MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Georgetown Prep Fall Classic
Georgetown Prep XC Classic History
Hosted By: Georgetown Prep
North Bethesda, Maryland
2009-10-17

                          Georgetown Prep Classic
               October 17, 2009    North Bethesda, Maryland

       IPICO Sport Tag Timing By Montgomery County Road Runners Club

                  Individual Results: Seeded Varsity Boys

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   441 Corey Puffett         M 12 Dematha Catholic                    16:45 
    2   329 Nick Rowe             M 12 Calvert Hall College                17:09 
    3   748 Collin Leibold        M 11 Gonzaga                             17:11 
    4  2024 Alex Willet           M 11 Walter Johnson                      17:12 
    5  1760 Tom Harrison          M 11 St Albans                           17:15 
    6   977 Natnael Meseret       M 12 Lee R E (spr)                       17:17 
    7   755 Billy Ledder          M 12 Gonzaga                             17:17 
    8  2038 Sean O'Leary          M 12 Walter Johnson                      17:23 
    9   973 Damtew Adnew          M 12 Lee R E (spr)                       17:24 
   10  1781 Alex Snowdon          M 12 St Albans                           17:25 
   11  3335 Jack Strabo           M 12 Landon                              17:31 
   12   685 Andrew Gyenis         M 10 Georgetown Prep                     17:37 
   13    93 Andrew Catanese *     M 11 Atlee                               17:43 
   14  1658 John McGowan          M 11 Sidwell Friends                     17:45 
   15  1749 Jb Adams              M 11 St Albans                           17:47 
   16  1108 Nicolas Escobar       M 12 Magruder                            17:51 
   17  2022 Nick Reagan           M 11 Walter Johnson                      17:51 
   18  2004 Josh Ellis            M 10 Walter Johnson                      17:52 
   19  1777 Jamie Durling         M 12 St Albans                           17:53 
   20    28 Petros Welday         M 12 Archbishop Carroll                  17:53 
   21   972 Abraham Yacob         M 11 Lee R E (spr)                       17:55 
   22    95 Andy Hesse *          M 11 Atlee                               17:59 
   23   753 Will Fleury           M 12 Gonzaga                             18:01 
   24  2076 Brady Corum           M 10 West Potomac                        18:03 
   25   321 Anthony Valletta      M 11 Calvert Hall College                18:04 
   26   548 Justin Ahalt          M 10 Eleanor Roosevelt                   18:05 
   27   741 Mike Crozier          M 10 Gonzaga                             18:06 
   28   750 Kevin Pitts           M 11 Gonzaga                             18:07 
   29   757 Ben Zeiss             M 12 Gonzaga                             18:11 
   30  2082 Peter Coffey          M 12 West Potomac                        18:20 
   31  2079 Mark Hanak            M 11 West Potomac                        18:20 
   32  2030 Ishan Dey             M 12 Walter Johnson                      18:21 
   33  2083 Max Muir              M 12 West Potomac                        18:26 
   34   102 Wes Steenburgh *      M 12 Atlee                               18:34 
   35   326 Ken Motsay            M 12 Calvert Hall College                18:36 
   36   554 Charles Bolinger      M 11 Eleanor Roosevelt                   18:37 
   37  1764 Andrei Klein          M 11 St Albans                           18:38 
   38  1670 Kyle Wilson           M 12 Sidwell Friends                     18:40 
   39   322 Steve Hava            M 12 Calvert Hall College                18:42 
   40  2078 Khoki Bernier         M 11 West Potomac                        18:42 
   41  1111 Mark Mechak           M 12 Magruder                            18:45 
   42   612 Brandon Bruning       M 10 Linganore                           18:48 
   43  1755 Mike Dragnich         M 11 St Albans                           18:49 
   44  1099 Dagmawi Abebe         M 11 Magruder                            18:50 
   45  1649 Matthew Kim           M 10 Sidwell Friends                     18:53 
   46  2011 Scott Sheehan         M 10 Walter Johnson                      18:55 
   47   320 Ian Tartal            M 11 Calvert Hall College                18:55 
   48   609 Adam Rudy             M 12 Linganore                           19:01 
   49   751 Connor Ryan           M 11 Gonzaga                             19:05 
   50  1659 Mark Ossolinski       M 11 Sidwell Friends                     19:11 
   51   601 Patrick Duboyce       M  9 Linganore                           19:13 
   52   427 Jalen McCoy           M 10 Dematha Catholic                    19:15 
   53   439 Connor Ford           M 12 Dematha Catholic                    19:16 
   54   682 Joey Chapin           M 10 Georgetown Prep                     19:17 
   55  2045 Jesse Young           M 12 Walter Johnson                      19:17 
   56   694 Nick Ashur            M 12 Georgetown Prep                     19:18 
   57   922 Steven Swayne         M 10 Langley                             19:20 
   58  1780 Jeff Schlossberg      M 12 St Albans                           19:20 
   59   706 Anthony Warfield      M 12 Georgetown Prep                     19:21 
   60  2077 Ben Aleixo            M 11 West Potomac                        19:23 
   61  3316 Adam Brill            M  9 Landon                              19:23 
   62   422 John Brewer           M 10 Dematha Catholic                    19:24 
   63  3317 Ryan Dougherty        M 11 Landon                              19:25 
   64   677 Aidan Pongrace        M  9 Georgetown Prep                     19:25 
   65   328 Logan Pasqual         M 12 Calvert Hall College                19:27 
   66   330 Chris Vesely          M 12 Calvert Hall College                19:28 
   67  1662 Harper Thomas         M 11 Sidwell Friends                     19:35 
   68   551 Adam Snyder           M 10 Eleanor Roosevelt                   19:36 
   69  2084 Peter Stebbins        M 12 West Potomac                        19:36 
   70   978 Garrett Nealon        M 12 Lee R E (spr)                       19:44 
   71    84 Sean Gardner *        M 10 Atlee                               19:45 
   72    90 Zach Snider *         M 10 Atlee                               19:51 
   73   689 Jack Feegel           M 11 Georgetown Prep                     19:52 
   74   917 Michael Meyer         M 10 Langley                             19:58 
   75  1650 Colin Losey           M 10 Sidwell Friends                     20:00 
   76   595 Keegan Rankin         M 11 Linganore                           20:02 
   77   920 Cameron Pulley        M 10 Langley                             20:03 
   78   927 Jake Peker            M 11 Langley                             20:04 
   79   558 Carl White            M 11 Eleanor Roosevelt                   20:04 
   80   928 Ryan Swirsky          M 11 Langley                             20:04 
   81  1101 Sebastian Arrazola    M 11 Magruder                            20:04 
   82   598 Erik Woytowitz        M 12 Linganore                           20:05 
   83   430 Grant Abernathy       M 11 Dematha Catholic                    20:08 
   84   962 Brandon Greer         M 11 Lee R E (spr)                       20:08 
   85   963 Jackson Henry         M 11 Lee R E (spr)                       20:13 
   86   426 Onyx Johnson          M 10 Dematha Catholic                    20:18 
   87   924 Jack Gimbert          M 11 Langley                             20:19 
   88  1098 Daniel Abdool         M 11 Magruder                            20:24 
   89   697 Devin Drewyer         M 12 Georgetown Prep                     20:28 
   90  3318 Jack Falvey           M 11 Landon                              20:32 
   91   556 Xavier Thompson       M 11 Eleanor Roosevelt                   20:36 
   92   921 Mo Sahm               M 10 Langley                             20:37 
   93    96 Kyle Loren *          M 11 Atlee                               20:39 
   94    81 Tom Bavin             M 10 Atlee                               20:42 
   95  3330 Ceena Modarres        M 12 Landon                              20:47 
   96  1106 Jared Brody           M 12 Magruder                            20:57 
   97  3334 Worth Smith           M 10 Landon                              20:57 
   98  1656 Thad Jones            M 11 Sidwell Friends                     21:04 
   99   555 Paul Ford             M 11 Eleanor Roosevelt                   21:14 
  100  1103 Patrick Ochoa         M 11 Magruder                            21:37 
  101    25 Milan Edgerton        M 11 Archbishop Carroll                  22:42 
  102  3327 Sam Lamson            M 10 Landon                              24:20 

                     Team Results, Seeded Varsity Boys


  1.    78  Walter Johnson                      (  17:44  1:28:39)
==================================================
  1      4  Alex Willet          M   17:12
  2      8  Sean O'Leary         M   17:23
  3     17  Nick Reagan          M   17:51
  4     18  Josh Ellis           M   17:52
  5     31  Ishan Dey            M   18:21
  6   ( 45) Scott Sheehan        M   18:55
  7   ( 54) Jesse Young          M   19:17

  2.    85  Gonzaga                             (  17:45  1:28:42)
==================================================
  1      3  Collin Leibold       M   17:11
  2      7  Billy Ledder         M   17:17
  3     22  Will Fleury          M   18:01
  4     26  Mike Crozier         M   18:06
  5     27  Kevin Pitts          M   18:07
  6   ( 28) Ben Zeiss            M   18:11
  7   ( 48) Connor Ryan          M   19:05

  3.    85  St Albans                           (  17:48  1:28:58)
==================================================
  1      5  Tom Harrison         M   17:15
  2     10  Alex Snowdon         M   17:25
  3     15  Jb Adams             M   17:47
  4     19  Jamie Durling        M   17:53
  5     36  Andrei Klein         M   18:38
  6   ( 42) Mike Dragnich        M   18:49
  7   ( 57) Jeff Schlossberg     M   19:20

  4.   144  Calvert Hall College                (  18:18  1:31:26)
==================================================
  1      2  Nick Rowe            M   17:09
  2     24  Anthony Valletta     M   18:04
  3     34  Ken Motsay           M   18:36
  4     38  Steve Hava           M   18:42
  5     46  Ian Tartal           M   18:55
  6   ( 64) Logan Pasqual        M   19:27
  7   ( 65) Chris Vesely         M   19:28

  5.   153  West Potomac                        (  18:23  1:31:51)
==================================================
  1     23  Brady Corum          M   18:03
  2     29  Peter Coffey         M   18:20
  3     30  Mark Hanak           M   18:20
  4     32  Max Muir             M   18:26
  5     39  Khoki Bernier        M   18:42
  6   ( 59) Ben Aleixo           M   19:23
  7   ( 68) Peter Stebbins       M   19:36

  6.   187  Lee R E (spr)                       (  18:30  1:32:28)
==================================================
  1      6  Natnael Meseret      M   17:17
  2      9  Damtew Adnew         M   17:24
  3     20  Abraham Yacob        M   17:55
  4     69  Garrett Nealon       M   19:44
  5     83  Brandon Greer        M   20:08
  6   ( 84) Jackson Henry        M   20:13

  7.   208  Atlee                               (  18:47  1:33:52)
==================================================
  1     13  Andrew Catanese *    M   17:43
  2     21  Andy Hesse *         M   17:59
  3     33  Wes Steenburgh *     M   18:34
  4     70  Sean Gardner *       M   19:45
  5     71  Zach Snider *        M   19:51
  6   ( 92) Kyle Loren *         M   20:39
  7   ( 93) Tom Bavin            M   20:42

  8.   210  Sidwell Friends                     (  18:49  1:34:04)
==================================================
  1     14  John McGowan         M   17:45
  2     37  Kyle Wilson          M   18:40
  3     44  Matthew Kim          M   18:53
  4     49  Mark Ossolinski      M   19:11
  5     66  Harper Thomas        M   19:35
  6   ( 74) Colin Losey          M   20:00
  7   ( 97) Thad Jones           M   21:04

  9.   241  Georgetown Prep                     (  19:00  1:34:58)
==================================================
  1     12  Andrew Gyenis        M   17:37
  2     53  Joey Chapin          M   19:17
  3     55  Nick Ashur           M   19:18
  4     58  Anthony Warfield     M   19:21
  5     63  Aidan Pongrace       M   19:25
  6   ( 72) Jack Feegel          M   19:52
  7   ( 88) Devin Drewyer        M   20:28

 10.   247  Dematha Catholic                    (  18:58  1:34:48)
==================================================
  1      1  Corey Puffett        M   16:45
  2     51  Jalen McCoy          M   19:15
  3     52  Connor Ford          M   19:16
  4     61  John Brewer          M   19:24
  5     82  Grant Abernathy      M   20:08
  6   ( 85) Onyx Johnson         M   20:18

 11.   266  Magruder                            (  19:11  1:35:54)
==================================================
  1     16  Nicolas Escobar      M   17:51
  2     40  Mark Mechak          M   18:45
  3     43  Dagmawi Abebe        M   18:50
  4     80  Sebastian Arrazola   M   20:04
  5     87  Daniel Abdool        M   20:24
  6   ( 95) Jared Brody          M   20:57
  7   ( 99) Patrick Ochoa        M   21:37

 12.   294  Linganore                           (  19:26  1:37:09)
==================================================
  1     41  Brandon Bruning      M   18:48
  2     47  Adam Rudy            M   19:01
  3     50  Patrick Duboyce      M   19:13
  4     75  Keegan Rankin        M   20:02
  5     81  Erik Woytowitz       M   20:05

 13.   295  Eleanor Roosevelt                   (  19:24  1:36:58)
==================================================
  1     25  Justin Ahalt         M   18:05
  2     35  Charles Bolinger     M   18:37
  3     67  Adam Snyder          M   19:36
  4     78  Carl White           M   20:04
  5     90  Xavier Thompson      M   20:36
  6   ( 98) Paul Ford            M   21:14

 14.   316  Landon                              (  19:32  1:37:38)
==================================================
  1     11  Jack Strabo          M   17:31
  2     60  Adam Brill           M   19:23
  3     62  Ryan Dougherty       M   19:25
  4     89  Jack Falvey          M   20:32
  5     94  Ceena Modarres       M   20:47
  6   ( 96) Worth Smith          M   20:57
  7   (100) Sam Lamson           M   24:20

 15.   361  Langley                             (  19:54  1:39:29)
==================================================
  1     56  Steven Swayne        M   19:20
  2     73  Michael Meyer        M   19:58
  3     76  Cameron Pulley       M   20:03
  4     77  Jake Peker           M   20:04
  5     79  Ryan Swirsky         M   20:04
  6   ( 86) Jack Gimbert         M   20:19
  7   ( 91) Mo Sahm              M   20:37


