MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




USATF Region 3 - Boys
Hosted By: USATF
Landover, Maryland
2009-07-12

Licensed to C.F.P.I. Timing & Data - Contractor License   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2009 USATF Region III JO Championship                     
            Results at www.cfpitiming.com  - 7/9/2009 to 7/12/2009             
                  Prince George's Sports & Learn Complex, MD                   
                                    Results                                    
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 3: R 13.90  7/9/2005    Ralph Prestwood, 10 GLenarden Tra           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Khafre                13 Charlotte Fli         14.24Q  0.7  3 
  2 Houston, Jordan              10 Charles C             14.71Q -0.1  2 
  3 Allen, Ashton                10 Full Spee             15.01Q  0.7  1 
  4 Clark, Isiah                 Sapphire Tra             15.08Q -2.6  4 
  5 Patron, Bryce                12 Central VA T          14.72q  0.7  3 
  6 Washington, Ramel            10 Team Acce             14.95q  0.7  3 
  7 Moore, Gary                  Baldwin Coun             15.02q  0.7  1 
  8 Jeter, Matthew               13 Carolina Eagl         15.04q  0.7  3  15.037
  9 Harris, Matthew              Light Speed              15.04  -0.1  2  15.039
 10 Holloway, Dushaunte          Carrollton               15.14  -2.6  4 
 11 Burch, Jordan                55 Florence TC           15.29   0.7  1 
 12 Davis, Max                   10 Rockville             15.35  -2.6  4 
 13 Martin, Angelo               10 Ft. Belvo             15.50  -0.1  2 
 14 Green, Lorenzo               10 New Wave              15.59   0.7  3 
 15 Bryan, Donovon               55 Summerville           15.67   0.7  1 
 16 Mccorkle, Christian          13 Durham Stride         16.24   0.7  1 
 17 Josephs, Christopher         12 Hotchkiss Ea          16.62  -2.6  4 
 18 Terry, Cameron               55 QuickStriders         16.79  -0.1  2 
 19 Jackson, James               12 Henrico Pace          17.08  -2.6  4 
 20 Levine, Jalen                55 Cougar TC             17.17  -0.1  2 
 21 Phifer, Miles                55 QuickStriders         17.35   0.7  3 
 22 Harkless, Elijah             10  PV Unattach          17.44  -2.6  4 
 23 Woodard, Quinterick          12 N-Motion TC           17.64   0.7  1 
 24 Meese, Michael               12 Team Flash            17.70   0.7  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 3: R 13.90  7/9/2005    Ralph Prestwood, 10 GLenarden Tra           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Khafre                13 Charlotte Fli         13.79   3.1 
  2 Allen, Ashton                10 Full Spee             14.32   3.1 
  3 Houston, Jordan              10 Charles C             14.34   3.1 
  4 Washington, Ramel            10 Team Acce             14.53   3.1 
  5 Patron, Bryce                12 Central VA T          14.57   3.1 
  6 Clark, Isiah                 Sapphire Tra             14.75   3.1  14.742
  7 Moore, Gary                  Baldwin Coun             14.75   3.1  14.750
  8 Jeter, Matthew               13 Carolina Eagl         14.87   3.1 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 3: R 29.46  7/12/2008   Derrik Allen, 45 East Cobb-Th               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brown, Khafre                13 Charlotte Fli       R 29.42Q -1.3  2 
  2 Harris, Matthew              Light Speed              30.24Q -2.8  1 
  3 Waller, Amir                 Titans                   30.81Q -1.2  3 
  4 Wilson, Nicholas             10 Glenarden             30.86Q  0.3  4 
  5 Moore, Gary                  Baldwin Coun             30.36q -2.8  1 
  6 Houston, Jordan              10 Charles C             31.41q -1.2  3 
  7 Martin, Angelo               10 Ft. Belvo             31.70q  0.3  4 
  8 Davis, Max                   10 Rockville             32.14q  0.3  4 
  9 Holloway, Dushaunte          Carrollton               32.17  -2.8  1 
 10 Washington, Ramel            10 Team Acce             32.50  -1.2  3 
 11 Powell, Chase                10 Bowie Boy             32.63  -1.3  2 
 12 Bryan, Donovon               55 Summerville           32.99  -1.3  2 
 13 Josephs, Christopher         12 Hotchkiss Ea          34.58  -1.3  2 
 14 Counciliv, Ricky             13 Unattached            34.63   0.3  4 
 15 Rodwell, Jaden               12 Henrico Pace          34.80  -2.8  1 
 16 Allen, Freddie               Titans                   35.06  -1.3  2 
 17 Coleman, Cullen              13 Durham Stride         35.53  -1.2  3 
 18 Bowers, Joel                 12 Henrico Pace          35.55  -1.3  2 
 19 Terry, Cameron               55 QuickStriders         36.13  -1.2  3 
 20 Meese, Michael               12 Team Flash            36.32  -2.8  1 
 21 Jackson, James               12 Henrico Pace          36.59  -1.2  3 
 22 Dease, Kawanee               55 Georgetown TC         36.61   0.3  4 
 23 Corgill, Christopher         55 Mt Pleasant           37.30   0.3  4 
 24 Woodard, Quinterick          12 N-Motion TC           38.06  -2.8  1 
 25 Courville, Trent             55 Mt Pleasant           38.95  -1.3  2 
 26 Phifer, Miles                55 QuickStriders         38.99  -2.8  1 
 
200 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
    Region 3: R 29.46  7/12/2008   Derrik Allen, 45 East Cobb-Th               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Khafre                13 Charlotte Fli         28.54   2.6 
  2 Wilson, Nicholas             10 Glenarden             29.61   2.6 
  3 Harris, Matthew              Light Speed              29.62   2.6 
  4 Moore, Gary                  Baldwin Coun             29.97   2.6 
  5 Houston, Jordan              10 Charles C             30.08   2.6 
  6 Waller, Amir                 Titans                   30.88   2.6 
  7 Martin, Angelo               10 Ft. Belvo             31.09   2.6 
  8 Davis, Max                   10 Rockville             31.27   2.6 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Region 3: R 1:06.81  7/13/2008   Derrik Allen, 45 East Cobb-Th             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Nicholas             10 Glenarden           1:11.31Q  1 
  2 Waller, Amir                 Titans                 1:11.96Q  3 
  3 Leonard, Jevon               New Birth Tr           1:12.66Q  4 
  4 Moore, Gary                  Baldwin Coun           1:14.35Q  2 
  5 Neal, Shai                   10 Firebirds           1:14.87q  4 
  6 Warner, James                10 Cavalier            1:15.21q  2 
  7 Moore, Dontay                10 Randallst           1:16.53q  4 
  8 Counciliv, Ricky             13 Unattached          1:16.82q  4 
  9 Clark, Isiah                 Sapphire Tra           1:16.89   1 
 10 Kiley, Gavin                 10 Southwest           1:17.05   2 
 11 Williams, Brian              13 Carolina Alls       1:19.13   3 
 12 Crudup, Keyshawn             12 Norfolk Extr        1:22.53   1 
 13 Flannelly, Tyler             55 Myrtle Beach        1:22.96   1 
 14 Marcuz, Mitchell             Bremen City            1:23.71   2 
 14 Webb, Antonio                12 Norfolk Extr        1:23.71   4 
 16 Goolsby, William             55 G'Ville Jets        1:23.74   3 
 17 Corgill, Christopher         55 Mt Pleasant         1:23.76   3 
 18 Waldrop, Tagarriyan          55 QuickStriders       1:24.68   2 
 19 Courville, Trent             55 Mt Pleasant         1:27.86   1 
 20 Smith, Christian             12 Virginia Spe        1:30.05   2 
 21 Meese, Michael               12 Team Flash          1:31.14   4 
 22 Griffith, Channin            55 G'Ville Jets        1:36.86   4 
 
400 Meter Dash Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 3: R 1:06.81  7/13/2008   Derrik Allen, 45 East Cobb-Th             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Nicholas             10 Glenarden           1:09.90  
  2 Leonard, Jevon               New Birth Tr           1:11.53  
  3 Waller, Amir                 Titans                 1:11.96  
  4 Warner, James                10 Cavalier            1:14.94  
  5 Counciliv, Ricky             13 Unattached          1:15.02  
  6 Moore, Dontay                10 Randallst           1:18.73  
  7 Neal, Shai                   10 Firebirds           1:18.80  
  8 Moore, Gary                  Baldwin Coun           1:32.01  
 
800 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 3: R 2:39.08  7/8/2005    Miles Robinson, 10 Hummingbird T          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Patron, Bryce                12 Central VA T        2:44.87  
  2 Leonard, Jevon               New Birth Tr           2:44.97  
  3 Simmons, William             10 Hummingbi           2:49.39  
  4 Roberts, Keith               10 Randallst           2:54.45  
  5 Neal, Shai                   10 Firebirds           2:54.55  
  6 Hawks, Elijah                13 Carolina Eagl       2:54.63  
  7 Joyner, Ahmad                13 Hi Point Pant       2:54.80  
  8 Fayssoux, Benjamin           55 Mt Pleasant         2:55.89  
  9 Moore, Dontay                10 Randallst           2:55.96  
 10 Brady, Cameron               12 Central VA T        2:56.50  
 11 Cambrice, Kahlil             Titans                 2:57.32  
 12 Woods, Jaden                 Cheetahs               2:59.05  
 13 Morrison, Ja-Del             10 DC Speed            3:00.56  
 14 Terrell, Jaylon              13 Charlotte Spe       3:00.61  
 15 Poma, Alex                   Walton Youth           3:00.82  
 16 Bryner, John                 10 Ft. Belvo           3:03.38  
 17 Harvey, Roshad               12 Henrico Pace        3:04.71  
 18 Flannelly, Tyler             55 Myrtle Beach        3:05.24  
 19 Sohn, David                  13 Carolina Elit       3:05.93  
 20 Goolsby, William             55 G'Ville Jets        3:08.97  
 21 Waldrop, Tagarriyan          55 QuickStriders       3:09.02  
 22 Hoksyn, Davis                Walton Youth           3:11.01  
 23 Shoates, Noah                Titans                 3:12.76  
 24 Harkless, Elijah             10  PV Unattach        3:14.55  
 25 Pauldine, John               55 Mt Pleasant         3:16.90  
 26 Hekker, Owen                 55 Mt Pleasant         3:29.63  
 
1500 Meter Run Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 3: R 5:23.97  7/13/2003   Josiah Jenkins, Boys & Girls              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Simmons, William             10 Hummingbi           5:35.53  
  2 Leonard, Jevon               New Birth Tr           5:35.56  
  3 Hawks, Elijah                13 Carolina Eagl       5:45.46  
  4 Roberts, Keith               10 Randallst           5:55.27  
  5 Woods, Jaden                 Cheetahs               5:59.15  
  6 Fayssoux, Benjamin           55 Mt Pleasant         6:01.70  
  7 Cambrice, Kahlil             Titans                 6:02.14  
  8 Elhabashy, Hamzah            10 Howard Co           6:07.12  
  9 Morrison, Ja-Del             10 DC Speed            6:09.73  
 10 Flannelly, Tyler             55 Myrtle Beach        6:10.23  
 11 Goolsby, William             55 G'Ville Jets        6:10.29  
 12 Harvey, Roshad               12 Henrico Pace        6:11.96  
 13 Shoates, Noah                Titans                 6:13.86  
 14 Knepshield, Tyler            12 Virginia Unat       6:16.09  
 15 Harkless, Elijah             10  PV Unattach        6:22.37  
 16 Lempner, Matthew             Spirit Alpha           6:34.08  
 17 Pauldine, John               55 Mt Pleasant         6:36.22  
 18 Gainous, Rodney              10 Marlboro            6:44.66  
 19 Brown, William               Walton Youth           6:52.01  
 20 Delpo, Rocco                 10 Howard Co           7:17.21  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Region 3: R 59.75  7/12/2001   Glenarden Track Club "A"                    
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        1:03.92q  1 
     1) Brown, Evan                     2) Russell, Zion                  
     3) Shepherd, Joshua                4) Wilson, Nicholas               
     5) Colbert, Laurenz                6) River-Jordan, Donnell          
  2 13 Durham Striders TC  'A'                          1:04.66q  1 
     1) Coleman, Cullen                 2) Johnson, Corey                 
     3) Mccorkle, Christian             4) Mcneil, Dorryen                
     5) Mcrae, Zion                     6)                                
  3 12 Henrico Pacers TC  'A'                           1:06.03q  2 
     1) Bowers, Joel                    2) Harvey, Roshad                 
     3) Jackson, James                  4) Rodwell, Jaden                 
  4 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                        1:06.89q  2 
     1) Allen, Ashton                   2) Caster, Christian              
     3) Faison, Tyler                   4) Fish, Jerlen                   
     5) Tucker, Mateo                   6)                                
  5 13 Carolina Elite TC  'A'                           1:07.08q  1 
     1) Asorsallaah, Jacobi             2) Peay, Louis                    
     3) Williams, Selvyn                4) Sohn, David                    
     5) Sanders, Russell                6)                                
  6 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    1:07.09q  2 
     1) Bangura, Sieh                   2) Barbour, Kevin                 
     3) Dosunmu, Semisemiu              4) Drewery, Chase                 
     5) Monroe, Demetrius               6)                                
  7 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'                 1:07.61q  1 
     1) Russ, Archie                    2) Muhammad, Zahir                
     3) Davis, Davanta                  4) Reeves, Mickco                 
     5) Barber, Quincy                  6) Gadson, Ethan                  
  8 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         1:09.65q  1 
     1) Strong, Dorian                  2) Steele, Tyrae                  
     3) Pringle, Kobe                   4) Green, Lorenzo                 
  9 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                      1:14.84   2 
     1) Scott, Shatorius                2) Trawick, Quavion               
     3) Huley, Luis                     4) Bland, Tykemen                 
     5) Moore, Gary                     6) Rose, Adam                     
 -- 12 Norfolk Extremes TC  'A'                              DQ   2 
     1) Collins, Willie                 2) Crudup, Keyshawn               
     3) Darden, Jaylani                 4) Webb, Antonio                  
     5) Wilson, Jaedun                  6)                                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 3: R 59.75  7/12/2001   Glenarden Track Club "A"                    
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        1:03.57  
     1) Brown, Evan                     2) Russell, Zion                  
     3) Shepherd, Joshua                4) Wilson, Nicholas               
     5) Colbert, Laurenz                6) River-Jordan, Donnell          
  2 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'                 1:03.94  
     1) Russ, Archie                    2) Muhammad, Zahir                
     3) Davis, Davanta                  4) Reeves, Mickco                 
     5) Barber, Quincy                  6) Gadson, Ethan                  
  3 13 Durham Striders TC  'A'                          1:04.14  
  4 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                        1:04.84  
     1) Allen, Ashton                   2) Caster, Christian              
     3) Faison, Tyler                   4) Fish, Jerlen                   
     5) Tucker, Mateo                   6)                                
  5 13 Carolina Elite TC  'A'                           1:07.06  
     1) Asorsallaah, Jacobi             2) Peay, Louis                    
     3) Williams, Selvyn                4) Sohn, David                    
     5) Sanders, Russell                6)                                
  6 12 Henrico Pacers TC  'A'                           1:07.63  
     1) Bowers, Joel                    2) Harvey, Roshad                 
     3) Jackson, James                  4) Rodwell, Jaden                 
  7 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         1:07.71  
     1) Strong, Dorian                  2) Steele, Tyrae                  
     3) Pringle, Kobe                   4) Green, Lorenzo                 
  8 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    1:08.13  
     1) Bangura, Sieh                   2) Barbour, Kevin                 
     3) Dosunmu, Semisemiu              4) Drewery, Chase                 
     5) Monroe, Demetrius               6)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Region 3: R 5:08.00  7/9/2004    10 Firebirds Athletics Club, Firebirds    
                         T Stott, D Howard, W Tearney, B Akbar             
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   5:21.57q  2 
     1) Waller, Amir                    2) Allen, Freddie                 
     3) Cambrice, Kahlil                4) Shoates, Noah                  
     5) Vidal, Kimani                   6)                                
  2 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'                 5:29.48q  1 
     1) Russ, Archie                    2) Davis, Davanta                 
     3) Reeves, Mickco                  4) Morrison, Ja-Del               
     5) Gadson, Ethan                   6) Logan, Joshua                  
  3 13 Carolina Elite TC  'A'                           5:32.69q  1 
     1) Asorsallaah, Jacobi             2)                                
     3) Williams, Selvyn                4) Sohn, David                    
     5) Sanders, Russell                6)                                
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:39.65q  2 
     1) Brown, Evan                     2) Antoine-Pompey, Sebastian      
     3) Russell, Zion                   4) Shepherd, Joshua               
     5) River-Jordan, Donnell           6) Ledbetter, Amir                
     7) Colbert, Laurenz                8)                                
  5 10 Cavalier Cavelette TC  'A'                       5:43.08q  1 
     1) Wilson, Jevon                   2) Miller, Miles                  
     3) Howard, Lamumba                 4) Campbell, Marcus               
     5) Warner, James                   6) Crowell, Farrell               
     7) Williamson, Brandon             8) Hill, Luke                     
  6 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                        5:44.95q  1 
     1) Faison, Tyler                   2) Tucker, Mateo                  
     3) Fish, Jerlen                    4) Caster, Christian              
     5) Allen, Ashton                   6)                                
  7 10 Ft. Belvoir Sonic Boom Trac  'A'                 5:47.05q  2 
     1) Martin, Angelo                  2) Bryner, John                   
     3) Calhoun, Charles                4) Holland, Kyro                  
     5) Daniels, Anthony                6) Daniels, Anthony               
  8 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                      5:55.89q  2 
     1) Trawick, Quavion                2) Bland, Tykemen                 
     3) Scott, Shatorius                4) Huley, Luis                    
     5) Rose, Adam                      6)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Sub-Bantam Boys
================================================================
    Region 3: R 5:08.00  7/9/2004    10 Firebirds Athletics Club, Firebirds    
                         T Stott, D Howard, W Tearney, B Akbar             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   5:20.10  
     1) Waller, Amir                    2) Allen, Freddie                 
     3) Cambrice, Kahlil                4) Shoates, Noah                  
     5) Vidal, Kimani                   6)                                
  2 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'                 5:24.09  
     1) Russ, Archie                    2) Davis, Davanta                 
     3) Reeves, Mickco                  4) Morrison, Ja-Del               
     5) Gadson, Ethan                   6) Logan, Joshua                  
  3 13 Carolina Elite TC  'A'                           5:25.31  
     1) Asorsallaah, Jacobi             2)                                
     3) Williams, Selvyn                4) Sohn, David                    
     5) Sanders, Russell                6)                                
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        5:43.89  
     1) Brown, Evan                     2) Antoine-Pompey, Sebastian      
     3) Russell, Zion                   4) Shepherd, Joshua               
     5) River-Jordan, Donnell           6) Ledbetter, Amir                
     7) Colbert, Laurenz                8)                                
  5 10 Cavalier Cavelette TC  'A'                       5:46.39  
     1) Wilson, Jevon                   2) Miller, Miles                  
     3) Howard, Lamumba                 4) Campbell, Marcus               
     5) Warner, James                   6) Crowell, Farrell               
     7) Williamson, Brandon             8) Hill, Luke                     
  6 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                      5:46.44  
     1) Trawick, Quavion                2) Bland, Tykemen                 
     3) Scott, Shatorius                4) Huley, Luis                    
     5) Rose, Adam                      6)                                
  7 10 Ft. Belvoir Sonic Boom Trac  'A'                 5:51.41  
     1) Martin, Angelo                  2) Bryner, John                   
     3) Calhoun, Charles                4) Holland, Kyro                  
     5) Daniels, Anthony                6) Daniels, Anthony               
  8 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                        6:19.82  
     1) Faison, Tyler                   2) Tucker, Mateo                  
     3) Fish, Jerlen                    4) Caster, Christian              
     5) Allen, Ashton                   6)                                
 
Long Jump Sub-Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
    Region 3: R 3.85m  7/11/2003   Julien Baxter, BTTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Mario              55 Summerville           3.86mR  NWI  12-08.00 
  2 Harris, Matthew              Light Speed              3.70m   NWI  12-01.75 
  3 Brown, Khafre                13 Charlotte Fli         3.59m   NWI  11-09.50 
  4 Counciliv, Ricky             13 Unattached            3.53m   NWI  11-07.00 
  5 Warner, James                10 Cavalier              3.33m   NWI  10-11.25 
  6 Allen, Freddie               Titans                   3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
  7 Harrison, Maleik             Carrollton               3.30m   NWI  10-10.00 
  8 Collins, Willie              12 Norfolk Extr          3.17m   NWI  10-05.00 
  9 Marcuz, Mitchell             Bremen City              3.06m   NWI  10-00.50 
 10 Drewery, Chase               10 Track Exp             3.05m   NWI  10-00.25 
 11 Holloway, Dushaunte          Carrollton               3.05m   NWI  10-00.25 
 12 Chapman, Isaiah              13 Carolina Eagl         2.97m   NWI   9-09.00 
 13 Corgill, Christopher         55 Mt Pleasant           2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 
 14 Woods, Jaden                 Cheetahs                 2.88m   NWI   9-05.50 
 15 Hayes, Giovanni              10 Marlboro              2.78m   NWI   9-01.50 
 16 Adkisson, Jeffery            10 Marlboro              2.74m   NWI   9-00.00 
 17 Crudup, Keyshawn             12 Norfolk Extr          2.57m   NWI   8-05.25 
 18 McFadden, Robert             12 Norfolk Extr          2.46m   NWI   8-01.00 
 19 Watkins, Kyle                55 Myrtle Beach          2.44m   NWI   8-00.25 
 20 Ott, Mattheaus               55 Myrtle Beach          2.31m   NWI   7-07.00 
 -- Miller, Miles                10 Cavalier               FOUL                 
 
Shot Put Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 3: R 6.23m  7/12/2003   T. Jerrod Mustaf, GATC                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mauney, Marcus               13 Gastonia Eagl         5.63m   18-05.75 
  2 Barbour, Kevin               10 Track Exp             5.47m   17-11.50 
  3 Anderson, Mario              55 Summerville           5.28m   17-04.00 
  4 Ashe, Rylan                  55 Summerville           5.27m   17-03.50 
  5 Malley, Nicholas             10 Marlboro              4.85m   15-11.00 
  6 Davis-Wiley, Jahmad          Ruff Riders              4.82m   15-09.75 
  7 Eaton, Devin                 12 Norfolk Extr          4.64m   15-02.75 
  8 Wilson, Jaedun               12 Norfolk Extr          4.09m   13-05.00 
  9 Bradley, Sean                12 Central VA T          3.21m   10-06.50 
 10 Wiley, Jalen                 Ruff Riders              3.05m   10-00.25 
 11 Hekker, Owen                 55 Mt Pleasant           2.22m    7-03.50 
 12 Fields, Ian                  13 Triangle Cham         2.15m    7-00.75 
 
Javelin Throw Sub-Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
    Region 3: R 21.11m  7/12/2008   Timon Edelen, 13 Track Xplosio             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Goin, Joshua                 Spirit Alpha            21.56mR     70-09 
  2 Poma, Alex                   Walton Youth            20.18m      66-02 
  3 Barbour, Kevin               10 Track Exp            19.57m      64-02 
  4 Fayssoux, Benjamin           55 Mt Pleasant          18.97m      62-03 
  5 Williams, Selvyn             13 Carolina Elit        16.89m      55-05 
  6 Hoksyn, Davis                Walton Youth            16.43m      53-11 
  7 Smith, Hayden                Sandhills               15.48m      50-09 
  8 Eaton, Devin                 12 Norfolk Extr         14.72m      48-03 
  9 Brown, William               Walton Youth            14.22m      46-08 
 10 Howard, Lamumba              10 Cavalier             13.35m      43-09 
 11 Courville, Trent             55 Mt Pleasant          12.87m      42-03 
 12 Miller, Miles                10 Cavalier             11.87m      38-11 
 13 Clark, Justin                13 Carolina Eagl        11.57m      37-11 
 14 Dease, Kawanee               55 Georgetown TC        11.56m      37-11 
 15 Woodard, Quinterick          12 N-Motion TC          11.37m      37-04 
 16 Wilson, Jevon                10 Cavalier              9.50m      31-02 
 17 Wiley, Jalen                 Ruff Riders              8.55m      28-01 
 18 Cordy, Tyrese                Peach Valley             7.40m      24-03 
 19 Hekker, Owen                 55 Mt Pleasant           7.28m      23-11 
 20 McFadden, Robert             12 Norfolk Extr          7.16m      23-06 
 21 Darden, Jaylani              12 Norfolk Extr          6.94m      22-09 
 22 Bradley, Sean                12 Central VA T          6.78m      22-03 
 23 Pauldine, John               55 Mt Pleasant           6.16m      20-02 
 -- Hill, Luke                   10 Cavalier               FOUL            
 -- Kittrell, Bryson             12 Tri-City Jet           FOUL            
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Region 3: R 12.81  7/1993      Eugene Lee           D.C. Flyers     GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Kearis              Peach Valley             13.33Q  0.9  2 
  2 Allen, Eric                  10 Full Spee             13.53Q -0.8  3 
  3 Braswell, Christian          10 Track Exp             13.61Q  1.2  1 
  4 Jordan, Caleb                10 New Wave              13.63Q  2.7  4 
  5 Odom, Otis                   Titans                   13.64q  0.9  2 
  6 George, Daniel               10 Ebenezer              13.76q  2.7  4 
  7 Ramey, Garrison              Spirit Alpha             13.85q  2.7  4 
  8 Bailey, Coby                 12 Track-757             13.94q -0.8  3 
  9 Johnson, Jaquez              55 G'Ville Jets          14.03   0.9  2 
  9 Atkins, Matthew              55 G'Vegas RR            14.03   1.2  1 
 11 Walbrook, Reynold            10 Glenarden             14.06   1.2  1 
 12 Cameron, Julian              Impact Athle             14.08   0.9  2 
 13 Elrod, Jamie                 55 G'Ville Jets          14.10   2.7  4 
 14 Eggleston, Nicholas          10 Team Acce             14.11   2.7  4 
 15 Goode, Donovan               12 Richmond Hea          14.41   1.2  1 
 15 Melbourne, Mark              12 Virginia Spe          14.41  -0.8  3 
 17 Robinson, Christian          10 Calvary C             14.42  -0.8  3 
 18 Wood, Tavion                 12 Track-757             14.43   0.9  2 
 19 Waters, Breylan              Carrollton               14.50   0.9  2 
 20 McGee, Sterling              12 Virginia Unat         15.90  -0.8  3 
 21 Blow, Tyshawn                12 Virginia Unat         16.58   2.7  4 
 
