MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


Media


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Forum


Links




IAC MAC ISL Championships
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2009-10-31

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                     October 31, 2008    Alexandria VA

                      Individual Results: IAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   480 Tom Harrison          M 11 St. Albans                          16:18 
    2   496 Jamie Durling         M 12 St. Albans                          16:37 
    3   260 Jack Strabo           M 12 Landon                              16:54 
    4   179 Andrew Gyenis         M 10 Georgetown Prep                     17:11 
    5   500 Alexander Snowdon     M 12 St. Albans                          17:13 
    6   469 J.B. Adams            M 11 St. Albans                          17:21 
    7   494 Jordan Clark          M 12 St. Albans                          17:30 
    8   484 Andrei Klein          M 11 St. Albans                          17:31 
    9    96 Tom Peabody           M 12 Ehs                                 17:33 
   10   171 Aidan Pongrace        M  9 Georgetown Prep                     17:35 
   11    94 Beirne Hutcheson      M 12 Ehs                                 18:09 
   12   204 Anthony Warfield      M 12 Georgetown Prep                     18:18 
   13   231 Adam Brill            M  9 Landon                              18:20 
   14    95 Austin Parker         M 12 Ehs                                 18:24 
   15   499 Jeff Schlossberg      M 12 St. Albans                          18:28 
   16   186 Jack Feegel           M 11 Georgetown Prep                     18:33 
   17    71 Chris Driscoll        M 10 Ehs                                 18:34 
   18    86 Jake Love             M 11 Ehs                                 18:48 
   19   250 Jack Falvey           M 11 Landon                              18:51 
   20   202 John Peplnjack        M 12 Georgetown Prep                     18:53 
   21   201 Nick McGuire          M 12 Georgetown Prep                     18:54 
   22   191 Nick Ashur            M 12 Georgetown Prep                     18:55 
   23   253 Duncan Harvey         M 12 Landon                              19:01 
   24    93 John Henry            M 12 Ehs                                 19:07 
   25   419 Stefan Koester        M 12 Sssas                               19:09 
   26   411 Brady Riles           M 10 Sssas                               19:19 
   27   409 Luke Frerichs         M 10 Sssas                               19:27 
   28   249 Ryan Dougherty        M 11 Landon                              19:34 
   29   420 Max Reiter            M 12 Sssas                               19:43 
   30   256 Ceena Modarres        M 12 Landon                              19:48 
   31   246 Worth Smith           M 10 Landon                              19:51 
   32   418 Ben Godek             M 12 Sssas                               20:01 
   33   416 Stephen Secrest       M 11 Sssas                               20:10 
   34    36 Amir Elmaani          M 12 Bullis                              20:23 
   35    22 Jeffrey Bass          M 10 Bullis                              20:43 
   36    38 Kaquan Little         M 12 Bullis                              21:15 
   37    33 John Overall          M 11 Bullis                              21:23 
   38    31 Lincoln Leahy         M 11 Bullis                              21:35 
   39    35 Logan Snyder          M 11 Bullis                              22:24

                         Team Results, IAC Varsity


  1.    21  ST. ALBANS                          (  17:00  1:24:59)
==================================================
  1      1  Tom Harrison         M   16:18
  2      2  Jamie Durling        M   16:37
  3      5  Alexander Snowdon    M   17:13
  4      6  J.B. Adams           M   17:21
  5      7  Jordan Clark         M   17:30
  6   (  8) Andrei Klein         M   17:31
  7   ( 15) Jeff Schlossberg     M   18:28

  2.    62  GEORGETOWN PREP                     (  18:06  1:30:30)
==================================================
  1      4  Andrew Gyenis        M   17:11
  2     10  Aidan Pongrace       M   17:35
  3     12  Anthony Warfield     M   18:18
  4     16  Jack Feegel          M   18:33
  5     20  John Peplnjack       M   18:53
  6   ( 21) Nick McGuire         M   18:54
  7   ( 22) Nick Ashur           M   18:55

  3.    69  EHS                                 (  18:18  1:31:28)
==================================================
  1      9  Tom Peabody          M   17:33
  2     11  Beirne Hutcheson     M   18:09
  3     14  Austin Parker        M   18:24
  4     17  Chris Driscoll       M   18:34
  5     18  Jake Love            M   18:48
  6   ( 24) John Henry           M   19:07

  4.    86  LANDON                              (  18:32  1:32:40)
==================================================
  1      3  Jack Strabo          M   16:54
  2     13  Adam Brill           M   18:20
  3     19  Jack Falvey          M   18:51
  4     23  Duncan Harvey        M   19:01
  5     28  Ryan Dougherty       M   19:34
  6   ( 30) Ceena Modarres       M   19:48
  7   ( 31) Worth Smith          M   19:51

  5.   139  SSSAS                               (  19:32  1:37:39)
==================================================
  1     25  Stefan Koester       M   19:09
  2     26  Brady Riles          M   19:19
  3     27  Luke Frerichs        M   19:27
  4     29  Max Reiter           M   19:43
  5     32  Ben Godek            M   20:01
  6   ( 33) Stephen Secrest      M   20:10

  6.   180  BULLIS                              (  21:04  1:45:19)
==================================================
  1     34  Amir Elmaani         M   20:23
  2     35  Jeffrey Bass         M   20:43
  3     36  Kaquan Little        M   21:15
  4     37  John Overall         M   21:23
  5     38  Lincoln Leahy        M   21:35
  6   ( 39) Logan Snyder         M   22:24

                      Individual Results: MAC Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   379 John McGowan          M 11 Sidwell Friends                     17:06 
    2   370 Matthew Kim           M 10 Sidwell Friends                     17:19 
    3   167 Sam Freeling          M 12 Gds                                 17:23 
    4   520 Tom Belikove          M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              17:39 
    5   391 Kyle Wilson           M 12 Sidwell Friends                     17:50 
    6   155 Daniel Samet          M 10 Gds                                 17:58 
    7   589 Jack Kaplan           M 10 The Potomac School                  18:04 
    8   383 Harper Thomas         M 11 Sidwell Friends                     18:15 
    9   579 Nick Kesinger         M  9 The Potomac School                  18:28 
   10   380 Mark Ossolinski       M 11 Sidwell Friends                     18:30 
   11   144 Ben Kunst             M  9 Gds                                 18:49 
   12   388 Luke Mastalli-Kelly   M 12 Sidwell Friends                     18:58 
   13   512 Adam Broeckaert       M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:00 
   14   522 Elliot Silverman      M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:06 
   15   504 Ej Douglass           M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:07 
   16   521 Ben Naughton          M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:09 
   17   523 David Sturgeon        M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:09 
   18   297 Matt Taylor           M 10 Maret                               19:10 
   19   518 Eli Robbins           M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:16 
   20   536 Chris Cobb            M 12 St. James School                    19:22 
   21   139 Billy Cox             M  9 Gds                                 19:22 
   22   597 John Andril           M 11 The Potomac School                  19:25 
   23   598 Carter Clarke         M 11 The Potomac School                  19:26 
   24   112 Anthony Lynch         M 10 Flint Hill School                   19:26 
   25   119 Chris Heizer          M 12 Flint Hill School                   19:49 
   26   156 Leland Schwartz       M 10 Gds                                 19:55 
   27   532 Zach Abeles           M 12 St. James School                    19:59 
   28   295 Gawan Fiore           M 10 Maret                               20:00 
   29   165 Ben Monarch           M 11 Gds                                 20:07 
   30   591 Jesse Liu             M 10 The Potomac School                  20:09 
   31   602 Paul Pemberton        M 12 The Potomac School                  20:13 
   32   372 David Steinbach       M 10 Sidwell Friends                     20:15 
   33   581 Cyrus Nassikas        M  9 The Potomac School                  20:17 
   34   150 Alex Eppler           M 10 Gds                                 20:21 
   35   111 Alex Dreo             M 10 Flint Hill School                   20:47 
   36   527 William Drozdoski     M 10 St. James School                    20:58 
   37   302 Danny Ryan            M 11 Maret                               21:15 
   38   118 Curtis Bolduc         M 12 Flint Hill School                   21:18 
   39   529 Woo Jae Park          M 10 St. James School                    21:24 
   40   120 Alex Shipley          M 12 Flint Hill School                   21:27 
   41   115 Greg Pawlow           M 10 Flint Hill School                   21:27 
   42   531 Connor Redmond        M 11 St. James School                    21:37 
   43   117 Zack Ayers            M 12 Flint Hill School                   21:39 
   44   525 Adam Hamrick          M  9 St. James School                    21:41 
   45   528 Michael Knable        M 10 St. James School                    22:04 
   46   287 Henry Baderschneider  M  9 Maret                               22:43 
   47   304 Julian Spector        M 12 Maret                               22:45 
   48   293 Julian Schneider      M  9 Maret                               22:53 


