MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




USA Youth Championships - Youth
Hosted By: Eastern Michigan University
Ypsilanti, Michigan
2009-07-05
http://www.usatf.org/events/2009/USAYouthOutdoorTFChampionships/

Women - Youth - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern California Comets  52        2) Motor City Track Club Inc  50   
    3) The Arizona Cheetahs Track  48        4) Equalizers Track Club      34   
    5) Bay Cities Unleashed Youth  26        6) Track Phi Track Elite, In  25   
    7) Phoenix Bobcats             23        7) Sierra Challenge Express   23   
    9) Track Houston Youth Track   22        9) Illinois Elite Track Club  22   
   11) LSI Sprint                  21       12) The Wings Track Club, Inc  20   
   13) So Cal Running Cougars      15.33    13) Durham Striders Track Clu  15.33
   15) Miami Northwest Express Tr  14       15) Elgin Sharks Track Club    14   
   17) Jaguar Track Club           13       17) Atoms Track Club           13   
   19) Emerald Valley Track Club   11.50    20) Continental T-Belles Trac  11.33
   21) Northwest Track Club, Inc.  10       21) West Coast Gazelle T/C     10   
   21) Team NoDak                  10       24) SGV High Performance        8   
   24) California Rising Stars Tr   8       24) Mercury Track Club of Uta   8   
   24) Crow Throws Plus             8       28) Star Of The East            7   
   29) Thunderbird Track and Fiel   6.50    30) Walk USA                    6   
   30) Maximum OutPut Track Club    6       30) Mercury San Diego Track &   6   
   30) Fort Wayne Express           6       34) Cheetahs Track Club         5   
   34) Arizona Flames Track Club    5       34) Lincoln Youth Track Club    5   
   34) Eastside Steppers Track Cl   5       34) South Orange County Wildc   5   
   39) Dutch Elite Track Club       4       39) Charlotte Flights           4   
   39) Napa Track Club              4       39) Jenks America Track Club    4   
   43) Firebirds Athletic Club      3       43) Running Panthers Track Cl   3   
   43) Bergen Impact TF Club        3       46) South Park Track Club       2   
   46) Juventus Track Club          2       46) Cornhusker Flyers           2   
   49) Corona Golden Elite T.C.     1       49) Club West & Club West You   1   
   49) Roseville Police Athletic    1                                           

100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce, English Gardner, Orlando, FL  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baisden, Kendall             Motor City T             12.37q  0.6  4 
  2 Brown, Aaliyah               Illinois Eli             12.48q  0.9  6 
  3 Hyshaw, Alexis               Illinois Eli             12.50q  1.0  3 
  4 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Fl             12.77q  0.9  7 
  5 Diaz, Alexandra              Lsi Sprint               12.80q  0.6  4 
  6 Marcus, Jalilissa            Atoms Track              12.80q  0.3  1 
  7 Westbrook, Ky                The Arizona              12.81q  0.3  1 
  8 Townsend, Ayele              Star Of The              12.81q  0.9  2 
  9 Moreland, Kira               West Coast G             12.97   0.3  1 
 10 Sutherland, Eboni            Corona Golde             13.03   0.3  1 
 11 Robertson, Jazmine           Southern Cal             13.05   0.9  6 
 12 Jackson, Briana              Maximum OutP             13.05   0.9  6 
 13 Watts, Asia                  Southern Cal             13.08   1.0  3 
 14 Wallace, Jada                Charlotte Fl             13.14   0.9  6 
 15 Williams, Tope               The Arizona              13.14   0.9  7 
 16 Ezumah, Chimere              Bay Cities U             13.15   0.7  5 
 17 Henderson, Angelica          D.C. Express             13.16   0.9  6 
 18 White, Bethany               Firebirds At             13.17   0.3  1 
 19 McLean, Imari                Durham Strid             13.19   1.0  3 
 20 Drayton, Phylisha            Maximum OutP             13.20   0.3  1 
 21 Thompson, Riley              Training Gro             13.22   1.0  3 
 22 Palacio, Kylie               Lsi Sprint               13.23   0.3  1 
 23 Bolden, Victoria             West Coast G             13.27   0.9  2 
 24 Scott, Alexis                Fort Wayne E             13.34   1.0  3 
 25 Stokes, Kendall              Arizona Flam             13.36   1.0  3 
 26 Ballew, Ambur                Jaguar Track             13.37   1.0  3 
 27 Francis, Maya                Miami Northw             13.42   0.6  4 
 28 Dewes, Alyssa                unattached               13.43   0.9  7 
 29 Boswell, Antania             Cheetahs Tra             13.51   0.9  6 
 30 Davis, Bianca                Silver Sprin             13.53   0.6  4 
 31 Brown, Grace                 Training Gro             13.69   0.7  5 
 32 Derr, Kelsee                 Team Olympia             13.71   0.9  7 
 33 Hackett, Taylar              Firebirds At             13.77   0.9  2 
 34 Goshen, Aaliyah              Southern Cal             13.79   0.6  4 
 35 Allen, Alina                 Silver Sprin             13.80   1.0  3 
 36 Williams, Taylor             Eastside Ste             13.80   0.7  5 
 37 Fulwilder, Imani             So Cal Runni             13.95   0.9  6 
 38 Bails, Martunya              Track Phi Tr             14.03   0.9  2 
 39 Ferguson, Saude              So Cal Runni             14.15   0.7  5 
 40 Campbell, Kristi             Cheetahs Tra             14.16   0.6  4 
 41 Cuellar, Sofia               So Cal Runni             14.17   0.6  4 
 42 Munford, Brandie             Southern Cal             14.25   0.9  2 
 43 Allen, Robin                 Silver Sprin             14.26   0.7  5 
 44 Baker, Alexis                Maximum OutP             14.28   0.7  5 
 45 Washington, Sahdia           Michigan Acc             14.38   0.9  7 
