MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Musselman Invitational
Mussleman Invitational History
Hosted By:
Martinsburg, WV
2009-08-29

Results from Runningmaryland.com
7th Annual Musselman Invitational Girls Varsity
Poor House Farm, Martinsburg, WV
Aug. 29, 2009



PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Hampshire                37    1    2    3   10   21   25        23:18.4    5:13.4
  2   Morgantown               63    6    9   15   16   17   19        24:49.1    3:02.6
  3   Martinsburg              73    5   12   14   20   22   23   28   25:26.3    4:27.7
  4   Berkeley Springs         85    7   11   13   18   36             26:22.7    9:33.5
  5   Musselman               118    4   24   29   30   31   33   34   27:19.7    6:23.6
  6   Washington              128    8   26   27   32   35             28:28.5    9:26.0

Individuals

1. Hampshire
    1  Carissa Guyer, Jr*          21:36.4    6:57
    2  Danielle Lewis, So*         22:00.0    7:05
    3  Sara Burkett, So*           22:23.9    7:13
   10  Melanie Denton, Sr*         23:42.0    7:38
   21  Brooke Dorsey, So*          26:49.7    8:38
   25  Hanna York, Jr*             27:55.6    8:59
Time = 1:56:31.9     Places = 37

2. Morgantown
    6  Katelyn Whisler, So*        23:00.2    7:24
    9  Elizabeth Duarte, Jr*       23:31.5    7:34
   15  Anne Harman, Sr*            25:36.6    8:15
   16  Elizabeth Sabatino, Fr*     25:54.6    8:20
   17  Erika Orlikoff, Sr*         26:02.7    8:23
   19  Alex Arthurs, Sr*           26:27.5    8:31
Time = 2:04:05.6     Places = 63

3. Martinsburg
    5  Shelby Johnson, Sr*         22:56.7    7:23
   12  Marie Myers, Sr*            25:01.0    8:03
   14  Karena Moran, Sr*           25:06.3    8:05
   20  Judy Hipelius, Fr*          26:42.9    8:36
   22  Rebekah Gletner, Sr*        27:24.4    8:49
   23  Bethany Dean, Fr*           27:25.0    8:49
   28  Erin Beck, Jr*              28:25.6    9:09
Time = 2:07:11.2     Places = 73

4. Berkeley Springs
    7  Macy Houch, So*             23:16.3    7:29
   11  Ardath Osborne, Sr*         24:20.5    7:50
   13  Chelsea Hessler, Jr*        25:05.6    8:05
   18  Sara Younker, Fr*           26:21.7    8:29
   36  Rachelle Myer, So*          32:49.7   10:34
Time = 2:11:53.6     Places = 85

5. Musselman
    4  Whitney Lewis, Sr*          22:33.7    7:16
   24  Meghan Stambaugh, Sr*       27:46.8    8:56
   29  Nicole Carinelli, Sr*       28:32.5    9:11
   30  Katie Farrell, Sr*          28:47.9    9:16
   31  Samantha Dorsey, Fr*        28:57.3    9:19
   33  Kaitlyn Neely, So*          29:59.2    9:39
   34  Sydney McDonald, Fr*        32:27.1   10:27
Time = 2:16:38.1     Places = 118

