================
  1      8  Stephanie Joson        19:45
  2     26  Jade Lebrock           21:03
  3     47  Catherine Panasenkov   21:57
  4     59  Shannon Wagner         22:17
  5     66  Deanna Zare            22:35
  6   ( 96) Samantha Griffith      24:14

  8.   227  Sherwood                            (  21:50  1:49:09)
==================================================
  1     19  Olivia Mahlmann        20:44
  2     34  Kelly Kendall          21:36
  3     52  Jackie Weiss           22:04
  4     60  Abigail Iacangelo      22:18
  5     62  Teresa Cronin          22:27
  6   ( 67) Teresa Russell         22:36
  7   ( 68) Gillian Tosatto        22:36

  9.   230  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                (  21:48  1:48:57)
==================================================
  1     13  Ava Farrell            19:58
  2     39  Claire Cohen           21:48
  3     43  Darcy O'Connor         21:52
  4     55  Caroline Leuba         22:10
  5     80  Susannah Derr          23:09
  6   ( 83) Claire Galasso         23:17
  7   ( 84) Alison Thomas          23:17

 10.   235  Clarksburg                          (  21:51  1:49:12)
==================================================
  1      7  Abbey Daley            19:41
  2     35  Lauren Sumner          21:36
  3     49  Jacqui Young           22:00
  4     50  Julianne Dirks         22:03
  5     94  Alyssa Parent          23:52
  6   (109) Lauren Pandes-Carter   25:23
  7   (134) Micaela Larson         33:01

 11.   267  Richard Montgomery                  (  22:08  1:50:37)
==================================================
  1     32  Emma Tolerton          21:28
  2     56  Genesis Porquin        22:11
  3     57  Fatima Resendiz        22:13
  4     58  Monica Pinzon          22:14
  5     64  Alekhya Reddy          22:31
  6   ( 91) Marina Shumakovick     23:43

 12.   300  Montgomery Blair                    (  22:29  1:52:22)
==================================================
  1     38  Myla Sapp              21:47
  2     46  Natsnat Mehreteab      21:57
  3     48  Jenny Sholar           21:59
  4     81  Jinhie Skarda          23:12
  5     87  Hannah Buchek          23:27
  6   (110) Jan Nguyen             25:27

 13.   347  Gaithersburg                        (  22:43  1:53:35)
==================================================
  1      4  Abby Spitler           19:15
  2     73  Jenny Ha               22:46
  3     74  Christine Greaney      22:47
  4     88  Vannida Lorn           23:30
  5    108  Danielle Viera         25:17
  6   (126) Jersie Mbu             29:53

 14.   385  Col. Zadok Magruder                 (  23:03  1:55:11)
==================================================
  1     63  Miranda Brady          22:29
  2     65  Shannon Oleynik        22:32
  3     78  Julia Abramova         22:58
  4     86  Gabriela Arrazola      23:24
  5     93  Marisa Van Der Ejik    23:48
  6   ( 97) Isabel Coronel         24:17
  7   (104) Stephanie Lutz         24:59

 15.   390  Rockville                           (  23:50  1:59:10)
==================================================
  1     25  Katie Nagiel           20:57
  2     33  Amy Ferro              21:28
  3    105  Emma Hankins           25:04
  4    113  Charlotte Taylor       25:47
  5    114  Alison Horvat          25:54

 16.   488  Northwood                           (  25:40  2:08:18)
==================================================
  1     37  Morgan Kershner        21:40
  2     99  Corey Rowley           24:27
  3    106  Anne Chernikoff        25:08
  4    118  Naami Wagner           26:18
  5    128  Noelle Jacobs          30:45
  6   (129) Lara Skibbie           30:45

 17.   512  Poolesville Sr                      (  24:55  2:04:33)
==================================================
  1     72  Megan Gerdes           22:42
  2     98  Amy Keita              24:24
  3    111  Anya Kabbes            25:33
  4    112  Sheenali Naik          25:33
  5    119  Nicole Huffert         26:21
  6   (122) Anna Howard            26:56

 18.   530  Paint Branch                        (  25:59  2:09:52)
==================================================
  1     77  Madina Diao            22:54
  2    102  Abigail Mobit          24:53
  3    107  Felicia Grizzle        25:17
  4    117  Jamisha Holmes         26:17
  5    127  Mary Ayegbushi         30:31
  6   (132) Amber Wood             31:49

 19.   532  John F Kennedy                      (  25:10  2:05:47)
==================================================
  1     95  Brittanie Morris       23:56
  2    100  Samantha Liming        24:27
  3    101  Tracy Morales          24:30
  4    116  Samantha Herath        26:17
  5    120  Cecile Maurelli        26:37
  6   (130) Maria Truong           31:10

 20.   546  Albert Einstein                     (  27:16  2:16:19)
==================================================
  1     76  Caitlin Power          22:51
  2     90  Sisi Reid              23:38
  3    121  Alexandra Martinez     26:43
  4    124  Sarah McCully          28:49
  5    135  Molly Moses            34:18

 21.   558  Seneca Valley                       (  26:16  2:11:17)
==================================================
  1     92  Devan Stachura         23:47
  2    103  Lindsay Nishan         24:58
  3    115  Meghan Thatcher        25:57
  4    123  Paige Wootten          27:32
  5    125  Bereket Mamo           29:03
  6   (131) Marcella Stranieri     31:12
  7   (133) Maya Massey            32:52



                                                                      Page 1
            2009 Montgomery County Cross Country Championships
                October 24, 2009    Gaithersburg, Maryland

       IPICO Sport Tag Timing By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                     Individual Results: Varsity Boys

Place Num   Name                  Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== == =================================== ===== 
    1   961 Andrew Palmer         12 Walt Whitman                        15:43 
    2   423 Chris Miller          11 Northwest                           16:13 
    3   169 Nicolas Escobar       12 Col. Zadok Magruder                 16:17 
    4  1041 Ishan Dey             11 Walter Johnson                      16:18 
    5  1043 Sean O'Leary          11 Walter Johnson                      16:31 
    6  1046 Alex Willett          10 Walter Johnson                      16:37 
    7  1044 Nick Regan            10 Walter Johnson                      16:37 
    8   789 Jackson Reams         11 Sherwood                            16:39 
    9   962 Brandt Silver-Korn    12 Walt Whitman                        16:40 
   10  1177 Tarek Elhage          12 Winston Churchill                   16:46 
   11  1176 Will Conway           10 Winston Churchill                   16:47 
   12   650 James McNamara        12 Richard Montgomery                  16:51 
   13   588 Evan Laratta          10 Quince Orchard                      16:51 
   14   648 Sam Martin            11 Richard Montgomery                  16:53 
   15   592 Conor Spaulding       12 Quince Orchard                      16:55 
   16   266 Shane Stepek          11 Gaithersburg                        16:57 
   17    70 Eliot Gerson          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                16:57 
   18   118 Jatin Narang          12 Clarksburg                          16:58 
   19   213 Thomas Arias          12 Damascus                            17:08 
   20   645 Jeremy Batt           12 Richard Montgomery                  17:09 
   21   262 Stepek Brendan        12 Gaithersburg                        17:10 
   22   496 Hayder Cherinet       11 Paint Branch                        17:14 
   23  1181 Luke Shannon          10 Winston Churchill                   17:15 
   24  1045 Scott Sheehan          9 Walter Johnson                      17:16 
   25   212 Alex Arias            11 Damascus                            17:17 
   26    24 Ben Withbroe           9 Albert Einstein                     17:19 
   27   698 Nathan Austin         12 Rockville                           17:20 
   28    23 Nick Simpson           9 Albert Einstein                     17:21 
   29   527 Sam Widmayer          12 Poolesville Sr                      17:21 
   30  1042 Josh Ellis             9 Walter Johnson                      17:23 
   31   217 Carlos Ramirez        11 Damascus                            17:27 
   32   216 Cecil Jonas           11 Damascus                            17:28 
   33  1180 Justin Rheingold      11 Winston Churchill                   17:28 
   34   215 Jon Constantinides    12 Damascus                            17:30 
   35   894 Kenny Wohl            11 Thomas S Wootton                    17:30 
   36   166 Dagmawi Abebe         11 Col. Zadok Magruder                 17:30 
   37   790 Kyle Tockman          11 Sherwood                            17:32 
   38   214 Ben Constantinides    12 Damascus                            17:34 
   39   424 Steven Obrzut         12 Northwest                           17:35 
   40  1179 Sei Masuoka           12 Winston Churchill                   17:35 
   41   834 Willy Wise            10 Springbrook                         17:36 
   42   589 Thomas McNamara       12 Quince Orchard                      17:37 
   43  1047 Jessie Young           9 Walter Johnson                      17:39 
   44   958 Steven Goldberg       10 Walt Whitman                        17:39 
   45   481 Patrick Shelley       12 Northwood                           17:42 
   46    68 Eric Damtoft          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                17:45 
   47   785 Nicholas Balderson    11 Sherwood                            17:46 
   48  1178 Alex Kim              11 Winston Churchill                   17:46 
   49   427 Bobby Sonken          11 Northwest                           17:47 
   50   171 Mark Mechak           12 Col. Zadok Magruder                 17:47 
   51    19 Andrew Ceruzzi        11 Albert Einstein                     17:48 
   52   211 Lorenzo Acosta        10 Damascus                            17:50 
   53   528 David Wilson          12 Poolesville Sr                      17:52 
   54   889 Christian Haudenschil 12 Thomas S Wootton                    17:52 
   55   960 Drew Katz             12 Walt Whitman                        17:56 
   56   425 Olivier Poulain       12 Northwest                           17:57 
   57   963 Kemal Talen           12 Walt Whitman                        17:59 
   58   593 Andrew Zerby          12 Quince Orchard                      18:02 
   59   646 Jacob Cantor          11 Richard Montgomery                  18:03 
   60   292 Chip Selden           12 James Hubert Blake                  18:04 
   61   957 Nicholas Adams        10 Walt Whitman                        18:05 
   62   172 Michael Pasti          9 Col. Zadok Magruder                 18:05 
   63   421 John Borg             11 Northwest                           18:07 
   64   890 David Levine           9 Thomas S Wootton                    18:09 
   65  1218 Adam Rosenberg        12 Winston Churchill                   18:10 
   66   523 Samiul Haque          11 Poolesville Sr                      18:11 
   67   892 Luke Smith            12 Thomas S Wootton                    18:11 
   68   895 Handson Wu            11 Thomas S Wootton                    18:13 
   69   959 Eric Harder           11 Walt Whitman                        18:13 
   70   426 Daniel Romney         11 Northwest                           18:17 
   71   267 Reed Trever           10 Gaithersburg                        18:18 
   72   116 Russ Daley            11 Clarksburg                          18:19 
   73   482 Scott Sullivan        11 Northwood                           18:19 
   74   829 Peter Barnhard        12 Springbrook                         18:20 
   75    66 Philip Catterall      11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                18:21 
   76   891 Will Severynse        10 Thomas S Wootton                    18:21 
   77    72 Nicholas Richter      12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                18:21 
   78   649 Jack McCullough       12 Richard Montgomery                  18:22 
   79   479 Austin Moore          10 Northwood                           18:23 
   80   788 Alex Popeck           10 Sherwood                            18:23 
   81   354 Conor Donahue         10 Montgomery Blair                    18:25 
   82   480 Enricco Reumante      11 Northwood                           18:25 
   83   167 Sebastian Arrazola    11 Col. Zadok Magruder                 18:26 
   84   587 Corey Danoff          12 Quince Orchard                      18:27 
   85    69 Julien Dorsey         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                18:29 
   86   893 Josh Trzeciah          9 Thomas S Wootton                    18:30 
   87   608 Geoffrey Moores       12 Quince Orchard                      18:33 
   88   786 Kevin Hogan           12 Sherwood                            18:34 
   89    71 Chris Henderson       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                18:36 
   90   117 Joel Hackett          12 Clarksburg                          18:38 
   91   590 Alex Moores           12 Quince Orchard                      18:43 
   92   791 Connor Welch          10 Sherwood                            18:43 
   93   647 David Hamilton        10 Richard Montgomery                  18:46 
   94   313 Matthew Carlson       12 John F Kennedy                      18:49 
   95   703 Forrest Osgood        12 Rockville                           18:51 
   96   526 Joseph Werble          9 Poolesville Sr                      18:54 
   97   522 Adam Altamirano       12 Poolesville Sr                      18:55 
   98   697 Ross Apter            10 Rockville                           18:56 
   99   499 Adam Ostrove          10 Paint Branch                        18:57 
  100   291 Rohan Raju            11 James Hubert Blake                  18:58 
  101   422 Jacob Brennan         11 Northwest                           18:58 
  102   288 Brandon Krixer        11 James Hubert Blake                  18:59 
  103   187 Patrick Ochoa         11 Col. Zadok Magruder                 18:59 
  104    67 Andrew Crouch         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                18:59 
  105   831 Andrew Deen           12 Springbrook                         19:04 
  106   744 Jeffrey Berger        10 Sherwood                            19:07 
  107    21 Peter Giblin          10 Albert Einstein                     19:08 
  108   168 Jared Brody           12 Col. Zadok Magruder                 19:09 
  109   651 Wang Zhang            11 Richard Montgomery                  19:09 
  110   261 Kaifa Boyce           10 Gaithersburg                        19:14 
  111   726 Brad Hyde             10 Seneca Valley                       19:14 
  112   702 Eddie Kirk            10 Rockville                           19:17 
  113   290 Alistair McLean       11 James Hubert Blake                  19:18 
  114   115 Mohit Bisht           11 Clarksburg                          19:19 
  115   287 Jack Hawvermale       10 James Hubert Blake                  19:25 
  116   268 Matt Trumble          11 Gaithersburg                        19:26 
  117   700 Brian Cadigan         12 Rockville                           19:28 
  118   263 Joe Johnson           12 Gaithersburg                        19:29 
  119   355 Connor Dowd           11 Montgomery Blair                    19:32 
  120  1105 Nelson Chicas         12 Wheaton                             19:33 
  121   359 Gabe Pollak           11 Montgomery Blair                    19:44 
  122   315 Corey Moorefield      11 John F Kennedy                      19:46 
  123   120 James Thomas          12 Clarksburg                          19:48 
  124   289 Daniel Lee            11 James Hubert Blake                  19:49 
  125   318 Shaun Righetti        10 John F Kennedy                      19:50 
  126   264 Matt Lyons            12 Gaithersburg                        19:56 
  127   358 Shakib Marghi         11 Montgomery Blair                    19:58 
  128   524 Eric Holmstead        11 Poolesville Sr                      19:58 
  129   699 Thomas Broussard      10 Rockville                           19:59 
  130   830 Timothy Cheng         11 Springbrook                         20:00 
  131    10 Zeke Rogers           10 Albert Einstein                     20:04 
  132    20 Ziv Dreyfuss          11 Albert Einstein                     20:06 
  133  1110 Tin Nguyen            12 Wheaton                             20:18 
  134   728 Sean Wikman           12 Seneca Valley                       20:20 
  135  1091 Omar Koita            11 Watkins Mill                        20:25 
  136   356 Dominic Florin        11 Montgomery Blair                    20:30 
  137   476 Austin Boliek          9 Northwood                           20:34 
  138   478 Garrett Jaso          11 Northwood                           20:35 
  139   828 Sorre Asfaw           10 Springbrook                         20:39 
  140   127 Cyrus Ameri           11 Clarksburg                          20:39 
  141   367 Peter Leonard         11 Montgomery Blair                    20:40 
  142   723 Robin Danielsen       10 Seneca Valley                       20:40 
  143   102 Steven Sloan          10 Clarksburg                          20:40 
  144   833 Darren Tong           10 Springbrook                         20:40 
  145   832 Kevin Mok             12 Springbrook                         20:45 
  146   538 William Moffat        11 Poolesville Sr                      20:53 
  147   727 Tyler Spencer         10 Seneca Valley                       20:54 
  148   319 Damien Roa            11 John F Kennedy                      21:02 
  149   500 Alec Stewart          10 Paint Branch                        21:04 
  150   477 Nicholas Hall         10 Northwood                           21:13 
  151  1109 Ismail Hassen         12 Wheaton                             21:23 
  152  1106 Tai Duong             12 Wheaton                             21:27 
  153  1092 Zach Lazri            10 Watkins Mill                        21:37 
  154   704 Zach Michaeloff       11 Rockville                           21:48 
  155   497 Kyle Krespan          11 Paint Branch                        21:53 
  156  1104 Amilcar Ayala         12 Wheaton                             21:54 
  157  1090 Jacob Gubas           10 Watkins Mill                        21:58 
  158   502 Chris Wise            11 Paint Branch                        22:15 
  159  1107 Steven Enriquez       12 Wheaton                             22:26 
  160   722 Thatcher Colin         9 Seneca Valley                       22:55 
  161   505 Yves Gomes            12 Paint Branch                        22:59 
  162  1108 Daniel Gao            12 Wheaton                             23:24 
  163   277 Jacob Gordon          10 James Hubert Blake                  23:54 
  164   724 Owen Garvey           12 Seneca Valley                       23:55 
  165   498 Andy Lam              12 Paint Branch                        23:56 
  166   320 Ben Thompson          12 John F Kennedy                      26:07 
  167   725 Kevin Guy             12 Seneca Valley                       26:07 
  168  1096 Tyler Williams        11 Watkins Mill                        26:19 
  169  1094 Alvaro Pareja-Lecaros 11 Watkins Mill                        27:10 
  170   314 David Dellota         12 John F Kennedy                      27:51 