 46 Jones-Fountine, Micah        Maximum OutP             14.43   0.9  2 
 47 Robertson, Jeida             Firebirds At             14.48   0.9  7 
 48 Freeman, Courtney            Maximum OutP             14.54   0.9  7 
 49 Brown, Richera               Toledo Titan             14.58   0.9  2 
 50 Edwards, Hallie              Fort Wayne E             14.62   0.9  6 
 51 Campbell, Alexis             Cheetahs Tra             18.61   0.7  5 
 
100 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.74  7/6/1997    Alexis Joyce, English Gardner, Orlando, FL  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Baisden, Kendall             Motor City T             11.73N  1.3 
  2 Brown, Aaliyah               Illinois Eli             11.89   1.3 
  3 Hyshaw, Alexis               Illinois Eli             12.39   1.3 
  4 Diaz, Alexandra              Lsi Sprint               12.53   1.3 
  5 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Fl             12.67   1.3 
  6 Townsend, Ayele              Star Of The              12.75   1.3 
  7 Marcus, Jalilissa            Atoms Track              12.86   1.3  12.852
  8 Westbrook, Ky                The Arizona              12.86   1.3  12.860
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, English Gardner, Miami, FL   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baisden, Kendall             Motor City T             24.64q  3.5  4 
  2 Green, Charisma              Track Phi Tr             25.66q -1.2  2 
  3 Ezumah, Chimere              Bay Cities U             25.90q  2.7  5 
  4 Hyshaw, Alexis               Illinois Eli             25.95q +0.0  3 
  5 Sutherland, Eboni            Corona Golde             26.11q  0.1  7 
  6 Townsend, Ayele              Star Of The              26.23q +0.0  3 
  7 Westbrook, Ky                The Arizona              26.37q  0.1  7 
  8 Diaz, Alexandra              Lsi Sprint               26.38q  0.1  7 
  9 Moore, Sabrina               Charlotte Fl             26.48  -1.2  2 
 10 Marcus, Jalilissa            Atoms Track              26.56   0.1  7 
 11 Taylor, Tori                 Track Phi Tr             26.60  +0.0  3 
 12 Shaw, Charity                Durham Strid             26.67   3.5  4 
 13 Harrington, Tiersa           Silver Sprin             26.71  -1.2  2 
 14 Henderson, Angelica          D.C. Express             26.71   2.7  5 
 15 Richardson, Kayla            Jaguar Track             26.72  -1.2  2 
 16 Edwards, Gabrielle           Maximum OutP             26.75   3.5  4 
 17 Palacio, Kylie               Lsi Sprint               26.93   3.5  4 
 18 Watts, Asia                  Southern Cal             27.00   3.5  4 
 19 Davis, Bianca                Silver Sprin             27.01   2.7  5 
 20 Bolden, Victoria             West Coast G             27.02   2.0  6 
 21 Thompson, Riley              Training Gro             27.04   2.0  6 
 22 Bohler, Randi                Cheetahs Tra             27.07   2.8  1 
 23 Williams, Tope               The Arizona              27.19  +0.0  3 
 24 McLean, Imari                Durham Strid             27.32   2.8  1 
 25 Cox, Talia                   Stockton Sta             27.34   2.0  6 
 26 White, Bethany               Firebirds At             27.44   2.7  5 
 27 Hackett, Taylar              Firebirds At             27.54   3.5  4 
 28 Colbert, Alesondra           The Arizona              27.63   3.5  4 
 29 Crear, Ebony                 Sgv High Per             27.73  -1.2  2 
 30 Hall, Kathryn                Zoom Track C             27.78   2.0  6 
 31 Francis, Maya                Miami Northw             27.82   2.8  1 
 32 Hardge, Brooke               California R             27.83  +0.0  3 
 33 Boswell, Antania             Cheetahs Tra             27.91   0.1  7 
 34 Carpenter, Athena            Titans Track             27.94   2.0  6 
 35 Goshen, Aaliyah              Southern Cal             28.05   2.7  5 
 36 Williams, Taylor             Eastside Ste             28.06   0.1  7 
 37 Lane, Janice                 Bay Cities U             28.06   2.0  6 
 38 Dewes, Alyssa                unattached               28.09  -1.2  2 
 39 Fulwilder, Imani             So Cal Runni             28.18   2.8  1 
 40 Stokes, Kendall              Arizona Flam             28.19   2.0  6 
 41 Cosey, Mairissa              Silver Sprin             28.29  +0.0  3 
 42 Brown, Grace                 Training Gro             28.31   3.5  4 
 43 Harris, Hollie               Southern Cal             28.42   2.8  1 
 44 Luc, Lashonda                Miami Northw             28.71   2.7  5 
 45 Juarez, Anicia               Firebirds At             29.06  -1.2  2 
 46 Cuellar, Sofia               So Cal Runni             29.09  -1.2  2 
 47 Bails, Martunya              Track Phi Tr             29.15   2.7  5 
 48 Hicks, Alexandra             Sgv High Per             29.26   2.7  5 
 49 Campbell, Kristi             Cheetahs Tra             29.46  +0.0  3 
 50 Coleman, Savannah            Arizona Flam             29.65   0.1  7 
 51 Washington, Sahdia           Michigan Acc             29.97  +0.0  3 
 52 Ferguson, Saude              So Cal Runni             30.01   0.1  7 
 53 Edwards, Hallie              Fort Wayne E             31.18   2.8  1 
 -- Roberts, Alexis              The Arizona                 DQ   2.8  1  Lane violation
 -- Ballew, Ambur                Jaguar Track                DQ   2.0  6  Lane violation
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.81  8/2/2003    Bianca Knight, English Gardner, Miami, FL   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Baisden, Kendall             Motor City T             24.07   0.1 
  2 Green, Charisma              Track Phi Tr             25.01   0.1 
  3 Hyshaw, Alexis               Illinois Eli             25.28   0.1 
  4 Ezumah, Chimere              Bay Cities U             25.58   0.1 
