MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




USATF Region 3 - Girls
Hosted By: USATF
Landover, Maryland
2009-07-12

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2009 USATF Region III JO Championship                     
            Results at www.cfpitiming.com  - 7/9/2009 to 7/12/2009             
                  Prince George's Sports & Learn Complex, MD                   
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 3: R 14.38  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Lauryn               10 Glenarden           R 14.21Q +0.0  2 
  2 Mouzzon, Melicia             13 Carolina Eagl         15.09Q -0.1  4 
  3 Leonard, Sierra              10 Firebirds             15.55Q +0.0  1 
  4 Brown, Davida                Sequoyah                 15.65Q -0.2  3 
  5 Campbell, Jakiiah            13 Carolina Alls         15.28q +0.0  2 
  6 Smith, Taylor                55 Summerville           15.67q -0.1  4 
  7 Drewery, Kendal              10 Track Exp             15.71q +0.0  1 
  8 Morris, Precious             12 N-Motion TC           15.72q -0.1  4 
  9 Roe, Zayin                   12 Richmond Hea          15.81  +0.0  2 
 10 Torian, Briona               13 Triangle Cham         15.85  -0.1  4 
 10 Adams, Imani                 Impact Athle             15.85  -0.2  3 
 12 Kirby, Jachai                New Birth Tr             15.86  -0.1  4 
 13 Brown, Cori                  10 Firebirds             15.88  +0.0  1 
 14 Green, Jada                  13 Durham Stride         15.89  +0.0  2 
 15 Robinson, Kyna               13 Carolina Eagl         15.96  +0.0  2 
 16 Lyons, Khaila                10 Ft. Belvo             16.02  +0.0  1 
 17 Portis, Nia                  55 Summerville           16.11  -0.2  3 
 18 Ward, Christian              55 SC Unattached         16.24  -0.1  4 
 19 Pepper, Tariney              55 QuickStriders         16.27  +0.0  1 
 20 Taylor, Nicole               10 Track Exp             16.29  -0.2  3 
 21 Bell, Aaliyah                55 Palmetto T&F          16.34  +0.0  1 
 22 Brown, Neecole               12 Virginia Unat         16.49  +0.0  2 
 23 McDowell, Zhane              55 Summerville           16.74  -0.2  3 
 24 Tilmon, Jazmine              12 Norfolk Real          16.91  -0.1  4 
 25 McCarroll, Camille           55 QuickStriders         18.45  -0.2  3 
 -- Epps, Aniya                  12 Track-757                DQ  -0.2  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 3: R 14.38  7/2000      Jayda Barnes         Rising Stars TC PV     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Lauryn               10 Glenarden             14.19R  1.8 
  2 Mouzzon, Melicia             13 Carolina Eagl         14.77   1.8 
  3 Brown, Davida                Sequoyah                 15.29   1.8 
  4 Campbell, Jakiiah            13 Carolina Alls         15.33   1.8 
  5 Leonard, Sierra              10 Firebirds             15.39   1.8 
  6 Drewery, Kendal              10 Track Exp             15.40   1.8 
  7 Smith, Taylor                55 Summerville           15.62   1.8 
  8 Morris, Precious             12 N-Motion TC           15.74   1.8 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 3: R 30.05  7/12/2008   DaLoria Boone, 45 Baldwin Coun              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Harris, Lauryn               10 Glenarden           R 29.88Q -1.6  4 
  2 Mouzzon, Melicia             13 Carolina Eagl         31.71Q  0.2  1 
  3 Caldwell, Sydnei             Boys & Girls             32.68Q  0.4  3 
  4 Sabbakhan, Alahna            10 DC Speed              32.86Q -0.4  2 
  5 Smith, Taylor                55 Summerville           32.79q  0.2  1 
  6 Hanna, Kristina              13 Piedmont AC           32.92q  0.2  1 
  7 Robinson, Sydney             10 Elite Tra             33.29q -0.4  2 
  8 Leonard, Sierra              10 Firebirds             33.33q  0.4  3 
  9 Campbell, Jakiiah            13 Carolina Alls         33.42  -1.6  4 
 10 Brown, Cori                  10 Firebirds             33.47  -0.4  2 
 11 Morris, Precious             12 N-Motion TC           33.70  -1.6  4 
 11 Lyons, Khaila                10 Ft. Belvo             33.70   0.4  3 
 13 Portis, Nia                  55 Summerville           34.15  -1.6  4 
 14 Cade, Sanaa                  13 Carolina Elit         34.29   0.2  1 
 15 Kirby, Jachai                New Birth Tr             34.44  -0.4  2 
 16 Pepper, Tariney              55 QuickStriders         34.62   0.2  1 
 17 Roe, Zayin                   12 Richmond Hea          34.66  -0.4  2 
 18 Tilmon, Jazmine              12 Norfolk Real          35.36   0.2  1 
 19 Ricks, Ciana                 12 Track-757             36.83   0.4  3 
 20 Jones, Tyrani                55 G'Ville Jets          36.89  -0.4  2 
 21 Ward, Christian              55 SC Unattached         36.95  -1.6  4 
 22 Corprew, Katelan             12 Virginia Unat         37.64  -0.4  2 
 23 Brown, Neecole               12 Virginia Unat         39.40   0.4  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
    Region 3: R 30.05  7/12/2008   DaLoria Boone, 45 Baldwin Coun              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Lauryn               10 Glenarden             29.26R  2.0 
  2 Mouzzon, Melicia             13 Carolina Eagl         30.54   2.0 
  3 Caldwell, Sydnei             Boys & Girls             31.25   2.0 
  4 Sabbakhan, Alahna            10 DC Speed              31.44   2.0 
  5 Leonard, Sierra              10 Firebirds             32.49   2.0 
  6 Robinson, Sydney             10 Elite Tra             32.80   2.0 
  7 Hanna, Kristina              13 Piedmont AC           33.00   2.0 
  8 Smith, Taylor                55 Summerville           34.92   2.0 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 3: R 1:09.12  7/13/2008   Onajamh Pippins, 45 Boys & Girls          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sabbakhan, Alahna            10 DC Speed            1:12.87Q  3 
  2 Caldwell, Sydnei             Boys & Girls           1:13.23Q  2 
  3 Hanna, Kristina              13 Piedmont AC         1:13.67Q  4 
  4 Robinson, Kyna               13 Carolina Eagl       1:15.46Q  1 
  5 Robinson, Sydney             10 Elite Tra           1:14.48q  3 
  6 Price, Kennedy               Titans                 1:15.77q  1 
  7 Mccormick, Jala              Track Xplosion         1:16.32q  2 
  8 Hall-Robinson, Leyah         10 Glenarden           1:16.46q  3 
  9 Williams, Trinity            Titans                 1:17.07   2 
 10 Grant, Dejah                 10 Vision El           1:20.30   1 
 11 Lewis, Lauryn                10 New Wave            1:20.54   4 
 11 Strother, Carson             13 Charlotte Fli       1:20.54   3 
 13 Knight, Sydney               10 Maryland            1:21.84   1 
 14 Pepper, Tariney              55 QuickStriders       1:23.92   2 
 15 Mercer, Asya                 12 Track-757           1:24.53   2 
 16 Gaskiin, Kori                55 QuickStriders       1:28.82   1 
 17 Jones, Tyrani                55 G'Ville Jets        1:28.86   3 
 18 Reynolds, Skyler             12 Virginia Spe        1:29.02   4 
 19 Seymore, Victoria            12 Track-757           1:29.97   4 
 20 Hamilton, Elizabeth          55 Summerville         1:30.11   1 
 21 Berda, Chloe                 55 Mt Pleasant         1:36.51   3 
 22 Goolsby, Whitni              55 G'Ville Jets        1:37.24   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 3: R 1:09.12  7/13/2008   Onajamh Pippins, 45 Boys & Girls          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Caldwell, Sydnei             Boys & Girls           1:11.23  
  2 Hanna, Kristina              13 Piedmont AC         1:12.77  
  3 Robinson, Sydney             10 Elite Tra           1:12.86  
  4 Sabbakhan, Alahna            10 DC Speed            1:12.99  
  5 Mccormick, Jala              Track Xplosion         1:14.96  
  6 Hall-Robinson, Leyah         10 Glenarden           1:16.25  
  7 Robinson, Kyna               13 Carolina Eagl       1:16.56  
  8 Price, Kennedy               Titans                 1:19.59  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 3: R 2:43.64  7/7/2006    Marielle Lewis, 45 Gazelle Trac           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Sydnei             Boys & Girls           2:55.73  
  2 Jenkins, Dominique           Newroc Rocke           2:56.31  
  3 Suitte, Alayna               13 Upper Room          3:03.73  
  4 Mccormick, Jala              Track Xplosion         3:05.82  
  5 Runyan, Sydney               Etowah                 3:09.11  
  6 Sienche, Joanne              10 Rockville           3:09.57  
  7 Madden, Janaia               Titans                 3:11.55  
  8 Solomon, Mya                 Newroc Rocke           3:12.85  
  9 Harouna, Lydia               10 Rockville           3:13.80  
 10 Haddock, Nevaeh              13 Carolina Eagl       3:14.47  
 11 Watts, Javon                 10 Vision El           3:14.55  
 12 Grant, Dejah                 10 Vision El           3:15.78  
 13 Mitchell, Kaiaishah          13 Durham Stride       3:18.66  
 14 Cooper, Lindsay              13 Gastonia Jagu       3:19.29  
 15 Taylor, Camryn               Impact Athle           3:21.21  
 16 Bisnett, Adeline             10 Marlboro            3:21.60  
 17 Mercer, Asya                 12 Track-757           3:31.42  
 18 Kluck, Rebecca               12 Virginia Unat       3:54.24  
 19 Parham, Margaret             55 Florence TC         4:06.27  
 20 Stribling, kate              55 Mt Pleasant         4:23.47  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 3: R 5:53.25  7/13/2008   Timara Chapman, 13 Carolina Eagl          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Dominique           Newroc Rocke           5:49.59R 
  2 Suitte, Alayna               13 Upper Room          6:14.69  
  3 Runyan, Sydney               Etowah                 6:26.06  
  4 Madden, Janaia               Titans                 6:30.58  
  5 Shouse, Mary Kate            10 Howard Co           6:33.26  
  6 Bisnett, Adeline             10 Marlboro            6:54.31  
  7 Demps, Jade                  13 Carolina Eagl       6:54.82  
  8 Lawrence, Charizma           Voices of Fa           6:59.03  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Region 3: R 1:01.03  7/12/2008   10 Glenarden TC, 10 Glenarden TC          
                         S Antoine-Pompey, L Harris, A Richards, M Russell 
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        1:01.83q  2 
     1) Hall-Robinson, Leyah            2) Harris, Lauryn                 
     3) Robinson, Courtney              4) Walbrook, Sarah                
     5) Stewart, Lauren                 6) Howell, Talaya                 
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    1:02.38q  1 
     1) Dyer, Danielle                  2) Drewery, Kendal                
     3) Johnson, Jordyn                 4) Taylor, Nicole                 
     5) Chase, Toni                     6) Dubose, Aniya                  
  3 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         1:05.52q  2 
     1) Lewis, Lauryn                   2) Sims, Jesseca                  
     3) Syers, Janoah                   4) Thomas, Ronnesha               
     5) Thompson, Aaliyah               6) Robinson, Cori                 
  4 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     1:05.53q  2 
     1) Brown, Cori                     2) Leonard, Sierra                
     3) Battle, Tyara                   4) Minor, Kayla                   
     5) Johnson, Taila                  6) Omar, Alliyyah                 
  5 55 Summerville Storm  'A'                           1:06.58q  2 
     1) McDowell, Zhane                 2) Portis, Nia                    
     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Hamilton, Elizabeth            
     5) Cunningham, Na'Liyah            6) Scott, Alyssa                  
  6 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      1:08.34q  1 
     1) Bakare, Tahira                  2) Powell, London                 
     3) Ollivierre, Makayla             4) Thomas, Jazmine                
     5) Mack, Mikayla                   6) Ridley, Kennedy                
  7 10 Ft. Belvoir Sonic Boom Trac  'A'                 1:08.41q  2 
     1) Jones, Ashlyn                   2) Lyons, Khaila                  
     3) Martin, Ashanti                 4) Wallace, Ashley                
     5) Warmka, Aislinn                 6)                                
  8 12 Track-757  'A'                                   1:09.21q  1 
     1) Epps, Aniya                     2) Mercer, Asya                   
     3) Seymore, Victoria               4) Ricks, Ciani                   
     5) Ricks, Ciana                    6)                                
  9 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   1:11.64   1 
     1) Williams, Trinity               2) Ming, Milan                    
     3) Price, Kennedy                  4) Pringle, Jordan                
     5) Madden, Janaia                  6)                                
 -- 13 Durham Striders TC  'A'                               DQ   2 
     1) Edwards, Jaanasia               2) Green, Jada                    
     3) Penny-Campbell, Akoya           4) Robinson, Taylor               
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 3: R 1:01.03  7/12/2008   10 Glenarden TC, 10 Glenarden TC          
                         S Antoine-Pompey, L Harris, A Richards, M Russell 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        1:01.52  
     1) Hall-Robinson, Leyah            2) Harris, Lauryn                 
     3) Robinson, Courtney              4) Walbrook, Sarah                
     5) Stewart, Lauren                 6) Howell, Talaya                 
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    1:01.71  
     1) Dyer, Danielle                  2) Drewery, Kendal                
     3) Johnson, Jordyn                 4) Taylor, Nicole                 
     5) Chase, Toni                     6) Dubose, Aniya                  
  3 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     1:05.04  
     1) Brown, Cori                     2) Leonard, Sierra                
     3) Battle, Tyara                   4) Minor, Kayla                   
     5) Johnson, Taila                  6) Omar, Alliyyah                 
  4 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         1:05.06  
     1) Lewis, Lauryn                   2) Sims, Jesseca                  
     3) Syers, Janoah                   4) Thomas, Ronnesha               
     5) Thompson, Aaliyah               6) Robinson, Cori                 
  5 55 Summerville Storm  'A'                           1:06.38  
     1) McDowell, Zhane                 2) Portis, Nia                    
     3) Smith, Taylor                   4) Hamilton, Elizabeth            
     5) Cunningham, Na'Liyah            6) Scott, Alyssa                  
  6 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      1:06.53  
     1) Bakare, Tahira                  2) Powell, London                 
     3) Ollivierre, Makayla             4) Thomas, Jazmine                
     5) Mack, Mikayla                   6) Ridley, Kennedy                
  7 12 Track-757  'A'                                   1:07.88  
     1) Epps, Aniya                     2) Mercer, Asya                   
     3) Seymore, Victoria               4) Ricks, Ciani                   
     5) Ricks, Ciana                    6)                                
  8 10 Ft. Belvoir Sonic Boom Trac  'A'                 1:08.55  
     1) Jones, Ashlyn                   2) Lyons, Khaila                  
     3) Martin, Ashanti                 4) Wallace, Ashley                
     5) Warmka, Aislinn                 6)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Region 3: R 5:01.72  7/13/2008   10 Glenarden TC, 10 Glenarden TC          
                         S Antoine-Pompey, L Harris, A Richards, M Russell 
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:37.14q  1 
     1) Hall-Robinson, Leyah            2) Robinson, Courtney             
     3) Walbrook, Sarah                 4) Thornton-Fillyaw, Tamryn       
     5) Hewitt, Cameron                 6) Ellsworth, Amylia              
  2 13 Carolina Eagles Track Field  'A'                 5:40.24q  2 
     1) Gilbert, Brooke                 2) Haddock, Nevaeh                
     3) Mouzzon, Melicia                4) Robinson, Kyna                 
  3 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         5:46.47q  2 
     1) Lewis, Lauryn                   2) Sam, Mikah                     
     3) Sims, Jesseca                   4) Thomas, Ronnesha               
     5) Thompson, Aaliyah               6)                                
  4 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                          6:05.87q  1 
     1) Harouna, Amina                  2) Harouna, Lydia                 
     3) Schwartz, Christina             4) Sienche, Joanne                
  5 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      6:06.37q  2 
     1) Bakare, Tahira                  2) Powell, London                 
     3) Ollivierre, Makayla             4) Thomas, Jazmine                
     5) Mack, Mikayla                   6) Ridley, Kennedy                
  6 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                         6:07.32q  2 
     1) Adams, Imani                    2) Hill, Kennedy                  
     3) Taylor, Camryn                  4) Cumberbatch, Kaori             
     5) Taylor, Kennedy                 6) Fernandez, Kimberly            
  7 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    6:14.47q  1 
     1) Taylor, Nicole                  2) Chase, Toni                    
     3) Tukpah, Nailah                  4) Cunningham, Kaiya              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Girls
================================================================
    Region 3: R 5:01.72  7/13/2008   10 Glenarden TC, 10 Glenarden TC          
                         S Antoine-Pompey, L Harris, A Richards, M Russell 
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   5:21.56  
     1) Ming, Milan                     2) Williams, Trinity              
     3) Price, Kennedy                  4)                                
     5) Pringle, Jordan                 6)                                
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:23.84  
     1) Hall-Robinson, Leyah            2) Robinson, Courtney             
     3) Walbrook, Sarah                 4) Thornton-Fillyaw, Tamryn       
     5) Hewitt, Cameron                 6) Ellsworth, Amylia              
  3 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         5:26.91  
     1) Lewis, Lauryn                   2) Sam, Mikah                     
     3) Sims, Jesseca                   4) Thomas, Ronnesha               
     5) Thompson, Aaliyah               6)                                
  4 13 Carolina Eagles Track Field  'A'                 5:38.48  
  5 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    5:53.53  
     1) Taylor, Nicole                  2) Chase, Toni                    
     3) Tukpah, Nailah                  4) Cunningham, Kaiya              
  6 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                         5:56.19  
     1) Adams, Imani                    2) Hill, Kennedy                  
     3) Taylor, Camryn                  4) Cumberbatch, Kaori             
     5) Taylor, Kennedy                 6) Fernandez, Kimberly            
  7 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                          5:57.76  
     1) Harouna, Amina                  2) Harouna, Lydia                 
     3) Schwartz, Christina             4) Sienche, Joanne                
  8 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      5:57.91  
     1) Bakare, Tahira                  2) Powell, London                 
     3) Ollivierre, Makayla             4) Thomas, Jazmine                
     5) Mack, Mikayla                   6) Ridley, Kennedy                
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
    Region 3: R 3.99m  7/9/2004    Amber Lewis, East Cobb                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Drewery, Kendal              10 Track Exp             3.65m   NWI  11-11.75 
  2 Campbell, Jakiiah            13 Carolina Alls         3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 
  3 Willingham, Mya              Sapphire Tra             3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
  4 Smith, Sonia                 10 Marlboro              3.26m   NWI  10-08.50 
  5 Roe, Zayin                   12 Richmond Hea          3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 
  6 Ward, Christian              55 SC Unattached         3.12m   NWI  10-03.00 
  7 Hanna, Kristina              13 Piedmont AC           3.09m   NWI  10-01.75 
  8 Green, Jada                  13 Durham Stride         3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
  9 Owens, Dondrett              Etowah                   2.79m   NWI   9-02.00 
 10 Corprew, Katelan             12 Virginia Unat         2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 
 11 Grant, Dejah                 10 Vision El             2.71m   NWI   8-10.75 
 12 Demps, Jade                  13 Carolina Eagl         2.68m   NWI   8-09.50 
 13 Davis, Mykaylyn              12 Norfolk Real          2.67m   NWI   8-09.25 
 14 Bell, Aaliyah                55 Palmetto T&F          2.52m   NWI   8-03.25 
 15 Powell, London               10 Hummingbi             2.44m   NWI   8-00.25 
 16 Milton, Dahnielle            55 Mt Pleasant           2.31m   NWI   7-07.00 
 17 Hamilton, Elizabeth          55 Summerville           2.06m   NWI   6-09.25 
 18 Fernandez, Kimberly          Impact Athle             2.01m   NWI   6-07.25 
 19 Runyan, Sydney               Etowah                   1.84m   NWI   6-00.50 
 20 Foy, Skyler                  13 Carolina Eagl         1.78m   NWI   5-10.25 
 -- Brown, Neecole               12 Virginia Unat          FOUL                 
 -- Hatchett, Kiana              12 Virginia Unat          FOUL                 
 -- Taylor, Kennedy              Impact Athle              FOUL                 
 
Shot Put Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 3: R 4.81m  7/13/2008   Javon Joyner, 45 Running Pant               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laws, Jala                   13 Triangle Cham         4.52m   14-10.00 
  2 Torian, Briona               13 Triangle Cham         4.44m   14-07.00 
  3 Buck, Zoe                    10 Track Exp             4.29m   14-01.00 
  3 Murph, Morgan                13 Carolina Eagl         4.29m   14-01.00 
  5 Lester, Kenya                13 Upper Room            3.67m   12-00.50 
  6 Nobrega, Madison             13 Durham Stride         3.64m   11-11.50 
  7 Davis, Mykaylyn              12 Norfolk Real          3.63m   11-11.00 
  8 Morris, Kylie                10 Track Exp             3.47m   11-04.75 
  9 Harris, Saniya               10 Nexus Tra             3.45m   11-04.00 
 10 Milton, Dahnielle            55 Mt Pleasant           3.32m   10-10.75 
 11 Brown, Davida                Sequoyah                 3.30m   10-10.00 
 12 Kluck, Rebecca               12 Virginia Unat         3.20m   10-06.00 
 13 Seymore, Victoria            12 Track-757             3.09m   10-01.75 
 14 Spence, Imani                13 Durham Stride         2.99m    9-09.75 
 15 Fernandez, Kimberly          Impact Athle             2.76m    9-00.75 
 16 Jefferson, Alia              10 Vision El             2.70m    8-10.25 
 17 Stribling, kate              55 Mt Pleasant           2.44m    8-00.25 
 18 Casey, Imani                 Villa Rica T             2.19m    7-02.25 
 19 Venable, Navaya              12 Central VA T          2.04m    6-08.50 
 20 Taylor, Kennedy              Impact Athle             1.45m    4-09.25 
 
Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
    Region 3: R 15.00m  7/12/2008   Kammann Brown, 45 Sequoyah                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laws, Jala                   13 Triangle Cham        10.72m      35-02 
  2 Murph, Morgan                13 Carolina Eagl        10.63m      34-10 
  3 Spence, Imani                13 Durham Stride        10.50m      34-05 
  4 Harris, Joy                  13 Charlotte Fli         9.29m      30-06 
  5 Harris, Saniya               10 Nexus Tra             8.52m      27-11 
  6 Sienche, Joanne              10 Rockville             7.70m      25-03 
  7 Jefferson, Alia              10 Vision El             7.63m      25-00 
  8 Brooks, Caniya               10 The 747 T             7.48m      24-06 
  9 Kluck, Rebecca               12 Virginia Unat         7.46m      24-06 
 10 Morris, Kylie                10 Track Exp             7.28m      23-11 
 11 Davis, Mykaylyn              12 Norfolk Real          5.88m      19-03 
 12 Haddock, Nevaeh              13 Carolina Eagl         4.81m      15-09 
 13 Berda, Chloe                 55 Mt Pleasant           4.79m      15-08 
 14 Brabson, Erin                12 N-Motion TC           4.11m      13-06 
 15 Venable, Navaya              12 Central VA T          3.93m      12-11 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region 3: R 13.37  7/1991      Keva Belcher         Kettering       PV, Ket
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ward, Destiny                12 Track-757             14.10Q -0.9  3 
  2 Bailey, Jaylah               Baldwin Coun             14.12Q  0.3  2 
  3 Davis, Stephanie             10 Firebirds             14.28Q -1.3  1 
  4 Jordan, Mikayla              Voices of Fa             14.22Q -0.9  3 
  5 Grier-spratley, Miranda      10 Cobra Tra             14.56Q -1.3  1 
  6 Tucker, Jessica              12 Track-757             14.77Q  0.3  2 
  7 Richards, Arianna            10 Glenarden             14.28q -0.9  3 
  8 Parker, Anaya                12 Norfolk Extr          14.76q -0.9  3 
  9 Pyles, Brionne               10 Maryland              14.82   0.3  2 
 10 Lyles, Legaci                10 Firebirds             14.95  -1.3  1 
 10 Smith, Alisha                55 Georgetown TC         14.95   0.3  2 
 12 Blount, Kori-Madisyn         12 N-Motion TC           14.97   0.3  2 
 13 Robinson, Chloe              Titans                   14.99  -1.3  1 
 14 Morris, Jailyn               10 Track Exp             15.02   0.3  2 
 15 Deveaux, Aaliyah             55 Summerville           15.08  -0.9  3 
 16 Chappell, D'Nautica          Middle Georg             15.09  -0.9  3 
 17 Heyward, Tanasia             55 Georgetown TC         15.11  -1.3  1 
 18 Jones, Ahrea                 12 Henrico Pace          15.31  -1.3  1 
 19 White, Fayta                 55 Georgetown TC         15.42  -0.9  3 
 20 Biering, Natalie             55 Summerville           15.64  -1.3  1 
 21 Jeffrey, Dymier              12 Richmond Hea          15.68  -0.9  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 12.85  7/29/1990   Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region 3: R 13.37  7/1991      Keva Belcher         Kettering       PV, Ket
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Ward, Destiny                12 Track-757             13.81   2.2 
  2 Davis, Stephanie             10 Firebirds             14.02   2.2  14.012
  3 Bailey, Jaylah               Baldwin Coun             14.02   2.2  14.016
  4 Grier-spratley, Miranda      10 Cobra Tra             14.15   2.2 
  5 Jordan, Mikayla              Voices of Fa             14.17   2.2 
  6 Richards, Arianna            10 Glenarden             14.20   2.2 
  7 Parker, Anaya                12 Norfolk Extr          14.38   2.2 
  8 Tucker, Jessica              12 Track-757             14.47   2.2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Region 3: R 27.59  7/9/2006    Ariel Pryor, 45 UNA                         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bailey, Jaylah               Baldwin Coun             28.28Q  0.8  2 
  2 Jordan, Mikayla              Voices of Fa             29.25Q  1.0  1 
  3 Davis, Stephanie             10 Firebirds             29.51Q  1.2  3 
  4 Ward, Destiny                12 Track-757             28.92Q  0.8  2 
  5 Crawford, Zyia               Titans                   29.66Q  1.0  1 
  6 Johnson, Gabriella           10 Maryland              30.26Q  1.2  3 
  7 Johnson, Malana              10 Maryland              30.47q  0.8  2 
  8 Stafford, Alexis             12 Henrico Pace          30.58q  1.0  1 
  9 Morris, Jailyn               10 Track Exp             30.60   0.8  2 
 10 Johnson, Ayanna              10 Glenarden             30.64   1.2  3 
 11 Tucker, Jessica              12 Track-757             30.88   1.0  1 
 12 Lyles, Legaci                10 Firebirds             31.02   0.8  2 
 13 Smith, Alisha                55 Georgetown TC         31.12   1.2  3 
 14 Parker, Anaya                12 Norfolk Extr          31.19   1.2  3 
 15 Jordan, Jade                 55 Summerville           32.04   1.0  1 
 15 Biering, Natalie             55 Summerville           32.04   0.8  2 
 17 Hunt, Serenity               55 Florence TC           32.29   1.0  1 
 18 Blount, Kori-Madisyn         12 N-Motion TC           32.33   0.8  2 
 19 Goolsby, Mia-Mariah          55 G'Ville Jets          32.36   1.2  3 
 20 White, Fayta                 55 Georgetown TC         33.11   0.8  2 
 21 Johnson, Janaqueyana         55 G'Vegas RR            34.10   1.0  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
     JO Meet: J 26.70  7/31/2004   Robin Reynolds, Miami, FL                   
    Region 3: R 27.59  7/9/2006    Ariel Pryor, 45 UNA                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bailey, Jaylah               Baldwin Coun             28.03   2.5 
  2 Davis, Stephanie             10 Firebirds             28.30   2.5 
  3 Ward, Destiny                12 Track-757             28.51   2.5 
  4 Crawford, Zyia               Titans                   28.77   2.5 
  5 Jordan, Mikayla              Voices of Fa             29.00   2.5 
  6 Johnson, Gabriella           10 Maryland              29.47   2.5 
  7 Stafford, Alexis             12 Henrico Pace          30.19   2.5 
  8 Johnson, Malana              10 Maryland              30.61   2.5 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Region 3: R 1:01.85  7/2000      Elan Hilaire    Baltimore Track Fac  PV   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Crawford, Zyia               Titans                 1:05.66Q  1 
  2 Ward, Destiny                12 Track-757           1:06.03Q  2 
  3 Russell, Masai               10 Glenarden           1:08.32Q  3 
  4 Pippins, Star                Boys & Girls           1:07.85Q  2 
  5 Jordan, Mikayla              Voices of Fa           1:07.89Q  1 
  6 Johnson, Sydney              10 Southern            1:10.47Q  3 
  7 Boone, DaLoria               Baldwin Coun           1:07.87q  2 
  8 Stafford, Alexis             12 Henrico Pace        1:12.64q  3 
  9 Harris-Edwards, Paige        10 Hummingbi           1:12.91   3 
 10 Jeffrey, Dymier              12 Richmond Hea        1:13.87   1 
 11 Green, Jaya                  10 Columbia            1:13.96   1 
 12 Collins, Shakeria            Baldwin Coun           1:14.50   3 
 13 Royer, Joie                  Voices of Fa           1:14.53   1 
 14 Colbert, Tylar               10 Pikesvill           1:14.58   3 
 15 Goolsby, Mia-Mariah          55 G'Ville Jets        1:15.39   2 
 16 Jackson, Amaya               12 Henrico Pace        1:16.40   2 
 17 Lewis, Erika                 10 Pikesvill           1:17.36   1 
 18 Heyward, Tanasia             55 Georgetown TC       1:17.48   1 
 19 Goodman, Dyamond             55 G'Vegas RR          1:17.54   3 
 20 Webb, Vonshayla              55 G'Vegas RR          1:17.88   1 
 21 Blount, Kori-Madisyn         12 N-Motion TC         1:20.64   2 
 22 Pinckney, Kaliece            55 Lowcountry EX       1:20.81   2 
 23 Wallace, Raejean             12 N-Motion TC         1:27.28   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
     JO Meet: J   59.81  7/30/1993   Monique Henderson, San Diego, CA          
    Region 3: R 1:01.85  7/2000      Elan Hilaire    Baltimore Track Fac  PV   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jordan, Mikayla              Voices of Fa           1:05.33  
  2 Crawford, Zyia               Titans                 1:05.52  
  3 Ward, Destiny                12 Track-757           1:06.13  
  4 Pippins, Star                Boys & Girls           1:07.28  
  5 Boone, DaLoria               Baldwin Coun           1:09.06  
  6 Russell, Masai               10 Glenarden           1:09.29  
  7 Johnson, Sydney              10 Southern            1:10.28  
  8 Stafford, Alexis             12 Henrico Pace        1:16.06  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:23.86  7/20/2008   Danae Rivers, New Haven AG                
     JO Meet: J 2:24.70  7/30/1994   Shannon Radarmacher, Houston, TX          
    Region 3: R 2:29.58  7/9/2004    Nyna Cutler, Gazelle                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Matoaka              New Birth Tr           2:42.38  
  2 Ferrell, Bryana              12 Central VA T        2:47.26  
  3 McNeil, Nyjari               10 Pikesvill           2:49.73  
  4 Wright, Alana                10 Marlboro            2:49.90  
  5 Slocumb, QuanDerricka        Running Pant           2:50.01  
  6 Antoine-Pompey, Sydney       10 Glenarden           2:52.12  
  7 Jackson, Amaya               12 Henrico Pace        2:53.88  
  8 Glick, Sarah-Rachel          10 Lightning           2:57.84  
  9 Webb, Vonshayla              55 G'Vegas RR          3:02.55  
 10 Goolsby, Mia-Mariah          55 G'Ville Jets        3:03.51  
 11 Hall, Carly                  55 Mt Pleasant         3:05.67  
 12 Waldrop, Breauta             55 QuickStriders       3:05.74  
 13 Robinson, Myricle            10 Vision El           3:06.32  
 14 Monckton, Sydney             55 Myrtle Beach        3:09.61  
 15 Smith, Lindsay               12 Virginia Spe        3:10.87  
 16 Embe, Kimberly               12 Richmond Hea        3:13.68  
 17 Green, Jaya                  10 Columbia            3:19.03  
 18 Inman, Caroline              55 Mt Pleasant         3:22.01  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:51.28  6/18/1994   Laura Shannon, Providence RI              
     JO Meet: J 5:00.72  8/1/1993    Kristin Finch, Marietta, GA               
    Region 3: R 5:09.03  7/1997      Saidah Fishenden     NS Road Runners GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wilson, Matoaka              New Birth Tr           5:32.93  
  2 McNeil, Nyjari               10 Pikesvill           5:33.56  
  3 Urso, Gabrielle              10 Lightning           5:35.14  
  4 Wright, Alana                10 Marlboro            5:37.80  
  5 Slocumb, QuanDerricka        Running Pant           5:42.66  
  6 Glick, Sarah-Rachel          10 Lightning           5:49.75  
  7 Sanford, Brittnay            10 Maryland            5:55.44  
  8 Walsh, Mackenzie             Etowah                 6:04.26  
  9 Hall, Carly                  55 Mt Pleasant         6:05.03  
 10 Chalmers, Amy                12 Tidewater St        6:14.33  
 11 Bradley, Antoinette          10 New Wave            6:18.20  
 12 Smith, Lindsay               12 Virginia Spe        6:20.24  
 13 Waldrop, Breauta             55 QuickStriders       6:31.93  
 14 Monckton, Sydney             55 Myrtle Beach        6:33.59  
 15 Inman, Caroline              55 Mt Pleasant         6:46.54  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Region 3: R 55.52  7/7/2006    45 East Cobb, 45 East Cobb                  
                       S Burr, A Lewis, C Robinson, R Williams           
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 03 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                              R 55.43Q  2 
     1) Butler, Jalah                   2) Jones, Yo'Era                  
     3) Price, Tralen                   4) Lewis, Alaina                  
     5) Hall, Taylor                    6) Sands, Tijah                   
  2 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        56.08Q  1 
     1) Boone, DaLoria                  2) Trawick, Brittany              
     3) Collins, Shakeria               4) Bailey, Jaylah                 
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          56.21Q  2 
     1) Ajayi, Brittney                 2) Johnson, Ayanna                
     3) Richards, Arianna               4) Russell, Masai                 
     5) Peterson, Jahnaya               6) Matthews, Aliyah               
     7) Cammon, Ajai                    8)                                
  4 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       58.11Q  1 
     1) Davis, Stephanie                2) Francois, Lataevia             
     3) Hutchinson, Amil                4) Lyles, Legaci                  
     5) Battle, Precious                6) Waston, Casey                  
  5 03 45 Titans  'A'                                     58.26Q  2 
     1) Robinson, Chloe                 2) Russell, Kennedy               
     3) Willingham, Jasmine             4) Crawford, Zyia                 
     5) Wyatt, Kennedy                  6)                                
  6 03 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro  'A'                   58.54Q  1 
     1) Foster, Tatiana                 2) Pippins, Star                  
     3) Chukwura, Hannah                4) Echols, Sydney                 
     5) Rutledge, Nilah                 6) Powell, Lauren                 
  7 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                               58.87q  1 
     1) Jean-Philippe, Baleigh          2) Johnson, Gabriella             
     3) Johnson, Malana                 4) Knight, Sydney                 
     5) Mozie, Miya                     6) Pyles, Brionne                 
     7) Pyles, Cierra                   8) Sanford, Brittnay              
  8 12 Henrico Pacers TC  'A'                             59.98q  2 
     1) Jackson, Amaya                  2) Stafford, Alexis               
     3) Jones, Ahrea                    4) Braxton, Jasmine               
  9 55 Georgetown Track Club  'A'                       1:00.63   2 
     1) Heyward, Tanasia                2) Smith, Alisha                  
     3) White, Fayta                    4) Wright, Gucci                  
 10 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    1:01.56   1 
     1) Brown, Courtnee                 2) Ray, Jaden                     
     3) Morris, Jailyn                  4) O'Gilvie, Delaney              
     5) Bass, Ceirra                    6) Oliver, Madyson                
 11 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        1:02.03   2 
     1) Antoine-Pompey, Sydney          2) Davis, Arianna                 
     3) Cammon, Ajai                    4) Jones, Vaniess                 
 12 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  1:02.81   1 
     1) Payne, Nadia                    2) Usual, Seasons                 
     3) Wright, Alana                   4) Ford, Camrin                   
     5) Clark-Kennedy, Eniyah           6) Carney, Jasmine                
     7) Gardner, Alexus                 8) Hinton, Victoria               
 13 55 G'Vegas Roadrunners  'A'                         1:03.35   2 
     1) Franklin, Ashley                2) Goodman, Dyamond               
     3) Johnson, Janaqueyana            4) Webb, Vonshayla                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
     JO Meet: J 53.62  7/31/2005   15-Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles Jets       
                       M George, T Robertson, T Bellows, J Billoups      
    Region 3: R 55.52  7/7/2006    45 East Cobb, 45 East Cobb                  
                       S Burr, A Lewis, C Robinson, R Williams           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 03 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                                55.58  
     1) Butler, Jalah                   2) Jones, Yo'Era                  
     3) Price, Tralen                   4) Lewis, Alaina                  
     5) Hall, Taylor                    6) Sands, Tijah                   
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          56.19  
     1) Ajayi, Brittney                 2) Johnson, Ayanna                
     3) Peterson, Jahnaya               4) Russell, Masai                 
     5) Richards, Arianna               6) Cammon, Ajai                   
  3 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        56.67  
     1) Boone, DaLoria                  2) Trawick, Brittany              
     3) Collins, Shakeria               4) Bailey, Jaylah                 
  4 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                               57.98  
     1) Jean-Philippe, Baleigh          2) Johnson, Gabriella             
     3) Johnson, Malana                 4) Knight, Sydney                 
     5) Mozie, Miya                     6) Pyles, Brionne                 
     7) Pyles, Cierra                   8) Sanford, Brittnay              
  5 03 45 Titans  'A'                                     58.00  
     1) Robinson, Chloe                 2) Russell, Kennedy               
     3) Willingham, Jasmine             4) Crawford, Zyia                 
     5) Wyatt, Kennedy                  6)                                
  6 03 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro  'A'                   58.58  
     1) Foster, Tatiana                 2) Pippins, Star                  
     3) Chukwura, Hannah                4) Echols, Sydney                 
     5) Rutledge, Nilah                 6) Powell, Lauren                 
  7 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       58.70  
     1) Davis, Stephanie                2) Francois, Lataevia             
     3) Hutchinson, Amil                4) Lyles, Legaci                  
     5) Battle, Precious                6) Waston, Casey                  
  8 12 Henrico Pacers TC  'A'                             59.67  
     1) Jackson, Amaya                  2) Stafford, Alexis               
     3) Jones, Ahrea                    4) Braxton, Jasmine               
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Region 3: R 4:33.85  7/9/2006    45 Titans, 45 Titans                      
                         A Carpenter, C Crayton, S Henderson, E Jones      
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:34.24Q  1 
     1) Antoine-Pompey, Sydney          2) Johnson, Ayanna                
     3) Davis, Arianna                  4) Russell, Masai                 
     5) Cammon, Ajai                    6) Gallmon, Andrea                
  2 03 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                              4:41.28Q  2 
     1) Lewis, Alaina                   2) Jones, Yo'Era                  
     3) Butler, Jalah                   4) Price, Tralen                  
     5) Sands, Tijah                    6) Hall, Taylor                   
  3 03 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro  'A'                 4:42.72Q  1 
     1) Chukwura, Hannah                2) Foster, Tatiana                
     3) Pippins, Star                   4) Echols, Sydney                 
     5) Caldwell, Sydnei                6) Payne, Asadah                  
  4 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                             4:42.97Q  2 
     1) Jean-Philippe, Baleigh          2) Johnson, Malana                
     3) Johnson, Gabriella              4) Pyles, Brionne                 
     5) Pyles, Cierra                   6) Mozie, Miya                    
  5 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                      5:05.87Q  2 
     1) Collins, Shakeria               2) Trawick, Brittany              
     3) Williams, Zykeria               4) Boone, DaLoria                 
     5) Bailey, Jaylah                  6)                                
  6 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         5:13.24Q  1 
     1) Strong, Taylor                  2) Bradley, Antoinette            
     3) Lewis, Lauryn                   4) Sam, Mikah                     
     5) Sims, Jesseca                   6) Syers, Janoah                  
     7) Thomas, Ronnesha                8) Thompson, Aaliyah              
  7 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  5:14.58q  1 
     1) Carney, Jasmine                 2) Wade, Lauryn                   
     3) Edwards, Camryn                 4) Clark-Kennedy, Eniyah          
     5) Wade, Lauryn                    6) Bell, Simone                   
  8 10 Ft. Belvoir Sonic Boom Trac  'A'                 5:27.77q  2 
     1) Kindred, Dakota                 2) Holland, Samaria               
     3) Tillman, Renyia                 4) Bradshaw, Maxine               
     5) Gaskins, Jada                   6) Greene, Malice                 
  9 03 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro  'B'                 5:28.90   2 
     1) Walton, Timia                   2) Johnson, Nija                  
     3) Powell, Lauren                  4) Rutledge, Nilah                
     5) Davis, Jordan                   6)                                
 10 10 Cavalier Cavelette TC  'A'                       5:59.01   1 
     1) Ward, Nyla                      2) Roscoe, Shalyn                 
     3) Lee, Kyara                      4) Greene, Brianna                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
     JO Meet: J 4:19.00  7/29/1993   Fast Action TC, Los Angeles, CA           
                         Angel Perkins, LaShinda Demus, Quiana Powell, Niss
    Region 3: R 4:33.85  7/9/2006    45 Titans, 45 Titans                      
                         A Carpenter, C Crayton, S Henderson, E Jones      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:35.36  
     1) Antoine-Pompey, Sydney          2) Johnson, Ayanna                
     3) Davis, Arianna                  4) Russell, Masai                 
     5) Cammon, Ajai                    6) Gallmon, Andrea                
  2 03 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                              4:41.23  
     1) Lewis, Alaina                   2) Jones, Yo'Era                  
     3) Butler, Jalah                   4) Price, Tralen                  
     5) Sands, Tijah                    6) Hall, Taylor                   
  3 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                             4:41.71  
     1) Jean-Philippe, Baleigh          2) Johnson, Malana                
     3) Johnson, Gabriella              4) Pyles, Brionne                 
     5) Pyles, Cierra                   6) Mozie, Miya                    
  4 03 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro  'A'                 4:43.35  
     1) Chukwura, Hannah                2) Foster, Tatiana                
     3) Pippins, Star                   4) Echols, Sydney                 
     5) Caldwell, Sydnei                6) Payne, Asadah                  
  5 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                      5:00.75  
     1) Collins, Shakeria               2) Trawick, Brittany              
     3) Williams, Zykeria               4) Boone, DaLoria                 
     5) Bailey, Jaylah                  6)                                
  6 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  5:04.80  
     1) Carney, Jasmine                 2) Wade, Lauryn                   
     3) Edwards, Camryn                 4) Clark-Kennedy, Eniyah          
     5) Wade, Lauryn                    6) Bell, Simone                   
  7 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         5:22.14  
     1) Strong, Taylor                  2) Bradley, Antoinette            
     3) Lewis, Lauryn                   4) Sam, Mikah                     
     5) Sims, Jesseca                   6) Syers, Janoah                  
     7) Thomas, Ronnesha                8) Thompson, Aaliyah              
  8 10 Ft. Belvoir Sonic Boom Trac  'A'                 5:45.91  
     1) Kindred, Dakota                 2) Holland, Samaria               
     3) Tillman, Renyia                 4) Bradshaw, Maxine               
     5) Gaskins, Jada                   6) Greene, Malice                 
 
High Jump Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
     JO Meet: J 1.42m  7/24/1997   Dorothy Holt, Hinesville, GZA               
    Region 3: R 1.33m  7/11/2004   Caroline Waters, Woodstock Tr               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Watkins, Kayla               55 Myrtle Beach          1.22m    4-00.00 
  2 Ford, Camrin                 10 Marlboro              1.12m    3-08.00 
  3 Harley, Melayna              10 Full Spee             1.12m    3-08.00 
  4 Chappell, D'Nautica          Middle Georg             1.07m    3-06.00 
  5 Brown, Courtnee              10 Track Exp             1.02m    3-04.00 
  6 Slocumb, QuanDerricka        Running Pant             1.02m    3-04.00 
  7 Jordan, Jade                 55 Summerville           1.02m    3-04.00 
  7 Roth, Faith                  Track Monkey             1.02m    3-04.00 
  9 Elledge, Lauren              Etowah                   0.97m    3-02.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.66m  7/28/2007   Ramona Carryl, Knoxville,TN                 
     JO Meet: J 4.66m  7/28/2007   Tiani Reeves, Gothenburg T C                
    Region 3: R 4.29m  7/8/2006    Randi Bohler, 45 Cheetahs                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Zykeria            Baldwin Coun             3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 
  2 Green, Jaya                  10 Columbia              3.59m   NWI  11-09.50 
  3 Watkins, Kayla               55 Myrtle Beach          3.55m   NWI  11-07.75 
  4 Biering, Natalie             55 Summerville           3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
  5 Johnson, Victoria            45 Georgia Unatt         3.41m   NWI  11-02.25 
  6 Harris, Kyla                 10 Cobra Tra             3.36m   NWI  11-00.25 
  7 Parker, Ariel                12 Virginia Unat         3.36m   NWI  11-00.25 
  8 Powell, Alayna               55 SenecaBlazers         3.34m   NWI  10-11.50 
  9 Mitchell, Ryan               10 Firebirds             3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
 10 Preston, Crystal             55 Aiken Dps             3.30m   NWI  10-10.00 
 11 Richards, Arianna            10 Glenarden             3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
 11 Gaskins, Jada                10 Ft. Belvo             3.27m   NWI  10-08.75 
 13 Tyeryar, Emma                12 The Running           3.26m   NWI  10-08.50 
 14 Rountree, Jasmine            12 N-Motion TC           3.20m   NWI  10-06.00 
 15 Nicholson, Hannah            Bremen City              3.18m   NWI  10-05.25 
 16 Embe, Kimberly               12 Richmond Hea          3.04m   NWI   9-11.75 
 17 Schiltz, Kayla               12 Team Flash            3.02m   NWI   9-11.00 
 18 Kittrell, Brielle            12 Tri-City Jet          2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 
 19 Sabharwal, Izabella          10 DC Speed              2.84m   NWI   9-04.00 
 -- Jordan, Jade                 55 Summerville            FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 10.46m  7/28/1995   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Region 3: R  9.97m  7/15/2007   Chinyere Bell, 13 Unattach                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Holland, Carisma             55 SenecaGliders         8.09m   26-06.50 
  2 Chambers, Francesa           10 Gideonite             7.60m   24-11.25 
  3 Clark, Alexis                12 Virginia Unat         6.60m   21-08.00 
  4 Joyner, Javon                Running Pant             6.53m   21-05.25 
  5 Phillips, Jaila              55 Upstate T&F           6.39m   20-11.75 
  6 Deveaux, Aaliyah             55 Summerville           6.35m   20-10.00 
  7 Brown, Paige                 10 Track Exp             6.35m   20-10.00 
  8 Reeser, Madison              10 Lightning             6.14m   20-01.75 
  9 Usual, Seasons               10 Marlboro              5.79m   19-00.00 
 10 Wallace, Raejean             12 N-Motion TC           5.73m   18-09.75 
 11 Wade, Lauryn                 10 Marlboro              5.70m   18-08.50 
 12 Simmons, Symia               Blaz-N Heat              5.36m   17-07.00 
 13 Clark-Kennedy, Eniyah        10 Marlboro              5.15m   16-10.75 
 13 Davis, Jordan                Boys & Girls             5.15m   16-10.75 
 15 Anderson, Ahmore             12 N-Motion TC           5.08m   16-08.00 
 16 Brown, Courtney              55 Florence TC           4.98m   16-04.25 
 17 Tisdale, Adia                12 Central VA T          4.69m   15-04.75 
 18 Inman, Caroline              55 Mt Pleasant           4.06m   13-04.00 
 19 Oliver, Jordan               12 Richmond Hea          3.89m   12-09.25 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
     JO Meet: J 37.15m  7/29/2007   Mystasia Alexander, 16 33 LA Jets Gi       
    Region 3: R 24.46m  7/8/2006    Ashley Wingo, 13CharlotteFl                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Francis, Crystalynn          45 Georgia Unatt        21.02m      68-11 
  2 Little, Kayla                10 Bowie Boy            17.00m      55-09 
  3 Anderson, Ahmore             12 N-Motion TC          15.96m      52-04 
  4 Simmons, Symia               Blaz-N Heat             15.64m      51-04 
  5 Wallace, Raejean             12 N-Motion TC          15.49m      50-10 
  6 Phillips, Jaila              55 Upstate T&F          14.50m      47-07 
  7 Brown, Kammann               Sequoyah                14.31m      46-11 
  8 Greene, Brianna              10 Cavalier             13.92m      45-08 
  9 Chambers, Francesa           10 Gideonite            12.73m      41-09 
 10 Tisdale, Adia                12 Central VA T         11.54m      37-10 
 11 Lee, Kyara                   10 Cavalier             11.22m      36-10 
 12 Smith, Lindsay               12 Virginia Spe         10.87m      35-08 
 13 Holland, Carisma             55 SenecaGliders        10.43m      34-03 
 14 Joyner, Javon                Running Pant            10.41m      34-02 
 15 Usual, Seasons               10 Marlboro             10.26m      33-08 
 16 Pauldine, Madison            55 Mt Pleasant           9.99m      32-09 
 17 Ceesay, Fatima               10 Glenarden             8.27m      27-01 
 
Triathlon: #3 200 Meter Dash Bantam Girls Triathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Destiny                12 Track-757             29.47  -2.8  1    520
  2 Butler, Jalah                Ruff Riders              30.60  -1.5  2    441
  3 Jones, Yo'Era                Ruff Riders              30.93  -1.5  2    419
  4 Morris, Jailyn               10 Track Exp             31.20  -1.5  2    402
  5 Clark-Kennedy, Eniyah        10 Marlboro              31.59  -1.5  2    377
  6 Williams, Victoria           12 Norfolk Real          31.67  -2.8  1    372
  7 Ford, Camrin                 10 Marlboro              32.49  -2.8  1    322
  8 Harley, Melayna              10 Full Spee             32.87  -1.5  2    300
  9 Wade, Lauryn                 10 Marlboro              32.94  -2.8  1    297
 10 Brown, Courtnee              10 Track Exp             32.97  -1.5  2    295
 11 Harris-Edwards, Paige        10 Hummingbi             33.14  -2.8  1    285
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butler, Jalah                Ruff Riders              1.22m    4-00.00    331
  2 Ford, Camrin                 10 Marlboro              1.17m    3-10.00    284
  2 Ward, Destiny                12 Track-757             1.17m    3-10.00    284
  4 Jones, Yo'Era                Ruff Riders              1.12m    3-08.00    239
  4 Harris-Edwards, Paige        10 Hummingbi             1.12m    3-08.00    239
  6 Williams, Victoria           12 Norfolk Real          1.07m    3-06.00    197
  6 Clark-Kennedy, Eniyah        10 Marlboro              1.07m    3-06.00    197
  6 Brown, Courtnee              10 Track Exp             1.07m    3-06.00    197
  9 Morris, Jailyn               10 Track Exp             1.02m    3-04.00    156
 10 Wade, Lauryn                 10 Marlboro              0.97m    3-02.25    119
 10 Harley, Melayna              10 Full Spee             0.97m    3-02.25    119
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Girls Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Victoria           12 Norfolk Real          5.49m   18-00.25    239
  2 Ford, Camrin                 10 Marlboro              4.98m   16-04.25    207
  3 Brown, Courtnee              10 Track Exp             4.86m   15-11.50    199
  4 Jones, Yo'Era                Ruff Riders              4.79m   15-08.75    195
  5 Ward, Destiny                12 Track-757             4.67m   15-04.00    188
  6 Morris, Jailyn               10 Track Exp             4.62m   15-02.00    185
  7 Clark-Kennedy, Eniyah        10 Marlboro              4.58m   15-00.50    182
  8 Wade, Lauryn                 10 Marlboro              4.33m   14-02.50    167
  9 Harris-Edwards, Paige        10 Hummingbi             4.03m   13-02.75    148
 10 Harley, Melayna              10 Full Spee             3.70m   12-01.75    128
 -- Butler, Jalah                Ruff Riders               FOUL            
 