                        Team Results, Varsity Boys


  1.    46  Walter Johnson                      (  16:40  1:23:19)
==================================================
  1      4  Ishan Dey              16:18
  2      5  Sean O'Leary           16:31
  3      6  Alex Willett           16:37
  4      7  Nick Regan             16:37
  5     24  Scott Sheehan          17:16
  6   ( 30) Josh Ellis             17:23
  7   ( 43) Jessie Young           17:39

  2.   117  Winston Churchill                   (  17:11  1:25:51)
==================================================
  1     10  Tarek Elhage           16:46
  2     11  Will Conway            16:47
  3     23  Luke Shannon           17:15
  4     33  Justin Rheingold       17:28
  5     40  Sei Masuoka            17:35
  6   ( 48) Alex Kim               17:46
  7   ( 65) Adam Rosenberg         18:10

  3.   141  Damascus                            (  17:22  1:26:50)
==================================================
  1     19  Thomas Arias           17:08
  2     25  Alex Arias             17:17
  3     31  Carlos Ramirez         17:27
  4     32  Cecil Jonas            17:28
  5     34  Jon Constantinides     17:30
  6   ( 38) Ben Constantinides     17:34
  7   ( 52) Lorenzo Acosta         17:50

  4.   166  Walt Whitman                        (  17:12  1:25:57)
==================================================
  1      1  Andrew Palmer          15:43
  2      9  Brandt Silver-Korn     16:40
  3     44  Steven Goldberg        17:39
  4     55  Drew Katz              17:56
  5     57  Kemal Talen            17:59
  6   ( 61) Nicholas Adams         18:05
  7   ( 69) Eric Harder            18:13

  5.   183  Richard Montgomery                  (  17:28  1:27:18)
==================================================
  1     12  James McNamara         16:51
  2     14  Sam Martin             16:53
  3     20  Jeremy Batt            17:09
  4     59  Jacob Cantor           18:03
  5     78  Jack McCullough        18:22
  6   ( 93) David Hamilton         18:46
  7   (109) Wang Zhang             19:09

  6.   209  Northwest                           (  17:32  1:27:39)
==================================================
  1      2  Chris Miller           16:13
  2     39  Steven Obrzut          17:35
  3     49  Bobby Sonken           17:47
  4     56  Olivier Poulain        17:57
  5     63  John Borg              18:07
  6   ( 70) Daniel Romney          18:17
  7   (101) Jacob Brennan          18:58

  7.   212  Quince Orchard                      (  17:35  1:27:52)
==================================================
  1     13  Evan Laratta           16:51
  2     15  Conor Spaulding        16:55
  3     42  Thomas McNamara        17:37
  4     58  Andrew Zerby           18:02
  5     84  Corey Danoff           18:27
  6   ( 87) Geoffrey Moores        18:33
  7   ( 91) Alex Moores            18:43

  8.   234  Col. Zadok Magruder                 (  17:37  1:28:05)
==================================================
  1      3  Nicolas Escobar        16:17
  2     36  Dagmawi Abebe          17:30
  3     50  Mark Mechak            17:47
  4     62  Michael Pasti          18:05
  5     83  Sebastian Arrazola     18:26
  6   (103) Patrick Ochoa          18:59
  7   (108) Jared Brody            19:09

  9.   260  Sherwood                            (  17:47  1:28:54)
==================================================
  1      8  Jackson Reams          16:39
  2     37  Kyle Tockman           17:32
  3     47  Nicholas Balderson     17:46
  4     80  Alex Popeck            18:23
  5     88  Kevin Hogan            18:34
  6   ( 92) Connor Welch           18:43
  7   (106) Jeffrey Berger         19:07

 10.   288  Thomas S Wootton                    (  17:59  1:29:55)
==================================================
  1     35  Kenny Wohl             17:30
  2     54  Christian Haudenschild   17:52
  3     64  David Levine           18:09
  4     67  Luke Smith             18:11
  5     68  Handson Wu             18:13
  6   ( 76) Will Severynse         18:21
  7   ( 86) Josh Trzeciah          18:30

 11.   300  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                (  17:59  1:29:53)
==================================================
  1     17  Eliot Gerson           16:57
  2     46  Eric Damtoft           17:45
  3     75  Philip Catterall       18:21
  4     77  Nicholas Richter       18:21
  5     85  Julien Dorsey          18:29
  6   ( 89) Chris Henderson        18:36
  7   (104) Andrew Crouch          18:59

 12.   334  Gaithersburg                        (  18:13  1:31:05)
==================================================
  1     16  Shane Stepek           16:57
  2     21  Stepek Brendan         17:10
  3     71  Reed Trever            18:18
  4    110  Kaifa Boyce            19:14
  5    116  Matt Trumble           19:26
  6   (118) Joe Johnson            19:29
  7   (126) Matt Lyons             19:56

 13.   341  Poolesville Sr                      (  18:15  1:31:13)
==================================================
  1     29  Sam Widmayer           17:21
  2     53  David Wilson           17:52
  3     66  Samiul Haque           18:11
  4     96  Joseph Werble          18:54
  5     97  Adam Altamirano        18:55
  6   (128) Eric Holmstead         19:58
  7   (146) William Moffat         20:53

 14.   343  Albert Einstein                     (  18:20  1:31:40)
==================================================
  1     26  Ben Withbroe           17:19
  2     28  Nick Simpson           17:21
  3     51  Andrew Ceruzzi         17:48
  4    107  Peter Giblin           19:08
  5    131  Zeke Rogers            20:04
  6   (132) Ziv Dreyfuss           20:06

 15.   416  Northwood                           (  18:41  1:33:23)
==================================================
  1     45  Patrick Shelley        17:42
  2     73  Scott Sullivan         18:19
  3     79  Austin Moore           18:23
  4     82  Enricco Reumante       18:25
  5    137  Austin Boliek          20:34
  6   (138) Garrett Jaso           20:35
  7   (150) Nicholas Hall          21:13

 16.   417  Clarksburg                          (  18:37  1:33:02)
==================================================
  1     18  Jatin Narang           16:58
  2     72  Russ Daley             18:19
  3     90  Joel Hackett           18:38
  4    114  Mohit Bisht            19:19
  5    123  James Thomas           19:48
  6   (140) Cyrus Ameri            20:39
  7   (143) Steven Sloan           20:40