  5 Townsend, Ayele              Star Of The              25.65   0.1 
  6 Diaz, Alexandra              Lsi Sprint               25.99   0.1 
  7 Westbrook, Ky                The Arizona              26.11   0.1 
  8 Sutherland, Eboni            Corona Golde             26.63   0.1 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               The Wings Tr             55.81q  1 
  2 Ezumah, Chimere              Bay Cities U             56.49q  5 
  3 Green, Charisma              Track Phi Tr             58.58q  4 
  4 Brown, Aaliyah               Illinois Eli             59.11q  2 
  5 Roberts, Alexis              The Arizona              59.15q  3 
  6 Taylor, Tori                 Track Phi Tr             59.99q  6 
  7 Lane, Janice                 Bay Cities U           1:01.06q  6 
  8 Day, Mecca                   Track Phi Tr           1:01.46q  2 
  9 Hyshaw, Alexis               Illinois Eli           1:01.71   3 
 10 Hinton, Maya                 Jaguar Track           1:01.82   5 
 11 Crear, Ebony                 Sgv High Per           1:01.86   4 
 12 Bolden, Victoria             West Coast G           1:02.06   1 
 13 Cooper, Chelsea              Michigan Acc           1:02.09   4 
 14 Sutherland, Eboni            Corona Golde           1:02.28   6 
 15 Cox, Talia                   Stockton Sta           1:02.33   1 
 16 Smith, Karrina               Fort Wayne E           1:02.35   2 
 17 Lynch, Nicole                Motor City T           1:02.37   3 
 18 Colbert, Alesondra           The Arizona            1:02.38   4 
 19 Coleman, Alysoune            Arizona Flam           1:02.48   5 
 20 Thompson, Elizabeth          Stockton Sta           1:02.63   5 
 21 Harrington, Tiersa           Silver Sprin           1:02.71   5 
 22 Hardge, Brooke               California R           1:03.21   6 
 23 Francis, Maya                Miami Northw           1:03.43   2 
 24 Goshen, Aaliyah              Southern Cal           1:03.66   2 
 25 Rodil-Willis, Kamia          Sgv High Per           1:04.04   5 
 26 Shanks, QuanDra              Rate of Moti           1:04.13   6 
 27 Stokes, Kendall              Arizona Flam           1:04.21   1 
 28 Luba, Breanna                Maximum OutP           1:04.27   4 
 29 Armstrong, Rebecca           Sgv High Per           1:04.53   1 
 30 Sanders, Tatiyanna           Bergen Impac           1:04.65   5 
 31 Welch, L'Tanya               Mercury San            1:04.66   4 
 32 King, Emani                  Eastside Ste           1:04.74   6 
 33 Hall, Kathryn                Zoom Track C           1:04.90   4 
 34 Jones, Jennifer              Maximum OutP           1:04.94   1 
 35 Fulwilder, Imani             So Cal Runni           1:05.82   4 
 36 Hicks, Alexandra             Sgv High Per           1:05.92   3 
 37 Dewes, Alyssa                unattached             1:07.14   6 
 38 Coleman, Savannah            Arizona Flam           1:07.26   2 
 39 Luc, Lashonda                Miami Northw           1:07.29   1 
 40 Twigg, Julia                 Detroit Chee           1:07.61   3 
 41 Denson, Kayla                Sgv High Per           1:07.75   2 
 42 Cuellar, Sofia               So Cal Runni           1:07.81   3 
 43 Hills, Esther                Mercury San            1:08.44   3 
 44 Yoho, Hannah                 Sgv High Per           1:12.23   6 
 45 Edwards, Hallie              Fort Wayne E           1:12.35   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.10  7/8/2007    Robin Reynolds, Lisle, IL                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               The Wings Tr             53.36  
  2 Ezumah, Chimere              Bay Cities U             55.47  
  3 Green, Charisma              Track Phi Tr             56.67  
  4 Roberts, Alexis              The Arizona              58.58  
  5 Taylor, Tori                 Track Phi Tr             59.26  
  6 Lane, Janice                 Bay Cities U             59.86  
  7 Day, Mecca                   Track Phi Tr           1:00.26  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               The Wings Tr           2:14.30q  3 
  2 Ezumah, Chimere              Bay Cities U           2:17.44q  1 
  3 Rintala, Olivia              Lsi Sprint             2:20.69q  1 
  4 Caffey, Tatiyana             Track Phi Tr           2:21.07q  1 
  5 Kendall, Kali                unattached             2:21.45q  3 
  6 Schwartz, Kelsie             unattached             2:22.45q  2 
  7 Lane, Janice                 Bay Cities U           2:22.80q  3 
  8 Wilberding, Aubrey           Motor City T           2:24.46q  3 
  9 Coleman, Alysoune            Arizona Flam           2:25.65   3 
 10 Brown, Madison               Jenks Americ           2:27.52   1 
 11 Shanks, QuanDra              Rate of Moti           2:28.43   2 
 12 Baehr, Brenna                Mercury San            2:29.61   1 
 13 Baker, Olivia                Jaguar Track           2:31.08   2 
 14 Belton, Reeka                Track Housto           2:33.04   1 
 15 Haba, Lila                   Lsi Sprint             2:33.43   2 
 16 Wilberding, Mallory          Motor City T           2:33.93   2 
 17 Rodil-Willis, Kamia          Sgv High Per           2:36.32   3 
 18 Day, Mecca                   Track Phi Tr           2:36.63   3 
 19 Welch, L'Tanya               Mercury San            2:36.80   3 
 20 Hills, Esther                Mercury San            2:41.00   2 
 21 Armstrong, Rebecca           Sgv High Per           2:42.18   1 
 22 Denson, Kayla                Sgv High Per           2:44.05   2 
 23 Yoho, Hannah                 Sgv High Per           2:44.61   1 
 24 Cuellar, Sofia               So Cal Runni           2:44.99   2 
 25 Twigg, Julia                 Detroit Chee           2:45.35   3 
 26 Tyler, Nishon                Mercury San            2:51.32   2 