                Individual Results: Seeded Varsity Girls

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1  2135 Jessie Rubin          F 12 Wootton                             20:40 
    2  1972 Anna Bosse            F 11 Walter Johnson                      20:41 
    3  1146 Jo Baird              F 11 McDonogh School                     20:54 
    4  2069 Sarah Jane Underwood  F 10 West Potomac                        21:04 
    5  1973 Camille Bouvet        F 11 Walter Johnson                      21:16 
    6  1344 Anneka Wilson         F 12 Potomac School                      21:21 
    7  2070 Julianne Bigler       F 12 West Potomac                        21:28 
    8  2073 Kelsey Rosenberg      F 12 West Potomac                        21:32 
    9   893 Mary Fouse            F 10 Langley                             21:32 
   10  1147 Madeline Dulac        F 11 McDonogh School                     21:38 
   11   540 Amirah Johnson        F 11 Eleanor Roosevelt                   21:39 
   12  2130 Andrea Maxwell        F 12 Wootton                             21:41 
   13  1987 Jenna Willett         F 12 Walter Johnson                      21:42 
   14  1003 Bridget Nolan         F 12 Linganore                           21:51 
   15   886 Jessica Miles         F  9 Langley                             21:58 
   16  1508 Jodie Clouser         F 10 Severna Park                        21:58 
   17  1509 Ashley Hayes          F 10 Severna Park                        22:01 
   18  1510 Michelle Nelson       F 10 Severna Park                        22:13 
   19   943 Erin Moore            F 12 Lee R E (spr)                       22:15 
   20  2067 Dale Lescher          F 10 West Potomac                        22:17 
   21  2065 Colleen Boyle         F 10 West Potomac                        22:22 
   22   728 Bridget Connelly      F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          22:34 
   23   940 Nina Srikongyos       F 11 Lee R E (spr)                       22:39 
   24  2068 Sami Miller           F 10 West Potomac                        22:42 
   25  1986 Jennifer Spencer      F 12 Walter Johnson                      22:46 
   26  2066 MacKenzie Cate        F 10 West Potomac                        22:50 
   27  1302 Lottie Hedden         F 12 National Cathedral                  22:55 
   28  1515 Laura Patterson       F 11 Severna Park                        23:02 
   29  1511 Olivia Snow           F 10 Severna Park                        23:03 
   30   933 Adeli Block           F  9 Lee R E (spr)                       23:03 
   31  2129 Amy Levine            F 12 Wootton                             23:08 
   32  1292 Maggie Gaffney        F 11 National Cathedral                  23:11 
   33  1978 Maria Moereson        F 11 Walter Johnson                      23:11 
   34  2118 Christine Chang       F 10 Wootton                             23:15 
   35  2124 Madeline Rico         F 10 Wootton                             23:16 
   36  1144 Claire Sinnott        F  9 McDonogh School                     23:20 
   37   903 Anneka Day            F 12 Langley                             23:21 
   38  1143 Rachel Perler         F  9 McDonogh School                     23:29 
   39   795 Kathryn Sculley       F 11 Holton-Arms                         23:30 
   40   899 Bridget Chesney       F 11 Langley                             23:31 
   41  2120 Karen Cohen           F 10 Wootton                             23:32 
   42  1303 Hannah Wolfe          F 12 National Cathedral                  23:39 
   43  1340 Katie Chockley        F 12 Potomac School                      23:39 
   44  2248 Kaye Philbin          F 10 Archbishop Spalding                 23:44 
   45  1296 Christina Bax         F 12 National Cathedral                  23:48 
   46  1519 Meg Irminger          F 12 Severna Park                        24:02 
   47   732 Katie Hill            F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:07 
   48   944 Nattasha Srikongyos   F 12 Lee R E (spr)                       24:07 
   49   895 Caroline Mahoney      F 10 Langley                             24:08 
   50  2132 Abby Peller           F 12 Wootton                             24:10 
   51   541 Neema Rowe            F 11 Eleanor Roosevelt                   24:16 
   52  1151 Ariel Levin           F 12 McDonogh School                     24:16 
   53  1298 Ali Fauci             F 12 National Cathedral                  24:18 
   54  1068 Shannon Oleynik       F 10 Magruder                            24:20 
   55  1979 Sami Spelke           F 11 Walter Johnson                      24:28 
   56  1291 Kimora Brock          F 11 National Cathedral                  24:29 
   57  1341 Shivani Kochhar       F 12 Potomac School                      24:31 
   58   723 Stephaine Jones       F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:31 
   59   711 Maria Aukward         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:32 
   60   892 Devon Clark           F 10 Langley                             24:33 
   61   942 Kristen Hall          F 12 Lee R E (spr)                       24:39 
   62  2247 Elisa Heacock         F 10 Archbishop Spalding                 24:42 
   63   542 Nicole Scott          F 11 Eleanor Roosevelt                   24:49 
   64  1293 Adrienne Larson       F 11 National Cathedral                  24:50 
   65   535 Lydia Nicols-Russell  F 10 Eleanor Roosevelt                   24:53 
   66   996 Jessica Hugen         F 11 Linganore                           24:58 
   67  1518 Katie Seibel          F 11 Severna Park                        24:59 
   68  1984 Erin Fisher           F 12 Walter Johnson                      25:06 
   69  1142 Maggie Gill           F  9 McDonogh School                     25:07 
   70  1145 Anna Rienhart         F 10 McDonogh School                     25:07 
   71  1075 Miranda Brady         F 12 Magruder                            25:12 
   72  2254 Caitlin McGuinness    F  9 Archbishop Spalding                 25:15 
   73  2250 Cara McNellis         F 10 Archbishop Spalding                 25:19 
   74    22 Breanna Adams         F 12 Archbishop Carroll                  25:19 
   75  2252 Adrienne Shoots       F 12 Archbishop Spalding                 25:21 
   76  1079 Zabrina Piedramartel  F 12 Magruder                            25:24 
   77   981 Paige Grotte          F  9 Linganore                           25:27 
   78  1450 Katie Prey            F 12 Roland Park Country                 25:38 
   79  1342 Cat Lipsher           F 12 Potomac School                      25:43 
   80  2249 Allie Dennis          F 10 Archbishop Spalding                 25:51 
   81   894 Gabriella Jacobsen    F 10 Langley                             25:52 
   82   730 Ciara McCarthy        F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep          25:58 
   83   794 Jamie Thompson        F 10 Holton-Arms                         25:59 
   84   733 Laura Huber           F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:05 
   85   985 Emily Melluso         F  9 Linganore                           26:06 
   86  1080 Marisa Van Der Eijk   F 12 Magruder                            26:08 
   87  1064 Gaby Arrazola         F 10 Magruder                            26:10 
   88  1338 Marie Hennenburg      F 11 Potomac School                      26:20 
   89  1063 Julia Abramova        F 10 Magruder                            26:21 
   90  2253 Kirstin Crawford      F 11 Archbishop Spalding                 26:27 
   91   990 Kylie Grant           F 10 Linganore                           26:46 
   92   713 Katie Daniels         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          26:48 
   93  1336 Tory Yoenas           F 10 Potomac School                      27:08 
   94   938 Comfort Allotey       F 11 Lee R E (spr)                       27:41 
   95   939 Jessica Kolonich      F 11 Lee R E (spr)                       27:44 
   96   998 Colleen Nolan         F 11 Linganore                           27:55 
   97   539 Danielle Calhoun      F 11 Eleanor Roosevelt                   28:05 
   98  1444 Martha Isaacs         F  9 Roland Park Country                 28:33 
   99  1448 Hannah Zimmerman      F 10 Roland Park Country                 34:37 

                    Team Results, Seeded Varsity Girls


  1.    60  West Potomac                        (  21:45  1:48:43)
==================================================
  1      4  Sarah Jane Underwood F   21:04
  2      7  Julianne Bigler      F   21:28
  3      8  Kelsey Rosenberg     F   21:32
  4     20  Dale Lescher         F   22:17
  5     21  Colleen Boyle        F   22:22
  6   ( 24) Sami Miller          F   22:42
  7   ( 26) MacKenzie Cate       F   22:50

  2.    78  Walter Johnson                      (  21:56  1:49:36)
==================================================
  1      2  Anna Bosse           F   20:41
  2      5  Camille Bouvet       F   21:16
  3     13  Jenna Willett        F   21:42
  4     25  Jennifer Spencer     F   22:46
  5     33  Maria Moereson       F   23:11
  6   ( 54) Sami Spelke          F   24:28
  7   ( 67) Erin Fisher          F   25:06

  3.   108  Severna Park                        (  22:28  1:52:17)
==================================================
  1     16  Jodie Clouser        F   21:58
  2     17  Ashley Hayes         F   22:01
  3     18  Michelle Nelson      F   22:13
  4     28  Laura Patterson      F   23:02
  5     29  Olivia Snow          F   23:03
  6   ( 45) Meg Irminger         F   24:02
  7   ( 66) Katie Seibel         F   24:59

  4.   113  Wootton                             (  22:24  1:52:00)
==================================================
  1      1  Jessie Rubin         F   20:40
  2     12  Andrea Maxwell       F   21:41
  3     31  Amy Levine           F   23:08
  4     34  Christine Chang      F   23:15
  5     35  Madeline Rico        F   23:16
  6   ( 40) Karen Cohen          F   23:32
  7   ( 49) Abby Peller          F   24:10

  5.   138  McDonogh School                     (  22:44  1:53:37)
==================================================
  1      3  Jo Baird             F   20:54
  2     10  Madeline Dulac       F   21:38
  3     36  Claire Sinnott       F   23:20
  4     38  Rachel Perler        F   23:29
  5     51  Ariel Levin          F   24:16
  6   ( 68) Maggie Gill          F   25:07
  7   ( 69) Anna Rienhart        F   25:07

  6.   148  Langley                             (  22:54  1:54:30)
==================================================
  1      9  Mary Fouse           F   21:32
  2     15  Jessica Miles        F   21:58
  3     37  Anneka Day           F   23:21
  4     39  Bridget Chesney      F   23:31
  5     48  Caroline Mahoney     F   24:08
  6   ( 59) Devon Clark          F   24:33
  7   ( 78) Gabriella Jacobsen   F   25:52

  7.   179  Lee R E (spr)                       (  23:21  1:56:43)
==================================================
  1     19  Erin Moore           F   22:15
  2     23  Nina Srikongyos      F   22:39
  3     30  Adeli Block          F   23:03
  4     47  Nattasha Srikongyos  F   24:07
  5     60  Kristen Hall         F   24:39
  6   ( 90) Comfort Allotey      F   27:41
  7   ( 91) Jessica Kolonich     F   27:44

  8.   196  National Cathedral                  (  23:35  1:57:51)
==================================================
  1     27  Lottie Hedden        F   22:55
  2     32  Maggie Gaffney       F   23:11
  3     41  Hannah Wolfe         F   23:39
  4     44  Christina Bax        F   23:48
  5     52  Ali Fauci            F   24:18
  6   ( 55) Kimora Brock         F   24:29
  7   ( 63) Adrienne Larson      F   24:50

  9.   262  Georgetown Visitation Prep          (  24:21  2:01:42)
==================================================
  1     22  Bridget Connelly     F   22:34
  2     46  Katie Hill           F   24:07
  3     57  Stephaine Jones      F   24:31
  4     58  Maria Aukward        F   24:32
  5     79  Ciara McCarthy       F   25:58
  6   ( 80) Laura Huber          F   26:05
  7   ( 88) Katie Daniels        F   26:48

 10.   264  Potomac School                      (  24:19  2:01:34)
==================================================
  1      6  Anneka Wilson        F   21:21
  2     42  Katie Chockley       F   23:39
  3     56  Shivani Kochhar      F   24:31
  4     76  Cat Lipsher          F   25:43
  5     84  Marie Hennenburg     F   26:20
  6   ( 89) Tory Yoenas          F   27:08

 11.   280  Eleanor Roosevelt                   (  24:45  2:03:42)
==================================================
  1     11  Amirah Johnson       F   21:39
  2     50  Neema Rowe           F   24:16
  3     62  Nicole Scott         F   24:49
  4     64  Lydia Nicols-Russell F   24:53
  5     93  Danielle Calhoun     F   28:05

 12.   320  Archbishop Spalding                 (  24:53  2:04:21)
==================================================
  1     43  Kaye Philbin         F   23:44
  2     61  Elisa Heacock        F   24:42
  3     71  Caitlin McGuinness   F   25:15
  4     72  Cara McNellis        F   25:19
  5     73  Adrienne Shoots      F   25:21
  6   ( 77) Allie Dennis         F   25:51
  7   ( 86) Kirstin Crawford     F   26:27

 13.   322  Linganore                           (  25:02  2:05:08)
==================================================
  1     14  Bridget Nolan        F   21:51
  2     65  Jessica Hugen        F   24:58
  3     75  Paige Grotte         F   25:27
  4     81  Emily Melluso        F   26:06
  5     87  Kylie Grant          F   26:46
  6   ( 92) Colleen Nolan        F   27:55

 14.   362  Magruder                            (  25:27  2:07:14)
==================================================
  1     53  Shannon Oleynik      F   24:20
  2     70  Miranda Brady        F   25:12
  3     74  Zabrina Piedramartel F   25:24
  4     82  Marisa Van Der Eijk  F   26:08
  5     83  Gaby Arrazola        F   26:10
  6   ( 85) Julia Abramova       F   26:21