                         Team Results, MAC Varsity


  1.    26  SIDWELL FRIENDS                     (  17:48  1:29:00)
==================================================
  1      1  John McGowan         M   17:06
  2      2  Matthew Kim          M   17:19
  3      5  Kyle Wilson          M   17:50
  4      8  Harper Thomas        M   18:15
  5     10  Mark Ossolinski      M   18:30
  6   ( 12) Luke Mastalli-Kelly  M   18:58
  7   ( 32) David Steinbach      M   20:15

  2.    62  ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              (  18:49  1:34:01)
==================================================
  1      4  Tom Belikove         M   17:39
  2     13  Adam Broeckaert      M   19:00
  3     14  Elliot Silverman     M   19:06
  4     15  Ej Douglass          M   19:07
  5     16  Ben Naughton         M   19:09
  6   ( 17) David Sturgeon       M   19:09
  7   ( 19) Eli Robbins          M   19:16

  3.    67  GDS                                 (  18:42  1:33:27)
==================================================
  1      3  Sam Freeling         M   17:23
  2      6  Daniel Samet         M   17:58
  3     11  Ben Kunst            M   18:49
  4     21  Billy Cox            M   19:22
  5     26  Leland Schwartz      M   19:55
  6   ( 29) Ben Monarch          M   20:07
  7   ( 34) Alex Eppler          M   20:21

  4.    91  THE POTOMAC SCHOOL                  (  19:07  1:35:32)
==================================================
  1      7  Jack Kaplan          M   18:04
  2      9  Nick Kesinger        M   18:28
  3     22  John Andril          M   19:25
  4     23  Carter Clarke        M   19:26
  5     30  Jesse Liu            M   20:09
  6   ( 31) Paul Pemberton       M   20:13
  7   ( 33) Cyrus Nassikas       M   20:17

  5.   162  FLINT HILL SCHOOL                   (  20:34  1:42:47)
==================================================
  1     24  Anthony Lynch        M   19:26
  2     25  Chris Heizer         M   19:49
  3     35  Alex Dreo            M   20:47
  4     38  Curtis Bolduc        M   21:18
  5     40  Alex Shipley         M   21:27
  6   ( 41) Greg Pawlow          M   21:27
  7   ( 43) Zack Ayers           M   21:39

  6.   164  ST. JAMES SCHOOL                    (  20:40  1:43:20)
==================================================
  1     20  Chris Cobb           M   19:22
  2     27  Zach Abeles          M   19:59
  3     36  William Drozdoski    M   20:58
  4     39  Woo Jae Park         M   21:24
  5     42  Connor Redmond       M   21:37
  6   ( 44) Adam Hamrick         M   21:41
  7   ( 45) Michael Knable       M   22:04

  7.   176  MARET                               (  21:11  1:45:53)
==================================================
  1     18  Matt Taylor          M   19:10
  2     28  Gawan Fiore          M   20:00
  3     37  Danny Ryan           M   21:15
  4     46  Henry Baderschneider M   22:43
  5     47  Julian Spector       M   22:45
  6   ( 48) Julian Schneider     M   22:53

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                     October 31, 2008    Alexandria VA

