MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Peter Geraghty Invitational
Peter Geraghty Invitational History
Hosted By: Mount St. Mary's University
Emmitsburg, Maryland
2009-09-05

 M & D Timing - Contractor License                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Peter Geraghty Cross Country Invitational 08 - 9/5/2009             
                           Mount St. Mary's University                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tauber, Elizabeth         11 John Carroll          19:10.40    1             
  2 Dulac, Madeline           11 McDonogh School       19:12.40    2             
  3 Linde, Maura              11 Century               19:21.30    3             
  4 Spitler, Abby             12 Gaithersburg          19:29.40    4             
  5 Joson, Stephanie          12 Quince Orchard        19:31.90    5             
  6 Koenig, Katie             12 Good Counsel          19:32.90                  
  7 Siegall, Hillary          12 Northwest             19:47.90    6             
  8 McGovern, Kirsten         12 Century               20:22.50    7             
  9 Baird, Joe                11 McDonogh School       20:23.40    8             
 10 Nihill, Devin             09 Bishop O'Connell      20:28.20    9             
 11 McCarthy, Sarah           10 Bishop O'Connell      20:28.80   10             
 12 Lee, Hillary              12 South River           20:30.50   11             
 13 Stumvoll, Ashley          11 Bishop O'Connell      20:42.20   12             
 14 Blagg, Emily              10 Bishop O'Connell      20:46.10   13             
 15 VanHorn, Michelle         11 Bishop O'Connell      20:46.90   14             
 16 McDonough, Katelyn        12 South River           20:47.90   15             
 17 Sartori, Rachelle         10 Joliet Catholic       20:54.90   16             
 18 Levin, Ariel              12 McDonogh School       21:11.00   17             
 19 Larkin, Rachael           11 Century               21:11.70   18             
 20 Steindam, Claire          12 Bishop O'Connell      21:16.90   19             
 21 Wagner, Shannon           11 Quince Orchard        21:20.40   20             
 22 DiNardo, Christine        11 Northwest             21:22.70   21             
 23 Dearie, Allie             11 Century               21:25.10   22             
 24 Stanbaugh, Hannah         10 Bel Air               21:28.30   23             
 25 Puffett, Nicole           10 Elizabeth Seton       21:34.10   24             
 26 Todd, Katie               10 Century               21:36.50   25             
 27 Ellerby, Kaitie           10 Bel Air               21:37.90   26             
 28 Stumvoll, Brittany        11 Bishop O'Connell      21:38.30   27             
 29 Simmons, Liz              11 South River           21:39.80   28             
 30 Lazzeri, Katie            10 Fallston              21:40.60   29             
 31 Battaglia, Taylor         10 John Carroll          21:43.30   30             
 32 Fogelsanger, Kasey         9 Mercy High School     21:43.60   31             
 33 Resciniti, Emily          11 Delone Catholic       21:45.50   32             
 34 Ogden, Megan              12 Northern              21:48.70   33             
 35 Staab, Shea               12 Fallston              21:49.10   34             
 36 Britt, Erin               11 Good Counsel          21:50.50                  
 37 Scholar, Jenny            11 Montgomery Blair      21:55.30   35             
 38 Kearney, Brenda           10 Bel Air               21:55.50   36             
 39 Navin, Melissa            12 Bel Air               21:57.00   37             
 40 Keefe, Kyla               10 Notre Dame Prep       21:59.10   38             
 41 Sebastian, Sara           11 Notre Dame Prep       21:59.40   39             
 42 Wieber, Beth Anne         12 Century               22:01.60   40             
 43 Gramzinski, Michaela      12 Northwest             22:02.40   41             
 44 Casem, Catherine          11 Century               22:06.40   42             
 45 Dirks, Julianne           12 Clarksburg            22:07.00   43             
 46 Ser, Eileen               11 Northwest             22:12.40   44             
 47 Cook, Holly               10 Bel Air               22:14.40   45             
 48 Paholsky, Jessica         12 Littlestown High      22:14.80                  
 49 Hudak, Amanda             11 John Carroll          22:16.50   46             
 50 Davidson, Christy         10 Notre Dame Prep       22:17.50   47             
 51 Valencik, Kelly           11 Joliet Catholic       22:23.90   48             
 52 Haines, Sara              12 Joliet Catholic       22:24.20   49             
 53 English, Amanda              Bel Air               22:27.40   50             
 54 Slaughter, Laura          10 Notre Dame Prep       22:35.10   51             
 55 Truscott, Brittany        12 Red Lion              22:37.60   52             
 56 Young, Jacqui             10 Clarksburg            22:41.80   53             
 57 Alena, Tindall            10 South River           22:42.70   54             
 58 Tearnan, Amelia           11 Mercy High School     22:43.10   55             
 59 Koerner, Kelly            10 Joliet Catholic       22:43.90   56             
 60 Lebrock, Jade             11 Quince Orchard        22:44.60   57             