100 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
     JO Meet: J 12.73  7/28/1991   Richard Washington, Inglewood, CA           
    Region 3: R 12.81  7/1993      Eugene Lee           D.C. Flyers     GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Kearis              Peach Valley             13.15   1.8 
  2 Odom, Otis                   Titans                   13.32   1.8 
  3 Allen, Eric                  10 Full Spee             13.38   1.8 
  4 Bailey, Coby                 12 Track-757             13.58   1.8 
  5 Braswell, Christian          10 Track Exp             13.60   1.8 
  6 Jordan, Caleb                10 New Wave              13.69   1.8 
  7 Ramey, Garrison              Spirit Alpha             13.78   1.8 
  8 George, Daniel               10 Ebenezer              13.86   1.8 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Region 3: R 26.23  7/12/2001   Stephen Hill, SW Gwinnett Express           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jackson, Kearis              Peach Valley             27.64Q -0.4  2 
  2 Jordan, Caleb                10 New Wave              28.74Q -1.2  3 
  3 Atkins, Matthew              55 G'Vegas RR            29.60Q +0.0  1 
  4 Parham, Dylan                Carrollton               29.03Q -0.4  2 
  5 George, Daniel               10 Ebenezer              29.09Q -1.2  3 
  6 Melbourne, Mark              12 Virginia Spe          29.65Q +0.0  1 
  7 Robinson, Christian          10 Calvary C             29.62q -0.4  2 
  8 Jenkins, Anthony             10 Citi Trac             29.63q -0.4  2 
  9 Bailey, Coby                 12 Track-757             29.69  -0.4  2 
 10 Adewole, Oluwatoniloba       10 Hummingbi             29.95  -1.2  3 
 11 Vinnett, Malcom              55 Summerville           30.01  -1.2  3 
 12 Isaac, Isaiah                Impact Athle             30.03  -0.4  2 
 13 Elrod, Jamie                 55 G'Ville Jets          30.16  +0.0  1 
 14 Johnson, Jermaine            10 Track Exp             30.28  -1.2  3 
 15 Hamilton-Dogan, Sterland     55 G'Vegas RR            30.29  -1.2  3 
 16 Blair, Allen                 12 Speed Inc TC          30.32  +0.0  1 
 17 Seymore, Vincent             12 Track-757             30.51  +0.0  1 
 17 Cooke, Kyle                  10 The 747 T             30.51  -0.4  2 
 19 Goode, Donovan               12 Richmond Hea          31.09  -1.2  3 
 20 Wood, Tavion                 12 Track-757             32.48  -0.4  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
     JO Meet: J 25.83  8/2/2003    Rannell Hall, Miami, FL                     
    Region 3: R 26.23  7/12/2001   Stephen Hill, SW Gwinnett Express           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Kearis              Peach Valley             27.22   0.5 
  2 Jordan, Caleb                10 New Wave              27.92   0.5 
  3 Parham, Dylan                Carrollton               28.16   0.5 
  4 George, Daniel               10 Ebenezer              28.28   0.5 
  5 Atkins, Matthew              55 G'Vegas RR            28.63   0.5 
  6 Melbourne, Mark              12 Virginia Spe          29.05   0.5 
  7 Robinson, Christian          10 Calvary C             29.56   0.5 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
    Region 3: R 59.73  7/15/2007   Bryce Love, 13 Tri City Blaz                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Odom, Otis                   Titans                 1:04.37Q  3 
  2 Cameron, Julian              Impact Athle           1:04.66Q  2 
  3 Tejchman, Drew               Athletes in            1:04.82Q  1 
  4 Jackson, Kearis              Peach Valley           1:04.46Q  3 
  5 Brown, Denzel                10 Hummingbi           1:05.54Q  1 
  6 George, Daniel               10 Ebenezer            1:07.29Q  2 
  7 Tobias, Landris              Titans                 1:05.68q  3 
  8 Providence, Allan Samuel     Sapphire Tra           1:06.38q  1 
  9 Vinnett, Malcom              55 Summerville         1:07.90   1 
 10 Melbourne, Mark              12 Virginia Spe        1:08.12   2 
 11 Paige, Micaiah               10 Track Exp           1:08.13   2 
 12 Cooke, Kyle                  10 The 747 T           1:10.27   3 
 13 White, Quavian               55 G'Ville Jets        1:10.81   2 
 14 Seymore, Vincent             12 Track-757           1:12.10   3 
 15 Priest, Deshaun              55 Georgetown TC       1:12.11   3 
 16 Talbert, Tyrone              55 G'Vegas RR          1:12.32   1 
 17 Bryan, Jourdon               55 Summerville         1:12.75   3 
 18 Viera, Eric                  10 Maryland            1:14.59   1 
 19 Bethea, Rodriquiez           12 Norfolk Extr        1:16.96   1 
 20 Mitchell, Willie             12 Norfolk Extr        1:21.70   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
     JO Meet: J 58.74  7/25/1997   Jules Noel, Boynton Beach, FL               
    Region 3: R 59.73  7/15/2007   Bryce Love, 13 Tri City Blaz                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tejchman, Drew               Athletes in            1:03.16  
  2 Cameron, Julian              Impact Athle           1:03.24  
  3 Tobias, Landris              Titans                 1:04.47  
  4 Jackson, Kearis              Peach Valley           1:04.84  
  5 Odom, Otis                   Titans                 1:06.01  
  6 George, Daniel               10 Ebenezer            1:06.32  
  7 Providence, Allan Samuel     Sapphire Tra           1:06.72  
  8 Brown, Denzel                10 Hummingbi           1:06.77  
 
800 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 2:19.74  7/30/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Region 3: R 2:24.32  7/8/2005    Josiah Jenkins, NS Red Runners            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Galimah, Jallah              Newroc Rocke           2:29.69  
  2 Jenkins, Jonathan            Newroc Rocke           2:30.51  
  3 Showell, Grant               Titans                 2:33.84  
  4 Lester, Skyler               First Light            2:38.77  
  5 Cantrell, Zachary            Sequoyah               2:41.20  
  6 Davis, Robinson              10 Citi Trac           2:41.59  
  7 Pinson, Matthew              12 Virginia Unat       2:42.75  
  8 Phillips, Nasir              10 New Wave            2:44.57  
  9 Luckey, William              10 New Wave            2:45.08  
 10 Simmons, Evan                Baldwin Coun           2:45.77  
 11 Crawford, Camari             12 Henrico Pace        2:46.55  
 12 Nicholson, Noah              10 Randallst           2:48.02  
 13 Spencer, Noah                55 Mt Pleasant         2:48.28  
 14 Crabb, Ty                    10 Fairfax P           2:52.44  
 15 Moore, Andrew                55 G'Vegas RR          2:52.57  
 16 Collins, Christopher         12 Henrico Pace        2:53.25  
 17 McDonald, Kyle               10 Lightning           2:53.47  
 18 Velleleth, Saurav            12 Nova AC             2:55.10  
 19 Haigler, Palmer              55 Mt Pleasant         2:56.01  
 20 Carder, Collin               12 Virginia Unat       2:58.47  
 21 Felder, Zachary              55 Carolina Rock       3:10.03  
 
1500 Meter Run Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
     JO Meet: J 4:43.70  7/31/2005   Robert Amick, unattached-14               
    Region 3: R 4:49.40  7/10/2005   Josiah Jenkins, NS Red Runners            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Jonathan            Newroc Rocke           4:56.25  
  2 Galimah, Jallah              Newroc Rocke           4:56.29  
  3 Pinson, Matthew              12 Virginia Unat       5:21.15  
  4 Spencer, Noah                55 Mt Pleasant         5:26.95  
  5 Cantrell, Zachary            Sequoyah               5:28.39  
  6 Wilkerson, Cameo             Boys & Girls           5:28.47  
  7 Nicholson, Noah              10 Randallst           5:28.58  
  8 Liles, Noah                  Bremen City            5:31.76  
  9 Coates, Aaron                10 DC Speed            5:34.20  
 10 Hall, Jay                    10 Charles C           5:34.69  
 11 Watson, Isaiah               10 Track Exp           5:35.53  
 12 Crawford, Camari             12 Henrico Pace        5:36.95  
 13 El-Masry, Joachim            10 Rockville           5:43.15  
 14 Haigler, Palmer              55 Mt Pleasant         5:46.19  
 15 Velleleth, Saurav            12 Nova AC             5:53.28  
 16 Moore, Andrew                55 G'Vegas RR          5:55.60  
 17 Mayers, Percival             12 Richmond Hea        5:57.97  
 18 Carder, Collin               12 Virginia Unat       6:00.19  
 19 Tarte, Isaiah                55 Carolina Rock       6:31.39  
 -- Collins, Christopher         12 Henrico Pace            DNF  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Region 3: R 53.09  7/14/2007   13 Tri-City Blazers, 13 Tri City Blaz       
                       K Whitehead, C Lewis, M Marshall, B Love          
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                      55.95Q  1 
     1) Johnson, Jermaine               2) Tukpah, Ivah                   
     3) Braswell, Christian             4) Fogle, Ethan                   
  2 55 Greenville Jets  'A'                               57.04Q  2 
     1) Elrod, Jamie                    2) Johnson, Jaquez                
     3) Pinson, Jaylon                  4) White, Quavian                 
     5) McElveen, Nicholas              6)                                
  3 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                      57.04Q  1 
     1) Jackson, Khyree                 2) Hargrove, Xavian               
     3) Paige, Micaiah                  4) Watson, Isaiah                 
  4 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       58.06Q  2 
     1) Cross, Moziah                   2) Holmes, Jarred                 
     3) Leacock, Cole                   4) Harris, Christopher            
     5) Black, Norval                   6) Holmes, Ja'ren                 
  5 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        57.24Q  1 
     1) Brown, Denzel                   2) McCullough, David              
     3) Smith, Osita                    4) Adewole, Oluwatoniloba         
     5) Nowlin, Justin                  6) Umstot, Jesse                  
  6 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        58.56Q  2 
     1) Harris, Curtis                  2) Adside Bland, Tecoreon         
     3) Harris, Jatavious               4) Bolston, KeAndre               
     5) Goddard, Khalidis               6) Bland, Tykemen                 
  7 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                    58.68q  1 
     1) Mable, Caleb                    2) Price, Tobias                  
     3) Smith, Kollin                   4) Young, Chase                   
     5) Hackett, Aaron                  6) Staton, Shon Rico              
  8 55 Myrtle Beach T & F Club  'A'                     1:03.61q  2 
     1) Floyd, Braxton                  2) Sessions, Keyonte              
     3) Generette, Kendrell             4) Solomon, Kenney                
     5) Raffone, Gavin                  6)                                
  9 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         1:03.87   2 
     1) Hines, Aquan                    2) Washington, Rahquan            
     3) Tolson, Tyrone                  4) Palmer, Chad                   
     5) Howard, Abdel                   6) Luckey, William                
 10 55 Cougar Track Club  'A'                           1:05.14   2 
     1) Bright, Jr, Marc                2) Edwards, Vincent               
     3) Ford, Tantre                    4) Green, Tyreece                 
     5) Smalls, Xavier                  6)                                
 -- 03 45 Spirit Alpharetta YMCA G  'A'                      DQ   2 
     1) Abrams, Paul                    2) Hill, Marcus                   
     3) Ramey, Garrison                 4) Chambers, Donovan              
     5) Hearst, Garrison                6) Wood, William                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
     JO Meet: J 51.63  8/3/2003    Miamia Metro-Dade, Miami, FL                
                       Leo Simmons, Darryl Brown, Shaquille Kearse, Ranne
    Region 3: R 53.09  7/14/2007   13 Tri-City Blazers, 13 Tri City Blaz       
                       K Whitehead, C Lewis, M Marshall, B Love          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                      55.48  
     1) Johnson, Jermaine               2) Tukpah, Ivah                   
     3) Braswell, Christian             4) Fogle, Ethan                   
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                      56.57  
     1) Jackson, Khyree                 2) Hargrove, Xavian               
     3) Paige, Micaiah                  4) Watson, Isaiah                 
  3 55 Greenville Jets  'A'                               57.01  
     1) Elrod, Jamie                    2) Johnson, Jaquez                
     3) Pinson, Jaylon                  4) White, Quavian                 
     5) McElveen, Nicholas              6)                                
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        57.14  
     1) Brown, Denzel                   2) McCullough, David              
     3) Smith, Osita                    4) Adewole, Oluwatoniloba         
     5) Nowlin, Justin                  6) Umstot, Jesse                  
  5 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       57.24  
     1) Cross, Moziah                   2) Holmes, Jarred                 
     3) Leacock, Cole                   4) Harris, Christopher            
     5) Black, Norval                   6) Holmes, Ja'ren                 
  6 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                    57.57  
     1) Mable, Caleb                    2) Price, Tobias                  
     3) Smith, Kollin                   4) Young, Chase                   
     5) Hackett, Aaron                  6) Staton, Shon Rico              
  7 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        57.93  
     1) Harris, Curtis                  2) Adside Bland, Tecoreon         
     3) Harris, Jatavious               4) Bolston, KeAndre               
     5) Goddard, Khalidis               6) Bland, Tykemen                 
  8 55 Myrtle Beach T & F Club  'A'                     1:01.51  
     1) Floyd, Braxton                  2) Sessions, Keyonte              
     3) Generette, Kendrell             4) Solomon, Kenney                
     5) Raffone, Gavin                  6)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Region 3: R 4:23.89  7/9/2004    45 Titans, Titans                         
                         C Gamble, D Hawkins, C Washington, Q Hill         
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   4:33.23Q  2 
     1) Webb, Malik                     2) Odom, Otis                     
     3) Tobias, Landris                 4) Showell, Grant                 
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    4:39.19Q  1 
     1) Johnson, Jermaine               2) Jackson, Khyree                
     3) Tukpah, Ivah                    4) Paige, Micaiah                 
     5) Braswell, Christian             6) Watson, Isaiah                 
  3 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         4:45.34Q  1 
     1) Jordan, Caleb                   2) Luckey, William                
     3) Phillips, Nasir                 4) Tolson, Tyrone                 
     5) Thrower, Phillip                6)                                
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:48.60Q  2 
     1) Benjamin, Ahamri                2) Brown, Ellis                   
     3) Kallon, Elias                   4) Horton, Benjamin               
     5) Beverly, Cary                   6) Walbrook, Reynold              
  5 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                    4:48.85Q  1 
     1) Braswell, Christian             2) Tukpah, Ivah                   
     3) Fogle, Ethan                    4) Hargrove, Xavian               
  6 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     4:55.52Q  2 
     1) Black, Norval                   2) Cross, Moziah                  
     3) Harris, Christopher             4) Holmes, Ja'ren                 
     5) Holmes, Jarred                  6) Leacock, Cole                  
     7) Neal, Shai                      8)                                
  7 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                      4:53.71q  1 
     1) Simmons, Evan                   2) Goddard, Khalidis              
     3) Bolston, KeAndre                4) Harris, Jatavious              
     5) Trawick, Quavion                6)                                
  8 55 G'Vegas Roadrunners  'A'                         5:00.45q  1 
     1) Hamilton-Dogan, Sterland        2) Lewis, Joshua                  
     3) Moore, Andrew                   4) Talbert, Tyrone                
     5) Atkins, Matthew                 6)                                
  9 10 Charles County Comets  'A'                       5:03.14   2 
     1) Brumfield, Jordan               2) Jones, Tyler                   
     3) Parker, Jalen                   4) Jackson, Omar                  
 10 03 45 Boys & Girls Clubs Metro  'A'                 5:08.96   2 
     1) Wilkerson, Cameo                2) Walton, Tyler                  
     3) Moore, Derrick                  4) Harvey, Terrence               
     5) Stewart, Chandler               6)                                
 11 03 45 Sapphire Track Club  'A'                      5:24.18   1 
     1) Providence, Allan Samuel        2) Trammell, Trent                
     3) Rockwell, Ryan                  4) Clark, Deonta                  
     5) Willingham, Michael             6) Clark, Isiah                   
 12 55 Myrtle Beach T & F Club  'A'                     5:33.36   2 
     1) Generette, Kendrell             2) Sessions, Keyonte              
     3) Raffone, Gavin                  4) Solomon, Kenney                
     5) Floyd, Braxton                  6)                                
 13 12 Henrico Pacers TC  'A'                           5:35.69   2 
     1) Ward-Rowe, Tommelik             2) Bowers, Izaiah                 
     3) Crawford, Camari                4) Collins, Christopher           
 14 55 Carolina Rockets  'A'                            5:46.17   1 
     1) Cramer, Javarus                 2) Felder, Zachary                
     3) Hodges, Justin                  4) Tarte, Isaiah                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
     JO Meet: J 4:11.54  7/30/2000   Speed City TC                             
                         Kwame Morgan, Anthony Williams, Tariq Adams, Misha
    Region 3: R 4:23.89  7/9/2004    45 Titans, Titans                         
                         C Gamble, D Hawkins, C Washington, Q Hill         
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   4:25.64  
     1) Webb, Malik                     2) Odom, Otis                     
     3) Tobias, Landris                 4) Showell, Grant                 
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    4:33.17  
     1) Johnson, Jermaine               2) Jackson, Khyree                
     3) Tukpah, Ivah                    4) Paige, Micaiah                 
     5) Braswell, Christian             6) Watson, Isaiah                 
  3 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                    4:39.97  
     1) Braswell, Christian             2) Tukpah, Ivah                   
     3) Fogle, Ethan                    4) Hargrove, Xavian               
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:42.84  
     1) Benjamin, Ahamri                2) Brown, Ellis                   
     3) Kallon, Elias                   4) Horton, Benjamin               
     5) Beverly, Cary                   6) Walbrook, Reynold              
  5 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         4:47.76  
     1) Jordan, Caleb                   2) Luckey, William                
     3) Phillips, Nasir                 4) Tolson, Tyrone                 
     5) Thrower, Phillip                6)                                
  6 55 G'Vegas Roadrunners  'A'                         4:57.09  
     1) Hamilton-Dogan, Sterland        2) Lewis, Joshua                  
     3) Moore, Andrew                   4) Talbert, Tyrone                
     5) Atkins, Matthew                 6)                                
  7 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                     4:57.85  
     1) Black, Norval                   2) Cross, Moziah                  
     3) Harris, Christopher             4) Holmes, Ja'ren                 
     5) Holmes, Jarred                  6) Leacock, Cole                  
     7) Neal, Shai                      8)                                
  8 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                      5:15.71  
     1) Simmons, Evan                   2) Goddard, Khalidis              
     3) Bolston, KeAndre                4) Harris, Jatavious              
     5) Trawick, Quavion                6)                                
 
High Jump Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 1.55m  1977        David Mosley, Sunnyvale, CA                 
    Region 3: R 1.39m  7/1991      Blake Sabo    Carrollton TC   GA            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Parham, Dylan                Carrollton               1.27m    4-02.00 
  2 Bailey, Coby                 12 Track-757             1.22m    4-00.00 
  3 Jackson, Jerrod              10 Vision El             1.22m    4-00.00 
  4 Lester, Skyler               First Light              1.22m    4-00.00 
  5 Jessup, Michael              55 Mt Pleasant           1.22m    4-00.00 
  6 Wilkerson, Cameo             Boys & Girls             1.22m    4-00.00 
  7 Floyd, Braxton               55 Myrtle Beach          1.17m    3-10.00 
  8 Koch, Thomas                 Kennworth Tr             1.12m    3-08.00 
  9 Moss, Joseph                 10 Lightning             1.12m    3-08.00 
 10 Williams, Dathan             Baldwin Coun             1.12m    3-08.00 
 11 Spencer, Noah                55 Mt Pleasant           1.07m    3-06.00 
 12 White, Dest'n                55 SenecaBlazers         1.07m    3-06.00 
 13 Marks, Jaylen                10 Cavalier              1.07m    3-06.00 
 14 Gordon, Lonnie               10 Cavalier              1.07m    3-06.00 
 15 Rice, Jordan                 10 Cavalier              1.07m    3-06.00 
 16 Tolson, Tyrone               10 New Wave              1.07m    3-06.00 
 17 Byrd, David                  55 Mt Pleasant           0.97m    3-02.25 
 
Long Jump Bantam Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
     JO Meet: J 4.97m  7/29/2003   Thomas Johnson, Dallas, TX                  
    Region 3: R 4.73m  7/1995      Billy Lawal     Ed Waters TC    PV          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Blair, Allen                 12 Speed Inc TC          4.13m   NWI  13-06.75 
  2 Anderson, Jordan             Villa Rica T             4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
  3 Breece, Joshua               10 Ft. Belvo             4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 
  4 Tejchman, Drew               Athletes in              4.03m   NWI  13-02.75 
  5 Barnhart, Noah               55 Mt Pleasant           3.88m   NWI  12-08.75 
  6 Mable, Caleb                 10 Marlboro              3.80m   NWI  12-05.75 
  7 Brooks, Cory                 10 The 747 T             3.75m   NWI  12-03.75 
  8 Corgill, James               55 Mt Pleasant           3.69m   NWI  12-01.25 
  9 Marsh, Jordan                10 Citi Trac             3.54m   NWI  11-07.50 
 10 Gross, Charles               10  PV Unattach          3.47m   NWI  11-04.75 
 11 Bell, Dejuan                 55 Palmetto T&F          3.45m   NWI  11-04.00 
 12 Holmes, Jaquan               10 Ft. Belvo             3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 
 12 Bynum, Donte                 12 Richmond Hea          3.39m   NWI  11-01.50 
 14 Bright, Jr, Marc             55 Cougar TC             3.36m   NWI  11-00.25 
 15 Waters, Breylan              Carrollton               3.32m   NWI  10-10.75 
 16 Stephens, Harold             55 Summerville           3.31m   NWI  10-10.50 
 17 McGee, Sterling              12 Virginia Unat         3.28m   NWI  10-09.25 
 18 Wilson, Jamarkus             12 Tri-City Jet          3.13m   NWI  10-03.25 
 19 Dennard, Antuane             Xing Xing                3.08m   NWI  10-01.25 
 20 Blow, Tyshawn                12 Virginia Unat         2.91m   NWI   9-06.75 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
     JO Meet: J 12.44m  8/2/2003    Jon Allen, Houston,TX                      
    Region 3: R 10.03m  7/14/2007   Rashad Manning, 10 Track Express           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rowell, Harrison             Etowah                   9.15m   30-00.25 
  2 Willingham, Michael          Sapphire Tra             8.42m   27-07.50 
  3 Smith, Kollin                10 Marlboro              8.41m   27-07.25 
  4 Anderson, Damien             55 Summerville           8.02m   26-03.75 
  5 Thompson, Tyreke             10 Track Exp             7.38m   24-02.50 
  6 Jones, Isaiah                10 Southern              6.99m   22-11.25 
  7 Casey, Isaiah                Villa Rica T             6.64m   21-09.50 
  8 Copeland, Chauncey           12 Central VA T          6.57m   21-06.75 
  9 Jackson, Jerrod              10 Vision El             6.36m   20-10.50 
 10 Goodwin, Ellis               55 Summerville           6.26m   20-06.50 
 11 Gibson, Tyree                12 Virginia Unat         6.23m   20-05.25 
 12 Smith, Arik                  10 Citi Trac             6.19m   20-03.75 
 13 Young, Chase                 10 Marlboro              6.09m   19-11.75 
 14 Blow, Tyshawn                12 Virginia Unat         5.34m   17-06.25 
 15 Casey, Aaron                 Villa Rica T             5.29m   17-04.25 
 16 Meis, Colin                  55 Mt Pleasant           5.05m   16-07.00 
 17 White, Hauns                 10 Cavalier              5.02m   16-05.75 
 18 Stephens, Harold             55 Summerville           4.89m   16-00.50 
 18 McFadden, Terrence           12 Norfolk Extr          4.89m   16-00.50 
 20 Bowers, Izaiah               12 Henrico Pace          4.75m   15-07.00 
 21 Wagers, Dylan                55 Mt Pleasant           4.03m   13-02.75 
 
Javelin Throw 300g Bantam Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 41.16m  6/10/2007   Armand Shyne, Fairoaks, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 40.47m  7/26/2008   Otis Statum, 38 3M Track Clu               
    Region 3: R 38.56m  7/12/2008   Livingston Morris, 45 Etowah               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sanford, Scott               Sequoyah                26.82m      88-00 
  2 Serger, John                 10 McLean Yo            25.88m      84-11 
  3 Smith, Mark                  Walton Youth            24.81m      81-05 
  4 Renner, Cameron              Walton Youth            23.70m      77-09 
  5 Smith, Arik                  10 Citi Trac            23.35m      76-07 
  6 Jenkins, Jonathan            Newroc Rocke            22.18m      72-09 
  7 Thompson, Tyreke             10 Track Exp            21.59m      70-10 
  8 Corgill, James               55 Mt Pleasant          19.58m      64-03 
  9 Pacious, Andrew              10 McLean Yo            18.43m      60-05 
 10 Johnson, Nathaniell          55 Summerville          16.90m      55-05 
 11 Wilson, Jamarkus             12 Tri-City Jet         15.78m      51-09 
 12 Goodwin, Ellis               55 Summerville          15.12m      49-07 
 13 Kluck, Jeremy                12 Virginia Unat        13.89m      45-07 
 14 McFadden, Terrence           12 Norfolk Extr         12.76m      41-10 
 
Triathlon: #3 400 Meter Dash Bantam Boys Triathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Allen, Eric                  10 Full Spee           1:04.79   1    265
  2 Ramey, Garrison              Spirit Alpha           1:05.12   2    256
  3 Brown, Denzel                10 Hummingbi           1:05.37   2    249
  4 Parham, Dylan                Carrollton             1:05.61   1    242
  5 Simmons, Evan                Baldwin Coun           1:07.72   1    189
  6 Lester, Skyler               First Light            1:08.96   2    160
  7 Mable, Caleb                 10 Marlboro            1:09.93   1    139
  8 Wilkerson, Cameo             Boys & Girls           1:11.30   2    112
  9 Smith, Kollin                10 Marlboro            1:11.92   2    100
 10 Omohundro, Carl              12 Virginia Unat       1:12.68   2     87
 11 Fish, Jahre                  10 Full Spee           1:15.80   2     41
 12 Bailey, Coby                 12 Track-757           1:17.53   2     23
 13 Lewis, Joshua                55 G'Vegas RR          1:23.25   2 
 14 Jackson, Jerrod              10 Vision El           1:31.08   1 
 15 Kluck, Jeremy                12 Virginia Unat       1:47.47   1 
 16 Tabbott, Jr., Bill           55 Upstate T&F         1:58.19   1 
 
Triathlon: #2 High Jump Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ramey, Garrison              Spirit Alpha             1.33m    4-04.25    270
  2 Lester, Skyler               First Light              1.27m    4-02.00    231
  2 Bailey, Coby                 12 Track-757             1.27m    4-02.00    231
  4 Simmons, Evan                Baldwin Coun             1.22m    4-00.00    200
  5 Smith, Kollin                10 Marlboro              1.17m    3-10.00    170
  5 Jackson, Jerrod              10 Vision El             1.17m    3-10.00    170
  5 Parham, Dylan                Carrollton               1.17m    3-10.00    170
  5 Allen, Eric                  10 Full Spee             1.17m    3-10.00    170
  9 Omohundro, Carl              12 Virginia Unat         1.12m    3-08.00    142
  9 Wilkerson, Cameo             Boys & Girls             1.12m    3-08.00    142
 11 Mable, Caleb                 10 Marlboro              1.07m    3-06.00    116
 12 Fish, Jahre                  10 Full Spee             0.97m    3-02.25     68
 13 Brown, Denzel                10 Hummingbi             0.92m    3-00.25     47
 13 Lewis, Joshua                55 G'Vegas RR            0.92m    3-00.25     47
 -- Tabbott, Jr., Bill           55 Upstate T&F              NH            
 -- Kluck, Jeremy                12 Virginia Unat            NH            
 
Triathlon: #1 Shot Put Bantam Boys Triathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Kollin                10 Marlboro              7.43m   24-04.50    333
  2 Ramey, Garrison              Spirit Alpha             7.30m   23-11.50    325
  2 Brown, Denzel                10 Hummingbi             7.30m   23-11.50    325
  4 Allen, Eric                  10 Full Spee             7.16m   23-06.00    317
  5 Parham, Dylan                Carrollton               6.98m   22-11.00    306
  6 Jackson, Jerrod              10 Vision El             6.57m   21-06.75    282
  7 Lester, Skyler               First Light              6.47m   21-02.75    276
  8 Omohundro, Carl              12 Virginia Unat         5.98m   19-07.50    248
  9 Wilkerson, Cameo             Boys & Girls             5.63m   18-05.75    227
 10 Bailey, Coby                 12 Track-757             5.08m   16-08.00    196
 11 Simmons, Evan                Baldwin Coun             5.00m   16-05.00    191
 12 Fish, Jahre                  10 Full Spee             4.87m   15-11.75    184
 13 Lewis, Joshua                55 G'Vegas RR            4.73m   15-06.25    176
 14 Mable, Caleb                 10 Marlboro              4.43m   14-06.50    158
 15 Kluck, Jeremy                12 Virginia Unat         4.39m   14-05.00    156
 16 Tabbott, Jr., Bill           55 Upstate T&F           2.19m    7-02.25     34
 