 27 King, Emani                  Eastside Ste           2:52.30   1 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:09.00  8/1/1998    Treani Swain, Los Angeles, CA             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Rogers, Raevyn               The Wings Tr           2:06.90N 
  2 Ezumah, Chimere              Bay Cities U           2:14.67  
  3 Wilberding, Aubrey           Motor City T           2:17.04  
  4 Kendall, Kali                unattached             2:17.27  
  5 Schwartz, Kelsie             unattached             2:18.77  
  6 Rintala, Olivia              Lsi Sprint             2:19.53  
  7 Lane, Janice                 Bay Cities U           2:20.84  
  8 Caffey, Tatiyana             Track Phi Tr           2:22.89  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Jacqueline            Equalizers T           4:46.99q 
  2 Kendall, Kali                unattached             4:49.60q 
  3 Balch, Kaelyn                unattached             4:50.29q 
  4 Wilberding, Aubrey           Motor City T           4:53.04q 
  5 Schwartz, Kelsie             unattached             4:53.26q 
  6 Adams, Katherine             Elgin Sharks           4:54.56q 
  7 Brown, Madison               Jenks Americ           4:55.10q 
  8 Rintala, Olivia              Lsi Sprint             4:55.37q 
  9 Cushing-Murray, Jessica      Equalizers T           4:56.35q 
 10 Lane, Janice                 Bay Cities U           4:58.81q 
 11 Liem, Erica                  South Orange           4:59.17q 
 12 Coleman, Alysoune            Arizona Flam           5:00.52q 
 13 Gorczyca, Kathryn            unattached             5:02.29  
 14 Baehr, Brenna                Mercury San            5:03.46  
 15 Del Bosco, Tatum             Sgv High Per           5:09.08  
 16 Haba, Lila                   Lsi Sprint             5:09.47  
 17 Wilberding, Mallory          Motor City T           5:11.50  
 18 Mattias, Alison              Equalizers T           5:12.27  
 19 Vanderhout, Julianna         Arizona Flam           5:13.18  
 20 Wilberding, Tess             Motor City T           5:14.42  
 21 Selby, Jessica               Equalizers T           5:16.67  
 22 Belton, Reeka                Track Housto           5:17.33  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:28.61  7/29/2005   Jordan Hassay, San Luis Distance          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Jacqueline            Equalizers T           4:38.34  
  2 Adams, Katherine             Elgin Sharks           4:43.80  
  3 Wilberding, Aubrey           Motor City T           4:45.00  
  4 Kendall, Kali                unattached             4:46.34  
  5 Balch, Kaelyn                unattached             4:47.39  
  6 Schwartz, Kelsie             unattached             4:49.74  
  7 Cushing-Murray, Jessica      Equalizers T           4:51.49  
  8 Brown, Madison               Jenks Americ           4:52.80  
  9 Liem, Erica                  South Orange           4:53.46  
 10 Coleman, Alysoune            Arizona Flam           4:55.67  
 11 Rintala, Olivia              Lsi Sprint             5:07.31  
 12 Lane, Janice                 Bay Cities U           5:53.51  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:35.12  7/30/2005   Jordan Hasay, San Luis Dstnce             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Adams, Jacqueline            Equalizers T          10:06.39  
  2 Balch, Kaelyn                unattached            10:13.41  
  3 Adams, Katherine             Elgin Sharks          10:24.54  
  4 Liem, Erica                  South Orange          10:25.89  
  5 Cushing-Murray, Jessica      Equalizers T          10:27.57  
  6 Brown, Madison               Jenks Americ          10:35.76  
  7 Topham, Rebekah              Cornhusker F          10:40.87  
  8 Gorczyca, Kathryn            unattached            10:43.77  
  9 Wilberding, Tess             Motor City T          10:52.12  
 10 Haba, Lila                   Lsi Sprint            11:05.21  
 11 Vanderhout, Julianna         Arizona Flam          11:10.92  
 12 Selby, Jessica               Equalizers T          11:15.24  
 13 Mattias, Alison              Equalizers T          11:15.74  
 14 Katzman, Jackie              Taylor Ranch          11:21.56  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ransom, Skylar               Track Housto             14.79q  1.1  1 
  2 Munford, Jordie              Southern Cal             14.90q  0.2  2 
  3 Jordan, Sherrelle            The Arizona              15.09q  1.1  1 
  4 Flannigan, Makaila           The Arizona              15.28q  0.2  2 
  5 Robertson, Jazmine           Southern Cal             15.42q -1.5  3 
  6 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached               15.56q  0.2  2 
  7 Collins, Kenya               Running Pant             15.56q -1.5  3 
  8 Seymour, Natasha             Illinois Eli             15.71q -1.5  3 
  9 Carpenter, Athena            Titans Track             15.82   1.1  1 
 10 Dale, Quenee                 unattached               15.85   0.2  2 
 11 Winston, Kiana               Jaguar Track             15.87   1.1  1 
 12 Hearn, Mylana                Track Housto             16.07   0.2  2 
 13 Hardge, Tyler                California R             16.20   1.1  1 
 14 Burns, Shaina                unattached               16.48   1.1  1 
 15 Derr, Kelsee                 Team Olympia             16.72  -1.5  3 
 16 Bohler, Randi                Cheetahs Tra             17.50  -1.5  3 
 17 Taylor, Jaquell              Fort Wayne E             19.59  -1.5  3 
 18 Tyler, Nishon                Mercury San              21.94   0.2  2 
 -- Saunders, Amina              Miami Northw               DNF  -1.5  3 
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.85  7/27/2008   Trinity Wilson, 38 EOYDC                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Munford, Jordie              Southern Cal             14.53   1.8 