  
                 Individual Results: Unseeded Varsity Boys

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1  1613 Jackson Reams         M 11 Sherwood                            17:59 
    2  1544 Ben Pershall          M 11 Severna Park                        18:11 
    3   523 Simon Conrad          M 12 Edmund Burke                        18:21 
    4  1437 James MacNemara       M 12 Richard Montgomery                  18:25 
    5   670 Sam Freeling          M 12 Georgetown Day School               18:30 
    6   777 Gregory Hadley        M 10 Heights School                      18:31 
    7  1548 Brendan Cooley        M 12 Severna Park                        18:32 
    8  1549 Shawn Greenspan       M 12 Severna Park                        18:35 
    9  1422 Jeremy Batt           M 11 Richard Montgomery                  18:37 
   10   401 Thomas Arias          M 12 Damascus                            18:38 
   11  1430 Sam Martin            M 11 Richard Montgomery                  18:56 
   12   817 Will Mason            M 12 Hudson Western Reserve              19:00 
   13  1945 Chris Cornett         M 12 Trinity School At Meadow View       19:01 
   14   391 Lorenzo Acosta        M 10 Damascus                            19:02 
   15   410 Cecil Jonas           M 12 Damascus                            19:09 
   16   399 Carlos Ramirez        M 11 Damascus                            19:14 
   17  1158 Josh Hengen           M 12 McDonogh School                     19:19 
   18  1153 Patrick Rollo         M 10 McDonogh School                     19:19 
   19   659 Daniel Samet          M 10 Georgetown Day School               19:22 
   20  1616 Kevin Hogan           M 12 Sherwood                            19:26 
   21   812 Jack Hoover           M 11 Hudson Western Reserve              19:28 
   22  1866 Gabriel Hassler       M 12 St John's College                   19:31 
   23  1225 Skyler Stasiewicz     M 12 Middletown                          19:32 
   24   405 Jon Constantinides    M 12 Damascus                            19:33 
   25  2166 Christian Haudenschil M 12 Wootton                             19:35 
   26  1156 Ian Butt              M 12 McDonogh School                     19:35 
   27  1829 Ben Moniz             M 12 St Anselm's Abbey                   19:37 
   28  2153 Will Severynse        M 10 Wootton                             19:39 
   29  1357 Jack Kaplan           M 10 Potomac School                      19:41 
   30    48 Dean Mertz            M 12 Archbishop Spalding                 19:43 
   31   172 Billy Burns           M 12 Bishop Ireton                       19:44 
   32  2159 Kenneth Wohl          M 11 Wootton                             19:45 
   33  1211 William Atchison      M 11 Middletown                          19:48 
   34  1865 Sam Foo               M 12 St John's College                   19:48 
   35  1217 Andy Drum             M 11 Middletown                          19:50 
   36  1547 Connor Whitney        M 11 Severna Park                        19:51 
   37  1520 Ben Cambon            M  9 Severna Park                        19:52 
   38  1152 Eric Levin            M  9 McDonogh School                     19:52 
   39  1813 Elliot Silverman      M 12 St Andrew's Episcopal               19:53 
   40   813 Kisoo Nam             M 11 Hudson Western Reserve              19:56 
   41  1812 Ben Naughton          M 12 St Andrew's Episcopal               19:58 
   42   404 Ben Constantinides    M 12 Damascus                            20:00 
   43   402 James Bartlett        M 12 Damascus                            20:01 
   44  1543 Nick Paskal           M 11 Severna Park                        20:02 
   45   159 Michael Andersen      M 11 Bishop Ireton                       20:05 
   46  1216 Brady Dailey          M 11 Middletown                          20:05 
   47  1438 John McCullough       M 12 Richard Montgomery                  20:05 
   48  1597 Alex Popeck           M 10 Sherwood                            20:06 
   49  1425 Jacob Canter          M 11 Richard Montgomery                  20:07 
   50  1826 Andres Acevedo        M 12 St Anselm's Abbey                   20:09 
   51   594 Nick Allen            M 12 Field School                        20:11 
   52   164 Sam Ferrara           M 11 Bishop Ireton                       20:12 
   53  2174 Luke Smith            M 12 Wootton                             20:14 
   54    46 Matthew Hedien        M 12 Archbishop Spalding                 20:15 
   55  1599 Kyle Tockman          M 10 Sherwood                            20:17 
   56  1159 Kyle Rice             M 12 McDonogh School                     20:18 
   57  1852 Martin Kelley         M 10 St John's College                   20:18 
   58  2160 Handson Wu            M 11 Wootton                             20:19 
   59  1814 David Sturgeon        M 12 St Andrew's Episcopal               20:21 
   60   154 Nick Manzek           M 10 Bishop Ireton                       20:22 
   61   155 Liam O'Connor         M 10 Bishop Ireton                       20:23 
   62  2225 Michael Person        M 10 Yorktown                            20:24 
   63  2147 Joshua Trzeciak       M  9 Wootton                             20:25 
   64   520 Colin Hepburn         M 11 Edmund Burke                        20:26 
   65   643 Billy Cox             M  9 Georgetown Day School               20:32 
   66  2298 Ryan Mioduski         M 10 Jeb Stuart                          20:35 
   67  1258  Connor Donahue       M 10 Montgomery Blair                    20:35 
   68    47 Brad Leatherbarrow    M 12 Archbishop Spalding                 20:38 
   69  1541 Luke Hamel            M 11 Severna Park                        20:38 
   70   171 Arthur Stier          M 11 Bishop Ireton                       20:39 
   71   648 Ben Kunst             M  9 Georgetown Day School               20:40 
   72  1871 Alex O'Neill          M 12 St John's College                   20:42 
   73   162 Murphy Costigan       M 11 Bishop Ireton                       20:44 
   74  1602 Connor Welch          M 10 Sherwood                            20:45 
   75  1878 Christian Winters     M 12 St John's College                   20:45 
   76  2140 David Levine          M  9 Wootton                             20:46 
   77   818 Sam Wright            M 12 Hudson Western Reserve              20:47 
   78  1809 Eli Robbins           M 11 St Andrew's Episcopal               20:49 
   79   811 Foss Baldwin          M 11 Hudson Western Reserve              20:49 
   80    50 Foster Rankin         M 12 Archbishop Spalding                 20:49 
   81  1877 Jon Williams          M 12 St John's College                   20:50 
   82   814 Karan Bains           M 12 Hudson Western Reserve              20:50 
   83   778 James Herrick         M 10 Heights School                      20:50 
   84  1869 Joe Jacobin           M 12 St John's College                   20:52 
   85  1263  Greg Kehne           M 10 Montgomery Blair                    20:53 
   86   782 Brendan Reim          M 11 Heights School                      20:54 
   87  1921 Luke Frerichs         M 10 St Stephen's & St Agnes             20:55 
   88  1279  Gabe Pollack         M 11 Montgomery Blair                    20:55 
   89   775 Philip Allen          M 10 Heights School                      20:56 
   90  1224 Geoffrey Schaeffer    M 12 Middletown                          20:57 
   91  1361 Jesse Liu             M 10 Potomac School                      21:00 
   92    42 Donnie MacAry         M 11 Archbishop Spalding                 21:00 
   93  1606 Jack Hanlon           M 11 Sherwood                            21:01 
   94   959 Luel Alemu            M 11 Lee R E (spr)                       21:01 
   95   608 Ryan Barbalace        M 11 Flint Hill School                   21:02 
   96  1901 Zac Miles             M 12 St Mary's Ryken                     21:03 
   97  2242 Wren Rudolph          M 12 Yorktown                            21:06 
   98   652 Nelson Auguste        M 10 Georgetown Day School               21:06 
   99  1369 Carter Clarke         M 11 Potomac School                      21:12 
  100   966 Derik Romero          M 11 Lee R E (spr)                       21:12 
  101   604 Anthony Lynch         M 10 Flint Hill School                   21:13 
  102    45 Damian Garcia         M 12 Archbishop Spalding                 21:15 
  103  1219 Bryan Goodyear        M 11 Middletown                          21:16 
  104  1417 Sean McMahon          M 10 Richard Montgomery                  21:17 
  105  1607 Loren Heap            M 11 Sherwood                            21:18 
  106  1822 Connor Williamson     M 10 St Anselm's Abbey                   21:19 
  107  1429 Isaac Kruger          M 11 Richard Montgomery                  21:22 
  108  1132 Matt Taylor           M 10 Maret School                        21:23 
  109  1368 John Andril           M 11 Potomac School                      21:24 
  110  1932 Max Reiter            M 12 St Stephen's & St Agnes             21:24 
  111  2229 Jonathan Carolla      M 11 Yorktown                            21:27 
  112   588 Roy Seitz-Mcleese     M  9 Field School                        21:27 
  113  1931 Stefan Koester        M 12 St Stephen's & St Agnes             21:27 
  114   519 Nick Connolly         M 11 Edmund Burke                        21:28 
  115   301 Nathan Blankenship    M 12 Calvert                             21:29 
  116  1923 Brady Riles           M 10 St Stephen's & St Agnes             21:29 
  117   357 Joey Switzer          M 11 Covenant Life School                21:30 
  118  2233 Bernard Earley        M 12 Yorktown                            21:31 
  119   780 Joseph Beatty         M 11 Heights School                      21:39 
  120  1157 Alex Haden            M 12 McDonogh School                     21:41 
  121  1271  Connor Dowd          M 11 Montgomery Blair                    21:42 
  122    36 Jeff Corrigan         M 10 Archbishop Spalding                 21:46 
  123  1160 Zack Silber           M 12 McDonogh School                     21:52 
  124  1486 Brad Hyde             M 10 Seneca Valley                       21:52 
  125  1899 Kane Roland           M 11 St Mary's Ryken                     21:53 
  126   649 Aidan Monheim         M  9 Georgetown Day School               22:02 
  127  1946 Benjamin Redgrave     M 12 Trinity School At Meadow View       22:03 
  128  2224 Aidan Papavizas       M 10 Yorktown                            22:05 
  129  1954 Darion Flemming       M 11 Wakefield                           22:07 
  130  1372 Paul Pemberton        M 12 Potomac School                      22:08 
  131   592 Chris Sener           M 10 Field School                        22:08 
  132   654 Alex Eppler           M 10 Georgetown Day School               22:09 
  133  1930 Ben Godek             M 12 St Stephen's & St Agnes             22:10 
  134   354 Daniel Ferry          M 10 Covenant Life School                22:10 
  135   348 Daniel Montgomery     M  9 Covenant Life School                22:11 
  136  1274  Dominic Florin       M 11 Montgomery Blair                    22:12 
  137  1804 Adam Broeckhaert      M 10 St Andrew's Episcopal               22:13 
  138   809 Dane Engelhart        M 10 Hudson Western Reserve              22:15 
  139  1347 Nick Kesinger         M  9 Potomac School                      22:18 
  140  1370 Broadway Jackson      M 11 Potomac School                      22:25 
  141  1900 Jose Ablen            M 12 St Mary's Ryken                     22:26 
  142  1222 David Lieb            M 12 Middletown                          22:27 
  143   299 David Francisco       M 11 Calvert                             22:29 
  144   355 Luke Brodak           M 10 Covenant Life School                22:30 
  145  1823 John Hamm             M 11 St Anselm's Abbey                   22:34 
  146  1485 Robin Danielsen       M 10 Seneca Valley                       22:35 
  147  1939 Preston Bentley       M  9 Trinity School At Meadow View       22:36 
  148  1815 Jack Anninos          M  9 St Anselm's Abbey                   22:36 
  149  1695 Louis Frattino        M 11 Southern-Aa                         22:36 
  150  1941 Peter Ballou          M 10 Trinity School At Meadow View       22:37 
  151  1894 Zach Griffitt         M 11 St Mary's Ryken                     22:38 
  152  1927 Nam Mai               M 11 St Stephen's & St Agnes             22:39 
  153   295 Nathaniel Kruder      M 10 Calvert                             22:41 
  154  2243 Timur Steis           M 12 Yorktown                            22:42 
  155   779 Luke Soltero          M 10 Heights School                      22:57 
  156   611 Chris Heizer          M 12 Flint Hill School                   22:57 
  157  1280  Peter Leonard        M 12 Montgomery Blair                    23:08 
  158   955 Nathanael Jones       M 10 Lee R E (spr)                       23:12 
  159   965 Dustin Pho            M 11 Lee R E (spr)                       23:13 
  160  2234 Phillip Garretson     M 12 Yorktown                            23:19 
  161  2294 Peter Guevara         M 10 Jeb Stuart                          23:20 
  162   956 Peter Jordan          M 10 Lee R E (spr)                       23:24 
  163   358 Elliot Aguirre        M 11 Covenant Life School                23:26 
  164  1892 Michael Deluca        M 11 St Mary's Ryken                     23:26 
  165  1940 Jonathan Slye         M  9 Trinity School At Meadow View       23:29 
  166  1942 Beau Lovdahl          M 11 Trinity School At Meadow View       23:29 
  167  1943 Stewart Atkins        M 11 Trinity School At Meadow View       23:30 
  168   964 Kevin Parada          M 11 Lee R E (spr)                       23:34 
  169   953 Fayaad Fayaad         M 10 Lee R E (spr)                       23:34 
  170   781 Brandon Kolb          M 11 Heights School                      23:34 
  171   362 Ben Keeler            M 12 Covenant Life School                23:47 
  172   591 Nick Isaacson         M 10 Field School                        23:56 
  173  1928 Stephen Secrest       M 11 St Stephen's & St Agnes             23:58 
  174  2302 Michael Weissenbrueck M 10 Jeb Stuart                          23:59 
  175  2300 Marek Salanski        M 10 Jeb Stuart                          24:00 
  176  1700 Garett Wolf           M 12 Southern-Aa                         24:09 
  177  1956 Alula Weldu           M 11 Wakefield                           24:11 
  178   589 Daniel Allen          M 10 Field School                        24:11 
  179   296 Jesse Metz            M 10 Calvert                             24:14 
  180  1903 Jason Torres          M 12 St Mary's Ryken                     24:15 
  181   291 Zach Kirkwood         M  9 Calvert                             24:16 
  182  1819 Blaise Fortier        M 10 St Anselm's Abbey                   24:18 
  183   303 James Kirkwood        M 12 Calvert                             24:20 
  184   360 Matt Cleveland        M 11 Covenant Life School                24:21 
  185  1257  Kiernan Colby        M 10 Montgomery Blair                    24:40 
  186  1893 Jack Donnelly         M 11 St Mary's Ryken                     24:49 
  187  2297 Tony Ma               M 10 Jeb Stuart                          24:50 
  188  1696 Tyler Henninger       M 11 Southern-Aa                         24:56 
  189  1130 Gawan Fiore           M 10 Maret School                        24:56 
  190  2291 Tim Cohen             M 12 Jeb Stuart                          24:59 
  191  1140 Julian Spector        M 12 Maret School                        25:04 
  192   607 Greg Pawlow           M 10 Flint Hill School                   25:13 
  193   613 Erik Zeberlein        M 12 Flint Hill School                   25:14 
  194  1688 Jamie Dennis          M 10 Southern-Aa                         25:19 
  195  1482 Colin Thatcher        M  9 Seneca Valley                       25:37 
  196  2290 Chris Clayton         M  9 Jeb Stuart                          25:45 
  197   304 Adam Tippett          M 12 Calvert                             25:58 
  198  1136 Josh Eiden-Wagner     M 11 Maret School                        26:02 
  199  1138 Danny Ryan            M 11 Maret School                        26:04 
  200   610 Curtis Bolduc         M 12 Flint Hill School                   26:09 
  201  1953 Nicolas Baas          M 11 Wakefield                           26:10 
  202   603 Alex Dreo             M 10 Flint Hill School                   26:18 
  203  1689 Russell Heller        M 10 Southern-Aa                         26:48 
  204  1955 Paul Stetekluh        M 11 Wakefield                           27:00 
  205  1694 Tyler Cross           M 11 Southern-Aa                         27:21 
  206  1135 Preston Cooper        M 11 Maret School                        27:52 
  207   527 Austen Pleasant       M 12 Edmund Burke                        28:00 
  208   518 Jake Ross             M 10 Edmund Burke                        28:01 
  209  1493 Owen Garvey           M 12 Seneca Valley                       29:28 
  210  1686 Terry Crowe           M 10 Southern-Aa                         29:50 
  211  1801 Harrison Nealley      M  9 St Andrew's Episcopal               29:53 
  212  1494 Kevin Guy             M 12 Seneca Valley                       30:18 
  213  1490 Joe Meikle            M 11 Seneca Valley                       31:53 