                      Individual Results: ISL Varsity

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   575 Anneka Wilson         F 12 The Potomac School                  19:32 
    2   326 Lottie Hedden         F 12 National Cathedral                  20:37 
    3   222 Kathryn Scully        F 11 Holton-Arms                         20:43 
    4   355 Marisa Repka          F 12 Sidwell Friends                     20:51 
    5   621 Stephanie Jones       F 10 Visitation                          20:52 
    6   572 Shivani Kochhar       F 12 The Potomac School                  20:53 
    7    39 Abby Halm             F  9 Ehs                                 21:02 
    8    43 Virginia Wright       F  9 Ehs                                 21:02 
    9   327 Hannah Wolfe          F 12 National Cathedral                  21:06 
   10   638 Bridget Connelly      F 11 Visitation                          21:06 
   11   315 Kimora Brock          F 11 National Cathedral                  21:14 
   12    59 Coles Lawton          F 12 Ehs                                 21:17 
   13   608 Katie Daniels         F  9 Visitation                          21:17 
   14   229 Mary Katherin Green   F 12 Holy Child                          21:22 
   15    47 Alessandra Gavin      F 10 Ehs                                 21:30 
   16   555 Diana Pressel         F 11 Stone Ridge School                  21:35 
   17    45 Elizabeth Buyck       F 10 Ehs                                 21:38 
   18    41 Elizabeth Spruill     F  9 Ehs                                 21:39 
   19    53 Preston Cory          F 11 Ehs                                 21:40 
   20   316 Maggie Gaffney        F 11 National Cathedral                  21:45 
   21   225 Sarah Meyerhoff       F 12 Holton-Arms                         21:46 
   22   396 Jazana Goolsby        F 10 Sssas                               21:53 
   23   552 Chloe Nickens         F 10 Stone Ridge School                  21:56 
   24   571 Katie Chockley        F 12 The Potomac School                  21:59 
   25   333 Hannah Hastings       F 10 Saes                                22:00 
   26   134 Sarah Spergel         F 11 Gds                                 22:01 
   27   643 Katie Hill            F 12 Visitation                          22:03 
   28   320 Christina Bax         F 12 National Cathedral                  22:04 
   29   606 Maria Aukward         F  9 Visitation                          22:09 
   30   346 Sydney Cogswell       F 10 Sidwell Friends                     22:15 
   31   136 Marley Cogan          F 12 Gds                                 22:19 
   32   401 Taylor Bono           F 12 Sssas                               22:35 
   33   216 Haley Gordon          F 10 Holton-Arms                         22:39 
   34   573 Cat Lipsher           F 12 The Potomac School                  22:40 
   35   310 Marguerite Epstein-Ma F 10 National Cathedral                  22:42 
   36   641 Ciara McCarthy        F 11 Visitation                          22:43 
   37   334 Carly Thayer          F 10 Saes                                22:44 
   38   335 Cara Huskey           F 11 Saes                                22:45 
   39   343 Julie Lessin          F  9 Sidwell Friends                     22:46 
   40   341 Amalia Gomez-Rexrode  F  9 Sidwell Friends                     22:46 
   41   219 Jamie Thompspn        F 10 Holton-Arms                         22:46 
   42   272 Alice Zytek           F 11 Madeira                             22:51 
   43   640 Elaine Hynds          F 11 Visitation                          22:54 
   44   393 Lizzie Zulauf         F  9 Sssas                               22:58 
   45   277 Caroline Wattenmaker  F 12 Madeira                             23:03 
   46   550 Gaby Keane            F 10 Stone Ridge School                  23:10 
   47   322 Ali Fauci             F 12 National Cathedral                  23:12 
   48   127 Alessa Karam          F  9 Gds                                 23:23 
   49   123 Emma Benson-Xu        F  9 Gds                                 23:28 
   50   553 Meghan Pfeifer        F 10 Stone Ridge School                  23:32 
   51   268 Annaleise Girone      F 11 Madeira                             23:42 
   52   561 Julia Keller          F  9 The Potomac School                  23:47 
   53   124 Katherine Bronstein   F  9 Gds                                 23:50 
   54   133 Elizabeth Cox         F 11 Gds                                 24:01 
   55   130 Marisa Messina        F 10 Gds                                 24:05 
   56   280 Cordelia Prouvost     F  9 Maret                               24:08 
   57   568 Steph Caggiano        F 11 The Potomac School                  24:09 
   58   569 Marie Henneburg       F 11 The Potomac School                  24:12 
   59   224 Caroline Inglesby     F 12 Holton-Arms                         24:13 
   60   546 Anastasia Pressel     F  9 Stone Ridge School                  24:16 
   61   211 Anabel Kelso          F  9 Holton-Arms                         24:18 
   62   338 Nikki Azzara          F 12 Saes                                24:22 
   63   269 Ho-Sun (sunny Lew     F 11 Madeira                             24:25 
   64   547 Mary Creel            F 10 Stone Ridge School                  24:28 
   65   549 Margaret Jones        F 10 Stone Ridge School                  24:28 
   66   399 Tori Miller           F 10 Sssas                               24:34 
   67   330 Taylor Goodrich       F  9 Saes                                24:38 
   68   347 Sarah Mellor          F 10 Sidwell Friends                     24:39 
   69   100 Olivia Werner         F 10 Flint Hill School                   24:42 
   70   227 Katrina Dzyak         F 10 Holy Child                          24:49 
   71    10 Brooke Gutschick      F  9 Bullis                              24:50 
   72   103 Morgan Fox            F 11 Flint Hill School                   24:55 
   73   218 Amanda Lee            F 10 Holton-Arms                         24:57 
   74   271 Sarah Smith           F 11 Madeira                             25:01 
   75   351 Stephanie Allen       F 11 Sidwell Friends                     25:26 
   76   279 Samantha Marks        F  9 Maret                               25:35 
   77    12 Julia Brady           F 10 Bullis                              25:44 
   78   398 Katie Groody          F 10 Sssas                               25:47 
   79   104 Cara Peterson         F 12 Flint Hill School                   25:53 
   80   270 Alison Raffman        F 11 Madeira                             25:58 
   81    16 Katie Van Valkenburg  F 12 Bullis                              25:58 
   82   273 Carsen Anderson       F 12 Madeira                             26:04 
   83   101 Marisa Bernstein      F 11 Flint Hill School                   26:29 
   84   281 Sasha Zients          F  9 Maret                               26:47 
   85   278 Christine Khoury      F  9 Maret                               27:17 
   86   339 Lauren Heywood        F 12 Saes                                27:20 
   87   285 Becca Gallahue        F 12 Maret                               27:20 
   88   397 Angie Griffith        F 10 Sssas                               27:24 
   89   352 Katie Burke           F 11 Sidwell Friends                     27:32 
   90   283 Olivia Mendelson      F 10 Maret                               27:41 
   91    99 Miriam Kabore         F 10 Flint Hill School                   27:49 
   92   102 Sarah Folger          F 11 Flint Hill School                   28:23 
   93    14 Dixi Wu               F 10 Bullis                              28:53 
   94   228 Charlotte Berry       F 11 Holy Child                          29:27 
   95   230 Norcross              F 12 Holy Child                          30:53 


                         Team Results, ISL Varsity


  1.    57  EHS                                 (  21:18  1:46:29)
==================================================
  1      7  Abby Halm            F   21:02
  2      8  Virginia Wright      F   21:02
  3     12  Coles Lawton         F   21:17
  4     14  Alessandra Gavin     F   21:30
  5     16  Elizabeth Buyck      F   21:38
  6   ( 17) Elizabeth Spruill    F   21:39
  7   ( 18) Preston Cory         F   21:40

  2.    68  NATIONAL CATHEDRAL                  (  21:22  1:46:46)
==================================================
  1      2  Lottie Hedden        F   20:37
  2      9  Hannah Wolfe         F   21:06
  3     11  Kimora Brock         F   21:14
  4     19  Maggie Gaffney       F   21:45
  5     27  Christina Bax        F   22:04
  6   ( 34) Marguerite Epstein-Martin F   22:42
  7   ( 46) Ali Fauci            F   23:12

  3.    82  VISITATION                          (  21:30  1:47:27)
==================================================
  1      5  Stephanie Jones      F   20:52
  2     10  Bridget Connelly     F   21:06
  3     13  Katie Daniels        F   21:17
  4     26  Katie Hill           F   22:03
  5     28  Maria Aukward        F   22:09
  6   ( 35) Ciara McCarthy       F   22:43
  7   ( 42) Elaine Hynds         F   22:54

  4.   114  THE POTOMAC SCHOOL                  (  21:47  1:48:51)
==================================================
  1      1  Anneka Wilson        F   19:32
  2      6  Shivani Kochhar      F   20:53
  3     23  Katie Chockley       F   21:59
  4     33  Cat Lipsher          F   22:40
  5     51  Julia Keller         F   23:47
  6   ( 56) Steph Caggiano       F   24:09
  7   ( 57) Marie Henneburg      F   24:12

  5.   153  HOLTON-ARMS                         (  22:26  1:52:07)
==================================================
  1      3  Kathryn Scully       F   20:43
  2     20  Sarah Meyerhoff      F   21:46
  3     32  Haley Gordon         F   22:39
  4     40  Jamie Thompspn       F   22:46
  5     58  Caroline Inglesby    F   24:13
  6   ( 60) Anabel Kelso         F   24:18
  7   ( 70) Amanda Lee           F   24:57

  6.   177  SIDWELL FRIENDS                     (  22:40  1:53:17)
==================================================
  1      4  Marisa Repka         F   20:51
  2     29  Sydney Cogswell      F   22:15
  3     38  Julie Lessin         F   22:46
  4     39  Amalia Gomez-Rexrode F   22:46
  5     67  Sarah Mellor         F   24:39
  6   ( 72) Stephanie Allen      F   25:26
  7   ( 84) Katie Burke          F   27:32

  7.   190  STONE RIDGE SCHOOL                  (  22:54  1:54:29)
==================================================
  1     15  Diana Pressel        F   21:35
  2     22  Chloe Nickens        F   21:56
  3     45  Gaby Keane           F   23:10
  4     49  Meghan Pfeifer       F   23:32
  5     59  Anastasia Pressel    F   24:16
  6   ( 63) Mary Creel           F   24:28
  7   ( 64) Margaret Jones       F   24:28

  8.   202  GDS                                 (  23:01  1:55:01)
==================================================
  1     25  Sarah Spergel        F   22:01
  2     30  Marley Cogan         F   22:19
  3     47  Alessa Karam         F   23:23
  4     48  Emma Benson-Xu       F   23:28
  5     52  Katherine Bronstein  F   23:50
  6   ( 53) Elizabeth Cox        F   24:01
  7   ( 54) Marisa Messina       F   24:05