Triathlon Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
     JO Meet: J  1460  7/23/2008   Victoria Powell, Jaguar TC, NJ              
    Region 3: R  1273  7/2000      Christie Leverette NS Red Runners GA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ward, Destiny                12 Track-757               992  
  2 Jones, Yo'Era                Ruff Riders                853  
  3 Ford, Camrin                 10 Marlboro                813  
  4 Williams, Victoria           12 Norfolk Real            808  
  5 Butler, Jalah                Ruff Riders                772  
  6 Clark-Kennedy, Eniyah        10 Marlboro                756  
  7 Morris, Jailyn               10 Track Exp               743  
  8 Brown, Courtnee              10 Track Exp               691  
  9 Harris-Edwards, Paige        10 Hummingbi               672  
 10 Wade, Lauryn                 10 Marlboro                583  
 11 Harley, Melayna              10 Full Spee               547  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:30.80  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
     JO Meet: J 7:30.8h  7/18/1993   Elizabeth Paxton, Cypress, CA             
    Region 3: R 9:01.60  7/1996      Tyrica Russell  New Wave TC          PV   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Chambers, Francesa           10 Gideonite          10:11.34  
  2 Mack, Jonaya                 10 Vision El          10:15.97  
  3 Usual, Seasons               10 Marlboro           11:34.94  
  4 Brown, Paige                 10 Track Exp          11:40.05  
 -- Hunter, Jada                 10 Track Exp                DQ  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Region 3: R 12.36  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Kyla                  10 Team Acce             12.84Q  1.8  1 
  2 Shoates, Nyambi              Titans                   13.05Q +0.0  2 
  3 Morris, Sidra                12 Central VA T          13.19Q -2.8  3 
  4 Fitzgerald, Jheri            10 The 747 T             13.08Q  1.8  1 
  5 Moore, Destiny               10 Pikesvill             13.33Q +0.0  2 
  6 Cox, Raven                   Impact Athle             13.42Q -2.8  3 
  7 Vance, Teeasiah              55 G'Ville Jets          13.09q  1.8  1 
  8 Lynch, Ciera                 Spirit Alpha             13.39q  1.8  1 
  9 Tate, Caitlan                Titans                   13.44  +0.0  2 
 10 White, Alaysha               10 Firebirds             13.45  +0.0  2 
 11 Roberts, Brianna             55 Palmetto Spee         13.63   1.8  1 
 12 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite             13.66  -2.8  3 
 13 Brown, Ianna                 12 Track-757             13.71  +0.0  2 
 14 Haskins, Alexus              12 Track-757             13.72   1.8  1 
 15 Ward, Nadiya                 12 Norfolk Extr          13.82   1.8  1 
 16 McCarroll, Peterra           55 QuickStriders         14.09  +0.0  2 
 17 Pinson, Monica               55 QuickStriders         14.20  -2.8  3 
 18 Campbell, Chyna              55 SenecaBlazers         14.43  -2.8  3 
 19 McKenzie, Natasha            55 Palmetto Spee         14.47   1.8  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
     JO Meet: J 12.10  7/31/1992   Angela Williams, Ontario, Ca                
    Region 3: R 12.36  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lewis, Kyla                  10 Team Acce             12.61   2.8 
  2 Moore, Destiny               10 Pikesvill             12.73   2.8 
  3 Shoates, Nyambi              Titans                   12.86   2.8 
  4 Vance, Teeasiah              55 G'Ville Jets          12.89   2.8 
  5 Cox, Raven                   Impact Athle             12.95   2.8 
  6 Morris, Sidra                12 Central VA T          13.05   2.8 
  7 Lynch, Ciera                 Spirit Alpha             13.23   2.8 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region 3: R 25.05  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Kennedy              10 Maryland              25.82Q  1.3  1 
  2 Fagan, Venida                Voices of Fa             25.96Q +0.0  2 
  3 Abrams, Aliyah               Rate of Moti             26.66Q -1.0  3 
  4 Vance, Teeasiah              55 G'Ville Jets          26.62Q  1.3  1 
  5 Lewis, Kyla                  10 Team Acce             27.01Q -1.0  3 
  6 Winner, Kaleigh              10 Maryland              27.15Q +0.0  2 
  7 Shoates, Nyambi              Titans                   27.16q -1.0  3 
  8 Moore, Destiny               10 Pikesvill             27.17q +0.0  2 
  9 Wilson, Taylor               12 Track-757             27.46  -1.0  3 
 10 Morris, Sidra                12 Central VA T          27.48  -1.0  3 
 11 McCrary, Amber               Baldwin Coun             27.68   1.3  1 
 12 Teague, Arianna              10 Track Exp             27.72   1.3  1 
 13 Cox, Raven                   Impact Athle             27.80  +0.0  2 
 14 Coleman, Sydney              12 Norfolk Real          27.81   1.3  1 
 15 Heyward, Kelsey              55 G'Ville Jets          27.92  +0.0  2 
 16 Roberts, Brianna             55 Palmetto Spee         28.23  +0.0  2 
 17 Ward, Nadiya                 12 Norfolk Extr          28.53   1.3  1 
 18 McCarroll, Peterra           55 QuickStriders         29.06   1.3  1 
 19 Smith, Phatassia             55 SenecaBlazers         29.62  -1.0  3 
 20 Pinson, Monica               55 QuickStriders         30.25  -1.0  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
     JO Meet: J 24.47  8/1/1992    Angela Williams, Ontario, CA                
    Region 3: R 25.05  7/12/2001   Brittany Carter, Track Phi Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Knight, Kennedy              10 Maryland              24.98   3.1 
  2 Fagan, Venida                Voices of Fa             25.08   3.1 
  3 Abrams, Aliyah               Rate of Moti             25.94   3.1 
  4 Lewis, Kyla                  10 Team Acce             26.09   3.1 
  5 Vance, Teeasiah              55 G'Ville Jets          26.11   3.1 
  6 Shoates, Nyambi              Titans                   26.18   3.1 
  7 Winner, Kaleigh              10 Maryland              26.46   3.1 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Region 3: R 58.45  7/9/2006    Taylor Outland, 45 Gazelle Trac             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fagan, Venida                Voices of Fa             58.50Q  1 
  2 Moore, Destiny               10 Pikesvill           1:00.00Q  2 
  3 Abrams, Aliyah               Rate of Moti           1:00.33Q  3 
  4 Winner, Kaleigh              10 Maryland            1:00.08Q  2 
  5 Dunmore, Makenzie            Boys & Girls           1:00.15Q  1 
  6 Knight, Kennedy              10 Maryland            1:02.19Q  3 
  7 Heyward, Kelsey              55 G'Ville Jets        1:01.84q  2 
  8 McCrary, Amber               Baldwin Coun           1:02.30q  3 
  9 Vance, Teeasiah              55 G'Ville Jets        1:02.54   1 
 10 Howard, Anriel               Titans                 1:03.17   2 
 11 Coleman, Cayla               10 Track Exp           1:04.11   1 
 12 Ward, Samaria                10 Track Exp           1:04.56   1 
 13 Henderson, Sydney            Titans                 1:04.98   3 
 14 Harris, Alexis               55 G'Ville Jets        1:07.63   2 
 15 Moore, Alexus                55 SenecaBlazers       1:09.04   1 
 16 Ellison, Cha'daja            12 Central VA T        1:09.40   1 
 17 Torrance, Jazmyn             55 Georgetown TC       1:11.10   3 
 18 Davis, Harriotte             55 Florence TC         1:11.18   3 
 19 Moseley, Keeilah             12 Tri-City Jet        1:11.90   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
     JO Meet: J 55.01  7/31/2005   Robin Reynolds, Miami Northwest             
    Region 3: R 58.45  7/9/2006    Taylor Outland, 45 Gazelle Trac             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Fagan, Venida                Voices of Fa             57.03R 
  2 Abrams, Aliyah               Rate of Moti             58.60  
  3 Moore, Destiny               10 Pikesvill             58.82  
  4 Knight, Kennedy              10 Maryland              58.92  
  5 Dunmore, Makenzie            Boys & Girls             59.82  
  6 Winner, Kaleigh              10 Maryland            1:01.51  
  7 McCrary, Amber               Baldwin Coun           1:01.90  
  8 Heyward, Kelsey              55 G'Ville Jets        1:02.53  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
     JO Meet: J 2:13.12  7/26/2008   Raevyn Rogers, 25 Wings                   
    Region 3: R 2:20.96  7/12/2001   Quantikia Stepney, Baltimore Track Fac    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dunmore, Makenzie            Boys & Girls           2:31.10  
  2 Howard, Anriel               Titans                 2:33.50  
  3 Yarbrough, Jimmica           10 New Wave            2:33.82  
  4 Heyward, Kelsey              55 G'Ville Jets        2:35.07  
  5 Denham, Erica                10 Fairfax P           2:39.83  
  6 Lewis, Rhodelle              Dynamic Spee           2:40.42  
  7 Harper, Gianni               10 Firebirds           2:41.41  
  8 Sloane, Jillian              Impact Athle           2:41.58  
  9 Harris, Alexis               55 G'Ville Jets        2:42.03  
 10 Saunders, Maya               12 Richmond Hea        2:42.46  
 11 Lewis, Lindsay               10 Glenarden           2:42.66  
 12 Johnson, T'Reyah             10 Track Exp           2:42.84  
 13 Lewis, Sydney                12 Richmond Hea        2:43.76  
 14 Moseley, Keeilah             12 Tri-City Jet        2:43.80  
 15 Jennings, Morgan             10 Randallst           2:47.43  
 16 Davis, Harriotte             55 Florence TC         2:50.02  
 17 Council, Jacquazja           12 Norfolk Real        2:52.05  
 18 Ellison, Cha'daja            12 Central VA T        2:52.65  
 19 Moss, Khaila                 55 Upstate T&F         3:32.23  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
     JO Meet: J 4:41.62  7/31/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution           
    Region 3: R 4:50.13  7/13/2003   Ashley Seymour, 10 Red Wings Eli          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Saunders, Maya               12 Richmond Hea        5:23.19  
  2 Denham, Erica                10 Fairfax P           5:29.20  
  3 Nardone, Julia               10 Howard Co           5:31.33  
  4 Carnahan, Savannah           Forsyth TC             5:31.86  
  5 Griffin, Nia                 Impact Athle           5:34.33  
  6 Tucker, Kayla                10 Track Exp           5:35.92  
  7 Harris, Alexis               55 G'Ville Jets        5:44.49  
  8 Rothman, Dinara              Boys & Girls           5:46.21  
  9 Roth, Gabrielle              Track Monkey           5:46.74  
 10 Chalmers, Diana              12 Tidewater St        5:47.44  
 11 Samples, Brittany            Newroc Rocke           5:48.22  
 12 Simmons, Jennifer            10 Lightning           5:48.26  
 13 Collins, Monea               10 Glenarden           5:53.24  
 14 Lewis, Sydney                12 Richmond Hea        6:03.84  
 15 Miller, Madeleine            10 Howard Co           6:08.71  
 16 Fairey, Caitlyn              55 Mt Pleasant         6:08.98  
 17 Fairey, Kristin              55 Mt Pleasant         6:14.57  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
     JO Meet: J 10:12.47  7/29/2005   Claudia Francis, Team Evolution          
    Region 3: R 10:27.07  7/12/2003   Ashley Seymour, 10 Red Wings Eli         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lang, Brittany               10 Howard Co          11:21.19  
  2 Roth, Gabrielle              Track Monkey          11:28.87  
  3 Nardone, Julia               10 Howard Co          11:29.68  
  4 Samples, Brittany            Newroc Rocke          12:00.48  
  5 Carnahan, Savannah           Forsyth TC            12:00.49  
  6 Noall, Lucie                 10 Csa Track          12:16.26  
  7 Simmons, Jennifer            10 Lightning          12:33.19  
  8 McAnally, Alexa              10 Southwest          12:54.09  
  9 Rothman, Dinara              Boys & Girls          13:13.00  
 10 Fairey, Caitlyn              55 Mt Pleasant        13:33.80  
 11 Fairey, Kristin              55 Mt Pleasant        13:38.61  
 12 Horner, Amber                12 Team Flash         16:44.51  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
     JO Meet: J 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
    Region 3: R 12.60  7/9/2006    Janieyah Collins, 13CharlotteFl             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Revell, Daijona              10 Woodlawn              13.30Q -1.3  2 
  2 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite             13.40Q  2.2  3 
  3 Lucas, Uyriah                Gazelle Trac             13.45Q -1.0  1 
  4 Burse, Jazmine               Villa Rica T             13.82Q -1.3  2 
  5 Pyles, Alexus                10 Maryland              13.90Q -1.0  1 
  6 Davis, Sydney                12 Norfolk Real          14.59Q  2.2  3 
  7 Lunsford, Dominique          10 Gideonite             15.07q -1.0  1 
  8 Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica T             15.37q  2.2  3 
  9 Moore, Alexus                55 SenecaBlazers         15.39  -1.0  1 
 10 Skinner, Shay                12 Track-757             15.52   2.2  3 
 11 Haynesworth, Leila           12 Richmond Hea          15.55  -1.3  2 
 12 Roe, LaChyna                 12 Richmond Hea          15.75  -1.3  2 
 13 Robinson, Honesty            55 QuickStriders         16.76  -1.3  2 
 14 Chavous, Allyson             55 Palmetto T&F          17.01   2.2  3 
 15 Jennings, Morgan             10 Randallst             17.74  -1.0  1 
 16 Bouie, Yazmyme               55 SenecaBlazers         18.03   2.2  3 
 17 Buck, Cora                   10 Track Exp             35.37   2.2  3 
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
     JO Meet: J 12.25  7/26/2008   Dior Hall, 32 Colorado Flye                 
    Region 3: R 12.60  7/9/2006    Janieyah Collins, 13CharlotteFl             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite             12.82   1.6 
  2 Revell, Daijona              10 Woodlawn              12.84   1.6 
  3 Lucas, Uyriah                Gazelle Trac             13.18   1.6 
  4 Pyles, Alexus                10 Maryland              13.21   1.6 
  5 Burse, Jazmine               Villa Rica T             13.40   1.6 
  6 Davis, Sydney                12 Norfolk Real          14.32   1.6 
  7 Lunsford, Dominique          10 Gideonite             14.47   1.6 
  8 Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica T             14.92   1.6 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Region 3: R 50.69  7/12/2003   10 Hummingbird TC, HBTC                     
                       D Anyanwu, J DeCoster, A Iwugo, T Robinson        
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                     51.95Q  2 
     1) Tate, Caitlan                   2) Wayne, Tatiana                 
     3) Henderson, Sydney               4) Shoates, Nyambi                
     5) Russell, Cori                   6)                                
  2 03 45 Dynamic Speed Elite  'A'                        52.45Q  1 
     1) Magwood, Latrease               2) Camper, Taleah                 
     3) Goss, Gia                       4) Phillips, Sydnei               
     5) Lewis, Rhodelle                 6)                                
  3 12 Track-757  'A'                                     53.21Q  1 
     1) Brown, Ianna                    2) Haskins, Alexus                
     3) Skinner, Shay                   4) Wilson, Taylor                 
     5) Green, Alexus                   6)                                
  4 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                      53.73Q  2 
     1) Coleman, Cayla                  2) Ward, Samaria                  
     3) Teague, Arianna                 4) Hayes, Carmyn                  
     5) Savoy, Chynna                   6) Gbodai, Lydia                  
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          53.40Q  1 
     1) Bryant, Chandler                2) Duggins, Amel                  
     3) Lewis, Jade                     4) Alston, Desiree                
     5) Arrington, Natalie              6) Shodiya, Elizabeth             
  6 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       54.04Q  2 
     1) Grey, Sephora                   2) Harper, Gianni                 
     3) Kakou, Jo-Shawna                4) White, Alaysha                 
     5) Black, Daija                    6) Correia, Leondra               
  7 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                            53.69q  1 
     1) Conyers, Amber                  2) Conyers, Saeviah               
     3) Fitzgerald, Jheri               4) Monroe, Hannah                 
     5) Carter, Jasmine                 6)                                
  8 55 Quick Striders  'A'                                56.25q  2 
     1) Dennis, Kennedy                 2) McCarroll, Peterra             
     3) Pinson, Monica                  4) Robinson, Honesty              
     5) Terry, Carless                  6)                                
  9 10 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                      56.81   2 
     1) Davis, Brianna                  2) Walker, Jasmine                
     3) Wilson, Maxie                   4) Harkley, Alexia                
     5) Hawkins, Dominique              6) Williams, Sydney               
     7) Watkins, Alana                  8)                                
 10 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                                59.26   1 
     1) Brown, Dreyona                  2) Campbell, Chyna                
     3) Littles, Oreia                  4) Smith, Phatassia               
     5) Walker, Destiny                 6) Bouie, Yazmyme                 
 11 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        59.29   2 
     1) Bolston, Jada                   2) Kelsey, Jacquieria             
     3) Colon, Rebekah                  4) McCrary, Amber                 
     5) Rose, Natalie                   6)                                
 12 55 Georgetown Track Club  'A'                       1:02.16   2 
     1) Odle, Jewelle                   2) Johnson, Dalondria             
     3) Smith, Jahnina                  4) Torrance, Jazmyn               
     5) Torrence, Jada                  6)                                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
     JO Meet: J 49.17  7/28/1996   Texas Heat, Fort Worth, TX                  
                       Chauntae Bayne, Genece Glover, Donette Chambers   
    Region 3: R 50.69  7/12/2003   10 Hummingbird TC, HBTC                     
                       D Anyanwu, J DeCoster, A Iwugo, T Robinson        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                     52.01  
     1) Tate, Caitlan                   2) Wayne, Tatiana                 
     3) Henderson, Sydney               4) Shoates, Nyambi                
     5) Russell, Cori                   6)                                
  2 03 45 Dynamic Speed Elite  'A'                        52.36  
     1) Magwood, Latrease               2) Camper, Taleah                 
     3) Goss, Gia                       4) Phillips, Sydnei               
     5) Lewis, Rhodelle                 6)                                
  3 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       52.96  
     1) Grey, Sephora                   2) Harper, Gianni                 
     3) Kakou, Jo-Shawna                4) White, Alaysha                 
     5) Black, Daija                    6) Correia, Leondra               
  4 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                      53.29  
     1) Coleman, Cayla                  2) Ward, Samaria                  
     3) Teague, Arianna                 4) Hayes, Carmyn                  
     5) Savoy, Chynna                   6) Gbodai, Lydia                  
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          54.29  
     1) Bryant, Chandler                2) Duggins, Amel                  
     3) Lewis, Jade                     4) Alston, Desiree                
     5) Arrington, Natalie              6) Shodiya, Elizabeth             
  6 12 Track-757  'A'                                     59.58  
     1) Brown, Ianna                    2) Haskins, Alexus                
     3) Skinner, Shay                   4) Wilson, Taylor                 
     5) Green, Alexus                   6)                                
 -- 55 Quick Striders  'A'                                   DQ   OOZ x1
     1) Dennis, Kennedy                 2) McCarroll, Peterra             
     3) Pinson, Monica                  4) Robinson, Honesty              
     5) Terry, Carless                  6)                                
 -- 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Conyers, Amber                  2) Conyers, Saeviah               
     3) Fitzgerald, Jheri               4) Monroe, Hannah                 
     5) Carter, Jasmine                 6)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
    Region 3: R 4:03.08  7/9/2006    45 Gazelle Track Club, 45 Gazelle Trac    
                         L Smith, M Willis, A Hunter, A Bryant-Brock       
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                             4:11.07Q  2 
     1) Dixon, Shiane                   2) Johnson, Vanessa               
     3) Knight, Kennedy                 4) Winner, Kaleigh                
     5) Pyles, Alexus                   6)                                
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    4:14.09Q  1 
     1) Coleman, Cayla                  2) Hayes, Carmyn                  
     3) Johnson, T'Reyah                4) Ward, Samaria                  
     5) Hamilton, Allana                6) Tucker, Kayla                  
  3 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                         4:20.22Q  2 
     1) Nichols, Jenee                  2) Sloane, Jillian                
     3) Adams, Alexis                   4) Cox, Raven                     
     5) Santos, Riara                   6) Manuel, Leah                   
  4 10 Team Accelerate Maryland  'A'                    4:23.23Q  1 
     1) Stockford, Katherine            2) Robinson, Jasmine              
     3) Hatcher, Lakin                  4) Lewis, Kyla                    
     5) Williams, Taylor                6)                                
  5 03 45 Voices of Faith (Team Vo  'A'                 4:24.30Q  2 
     1) Fagan, Venida                   2) Goode, Ansley                  
     3) Respress, Hayley                4) Molden, Timberly               
     5) Perdum, Jada                    6)                                
  6 12 Track-757  'A'                                   4:27.59Q  1 
     1) Brown, Ianna                    2) Haskins, Alexus                
     3) Skinner, Shay                   4) Wilson, Taylor                 
     5) Green, Alexus                   6)                                
  7 03 45 Dynamic Speed Elite  'A'                      4:26.05q  2 
     1) Lewis, Rhodelle                 2) Goss, Gia                      
     3) Phillips, Sydnei                4) Magwood, Latrease              
     5) Camper, Taleah                  6)                                
  8 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     4:31.14q  1 
     1) Black, Daija                    2) Correia, Leondra               
     3) Grey, Sephora                   4) Harper, Gianni                 
     5) Kakou, Jo-Shawna                6) White, Alaysha                 
  9 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:42.34   1 
     1) Duggins, Amel                   2) Johnson, Deja                  
     3) Bryant, Chandler                4) Lewis, Lindsay                 
     5) Shelby, Jaya                    6) Baynes, Alexis                 
 10 12 Richmond Heat Track Sports  'A'                  4:42.44   1 
     1) Haynesworth, Leila              2) Lewis, Sydney                  
     3) Roe, LaChyna                    4) Saunders, Maya                 
     5) Coker, T'Yanna                  6)                                
 11 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'                 4:45.59   2 
     1) Jordan, Kristina                2) Hebron, Aleysia                
     3) Smallwood, Jakayla              4) Sabbakhan, Sahna               
     5) Davis, Destinee                 6) Hebron, Aleysia                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
     JO Meet: J 3:57.26  7/28/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia,PA          
                         Tiffany Abney, Alyce Williams, Evelyn Dwyer       
    Region 3: R 4:03.08  7/9/2006    45 Gazelle Track Club, 45 Gazelle Trac    
                         L Smith, M Willis, A Hunter, A Bryant-Brock       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                             4:09.97  
     1) Dixon, Shiane                   2) Johnson, Vanessa               
     3) Knight, Kennedy                 4) Winner, Kaleigh                
     5) Pyles, Alexus                   6)                                
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    4:10.70  
     1) Coleman, Cayla                  2) Hayes, Carmyn                  
     3) Johnson, T'Reyah                4) Ward, Samaria                  
     5) Hamilton, Allana                6) Tucker, Kayla                  
  3 10 Team Accelerate Maryland  'A'                    4:15.02  
     1) Stockford, Katherine            2) Robinson, Jasmine              
     3) Hatcher, Lakin                  4) Lewis, Kyla                    
     5) Williams, Taylor                6)                                
  4 12 Track-757  'A'                                   4:17.61  
     1) Brown, Ianna                    2) Haskins, Alexus                
     3) Skinner, Shay                   4) Wilson, Taylor                 
     5) Green, Alexus                   6)                                
  5 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     4:22.45  
     1) Black, Daija                    2) Correia, Leondra               
     3) Grey, Sephora                   4) Harper, Gianni                 
     5) Kakou, Jo-Shawna                6) White, Alaysha                 
  6 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                         4:22.88  
     1) Nichols, Jenee                  2) Sloane, Jillian                
     3) Adams, Alexis                   4) Cox, Raven                     
     5) Santos, Riara                   6) Manuel, Leah                   
  7 03 45 Dynamic Speed Elite  'A'                      4:31.27  
     1) Lewis, Rhodelle                 2) Goss, Gia                      
     3) Phillips, Sydnei                4) Magwood, Latrease              
     5) Camper, Taleah                  6)                                
  8 03 45 Voices of Faith (Team Vo  'A'                 4:33.74  
     1) Fagan, Venida                   2) Goode, Ansley                  
     3) Respress, Hayley                4) Molden, Timberly               
     5) Perdum, Jada                    6)                                
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.94  7/26/1996   Los Angeles Jet, Long Beach,CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.94  7/26/1996   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         Alish Jackson-Bowser, Tiffany Abney, Evelyn D     
    Region 3: R 9:57.93  7/12/2001   Baltimore Track Fac "A"                   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                   10:53.99  
     1) Tucker, Kayla                   2) Teague, Arianna                
     3) Johnson, T'Reyah                4) Amis, Asia                     
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       11:26.36  
     1) Shelby, Jaya                    2) Alston, Desiree                
     3) Lewis, Lindsay                  4) Collins, Monea                 
     5) Banks, Brianna                  6) Wilcher, Cameron               
  3 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                 11:47.52  
     1) Graves, Dymone                  2) Holbert, Riley                 
     3) Johnson, Maya                   4) Smith, Simone                  
     5) Wright, Kayla                   6) Williams, Kayla                
  4 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'                11:57.97  
     1) Coates, Alexis                  2) Sabbakhan, Sahna               
     3) Jones, Alyssa                   4) Butler, J'Niya                 
     5) Ballew, Ahri                    6) Carroll, Zawadi                
  5 03 45 Etowah  'A'                                  12:25.74  
     1) Walton, Shannon                 2) Cantwell, Julianne             
     3) Rensel, Shelby                  4) Weot, Kimberly                 
     5) Morris, Leena                   6) Moore, Madison                 
 
High Jump Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 1.69m  7/24/2008   Stacey Destin, Unattached                   
    Region 3: R 1.57m  7/2000      Tiffany Chavis  Gazelle         GA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite             1.42m    4-07.75 
  2 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro              1.27m    4-02.00 
  3 Woodson, Elon                10 Woodlawn              1.27m    4-02.00 
  4 Goettee, Reeves              55 Summerville           1.22m    4-00.00 
  4 Brown, Tahj                  Etowah                   1.22m    4-00.00 
  6 Pyles, Alexus                10 Maryland              1.22m    4-00.00 
  7 Lord, Tsashai                10 Bowie Boy             1.22m    4-00.00 
  8 Muzzio, Maria                10  PV Unattach          1.17m    3-10.00 
  9 Council, Jacquazja           12 Norfolk Real          1.07m    3-06.00 
 10 Stribling, Eileen            55 Mt Pleasant           1.02m    3-04.00 
 