Triathlon Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
     JO Meet: J  1032  7/24/2002   Rashad Rainey-Cox, Moreno Valley, CA        
    Region 3: R   871  7/1990      Tyler Cain     Northside Red Runners GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ramey, Garrison              Spirit Alpha               851  
  2 Allen, Eric                  10 Full Spee               752  
  3 Parham, Dylan                Carrollton                 718  
  4 Lester, Skyler               First Light                667  
  5 Brown, Denzel                10 Hummingbi               621  
  6 Smith, Kollin                10 Marlboro                603  
  7 Simmons, Evan                Baldwin Coun               580  
  8 Wilkerson, Cameo             Boys & Girls               481  
  9 Omohundro, Carl              12 Virginia Unat           477  
 10 Jackson, Jerrod              10 Vision El               452  
 11 Bailey, Coby                 12 Track-757               450  
 12 Mable, Caleb                 10 Marlboro                413  
 13 Fish, Jahre                  10 Full Spee               293  
 14 Lewis, Joshua                55 G'Vegas RR              223  
 15 Kluck, Jeremy                12 Virginia Unat           156  
 16 Tabbott, Jr., Bill           55 Upstate T&F              34  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Bantam Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
     JO Meet: J 7:13.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville,  AR          
    Region 3: R 8:41.39  7/12/2001   Andrew Adams, Spartanburg Striders        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kluck, Jeremy                12 Virginia Unat      10:49.69  
  2 Rodgers, Jacob               10 Ebenezer           11:33.65  
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout Brown, Midwest Elite           
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
    Region 3: R 11.88  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison, Jordan              Running Pant             12.66Q  0.8  1 
  2 Beslow, Jordan               10 Track Exp             12.83Q  0.1  2 
  3 Prestwood-Summers, Ralph     10 Glenarden             12.91Q  1.2  3 
  4 Anderson, Desmond            55 Upstate T&F           12.76Q  0.8  1 
  5 Batts, Brandon               10 Csa Track             12.96Q  1.2  3 
  6 George, Jonathan             10 Bowie Boy             13.08Q  0.1  2 
  7 Hansford, Aaron              10 Pioneer A             13.09q  1.2  3 
  8 Garcia, Wilber               10 Team Acce             13.10q  0.1  2 
  9 Chevry, Malik                First Light              13.14   0.8  1 
 10 Howard, Jordan               Cheetahs                 13.17   0.8  1 
 11 Pride, Troy                  55 SC Unattached         13.27   1.2  3 
 12 Stone, Curtis                Dynamic Spee             13.28   0.8  1 
 13 Basley, Reginald             55 Summerville           13.38   0.1  2 
 14 Smith, Nicholas              12 Virginia Spe          13.41   1.2  3 
 14 Brannon, Marcarius           Baldwin Coun             13.41   0.1  2 
 16 Smith, Jerome                55 Georgetown TC         13.57   0.8  1 
 17 Smith, Aaron                 12 Richmond Hea          13.58   0.8  1 
 18 Tolliver, Nakil              55 Summerville           13.65   0.1  2 
 19 Connor, Austin               55 Palmetto Spee         13.75   1.2  3 
 20 Zaryczny, David              12 Central VA T          13.86   0.1  2 
 21 Harrison, Brysen             12 Track-757             13.88   0.8  1 
 22 Smith, Tyain                 12 Track-757             14.45   0.1  2 
 23 Butts, Malik                 12 Track-757             15.94   1.2  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.69  6/5/2008    Darian Trout Brown, Midwest Elite           
     JO Meet: J 11.70  8/2/1998    Michael Grant,  Darian Trout Brown 08, Decat
    Region 3: R 11.88  7/1998      Michael Grant        Unattached      GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison, Jordan              Running Pant             12.41   2.6 
  2 Prestwood-Summers, Ralph     10 Glenarden             12.45   2.6 
  3 Beslow, Jordan               10 Track Exp             12.46   2.6 
  4 Anderson, Desmond            55 Upstate T&F           12.73   2.6 
  5 Hansford, Aaron              10 Pioneer A             12.74   2.6 
  6 George, Jonathan             10 Bowie Boy             12.82   2.6 
  7 Batts, Brandon               10 Csa Track             12.97   2.6 
  8 Garcia, Wilber               10 Team Acce             12.99   2.6 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Region 3: R 24.05  7/15/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Madison, Jordan              Running Pant             26.11Q -1.1  1 
  2 Abernathy, Micah             Titans                   26.15Q  0.6  2 
  3 Chevry, Malik                First Light              26.37Q -0.2  3 
  4 Akil, Isaiah                 10 Track Exp             26.36Q  0.6  2 
  5 Turner, Darryl               10 Glenarden             26.46Q -1.1  1 
  6 Batts, Brandon               10 Csa Track             27.02Q -0.2  3 
  7 Winkley, Christian           10 Columbia              26.37q  0.6  2 
  8 Anderson, Desmond            55 Upstate T&F           26.97q  0.6  2 
  9 Hansford, Aaron              10 Pioneer A             26.99  -1.1  1 
 10 Pride, Troy                  55 SC Unattached         27.25  -1.1  1 
 11 Basley, Reginald             55 Summerville           27.46  -0.2  3 
 12 Ruffin, Alonzo               10 Team Acce             27.55  -0.2  3 
 13 Smith, Nicholas              12 Virginia Spe          27.91  -1.1  1 
 14 Smith, Jerome                55 Georgetown TC         28.09  -0.2  3 
 15 Zaryczny, David              12 Central VA T          28.19   0.6  2 
 16 Givens, Kinard               55 Summerville           28.21   0.6  2 
 17 Tolliver, Nakil              55 Summerville           28.86  -1.1  1 
 18 Smith, Aaron                 12 Richmond Hea          28.88  -0.2  3 
 19 Crudup, Christopher          12 Norfolk Extr          29.97  -0.2  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
     JO Meet: J 23.74  7/28/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Region 3: R 24.05  7/15/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Chevry, Malik                First Light              25.09   3.3 
  2 Madison, Jordan              Running Pant             25.17   3.3 
  3 Abernathy, Micah             Titans                   25.61   3.3 
  4 Akil, Isaiah                 10 Track Exp             25.84   3.3 
  5 Winkley, Christian           10 Columbia              26.01   3.3 
  6 Anderson, Desmond            55 Upstate T&F           26.17   3.3 
  7 Turner, Darryl               10 Glenarden             26.20   3.3 
  8 Batts, Brandon               10 Csa Track             26.30   3.3 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Durham, NC                    
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 3: R 53.22  7/15/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chevry, Malik                First Light              58.77Q  1 
  2 Abernathy, Micah             Titans                   59.16Q  2 
  3 Garcia, Wilber               10 Team Acce           1:00.51Q  3 
  4 Brown, Edwin                 10 Glenarden             59.68Q  1 
  5 George, Jonathan             10 Bowie Boy           1:00.60Q  3 
  6 Watson, Bert                 10 Track Exp           1:00.72Q  2 
  7 Zaryczny, David              12 Central VA T        1:01.88q  1 
  8 Coley, Darron                12 Virginia Spe        1:02.38q  2 
  9 Winkley, Christian           10 Columbia            1:02.58   3 
 10 O'Neal, Anthony              55 Aiken Dps           1:02.62   1 
 11 Smith, Nicholas              12 Virginia Spe        1:02.97   2 
 12 Smith, Jerome                55 Georgetown TC       1:03.98   2 
 13 Campbell, Predon             55 SenecaBlazers       1:06.06   1 
 14 Givens, Kinard               55 Summerville         1:06.12   1 
 15 Sessoms, Tavon               12 N-Motion TC         1:09.91   2 
 16 Venning, Terrell             55 Mt Pleasant         1:10.20   1 
 17 Gibson, Rashod               12 Virginia Unat       1:12.60   3 
 18 Norton, Matthew              55 Mt Pleasant         1:13.58   2 
 
400 Meter Dash Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90  7/22/2007   Xavier Jones, Durham, NC                    
     JO Meet: J 53.06  7/28/1991   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 3: R 53.22  7/15/2007   Xavier Jones, 13 Blazers                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Chevry, Malik                First Light              56.38  
  2 Abernathy, Micah             Titans                   57.78  
  3 Garcia, Wilber               10 Team Acce             58.23  
  4 Brown, Edwin                 10 Glenarden             58.83  
  5 George, Jonathan             10 Bowie Boy             59.33  
  6 Watson, Bert                 10 Track Exp           1:01.00  
  7 Coley, Darron                12 Virginia Spe        1:01.19  
  8 Zaryczny, David              12 Central VA T        1:05.97  
 
800 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:07.21  7/29/2001   Reginald Warren, Sacramento, CA           
     JO Meet: J 2:06.51  7/30/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Region 3: R 2:13.22  7/12/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelle                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Abernathy, Micah             Titans                 2:21.33  
  2 Howell, Jordan               Titans                 2:23.49  
  3 Fields, Percy III            12 Richmond Hea        2:24.19  
  4 Chi, Matthew                 10 McLean Yo           2:24.69  
  5 Ford, Eric                   10 Charles C           2:26.15  
  6 Rollins, Michael             10 Charles C           2:27.71  
  7 Donley, Samuel               Etowah                 2:28.30  
  8 Joyner, Tyus                 12 Norfolk Real        2:29.44  
  9 Winkley, Christian           10 Columbia            2:30.08  
 10 Coley, Darron                12 Virginia Spe        2:30.11  
 11 Denham, Marcus               10 Fairfax P           2:30.52  
 12 Stewart, William             12 Central VA T        2:36.09  
 13 O'Neal, Anthony              55 Aiken Dps           2:36.31  
 14 Sessoms, Tavon               12 N-Motion TC         2:40.97  
 15 Spencer, Jacob               55 Mt Pleasant         2:44.21  
 16 Ivey, Isaiah                 55 Myrtle Beach        3:00.47  
 17 Epstein, Ethan               55 Myrtle Beach        3:02.55  
 18 Milton, William              55 Mt Pleasant         3:07.08  
 
1500 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:22.58  1980        Tony Perez, Eugene, OR                    
     JO Meet: J 4:30.87  7/31/2005   Elias Gedyon, Quiet Fire                  
    Region 3: R 4:40.28  7/12/2001   Reginald Warren, Gazelle                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fields, Percy III            12 Richmond Hea        4:57.70  
  2 Howell, Jordan               Titans                 4:58.84  
  3 Jenkins, Joseph              Newroc Rocke           5:04.38  
  4 Denham, Marcus               10 Fairfax P           5:06.09  
  5 McNatt, Kalen                12 Norfolk Real        5:08.07  
  6 Spencer, Jacob               55 Mt Pleasant         5:08.48  
  7 Monfort, Joseph              12 The Running         5:10.17  
  8 Chi, Matthew                 10 McLean Yo           5:10.94  
  9 Resnick, Ben                 10 Maryland            5:11.77  
 10 Nathan, Alec                 Northside Re           5:13.06  
 11 Keating, Joseph              10 Howard Co           5:14.94  
 12 Joyner, Tyus                 12 Norfolk Real        5:16.31  
 13 Stewart, William             12 Central VA T        5:19.01  
 14 Spencer, Logan               55 Mt Pleasant         5:19.27  
 15 Burke, Connor                10 Cobra Tra           5:22.91  
 16 Beavers, Blake               Etowah                 5:29.93  
 17 Haigler, Matthew             55 Mt Pleasant         5:32.48  
 18 Haigler, Boyce               55 Mt Pleasant         5:33.73  
 19 Hekker, Sean                 55 Mt Pleasant         5:45.59  
 20 Epstein, Ethan               55 Myrtle Beach        5:52.26  
 
3000 Meter Run Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
     JO Meet: J 9:38.52  8/1/1998    Chris Dominic, San Lorenzo, CA            
    Region 3: R 9:58.62  7/9/2005    Joshua Jenkins, NS Red Runners            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Matthews, Brian              Etowah                10:43.61  
  2 McNatt, Kalen                12 Norfolk Real       10:46.36  
  3 Monfort, Joseph              12 The Running        10:52.01  
  4 Keating, Joseph              10 Howard Co          10:54.31  
  5 Hall, Jereamy                10 Charles C          11:01.97  
  6 Spencer, Jacob               55 Mt Pleasant        11:11.90  
  7 Donley, Samuel               Etowah                11:15.31  
  8 Jenkins, Joseph              Newroc Rocke          11:19.54  
  9 Spencer, Logan               55 Mt Pleasant        11:19.73  
 10 Nathan, Alec                 Northside Re          11:21.50  
 11 Burke, Connor                10 Cobra Tra          11:32.30  
 12 Champion, Corey              Sequoyah              11:40.39  
 13 Hall, Joshua                 10 Charles C          11:41.78  
 14 Smagh, Willem                12 Nova AC            11:47.54  
 15 Haigler, Boyce               55 Mt Pleasant        11:48.26  
 16 Haigler, Matthew             55 Mt Pleasant        11:59.96  
 17 Smith, Alexander             12 Virginia Spe       13:23.65  
 18 Slebrch, Evan                12 Virginia Spe       14:18.93  
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Region 3: R 11.76  7/9/2005    Myer Krah, 13 DurhamStr                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro              12.85Q -1.6  2 
  2 Dunning, Robert              First Light              12.97Q  1.7  3 
  3 Holloway, Grant              12 Track-757             13.02Q -2.5  1 
  4 Robinson, Myles              10 Hummingbi             13.04Q -1.6  2 
  5 Hansford, Aaron              10 Pioneer A             13.50Q  1.7  3 
  6 Haye s, Thomas               10 Marlboro              13.80Q -2.5  1 
  7 Morgan, Edward               10 Cavalier              13.87q -2.5  1 
  8 Joyner, Jeremy               Running Pant             14.28q -1.6  2 
  9 Butts, Malik                 12 Track-757             15.57  -1.6  2 
 10 Smith, Tyain                 12 Track-757             16.26   1.7  3 
 11 Bolston, Torenzo             Baldwin Coun             16.31   1.7  3 
 12 Hekker, Sean                 55 Mt Pleasant           16.61  -1.6  2 
 13 Butts, Camron                12 Track-757             16.77  -1.6  2 
 14 Kluck, Ryan                  12 Virginia Unat         18.78  -2.5  1 
 15 Ward, Khamahri               12 Track-757             18.82   1.7  3 
 16 Troyan, Zachary              55 Summerville           19.85   1.7  3 
 17 Clarke, Mitchell             55 Mt Pleasant           20.48  -2.5  1 
 
80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
     JO Meet: J 11.74  7/26/1997   Kenny Lambe, Hilton Head, SC                
    Region 3: R 11.76  7/9/2005    Myer Krah, 13 DurhamStr                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro              12.38   3.2 
  2 Robinson, Myles              10 Hummingbi             12.57   3.2 
  3 Dunning, Robert              First Light              12.64   3.2 
  4 Holloway, Grant              12 Track-757             12.92   3.2 
  5 Hansford, Aaron              10 Pioneer A             13.16   3.2 
  6 Haye s, Thomas               10 Marlboro              13.31   3.2 
  7 Morgan, Edward               10 Cavalier              13.63   3.2 
  8 Joyner, Jeremy               Running Pant             14.50   3.2 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Region 3: R 48.45  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV     
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          50.54Q  1 
     1) Prestwood-Summers, Ralph        2) Russell, Devine                
     3) Turner, Darryl                  4) Anderson, Edward               
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                      53.06Q  2 
     1) Akil, Isaiah                    2) Braswell, Jaylen               
     3) Palmer, Brian                   4) Taylor, Kellon                 
     5) Manning, Rashad                 6)                                
  3 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                      51.26Q  1 
     1) Hawkins, Terrell                2) Wright-Long, Justin            
     3) Taylor, Kellon                  4) Mcfarland, Anthony             
     5) Rainey, Carleton                6) Watson, Bert                   
  4 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        53.46Q  2 
     1) Bolston, Torenzo                2) Brannon, Marcarius             
     3) Strother, Dalton                4) Jones, Felix                   
     5) Hamm, Shareez                   6) Boyd, Javonte                  
  5 10 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tra  'A'                   52.42Q  1 
     1) Thompson, David                 2) George, Jonathan               
     3) Coleman, Antonio                4) Orji, Nicholas                 
     5) Powell, Dylan                   6) Wynn, Keenen                   
  6 10 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                      53.47Q  2 
     1) Ervin, Lorenzo                  2) Jones, Abraham                 
     3) Melvin, Roy                     4) Randolph, Tyree                
     5) Sullivan, Zachary               6) Williams, Enor                 
  7 55 Summerville Storm  'A'                             52.84q  1 
     1) Basley, Reginald                2) Parker, Joshua                 
     3) Tolliver, Nakil                 4) Givens, Kinard                 
     5) Capers, Juwan                   6)                                
  8 12 Track-757  'A'                                     53.10q  1 
     1) Harrison, Brysen                2) Smith, Tyain                   
     3) Ward, Khamahri                  4) Holloway, Grant                
     5) Butts, Malik                    6)                                
  9 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                          53.91   2 
     1) Cooper, Raymond                 2) Harley, Malcolm                
     3) Maddox, Dorian                  4) McCullough, Demond             
     5) McCullough, Malik               6) Taylor, Calvin                 
 10 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                                55.80   2 
     1) Benson, Jacory                  2) Campbell, Predon               
     3) Ramsey, Nicquan                 4) Wright, Andre                  
     5) Barmore, Xzavier                6) Wilson, Eyequan                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.54  7/15/2004   Dallas Blade, Arlington, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 47.75  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD            
                       B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Region 3: R 48.45  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          50.49  
     1) Prestwood-Summers, Ralph        2) Russell, Devine                
     3) Turner, Darryl                  4) Anderson, Edward               
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                      50.79  
     1) Hawkins, Terrell                2) Wright-Long, Justin            
     3) Taylor, Kellon                  4) Mcfarland, Anthony             
     5) Rainey, Carleton                6) Watson, Bert                   
  3 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                      52.58  
     1) Akil, Isaiah                    2) Braswell, Jaylen               
     3) Palmer, Brian                   4) Taylor, Kellon                 
     5) Manning, Rashad                 6)                                
  4 10 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tra  'A'                   52.92  
     1) Thompson, David                 2) George, Jonathan               
     3) Coleman, Antonio                4) Orji, Nicholas                 
     5) Powell, Dylan                   6) Wynn, Keenen                   
  5 55 Summerville Storm  'A'                             53.01  
     1) Basley, Reginald                2) Parker, Joshua                 
     3) Tolliver, Nakil                 4) Givens, Kinard                 
     5) Capers, Juwan                   6)                                
  6 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        53.18  
     1) Bolston, Torenzo                2) Brannon, Marcarius             
     3) Strother, Dalton                4) Jones, Felix                   
     5) Hamm, Shareez                   6) Boyd, Javonte                  
  7 10 Southern Maryland Eagles  'A'                      53.55  
     1) Ervin, Lorenzo                  2) Jones, Abraham                 
     3) Melvin, Roy                     4) Randolph, Tyree                
     5) Sullivan, Zachary               6) Williams, Enor                 
  8 12 Track-757  'A'                                     53.69  
     1) Harrison, Brysen                2) Smith, Tyain                   
     3) Ward, Khamahri                  4) Holloway, Grant                
     5) Butts, Malik                    6)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Region 3: R 3:53.51  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV   
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        4:05.58Q  1 
     1) Prestwood-Summers, Ralph        2) Russell, Devine                
     3) Turner, Darryl                  4) Brown, Edwin                   
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        4:19.76Q  2 
     1) Davis, Justin                   2) Easley, Isaiah                 
     3) Branch, Shareek                 4) Hall-Robinson, Jubril          
  3 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    4:10.03Q  1 
     1) Akil, Isaiah                    2) Mcfarland, Anthony             
     3) Taylor, Kellon                  4) Watson, Bert                   
  4 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne  'A'                 4:22.65Q  2 
     1) Buggs, Demitri                  2) George, David                  
     3) Oliver, Isaac                   4) Jackson, Robert                
  5 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   4:19.89Q  1 
     1) Long, Bryan                     2) Sharkey, Saije                 
     3) Green, Tyler                    4) Russell, Georgio               
  6 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                      4:24.39Q  2 
     1) Jones, Felix                    2) Brannon, Marcarius             
     3) Bolston, Torenzo                4) Strother, Dalton               
     5) Hamm, Shareez                   6) Boyd, Javonte                  
  7 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  4:20.48q  1 
     1) Gardner, Reginald               2) Gresham, Keita-Ikenna          
     3) Haraway, Deon                   4) Harris, Anthony                
     5) Haye s, Thomas                  6) Joseph, Terrence               
     7) Small, Peyton                   8) Travers, Daylon                
  8 10 Team Accelerate Maryland  'A'                    4:26.56q  2 
     1) Williams, Devonte               2) Garcia, Wilber                 
     3) Ruffin, Alonzo                  4) Baker, Darius                  
     5) Washington, Ramsey              6)                                
  9 03 45 Voices of Faith (Team Vo  'A'                 4:59.98   2 
     1) Jones, Kalif                    2) Clemons, Zion                  
     3) Goode, Darius                   4) Hall, Dylan                    
     5) Samuels, Jhamir                 6) Harris, Isaiah                 
 10 12 Central VA Track Field Club  'A'                 5:07.75   1 
     1) Ross, George                    2) Stewart, William               
     3) Harris, Tre                     4) Little, Torrence               
     5) Zaryczny, David                 6)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
     JO Meet: J 3:47.50  7/31/1994   Glenarden TC, Upper Marlboro, MD          
                         B Haigler, K Lewis, H Jefferson, A Washington     
    Region 3: R 3:53.51  7/1994      Glenarden TC                         PV   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:59.38  
     1) Prestwood-Summers, Ralph        2) Russell, Devine                
     3) Turner, Darryl                  4) Brown, Edwin                   
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    4:03.15  
     1) Akil, Isaiah                    2) Mcfarland, Anthony             
     3) Taylor, Kellon                  4) Watson, Bert                   
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        4:11.75  
     1) Davis, Justin                   2) Easley, Isaiah                 
     3) Branch, Shareek                 4) Hall-Robinson, Jubril          
  4 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   4:14.31  
     1) Long, Bryan                     2) Sharkey, Saije                 
     3) Green, Tyler                    4) Russell, Georgio               
  5 10 Ebenezer A.M.E. Royal Runne  'A'                 4:18.16  
     1) Buggs, Demitri                  2) George, David                  
     3) Oliver, Isaac                   4) Jackson, Robert                
  6 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  4:18.39  
     1) Gardner, Reginald               2) Gresham, Keita-Ikenna          
     3) Haraway, Deon                   4) Harris, Anthony                
     5) Haye s, Thomas                  6) Joseph, Terrence               
     7) Small, Peyton                   8) Travers, Daylon                
  7 10 Team Accelerate Maryland  'A'                    4:21.66  
     1) Williams, Devonte               2) Garcia, Wilber                 
     3) Ruffin, Alonzo                  4) Baker, Darius                  
     5) Washington, Ramsey              6)                                
  8 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                      4:27.96  
     1) Jones, Felix                    2) Brannon, Marcarius             
     3) Bolston, Torenzo                4) Strother, Dalton               
     5) Hamm, Shareez                   6) Boyd, Javonte                  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans                      
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington     
     JO Meet: J 9:25.90  7/26/2006   03 Titans, 03 Titans                      
                         D Hawkins, J Lavender, D Vereen, C Washington     
    Region 3: R 9:40.80  7/7/2005    45 Titans, Titans                         
                         A Carpenter, B Carter, A Gonzalez, D Hawkins      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                       10:03.18  
     1) Branch, Shareek                 2) Hall-Robinson, Jubril          
     3) Davis, Justin                   4) Davis, Isaiah                  
     5) Brown, Edwin                    6)                                
  2 10 Charles County Comets  'A'                      10:03.93  
     1) Ford, Eric                      2) Hall, Jereamy                  
     3) Rollins, Michael                4) Edwards, Ahsan                 
     5) Ware, Elijah                    6)                                
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                       10:18.60  
     1) Johnson, Ivory                  2) Wilson, Ari                    
     3) White, Jahvier                  4) Cammon, Jay                    
     5) Vega, Jeremiah                  6)                                
  4 10 Maryland Titans  'A'                            10:33.23  
     1) Campbell, Christian             2) Lyles, Timmy                   
     3) Resnick, Ben                    4) Ekpone, Timothy                
     5) Brown, Alexander                6) Vann, Devin                    
  5 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                 11:15.70  
     1) Gardner, Reginald               2) Gresham, Keita-Ikenna          
     3) Harris, Anthony                 4) Weaver, Ian                    
     5) Haraway, Deon                   6) Monroe, Ayron                  
     7) Wright, Javon                   8)                                
  6 10 Woodlawn Track Pack  'A'                        11:15.99  
     1) Pratt, Darnell                  2) Jackson, Anthony               
     3) Kiser, Jordan                   4) Howe, Darius                   
  7 03 45 Etowah  'A'                                  11:26.29  
     1) Matthews, Brian                 2) Donley, Samuel                 
     3) Beavers, Blake                  4) Stephan, Austin                
 
High Jump Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
     JO Meet: J 1.75m  1979        David Mosley, Palo Alto, CA                 
    Region 3: R 1.65m  7/14/2007   Ricky II Council, 13 RC Racers              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dunning, Robert              First Light              1.62m    5-03.75 
  2 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro              1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Holloway, Grant              12 Track-757             1.47m    4-09.75 
  4 Morgan, Edward               10 Cavalier              1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Haraway, Deon                10 Marlboro              1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 Rakestraw, Derrion           Sequoyah                 1.42m    4-07.75 
  7 Anderson, Desmond            55 Upstate T&F           1.37m    4-06.00 
  7 Maddox, Dorian               10 Full Spee             1.37m    4-06.00 
  7 Joyner, Jeremy               Running Pant             1.37m    4-06.00 
 10 Kyles, Jervon                Running Pant             1.37m    4-06.00 
 11 Spencer, Logan               55 Mt Pleasant           1.32m    4-04.00 
 12 Pride, Troy                  55 SC Unattached         1.27m    4-02.00 
 13 Davis, Kevin                 12 Norfolk Real          1.27m    4-02.00 
 14 Ivey, Darnell                10 Vision El             1.22m    4-00.00 
 15 Kluck, Ryan                  12 Virginia Unat         1.12m    3-08.00 
 