                    Team Results, Unseeded Varsity Boys


  1.    79  Damascus                            (  19:08  1:35:36)
==================================================
  1     10  Thomas Arias         M   18:38
  2     14  Lorenzo Acosta       M   19:02
  3     15  Cecil Jonas          M   19:09
  4     16  Carlos Ramirez       M   19:14
  5     24  Jon Constantinides   M   19:33
  6   ( 42) Ben Constantinides   M   20:00
  7   ( 43) James Bartlett       M   20:01

  2.    90  Severna Park                        (  19:01  1:35:01)
==================================================
  1      2  Ben Pershall         M   18:11
  2      7  Brendan Cooley       M   18:32
  3      8  Shawn Greenspan      M   18:35
  4     36  Connor Whitney       M   19:51
  5     37  Ben Cambon           M   19:52
  6   ( 44) Nick Paskal          M   20:02
  7   ( 69) Luke Hamel           M   20:38

  3.   120  Richard Montgomery                  (  19:14  1:36:10)
==================================================
  1      4  James MacNemara      M   18:25
  2      9  Jeremy Batt          M   18:37
  3     11  Sam Martin           M   18:56
  4     47  John McCullough      M   20:05
  5     49  Jacob Canter         M   20:07
  6   (104) Sean McMahon         M   21:17
  7   (107) Isaac Kruger         M   21:22

  4.   155  McDonogh School                     (  19:41  1:38:23)
==================================================
  1     17  Josh Hengen          M   19:19
  2     18  Patrick Rollo        M   19:19
  3     26  Ian Butt             M   19:35
  4     38  Eric Levin           M   19:52
  5     56  Kyle Rice            M   20:18
  6   (120) Alex Haden           M   21:41
  7   (123) Zack Silber          M   21:52

  5.   196  Wootton                             (  19:55  1:39:32)
==================================================
  1     25  Christian Haudenschild M   19:35
  2     28  Will Severynse       M   19:39
  3     32  Kenneth Wohl         M   19:45
  4     53  Luke Smith           M   20:14
  5     58  Handson Wu           M   20:19
  6   ( 63) Joshua Trzeciak      M   20:25
  7   ( 76) David Levine         M   20:46

  6.   198  Sherwood                            (  19:43  1:38:33)
==================================================
  1      1  Jackson Reams        M   17:59
  2     20  Kevin Hogan          M   19:26
  3     48  Alex Popeck          M   20:06
  4     55  Kyle Tockman         M   20:17
  5     74  Connor Welch         M   20:45
  6   ( 93) Jack Hanlon          M   21:01
  7   (105) Loren Heap           M   21:18

  7.   227  Middletown                          (  20:03  1:40:12)
==================================================
  1     23  Skyler Stasiewicz    M   19:32
  2     33  William Atchison     M   19:48
  3     35  Andy Drum            M   19:50
  4     46  Brady Dailey         M   20:05
  5     90  Geoffrey Schaeffer   M   20:57
  6   (103) Bryan Goodyear       M   21:16
  7   (141) David Lieb           M   22:27

  8.   229  Hudson Western Reserve              (  20:00  1:40:00)
==================================================
  1     12  Will Mason           M   19:00
  2     21  Jack Hoover          M   19:28
  3     40  Kisoo Nam            M   19:56
  4     77  Sam Wright           M   20:47
  5     79  Foss Baldwin         M   20:49
  6   ( 82) Karan Bains          M   20:50
  7   (137) Dane Engelhart       M   22:15

  9.   249  Bishop Ireton                       (  20:10  1:40:46)
==================================================
  1     31  Billy Burns          M   19:44
  2     45  Michael Andersen     M   20:05
  3     52  Sam Ferrara          M   20:12
  4     60  Nick Manzek          M   20:22
  5     61  Liam O'Connor        M   20:23
  6   ( 70) Arthur Stier         M   20:39
  7   ( 73) Murphy Costigan      M   20:44

 10.   258  Georgetown Day School               (  20:02  1:40:10)
==================================================
  1      5  Sam Freeling         M   18:30
  2     19  Daniel Samet         M   19:22
  3     65  Billy Cox            M   20:32
  4     71  Ben Kunst            M   20:40
  5     98  Nelson Auguste       M   21:06
  6   (126) Aidan Monheim        M   22:02
  7   (131) Alex Eppler          M   22:09

 11.   260  St John's College                   (  20:13  1:41:04)
==================================================
  1     22  Gabriel Hassler      M   19:31
  2     34  Sam Foo              M   19:48
  3     57  Martin Kelley        M   20:18
  4     72  Alex O'Neill         M   20:42
  5     75  Christian Winters    M   20:45
  6   ( 81) Jon Williams         M   20:50
  7   ( 84) Joe Jacobin          M   20:52

 12.   324  Archbishop Spalding                 (  20:29  1:42:25)
==================================================
  1     30  Dean Mertz           M   19:43
  2     54  Matthew Hedien       M   20:15
  3     68  Brad Leatherbarrow   M   20:38
  4     80  Foster Rankin        M   20:49
  5     92  Donnie MacAry        M   21:00
  6   (102) Damian Garcia        M   21:15
  7   (122) Jeff Corrigan        M   21:46

 13.   353  St Andrew's Episcopal               (  20:39  1:43:14)
==================================================
  1     39  Elliot Silverman     M   19:53
  2     41  Ben Naughton         M   19:58
  3     59  David Sturgeon       M   20:21
  4     78  Eli Robbins          M   20:49
  5    136  Adam Broeckhaert     M   22:13
  6   (207) Harrison Nealley     M   29:53

 14.   383  Heights School                      (  20:34  1:42:50)
==================================================
  1      6  Gregory Hadley       M   18:31
  2     83  James Herrick        M   20:50
  3     86  Brendan Reim         M   20:54
  4     89  Philip Allen         M   20:56
  5    119  Joseph Beatty        M   21:39
  6   (154) Luke Soltero         M   22:57
  7   (169) Brandon Kolb         M   23:34

 15.   457  Potomac School                      (  21:05  1:45:25)
==================================================
  1     29  Jack Kaplan          M   19:41
  2     91  Jesse Liu            M   21:00
  3     99  Carter Clarke        M   21:12
  4    109  John Andril          M   21:24
  5    129  Paul Pemberton       M   22:08
  6   (138) Nick Kesinger        M   22:18
  7   (139) Broadway Jackson     M   22:25

 16.   474  St Anselm's Abbey                   (  21:15  1:46:15)
==================================================
  1     27  Ben Moniz            M   19:37
  2     50  Andres Acevedo       M   20:09
  3    106  Connor Williamson    M   21:19
  4    144  John Hamm            M   22:34
  5    147  Jack Anninos         M   22:36
  6   (180) Blaise Fortier       M   24:18

 17.   496  Montgomery Blair                    (  21:16  1:46:17)
==================================================
  1     67   Connor Donahue      M   20:35
  2     85   Greg Kehne          M   20:53
  3     88   Gabe Pollack        M   20:55
  4    121   Connor Dowd         M   21:42
  5    135   Dominic Florin      M   22:12
  6   (156)  Peter Leonard       M   23:08
  7   (183)  Kiernan Colby       M   24:40

 18.   516  Yorktown                            (  21:19  1:46:33)
==================================================
  1     62  Michael Person       M   20:24
  2     97  Wren Rudolph         M   21:06
  3    111  Jonathan Carolla     M   21:27
  4    118  Bernard Earley       M   21:31
  5    128  Aidan Papavizas      M   22:05
  6   (153) Timur Steis          M   22:42
  7   (159) Phillip Garretson    M   23:19

 19.   558  St Stephen's & St Agnes             (  21:29  1:47:25)
==================================================
  1     87  Luke Frerichs        M   20:55
  2    110  Max Reiter           M   21:24
  3    113  Stefan Koester       M   21:27
  4    116  Brady Riles          M   21:29
  5    132  Ben Godek            M   22:10
  6   (151) Nam Mai              M   22:39
  7   (172) Stephen Secrest      M   23:58

 20.   588  Edmund Burke                        (  23:16  1:56:16)
==================================================
  1      3  Simon Conrad         M   18:21
  2     64  Colin Hepburn        M   20:26
  3    114  Nick Connolly        M   21:28
  4    203  Austen Pleasant      M   28:00
  5    204  Jake Ross            M   28:01

 21.   599  Trinity School At Meadow View       (  21:58  1:49:46)
==================================================
  1     13  Chris Cornett        M   19:01
  2    127  Benjamin Redgrave    M   22:03
  3    146  Preston Bentley      M   22:36
  4    149  Peter Ballou         M   22:37
  5    164  Jonathan Slye        M   23:29
  6   (165) Beau Lovdahl         M   23:29
  7   (166) Stewart Atkins       M   23:30

 22.   640  Field School                        (  22:23  1:51:53)
==================================================
  1     51  Nick Allen           M   20:11
  2    112  Roy Seitz-Mcleese    M   21:27
  3    130  Chris Sener          M   22:08
  4    171  Nick Isaacson        M   23:56
  5    176  Daniel Allen         M   24:11

 23.   670  Lee R E (spr)                       (  22:25  1:52:02)
==================================================
  1     94  Luel Alemu           M   21:01
  2    100  Derik Romero         M   21:12
  3    157  Nathanael Jones      M   23:12
  4    158  Dustin Pho           M   23:13
  5    161  Peter Jordan         M   23:24
  6   (167) Kevin Parada         M   23:34
  7   (168) Fayaad Fayaad        M   23:34

 24.   674  St Mary's Ryken                     (  22:18  1:51:26)
==================================================
  1     96  Zac Miles            M   21:03
  2    125  Kane Roland          M   21:53
  3    140  Jose Ablen           M   22:26
  4    150  Zach Griffitt        M   22:38
  5    163  Michael Deluca       M   23:26
  6   (178) Jason Torres         M   24:15
  7   (184) Jack Donnelly        M   24:49

 25.   689  Covenant Life School                (  22:22  1:51:47)
==================================================
  1    117  Joey Switzer         M   21:30
  2    133  Daniel Ferry         M   22:10
  3    134  Daniel Montgomery    M   22:11
  4    143  Luke Brodak          M   22:30
  5    162  Elliot Aguirre       M   23:26
  6   (170) Ben Keeler           M   23:47
  7   (182) Matt Cleveland       M   24:21

 26.   732  Flint Hill School                   (  23:08  1:55:39)
==================================================
  1     95  Ryan Barbalace       M   21:02
  2    101  Anthony Lynch        M   21:13
  3    155  Chris Heizer         M   22:57
  4    190  Greg Pawlow          M   25:13
  5    191  Erik Zeberlein       M   25:14
  6   (198) Curtis Bolduc        M   26:09
  7   (199) Alex Dreo            M   26:18

 27.   758  Jeb Stuart                          (  23:21  1:56:44)
==================================================
  1     66  Ryan Mioduski        M   20:35
  2    160  Peter Guevara        M   23:20
  3    173  Michael Weissenbrueck M   23:59
  4    174  Marek Salanski       M   24:00
  5    185  Tony Ma              M   24:50
  6   (188) Tim Cohen            M   24:59
  7   (194) Chris Clayton        M   25:45

 28.   765  Calvert                             (  23:02  1:55:09)
==================================================
  1    115  Nathan Blankenship   M   21:29
  2    142  David Francisco      M   22:29
  3    152  Nathaniel Kruder     M   22:41
  4    177  Jesse Metz           M   24:14
  5    179  Zach Kirkwood        M   24:16
  6   (181) James Kirkwood       M   24:20
  7   (195) Adam Tippett         M   25:58

 29.   875  Seneca Valley                       (  25:58  2:09:50)
==================================================
  1    124  Brad Hyde            M   21:52
  2    145  Robin Danielsen      M   22:35
  3    193  Colin Thatcher       M   25:37
  4    205  Owen Garvey          M   29:28
  5    208  Kevin Guy            M   30:18
  6   (209) Joe Meikle           M   31:53

 30.   877  Maret School                        (  24:42  2:03:29)
==================================================
  1    108  Matt Taylor          M   21:23
  2    187  Gawan Fiore          M   24:56
  3    189  Julian Spector       M   25:04
  4    196  Josh Eiden-Wagner    M   26:02
  5    197  Danny Ryan           M   26:04
  6   (202) Preston Cooper       M   27:52

 31.   901  Southern-Aa                         (  24:46  2:03:48)
==================================================
  1    148  Louis Frattino       M   22:36
  2    175  Garett Wolf          M   24:09
  3    186  Tyler Henninger      M   24:56
  4    192  Jamie Dennis         M   25:19
  5    200  Russell Heller       M   26:48
  6   (201) Tyler Cross          M   27:21
  7   (206) Terry Crowe          M   29:50