Long Jump Midget Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.58m  6/20/1998   Gayle Hunter, Lake Charles, LA              
     JO Meet: J 5.52m  7/27/1991   Myra Combs, Lake Charles, LA                
    Region 3: R 4.86m  7/10/2004   Adenike Pedro, Hummingbird                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Ciera                 Spirit Alpha             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 
  2 Roe, LaChyna                 12 Richmond Hea          4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
  3 Stephens, Neka               Cheetahs                 4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
  4 Littles, Oreia               55 SenecaBlazers         4.40m   NWI  14-05.25 
  5 Burse, Jazmine               Villa Rica T             4.23m   NWI  13-10.50 
  6 Cromer, Colleen              Woodstock Tr             4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
  7 Conyers, Amber               10 The 747 T             4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
  8 Haynesworth, Leila           12 Richmond Hea          4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
  9 Muzzio, Maria                10  PV Unattach          3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
 10 Shodiya, Elizabeth           10 Glenarden             3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 
 11 Williams, Kayla              10 Marlboro              3.81m   NWI  12-06.00 
 12 Goettee, Reeves              55 Summerville           3.78m   NWI  12-05.00 
 13 Colon, Rebekah               Baldwin Coun             3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 
 14 Conyers, Saeviah             10 The 747 T             3.64m   NWI  11-11.50 
 15 Moseley, Keeilah             12 Tri-City Jet          3.61m   NWI  11-10.25 
 16 Brown, Dreyona               55 SenecaBlazers         3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
 -- Roberts, Brianna             55 Palmetto Spee          FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
     JO Meet: J 13.51m  7/26/2008   Ashlie Blake, 49 PS Vegas Fly              
    Region 3: R 11.26m  7/1987      Ayokka Green Greater Anderson TC  SC       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Manago, De'Sha               10 Vision El            11.03m   36-02.25 
  2 Gaitan, Sabrina              Throw 1 Deep             9.82m   32-02.75 
  3 Morris, Leena                Etowah                   9.82m   32-02.75 
  4 Johnson, Asia                55 Aiken Dps             9.39m   30-09.75 
  5 Morris, Sidra                12 Central VA T          8.85m   29-00.50 
  6 Smith, Simone                10 Marlboro              8.83m   28-11.75 
  7 Conner, Imani                10 Track Exp             8.33m   27-04.00 
  8 Reed, Jacquelyn              10 Fairfax P             8.23m   27-00.00 
  9 Dabney, Destiny              12 Richmond Hea          8.18m   26-10.00 
 10 Jackson, Jessica             Sapphire Tra             7.97m   26-01.75 
 11 Tompkins, Porsha             Cheetahs                 7.90m   25-11.00 
 12 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro              7.66m   25-01.75 
 13 Brinson, Kamryn              The Heat Tra             7.58m   24-10.50 
 14 Rhue, Krista                 12 Virginia Unat         7.56m   24-09.75 
 15 Gough, Jayla                 12 N-Motion TC           7.55m   24-09.25 
 16 Hines, Ankiyah               55 Summerville           7.34m   24-01.00 
 17 Milton, Gabrielle            55 Mt Pleasant           7.09m   23-03.25 
 18 Folkard, Nicole              10 Hummingbi             6.97m   22-10.50 
 19 Edwards, Carolyn             55 Summerville           6.43m   21-01.25 
 20 Murdock, Celesse             12 Richmond Hea          5.28m   17-04.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
     JO Meet: J 37.46m  7/24/1997   Amber Curtis, Monroe, WI                   
    Region 3: R 27.05m  7/13/2002   Natalie Baird, Loudoun                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gaitan, Sabrina              Throw 1 Deep            26.93m      88-04 
  2 Manago, De'Sha               10 Vision El            22.77m      74-08 
  3 Morris, Leena                Etowah                  22.22m      72-11 
  4 Jackson, Jessica             Sapphire Tra            19.81m      65-00 
  5 Senior, Neena                Cheetahs                19.63m      64-05 
  6 Gough, Jayla                 12 N-Motion TC          18.91m      62-00 
  7 Brinson, Kamryn              The Heat Tra            17.98m      59-00 
  8 Tuberville, Unique           Peach Valley            17.12m      56-02 
  9 Dabney, Destiny              12 Richmond Hea         16.81m      55-02 
 10 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro             16.51m      54-02 
 11 Conner, Imani                10 Track Exp            16.40m      53-10 
 12 Milton, Gabrielle            55 Mt Pleasant          15.09m      49-06 
 13 Johnson, Asia                55 Aiken Dps            14.92m      48-11 
 14 Greene, Chloe                10 Pikesvill            14.87m      48-09 
 15 Tinsley, Leslie              12 Richmond Hea         14.62m      47-11 
 16 Murdock, Celesse             12 Richmond Hea         13.13m      43-01 
 17 Mays, Lauryn                 10 Nexus Tra            12.83m      42-01 
 18 Young, Tasia                 10 Cavalier             11.31m      37-01 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
     JO Meet: J 42.88m  7/28/2005   Hannah Carson, AZ Cheetahs                 
    Region 3: R 31.01m  7/12/2008   Courtney Taybron, 13 Wilson Track          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Gaitan, Sabrina              Throw 1 Deep            27.39m      89-10 
  2 Morris, Leena                Etowah                  26.06m      85-06 
  3 Conyers, Amber               10 The 747 T            25.33m      83-01 
  4 Thomas, Yiana                10 Silver Sp            20.55m      67-05 
  5 Holmes, Darion               10 Ft. Belvo            19.65m      64-06 
  6 Conyers, Saeviah             10 The 747 T            18.96m      62-02 
  7 Muzzio, Maria                10  PV Unattach         18.89m      62-00 
  8 Edwards, Carolyn             55 Summerville          18.30m      60-00 
  9 Brown, Jocelyn               Walton Youth            17.83m      58-06 
 10 Fitzgerald, Jheri            10 The 747 T            16.40m      53-10 
 11 Thomas, Jada                 10 Hummingbi            15.22m      49-11 
 12 Moore, Madison               Etowah                  15.08m      49-06 
 13 Hunter, Anna                 55 SenecaBlazers        11.65m      38-03 
 14 Walker, Destiny              55 SenecaBlazers        11.44m      37-06 
 15 Gough, Jayla                 12 N-Motion TC          11.15m      36-07 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica T           2:36.98   2    608
  2 Pyles, Alexus                10 Maryland            2:37.74   2    599
  3 Teague, Arianna              10 Track Exp           2:38.38   2    592
  4 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite           2:39.39   2    580
  5 McCrary, Amber               Baldwin Coun           2:44.47   2    523
  6 Roth, Gabrielle              Track Monkey           2:44.51   2    522
  7 Council, Jacquazja           12 Norfolk Real        2:55.78   1    405
  8 Smith, Simone                10 Marlboro            2:56.35   1    400
  9 Burse, Jazmine               Villa Rica T           2:59.30   2    372
 10 Williams, Kayla              10 Marlboro            3:16.22   1    229
 11 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro            3:17.44   1    220
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite             13.30  -1.2  4    946
  2 Burse, Jazmine               Villa Rica T             14.02  -1.2  4    842
  3 Pyles, Alexus                10 Maryland              14.42  -1.4  3    787
  4 Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica T             16.09  -1.2  4    573
  5 Teague, Arianna              10 Track Exp             16.24  -1.7  2    555
  6 Williams, Kayla              10 Marlboro              16.69  -1.2  4    504
  7 Roth, Gabrielle              Track Monkey             16.90  -1.4  1    480
  8 Smith, Simone                10 Marlboro              17.10  -1.4  1    459
  9 McCrary, Amber               Baldwin Coun             17.55  -1.7  2    412
 10 Council, Jacquazja           12 Norfolk Real          18.21  -1.4  3    347
 11 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro              18.29  -1.4  3    339
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  2 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro              1.32m    4-04.00    429
  2 Teague, Arianna              10 Track Exp             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  2 Roth, Gabrielle              Track Monkey             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  2 McCrary, Amber               Baldwin Coun             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  6 Pyles, Alexus                10 Maryland              1.27m    4-02.00    379
  6 Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica T             1.27m    4-02.00    379
  6 Burse, Jazmine               Villa Rica T             1.27m    4-02.00    379
  9 Smith, Simone                10 Marlboro              1.17m    3-10.00    284
 10 Williams, Kayla              10 Marlboro              1.12m    3-08.00    239
 11 Council, Jacquazja           12 Norfolk Real          1.07m    3-06.00    197
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite             3.99m   NWI  13-01.25    306
  2 Burse, Jazmine               Villa Rica T             3.98m   NWI  13-00.75    303
  3 Teague, Arianna              10 Track Exp             3.95m   NWI  12-11.50    296
  4 Pyles, Alexus                10 Maryland              3.71m   NWI  12-02.25    244
  5 Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica T             3.61m   NWI  11-10.25    223
  6 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro              3.55m   NWI  11-07.75    210
  7 Council, Jacquazja           12 Norfolk Real          3.52m   NWI  11-06.75    204
  8 Roth, Gabrielle              Track Monkey             3.50m   NWI  11-05.75    200
  9 Smith, Simone                10 Marlboro              3.22m   NWI  10-06.75    146
 10 Williams, Kayla              10 Marlboro              3.16m   NWI  10-04.50    135
 11 McCrary, Amber               Baldwin Coun             3.15m   NWI  10-04.00    133
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite             8.79m   28-10.25    451
  2 Smith, Simone                10 Marlboro              8.58m   28-01.75    437
  3 McCrary, Amber               Baldwin Coun             7.79m   25-06.75    386
  4 Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica T             7.59m   24-11.00    373
  5 Burse, Jazmine               Villa Rica T             7.57m   24-10.00    372
  6 Teague, Arianna              10 Track Exp             7.45m   24-05.50    364
  7 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro              7.30m   23-11.50    354
  8 Pyles, Alexus                10 Maryland              6.25m   20-06.25    287
  9 Williams, Kayla              10 Marlboro              5.71m   18-09.00    253
 10 Roth, Gabrielle              Track Monkey             5.69m   18-08.00    252
 11 Council, Jacquazja           12 Norfolk Real          5.50m   18-00.50    240
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
     JO Meet: J  3412  7/23/2008   Stacey Destin, Boynton Beach, FL            
    Region 3: R  3147  7/1993      Tameisha King Northside Red Runners  GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bell, Deja                   10 Gideonite              2871  
  2 Pyles, Alexus                10 Maryland               2296  
  3 Burse, Jazmine               Villa Rica T              2268  
  4 Teague, Arianna              10 Track Exp              2236  
  5 Middlebrooks, Jameeka        Villa Rica T              2156  
  6 McCrary, Amber               Baldwin Coun              1883  
  6 Roth, Gabrielle              Track Monkey              1883  
  8 Smith, Simone                10 Marlboro               1726  
  9 Wilkinson, Nyah              10 Marlboro               1552  
 10 Council, Jacquazja           12 Norfolk Real           1393  
 11 Williams, Kayla              10 Marlboro               1360  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
     JO Meet: J 6:53.70  7/26/1990   Danielle Safran, Brentwood, NY            
    Region 3: R 8:29.00  7/1993      Anna Creath          Gwinnett RR     GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bowlding, Candice            10 Gideonite           8:41.04  
  2 Pinto, Madison               12 Team Flash          8:59.98  
  3 Johnson, Maya                10 Marlboro            9:29.01  
  4 Green, Alexia                Peach Valley          10:06.46  
  5 Hamilton, Allana             10 Track Exp          10:08.79  
  6 Brinson, Kamryn              The Heat Tra          10:40.16  
  7 Horner, Amber                12 Team Flash         10:52.85  
  8 Greene, Chloe                10 Pikesvill          12:05.55  
  9 Hunter, Anna                 55 SenecaBlazers      12:14.49  
 -- Lunsford, Dominique          10 Gideonite                DQ  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce, English Gardner, Orlando, FL  
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 3: R 11.99  7/9/2005    Takeia Pinckney, 45 Light Speed             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gonzales, Kevia              Titans                   12.50Q  0.9  2 
  2 Jackson, Imani               10 Pikesvill             12.63Q -0.4  1 
  3 Henderson, Angelica          D.C. Express             12.64Q  1.2  3 
  4 Mitchell, Alexia             10 Maryland              12.66Q  0.9  2 
  5 Jackson, Kiaira              Middle Georg             12.88Q  1.2  3 
  6 Anyanwu, Christeen           10 Hummingbi             12.98Q -0.4  1 
  7 Pinckney, Marissa            55 Lowcountry EX         12.89q  0.9  2 
  8 Adetu, Dayo                  10 Glenarden             12.91q  1.2  3 
  9 Simmons, Keondria            Peach Valley             13.01   1.2  3 
 10 Wilson, April                12 Tri-City Jet          13.03  -0.4  1 
 11 Dunston, Cierra              Titans                   13.04   0.9  2 
 12 Johnson, Tichina             55 Lowcountry EX         13.21   0.9  2 
 12 Harrison, Bria               10 Southwest             13.21  -0.4  1 
 14 Shaw, Gwendolyn              10 Maryland              13.22  -0.4  1 
 15 Williams, Mariah             55 SC Unattached         13.24  -0.4  1 
 15 Cole, Ruby                   12 Norfolk Extr          13.24   0.9  2 
 17 Snipes, Gabrielle            12 Virginia Unat         13.25   0.9  2 
 18 Richardson, Danielle         55 Georgetown TC         13.26   1.2  3 
 19 Johnson, Nailah              10 Ebenezer              13.30   0.9  2 
 20 Walters, Autumn              55 Palmetto Spee         13.50  -0.4  1 
 21 Peele, Serena                12 Track-757             13.58   1.2  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce, English Gardner, Orlando, FL  
     JO Meet: J 11.61  8/1/1999    Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 3: R 11.99  7/9/2005    Takeia Pinckney, 45 Light Speed             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mitchell, Alexia             10 Maryland              12.35   3.8 
  2 Gonzales, Kevia              Titans                   12.39   3.8 
  3 Anyanwu, Christeen           10 Hummingbi             12.53   3.8 
  4 Henderson, Angelica          D.C. Express             12.55   3.8 
  5 Jackson, Kiaira              Middle Georg             12.74   3.8 
  6 Pinckney, Marissa            55 Lowcountry EX         12.77   3.8 
  7 Adetu, Dayo                  10 Glenarden             12.97   3.8 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, English Gardner, Miami, FL   
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 3: R 24.15  7/1993      Whitney Renifrum     Jaguars TC      GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Angelica          D.C. Express             26.21Q -1.3  1 
  2 Burruss, JaVanique           12 Virginia Unat         26.23Q  1.0  3 
  3 Gonzales, Kevia              Titans                   26.25Q -0.7  2 
  4 Jackson, Imani               10 Pikesvill             26.29Q  1.0  3 
  5 Oliver, Darielle             Titans                   26.34Q -1.3  1 
  6 Mitchell, Alexia             10 Maryland              26.61Q -0.7  2 
  7 Griffin, India               10 Track Exp             26.49q  1.0  3 
  8 Jones, Elisea                Titans                   26.67q -1.3  1 
  9 Shaw, Gwendolyn              10 Maryland              26.70   1.0  3 
 10 Bohler, Randi                Cheetahs                 26.82  -0.7  2 
 11 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn              26.92  -1.3  1 
 12 Adetu, Dayo                  10 Glenarden             26.94   1.0  3 
 13 Pinckney, Marissa            55 Lowcountry EX         26.97  -1.3  1 
 14 Hardin, Alisha               10 The 747 T             26.99  -0.7  2 
 15 Walters, Autumn              55 Palmetto Spee         27.51  -0.7  2 
 16 Williams, Mariah             55 SC Unattached         27.59   1.0  3 
 17 Weaver, Taylor               12 Track-757             27.77  -0.7  2 
 18 Peele, Serena                12 Track-757             27.85  -1.3  1 
 19 Richardson, Danielle         55 Georgetown TC         28.20  -1.3  1 
 20 Thomas, Monique              55 Cougar TC             28.35   1.0  3 
 21 Burgess, Kristen             55 Summerville           28.47   1.0  3 
 22 Smith, Heather               12 Virginia Unat         28.73  -1.3  1 
 23 Snipes, Gabrielle            12 Virginia Unat         29.35  -0.7  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, English Gardner, Miami, FL   
     JO Meet: J 23.63  7/31/1999   Sanya Richards, Pembrooke Pines, FL         
    Region 3: R 24.15  7/1993      Whitney Renifrum     Jaguars TC      GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Burruss, JaVanique           12 Virginia Unat         25.42   3.1 
  2 Oliver, Darielle             Titans                   25.48   3.1 
  3 Gonzales, Kevia              Titans                   25.56   3.1 
  4 Henderson, Angelica          D.C. Express             25.64   3.1 
  5 Mitchell, Alexia             10 Maryland              25.75   3.1 
  6 Griffin, India               10 Track Exp             25.87   3.1 
  7 Jones, Elisea                Titans                   26.12   3.1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Region 3: R 55.30  7/1999      Stephanie Smith     The Georgia Heat GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Aubree              Titans                   57.84Q  2 
  2 Oliver, Darielle             Titans                   58.98Q  1 
  3 Jackson, Imani               10 Pikesvill           1:01.29Q  3 
  4 Wilson, April                12 Tri-City Jet          59.16Q  2 
  5 Freeland, London             10 New Wave              59.40Q  1 
  6 Barrow, Lisa-anne            10 Hummingbi           1:02.39Q  3 
  7 Caldwell, Chelsea            D.C. Express           1:00.76q  2 
  8 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn            1:01.54q  1 
  9 Syers, Serwaa                10 New Wave            1:01.94   2 
 10 Wright, Chelsea              12 Norfolk Real        1:02.38   1 
 11 Jones, Elisea                Titans                 1:02.56   2 
 12 Pinckney, Marissa            55 Lowcountry EX       1:02.82   1 
 13 Torrain, Maya                12 Track-757           1:02.97   3 
 14 Williams, Mariah             55 SC Unattached       1:03.55   2 
 15 Thomas, Monique              55 Cougar TC           1:03.84   2 
 16 Vondross, LaSamrae           55 QuickStriders       1:05.51   3 
 17 Ferebee, Drew                12 Norfolk Extr        1:06.37   1 
 18 Brown, Deja                  12 Norfolk Real        1:06.82   2 
 19 Smith, Heather               12 Virginia Unat       1:07.40   1 
 20 Johnson, Tichina             55 Lowcountry EX       1:07.85   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
     JO Meet: J 53.40  7/28/2002   Brandi Cross, Houston, TX                   
    Region 3: R 55.30  7/1999      Stephanie Smith     The Georgia Heat GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Aubree              Titans                   57.77  
  2 Wilson, April                12 Tri-City Jet          58.44  
  3 Freeland, London             10 New Wave              59.08  
  4 Oliver, Darielle             Titans                   59.11  
  5 Caldwell, Chelsea            D.C. Express           1:01.30  
  6 Barrow, Lisa-anne            10 Hummingbi           1:03.07  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
     JO Meet: J 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Region 3: R 2:15.69  7/12/2001   Ena Leufroy, Northside Red Runners        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Freeland, London             10 New Wave            2:25.84  
  2 Collins, Aubree              Titans                 2:25.93  
  3 Davis, Jordan                10 New Wave            2:27.73  
  4 Shanks, QuanDra              Rate of Moti           2:27.75  
  5 Jenerette, Benjamin          55 Myrtle Beach        2:27.80  
  6 Conrad, Leia                 10 Gideonite           2:31.69  
  7 Miller, London               55 SC Unattached       2:32.35  
  8 Duboyce, Anna                10 Lightning           2:33.21  
  9 Jackson, Khadejah            Titans                 2:33.36  
 10 Gresham, Alasia              10 Ebenezer            2:33.80  
 11 Deffer, Jacqueline           12 Virginia Spe        2:35.82  
 12 Stevenson, Shannon           Etowah                 2:37.31  
 13 Caldwell, Chelsea            D.C. Express           2:37.83  
 14 Hutchinson, Mary Grace       55 SC Unattached       2:40.46  
 15 Butler, Crystal              10 Glenarden           2:48.40  
 16 Tinsley, Tianna              12 Richmond Hea        2:49.82  
 17 Lands, Breanna               55 Summerville         2:57.99  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
     JO Meet: J 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Region 3: R 4:46.11  7/11/2004   Aurora Scott, 12 Unattach                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenerette, Benjamin          55 Myrtle Beach        4:57.13  
  2 Wetterhall, Madeline         Northside Re           4:59.16  
  3 Thorne, Rachel               Spirit Alpha           4:59.52  
  4 Miles, Jessica               10 McLean Yo           5:00.19  
  5 Derrick, Sarah               12 Tidewater St        5:00.87  
  6 Mulhern, Emily               10 Lightning           5:06.49  
  7 Branch, Hailey               Northside Re           5:09.70  
  8 Miller, London               55 SC Unattached       5:15.91  
  9 Deffer, Jacqueline           12 Virginia Spe        5:24.64  
 10 Johnson, Zuwena              10 Glenarden           5:27.65  
 11 Hutchinson, Mary Grace       55 SC Unattached       5:29.36  
 12 Stevenson, Shannon           Etowah                 5:30.64  
 13 Stoney, Emma                 12 Virginia Unat       6:25.82  
 14 Lands, Breanna               55 Summerville         6:33.54  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
     JO Meet: J  9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce            
    Region 3: R 10:13.15  7/10/2004   Aurora Scott, 12 Unattach                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Branch, Hailey               Northside Re          10:48.90  
  2 Thorne, Rachel               Spirit Alpha          11:02.45  
  3 Davis, Jordan                10 New Wave           11:05.07  
  4 Mulhern, Emily               10 Lightning          11:13.41  
  5 Miller, London               55 SC Unattached      11:28.36  
  6 Jenerette, Benjamin          55 Myrtle Beach       11:38.17  
  7 Winklbauer, Kelly            10 Lightning          11:48.09  
  8 Hutchinson, Mary Grace       55 SC Unattached      11:48.32  
  9 Conrad, Leia                 10 Gideonite          12:26.81  
 10 Bourgeois, Renee'            55 Summerville        12:33.53  
 11 Branch, Hunter               Northside Re          12:35.09  
 12 Horner, Taylor               12 Team Flash         14:16.69  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Region 3: R 14.31  7/10/2005   Jasmin Stowers, 55 Quick Strider            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             15.30Q -1.3  2 
  2 Barrow, Lisa-anne            10 Hummingbi             15.79Q -3.6  1 
  3 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite             16.34Q -1.3  2 
  4 Carpenter, Athena            Titans                   16.43Q -3.6  1 
  5 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite             16.44Q -3.6  1 
  6 Cook, Jori                   10 Track Exp             16.47Q -1.3  2 
  7 Lee, Sarah                   55 Mt Pleasant           19.17q -1.3  2 
  8 Breiner, Lauren              12 Tri-City Jet          19.58q -1.3  2 
  9 McDonnell, Katherine         55 Mt Pleasant           22.67  -3.6  1 
 10 Meis, Caroline               55 Mt Pleasant           23.60  -1.3  2 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
     JO Meet: J 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Region 3: R 14.31  7/10/2005   Jasmin Stowers, 55 Quick Strider            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             15.10   2.8 
  2 Carpenter, Athena            Titans                   15.24   2.8 
  3 Barrow, Lisa-anne            10 Hummingbi             15.51   2.8 
  4 Cook, Jori                   10 Track Exp             15.95   2.8 
  5 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite             15.96   2.8 
  6 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite             16.14   2.8 
  7 Lee, Sarah                   55 Mt Pleasant           18.36   2.8 
  8 Breiner, Lauren              12 Tri-City Jet          18.66   2.8 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Region 3: R 28.09  7/13/2008   Kendell Williams, 45 East Cobb-Th           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbi             29.42Q -0.2  1 
  2 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             29.48Q  1.6  2 
  3 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite             30.06Q  1.6  2 
  4 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn              30.20Q -0.2  1 
  5 Carpenter, Athena            Titans                   30.26Q -0.2  1 
  6 Hill, Jaidlin                10 Gideonite             31.03Q  1.6  2 
  7 Lorick, Modesty              10 Marlboro              31.34q  1.6  2 
  8 Breiner, Lauren              12 Tri-City Jet          33.58q -0.2  1 
  9 Kelly, Rigby                 55 Mt Pleasant           34.33   1.6  2 
 10 McDonnell, Katherine         55 Mt Pleasant           39.12  -0.2  1 
 11 Meis, Caroline               55 Mt Pleasant           43.61  -0.2  1 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
     JO Meet: J 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Region 3: R 28.09  7/13/2008   Kendell Williams, 45 East Cobb-Th           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             28.43   3.5 
  2 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn              28.84   3.5 
  3 Carpenter, Athena            Titans                   28.94   3.5 
  4 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbi             29.07   3.5 
  5 Lorick, Modesty              10 Marlboro              29.79   3.5 
  6 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite             29.84   3.5 
  7 Hill, Jaidlin                10 Gideonite             31.16   3.5 
  8 Breiner, Lauren              12 Tri-City Jet          32.78   3.5 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  7/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Region 3: R 47.56  7/9/2005    10 Hummingbird Track Club, 10 Hummingbird T 
                       D Anyanwu, K Laroche, J DeCoster, A Iwugo         
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                      50.01Q  1 
     1) Bailey, Briana                  2) Griffin, India                 
     3) Malloy, Erika                   4) Lineberger, Jazmin             
  2 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        50.55Q  2 
     1) Chapman, Simone                 2) Keys, Morgan                   
     3) Wright, Danielle                4) Anyanwu, Christeen             
     5) Mitchell, Shalonda              6) Brown, Alexis                  
  3 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                               50.16Q  1 
     1) Fletemeyer, Irene               2) Meredith, Kendra               
     3) Mitchell, Alexia                4) Scott, Zionna                  
     5) Shaw, Gwendolyn                 6) Viera, Danielle                
     7) Wellman, Tiara                  8)                                
  4 03 45 Titans  'A'                                     51.09Q  2 
     1) Oliver, Darielle                2) Collins, Aubree                
     3) Gonzales, Kevia                 4) Phillips, Mia                  
     5) Long, Bianca                    6) Jackson, Khadejah              
  5 03 45 Titans  'B'                                     51.27Q  2 
     1) Jones, Elisea                   2) Carpenter, Athena              
     3) Dunston, Cierra                 4) Graham, Ayanna                 
     5) Fletcher, Sahara                6) Coleman, Randi                 
  6 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          51.43Q  1 
     1) Hamilton, Amara                 2) Beaudoin, Chelsea              
     3) Carter, Taylor                  4) Matthews, Imani                
     5) Adetu, Dayo                     6) Stephens, Destiny              
  7 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        52.77q  1 
     1) Boyd, Jermika                   2) Miller, Sabrina                
     3) Rockmore, Shardasia             4) Jordan, Jalleyah               
     5) Grigley, Alashawn               6)                                
  8 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       52.86q  2 
     1) Hackett, Taylar                 2) Juarez, Nina                   
     3) Grey, Naree                     4) White, Bethany                 
     5) Robertson, Jeida                6) Palmer, Kelvinesha             
  9 12 Norfolk Extremes TC  'A'                           53.10   2 
     1) Cole, Ruby                      2) Ferebee, Drew                  
     3) Gravely, Joshlyn                4) Williams, Breanna              
     5) Williams, Lakisha               6)                                
 10 55 Georgetown Track Club  'A'                         53.20   1 
     1) Richardson, Danielle            2) Smith, Shakira                 
     3) White, Tionne                   4) Wragg, Christina               
 11 03 45 Peach Valley  'A'                               53.37   2 
     1) Wright, Chyna                   2) Jefferson, Brianca             
     3) Simmons, Keondria               4) Prater, De'ja                  
     5) Wood, Brandie                   6)                                
 12 12 Track-757  'A'                                     54.32   1 
     1) Peele, Serena                   2) Smith, Sade                    
     3) Torrain, Maya                   4) Weaver, Taylor                 
     5) White, Ebony                    6)                                
 -- 03 45 Cheetahs  'A'                                     DNF   2 
     1) Boswell, Antania                2) Campbell, Alexis               
     3) Campbell, Kristi                4) Bohler, Randi                  
     5) Starks, LaZandra                6)                                
 -- 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                         DQ   1 
     1) Bailey, Briana                  2) Lineberger, Jazmin             
     3) Coleman, Ces                    4) Cook, Jori                     
     5) Hargrove, Jamiece               6) Person, Courtnee               
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  7/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
     JO Meet: J 46.74  8/1/1999    Young Acheivers                             
                       Sarah Davis, Ashlee Ward, Micaela Simmons, Sanya R
    Region 3: R 47.56  7/9/2005    10 Hummingbird Track Club, 10 Hummingbird T 
                       D Anyanwu, K Laroche, J DeCoster, A Iwugo         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                     49.25  
     1) Oliver, Darielle                2) Collins, Aubree                
     3) Gonzales, Kevia                 4) Phillips, Mia                  
     5) Long, Bianca                    6) Jackson, Khadejah              
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                      49.97  
     1) Bailey, Briana                  2) Griffin, India                 
     3) Malloy, Erika                   4) Lineberger, Jazmin             
  3 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                               50.11  
     1) Fletemeyer, Irene               2) Meredith, Kendra               
     3) Mitchell, Alexia                4) Scott, Zionna                  
     5) Shaw, Gwendolyn                 6) Viera, Danielle                
     7) Wellman, Tiara                  8)                                
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        50.64  
     1) Chapman, Simone                 2) Keys, Morgan                   
     3) Wright, Danielle                4) Anyanwu, Christeen             
     5) Mitchell, Shalonda              6) Brown, Alexis                  
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          51.52  
     1) Hamilton, Amara                 2) Beaudoin, Chelsea              
     3) Carter, Taylor                  4) Matthews, Imani                
     5) Adetu, Dayo                     6) Stephens, Destiny              
  6 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        52.31  
     1) Boyd, Jermika                   2) Miller, Sabrina                
     3) Rockmore, Shardasia             4) Jordan, Jalleyah               
     5) Grigley, Alashawn               6)                                
  7 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       52.90  
     1) Hackett, Taylar                 2) Juarez, Nina                   
     3) Grey, Naree                     4) White, Bethany                 
     5) Robertson, Jeida                6) Palmer, Kelvinesha             
 -- 03 45 Titans  'B'                                       DNF  
     1) Jones, Elisea                   2) Carpenter, Athena              
     3) Dunston, Cierra                 4) Graham, Ayanna                 
     5) Fletcher, Sahara                6) Coleman, Randi                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Region 3: R 3:53.71  7/10/2005   10 Hummingbird Track Club, 10 Hummingbird 
                         D Anyanwu, J DeCoster, A Iwugo, K Laroche         
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Gideonites Track & Field Cl  'A'                 4:06.31Q  1 
     1) Tucker, Taylor                  2) Rogers, Brielyn                
     3) Conrad, Leia                    4) Hill, Jaidlin                  
     5) Gordon, Domonique               6) Wheatley, Danielle             
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:10.98Q  1 
     1) Butler, Crystal                 2) Hamilton, Amara                
     3) Matthews, Imani                 4) Williams, Bryana               
     5) Adetu, Dayo                     6) Davis, Sydney                  
  3 12 Track-757  'A'                                   4:15.57Q  1 
     1) Peele, Serena                   2) Smith, Sade                    
     3) Torrain, Maya                   4) Weaver, Taylor                 
     5) White, Ebony                    6)                                
  4 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   4:00.36q  2 
     1) Jones, Elisea                   2) Oliver, Darielle               
     3) Phillips, Mia                   4) Collins, Aubree                
     5) Jackson, Khadejah               6) Gonzales, Kevia                
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        4:10.93q  2 
     1) Johnson, Zuwena                 2) Smith, Krystal                 
     3) McLean, Camille                 4) Singleton, Edahlia             
     5) Stephens, Destiny               6) Yates, Alexia                  
  6 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                         4:11.62q  2 
     1) Peterkin, Adria                 2) Morton, Tyla                   
     3) Nesbit, Alea                    4) Owens, Crystal                 
     5) Thompson, Christiana            6) Hill, Tatiyana                 
  7 03 45 Titans  'B'                                   4:12.10q  2 
     1) Long, Bianca                    2) Carpenter, Athena              
     3) Graham, Ayanna                  4) Dunston, Cierra                
     5) Fletcher, Sahara                6) Coleman, Randi                 
  8 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    4:13.38q  2 
     1) Hargrove, Jamiece               2) Malloy, Erika                  
     3) Griffin, India                  4) Person, Courtnee               
     5) Coleman, Ces                    6) Lineberger, Jazmin             
  9 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                             4:14.58   2 
     1) Mitchell, Alexia                2) Shaw, Gwendolyn                
     3) Viera, Danielle                 4) Wellman, Tiara                 
     5) Meredith, Kendra                6) Scott, Zionna                  
 10 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         4:16.14   1 
     1) Davis, Jordan                   2) Freeland, London               
     3) Shorter, Briona                 4) Syers, Serwaa                  
     5) Hall, Deona                     6) Robinson, Imani                
 11 12 Tri-City Jets TC  'A'                            4:21.93   1 
     1) Maynor, Hanish                  2) Breiner, Lauren                
     3) England, Tiffany                4) Johnson, Shayla                
     5) Watson, Jessica                 6) Wilson, April                  
 12 03 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                   4:23.12   1 
     1) Alexander, Merideth             2) Teague, Kelly                  
     3) Johnson, Chelsea                4) Gripper, Lavet                 
 13 03 45 Cheetahs  'A'                                 4:33.34   2 
     1) Campbell, Kristi                2) Boswell, Antania               
     3) Campbell, Alexis                4) Starks, LaZandra               
     5) Bohler, Randi                   6)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
     JO Meet: J 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Region 3: R 3:53.71  7/10/2005   10 Hummingbird Track Club, 10 Hummingbird 
                         D Anyanwu, J DeCoster, A Iwugo, K Laroche         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:57.81  
     1) Jones, Elisea                   2) Oliver, Darielle               
     3) Phillips, Mia                   4) Collins, Aubree                
     5) Jackson, Khadejah               6) Gonzales, Kevia                
  2 10 Gideonites Track & Field Cl  'A'                 4:05.09  
     1) Tucker, Taylor                  2) Rogers, Brielyn                
     3) Conrad, Leia                    4) Hill, Jaidlin                  
     5) Gordon, Domonique               6) Wheatley, Danielle             
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:07.39  
     1) Butler, Crystal                 2) Hamilton, Amara                
     3) Matthews, Imani                 4) Williams, Bryana               
     5) Adetu, Dayo                     6) Davis, Sydney                  
  4 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    4:09.18  
     1) Hargrove, Jamiece               2) Malloy, Erika                  
     3) Griffin, India                  4) Person, Courtnee               
     5) Coleman, Ces                    6) Lineberger, Jazmin             
  5 12 Track-757  'A'                                   4:12.93  
     1) Peele, Serena                   2) Smith, Sade                    
     3) Torrain, Maya                   4) Weaver, Taylor                 
     5) White, Ebony                    6)                                
  6 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                         4:14.40  
     1) Peterkin, Adria                 2) Morton, Tyla                   
     3) Nesbit, Alea                    4) Owens, Crystal                 
     5) Thompson, Christiana            6) Hill, Tatiyana                 
  7 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        4:15.16  
     1) Johnson, Zuwena                 2) Smith, Krystal                 
     3) McLean, Camille                 4) Singleton, Edahlia             
     5) Stephens, Destiny               6) Yates, Alexia                  
  8 03 45 Titans  'B'                                   4:17.72  
     1) Long, Bianca                    2) Carpenter, Athena              
     3) Graham, Ayanna                  4) Dunston, Cierra                
     5) Fletcher, Sahara                6) Coleman, Randi                 
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
     JO Meet: J 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Region 3: R 9:43.89  7/7/2005    10 DC Redwings, 10 DC Redwings            
                         T Rivers, C Hickson, A Seymour, T Arrington       
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                        10:26.51  
     1) Owens, Crystal                  2) Thompson, Christiana           
     3) Hill, Logann                    4) Nesbit, Alea                   
     5) Hill, Tatiyana                  6) Peterkin, Adria                
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:27.27  
     1) Butler, Crystal                 2) Johnson, Zuwena                
     3) Smith, Krystal                  4) Harrison, Destiny              
     5) Wheeler, Talia                  6) Stephens, Destiny              
  3 10 Lightning Running Club  'A'                     10:31.20  
     1) Alexander, Morgan               2) Anthony, Emily                 
     3) Duboyce, Anna                   4) Mulhern, Emily                 
     5) Probeyahn, Marie                6) Purtee, Mariah                 
     7) Stuart, Meg                     8) Winklbauer, Kelly              
  4 03 45 Titans  'A'                                  10:59.30  
     1) Coleman, Randi                  2) Graham, Ayanna                 
     3) Long, Bianca                    4) Jackson, Khadejah              
  5 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                 11:58.65  
     1) Weaver, Indya                   2) Allen, Lena                    
     3) Lorick, Modesty                 4) Williams, Taylor               
     5) Mitchell, Shelby                6) Dickerson, Rachel              
  6 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                       12:00.18  
     1) Hamilton, Khayla                2) Henry, Selyna                  
     3) Perry, Janae                    4) Williams, Mia                  
     5) Graves, Jasmine                 6) Holland, Janel                 
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
     JO Meet: J 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Region 3: R 1.65m  7/1999      Jessica Nevitt  NS Red Runners  GA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Heather               12 Virginia Unat         1.52m    4-11.75 
  2 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite             1.47m    4-09.75 
  3 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbi             1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbi             1.42m    4-07.75 
  4 Corgill, Caitlin             55 Mt Pleasant           1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 Lord, Cheyenne               10 Bowie Boy             1.42m    4-07.75 
  7 Gripper, Lavet               Quicksilver              1.42m    4-07.75 
  7 Brown, Essence               10 DC Speed              1.42m    4-07.75 
  9 Purifoye, Kendra             Xing Xing                1.37m    4-06.00 
 10 King, Lyndsae                10 Marlboro              1.27m    4-02.00 
 11 Maguder, Emily               10 Ft. Belvo             1.22m    4-00.00 
 -- Pyatt, Tabitha               10 Woodlawn                 NH            
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
     JO Meet: J 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
    Region 3: R 2.70m  7/10/2005   Chelsea Taylor, 55 Quick Strider            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 James, Megan                 55 SC Unattached         2.88mR   9-05.25 
  2 Linta, Lauren                55 SC Unattached         1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Mulhern, Emily               10 Lightning             1.98m    6-06.00 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                
     JO Meet: J 5.84m  7/29/2005   Karynn Dunn, Inl Emp Sprint                 
    Region 3: R 5.58m  7/1994      Nicole Kelly   Freedom Striders VA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Burruss, JaVanique           12 Virginia Unat         5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
  2 Hill, Jaidlin                10 Gideonite             4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
  3 Meredith, Kendra             10 Maryland              4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
  4 Bohler, Randi                Cheetahs                 4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
  5 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             4.57m   NWI  15-00.00 
  6 Wright, Danielle             10 Hummingbi             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25 
  7 Cole, Ruby                   12 Norfolk Extr          4.44m   NWI  14-07.00 
  8 Thomas, Monique              55 Cougar TC             4.41m   NWI  14-05.75 
  9 Burgess, Kristen             55 Summerville           4.38m   NWI  14-04.50 
 10 Campbell, Alexis             Cheetahs                 4.30m   NWI  14-01.25 
 11 Smith, Heather               12 Virginia Unat         4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
 12 Chapman, Simone              10 Hummingbi             4.24m   NWI  13-11.00 
 13 Wood, Christyana             10 Full Spee             4.20m   NWI  13-09.50 
 14 Walters, Autumn              55 Palmetto Spee         4.07m   NWI  13-04.25 
 15 Corgill, Caitlin             55 Mt Pleasant           4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
 16 Alexander, Ambrielle         Villa Rica T             3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
 17 Matute, Alexa                12 Western Bran          3.73m   NWI  12-03.00 
 -- Roberts, Whitney             55 Palmetto Spee          FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.68m  7/28/2006   Nefertiti Smith, 03 Norfolk Real           
    Region 3: R 11.47m  7/1994      Nicole Kelly   Freedom Striders VA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Burruss, JaVanique           12 Virginia Unat        11.08m   NWI  36-04.25 
  2 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite            10.70m   NWI  35-01.25 
  3 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite            10.52m   NWI  34-06.25 
  4 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbi            10.35m   NWI  33-11.50 
  5 Weaver, Indya                10 Marlboro              9.89m   NWI  32-05.50 
  6 Boyd, Jermika                Baldwin Coun             9.13m   NWI  29-11.50 
  7 Holland, Majayla             55 SenecaGliders         9.13m   NWI  29-11.50 
  8 Jackson, Kiaira              Middle Georg             9.07m   NWI  29-09.25 
  9 Mitchell, Shelby             10 Marlboro              8.43m   NWI  27-08.00 
 10 Singleton, Marcel            10 Vision El             7.92m   NWI  26-00.00 
 11 Shipp, Quiyana               Blaz-N Heat              7.26m   NWI  23-10.00 
 -- Graham, Ayanna               Titans                    FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
     JO Meet: J 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
    Region 3: R 15.45m  7/13/2003   Kamorean Hayes, 13 Un-attached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Antonella            10 Full Spee            13.38m   43-10.75 
  2 Hansford, Gabrille           10 Pioneer A            11.97m   39-03.25 
  3 Hall, Sydnye                 10 Track Exp            11.67m   38-03.50 
  4 Holland, Majayla             55 SenecaGliders        11.63m   38-02.00 
  5 Thomas, Kelli                Throw 1 Deep            11.06m   36-03.50 
  6 Bennett, Courtney            10 Ft. Belvo            10.99m   36-00.75 
  7 Saunders, Blake              12 Virginia Unat        10.49m   34-05.00 
  8 Hall, Jasmyn                 10 The 747 T            10.21m   33-06.00 
  9 Williams, Emani              10 Track Exp             9.83m   32-03.00 
 10 Tinsley, Deonna              12 Richmond Hea          9.32m   30-07.00 
 11 Ford, Nina                   10 Glenarden             8.87m   29-01.25 
 12 Davis, Sydney                10 Glenarden             8.08m   26-06.25 
 13 Wilson, Victoria             12 Track-757             7.73m   25-04.50 
 14 Moseley, Michelle            55 Palmetto T&F          7.67m   25-02.00 
 15 Davis, Isabelle              55 Florence TC           7.58m   24-10.50 
 16 Williams, Lakisha            12 Norfolk Extr          7.56m   24-09.75 
 17 Wright, Chelsea              12 Norfolk Real          7.23m   23-08.75 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
     JO Meet: J 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Region 3: R 39.61m  7/12/2001   Amy Bilmanis, Thunderbolts TC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bennett, Courtney            10 Ft. Belvo            31.44m     103-02 
  2 Hall, Jasmyn                 10 The 747 T            26.32m      86-04 
  3 Holland, Majayla             55 SenecaGliders        26.08m      85-07 
  4 Hall, Sydnye                 10 Track Exp            24.77m      81-03 
  5 Embe, Maricela               12 Richmond Hea         24.70m      81-00 
  6 Thomas, Kelli                Throw 1 Deep            22.53m      73-11 
  7 Purtee, Mariah               10 Lightning            22.07m      72-05 
  8 Tinsley, Tianna              12 Richmond Hea         20.53m      67-04 
  9 Hall, Deona                  10 New Wave             20.20m      66-03 
 10 Williams, Lakisha            12 Norfolk Extr         19.55m      64-02 
 11 Manago, Darnita              10 Vision El            17.88m      58-08 
 12 Moseley, Michelle            55 Palmetto T&F         16.95m      55-07 
 13 Tinsley, Deonna              12 Richmond Hea         15.79m      51-10 
 14 Ford, Nina                   10 Glenarden            14.19m      46-07 
 15 Kelley, Ashley               55 SC Unattached        13.88m      45-06 
 -- Wilson, Victoria             12 Track-757                ND            
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
     JO Meet: J 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
    Region 3: R 36.94m  7/1994      Ashley Herendon  Atlanta      GA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sweatt, Sara                 55 Myrtle Beach         32.34m     106-01 
  2 Sanford, Morgan              Sequoyah                28.78m      94-05 
  3 Caster, Jensen               Walton Youth            28.06m      92-01 
  4 Holland, Majayla             55 SenecaGliders        26.84m      88-01 
  5 James, Florence              10 Glenarden            24.55m      80-06 
  6 Davis, Isabelle              55 Florence TC          23.25m      76-03 
  7 Sullivan, Jasmaine           10 Hummingbi            21.95m      72-00 
  8 Hall, Deona                  10 New Wave             17.20m      56-05 
  9 Moseley, Michelle            55 Palmetto T&F         16.93m      55-06 
 10 Breiner, Lauren              12 Tri-City Jet         15.15m      49-08 
 11 Fletemeyer, Irene            10 Maryland             14.68m      48-02 
 12 Johnson, Shayla              12 Tri-City Jet         12.20m      40-00 
 13 Lands, Breanna               55 Summerville          10.31m      33-10 
 14 England, Tiffany             12 Tri-City Jet          9.58m      31-05 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn            2:28.40   2    713
  2 White, Ebony                 12 Track-757           2:32.26   1    665
  3 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite           2:36.16   2    618
  4 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbi           2:36.44   2    614
  5 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite           2:37.00   2    608
  6 Alexander, Ambrielle         Villa Rica T           2:38.01   2    596
  7 Lorick, Modesty              10 Marlboro            2:40.22   1    570
  8 Wright, Chelsea              12 Norfolk Real        2:41.90   1    551
  9 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite           2:49.29   2    471
 10 Corgill, Caitlin             55 Mt Pleasant         3:04.79   1    322
 11 Ford, Nina                   10 Glenarden           3:29.14   1    142
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             15.63  -0.1  3    760
  2 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite             16.34  -3.2  4    673
  3 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite             16.49  -1.3  2    655
  4 Lorick, Modesty              10 Marlboro              17.46  -1.3  2    546
  4 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn              17.46  -3.2  4    546
  6 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbi             17.52  -1.6  1    539
  7 Alexander, Ambrielle         Villa Rica T             18.60  -1.6  1    428
  8 Corgill, Caitlin             55 Mt Pleasant           20.38  -1.6  1    271
  9 White, Ebony                 12 Track-757             20.42  -0.1  3    268
 10 Wright, Chelsea              12 Norfolk Real          21.67  -1.3  2    178
 11 Ford, Nina                   10 Glenarden             22.41  -0.1  3    133
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  3 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn              1.37m    4-06.00    481
  3 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  5 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbi             1.32m    4-04.00    429
  5 Wright, Chelsea              12 Norfolk Real          1.32m    4-04.00    429
  5 Corgill, Caitlin             55 Mt Pleasant           1.32m    4-04.00    429
  5 Lorick, Modesty              10 Marlboro              1.32m    4-04.00    429
  9 Alexander, Ambrielle         Villa Rica T             1.27m    4-02.00    379
  9 White, Ebony                 12 Track-757             1.27m    4-02.00    379
 11 Ford, Nina                   10 Glenarden             1.17m    3-10.00    284
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite             4.82m   NWI  15-09.75    511
  2 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite             4.75m   NWI  15-07.00    492
  3 Wright, Chelsea              12 Norfolk Real          4.74m   NWI  15-06.75    490
  4 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn              4.65m   NWI  15-03.25    466
  5 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbi             4.50m   NWI  14-09.25    428
  6 Corgill, Caitlin             55 Mt Pleasant           4.34m   NWI  14-03.00    388
  7 Alexander, Ambrielle         Villa Rica T             4.28m   NWI  14-00.50    374
  8 Lorick, Modesty              10 Marlboro              3.96m   NWI  13-00.00    299
  9 White, Ebony                 12 Track-757             3.94m   NWI  12-11.25    294
  9 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite             3.94m   NWI  12-11.25    294
 11 Ford, Nina                   10 Glenarden             3.26m   NWI  10-08.50    153
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite            10.11m   33-02.00    537
  2 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite             9.38m   30-09.25    489
  3 Wright, Chelsea              12 Norfolk Real          8.97m   29-05.25    462
  4 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn              8.95m   29-04.50    461
  5 Ford, Nina                   10 Glenarden             8.92m   29-03.25    459
  6 Alexander, Ambrielle         Villa Rica T             8.37m   27-05.50    423
  7 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite             7.71m   25-03.50    381
  8 Corgill, Caitlin             55 Mt Pleasant           6.94m   22-09.25    331
  9 Lorick, Modesty              10 Marlboro              6.82m   22-04.50    324
 10 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbi             6.55m   21-06.00    306
 11 White, Ebony                 12 Track-757             6.52m   21-04.75    304
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
     JO Meet: J  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
    Region 3: R  3228  7/1999      Shani Boston  Northside Red Runners  GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheatley, Danielle           10 Gideonite              2995  
  2 Rogers, Brielyn              10 Gideonite              2732  
  3 Clifton, Lahni               10 Woodlawn               2667  
  4 Tucker, Taylor               10 Gideonite              2419  
  5 Antoine, Javonne             10 Hummingbi              2316  
  6 Alexander, Ambrielle         Villa Rica T              2200  
  7 Lorick, Modesty              10 Marlboro               2168  
  8 Wright, Chelsea              12 Norfolk Real           2110  
  9 White, Ebony                 12 Track-757              1910  
 10 Corgill, Caitlin             55 Mt Pleasant            1741  
 11 Ford, Nina                   10 Glenarden              1171  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
     JO Meet: J 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
    Region 3: R 16:52.60  7/1995      Anna Creath          Gwinnett RR     GA  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stuart, Meg                  10 Lightning          17:51.04  
  2 Jeter, Latasha               10 Gideonite          19:00.20  
  3 Weaver, Indya                10 Marlboro           19:14.17  
  4 Gordon, Domonique            10 Gideonite          19:43.10  
  5 Fletemeyer, Irene            10 Maryland           20:00.93  
  6 Jefferson, Brianca           Peach Valley          23:43.62  
 -- Douglass, Emily              12 Team Flash               DQ  
 -- Amis, Aaliyah                10 Track Exp                DQ  
 -- Starks, LaZandra             Cheetahs                    DQ  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Region 3: R 11.69  7/10/2005   Gabrielle Mayo, 13 Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Mercedes            10 The 747 T             12.38Q -0.6  1 
  2 Williams, Shakia             12 Western Bran          12.47Q -0.3  4 
  3 West, DaQuanya               10 The 747 T             12.55Q -3.1  2 
  4 Oliver, Ashleigh             Blaz-N Heat              12.68Q -0.8  3 
  5 Sharp, Olicia                12 Central VA T          12.48q -0.6  1 
  6 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        12 Central VA T          12.62q -3.1  2 
  7 Blount, Aminah               Titans                   12.63q -0.6  1 
  8 Jordan, Morgan               Baldwin Coun             12.69q -0.3  4 
  9 Jones-Hardy, Alexis          Titans                   12.70  -0.8  3 
  9 Tolliver, Semaj              55 Summerville           12.70  -0.3  4 
  9 Torian, Camry                10 Maryland              12.70  -3.1  2 
 12 Corley, Sharvey              10 The 747 T             12.73  -0.8  3 
 13 Lathern, Terika              10 The 747 T             12.80  -0.6  1 
 14 Peter, Carina                10 Maryland              12.94  -3.1  2 
 15 Rolle, Jessica               12 Virginia Spe          12.96  -3.1  2 
 16 Durham, Ruby                 55 QuickStriders         12.98  -3.1  2 
 17 Talley, Mijan                10 Rockville             13.07  -0.8  3 
 18 George, Janice               10 Bowie Boy             13.08  -0.8  3 
 19 Thomas, Ramona               12 Western Bran          13.10  -0.3  4 
 20 Williams, Tikia              12 Diamond Trac          13.11  -0.6  1 
 21 Washington, Talena           55 SenecaBlazers         13.13  -0.6  1 
 22 Sanderson, Nykeilia          55 Lowcountry EX         13.37  -3.1  2 
 23 Gilmore, Erin                55 Aiken Dps             13.38  -0.3  4 
 24 Prendergast, Taylor          10 Rockville             14.21  -0.3  4 
 -- Ekpone, Olivia               10 Maryland             X12.26  -0.3  4 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
     JO Meet: J 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Region 3: R 11.69  7/10/2005   Gabrielle Mayo, 13 Unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 West, DaQuanya               10 The 747 T             11.99   3.3 
  2 Williams, Shakia             12 Western Bran          12.08   3.3 
  3 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        12 Central VA T          12.09   3.3 
  4 Jackson, Mercedes            10 The 747 T             12.19   3.3 
  5 Blount, Aminah               Titans                   12.26   3.3 
  6 Jordan, Morgan               Baldwin Coun             12.31   3.3 
  7 Sharp, Olicia                12 Central VA T          12.32   3.3 
  8 Oliver, Ashleigh             Blaz-N Heat              12.46   3.3 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Region 3: R 23.83  7/1985      Anita Howard         Quicksilver     GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Tiana                 55 Jump Start            24.90Q -2.9  3 
  2 Pierce, Jande'               New Horizon              25.16Q -1.3  2  25.154
  3 Williams, Shakia             12 Western Bran          25.16Q  0.7  4  25.158
  4 Torian, Camry                10 Maryland              25.74Q -0.9  1 
  5 Brown, Felicia               Sprint Athle             25.26q -1.3  2 
  6 Rucker, Erika                Lanier Runni             25.43q  0.7  4 
  7 Blount, Aminah               Titans                   25.63q -2.9  3 
  8 Jackson, Mercedes            10 The 747 T             25.65q -2.9  3 
  9 Camper, Tiffany              Dynamic Spee             25.76  -0.9  1 
 10 Tolliver, Semaj              55 Summerville           26.05   0.7  4 
 11 Martin, Lauren               10 Ebenezer              26.09  -2.9  3 
 12 Fajuyigbe, Deborah           10 Bowie Boy             26.24   0.7  4 
 13 Rolle, Jessica               12 Virginia Spe          26.35  -0.9  1 
 14 Sharp, Olicia                12 Central VA T          26.36  -2.9  3 
 15 Durham, Ruby                 55 QuickStriders         26.48  -0.9  1 
 16 Porter, Kiara                12 Speed Inc TC          26.56   0.7  4 
 17 Corley, Sharvey              10 The 747 T             26.61  -2.9  3 
 18 Holland, Kendra              55 SenecaBlazers         26.69   0.7  4 
 19 Talley, Mijan                10 Rockville             26.83   0.7  4 
 20 Moore, Brianna               10  PV Unattach          26.84  -0.9  1 
 21 Sanderson, Nykeilia          55 Lowcountry EX         26.86  -1.3  2 
 22 George, Janice               10 Bowie Boy             26.88  -2.9  3 
 23 Lee, Javette                 12 Western Bran          27.10  -1.3  2 
 24 Prendergast, Taylor          10 Rockville             29.71  -1.3  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
     JO Meet: J 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Region 3: R 23.83  7/1985      Anita Howard         Quicksilver     GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Rucker, Erika                Lanier Runni             24.63   1.7 
  2 Williams, Shakia             12 Western Bran          24.69   1.7 
  3 Blount, Aminah               Titans                   24.77   1.7 
  4 Pierce, Jande'               New Horizon              24.85   1.7 
  5 Jackson, Mercedes            10 The 747 T             25.34   1.7 
  6 Torian, Camry                10 Maryland              25.39   1.7 
  7 Brown, Felicia               Sprint Athle             25.46   1.7 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Region 3: R 54.14  7/2000      Stephanie Smith      Georgia Heat    GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Felicia               Sprint Athle             56.13Q  2 
  2 Pierce, Jande'               New Horizon              56.59Q  4 
  3 Rucker, Erika                Lanier Runni             57.38Q  1 
  4 Camper, Tiffany              Dynamic Spee             59.21Q  3 
  5 McCant, Genamarie            10 Maryland              57.15q  2 
  6 Terrell, Jalisa              Sprint Athle             58.91q  1 
  7 Fajuyigbe, Deborah           10 Bowie Boy             59.17q  4 
  8 Holland, Kendra              55 SenecaBlazers       1:00.91q  3 
  9 Porter, Kiara                12 Speed Inc TC        1:01.14   4 
 10 George, Janice               10 Bowie Boy           1:01.49   2 
 11 Harper, Elizabeth            10 Catonsvil           1:01.71   1 
 12 Butler, Tongalia             10 New Wave            1:01.78   4 
 13 Broady, Kayla                10 Elite Tra           1:02.51   2 
 14 Savage, Britt                12 Virginia Spe        1:03.36   2 
 15 Darby, Iyana                 55 Georgetown TC       1:04.19   1 
 16 Martin, Lauren               10 Ebenezer            1:04.38   4 
 17 Myers, Jordan                55 Carolina Rock       1:04.60   3 
 18 Chandler, Kristina           55 Georgetown TC       1:05.59   2 
 19 Wyche, Debresha              12 Central VA T        1:05.95   3 
 20 Carney, Taira                12 Central VA T        1:09.22   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
     JO Meet: J 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Region 3: R 54.14  7/2000      Stephanie Smith      Georgia Heat    GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Pierce, Jande'               New Horizon              56.47  
  2 Rucker, Erika                Lanier Runni             56.97  
  3 Brown, Felicia               Sprint Athle             57.03  
  4 McCant, Genamarie            10 Maryland              57.34  
  5 Terrell, Jalisa              Sprint Athle             59.17  
  6 Fajuyigbe, Deborah           10 Bowie Boy             59.62  
  7 Camper, Tiffany              Dynamic Spee           1:00.24  
  8 Holland, Kendra              55 SenecaBlazers       1:01.34  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
     JO Meet: J 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Region 3: R 2:10.93  7/8/2005    Brittany Hall, 45 GeorgiaLightn           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Amber            10 Glenarden           2:21.92  
  2 Knight, India                10 Maryland            2:22.82  
  3 Brown, Adriunna              Middle Georg           2:24.52  
  4 Dye, Jamara                  Impact Athle           2:28.03  
  5 Collins, Destinee            Ruff Riders            2:28.77  
  6 Graham, Jacqueline           12 Sonic Boom T        2:30.56  
  7 Putman, Evelyn               10 Silver Sp           2:32.16  
  8 Krebs, Charley Ann           12 Nova AC             2:33.28  
  9 Chandler, Kristina           55 Georgetown TC       2:36.25  
 10 Docal, Maria                 10 Rockville           2:40.12  
 11 Davis, Shavon                10 Catonsvil           2:45.26  
 12 Simmons, Christian           12 Sonic Boom T        2:53.56  
 13 Thompson, Diyea              12 Tri-City Jet        3:10.15  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
     JO Meet: J 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Region 3: R 4:33.12  7/10/2005   Emily Reese, NS Red Runners               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Destiny             Newroc Rocke           4:40.90  
  2 Wetterhall, Meghan           Northside Re           5:02.24  
  3 Graham, Jacqueline           12 Sonic Boom T        5:03.93  
  4 Mantelli, Sophie             10  PV Unattach        5:22.72  
  5 Neukum, Kelsey               Lanier Runni           5:27.31  
  6 Krebs, Charley Ann           12 Nova AC             5:28.44  
  7 Macdonald, Mikka Kei         10 Catonsvil           5:38.29  
  8 Dawson, Nicole               10 Howard Co           5:44.24  
  9 Kroder, Erin                 10 Howard Co           5:46.41  
 10 Chandler, Kristina           55 Georgetown TC       5:49.21  
 11 Simmons, Christian           12 Sonic Boom T        6:06.17  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
     JO Meet: J 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
    Region 3: R 9:45.32  7/9/2005    Aurora Scott, 12 unattached               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Destiny             Newroc Rocke          10:15.60  
  2 Wetterhall, Meghan           Northside Re          11:11.14  
  3 MacDermott, Caragh           10 Howard Co          11:22.52  
  4 Neukum, Kelsey               Lanier Runni          11:26.92  
  5 Dawson, Nicole               10 Howard Co          11:28.88  
  6 Macdonald, Mikka Kei         10 Catonsvil          12:21.80  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Region 3: R 13.93  7/9/2006    Jasmine Stowers, 55 Quick Strider           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones-Hardy, Alexis          Titans                   15.23Q  1.6  3 
  2 Terrell, Anasterasia         Middle Georg             15.26Q  0.3  2 
  3 Tape', Jacqueline            10 Columbia              15.41Q  1.5  1 
  4 Stroman, Alexis              10 Glenarden             15.57Q  1.5  1 
  5 Adewole, Tejmade             10 Hummingbi             15.88Q  0.3  2 
  6 Davis, Desirea'              55 Carolina Rock         16.40Q  1.6  3 
  7 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Tra             15.82q  1.5  1 
  8 Wade, Taylor                 D.C. Express             15.94q  0.3  2 
  9 Freeman, Bailee              10 Csa Track             16.40   1.5  1 
 10 Davis, Christina             55 QuickStriders         16.58   1.6  3 
 11 Colbourn, Jessica            10 Summer &              16.71   1.5  1 
 12 Mills, Alexandria            55 SenecaBlazers         16.85   1.5  1 
 13 Smarrelli, Gina              10 Lightning             17.20   0.3  2 
 14 Washington, Talena           55 SenecaBlazers         19.10   1.6  3 
 15 Ward, Schanea                12 Henrico Pace          20.40   1.5  1 
 16 Mitchell, Devin              12 Western Bran          22.46   1.5  1 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
     JO Meet: J 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Region 3: R 13.93  7/9/2006    Jasmine Stowers, 55 Quick Strider           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Adewole, Tejmade             10 Hummingbi             14.96   2.9 
  2 Wade, Taylor                 D.C. Express             15.03   2.9 
  3 Jones-Hardy, Alexis          Titans                   15.19   2.9 
  4 Tape', Jacqueline            10 Columbia              15.31   2.9 
  5 Stroman, Alexis              10 Glenarden             15.36   2.9 
  6 Terrell, Anasterasia         Middle Georg             15.49   2.9 
  7 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Tra             15.62   2.9 
  8 Davis, Desirea'              55 Carolina Rock         16.65   2.9 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
    Region 3: R 1:00.39  7/12/2001   Sierra Hill, Quicksilver                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Felton, Alyssa               Sapphire Tra           1:05.83Q  2 
  2 Caldwell, Jessica            10 Woodlawn            1:07.46Q  1 
  3 Brown, Adriunna              Middle Georg           1:07.08Q  2 
  4 Fogle, Paulette              10 Glenarden           1:07.49Q  1 
  5 Tape', Jacqueline            10 Columbia            1:07.13Q  2 
  6 Davis, Christina             55 QuickStriders       1:12.62Q  1 
  7 Bethel, Lindsey              10 Marlboro            1:10.18q  2 
  8 Davis, Desirea'              55 Carolina Rock       1:12.53q  2 
  9 Rogers, Allison              55 SC Unattached       1:14.85   1 
 10 Davis, Dominique             10 Glenarden           1:15.10   1 
 11 Young, Kai                   10 Elite Tra           1:19.99   2 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
     JO Meet: J   58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                 
    Region 3: R 1:00.39  7/12/2001   Sierra Hill, Quicksilver                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Felton, Alyssa               Sapphire Tra           1:04.85  
  2 Brown, Adriunna              Middle Georg           1:05.64  
  3 Tape', Jacqueline            10 Columbia            1:06.45  
  4 Caldwell, Jessica            10 Woodlawn            1:06.89  
  5 Bethel, Lindsey              10 Marlboro            1:10.30  
  6 Fogle, Paulette              10 Glenarden           1:13.44  
  7 Davis, Desirea'              55 Carolina Rock       1:13.98  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
     JO Meet: J 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
    Region 3: R 7:33.73  7/8/2005    Ashlyn Sinclair, 10 Vienna Youth          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Destiny             Newroc Rocke           7:03.10R 
  2 Wetterhall, Meghan           Northside Re           7:33.88  
  3 Puffett, Nicole              10 Glenarden           8:27.84  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
    Region 3: R 46.63  7/8/2006    45 Titans, 45 Titans                        
                       T Pinckney, L Styles, S White, L Williams         
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                               47.60Q  3 
     1) Peter, Carina                   2) Torian, Camry                  
     3) Dowling, Casey                  4) Knight, India                  
     5) Ekpone, Olivia                  6) McCant, Genamarie              
  2 12 Central VA Track Field Club  'A'                   48.38Q  1 
     1) Carney, Taira                   2) Ford-Holland, Siobhan          
     3) Sharp, Olicia                   4) Wyche, Debresha                
     5) Harris, Angela                  6) Sharp, Olivia                  
  3 03 45 Titans  'A'                                     48.91Q  2 
     1) Blount, Aminah                  2) Bronner, Joy                   
     3) Outland, Taylor                 4) Bell, Indiah                   
     5) Jones-Hardy, Alexis             6) Toomer, Ayanna                 
  4 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                            47.74Q  3 
     1) West, DaQuanya                  2) Jackson, Mercedes              
     3) Corley, Sharvey                 4) Lathern, Terika                
     5) Fields, Andrea                  6) Adams, Alexis                  
     7) Riddick, Courtney               8)                                
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          48.44Q  1 
     1) Stroman, Alexis                 2) Mercer, Shakea                 
     3) Fogle, Paulette                 4) Owens, Amber                   
     5) Ikpeze, Whitney                 6) Beaudoin, Chanel               
  6 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        49.58Q  2 
     1) Durden, Shaneque                2) Jordan, Morgan                 
     3) Ivey, Ashley                    4) Harrison, Courtney             
     5) Colon, Ashley                   6)                                
  7 03 45 Dynamic Speed Elite  'A'                        49.75q  1 
     1) Camper, Tiffany                 2) Springer, Jasmin               
     3) Magwood, Amaree                 4) Pulliam, Vanita                
     5) Lindsay, Denique                6)                                
  8 03 45 D.C. Express  'A'                               49.97q  2 
     1) Wade, Taylor                    2) Mitchell, Jessica              
     3) Woods, Alakea                   4) Stewart, Shontel               
     5) Miller, Alexandria              6) Coleman, Destiny               
  9 03 45 Sprint Athletics  'A'                           50.49   3 
     1) Garlington, Jasmine             2) Brown, Felicia                 
     3) Griffin, Amber                  4) Terrell, Jalisa                
 10 55 Summerville Storm  'A'                             50.56   2 
     1) Graham, Alaina                  2) Scott, Aldasia                 
     3) Thomas, Halexis                 4) Glover, RoShani                
     5) Walker, Assima                  6) Tolliver, Semaj                
 11 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                                50.69   3 
     1) Holland, Kendra                 2) Washington, Talena             
     3) Mills, Alexandria               4) Holden, Dedra                  
     5) Morris, Hailey                  6)                                
 12 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne  'A'                   51.05   2 
     1) Bryant, Tierra                  2) Jackson, Romerka               
     3) Martin, Lauren                  4) Scott, Jada                    
     5) Simpson, Krystal                6) Woody, Melony                  
     7) Crook, Crystal                  8) Alston, Shaliah                
 13 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                            51.20   1 
     1) Bethel, Tanisha                 2) Eady, Ashlee                   
     3) Sanderson, Nykeilia             4) Teats, Brianna                 
     5) Breidel, Amber                  6)                                
 14 03 45 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                        51.26   3 
     1) Felton, Alyssa                  2) Mitchell, Morgan               
     3) Simmons, Sandricka              4) Ford, Jamesha                  
     5) Mason, Lucy                     6) Nash, Takeria                  
 15 55 Carolina Rockets  'A'                              51.53   2 
     1) Brown, Maura                    2) Myers, Jordan                  
     3) Myers, Quianna                  4) Anderson, Amber                
     5) Davis, Desirea'                 6) Stroman, Kiwaya                
 16 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                            51.91   3 
     1) Docal, Maria                    2) Brand, Molly                   
     3) Talley, Mijan                   4) Prendergast, Taylor            
     5) Sheilds, McKenzie               6) Polite, Serenah                
     7) Pape-Calabrese, Carravita       8) Salvail, Megan                 
 -- 55 Quick Striders  'A'                                   DQ   3 
     1) Davis, Christina                2) Durham, Ruby                   
     3) Hackett, Simone                 4) Paterson, Cebriesha            
     5) Mingo, Karell                   6) Hill, Raekima                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
     JO Meet: J 45.51  7/26/2008   26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T         
                       K Mallard, T Hines, J Mergerson, A Collier        
    Region 3: R 46.63  7/8/2006    45 Titans, 45 Titans                        
                       T Pinckney, L Styles, S White, L Williams         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                            47.41  
     1) West, DaQuanya                  2) Jackson, Mercedes              
     3) Corley, Sharvey                 4) Lathern, Terika                
     5) Fields, Andrea                  6) Adams, Alexis                  
     7) Riddick, Courtney               8)                                
  2 03 45 Titans  'A'                                     47.95  
     1) Blount, Aminah                  2) Bronner, Joy                   
     3) Outland, Taylor                 4) Bell, Indiah                   
     5) Jones-Hardy, Alexis             6) Toomer, Ayanna                 
  3 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                               47.98  
     1) Peter, Carina                   2) Torian, Camry                  
     3) Dowling, Casey                  4) Knight, India                  
     5) Ekpone, Olivia                  6) McCant, Genamarie              
  4 12 Central VA Track Field Club  'A'                   48.16  
     1) Carney, Taira                   2) Ford-Holland, Siobhan          
     3) Sharp, Olicia                   4) Wyche, Debresha                
     5) Harris, Angela                  6) Sharp, Olivia                  
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          48.62  
     1) Stroman, Alexis                 2) Mercer, Shakea                 
     3) Fogle, Paulette                 4) Owens, Amber                   
     5) Ikpeze, Whitney                 6) Beaudoin, Chanel               
  6 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        49.12  
     1) Durden, Shaneque                2) Jordan, Morgan                 
     3) Ivey, Ashley                    4) Harrison, Courtney             
     5) Colon, Ashley                   6)                                
  7 03 45 Dynamic Speed Elite  'A'                        49.52  
     1) Camper, Tiffany                 2) Springer, Jasmin               
     3) Magwood, Amaree                 4) Pulliam, Vanita                
     5) Lindsay, Denique                6)                                
  8 03 45 D.C. Express  'A'                               49.96  
     1) Wade, Taylor                    2) Mitchell, Jessica              
     3) Woods, Alakea                   4) Stewart, Shontel               
     5) Miller, Alexandria              6) Coleman, Destiny               
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Region 3: R 3:47.90  7/1993      Jaguars TC                           GA   
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                             3:50.26Q  2 
     1) Ekpone, Olivia                  2) McCant, Genamarie              
     3) Knight, India                   4) Dowling, Casey                 
     5) Stephens, Kiana                 6) Torian, Camry                  
     7) Gibbs, Nickalia                 8) Acha-Morfaw, Achankeng         
  2 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:53.28Q  1 
     1) Blount, Aminah                  2) Outland, Taylor                
     3) Bronner, Joy                    4) Bell, Indiah                   
     5) Toomer, Ayanna                  6) Burrows, Briana                
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:55.59Q  2 
     1) Davis, Dominique                2) Fogle, Paulette                
     3) Sutherland, Amber               4) Seymour, Kiah                  
     5) Mercer, Shakea                  6) Tatum, Russia                  
     7) Carr, Leah                      8)                                
  4 03 45 Sprint Athletics  'A'                         4:00.61Q  1 
     1) Garlington, Jasmine             2) Brown, Felicia                 
     3) Griffin, Amber                  4) Terrell, Jalisa                
  5 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                          4:02.99Q  2 
     1) Anthony, Tyonna                 2) West, DaQuanya                 
     3) Jackson, Mercedes               4) Lathern, Terika                
     5) Corley, Sharvey                 6)                                
  6 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                         4:11.83Q  1 
     1) Dye, Jamara                     2) Famble, Alayna                 
     3) Hall, Keanu                     4) Richburg, Kiana                
     5) Taylor, Simone                  6)                                
  7 03 45 D.C. Express  'A'                             4:03.62q  2 
     1) Wade, Taylor                    2) Stewart, Shontel               
     3) Mitchell, Jessica               4) Woods, Alakea                  
     5) Miller, Alexandria              6) Coleman, Destiny               
  8 10 Elite Track Club  'A'                            4:16.83q  1 
     1) Broady, Kayla                   2) Duverneau, Ashley              
     3) scott, Anna                     4) Williams, Alyse                
     5) Williams, Djanb                 6) Wolo, Beatrice                 
     7) Young, Kai                      8)                                
  9 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne  'A'                 4:17.44   1 
     1) Alston, Shaliah                 2) Scott, Jada                    
     3) Bryant, Tierra                  4) Jackson, Romerka               
     5) Martin, Lauren                  6) Woody, Melony                  
     7) Simpson, Krystal                8) Crook, Crystal                 
 10 55 Quick Striders  'A'                              4:28.00   2 
     1) Davis, Christina                2) Hackett, Simone                
     3) Hill, Raekima                   4) Paterson, Cebriesha            
     5) Mingo, Karell                   6)                                
 11 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                          4:48.13   2 
     1) Bethel, Tanisha                 2) Breidel, Amber                 
     3) Teats, Brianna                  4) Sanderson, Nykeilia            
     5) Eady, Ashlee                    6)                                
 -- 55 Carolina Rockets  'A'                                DNF   1 
     1) Myers, Jordan                   2) Myers, Quianna                 
     3) Stroman, Kiwaya                 4) Anderson, Amber                
     5) Brown, Maura                    6) Tarte, Sha'Tara                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
     JO Meet: J 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Region 3: R 3:47.90  7/1993      Jaguars TC                           GA   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                             3:49.09  
     1) Ekpone, Olivia                  2) McCant, Genamarie              
     3) Knight, India                   4) Dowling, Casey                 
     5) Stephens, Kiana                 6) Torian, Camry                  
     7) Gibbs, Nickalia                 8) Acha-Morfaw, Achankeng         
  2 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:52.28  
     1) Blount, Aminah                  2) Outland, Taylor                
     3) Bronner, Joy                    4) Bell, Indiah                   
     5) Toomer, Ayanna                  6) Burrows, Briana                
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:55.24  
     1) Davis, Dominique                2) Fogle, Paulette                
     3) Sutherland, Amber               4) Seymour, Kiah                  
     5) Mercer, Shakea                  6) Tatum, Russia                  
     7) Carr, Leah                      8)                                
  4 03 45 Sprint Athletics  'A'                         3:56.36  
     1) Garlington, Jasmine             2) Brown, Felicia                 
     3) Griffin, Amber                  4) Terrell, Jalisa                
  5 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                          4:02.55  
     1) Anthony, Tyonna                 2) West, DaQuanya                 
     3) Jackson, Mercedes               4) Lathern, Terika                
     5) Corley, Sharvey                 6)                                
  6 03 45 D.C. Express  'A'                             4:04.19  
     1) Wade, Taylor                    2) Stewart, Shontel               
     3) Mitchell, Jessica               4) Woods, Alakea                  
     5) Miller, Alexandria              6) Coleman, Destiny               
  7 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                         4:09.32  
     1) Dye, Jamara                     2) Famble, Alayna                 
     3) Hall, Keanu                     4) Richburg, Kiana                
     5) Taylor, Simone                  6)                                
  8 10 Elite Track Club  'A'                            4:20.13  
     1) Broady, Kayla                   2) Duverneau, Ashley              
     3) scott, Anna                     4) Williams, Alyse                
     5) Williams, Djanb                 6) Wolo, Beatrice                 
     7) Young, Kai                      8)                                
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
     JO Meet: J 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
    Region 3: R 9:30.43  7/7/2005    10 DC Redwings, 10 DC Redwings            
                         T Jameson, M Walker, V Salcido, L Nobles          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:02.99  
     1) Fogle, Paulette                 2) Davis, Dominique               
     3) Seymour, Kiah                   4) Sutherland, Amber              
     5) Owens, Amber                    6) Tucker, Shealyn                
  2 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                        10:42.34  
     1) Taylor, Simone                  2) Richburg, Kiana                
     3) Hall, Keanu                     4) Famble, Alayna                 
     5) Dye, Jamara                     6)                                
  3 10 Elite Track Club  'A'                           10:55.33  
     1) Broady, Kayla                   2) Duverneau, Ashley              
     3) scott, Anna                     4) Williams, Alyse                
     5) Williams, Djanb                 6) Wolo, Beatrice                 
     7) Young, Kai                      8)                                
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                     11:20.00  
     1) Nugent, Caroline                2) Mitchell, Brianna              
     3) Kylis, Melanie                  4) Heying, Ruthie                 
     5) Grizzle, Felicia                6) Eroraha, Ajiri                 
     7) Asher, Chinyelu                 8) Adewole, Tejumade              
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
     JO Meet: J 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
    Region 3: R 1.70m  7/1995      Adrianne Sims   Carolina Stars  NC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders              1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Terrell, Jalisa              Sprint Athle             1.67m    5-05.75 
  3 Freeman, Bailee              10 Csa Track             1.57m    5-01.75 
  4 Eady, Ashlee                 55 Lowcountry EX         1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Pavic, Katy                  10 Lightning             1.57m    5-01.75 
  6 Glover, RoShani              55 Summerville           1.52m    4-11.75 
  6 Colbourn, Jessica            10 Summer &              1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 Battle, Jasmine              12 Richmond Tra          1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Ross, Adriana                10 Ft. Belvo             1.47m    4-09.75 
 10 Cady, Ashley                 55 Palmetto T&F          1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Montgomery, Briana           10 Woodlawn              1.47m    4-09.75 
 12 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Tra             1.42m    4-07.75 
 13 Jones, Antonaya              10 Summer &              1.32m    4-04.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
     JO Meet: J 4.00m  7/29/2005   Katie Veith, Bruin TC                       
    Region 3: R 3.73m  7/9/2006    Mauri Peoples, 45 Spirit NE GA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Sasha             10  PV Unattach          3.33m   10-11.00 
  2 Rodkey, Sydney               45 Georgia Unatt         3.18m   10-05.25 
  3 Oleson, Stephanie            12 Xtreme Heigh          3.03m    9-11.25 
  3 Cady, Ashley                 55 Palmetto T&F          3.03m    9-11.25 
  5 Lehmann, Jordana             10  PV Unattach          2.88m    9-05.25 
  6 Loadholdt, Morgan            55 SC Unattached         2.73m    8-11.50 
  6 Jurewicz, Katie              55 SC Unattached         2.73m    8-11.50 
  6 Tala, Courtney               12 Virginia Unat         2.73m    8-11.50 
  6 Wall, Megan                  10  PV Unattach          2.73m    8-11.50 
 10 Treglia, Emily               55 SC Unattached         2.43m    7-11.50 
 10 Carlisle, Jessica            12 Virginia Unat         2.43m    7-11.50 
 10 Smarrelli, Gina              10 Lightning             2.43m    7-11.50 
 10 Rogers, Allison              55 SC Unattached         2.43m    7-11.50 
 14 Anthony, Rachael             10 Lightning             2.13m    6-11.75 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
     JO Meet: J 6.15m  8/15/1980   Kathy Harrison, East Point, GA              
    Region 3: R 5.97m  7/2000      Kemesha Whitmire Sprtnburg Strder SC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Dowling, Casey               10 Maryland              5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
  2 Carney, Taira                12 Central VA T          5.12m   NWI  16-09.75 
  3 Felton, Alyssa               Sapphire Tra             5.09m   NWI  16-08.50 
  4 Brown, Adriunna              Middle Georg             5.07m   NWI  16-07.75 
  5 Durden, Shaneque             Baldwin Coun             4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
  6 Glover, RoShani              55 Summerville           4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
  7 Freeman, Bailee              10 Csa Track             4.95m   NWI  16-03.00 
  8 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Tra             4.71m   NWI  15-05.50 
  9 Stovall, Naria               12 Central VA T          4.70m   NWI  15-05.00 
 10 Mills, Alexandria            55 SenecaBlazers         4.68m   NWI  15-04.25 
 11 Tolliver, Semaj              55 Summerville           4.67m   NWI  15-04.00 
 12 Campbell, Maria              10 New Wave              4.62m   NWI  15-02.00 
 13 Lee, Javette                 12 Western Bran          4.61m   NWI  15-01.50 
 14 Jones, Kadria                10  PV Unattach          4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
 14 Camp, Michaela               55 Palmetto T&F          4.55m   NWI  14-11.25 
 16 Dantzler, Mykera             55 SC Unattached         4.54m   NWI  14-10.75 
 17 Hill, Gabriella              The Heat Tra             4.52m   NWI  14-10.00 
 18 Putman, Evelyn               10 Silver Sp             4.42m   NWI  14-06.00 
 19 Williams, Tikia              12 Diamond Trac          4.36m   NWI  14-03.75 
 20 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        12 Central VA T          4.32m   NWI  14-02.25 
 21 Harris, Tova                 12 Diamond Trac          4.12m   NWI  13-06.25 
 22 Hooks, Jazlyn                55 Summerville           3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
     JO Meet: J 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
    Region 3: R 12.20m  7/1997      Yolanda Thompson  Rising Star TC PV        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Jessica            10 Woodlawn             11.50m   NWI  37-08.75 
  2 Rogers, Sierra               10 Nexus Tra            11.10m   NWI  36-05.00 
  3 Ford-Holland, Siobhan        12 Central VA T         11.03m   NWI  36-02.25 
  4 Carney, Taira                12 Central VA T         10.92m   NWI  35-10.00 
  5 Jefferson, Erika             Xing Xing               10.92m   NWI  35-10.00 
  6 Terrell, Anasterasia         Middle Georg            10.91m   NWI  35-09.50 
  7 Jones, Kadria                10  PV Unattach         10.71m   NWI  35-01.75 
  8 Montgomery, Briana           10 Woodlawn             10.12m   NWI  33-02.50 
  9 Glover, RoShani              55 Summerville          10.10m   NWI  33-01.75 
 10 Cox, Charisa                 12 Virginia Unat         9.95m   NWI  32-07.75 
 11 Dantzler, Mykera             55 SC Unattached         9.64m   NWI  31-07.50 
 12 Harris, Tova                 12 Diamond Trac          9.28m   NWI  30-05.50 
 13 Thompson, Diyea              12 Tri-City Jet          8.90m   NWI  29-02.50 
 -- Mitchell, Madison            45 Georgia Unatt          FOUL                 
 -- Thomas, Halexis              55 Summerville            FOUL                 
 -- Sharp, Olivia                12 Central VA T           FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
     JO Meet: J 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Region 3: R 13.39m  7/15/2007   Emily Vannoy, 10 Mountain Xpre             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashe, Shelby                 Throw 1 Deep            11.60m   38-00.75 
  2 Nwala, Precious              12 Virginia Unat        10.45m   34-03.50 
  3 Morris, Dyandra              55 SenecaBlazers        10.34m   33-11.25 
  4 Green-Smith, Josie           Peach Valley            10.07m   33-00.50 
  5 Stubblefield, Simone         Villa Rica T            10.04m   32-11.25 
  6 Tucker, Kiara                12 Sonic Boom T          9.94m   32-07.50 
  7 Slay, Tika                   Villa Rica T             9.78m   32-01.00 
  8 Callicutt, Catherine         12 Central VA T          9.67m   31-08.75 
  9 Phillips, Monica             Throw 1 Deep             9.11m   29-10.75 
 10 Ale, Liz                     10 Vienna Yo             8.91m   29-02.75 
 11 Payne, Glyneice              10 Marlboro              8.58m   28-01.75 
 12 Salvant, Portia              55 Palmetto Spee         7.71m   25-03.50 
 13 Morris, Jaleesa              55 SenecaBlazers         7.65m   25-01.25 
 14 Abraham, Alexis              10 Columbia              7.64m   25-00.75 
 15 Salcedo, Josie               12 Virginia Unat         7.45m   24-05.50 
 16 Simmons, Ashley              55 Summerville           6.26m   20-06.50 
 16 Mason, Autumn                10 Marlboro              6.26m   20-06.50 
 18 Burke, Brianna               10 Cobra Tra             6.15m   20-02.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
     JO Meet: J 46.40m  7/28/2006   Natalie Baird, 03 Loudoun Track            
    Region 3: R 44.83m  7/8/2006    Natalie Baird, 12Loudoun Track             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Slay, Tika                   Villa Rica T            29.14m      95-07 
  2 Salvant, Portia              55 Palmetto Spee        28.74m      94-03 
  3 Ashe, Shelby                 Throw 1 Deep            28.73m      94-03 
  4 Green-Smith, Josie           Peach Valley            28.14m      92-04 
  5 Tucker, Kiara                12 Sonic Boom T         27.39m      89-10 
  6 Payne, Glyneice              10 Marlboro             27.25m      89-05 
  7 Abraham, Alexis              10 Columbia             27.15m      89-01 
  8 Stubblefield, Simone         Villa Rica T            25.68m      84-03 
  9 Ale, Liz                     10 Vienna Yo            23.85m      78-03 
 10 Stewart, Katharine           55 Palmetto T&F         23.06m      75-08 
 11 Phillips, Monica             Throw 1 Deep            22.72m      74-06 
 12 Morris, Dyandra              55 SenecaBlazers        22.04m      72-04 
 13 Morris, Jaleesa              55 SenecaBlazers        21.54m      70-08 
 14 Salcedo, Josie               12 Virginia Unat        20.55m      67-05 
 15 Thompson, Diyea              12 Tri-City Jet         19.70m      64-07 
 16 Callicutt, Catherine         12 Central VA T         18.97m      62-03 
 17 Burke, Brianna               10 Cobra Tra            17.33m      56-10 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
     JO Meet: J 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
    Region 3: R 46.83m  7/8/2005    Allison Horner, GA Unattached              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ashe, Shelby                 Throw 1 Deep            41.68m     136-09 
  2 Veatch, Ashlen               12 Virginia Unat        38.30m     125-08 
  3 Phillips, Monica             Throw 1 Deep            34.63m     113-07 
  4 Smith, Gina                  Throw 1 Deep            32.40m     106-03 
  5 Stewart, Katharine           55 Palmetto T&F         24.20m      79-05 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
     JO Meet: J 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    Region 3: R 36.76m  7/1987      Susan Cope   Richmond TC     VA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra            31.41m     103-01 
  2 Payne, Glyneice              10 Marlboro             25.33m      83-01 
  3 Ale, Liz                     10 Vienna Yo            24.28m      79-08 
  4 Slay, Tika                   Villa Rica T            24.12m      79-02 
  5 Philips, Claire              Xing Xing               23.70m      77-09 
  6 Stewart, Katharine           55 Palmetto T&F         20.50m      67-03 
  7 Noel, Shanobia               Sapphire Tra            18.44m      60-06 
  8 Mason, Autumn                10 Marlboro             17.98m      59-00 
  9 Turner, Alexis               Carrollton              14.93m      49-00 
 10 Burke, Brianna               10 Cobra Tra            14.03m      46-00 
 11 Watkins, Rachel              10 Firebirds            12.91m      42-04 
 12 Simmons, Ashley              55 Summerville          12.31m      40-05 
 13 Abraham, Alexis              10 Columbia             11.35m      37-03 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tape', Jacqueline            10 Columbia              27.02  -2.0  2    710
  2 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Tra             27.09  -2.0  1    704
  3 Collins, Destinee            Ruff Riders              27.39  -2.0  2    680
  4 Love, Ciera                  55 PeakPerforman         27.77  -2.0  1    649
  5 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders              27.83  -2.0  1    644
  6 Jagoe, Elizabeth             10  PV Unattach          28.12  -2.0  1    621
  7 Spagnolo, Madison            12 Richmond Tra          28.34  -2.0  2    604
  8 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra             28.56  -2.0  2    587
  9 Reese, Bre'Nikki             Ruff Riders              28.66  -2.0  2    580
 10 Bethel, Lindsey              10 Marlboro              28.75  -2.0  1    573
 11 Ross, Adriana                10 Ft. Belvo             29.84  -2.0  2    493
 12 Payne, Glyneice              10 Marlboro              30.04  -2.0  1    479
 13 Keller, Michelle             10  PV Unattach          30.20  -2.0  1    468
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Collins, Destinee            Ruff Riders            2:27.99   2    718
  2 Tape', Jacqueline            10 Columbia            2:39.82   2    575
  3 Bethel, Lindsey              10 Marlboro            2:42.57   1    544
  4 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Tra           2:42.93   2    540
  5 Jagoe, Elizabeth             10  PV Unattach        2:44.65   2    521
  6 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra           2:47.96   2    485
  7 Ross, Adriana                10 Ft. Belvo           2:51.14   1    452
  8 Spagnolo, Madison            12 Richmond Tra        2:52.02   2    443
  9 Reese, Bre'Nikki             Ruff Riders            2:55.75   1    406
 10 Payne, Glyneice              10 Marlboro            2:59.94   1    366
 11 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders            3:02.43   2    343
 12 Keller, Michelle             10  PV Unattach        3:03.65   1    332
 13 Love, Ciera                  55 PeakPerforman       3:24.02   1    174
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tape', Jacqueline            10 Columbia              15.87  -2.1  1    730
  2 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra             16.00  -2.1  1    714
  3 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Tra             16.76  -2.1  3    624
  4 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders              16.85  -0.9  2    614
  5 Spagnolo, Madison            12 Richmond Tra          16.88  -0.9  2    610
  6 Reese, Bre'Nikki             Ruff Riders              18.30  -2.1  3    458
  7 Collins, Destinee            Ruff Riders              18.75  -2.4  4    414
  8 Jagoe, Elizabeth             10  PV Unattach          19.17  -2.1  1    375
  9 Ross, Adriana                10 Ft. Belvo             19.49  -0.9  2    346
 10 Bethel, Lindsey              10 Marlboro              20.05  -2.1  3    298
 11 Keller, Michelle             10  PV Unattach          21.03  -2.4  4    222
 12 Love, Ciera                  55 PeakPerforman         21.06  -2.1  1    220
 13 Payne, Glyneice              10 Marlboro              22.36  -2.4  4    136
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders              1.67m    5-05.75    818
  2 Keller, Michelle             10  PV Unattach          1.57m    5-01.75    701
  3 Ross, Adriana                10 Ft. Belvo             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  3 Spagnolo, Madison            12 Richmond Tra          1.42m    4-07.75    534
  3 Bethel, Lindsey              10 Marlboro              1.42m    4-07.75    534
  3 Collins, Destinee            Ruff Riders              1.42m    4-07.75    534
  3 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  8 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Tra             1.37m    4-06.00    481
  8 Payne, Glyneice              10 Marlboro              1.37m    4-06.00    481
 10 Tape', Jacqueline            10 Columbia              1.32m    4-04.00    429
 10 Jagoe, Elizabeth             10  PV Unattach          1.32m    4-04.00    429
 12 Love, Ciera                  55 PeakPerforman         1.27m    4-02.00    379
 -- Reese, Bre'Nikki             Ruff Riders                 NH            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders              4.79m   NWI  15-08.75    503
  2 Jagoe, Elizabeth             10  PV Unattach          4.66m   NWI  15-03.50    469
  3 Spagnolo, Madison            12 Richmond Tra          4.43m   NWI  14-06.50    411
  4 Collins, Destinee            Ruff Riders              4.42m   NWI  14-06.00    408
  5 Tape', Jacqueline            10 Columbia              4.31m   NWI  14-01.75    381
  6 Keller, Michelle             10  PV Unattach          4.24m   NWI  13-11.00    364
  7 Reese, Bre'Nikki             Ruff Riders              4.05m   NWI  13-03.50    319
  8 Ross, Adriana                10 Ft. Belvo             4.03m   NWI  13-02.75    315
  9 Love, Ciera                  55 PeakPerforman         3.98m   NWI  13-00.75    303
 10 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Tra             3.89m   NWI  12-09.25    283
 11 Payne, Glyneice              10 Marlboro              3.86m   NWI  12-08.00    276
 12 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra             3.85m   NWI  12-07.75    274
 13 Bethel, Lindsey              10 Marlboro              3.60m   NWI  11-09.75    220
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra             9.47m   31-01.00    495
  2 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Tra             9.11m   29-10.75    471
  3 Spagnolo, Madison            12 Richmond Tra          8.45m   27-08.75    428
  4 Bethel, Lindsey              10 Marlboro              8.32m   27-03.75    420
  5 Keller, Michelle             10  PV Unattach          8.10m   26-07.00    406
  6 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders              8.04m   26-04.50    402
  7 Collins, Destinee            Ruff Riders              7.63m   25-00.50    375
  8 Payne, Glyneice              10 Marlboro              7.62m   25-00.00    375
  9 Tape', Jacqueline            10 Columbia              7.42m   24-04.25    362
 10 Reese, Bre'Nikki             Ruff Riders              7.02m   23-00.50    336
 11 Ross, Adriana                10 Ft. Belvo             6.77m   22-02.50    320
 12 Jagoe, Elizabeth             10  PV Unattach          6.73m   22-01.00    318
 13 Love, Ciera                  55 PeakPerforman         5.76m   18-10.75    256
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra            29.23m      95-11    462
  2 Spagnolo, Madison            12 Richmond Tra         27.62m      90-07    432
  3 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders             21.23m      69-08    312
  4 Payne, Glyneice              10 Marlboro             20.34m      66-09    295
  5 Ross, Adriana                10 Ft. Belvo            19.24m      63-01    275
  6 Reese, Bre'Nikki             Ruff Riders             18.68m      61-03    264
  7 Keller, Michelle             10  PV Unattach         18.10m      59-04    254
  8 Jagoe, Elizabeth             10  PV Unattach         18.01m      59-01    252
  9 Tape', Jacqueline            10 Columbia             16.58m      54-05    226
 10 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Tra            16.34m      53-07    221
 11 Bethel, Lindsey              10 Marlboro             15.06m      49-05    198
 12 Collins, Destinee            Ruff Riders             13.80m      45-03    175
 13 Love, Ciera                  55 PeakPerforman        10.62m      34-10    117
 
