MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




The Landon Invitational
Landon XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2009-09-26

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   5th Annual Landon Invitational - 9/26/2009                    
                      The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Pressel, Diana               Stone Ridge           21:58.17    1             
  2 Green, Mary Katherine        Connelly Sch          22:16.09                  
  3 Goolsby, Jazana              St Stephens &      22:20.68    2             
  4 Keane, Gaby                  Stone Ridge           22:41.68    3             
  5 Bono, Taylor                 St Stephens &      23:02.18    4             
  6 Nickens, Chloe               Stone Ridge           23:41.29    5             
  7 Zulauf, Lizzie               St Stephens &      23:56.40    6             
  8 Miller, Tori                 St Stephens &      23:58.38    7             
  9 Pfeifer, Meghan              Stone Ridge           24:02.35    8             
 10 Dzyak, Katrina               Connelly Sch          24:20.81                  
 11 Guntle, Alex                 Connelly Sch          24:35.53                  
 12 Jones, Margaret              Stone Ridge           24:56.35    9             
 13 Creel, Mary                  Stone Ridge           25:06.74   10             
 14 Marks, Samantha              Maret                 25:10.14                  
 15 Haseltine, Brooke            St Stephens &      26:04.58   11             
 16 Mendelson, Olivia            Maret                 26:13.52                  
 17 Caulfield, Tierney           Connelly Sch          26:24.11                  
 18 Gallahue, Becca              Maret                 27:10.94                  
 19 Glaken, Ann (Scarlett)       The Calverto          32:46.18                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred    26    1    3    5    8    9   10               
      Total Time:  1:57:19.84                                                    
         Average:    23:27.97                                                    
   2 St Stephens &             30    2    4    6    7   11                    
      Total Time:  1:59:22.22                                                    
         Average:    23:52.45                                                   
		 
 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   5th Annual Landon Invitational - 9/26/2009                    
                      The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Belikove, Tom                St Andrews E          17:42.72    1             
  2 Hadley, Gregory              The Heights           17:49.31    2             
  3 Dallavecchia, Ricky          Landon                18:34.73    3             
  4 Brill, Adam                  Landon                18:37.31    4             
  5 Naughton, Ben                St Andrews E          18:43.98    5             
  6 Dougherty, Ryan              Landon                18:49.13    6             
  7 Silverman, Elliot            St Andrews E          18:52.79    7             
  8 Taylor, Matt                 Maret                 19:04.24    8             
  9 Koester, Stefan              St Stephens &      19:05.82    9             
 10 Sturgeon, David              St Andrews E          19:08.07   10             
 11 Broeckhart, Adam             St Andrews E          19:09.10   11             
 12 Smith, Worth                 Landon                19:10.07   12             
 13 Modarres, Ceena              Landon                19:15.28   13             
 14 Harvey, Duncan               Landon                19:16.37   14             
 15 Douglass, Edward             St Andrews E          19:16.93   15             
 16 Frerichs, Luke               St Stephens &      19:21.54   16             
 17 Zhu, Henry                   Landon                19:52.37   17             
 18 Allen, Phillip               The Heights           20:00.75   18             
 19 Dice, Austin                 The Calverto          20:02.74   19             
 20 Herrick, James               The Heights           20:07.97   20             
 21 Reim, Brendan                The Heights           20:12.68   21             
 22 Riles, Brady                 St Stephens &      20:15.76   22             
 23 Reiter, Max                  St Stephens &      20:21.80   23             
 24 Tyler, White                 Pope John Pa          20:24.79                  
 25 Beatty, Joseph               The Heights           20:40.46   24             
 26 Secrest, Stephen             St Stephens &      20:59.89   25             
 27 Godek, Ben                   St Stephens &      21:00.87   26             
 28 Womer, Scott                 St Andrews E          21:11.31   27             
 29 Ryan, Danny                  Maret                 21:12.10   28             
 30 Kolb, Brandon                The Heights           21:23.57   29             
 31 Fiore, Gawan                 Maret                 21:41.61   30             
 32 Soltero, Luke                The Heights           21:44.54   31             
 33 Chen, Kevin                  The Calverto          22:34.76   32             
 34 Arthur, Corbett              Pope John Pa          22:36.28                  
 35 Baderschneider Blodm, He     Maret                 22:41.71   33             
 36 Schneider, Julian            Maret                 22:45.27   34             
 37 Bolig, Owen                  The Calverto          22:48.36   35             
 38 Spector, Julian              Maret                 22:48.97   36             
 39 Battye, Chris                The Calverto          22:56.28   37             
 40 Chrisman, Jack               Maret                 22:56.62   38             
 41 Lydanne, Steven              The Calverto          23:00.44   39             
 42 Mellies, Roland              The Calverto          26:07.59   40             
 43 Dickenson, Bing              The Calverto          27:52.46   41             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Andrews Episcopal         34    1    5    7   10   11   15   27          
      Total Time:  1:33:36.66                                                    
         Average:    18:43.34                                                    
   2 Landon                       38    3    4    6   12   13   14   17          
      Total Time:  1:34:26.52                                                    
         Average:    18:53.31                                                    
   3 The Heights                  85    2   18   20   21   24   29   31          
      Total Time:  1:38:51.17                                                    
         Average:    19:46.24                                                    
   4 St Stephens &             95    9   16   22   23   25   26               
      Total Time:  1:40:04.81                                                    
         Average:    20:00.97                                                    
   5 Maret                       133    8   28   30   33   34   36   38          
      Total Time:  1:47:24.93                                                    
         Average:    21:28.99                                                    
   6 The Calverton School        162   19   32   35   37   39   40   41          
      Total Time:  1:51:22.58                                                    
         Average:    22:16.52                                                    