  2 Robertson, Jazmine           Southern Cal             14.89   1.8 
  3 Jordan, Sherrelle            The Arizona              15.14   1.8 
  4 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached               15.25   1.8 
  5 Flannigan, Makaila           The Arizona              15.43   1.8 
  6 Collins, Kenya               Running Pant             15.51   1.8 
  7 Seymour, Natasha             Illinois Eli             15.60   1.8 
 -- Ransom, Skylar               Track Housto                DQ   1.8  Impeded Runner
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Munford, Jordie              Southern Cal             28.02q  0.3  3 
  2 Marcus, Jalilissa            Atoms Track              28.65q  0.6  2 
  3 Robertson, Jazmine           Southern Cal             28.66q -0.6  1 
  4 Dale, Quenee                 unattached               28.97q  0.6  2 
  5 Flannigan, Makaila           The Arizona              28.99q +0.0  4 
  6 Jordan, Sherrelle            The Arizona              29.35q -0.6  1 
  7 Hardge, Tyler                California R             29.66q +0.0  4 
  8 Carpenter, Athena            Titans Track             29.82q -0.6  1 
  9 Collins, Kenya               Running Pant             30.28   0.6  2 
 10 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached               30.35   0.3  3 
 11 Munford, Brandie             Southern Cal             30.36  +0.0  4 
 12 Bigelow, Tamilia             Durham Strid             30.38   0.3  3 
 13 Winston, Kiana               Jaguar Track             30.60  -0.6  1 
 14 Holland, Sydney              Durham Strid             30.83  -0.6  1 
 15 Burns, Shaina                unattached               31.02   0.6  2 
 16 Curbeam, Jada                Continental              31.56   0.3  3 
 17 Tillman, Ariana              Durham Strid             31.77   0.6  2 
 18 Phillips, Brista             New World Tr             31.96  +0.0  4 
 19 Saunders, Amina              Miami Northw             32.01   0.3  3 
 20 Bynum-bain, Taylor           Juventus Tra             32.34   0.6  2 
 21 Campbell, Casey              Michigan Acc             32.42   0.3  3 
 22 Taylor, Jaquell              Fort Wayne E             33.43  +0.0  4 
 23 Brown, Richera               Toledo Titan             33.64  -0.6  1 
 24 Twigg, Julia                 Detroit Chee             33.90   0.3  3 
 25 Tyler, Nishon                Mercury San              35.02  +0.0  4 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 26.63  7/31/1994   Char Foster, Clearwater, FL                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Munford, Jordie              Southern Cal             27.70   0.4 
  2 Robertson, Jazmine           Southern Cal             28.19   0.4 
  3 Marcus, Jalilissa            Atoms Track              28.26   0.4 
  4 Flannigan, Makaila           The Arizona              28.87   0.4 
  5 Jordan, Sherrelle            The Arizona              29.27   0.4 
  6 Dale, Quenee                 unattached               29.33   0.4 
  7 Hardge, Tyler                California R             29.39   0.4 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  7/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Southern California Comets  'A'                       49.20q  1 
     1) Robertson, Jazmine              2) Munford, Brandie               
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Watts, Asia                    
  2 The Arizona Cheetahs Track Clu  'A'                   49.39q  2 
     1) Williams, Tope                  2) Flannigan, Makaila             
     3) Roberts, Alexis                 4) Westbrook, Ky                  
  3 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                50.06q  2 
     1) Baker, Olivia                   2) Ballew, Ambur                  
     3) Hinton, Maya                    4) Richardson, Kayla              
  4 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                       50.63q  1 
     1) Holland, Sydney                 2) Bigelow, Tamilia               
     3) Shaw, Charity                   4) McLean, Imari                  
  5 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               50.82q  2 
     1) Hankenson, Holly                2) Scott, Alexis                  
     3) Smith, Karrina                  4) Wimby, Enissa                  
  6 Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                              52.18q  1 
     1) Campbell, Alexis                2) Boswell, Antania               
     3) Campbell, Kristi                4) Bohler, Randi                  
  7 Maximum OutPut Track Club  'A'                        52.34q  2 
     1) Drayton, Phylisha               2) Edwards, Gabrielle             
     3) Jones, Jennifer                 4) Jackson, Briana                
  8 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                          53.34q  2 
     1) Grey, Naree                     2) Hackett, Taylar                
     3) White, Bethany                  4) Juarez, Anicia                 
 -- Silver Spring Spartans  'A'                              DQ   1  Exch before zone
     1) Davis, Bianca                   2) Harrington, Tiersa             
     3) Allen, Alina                    4) Cosey, Mairissa                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.58  7/29/2003   Quiet Fire, Mission Viejo, CA               
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Southern California Comets  'A'                       48.37  
     1) Robertson, Jazmine              2) Munford, Brandie               
     3) Munford, Jordie                 4) Watts, Asia                    
  2 The Arizona Cheetahs Track Clu  'A'                   48.42  
     1) Williams, Tope                  2) Flannigan, Makaila             