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
     JO Meet: J  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
    Region 3: R  4812  7/1986      Pam Doggett Greensboro Pacesetters   NC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Land, Mimieux                Ruff Riders               3636  
  2 Mason, Lucy                  Sapphire Tra              3551  
  3 Spagnolo, Madison            12 Richmond Tra           3462  
  4 Tape', Jacqueline            10 Columbia               3413  
  5 Greer, Michaela              PT Elite Tra              3324  
  6 Collins, Destinee            Ruff Riders               3304  
  7 Jagoe, Elizabeth             10  PV Unattach           2985  
  8 Bethel, Lindsey              10 Marlboro               2787  
  9 Keller, Michelle             10  PV Unattach           2747  
 10 Ross, Adriana                10 Ft. Belvo              2735  
 11 Payne, Glyneice              10 Marlboro               2408  
 12 Reese, Bre'Nikki             Ruff Riders               2363  
 13 Love, Ciera                  55 PeakPerforman          2098  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
     JO Meet: J 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
    Region 3: R 17:54.70  7/11/2008   Hannah Kisley, 13 Raleigh Walke          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dantzler, Mykera             55 SC Unattached      20:18.49  
  2 Higgins, Aleiza              12 Team Flash         20:45.47  
  3 Perry, Jade                  Ruff Riders           24:49.76  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Region 3: R 11.48  7/12/2008   Chalonda Goodman, 45 New Horizon            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pinckney, Takeia             Titans                   11.92Q -2.0  6 
  2 Scott, Aurieyall             10 The 747 T             11.96Q  0.2  3 
  3 Prior, Alycia                Sapphire Tra             12.20Q -1.4  1 
  4 Alabi, Oluwafun Milayo       10 Columbia              12.31Q -1.4  5 
  5 Allen, Haley                 45 Georgia Unatt         12.35Q -0.8  4 
  6 Williams, Courtney           55 Palmetto T&F          12.86Q -1.3  2 
  7 Toatley, Maderia             New Horizon              12.21q -2.0  6 
  8 Harts, Priscilla             55 Myrtle Beach          12.34q  0.2  3 
  9 Vaughn, Desiree              10 Woodlawn              12.39   0.2  3 
 10 Mitchell, Amber              12 Western Bran          12.41  -1.4  1 
 11 Wolf, Katie                  10 The 747 T             12.42  -1.4  5 
 12 Owens, Antavia               55 QuickStriders         12.52   0.2  3 
 13 Delaney, Asia                55 QuickStriders         12.65  -0.8  4 
 14 McGhee, Morgan               New Horizon              12.71  -1.4  5 
 15 Spencer, Dezrae              55 QuickStriders         12.72  -2.0  6 
 16 Johnson, Turquoia            10 Firebirds             12.77  -2.0  6 
 17 Brown, Shauniece             10 Nexus Tra             12.79   0.2  3 
 18 Dendy, Ebsalom               55 QuickStriders         12.81  -0.8  4 
 19 Whittle, Alicia              Panther Prid             12.82  -1.4  1 
 20 Kimpson, Kianna              10 New Wave              12.91  -1.3  2 
 21 Oden, TiTi                   10 Columbia              12.92  -1.3  2 
 22 Fulgham, Sarah               12 Central VA T          13.01  -1.4  1 
 23 Clark, Courtney              10 Firebirds             13.04   0.2  3 
 23 Howard, Jerica               55 Lowcountry EX         13.04  -0.8  4 
 25 Jones, Jasmine               10 Hummingbi             13.12  -1.4  5 
 26 Williams, Chatise            12 Tri-City Jet          13.35  -0.8  4 
 27 Crutchfield, Adrienne        10 Rockville             13.44  -1.4  5 
 28 Robinson, Eboni              12 Central VA T          13.48  -1.4  1 
 29 Daniels, Michelle            55 Classics TC           13.88  -2.0  6 
 30 Green, Gabrielle             12 Pathfinders           13.91  -1.4  5 
 -- Ellis, Lauren                55 QuickStriders        X12.50   0.2  3 
 -- Taylor, Kristy               45 Georgia Unatt        X13.47  -1.4  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Region 3: R 11.48  7/12/2008   Chalonda Goodman, 45 New Horizon            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinckney, Takeia             Titans                   11.49   2.7 
  2 Scott, Aurieyall             10 The 747 T             11.59   2.7 
  3 Prior, Alycia                Sapphire Tra             11.82   2.7 
  4 Allen, Haley                 45 Georgia Unatt         11.97   2.7 
  5 Alabi, Oluwafun Milayo       10 Columbia              12.06   2.7 
  6 Toatley, Maderia             New Horizon              12.13   2.7 
  7 Williams, Courtney           55 Palmetto T&F          12.60   2.7 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Region 3: R 23.77  7/1997      Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G    PV      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 King, Jawanda                Sapphire Tra             24.57Q -1.8  2 
  2 Pinckney, Takeia             Titans                   24.62Q  0.4  3 
  3 Wolf, Katie                  10 The 747 T             25.07Q -0.1  6 
  4 Adetu, Lola                  10 Glenarden             25.47Q -2.0  5 
  5 Yuille, Marie                10 Columbia              25.89Q  0.1  4 
  6 Sogbesan, Ekindayo           10 New Wave              26.03Q -1.0  1 
  7 Linson, Nakia                Sapphire Tra             25.12q -0.1  6 
  8 Alabi, Oluwafun Milayo       10 Columbia              25.23q -1.8  2 
  9 Toatley, Maderia             New Horizon              25.42   0.4  3 
 10 Allen, Haley                 45 Georgia Unatt         25.45  -1.8  2 
 11 Vaughn, Desiree              10 Woodlawn              25.61   0.4  3 
 12 Coleman, Dorehn              10 Columbia              25.71  -0.1  6 
 13 Brown, Shauniece             10 Nexus Tra             26.06   0.1  4 
 14 Lott, Jaime                  12 Sonic Boom T          26.12  -1.8  2 
 15 Wright, Melonie              12 Sonic Boom T          26.41  -2.0  5 
 16 Howard, Jerica               55 Lowcountry EX         26.53  -1.0  1 
 17 Williams, Courtney           55 Palmetto T&F          26.54   0.1  4 
 18 Lott, Jaquonna               12 Sonic Boom T          26.70  -1.0  1 
 19 Jones, Jasmine               10 Hummingbi             26.73   0.4  3 
 20 Hunter, Ashley               55 QuickStriders         26.74  -2.0  5 
 21 Jordan, Jessica              12 Charlottesvi          26.79  -1.0  1 
 21 Spencer, Dezrae              55 QuickStriders         26.79   0.1  4 
 23 Lewis, Maya                  10 Marlboro              26.84   0.4  3 
 24 Oden, TiTi                   10 Columbia              27.03   0.1  4 
 25 Crutchfield, Adrienne        10 Rockville             27.42  -1.0  1 
 26 Richardson, Briana           10 Ebenezer              27.58  -1.8  2 
 27 Daniels, Michelle            55 Classics TC           29.22  -2.0  5 
 -- Ellis, Lauren                55 QuickStriders        X25.68  -0.1  6 
 -- Taylor, Kristy               45 Georgia Unatt        X28.24  -1.0  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
     JO Meet: J 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Region 3: R 23.77  7/1997      Amber Robinson New Carrolton B&G    PV      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pinckney, Takeia             Titans                   23.66   3.2 
  2 King, Jawanda                Sapphire Tra             23.79   3.2 
  3 Linson, Nakia                Sapphire Tra             24.35   3.2 
  4 Wolf, Katie                  10 The 747 T             24.41   3.2 
  5 Adetu, Lola                  10 Glenarden             24.78   3.2 
  6 Yuille, Marie                10 Columbia              25.09   3.2 
  7 Alabi, Oluwafun Milayo       10 Columbia              25.50   3.2 
  8 Sogbesan, Ekindayo           10 New Wave              26.03   3.2 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Region 3: R 52.92  7/1997      Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer    NC      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Navas, Jessica               10 Hummingbi             57.59Q  4 
  2 Sogbesan, Ekindayo           10 New Wave              57.87Q  1 
  3 Whittle, Alicia              Panther Prid             58.18Q  3 
  4 Williams, Asia               12 Central VA T          58.52Q  2 
  5 Taylor, Crystal              Quicksilver              57.61q  4 
  6 Coleman, Dorehn              10 Columbia              58.18q  1 
  7 Pearson, Amber               12 Diamond Trac          58.63q  3 
  8 Pinkston, Alyxandra          Dynamic Spee             58.70q  3 
  9 Wright, Melonie              12 Sonic Boom T          59.44   4 
 10 Lott, Jaime                  12 Sonic Boom T          59.76   3 
 11 Yuille, Marie                10 Columbia            1:00.21   1 
 12 Howard, Jerica               55 Lowcountry EX       1:00.80   4 
 13 Spencer, Dezrae              55 QuickStriders       1:01.88   4 
 14 Lott, Jaquonna               12 Sonic Boom T        1:01.92   2 
 15 Wessinger, Micah             55 SC Unattached       1:02.96   3 
 16 Scott, Jasmine               10 Firebirds           1:03.35   2 
 17 Richardson, Briana           10 Ebenezer            1:03.89   1 
 -- Ellis, Lauren                55 QuickStriders        X56.85   4 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
     JO Meet: J 51.45  8/2/1981    Erica Harris, Gig Harbor, WA                
    Region 3: R 52.92  7/1997      Demetria Washington Fayett Flyer    NC      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Sogbesan, Ekindayo           10 New Wave              56.24  
  2 Navas, Jessica               10 Hummingbi             56.80  
  3 Pinkston, Alyxandra          Dynamic Spee             57.25  
  4 Whittle, Alicia              Panther Prid             57.39  
  5 Taylor, Crystal              Quicksilver              57.54  
  6 Pearson, Amber               12 Diamond Trac          57.94  
  7 Coleman, Dorehn              10 Columbia              58.05  
  8 Williams, Asia               12 Central VA T        1:02.09  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  7/30/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
     JO Meet: J 2:07.73  7/30/1994   Tamieka Grizzle, Bronx. NY                
    Region 3: R 2:10.40  7/11/2003   Georgia Kloss, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Farmer, Yvonne               55 QuickStriders       2:19.18  
  2 Wessinger, Micah             55 SC Unattached       2:21.19  
  3 Conway, Kelly                Worldwide Tr           2:21.81  
  4 Jones, Ariana                12 Nova AC             2:24.35  
  5 Smith, Soyong                Sapphire Tra           2:24.44  
  6 Palmer, Asia                 Worldwide Tr           2:24.57  
  7 Hymon, Lauren                12 Western Bran        2:27.67  
  8 Morris, Brittanie            10 Firebirds           2:27.74  
  9 Cormier, Ashley              10  PV Unattach        2:31.91  
 10 Stewart, Ashley              12 Tri-City Jet        2:37.43  
 11 Wakefield, Sada              10 Glenarden           2:38.83  
 12 Williams, Torii              10 DC Speed            2:43.90  
 13 Fields, Demetria             12 Richmond Hea        2:57.09  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
     JO Meet: J 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
    Region 3: R 4:35.92  7/15/2007   Emily Reese, 45 Red Runners               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wessinger, Micah             55 SC Unattached       5:00.14  
  2 Coleman, Donye               Rate of Moti           5:02.74  
  3 Summers, Lauren              10 Csa Track           5:03.65  
  4 Smith, Soyong                Sapphire Tra           5:04.48  
  5 Stewart, Ashley              12 Tri-City Jet        5:42.19  
  6 Dean, Heidi                  55 Florence TC         5:52.94  
  7 McMullen, Anna               10 Cobra Tra           6:15.08  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                
     JO Meet: J 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                
    Region 3: R 9:51.20  7/14/2007   Emily Reese, 45 Red Runners               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breitbach, Megan             45 Georgia Unatt      11:04.77  
  2 Savage, Jasmine              10 Glenarden          12:22.83  
  3 Dean, Heidi                  55 Florence TC        12:41.02  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 0 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Region 3: R 13.91  7/1999      Kimberly Jones  Greensboro PacesetterNC     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stowers, Jasmin              55 QuickStriders         14.60Q -3.1  3 
  2 Gray, Desmonae               12 Western Bran          15.35Q -3.2  2 
  3 Davis, Ashley                55 QuickStriders         15.53Q -1.5  1 
  4 Wheeler, Tayler              10 Columbia              15.84Q -2.5  4 
  5 Pannell, Courtni             12 Central VA T          15.72Q -3.2  2 
  6 Biggs, Vernetta              10 Glenarden             15.86Q -2.5  4 
  7 Browne, Kamilah              10 Silver Sp             16.37Q -1.5  1 
  8 Ingram, KaDashia             55 Palmetto T&F          16.59Q -3.1  3 
  9 Roper, Asha                  10 Hummingbi             16.37  -2.5  4 
 10 Bowie, Kateri                10  PV Unattach          16.47  -2.5  4 
 11 Pate, Monique                Blaz-N Heat              16.54  -1.5  1 
 12 Schanck, Brittany            10  PV Unattach          16.69  -3.1  3 
 13 Conaler, Irrion              Sapphire Tra             16.77  -3.2  2 
 14 Hudson, Briana               12 Virginia Unat         17.04  -3.1  3 
 15 Smith, Amina                 10 Gideonite             17.06  -2.5  4 
 16 Strawder, Eboni              10 Summer &              17.19  -3.1  3 
 17 Tirado, Angel                12 Speed Inc TC          17.24  -1.5  1 
 18 Bacote, Ashley               10 DC Speed              17.44  -1.5  1 
 -- Seward, Miray                Cobb Youth T            X15.70  -3.1  3 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
     JO Meet: J 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Region 3: R 13.91  7/1999      Kimberly Jones  Greensboro PacesetterNC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Stowers, Jasmin              55 QuickStriders         13.74   4.4 
  2 Davis, Ashley                55 QuickStriders         14.57   4.4 
  3 Pannell, Courtni             12 Central VA T          14.74   4.4 
  4 Gray, Desmonae               12 Western Bran          14.83   4.4 
  5 Browne, Kamilah              10 Silver Sp             14.90   4.4 
  6 Ingram, KaDashia             55 Palmetto T&F          15.50   4.4 
  7 Wheeler, Tayler              10 Columbia              15.67   4.4 
 -- Biggs, Vernetta              10 Glenarden               DNF   4.4 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
    Region 3: R 59.75  7/13/2008   Doris Anyanwu, 10 Hummingbird T             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Briscoe, Shavon              10 The 747 T           1:03.10Q  1 
  2 Stowers, Jasmin              55 QuickStriders       1:04.12Q  4 
  3 Hunter, Ashley               55 QuickStriders       1:06.47Q  2 
  4 Plummer, Jhaeon              10 Hummingbi           1:09.28Q  3 
  5 Conaler, Irrion              Sapphire Tra           1:04.32q  1 
  6 Ajayi, Ashley                10 Hummingbi           1:04.35q  4 
  7 Pate, Monique                Blaz-N Heat            1:07.13q  2 
  8 Roper, Asha                  10 Hummingbi           1:07.47q  2 
  9 Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin      10 Hummingbi           1:09.59   4 
 10 Emery, Lauren                55 Palmetto T&F        1:10.06   3 
 11 Matthews, Quaneshia          55 Palmetto T&F        1:10.07   2 
 12 Bacote, Ashley               10 DC Speed            1:11.04   3 
 13 Govans, Tyeshia              12 Diamond Trac        1:11.82   2 
 14 Browne, Kamilah              10 Silver Sp           1:11.90   1 
 15 Timmons, Brandi              55 Carolina Rock       1:13.06   1 
 16 Wheeler, Tayler              10 Columbia            1:16.36   4 
 17 Bailey, Eloria               12 Diamond Trac        1:27.37   4 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
     JO Meet: J 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
    Region 3: R 59.75  7/13/2008   Doris Anyanwu, 10 Hummingbird T             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Stowers, Jasmin              55 QuickStriders       1:03.76  
  2 Briscoe, Shavon              10 The 747 T           1:04.56  
  3 Conaler, Irrion              Sapphire Tra           1:05.13  
  4 Ajayi, Ashley                10 Hummingbi           1:05.29  
  5 Roper, Asha                  10 Hummingbi           1:07.55  
  6 Hunter, Ashley               55 QuickStriders       1:07.86  
  7 Pate, Monique                Blaz-N Heat            1:08.21  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
     JO Meet: J 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
    Region 3: R 7:46.88  7/9/2004    Chapin Payne, Quicksilver                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Summers, Lauren              10 Csa Track           8:11.29  
  2 Savage, Jasmine              10 Glenarden           8:41.01  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Region 3: R 45.11  7/12/2003   45 City of Atlanta, City of Atla            
                       S Draper, M Williams, L Ealey, A Cousin           
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                            45.85Q  1 
     1) Scott, Aurieyall                2) Adenikinju, Abidemi            
     3) Wolf, Katie                     4) Miller, Cearha                 
     5) McCammon, Jenea                 6) Rodriguez-Donato, Roxana       
     7) Harrison, Brieana               8) Deal, Shanel                   
  2 03 45 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                        46.77Q  2 
     1) King, Jawanda                   2) Linson, Nakia                  
     3) Wright, Jazmine                 4) Daley, Tamala                  
     5) Prior, Alycia                   6) Thomas, Zahra                  
  3 55 Quick Striders  'A'                                47.19Q  1 
     1) Davis, Ashley                   2) Delaney, Asia                  
     3) Stowers, Jasmin                 4) Owens, Antavia                 
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        48.30Q  2 
     1) Ajayi, Ashley                   2) Anyawnu, Doris                 
     3) Roper, Asha                     4) Butler, Taylor                 
     5) Furbush-clark, Ashley           6) Pedro, Adenike                 
  5 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                        48.05Q  1 
     1) Jules, Vanessa                  2) Jones, Jasmine                 
     3) Iwugo, Ambrosia                 4) Robinson, Teika                
     5) Plummer, Jhaeon                 6) Thomas, Jeneal                 
     7) Statham, Arielle                8)                                
  6 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       48.83Q  2 
     1) Clark, Courtney                 2) Harris, Page                   
     3) Ryland, Charnay                 4) Scott, Jasmine                 
     5) Johnson, Turquoia               6) peterson, nicole               
  7 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          48.59q  1 
     1) Adetu, Lola                     2) Adelola, Deborah               
     3)                                 4) Jackson, Sherreka              
     5) Camp-Green, Cearah              6) Biggs, Vernetta                
  8 12 Central VA Track Field Club  'A'                   48.85q  2 
     1) Fulgham, Sarah                  2) Jemmott, Katea                 
     3) Pannell, Courtni                4) Derricott, Elaine              
     5) Banks, Ivory                    6) Morris, Ciarra                 
  9 55 Quick Striders  'B'                                49.13   2 
     1) Dendy, Ebsalom                  2) Morris, Sandi                  
     3) Roebuck, DeShadae               4) Simpson, Melekia               
     5) Freeman, Sy'nethia              6)                                
 10 10 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                   49.31   1 
     1) Coleman, Dorehn                 2) Oden, TiTi                     
     3) Thomas, Vernesse                4) Wheeler, Tayler                
     5) Yuille, Marie                   6) Alabi, Oluwafun Milayo         
 11 03 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                     49.51   1 
     1) Marshall, Jalaacya              2) Pitts, Devin                   
     3) Taylor, Crystal                 4) Turnipseed, Eboney             
     5) Bryan, Francine                 6)                                
 12 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        50.11   2 
     1) Bonner, Shatara                 2) Boyd, Carnika                  
     3) Harris, Lakisha                 4) Nelson, Jakacha                
     5) Stone, Ebony                    6)                                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
     JO Meet: J 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Region 3: R 45.11  7/12/2003   45 City of Atlanta, City of Atla            
                       S Draper, M Williams, L Ealey, A Cousin           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                            45.78  
     1) Scott, Aurieyall                2) Adenikinju, Abidemi            
     3) Wolf, Katie                     4) Miller, Cearha                 
     5) McCammon, Jenea                 6) Rodriguez-Donato, Roxana       
     7) Harrison, Brieana               8) Deal, Shanel                   
  2 03 45 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                        46.28  
     1) King, Jawanda                   2) Linson, Nakia                  
     3) Wright, Jazmine                 4) Daley, Tamala                  
     5) Prior, Alycia                   6) Thomas, Zahra                  
  3 55 Quick Striders  'A'                                46.86  
     1) Davis, Ashley                   2) Delaney, Asia                  
     3) Stowers, Jasmin                 4) Owens, Antavia                 
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        47.21  
     1) Ajayi, Ashley                   2) Anyawnu, Doris                 
     3) Roper, Asha                     4) Butler, Taylor                 
     5) Furbush-clark, Ashley           6) Pedro, Adenike                 
  5 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                        48.32  
     1) Jules, Vanessa                  2) Jones, Jasmine                 
     3) Iwugo, Ambrosia                 4) Robinson, Teika                
     5) Plummer, Jhaeon                 6) Thomas, Jeneal                 
     7) Statham, Arielle                8)                                
  6 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       48.48  
     1) Clark, Courtney                 2) Harris, Page                   
     3) Ryland, Charnay                 4) Scott, Jasmine                 
     5) Johnson, Turquoia               6) peterson, nicole               
  7 12 Central VA Track Field Club  'A'                   50.55  
     1) Fulgham, Sarah                  2) Jemmott, Katea                 
     3) Pannell, Courtni                4) Derricott, Elaine              
     5) Banks, Ivory                    6) Morris, Ciarra                 
 -- 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                            DNF  
     1) Adetu, Lola                     2) Adelola, Deborah               
     3)                                 4) Jackson, Sherreka              
     5) Camp-Green, Cearah              6) Biggs, Vernetta                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Region 3: R 3:42.24  7/1998      Potomac Valley Express               PV   
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 55 Quick Striders  'A'                              3:50.55Q  1 
     1) Ellis, Lauren                   2) Farmer, Yvonne                 
     3) Nelson, Briana                  4) Stowers, Jasmin                
  2 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:53.33Q  2 
     1) Adams, Breanna                  2) Anyawnu, Doris                 
     3) Ajayi, Ashley                   4) Iwugo, Ambrosia                
     5) Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin         6) Plummer, Jhaeon                
  3 03 45 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                      3:55.97Q  1 
     1) Conaler, Irrion                 2) Thomas, Maya                   
     3) Linson, Nakia                   4) King, Jawanda                  
     5) Hughey, Alexis                  6) Daley, Tamala                  
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                      3:56.47Q  2 
     1) Butler, Taylor                  2) Jones, Jasmine                 
     3) Jules, Vanessa                  4) Laroche, Kiersten              
     5) Pedro, Adenike                  6) Robinson, Teika                
  5 10 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                 4:01.86Q  2 
     1) Coleman, Dorehn                 2) Oden, TiTi                     
     3) Thomas, Vernesse                4) Wheeler, Tayler                
     5) Yuille, Marie                   6) Alabi, Oluwafun Milayo         
  6 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:03.62Q  1 
     1)                                 2) Adelola, Deborah               
     3) Long, Ikea                      4) Stewart, Imani                 
     5) Mason, Monica                   6) Johnson, Jamila                
     7) Garner, Ashley                  8) Wakefield, Sada                
  7 12 Central VA Track Field Club  'A'                 4:04.51q  2 
     1) Robinson, Eboni                 2) Taylor, Whitney                
     3) Williams, Asia                  4) Wise, Katherine                
     5) Derricott, Elaine               6)                                
  8 03 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                   4:05.06q  1 
     1) Ladler, Kenisha                 2) Rosser, Daijah                 
     3) Bryan, Francine                 4) Taylor, Crystal                
     5) Turnipseed, Eboney              6) Marshall, Jalaacya             
  9 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'                 4:05.88   1 
     1) Bacote, Ashley                  2) Kelley, Manaiza                
     3) Scott, Paris                    4) Williams, Torii                
     5) Hawkins, Alexis                 6)                                
 10 55 Quick Striders  'B'                              4:05.90   2 
     1) Davis, Ashley                   2) Freeman, Sy'nethia             
     3) Hunter, Ashley                  4) Roebuck, DeShadae              
     5) Simpson, Melekia                6)                                
 11 03 45 Sapphire Track Club  'B'                      4:09.18   1 
     1) Smith, Soyong                   2) Bass, Klarke                   
     3) Wright, Jazmine                 4) Odugbela, Oprah                
     5) Prior, Alycia                   6)                                
 12 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     4:10.42   1 
     1) Clark, Courtney                 2) Harris, Page                   
     3) Johnson, Turquoia               4) Morris, Brittanie              
     5) peterson, nicole                6) Rose, Lauren                   
     7) Ryland, Charnay                 8) Scott, Jasmine                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
     JO Meet: J 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Region 3: R 3:42.24  7/1998      Potomac Valley Express               PV   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:47.88  
     1) Adams, Breanna                  2) Anyawnu, Doris                 
     3) Ajayi, Ashley                   4) Iwugo, Ambrosia                
     5) Peterson-Hassan, Jasmin         6) Plummer, Jhaeon                
  2 55 Quick Striders  'A'                              3:50.27  
     1) Ellis, Lauren                   2) Farmer, Yvonne                 
     3) Nelson, Briana                  4) Stowers, Jasmin                
  3 03 45 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                      3:53.61  
     1) Conaler, Irrion                 2) Thomas, Maya                   
     3) Linson, Nakia                   4) King, Jawanda                  
     5) Hughey, Alexis                  6) Daley, Tamala                  
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                      3:57.22  
     1) Butler, Taylor                  2) Jones, Jasmine                 
     3) Jules, Vanessa                  4) Laroche, Kiersten              
     5) Pedro, Adenike                  6) Robinson, Teika                
  5 10 Columbia Express Track Club  'A'                 4:01.88  
     1) Coleman, Dorehn                 2) Oden, TiTi                     
     3) Thomas, Vernesse                4) Wheeler, Tayler                
     5) Yuille, Marie                   6) Alabi, Oluwafun Milayo         
  6 03 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                   4:04.31  
     1) Ladler, Kenisha                 2) Rosser, Daijah                 
     3) Bryan, Francine                 4) Taylor, Crystal                
     5) Turnipseed, Eboney              6) Marshall, Jalaacya             
  7 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:08.53  
     1)                                 2) Adelola, Deborah               
     3) Long, Ikea                      4) Stewart, Imani                 
     5) Mason, Monica                   6) Johnson, Jamila                
     7) Garner, Ashley                  8) Wakefield, Sada                
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
     JO Meet: J 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
    Region 3: R 9:17.17  7/13/2003   10 Baltimore Edwaters TC, BETC            
                         A Mullen, A Williams, L Wallace, M Carter         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 03 45 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                     10:05.50  
     1) Smith, Soyong                   2) Bass, Klarke                   
     3) Odugbela, Oprah                 4) Uzamere, Osato                 
     5) Clark, Cynia                    6)                                
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:20.32  
     1) Adelola, Deborah                2) Long, Ikea                     
     3) Wakefield, Sada                 4) Savage, Jasmine                
     5) Johnson, Jamila                 6)                                
  3 55 Quick Striders  'A'                             10:21.35  
     1) Farmer, Yvonne                  2) Freeman, Sy'nethia             
     3) Hunter, Ashley                  4) Simpson, Melekia               
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                     10:38.89  
     1) Iwugo, Ambrosia                 2) Oxley, Grace                   
     3) Jones, Jasmine                  4) Furbush-clark, Ashley          
     5) Fletcher, Kalifa                6) Statham, Arielle               
     7) Plummer, Jhaeon                 8)                                
 