  9.   224  SAES                                (  23:18  1:56:29)
==================================================
  1     24  Hannah Hastings      F   22:00
  2     36  Carly Thayer         F   22:44
  3     37  Cara Huskey          F   22:45
  4     61  Nikki Azzara         F   24:22
  5     66  Taylor Goodrich      F   24:38
  6   ( 81) Lauren Heywood       F   27:20

 10.   234  SSSAS                               (  23:34  1:57:47)
==================================================
  1     21  Jazana Goolsby       F   21:53
  2     31  Taylor Bono          F   22:35
  3     43  Lizzie Zulauf        F   22:58
  4     65  Tori Miller          F   24:34
  5     74  Katie Groody         F   25:47
  6   ( 83) Angie Griffith       F   27:24

 11.   268  MADEIRA                             (  23:49  1:59:02)
==================================================
  1     41  Alice Zytek          F   22:51
  2     44  Caroline Wattenmaker F   23:03
  3     50  Annaleise Girone     F   23:42
  4     62  Ho-Sun (sunny Lew    F   24:25
  5     71  Sarah Smith          F   25:01
  6   ( 76) Alison Raffman       F   25:58
  7   ( 77) Carsen Anderson      F   26:04

 12.   369  MARET                               (  26:14  2:11:07)
==================================================
  1     55  Cordelia Prouvost    F   24:08
  2     73  Samantha Marks       F   25:35
  3     79  Sasha Zients         F   26:47
  4     80  Christine Khoury     F   27:17
  5     82  Becca Gallahue       F   27:20
  6   ( 85) Olivia Mendelson     F   27:41

 13.   376  FLINT HILL SCHOOL                   (  25:58  2:09:48)
==================================================
  1     68  Olivia Werner        F   24:42
  2     69  Morgan Fox           F   24:55
  3     75  Cara Peterson        F   25:53
  4     78  Marisa Bernstein     F   26:29
  5     86  Miriam Kabore        F   27:49
  6   ( 87) Sarah Folger         F   28:23

            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                     October 31, 2008    Alexandria VA

                 Individual Results: IAC 9th & 10th Grade

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1    72 Rj Drucker            M 10 Ehs                                 18:54 
    2   240 William Kuhn          M 10 Landon                              19:26 
    3   461 Sam Kleinman          M 10 St. Albans                          19:27 
    4   426 Sam Dodge             M  9 St. Albans                          19:41 
    5   459 Alexander Jalota      M 10 St. Albans                          19:52 
    6   467 Paul Webster          M 10 St. Albans                          19:57 
    7   466 Iason Togias          M 10 St. Albans                          19:58 
    8   425 Vince Cozza           M  9 St. Albans                          19:58 
    9   463 Kieran Pasco          M 10 St. Albans                          19:59 
   10   242 Brian Liu             M 10 Landon                              20:03 
   11   247 Mark Strabo           M 10 Landon                              20:16 
   12   234 Josh Michael          M  9 Landon                              20:22 
   13    69 Terrance Barner       M 10 Ehs                                 20:58 
   14   239 Kevin Keena           M 10 Landon                              20:58 
   15    73 Thomas Farnsworth     M 10 Ehs                                 21:02 
   16   168 Andrew Frazier        M  9 Georgetown Prep                     21:05 
   17   181 Matthew Lee           M 10 Georgetown Prep                     21:12 
   18   243 Carter O'Brian        M 10 Landon                              21:14 
   19    70 Brodie Chittum        M 10 Ehs                                 21:25 
   20   182 Roland Long           M 10 Georgetown Prep                     21:46 
   21    76 John McDonald         M 10 Ehs                                 21:48 
   22   169 Austin O'Brien        M  9 Georgetown Prep                     21:48 
   23    66 Evan Leonard          M  9 Ehs                                 22:09 
   24    74 Campbell Goodman      M 10 Ehs                                 22:27 
   25   174 Will Banse            M 10 Georgetown Prep                     22:46 
   26   233 Jack Jundanian        M  9 Landon                              24:41 
   27   172 Griffin Smith         M  9 Georgetown Prep                     26:20 
   28   173 Derrick Yang          M  9 Georgetown Prep                     28:59 

                    Team Results,  IAC 9th & 10th Grade

  1.    25  ST. ALBANS                          (  19:47  1:38:55)
==================================================
  1      3  Sam Kleinman         M   19:27
  2      4  Sam Dodge            M   19:41
  3      5  Alexander Jalota     M   19:52
  4      6  Paul Webster         M   19:57
  5      7  Iason Togias         M   19:58
  6   (  8) Vince Cozza          M   19:58
  7   (  9) Kieran Pasco         M   19:59

  2.    49  LANDON                              (  20:13  1:41:05)
==================================================
  1      2  William Kuhn         M   19:26
  2     10  Brian Liu            M   20:03
  3     11  Mark Strabo          M   20:16
  4     12  Josh Michael         M   20:22
  5     14  Kevin Keena          M   20:58
  6   ( 18) Carter O'Brian       M   21:14
  7   ( 26) Jack Jundanian       M   24:41

  3.    69  EHS                                 (  20:50  1:44:07)
==================================================
  1      1  Rj Drucker           M   18:54
  2     13  Terrance Barner      M   20:58
  3     15  Thomas Farnsworth    M   21:02
  4     19  Brodie Chittum       M   21:25
  5     21  John McDonald        M   21:48
  6   ( 23) Evan Leonard         M   22:09
  7   ( 24) Campbell Goodman     M   22:27

  4.   100  GEORGETOWN PREP                     (  21:44  1:48:37)
==================================================
  1     16  Andrew Frazier       M   21:05
  2     17  Matthew Lee          M   21:12
  3     20  Roland Long          M   21:46
  4     22  Austin O'Brien       M   21:48
  5     25  Will Banse           M   22:46
  6   ( 27) Griffin Smith        M   26:20
  7   ( 28) Derrick Yang         M   28:59


            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                     October 31, 2008    Alexandria VA

                 Individual Results: MAC 9th & 10th Grade

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   357 Chris Dock            M  9 Sidwell Friends                     19:26 
    2   149 Will Cafritz          M 10 Gds                                 20:20 
    3   366 Colin Smith           M  9 Sidwell Friends                     20:21 
    4   359 Miles French          M  9 Sidwell Friends                     20:29 
    5   356 Jack Benson           M  9 Sidwell Friends                     20:32 
    6   373 Julian Weiss          M 10 Sidwell Friends                     20:51 
    7   152 David Herman          M 10 Gds                                 21:15 
    8   158 Jared Sprowls         M 10 Gds                                 21:16 
    9   142 Ron Everett           M  9 Gds                                 21:19 
   10   361 Derek Levinson        M  9 Sidwell Friends                     21:32 
   11   358 Eliot Faust           M  9 Sidwell Friends                     21:33 
   12   146 David Mould           M  9 Gds                                 21:37 
   13   154 Duncan McIsaac        M 10 Gds                                 21:51 
   14   584 Tyler Smallwood       M  9 The Potomac School                  21:52 
   15   577 John Gargan           M  9 The Potomac School                  23:45 
   16   140 Alex Edelmann         M  9 Gds                                 23:47 
   17   583 Tyler Sanders         M  9 The Potomac School                  23:56 
   18   587 Will Beech            M 10 The Potomac School                  23:57 
   19   585 Eli Ulanet            M  9 The Potomac School                  24:01 
   20   286 Eddie Adamson         M  9 Maret                               24:19 
   21   580 Michael Liao          M  9 The Potomac School                  24:21 
   22   596 Sam Tarplin           M 10 The Potomac School                  25:12 
   23   593 Zach Meza             M 10 The Potomac School                  26:02 
   24   582 Derek Rush            M  9 The Potomac School                  27:07 
   25   298 Nick Troccoli         M 10 Maret                               27:23 
   26   291 Seon Kim              M  9 Maret                               28:14 
   27   289 Jonny Consor          M  9 Maret                               28:58 
   28   290 Tyler Fulcher         M  9 Maret                               31:25 