     3) Roberts, Alexis                 4) Westbrook, Ky                  
  3 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                       49.76  
     1) Holland, Sydney                 2) Bigelow, Tamilia               
     3) Shaw, Charity                   4) McLean, Imari                  
  4 Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                              51.04  
     1) Campbell, Alexis                2) Boswell, Antania               
     3) Campbell, Kristi                4) Bohler, Randi                  
  5 Maximum OutPut Track Club  'A'                        51.10  
     1) Drayton, Phylisha               2) Edwards, Gabrielle             
     3) Jones, Jennifer                 4) Jackson, Briana                
  6 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                          53.00  
     1) Grey, Naree                     2) Hackett, Taylar                
     3) White, Bethany                  4) Juarez, Anicia                 
 -- Fort Wayne Express  'A'                                  DQ   Exch Zone Violation
     1) Hankenson, Holly                2) Scott, Alexis                  
     3) Smith, Karrina                  4) Wimby, Enissa                  
 -- Jaguar Track Club  'A'                                   DQ   Exch Zone Violation
     1) Baker, Olivia                   2) Ballew, Ambur                  
     3) Hinton, Maya                    4) Richardson, Kayla              
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                              4:00.98q  1 
     1) Baker, Olivia                   2) Hinton, Maya                   
     3) Winston, Kiana                  4) Richardson, Kayla              
  2 Motor City Track Club Inc.  'A'                     4:02.61q  2 
     1) Baisden, Kendall                2) Wilberding, Aubrey             
     3) Wilberding, Mallory             4) Lynch, Nicole                  
  3 Track Phi Track Elite, Inc.  'A'                    4:02.92q  2 
     1) Taylor, Tori                    2) Day, Mecca                     
     3) Caffey, Tatiyana                4) Green, Charisma                
  4 The Arizona Cheetahs Track Clu  'A'                 4:08.66q  1 
     1) Jordan, Sherrelle               2) Roberts, Alexis                
     3) Williams, Tope                  4) Colbert, Alesondra             
  5 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     4:13.67q  2 
     1) Shaw, Charity                   2) Robinson, Daria                
     3) Tillman, Ariana                 4) McLean, Imari                  
  6 Southern California Comets  'A'                     4:14.47q  1 
     1) Munford, Brandie                2) Munford, Jordie                
     3) Goshen, Aaliyah                 4) Harris, Hollie                 
  7 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             4:17.91q  2 
     1) Scott, Alexis                   2) Smith, Karrina                 
     3) Wimby, Enissa                   4) Kempf, Connor                  
  8 Maximum OutPut Track Club  'A'                      4:21.55q  1 
     1) Drayton, Phylisha               2) Edwards, Gabrielle             
     3) Jones, Jennifer                 4) Luba, Breanna                  
  9 Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                            4:23.42   1 
     1) Boswell, Antania                2) Starks, LaZandra               
     3) Campbell, Kristi                4) Campbell, Alexis               
 10 Mercury San Diego Track & Fiel  'A'                 4:24.49   2 
     1) Baehr, Brenna                   2) Welch, L'Tanya                 
     3) Tyler, Nishon                   4) Hills, Esther                  
 11 Sgv High Performance  'B'                           4:33.14   2 
     1) Armstrong, Rebecca              2) Denson, Kayla                  
     3) Rodil-Willis, Kamia             4) Yoho, Hannah                   
 12 Charlotte Flights  'A'                              4:34.10   1 
     1) Wallace, Jada                   2) Johnson, Justice               
     3) Boulware, Khalia                4) Middleton, Destiny             
 13 Eastside Steppers Track Club  'A'                   4:42.56   1 
     1) East, Tierrah                   2) King, Emani                    
     3) Major, Kambre                   4) Williams, Taylor               
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:45.90  8/1/1993    Southern California SC, Inglewood, CA     
                         Myleik Teele, Regine Caruthers, Malika Edmunson, R
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaguar Track Club  'A'                              3:53.22  
     1) Baker, Olivia                   2) Hinton, Maya                   
     3) Winston, Kiana                  4) Richardson, Kayla              
  2 Motor City Track Club Inc.  'A'                     3:58.49  
     1) Baisden, Kendall                2) Wilberding, Aubrey             
     3) Wilberding, Mallory             4) Lynch, Nicole                  
  3 Southern California Comets  'A'                     4:00.71  
     1) Munford, Brandie                2) Munford, Jordie                
     3) Goshen, Aaliyah                 4) Harris, Hollie                 
  4 The Arizona Cheetahs Track Clu  'A'                 4:03.94  
     1) Jordan, Sherrelle               2) Roberts, Alexis                
     3) Williams, Tope                  4) Colbert, Alesondra             
  5 Track Phi Track Elite, Inc.  'A'                    4:05.29  
     1) Taylor, Tori                    2) Day, Mecca                     
     3) Caffey, Tatiyana                4) Green, Charisma                
  6 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     4:09.44  
     1) Shaw, Charity                   2) Robinson, Daria                