  
                Individual Results: Unseeded Varsity Girls

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   806 Ceara O'Sullivan      F 12 Hudson Western Reserve              21:43 
    2  1634 Marisa Repka          F 12 Sidwell Friends                     22:01 
    3  1018 Lacey Serletti        F 10 Lower Merion                        22:02 
    4  2205 Lindsey Hunt          F 12 Yorktown                            22:37 
    5  1029 Julie Loeb            F 11 Lower Merion                        22:49 
    6   381 Emily McIlvried       F 12 Damascus                            22:57 
    7   507 Molly McCabe          F 10 Edmund Burke                        23:00 
    8  1937 Emily Kelly           F 11 Trinity School At Meadow View       23:01 
    9  1042 Laura Levine          F 12 Lower Merion                        23:04 
   10  2262 Rachel Nerenberg      F 12 Maryvale                            23:07 
   11   237 Olivia Uddin          F 12 Bryn Mawr School For Girls          23:15 
   12   799 Krista Sandercock     F 10 Hudson Western Reserve              23:16 
   13  1561 Kelly Kendall         F 10 Sherwood                            23:20 
   14   571 Nicole Puffett        F 10 Elizabeth Seton                     23:27 
   15   372 Alex Carroll          F 11 Damascus                            23:33 
   16    61 Katie Bland *         F 10 Atlee                               23:41 
   17  1570 Teresa Cronin         F 12 Sherwood                            23:51 
   18  1010 Jane Urheim           F  9 Lower Merion                        23:54 
   19   370 Karly Najaka          F 10 Damascus                            23:59 
   20   285 Caroline Parris       F 11 Calvert                             24:02 
   21   801 Mary Carter           F 12 Hudson Western Reserve              24:08 
   22  1626 Sydney Cogswell       F 10 Sidwell Friends                     24:13 
   23   639 Sarah Spergel         F 11 Georgetown Day School               24:17 
   24  1790 Hannah Hastings       F 10 St Andrew's Episcopal               24:19 
   25   804 Tori Dibiase          F 12 Hudson Western Reserve              24:20 
   26  1043 Zoe Matza             F 12 Lower Merion                        24:21 
   27   365 Allison Marella       F  9 Damascus                            24:22 
   28   366 Kylee Patton          F  9 Damascus                            24:23 
   29  2263 Megan Miller          F 11 Maryvale                            24:23 
   30   638 Elizabeth Cox         F 11 Georgetown Day School               24:24 
   31  1907 Jazana Goolsby        F 10 St Stephen's & St Agnes             24:27 
   32   800 Meghan Gerrie         F 11 Hudson Western Reserve              24:31 
   33  2208 Michelle Sutherland   F 12 Yorktown                            24:37 
   34   487 Angela Bonham         F 12 Dunbar                              24:41 
   35  1396 Fatima Reseniz        F 11 Richard Montgomery                  24:42 
   36  1621 Amalia Gomez-Rexrode  F  9 Sidwell Friends                     24:48 
   37  1625 Quinn Weinberg        F  9 Sidwell Friends                     24:50 
   38   802 Caroline Croasdaile   F 12 Hudson Western Reserve              24:57 
   39   577 Joi Johnson           F 12 Elizabeth Seton                     24:58 
   40  1912 Taylor Bono           F 12 St Stephen's & St Agnes             24:58 
   41  1032 Cara Ocampo           F 11 Lower Merion                        24:58 
   42  1238  Theresa Regan        F 11 Montgomery Blair                    25:00 
   43    63 Rebekah Hamlett *     F 10 Atlee                               25:06 
   44  1568 Teresa Russell        F 11 Sherwood                            25:06 
   45  1833 Mollie Shedlick       F  9 St John's College                   25:07 
   46  1831 Grace Hassler         F  9 St John's College                   25:09 
   47  1027 Jenna Greensweig      F 11 Lower Merion                        25:10 
   48  1237  Natsnet Mehreteab    F 11 Montgomery Blair                    25:10 
   49   506 Mathilde Arandia      F 10 Edmund Burke                        25:11 
   50   586 Melanie Ottenstein    F 12 Field School                        25:12 
   51  1791 Carly Thayer          F 10 St Andrew's Episcopal               25:26 
   52   112 Aubrey Gartlan        F 10 Bishop Ireton                       25:27 
   53   628 Emma Benson-Xu        F  9 Georgetown Day School               25:29 
   54  1391 Genesis Porquin       F 10 Richard Montgomery                  25:29 
   55  1623 Julie Lessin          F  9 Sidwell Friends                     25:31 
   56   635 Marisa Messina        F 10 Georgetown Day School               25:36 
   57   139 Hannah Lynn           F 12 Bishop Ireton                       25:38 
   58   283 Cindy Yeatman         F 10 Calvert                             25:38 
   59   805 Sarah Hulver          F 12 Hudson Western Reserve              25:39 
   60  1792 Cara Huskey           F 11 St Andrew's Episcopal               25:41 
   61  1240  Jan Nguyen           F 12 Montgomery Blair                    25:43 
   62    60 Lindsey Wilkins       F  9 Atlee                               25:47 
   63   123 Maddie Zeigler        F 10 Bishop Ireton                       25:49 
   64   375 Jordan Pitchford      F 11 Damascus                            25:49 
   65  2264 Katie Matuszak        F 12 Maryvale                            25:52 
   66   368 Lakayja Alston        F 10 Damascus                            25:55 
   67   476 Leah Carr             F 11 Dunbar                              25:58 
   68  1393 Alekhya Reddy         F 10 Richard Montgomery                  26:00 
   69  2265 Kelsey Matuszak       F 12 Maryvale                            26:01 
   70   587 Lindsey Scherer       F 12 Field School                        26:09 
   71   223 Stephanie Murphy      F  9 Bryn Mawr School For Girls          26:09 
   72   512 Emma Timbers          F 12 Edmund Burke                        26:10 
   73  1630 Cleo Abram            F 11 Sidwell Friends                     26:10 
   74  1405 Marina Shumakovich    F 12 Richard Montgomery                  26:12 
   75  1842 Gina Viquiera         F 12 St John's College                   26:12 
   76   231 Antonia Naser         F 10 Bryn Mawr School For Girls          26:13 
   77  1178 Katie Bussard         F 11 Middletown                          26:14 
   78    59 Paige Harrar          F  9 Atlee                               26:15 
   79   228 Nicole Garborino      F 10 Bryn Mawr School For Girls          26:16 
   80   336 Natalie Somerville    F  9 Covenant Life School                26:18 
   81  1229  Hannah Buchek        F 10 Montgomery Blair                    26:20 
   82  1837 Marissa Brock         F 12 St John's College                   26:21 
   83  2275 Candice Millard       F 11 Maryvale                            26:22 
   84   629 Katherine Bronstein   F  9 Georgetown Day School               26:24 
   85  1839 Shannon Himes         F 12 St John's College                   26:26 
   86   492 Torii Williams        F 12 Dunbar                              26:28 
   87   232 Emily Rutherford      F 10 Bryn Mawr School For Girls          26:31 
   88    14 Genevieve Smith       F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross           26:36 
   89   575 Ciarra Walters        F 11 Elizabeth Seton                     26:36 
   90  1938 Kelly Niklason        F 12 Trinity School At Meadow View       26:39 
   91  1387 Cayla Jakubowski      F 10 Richard Montgomery                  26:44 
   92  1572 Morgan Osborne        F 12 Sherwood                            26:45 
   93    15 Keegan Carroll        F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross           26:47 
   94   121 Margaret Nealon       F 10 Bishop Ireton                       26:54 
   95  1564 Tyler Barnard         F 11 Sherwood                            26:56 
   96  1936 Molly Earner          F 10 Trinity School At Meadow View       27:03 
   97  2304 Madison Albrecht      F  9 Jeb Stuart                          27:04 
   98  1185 Maureen McCarrick     F 11 Middletown                          27:04 
   99  1933 Mary Piescik          F  9 Trinity School At Meadow View       27:05 
  100  1183 Abby Lundahl          F 11 Middletown                          27:06 
  101   564 Briauna Kilgore       F  9 Elizabeth Seton                     27:06 
  102  1233  Myla Sapp            F 10 Montgomery Blair                    27:10 
  103   135 Caitlin Degnan        F 12 Bishop Ireton                       27:12 
  104   614 Harper Dine           F  9 Frederick                           27:15 
  105   935 Sophia Kim            F  9 Lee R E (spr)                       27:19 
  106  2276 Cerise Kleb           F 12 Maryvale                            27:19 
  107  1632 Katie Burke           F 11 Sidwell Friends                     27:21 
  108  2194 Caroline Meyer        F 10 Yorktown                            27:22 
  109  1175 Rachel Rapp           F 10 Middletown                          27:23 
  110  1910 Tori Miller           F 10 St Stephen's & St Agnes             27:25 
  111  1236  Masha Lafen          F 11 Montgomery Blair                    27:26 
  112  1935 Erica Wood            F  9 Trinity School At Meadow View       27:27 
  113    16 Angela Patino         F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross           27:32 
  114   137 Maddie Irwin          F 12 Bishop Ireton                       27:39 
  115   641 Linnea Dewees         F 12 Georgetown Day School               27:40 
  116  2200 Caitlyn Denkler       F 11 Yorktown                            27:42 
  117  2203 Claire Shumaker       F 11 Yorktown                            27:42 
  118  1573 Emily Witt            F 12 Sherwood                            27:48 
  119  1116 Cordelia Prouvost     F  9 Maret School                        27:49 
  120  1167 Mary Mulkerin         F  9 Middletown                          27:50 
  121  1934 Kristi Niklason       F  9 Trinity School At Meadow View       27:55 
  122  1834 Nissa Campos          F 10 St John's College                   27:57 
  123  2193 Eleanor Love          F 10 Yorktown                            28:02 
  124  1476 Lindsay Nishan        F 12 Seneca Valley                       28:03 
  125    12 Kathleen Crilley      F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross           28:06 
  126   119 Ellie Marrin          F 10 Bishop Ireton                       28:10 
  127  1840 Carissa Lundquist     F 12 St John's College                   28:11 
  128  1904 Lizzie Zulauf         F  9 St Stephen's & St Agnes             28:13 
  129   624 Haley Innes           F 11 Frederick                           28:16 
  130   475 Barbaretta Short      F 10 Dunbar                              28:20 
  131  1390 Nikki Pedowitz        F 10 Richard Montgomery                  28:20 
  132   341 Julia Jones           F 11 Covenant Life School                28:21 
  133   625 Gabbi Maher           F 11 Frederick                           28:22 
  134  1684 Shelly Steele         F 12 Southern-Aa                         28:24 
  135  2309 Tyler March           F  9 Jeb Stuart                          28:27 
  136  2312 Edith Partida         F 12 Jeb Stuart                          28:28 
  137   576 Tade Dosunmu          F 12 Elizabeth Seton                     28:28 
  138  1398 Soshana Yun           F 11 Richard Montgomery                  28:28 
  139   289 Katherine Yeatman     F 12 Calvert                             28:38 
  140    68 Kati Peak *           F 12 Atlee                               28:42 
  141  2207 Sarah Spaeth          F 12 Yorktown                            28:42 
  142    10 Emma Ganiban          F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross           28:54 
  143   642 Elisa Magalhaes       F 12 Georgetown Day School               28:56 
  144   278 Ashley Armiger        F 10 Calvert                             28:57 
  145   581 Lily Adelstein        F 10 Field School                        28:59 
  146  2277 Maggie McElroy        F 12 Maryvale                            29:13 
  147   225 Lucy Roland           F  9 Bryn Mawr School For Girls          29:18 
  148   489 Tamara Bradley        F 12 Dunbar                              29:21 
  149  1115 Samantha Marks        F  9 Maret School                        29:23 
  150  1683 Meredith Ellmore      F 12 Southern-Aa                         29:25 
  151  1881 Rachel Murree         F  9 St Mary's Ryken                     29:27 
  152  1908 Angie Griffith        F 10 St Stephen's & St Agnes             29:28 
  153    19 Morgan Hogue          F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross           29:46 
  154  1472 Meghan Thatcher       F 11 Seneca Valley                       29:46 
  155   579 Kaitlyn Richards      F 12 Elizabeth Seton                     29:52 
  156   342 Brielle Layman        F 11 Covenant Life School                29:53 
  157   343 Janelle Mays          F 11 Covenant Life School                29:54 
  158   337 Noelle Royer          F 10 Covenant Life School                29:54 
  159   937 Amaya Taylor          F 10 Lee R E (spr)                       30:01 
  160   622 Sydney Walker         F 10 Frederick                           30:04 
  161   280 Amanda Roberson       F 10 Calvert                             30:05 
  162  1886 Erin Kumenacker       F 12 St Mary's Ryken                     30:07 
  163   583 Kye Toscano           F 10 Field School                        30:07 
  164  1909 Katie Groody          F 10 St Stephen's & St Agnes             30:08 
  165   619 Jenna Laplaca         F 10 Frederick                           30:22 
  166  1241  Thu Nguyen           F 12 Montgomery Blair                    30:24 
  167   508 Natalie Johnson       F 11 Edmund Burke                        30:25 
  168   338 Jenna Fourney         F 10 Covenant Life School                30:26 
  169   234 Christina Cho         F 12 Bryn Mawr School For Girls          30:27 
  170   287 Susan Yeatman         F 11 Calvert                             30:35 
  171    13 Katherine Miyashita   F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross           30:40 
  172   282 Courtney Yates        F 10 Calvert                             30:41 
  173  1121 Becca Gallahue        F 12 Maret School                        30:56 
  174   344 Kendall Glab          F 11 Covenant Life School                31:13 
  175  1795 Lauren Heywood        F 12 St Andrew's Episcopal               31:20 
  176    70 Bethany Young *       F 12 Atlee                               31:28 
  177  1885 Mary Depperschmidt    F 12 St Mary's Ryken                     31:46 
  178  1678 Victoria Martz        F 10 Southern-Aa                         31:54 
  179  1887 Alyson Wentworth      F 12 St Mary's Ryken                     32:33 
  180  1114 Christine Khoury      F  9 Maret School                        32:43 
  181   585 Sarah Olderman        F 12 Field School                        32:58 
  182   510 Lenore Pafford        F 11 Edmund Burke                        33:07 
  183  1879 Jenna Murphy          F  9 St Mary's Ryken                     33:11 
  184   567 Erin Taliaferro       F  9 Elizabeth Seton                     33:35 
  185    65 Kayla Franco *        F 11 Atlee                               34:15 
  186  2315 Andrea Torrico        F 12 Jeb Stuart                          34:25 
  187   509 Tani Marcus           F 11 Edmund Burke                        36:27 
  188  1880 Rachel Murphy         F  9 St Mary's Ryken                     36:42 
  189  2313 Myra Shah             F 12 Jeb Stuart                          37:15 
  190  1682 Breana Reynolds       F 11 Southern-Aa                         37:33 
  191  1681 Lauren Kelley         F 11 Southern-Aa                         37:34 
  192   357 Joey Switzer          M 11 Covenant Life School                41:21 
  193  2256 Gwen Hintz            F 12 Archbishop Spalding                 41:21 
  194  1063 Julia Abramova        F 10 Magruder                            41:21 
  195  1243  Michael Ekstrom      M  9 Montgomery Blair                    41:21 
  196  1357 Jack Kaplan           M 10 Potomac School                      41:22 
  197   677 Aidan Pongrace        M  9 Georgetown Prep                     41:22 
  198  1506 Taylor Simmons        F  9 Severna Park                        41:22 
  199    71 Bizz Alidost          M  8 Atlee                               41:22 
  200   978 Garrett Nealon        M 12 Lee R E (spr)                       41:22 
  201  1521 Will Chaudoin         M  9 Severna Park                        41:22 
  202  1551 Daniella Ben-Yosef    F  9 Sherwood                            41:22 
  203  1408 Taiyuan Pai           M  9 Richard Montgomery                  41:22 
  204   788 Emily Lucas           F  9 Holton-Arms                         41:22 
  205   789 Brooke Neal           F  9 Holton-Arms                         41:22 
  206   911 Christopher Paul      M  9 Langley                             41:22 
  207   445 Victorya Bohorquez    F  9 Don Bosco Cristo Rey                41:22 
  208   386 Walter Griffin        M  9 Damascus                            41:22 
  209  1900 Jose Ablen            M 12 St Mary's Ryken                     41:22 
  210  1498 Ellie Coe             F  9 Severna Park                        41:22 
  211   384 Philip Calacci        M  9 Damascus                            41:22 
  212   544 Sam Brogi             M  9 Eleanor Roosevelt                   41:22 
  213  1204 Ryan Kelsey           M  9 Middletown                          41:22 
  214   459 James Contreras       M 10 Don Bosco Cristo Rey                41:22 
  215  1457 Alexander Morales-San M  9 School Without Walls Shs            41:22 
  216  2144 Will Quakenbush       M  9 Wootton                             41:22 
  217  1341 Shivani Kochhar       F 12 Potomac School                      41:22 