 61 Balcombe, Emily           10 Northwest             22:45.00   58             
 62 Harrell, Alison           12 North Hagerstown      22:46.50   59             
 63 Brugh, Christine          12 North Hagerstown      22:46.80   60             
 64 Schumaker, Sarah          12 Littlestown High      22:47.20                  
 65 Stone, Leah               12 Catoctin              22:47.80                  
 66 Formhals, Nicole          10 Joliet Catholic       22:49.80   61             
 67 Lutz, Mary Kate           12 Delone Catholic       22:50.30   62             
 68 Lennon, Allison           12 Joliet Catholic       22:56.40   63             
 69 Martin, Amanda            10 North Hagerstown      22:57.40   64             
 70 Eichelberger, Alexis      11 North Hagerstown      22:58.30   65             
 71 Darling, Brianna          11 Academy Holy Cro      23:03.00   66             
 72 Dunseith, Kate            12 Notre Dame Prep       23:04.90   67             
 73 Regan, Theresa            11 Montgomery Blair      23:06.40   68             
 74 McAuliffe, Mary           12 Notre Dame Prep       23:06.60   69             
 75 Truscott, Jessica         11 Red Lion              23:07.10   70             
 76 Valentine, Kelsey          9 Catoctin              23:07.70                  
 77 Reed, Chelsea             11 McDonogh School       23:09.00   71             
 78 Bischoff, Sarah            9 Delone Catholic       23:10.30   72             
 79 Simmons, Emily            10 North Hagerstown      23:11.80   73             
 80 Reese, Elizabeth          10 Littlestown High      23:12.40                  
 81 Allaway, Kate             12 Northwest             23:20.10   74             
 82 Moore, Tina               11 Notre Dame Prep       23:21.70   75             
 83 Sapp, Myla                10 Montgomery Blair      23:25.20   76             
 84 Egan, Lauren               9 McDonogh School       23:28.10   77             
 85 Kunce, Hannah             12 Red Lion              23:28.70   78             
 86 Hyatt, Allyson            11 McDonogh School       23:31.40   79             
 87 Lundahl, Abby             11 Middletown            23:32.80   80             
 88 Chalkey, Chelsea          11 Joliet Catholic       23:37.20   81             
 89 Stifler, Sara             11 John Carroll          23:40.10   82             
 90 Wilson, Meredith          11 South River           23:45.10   83             
 91 Wrobel, Sasha             12 Fallston              23:45.30   84             
 92 Langrher, Megan              John Carroll          23:51.30   85             
 93 Severe, Brooke            12 Mercy High School     23:53.30   86             
 94 Bussard, Katie            11 Middletown            23:56.50   87             
 95 Klett, Kathyn             10 Montgomery Blair      24:01.80   88             
 96 Cardy, Kathryn            12 Academy Holy Cro      24:05.30   89             
 97 Johnson, Joi              12 Elizabeth Seton       24:05.60   90             
 98 Tyminski, Alex            11 Good Counsel          24:07.40                  
 99 Elliott, Jessica          10 Middletown            24:08.80   91             
100 Seiler, Ashley            10 North Hagerstown      24:10.00   92             
101 Driver, Sarah                John Carroll          24:11.40   93             
102 Marshall, Shayla          10 Red Lion              24:11.90   94             
103 Fiddes, Kelsey            10 Mercy High School     24:13.90   95             
104 Nguyen, Jan               12 Montgomery Blair      24:14.40   96             
105 Nosek, Erin               12 Fallston              24:15.00   97             
106 Ha, Jenny                  9 Gaithersburg          24:16.90   98             
107 Kopasek, Katie            12 Mercy High School     24:20.20   99             
108 Viquiera, Gina            12 St. John's            24:22.80                  
109 Elliott, Victoria         10 Frederick High S      24:23.10  100             
110 Davis, Grace              10 Bel Air               24:24.00  101             
111 Greamey, Christine        12 Gaithersburg          24:24.80  102             
112 Yu, Ida                   12 Northwest             24:33.50  103             
113 Maher, Gabbi              11 Frederick High S      24:36.80  104             
114 Keating, Shannon          12 Academy Holy Cro      24:37.45  105             
115 Hogue, Morgan             12 Academy Holy Cro      24:37.90  106             
116 DiMauro, Lauren           12 Fallston              24:43.80  107             
117 Milwicz, Kathryn             Fallston              24:45.10  108             
118 Karcewski, Julia          10 Middletown            24:46.60  109             
119 Fritzinger, Julianna         Red Lion              24:50.10  110             
120 Bedsaul, Leeann           10 Fallston              24:53.20  111             
121 Innes, Haley              11 Frederick High S      24:53.60  112             
122 Passero, Megan            12 South River           24:58.90  113             
123 McHenry, Kai               9 Clarksburg            24:59.30  114             
124 Hudak, Morgan              9 John Carroll          25:01.90  115             
125 Almon, Kate               11 Mercy High School     25:02.20  116             
126 Zare, Deanna              12 Quince Orchard        25:07.20  117             