 17.   449  Rockville                           (  18:47  1:33:52)
==================================================
  1     27  Nathan Austin          17:20
  2     95  Forrest Osgood         18:51
  3     98  Ross Apter             18:56
  4    112  Eddie Kirk             19:17
  5    117  Brian Cadigan          19:28
  6   (129) Thomas Broussard       19:59
  7   (154) Zach Michaeloff        21:48

 18.   489  Springbrook                         (  19:08  1:35:39)
==================================================
  1     41  Willy Wise             17:36
  2     74  Peter Barnhard         18:20
  3    105  Andrew Deen            19:04
  4    130  Timothy Cheng          20:00
  5    139  Sorre Asfaw            20:39
  6   (144) Darren Tong            20:40
  7   (145) Kevin Mok              20:45

 19.   490  James Hubert Blake                  (  18:57  1:34:44)
==================================================
  1     60  Chip Selden            18:04
  2    100  Rohan Raju             18:58
  3    102  Brandon Krixer         18:59
  4    113  Alistair McLean        19:18
  5    115  Jack Hawvermale        19:25
  6   (124) Daniel Lee             19:49
  7   (163) Jacob Gordon           23:54

 20.   583  Paint Branch                        (  20:17  1:41:23)
==================================================
  1     22  Hayder Cherinet        17:14
  2     99  Adam Ostrove           18:57
  3    149  Alec Stewart           21:04
  4    155  Kyle Krespan           21:53
  5    158  Chris Wise             22:15
  6   (161) Yves Gomes             22:59
  7   (165) Andy Lam               23:56

 21.   584  Montgomery Blair                    (  19:38  1:38:09)
==================================================
  1     81  Conor Donahue          18:25
  2    119  Connor Dowd            19:32
  3    121  Gabe Pollak            19:44
  4    127  Shakib Marghi          19:58
  5    136  Dominic Florin         20:30
  6   (141) Peter Leonard          20:40

 22.   655  John F Kennedy                      (  21:07  1:45:34)
==================================================
  1     94  Matthew Carlson        18:49
  2    122  Corey Moorefield       19:46
  3    125  Shaun Righetti         19:50
  4    148  Damien Roa             21:02
  5    166  Ben Thompson           26:07
  6   (170) David Dellota          27:51

 23.   694  Seneca Valley                       (  20:49  1:44:03)
==================================================
  1    111  Brad Hyde              19:14
  2    134  Sean Wikman            20:20
  3    142  Robin Danielsen        20:40
  4    147  Tyler Spencer          20:54
  5    160  Thatcher Colin         22:55
  6   (164) Owen Garvey            23:55
  7   (167) Kevin Guy              26:07

 24.   712  Wheaton                             (  20:55  1:44:35)
==================================================
  1    120  Nelson Chicas          19:33
  2    133  Tin Nguyen             20:18
  3    151  Ismail Hassen          21:23
  4    152  Tai Duong              21:27
  5    156  Amilcar Ayala          21:54
  6   (159) Steven Enriquez        22:26
  7   (162) Daniel Gao             23:24

 25.   782  Watkins Mill                        (  23:30  1:57:29)
==================================================
  1    135  Omar Koita             20:25
  2    153  Zach Lazri             21:37
  3    157  Jacob Gubas            21:58
  4    168  Tyler Williams         26:19
  5    169  Alvaro Pareja-Lecaros   27:10


                                                                      Page 1
            2009 Montgomery County Cross Country Championships
                October 24, 2009    Gaithersburg, Maryland

       IPICO Sport Tag Timing By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

              Individual Results: Junior Varsity Girls 11-12

Place Num   Name                  Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== == =================================== ===== 
    1   444 Hillary Siegall       12 Northwest                           21:52 
    2  1034 Johna Applestein      12 Walter Johnson                      22:13 
    3    65 Sarit Truskey         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                22:22 
    4   442 Eileen Ser            11 Northwest                           22:29 
    5   224 Jordan Pitchford      11 Damascus                            22:40 
    6   429 Kate Allaway          12 Northwest                           22:49 
    7   432 Geraldine Canter      11 Northwest                           23:03 
    8   445 Ida Yu                12 Northwest                           23:06 
    9   978 Hannah Sydnor-Greenbe 12 Walt Whitman                        23:07 
   10   218 Jen Carrillo          12 Damascus                            23:09 
   11   903 Briana Rotello        12 Thomas S Wootton                    23:22 
   12    33 Minna Jacobson        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                23:25 
   13   794 Mellownie Ho          12 Sherwood                            23:25 
   14   899 Cara Lahr             11 Thomas S Wootton                    23:26 
   15   439 Susana Olivares       11 Northwest                           23:27 
   16   979 Cristina Tono         12 Walt Whitman                        23:33 
   17    75 Melissa Jaskiewicz    11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                23:33 
   18  1052 Moriah Gendelman      10 Walter Johnson                      23:39 
   19   974 Danielle Newsham      11 Walt Whitman                        23:43 
   20   897 Lauren Chacon         12 Thomas S Wootton                    23:43 
   21   221 Tayler King           12 Damascus                            23:45 
   22   972 Maria Laukaitis       11 Walt Whitman                        23:46 
   23  1194 Jeanette Perthel      11 Winston Churchill                   23:49 
   24   793 Alexa Becker          12 Sherwood                            23:49 
   25   970 Madison Dipman        11 Walt Whitman                        23:51 
   26  1185 Jessica Damayo        11 Winston Churchill                   23:57 
   27   362 Masha Lafen           11 Montgomery Blair                    24:00 
   28  1195 Erin Scanlan          11 Winston Churchill                   24:03 
   29   443 Keyton Sheely         11 Northwest                           24:14 
   30   598 MacKenzie Stevenson   12 Quince Orchard                      24:15 
   31   175 Grace Epstein         12 Col. Zadok Magruder                 24:19 
   32  1048 Rachel Albershardt    12 Walter Johnson                      24:22 
   33   437 Teresa Lonce          11 Northwest                           24:29 
   34   792 Tyler Barnard         11 Sherwood                            24:31 
   35   902 Julia Rasnake         12 Thomas S Wootton                    24:33 
   36   658 Lydia Liang           12 Richard Montgomery                  24:37 
   37   438 Rachel Novosad        12 Northwest                           24:51 
   38  1197 Hannah Suttora        12 Winston Churchill                   24:56 
   39   967 Itziar Belausteguigoi 12 Walt Whitman                        25:01 
   40   223 Erin Parker           11 Damascus                            25:09 
   41  1187 Emily Hitz            11 Winston Churchill                   25:09 
   42   968 Carolyn Connor        11 Walt Whitman                        25:11 
   43  1186 Michelle Fish         12 Winston Churchill                   25:15 
   44  1056 Katarina Triantos     11 Walter Johnson                      25:17 
   45   896 Heather Allentuck     12 Thomas S Wootton                    25:27 
   46  1189 Ale Martinez          12 Winston Churchill                   25:30 
   47   595 Amy Frieder           11 Quince Orchard                      25:31 
   48   738 Michelle Jaschke      11 Sherwood                            25:32 
   49   594 Laura Chitty          12 Quince Orchard                      25:36 
   50   177 Jenna Meyer           11 Col. Zadok Magruder                 25:36 
   51   662 Shoshana Yun          11 Richard Montgomery                  25:36 
   52   431 America Canales       11 Northwest                           25:38 
   53   363 Thu Nguyen            12 Montgomery Blair                    25:41 
   54   436 Karianne Johnsen      11 Northwest                           25:42 
   55   652 Kathryn Ellis         12 Richard Montgomery                  25:53 
   56    79 Leah Schulz           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                26:06 
   57   900 Rebecca Lee           11 Thomas S Wootton                    26:10 
   58   971 Charlotte Goldman     11 Walt Whitman                        26:18 
   59   361 Lorena Kowalewski     11 Montgomery Blair                    26:21 
   60   360 Louise Gretcschel     11 Montgomery Blair                    26:23 
   61   220 Hannah Hensman        12 Damascus                            26:27 
   62   435 Anne Harris           11 Northwest                           26:33 
   63   965 Elise Adams           11 Walt Whitman                        26:38 
   64   975 Gavi Perl             11 Walt Whitman                        26:38 
   65   901 Annie Munro           12 Thomas S Wootton                    26:49 
   66   433 Rita Donson           11 Northwest                           26:58 
   67  1191 Kiera Mulhern         12 Winston Churchill                   27:04 
   68   599 Michelle Ting         12 Quince Orchard                      27:09 
   69   660 Megan Powell          11 Richard Montgomery                  27:23 
   70    74 Claire Duguid         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                27:23 
   71    73 Katya Barannik        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                27:28 
   72   653 Nancy Fonkoua         11 Richard Montgomery                  27:35 
   73  1050 Jesica Evans          10 Walter Johnson                      27:41 
   74   178 Mary O'Brien          12 Col. Zadok Magruder                 27:46 
   75  1196 Julia Sickels         12 Winston Churchill                   28:04 
   76   898 Sami Krug             11 Thomas S Wootton                    28:10 
   77   656 Esther Kangas         12 Richard Montgomery                  28:15 
   78  1190 Rachel Morenoff       11 Winston Churchill                   28:56 
   79   657 Melissa Keech         12 Richard Montgomery                  29:08 
   80  1193 Erin Persinger        11 Winston Churchill                   29:15 
   81  1049 Angela Chow           10 Walter Johnson                      29:16 
   82  1199 Rebecca Winkert       12 Winston Churchill                   29:23 
   83   441 Anna Sebastian        12 Northwest                           29:26 
   84   659 Anne Most             12 Richard Montgomery                  29:40 
   85   655 Leslie Henning        12 Richard Montgomery                  30:31 
   86   428 Queen Alike           12 Northwest                           32:56 
   87   654 Kate Frenz            11 Richard Montgomery                  33:28 
   88   964 Emily Acker           11 Walt Whitman                        34:11 

                 Team Results, Junior Varsity Girls 11-12


  1.    26  Northwest                           (  22:40  1:53:19)
==================================================
  1      1  Hillary Siegall        21:52
  2      4  Eileen Ser             22:29
  3      6  Kate Allaway           22:49
  4      7  Geraldine Canter       23:03
  5      8  Ida Yu                 23:06
  6   ( 14) Susana Olivares        23:27
  7   ( 26) Keyton Sheely          24:14

  2.    86  Walt Whitman                        (  23:36  1:58:00)
==================================================
  1      9  Hannah Sydnor-Greenberg   23:07
  2     15  Cristina Tono          23:33
  3     18  Danielle Newsham       23:43
  4     21  Maria Laukaitis        23:46
  5     23  Madison Dipman         23:51
  6   ( 31) Itziar Belausteguigoitia   25:01
  7   ( 34) Carolyn Connor         25:11

  3.   108  Thomas S Wootton                    (  24:07  2:00:31)
==================================================
  1     11  Briana Rotello         23:22
  2     13  Cara Lahr              23:26
  3     19  Lauren Chacon          23:43
  4     28  Julia Rasnake          24:33
  5     37  Heather Allentuck      25:27
  6   ( 42) Rebecca Lee            26:10
  7   ( 44) Annie Munro            26:49

  4.   110  Damascus                            (  24:14  2:01:10)
==================================================
  1      5  Jordan Pitchford       22:40
  2     10  Jen Carrillo           23:09
  3     20  Tayler King            23:45
  4     32  Erin Parker            25:09
  5     43  Hannah Hensman         26:27

  5.   118  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                (  24:34  2:02:49)
==================================================
  1      3  Sarit Truskey          22:22
  2     12  Minna Jacobson         23:25
  3     16  Melissa Jaskiewicz     23:33
  4     41  Leah Schulz            26:06
  5     46  Claire Duguid          27:23
  6   ( 47) Katya Barannik         27:28

  6.   131  Walter Johnson                      (  24:39  2:03:12)
==================================================
  1      2  Johna Applestein       22:13
  2     17  Moriah Gendelman       23:39
  3     27  Rachel Albershardt     24:22
  4     36  Katarina Triantos      25:17
  5     49  Jesica Evans           27:41
  6   ( 52) Angela Chow            29:16