Long Jump Midget Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
     JO Meet: J 5.51m  7/30/2005   Matthew Green, Mon Valley                   
    Region 3: R 5.60m  7/10/2004   Trevor Tatum, Gazelle                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Anderson, Desmond            55 Upstate T&F           5.19m   NWI  17-00.50 
  2 Kyles, Jervon                Running Pant             4.88m   NWI  16-00.25 
  3 Coleman, Antonio             10 Bowie Boy             4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
  4 Lynch, Cedric                Cheetahs                 4.78m   NWI  15-08.25 
  5 Anderson, Edward             10 Glenarden             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00 
  6 Howard, Dayvon               10 Maryland              4.47m   NWI  14-08.00 
  7 Harper, Denzel               Quicksilver              4.37m   NWI  14-04.00 
  8 Buggs, Demitri               10 Ebenezer              4.29m   NWI  14-01.00 
  9 Davenport, Joshua            55 G'Vegas RR            4.05m   NWI  13-03.50 
 10 Barmore, Xzavier             55 SenecaBlazers         4.04m   NWI  13-03.25 
 11 Moten, Julius                12 Virginia Unat         4.02m   NWI  13-02.25 
 12 Crudup, Christopher          12 Norfolk Extr          3.91m   NWI  12-10.00 
 13 Wilson, Roderick             12 Tri-City Jet          3.86m   NWI  12-08.00 
 14 Harrison, Brysen             12 Track-757             3.74m   NWI  12-03.25 
 15 Funnie, Jonathan             55 Georgetown TC         3.72m   NWI  12-02.50 
 16 Butts, Malik                 12 Track-757             3.71m   NWI  12-02.25 
 17 Davis, Kevin                 12 Norfolk Real          3.67m   NWI  12-00.50 
 18 Connor, Austin               55 Palmetto Spee         3.57m   NWI  11-08.50 
 19 Howard, Jordan               Cheetahs                 3.53m   NWI  11-07.00 
 20 Hooks, Jourdain              55 Summerville           3.01m   NWI   9-10.50 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
     JO Meet: J 14.70m  7/28/2006   Ashton Henderson, 09-Tulsa Exp             
    Region 3: R 14.04m  7/1988      M. Anderson    Golden Strip TC SC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Manning, Rashad              10 Track Exp            14.50mR  47-07.00 
  2 Brinson, Kenneth             The Heat Tra            11.39m   37-04.50 
  3 Morris, Livingston           Etowah                  11.27m   36-11.75 
  4 Nelson, Julian               10 New Wave             11.10m   36-05.00 
  5 Brown, Brittain              Sequoyah                10.15m   33-03.75 
  6 Cammon, Jay                  10 Glenarden             9.82m   32-02.75 
  7 Ivester, Carson              45 Georgia Unatt         9.74m   31-11.50 
  8 Butler, Jeffrey              10 Glenarden             9.37m   30-09.00 
  9 Embrack, Austin              10 Glenarden             9.17m   30-01.00 
 10 Putnam, Neil                 10 Southwest             9.16m   30-00.75 
 11 Ward, Khamahri               12 Track-757             9.08m   29-09.50 
 12 Venning, Terrell             55 Mt Pleasant           8.92m   29-03.25 
 13 Thompson, Jeremiah           12 Tri-City Jet          8.80m   28-10.50 
 14 Jefferson, Anthony           12 Norfolk Real          8.59m   28-02.25 
 15 Paschal, Drew                Impact Athle             8.46m   27-09.25 
 16 Wilson, Roderick             12 Tri-City Jet          7.95m   26-01.00 
 17 DeGannes, Shemar             55 G'Vegas RR            7.31m   23-11.75 
 18 Smith, Joshua                55 G'Vegas RR            7.26m   23-10.00 
 19 Norton, Matthew              55 Mt Pleasant           6.06m   19-10.75 
 20 Eaton, Shamar                12 Norfolk Extr          5.17m   16-11.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
     JO Meet: J 38.62m  7/28/1994   Phillip Tabor, Ardmore, OK                 
    Region 3: R 33.40m  7/13/2003   Shaquille Russell, Fort Stewart            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brinson, Kenneth             The Heat Tra            33.86mR    111-01 
  2 Manning, Rashad              10 Track Exp            31.74m     104-02 
  3 Brown, Malcolm               10 Glenarden            28.45m      93-04 
  4 Morris, Livingston           Etowah                  27.92m      91-07 
  5 Jefferson, Anthony           12 Norfolk Real         21.43m      70-04 
  6 Ivester, Carson              45 Georgia Unatt        21.17m      69-05 
  7 Embrack, Austin              10 Glenarden            20.72m      68-00 
  8 Thompson, Jeremiah           12 Tri-City Jet         20.70m      67-11 
  9 Parran, Dallas               10 Gideonite            19.09m      62-07 
 10 King, Julian                 10 Pioneer A            17.15m      56-03 
 11 Jones, William               55 Florence TC          17.09m      56-01 
 12 Butts, Camron                12 Track-757            16.98m      55-08 
 13 Milton, William              55 Mt Pleasant          13.83m      45-04 
 14 Smith, Joshua                55 G'Vegas RR           11.27m      37-00 
 -- Venning, Terrell             55 Mt Pleasant            FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 300g Midget Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.53m  7/21/2006   Aaron Potter, Eugene, OR                   
     JO Meet: J 50.58m  7/31/2003   Zachary Ochs, Mahomet, IL                  
    Region 3: R 40.57m  7/12/2008   E. Gordon Dudley, 45 Walton Youth          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Morris, Livingston           Etowah                  41.67mR    136-08 
  2 Brinson, Kenneth             The Heat Tra            38.03m     124-09 
  3 Manning, Rashad              10 Track Exp            35.70m     117-01 
  4 Anderson, Edward             10 Glenarden            32.26m     105-10 
  5 Rakestraw, Derrion           Sequoyah                31.94m     104-09 
  6 Hekker, Sean                 55 Mt Pleasant          31.74m     104-02 
  7 Tilley, Cliff                10 Maryland             31.61m     103-08 
  8 Thompson, David              10 Bowie Boy            29.21m      95-10 
  9 Wilson, Roderick             12 Tri-City Jet         26.28m      86-03 
 10 Butler, Jeffrey              10 Glenarden            24.28m      79-08 
 11 Butler, Paul                 Spirit Alpha            24.28m      79-08 
 12 Clarke, Mitchell             55 Mt Pleasant          19.98m      65-07 
 13 Bransford, Cole              10 McLean Yo            19.89m      65-03 
 14 Milton, William              55 Mt Pleasant          19.87m      65-02 
 15 Thompson, Jeremiah           12 Tri-City Jet         17.88m      58-08 
 16 Henderson, Jason             12 Virginia Unat        17.57m      57-08 
 17 Eaton, Shamar                12 Norfolk Extr         11.29m      37-00 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tilley, Cliff                10 Maryland            5:08.95     509
  2 Ramey, Gary                  10 Lightning           5:25.83     420
  3 Davis, Kevin                 12 Norfolk Real        5:30.43     397
  4 Haigler, Matthew             55 Mt Pleasant         5:32.77     386
  5 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro            5:33.23     384
  6 Taylor, Kellon               10 Track Exp           5:36.49     368
  7 Haigler, Boyce               55 Mt Pleasant         5:38.26     360
  8 Dunning, Robert              First Light            5:46.69     321
  9 Roth, Daniel                 Track Monkey           5:56.75     278
 10 Haye s, Thomas               10 Marlboro            5:57.07     276
 11 Kluck, Ryan                  12 Virginia Unat       6:46.01     108
 12 Holloway, Grant              12 Track-757           6:54.78      85
 13 Davenport, Joshua            55 G'Vegas RR          7:26.40      25
 14 Williams, Anthony            12 Norfolk Real        7:37.19      12
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 80 Meter Hurdles Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro              12.80  -1.3  3    916
  2 Holloway, Grant              12 Track-757             13.05  -1.2  4    881
  3 Dunning, Robert              First Light              13.15  -1.3  3    868
  4 Haye s, Thomas               10 Marlboro              13.73   0.4  5    789
  5 Howe, Darius                 10 Woodlawn              13.96   0.4  5    759
  6 Taylor, Kellon               10 Track Exp             14.54  -1.2  4    685
  7 Williams, Anthony            12 Norfolk Real          14.74  -1.3  3    661
  8 Ramey, Gary                  10 Lightning             14.95  -1.2  4    636
  9 Joyner, Jeremy               Running Pant             15.30  -1.3  1    595
 10 Davis, Kevin                 12 Norfolk Real          16.79  -1.3  1    435
 11 Tilley, Cliff                10 Maryland              17.05   0.4  5    410
 12 Roth, Daniel                 Track Monkey             17.34  -0.2  2    382
 13 Davenport, Joshua            55 G'Vegas RR            17.65  -0.2  2    354
 14 Haigler, Boyce               55 Mt Pleasant           18.26  -1.2  4    301
 15 Haigler, Matthew             55 Mt Pleasant           18.41  -1.3  3    289
 16 Kluck, Ryan                  12 Virginia Unat         18.44  -1.3  1    287
 17 Jones, Felix                 Baldwin Coun             22.48   0.4  5     50
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dunning, Robert              First Light              1.62m    5-03.75    480
  2 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro              1.52m    4-11.75    404
  3 Holloway, Grant              12 Track-757             1.47m    4-09.75    367
  4 Taylor, Kellon               10 Track Exp             1.37m    4-06.00    297
  4 Ramey, Gary                  10 Lightning             1.37m    4-06.00    297
  6 Williams, Anthony            12 Norfolk Real          1.32m    4-04.00    263
  6 Jones, Felix                 Baldwin Coun             1.32m    4-04.00    263
  6 Joyner, Jeremy               Running Pant             1.32m    4-04.00    263
  9 Haye s, Thomas               10 Marlboro              1.27m    4-02.00    231
 10 Kluck, Ryan                  12 Virginia Unat         1.22m    4-00.00    200
 10 Haigler, Boyce               55 Mt Pleasant           1.22m    4-00.00    200
 10 Howe, Darius                 10 Woodlawn              1.22m    4-00.00    200
 10 Tilley, Cliff                10 Maryland              1.22m    4-00.00    200
 14 Davenport, Joshua            55 G'Vegas RR            1.17m    3-10.00    170
 14 Roth, Daniel                 Track Monkey             1.17m    3-10.00    170
 14 Davis, Kevin                 12 Norfolk Real          1.17m    3-10.00    170
 17 Haigler, Matthew             55 Mt Pleasant           1.12m    3-08.00    142
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro              4.88m   NWI  16-00.25    360
  2 Dunning, Robert              First Light              4.42m   NWI  14-06.00    276
  3 Holloway, Grant              12 Track-757             4.26m   NWI  13-11.75    249
  4 Haye s, Thomas               10 Marlboro              4.13m   NWI  13-06.75    227
  5 Ramey, Gary                  10 Lightning             4.10m   NWI  13-05.50    222
  5 Joyner, Jeremy               Running Pant             4.10m   NWI  13-05.50    222
  7 Howe, Darius                 10 Woodlawn              4.08m   NWI  13-04.75    219
  8 Taylor, Kellon               10 Track Exp             4.01m   NWI  13-02.00    207
  9 Davenport, Joshua            55 G'Vegas RR            3.96m   NWI  13-00.00    199
  9 Davis, Kevin                 12 Norfolk Real          3.96m   NWI  13-00.00    199
 11 Jones, Felix                 Baldwin Coun             3.75m   NWI  12-03.75    167
 12 Williams, Anthony            12 Norfolk Real          3.68m   NWI  12-01.00    156
 13 Tilley, Cliff                10 Maryland              3.58m   NWI  11-09.00    142
 14 Kluck, Ryan                  12 Virginia Unat         3.51m   NWI  11-06.25    132
 15 Haigler, Boyce               55 Mt Pleasant           3.47m   NWI  11-04.75    126
 16 Roth, Daniel                 Track Monkey             3.35m   NWI  11-00.00    110
 17 Haigler, Matthew             55 Mt Pleasant           3.27m   NWI  10-08.75     99
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Midget Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Kellon               10 Track Exp            10.82m   35-06.00    535
  2 Williams, Anthony            12 Norfolk Real         10.48m   34-04.75    515
  3 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro              9.41m   30-10.50    450
  4 Jones, Felix                 Baldwin Coun             9.22m   30-03.00    439
  5 Ramey, Gary                  10 Lightning             8.30m   27-02.75    384
  6 Howe, Darius                 10 Woodlawn              8.03m   26-04.25    368
  7 Tilley, Cliff                10 Maryland              7.92m   26-00.00    362
  8 Holloway, Grant              12 Track-757             7.91m   25-11.50    361
  9 Davis, Kevin                 12 Norfolk Real          7.72m   25-04.00    350
 10 Dunning, Robert              First Light              7.62m   25-00.00    344
 11 Joyner, Jeremy               Running Pant             6.73m   22-01.00    291
 12 Haye s, Thomas               10 Marlboro              6.61m   21-08.25    284
 13 Haigler, Boyce               55 Mt Pleasant           6.38m   20-11.25    271
 14 Davenport, Joshua            55 G'Vegas RR            6.23m   20-05.25    262
 15 Kluck, Ryan                  12 Virginia Unat         6.13m   20-01.50    256
 16 Roth, Daniel                 Track Monkey             5.38m   17-08.00    213
 17 Haigler, Matthew             55 Mt Pleasant           5.07m   16-07.75    195
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  2802  6/29/2005   Devon Blackmon, Knoxville, TN               
     JO Meet: J  2730  7/27/2005   James Douglas, Cal Rising Stars             
    Region 3: R  2724  7/1996      Avery Jeter  Spartanburg Striders    SC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron                10 Marlboro               2514  
  2 Dunning, Robert              First Light               2289  
  3 Taylor, Kellon               10 Track Exp              2092  
  4 Ramey, Gary                  10 Lightning              1959  
  5 Holloway, Grant              12 Track-757              1943  
  6 Haye s, Thomas               10 Marlboro               1807  
  7 Tilley, Cliff                10 Maryland               1623  
  8 Williams, Anthony            12 Norfolk Real           1607  
  9 Davis, Kevin                 12 Norfolk Real           1551  
 10 Haigler, Boyce               55 Mt Pleasant            1258  
 11 Roth, Daniel                 Track Monkey              1153  
 12 Haigler, Matthew             55 Mt Pleasant            1111  
 13 Davenport, Joshua            55 G'Vegas RR             1010  
 14 Kluck, Ryan                  12 Virginia Unat           983  
 
1500 Meter Race Walk Midget Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
     JO Meet: J 6:44.01  7/2/1992    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, AR           
    Region 3: R 8:07.80  7/1995      Eric Tonkyn          Clemson P&R     SC   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Monroe, Avery                10 Marlboro           10:25.96  
  2 Wright, Javon                10 Marlboro           10:29.21  
  3 Gresham, Keita-Ikenna        10 Marlboro           10:29.33  
 -- Hawkins, Nazhee              10 Vision El               DNF  
 -- Pinto, Anthony               12 Team Flash               DQ  
 -- Travers, Daylon              10 Marlboro                 DQ  
 -- Adkins, Xavier               10 Vision El                DQ  
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 3: R 10.76  7/1996      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dean, Darius                 Worldwide Tr             11.38Q +0.0  3 
  2 Berry, Evan                  Titans                   11.45Q  1.0  1 
  3 Hebron, Payne                10 Lightning             11.50Q +0.0  2 
  4 Waller, Gary                 Baldwin Coun             11.58Q +0.0  3 
  5 Anderson, Davon              55 Summerville           11.65Q  1.0  1  11.643
  6 Gist, Elijah                 55 Upstate T&F           11.65Q +0.0  2  11.647
  7 Johnson, Raekwon             55 G'Ville Jets          11.73q +0.0  3 
  8 Price, Brandon               10 Track Exp             11.82q  1.0  1 
  9 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite             11.92  +0.0  2 
 10 Singleton, Stephen           12 Virginia Unat         12.03   1.0  1 
 11 Truitt, Omar                 10 Charles C             12.04   1.0  1 
 12 Bundy, Kenyon                10 Firebirds             12.16  +0.0  3 
 13 Kanney, Michael              12 Central VA T          12.19  +0.0  3 
 14 Tarte, Wallie                55 Carolina Rock         12.22  +0.0  2 
 15 Coleman, Durell              10 Firebirds             12.25  +0.0  2 
 16 Schoultz, DeAndre            55 Palmetto T&F          12.26   1.0  1 
 16 Nelson, Chase                Spirit Alpha             12.26  +0.0  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 3: R 10.76  7/1996      Howard Jefferson     Glenarden TC    PV     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Berry, Evan                  Titans                   11.25   2.2 
  2 Dean, Darius                 Worldwide Tr             11.33   2.2 
  3 Hebron, Payne                10 Lightning             11.37   2.2 
  4 Gist, Elijah                 55 Upstate T&F           11.40   2.2 
  5 Johnson, Raekwon             55 G'Ville Jets          11.45   2.2 
  6 Waller, Gary                 Baldwin Coun             11.62   2.2 
  7 Anderson, Davon              55 Summerville           11.64   2.2 
  8 Price, Brandon               10 Track Exp             11.84   2.2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 3: R 21.74  7/1993      Lycurtis Cuffe       CE                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gist, Elijah                 55 Upstate T&F           23.40Q -0.7  2 
  2 Berry, Evan                  Titans                   23.41Q -0.7  3 
  3 Hebron, Payne                10 Lightning             23.66Q -0.9  1 
  4 Berry, Elliott               Titans                   23.65Q -0.7  3 
  5 Jacobs, Taivon               10 Track Exp             23.79Q -0.7  2 
  6 Claggett, Dorian             10 Pikesvill             24.34Q -0.9  1 
  7 Johnson, Raekwon             55 G'Ville Jets          24.13q -0.7  2 
  8 Anderson, Davon              55 Summerville           24.47q -0.9  1 
  9 Singleton, Stephen           12 Virginia Unat         24.53  -0.7  3 
 10 Morris, Christopher          Cheetahs                 24.65  -0.7  2 
 11 Waller, Gary                 Baldwin Coun             24.93  -0.7  3 
 12 Kanney, Michael              12 Central VA T          24.97  -0.7  2 
 13 Morgan, Ricky                10 Ft. Belvo             25.11  -0.9  1 
 14 Ball, Kawain                 12 Norfolk Extr          25.13  -0.9  1 
 15 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite             25.25  -0.7  3 
 16 Tarte, Wallie                55 Carolina Rock         25.56  -0.7  2 
 17 Bennett, Jaquavious          55 G'Ville Jets          25.60  -0.9  1 
 18 Coleman, Durell              10 Firebirds             26.04  -0.7  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
     JO Meet: J 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Region 3: R 21.74  7/1993      Lycurtis Cuffe       CE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Berry, Elliott               Titans                   22.31   2.7 
  2 Gist, Elijah                 55 Upstate T&F           22.93   2.7 
  3 Hebron, Payne                10 Lightning             23.08   2.7 
  4 Berry, Evan                  Titans                   23.19   2.7 
  5 Jacobs, Taivon               10 Track Exp             23.36   2.7 
  6 Johnson, Raekwon             55 G'Ville Jets          23.74   2.7 
  7 Anderson, Davon              55 Summerville           23.83   2.7 
  8 Claggett, Dorian             10 Pikesvill             23.97   2.7 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Region 3: R 49.39  7/10/2005   Justin Chambers, Titans                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hebron, Payne                10 Lightning             52.27Q  1 
  2 Johnson, Dante'              Titans                   52.48Q  2 
  3 Edmond, Allen                55 SC Unattached         54.01Q  3 
  4 Berry, Elliott               Titans                   52.51Q  1 
  5 Claggett, Dorian             10 Pikesvill             53.39Q  2 
  6 Jacobs, Taivon               10 Track Exp             54.07Q  3 
  7 Stone, David                 10 Glenarden             53.81q  2 
  8 Morris, Christopher          Cheetahs                 54.66q  1 
  9 White, Karon                 D.C. Express             55.12   1 
 10 McMullen, Darrius            Baldwin Coun             55.23   3 
 11 Higgins, Jedrek              New Horizon              55.30   2 
 12 Perry, Shamik                10 Track Exp             56.13   1 
 13 Martin, Percy                10 Ft. Belvo             56.39   2 
 14 Granger, Andrew              12 Pathfinders           56.63   1 
 15 Tarte, Wallie                55 Carolina Rock         57.80   2 
 16 Kanney, Michael              12 Central VA T          58.15   3 
 17 Lewis, Isaiah                55 G'Ville Jets          58.76   1 
 18 Duncan, Devon                55 Lowcountry EX       1:00.50   1 
 19 Ball, Kawain                 12 Norfolk Extr        1:01.55   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
     JO Meet: J 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Region 3: R 49.39  7/10/2005   Justin Chambers, Titans                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Dante'              Titans                   51.64  
  2 Hebron, Payne                10 Lightning             51.76  
  3 Jacobs, Taivon               10 Track Exp             51.90  
  4 Berry, Elliott               Titans                   52.06  
  5 Claggett, Dorian             10 Pikesvill             52.68  
  6 Morris, Christopher          Cheetahs                 52.75  
  7 Edmond, Allen                55 SC Unattached         53.30  
  8 Stone, David                 10 Glenarden             53.86  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
     JO Meet: J 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Region 3: R 1:59.37  7/1997      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edmond, Allen                55 SC Unattached       2:08.31  
  2 Higgins, Jedrek              New Horizon            2:09.25  
  3 Davis, Robert                10 Citi Trac           2:10.49  
  4 Harbour, Matt                10 Lightning           2:13.34  
  5 Dixon, Marc                  10 Hummingbi           2:13.42  
  6 Williams, Jacques            Cheetahs               2:14.55  
  7 Aponte, Rahiim               Impact Athle           2:14.87  
  8 Granger, Andrew              12 Pathfinders         2:15.10  
  9 Spencer, Malcolm             12 Norfolk Real        2:15.44  
 10 Sharkey, Luke                10 Fairfax P           2:15.81  
 11 Brown, Matthew               10 Citi Trac           2:17.62  
 12 Thomas, Ryan                 12 Virginia Unat       2:17.69  
 13 Williams, Ray                D.C. Express           2:18.31  
 14 Hightower, Brandon           Titans                 2:18.33  
 15 Valva, Kenneth               12 Virginia Unat       2:19.39  
 16 Tolliver, Juwan              55 Summerville         2:19.98  
 17 Hekker, Aidan                55 Mt Pleasant         2:34.48  
 18 Grant, Marqui                55 SenecaBlazers       2:46.33  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
     JO Meet: J 4:05.25  7/29/2007   Elias Gedyon, 16 33 Quiet Fire            
    Region 3: R 4:18.04  7/1997      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warr, Blair                  10 Glenarden           4:28.12  
  2 Thomas, Ryan                 12 Virginia Unat       4:33.25  
  3 Dixon, Marc                  10 Hummingbi           4:38.67  
  4 Aponte, Rahiim               Impact Athle           4:39.87  
  5 Williams, Ray                D.C. Express           4:40.38  
  6 Wegner, Michael              10 Howard Co           4:40.39  
  7 Edmond, Allen                55 SC Unattached       4:42.81  
  8 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey           4:44.55  
  9 Vaughan, Paris               10 New Wave            4:54.70  
 10 Harbour, Matt                10 Lightning           4:57.84  
 11 Sherlock, Cullan             Walton Youth           4:58.40  
 12 Granger, Andrew              12 Pathfinders         4:59.04  
 13 Dalton, Stuart               12 Tri-City Jet        5:01.62  
 14 Tolliver, Juwan              55 Summerville         5:01.85  
 15 Valva, Kenneth               12 Virginia Unat       5:12.96  
 16 Hekker, Aidan                55 Mt Pleasant         5:22.22  
 17 Emery, Liam                  55 Mt Pleasant         5:35.98  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
     JO Meet: J 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
    Region 3: R 9:27.62  7/12/2001   Jamison Parker, Pva Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Josiah              Newroc Rocke           9:51.55  
  2 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey           9:54.83  
  3 Wegner, Michael              10 Howard Co          10:00.31  
  4 Pickens, Joey                10 Howard Co          10:22.17  
  5 Phillips, Gregory            Cheetahs              10:22.50  
  6 Allen, Jared                 10  PV Unattach       10:30.39  
  7 Rosenberg, Corey             10 Cobra Tra          10:36.46  
  8 Sexton, Alterik              Boys & Girls          10:38.06  
  9 Harbour, Matt                10 Lightning          10:54.19  
 10 Sherlock, Cullan             Walton Youth          11:06.12  
 11 Hawkes, Ian                  12 Team Flash         12:13.29  
 12 Stewart, Austin              12 Tri-City Jet       12:19.88  
 13 Emery, Liam                  55 Mt Pleasant        13:10.82  
 14 Purvis, Alan                 55 Mt Pleasant        13:27.75  
 15 Courville, Ethan             55 Mt Pleasant        13:36.71  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Region 3: R 12.99  7/1984      Wayne Robertson      Sandhills TC    NC     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite             14.77Q -0.5  2 
  2 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite             14.89Q  3.2  3 
  3 Seward, Cameron              Cobb Youth T             14.97Q -1.3  1 
  4 Brown, Malik                 55 Palmetto T&F          14.96Q  3.2  3 
  5 Watkins, DeAndre             Spirit Alpha             15.18Q -1.3  1 
  6 Graham, Warren               10 Vision El             16.03Q -0.5  2 
  7 Bolds, Solomon               Running Pant             15.19q  3.2  3 
  8 Barnes, Marquis              Carrollton               16.26q -1.3  1 
  9 Davis, Stanley               12 Norfolk Real          16.43  -1.3  1 
 10 Johnson, Mitchell            12 Track-757             17.15   3.2  3 
 11 Williams, Kordell            10 New Wave              17.23  -0.5  2 
 12 Lin, Jonathan                10 Cya Track             17.42   3.2  3 
 13 Hekker, Aidan                55 Mt Pleasant           17.97   3.2  3 
 14 Tennessee, Ronald            12 Track-757             18.21  -1.3  1 
 15 Thomas, D'Vonte              55 Carolina Rock         19.11  -1.3  1 
 16 Soto, Gabriel                55 Palmetto T&F          19.19   3.2  3 
 17 Cady, Joshua                 55 Palmetto T&F          19.90  -0.5  2 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
     JO Meet: J 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Region 3: R 12.99  7/1984      Wayne Robertson      Sandhills TC    NC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite             14.04   2.6 
  2 Brown, Malik                 55 Palmetto T&F          14.66   2.6 
  3 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite             14.69   2.6 
  4 Seward, Cameron              Cobb Youth T             14.95   2.6 
  5 Watkins, DeAndre             Spirit Alpha             15.21   2.6 
  6 Graham, Warren               10 Vision El             15.92   2.6 
  7 Barnes, Marquis              Carrollton               16.17   2.6 
  8 Bolds, Solomon               Running Pant             16.70   2.6 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Region 3: R 24.72  7/13/2003   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Dante'              Titans                   27.09Q -0.5  1 
  2 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite             27.42Q  0.3  2 
  3 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite             28.78Q -1.8  3 
  4 Bolds, Solomon               Running Pant             27.51Q -0.5  1 
  5 Graham, Warren               10 Vision El             28.90Q  0.3  2 
  6 Mitchell, Daron              Sapphire Tra             28.95Q -1.8  3 
  7 Brown, Malik                 55 Palmetto T&F          28.65q -0.5  1 
  8 Barnes, Marquis              Carrollton               29.23q  0.3  2 
  9 Harrison, Tyrel              10 Marlboro              29.36  -0.5  1 
 10 Vaughan, Paris               10 New Wave              29.52  -1.8  3 
 11 Hatchett, Camron             12 Virginia Unat         31.18  -1.8  3 
 12 Johnson, Mitchell            12 Track-757             31.43  -1.8  3 
 13 Tennessee, Ronald            12 Track-757             31.65   0.3  2 
 14 Hekker, Aidan                55 Mt Pleasant           32.03  -0.5  1 
 15 Pippins, Olin                Boys & Girls             32.21   0.3  2 
 16 Taylor, James                12 Tri-City Jet          32.83   0.3  2 
 17 Cady, Joshua                 55 Palmetto T&F          35.40  -1.8  3 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
     JO Meet: J 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Region 3: R 24.72  7/13/2003   Johnny Dutch, Junior Striders               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Dante'              Titans                   26.66   2.2 
  2 Brown, Malik                 55 Palmetto T&F          26.83   2.2 
  3 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite             26.99   2.2 
  4 Bolds, Solomon               Running Pant             27.62   2.2 
  5 Barnes, Marquis              Carrollton               28.18   2.2 
  6 Graham, Warren               10 Vision El             28.30   2.2 
  7 Mitchell, Daron              Sapphire Tra             28.78   2.2 
  8 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite             29.21   2.2 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Region 3: R 44.45  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV     
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                     44.86Q  2 
     1) Willingham, John                2) Johnson, Dante'                
     3) Berry, Elliott                  4) Berry, Evan                    
     5) Character, Marlon               6) Moore, Phillip                 
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                      46.06Q  1 
     1) Jacobs, Taivon                  2) Hayman, Joseph                 
     3) Perry, Shamik                   4) Price, Brandon                 
     5) Preston, Marcelle               6) Roundtree, Troy                
  3 55 Greenville Jets  'A'                               46.44Q  2 
     1) Bennett, Jaquavious             2) Cannon, Zykiesis               
     3) Lewis, Isaiah                   4) Johnson, Raekwon               
     5) Johnson, Dominique              6)                                
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          46.59Q  1 
     1) Mack, Marcus                    2) Stone, David                   
     3) Evely, Khalil                   4) Shepherd, Chaudlier            
     5) Armstrong, Lamonte              6) Waldo, Stephen                 
     7) Young, Raywon                   8)                                
  5 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        46.92Q  1 
     1) Cobb, Keymon                    2) Stewart, Thomas                
     3) McMullen, Darrius               4) Waller, Gary                   
     5) Mayweather, Kameron             6) Boone, Dwayne                  
  6 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       46.98Q  2 
     1) Coleman, Durell                 2) Jones, Calvin                  
     3) Joppy, Kevin                    4) Vault, Solomon                 
     5) Etheridge, Dion                 6) Bundy, Kenyon                  
  7 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                            48.16q  1 
     1) Shuler, Noah                    2) White, Christopher             
     3) Johnson, Jourdon                4) Kinlaw, Caleb                  
     5) Crosby, Destin                  6) Duncan, Devon                  
  8 10 Citi Track Club  'A'                               48.52q  1 
     1) Blackshear, ToShawn             2) Anderson, Michael              
     3) Davis, Robert                   4) Charles, Terrell               
     5) Marsh, Justin                   6) Brown, Matthew                 
  9 03 45 Spirit Alpharetta YMCA G  'A'                   48.94   2 
     1) Washington, Charles             2) Watkins, DeAndre               
     3) Ward, Avery                     4) Nelson, Chase                  
     5) Blackwell, Todd                 6)                                
 10 55 Summerville Storm  'A'                             49.64   1 
     1) Anderson, Davon                 2) Scott, Jr., Anthony            
     3) Carroll, Cameron                4) Scott, Albert                  
     5) Wilson, Troy                    6) Johnson, Emmanuel              
 11 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                      49.74   1 
     1) Owens, Andre                    2) Hightower, John                
     3) McCain, Randy                   4) Powell, Chase                  
 12 55 Seneca Blazers  'A'                                49.92   2 
     1) Cleveland, Travis               2) Hall, Danny                    
     3) Hardy, Tre'von                  4) Webb, Darrius                  
     5) Moss, Marcus                    6)                                
 13 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                          50.10   2 
     1) Nelson, Nicolas                 2) Roy, Treyron                   
     3) Robinson, Charles               4) Abercrombie, Devan             
     5) Beauboeuf, Maxwell              6)                                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
     JO Meet: J 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Region 3: R 44.45  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                     44.57  
     1) Willingham, John                2) Johnson, Dante'                
     3) Berry, Elliott                  4) Berry, Evan                    
     5) Character, Marlon               6) Moore, Phillip                 
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                      45.26  
     1) Jacobs, Taivon                  2) Hayman, Joseph                 
     3) Perry, Shamik                   4) Price, Brandon                 
     5) Preston, Marcelle               6) Roundtree, Troy                
  3 55 Greenville Jets  'A'                               45.77  
     1) Bennett, Jaquavious             2) Cannon, Zykiesis               
     3) Lewis, Isaiah                   4) Johnson, Raekwon               
     5) Johnson, Dominique              6)                                
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          45.86  
     1) Mack, Marcus                    2) Stone, David                   
     3) Evely, Khalil                   4) Shepherd, Chaudlier            
     5) Armstrong, Lamonte              6) Waldo, Stephen                 
     7) Young, Raywon                   8)                                
  5 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       47.04  
     1) Coleman, Durell                 2) Jones, Calvin                  
     3) Joppy, Kevin                    4) Vault, Solomon                 
     5) Etheridge, Dion                 6) Bundy, Kenyon                  
  6 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        47.14  
     1) Cobb, Keymon                    2) Stewart, Thomas                
     3) McMullen, Darrius               4) Waller, Gary                   
     5) Mayweather, Kameron             6) Boone, Dwayne                  
  7 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                            47.91  
     1) Shuler, Noah                    2) White, Christopher             
     3) Johnson, Jourdon                4) Kinlaw, Caleb                  
     5) Crosby, Destin                  6) Duncan, Devon                  
  8 10 Citi Track Club  'A'                               47.96  
     1) Blackshear, ToShawn             2) Anderson, Michael              
     3) Davis, Robert                   4) Charles, Terrell               
     5) Marsh, Justin                   6) Brown, Matthew                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Region 3: R 3:30.80  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV   
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:33.78Q  2 
     1) Johnson, Dante'                 2) Willingham, John               
     3) Berry, Evan                     4) Berry, Elliott                 
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:39.87Q  1 
     1) Mack, Marcus                    2) Stone, David                   
     3) Shepherd, Chaudlier             4) Warr, Blair                    
     5) Williams, Christian             6) Young, Raywon                  
  3 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    3:42.78Q  1 
     1) Jacobs, Taivon                  2) Hayman, Joseph                 
     3) Perry, Shamik                   4) Dozier, Sh'Mar                 
  4 03 45 Cheetahs  'A'                                 3:47.63Q  2 
     1) Dorsey, Brandon                 2) Williams, Jacques              
     3) Phillips, Gregory               4) Morris, Christopher            
     5) Brown, Darius                   6)                                
  5 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                    3:49.11Q  1 
     1) Price, Brandon                  2) Preston, Marcelle              
     3) Hightower, John                 4) Roundtree, Troy                
     5) Owens, Andre                    6) Johnson, Tyamonee              
  6 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        3:50.79Q  2 
     1) Graves, Dareece                 2) Roy, Treyron                   
     3) Robinson, Charles               4) Williams, Christian            
     5) Landry, Malik                   6) Smith, Patrick                 
     7) Waldo, Stephen                  8)                                
  7 10 Ft. Belvoir Sonic Boom Trac  'A'                 3:49.20q  1 
     1) Martin, Percy                   2) Morgan, Ricky                  
     3) Bradshaw, Douglass              4) Palmer, Anthony                
     5) Lyons, Khalil                   6) Dunlap, Marcus                 
  8 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:56.48q  1 
     1) Cole, Abass                     2) Mustafa, O'Jurie               
     3) Robinson, Marquis               4) Dixon, Marc                    
     5) Nickens, Jeremy                 6) Jones, Terrence                
  9 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                      3:57.95   2 
     1) Mayweather, Kameron             2) McMullen, Darrius              
     3) Boone, Dwayne                   4) Stewart, Thomas                
     5) Cobb, Keymon                    6)                                
 10 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                          4:05.07   2 
     1) Duncan, Devon                   2) Kinlaw, Caleb                  
     3) Shuler, Noah                    4) White, Christopher             
     5) Crosby, Destin                  6) Johnson, Jourdon               
 11 55 Summerville Storm  'A'                           4:07.84   1 
     1) Anderson, Davon                 2) Carroll, Cameron               
     3) Johnson, Emmanuel               4) Tolliver, Juwan                
     5) Scott, Albert                   6) Wilson, Troy                   
 12 55 Palmetto Track & Field  'A'                      4:08.53   1 
     1) Albertson, Matthew              2) Brown, Malik                   
     3) Cady, Joshua                    4) Schoultz, DeAndre              
     5) Shanahan, Braedon               6) Soto, Gabriel                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
     JO Meet: J 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Region 3: R 3:30.80  7/1996      Glenarden TC                         PV   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:33.35  
     1) Johnson, Dante'                 2) Willingham, John               
     3) Berry, Evan                     4) Berry, Elliott                 
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    3:36.97  
     1) Jacobs, Taivon                  2) Hayman, Joseph                 
     3) Perry, Shamik                   4) Dozier, Sh'Mar                 
  3 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:37.82  
     1) Mack, Marcus                    2) Stone, David                   
     3) Shepherd, Chaudlier             4) Warr, Blair                    
     5) Williams, Christian             6) Young, Raywon                  
  4 03 45 Cheetahs  'A'                                 3:43.45  
     1) Dorsey, Brandon                 2) Williams, Jacques              
     3) Phillips, Gregory               4) Morris, Christopher            
     5) Brown, Darius                   6)                                
  5 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                    3:47.68  
     1) Price, Brandon                  2) Preston, Marcelle              
     3) Hightower, John                 4) Roundtree, Troy                
     5) Owens, Andre                    6) Johnson, Tyamonee              
  6 10 Ft. Belvoir Sonic Boom Trac  'A'                 3:48.32  
     1) Martin, Percy                   2) Morgan, Ricky                  
     3) Bradshaw, Douglass              4) Palmer, Anthony                
     5) Lyons, Khalil                   6) Dunlap, Marcus                 
  7 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        3:50.42  
     1) Graves, Dareece                 2) Roy, Treyron                   
     3) Robinson, Charles               4) Williams, Christian            
     5) Landry, Malik                   6) Smith, Patrick                 
     7) Waldo, Stephen                  8)                                
  8 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      4:00.50  
     1) Cole, Abass                     2) Mustafa, O'Jurie               
     3) Robinson, Marquis               4) Dixon, Marc                    
     5) Nickens, Jeremy                 6) Jones, Terrence                
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
     JO Meet: J 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
    Region 3: R 8:41.37  7/1997      Quicksilver                          GA   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        9:03.94  
     1) Mack, Marcus                    2) Warr, Blair                    
     3) Graves, Dareece                 4) Bell, Martin                   
  2 12 Norfolk Real Deal TC  'A'                        9:08.27  
     1) Davis, Stanley                  2) Guerrier, Javon                
     3) Little, Juan                    4) Spencer, Malcolm               
  3 10 Citi Track Club  'A'                             9:14.43  
     1) Brown, Matthew                  2) Marsh, Justin                  
     3) Davis, Robert                   4) Anderson, Michael              
     5) Blackshear, ToShawn             6)                                
  4 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    9:16.60  
     1) Hayman, Joseph                  2) Roundtree, Troy                
     3) Johnson, Tyamonee               4) Dozier, Sh'Mar                 
     5) Jacobs, Taivon                  6) Hightower, John                
  5 03 45 Cheetahs  'A'                                 9:41.49  
     1) Morris, Christopher             2) Williams, Jacques              
     3) Phillips, Gregory               4) Brown, Darius                  
     5) Dorsey, Brandon                 6)                                
  6 10 Track Express Track Club  'B'                    9:47.74  
     1) Ross, Hezeki                    2) Owens, Andre                   
     3) Preston, Marcelle               4) Powell, Chase                  
  7 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                         9:51.94  
     1) Dalton, Andre                   2) Vaughan, Paris                 
     3) Walker, Victor                  4) Williams, Kordell              
     5) Blackwell, Tonny                6) Rand, Joshua                   
     7) Dalton, Andre                   8) Williams, Kordell              
  8 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                       10:06.60  
     1) Smith, Patrick                  2) Robinson, Jamal                
     3) Landry, Malik                   4) Daniels, Xavier                
     5) Napoleon, Booker                6)                                
  9 12 Tri-City Jets TC  'A'                           10:39.19  
     1) Dalton, Stuart                  2) Ellis, Luke                    
     3) Robinson, Tyson                 4) Stewart, Austin                
     5) Taylor, James                   6)                                
 