                   Team Results, Unseeded Varsity Girls


  1.    60  Lower Merion                        (  23:14  1:56:10)
==================================================
  1      3  Lacey Serletti       F   22:02
  2      5  Julie Loeb           F   22:49
  3      9  Laura Levine         F   23:04
  4     18  Jane Urheim          F   23:54
  5     25  Zoe Matza            F   24:21
  6   ( 40) Cara Ocampo          F   24:58
  7   ( 46) Jenna Greensweig     F   25:10

  2.    89  Hudson Western Reserve              (  23:36  1:57:58)
==================================================
  1      1  Ceara O'Sullivan     F   21:43
  2     12  Krista Sandercock    F   23:16
  3     21  Mary Carter          F   24:08
  4     24  Tori Dibiase         F   24:20
  5     31  Meghan Gerrie        F   24:31
  6   ( 37) Caroline Croasdaile  F   24:57
  7   ( 57) Sarah Hulver         F   25:39

  3.    93  Damascus                            (  23:51  1:59:14)
==================================================
  1      6  Emily McIlvried      F   22:57
  2     15  Alex Carroll         F   23:33
  3     19  Karly Najaka         F   23:59
  4     26  Allison Marella      F   24:22
  5     27  Kylee Patton         F   24:23
  6   ( 61) Jordan Pitchford     F   25:49
  7   ( 63) Lakayja Alston       F   25:55

  4.   148  Sidwell Friends                     (  24:17  2:01:23)
==================================================
  1      2  Marisa Repka         F   22:01
  2     22  Sydney Cogswell      F   24:13
  3     35  Amalia Gomez-Rexrode F   24:48
  4     36  Quinn Weinberg       F   24:50
  5     53  Julie Lessin         F   25:31
  6   ( 70) Cleo Abram           F   26:10
  7   (103) Katie Burke          F   27:21

  5.   238  Georgetown Day School               (  25:14  2:06:10)
==================================================
  1     23  Sarah Spergel        F   24:17
  2     29  Elizabeth Cox        F   24:24
  3     51  Emma Benson-Xu       F   25:29
  4     54  Marisa Messina       F   25:36
  5     81  Katherine Bronstein  F   26:24
  6   (111) Linnea Dewees        F   27:40
  7   (137) Elisa Magalhaes      F   28:56

  6.   246  Maryvale                            (  25:09  2:05:45)
==================================================
  1     10  Rachel Nerenberg     F   23:07
  2     28  Megan Miller         F   24:23
  3     62  Katie Matuszak       F   25:52
  4     66  Kelsey Matuszak      F   26:01
  5     80  Candice Millard      F   26:22
  6   (102) Cerise Kleb          F   27:19
  7   (140) Maggie McElroy       F   29:13

  7.   254  Sherwood                            (  25:12  2:05:58)
==================================================
  1     13  Kelly Kendall        F   23:20
  2     17  Teresa Cronin        F   23:51
  3     43  Teresa Russell       F   25:06
  4     89  Morgan Osborne       F   26:45
  5     92  Tyler Barnard        F   26:56
  6   (114) Emily Witt           F   27:48
  7   (180) Daniella Ben-Yosef   F   41:22

  8.   310  Richard Montgomery                  (  25:50  2:09:07)
==================================================
  1     34  Fatima Reseniz       F   24:42
  2     52  Genesis Porquin      F   25:29
  3     65  Alekhya Reddy        F   26:00
  4     71  Marina Shumakovich   F   26:12
  5     88  Cayla Jakubowski     F   26:44
  6   (125) Nikki Pedowitz       F   28:20
  7   (132) Soshana Yun          F   28:28

  9.   312  Bryn Mawr School For Girls          (  25:41  2:08:24)
==================================================
  1     11  Olivia Uddin         F   23:15
  2     68  Stephanie Murphy     F   26:09
  3     73  Antonia Naser        F   26:13
  4     76  Nicole Garborino     F   26:16
  5     84  Emily Rutherford     F   26:31
  6   (141) Lucy Roland          F   29:18
  7   (160) Christina Cho        F   30:27

 10.   322  St John's College                   (  25:51  2:09:15)
==================================================
  1     44  Mollie Shedlick      F   25:07
  2     45  Grace Hassler        F   25:09
  3     72  Gina Viquiera        F   26:12
  4     79  Marissa Brock        F   26:21
  5     82  Shannon Himes        F   26:26
  6   (117) Nissa Campos         F   27:57
  7   (121) Carissa Lundquist    F   28:11

 11.   323  Montgomery Blair                    (  25:53  2:09:23)
==================================================
  1     41   Theresa Regan       F   25:00
  2     47   Natsnet Mehreteab   F   25:10
  3     58   Jan Nguyen          F   25:43
  4     78   Hannah Buchek       F   26:20
  5     99   Myla Sapp           F   27:10
  6   (107)  Masha Lafen         F   27:26
  7   (157)  Thu Nguyen          F   30:24

 12.   326  Atlee                               (  25:55  2:09:31)
==================================================
  1     16  Katie Bland *        F   23:41
  2     42  Rebekah Hamlett *    F   25:06
  3     59  Lindsey Wilkins      F   25:47
  4     75  Paige Harrar         F   26:15
  5    134  Kati Peak *          F   28:42
  6   (165) Bethany Young *      F   31:28
  7   (173) Kayla Franco *       F   34:15

 13.   356  Bishop Ireton                       (  26:12  2:11:00)
==================================================
  1     50  Aubrey Gartlan       F   25:27
  2     55  Hannah Lynn          F   25:38
  3     60  Maddie Zeigler       F   25:49
  4     91  Margaret Nealon      F   26:54
  5    100  Caitlin Degnan       F   27:12
  6   (110) Maddie Irwin         F   27:39
  7   (120) Ellie Marrin         F   28:10

 14.   365  Yorktown                            (  26:00  2:10:00)
==================================================
  1      4  Lindsey Hunt         F   22:37
  2     32  Michelle Sutherland  F   24:37
  3    104  Caroline Meyer       F   27:22
  4    112  Caitlyn Denkler      F   27:42
  5    113  Claire Shumaker      F   27:42
  6   (118) Eleanor Love         F   28:02
  7   (135) Sarah Spaeth         F   28:42

 15.   367  Elizabeth Seton                     (  26:07  2:10:35)
==================================================
  1     14  Nicole Puffett       F   23:27
  2     38  Joi Johnson          F   24:58
  3     86  Ciarra Walters       F   26:36
  4     98  Briauna Kilgore      F   27:06
  5    131  Tade Dosunmu         F   28:28
  6   (147) Kaitlyn Richards     F   29:52
  7   (172) Erin Taliaferro      F   33:35

 16.   392  Trinity School At Meadow View       (  26:15  2:11:15)
==================================================
  1      8  Emily Kelly          F   23:01
  2     87  Kelly Niklason       F   26:39
  3     93  Molly Earner         F   27:03
  4     96  Mary Piescik         F   27:05
  5    108  Erica Wood           F   27:27
  6   (116) Kristi Niklason      F   27:55

 17.   442  St Stephen's & St Agnes             (  26:55  2:14:31)
==================================================
  1     30  Jazana Goolsby       F   24:27
  2     39  Taylor Bono          F   24:58
  3    106  Tori Miller          F   27:25
  4    122  Lizzie Zulauf        F   28:13
  5    145  Angie Griffith       F   29:28
  6   (155) Katie Groody         F   30:08

 18.   446  Dunbar                              (  26:58  2:14:48)
==================================================
  1     33  Angela Bonham        F   24:41
  2     64  Leah Carr            F   25:58
  3     83  Torii Williams       F   26:28
  4    124  Barbaretta Short     F   28:20
  5    142  Tamara Bradley       F   29:21

 19.   452  Edmund Burke                        (  27:35  2:17:53)
==================================================
  1      7  Molly McCabe         F   23:00
  2     48  Mathilde Arandia     F   25:11
  3     69  Emma Timbers         F   26:10
  4    158  Natalie Johnson      F   30:25
  5    170  Lenore Pafford       F   33:07
  6   (175) Tani Marcus          F   36:27

 20.   486  Middletown                          (  27:08  2:15:37)
==================================================
  1     74  Katie Bussard        F   26:14
  2     95  Maureen McCarrick    F   27:04
  3     97  Abby Lundahl         F   27:06
  4    105  Rachel Rapp          F   27:23
  5    115  Mary Mulkerin        F   27:50
  6   (182) Ryan Kelsey          M   41:22

 21.   499  Calvert                             (  27:28  2:17:20)
==================================================
  1     20  Caroline Parris      F   24:02
  2     56  Cindy Yeatman        F   25:38
  3    133  Katherine Yeatman    F   28:38
  4    138  Ashley Armiger       F   28:57
  5    152  Amanda Roberson      F   30:05
  6   (161) Susan Yeatman        F   30:35
  7   (163) Courtney Yates       F   30:41

 22.   539  Academy Of The Holy Cross           (  27:35  2:17:55)
==================================================
  1     85  Genevieve Smith      F   26:36
  2     90  Keegan Carroll       F   26:47
  3    109  Angela Patino        F   27:32
  4    119  Kathleen Crilley     F   28:06
  5    136  Emma Ganiban         F   28:54
  6   (146) Morgan Hogue         F   29:46
  7   (162) Katherine Miyashita  F   30:40

 23.   578  Field School                        (  28:41  2:23:25)
==================================================
  1     49  Melanie Ottenstein   F   25:12
  2     67  Lindsey Scherer      F   26:09
  3    139  Lily Adelstein       F   28:59
  4    154  Kye Toscano          F   30:07
  5    169  Sarah Olderman       F   32:58

 24.   650  Covenant Life School                (  28:52  2:24:20)
==================================================
  1     77  Natalie Somerville   F   26:18
  2    126  Julia Jones          F   28:21
  3    148  Brielle Layman       F   29:53
  4    149  Janelle Mays         F   29:54
  5    150  Noelle Royer         F   29:54
  6   (159) Jenna Fourney        F   30:26
  7   (164) Kendall Glab         F   31:13

 25.   658  Frederick                           (  28:52  2:24:19)
==================================================
  1    101  Harper Dine          F   27:15
  2    123  Haley Innes          F   28:16
  3    127  Gabbi Maher          F   28:22
  4    151  Sydney Walker        F   30:04
  5    156  Jenna Laplaca        F   30:22

 26.   704  Jeb Stuart                          (  31:08  2:35:39)
==================================================
  1     94  Madison Albrecht     F   27:04
  2    129  Tyler March          F   28:27
  3    130  Edith Partida        F   28:28
  4    174  Andrea Torrico       F   34:25
  5    177  Myra Shah            F   37:15

 27.   795  Southern-Aa                         (  32:58  2:44:50)
==================================================
  1    128  Shelly Steele        F   28:24
  2    143  Meredith Ellmore     F   29:25
  3    167  Victoria Martz       F   31:54
  4    178  Breana Reynolds      F   37:33
  5    179  Lauren Kelley        F   37:34

 28.   802  St Mary's Ryken                     (  31:25  2:37:04)
==================================================
  1    144  Rachel Murree        F   29:27
  2    153  Erin Kumenacker      F   30:07
  3    166  Mary Depperschmidt   F   31:46
  4    168  Alyson Wentworth     F   32:33
  5    171  Jenna Murphy         F   33:11
  6   (176) Rachel Murphy        F   36:42
  7   (181) Jose Ablen           M   41:22