  7.   134  Winston Churchill                   (  24:23  2:01:54)
==================================================
  1     22  Jeanette Perthel       23:49
  2     24  Jessica Damayo         23:57
  3     25  Erin Scanlan           24:03
  4     30  Hannah Suttora         24:56
  5     33  Emily Hitz             25:09
  6   ( 35) Michelle Fish          25:15
  7   ( 38) Ale Martinez           25:30

  8.   201  Richard Montgomery                  (  26:13  2:11:04)
==================================================
  1     29  Lydia Liang            24:37
  2     39  Shoshana Yun           25:36
  3     40  Kathryn Ellis          25:53
  4     45  Megan Powell           27:23
  5     48  Nancy Fonkoua          27:35
  6   ( 50) Esther Kangas          28:15
  7   ( 51) Melissa Keech          29:08


                                                                      Page 1
            2009 Montgomery County Cross Country Championships
                October 24, 2009    Gaithersburg, Maryland

       IPICO Sport Tag Timing By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

               Individual Results: Junior Varsity Girls 9-10

Place Num   Name                  Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== == =================================== ===== 
    1   378 Sula Ndousse-Fetter    9 Northwest                           21:20 
    2   374 India Knight          10 Northwest                           22:25 
    3  1054 Misha Klassen          9 Walter Johnson                      22:55 
    4   376 Emily Miller           9 Northwest                           23:03 
    5   852 Susan McGrattan        9 Thomas S Wootton                    23:13 
    6   370 Emily Balcombe        10 Northwest                           23:20 
    7  1175 Ping Ni               10 Winston Churchill                   23:29 
    8   843 Susan Harper          10 Thomas S Wootton                    23:29 
    9   739 Ariel Mahlmann         9 Sherwood                            23:30 
   10  1121 Sarah Reitzes         10 Winston Churchill                   23:43 
   11    39 Molly Zinkgraf        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                23:47 
   12  1122 Gabby Siegel          10 Winston Churchill                   23:55 
   13  1009 Kiara Strocko          9 Walter Johnson                      23:56 
   14    32 Lilly Herrick-Reynold 10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                23:57 
   15   936 Caitlin West          10 Walt Whitman                        24:04 
   16   844 Michelle He            9 Thomas S Wootton                    24:06 
   17   615 Deborah Gross          9 Richard Montgomery                  24:07 
   18   323 Kathryn Klett         10 Montgomery Blair                    24:09 
   19   741 Caroline McCue        10 Sherwood                            24:11 
   20   616 Cayla Jakubowski      10 Richard Montgomery                  24:15 
   21    36 Laura Nakasaka         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                24:17 
   22   624 Camilla Villasante     9 Richard Montgomery                  24:20 
   23  1008 Bryn Molloy           10 Walter Johnson                      24:22 
   24    28 Elena Crouch           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                24:23 
   25  1004 Paige Keller          11 Walter Johnson                      24:25 
   26   923 Jaimie Carlson        10 Walt Whitman                        24:30 
   27  1002 Marisa Gilman          9 Walter Johnson                      24:38 
   28   849 Emily Levenson        10 Thomas S Wootton                    24:41 
   29  1010 Kotoko Tanabe          9 Walter Johnson                      24:43 
   30   939 Sarah Zeichner        10 Walt Whitman                        24:43 
   31   621 Nichole Pedowitz      10 Richard Montgomery                  24:44 
   32   191 Emily Paciotti        10 Damascus                            24:45 
   33    37 Shayna Nash            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                24:51 
   34   325 Abigail Ostriker      10 Montgomery Blair                    24:52 
   35   322 Sara Gonzalez         10 Montgomery Blair                    24:53 
   36  1007 Fatima Martinez-Avial 10 Walter Johnson                      25:04 
   37   614 Jia Gao                9 Richard Montgomery                  25:07 
   38   925 Olivia Crist           9 Walt Whitman                        25:09 
   39   324 Rachel Mehreteab       9 Montgomery Blair                    25:11 
   40   846 Alyssa Hochberg       10 Thomas S Wootton                    25:17 
   41   929 Brianna Racoosin       9 Walt Whitman                        25:29 
   42  1114 Rachel Beiser          9 Winston Churchill                   25:29 
   43    35 Marnie Klein           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                25:44 
   44    38 Bernadette Sundback    9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                25:46 
   45   545 Emily Maxwell          9 Quince Orchard                      25:46 
   46   541 Victoria Galliani      9 Quince Orchard                      25:49 
   47   853 Antonella Mosopita     9 Thomas S Wootton                    25:52 
   48    31 Emily Hardgrove        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                25:53 
   49   377 Christie Moy           9 Northwest                           25:53 
   50   924 Jordan Chadwick        9 Walt Whitman                        25:54 
   51   140 Jacqueline Price      10 Col. Zadok Magruder                 25:55 
   52   375 Meghan Krisko         10 Northwest                           25:59 
   53    34 Gordiya Khademian      9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                25:59 
   54   733 Daniella Ben-Yosef     9 Sherwood                            26:01 
   55   851 Joanna Martys          9 Thomas S Wootton                    26:03 
   56   625 Kathleen Yu            9 Richard Montgomery                  26:03 
   57  1120 Hannah Newburger       9 Winston Churchill                   26:17 
   58   841 Katherine Chacon      10 Thomas S Wootton                    26:18 
   59   998 Andrea Corbera-Tresco  9 Walter Johnson                      26:26 
   60   842 Karie Cheung          10 Thomas S Wootton                    26:28 
   61   369 Eve Anzola             9 Northwest                           26:29 
   62   548 Irene Rodriguez       10 Quince Orchard                      26:37 
   63   850 Sara Maggin           10 Thomas S Wootton                    26:43 
   64   732 Elaine Bell            9 Sherwood                            26:49 
   65   930 Helen Rosenthal        9 Walt Whitman                        26:53 
   66   922 Julia Brown            9 Walt Whitman                        26:53 
   67  1119 Hannah Murray          9 Winston Churchill                   26:55 
   68   192 Annie Thorton          9 Damascus                            26:57 
   69   618 Maddy Luteran         10 Richard Montgomery                  27:02 
   70   622 Evelyn Quispe          9 Richard Montgomery                  27:16 
   71  1115 Alex Boukhvaklova      9 Winston Churchill                   27:22 
   72   381 Rachel Snyder          9 Northwest                           27:26 
   73   380 Dani Senft             9 Northwest                           27:28 
   74   240 Neha Sharma            9 Gaithersburg                        27:28 
   75   623 Olivia Smith           9 Richard Montgomery                  27:43 
   76   740 Jessica Mc Neace       9 Sherwood                            27:49 
   77   190 Sammie Moyer          10 Damascus                            27:54 
   78   679 Rachel Solomon         9 Rockville                           27:55 
   79   854 Kelsey O'Keefe         9 Thomas S Wootton                    27:55 
   80   508 Maeve Dewey           10 Poolesville Sr                      27:58 
   81   326 Elizabeth Sciannella   9 Montgomery Blair                    28:04 
   82  1117 Anna Ikenson          10 Winston Churchill                   28:48 
   83  1125 Sarah Weckerling      10 Winston Churchill                   28:48 
   84   997 Amy Caplon             9 Walter Johnson                      29:04 
   85   619 Morgan Lynch          10 Richard Montgomery                  29:06 
   86  1118 Nicole Malament        9 Winston Churchill                   29:08 
   87  1006 Maddie Kunkle         10 Walter Johnson                      29:11 
   88   735 Caroline Hanlon        9 Sherwood                            29:12 
   89   855 Alexandra Rotello      9 Thomas S Wootton                    29:13 
   90   371 Ana-Lucia Galvez       9 Northwest                           29:17 
   91   509 Julia Pines            9 Poolesville Sr                      29:28 
   92   542 Camille Horan         10 Quince Orchard                      29:51 
   93  1116 Dora Dmitriev         10 Winston Churchill                   30:01 
   94   368 Carolina Alfaro        9 Northwest                           30:22 
   95   238 Johanna Cabrera       10 Gaithersburg                        30:34 
   96   856 Jordan Scheinberg     10 Thomas S Wootton                    30:45 
   97   373 Kathryn Kay            9 Northwest                           30:48 
   98   845 Shannon Healey        10 Thomas S Wootton                    30:56 
   99   617 Noreeza Khan           9 Richard Montgomery                  30:56 
  100   550 McKenzie Shields      10 Quince Orchard                      31:00 
  101  1123 Kathryn Smith          9 Winston Churchill                   31:07 
  102   137 Sara Beard            10 Col. Zadok Magruder                 31:12 
  103   382 Rachael Vallone        9 Northwest                           31:14 
  104  1124 Kaeshini Thiran        9 Winston Churchill                   32:19 
  105   321 Kidist Bekele         10 Montgomery Blair                    32:33 
  106   372 Alyson Kay             9 Northwest                           32:37 
  107   379 Marisol Olivares       9 Northwest                           32:54 
  108   551 Erin Vaka              9 Quince Orchard                      33:16 
  109    29 Nicole Flibbert        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                34:39 

                  Team Results, Junior Varsity Girls 9-10


  1.    60  Northwest                           (  23:13  1:56:01)
==================================================
  1      1  Sula Ndousse-Fetter    21:20
  2      2  India Knight           22:25
  3      4  Emily Miller           23:03
  4      6  Emily Balcombe         23:20
  5     47  Christie Moy           25:53
  6   ( 49) Meghan Krisko          25:59
  7   ( 54) Eve Anzola             26:29

  2.    91  Walter Johnson                      (  24:04  2:00:16)
==================================================
  1      3  Misha Klassen          22:55
  2     13  Kiara Strocko          23:56
  3     23  Bryn Molloy            24:22
  4     25  Paige Keller           24:25
  5     27  Marisa Gilman          24:38
  6   ( 29) Kotoko Tanabe          24:43
  7   ( 35) Fatima Martinez-Avial   25:04

  3.    96  Thomas S Wootton                    (  24:10  2:00:46)
==================================================
  1      5  Susan McGrattan        23:13
  2      8  Susan Harper           23:29
  3     16  Michelle He            24:06
  4     28  Emily Levenson         24:41
  5     39  Alyssa Hochberg        25:17
  6   ( 46) Antonella Mosopita     25:52
  7   ( 51) Joanna Martys          26:03

  4.   102  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                (  24:15  2:01:15)
==================================================
  1     11  Molly Zinkgraf         23:47
  2     14  Lilly Herrick-Reynolds   23:57
  3     21  Laura Nakasaka         24:17
  4     24  Elena Crouch           24:23
  5     32  Shayna Nash            24:51
  6   ( 42) Marnie Klein           25:44
  7   ( 43) Bernadette Sundback    25:46

  5.   123  Winston Churchill                   (  24:35  2:02:53)
==================================================
  1      7  Ping Ni                23:29
  2     10  Sarah Reitzes          23:43
  3     12  Gabby Siegel           23:55
  4     41  Rachel Beiser          25:29
  5     53  Hannah Newburger       26:17
  6   ( 58) Hannah Murray          26:55
  7   ( 60) Alex Boukhvaklova      27:22

  6.   126  Richard Montgomery                  (  24:31  2:02:33)
==================================================
  1     17  Deborah Gross          24:07
  2     20  Cayla Jakubowski       24:15
  3     22  Camilla Villasante     24:20
  4     31  Nichole Pedowitz       24:44
  5     36  Jia Gao                25:07
  6   ( 52) Kathleen Yu            26:03
  7   ( 59) Maddy Luteran          27:02

  7.   148  Walt Whitman                        (  24:47  2:03:55)
==================================================
  1     15  Caitlin West           24:04
  2     26  Jaimie Carlson         24:30
  3     30  Sarah Zeichner         24:43
  4     37  Olivia Crist           25:09
  5     40  Brianna Racoosin       25:29
  6   ( 48) Jordan Chadwick        25:54
  7   ( 57) Helen Rosenthal        26:53