6. Washington
    8  Vivian Ruiz, So*            23:23.4    7:32
   26  Nikole Hilbert, Sr*         28:08.0    9:03
   27  Emily King, Sr*             28:18.1    9:07
   32  Kaylan Thibodeau, So*       29:43.8    9:34
   35  Nina Washington, Sr*        32:49.3   10:34
Time = 2:22:22.4     Places = 128
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Carissa Guyer, Jr*          21:36.4    6:57  Hampshire
    2     2  Danielle Lewis, So*         22:00.0    7:05  Hampshire
    3     3  Sara Burkett, So*           22:23.9    7:13  Hampshire
    4     4  Whitney Lewis, Sr*          22:33.7    7:16  Musselman
    5     5  Shelby Johnson, Sr*         22:56.7    7:23  Martinsburg
    6     6  Katelyn Whisler, So*        23:00.2    7:24  Morgantown
    7     7  Macy Houch, So*             23:16.3    7:29  Berkeley Springs
    8     8  Vivian Ruiz, So*            23:23.4    7:32  Washington
    9     9  Elizabeth Duarte, Jr*       23:31.5    7:34  Morgantown
   10    10  Melanie Denton, Sr*         23:42.0    7:38  Hampshire
   11    11  Ardath Osborne, Sr*         24:20.5    7:50  Berkeley Springs
   12    12  Marie Myers, Sr*            25:01.0    8:03  Martinsburg
   13    13  Chelsea Hessler, Jr*        25:05.6    8:05  Berkeley Springs
   14    14  Karena Moran, Sr*           25:06.3    8:05  Martinsburg
   15    15  Anne Harman, Sr*            25:36.6    8:15  Morgantown
   16    16  Elizabeth Sabatino, Fr*     25:54.6    8:20  Morgantown
   17    17  Erika Orlikoff, Sr*         26:02.7    8:23  Morgantown
   18    18  Sara Younker, Fr*           26:21.7    8:29  Berkeley Springs
   19    19  Alex Arthurs, Sr*           26:27.5    8:31  Morgantown
   20    20  Judy Hipelius, Fr*          26:42.9    8:36  Martinsburg
   21    21  Brooke Dorsey, So*          26:49.7    8:38  Hampshire
   22    22  Rebekah Gletner, Sr*        27:24.4    8:49  Martinsburg
   23    23  Bethany Dean, Fr*           27:25.0    8:49  Martinsburg
   24    24  Meghan Stambaugh, Sr*       27:46.8    8:56  Musselman
   25    25  Hanna York, Jr*             27:55.6    8:59  Hampshire
   26    26  Nikole Hilbert, Sr*         28:08.0    9:03  Washington
   27    27  Emily King, Sr*             28:18.1    9:07  Washington
   28    28  Erin Beck, Jr*              28:25.6    9:09  Martinsburg
   29    29  Nicole Carinelli, Sr*       28:32.5    9:11  Musselman
   30    30  Katie Farrell, Sr*          28:47.9    9:16  Musselman
   31    31  Samantha Dorsey, Fr*        28:57.3    9:19  Musselman
   32    32  Kaylan Thibodeau, So*       29:43.8    9:34  Washington
   33    33  Kaitlyn Neely, So*          29:59.2    9:39  Musselman
   34    34  Sydney McDonald, Fr*        32:27.1   10:27  Musselman
   35    35  Nina Washington, Sr*        32:49.3   10:34  Washington
   36    36  Rachelle Myer, So*          32:49.7   10:34  Berkeley Springs

7th Annual Musselman Invitational Boys Varsity
Poor House Farm, Martinsburg, WV
Aug. 29, 2009


PLACE  TEAM                  POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME    SPREAD

  1   Hampshire                47    4    6   10   11   16   21   22   19:38.1    2:05.2
  2   Morgantown               53    1    2    8   18   24   33   34   19:11.5    4:12.8
  3   Landon School            74    3   12   14   20   25   27   29   20:17.8    2:54.7
  4   Musselman               105    5    7   30   31   32   35   37   20:47.8    3:18.1
  5   Washington              107    9   15   17   28   38             21:00.5    3:42.9
  6   Martinsburg             117   13   19   23   26   36   39   40   21:20.5    2:16.8

INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Berkeley Springs

Individuals

1. Hampshire
    4  Nathan Whitacre, Sr         18:37.5    6:00
    6  Tim Loughran, Jr            18:54.9    6:05
   10  Eli Lipps, Fr               19:53.8    6:24
   11  Chris Wilson, So            20:01.8    6:27
   16  Holden Shockey, So          20:42.7    6:40
   21  Dustin Shanholtz, Fr        21:03.5    6:47
   22  Aaon Loar, So               21:08.8    6:48
Time = 1:38:10.5     Places = 47