                    Team Results,  MAC 9th & 10th Grade

  1.    19  SIDWELL FRIENDS                     (  20:20  1:41:39)
==================================================
  1      1  Chris Dock           M   19:26
  2      3  Colin Smith          M   20:21
  3      4  Miles French         M   20:29
  4      5  Jack Benson          M   20:32
  5      6  Julian Weiss         M   20:51
  6   ( 10) Derek Levinson       M   21:32
  7   ( 11) Eliot Faust          M   21:33

  2.    38  GDS                                 (  21:10  1:45:47)
==================================================
  1      2  Will Cafritz         M   20:20
  2      7  David Herman         M   21:15
  3      8  Jared Sprowls        M   21:16
  4      9  Ron Everett          M   21:19
  5     12  David Mould          M   21:37
  6   ( 13) Duncan McIsaac       M   21:51
  7   ( 16) Alex Edelmann        M   23:47

  3.    83  THE POTOMAC SCHOOL                  (  23:31  1:57:31)
==================================================
  1     14  Tyler Smallwood      M   21:52
  2     15  John Gargan          M   23:45
  3     17  Tyler Sanders        M   23:56
  4     18  Will Beech           M   23:57
  5     19  Eli Ulanet           M   24:01
  6   ( 21) Michael Liao         M   24:21
  7   ( 22) Sam Tarplin          M   25:12

  4.   118  MARET                               (  28:04  2:20:19)
==================================================
  1     20  Eddie Adamson        M   24:19
  2     23  Nick Troccoli        M   27:23
  3     24  Seon Kim             M   28:14
  4     25  Jonny Consor         M   28:58
  5     26  Tyler Fulcher        M   31:25



IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                     October 31, 2008    Alexandria VA

                    Individual Results:  IAC Varsity B

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   475 Mike Dragnich         M 11 St. Albans                          18:03 
    2   206 Joseph Woiwode        M 12 Georgetown Prep                     18:27 
    3   478 Brennan Gillis        M 11 St. Albans                          18:27 
    4   482 Gibson Johns          M 11 St. Albans                          18:34 
    5   259 Andrew Scott          M 12 Landon                              18:36 
    6   501 Ross Svenson          M 12 St. Albans                          18:38 
    7   486 James Mellody         M 11 St. Albans                          18:53 
    8   471 Alex Beresford        M 11 St. Albans                          18:57 
    9   492 Charlie Axelrod       M 12 St. Albans                          19:03 
   10   194 Devin Drewyer         M 12 Georgetown Prep                     19:07 
   11   261 Henry Zhu             M 12 Landon                              19:18 
   12   474 Alec Downie           M 11 St. Albans                          19:34 
   13   498 Cyrus Nasseri         M 12 St. Albans                          19:35 
   14    92 Charles Gillock       M 12 Ehs                                 19:40 
   15   464 Nick Pugliaresi       M 10 St. Albans                          19:46 
   16   458 Thomas Hopson         M 10 St. Albans                          19:48 
   17    98 Jun Wu                M 12 Ehs                                 19:56 
   18   481 Robbie Heartfield     M 11 St. Albans                          19:57 
   19   489 Will Stabler          M 11 St. Albans                          20:01 
   20   495 Rob Cumby             M 12 St. Albans                          20:05 
   21   450 Jake Bradt            M 10 St. Albans                          20:06 
   22   448 Hank Balaban          M 10 St. Albans                          20:17 
   23   462 Jess McKillop         M 10 St. Albans                          20:23 
   24    85 Tyler Kennedy         M 11 Ehs                                 20:24 
   25   190 Henry Wang            M 11 Georgetown Prep                     20:27 
   26   421 Philip Abboud         M  9 St. Albans                          20:29 
   27   452 Austin Campbell       M 10 St. Albans                          20:31 
   28   476 Andrew Duffy          M 11 St. Albans                          20:34 
   29   187 David Gillespie       M 11 Georgetown Prep                     20:37 
   30   456 Jamie Gerber          M 10 St. Albans                          20:43 
   31   417 Joe Sullivan          M 11 Sssas                               20:48 
   32   407 Tom Ed Becherer       M 10 Sssas                               20:50 
   33    90 Rhett Butler          M 12 Ehs                                 20:53 
   34   473 Santiago Burelli      M 11 St. Albans                          20:54 
   35   503 John Wohlgemuth       M 12 St. Albans                          20:57 
   36   254 Pavan Jagannathan     M 12 Landon                              21:04 
   37   185 Sean Crim             M 11 Georgetown Prep                     21:09 
   38   422 Phillip Bader         M  9 St. Albans                          21:10 
   39   412 Lucas Figueroa        M 11 Sssas                               21:10 
   40   455 Joe Dobbins           M 10 St. Albans                          21:13 
   41   434 Landon Henderson      M  9 St. Albans                          21:16 
   42   437 Grant McClure         M  9 St. Albans                          21:16 
   43    80 Ben Catlett           M 11 Ehs                                 21:17 
   44   477 Jack Gaybrick         M 11 St. Albans                          21:19 
   45    62 Philip Faris          M  9 Ehs                                 21:34 
   46   435 Tommy Kiernan         M  9 St. Albans                          21:39 
   47   200 William McGarry       M 12 Georgetown Prep                     21:42 
   48    83 Quent Fox             M 11 Ehs                                 21:42 
   49   255 Dalton Lamson         M 12 Landon                              21:45 
   50   257 Arlen Papazain        M 12 Landon                              21:45 
   51   203 Jake Seib             M 12 Georgetown Prep                     21:48 
   52    91 Will Frazier          M 12 Ehs                                 21:50 
   53   454 Desmond Dahlberg      M 10 St. Albans                          21:55 
   54    84 Jack Janes            M 11 Ehs                                 21:58 
   55   442 James Patton          M  9 St. Albans                          21:59 
   56   430 Austin Hampton        M  9 St. Albans                          22:00 
   57   193 Jack Clark            M 12 Georgetown Prep                     22:01 
   58   432 John Hassett          M  9 St. Albans                          22:03 
   59   451 Alex Bredenkamp       M 10 St. Albans                          22:04 
   60   436 Fred La Violette      M  9 St. Albans                          22:05 
   61   472 Julien Blarel         M 11 St. Albans                          22:12 
   62   406 Willem Zook           M  9 Sssas                               22:18 
   63   470 Michael Alexander     M 11 St. Albans                          22:22 
   64    65 Henry Lawson          M  9 Ehs                                 22:27 
   65    88 Jack Susanin          M 11 Ehs                                 22:29 
   66    79 Preston Brown         M 11 Ehs                                 22:29 
   67   453 Robert Catalanotto    M 10 St. Albans                          22:33 
   68   431 Josh Harmon           M  9 St. Albans                          22:35 
   69   465 Cyrus Sadeghian       M 10 St. Albans                          22:36 
   70   468 Jason Yop             M 10 St. Albans                          22:38 
   71   439 Trevor O?shea         M  9 St. Albans                          22:41 
   72   444 Reed Srere            M  9 St. Albans                          22:43 
   73   248 Patrick Burr          M 11 Landon                              22:46 
   74   405 Max Shapero           M  9 Sssas                               22:47 
   75   438 Chase Nulsen          M  9 St. Albans                          22:48 
   76   192 David Bell            M 12 Georgetown Prep                     22:55 
   77   404 Bucky Gerson          M  9 Sssas                               22:59 
   78   483 Daniel Kim            M 11 St. Albans                          23:04 
   79   427 James Dreben          M  9 St. Albans                          23:05 
   80   445 Will Stockton         M  9 St. Albans                          23:12 
   81   460 Martin Kellogg        M 10 St. Albans                          23:16 
   82    63 Joe Hyman             M  9 Ehs                                 23:24 
   83   487 William Pack          M 11 St. Albans                          23:30 
   84   449 Taylor Barker         M 10 St. Albans                          23:31 
   85   423 Jackson Biddle        M  9 St. Albans                          23:35 
   86    82 Lucas Ford            M 11 Ehs                                 23:36 
   87   424 Ousman Cheek          M  9 St. Albans                          23:36 
   88   443 Brandon Richardson    M  9 St. Albans                          23:36 
   89   428 Mike Fontaine         M  9 St. Albans                          23:36 
   90   441 Chris Parrino         M  9 St. Albans                          23:37 
   91    77 Robert Amico          M 11 Ehs                                 23:38 
   92   414 Jake Kerr             M 11 Sssas                               23:41 
   93   408 Cullin Brown          M 10 Sssas                               23:51 
   94   238 Michael Ibrahim       M 10 Landon                              23:54 
   95    20 Brandon Lee           M  9 Bullis                              24:01 
   96    75 Wonhee Lim            M 10 Ehs                                 24:01 
   97   207 Peter Zhang           M 12 Georgetown Prep                     24:06 
   98    32 Ryan McMahon          M 11 Bullis                              24:06 
   99    68 Zach Ashburn          M 10 Ehs                                 24:07 
  100   429 Carl Garvey           M  9 St. Albans                          24:40 
  101    21 Harry Liu             M  9 Bullis                              24:52 
  102    25 Jack Fatheree         M 10 Bullis                              25:00 
  103   440 Thomas Pack           M  9 St. Albans                          25:09 
  104   493 Brian Carroll         M 12 St. Albans                          25:09 
  105   198 Cliff Lin             M 12 Georgetown Prep                     25:15 
  106    30 Kojo Kamya            M 11 Bullis                              25:45 
  107    17 Max Bramson           M  9 Bullis                              25:50 
  108   447 Browning Altizer      M 10 St. Albans                          26:00 
  109   236 William Christner     M 10 Landon                              26:18 
  110    67 Jack Richardson       M  9 Ehs                                 26:27 
  111   410 Tom May               M 10 Sssas                               26:41 
  112   244 Mark Perry            M 10 Landon                              26:47 
  113   490 Colin Swagart         M 11 St. Albans                          27:14 
  114   183 Aaron Okello          M 10 Georgetown Prep                     27:29 
  115   170 Edward Peplnjack      M  9 Georgetown Prep                     28:01 
  116   176 Jeffrey Chen          M 10 Georgetown Prep                     28:03 
  117    37 Sam Funger            M 12 Bullis                              28:07 
  118    61 Wilbur Earp           M  9 Ehs                                 29:27 
  119   485 Edward Mahaffey       M 11 St. Albans                          30:43 
  120   446 James Truitt          M  9 St. Albans                          36:06 