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
     JO Meet: J 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Region 3: R 1.75m  7/1996      Adrianne Sims   Carolina Stars  NC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Melville, Amber              10  PV Unattach          1.67m    5-05.75 
  2 Laroche, Kiersten            10 Hummingbi             1.62m    5-03.75 
  3 Smith, Amina                 10 Gideonite             1.62m    5-03.75 
  4 Donaldson, Eryn              10  PV Unattach          1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 McMillan-Wins, Asia          12 Central VA T          1.57m    5-01.75 
  5 Hudson, Briana               12 Virginia Unat         1.57m    5-01.75 
  7 Minczuk, Kathryn             12 Central VA T          1.52m    4-11.75 
  8 Fulgham, Sarah               12 Central VA T          1.47m    4-09.75 
  9 Scott, Briana                Triple Actio             1.47m    4-09.75 
 10 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton               1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Thomas, Vernesse             10 Columbia              1.42m    4-07.75 
 12 Tirado, Angel                12 Speed Inc TC          1.37m    4-06.00 
 -- Butler, Christina            10 Glenarden                NH            
 -- Horton, Dontranika           12 Virginia Unat            NH            
 -- Taylor, Kristy               45 Georgia Unatt        X1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
     JO Meet: J 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, 29 Flyers                   
    Region 3: R 3.70m  7/14/2002   Sara Young, Carolina Ext                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Riggs, Kimberleigh           55 SC Unattached         3.66m   12-00.00 
  2 Goodson, Claire              45 Georgia Unatt         3.34m   10-11.50 
  3 Vallad, Marina               12 Virginia Unat         2.74m    8-11.75 
  3 Pubentz, Kaitlin             55 SC Unattached         2.74m    8-11.75 
  5 Sparks, Haley                12 Virginia Unat         2.59m    8-06.00 
  5 Rose, Lauren                 10 Firebirds             2.59m    8-06.00 
  5 Gibson, Grace                12 Virginia Unat         2.59m    8-06.00 
 
Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
     JO Meet: J 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Region 3: R 6.09m  7/1998      Tameisha King NS Red Runner     GA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Britney              Impact Athle             5.39m   NWI  17-08.25 
  2 Daley, Tamala                Sapphire Tra             5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  2 Biggs, Vernetta              10 Glenarden             5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  2 Derricott, Elaine            12 Central VA T          5.32m   NWI  17-05.50 
  5 Richardson, Jasia            12 Central VA T          5.21m   NWI  17-01.25 
  6 Jones, Briauna               55 PeakPerforman         5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
  7 Laroche, Kiersten            10 Hummingbi             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
  8 Davis, Ashley                55 QuickStriders         5.14m   NWI  16-10.50 
  9 Fulgham, Sarah               12 Central VA T          5.05m   NWI  16-07.00 
 10 Seward, Miray                Cobb Youth T             5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
 11 Pearson, Amber               12 Diamond Trac          5.00m   NWI  16-05.00 
 12 Smith, Amina                 10 Gideonite             4.84m   NWI  15-10.50 
 13 Barnes, Brandi               12 Virginia Unat         4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
 14 Singleton, Raven             12 Diamond Trac          4.82m   NWI  15-09.75 
 15 Harris, Page                 10 Firebirds             4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 
 15 Scott, Briana                Triple Actio             4.76m   NWI  15-07.50 
 17 Hawkins, Alexis              10 DC Speed              4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
 17 Johnson, Brija               10 Marlboro              4.46m   NWI  14-07.75 
 19 Alston, Daijha               12 Diamond Trac          4.34m   NWI  14-03.00 
 -- Taylor, Kristy               45 Georgia Unatt        X4.16m   NWI  13-07.75 
 
Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
     JO Meet: J 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Region 3: R 12.73m  7/13/2003   Yvette Lewis, Norfolk Real Dea             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio            11.95m   NWI  39-02.50 
  2 Statham, Arielle             10 Hummingbi            11.92m   NWI  39-01.25 
  3 Richardson, Jasia            12 Central VA T         11.88m   NWI  38-11.75 
  4 Daley, Tamala                Sapphire Tra            11.67m   NWI  38-03.50 
  5 Derricott, Elaine            12 Central VA T         11.55m   NWI  37-10.75 
  6 Horton, Dontranika           12 Virginia Unat        11.54m   NWI  37-10.50 
  7 Jones, Briauna               55 PeakPerforman        11.46m   NWI  37-07.25 
  8 Taylor, Crystal              Quicksilver             11.35m   NWI  37-03.00 
  9 Gray, Desmonae               12 Western Bran         11.29m   NWI  37-00.50 
 10 Smith, Amina                 10 Gideonite            11.02m   NWI  36-02.00 
 11 Harris, Page                 10 Firebirds            10.93m   NWI  35-10.50 
 12 Scott, Briana                Triple Actio            10.83m   NWI  35-06.50 
 13 Robinson, Teika              10 Hummingbi            10.77m   NWI  35-04.00 
 14 Oxley, Grace                 10 Hummingbi            10.73m   NWI  35-02.50 
 15 Hawkins, Alexis              10 DC Speed             10.50m   NWI  34-05.50 
 16 Stone, Ebony                 Baldwin Coun            10.37m   NWI  34-00.25 
 17 Tirado, Angel                12 Speed Inc TC         10.24m   NWI  33-07.25 
 18 Wise, Katherine              12 Central VA T         10.20m   NWI  33-05.75 
 19 Bowie, Kateri                10  PV Unattach          9.91m   NWI  32-06.25 
 20 Alston, Daijha               12 Diamond Trac          9.67m   NWI  31-08.75 
 21 Lewis, Maya                  10 Marlboro              9.53m   NWI  31-03.25 
 -- Taylor, Whitney              12 Central VA T           FOUL                 
 -- Ryland, Charnay              10 Firebirds              FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
     JO Meet: J 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
    Region 3: R 13.41m  7/11/2004   Khadija Talley, 45 Georgia Unatt           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Kaysee             55 Lowcountry EX        11.29m   37-00.50 
  2 Cobb, Sydni                  12 Virginia Unat        11.21m   36-09.50 
  3 Johnson, Turquoia            10 Firebirds            10.94m   35-10.75 
  3 Agbaza, Onome                10 Glenarden            10.94m   35-10.75 
  5 Williams, Kortney            12 Tri-City Jet          9.39m   30-09.75 
  6 Alston, Daijha               12 Diamond Trac          9.35m   30-08.25 
  7 Scott, Latia                 10 Ebenezer              8.18m   26-10.00 
  7 Oliver, Talia                Blaz-N Heat              8.18m   26-10.00 
  9 Davis, Gabrielle             10 Glenarden             8.02m   26-03.75 
 10 Jeffries, Deianira           12 Diamond Trac          7.87m   25-10.00 
 11 Parham, Ciera                12 Virginia Unat         5.96m   19-06.75 
 12 Butler, Queen                12 Norfolk Extr          5.51m   18-01.00 
 -- Bell, LaQuisha               55 Cheraw                 FOUL            
 -- Butler, Christina            10 Glenarden            X8.34m   27-04.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
     JO Meet: J 52.49m  8/1/1982    Cindy Johnson, Mesa, AZ                    
    Region 3: R 45.56m  7/12/2003   Lindsay Grigoriev, CEET                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Kaysee             55 Lowcountry EX        34.36m     112-09 
  2 duPont, Taylor               Throw 1 Deep            34.34m     112-08 
  3 McKee, Casey                 55 SC Unattached        34.19m     112-02 
  4 Alston, Daijha               12 Diamond Trac         31.46m     103-02 
  5 Cobb, Sydni                  12 Virginia Unat        30.38m      99-08 
  6 Bell, LaQuisha               55 Cheraw               30.09m      98-09 
  7 Oliver, Talia                Blaz-N Heat             28.57m      93-09 
  8 Jeffries, Deianira           12 Diamond Trac         28.52m      93-07 
  9 Agbaza, Onome                10 Glenarden            28.16m      92-05 
 10 Butler, Grace                55 PeakPerforman        27.67m      90-09 
 11 Higgins, Diamond             Throw 1 Deep            24.86m      81-07 
 12 Williams, Kortney            12 Tri-City Jet         22.76m      74-08 
 13 Davis, Gabrielle             10 Glenarden            18.26m      59-11 
 14 Butler, Queen                12 Norfolk Extr         17.06m      56-00 
 15 Smith, Nakisha               55 Classics TC          16.12m      52-11 
 -- Scott, Latia                 10 Ebenezer               FOUL            
 
Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer          
     JO Meet: J 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer          
    Region 3: R 45.96m  7/8/2005    Kimberly Williams, GA Unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 duPont, Taylor               Throw 1 Deep            37.70m     123-08 
  2 Higgins, Diamond             Throw 1 Deep            32.26m     105-10 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
     JO Meet: J 44.64m  7/29/2007   Brieanna Kennedy, 02 08 Mid-Atl Un         
    Region 3: R 41.98m  7/1988      Susan Cope   Richmond TC       VA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Damron, Patricia             Sequoyah                33.08m     108-06 
  2 Christian, Kellie            10 Catonsvil            32.53m     106-09 
  3 Sullivan, Kaysee             55 Lowcountry EX        24.42m      80-01 
  4 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton              23.39m      76-09 
  5 Weill, Lily                  10 McLean Yo            21.88m      71-09 
  6 Williams, Kortney            12 Tri-City Jet         18.74m      61-06 
  7 Singleton, Sade              10 Vision El            16.44m      53-11 
  8 Davis, Gabrielle             10 Glenarden            15.66m      51-04 
  9 Butler, Christina            10 Glenarden            14.11m      46-03 
 10 White, Anastasia             Xing Xing               13.53m      44-05 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Maikea                Ruff Riders              26.17  -1.6  3    782
  2 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio             26.76  -2.0  2    732
  3 Kimpson, Kianna              10 New Wave              26.85  -1.1  1    724
  4 Jones, Briauna               55 PeakPerforman         26.90  -1.6  3    720
  5 Conaler, Irrion              Sapphire Tra             26.97  -2.0  2    714
  6 Johnson, Brija               10 Marlboro              27.01  -1.1  1    711
  7 Pate, Monique                Blaz-N Heat              27.32  -1.1  1    685
  8 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton               27.35  -1.6  3    683
  9 Johnson, Ashley              Ruff Riders              27.47  -1.1  1    673
 10 Bacote, Ashley               10 DC Speed              27.86  -2.0  2    642
 11 Uzamere, Osato               Sapphire Tra             28.36  -1.1  1    603
 12 Smith, Amina                 10 Gideonite             28.48  -2.0  2    594
 13 Richardson, Kenterra         10 New Wave              28.68  -1.6  3    578
 14 Bowie, Kateri                10  PV Unattach          28.96  -2.0  2    557
 15 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton               29.36  -1.6  3    528
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Conaler, Irrion              Sapphire Tra           2:35.49   2    626
  2 Pate, Monique                Blaz-N Heat            2:35.91   2    621
  3 Bacote, Ashley               10 DC Speed            2:38.73   2    588
  4 Johnson, Ashley              Ruff Riders            2:41.42   2    557
  5 Uzamere, Osato               Sapphire Tra           2:43.87   1    529
  6 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton             2:44.18   1    526
  7 Smith, Amina                 10 Gideonite           2:44.49   2    522
  8 Davis, Maikea                Ruff Riders            2:52.15   1    441
  9 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio           2:55.99   2    403
 10 Kimpson, Kianna              10 New Wave            2:57.29   1    391
 11 Bowie, Kateri                10  PV Unattach        3:02.86   1    339
 12 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton             3:06.86   1    304
 13 Jones, Briauna               55 PeakPerforman       3:12.46   2    258
 14 Richardson, Kenterra         10 New Wave            3:24.67   1    170
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pate, Monique                Blaz-N Heat              15.70  -1.9  2    751
  2 Johnson, Ashley              Ruff Riders              16.13  -2.1  5    698
  3 Smith, Amina                 10 Gideonite             16.35  -1.9  2    672
  4 Bacote, Ashley               10 DC Speed              16.66  -1.9  2    635
  5 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio             17.00  -0.7  4    596
  6 Conaler, Irrion              Sapphire Tra             17.08  -0.7  4    587
  7 Bowie, Kateri                10  PV Unattach          17.63  -1.4  1    527
  8 Jones, Briauna               55 PeakPerforman         18.25  -1.9  2    463
  9 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton               18.41  -1.9  3    447
 10 Kimpson, Kianna              10 New Wave              19.69  -1.9  3    328
 11 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton               19.95  -2.1  5    306
 12 Johnson, Brija               10 Marlboro              20.50  -2.1  5    262
 13 Richardson, Kenterra         10 New Wave              20.86  -1.4  1    235
 14 Davis, Maikea                Ruff Riders              21.28  -0.7  4    205
 15 Uzamere, Osato               Sapphire Tra             25.44  -1.4  1     14
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Amina                 10 Gideonite             1.72m    5-07.75    879
  2 Pate, Monique                Blaz-N Heat              1.52m    4-11.75    644
  2 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio             1.52m    4-11.75    644
  4 Jones, Briauna               55 PeakPerforman         1.47m    4-09.75    588
  4 Conaler, Irrion              Sapphire Tra             1.47m    4-09.75    588
  4 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton               1.47m    4-09.75    588
  7 Uzamere, Osato               Sapphire Tra             1.42m    4-07.75    534
  7 Johnson, Ashley              Ruff Riders              1.42m    4-07.75    534
  9 Davis, Maikea                Ruff Riders              1.37m    4-06.00    481
  9 Bacote, Ashley               10 DC Speed              1.37m    4-06.00    481
  9 Johnson, Brija               10 Marlboro              1.37m    4-06.00    481
  9 Bowie, Kateri                10  PV Unattach          1.37m    4-06.00    481
 13 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton               1.32m    4-04.00    429
 14 Richardson, Kenterra         10 New Wave              1.27m    4-02.00    379
 -- Kimpson, Kianna              10 New Wave                 NH            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio             5.47m   NWI  17-11.50    691
  2 Jones, Briauna               55 PeakPerforman         5.44m   NWI  17-10.25    683
  3 Smith, Amina                 10 Gideonite             5.22m   NWI  17-01.50    620
  4 Bacote, Ashley               10 DC Speed              4.90m   NWI  16-01.00    532
  5 Pate, Monique                Blaz-N Heat              4.75m   NWI  15-07.00    492
  6 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton               4.72m   NWI  15-06.00    485
  7 Bowie, Kateri                10  PV Unattach          4.69m   NWI  15-04.75    477
  8 Johnson, Ashley              Ruff Riders              4.52m   NWI  14-10.00    433
  9 Uzamere, Osato               Sapphire Tra             4.31m   NWI  14-01.75    381
 10 Richardson, Kenterra         10 New Wave              4.30m   NWI  14-01.25    379
 11 Conaler, Irrion              Sapphire Tra             4.26m   NWI  13-11.75    369
 12 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton               4.18m   NWI  13-08.75    350
 13 Kimpson, Kianna              10 New Wave              3.83m   NWI  12-06.75    270
 14 Davis, Maikea                Ruff Riders              3.67m   NWI  12-00.50    235
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio            11.81m   38-09.00    649
  2 Pate, Monique                Blaz-N Heat              9.64m   31-07.50    506
  3 Davis, Maikea                Ruff Riders              8.76m   28-09.00    449
  4 Johnson, Ashley              Ruff Riders              7.76m   25-05.50    384
  5 Richardson, Kenterra         10 New Wave              7.59m   24-11.00    373
  6 Kimpson, Kianna              10 New Wave              7.50m   24-07.25    367
  7 Johnson, Brija               10 Marlboro              6.85m   22-05.75    325
  8 Conaler, Irrion              Sapphire Tra             6.62m   21-08.75    311
  9 Smith, Amina                 10 Gideonite             6.53m   21-05.25    305
 10 Jones, Briauna               55 PeakPerforman         6.10m   20-00.25    278
 11 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton               6.01m   19-08.75    272
 12 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton               5.70m   18-08.50    252
 13 Uzamere, Osato               Sapphire Tra             5.41m   17-09.00    234
 14 Bacote, Ashley               10 DC Speed              5.30m   17-04.75    227
 -- Bowie, Kateri                10  PV Unattach           FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Pate, Monique                Blaz-N Heat             27.55m      90-05    430
  2 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio            25.62m      84-01    394
  3 Johnson, Ashley              Ruff Riders             21.77m      71-05    322
  4 Bowie, Kateri                10  PV Unattach         20.57m      67-06    299
  5 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton              20.09m      65-11    291
  6 Conaler, Irrion              Sapphire Tra            20.03m      65-08    289
  7 Uzamere, Osato               Sapphire Tra            17.28m      56-08    239
  8 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton              16.50m      54-02    224
  9 Richardson, Kenterra         10 New Wave             16.03m      52-07    216
 10 Davis, Maikea                Ruff Riders             15.95m      52-04    214
 11 Bacote, Ashley               10 DC Speed             15.44m      50-08    205
 12 Smith, Amina                 10 Gideonite            13.97m      45-10    178
 13 Kimpson, Kianna              10 New Wave             13.26m      43-06    165
 14 Jones, Briauna               55 PeakPerforman         7.11m      23-04     55
 
Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
     JO Meet: J  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
    Region 3: R  4802  7/1986      Pam Doggett  Greensboro Pacesetters  NC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pate, Monique                Blaz-N Heat               4129  
  2 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio              4109  
  3 Smith, Amina                 10 Gideonite              3770  
  4 Johnson, Ashley              Ruff Riders               3601  
  5 Conaler, Irrion              Sapphire Tra              3484  
  6 Bacote, Ashley               10 DC Speed               3310  
  7 Jones, Briauna               55 PeakPerforman          3045  
  8 Boykin, Heather              Carrollton                2905  
  9 Davis, Maikea                Ruff Riders               2807  
 10 Vaughn, Haley                Carrollton                2780  
 11 Bowie, Kateri                10  PV Unattach           2680  
 12 Uzamere, Osato               Sapphire Tra              2534  
 13 Richardson, Kenterra         10 New Wave               2330  
 14 Kimpson, Kianna              10 New Wave               2245  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:20.80  6/17/1993   Lisa Chumbley, Houston, TX               
     JO Meet: J 14:49.26  7/27/2000   Robyn Stevens, Westwind Flyers           
    Region 3: R 19:25.55  7/13/2007   Devin Philson, 55 SC Unattached          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perry, Jamia                 10 Full Spee          21:25.56  
  2 Perry, Jada                  10 Full Spee          21:29.56  
  3 Diggs, Denae                 10 Marlboro           24:25.21  



Return to Top

Email | About