High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
     JO Meet: J 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    Region 3: R 1.88m  7/1987      Brian Perry     Faith Flyers TC NC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ivester, Sam                 45 Georgia Unatt         1.72m    5-07.75 
  2 Seward, Cameron              Cobb Youth T             1.72m    5-07.75 
  3 Williams, Devin              10 Marlboro              1.67m    5-05.75 
  4 Albertson, Matthew           55 Palmetto T&F          1.62m    5-03.75 
  5 Blackwell, Todd              Spirit Alpha             1.62m    5-03.75 
  6 Morgan, Jason                12 Western Bran          1.57m    5-01.75 
  6 Gist, Elijah                 55 Upstate T&F           1.57m    5-01.75 
  8 Boone, Dwayne                Baldwin Coun             1.52m    4-11.75 
  9 Wilkinson, Kai               10 Marlboro              1.52m    4-11.75 
 10 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey             1.52m    4-11.75 
 11 Hall, Danny                  55 SenecaBlazers         1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Webb, Darrius                55 SenecaBlazers         1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Dalton, Andre                10 New Wave              1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Rogers, Christian            12 Central VA T          1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Edwards, Anthony             12 Central VA T          1.47m    4-09.75 
 11 Simmons, Ramon               10 Vision El             1.47m    4-09.75 
 17 Hightower, John              10 Track Exp             1.42m    4-07.75 
 17 Davis, Stanley               12 Norfolk Real          1.42m    4-07.75 
 17 Williams, Kordell            10 New Wave              1.42m    4-07.75 
 20 Johnson, Mitchell            12 Track-757             1.37m    4-06.00 
 20 Holmes, Maurice              10 Glenarden             1.37m    4-06.00 
 22 Cooper, Isiah                55 Florence TC           1.27m    4-02.00 
 -- Hardigree, Taylor            45 Georgia Unatt            DQ            
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
     JO Meet: J 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
    Region 3: R 3.75m  7/9/2006    Maverick Miles, 13Unattached                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cummings, Levi               45 Georgia Unatt         2.87m    9-05.00 
  2 Harbour, Matt                10 Lightning             2.57m    8-05.25 
  3 Dunn, Aaron                  55 Cheraw                2.42m    7-11.25 
  4 Johnson, Gregory             10 Marlboro              1.52m    4-11.75 
  5 Wilkinson, Kai               10 Marlboro              1.52m    4-11.75 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
     JO Meet: J 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
    Region 3: R 6.68m  7/13/2008   Cameron Hudson, 13 Quiet Storm              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Gist, Elijah                 55 Upstate T&F           6.09m   NWI  19-11.75 
  2 Waller, Gary                 Baldwin Coun             5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
  3 Armstrong, Lamonte           10 Glenarden             5.58m   NWI  18-03.75 
  4 Lewis, Isaiah                55 G'Ville Jets          5.53m   NWI  18-01.75 
  5 Boone, Dwayne                Baldwin Coun             5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
  6 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite             5.49m   NWI  18-00.25 
  7 Aponte, Rahiim               Impact Athle             5.36m   NWI  17-07.00 
  8 Heggs, William               55 Aiken Dps             5.29m   NWI  17-04.25 
  9 Smith, Patrick               10 Glenarden             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50 
 10 Brown, George                55 Mt Pleasant           5.16m   NWI  16-11.25 
 11 Schoultz, DeAndre            55 Palmetto T&F          5.13m   NWI  16-10.00 
 12 Hardigree, Taylor            45 Georgia Unatt         5.03m   NWI  16-06.00 
 13 Vault, Solomon               10 Firebirds             4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
 14 McCain, Randy                10 Track Exp             4.75m   NWI  15-07.00 
 15 Edwards, Anthony             12 Central VA T          4.64m   NWI  15-02.75 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                             
     JO Meet: J 13.19m  7/27/2006   Kason Covington, 11 YMCA TEAM IDA          
    Region 3: R 13.47m  7/1997      Anthony Johnson  Charlottesville VA        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Christian            12 Central VA T         11.67m   NWI  38-03.50 
  2 Hardigree, Taylor            45 Georgia Unatt        10.88m   NWI  35-08.50 
  3 Hatchett, Camron             12 Virginia Unat        10.61m   NWI  34-09.75 
  4 Martin, Jordan               10 Gideonite             9.92m   NWI  32-06.50 
  5 Thomas, Ryan                 12 Virginia Unat         9.82m   NWI  32-02.75 
  6 Wilkinson, Kai               10 Marlboro              9.78m   NWI  32-01.00 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 17.66m  7/30/1994   Van Mounts, Bakersfield, CA                
    Region 3: R 15.40m  7/14/2007   BJ McCoy, 45 Villa Rica                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, George                55 Mt Pleasant          14.16m   46-05.50 
  2 Hebron, Payne                10 Lightning            13.92m   45-08.00 
  3 Neeley-Williams, Walter      12 Virginia Unat        13.19m   43-03.25 
  4 Loving, Steven               10 Woodlawn             11.81m   38-09.00 
  5 Thomas, Trenton              Southeast St            11.77m   38-07.50 
  6 Perry, Shamik                10 Track Exp            11.71m   38-05.00 
  7 Williams, Devin              10 Marlboro             11.31m   37-01.25 
  8 Wilkinson, Kai               10 Marlboro             11.16m   36-07.50 
  9 Nelson, Chase                Spirit Alpha            11.06m   36-03.50 
 10 Armstrong, Lamonte           10 Glenarden            10.93m   35-10.50 
 11 Mecer, Aaron                 10  PV Unattach         10.90m   35-09.25 
 12 Johnson, Virgin              55 Carolina Rock        10.81m   35-05.75 
 13 Ruggiers, Joseph             Xing Xing               10.55m   34-07.50 
 14 Robinson, Darius             55 Carolina Rock         9.99m   32-09.50 
 15 DeVeaux, Alvin               55 Summerville           9.94m   32-07.50 
 16 Brown, Robert                12 Richmond Hea          9.84m   32-03.50 
 17 Hicks, Austin                45 Georgia Unatt         9.83m   32-03.00 
 18 Gavin, Arrington             12 Virginia Unat         9.76m   32-00.25 
 19 Scott, Jr., Anthony          55 Summerville           9.28m   30-05.50 
 20 Priester, Charcey            55 Carolina Rock         8.82m   28-11.25 
 21 Parlow, Bradley              12 Diamond Trac          8.45m   27-08.75 
 22 Long, Ryan                   12 Richmond Hea          6.88m   22-07.00 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE                 
     JO Meet: J 56.58m  7/28/1995   Joel Armitage, Omaha, NE                   
    Region 3: R 52.90m  7/13/2003   Marcus Green, GTTC                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Neeley-Williams, Walter      12 Virginia Unat        44.38m     145-07 
  2 Ruggiers, Joseph             Xing Xing               40.50m     132-10 
  3 Thomas, Trenton              Southeast St            39.00m     127-11 
  4 Brown, Robert                12 Richmond Hea         36.60m     120-01 
  5 Tennessee, Ronald            12 Track-757            33.05m     108-05 
  6 Carpenter, Maurice           10 Vision El            30.78m     101-00 
  7 Parlow, Bradley              12 Diamond Trac         30.74m     100-10 
  8 Singletary, Justice          55 Carolina Rock        29.94m      98-03 
  9 Robinson, Darius             55 Carolina Rock        29.47m      96-08 
 10 Loving, Steven               10 Woodlawn             29.14m      95-07 
 11 Washington, Dakavion         Peach Valley            28.58m      93-09 
 12 Hicks, Austin                45 Georgia Unatt        28.44m      93-04 
 13 DeVeaux, Alvin               55 Summerville          27.85m      91-04 
 14 Long, Ryan                   12 Richmond Hea         26.78m      87-10 
 15 Martin, Reginald             10 Ft. Belvo            25.73m      84-05 
 16 Burriss, donovan             10  PV Unattach         25.60m      84-00 
 17 Johnson, Virgin              55 Carolina Rock        24.94m      81-10 
 18 Lobb, Brendan                12 Tri-City Jet         24.74m      81-02 
 19 Truman, Andy                 55 Florence TC          24.08m      79-00 
 20 Green, Anfernee              Titans                  22.58m      74-01 
 21 Benson, Javaris              55 SenecaBlazers        20.37m      66-10 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.73m  6/5/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
     JO Meet: J 56.23m  7/25/2008   David Reinhardt, Unatt Three Riv           
    Region 3: R 47.42m  7/8/2005    Andrew Hill, 13 Jr Striders                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ruggiers, Joseph             Xing Xing               42.94m     140-10 
  2 Tanasijevich, Morgan         Walton Youth            41.58m     136-05 
  3 Thomas, Trenton              Southeast St            40.79m     133-10 
  4 Smith, Joe                   Walton Youth            40.40m     132-06 
  5 Truman, Andy                 55 Florence TC          33.18m     108-10 
  6 DeVeaux, Alvin               55 Summerville          33.13m     108-08 
  7 Roy, Treyron                 10 Glenarden            30.87m     101-03 
  8 Schultz, Alek                10 Vienna Yo            30.42m      99-10 
  9 Armstrong, Lamonte           10 Glenarden            29.98m      98-04 
 10 Mecer, Aaron                 10  PV Unattach         28.30m      92-10 
 11 Tyler, Donovan               10 Firebirds            27.93m      91-08 
 12 Fussell, Phillip             10 Cobra Tra            24.98m      81-11 
 13 Long, Ryan                   12 Richmond Hea         24.47m      80-03 
 14 Burriss, donovan             10  PV Unattach         22.01m      72-02 
 15 Kluck, Mark                  12 Virginia Unat        21.15m      69-05 
 16 Blackwell, Tonny             10 New Wave             19.76m      64-10 
 17 Parlow, Bradley              12 Diamond Trac         19.34m      63-05 
 18 Purvis, Alan                 55 Mt Pleasant          19.00m      62-04 
 19 Ellis, Luke                  12 Tri-City Jet         16.21m      53-02 
 20 Cooper, Travis               55 Florence TC          15.82m      51-11 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey           4:41.29     672
  2 Vaughan, Paris               10 New Wave            4:56.02     583
  3 Dalton, Andre                10 New Wave            5:02.35     546
  4 Bolds, Solomon               Running Pant           5:03.70     539
  5 Mitchell, Daron              Sapphire Tra           5:04.19     536
  6 Hill, Rodney                 Carrollton             5:20.50     447
  7 Williams, Kordell            10 New Wave            5:20.55     447
  8 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite           5:30.00     399
  9 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite           5:30.05     399
 10 Armstrong, Lamonte           10 Glenarden           5:50.90     302
 11 Rollins, Daylan              Quicksilver            5:57.25     275
 12 Goodman, III, Dennis         55 G'Vegas RR          6:24.33     173
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite             14.81  -1.6  1    873
  2 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite             15.05  -0.9  4    843
  3 Bolds, Solomon               Running Pant             15.52  -1.1  2    788
  4 Mitchell, Daron              Sapphire Tra             15.91  -1.6  1    743
  5 Dalton, Andre                10 New Wave              16.77  -1.6  1    648
  6 Armstrong, Lamonte           10 Glenarden             17.22  -1.6  3    602
  7 Williams, Kordell            10 New Wave              17.35  -1.6  3    588
  8 Vaughan, Paris               10 New Wave              17.41  -1.6  3    582
  9 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey             18.32  -1.1  2    494
 10 Hill, Rodney                 Carrollton               19.13  -1.1  2    421
 11 Rollins, Daylan              Quicksilver              20.44  -0.9  4    315
 12 Williams, Devin              10 Marlboro              20.61  -0.9  4    303
 13 Kluck, Mark                  12 Virginia Unat         21.74  -0.9  4    225
 14 Goodman, III, Dennis         55 G'Vegas RR            23.31  -1.1  2    135
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Williams, Devin              10 Marlboro              1.62m    5-03.75    480
  2 Mitchell, Daron              Sapphire Tra             1.57m    5-01.75    441
  3 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite             1.52m    4-11.75    404
  3 Hill, Rodney                 Carrollton               1.52m    4-11.75    404
  5 Armstrong, Lamonte           10 Glenarden             1.47m    4-09.75    367
  5 Bolds, Solomon               Running Pant             1.47m    4-09.75    367
  5 Dalton, Andre                10 New Wave              1.47m    4-09.75    367
  8 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite             1.42m    4-07.75    331
  8 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey             1.42m    4-07.75    331
 10 Rollins, Daylan              Quicksilver              1.37m    4-06.00    297
 11 Vaughan, Paris               10 New Wave              1.32m    4-04.00    263
 11 Williams, Kordell            10 New Wave              1.32m    4-04.00    263
 13 Kluck, Mark                  12 Virginia Unat         1.17m    3-10.00    170
 -- Goodman, III, Dennis         55 G'Vegas RR               NH            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite             5.32m   NWI  17-05.50    445
  2 Armstrong, Lamonte           10 Glenarden             5.24m   NWI  17-02.25    429
  3 Bolds, Solomon               Running Pant             5.17m   NWI  16-11.50    415
  4 Dalton, Andre                10 New Wave              4.99m   NWI  16-04.50    380
  5 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite             4.72m   NWI  15-06.00    330
  6 Williams, Kordell            10 New Wave              4.71m   NWI  15-05.50    328
  6 Mitchell, Daron              Sapphire Tra             4.71m   NWI  15-05.50    328
  8 Rollins, Daylan              Quicksilver              4.44m   NWI  14-07.00    280
  9 Hill, Rodney                 Carrollton               4.31m   NWI  14-01.75    257
 10 Vaughan, Paris               10 New Wave              4.27m   NWI  14-00.25    250
 11 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey             4.25m   NWI  13-11.50    247
 12 Goodman, III, Dennis         55 G'Vegas RR            3.85m   NWI  12-07.75    182
 13 Kluck, Mark                  12 Virginia Unat         3.35m   NWI  11-00.00    110
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Lamonte           10 Glenarden            11.13m   36-06.25    554
  2 Williams, Devin              10 Marlboro             10.68m   35-00.50    527
  3 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite             9.89m   32-05.50    479
  4 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite             9.65m   31-08.00    465
  5 Mitchell, Daron              Sapphire Tra             9.21m   30-02.75    438
  6 Rollins, Daylan              Quicksilver              8.87m   29-01.25    418
  7 Hill, Rodney                 Carrollton               8.59m   28-02.25    401
  8 Bolds, Solomon               Running Pant             8.16m   26-09.25    376
  9 Dalton, Andre                10 New Wave              7.49m   24-07.00    336
 10 Vaughan, Paris               10 New Wave              7.37m   24-02.25    329
 11 Williams, Kordell            10 New Wave              7.26m   23-10.00    323
 12 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey             7.15m   23-05.50    316
 13 Goodman, III, Dennis         55 G'Vegas RR            6.43m   21-01.25    274
 14 Kluck, Mark                  12 Virginia Unat         5.76m   18-10.75    235
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
     JO Meet: J  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
    Region 3: R  3424  7/1998      James McKie     Golden Strip TC      SC     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Daron              Sapphire Tra              2486  
  2 Bolds, Solomon               Running Pant              2485  
  2 Gilliam, Steven              10 Gideonite              2485  
  4 Carter, Andrew-Kwabena       10 Gideonite              2483  
  5 Dalton, Andre                10 New Wave               2277  
  6 Armstrong, Lamonte           10 Glenarden              2254  
  7 Roth, Bailey                 Track Monkey              2060  
  8 Vaughan, Paris               10 New Wave               2007  
  9 Williams, Kordell            10 New Wave               1949  
 10 Hill, Rodney                 Carrollton                1930  
 11 Rollins, Daylan              Quicksilver               1585  
 12 Goodman, III, Dennis         55 G'Vegas RR              764  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
     JO Meet: J 13:42.07  7/22/2008   Tyler Sorensen, 38 Pleasanton H          
    Region 3: R 15:45.38  7/7/2006    Andrew Adams, 55 SC Unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carr, Jamal                  10 Full Spee          22:09.16  
 -- Smith, Kristen               10 Marlboro                 DQ  
 -- Kluck, Mark                  12 Virginia Unat            DQ  
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Region 3: R 10.65  7/10/2005   Antonio Sales, 13 Greens Chap               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pope, Marcelus               Running Pant             10.89q -1.5  4 
  2 Sanders, Brandon             55 Jump Start            10.99q  0.4  1 
  3 Mitchell, Walt               12 Norfolk Real          11.07q -1.5  4 
  4 Snoddy, Broderick            Carrollton               11.10q  1.5  2 
  5 Gray, Roderque               12 Sonic Boom T          11.13q  0.4  1 
  6 Thomas, Michael              55 Lowcountry EX         11.16q  0.4  1 
  7 Dove, Brian                  12 Nova AC               11.18q -1.4  3 
  8 Brown, Eric                  Titans                   11.29q -1.4  3 
  9 Britt, Cyrus                 10 Hummingbi             11.31   1.5  2 
 10 Jacobs III, Levern           10 Track Exp             11.34   1.5  2 
 11 Haywood, Devin               10 Firebirds             11.39  -1.5  4 
 12 Foster, Christopher          55 Jump Start            11.40   0.4  1 
 13 Woodard, Jermaine            10 Firebirds             11.41   1.5  2 
 14 Holloway, Tyler              12 Norfolk Real          11.48  -1.5  4 
 15 Sutton, Sean                 10 Rockville             11.50   0.4  1 
 16 Lipkins, Stacy               10 Southern              11.59  -1.5  4 
 17 Bailey, Walter               10 Hummingbi             11.64  -1.4  3 
 18 Walker, Jake                 10 Glenarden             11.69  -1.4  3 
 18 Nwosu, Bryant                10 Bowie Boy             11.69  -1.5  4 
 20 White, Vance                 55 Lowcountry EX         11.74   0.4  1 
 21 Coates, Joshua               55 QuickStriders         11.82   1.5  2 
 22 Mends, Edwin                 12 Virginia Spe          11.83  -1.5  4 
 23 Geohaghan, Ronald            55 Lowcountry EX         11.85   1.5  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
     JO Meet: J 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Region 3: R 10.65  7/10/2005   Antonio Sales, 13 Greens Chap               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pope, Marcelus               Running Pant             10.60   2.2 
  2 Sanders, Brandon             55 Jump Start            10.63   2.2 
  3 Snoddy, Broderick            Carrollton               10.70   2.2 
  4 Mitchell, Walt               12 Norfolk Real          10.92   2.2 
  5 Gray, Roderque               12 Sonic Boom T          11.03   2.2 
  6 Brown, Eric                  Titans                   11.09   2.2 
  7 Thomas, Michael              55 Lowcountry EX         11.11   2.2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 3: R 21.39  7/15/2007   Fuqawn Green, 13 Track Eastern              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sanders, Brandon             55 Jump Start            21.95Q  0.1  2 
  2 Gray, Roderque               12 Sonic Boom T          22.65Q -0.4  1 
  3 Thomas, Michael              55 Lowcountry EX         22.68Q  0.2  3 
  4 Sutton, Sean                 10 Rockville             22.92Q -0.4  4 
  5 Pope, Marcelus               Running Pant             22.41q  0.1  2 
  6 Brown, Eric                  Titans                   22.54q  0.1  2 
  7 Snoddy, Broderick            Carrollton               22.95q -0.4  1 
  8 Lipkins, Stacy               10 Southern              23.01q  0.1  2 
  9 Walker, Jake                 10 Glenarden             23.22  -0.4  4 
 10 Woodard, Jermaine            10 Firebirds             23.24   0.2  3 
 11 Walker, Christopher          10 Glenarden             23.29   0.2  3 
 12 Foster, Christopher          55 Jump Start            23.30  -0.4  1 
 13 Jeter, Jarad                 55 QuickStriders         23.36  -0.4  4 
 14 Marsh, Stephen               10 Citi Trac             23.45  -0.4  1 
 15 Dove, Brian                  12 Nova AC               23.51   0.1  2 
 16 Cherry, Devante              12 Western Bran          23.67   0.1  2 
 17 Jarrett, Fabian              12 Fia Ministri          23.72   0.2  3 
 18 Brooks, Shaquana             10 Glenarden             24.10  -0.4  1 
 19 Jones, DeAndre'              55 Palmetto T&F          24.14  -0.4  1 
 20 Bailey, Immanuel             12 Richmond Hea          24.41  -0.4  1 
 21 Venning, Dezmon              55 Lowcountry EX         24.44   0.2  3 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 3: R 21.39  7/15/2007   Fuqawn Green, 13 Track Eastern              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Sanders, Brandon             55 Jump Start            21.25   4.1 
  2 Snoddy, Broderick            Carrollton               21.58   4.1 
  3 Pope, Marcelus               Running Pant             21.72   4.1 
  4 Gray, Roderque               12 Sonic Boom T          21.76   4.1 
  5 Sutton, Sean                 10 Rockville             21.99   4.1 
  6 Brown, Eric                  Titans                   22.02   4.1 
  7 Thomas, Michael              55 Lowcountry EX         22.77   4.1 
  8 Lipkins, Stacy               10 Southern              22.83   4.1 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 3: R 47.25  7/1997      James Graham         Hummingbirds TC PV     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mingo, Byron                 55 Jump Start            49.54Q  2 
  2 Winn-King, Shaquille         Titans                   50.13Q  3 
  3 Page, Champ                  10 Track Exp             50.33Q  1 
  4 White, Christian             10 Glenarden             49.93Q  2 
  5 Johnson, Sequan              10 The 747 T             50.39Q  1 
  6 Parks, Nicholas              Titans                   51.32Q  3 
  7 Walker, Christopher          10 Glenarden             50.59q  2 
  8 Jones, DeAndre'              55 Palmetto T&F          51.60q  1 
  9 Thomas, Adrian               12 Virginia Unat         52.03   2 
 10 Ashbourne, Corey             Titans                   52.08   1 
 11 Williams, Tevin              55 Lowcountry EX         52.16   2 
 12 Margolis, Seth               10 Maryland              52.44   3 
 13 Goldsmith, Daveon            55 Myrtle Beach          52.90   2 
 14 Brooks, Shaquana             10 Glenarden             54.29   3 
 15 Scott, Erik                  12 Track-757             56.08   2 
 16 Miller, Darnnell             12 Track-757             59.00   1 
 17 Lofton, Jaquon               12 Track-757           1:03.53   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
     JO Meet: J 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Region 3: R 47.25  7/1997      James Graham         Hummingbirds TC PV     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Page, Champ                  10 Track Exp             49.04  
  2 Mingo, Byron                 55 Jump Start            49.10  
  3 White, Christian             10 Glenarden             49.44  
  4 Winn-King, Shaquille         Titans                   49.75  
  5 Johnson, Sequan              10 The 747 T             50.17  
  6 Walker, Christopher          10 Glenarden             50.50  
  7 Parks, Nicholas              Titans                   50.87  
  8 Jones, DeAndre'              55 Palmetto T&F          53.37  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
     JO Meet: J 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    Region 3: R 1:55.47  7/1998      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hawkins, De'Marea            Titans                 1:59.25  
  2 Thornton, Cameron            Titans                 1:59.74  
  3 Ashbourne, Corey             Titans                 2:00.20  
  4 Gaither, Thomas              10 Glenarden           2:01.17  
  5 Walker, Benjamin             12 Nova AC             2:01.96  
  6 Ringo, Evan                  12 Track-757           2:02.08  
  7 Ajayi, Jeffrey               10 Hummingbi           2:03.19  
  8 Erickson, Austin             Northside Re           2:03.77  
  9 Mingo, Byron                 55 Jump Start          2:04.05  
 10 Goldsmith, Daveon            55 Myrtle Beach        2:06.93  
 11 Carpenter, Austin            Titans                 2:07.99  
 12 Goings, Eric                 55 Myrtle Beach        2:08.30  
 13 Gibson, Bradley              55 Jump Start          2:10.25  
 14 Brady, Riley                 12 Central VA T        2:11.37  
 15 Shokunbi, Fola               10 Rockville           2:12.03  
 16 Cooks, John                  55 Cheraw              2:18.13  
 17 Alston, Nazell               10 Glenarden           2:28.37  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
     JO Meet: J 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Region 3: R 4:06.13  7/1998      Clark Payne          Quicksilver     GA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thornton, Cameron            Titans                 4:15.21  
  2 Walker, Benjamin             12 Nova AC             4:16.34  
  3 Jenkins, Joshua              Newroc Rocke           4:16.96  
  4 Erickson, Austin             Northside Re           4:19.08  
  5 Washington, Antonio          10 The 747 T           4:28.81  
  6 Johnson, Onyx                10 Glenarden           4:30.68  
  7 Smith, Nicolas               10  PV Unattach        4:31.46  
  8 Goings, Eric                 55 Myrtle Beach        4:36.04  
  9 Brown, Wendall               10  PV Unattach        4:37.53  
 10 Amaya, Gerardo               10 Bowie Boy           4:42.50  
 11 Slavik, Kenneth              Lanier Runni           4:44.19  
 12 Ringo, Evan                  12 Track-757           4:45.03  
 13 Panzica, Matthew             12 Nova AC             4:46.11  
 14 Clarke, Miles                55 Mt Pleasant         5:01.72  
 15 Alston, Nazell               10 Glenarden           5:24.41  
 16 Green, Brandon               55 SC Unattached       5:31.25  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
     JO Meet: J 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Region 3: R 8:55.53  7/8/2006    Ryan Hill, 13Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Joshua              Newroc Rocke           9:26.02  
  2 Erickson, Austin             Northside Re           9:42.66  
  3 Walker, Benjamin             12 Nova AC             9:42.83  
  4 Hadley, Greg                 10  PV Unattach        9:48.00  
  5 Slavik, Kenneth              Lanier Runni           9:50.30  
  6 Brown, Wendall               10  PV Unattach       10:02.93  
  7 Duboyce, Patrick             10 Lightning          10:04.98  
  8 Colin, Cristian              Impact Athle          10:11.77  
  9 Alvarez, Gabriel             Impact Athle          10:12.19  
 10 Byars, Roderick              D.C. Express          10:24.29  
 11 Amaya, Gerardo               10 Bowie Boy          10:28.34  
 12 Valero, daniel               10  PV Unattach       10:41.40  
 13 Newberry, Mark               12 Nova AC            10:50.17  
 14 Clarke, Miles                55 Mt Pleasant        11:29.12  
 15 Green, Brandon               55 SC Unattached      12:25.47  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Region 3: R 14.00  7/10/2005   Johnny Dutch, 13 Jr Striders                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Jonathan              Carrollton               14.67Q -0.9  1 
  2 Savage, Cornelius            Titans                   15.40Q -0.4  2 
  3 Burton, Kashief              10 Woodlawn              15.84Q +0.0  3 
  4 Chavous, Andrew              55 Palmetto T&F          15.48Q -0.4  2 
  5 Crawley, Nigel               10 Ft. Belvo             15.64Q -0.9  1 
  6 Dobbs, Nathan                Titans                   15.91Q +0.0  3 
  7 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro              15.91q -0.9  1 
  8 Robinson, Andre              Spirit Alpha             16.06q -0.9  1 
  9 Gourdine, Brandon            55 Lowcountry EX         16.27  +0.0  3 
 10 Wallace, Desmond             55 Carolina Rock         16.30  -0.4  2 
 11 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia              16.39  -0.4  2 
 12 Robinson, Christopher        55 SenecaGliders         16.66  -0.4  2 
 13 Lights, Matthew              55 QuickStriders         16.67  +0.0  3 
 14 Lee, Kareem                  10 Cavalier              17.02  -0.9  1 
 15 Dingle, Dominique            55 Lowcountry EX         17.26  +0.0  3 
 16 Baugh, Brandon               12 Diamond Trac          20.95  +0.0  3 
 17 Hurd, Anthony                12 Track-757             21.55  -0.9  1 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
     JO Meet: J 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Region 3: R 14.00  7/10/2005   Johnny Dutch, 13 Jr Striders                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Jonathan              Carrollton               14.44   1.2 
  2 Savage, Cornelius            Titans                   14.78   1.2 
  3 Crawley, Nigel               10 Ft. Belvo             15.15   1.2 
  4 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro              15.17   1.2 
  5 Burton, Kashief              10 Woodlawn              15.30   1.2 
  6 Chavous, Andrew              55 Palmetto T&F          15.38   1.2 
  7 Dobbs, Nathan                Titans                   15.62   1.2 
  8 Robinson, Andre              Spirit Alpha             15.86   1.2 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Region 3: R 52.09  7/10/2005   Johnny Dutch, 13 Jr Striders                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chavous, Andrew              55 Palmetto T&F          58.10Q  3 
  2 Savage, Cornelius            Titans                   58.23Q  2 
  3 Sykes, Malcolm               10 Glenarden             58.57Q  1 
  4 Jones-Craven, Darius         Xing Xing                59.19Q  2 
  5 Jones, Jonathan              Carrollton               59.47Q  3 
  6 Lights, Matthew              55 QuickStriders       1:00.39Q  1 
  7 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro            1:00.39q  2 
  8 Dobbs, Nathan                Titans                 1:01.01q  2 
  9 Ferguson, Taurean            Running Pant           1:01.04   2 
 10 Gourdine, Brandon            55 Lowcountry EX       1:01.91   3 
 11 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia            1:01.99   3 
 12 Crawley, Nigel               10 Ft. Belvo           1:02.12   1 
 13 Hurd, Anthony                12 Track-757           1:03.05   3 
 14 Robinson, Christopher        55 SenecaGliders       1:03.77   1 
 15 Moseley, Michael             55 Palmetto T&F        1:06.06   2 
 16 Baugh, Brandon               12 Diamond Trac        1:06.07   1 
 17 Wallace, Desmond             55 Carolina Rock       1:07.01   3 
 18 Johnson, David               12 Charlottesvi        1:11.57   3 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
     JO Meet: J 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Region 3: R 52.09  7/10/2005   Johnny Dutch, 13 Jr Striders                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Savage, Cornelius            Titans                   55.23  
  2 Jones, Jonathan              Carrollton               56.40  
  3 Chavous, Andrew              55 Palmetto T&F          56.59  
  4 Sykes, Malcolm               10 Glenarden             57.34  
  5 Jones-Craven, Darius         Xing Xing                58.85  
  6 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro              59.25  
  7 Dobbs, Nathan                Titans                 1:00.04  
  8 Lights, Matthew              55 QuickStriders       1:00.95  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
     JO Meet: J 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
    Region 3: R 6:36.90  7/7/2006    Mark McFall, 55 Palmetto TC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Joshua              Newroc Rocke           6:49.18  
  2 Levy, Duane                  10 Marlboro            7:27.56  
  3 Duboyce, Patrick             10 Lightning           7:30.55  
  4 Brown, Walter                Kennworth Tr           7:49.92  
  5 Parran, Darnell              10 Gideonite           7:56.59  
  6 Hall, Brandon                10 Marlboro            8:13.26  
  7 Gall, Scheaa                 10 Marlboro           10:05.20  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Region 3: R 41.90  7/10/2004   45 Baldwin County Jets, Baldwin Coun        
                       K Wright, T Edwards, D Marshall, B Nolly          
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          43.53Q  2 
     1) Walker, Christopher             2) Echols, Dondre                 
     3) Young, Dalonte                  4) Walker, Jake                   
  2 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       44.17Q  3 
     1) Lewis, Darius                   2) Woodard, Jermaine              
     3) Haywood, Devin                  4) Walters, Mike                  
     5) Lizon, Jakub                    6) Simmons-miller, Jonathan       
     7) vanderhall, baqir               8) Brathwaite, Malonte            
  3 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        44.57Q  1 
     1) Ajayi, Jeffrey                  2) Aromire, Adeboye               
     3) Smith, Khalil                   4) Raglind, Leeandrer             
     5) Williams, Michael               6) Sullivan, Christopher          
     7) Carswell, Kevin                 8) Bailey, Walter                 
  4 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                            43.65Q  2 
     1) Geohaghan, Ronald               2) Thomas, Michael                
     3) Venning, Dezmon                 4) White, Vance                   
  5 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                          44.46Q  3 
     1) White, Demetrius                2) Colin, Alexander               
     3) Anderson, Blake                 4) Williams, David                
     5) Harps, Neil                     6) Parks, Sterling                
     7) Carr, Isaac                     8) Perry, Joseph                  