127 Georgantis, Hope             Red Lion              25:09.00  118             
128 Vitarelli, Arianna        12 Academy Holy Cro      25:09.80  119             
129 Lavelle, Jessica          10 Catoctin              25:12.00                  
130 Marinzel, Kylie           11 South River           25:12.90  120             
131 Shedlick, Molly            9 St. John's            25:23.20                  
132 Guyot, Emma               10 St. John's            25:23.40                  
133 Lee, Jacelyn              12 Quince Orchard        25:24.00  121             
134 Murillo, Sofia             9 Delone Catholic       25:24.70  122             
135 Dine, Harper               9 Frederick High S      25:26.70  123             
136 Buchek, Hannah            10 Montgomery Blair      25:48.40  124             
137 Emmerson, Hannah             Northern              25:49.70  125             
138 Carter, Lauren            11 Clarksburg            25:51.10  126             
139 Murray, Jessica           11 Northern              25:53.20  127             
140 Campos, Nissa             10 St. John's            25:59.10                  
141 Viera, Danielle            9 Gaithersburg          25:59.80  128             
142 Gastelle, Marissa         12 Middletown            26:00.60  129             
143 Weaver, Courtney             Delone Catholic       26:02.20  130             
144 Lorm, Vinidda             10 Gaithersburg          26:06.90  131             
145 Conti, Rachael            12 Academy Holy Cro      26:07.90  132             
146 Ting, Michelle               Quince Orchard        26:10.80  133             
147 Kilgore, Briauna           9 Elizabeth Seton       26:12.00  134             
148 Walters, Ciarra           11 Elizabeth Seton       26:13.90  135             
149 Neace, Meghan             11 Saint Mary's Ryken    26:14.90  136             
150 Lang, Leah                12 Quince Orchard        26:21.70  137             
151 McCarrick, Maureen        11 Middletown            26:24.90  138             
152 Georgantis, Emma             Red Lion              26:32.30  139             
153 Conti, Liz                12 Academy Holy Cro      26:36.00  140             
154 Lafen, Masha              11 Montgomery Blair      26:43.00  141             
155 Krumenacker, Erin         12 Saint Mary's Ryken    26:46.80  142             
156 Wentworth, Alyson         12 Saint Mary's Ryken    26:52.80  143             
157 Roper, Asha               12 Elizabeth Seton       26:53.00  144             
158 Mooney, Emily                Northern              26:54.20  145             
159 Kovacs, Bryanna           09 Northern              27:04.80  146             
160 Kovacs, Tara              12 Northern              27:09.60  147             
161 Suarez, Sarai             12 North Hagerstown      27:11.50  148             
162 Blanchard, Jasmine           Northern              27:14.70  149             
163 Matson, Abbie              9 Mercy High School     27:18.60  150             
164 Mall, Julie                9 Delone Catholic       27:39.40  151             
165 Clampet, Elizabeth        11 Middletown            27:42.70  152             
166 Raley, Catherine           9 Saint Mary's Ryken    27:49.90  153             
167 Mbu, Jersie               10 Gaithersburg          27:58.90  154             
168 Taylor, Thomas               Delone Catholic       28:21.10  155             
169 Hall, Tiara                9 Clarksburg            28:29.70  156             
170 DeGroft, Jaleisa          10 Littlestown High      28:34.30                  
171 Sumner, Lauren            12 Clarksburg            28:37.90  157             
172 Murree, Rachel             9 Saint Mary's Ryken    28:38.50  158             
173 Walker, Sydney            10 Frederick High S      28:49.70  159             
174 Depperschmidt, Mary       12 Saint Mary's Ryken    28:51.90  160             
175 Tross, Kathryn             9 Frederick High S      28:53.30  161             
176 Grasmick, Erica           10 Catoctin              29:53.30                  
177 Murphy, Jenna              9 Saint Mary's Ryken    30:42.40  162             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop O'Connell High Sch    58    9   10   12   13   14   19   27          
      Total Time:  1:43:12.20                                                    
         Average:    20:38.44                                                    
   2 Century                      75    3    7   18   22   25   40   42          
      Total Time:  1:43:57.10                                                    
         Average:    20:47.42                                                    
   3 Bel Air                     167   23   26   36   37   45   50  101          
      Total Time:  1:49:13.10                                                    
         Average:    21:50.62                                                    
   4 Northwest High School       170    6   21   41   44   58   74  103          
      Total Time:  1:48:10.40                                                    
         Average:    21:38.08                                                    
   5 McDonogh School             175    2    8   17   71   77   79               
      Total Time:  1:47:23.90                                                    
         Average:    21:28.78                                                    