                     Team Results, IAC Varsity B Boys

  1.    21  ST. ALBANS                          (  18:31  1:32:35)
==================================================
  1      1  Mike Dragnich        M   18:03
  2      3  Brennan Gillis       M   18:27
  3      4  Gibson Johns         M   18:34
  4      6  Ross Svenson         M   18:38
  5      7  James Mellody        M   18:53
  6   (  8) Alex Beresford       M   18:57
  7   (  9) Charlie Axelrod      M   19:03

  2.    64  GEORGETOWN PREP                     (  19:58  1:39:47)
==================================================
  1      2  Joseph Woiwode       M   18:27
  2     10  Devin Drewyer        M   19:07
  3     15  Henry Wang           M   20:27
  4     16  David Gillespie      M   20:37
  5     21  Sean Crim            M   21:09
  6   ( 25) William McGarry      M   21:42
  7   ( 29) Jake Seib            M   21:48

  3.    81  EHS                                 (  20:26  1:42:10)
==================================================
  1     12  Charles Gillock      M   19:40
  2     13  Jun Wu               M   19:56
  3     14  Tyler Kennedy        M   20:24
  4     19  Rhett Butler         M   20:53
  5     23  Ben Catlett          M   21:17
  6   ( 24) Philip Faris         M   21:34
  7   ( 26) Quent Fox            M   21:42

  4.    91  LANDON                              (  20:30  1:42:28)
==================================================
  1      5  Andrew Scott         M   18:36
  2     11  Henry Zhu            M   19:18
  3     20  Pavan Jagannathan    M   21:04
  4     27  Dalton Lamson        M   21:45
  5     28  Arlen Papazain       M   21:45
  6   ( 31) Patrick Burr         M   22:46
  7   ( 35) Michael Ibrahim      M   23:54

  5.   119  SSSAS                               (  21:35  1:47:53)
==================================================
  1     17  Joe Sullivan         M   20:48
  2     18  Tom Ed Becherer      M   20:50
  3     22  Lucas Figueroa       M   21:10
  4     30  Willem Zook          M   22:18
  5     32  Max Shapero          M   22:47
  6   ( 33) Bucky Gerson         M   22:59
  7   ( 34) Jake Kerr            M   23:41

  6.   190  BULLIS                              (  24:45  2:03:44)
==================================================
  1     36  Brandon Lee          M   24:01
  2     37  Ryan McMahon         M   24:06
  3     38  Harry Liu            M   24:52
  4     39  Jack Fatheree        M   25:00
  5     40  Kojo Kamya           M   25:45
  6   ( 41) Max Bramson          M   25:50
  7   ( 42) Sam Funger           M   28:07


            IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                     October 31, 2008    Alexandria VA