  6 12 Track-757  'A'                                     45.02Q  1 
     1) Lofton, Jaquon                  2) Miller, Darnnell               
     3) Reid, Malcolm                   4) Scott, Erik                    
  7 10 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tra  'A'                   44.47q  2 
     1) Nwosu, Bryant                   2) Hendy, Jeremiah                
     3) Amaya, Gerardo                  4) Coleman, William               
     5) Riley, Joshua                   6) Jalloh, Mohamed                
  8 55 Quick Striders  'A'                                45.55q  3 
     1) Harrison, Antonio               2) Jeter, Jarad                   
     3) Sanders, Treyvon                4) Coates, Joshua                 
     5) Killingsworth, Nicklaus         6) Lewis, Danquez                 
  9 12 Track-757  'B'                                     45.87   2 
     1) Hurd, Anthony                   2) Ayot, Jaquan                   
     3) Whaley, Ronniere                4) White, Denzel                  
     5) Graham, Tavon                   6)                                
 10 12 Norfolk Real Deal TC  'A'                          46.18   1 
     1) Coleman, Joel                   2) Burke, Justin                  
     3) Hill, Joseph                    4) Holloway, Tyler                
     5) Keith, Austin                   6) Mitchell, Walt                 
 11 55 Lowcountry Express  'B'                            46.19   3 
     1) Gourdine, Brandon               2) Hamilton, Mardriquez           
     3) Shuler, Matthew                 4) Williams, Tevin                
 12 55 Lowcountry Express  'C'                            46.48   1 
     1) Dingle, Dominique               2) Muhammad, Rashad               
     3) Tait, Shomari                   4) Williams, Garriet              
 13 03 45 Etowah  'A'                                     46.82   2 
     1) Wheaton, Devonte                2) Walton, Ian                    
     3) Goodman, Brandon                4) Burns, Barrett                 
 14 55 Georgetown Track Club  'A'                         47.57   3 
     1) Keith, Bernard                  2) Singleton, Jamie               
     3) Smith, Sajahra                  4) White, Tyron                   
     5) White, Darrryl                  6)                                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
     JO Meet: J 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Region 3: R 41.90  7/10/2004   45 Baldwin County Jets, Baldwin Coun        
                       K Wright, T Edwards, D Marshall, B Nolly          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          43.43  
     1) Walker, Christopher             2) Echols, Dondre                 
     3) Young, Dalonte                  4) Walker, Jake                   
  2 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                            43.80  
     1) Geohaghan, Ronald               2) Thomas, Michael                
     3) Venning, Dezmon                 4) White, Vance                   
  3 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                          43.90  
     1) White, Demetrius                2) Colin, Alexander               
     3) Anderson, Blake                 4) Williams, David                
     5) Harps, Neil                     6) Parks, Sterling                
     7) Carr, Isaac                     8) Perry, Joseph                  
  4 10 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                       44.06  
     1) Lewis, Darius                   2) Woodard, Jermaine              
     3) Haywood, Devin                  4) Walters, Mike                  
     5) Lizon, Jakub                    6) Simmons-miller, Jonathan       
     7) vanderhall, baqir               8) Brathwaite, Malonte            
  5 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        44.37  
     1) Ajayi, Jeffrey                  2) Aromire, Adeboye               
     3) Smith, Khalil                   4) Raglind, Leeandrer             
     5) Williams, Michael               6) Sullivan, Christopher          
     7) Carswell, Kevin                 8) Bailey, Walter                 
  6 55 Quick Striders  'A'                                44.44  
     1) Harrison, Antonio               2) Jeter, Jarad                   
     3) Sanders, Treyvon                4) Coates, Joshua                 
     5) Killingsworth, Nicklaus         6) Lewis, Danquez                 
  7 12 Track-757  'A'                                     44.64  
     1) Lofton, Jaquon                  2) Miller, Darnnell               
     3) Reid, Malcolm                   4) Scott, Erik                    
 -- 10 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tra  'A'                      DQ  
     1) Nwosu, Bryant                   2) Hendy, Jeremiah                
     3) Amaya, Gerardo                  4) Coleman, William               
     5) Riley, Joshua                   6) Jalloh, Mohamed                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Region 3: R 3:15.96  7/9/2006    45 Titans, 45 Titans                      
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 12 Norfolk Real Deal TC  'A'                        3:21.56Q  1 
     1) Coleman, Joel                   2) Burke, Justin                  
     3) Hill, Joseph                    4) Holloway, Tyler                
     5) Keith, Austin                   6) Mitchell, Walt                 
  2 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    3:22.68Q  2 
     1) Jacobs III, Levern              2) Johnson, Rasaan                
     3) Page, Champ                     4) Brooks, Garland                
     5) Branch, Alim Sharrieff          6) butler, gregory                
  3 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:25.09Q  3 
     1) Parks, Nicholas                 2) Ashbourne, Corey               
     3) Savage, Cornelius               4) Winn-King, Shaquille           
  4 55 Jump Start Athletics  'A'                        3:21.89Q  1 
     1) Foster, Christopher             2) Griddine, Rickey               
     3) Gibson, Douglas                 4) Mingo, Byron                   
     5) Sanders, Brandon                6) Gibson, Bradley                
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:23.27Q  2 
     1) Gaither, Thomas                 2) Young, Dalonte                 
     3) Walker, Christopher             4) Anderson, Demetrius            
     5) Davis, Barge                    6) Young, Jhiles                  
  6 12 Track-757  'A'                                   3:29.28Q  3 
     1) Miller, Darnnell                2) Lofton, Jaquon                 
     3) White, Denzel                   4) Ringo, Evan                    
     5) Scott, Erik                     6) Ayot, Jaquan                   
  7 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:25.65q  1 
     1) Ajayi, Jeffrey                  2) Aromire, Adeboye               
     3) Bailey, Walter                  4) Smith, Khalil                  
     5) Wilson, Octavius                6) Sullivan, Christopher          
     7) Carswell, Kevin                 8) Bowser, Desmond                
  8 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        3:31.30q  3 
     1) Johnson, Onyx                   2) Bussie, Rahim                  
     3) Brooks, Shaquana                4) Howard, Kiivone                
     5) Sykes, Malcolm                  6) Harris, Kendall                
     7) Walker, Jake                    8)                                
  9 10 Full Speed Athletics  'A'                        3:32.75   2 
     1) White, Demetrius                2) Anderson, Blake                
     3) Carr, Isaac                     4) Brown, Jerome                  
     5) Harps, Neil                     6) Parks, Sterling                
 10 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                          3:34.92   3 
     1) Sutton, Sean                    2) Gongbay, Crusoe                
     3) Hamilton, David                 4) Crutchfield, Eli               
     5) Tallerico, Thomas               6) Angel, Zachary                 
     7) Shokunbi, Fola                  8)                                
 11 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                         3:38.98   2 
     1) Thomas, Kemoi                   2) Shelton, Stephon               
     3)                                 4) Peterkin, Andre                
     5) Martin, LaVonte                 6) Coleman, Taylor                
     7) Alvarez, Gabriel                8)                                
 12 55 Quick Striders  'A'                              3:39.20   3 
     1) Coates, Joshua                  2) Lewis, Danquez                 
     3) Jeter, Jarad                    4) Killingsworth, Nicklaus        
     5) Lights, Matthew                 6) Sanders, Treyvon               
 13 55 Palmetto Track & Field  'A'                      3:39.78   1 
     1) Chavous, Andrew                 2) Jones, DeAndre'                
     3) Moseley, Michael                4) Scafe, Tarik                   
     5) Soto, Joshua                    6)                                
 14 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                          3:43.07   1 
     1) Hamilton, Mardriquez            2) Shuler, Matthew                
     3) Tait, Shomari                   4) Gourdine, Brandon              
     5) White, Vance                    6) Williams, Tevin                
 15 12 Track-757  'B'                                   3:44.57   2 
     1) Reid, Malcolm                   2) Hurd, Anthony                  
     3) Ayot, Jaquan                    4) White, Denzel                  
     5) Graham, Tavon                   6) Ringo, Evan                    
 16 55 Georgetown Track Club  'A'                       3:55.82   3 
     1) Keith, Bernard                  2) Singleton, Jamie               
     3) Smith, Sajahra                  4) White, Tyron                   
     5) White, Darrryl                  6)                                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
     JO Meet: J 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Region 3: R 3:15.96  7/9/2006    45 Titans, 45 Titans                      
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 12 Norfolk Real Deal TC  'A'                        3:18.37  
     1) Coleman, Joel                   2) Burke, Justin                  
     3) Hill, Joseph                    4) Holloway, Tyler                
     5) Keith, Austin                   6) Mitchell, Walt                 
  2 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   3:18.51  
     1) Parks, Nicholas                 2) Ashbourne, Corey               
     3) Savage, Cornelius               4) Winn-King, Shaquille           
  3 55 Jump Start Athletics  'A'                        3:20.38  
     1) Foster, Christopher             2) Griddine, Rickey               
     3) Gibson, Douglas                 4) Mingo, Byron                   
     5) Sanders, Brandon                6) Gibson, Bradley                
  4 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:20.82  
     1) Gaither, Thomas                 2) Young, Dalonte                 
     3) Walker, Christopher             4) Anderson, Demetrius            
     5) Davis, Barge                    6) Young, Jhiles                  
  5 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    3:22.73  
     1) Jacobs III, Levern              2) Johnson, Rasaan                
     3) Page, Champ                     4) Brooks, Garland                
     5) Branch, Alim Sharrieff          6) butler, gregory                
  6 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:29.84  
     1) Ajayi, Jeffrey                  2) Aromire, Adeboye               
     3) Bailey, Walter                  4) Smith, Khalil                  
     5) Wilson, Octavius                6) Sullivan, Christopher          
     7) Carswell, Kevin                 8) Bowser, Desmond                
  7 12 Track-757  'A'                                   3:31.22  
     1) Miller, Darnnell                2) Lofton, Jaquon                 
     3) White, Denzel                   4) Ringo, Evan                    
     5) Scott, Erik                     6) Ayot, Jaquan                   
  8 10 Glenarden Track Club  'B'                        3:33.18  
     1) Johnson, Onyx                   2) Bussie, Rahim                  
     3) Brooks, Shaquana                4) Howard, Kiivone                
     5) Sykes, Malcolm                  6) Harris, Kendall                
     7) Walker, Jake                    8)                                
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
     JO Meet: J 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
    Region 3: R 8:05.55  7/7/2005    10 Hummingbird Track Club, 10 Hummingbird 
                         B Carthan, P Iwugo, l lawal, A Taylor             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 03 45 Titans  'A'                                   8:14.44  
     1) Hawkins, De'Marea               2) Thornton, Cameron              
     3) Winn-King, Shaquille            4) Ashbourne, Corey               
  2 10 Rockville Striders  'A'                          8:21.50  
     1) Angel, Zachary                  2) Crutchfield, Eli               
     3) Hamilton, David                 4) Gongbay, Crusoe                
     5) Sutton, Sean                    6) Tallerico, Thomas              
     7) Shokunbi, Fola                  8) Kirk, Edward                   
  3 03 45 Titans  'B'                                   8:27.05  
     1) Harris, Anthony                 2) Gamble, Cameron                
     3) Washington, Cameron             4) Carpenter, Austin              
  4 10 Track Express Track Club  'A'                    8:30.98  
     1) Dozier, Shamir                  2) Quarles, Zachary               
     3) Branch, Alim Sharrieff          4) Carroll-Roye, Warren Dean      
     5) Brooks, Garland                 6) Page, Champ                    
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        8:37.05  
     1) Gaither, Thomas                 2) Johnson, Onyx                  
     3) Harrison, Christian             4) Bussie, Rahim                  
     5) White, Christian                6)                                
  6 12 Track-757  'A'                                   9:06.40  
     1) Graham, Tavon                   2) Inman, Zachary                 
     3) Ringo, Evan                     4) White, Denzel                  
     5) Miller, Darnnell                6)                                
  7 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                         9:15.45  
     1) Alvarez, Gabriel                2) Thomas, Kemoi                  
     3) Martin, LaVonte                 4) Colin, Cristian                
     5) Shelton, Stephon                6) Peterkin, Andre                
  8 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      9:25.66  
     1) Ajayi, Jeffrey                  2) Bailey, Walter                 
     3) Wilson, Octavius                4) Williams, Michael              
     5) Sullivan, Christopher           6) Smith, Khalil                  
     7) Raglind, Leeandrer              8) Carswell, Kevin                
  9 10 Marlboro Boys & Girls Club  'A'                  9:42.47  
     1) Mitchell, Randall               2) Cooper, Tavon                  
     3) Hayes, Thomas                   4) Harris, Walter                 
     5) Hall, Brandon                   6) Gall, Scheaa                   
     7) Foss, Charles                   8) Bethea, Uriah                  
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Region 3: R 2.05m  7/1988      Shane Haney     Winder TC       GA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Muzzio, William              10  PV Unattach          1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Goodman, Brandon             Etowah                   1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Hendy, Jeremiah              10 Bowie Boy             1.85m    6-00.75 
  4 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro              1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Mercer, Robert               10 Glenarden             1.75m    5-08.75 
  6 Scott, Erik                  12 Track-757             1.70m    5-07.00 
  6 Burton, Kashief              10 Woodlawn              1.70m    5-07.00 
  8 Thomas, Jordan               Sprint Athle             1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 Lee, Kareem                  10 Cavalier              1.65m    5-05.00 
 10 Ayot, Jaquan                 12 Track-757             1.65m    5-05.00 
 11 Reid, Malcolm                12 Track-757             1.65m    5-05.00 
 12 Walton, Ian                  Etowah                   1.60m    5-03.00 
 13 Schoultz, Austin             55 Palmetto T&F          1.60m    5-03.00 
 14 Brown, Kalin                 55 Florence TC           1.55m    5-01.00 
 15 Clarke, Miles                55 Mt Pleasant           1.50m    4-11.00 
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
     JO Meet: J 4.88m  7/25/1987   Jason Lavender, Wichita Falls, TX           
    Region 3: R 4.60m  7/12/2001   Chase Shealy, Carolina Extreme T & F        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Squibbs, Brett               55 SC Unattached         3.92m   12-10.25 
  2 Linta, II, Jeffrey           55 SC Unattached         3.77m   12-04.50 
  3 Pillow, Christopher          12 Aim High Pol          3.77m   12-04.50 
  4 Mercer, Robert               10 Glenarden             3.77m   12-04.50 
  5 Cooks, John                  55 Cheraw                3.47m   11-04.50 
  6 Gagliano, Josh               55 SC Unattached         3.32m   10-10.75 
  7 Ferguson, Matthew            55 Palmetto T&F          3.32m   10-10.75 
  8 Sabharwal, Nicolas           10 DC Speed              2.59m    8-06.00 
  9 Gall, Scheaa                 10 Marlboro              2.42m    7-11.25 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
     JO Meet: J 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Region 3: R 7.30m  7/1999      Reginald McCutchen  Golden Wings GA         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Geohaghan, Ronald            55 Lowcountry EX         6.87m   NWI  22-06.50 
  2 King, Andrew                 10 Citi Trac             6.75m   NWI  22-01.75 
  3 Keith, Austin                12 Norfolk Real          6.72m   NWI  22-00.75 
  4 Harper, Derek                Quicksilver              6.69m   NWI  21-11.50 
  5 Jones, Jonathan              Carrollton               6.66m   NWI  21-10.25 
  6 Boyd, Carnell                Baldwin Coun             6.55m   NWI  21-06.00 
  7 Howard, Darion               Peach Valley             6.44m   NWI  21-01.50 
  8 Walters, Mike                10 Firebirds             6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
  9 Hylton, Robert               10  PV Unattach          6.18m   NWI  20-03.50 
 10 Geter, II, Antonio           55 Palmetto Spee         6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
 11 Brown, Bryson                55 Upstate T&F           6.06m   NWI  19-10.75 
 12 Whaley, Ronniere             12 Track-757             6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
 13 Gibson, Bradley              55 Jump Start            5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
 13 Wallace, Desmond             55 Carolina Rock         5.95m   NWI  19-06.25 
 15 Grant, Kyle                  New Horizon              5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
 16 Roe, James                   12 Virginia Unat         5.80m   NWI  19-00.50 
 17 Lee, Kareem                  10 Cavalier              5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
 18 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia              5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
 19 Lofton, Jaquon               12 Track-757             5.65m   NWI  18-06.50 
 20 Gibson, Douglas              55 Jump Start            5.52m   NWI  18-01.50 
 21 Nwosu, Bryant                10 Bowie Boy             5.51m   NWI  18-01.00 
 -- Coleman, William             10 Bowie Boy              FOUL                 
 -- Hall, Raymond                55 Upstate T&F            FOUL                 
 -- Bates, Jamarian              12 Diamond Trac           FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
     JO Meet: J 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    Region 3: R 15.18m  7/1987      Tyrell Taitt East Coast Classic  NC        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rouse, Camaray               Carrollton              13.31m   NWI  43-08.00 
  2 Crawley, Nigel               10 Ft. Belvo            13.01m   NWI  42-08.25 
  3 Johnson, David               12 Charlottesvi         12.82m   NWI  42-00.75 
  4 Boyd, Carnell                Baldwin Coun            12.80m   NWI  42-00.00 
  5 Gibson, Bradley              55 Jump Start           12.72m   NWI  41-08.75 
  6 Bates, Jamarian              12 Diamond Trac         12.53m   NWI  41-01.50 
  7 Roe, James                   12 Virginia Unat        12.52m   NWI  41-01.00 
  8 Gibson, Douglas              55 Jump Start           12.51m   NWI  41-00.50 
  9 Moore, Andre                 12 Diamond Trac         12.02m   NWI  39-05.25 
 10 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro             11.99m   NWI  39-04.00 
 11 Whaley, Ronniere             12 Track-757            11.90m   NWI  39-00.50 
 12 Smith-Brown, Brendan         55 Palmetto T&F         11.50m   NWI  37-08.75 
 13 Martinez, Christos           45 Georgia Unatt        10.65m   NWI  34-11.25 
 -- Mitchell, Randall            10 Marlboro               FOUL                 
 -- Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia               FOUL                 
 -- Brown, Bryson                55 Upstate T&F            FOUL                 
 -- Geohaghan, Ronald            55 Lowcountry EX          FOUL                 
 -- Clark, Brooklyn              55 Upstate T&F            FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
     JO Meet: J 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Region 3: R 16.88m  7/14/2007   Sean Stanley, 10 Firebirds AC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spencer, Devin               12 Virginia Unat        13.41m   44-00.00 
  2 Lynch, Thomas                10 Pioneer A            12.48m   40-11.50 
  3 Hines, D'Andre               55 Summerville          12.03m   39-05.75 
  4 Thompson, Clifton            12 Tri-City Jet         11.61m   38-01.25 
  5 Nealey, LaDarius             Cheetahs                11.55m   37-10.75 
  6 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro             11.32m   37-01.75 
  7 Mincey, Emmanuel             Villa Rica T            11.26m   36-11.50 
  8 Loe, Nathan                  Throw 1 Deep            10.79m   35-05.00 
  9 Reed, Jon-Paul               Throw 1 Deep            10.61m   34-09.75 
 10 Crowley, Connor              10 Glenarden            10.41m   34-02.00 
 11 Moseley, Michael             55 Palmetto T&F         10.18m   33-04.75 
 12 Perry, Gregory               10 Marlboro              9.90m   32-05.75 
 13 Abraham, Alonzo              10 Columbia              9.65m   31-08.00 
 14 Lewis, Jamel                 10 Bowie Boy             8.87m   29-01.25 
 15 Schoultz, Devin              55 Palmetto T&F          8.38m   27-06.00 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
     JO Meet: J 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Region 3: R 48.09m  7/15/2007   Charleton Laughlin, 55 Summerville         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thompson, Clifton            12 Tri-City Jet         45.12m     148-00 
  2 Venning, Dezmon              55 Lowcountry EX        44.89m     147-03 
  3 Lynch, Thomas                10 Pioneer A            40.46m     132-09 
  4 Robinson, Christopher        55 SenecaGliders        32.83m     107-08 
  5 Nealey, LaDarius             Cheetahs                32.25m     105-10 
  6 Hines, D'Andre               55 Summerville          32.20m     105-08 
  7 Webb, Garion                 12 Virginia Unat        31.95m     104-10 
  8 Crowley, Connor              10 Glenarden            30.73m     100-10 
  9 Rafanan, Ryan                55 Palmetto T&F         29.73m      97-06 
 10 Mincey, Emmanuel             Villa Rica T            29.04m      95-03 
 11 Crutchfield, Eli             10 Rockville            27.44m      90-00 
 12 Abraham, Alonzo              10 Columbia             27.28m      89-06 
 13 Dee, Kristjan                55 Mt Pleasant          23.69m      77-09 
 14 Schoultz, Devin              55 Palmetto T&F         21.41m      70-03 
 15 Boyer, Kyle                  Kennworth Tr            19.31m      63-04 
 16 Lewis, Jamel                 10 Bowie Boy            18.31m      60-01 
 17 Harris, Walter               10 Marlboro             16.90m      55-05 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
     JO Meet: J 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
    Region 3: R 52.73m  7/8/2004    David Schiedt, Throw 1 Deep                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Reed, Jon-Paul               Throw 1 Deep            42.39m     139-01 
  2 Loe, Nathan                  Throw 1 Deep            36.95m     121-03 
  3 Rafanan, Ryan                55 Palmetto T&F         31.03m     101-10 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
     JO Meet: J 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    Region 3: R 58.82m  7/1996      Brian Kovar West End Striders  VA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wells, Aaron                 12 Virginia Unat        46.23m     151-08 
  2 Venning, Dezmon              55 Lowcountry EX        42.39m     139-01 
  3 Moseley, Michael             55 Palmetto T&F         38.38m     125-11 
  4 Rouse, Camaray               Carrollton              37.69m     123-08 
  5 Thompson, Clifton            12 Tri-City Jet         37.28m     122-04 
  6 Robinson, Christopher        55 SenecaGliders        33.82m     110-11 
  7 Mincey, Emmanuel             Villa Rica T            31.77m     104-03 
  8 Hines, D'Andre               55 Summerville          31.22m     102-05 
  9 Schoultz, Devin              55 Palmetto T&F         29.07m      95-04 
 10 Perry, Gregory               10 Marlboro             28.82m      94-07 
 11 Harris, Walter               10 Marlboro             27.66m      90-09 
 12 Crowley, Connor              10 Glenarden            27.61m      90-07 
 13 Nealey, LaDarius             Cheetahs                20.76m      68-01 
 14 Webb, Garion                 12 Virginia Unat        20.35m      66-09 
 15 Abraham, Alonzo              10 Columbia             17.25m      56-07 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia              12.23  -2.9  3    606
  2 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders              12.24  -1.9  1    605
  3 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders              12.32  -2.9  3    589
  4 Robinson, Andre              Spirit Alpha             12.36  -1.9  1    582
  5 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro              12.42  -2.9  3    571
  6 Thomas, Jordan               Sprint Athle             12.43  -1.9  2    569
  7 Mitchell, Randall            10 Marlboro              12.44  -1.9  2    567
  8 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro              12.87  -2.9  3    490
  9 Levy, Duane                  10 Marlboro              13.39  -1.9  2    404
 10 Perry, Gregory               10 Marlboro              14.35  -1.9  1    264
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders              54.84   2    605
  2 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro              55.17   1    592
  3 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders              56.26   2    549
  4 Thomas, Jordan               Sprint Athle             57.14   1    516
  5 Robinson, Andre              Spirit Alpha             57.26   2    511
  6 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia              57.61   2    498
  7 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro              58.56   1    463
  8 Mitchell, Randall            10 Marlboro              58.58   2    463
  9 Levy, Duane                  10 Marlboro              59.31   1    437
 10 Perry, Gregory               10 Marlboro            1:19.68   2      7
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro            4:44.49     652
  2 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders            4:47.31     635
  3 Robinson, Andre              Spirit Alpha           5:13.22     486
  4 Thomas, Jordan               Sprint Athle           5:28.77     405
  5 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders            5:31.26     393
  6 Mitchell, Randall            10 Marlboro            5:49.86     307
  7 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia            5:52.81     294
  8 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro            6:06.01     240
 -- Perry, Gregory               10 Marlboro                DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro              16.08  -1.1  4    724
  2 Robinson, Andre              Spirit Alpha             16.49  -1.1  4    679
  3 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia              16.74  -1.4  1    652
  4 Thomas, Jordan               Sprint Athle             17.52  -1.1  2    571
  5 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro              18.12  -1.4  1    513
  6 Mitchell, Randall            10 Marlboro              18.78  -1.1  2    452
  7 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders              19.55  -1.3  5    386
  8 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders              20.68  -1.4  1    297
  9 Levy, Duane                  10 Marlboro              23.70  -1.1  4    116
 -- Perry, Gregory               10 Marlboro                DNF  -1.3  5 
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro              1.82m    5-11.50    644
  2 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders              1.77m    5-09.75    602
  2 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro              1.77m    5-09.75    602
  4 Thomas, Jordan               Sprint Athle             1.72m    5-07.75    560
  5 Robinson, Andre              Spirit Alpha             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  6 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia              1.62m    5-03.75    480
  7 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders              1.52m    4-11.75    404
  7 Mitchell, Randall            10 Marlboro              1.52m    4-11.75    404
  9 Perry, Gregory               10 Marlboro              1.47m    4-09.75    367
  9 Levy, Duane                  10 Marlboro              1.47m    4-09.75    367
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Thomas, Jordan               Sprint Athle             2.96m    9-08.50    347
  2 Robinson, Andre              Spirit Alpha             2.75m    9-00.25    298
  2 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia              2.75m    9-00.25    298
  4 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders              2.14m    7-00.25    167
  4 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders              2.14m    7-00.25    167
  6 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro              1.83m    6-00.00    109
  7 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro              1.69m    5-06.50     84
  8 Mitchell, Randall            10 Marlboro              1.68m    5-06.00     83
 -- Perry, Gregory               10 Marlboro                 NH            
 -- Levy, Duane                  10 Marlboro                 NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders              6.10m   NWI  20-00.25    608
  2 Robinson, Andre              Spirit Alpha             5.71m   NWI  18-09.00    525
  3 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia              5.59m   NWI  18-04.25    500
  4 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro              5.55m   NWI  18-02.50    492
  5 Mitchell, Randall            10 Marlboro              5.49m   NWI  18-00.25    479
  6 Thomas, Jordan               Sprint Athle             5.41m   NWI  17-09.00    463
  7 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro              5.20m   NWI  17-00.75    421
  8 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders              5.06m   NWI  16-07.25    394
  9 Levy, Duane                  10 Marlboro              4.40m   NWI  14-05.25    273
 10 Perry, Gregory               10 Marlboro              3.03m   NWI   9-11.25     69
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia             12.24m   40-02.00    621
  2 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro             10.40m   34-01.50    510
  3 Thomas, Jordan               Sprint Athle            10.07m   33-00.50    490
  4 Perry, Gregory               10 Marlboro              9.50m   31-02.00    456
  5 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro              9.18m   30-01.50    437
  6 Mitchell, Randall            10 Marlboro              9.08m   29-09.50    431
  7 Robinson, Andre              Spirit Alpha             9.03m   29-07.50    428
  8 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders              9.01m   29-06.75    426
  9 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders              8.15m   26-09.00    375
 10 Levy, Duane                  10 Marlboro              7.28m   23-10.75    324
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Andre              Spirit Alpha            29.15m      95-08    448
  2 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro             28.95m      95-00    444
  3 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia             26.50m      86-11    396
  4 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro             25.20m      82-08    371
  5 Perry, Gregory               10 Marlboro             23.75m      77-11    343
  6 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders             23.13m      75-11    331
  7 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders             19.08m      62-07    255
  8 Thomas, Jordan               Sprint Athle            19.06m      62-06    254
  9 Mitchell, Randall            10 Marlboro             18.35m      60-02    241
 10 Levy, Duane                  10 Marlboro             16.01m      52-06    198
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia             33.71m     110-07    352
  2 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders             33.28m     109-02    346
  3 Robinson, Andre              Spirit Alpha            32.71m     107-04    338
  4 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders             27.70m      90-10    267
  5 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro             27.07m      88-10    258
  6 Perry, Gregory               10 Marlboro             24.54m      80-06    223
  7 Mitchell, Randall            10 Marlboro             22.08m      72-05    189
  8 Thomas, Jordan               Sprint Athle            21.88m      71-09    187
  9 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro             19.51m      64-00    155
 