  8.   185  Montgomery Blair                    (  25:26  2:07:09)
==================================================
  1     18  Kathryn Klett          24:09
  2     33  Abigail Ostriker       24:52
  3     34  Sara Gonzalez          24:53
  4     38  Rachel Mehreteab       25:11
  5     62  Elizabeth Sciannella   28:04
  6   ( 66) Kidist Bekele          32:33

  9.   195  Sherwood                            (  25:40  2:08:20)
==================================================
  1      9  Ariel Mahlmann         23:30
  2     19  Caroline McCue         24:11
  3     50  Daniella Ben-Yosef     26:01
  4     56  Elaine Bell            26:49
  5     61  Jessica Mc Neace       27:49
  6   ( 63) Caroline Hanlon        29:12

 10.   273  Quince Orchard                      (  27:49  2:19:03)
==================================================
  1     44  Emily Maxwell          25:46
  2     45  Victoria Galliani      25:49
  3     55  Irene Rodriguez        26:37
  4     64  Camille Horan          29:51
  5     65  McKenzie Shields       31:00
  6   ( 67) Erin Vaka              33:16


                                                                      Page 1
            2009 Montgomery County Cross Country Championships
                October 24, 2009    Gaithersburg, Maryland

       IPICO Sport Tag Timing By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

               Individual Results: Junior Varsity Boys 9-10

Place Num   Name                  Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== == =================================== ===== 
    1   591 Jamie Ryan            10 Quince Orchard                      18:14 
    2  1162 Sushen Thiyagarajan   10 Winston Churchill                   18:22 
    3  1029 James Sauro           10 Walter Johnson                      18:30 
    4  1140 Matt Kogan            10 Winston Churchill                   18:31 
    5  1164 Daniel Valero         10 Winston Churchill                   18:32 
    6   626 Luis Gracian          10 Richard Montgomery                  18:41 
    7  1016 Ben Crites             9 Walter Johnson                      18:42 
    8  1161 Rustin Tashayyod       9 Winston Churchill                   18:42 
    9  1019 Samuel Haugrud        10 Walter Johnson                      18:43 
   10   635 Adam Tolnay           10 Richard Montgomery                  18:45 
   11    48 Nicholas McGreivy      9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                18:49 
   12   556 Michael Borten        10 Quince Orchard                      18:51 
   13   862 Harrison Blackman      9 Thomas S Wootton                    18:53 
   14   753 Dustin Kang            9 Sherwood                            19:05 
   15   202 Ryan Zablocki          9 Damascus                            19:07 
   16  1020 Nicholas Herrara      10 Walter Johnson                      19:08 
   17   861 Eli Begman            10 Thomas S Wootton                    19:09 
   18  1017 James Duncan           9 Walter Johnson                      19:09 
   19  1022 Connor Jobes          10 Walter Johnson                      19:11 
   20   562 Alborz Fakhari        10 Quince Orchard                      19:13 
   21   200 Connor Polansky       10 Damascus                            19:14 
   22   772 Vick Siberry           9 Sherwood                            19:15 
   23  1147 So Masuoka             9 Winston Churchill                   19:17 
   24  1033 Marvin Zhang          10 Walter Johnson                      19:18 
   25   864 Loryn Chen             9 Thomas S Wootton                    19:18 
   26   399 Tommy Johnson         10 Northwest                           19:19 
   27   193 Philip Calacci         9 Damascus                            19:20 
   28   403 Jordan Lynch          10 Northwest                           19:21 
   29   743 Matt Abrams           10 Sherwood                            19:22 
   30  1102 Daniel Morgan Rivers   9 Wheaton                             19:23 
   31   632 Sean McMahon          10 Richard Montgomery                  19:28 
   32   409 Joseph Sonken          9 Northwest                           19:30 
   33   865 James Ertel           10 Thomas S Wootton                    19:34 
   34   195 Walter Griffin         9 Damascus                            19:36 
   35   196 Dylan Howe            10 Damascus                            19:36 
   36    46 Thomas Horton          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                19:40 
   37  1166 Julien Weinstein       9 Winston Churchill                   19:40 
   38   170 Barry Liang            9 Col. Zadok Magruder                 19:43 
   39   775 Michael Wagner        10 Sherwood                            19:45 
   40   941 Thomas Delacour       10 Walt Whitman                        19:45 
   41   398 Taylor Johnson        10 Northwest                           19:46 
   42   633 Mark Montgomery       10 Richard Montgomery                  19:46 
   43  1136 Drew Haskins           9 Winston Churchill                   19:52 
   44  1163 Jacob Townsend        10 Winston Churchill                   19:54 
   45  1131 Brandon Fisher        10 Winston Churchill                   19:54 
   46   197 Thomas James           9 Damascus                            19:54 
   47   745 Ryan Pratick Berry     9 Sherwood                            19:56 
   48   149 Eric Ortiz             9 Col. Zadok Magruder                 19:59 
   49  1129 Michael Calendar      10 Winston Churchill                   20:00 
   50   634 Taiyuan Pai            9 Richard Montgomery                  20:02 
   51   265 Brendan Stepek        12 Gaithersburg                        20:05 
   52  1018 Tyler Hao              9 Walter Johnson                      20:07 
   53  1128 Alex Blum             10 Winston Churchill                   20:08 
   54   147 Ryan McGee             9 Col. Zadok Magruder                 20:10 
   55  1030 David Sidibe           9 Walter Johnson                      20:11 
   56  1155 Hayden Saunders       10 Winston Churchill                   20:12 
   57   246 Mamadou Doukoure      10 Gaithersburg                        20:15 
   58   763 Ryan Mercado           9 Sherwood                            20:16 
   59  1158 Sam Silber            10 Winston Churchill                   20:17 
   60   512 Dillon Kress           9 Poolesville Sr                      20:17 
   61   194 Thomas Calacci         9 Damascus                            20:18 
   62   631 Alan Lang              9 Richard Montgomery                  20:19 
   63   241 Ramiz Ahmad           10 Gaithersburg                        20:25 
   64   411 Daniel Vitelli        10 Northwest                           20:26 
   65   198 Sam Light             10 Damascus                            20:26 
   66   392 Shivam Gulhar          9 Northwest                           20:27 
   67   393 Marshall Hairston      9 Northwest                           20:28 
   68   748 William Gavett        10 Sherwood                            20:28 
   69   563 Andrew Fleischer       9 Quince Orchard                      20:28 
   70   249 Zach Nogan             9 Gaithersburg                        20:29 
   71    41 Del Broadwater        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                20:29 
   72   686 Jordan Lang            9 Rockville                           20:29 
   73   514 Dan O'Reilly          10 Poolesville Sr                      20:29 
   74   687 Gabriel Liegey         9 Rockville                           20:29 
   75   684 Garrett Foss           9 Rockville                           20:30 
   76   156 Nikhil Vora           10 Col. Zadok Magruder                 20:31 
   77   814 Njerakey Naimbai       9 Springbrook                         20:32 
   78   881 Preston White         10 Thomas S Wootton                    20:33 
   79   985 Marius Harnischfeger  11 Walt Whitman                        20:34 
   80   627 Matt Knobloch         10 Richard Montgomery                  20:35 
   81   242 Smith Avinash          9 Gaithersburg                        20:36 
   82  1168 Eric Zidar             9 Winston Churchill                   20:36 
   83  1081 Rafeh Qureshi          9 Walter Johnson                      20:36 
   84   872 Will Quackenbush       9 Thomas S Wootton                    20:37 
   85   947 Thomas Ryba            9 Walt Whitman                        20:38 
   86   629 Zachary Kram          10 Richard Montgomery                  20:38 
   87   774 Michael Traynor       10 Sherwood                            20:41 
   88   877 Andrew Sybing          9 Thomas S Wootton                    20:42 
   89   758 Nicholas Lutschaunig   9 Sherwood                            20:42 
   90    58 William Witkop         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                20:43 
   91    47 Will Hurd             10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                20:45 
   92   327 Ittai Baum             9 Montgomery Blair                    20:45 
   93   247 Nick Gilpin            9 Gaithersburg                        20:46 
   94   400 Andrew Kyeremeh       10 Northwest                           20:47 
   95     5 Ryan Henderson         9 Albert Einstein                     20:47 
   96   250 Bernie Rosenthal       9 Gaithersburg                        20:48 
   97   818 Nathan Thompson        9 Springbrook                         20:49 
   98   245 Mustapha Diomande      9 Gaithersburg                        20:49 
   99   880 Jacon Weaver          10 Thomas S Wootton                    20:51 
  100   767 Griffin Paquin        10 Sherwood                            20:51 
  101   144 Nick Ferentinos       10 Col. Zadok Magruder                 20:56 
  102   394 Sean Hanley            9 Northwest                           20:57 
  103   636 Ryan Tyler             9 Richard Montgomery                  21:00 
  104   561 Elijah Dejesus        10 Quince Orchard                      21:00 
  105  1157 Soohwan Shin          10 Winston Churchill                   21:04 
  106  1013 Daniel Bara            9 Walter Johnson                      21:05 
  107   404 Colton MacAfee        10 Northwest                           21:07 
  108   334 Billy Kimmel          10 Montgomery Blair                    21:08 
  109   875 Christopher Siu        9 Thomas S Wootton                    21:09 
  110   468 Neil Sauter            9 Northwood                           21:11 
  111   817 David Soriano          9 Springbrook                         21:12 
  112   105 Max Williamson         9 Clarksburg                          21:12 
  113   201 Will Wise              9 Damascus                            21:13 
  114  1153 Seth Ross             10 Winston Churchill                   21:14 
  115   879 Aaron Tian             9 Thomas S Wootton                    21:16 
  116   863 Johnathon Browning     9 Thomas S Wootton                    21:18 
  117   559 Joey Chilbert         10 Quince Orchard                      21:20 
  118   680 Ryan Abijomaa          9 Rockville                           21:20 
  119  1101 Luis Enriquez         10 Wheaton                             21:20 
  120   413 Andrew Wyatt          10 Northwest                           21:27 
  121   412 Anthony Vivino         9 Northwest                           21:28 
  122  1127 Leo Blooston           9 Winston Churchill                   21:29 
  123    98 Paul Joseph            9 Clarksburg                          21:31 
  124    55 Mark Stewart           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                21:32 
  125   387 Joseph Cress           9 Northwest                           21:32 
  126   948 Daniel Sack           10 Walt Whitman                        21:32 
  127   385 Logan Caldwell        10 Northwest                           21:33 
  128  1143 Christopher Lee       10 Winston Churchill                   21:33 
  129   574 Gabriel Perkins        9 Quince Orchard                      21:34 
  130  1160 Benjamin Spielman      9 Winston Churchill                   21:35 
  131   768 Alex Peters            9 Sherwood                            21:35 
  132   328 Richard Chen           9 Montgomery Blair                    21:38 
  133   395 Sean Hathaway          9 Northwest                           21:39 
  134   575 Amit Vij              10 Quince Orchard                      21:46 
  135   150 Alejandro Paz         10 Col. Zadok Magruder                 21:47 
  136  1139 Christopher Hollrah   10 Winston Churchill                   21:47 
  137   253 Ben Zetts             10 Gaithersburg                        21:48 
  138   560 Brandon Corydon        9 Quince Orchard                      21:49 
  139   577 Daniel Wang            9 Quince Orchard                      21:50 
  140   333 Ricci Huang            9 Montgomery Blair                    21:50 
  141  1031 Matt Skay              9 Walter Johnson                      21:51 
  142   152 Bryan Piedramartel     9 Col. Zadok Magruder                 21:52 
  143   199 Chris McCoullugh       9 Damascus                            21:53 
  144   800 John Capistrano        9 Springbrook                         21:55 
  145  1138 Mark Henry            10 Winston Churchill                   21:56 
  146   336 Nathan Kung           10 Montgomery Blair                    21:57 
  147  1145 Daniel Machlis        10 Winston Churchill                   21:57 
  148   946 Isaac Rubin            9 Walt Whitman                        21:58 
  149   329 Michael Ekstrom        9 Montgomery Blair                    21:59 
  150   564 Thomas Flynn           9 Quince Orchard                      22:00 
  151   804 Francesco Garau       10 Springbrook                         22:01 
  152   764 Matthew Minor         10 Sherwood                            22:01 
  153  1135 Ben Harris             9 Winston Churchill                   22:01 
  154  1137 John Hein              9 Winston Churchill                   22:01 
  155   573 Jack O'Keefe           9 Quince Orchard                      22:03 
  156    96 Dewayne Johnson        9 Clarksburg                          22:04 
  157    51 Greg Picard            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                22:04 
  158   943 Eyal Hanfling          9 Walt Whitman                        22:05 
  159   143 Alberto Barbosa        9 Col. Zadok Magruder                 22:07 
  160   867 Chen Han               9 Thomas S Wootton                    22:07 
  161   338 Cameron McPherson     10 Montgomery Blair                    22:07 
  162   776 Ray Wight             10 Sherwood                            22:08 
  163   141 David Bailey           9 Col. Zadok Magruder                 22:08 
  164   761 Matthew Mazur          9 Sherwood                            22:09 
  165   578 Daniel Wolfgram       10 Quince Orchard                      22:09 
  166   571 Theodore Meyers        9 Quince Orchard                      22:10 
  167   869 Daniel Mahoney        10 Thomas S Wootton                    22:10 
  168    99 Thomas Le              9 Clarksburg                          22:11 
  169   339 Peatrice Ongoly        9 Montgomery Blair                    22:11 
  170   755 Zachary Koneful        9 Sherwood                            22:12 
  171  1134 Scott Hallock         10 Winston Churchill                   22:15 
  172  1142 Christian Lee         10 Winston Churchill                   22:16 
  173   340 Chankea Onkar         10 Montgomery Blair                    22:17 
  174   860 Maitland Baldwin       9 Thomas S Wootton                    22:19 
  175    57 Peter Vicenzi          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                22:19 
  176  1165 Andrew Vargo          10 Winston Churchill                   22:22 
  177   383 Eduardo Alfaro         9 Northwest                           22:23 
  178    11 Noah Tondari          10 Albert Einstein                     22:24 
  179   942 Michael Gonzalez       9 Walt Whitman                        22:24 
  180   511 Connor Hogan           9 Poolesville Sr                      22:25 
  181   279 Matt Lipshultz        10 James Hubert Blake                  22:28 
  182     4 Joe Ferrin             9 Albert Einstein                     22:29 
  183   565 Kyle Garagusi          9 Quince Orchard                      22:29 
  184   155 Zain Shah             10 Col. Zadok Magruder                 22:31 
  185   337 Andrew Lu             10 Montgomery Blair                    22:37 
  186   484 Dominique Cook         9 Paint Branch                        22:40 
  187   858 Artur Alexiuc          9 Thomas S Wootton                    22:42 
  188   466 Dawit Blackwell        9 Northwood                           22:43 
  189     1 Roberto Andaya         9 Albert Einstein                     22:45 
  190  1151 Luc Plaisance          9 Winston Churchill                   22:46 
  191   390 Jimmy Gazda            9 Northwest                           22:46 
  192   807 Chang Hyon            10 Springbrook                         22:47 
  193   335 Justin Kung            9 Montgomery Blair                    22:51 
  194   391 Alex Goodie            9 Northwest                           22:52 
  195   410 Adam Tripp             9 Northwest                           22:55 
  196  1149 Max Park               9 Winston Churchill                   22:55 
  197    43 Ethan Ebinger         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                22:56 
  198   749 Connor Hardy           9 Sherwood                            22:56 
  199   945 Park Lippold          10 Walt Whitman                        22:57 
  200   332 Eric Huang            10 Montgomery Blair                    22:58 
  201     6 Jacob Lourie          10 Albert Einstein                     23:00 
  202   510 Kevin Heimbach         9 Poolesville Sr                      23:03 
  203  1032 Gabe Vostal            9 Walter Johnson                      23:07 
  204  1141 Jose Lamas             9 Winston Churchill                   23:10 
  205   805 Adam Hussain          10 Springbrook                         23:12 
  206   406 Spencer Reid           9 Northwest                           23:17 
  207   344 Corey Wathen           9 Montgomery Blair                    23:19 
  208   341 Luke Schoppert         9 Montgomery Blair                    23:20 
  209   148 William Ngo            9 Col. Zadok Magruder                 23:21 
  210   682 Phillip Clifford      10 Rockville                           23:21 
  211   513 Ben Nichols           10 Poolesville Sr                      23:22 
  212   553 Zach Appelbaum         9 Quince Orchard                      23:23 
  213    40 Alex Berlin           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                23:23 
  214   386 Tony Cianci           10 Northwest                           23:24 
  215   402 Jeremy Linowes         9 Northwest                           23:25 
  216    50 Schuyler Parsonnet    10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                23:25 
  217  1152 Trevor Price           9 Winston Churchill                   23:31 
  218   572 Juan Newlands          9 Quince Orchard                      23:32 
  219  1146 Evan Maizlish          9 Winston Churchill                   23:32 
  220    97 Marcus Jones          10 Clarksburg                          23:40 
  221   151 Luke Peterson         10 Col. Zadok Magruder                 23:44 
  222   801 Elmer Chavez           9 Springbrook                         23:45 
  223   944 Aaron Liebman         10 Walt Whitman                        23:46 
  224   146 Mitchell Kelly        10 Col. Zadok Magruder                 23:47 
  225  1023 Kesav Krishnan         9 Walter Johnson                      23:49 
  226  1133 Sam Gilman             9 Winston Churchill                   23:49 
  227  1028 Nathaniel Rees         9 Walter Johnson                      23:53 
  228    45 Philip Gunn            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                23:54 
  229     7 Ryan Merrell           9 Albert Einstein                     23:56 
  230   278 Tony Harris            9 James Hubert Blake                  24:00 
  231   567 Jerry Gu              10 Quince Orchard                      24:04 
  232   557 Mark Brewer            9 Quince Orchard                      24:05 
  233    52 Jeffrey Riskin         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                24:07 
  234   388 Carson Fehner         10 Northwest                           24:08 
  235  1150 Luke Pereles          10 Winston Churchill                   24:08 
  236   157 Alberto Weeks          9 Col. Zadok Magruder                 24:09 
  237   467 Mathias Kelderman      9 Northwood                           24:12 
  238   859 Bryce Andrukitis       9 Thomas S Wootton                    24:14 
  239   874 Ryan Shults            9 Thomas S Wootton                    24:15 
  240   569 Daniel Kinman          9 Quince Orchard                      24:18 
  241     3 Julian Erville         9 Albert Einstein                     24:22 
  242   752 Quemarse Kalantary     9 Sherwood                            24:22 
  243  1024 Sheung Lu             10 Walter Johnson                      24:25 
  244   485 Michael Franklin       9 Paint Branch                        24:25 
  245  1021 Matt Higgins           9 Walter Johnson                      24:27 
  246   401 Tivon Lake             9 Northwest                           24:33 
  247    56 Eric Tschiderer        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                24:36 
  248   552 Daniel Ahianyo        10 Quince Orchard                      24:45 
  249     8 Tuomas Peurala        10 Albert Einstein                     24:49 
  250   244 Brown Daniel          10 Gaithersburg                        25:00 
  251   248 Andrew Kulesh         10 Gaithersburg                        25:05 
  252   628 Theodore Kotsatos      9 Richard Montgomery                  25:08 
  253   488 Christopher Skipper    9 Paint Branch                        25:18 
  254   876 Evan Smith             9 Thomas S Wootton                    25:24 
  255   251 Saif Sharmin           9 Gaithersburg                        25:29 
  256    54 Eric Silverman         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                25:35 
  257   610 Inderbir Pander       10 Quince Orchard                      25:47 
  258   389 Toni Feric             9 Northwest                           26:01 
  259   154 Griffin Shaer          9 Col. Zadok Magruder                 26:04 
  260   819 Daniel Villard        10 Springbrook                         26:10 
  261     9 Matthew Price         10 Albert Einstein                     26:16 
  262   153 Gordon Schofield       9 Col. Zadok Magruder                 26:18 
  263   773 Nathan Tagg           10 Sherwood                            26:21 
  264   803 Josue Galvez          10 Springbrook                         26:21 
  265   637 Michael Van Zutphen    9 Richard Montgomery                  26:33 
  266   811 Sekar Kulandaivel     10 Springbrook                         26:47 
  267   145 Konstantin Hamilton    9 Col. Zadok Magruder                 26:54 
  268   486 Rizwan Siddiqui        9 Paint Branch                        27:12 
  269    94 Patrick Evans          9 Clarksburg                          27:22 
  270   866 Ben Goldberg           9 Thomas S Wootton                    27:24 
  271    53 Aaron Sacks           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                28:22 
  272   299 Mihn Dang              9 John F Kennedy                      29:11 
  273   878 Jesse Tang             9 Thomas S Wootton                    29:13 
  274   689 Iverson Tucker         9 Rockville                           29:27 
  275   142 Andrew Baker           9 Col. Zadok Magruder                 30:21 
  276   300 Vinnay Dsouza          9 John F Kennedy                      31:28 