2. Morgantown
    1  Cody Pelliccioni, Jr        17:02.4    5:29
    2  Lucas Greza, Sr             17:45.2    5:43
    8  Cameron Greza, Fr           19:02.2    6:08
   18  Dan Donnelly, Sr            20:52.4    6:43
   24  Stewart Lynch, So           21:15.1    6:50
   33  Brandon Nicholas, Fr        22:11.5    7:09
   34  Logan Moore, Jr             22:27.3    7:14
Time = 1:35:57.1     Places = 53

3. Landon School
    3  Jack Strabo, Sr             18:23.0    5:55
   12  Ryan Dougherty, Jr          20:20.2    6:33
   14  Jack Falvey, Jr             20:27.6    6:35
   20  Ceena Modarres, Sr          21:00.4    6:46
   25  Adam Brill, Fr              21:17.6    6:51
   27  Brian Liu, Sr               21:30.4    6:55
   29  Henry Zhu, Sr               21:48.9    7:01
Time = 1:41:28.6     Places = 74

4. Musselman
    5  Cody McDonald, Jr           18:51.2    6:04
    7  Austin Rigsby, Jr           19:01.9    6:08
   30  AndrewĘ Carroll, So         21:58.2    7:04
   31  Marcus Stephenson, Fr       21:58.7    7:04
   32  Steven Riner, So            22:09.3    7:08
   35  Doug Allen, Sr              22:33.9    7:16
   37  Joseph Jacobs, Sr           22:46.3    7:20
Time = 1:43:59.0     Places = 105

5. Washington
    9  Josh Davis, Jr              19:10.5    6:10
   15  Branden Hartman, So         20:36.4    6:38
   17  Greg Hawk, So               20:43.4    6:40
   28  Roland Rush, So             21:39.0    6:58
   38  Nic Coughlin, Jr            22:53.4    7:22
Time = 1:45:02.5     Places = 107

6. Martinsburg
   13  Nic Bauer, So               20:24.5    6:34
   19  Khiry Timbers, Sr           20:56.5    6:44
   23  Josh Orr, Sr                21:13.9    6:50
   26  Michael Hipelius, Sr        21:26.6    6:54
   36  Mason Griffin, So           22:41.2    7:18
   39  Skylar Hinson, So           22:53.6    7:22
   40  Sam Sullivan, Sr            23:09.7    7:27
Time = 1:46:42.5     Places = 117
Top