                  Individual Results: MAC Varsity B Boys

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   376 Peter Estes           M 11 Sidwell Friends                     19:29 
    2   519 Scott Womer           M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              19:35 
    3   148 Nelson Auguste        M 10 Gds                                 19:47 
    4   145 Aidan Monheim         M  9 Gds                                 19:57 
    5   151 Adam Frank            M 10 Gds                                 19:58 
    6   377 Thad Jones            M 11 Sidwell Friends                     20:07 
    7   390 Adam Wescott          M 12 Sidwell Friends                     20:10 
    8   153 Anant Kesavan         M 10 Gds                                 20:12 
    9   588 Will Guittierez       M 10 The Potomac School                  20:27 
   10   157 Aleck Silva-Pinto     M 10 Gds                                 20:35 
   11   601 Jay Wright            M 11 The Potomac School                  20:42 
   12   161 Sam Gilman            M 11 Gds                                 20:43 
   13   599 Broadway Jackson      M 11 The Potomac School                  20:44 
   14   162 Peter Helman          M 11 Gds                                 21:17 
   15   375 Michael Davies        M 11 Sidwell Friends                     21:19 
   16   382 Patrick Reed          M 11 Sidwell Friends                     21:21 
   17   163 Phillip Hsu           M 11 Gds                                 21:24 
   18   159 Sam Cohen             M 11 Gds                                 21:35 
   19   160 Kevin Fung            M 11 Gds                                 21:42 
   20   576 Gabe Corrochano       M  9 The Potomac School                  22:01 
   21   514 Dom Pugliaresi        M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              22:15 
   22   592 Tom Loughney          M 10 The Potomac School                  22:19 
   23   301 Josh Eiden-Wagner     M 11 Maret                               22:20 
   24   114 Connor Nelson         M 10 Flint Hill School                   22:23 
   25   108 Joey Griffiths        M  9 Flint Hill School                   22:25 
   26   513 Ahmed Ibrahim-Hassan  M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              22:26 
   27   107 Adam Cleland          M  9 Flint Hill School                   22:42 
   28   374 Alex Alves            M 11 Sidwell Friends                     22:48 
   29   386 Hans Egewenger        M 12 Sidwell Friends                     22:57 
   30   595 Michael Ninassi       M 10 The Potomac School                  22:59 
   31   516 Peter James           M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              23:09 
   32   360 Miles Hirozawa        M  9 Sidwell Friends                     23:17 
   33   385 Hengchu Zhang         M 11 Sidwell Friends                     23:19 
   34   505 Reilly Giunta         M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              23:21 
   35   364 Vikram Rajagopalan    M  9 Sidwell Friends                     23:27 
   36   515 Matt Adams            M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              24:05 
   37   509 Harrison Nealley      M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              24:50 
   38   362 Aidan Lilienfeld      M  9 Sidwell Friends                     25:17 
   39   300 Preston Cooper        M 11 Maret                               25:50 
   40   147 Andrew Saba           M  9 Gds                                 25:56 
   41   166 Ezekiel Adigun        M 12 Gds                                 26:05 
   42   141 Scott Eustice         M  9 Gds                                 26:08 
   43   296 Aaron Mitrovitch      M 10 Maret                               26:38 
   44   367 Lincoln Swaine-Moore  M  9 Sidwell Friends                     26:48 
   45   517 Marcus Maibach        M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal              26:49 
   46   143 Zack Freeling         M  9 Gds                                 26:51 
   47   387 Taylor Hartwell       M 12 Sidwell Friends                     27:05 
   48   365 Ben Richer            M  9 Sidwell Friends                     27:46 
   49   510 Billy Petito          M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              28:38 
   50   507 Jacob Maibach         M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              29:09 
   51   511 David Anders          M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal              29:09 
   52   506 Drew Looney           M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal              30:49 


                      Team Results,  MAC Varsity B Boys


  1.    30  GDS                                 (  20:06  1:40:29)
==================================================
  1      3  Nelson Auguste       M   19:47
  2      4  Aidan Monheim        M   19:57
  3      5  Adam Frank           M   19:58
  4      8  Anant Kesavan        M   20:12
  5     10  Aleck Silva-Pinto    M   20:35
  6   ( 12) Sam Gilman           M   20:43
  7   ( 14) Peter Helman         M   21:17

  2.    45  SIDWELL FRIENDS                     (  20:30  1:42:26)
==================================================
  1      1  Peter Estes          M   19:29
  2      6  Thad Jones           M   20:07
  3      7  Adam Wescott         M   20:10
  4     15  Michael Davies       M   21:19
  5     16  Patrick Reed         M   21:21
  6   ( 21) Alex Alves           M   22:48
  7   ( 22) Hans Egewenger       M   22:57

  3.    69  THE POTOMAC SCHOOL                  (  21:15  1:46:13)
==================================================
  1      9  Will Guittierez      M   20:27
  2     11  Jay Wright           M   20:42
  3     13  Broadway Jackson     M   20:44
  4     17  Gabe Corrochano      M   22:01
  5     19  Tom Loughney         M   22:19
  6   ( 23) Michael Ninassi      M   22:59

  4.    89  ST. ANDREW'S EPISCOPAL              (  22:10  1:50:46)
==================================================
  1      2  Scott Womer          M   19:35
  2     18  Dom Pugliaresi       M   22:15
  3     20  Ahmed Ibrahim-Hassan M   22:26
  4     24  Peter James          M   23:09
  5     25  Reilly Giunta        M   23:21
  6   ( 26) Matt Adams           M   24:05
  7   ( 27) Harrison Nealley     M   24:50




           IAC/ISL/MAC High School Cross-Country Championships
                     October 31, 2008    Alexandria VA