   6 South River High School     191   11   15   28   54   83  113  120          
      Total Time:  1:49:26.00                                                    
         Average:    21:53.20                                                    
   7 Joliet Catholic Academy     230   16   48   49   56   61   63   81          
      Total Time:  1:51:16.70                                                    
         Average:    22:15.34                                                    
   8 Notre Dame Prep             242   38   39   47   51   67   69   75          
      Total Time:  1:51:56.00                                                    
         Average:    22:23.20                                                    
   9 John Carroll High School    244    1   30   46   82   85   93  115          
      Total Time:  1:50:41.61                                                    
         Average:    22:08.32                                                    
  10 Quince Orchard Cougars      320    5   20   57  117  121  133  137          
      Total Time:  1:54:08.10                                                    
         Average:    22:49.62                                                    
  11 North Hagerstown High Sch   321   59   60   64   65   73   92  148          
      Total Time:  1:54:40.80                                                    
         Average:    22:56.16                                                    
  12 Fallston High School        351   29   34   84   97  107  108  111          
      Total Time:  1:56:13.80                                                    
         Average:    23:14.76                                                    
  13 Montgomery Blair High Sch   363   35   68   76   88   96  124  141          
      Total Time:  1:56:43.10                                                    
         Average:    23:20.62                                                    
  14 Mercy High School           366   31   55   86   95   99  116  150          
      Total Time:  1:56:54.10                                                    
         Average:    23:22.82                                                    
  15 Red Lion High School        404   52   70   78   94  110  118  139          
      Total Time:  1:58:15.40                                                    
         Average:    23:39.08                                                    
  16 Delone Catholic High Scho   418   32   62   72  122  130  151  155          
      Total Time:  1:59:13.00                                                    
         Average:    23:50.60                                                    
  17 Gaithersburg High School    463    4   98  102  128  131  154               
      Total Time:  2:00:17.80                                                    
         Average:    24:03.56                                                    
  18 Academy of the Holy Cross   485   66   89  105  106  119  132  140          
      Total Time:  2:01:33.45                                                    
         Average:    24:18.69                                                    
  19 Clarksburg High School      492   43   53  114  126  156  157               
      Total Time:  2:04:08.90                                                    
         Average:    24:49.78                                                    
  20 Middletown High School      496   80   87   91  109  129  138  152          
      Total Time:  2:02:25.30                                                    
         Average:    24:29.06                                                    
  21 Elizabeth Seton High Scho   527   24   90  134  135  144                    
      Total Time:  2:04:58.60                                                    
         Average:    24:59.72                                                    
  22 Northern High School        576   33  125  127  145  146  147  149          
      Total Time:  2:07:30.60                                                    
         Average:    25:30.12                                                    
  23 Frederick High School       598  100  104  112  123  159  161               
      Total Time:  2:08:09.90                                                    
         Average:    25:37.98                                                    
  24 Saint Mary's Ryken          732  136  142  143  153  158  160  162          
      Total Time:  2:16:22.90                                                    
         Average:    27:16.58                                                    


 M & D Timing - Contractor License                          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
             Peter Geraghty Cross Country Invitational 08 - 9/5/2009             
                           Mount St. Mary's University                           
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Puffet, Corey             12 Dematha High School   15:51.40    1             
  2 Jablonski, Matt           11 Loyola Blake.         16:02.30    2             
  3 Ledder, Billy             12 Gonzaga High School   16:14.40    3             
  4 Graves, Kyle              12 Good Counsel          16:23.40    4             
  5 Riely, Jack               10 Good Counsel          16:24.50    5             