  
                     Individual Results: Freshman Boys

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1  2212 Ryan Hart             M  9 Yorktown                            19:36 
    2  1526 Sam Pershall          M  9 Severna Park                        19:42 
    3  1706 Sam Dodge             M  9 St Albans                           19:46 
    4  1636 Chris Dock            M  9 Sidwell Friends                     19:55 
    5  1522 Sean Cooley           M  9 Severna Park                        19:55 
    6  1992 Ben Crites            M  9 Walter Johnson                      20:13 
    7  1993 James Duncan          M  9 Walter Johnson                      20:13 
    8   384 Philip Calacci        M  9 Damascus                            20:15 
    9  1995 Connor Jobes          M  9 Walter Johnson                      20:16 
   10  1521 Will Chaudoin         M  9 Severna Park                        20:19 
   11  2136 Harrison Blackman     M  9 Wootton                             20:19 
   12   145 Connor Pearson        M  9 Bishop Ireton                       20:20 
   13   911 Christopher Paul      M  9 Langley                             20:23 
   14  1705 Vince Cozza           M  9 St Albans                           20:24 
   15  1085 Barry Liang           M  9 Magruder                            20:27 
   16  1524 Simon Honigman        M  9 Severna Park                        20:28 
   17  1201 Ian Cunningham        M  9 Middletown                          20:28 
   18  1525 Dunavan Knight        M  9 Severna Park                        20:29 
   19   808 Nick Sovich           M  9 Hudson Western Reserve              20:30 
   20  1353 Cope Whitney          M  9 Potomac School                      20:31 
   21  1204 Ryan Kelsey           M  9 Middletown                          20:34 
   22   386 Walter Griffin        M  9 Damascus                            20:36 
   23  1528 Logan Swartz          M  9 Severna Park                        20:42 
   24  2138 Loryn Chen            M  9 Wootton                             20:43 
   25  1645 Colin Smith           M  9 Sidwell Friends                     20:47 
   26  1701 Philip Abboud         M  9 St Albans                           20:52 
   27  1585 Vick Siberry          M  9 Sherwood                            21:06 
   28   390 Ryan Zablocki         M  9 Damascus                            21:07 
   29   385 Thomas Calacci        M  9 Damascus                            21:09 
   30   908 Zachary Dailey        M  9 Langley                             21:09 
   31    71 Bizz Alidost          M  8 Atlee                               21:16 
   32  1087 Eric Ortiz            M  9 Magruder                            21:18 
   33  1200 Aaron Carlstrom       M  9 Middletown                          21:20 
   34    74 Matt Peery            M  9 Atlee                               21:21 
   35   415 Ej Brown              M  9 Dematha Catholic                    21:24 
   36   416 Mason Grahame         M  9 Dematha Catholic                    21:25 
   37  1206 Ian Peters            M  9 Middletown                          21:26 
   38   737 Thomas Pullano        M  9 Gonzaga                             21:28 
   39   738 Charlie Quinlan       M  9 Gonzaga                             21:29 
   40   417 Davis Hay             M  9 Dematha Catholic                    21:32 
   41   736 Patrick Hisle         M  9 Gonzaga                             21:34 
   42   909 Jack Flatley          M  9 Langley                             21:34 
   43  1207 Ben Racz              M  9 Middletown                          21:35 
   44  1717 Grant McClure         M  9 St Albans                           21:38 
   45  1583 Ryan Mercado          M  9 Sherwood                            21:39 
   46   387 Thomas James          M  9 Damascus                            21:42 
   47  1203 Matt Glessner         M  9 Middletown                          21:42 
   48  1579 Dustyn Kang           M  9 Sherwood                            21:42 
   49  1635 Jack Benson           M  9 Sidwell Friends                     21:45 
   50   673 Andrew Frazier        M  9 Georgetown Prep                     21:49 
   51   912 Ed Sylvestre          M  9 Langley                             21:55 
   52  1090 Ryan McGee            M  9 Magruder                            21:56 
   53  2215 Peter Morris          M  9 Yorktown                            21:57 
   54  2211 Matthew Deasey        M  9 Yorktown                            22:03 
   55   674 Austin O'Brien        M  9 Georgetown Prep                     22:03 
   56  1208 Jason Spiegel         M  9 Middletown                          22:08 
   57  1638 Miles French          M  9 Sidwell Friends                     22:14 
   58  1997 Colin McCoy           M  9 Walter Johnson                      22:15 
   59  1722 James Patton          M  9 St Albans                           22:33 
   60   467 Derrick Robinson      M 10 Don Bosco Cristo Rey                22:35 
   61   389 Will Wise             M  9 Damascus                            22:37 
   62  1527 Joe Stadlin           M  9 Severna Park                        22:40 
   63  1574 Ryan Berry            M  9 Sherwood                            22:40 
   64  1637 Eliot Faust           M  9 Sidwell Friends                     22:42 
   65   515 Jai Singletary        M  9 Edmund Burke                        22:45 
   66   913 Will Torrence         M  9 Langley                             22:46 
   67  1712 John Hassett          M  9 St Albans                           22:47 
   68   517 Jacob Wellner         M  9 Edmund Burke                        22:51 
   69  2218 Kevin Vikander        M  9 Yorktown                            22:54 
   70   749 Fran Lewis            M 11 Gonzaga                             22:57 
   71   143 Josh Martini          M  9 Bishop Ireton                       22:57 
   72  1584 Alex Peters           M  9 Sherwood                            23:02 
   73   740 Kevin Wong            M  9 Gonzaga                             23:02 
   74  1243  Michael Ekstrom      M  9 Montgomery Blair                    23:02 
   75  2219 Luke Withycombe       M  9 Yorktown                            23:04 
   76   414 Jayvan Allen          M  9 Dematha Catholic                    23:07 
   77  1407 Alan Lang             M  9 Richard Montgomery                  23:08 
   78  1202 Shane Finkelstein     M  9 Middletown                          23:10 
   79   910 Kyle Myren            M  9 Langley                             23:11 
   80   914 Jt Von Seggren        M  9 Langley                             23:13 
   81  2142 Baldwin Mait          M  9 Wootton                             23:15 
   82  1081 David Bailey          M  9 Magruder                            23:17 
   83  1529 Troy Wilke            M  9 Severna Park                        23:17 
   84   388 Chris McCullugh       M  9 Damascus                            23:23 
   85  1716 Fred La Violette      M  9 St Albans                           23:29 
   86  1199 Connor Bolcik         M  9 Middletown                          23:29 
   87  1639 Miles Hirozawa        M  9 Sidwell Friends                     23:31 
   88    78 Chase Steele          M  9 Atlee                               23:32 
   89  1702 Phillip Bader         M  9 St Albans                           23:32 
   90   739 Joe Seeger            M  9 Gonzaga                             23:33 
   91  1408 Taiyuan Pai           M  9 Richard Montgomery                  23:35 
   92  1409 Ryan Tyler            M  9 Richard Montgomery                  23:38 
   93    72 Tyler Box             M  9 Atlee                               23:38 
   94  1950 Brandon Corts         M  9 Wakefield                           23:41 
   95   516 Justin Taft-Morales   M  9 Edmund Burke                        23:41 
   96  1083 Alberto Barbosa       M  9 Magruder                            23:45 
   97   432 Ryan Davis            M 11 Dematha Catholic                    23:49 
   98  1999 Nathanial Rees        M  9 Walter Johnson                      23:54 
   99  1998 Rafeh Qureshi         M  9 Walter Johnson                      23:59 
  100  1640 Derek Levinson        M  9 Sidwell Friends                     24:03 
  101  1577 Joshua Herrera        M  9 Sherwood                            24:07 
  102  1581 Nicholas Lutschaunig  M  9 Sherwood                            24:08 
  103  1351 Tyler Smallwood       M  9 Potomac School                      24:20 
  104  1817 Garth Herbert         M  9 St Anselm's Abbey                   24:21 
  105   646 Ron Everett           M  9 Georgetown Day School               24:25 
  106  1642 Ivan Liptak           M  9 Sidwell Friends                     24:31 
  107   650 David Mould           M  9 Georgetown Day School               24:33 
  108   514 Philip Sandstrom      M  9 Edmund Burke                        24:34 
  109  1086 William Ngo           M  9 Magruder                            24:40 
  110  1641 Aidan Lilienfeld      M  9 Sidwell Friends                     24:41 
  111   644 Alex Edelmann         M  9 Georgetown Day School               24:45 
  112  1089 Bryan Piedramartel    M  9 Magruder                            24:46 
  113  1123 Henry Baderschneider  M  9 Maret School                        24:47 
  114  1205 Evan Numbers          M  9 Middletown                          24:50 
  115   544 Sam Brogi             M  9 Eleanor Roosevelt                   25:02 
  116  1530 Jonathon Albers       M 10 Severna Park                        25:04 
  117  1845 Cameron Schrock       M  9 St John's College                   25:09 
  118  2054 Jamelle Christian     M  9 Washington Latin Pcs                25:10 
  119  1242  Richard Chen         M  9 Montgomery Blair                    25:10 
  120  1249  Luke Schoppert       M  9 Montgomery Blair                    25:10 
  121   142 Daniel Cummins        M  9 Bishop Ireton                       25:17 
  122   146 Jim Wiltsie           M  9 Bishop Ireton                       25:23 
  123   465 Taysir Omar           M 10 Don Bosco Cristo Rey                25:23 
  124  2210 Connor Currie         M  9 Yorktown                            25:27 
  125  1124 Jack Chrisman         M  9 Maret School                        25:30 
  126  1846 Paul Wasel            M  9 St John's College                   25:40 
  127  1251  Ian Teixeria         M  9 Montgomery Blair                    25:43 
  128  2214 Grady McDavit         M  9 Yorktown                            25:46 
  129  2143 Bobby Pak             M  9 Wootton                             25:48 
  130  1643 Vikram Rajagopalan    M  9 Sidwell Friends                     26:02 
  131  2213 Stephen Klem          M  9 Yorktown                            26:18 
  132  1253  Corey Wathan         M  9 Montgomery Blair                    26:36 
  133  2000 Colin Repetti         M  9 Walter Johnson                      26:48 
  134  1245  Justin Kung          M  9 Montgomery Blair                    26:49 
  135  1122 Eddie Adamson         M  9 Maret School                        26:50 
  136  1711 Josh Harmon           M  9 St Albans                           26:56 
  137  1092 Alberto Weeks         M  9 Magruder                            27:00 
  138  1816 Pierre Dedreuzney     M  9 St Anselm's Abbey                   27:17 
  139  1582 Matthew Mazur         M  9 Sherwood                            27:25 
  140  2146 Aaron Tian            M  9 Wootton                             27:28 
  141   418 Chris Lynch           M  9 Dematha Catholic                    27:34 
  142  1994 Matt Higgins          M  9 Walter Johnson                      27:46 
  143    77 Davin Stancil         M  9 Atlee                               27:47 
  144   546 Clayton Roush         M  9 Eleanor Roosevelt                   27:47 
  145   545 Victor Lindvall       M  9 Eleanor Roosevelt                   28:11 
  146  1349 Derek Rush            M  9 Potomac School                      28:19 
  147   419 Andre McCain          M  9 Dematha Catholic                    28:21 
  148  1578 Quemarse Kalantary    M  9 Sherwood                            28:24 
  149  1350 Tyler Sanders         M  9 Potomac School                      28:50 
  150  2145 Christopher Siu       M  9 Wootton                             28:56 
  151  2055 Josh Jones            M  9 Washington Latin Pcs                28:56 
  152  1091 Gordon Schofield      M  9 Magruder                            29:05 
  153  1406 Theodore Kotsatos     M  9 Richard Montgomery                  30:03 
  154  1410 Michael Van Zutphen   M  9 Richard Montgomery                  30:47 
  155   455 Fausto Amaya          M 10 Don Bosco Cristo Rey                30:55 
  156  2216 Zachary Porter        M  9 Yorktown                            31:55 
  157   459 James Contreras       M 10 Don Bosco Cristo Rey                32:36 
  158   420 Danny Wallace         M  9 Dematha Catholic                    32:39 
  159  1126 Tyler Fulcher         M  9 Maret School                        36:24 

                        Team Results, Freshman Boys


  1.    49  Severna Park                        (  20:11  1:40:53)
==================================================
  1      2  Sam Pershall         M   19:42
  2      5  Sean Cooley          M   19:55
  3     10  Will Chaudoin        M   20:19
  4     15  Simon Honigman       M   20:28
  5     17  Dunavan Knight       M   20:29
  6   ( 20) Logan Swartz         M   20:42
  7   ( 56) Joe Stadlin          M   22:40

  2.   121  Damascus                            (  20:58  1:44:49)
==================================================
  1      8  Philip Calacci       M   20:15
  2     19  Walter Griffin       M   20:36
  3     25  Ryan Zablocki        M   21:07
  4     26  Thomas Calacci       M   21:09
  5     43  Thomas James         M   21:42
  6   ( 55) Will Wise            M   22:37
  7   ( 73) Chris McCullugh      M   23:23

  3.   134  St Albans                           (  21:03  1:45:13)
==================================================
  1      3  Sam Dodge            M   19:46
  2     13  Vince Cozza          M   20:24
  3     23  Philip Abboud        M   20:52
  4     41  Grant McClure        M   21:38
  5     54  James Patton         M   22:33
  6   ( 60) John Hassett         M   22:47
  7   ( 74) Fred La Violette     M   23:29

  4.   138  Middletown                          (  21:05  1:45:23)
==================================================
  1     16  Ian Cunningham       M   20:28
  2     18  Ryan Kelsey          M   20:34
  3     30  Aaron Carlstrom      M   21:20
  4     34  Ian Peters           M   21:26
  5     40  Ben Racz             M   21:35
  6   ( 44) Matt Glessner        M   21:42
  7   ( 51) Jason Spiegel        M   22:08

  5.   158  Walter Johnson                      (  21:23  1:46:51)
==================================================
  1      6  Ben Crites           M   20:13
  2      7  James Duncan         M   20:13
  3      9  Connor Jobes         M   20:16
  4     53  Colin McCoy          M   22:15
  5     83  Nathanial Rees       M   23:54
  6   ( 84) Rafeh Qureshi        M   23:59
  7   ( 97) Colin Repetti        M   26:48

  6.   182  Sidwell Friends                     (  21:29  1:47:23)
==================================================
  1      4  Chris Dock           M   19:55
  2     22  Colin Smith          M   20:47
  3     46  Jack Benson          M   21:45
  4     52  Miles French         M   22:14
  5     58  Eliot Faust          M   22:42
  6   ( 75) Miles Hirozawa       M   23:31
  7   ( 85) Derek Levinson       M   24:03

  7.   184  Langley                             (  21:34  1:47:47)
==================================================
  1     12  Christopher Paul     M   20:23
  2     27  Zachary Dailey       M   21:09
  3     39  Jack Flatley         M   21:34
  4     47  Ed Sylvestre         M   21:55
  5     59  Will Torrence        M   22:46
  6   ( 69) Kyle Myren           M   23:11
  7   ( 70) Jt Von Seggren       M   23:13

  8.   227  Yorktown                            (  21:55  1:49:34)
==================================================
  1      1  Ryan Hart            M   19:36
  2     49  Peter Morris         M   21:57
  3     50  Matthew Deasey       M   22:03
  4     61  Kevin Vikander       M   22:54
  5     66  Luke Withycombe      M   23:04
  6   ( 92) Connor Currie        M   25:27
  7   ( 94) Grady McDavit        M   25:46

  9.   231  Sherwood                            (  22:02  1:50:09)
==================================================
  1     24  Vick Siberry         M   21:06
  2     42  Ryan Mercado         M   21:39
  3     45  Dustyn Kang          M   21:42
  4     57  Ryan Berry           M   22:40
  5     63  Alex Peters          M   23:02
  6   ( 86) Joshua Herrera       M   24:07
  7   ( 87) Nicholas Lutschaunig M   24:08

 10.   235  Gonzaga                             (  22:06  1:50:30)
==================================================
  1     35  Thomas Pullano       M   21:28
  2     36  Charlie Quinlan      M   21:29
  3     38  Patrick Hisle        M   21:34
  4     62  Fran Lewis           M   22:57
  5     64  Kevin Wong           M   23:02
  6   ( 77) Joe Seeger           M   23:33

 11.   244  Magruder                            (  22:09  1:50:43)
==================================================
  1     14  Barry Liang          M   20:27
  2     29  Eric Ortiz           M   21:18
  3     48  Ryan McGee           M   21:56
  4     72  David Bailey         M   23:17
  5     81  Alberto Barbosa      M   23:45
  6   ( 88) William Ngo          M   24:40
  7   ( 89) Bryan Piedramartel   M   24:46

 12.   251  Dematha Catholic                    (  22:16  1:51:17)
==================================================
  1     32  Ej Brown             M   21:24
  2     33  Mason Grahame        M   21:25
  3     37  Davis Hay            M   21:32
  4     67  Jayvan Allen         M   23:07
  5     82  Ryan Davis           M   23:49
  6   (100) Chris Lynch          M   27:34
  7   (102) Andre McCain         M   28:21

 13.   297  Wootton                             (  23:31  1:57:33)
==================================================
  1     11  Harrison Blackman    M   20:19
  2     21  Loryn Chen           M   20:43
  3     71  Baldwin Mait         M   23:15
  4     95  Bobby Pak            M   25:48
  5     99  Aaron Tian           M   27:28
  6   (103) Christopher Siu      M   28:56