                  Individual Results: ISL Varsity B Girls

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   306 Ellie Forman          F  9 National Cathedral                  23:00 
    2    56 Bailey Thomas         F 11 Ehs                                 23:05 
    3   644 Laura Huber           F 12 Visitation                          23:09 
    4   313 Cara Murphy           F 10 National Cathedral                  23:16 
    5   318 Jane Bartman          F 12 National Cathedral                  23:35 
    6    55 Lanier Olsson         F 11 Ehs                                 23:55 
    7   620 Claire Foley          F 10 Visitation                          23:56 
    8   312 Carolyn Gigot         F 10 National Cathedral                  23:58 
    9   324 Molly Hayes           F 12 National Cathedral                  23:59 
   10   311 Charlotte Farquhar    F 10 National Cathedral                  24:15 
   11    44 Stuart Agnew          F 10 Ehs                                 24:19 
   12    51 Alice Cammack         F 11 Ehs                                 24:25 
   13   321 Juliana Canfield      F 12 National Cathedral                  24:27 
   14   131 Molly Roberts         F 10 Gds                                 24:29 
   15   317 Adrienne Larson       F 11 National Cathedral                  24:29 
   16   319 Naomi Bates           F 12 National Cathedral                  24:32 
   17   617 Claire Trivisonno     F  9 Visitation                          24:32 
   18   633 Marisel Wilbur        F 10 Visitation                          24:33 
   19   630 Jennifer Sharkey      F 10 Visitation                          24:33 
   20   567 Tori Yeonas           F 10 The Potomac School                  24:37 
   21   566 Lineen Warren         F 10 The Potomac School                  24:37 
   22   556 Taylor Mauk           F 12 Stone Ridge School                  24:47 
   23   648 Clarissa Wilbur       F 12 Visitation                          24:51 
   24   137 Linnea Dewees         F 12 Gds                                 24:53 
   25    40 Annie Page            F  9 Ehs                                 24:58 
   26    46 Sydney Fenstermaker   F 10 Ehs                                 25:02 
   27   574 Margo Thronson        F 12 The Potomac School                  25:02 
   28   570 Carrita Thomas        F 11 The Potomac School                  25:12 
   29   622 Julia Malloy          F 10 Visitation                          25:25 
   30   605 Rachel Audant         F  9 Visitation                          25:26 
   31   138 Elisa Magalhaes       F 12 Gds                                 25:32 
   32   305 Ellie Durling         F  9 National Cathedral                  25:33 
   33    54 Ruffin Mitchener      F 11 Ehs                                 25:44 
   34   624 Sara Morrissey        F 10 Visitation                          25:54 
   35   613 Sara Maloney          F  9 Visitation                          26:08 
   36   125 Sophie Emery          F  9 Gds                                 26:09 
   37   544 Kelly Falvey          F  9 Stone Ridge School                  26:13 
   38   647 Meghan Smith          F 12 Visitation                          26:13 
   39    52 Meera Clark           F 11 Ehs                                 26:25 
   40   135 Eva Stevenson         F 11 Gds                                 26:25 
   41   213 Emily Lucas           F  9 Holton-Arms                         26:33 
   42   563 Britt Nelson          F  9 The Potomac School                  26:34 
   43   562 Grace MacDougall      F  9 The Potomac School                  26:36 
   44   307 Meredith Hilton       F  9 National Cathedral                  26:41 
   45   615 Hannah Stoever        F  9 Visitation                          26:48 
   46    49 Cathy Bai             F 11 Ehs                                 26:51 
   47    57 Nancy Walker          F 11 Ehs                                 26:53 
   48   336 Krissia Rivera        F 11 Saes                                26:57 
   49   557 Mattie Snider         F 12 Stone Ridge School                  27:01 
   50   314 Lauren Seely          F 10 National Cathedral                  27:01 
   51   274 Cameron Connell       F 12 Madeira                             27:15 
   52    48 Evelyn Patlan         F 10 Ehs                                 27:17 
   53   340 Kat Werner            F 12 Saes                                27:18 
   54   548 Grace Dibari          F 10 Stone Ridge School                  27:28 
   55   564 Devon Winsor          F  9 The Potomac School                  27:30 
   56   545 Megan Howell          F  9 Stone Ridge School                  27:32 
   57   560 May Keffer            F  9 The Potomac School                  27:32 
   58   265 Annie Wattenmaker     F 10 Madeira                             27:36 
   59   331 Alexa Tsintolas       F  9 Saes                                27:38 
   60    60 Chelsea Summers       F 12 Ehs                                 27:43 
   61   626 Rosie Murphy          F 10 Visitation                          27:44 
   62   629 Haley Prince          F 10 Visitation                          27:45 
   63   328 Quinn Albo            F  9 Saes                                27:54 
   64   332 Victoria Haake        F 10 Saes                                27:54 
   65   266 Crystal Wright        F 10 Madeira                             28:01 
   66   329 Rebekah Daniels       F  9 Saes                                28:08 
   67   264 Sophie Hattery        F 10 Madeira                             28:12 
   68   214 Brooke Neal           F  9 Holton-Arms                         28:16 
   69   565 Lauren Thronson       F 10 The Potomac School                  28:19 
   70   639 Anna Garvey           F 11 Visitation                          28:28 
   71   611 Rosie Garrett         F  9 Visitation                          28:42 
   72   308 Kate Samore           F  9 National Cathedral                  28:44 
   73   559 Charlotte Ferenbach   F  9 The Potomac School                  28:51 
   74   558 Grace Becker          F  9 The Potomac School                  28:56 
   75   642 Trish Doheny          F 12 Visitation                          29:13 
   76   220 Lucy Goldberg         F 11 Holton-Arms                         29:18 
   77   267 Lauren Belayneh       F 11 Madeira                             29:21 
   78   262 Madeline Jacobs       F  9 Madeira                             29:41 
   79   543 Adriana Dilucio       F  9 Stone Ridge School                  29:42 
   80   263 Naaila Phoenix        F  9 Madeira                             29:59 
   81   616 Lizzie Taylor         F  9 Visitation                          30:06 
   82   607 Madison Boyd          F  9 Visitation                          30:09 
   83   619 Mallory Fitzgerald    F 10 Visitation                          30:09 
   84   122 Taylor Barksdale      F  9 Gds                                 30:34 
   85   128 Lauren Malhotra       F  9 Gds                                 31:00 
   86   209 Bernardine Bruggen    F  9 Holton-Arms                         31:23 
   87   645 Cornelia Lluberes     F 12 Visitation                          31:39 
   88   309 Emily Crehan          F 10 National Cathedral                  31:43 
   89   627 Katie Owens           F 10 Visitation                          33:28 
   90    42 Marie Thomas          F  9 Ehs                                 33:54 
   91   625 Elizabeth Murphy      F 10 Visitation                          34:05 
   92   635 Vanessa Beltran       F 11 Visitation                          35:54 
   93   632 Bethleham Tesfaye     F 10 Visitation                          37:00 
   94   623 Cristina Moreno       F 10 Visitation                          39:54 


                     Team Results, ISL Varsity B Girls


  1.    27  NATIONAL CATHEDRAL                  (  23:34  1:57:48)
==================================================
  1      1  Ellie Forman         F   23:00
  2      4  Cara Murphy          F   23:16
  3      5  Jane Bartman         F   23:35
  4      8  Carolyn Gigot        F   23:58
  5      9  Molly Hayes          F   23:59
  6   ( 10) Charlotte Farquhar   F   24:15
  7   ( 13) Juliana Canfield     F   24:27

  2.    54  EHS                                 (  24:09  2:00:42)
==================================================
  1      2  Bailey Thomas        F   23:05
  2      6  Lanier Olsson        F   23:55
  3     11  Stuart Agnew         F   24:19
  4     12  Alice Cammack        F   24:25
  5     23  Annie Page           F   24:58
  6   ( 24) Sydney Fenstermaker  F   25:02
  7   ( 29) Ruffin Mitchener     F   25:44

  3.    58  VISITATION                          (  24:09  2:00:43)
==================================================
  1      3  Laura Huber          F   23:09
  2      7  Claire Foley         F   23:56
  3     15  Claire Trivisonno    F   24:32
  4     16  Marisel Wilbur       F   24:33
  5     17  Jennifer Sharkey     F   24:33
  6   ( 21) Clarissa Wilbur      F   24:51
  7   ( 27) Julia Malloy         F   25:25

  4.   121  THE POTOMAC SCHOOL                  (  25:13  2:06:02)
==================================================
  1     18  Tori Yeonas          F   24:37
  2     19  Lineen Warren        F   24:37
  3     25  Margo Thronson       F   25:02
  4     26  Carrita Thomas       F   25:12
  5     33  Britt Nelson         F   26:34
  6   ( 34) Grace MacDougall     F   26:36
  7   ( 40) Devon Winsor         F   27:30

  5.   126  GDS                                 (  25:30  2:07:28)
==================================================
  1     14  Molly Roberts        F   24:29
  2     22  Linnea Dewees        F   24:53
  3     28  Elisa Magalhaes      F   25:32
  4     30  Sophie Emery         F   26:09
  5     32  Eva Stevenson        F   26:25
  6   ( 53) Taylor Barksdale     F   30:34
  7   ( 54) Lauren Malhotra      F   31:00

  6.   167  STONE RIDGE SCHOOL                  (  26:37  2:13:01)
==================================================
  1     20  Taylor Mauk          F   24:47
  2     31  Kelly Falvey         F   26:13
  3     36  Mattie Snider        F   27:01
  4     39  Grace Dibari         F   27:28
  5     41  Megan Howell         F   27:32
  6   ( 51) Adriana Dilucio      F   29:42

  7.   205  SAES                                (  27:33  2:17:41)
==================================================
  1     35  Krissia Rivera       F   26:57
  2     38  Kat Werner           F   27:18
  3     43  Alexa Tsintolas      F   27:38
  4     44  Quinn Albo           F   27:54
  5     45  Victoria Haake       F   27:54
  6   ( 47) Rebekah Daniels      F   28:08

  8.   222  MADEIRA                             (  28:05  2:20:25)
==================================================
  1     37  Cameron Connell      F   27:15
  2     42  Annie Wattenmaker    F   27:36
  3     46  Crystal Wright       F   28:01
  4     48  Sophie Hattery       F   28:12
  5     49  Lauren Belayneh      F   29:21
  6   ( 50) Madeline Jacobs      F   29:41
  7   ( 52) Naaila Phoenix       F   29:59




Return to Top

Email | About