  6 Pineda, Richard           11 South River           16:39.30    6             
  7 Leibold, Collin           11 Gonzaga High School   16:41.90    7             
  8 Pezza, Nick               11 Century               16:45.80    8             
  9 Pickett, Ben              10 John Carroll          16:47.20    9             
 10 Sauvageau, Chris          11 Delone Catholic       16:47.40   10             
 11 Fitzgerald, Mike          10 Good Counsel          16:53.40   11             
 12 Holland, Ed               12 Red Lion              16:55.90   12             
 13 Muse, Tyler               11 Bel Air               16:59.90   13             
 14 Narang, Jatin             12 Clarksburg            17:00.20   14             
 15 Connor, Ryan                 Gonzaga High School   17:00.70   15             
 16 Crozier, Mike                Gonzaga High School   17:02.60   16             
 17 Zeiss, Ben                12 Gonzaga High School   17:08.80   17             
 18 Spaulding, Conor          11 Quince Orchard        17:11.20   18             
 19 Stepek, Brendan           12 Gaithersburg          17:11.70   19             
 20 Erford, Matt              12 Loyola Blake.         17:12.80   20             
 21 Stepek, Shane             11 Gaithersburg          17:14.80   21             
 22 Tizard, Brendan           12 Loyola Blake.         17:16.40   22             
 23 Laratta, Evan             10 Quince Orchard        17:16.50   23             
 24 Cantwell, Walter          12 Camden Catholic       17:20.70   24             
 25 Henriksen, James          11 Good Counsel          17:22.40   25             
 26 O'Connor, Ryan            11 Northern              17:24.40   26             
 27 Lobo, John                   Loyola Blake.         17:25.70   27             
 28 Finley, Pat                  Loyola Blake.         17:26.00   28             
 29 Croft, Matt               10 Red Lion              17:28.70   29             
 30 Lewis, Fran                  Gonzaga High School   17:30.50   30             
 31 Cook, Nick                12 Bel Air               17:32.00   31             
 32 Hengen, Josh              12 McDonogh School       17:39.00   32             
 33 McNamara, Thomas          12 Quince Orchard        17:43.20   33             
 34 Martinez, George          11 Frederick High S      17:45.40   34             
 35 Fleury, Will              12 Gonzaga High School   17:47.90   35             
 36 Meringolo, Allen          10 Good Counsel          17:49.70   36             
 37 Rullo, Patrick            10 McDonogh School       17:51.00   37             
 38 Mead, Pat                 12 Century               17:53.40   38             
 39 Fenton, Ryan              11 Century               17:54.40   39             
 40 Ford, Connor              12 Dematha High School   17:56.80   40             
 41 Williams, Isaac           12 Northern              17:57.90   41             
 42 Brockett, Nathan          10 Good Counsel          17:58.40   42             
 43 Brennan, Jacob            11 Northwest             17:59.60   43             
 44 Richardson, Ian           12 John Carroll          18:01.50   44             
 45 Hadley, Greg              10 The Heights School    18:03.70                  
 46 Smith, Brandon            11 Bel Air               18:04.20   45             
 47 Zunkeler, Sam              9 Gilman School         18:05.50   46             
 48 Torres, Jason             12 Saint Mary's Ryken    18:06.00   47             
 49 Sheehey, Connor           12 Loyola Blake.         18:07.30   48             
 50 Wiedefeld, Hank           11 Loyola Blake.         18:09.30   49             
 51 Foo, Sam                  12 St. John's            18:12.60   50             
 52 Watson, Chris             11 Gilman School         18:13.20   51             
 53 Butt, Ian                 12 McDonogh School       18:13.40   52             
 54 Wievoniey, Tim            11 Northern              18:13.70   53             
 55 Hensler, Jack             11 Camden Catholic       18:14.80   54             
 56 Daley, Russ               11 Clarksburg            18:15.60   55             
 57 Schlef, M                    Gilman School         18:17.20   56             
 58 Pollack, Jack                Gilman School         18:20.00   57             
 59 Flowers, Jack             11 Gilman School         18:21.50   58             
 60 Fletcher, Drew            11 Bishop O'Connell      18:28.00   59             
 61 Norris, Corey             11 Northwest             18:29.30   60             
 62 Pardoe, Josh                 Red Lion              18:30.70   61             
 63 Etheridge, Trevor         12 Century               18:32.40   62             
 64 Zerby, Andrew             12 Quince Orchard        18:34.30   63             
 65 Abbate, Frank             10 Fallston              18:36.10   64             
 66 Rice, Kyle                12 McDonogh School       18:36.50   65             
 67 Roth, David               11 Delone Catholic       18:37.40   66             
 68 Licorish, Alex            12 Camden Catholic       18:37.60   67             
 69 McQuillan, Rob            11 Mt. St. Joseph        18:40.60   68             
 70 Kersey, David             11 South River           18:40.80   69             
 71 Cross, Steve              11 Bel Air               18:43.40   70             