                  Team Results, Junior Varsity Boys 9-10


  1.    42  Winston Churchill                   (  18:41  1:33:24)
==================================================
  1      2  Sushen Thiyagarajan    18:22
  2      4  Matt Kogan             18:31
  3      5  Daniel Valero          18:32
  4      8  Rustin Tashayyod       18:42
  5     23  So Masuoka             19:17
  6   ( 36) Julien Weinstein       19:40
  7   ( 42) Drew Haskins           19:52

  2.    53  Walter Johnson                      (  18:51  1:34:12)
==================================================
  1      3  James Sauro            18:30
  2      7  Ben Crites             18:42
  3      9  Samuel Haugrud         18:43
  4     16  Nicholas Herrara       19:08
  5     18  James Duncan           19:09
  6   ( 19) Connor Jobes           19:11
  7   ( 24) Marvin Zhang           19:18

  3.   130  Damascus                            (  19:23  1:36:53)
==================================================
  1     15  Ryan Zablocki          19:07
  2     21  Connor Polansky        19:14
  3     27  Philip Calacci         19:20
  4     33  Walter Griffin         19:36
  5     34  Dylan Howe             19:36
  6   ( 43) Thomas James           19:54
  7   ( 52) Thomas Calacci         20:18

  4.   133  Richard Montgomery                  (  19:21  1:36:42)
==================================================
  1      6  Luis Gracian           18:41
  2     10  Adam Tolnay            18:45
  3     30  Sean McMahon           19:28
  4     41  Mark Montgomery        19:46
  5     46  Taiyuan Pai            20:02
  6   ( 53) Alan Lang              20:19
  7   ( 70) Matt Knobloch          20:35

  5.   147  Sherwood                            (  19:29  1:37:23)
==================================================
  1     14  Dustin Kang            19:05
  2     22  Vick Siberry           19:15
  3     29  Matt Abrams            19:22
  4     38  Michael Wagner         19:45
  5     44  Ryan Pratick Berry     19:56
  6   ( 50) Ryan Mercado           20:16
  7   ( 58) William Gavett         20:28

  6.   155  Thomas S Wootton                    (  19:30  1:37:27)
==================================================
  1     13  Harrison Blackman      18:53
  2     17  Eli Begman             19:09
  3     25  Loryn Chen             19:18
  4     32  James Ertel            19:34
  5     68  Preston White          20:33
  6   ( 72) Will Quackenbush       20:37
  7   ( 74) Andrew Sybing          20:42