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   5th Annual Landon Invitational - 9/26/2009                    
                      The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Levy, Ariella                Washington I          24:56.23    1             
  2 Groody, Katie                St Stephens &      25:25.03                  
  3 Crockett, Leslie             Washington I          25:42.18    2             
  4 Nicholas, Rosie              Washington I          25:44.78    3             
  5 Glowacki, Beth               Stone Ridge           26:01.71    4             
  6 Mulder, Charlotta            Washington I          26:08.82    5             
  7 Griffith, Angie              St Stephens &      26:09.28                  
  8 Mariah, Naegele              Pope John Pa          26:09.91                  
  9 Reuss, Sophie                Washington I          27:55.14    6             
 10 DiBari, Grace                Stone Ridge           28:25.47    7             
 11 Falvey, Kelly                Stone Ridge           28:32.79    8             
 12 Jessamy, Rachel              Connelly Sch          28:48.27                  
 13 Brown, Emma                  St Stephens &      28:57.36                  
 14 Snider, Mattie               Stone Ridge           29:22.60    9             
 15 Barry, Charlotte             Connelly Sch          29:35.77                  
 16 De Lucio, Adrianna           Stone Ridge           29:42.88   10             
 17 Pressel, Anastasia           Stone Ridge           30:23.47   11             
 18 Wilde, Audrey                Washington I          30:39.43   12             
 19 Lucero, Tania                Washington I          30:55.99   13             
 20 Adele, Platt                 Pope John Pa          33:20.51                  
 21 Sow, Mami                    Washington I          40:02.26                  
 22 Ballard, Killian             Washington I          40:05.46                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Washington International     17    1    2    3    5    6   12   13          
      Total Time:  2:10:27.15                                                    
         Average:    26:05.43                                                    
   2 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred    38    4    7    8    9   10   11               
      Total Time:  2:22:05.45                                                    
         Average:    28:25.09                                                    