 72 Danoff, Corey                Quince Orchard        18:45.20   71             
 73 Hackett, Joel             12 Clarksburg            18:48.10   72             
 74 Romney, Daniel            11 Northwest             18:50.50   73             
 75 Harvatine, Sam            11 Century               18:51.90   74             
 76 Tretton, Zach             11 Bel Air               18:52.40   75             
 77 Hassler, Gabe             12 St. John's            18:55.80   76             
 78 Joseph, Prince            11 Northwest             19:01.60   77             
 79 McCoy, Jalen              10 Dematha High School   19:03.80   78             
 80 Dekert, Travis            10 Mt. St. Joseph        19:04.90   79             
 81 Ellis, Andrew                John Carroll          19:05.20   80             
 82 Sonken, Joey               9 Northwest             19:07.90   81             
 83 Pacione, Alex             12 Camden Catholic       19:08.90   82             
 84 Hay, James                10 South River           19:09.70   83             
 85 Brewer, John              10 Dematha High School   19:10.70   84             
 86 Borten, Michael           10 Quince Orchard        19:13.60   85             
 87 Reed, Trever              10 Gaithersburg          19:15.30   86             
 88 Fagan, James              11 Northern              19:16.50   87             
 89 Cooper, Kyle              11 Frederick High S      19:16.80   88             
 90 Ardanuy, Jeremy           11 Montgomery Blair      19:19.00   89             
 91 Pollack, Gab              11 Montgomery Blair      19:21.40   90             
 92 Silber, Zack              12 McDonogh School       19:23.20   91             
 93 Wong, Robbie              12 Clarksburg            19:23.30   92             
 94 Chen, K                      Gilman School         19:24.20   93             
 95 Gallen, Dan               12 John Carroll          19:24.40   94             
 96 Stella, John                 Bishop O'Connell      19:24.60   95             
 97 Dodd, Sam                 12 Mt. St. Joseph        19:25.50   96             
 98 Spann, Will               11 Northern              19:26.40   97             
 99 Olson, Robert             11 Northern              19:26.70   98             
100 Riehl, Sam                11 McDonogh School       19:27.20   99             
101 Reidy, Kevin                 Bishop O'Connell      19:27.40  100             
102 Goda, Dan                 12 Century               19:27.70  101             
103 Coleman, TJ               11 Delone Catholic       19:28.10  102             
104 McCabe, Nick                 Red Lion              19:28.90  103             
105 Wilkinson, Reed           12 Frederick High S      19:29.20  104             
106 Pardoe, Nate                 Red Lion              19:29.90  105             
107 Holleran, Keith           12 Bishop O'Connell      19:30.60  106             
108 Smith, Tyler              11 North Hagerstown      19:31.10  107             
109 Ammenheuser, Chad         12 Catoctin              19:31.60  108             
110 Baker, Alex               12 Quince Orchard        19:31.70  109             
111 Ziptel, Connor            11 South River           19:34.00  110             
112 O'Connor, Brian           10 Clarksburg            19:34.30  111             
113 Kelley, Martin            10 St. John's            19:35.20  112             
114 Richmond, Corey            9 South River           19:35.80  113             
115 Morrison, Connor          10 Mt. St. Joseph        19:37.50  114             
116 Roberts, Neil             12 Bishop O'Connell      19:38.00  115             
117 Gaudite, CJ               12 Camden Catholic       19:38.20  116             
118 Anderson, Brian           10 South River           19:38.80  117             
119 Whitesell, Frank             Bishop O'Connell      19:39.30  118             
120 Leishman, Andrew          11 Frederick High S      19:39.80  119             
121 Shuster, Adam              9 North Hagerstown      19:41.80  120             
122 Deputy, Manny              9 Gaithersburg          19:42.00  121             
123 Humerick, Brandon         11 Catoctin              19:43.80  122             
124 Casselle, Simon           12 St. John's            19:44.70  123             
125 O'Neill, Alex             12 St. John's            19:45.90  124             
126 Green, Elliott            12 Saint Mary's Ryken    19:46.10  125             
127 Dubois, Colin             12 Catoctin              19:47.10  126             
128 Cate, Darian              11 Frederick High S      19:47.40  127             
129 Agnolutto, Scott          11 Northern              19:50.10  128             
130 Griffith, Zach            11 Saint Mary's Ryken    19:51.20  129             
131 Parish, Mitch             10 Mt. St. Joseph        19:54.20  130             
132 Senft, Chris              12 Northwest             19:54.60  131             
133 Thomas, James             12 Clarksburg            19:55.80  132             
134 Bland, Richard            12 Saint Mary's Ryken    19:56.30  133             
135 Stolkavich, Billy          9 Littlestown High      19:56.50  134             
136 Greig, Mike                  John Carroll          19:57.10  135             
137 Matthews, John            12 South River           19:59.30  136             