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Cody Pelliccioni, Jr        17:02.4    5:29  Morgantown
    2     2  Lucas Greza, Sr             17:45.2    5:43  Morgantown
    3        John Mundey, Sr             17:56.7    5:47  Berkeley Springs
    4     3  Jack Strabo, Sr             18:23.0    5:55  Landon School
    5     4  Nathan Whitacre, Sr         18:37.5    6:00  Hampshire
    6        Cory Yarrington, Sr         18:48.4    6:03  Berkeley Springs
    7     5  Cody McDonald, Jr           18:51.2    6:04  Musselman
    8     6  Tim Loughran, Jr            18:54.9    6:05  Hampshire
    9     7  Austin Rigsby, Jr           19:01.9    6:08  Musselman
   10     8  Cameron Greza, Fr           19:02.2    6:08  Morgantown
   11     9  Josh Davis, Jr              19:10.5    6:10  Washington
   12    10  Eli Lipps, Fr               19:53.8    6:24  Hampshire
   13    11  Chris Wilson, So            20:01.8    6:27  Hampshire
   14        Corey Shetler, Fr           20:08.2    6:29  Berkeley Springs
   15    12  Ryan Dougherty, Jr          20:20.2    6:33  Landon School
   16    13  Nic Bauer, So               20:24.5    6:34  Martinsburg
   17    14  Jack Falvey, Jr             20:27.6    6:35  Landon School
   18    15  Branden Hartman, So         20:36.4    6:38  Washington
   19    16  Holden Shockey, So          20:42.7    6:40  Hampshire
   20    17  Greg Hawk, So               20:43.4    6:40  Washington
   21    18  Dan Donnelly, Sr            20:52.4    6:43  Morgantown
   22    19  Khiry Timbers, Sr           20:56.5    6:44  Martinsburg
   23    20  Ceena Modarres, Sr          21:00.4    6:46  Landon School
   24    21  Dustin Shanholtz, Fr        21:03.5    6:47  Hampshire
   25    22  Aaon Loar, So               21:08.8    6:48  Hampshire
   26    23  Josh Orr, Sr                21:13.9    6:50  Martinsburg
   27    24  Stewart Lynch, So           21:15.1    6:50  Morgantown
   28    25  Adam Brill, Fr              21:17.6    6:51  Landon School
   29    26  Michael Hipelius, Sr        21:26.6    6:54  Martinsburg
   30    27  Brian Liu, Sr               21:30.4    6:55  Landon School
   31    28  Roland Rush, So             21:39.0    6:58  Washington
   32    29  Henry Zhu, Sr               21:48.9    7:01  Landon School
   33    30  AndrewĘ Carroll, So         21:58.2    7:04  Musselman
   34    31  Marcus Stephenson, Fr       21:58.7    7:04  Musselman
   35    32  Steven Riner, So            22:09.3    7:08  Musselman
   36    33  Brandon Nicholas, Fr        22:11.5    7:09  Morgantown
   37    34  Logan Moore, Jr             22:27.3    7:14  Morgantown
   38    35  Doug Allen, Sr              22:33.9    7:16  Musselman
   39    36  Mason Griffin, So           22:41.2    7:18  Martinsburg
   40    37  Joseph Jacobs, Sr           22:46.3    7:20  Musselman
   41    38  Nic Coughlin, Jr            22:53.4    7:22  Washington
   42    39  Skylar Hinson, So           22:53.6    7:22  Martinsburg
   43    40  Sam Sullivan, Sr            23:09.7    7:27  Martinsburg

7th Annual Musselman Invitational Combined JV
Poor House Farm, Martinsburg, WV
Aug. 29, 2009




        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME    PACE        TEAM

    1     1  Duncan Harvey, Sr           21:30.4    6:55  Landon School
    2     2  Mario Ledonne, Sr           21:35.5    6:57  Morgantown
    3     3  Eric Liebel, Fr             21:48.9    7:01  Morgantown
    4     4  Worth Smith, So             21:58.3    7:04  Landon School
    5     5  Brynn Harshbarger, Fr*      22:01.2    7:05  Morgantown
    6     6  John Twist, Fr              22:04.6    7:06  Morgantown
    7     7  Josh Miller, Fr             22:23.7    7:12  Musselman
    8     8  Kevin Keena, So             23:10.3    7:27  Landon School
    9     9  William Kuhn, So            23:12.1    7:28  Landon School
   10    10  Mark Strabo, So             23:12.6    7:28  Landon School
   11    11  Michael Everhart, Sr        23:15.0    7:29  Musselman
   12    12  Maggie Barbero, So*         24:47.9    7:59  Morgantown
   13    13  Bryan Gallion, Sr           24:50.4    8:00  Morgantown
   14    14  Pavan Jagannathan, Sr       25:03.8    8:04  Landon School
   15    15  Eric Harshbarger, So        25:05.3    8:04  Morgantown
   16        Jesse Navarro, Jr           27:17.6    8:47  Martinsburg
   17    16  Christina Kang, Fr*         27:47.4    8:57  Morgantown
   18    17  Anthony Beres, Jr           28:14.1    9:05  Morgantown
   19    18  Britney Lewis, Sr*          28:28.8    9:10  Musselman
   20    19  Maria Peredera, Sr*         29:03.5    9:21  Morgantown
   21    20  Jessica Griffith, So*       29:37.0    9:32  Morgantown
   22    21  Elizabeth Hale, Fr*         33:06.0   10:39  Musselman
   23    22  Caitlin Christian, Fr*      33:46.7   10:52  Musselman


Return to Top

Email | About