     3) Tillman, Ariana                 4) McLean, Imari                  
  7 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             4:14.25  
     1) Scott, Alexis                   2) Smith, Karrina                 
     3) Wimby, Enissa                   4) Kempf, Connor                  
  8 Maximum OutPut Track Club  'A'                      4:15.90  
     1) Drayton, Phylisha               2) Edwards, Gabrielle             
     3) Jones, Jennifer                 4) Luba, Breanna                  
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:15.68  7/29/2003   United Stars TC, Philadelphia, PA         
                         LaVaugh Jones, Kameesha Worthington, Benita Taylor
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Motor City Track Club Inc.  'A'                     9:57.37  
     1) Wilberding, Aubrey              2) Wilberding, Mallory            
     3) Wilberding, Tess                4) Hewitt, Courtney               
  2 Sgv High Performance  'A'                          10:08.11  
     1) Armstrong, Rebecca              2) Del Bosco, Tatum               
     3) Rodil-Willis, Kamia             4) Niederhaus, Noelle             
  3 Mercury San Diego Track & Fiel  'A'                10:08.54  
     1) Baehr, Brenna                   2) Van, Monique                   
     3) Welch, L'Tanya                  4) Hills, Esther                  
  4 Arizona Flames Track Club  'A'                     10:18.88  
     1) Vanderhout, Julianna            2) Williams, Jessica              
     3) Coleman, Alysoune               4) Frick, Taylor                  
 
High Jump Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.71m  7/27/1990   Sondra Biere, Des Moines, IA                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Larson, Kira                 Team NoDak               1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Burns, Shaina                unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Hearn, Mylana                Track Housto             1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached              J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Goodale, Sarah               Emerald Vall            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Thunderbird             J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Anderson, Chelsea            Northwest Tr            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Robinson, Daria              Durham Strid             1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 Hughes, Paula                So Cal Runni             1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 Curbeam, Jada                Continental              1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Fairfield-Walker, Lauryn     Sierra Chall            J1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Pasko, Amanda                Needham Trac                NH            
 -- McGee, China                 unattached                  NH            
 -- Kostka, Jessica              Roseville Po                NH            
 -- Hartle, Taylor               PS Vegas Fly                NH            
 
Pole Vault Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3.41m  7/26/2007   Carissa Culver, 16 33 Unattached            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Saul, Hannah                 unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
 
Long Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.07m  6/20/1998   Tracee Thomas, Las Vegas, NV                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Moreland, Kira               West Coast G             5.75m  -0.1  18-10.50 
  2 Flannigan, Makaila           The Arizona              5.33m  -1.1  17-06.00 
  3 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached               5.22m  -2.6  17-01.50 
  4 Marcus, Jalilissa            Atoms Track              4.99m  -1.3  16-04.50 
  5 Smith, Karrina               Fort Wayne E             4.95m  -0.3  16-03.00 
  6 Richardson, Kayla            Jaguar Track             4.93m   0.6  16-02.25 
  7 Hardge, Brooke               California R             4.82m  -2.9  15-09.75 
  8 Curbeam, Jada                Continental              4.77m  -0.9  15-07.75 
  9 Harris, Hollie               Southern Cal             4.62m   0.5  15-02.00 
 10 Bohler, Randi                Cheetahs Tra             4.58m  -2.4  15-00.50 
 11 Ballew, Ambur                Jaguar Track            J4.58m  -2.6  15-00.50 
 12 Derr, Kelsee                 Team Olympia             4.52m  +0.0  14-10.00 
 13 Wagemann, Anna               Cornhusker F             4.48m  -0.3  14-08.50 
 14 Kempf, Connor                Fort Wayne E             4.46m   0.8  14-07.75 
 15 Collins, Kenya               Running Pant             4.44m   0.2  14-07.00 
 16 Baker, Olivia                Jaguar Track             4.43m  -3.2  14-06.50 
 17 Fulwilder, Imani             So Cal Runni             4.42m  -1.3  14-06.00 
 18 Campbell, Alexis             Cheetahs Tra             4.39m  -1.8  14-05.00 
 19 Hughes, Paula                So Cal Runni             4.37m  -0.1  14-04.00 
 20 Sanders, Tatiyanna           Bergen Impac             4.31m   1.2  14-01.75 
 21 Hinton, Maya                 Jaguar Track             4.23m  -2.7  13-10.50 
 22 Fairfield-Walker, Lauryn     Sierra Chall             4.20m  -2.6  13-09.50 
 23 Stokes, Kendall              Arizona Flam             3.96m  -1.8  13-00.00 
 24 Edwards, Hallie              Fort Wayne E             3.88m  -1.5  12-08.75 
 -- Ferguson, Saude              So Cal Runni                ND   NWI           
 
Triple Jump Youth Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.92m  4/24/1999   Nicole Duhart, Riverside, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hearn, Mylana                Track Housto            10.87m   3.2  35-08.00 