138 Lovell, Drew                 Bel Air               20:00.80  137             
139 Coffey, John              11 Camden Catholic       20:03.00  138             
140 Edwards, Keric            11 Red Lion              20:03.50  139             
141 Thompson, Neil            10 Fallston              20:03.90  140             
142 Haden, Alex               12 McDonogh School       20:04.70  141             
143 Johnson, Joe              12 Gaithersburg          20:05.20  142             
144 Austin, Danny             10 Century               20:05.60  143             
145 Herrick, James            10 The Heights School    20:05.80                  
146 Tracey, John              11 St. John's            20:07.90  144             
147 Good, Jeremiah               Red Lion              20:08.20  145             
148 Wagner, Mark              12 Fallston              20:09.50  146             
149 Ajayi, Jeff               11 Dematha High School   20:18.00  147             
150 Vojtecky, Andrew          10 Delone Catholic       20:18.40  148             
151 Robison, Ethan            10 North Hagerstown      20:20.60  149             
152 Roland, Kane              11 Saint Mary's Ryken    20:26.30  150             
153 Young, Luke               11 Littlestown High      20:28.10  151             
154 Leonard, Peter            11 Montgomery Blair      20:34.10  152             
155 Hollenbaugh, Roger        10 Littlestown High      20:35.30  153             
156 Landis, Zach              12 Saint Mary's Ryken    20:38.50  154             
157 Broache, Cody             10 Mt. St. Joseph        20:38.90  155             
158 Cunningham, Mickey        10 North Hagerstown      20:39.80  156             
159 Owen, Luke                12 Northwest             20:45.90  157             
160 Swam, Rob                    Bel Air               20:47.60  158             
161 Coles, Aaron                 Frederick High S      20:48.60  159             
162 Stone, Jeff               10 Catoctin              20:49.40  160             
163 Goodman, Steve               Delone Catholic       20:49.80  161             
164 Colby, Kiernan            10 Montgomery Blair      20:50.20  162             
165 Ameri, Cyrus              11 Clarksburg            20:51.60  163             
166 Kehne, Greg               10 Montgomery Blair      21:00.60  164             
167 Edwards, Sam                 Delone Catholic       21:02.40  165             
168 Ruppert, Josh                Delone Catholic       21:04.70  166             
169 Miles, Zach               12 Saint Mary's Ryken    21:14.90  167             
170 Das, Sanjeev              12 Frederick High S      21:16.70  168             
171 Allen, Philip             10 The Heights School    21:24.70                  
172 Kimmel, Billy             10 Montgomery Blair      21:26.00  169             
173 Trapane, Nick             11 Catoctin              21:32.20  170             
174 Johnson, Onyx             10 Dematha High School   21:43.50  171             
175 Hicks, Pete               12 Fallston              21:49.60  172             
176 Huffman, Cody             12 Littlestown High      21:55.00  173             
177 Nevells, Joe              10 Littlestown High      22:08.90  174             
178 Kaiser, Cotton            11 Camden Catholic       22:11.80  175             
179 Muggenburg, Derek         10 North Hagerstown      22:25.10  176             
180 Nurkhaidarov, Beckezhan   10 North Hagerstown      22:28.30  177             
181 Whelan, Eric              11 Littlestown High      22:31.50  178             
182 Knoll, Dean               10 Fallston              22:44.50  179             
183 Lowder, Codie             12 North Hagerstown      23:07.40  180             
184 McMahon, Andrew              Fallston              24:01.70  181             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Gonzaga High School          58    3    7   15   16   17   30   35          
      Total Time:  1:24:08.40                                                    
         Average:    16:49.68                                                    
   2 Our Lady of Good Counsel     81    4    5   11   25   36   42               
      Total Time:  1:24:53.40                                                    
         Average:    16:58.68                                                    
   3 Loyola Blakelfield High S    99    2   20   22   27   28   48   49          
      Total Time:  1:25:23.20                                                    
         Average:    17:04.64                                                    
   4 Quince Orchard Cougars      208   18   23   33   63   71   85  109          
      Total Time:  1:29:30.40                                                    
         Average:    17:54.08                                                    
   5 Century                     221    8   38   39   62   74  101  143          
      Total Time:  1:29:57.90                                                    
         Average:    17:59.58                                                    
   6 Bel Air                     234   13   31   45   70   75  137  158          
      Total Time:  1:30:11.90                                                    
         Average:    18:02.38                                                    