Decathlon 800g Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
     JO Meet: J  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
    Region 3: R  5820  7/12/2001   Kalen Schiedt, Northside Red Runners        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Robinson, Andre              Spirit Alpha              4815  
  2 Smith, Kyle                  10 Marlboro               4783  
  3 Robinson, Edward             10 Columbia               4697  
  4 Taylor, Justin               Ruff Riders               4655  
  5 Thomas, Jordan               Sprint Athle              4362  
  6 Grant, Vedall                10 Marlboro               3989  
  7 Polite, Frederick            Ruff Riders               3746  
  8 Mitchell, Randall            10 Marlboro               3616  
  9 Perry, Gregory               10 Marlboro               1729  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
     JO Meet: J 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
    Region 3: R 16:57.34  7/11/2008   Jonathan Hallman, 45 GA Unattached       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hallman, Jonathan            45 Georgia Unatt      18:29.82  
  2 Webb, Garion                 12 Virginia Unat      25:37.63  
  3 Davis, Nehemiah              55 Classics TC        27:32.78  
 -- Gall, Scheaa                 10 Marlboro                 DQ  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Region 3: R 10.47  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hubert, Dominique            Worldwide Tr             10.83Q -1.2  3 
  2 Schoultz, Marcus             55 Palmetto T&F          10.89Q  0.8  5 
  3 Askew, Tyler                 Dynamic Spee             11.02Q  0.5  2 
  4 Jefferson, Terrence          55 Lowcountry EX         11.22Q +0.0  4 
  5 Oluyemi, Samuel              10 Csa Track             11.33Q -0.4  1 
  6 Coker, Jonathan              10 Randallst             11.14q  0.5  2 
  7 Harris, Eric                 Titans                   11.23q  0.8  5 
  8 Williams, Aaron              10 Glenarden             11.24q -1.2  3 
  9 Carr, Dexter                 10 Full Spee             11.27  +0.0  4 
  9 Chapman, L'Zerek             10 Glenarden             11.27  -1.2  3 
 11 Lang, Tariq                  10 Track Exp             11.33  +0.0  4 
 12 Elrod, Jalen                 55 QuickStriders         11.37  -1.2  3 
 13 Ballah, Daniel               10 Bowie Boy             11.44  -0.4  1 
 14 Hampton-Haynes, Quenton      12 Tri-City Jet          11.45   0.5  2 
 15 Noumossie, Emmanuel          10 Bowie Boy             11.48   0.8  5 
 16 Armstead, Marvin             12 Tri-City Jet          11.49  -0.4  1 
 17 Fulgham, Quinton             12 Central VA T          11.50   0.8  5 
 18 Rahim, Bilal                 10 Bowie Boy             11.51  +0.0  4 
 19 McInnis, Seth                55 PeakPerforman         11.52   0.5  2 
 20 Carter, Andre                10 The 747 T             11.60   0.8  5 
 21 Graham, Maurice              Sprint Athle             11.63   0.5  2 
 22 Rose, Michael                55 SC Unattached         11.70  -1.2  3 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 10.30  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills, CA            
    Region 3: R 10.47  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hubert, Dominique            Worldwide Tr             10.52   3.0 
  2 Askew, Tyler                 Dynamic Spee             10.75   3.0 
  3 Coker, Jonathan              10 Randallst             10.84   3.0 
  4 Schoultz, Marcus             55 Palmetto T&F          10.85   3.0 
  5 Williams, Aaron              10 Glenarden             10.86   3.0 
  6 Jefferson, Terrence          55 Lowcountry EX         11.11   3.0 
  7 Oluyemi, Samuel              10 Csa Track             11.18   3.0 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Region 3: R 20.70  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Wayne                 10 The 747 T             21.90Q  1.3  6 
  2 Haughton, Johnathan          10 Hummingbi             22.03Q -0.2  2 
  3 Schoultz, Marcus             55 Palmetto T&F          22.23Q  0.3  1 
  4 Jonhson, Damion              Baldwin Coun             22.27Q -0.1  3 
  5 Johnson, Ronald              10 Summer &              22.35Q -1.1  5 
  6 Jefferson, Terrence          55 Lowcountry EX         22.42Q -0.3  4 
  7 Manning, Collin              10 Glenarden             22.35q -0.2  2 
  8 Noumossie, Emmanuel          10 Bowie Boy             22.42q  0.3  1 
  9 Williams, Aaron              10 Glenarden             22.54  -0.1  3 
 10 Lewis, Jeffery               12 Western Bran          22.55   1.3  6 
 11 Vaughn, Adrian               12 Virginia Spe          22.56  -0.1  3 
 12 Steele, Reginald             10 Hummingbi             22.64  -1.1  5 
 13 Allen, Robert                10 Summer &              22.74   1.3  6 
 14 Palmer, Steven               D.C. Express             22.81  -0.3  4 
 15 Gary, Kevin                  Rate of Moti             22.86  -0.2  2 
 16 McInnis, Seth                55 PeakPerforman         22.97   1.3  6 
 17 Knowlin, Kenneth             55 Georgetown TC         23.07   1.3  6 
 18 Fulgham, Quinton             12 Central VA T          23.11  -1.1  5 
 19 Oluyemi, Samuel              10 Csa Track             23.14  -0.1  3 
 19 Miller, David                55 Myrtle Beach          23.14   0.3  1 
 21 Ballah, Daniel               10 Bowie Boy             23.20   0.3  1 
 22 Lang, Tariq                  10 Track Exp             23.23   0.3  1 
 23 Rahim, Bilal                 10 Bowie Boy             23.53  -0.2  2 
 24 Ouden, Matthew               12 Sonic Boom T          23.66   1.3  6 
 25 Carr, Dexter                 10 Full Spee             23.87  -0.2  2 
 26 Hampton-Haynes, Quenton      12 Tri-City Jet          26.89  -0.2  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
     JO Meet: J 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Region 3: R 20.70  7/1996      Bryan Harrison       East Atlanta    GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Wayne                 10 The 747 T             21.30   2.2 
  2 Haughton, Johnathan          10 Hummingbi             21.49   2.2 
  3 Manning, Collin              10 Glenarden             21.76   2.2 
  4 Jonhson, Damion              Baldwin Coun             22.01   2.2 
  5 Jefferson, Terrence          55 Lowcountry EX         22.38   2.2 
  6 Noumossie, Emmanuel          10 Bowie Boy             22.58   2.2 
  7 Schoultz, Marcus             55 Palmetto T&F          22.63   2.2 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Region 3: R 46.97  7/12/2001   Johnathan Fortenberry, City of Atlanta      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henry, Wayne                 10 The 747 T             47.61Q  3 
  2 Chambers, George             10 Maryland              48.63Q  2 
  3 Johnson, Ronald              10 Summer &              48.75Q  4 
  4 Wanliss, O'Neal              New Horizon              48.84Q  5 
  5 McKinzie, Ben                10 Track Exp             49.54Q  1 
  6 Washington, Andre            10 Summer &              48.94q  3 
  7 Miller, David                55 Myrtle Beach          49.11q  3 
  8 Palmer, Steven               D.C. Express             49.33q  4 
  9 Giles, Zacharias             55 SC Unattached         49.63   5 
 10 Roach, Corrie                Impact Athle             49.69   5 
 11 Allen, Alexander             Quicksilver              49.71   4 
 12 Gary, Kevin                  Rate of Moti             49.84   1 
 13 Mathis, Ra-Mon               10 Summer &              50.63   3 
 14 Vaughn, Adrian               12 Virginia Spe          50.72   5 
 15 Kizito, Rodney               10 Hummingbi             51.36   1 
 16 Hampton-Haynes, Quenton      12 Tri-City Jet          51.37   5 
 17 Cathlin, Kyle                10 Glenarden             51.73   2 
 18 Kinlaw, Devante              55 Myrtle Beach          51.96   1 
 19 Tucker, Devante              12 Sonic Boom T          52.13   4 
 20 Lang, Tariq                  10 Track Exp             52.52   2 
 21 Stanley, Bobby               12 Virginia Spe          52.99   2 
 22 Everett, Drew III            12 Virginia Spe          53.33   5 
 22 Childs, Reginald             55 Palmetto T&F          53.33   1 
 24 Thomas, Devante              10 Maryland              54.37   3 
 25 Acker, James                 55 QuickStriders         55.90   5 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
     JO Meet: J 45.63  7/30/1995   Jerome Young, Hartford, CT                  
    Region 3: R 46.97  7/12/2001   Johnathan Fortenberry, City of Atlanta      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Henry, Wayne                 10 The 747 T             48.28  
  2 Johnson, Ronald              10 Summer &              48.73  
  3 Chambers, George             10 Maryland              48.83  
  4 Wanliss, O'Neal              New Horizon              48.89  
  5 Palmer, Steven               D.C. Express             49.57  
  6 McKinzie, Ben                10 Track Exp             49.59  
  7 Miller, David                55 Myrtle Beach          49.85  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
     JO Meet: J 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Region 3: R 1:50.98  7/1989      Brad Carter   Greensboro Pacesetters NC   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hornsby, Russell             12 Virginia Unat       1:55.49  
  2 Allen, Brian                 10 Summer &            1:55.57  
  3 Chol, Kuaniyal               Impact Athle           1:57.52  
  4 Dean, Eric                   Ruff Riders            1:58.03  
  5 Edwards, Jovon               10 New Wave            1:58.28  
  6 Hassan, Abdi                 12 Virginia Spe        1:58.64  
  7 Jones, Lil' Diamond          Ruff Riders            2:00.59  
  8 Felder, Wendell              10 DC Speed            2:01.11  
  9 Bates, Yah Rock              55 PeakPerforman       2:02.53  
 10 Martin, Corey                10 Glenarden           2:02.76  
 11 Salaam, Ishmael              Voices of Fa           2:05.28  
 12 Knowlin, Kenneth             55 Georgetown TC       2:05.66  
 13 Zamor, Ishmel                Impact Athle           2:06.13  
 14 Law, Kalib                   55 PeakPerforman       2:10.13  
 15 Johnson, Skylar              55 QuickStriders       2:13.04  
 16 Thompson, Ross               12 Tri-City Jet        2:14.36  
 17 McKellar, Brandon            55 QuickStriders       2:17.98  
 -- Kim, Gyu                     Department of De      X2:02.42  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
     JO Meet: J 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
    Region 3: R 3:50.60  7/1984      Matthew Hopkins      Frederickburg   VA   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jablonski, Matthew           10  PV Unattach        4:05.44  
  2 Smooth, Christian            10  PV Unattach        4:05.69  
  3 Welday, Petros               10 Hummingbi           4:06.37  
  4 McCormack, Raymond           Lanier Runni           4:11.12  
  5 LaRoche, Wayne               10 Hummingbi           4:19.49  
  6 Black, Julian                Northside Re           4:19.52  
  7 Black, Brandon               Northside Re           4:20.10  
  8 Salaam, Ishmael              Voices of Fa           4:20.74  
  9 Weeks, Chris                 12 Nova AC             4:25.80  
 10 Martin, Corey                10 Glenarden           4:37.65  
 11 Rush, Juantre                10 DC Speed            4:41.06  
 12 McKellar, Brandon            55 QuickStriders       4:41.10  
 13 Hiers, Kendrae               55 Cougar TC           4:54.20  
 -- Kim, Gyu                     Department of De      X4:18.19  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
     JO Meet: J 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
    Region 3: R 15:10.00  7/1984      John Erickson Greensboro Pacesettter NC  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Welday, Petros               10 Hummingbi          15:19.47  
  2 Arbuckle, Luke               10 Zoe Track          15:29.10  
  3 Jablonski, Matthew           10  PV Unattach       15:32.59  
  4 Steele, William              10 Zoe Track          15:40.89  
  5 McCormack, Raymond           Lanier Runni          16:01.65  
  6 LaRoche, Wayne               10 Hummingbi          16:58.79  
  7 Larkins, Juddson             55 QuickStriders      17:04.63  
  8 Parker, John                 12 Nova AC            17:20.12  
  9 Albertson, Justin            55 Palmetto T&F       18:21.91  
 10 Carcamo, Julio               10 Pioneer A          18:54.93  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Region 3: R 13.51  7/1997      Terrance Tramell East Atlanta        GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emere, Steve                 Worldwide Tr             14.52Q -0.4  3 
  2 Mayzck, Cortney              10 Hummingbi             14.96Q  0.5  2 
  3 Victorian, Jibri             Quicksilver              14.98Q -1.7  1 
  4 Brown, Vincent               12 Virginia Spe          15.16Q -0.2  4 
  5 Lewis, Jeffery               12 Western Bran          14.74q -0.4  3 
  6 Shepperd, Aaron              10 Pioneer A             14.98q  0.5  2 
  7 Dunn, Jared                  Northside Re             15.33q -0.4  3 
  8 Michael Furr, Wayne          10 Columbia              15.43q -0.4  3 
  9 Turner, Chase                10 Pioneer A             15.59  -0.2  4 
 10 Moody, Saquan                12 Track-757             15.62   0.5  2 
 11 Toure, Ousmane               10 Randallst             15.70  -1.7  1 
 11 Morgan, Travis               12 Sonic Boom T          15.70  -0.4  3 
 13 Butler, Samuel               55 QuickStriders         15.96   0.5  2 
 14 Harris, Devron               12 Tri-City Jet          16.19  -0.4  3 
 -- Rymer, Joshua                12 Central VA T            DNF  -1.7  1 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
     JO Meet: J 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Region 3: R 13.51  7/1997      Terrance Tramell East Atlanta        GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Vincent               12 Virginia Spe          13.91   2.0 
  2 Lewis, Jeffery               12 Western Bran          14.27   2.0 
  3 Shepperd, Aaron              10 Pioneer A             14.52   2.0 
  4 Victorian, Jibri             Quicksilver              14.70   2.0 
  5 Mayzck, Cortney              10 Hummingbi             14.78   2.0 
  6 Dunn, Jared                  Northside Re             15.09   2.0 
  7 Michael Furr, Wayne          10 Columbia              15.38   2.0 
 -- Emere, Steve                 Worldwide Tr               DNF   2.0 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Region 3: R 51.90  7/1997      Angelo Taylor   East Atlanta         GA     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Victorian, Jibri             Quicksilver              55.33Q  2 
  1 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders              55.33Q  4 
  3 Allen, Alexander             Quicksilver              55.62Q  3 
  4 Felder, Wendell              10 DC Speed              59.78Q  1 
  5 Woodyard, Marquis            10 Maryland              56.24q  4 
  6 Mayzck, Cortney              10 Hummingbi             56.63q  4 
  7 Oree, Avery                  55 Lowcountry EX         57.62q  2 
  8 Kinlaw, Devante              55 Myrtle Beach          58.47q  3 
  9 Morgan, Travis               12 Sonic Boom T          58.61   2 
 10 Rymer, Joshua                12 Central VA T          58.94   2 
 11 Sidifall, Justin             Dynamic Spee             59.88   1 
 12 Dorrel, Romane               12 Central VA T        1:00.28   2 
 13 Shepperd, Aaron              10 Pioneer A           1:01.28   3 
 14 Butler, Samuel               55 QuickStriders       1:03.71   4 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
     JO Meet: J 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Region 3: R 51.90  7/1997      Angelo Taylor   East Atlanta         GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders              53.25  
  2 Victorian, Jibri             Quicksilver              54.42  
  3 Allen, Alexander             Quicksilver              55.00  
  4 Woodyard, Marquis            10 Maryland              55.01  
  5 Oree, Avery                  55 Lowcountry EX         55.78  
  6 Kinlaw, Devante              55 Myrtle Beach          58.25  
  7 Felder, Wendell              10 DC Speed              59.67  
  8 Mayzck, Cortney              10 Hummingbi           1:02.62  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
     JO Meet: J 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
    Region 3: R 6:09.10  7/1984      Kevin Murphy    Rock Hill            SC   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Brandon               Northside Re           6:42.71  
  2 Black, Julian                Northside Re           6:46.81  
  3 McCormack, Raymond           Lanier Runni           6:53.72  
  4 Landeene, Paul               55 Palmetto T&F        6:54.15  
  5 Pingshaw, Kareem             10 DC Speed            6:55.35  
  6 Landeene, Stephen            55 Palmetto T&F        7:02.72  
  7 Law, Kalib                   55 PeakPerforman       7:03.91  
  8 Rush, Juantre                10 DC Speed            7:06.74  
  9 Cherinet, Hayder             10 Hummingbi           7:42.15  
 10 Hawkins, Anthony             10 DC Speed            7:53.15  
 11 Henderson, Jonathan          12 Virginia Unat       8:59.46  
 -- Kim, Gyu                     Department of De      X6:42.70  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Region 3: R 40.06  7/1997      East Atlanta                         GA     
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        42.08Q  2 
     1) Robinson, Stacy                 2) Steele, Reginald               
     3) Lindo, Demetrius                4) Haughton, Johnathan            
     5) West, Julius                    6) Edgerton, Trent                
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          42.25Q  1 
     1) Manning, Collin                 2) Davis, Mark                    
     3) Chapman, L'Zerek                4) Williams, Aaron                
     5) Meriwether Jr, Michael          6) Carrion, Kwame                 
  3 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        42.81Q  3 
     1) Brown, LaMarcus                 2) Wright, Jarvis                 
     3) Jonhson, Damion                 4) Glenn, Mark                    
     5) Tanner, Rashaun                 6)                                
  4 03 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                     42.64Q  2 
     1) Victorian, Jibri                2) Allen, Alexander               
     3) Wooten, Dominique               4) Robinson, Charles              
     5) Onyeukwu, Bobby                 6) Jolly, Shannon                 
  5 55 Palmetto Track & Field  'A'                        43.21Q  3 
     1) Smith, Brett                    2) Schoultz, Marcus               
     3) Washington, Antonio             4) Adams, Kaylan                  
     5) Parker, Zachary                 6) Durham, Andre                  
  6 10 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tra  'A'                   43.52Q  1 
     1) Noumossie, Emmanuel             2) Rahim, Bilal                   
     3) Edwards, Paul                   4) Ballah, Daniel                 
     5) Holley, James                   6) Hosten, Malcolm                
  7 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                           43.09q  2 
     1) Blair, Jullian                  2) Edwards, Jovon                 
     3) Harper, Jonathan                4) Smith, Devon                   
     5) Williams, Dennis                6) Youngblood, Tristan            
  8 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                            43.60q  1 
     1) Alexander, Leon                 2) Oree, Avery                    
     3) Jefferson, Terrence             4) Jenkins, Ronald                
     5) Brantley, Jamaal                6) Gadsden, Antonio               
  9 12 Virginia Special Forces  'A'                       43.61   2 
     1) Brown, Vincent                  2) Everett, Drew III              
     3) Price, Sean                     4) Stanley, Bobby                 
     5) Vaughn, Adrian                  6)                                
 10 55 Quick Striders  'A'                                44.55   1 
     1) Lark, Darquarius                2) Butler, Samuel                 
     3) Elrod, Jalen                    4) Franklin, Marquavis            
     5) Acker, James                    6) McGrier, Radeem                
 11 12 Pathfinders TC  'A'                                44.62   3 
     1) Evans, Marcus                   2) Meredith, Douglas              
     3) O'Brien, Aaryon                 4) Robertson, Marcus              
 12 12 Central VA Track Field Club  'A'                   45.16   2 
     1) Brooke-Richardson, Michael      2) Garrett, Tyler                 
     3) Lay, Robert                     4) Rymer, Joshua                  
     5) Fulgham, Quinton                6)                                
 -- 03 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'B'                       DNF   3 
     1) Holloway, Willis                2) Truitt, Bruce                  
     3) Parks, William                  4) Parks, Edward                  
     5) Ford, Chioke                    6) Jarmon, Allen                  
 -- 10 Pioneer Athletic Club  'A'                           DNF   1 
     1) Carcamo, Julio                  2) Cisse, Ousmane                 
     3) Corbitt, Robert                 4) Pinkney, Azani                 
     5) Massey, Travis                  6) Quarles, James                 
     7) Shepperd, Aaron                 8) Turner, Chase                  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
     JO Meet: J 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Region 3: R 40.06  7/1997      East Atlanta                         GA     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                        41.62  
     1) Robinson, Stacy                 2) Steele, Reginald               
     3) Lindo, Demetrius                4) Haughton, Johnathan            
     5) West, Julius                    6) Edgerton, Trent                
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                          41.64  
     1) Manning, Collin                 2) Davis, Mark                    
     3) Chapman, L'Zerek                4) Williams, Aaron                
     5) Meriwether Jr, Michael          6) Carrion, Kwame                 
  3 03 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                     41.91  
     1) Victorian, Jibri                2) Allen, Alexander               
     3) Wooten, Dominique               4) Robinson, Charles              
     5) Onyeukwu, Bobby                 6) Jolly, Shannon                 
  4 03 45 Baldwin County Jets  'A'                        42.72  
     1) Brown, LaMarcus                 2) Wright, Jarvis                 
     3) Jonhson, Damion                 4) Glenn, Mark                    
     5) Tanner, Rashaun                 6)                                
  5 55 Palmetto Track & Field  'A'                        42.93  
     1) Smith, Brett                    2) Schoultz, Marcus               
     3) Washington, Antonio             4) Adams, Kaylan                  
     5) Parker, Zachary                 6) Durham, Andre                  
  6 10 New Wave Track Club  'A'                           43.13  
     1) Blair, Jullian                  2) Edwards, Jovon                 
     3) Harper, Jonathan                4) Smith, Devon                   
     5) Williams, Dennis                6) Youngblood, Tristan            
  7 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                            43.38  
     1) Alexander, Leon                 2) Oree, Avery                    
     3) Jefferson, Terrence             4) Jenkins, Ronald                
     5) Brantley, Jamaal                6) Gadsden, Antonio               
 -- 10 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tra  'A'                     DNF  
     1) Noumossie, Emmanuel             2) Rahim, Bilal                   
     3) Edwards, Paul                   4) Ballah, Daniel                 
     5) Holley, James                   6) Hosten, Malcolm                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    Region 3: R 3:08.00  7/1996      East Atlanta TC                      GA   
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                          3:17.48Q  1 
     1) Chatman, Aaron                  2) Henry, Wayne                   
     3) Gill, Stefon                    4) Coleman, Jordan                
     5) Robinson, DeAndre               6) Carter, Andre                  
     7) Julian, Tristan                 8) Cooper, Sean                   
  2 10 Summer & Georgia Ree T.C.  'A'                   3:18.19Q  2 
     1) Johnson, Ronald                 2) Swindell, Anthony              
     3) Mathis, Ra-Mon                  4) Washington, Andre              
     5) Allen, Brian                    6) Allen, Robert                  
     7) Osorio, Gustavo                 8) William McGhee, J'Quante       
  3 03 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                   3:17.58Q  1 
     1) Wooten, Dominique               2) Onyeukwu, Bobby                
     3) Allen, Alexander                4) Robinson, Charles              
     5) Victorian, Jibri                6)                                
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:19.28Q  2 
     1) Robinson, Stacy                 2) Haughton, Johnathan            
     3) Mayzck, Cortney                 4) Lindo, Demetrius               
     5) Cole, Ridwan                    6) Steele, Reginald               
     7) Tawara, Ishmil                  8) Oma, Eyong                     
  5 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:19.50Q  2 
     1) Butler, Karrie                  2) Cathlin, Kyle                  
     3) Davis, Mark                     4) Williams, Aaron                
     5) Manning, Collin                 6) Nelson, Donyel                 
     7) Chapman, L'Zerek                8) Mathis, Dominique              
  6 10 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tra  'A'                 3:21.24Q  1 
     1) Ballah, Daniel                  2) Edwards, Paul                  
     3) Noumossie, Emmanuel             4) Rahim, Bilal                   
     5) Holley, James                   6) Leblanc, Jeremy                
     7) Hosten, Malcolm                 8) Rouse, Derick                  
  7 03 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                              3:20.72q  2 
     1) Dean, Eric                      2) Talton, Nigel                  
     3) Jones, Lil' Diamond             4) Jones, Sir'Paul                
  8 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                         3:24.01q  1 
     1) Adams, DeMarlos                 2) Chol, Kuaniyal                 
     3) Roach, Corrie                   4) Zamor, Ishmel                  
     5) Barber, Ferris                  6)                                
  9 55 Peak Performance  'A'                            3:26.60   1 
     1) Bates, Yah Rock                 2) Law, Kalib                     
     3) McInnis, Seth                   4) Wilkinson, Dejon               
 10 12 Virginia Special Forces  'A'                     3:27.61   2 
     1) Brown, Vincent                  2) Everett, Drew III              
     3) Hassan, Abdi                    4) Stanley, Bobby                 
     5) Vaughn, Adrian                  6)                                
 11 12 Pathfinders TC  'A'                              3:27.65   1 
     1) Evans, Marcus                   2) Meredith, Douglas              
     3) O'Brien, Aaryon                 4) Robertson, Marcus              
 12 03 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'B'                   3:27.72   2 
     1) Parks, Edward                   2) Jolly, Shannon                 
     3) Parks, William                  4) Truitt, Bruce                  
     5) Ford, Chioke                    6) Holloway, Willis               
     7) Jarmon, Allen                   8)                                
 13 55 Lowcountry Express  'A'                          3:40.45   2 
     1) Carr, Raeford                   2) Brantley, Jamaal               
     3) Gadsden, Antonio                4) Jefferson, Terrence            
     5) Oree, Avery                     6) Simmons, Tarrence              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
     JO Meet: J 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    Region 3: R 3:08.00  7/1996      East Atlanta TC                      GA   
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 03 45 Quicksilver Track Club  'A'                   3:17.34  
     1) Wooten, Dominique               2) Onyeukwu, Bobby                
     3) Allen, Alexander                4) Robinson, Charles              
     5) Victorian, Jibri                6)                                
  2 10 Glenarden Track Club  'A'                        3:18.02  
     1) Butler, Karrie                  2) Cathlin, Kyle                  
     3) Davis, Mark                     4) Williams, Aaron                
     5) Manning, Collin                 6) Nelson, Donyel                 
     7) Chapman, L'Zerek                8) Mathis, Dominique              
  3 03 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                              3:18.40  
     1) Dean, Eric                      2) Talton, Nigel                  
     3) Jones, Lil' Diamond             4) Jones, Sir'Paul                
  4 10 Summer & Georgia Ree T.C.  'A'                   3:18.41  
     1) Johnson, Ronald                 2) Swindell, Anthony              
     3) Mathis, Ra-Mon                  4) Washington, Andre              
     5) Allen, Brian                    6) Allen, Robert                  
     7) Osorio, Gustavo                 8) William McGhee, J'Quante       
  5 10 The 747 Track Club  'A'                          3:19.30  
     1) Chatman, Aaron                  2) Henry, Wayne                   
     3) Gill, Stefon                    4) Coleman, Jordan                
     5) Robinson, DeAndre               6) Carter, Andre                  
     7) Julian, Tristan                 8) Cooper, Sean                   
  6 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                         3:20.19  
     1) Adams, DeMarlos                 2) Chol, Kuaniyal                 
     3) Roach, Corrie                   4) Zamor, Ishmel                  
     5) Barber, Ferris                  6)                                
  7 10 Bowie Boys & Girls Club Tra  'A'                 3:20.84  
     1) Ballah, Daniel                  2) Edwards, Paul                  
     3) Noumossie, Emmanuel             4) Rahim, Bilal                   
     5) Holley, James                   6) Leblanc, Jeremy                
     7) Hosten, Malcolm                 8) Rouse, Derick                  
  8 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      3:23.94  
     1) Robinson, Stacy                 2) Haughton, Johnathan            
     3) Mayzck, Cortney                 4) Lindo, Demetrius               
     5) Cole, Ridwan                    6) Steele, Reginald               
     7) Tawara, Ishmil                  8) Oma, Eyong                     
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
     JO Meet: J 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
    Region 3: R 7:42.59  7/8/2004    45 Quicksilver Track Club, Quicksilver    
                         C Irby, T Johnson, K Lowe, Z O'Bryant             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 03 45 Ruff Riders  'A'                              8:00.48  
     1) Dean, Eric                      2) Jones, Lil' Diamond            
     3) Lamb, Brandon                   4) Bellamy, Larry                 
     5) Dunnaway, Benjamin              6) Meredith, Eric                 
  2 10 Summer & Georgia Ree T.C.  'A'                   8:04.10  
     1) Allen, Brian                    2) Swindell, Anthony              
     3) Washington, Andre               4) Allen, Robert                  
     5) Johnson, Ronald                 6) Osorio, Gustavo                
     7) William McGhee, J'Quante        8) Parrish, Troy                  
  3 03 45 Impact Athletics  'A'                         8:07.08  
     1) Barber, Ferris                  2) Roach, Corrie                  
     3) Chol, Kuaniyal                  4) Zamor, Ishmel                  
     5) Adams, DeMarlos                 6)                                
  4 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'A'                      8:10.47  
     1) Robinson, Stacy                 2) Joseph, Jamal                  
     3) Edgerton, Trent                 4) Mayzck, Cortney                
     5) Tawara, Ishmil                  6) West, Julius                   
     7) Wise, Ruben                     8)                                
  5 10 DC Speed Parks & Recreation  'A'                 8:34.34  
     1) Felder, Wendell                 2) Hawkins, Anthony               
     3) Pingshaw, Kareem                4) Rush, Juantre                  
     5) Anthony, Drake                  6) Pingshaw, Ikeem                
     7) Garnes, Robert                  8) Long, Deon                     
  6 03 45 Voices of Faith (Team Vo  'A'                 8:44.08  
     1) Salaam, Ishmael                 2) White, Elontavius              
     3) Williams, Matthew               4) Hamilton, Jametreus            
     5) Ballou, Kristopher              6)                                
  7 10 Hummingbird Track Club  'B'                      8:46.51  
     1) Cherinet, Hayder                2) Cole, Ridwan                   
     3) Duval, Korine                   4) LaRoche, Wayne                 
     5) Kizito, Rodney                  6) Welday, Petros                 
     7) Williamson, Rodney              8) Willacy, Marcus                
 