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   5th Annual Landon Invitational - 9/26/2009                    
                      The Landon School, Bethesda Maryland                       
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lamson, Sam                  Landon                19:49.40    1             
  2 Falvey, Jack                 Landon                19:54.60    2             
  3 Liu, Brian                   Landon                20:09.12    3             
  4 Kuhn, William                Landon                20:23.17    4             
  5 Strabo, Mark                 Landon                20:25.87    5             
  6 Sullivan, Joe                St Stephens &      20:34.38    6             
  7 Keena, Kevin                 Landon                20:55.16    7             
  8 Figueroa, Lucas              St Stephens &      21:16.05    8             
  9 Lulli, Santiago              The Heights           21:16.66    9             
 10 Becherer, Tom Ed             St Stephens &      21:29.99   10             
 11 Pugliaresi, Dom              St Andrews E          21:40.47   11             
 12 Cipollone, Frankie           The Heights           21:42.55   12             
 13 Jagannathan, Pavan           Landon                22:02.60   13             
 14 Zook, Willem                 St Stephens &      22:06.16   14             
 15 Weiner, Josh                 Washington I          22:09.77   15             
 16 Shapero, Max                 St Stephens &      22:44.39   16             
 17 Krohn, David                 The Heights           22:46.36   17             
 18 Chmura, Chrictopher          The Heights           23:12.46   18             
 19 Lulli, Daniel                The Heights           23:19.78   19             
 20 Younger, Matthew             Washington I          23:28.19   20             
 21 Brubaker, Andrew             The Heights           23:33.66   21             
 22 James, Peter                 St Andrews E          23:39.09   22             
 23 Gerson, Bucky                St Stephens &      23:40.39   23             
 24 James, Clark                 Pope John Pa          23:43.45                  
 25 Falk, David                  Washington I          23:51.41   24             
 26 Marino, Daniel               The Heights           23:55.90   25             
 27 Tapparo, Robert              Landon                24:23.39                  
 28 O'Brian, Carter              Landon                24:26.12                  
 29 Brown, Cullin                St Stephens &      24:43.37   26             
 30 Adams, Matt                  St Andrews E          24:45.93   27             
 31 Powers, John                 Landon                24:54.60                  
 32 Britten, Asa                 Pope John Pa          24:57.81                  
 33 May, Tom                     St Stephens &      24:59.51                  
 34 Ibrahim, Michael             Landon                25:03.72                  
 35 Kolb, Michael                The Heights           25:04.28                  
 36 Jha, Rohit                   Landon                25:05.31                  
 37 Lam Ting Luk, Dominic        Washington I          25:10.79   28             
 38 Chris, Shepard               Pope John Pa          25:16.85                  
 39 Miller, Jake                 Washington I          25:17.54   29             
 40 Jensen, Erik                 Washington I          25:28.95   30             
 41 Cooper, Preston              Maret                 26:07.18   31             
 42 Mitrovitch, Aaron            Maret                 26:15.11   32             
 43 Wowk, Andre                  Washington I          26:25.33   33             
 44 Perry, Mark                  Landon                26:59.10                  
 45 Rose, Ryan                   Landon                27:05.52                  
 46 Consor, Jonny                Maret                 27:39.54   34             
 47 Williams, Jessie             Maret                 28:00.28   35             
 48 Christner, William           Landon                28:19.40                  
 49 Maibach, Marcus              St Andrews E          29:17.19   36             
 50 Kim, Seon                    Maret                 29:38.36   37             
 51 Fulcher, Tyler               Maret                 29:58.32   38             
 52 Nealley, Harrison            St Andrews E          30:17.61   39             
 53 Anders, David                St Andrews E          30:34.55   40             
 54 Petito, Billy                St Andrews E          30:43.90   41             
 55 Triccoli, Nick               Maret                 30:55.97   42             
 56 Maurer, Alan                 Washington I          31:05.72                  
 57 Maibach, Jacob               St Andrews E          35:10.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon                       15    1    2    3    4    5    7   13          
      Total Time:  1:40:42.16                                                    
         Average:    20:08.44                                                    
   2 St Stephens &             54    6    8   10   14   16   23   26          
      Total Time:  1:48:10.97                                                    
         Average:    21:38.20                                                    
   3 The Heights                  75    9   12   17   18   19   21   25          
      Total Time:  1:52:17.81                                                    
         Average:    22:27.57                                                    
   4 Washington International    116   15   20   24   28   29   30   33          
      Total Time:  1:59:57.70                                                    
         Average:    23:59.54                                                    
   5 St Andrews Episcopal        135   11   22   27   36   39   40   41          
      Total Time:  2:09:40.29                                                    
         Average:    25:56.06                                                    
   6 Maret                       169   31   32   34   35   37   38   42          
      Total Time:  2:17:40.48                                                    
         Average:    27:32.10                                                    

 


Return to Top

Email | About