  7.   175  Quince Orchard                      (  19:34  1:37:46)
==================================================
  1      1  Jamie Ryan             18:14
  2     12  Michael Borten         18:51
  3     20  Alborz Fakhari         19:13
  4     59  Andrew Fleischer       20:28
  5     83  Elijah Dejesus         21:00
  6   ( 87) Joey Chilbert          21:20
  7   ( 92) Gabriel Perkins        21:34

  8.   180  Northwest                           (  19:41  1:38:22)
==================================================
  1     26  Tommy Johnson          19:19
  2     28  Jordan Lynch           19:21
  3     31  Joseph Sonken          19:30
  4     40  Taylor Johnson         19:46
  5     55  Daniel Vitelli         20:26
  6   ( 56) Shivam Gulhar          20:27
  7   ( 57) Marshall Hairston      20:28

  9.   258  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                (  20:06  1:40:26)
==================================================
  1     11  Nicholas McGreivy      18:49
  2     35  Thomas Horton          19:40
  3     61  Del Broadwater         20:29
  4     75  William Witkop         20:43
  5     76  Will Hurd              20:45
  6   ( 90) Mark Stewart           21:32
  7   (103) Greg Picard            22:04

 10.   278  Col. Zadok Magruder                 (  20:16  1:41:19)
==================================================
  1     37  Barry Liang            19:43
  2     45  Eric Ortiz             19:59
  3     48  Ryan McGee             20:10
  4     66  Nikhil Vora            20:31
  5     82  Nick Ferentinos        20:56
  6   ( 94) Alejandro Paz          21:47
  7   ( 96) Bryan Piedramartel     21:52

 11.   281  Gaithersburg                        (  20:22  1:41:50)
==================================================
  1     47  Brendan Stepek         20:05
  2     49  Mamadou Doukoure       20:15
  3     54  Ramiz Ahmad            20:25
  4     60  Zach Nogan             20:29
  5     71  Smith Avinash          20:36
  6   ( 78) Nick Gilpin            20:46
  7   ( 80) Bernie Rosenthal       20:48

 12.   371  Walt Whitman                        (  20:54  1:44:27)
==================================================
  1     39  Thomas Delacour        19:45
  2     69  Marius Harnischfeger   20:34
  3     73  Thomas Ryba            20:38
  4     91  Daniel Sack            21:32
  5     99  Isaac Rubin            21:58
  6   (104) Eyal Hanfling          22:05
  7   (108) Michael Gonzalez       22:24

 13.   395  Rockville                           (  21:14  1:46:09)
==================================================
  1     62  Jordan Lang            20:29
  2     64  Gabriel Liegey         20:29
  3     65  Garrett Foss           20:30
  4     88  Ryan Abijomaa          21:20
  5    116  Phillip Clifford       23:21
  6   (122) Iverson Tucker         29:27

 14.   431  Springbrook                         (  21:18  1:46:29)
==================================================
  1     67  Njerakey Naimbai       20:32
  2     81  Nathan Thompson        20:49
  3     85  David Soriano          21:12
  4     97  John Capistrano        21:55
  5    101  Francesco Garau        22:01
  6   (112) Chang Hyon             22:47
  7   (115) Adam Hussain           23:12

 15.   447  Montgomery Blair                    (  21:28  1:47:18)
==================================================
  1     77  Ittai Baum             20:45
  2     84  Billy Kimmel           21:08
  3     93  Richard Chen           21:38
  4     95  Ricci Huang            21:50
  5     98  Nathan Kung            21:57
  6   (100) Michael Ekstrom        21:59
  7   (105) Cameron McPherson      22:07

 16.   454  Poolesville Sr                      (  21:56  1:49:36)
==================================================
  1     51  Dillon Kress           20:17
  2     63  Dan O'Reilly           20:29
  3    109  Connor Hogan           22:25
  4    114  Kevin Heimbach         23:03
  5    117  Ben Nichols            23:22

 17.   501  Clarksburg                          (  22:08  1:50:38)
==================================================
  1     86  Max Williamson         21:12
  2     89  Paul Joseph            21:31
  3    102  Dewayne Johnson        22:04
  4    106  Thomas Le              22:11
  5    118  Marcus Jones           23:40
  6   (121) Patrick Evans          27:22

 18.   520  Albert Einstein                     (  22:17  1:51:25)
==================================================
  1     79  Ryan Henderson         20:47
  2    107  Noah Tondari           22:24
  3    110  Joe Ferrin             22:29
  4    111  Roberto Andaya         22:45
  5    113  Jacob Lourie           23:00
  6   (119) Ryan Merrell           23:56
  7   (120) Julian Erville         24:22

                                                                      Page 1
            2009 Montgomery County Cross Country Championships
                October 24, 2009    Gaithersburg, Maryland

       IPICO Sport Tag Timing By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

               Individual Results: Junior Varsity Boys 11-12

Place Num   Name                  Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== == =================================== ===== 
    1   231 Brett Donaghue        12 Damascus                            17:55 
    2   228 James Bartlett        12 Damascus                            17:55 
    3   236 Denzel Woode          12 Damascus                            18:15 
    4  1067 Milad Emamian         11 Walter Johnson                      18:16 
    5   993 Llewellyn Smith       11 Walt Whitman                        18:23 
    6   446 Okera Beidleman       12 Northwest                           18:25 
    7  1156 Simon Shahinian       12 Winston Churchill                   18:26 
    8  1078 Ian Morgan            11 Walter Johnson                      18:31 
    9   663 Zachary Angel         11 Richard Montgomery                  18:32 
   10  1063 Robert Brown          10 Walter Johnson                      18:36 
   11   912 Michael Janowitz      10 Thomas S Wootton                    18:40 
   12   992 Konrad Slepoy         12 Walt Whitman                        18:41 
   13   983 Nicolas Gay           11 Walt Whitman                        18:44 
   14   750 Loren Heap            12 Sherwood                            18:44 
   15  1221 William Weston-Dawkes 11 Winston Churchill                   18:47 
   16  1069 Nickey Fowler         10 Walter Johnson                      18:51 
   17   459 Luke Owen             12 Northwest                           18:52 
   18   233 Andrew Mengle         11 Damascus                            18:53 
   19   910 Nick Hahn             12 Thomas S Wootton                    18:54 
   20  1210 Phil Korpeck          12 Winston Churchill                   18:57 
   21  1200 Sami Aougab           12 Winston Churchill                   18:59 
   22  1066 Martin Dally          11 Walter Johnson                      19:01 
   23  1085 Luke Wilson           11 Walter Johnson                      19:02 
   24   672 Isaac Kruger          11 Richard Montgomery                  19:04 
   25   235 Devante Thomas        12 Damascus                            19:04 
   26   915 Earl Lee              11 Thomas S Wootton                    19:06 
   27   913 Andrew Landau         12 Thomas S Wootton                    19:09 
   28   911 Daniel Hewes          12 Thomas S Wootton                    19:12 
   29   234 Andrew Robinson       11 Damascus                            19:12 
   30   188 Jon Pasti             11 Col. Zadok Magruder                 19:16 
   31   449 Prince Joseph         12 Northwest                           19:19 
   32  1202 Garrett Bourg         11 Winston Churchill                   19:25 
   33   671 Balanos Ioannis       12 Richard Montgomery                  19:27 
   34  1065 Paul Conant           11 Walter Johnson                      19:31 
   35   669 Kaleb Duelge          12 Richard Montgomery                  19:32 
   36  1060 Daniel Bae            10 Walter Johnson                      19:34 
   37  1073 Peter Langer          12 Walter Johnson                      19:40 
   38   453 Patrick Lester        11 Northwest                           19:41 
   39  1220 Jashawn Thomas        12 Winston Churchill                   19:43 
   40  1061 Fuad Balashov         11 Walter Johnson                      19:45 
   41   770 Adam Reddan           12 Sherwood                            19:46 
   42   757 Oleg Loughner         11 Sherwood                            19:47 
   43   917 Nolan Machado         12 Thomas S Wootton                    19:51 
   44   532 Hunter Hegman         11 Poolesville Sr                      19:52 
   45   460 Chris Senft           12 Northwest                           19:53 
   46   455 James Martin          11 Northwest                           19:53 
   47   797 Jack Hanlon           11 Sherwood                            19:56 
   48   667 Thomas Cress          11 Richard Montgomery                  20:00 
   49  1159 Micah Spencer-Phillip 10 Winston Churchill                   20:01 
   50   182 Matt Ferentinos       12 Col. Zadok Magruder                 20:02 
   51   602 Alex Griffith         12 Quince Orchard                      20:02 
   52   907 Steven Fitzwilliam    12 Thomas S Wootton                    20:02 
   53  1058 Carl Adams            11 Walter Johnson                      20:03 
   54  1201 James Blum            12 Winston Churchill                   20:04 
   55  1203 Adam Bratschi         11 Winston Churchill                   20:05 
   56  1068 Graham Foley          10 Walter Johnson                      20:05 
   57   530 Erik Fisher           11 Poolesville Sr                      20:06 
   58   135 Chris Williamson      12 Clarksburg                          20:10 
   59    49 Lucas Morrison        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                20:11 
   60   664 Benjamin Bailor       11 Richard Montgomery                  20:13 
   61  1062 Jp Brennan            10 Walter Johnson                      20:13 
   62  1215 Everett Lum           12 Winston Churchill                   20:14 
   63   611 Sean Reidy            11 Quince Orchard                      20:19 
   64   604 Patrick Hoerle        11 Quince Orchard                      20:20 
   65   529 Joseph Aryankalayil   11 Poolesville Sr                      20:20 
   66   756 Christian Larsen      10 Sherwood                            20:22 
   67    81 Zach Brown            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                20:27 
   68   668 Joey Damiano          12 Richard Montgomery                  20:28 
   69   769 Daniel Portner        12 Sherwood                            20:28 
   70   181 Nick Decarlo          12 Col. Zadok Magruder                 20:29 
   71  1072 Seth Kraft            11 Walter Johnson                      20:31 
   72    26 Sam Milton            11 Albert Einstein                     20:33 
   73   991 Peter Schalch         11 Walt Whitman                        20:34 
   74   990 Ted Knox              11 Walt Whitman                        20:34 
   75   670 Niltilesh Hooda       11 Richard Montgomery                  20:41 
   76   189 Matt Schmitt          11 Col. Zadok Magruder                 20:42 
   77  1209 Michael Kleyman       11 Winston Churchill                   20:44 
   78   601 Avery Fuertes         11 Quince Orchard                      20:44 
   79    88 Casey Shamma          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                20:48 
   80   675 Anthony Schams        11 Richard Montgomery                  20:48 
   81   868 Akira Horiguchi       11 Thomas S Wootton                    20:50 
   82   706 Jean Pierre Leroy     12 Rockville                           20:52 
   83   796 John Frens            12 Sherwood                            20:54 
   84  1083 Thomas Ryba           10 Walter Johnson                      20:54 
   85  1204 Ben Draffin           12 Winston Churchill                   20:58 
   86   835 Raushan Alleyne       12 Springbrook                         20:58 
   87   837 Adrian Deen           11 Springbrook                         20:58 
   88   531 Josh Greenwald        12 Poolesville Sr                      21:04 
   89   677 Nick Xydis            12 Richard Montgomery                  21:06 
   90   909 Julius Goldberg       12 Thomas S Wootton                    21:08 
   91  1086 Thomas Wyderko        11 Walter Johnson                      21:10 
   92    25 Griffin Lerner        11 Albert Einstein                     21:10 
   93   457 Kevin Nguyen          11 Northwest                           21:12 
   94   603 Andrew Habel          11 Quince Orchard                      21:13 
   95   754 Brett Kerns           11 Sherwood                            21:16 
   96   539 Taylor Patton         11 Poolesville Sr                      21:17 
   97   904 Jonathan Chen         12 Thomas S Wootton                    21:18 
   98   365 Byron Early-Jones     11 Montgomery Blair                    21:21 
   99   606 William Makabenta     11 Quince Orchard                      21:25 
  100  1076 Seth Markowitz        12 Walter Johnson                      21:26 
  101   271 Dara Lorn             11 Gaithersburg                        21:33 
  102   746 Robbie Brehm-Ginsburg 12 Sherwood                            21:36 
  103  1206 Colin Gura            11 Winston Churchill                   21:37 
  104   981 Ehab Abutaleb         11 Walt Whitman                        21:40 
  105   987 Mark Hoelscher        12 Walt Whitman                        21:42 
  106   232 Connor Hayes          12 Damascus                            21:43 
  107   537 Dan McDermott         12 Poolesville Sr                      21:44 
  108   540 Ryan Sartschev        12 Poolesville Sr                      21:44 
  109   536 Chris Martin          11 Poolesville Sr                      21:47 
  110   701 Chataranga Halambe    11 Rockville                           21:51 
  111    86 Patrick Frampus       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                21:55 
  112   600 Jacob Ascher          11 Quince Orchard                      22:01 
  113   456 Michael Moreno        12 Northwest                           22:02 
  114  1208 Brian Kim             11 Winston Churchill                   22:05 
  115  1113 Annal Upadhyaya       11 Wheaton                             22:08 
  116   919 Daniel Trujillo       11 Thomas S Wootton                    22:09 
  117  1079 Macklin Ollayos       10 Walter Johnson                      22:11 
  118  1080 Ahmed Qureshi         11 Walter Johnson                      22:14 
  119   461 Jeffrey Ta            11 Northwest                           22:17 
  120   275 Daniel Uquillas       12 Gaithersburg                        22:18 
  121   908 Andrew Garber         11 Thomas S Wootton                    22:25 
  122   448 Cody Hobelmann        11 Northwest                           22:30 
  123   535 Wes Mann              11 Poolesville Sr                      22:32 
  124   129 Alex Fuog             11 Clarksburg                          22:33 
  125   274 Carlos Mejia-Ramos    11 Gaithersburg                        22:34 
  126   674 William Mui           12 Richard Montgomery                  22:40 
  127   816 Michael Romo          12 Springbrook                         22:46 
  128    84 Max Dudek             12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                22:48 
  129   272 Vichit Lorn           12 Gaithersburg                        22:48 
  130   906 Arash Fallah          11 Thomas S Wootton                    22:49 
  131   905 Drew Doherty          12 Thomas S Wootton                    22:53 
  132   676 Shi Hao Wei           12 Richard Montgomery                  22:53 
  133   994 Spenser Steele        12 Walt Whitman                        22:59 
  134   839 Landry Horimbere      12 Springbrook                         23:03 
  135   133 Travers O'Leary       12 Clarksburg                          23:03 
  136    85 Matt Fraioli          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                23:05 
  137  1077 Will McGowan          12 Walter Johnson                      23:06 
  138   914 Matt Laps             12 Thomas S Wootton                    23:08 
  139   297 William Prindle       12 James Hubert Blake                  23:13 
  140   180 Ronen Aniti           11 Col. Zadok Magruder                 23:19 
  141  1011 Will Altekruse        10 Walter Johnson                      23:29 
  142  1211 Kian Larijani         12 Winston Churchill                   23:32 
  143   613 Chris Thomson         12 Quince Orchard                      23:33 
  144  1012 Oleg Andreyev          9 Walter Johnson                      23:35 
  145   554 Jacob Applebaum       11 Quince Orchard                      23:36 
  146   707 Andrew Zecha          12 Rockville                           23:37 
  147   838 John French           11 Springbrook                         23:42 
  148  1084 Jacob Schneider       11 Walter Johnson                      23:43 
  149   501 Robert Stubberfield   12 Paint Branch                        23:44 
  150   447 David Blankenship     12 Northwest                           23:44 
  151   184 Andy Lee              11 Col. Zadok Magruder                 23:45 
  152   762 Tim McGee             12 Sherwood                            23:51 
  153   533 Timothy Hornburg      11 Poolesville Sr                      23:57 
  154   918 Nitish Malladi        11 Thomas S Wootton                    24:09 
  155    27 Tyler Morris-Harringt 12 Albert Einstein                     24:14 
  156   506 Long Hua              12 Paint Branch                        24:31 
  157  1219 Garrett Strang        12 Winston Churchill                   24:34 
  158   916 Alex Levin-Epstein    12 Thomas S Wootton                    24:44 
  159   665 Julien Buchbinder     12 Richard Montgomery                  24:46 
  160   229 Anthony Blocker       12 Damascus                            24:53 
  161   243 Phillip Barrientos    10 Gaithersburg                        24:55 
  162   612 Christian Rose        12 Quince Orchard                      24:58 
  163   507 Oliver Jose           12 Paint Branch                        25:08 
  164   269 Pete Casey            11 Gaithersburg                        25:10 
  165  1216 Ben Mendelsohn        12 Winston Churchill                   25:11 
  166   666 Robert Cai            12 Richard Montgomery                  25:15 
  167  1207 Justin Hunsinger      12 Winston Churchill                   25:20 
  168   989 Brett Horin           11 Walt Whitman                        25:25 
  169   270 Austin Duff           11 Gaithersburg                        25:30 
  170   186 Jean Mutambuze        12 Col. Zadok Magruder                 25:34 
  171  1070 Robert Hurwitz        11 Walter Johnson                      25:45 
  172  1059 Chris Alexander       10 Walter Johnson                      25:45 
  173  1027 Kirshan Radjan         9 Walter Johnson                      25:45 
  174   813 William Lockart       10 Springbrook                         25:47 
  175   730 Joseph Meikle         11 Seneca Valley                       25:53 
  176    83 Zach Colombo          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                26:15 
  177  1111 Roudenniel Decastro   11 Wheaton                             26:44 
  178   705 Brian Moran           12 Rockville                           27:17 
  179   729 Drew Caves            11 Seneca Valley                       27:19 
  180   487 Amitoj Singh          10 Paint Branch                        29:09 
  181   504 Mathew Fernandez      12 Paint Branch                        29:19 
  182   227 Jawad Alharmoosh      11 Damascus                            30:26 
  183   988 Adam Horin            11 Walt Whitman                        31:49 
  184  1074 Michael Lautenberger  12 Walter Johnson                      32:17 
  185   230 Joe Dobranski         12 Damascus                            34:08 