 14.   316  Atlee                               (  23:31  1:57:34)
==================================================
  1     28  Bizz Alidost         M   21:16
  2     31  Matt Peery           M   21:21
  3     76  Chase Steele         M   23:32
  4     80  Tyler Box            M   23:38
  5    101  Davin Stancil        M   27:47

 15.   434  Richard Montgomery                  (  26:15  2:11:11)
==================================================
  1     68  Alan Lang            M   23:08
  2     78  Taiyuan Pai          M   23:35
  3     79  Ryan Tyler           M   23:38
  4    104  Theodore Kotsatos    M   30:03
  5    105  Michael Van Zutphen  M   30:47

 16.   435  Montgomery Blair                    (  25:09  2:05:41)
==================================================
  1     65   Michael Ekstrom     M   23:02
  2     90   Richard Chen        M   25:10
  3     91   Luke Schoppert      M   25:10
  4     93   Ian Teixeria        M   25:43
  5     96   Corey Wathan        M   26:36
  6   ( 98)  Justin Kung         M   26:49

  
                    Individual Results: Freshman Girls

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                              Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == =================================== ===== 
    1   890 Courtney West         F  9 Langley                             23:21 
    2  1500 Kenzie Katz           F  9 Severna Park                        23:35 
    3  1382 Emmy Tolerton         F  9 Richard Montgomery                  23:43 
    4  1558 Gillian Tosatto       F  9 Sherwood                            23:49 
    5  1378 Monica Pinzon         F  9 Richard Montgomery                  23:56 
    6    57 Dezi Bennett          F  9 Atlee                               24:17 
    7    58 Brittany Engels       F  9 Atlee                               24:24 
    8  1499 Andrea Holterman      F  9 Severna Park                        24:24 
    9   798 Hannah Gaspar         F  9 Hudson Western Reserve              24:25 
   10  2182 Madeline Pages        F  9 Yorktown                            24:29 
   11  1228  Jinhie Skarda        F  9 Montgomery Blair                    24:35 
   12  1498 Ellie Coe             F  9 Severna Park                        24:42 
   13   720 Claire Trivisonno     F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          24:46 
   14    55 Katt Grasberger       F  8 Atlee                               24:48 
   15  1373 Margie Delao          F  9 Richard Montgomery                  24:55 
   16  1506 Taylor Simmons        F  9 Severna Park                        25:05 
   17    52 Scarlett Bavin        F  8 Atlee                               25:05 
   18    54 Katie Gardner         F  8 Atlee                               25:12 
   19    56 Kassidy Taylor        F  8 Atlee                               25:12 
   20  1381 Abby Titmas           F  9 Richard Montgomery                  25:38 
   21  1282 Ellie Forman          F  9 National Cathedral                  25:40 
   22   888 Lauren Sibley         F  9 Langley                             25:43 
   23  1963 Misha Klassen         F  9 Walter Johnson                      25:43 
   24   887 Becky Powell          F  9 Langley                             25:50 
   25  2282 Amanda Bochinak       F  9 Maryvale                            25:58 
   26   106 Katarina Frustaci     F  9 Bishop Ireton                       26:02 
   27   987 Rebecca Rieland       F  9 Linganore                           26:11 
   28  1501 Sierra Knoch          F  9 Severna Park                        26:12 
   29  1504 Eliz Nalepa           F  9 Severna Park                        26:15 
   30  1787 Taylor Goodrich       F  9 St Andrew's Episcopal               26:15 
   31   502 Lizzie Bennett        F  9 Edmund Burke                        26:26 
   32   528 Elise Allen           F  9 Eleanor Roosevelt                   26:35 
   33  2280 Cece Volker           F  9 Maryvale                            26:39 
   34   105 Lauren Freshwater     F  9 Bishop Ireton                       26:42 
   35   983 Nicole Ludwig         F  9 Linganore                           26:44 
   36  2178 Amanda Gaylord        F  9 Yorktown                            26:50 
   37  2177 Catherine Freund      F  9 Yorktown                            27:00 
   38   786 Anabel Kelso          F  9 Holton-Arms                         27:01 
   39  1375 Deborah Gross         F  9 Richard Montgomery                  27:09 
   40  2279 Anna Flahive          F  9 Maryvale                            27:10 
   41  2175 Molly Crum            F  9 Yorktown                            27:14 
   42  2110 Susan McGrattan       F  9 Wootton                             27:24 
   43  1226  Rachel Mehreteab     F  9 Montgomery Blair                    27:25 
   44  2179 Elizabeth McDonald    F  9 Yorktown                            27:35 
   45   107 Riley Lopez           F  9 Bishop Ireton                       27:36 
   46   104 Anna Chelak           F  9 Bishop Ireton                       27:39 
   47   884 Jody Kim              F  9 Langley                             27:44 
   48   982 Charlotte Lambert     F  9 Linganore                           27:48 
   49  2278 Anna Valleta          F  9 Maryvale                            27:49 
   50  1502 Casey Layshock        F  9 Severna Park                        27:50 
   51  2281 Heather Nerenberg     F  9 Maryvale                            27:51 
   52  2109 Joanna Martys         F  9 Wootton                             27:53 
   53  1384 Camila Villasante     F  9 Richard Montgomery                  28:07 
   54  1673 Anna Kuegler          F  9 Southern-Aa                         28:10 
   55  2051 Jerbria Smith         F  9 Washington Latin Pcs                28:21 
   56   710 Rachel Audant         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          28:23 
   57  1507 Alexa Van Dillen      F  9 Severna Park                        28:24 
   58  1164 Samantha David        F  9 Middletown                          28:37 
   59  2106 Michelle He           F  9 Wootton                             28:39 
   60   788 Emily Lucas           F  9 Holton-Arms                         28:40 
   61   984 Kaitlyn Makers        F  9 Linganore                           28:46 
   62  1555 Ariel Mahlmann        F  9 Sherwood                            28:48 
   63   616 Kathryn Tross         F  9 Frederick                           28:48 
   64  1281 Ellie Durling         F  9 National Cathedral                  28:51 
   65   881 Emily Flessas         F  9 Langley                             28:53 
   66   883 Cathy Keiss           F  9 Langley                             28:54 
   67   980 Miranda Gardiner      F  9 Linganore                           28:58 
   68  1163 Sarah Clampet         F  9 Middletown                          29:25 
   69  2176 Johanna Eisenberg     F  9 Yorktown                            29:27 
   70  2111 Antonella Moposita    F  9 Wootton                             29:36 
   71   716 Sara Maloney          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          29:42 
   72  1283 Meredith Hilton       F  9 National Cathedral                  29:54 
   73  1964 Fatima Martinez-Avial F  9 Walter Johnson                      29:59 
   74  1374 Jia Gao               F  9 Richard Montgomery                  30:00 
   75  1960 Cara Funke            F  9 Walter Johnson                      30:02 
   76    53 Eryn Donavan          F  8 Atlee                               30:04 
   77  1961 Marisa Gilman         F  9 Walter Johnson                      30:04 
   78   789 Brooke Neal           F  9 Holton-Arms                         30:13 
   79  1551 Daniella Ben-Yosef    F  9 Sherwood                            30:28 
   80  1556 Jessica McNeace       F  9 Sherwood                            30:31 
   81  2052 Margaux Wheelock-Shew F  9 Washington Latin Pcs                30:37 
   82   718 Hannah Stoever        F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          30:45 
   83  1379 Evelyn Quispe         F  9 Richard Montgomery                  30:46 
   84   501 Olivia Ades-Lawlor    F  9 Edmund Burke                        30:46 
   85   889 Sophie Viar           F  9 Langley                             30:57 
   86  1788 Alexa Tsintolas       F  9 St Andrew's Episcopal               31:04 
   87   450 Jazmin Guzman         F 10 Don Bosco Cristo Rey                31:06 
   88  1785 Quinn Albo            F  9 St Andrew's Episcopal               31:10 
   89  1786 Rebekah Daniels       F  9 St Andrew's Episcopal               31:29 
   90   615 Amanda Farahati       F  9 Frederick                           31:51 
   91  1227  Elizabeth Sciannella F  9 Montgomery Blair                    32:00 
   92  1554 Caroline Hanlon       F  9 Sherwood                            32:09 
   93   787 Ayesha Lilaoonwala    F  9 Holton-Arms                         32:14 
   94  1550 Elaine Bell           F  9 Sherwood                            32:21 
   95   503 Rebecca McClung       F  9 Edmund Burke                        32:32 
   96  2108 Sandra Kuo            F  9 Wootton                             33:10 
   97  1503 Eliza Mott            F  9 Severna Park                        33:22 
   98  2112 Kelsey O'Keefe        F  9 Wootton                             33:31 
   99  1958 Amy Caplon            F  9 Walter Johnson                      33:37 
  100   714 Caroline Gardiner     F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep          33:50 
  101  1675 Ratchel Matzel        F  9 Southern-Aa                         33:54 
  102  1672 Kaityly Bagwell       F  9 Southern-Aa                         34:00 
  103  1380 Olivia Smith          F  9 Richard Montgomery                  34:12 
  104   505 Maria Weiss           F  9 Edmund Burke                        34:16 
  105  1377 Noreeza Khan          F  9 Richard Montgomery                  34:19 
  106   785 Aine Connolly         F  9 Holton-Arms                         34:31 
  107   784 Bernardine Bruggen    F  9 Holton-Arms                         34:48 
  108  2183 Allison Pinson        F  9 Yorktown                            34:56 
  109  2180 Norah McDonald        F  9 Yorktown                            35:03 
  110  2184 Molly Salavantis      F  9 Yorktown                            35:05 
  111   882 Adele Gibson          F  9 Langley                             35:10 
  112   453 Nancy Guzman          F 11 Don Bosco Cristo Rey                35:49 
  113  1446 Maddie Muth           F  9 Roland Park Country                 36:00 
  114  1442 Ella Charon           F  9 Roland Park Country                 36:06 
  115  1948 Alexandra Thompson    F  9 Wakefield                           37:31 

                       Team Results, Freshman Girls


  1.    56  Atlee                               (  24:46  2:03:46)
==================================================
  1      6  Dezi Bennett         F   24:17
  2      7  Brittany Engels      F   24:24
  3     12  Katt Grasberger      F   24:48
  4     15  Scarlett Bavin       F   25:05
  5     16  Katie Gardner        F   25:12
  6   ( 17) Kassidy Taylor       F   25:12
  7   ( 57) Eryn Donavan         F   30:04

  2.    58  Severna Park                        (  24:48  2:03:58)
==================================================
  1      2  Kenzie Katz          F   23:35
  2      8  Andrea Holterman     F   24:24
  3     10  Ellie Coe            F   24:42
  4     14  Taylor Simmons       F   25:05
  5     24  Sierra Knoch         F   26:12
  6   ( 25) Eliz Nalepa          F   26:15
  7   ( 39) Casey Layshock       F   27:50

  3.    70  Richard Montgomery                  (  25:05  2:05:21)
==================================================
  1      3  Emmy Tolerton        F   23:43
  2      5  Monica Pinzon        F   23:56
  3     13  Margie Delao         F   24:55
  4     18  Abby Titmas          F   25:38
  5     31  Deborah Gross        F   27:09
  6   ( 42) Camila Villasante    F   28:07
  7   ( 55) Jia Gao              F   30:00

  4.   125  Langley                             (  26:19  2:11:31)
==================================================
  1      1  Courtney West        F   23:21
  2     19  Lauren Sibley        F   25:43
  3     21  Becky Powell         F   25:50
  4     36  Jody Kim             F   27:44
  5     48  Emily Flessas        F   28:53
  6   ( 49) Cathy Keiss          F   28:54
  7   ( 63) Sophie Viar          F   30:57

  5.   134  Yorktown                            (  26:38  2:13:08)
==================================================
  1      9  Madeline Pages       F   24:29
  2     28  Amanda Gaylord       F   26:50
  3     29  Catherine Freund     F   27:00
  4     33  Molly Crum           F   27:14
  5     35  Elizabeth McDonald   F   27:35
  6   ( 51) Johanna Eisenberg    F   29:27
  7   ( 73) Allison Pinson       F   34:56

  6.   158  Maryvale                            (  27:06  2:15:27)
==================================================
  1     22  Amanda Bochinak      F   25:58
  2     26  Cece Volker          F   26:39
  3     32  Anna Flahive         F   27:10
  4     38  Anna Valleta         F   27:49
  5     40  Heather Nerenberg    F   27:51

  7.   183  Linganore                           (  27:42  2:18:27)
==================================================
  1     23  Rebecca Rieland      F   26:11
  2     27  Nicole Ludwig        F   26:44
  3     37  Charlotte Lambert    F   27:48
  4     46  Kaitlyn Makers       F   28:46
  5     50  Miranda Gardiner     F   28:58

  8.   236  Sherwood                            (  29:09  2:25:45)
==================================================
  1      4  Gillian Tosatto      F   23:49
  2     47  Ariel Mahlmann       F   28:48
  3     60  Daniella Ben-Yosef   F   30:28
  4     61  Jessica McNeace      F   30:31
  5     64  Caroline Hanlon      F   32:09
  6   ( 66) Elaine Bell          F   32:21

  9.   238  Wootton                             (  29:21  2:26:42)
==================================================
  1     34  Susan McGrattan      F   27:24
  2     41  Joanna Martys        F   27:53
  3     44  Michelle He          F   28:39
  4     52  Antonella Moposita   F   29:36
  5     67  Sandra Kuo           F   33:10
  6   ( 68) Kelsey O'Keefe       F   33:31

 10.   239  Georgetown Visitation Prep          (  29:30  2:27:26)
==================================================
  1     11  Claire Trivisonno    F   24:46
  2     43  Rachel Audant        F   28:23
  3     53  Sara Maloney         F   29:42
  4     62  Hannah Stoever       F   30:45
  5     70  Caroline Gardiner    F   33:50

 11.   257  Walter Johnson                      (  29:53  2:29:25)
==================================================
  1     20  Misha Klassen        F   25:43
  2     54  Fatima Martinez-Avial F   29:59
  3     56  Cara Funke           F   30:02
  4     58  Marisa Gilman        F   30:04
  5     69  Amy Caplon           F   33:37

 12.   270  Holton-Arms                         (  30:32  2:32:39)
==================================================
  1     30  Anabel Kelso         F   27:01
  2     45  Emily Lucas          F   28:40
  3     59  Brooke Neal          F   30:13
  4     65  Ayesha Lilaoonwala   F   32:14
  5     71  Aine Connolly        F   34:31
  6   (72)  Bernardine Bruggen   F   34:48


Return to Top

Email | About