   7 Gilman School               268   46   51   56   57   58   93               
      Total Time:  1:31:17.40                                                    
         Average:    18:15.48                                                    
   8 McDonogh School             277   32   37   52   65   91   99  141          
      Total Time:  1:31:43.10                                                    
         Average:    18:20.62                                                    
   9 Northern High School        304   26   41   53   87   97   98  128          
      Total Time:  1:32:18.90                                                    
         Average:    18:27.78                                                    
  10 Red Lion High School        310   12   29   61  103  105  139  145          
      Total Time:  1:31:54.10                                                    
         Average:    18:22.82                                                    
  11 Northwest High School       334   43   60   73   77   81  131  157          
      Total Time:  1:33:28.90                                                    
         Average:    18:41.78                                                    
  12 Camden Catholic             343   24   54   67   82  116  138  175          
      Total Time:  1:33:00.20                                                    
         Average:    18:36.04                                                    
  13 Clarksburg High School      344   14   55   72   92  111  132  163          
      Total Time:  1:33:01.50                                                    
         Average:    18:36.30                                                    
  14 Dematha High School         350    1   40   78   84  147  171               
      Total Time:  1:32:20.70                                                    
         Average:    18:28.14                                                    
  15 John Carroll High School    362    9   44   80   94  135                    
      Total Time:  1:33:15.40                                                    
         Average:    18:39.08                                                    
  16 South River High School     381    6   69   83  110  113  117  136          
      Total Time:  1:33:39.60                                                    
         Average:    18:43.92                                                    
  17 Gaithersburg High School    389   19   21   86  121  142                    
      Total Time:  1:33:29.00                                                    
         Average:    18:41.80                                                    
  18 Frederick High School       472   34   88  104  119  127  159  168          
      Total Time:  1:35:58.60                                                    
         Average:    19:11.72                                                    
  19 Bishop O'Connell High Sch   475   59   95  100  106  115  118               
      Total Time:  1:36:28.60                                                    
         Average:    19:17.72                                                    
  20 St. John's College High S   485   50   76  112  123  124  144               
      Total Time:  1:36:14.20                                                    
         Average:    19:14.84                                                    
  21 Mount St. Joseph High Sch   487   68   79   96  114  130  155               
      Total Time:  1:36:42.70                                                    
         Average:    19:20.54                                                    
  22 Delone Catholic High Scho   487   10   66  102  148  161  165  166          
      Total Time:  1:36:01.10                                                    
         Average:    19:12.22                                                    
  23 Saint Mary's Ryken          584   47  125  129  133  150  154  167          
      Total Time:  1:38:05.90                                                    
         Average:    19:37.18                                                    
  24 Montgomery Blair High Sch   657   89   90  152  162  164  169               
      Total Time:  1:41:05.30                                                    
         Average:    20:13.06                                                    
  25 Catoctin High School        686  108  122  126  160  170                    
      Total Time:  1:41:24.10                                                    
         Average:    20:16.82                                                    
  26 Fallston High School        701   64  140  146  172  179  181               
      Total Time:  1:43:23.60                                                    
         Average:    20:40.72                                                    
  27 North Hagerstown High Sch   708  107  120  149  156  176  177  180          
      Total Time:  1:42:38.40                                                    
         Average:    20:31.68                                                    
  28 Littlestown High School     785  134  151  153  173  174  178               
      Total Time:  1:45:03.80                                                    
         Average:    21:00.76                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About