                  Team Results, Junior Varsity Boys 11-12


  1.    49  Damascus                            (  18:25  1:32:02)
==================================================
  1      1  Brett Donaghue         17:55
  2      2  James Bartlett         17:55
  3      3  Denzel Woode           18:15
  4     18  Andrew Mengle          18:53
  5     25  Devante Thomas         19:04
  6   ( 29) Andrew Robinson        19:12
  7   ( 77) Connor Hayes           21:43

  2.    60  Walter Johnson                      (  18:39  1:33:15)
==================================================
  1      4  Milad Emamian          18:16
  2      8  Ian Morgan             18:31
  3     10  Robert Brown           18:36
  4     16  Nickey Fowler          18:51
  5     22  Martin Dally           19:01
  6   ( 23) Luke Wilson            19:02
  7   ( 34) Paul Conant            19:31

  3.    95  Winston Churchill                   (  18:55  1:34:34)
==================================================
  1      7  Simon Shahinian        18:26
  2     15  William Weston-Dawkes   18:47
  3     20  Phil Korpeck           18:57
  4     21  Sami Aougab            18:59
  5     32  Garrett Bourg          19:25
  6   ( 37) Jashawn Thomas         19:43
  7   ( 46) Micah Spencer-Phillips   20:01

  4.   111  Thomas S Wootton                    (  19:01  1:35:01)
==================================================
  1     11  Michael Janowitz       18:40
  2     19  Nick Hahn              18:54
  3     26  Earl Lee               19:06
  4     27  Andrew Landau          19:09
  5     28  Daniel Hewes           19:12
  6   ( 40) Nolan Machado          19:51
  7   ( 49) Steven Fitzwilliam     20:02

  5.   132  Northwest                           (  19:14  1:36:10)
==================================================
  1      6  Okera Beidleman        18:25
  2     17  Luke Owen              18:52
  3     31  Prince Joseph          19:19
  4     36  Patrick Lester         19:41
  5     42  Chris Senft            19:53
  6   ( 43) James Martin           19:53
  7   ( 70) Kevin Nguyen           21:12

  6.   146  Richard Montgomery                  (  19:19  1:36:35)
==================================================
  1      9  Zachary Angel          18:32
  2     24  Isaac Kruger           19:04
  3     33  Balanos Ioannis        19:27
  4     35  Kaleb Duelge           19:32
  5     45  Thomas Cress           20:00
  6   ( 52) Benjamin Bailor        20:13
  7   ( 58) Joey Damiano           20:28

  7.   153  Walt Whitman                        (  19:24  1:36:56)
==================================================
  1      5  Llewellyn Smith        18:23
  2     12  Konrad Slepoy          18:41
  3     13  Nicolas Gay            18:44
  4     61  Peter Schalch          20:34
  5     62  Ted Knox               20:34
  6   ( 75) Ehab Abutaleb          21:40
  7   ( 76) Mark Hoelscher         21:42

  8.   191  Sherwood                            (  19:43  1:38:35)
==================================================
  1     14  Loren Heap             18:44
  2     38  Adam Reddan            19:46
  3     39  Oleg Loughner          19:47
  4     44  Jack Hanlon            19:56
  5     56  Christian Larsen       20:22
  6   ( 59) Daniel Portner         20:28
  7   ( 66) John Frens             20:54

  9.   287  Poolesville Sr                      (  20:32  1:42:39)
==================================================
  1     41  Hunter Hegman          19:52
  2     50  Erik Fisher            20:06
  3     55  Joseph Aryankalayil    20:20
  4     69  Josh Greenwald         21:04
  5     72  Taylor Patton          21:17
  6   ( 78) Dan McDermott          21:44
  7   ( 79) Ryan Sartschev         21:44

 10.   289  Col. Zadok Magruder                 (  20:46  1:43:48)
==================================================
  1     30  Jon Pasti              19:16
  2     47  Matt Ferentinos        20:02
  3     60  Nick Decarlo           20:29
  4     63  Matt Schmitt           20:42
  5     89  Ronen Aniti            23:19
  6   ( 92) Andy Lee               23:45
  7   ( 98) Jean Mutambuze         25:34

 11.   290  Quince Orchard                      (  20:32  1:42:38)
==================================================
  1     48  Alex Griffith          20:02
  2     53  Sean Reidy             20:19
  3     54  Patrick Hoerle         20:20
  4     64  Avery Fuertes          20:44
  5     71  Andrew Habel           21:13
  6   ( 73) William Makabenta      21:25
  7   ( 81) Jacob Ascher           22:01

 12.   338  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                (  21:14  1:46:09)
==================================================
  1     51  Lucas Morrison         20:11
  2     57  Zach Brown             20:27
  3     65  Casey Shamma           20:48
  4     80  Patrick Frampus        21:55
  5     85  Max Dudek              22:48
  6   ( 88) Matt Fraioli           23:05
  7   (100) Zach Colombo           26:15

 13.   396  Springbrook                         (  22:18  1:51:27)
==================================================
  1     67  Raushan Alleyne        20:58
  2     68  Adrian Deen            20:58
  3     84  Michael Romo           22:46
  4     87  Landry Horimbere       23:03
  5     90  John French            23:42
  6   ( 99) William Lockart        25:47

 14.   419  Gaithersburg                        (  22:50  1:54:08)
==================================================
  1     74  Dara Lorn              21:33
  2     82  Daniel Uquillas        22:18
  3     83  Carlos Mejia-Ramos     22:34
  4     86  Vichit Lorn            22:48
  5     94  Phillip Barrientos     24:55
  6   ( 96) Pete Casey             25:10
  7   ( 97) Austin Duff            25:30

 15.   482  Paint Branch                        (  26:23  2:11:51)
==================================================
  1     91  Robert Stubberfield    23:44
  2     93  Long Hua               24:31
  3     95  Oliver Jose            25:08
  4    101  Amitoj Singh           29:09
  5    102  Mathew Fernandez       29:19




Return to Top

Email | About