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 
     JO Meet: J 2.23m  7/31/1983   Rick Noji, Maurice Crumby, Seattle, WA      
    Region 3: R 2.21m  7/1993      Eric Bishop     Atlanta         GA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kornegay-Gober, Kristoph     10 DC Speed              1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders              1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Payne, Stephen               Titans                   1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Cain, Owen                   10 Firebirds             1.95m    6-04.75 
  5 Garrett, Tyler               12 Central VA T          1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Garland, Roy                 10 Woodlawn              1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Stanley, Bobby               12 Virginia Spe          1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Murray, Tyreak               12 Virginia Unat         1.75m    5-08.75 
  9 Harris, Devron               12 Tri-City Jet          1.75m    5-08.75 
 10 Adams, Kaylan                55 Palmetto T&F          1.75m    5-08.75 
 11 Price, Sean                  12 Virginia Spe          1.70m    5-07.00 
 11 Fielding, II, Isadore        55 Palmetto T&F          1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- White, Elontavius            Voices of Fa                NH            
 -- Moody, Saquan                12 Track-757                NH            
 
Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
     JO Meet: J 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Region 3: R 4.72m  7/2000      David Stephens  Orangeburg TC   SC          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Malguist, Paul               45 Georgia Unatt         4.85mR  15-11.00 
  2 Porter, Tyler                45 Georgia Unatt         4.70m   15-05.00 
  3 Kopanski, Michael            45 Georgia Unatt         4.70m   15-05.00 
  4 Peques, Jaquon               55 Cheraw                4.25m   13-11.25 
  5 Monacelli, Anthony           10  PV Unattach          4.25m   13-11.25 
  6 Brown, Ethan                 55 SC Unattached         3.65m   11-11.75 
  7 Haselden, Jackson            55 SC Unattached         3.65m   11-11.75 
  8 Hendley, Chad                12 Virginia Unat         3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Buxton, Colin                55 Palmetto T&F             NH            
 -- Rouse, Derick                10 Bowie Boy                NH            
 -- Chamblee, Aaron              45 Georgia Unatt            NH            
 -- Ransom, Tyler                Pole Vault A                NH            
 
Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
     JO Meet: J 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Region 3: R 7.39m  7/13/2008   Demar Forbes, 45 Sprint Athle               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Powell, Dwayne               10 Glenarden             7.55mR  NWI  24-09.25 
  2 Askew, Tyler                 Dynamic Spee             7.34m   NWI  24-01.00 
  3 Jonhson, Damion              Baldwin Coun             7.16m   NWI  23-06.00 
  4 Carlie, Anthony              12 Diamond Trac          6.83m   NWI  22-05.00 
  5 Brown, Vincent               12 Virginia Spe          6.82m   NWI  22-04.50 
  6 Cain, Owen                   10 Firebirds             6.68m   NWI  21-11.00 
  7 Truitt, Bruce                Quicksilver              6.58m   NWI  21-07.25 
  8 Abernathy, Ralph             Titans                   6.57m   NWI  21-06.75 
  9 Cooper, Sean                 10 The 747 T             6.54m   NWI  21-05.50 
 10 Fulgham, Quinton             12 Central VA T          6.42m   NWI  21-00.75 
 11 Teller, Dante                12 Track-757             6.41m   NWI  21-00.50 
 12 Lark, Darquarius             55 QuickStriders         6.35m   NWI  20-10.00 
 13 Carrion, Kwame               10 Glenarden             6.32m   NWI  20-09.00 
 14 Davidson, James              55 SC Unattached         6.29m   NWI  20-07.75 
 15 Massey, Travis               10 Pioneer A             6.28m   NWI  20-07.25 
 16 Blair, William               12 Speed Inc TC          6.26m   NWI  20-06.50 
 17 Garland, Roy                 10 Woodlawn              6.18m   NWI  20-03.50 
 18 Brown, Antonio               55 SC Unattached         6.17m   NWI  20-03.00 
 19 Parker, Kendrick             Jaguar Track             6.04m   NWI  19-09.75 
 20 Wilkinson, Dejon             55 PeakPerforman         5.93m   NWI  19-05.50 
 -- Youngblood, Tristan          10 New Wave               FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
     JO Meet: J 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
    Region 3: R 15.69m  7/12/2001   Alonzo Moore, Norfolk Real Deal            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Cain, Owen                   10 Firebirds            14.31m   NWI  46-11.50 
  2 Davidson, James              55 SC Unattached        14.30m   NWI  46-11.00 
  3 Parker, Kendrick             Jaguar Track            14.17m   NWI  46-06.00 
  4 Wilkinson, Dejon             55 PeakPerforman        14.00m   NWI  45-11.25 
  5 Willacy, Marcus              10 Hummingbi            13.96m   NWI  45-09.75 
  6 Brown, Antonio               55 SC Unattached        13.89m   NWI  45-07.00 
  7 Cato, Denzel                 12 Sonic Boom T         13.75m   NWI  45-01.50 
  8 Jonhson, Damion              Baldwin Coun            13.68m   NWI  44-10.75 
  9 Smith, Brett                 55 Palmetto T&F         13.57m   NWI  44-06.25 
 10 McCauley, Chadwick           55 SC Unattached        13.38m   NWI  43-10.75 
 11 Hart, Roderick               Carrollton              13.25m   NWI  43-05.75 
 12 Price, Sean                  12 Virginia Spe         13.10m   NWI  42-11.75 
 13 Garrett, Tyler               12 Central VA T         12.91m   NWI  42-04.25 
 14 Ha, steven                   10 Firebirds            12.32m   NWI  40-05.00 
 15 Beltran, Estefan             10 Csa Track            11.73m   NWI  38-06.00 
 -- Cooper, Sean                 10 The 747 T              FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
     JO Meet: J 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Region 3: R 17.29m  7/2000      Vikas Gowda  Unattached       SC           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Marcus                10 Glenarden            17.95mR  58-10.75 
  2 Simmons, Isaiah              10 Summer &             17.90mR  58-08.75 
  3 Butler, Jefferson            10 Track Exp            15.08m   49-05.75 
  4 Walk, Miles                  Throw 1 Deep            15.01m   49-03.00 
  5 Sturgill, Tyler              10 Cobra Tra            14.95m   49-00.75 
  6 Carter, Melvin               12 Charlottesvi         14.31m   46-11.50 
  6 Kebe, Ibrahima               10 Maryland             14.31m   46-11.50 
  7 Kles, Joshua                 45 Georgia Unatt        14.06m   46-01.50 
  9 Turner, Raheim               12 Charlottesvi         13.61m   44-08.00 
 10 Fooster, Jalen               Throw 1 Deep            12.78m   41-11.25 
 11 Potts, Nykoi                 12 Track-757            11.94m   39-02.25 
 12 Lawrence, Marquise           Voices of Fa            11.70m   38-04.75 
 13 Lemieux, Curtis              PT Elite Tra            11.20m   36-09.00 
 14 Goettee, III, Homer          55 Summerville          11.15m   36-07.00 
 15 Stevenson, Daniel            55 Classics TC          10.33m   33-10.75 
 16 Nelson, Derrick              55 Lowcountry EX        10.29m   33-09.25 
 17 Kent, William                Throw 1 Deep             9.78m   32-01.00 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
     JO Meet: J 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Region 3: R 57.30m  7/1985      Hiawatha Berry  Mercy TC      GA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kebe, Ibrahima               10 Maryland             49.14m     161-03 
  2 Simmons, Isaiah              10 Summer &             48.70m     159-09 
  3 Glover, Shannon              10 Glenarden            47.08m     154-05 
  4 Brown, Marcus                10 Glenarden            45.39m     148-11 
  5 Serafenas, Thor              10  PV Unattach         43.70m     143-04 
  6 Sturgill, Tyler              10 Cobra Tra            43.11m     141-05 
  7 Kles, Joshua                 45 Georgia Unatt        42.14m     138-03 
  8 Carter, Melvin               12 Charlottesvi         39.92m     131-00 
  9 Walk, Miles                  Throw 1 Deep            38.13m     125-01 
 10 Turner, Raheim               12 Charlottesvi         36.71m     120-05 
 11 Stevenson, Daniel            55 Classics TC          35.91m     117-10 
 12 Kent, William                Throw 1 Deep            33.49m     109-10 
 13 Jacobs, James                55 Classics TC          29.00m      95-02 
 14 Goettee, III, Homer          55 Summerville          27.37m      89-09 
 -- Fooster, Jalen               Throw 1 Deep              FOUL            
 -- Harris, Daiquan              12 Charlottesvi           FOUL            
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
     JO Meet: J 67.64m  7/28/2007   Jordan Stray, 13 Unattached                
    Region 3: R 54.02m  7/11/2008   Miles Freberg, 45 Throw 1 Deep             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kebe, Ibrahima               10 Maryland             47.18m     154-09 
  2 Serafenas, Thor              10  PV Unattach         43.77m     143-07 
  3 Fooster, Jalen               Throw 1 Deep            42.62m     139-10 
  4 Simmons, Isaiah              10 Summer &             42.06m     138-00 
  5 Sturgill, Tyler              10 Cobra Tra            41.44m     135-11 
  6 Walk, Miles                  Throw 1 Deep            40.29m     132-02 
  7 Kent, William                Throw 1 Deep            34.73m     113-11 
  8 Harper, Andrew               55 Palmetto T&F         27.46m      90-01 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
     JO Meet: J 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Region 3: R 65.12m  7/1997      Brian Kollar  Unattached       VA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Butler, Jefferson            10 Track Exp            45.51m     149-04 
  2 Bridle, Jonathan             10 Catonsvil            40.34m     132-04 
  3 Dunn, Antonio                Cheetahs                37.37m     122-07 
  4 Fooster, Jalen               Throw 1 Deep            36.73m     120-06 
  5 Harper, Andrew               55 Palmetto T&F         33.81m     110-11 
  6 Dada, Magnus                 10 Marlboro             30.37m      99-08 
  7 Moseley, Kareem              12 Tri-City Jet         27.80m      91-02 
  8 Thompson, Ross               12 Tri-City Jet         24.51m      80-05 
  9 Goettee, III, Homer          55 Summerville          22.80m      74-10 
 10 Watson, Ketwuan              12 Tri-City Jet          9.68m      31-09 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders              11.62  -1.5  1    728
  2 Campbell, Scott              12 Virginia Unat         11.65  -1.5  1    721
  3 Porter, Tyler                45 Georgia Unatt         12.32  -1.0  2    589
  3 Kopanski, Michael            45 Georgia Unatt         12.32  -1.0  2    589
  5 Osorio, Gustavo              10 Summer &              12.34  -1.5  1    586
  6 Lemieux, Curtis              PT Elite Tra             12.40  -1.0  2    574
  7 Rouse, Derick                10 Bowie Boy             12.64  -1.5  1    531
  8 Sangston, Kevin              45 Georgia Unatt         12.79  -1.0  2    504
  9 Smith, Nick                  10  PV Unattach          13.01  -1.0  2    466
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders              50.23   2    804
  2 Osorio, Gustavo              10 Summer &              53.12   1    676
  3 Campbell, Scott              12 Virginia Unat         53.99   1    640
  4 Kopanski, Michael            45 Georgia Unatt         54.35   1    625
  5 Porter, Tyler                45 Georgia Unatt         55.44   1    581
  6 Lemieux, Curtis              PT Elite Tra             57.30   2    510
  7 Rouse, Derick                10 Bowie Boy             58.41   2    469
  8 Sangston, Kevin              45 Georgia Unatt         58.66   2    460
  9 Smith, Nick                  10  PV Unattach          59.22   1    440
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osorio, Gustavo              10 Summer &            4:44.09     655
  2 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders            4:57.51     574
  3 Campbell, Scott              12 Virginia Unat       4:58.88     566
  4 Kopanski, Michael            45 Georgia Unatt       5:09.67     505
  5 Lemieux, Curtis              PT Elite Tra           5:17.40     464
  6 Sangston, Kevin              45 Georgia Unatt       5:17.50     463
  7 Smith, Nick                  10  PV Unattach        5:46.93     320
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders              14.93  -0.1  4    858
  2 Campbell, Scott              12 Virginia Unat         15.81  -0.1  4    754
  3 Osorio, Gustavo              10 Summer &              16.26  -0.1  4    704
  4 Kopanski, Michael            45 Georgia Unatt         17.26  -0.1  4    597
  5 Sangston, Kevin              45 Georgia Unatt         18.36   0.7  3    490
  6 Porter, Tyler                45 Georgia Unatt         18.40   0.7  3    486
  7 Smith, Nick                  10  PV Unattach          18.95  -0.4  1    437
  8 Lemieux, Curtis              PT Elite Tra             20.00   0.7  3    349
  9 Rouse, Derick                10 Bowie Boy             20.04  -0.4  1    346
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders              1.97m    6-05.50    776
  2 Campbell, Scott              12 Virginia Unat         1.72m    5-07.75    560
  3 Rouse, Derick                10 Bowie Boy             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  3 Osorio, Gustavo              10 Summer &              1.67m    5-05.75    520
  3 Kopanski, Michael            45 Georgia Unatt         1.67m    5-05.75    520
  3 Porter, Tyler                45 Georgia Unatt         1.67m    5-05.75    520
  7 Sangston, Kevin              45 Georgia Unatt         1.52m    4-11.75    404
  7 Lemieux, Curtis              PT Elite Tra             1.52m    4-11.75    404
  9 Smith, Nick                  10  PV Unattach          1.47m    4-09.75    367
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kopanski, Michael            45 Georgia Unatt         4.42m   14-06.00    737
  2 Porter, Tyler                45 Georgia Unatt         4.27m   14-00.00    693
  3 Osorio, Gustavo              10 Summer &              3.50m   11-05.75    482
  4 Campbell, Scott              12 Virginia Unat         3.36m   11-00.25    446
  5 Smith, Nick                  10  PV Unattach          2.73m    8-11.50    293
  6 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders              2.58m    8-05.50    259
  6 Lemieux, Curtis              PT Elite Tra             2.58m    8-05.50    259
  8 Sangston, Kevin              45 Georgia Unatt         2.13m    6-11.75    165
 -- Rouse, Derick                10 Bowie Boy                NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Campbell, Scott              12 Virginia Unat         6.36m   NWI  20-10.50    666
  2 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders              5.96m   NWI  19-06.75    578
  3 Rouse, Derick                10 Bowie Boy             5.62m   NWI  18-05.25    506
  4 Osorio, Gustavo              10 Summer &              5.61m   NWI  18-05.00    504
  5 Porter, Tyler                45 Georgia Unatt         5.49m   NWI  18-00.25    479
  6 Kopanski, Michael            45 Georgia Unatt         5.45m   NWI  17-10.75    471
  7 Smith, Nick                  10  PV Unattach          4.93m   NWI  16-02.25    369
  8 Lemieux, Curtis              PT Elite Tra             4.77m   NWI  15-07.75    339
 -- Sangston, Kevin              45 Georgia Unatt          FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Osorio, Gustavo              10 Summer &             10.88m   35-08.50    539
  2 Smith, Nick                  10  PV Unattach         10.69m   35-01.00    527
  3 Porter, Tyler                45 Georgia Unatt        10.50m   34-05.50    516
  4 Campbell, Scott              12 Virginia Unat         9.95m   32-07.75    483
  5 Sangston, Kevin              45 Georgia Unatt         9.86m   32-04.25    477
  6 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders              9.70m   31-10.00    468
  7 Kopanski, Michael            45 Georgia Unatt         9.29m   30-05.75    443
  8 Rouse, Derick                10 Bowie Boy             8.89m   29-02.00    419
 -- Lemieux, Curtis              PT Elite Tra              FOUL            
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Smith, Nick                  10  PV Unattach         36.10m     118-05    586
  2 Lemieux, Curtis              PT Elite Tra            29.43m      96-07    453
  3 Porter, Tyler                45 Georgia Unatt        29.42m      96-06    453
  4 Kopanski, Michael            45 Georgia Unatt        28.96m      95-00    444
  5 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders             27.50m      90-03    416
  6 Osorio, Gustavo              10 Summer &             27.34m      89-08    412
  7 Campbell, Scott              12 Virginia Unat        25.30m      83-00    373
  8 Sangston, Kevin              45 Georgia Unatt        24.98m      81-11    367
  9 Rouse, Derick                10 Bowie Boy            15.28m      50-01    185
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lemieux, Curtis              PT Elite Tra            34.30m     112-06    360
  2 Sangston, Kevin              45 Georgia Unatt        33.34m     109-04    346
  3 Kopanski, Michael            45 Georgia Unatt        31.36m     102-11    318
  4 Campbell, Scott              12 Virginia Unat        29.83m      97-10    297
  5 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders             27.86m      91-05    269
  6 Osorio, Gustavo              10 Summer &             23.56m      77-03    210
  7 Smith, Nick                  10  PV Unattach         23.50m      77-01    209
 
Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
     JO Meet: J  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
    Region 3: R  6553  7/1993      Evan Wix    NS Red Runners           GA     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jones, Sir'Paul              Ruff Riders               5730  
  2 Campbell, Scott              12 Virginia Unat          5506  
  3 Osorio, Gustavo              10 Summer &               5288  
  4 Kopanski, Michael            45 Georgia Unatt          5249  
  5 Smith, Nick                  10  PV Unattach           4014  
  6 Lemieux, Curtis              PT Elite Tra              3712  
  7 Sangston, Kevin              45 Georgia Unatt          3676  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME            
     JO Meet: J 12:54.88  7/31/1994   Kevin Eastler, Farmington, ME            
    Region 3: R 16:54.75  7/11/2008   Jonathan Brown, 10 Hummingbird T         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Glenn, Lance                 55 SenecaBlazers      21:06.95  
  2 Jacobs, James                55 Classics TC        30:39.55  



Return to Top

Email | About