  2 Curbeam, Jada                Continental             10.68m   2.6  35-00.50 
  3 Bigelow, Tamilia             Durham Strid             9.93m   2.1  32-07.00 
  4 Fairfield-Walker, Lauryn     Sierra Chall             9.65m   2.8  31-08.00 
  5 Miller, Claire               Napa Track C             9.64m   2.2  31-07.50 
  6 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Thunderbird              9.57m  +0.0  31-04.75 
  7 Bynum-bain, Taylor           Juventus Tra             9.53m   1.4  31-03.25 
  8 Kostka, Jessica              Roseville Po             9.16m   1.7  30-00.75 
  9 Pasko, Amanda                Needham Trac             8.74m   0.5  28-08.25 
 
Shot Put 6 lb. Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.59m  7/29/1989   Teri Steer, Crete, NE                      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Okwelogu, Nwanneka           Sierra Chall            13.57m   44-06.25 
  2 Jones, Tia                   Northwest Tr            12.45m   40-10.25 
  3 Burns, Lauren                unattached              12.14m   39-10.00 
  4 Hughes, Paula                So Cal Runni            11.73m   38-06.00 
  5 Cameron, Lloydricia          Miami Northw            11.68m   38-04.00 
  6 May, Raven                   So Cal Runni            10.60m   34-09.50 
  7 Major, Kambre                Eastside Ste            10.45m   34-03.50 
  8 Jackson, Josephine           Maximum OutP             9.62m   31-06.75 
  9 Weir, Rachel                 Dutch Elite              9.30m   30-06.25 
 10 Palmer, Kelvinesha           Firebirds At             7.58m   24-10.50 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 42.92m  7/26/1990   Suzy Powell, Modesto, CA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cameron, Lloydricia          Miami Northw            31.60m     103-08 
  2 Okwelogu, Nwanneka           Sierra Chall            29.78m      97-08 
  3 May, Raven                   So Cal Runni            26.64m      87-05 
  4 Glasmann, Megan              Mercury Trac            25.69m      84-03 
  5 Weir, Rachel                 Dutch Elite             23.66m      77-07 
  6 Major, Kambre                Eastside Ste            22.08m      72-05 
  7 Kau, Hayley                  Crow Throws             21.74m      71-04 
  8 Dyson, Taylor                Phoenix Bobc            21.34m      70-00 
  9 Grube, Regan                 Crow Throws             17.78m      58-04 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.90m  7/26/2007   Hannah Carson, 10 48 Arizona Ch            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dyson, Renee                 Phoenix Bobc            33.19m     108-11 
  2 Dyson, Taylor                Phoenix Bobc            29.49m      96-09 
  3 Kau, Hayley                  Crow Throws             29.04m      95-03 
  4 Gokie, Kylie                 Lincoln Yout            28.71m      94-02 
  5 Dyson, Lizabeth              Phoenix Bobc            28.08m      92-01 
  6 Glasmann, Megan              Mercury Trac            28.05m      92-00 
  7 Stanley, Sarah               South Park T            28.01m      91-11 
  8 May, Raven                   So Cal Runni            26.79m      87-11 
  9 Miller, Claire               Napa Track C            24.90m      81-08 
 10 Liedke, Morgan               Cornhusker F            24.25m      79-07 
 11 Okwelogu, Nwanneka           Sierra Chall            23.07m      75-08 
 12 Grube, Regan                 Crow Throws             19.36m      63-06 
 -- Cameron, Lloydricia          Miami Northw                ND            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 800 Meter Run Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached             2:31.24     677
  2 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Thunderbird            2:32.32     664
  3 Hankenson, Holly             Fort Wayne E           2:32.57     661
  4 Parks, Elizabeth             unattached             2:32.66     660
  5 Goodale, Sarah               Emerald Vall           2:33.93     644
  6 Hardge, Tyler                California R           2:35.13     630
  7 Burns, Shaina                unattached             2:40.63     566
  8 Derr, Kelsee                 Team Olympia           2:45.09     516
  9 Curbeam, Jada                Continental            2:48.03     484
 10 Hearn, Mylana                Track Housto           2:51.48     448
 11 Kostka, Jessica              Roseville Po           2:52.22     441
 12 LaFollette, Shay             unattached             2:53.37     429
 13 Scarvelis, Stamatia          Club West &            2:54.81     415
 14 McKoy, Njaire                Bergen Impac           2:56.20     401
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached               15.78   1.8  4    741
  2 Goodale, Sarah               Emerald Vall             16.07   1.8  4    706
  3 Hearn, Mylana                Track Housto             16.25   1.7  3    684
  4 McKoy, Njaire                Bergen Impac             16.59  -0.7  1    644
  5 Hardge, Tyler                California R             16.68   1.8  4    633
  6 Burns, Shaina                unattached               16.96   1.2  2    601
  7 Derr, Kelsee                 Team Olympia             17.13   1.2  2    582
  8 LaFollette, Shay             unattached               17.44   1.8  4    548
  9 Scarvelis, Stamatia          Club West &              17.74  -0.7  1    516
 10 Hankenson, Holly             Fort Wayne E             17.81   1.2  2    508
 11 Curbeam, Jada                Continental              18.05  -0.7  1    483
 12 Kostka, Jessica              Roseville Po             18.43   1.7  3    445
 13 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Thunderbird              18.86  -0.7  1    403
 14 Parks, Elizabeth             unattached               20.28   1.7  3    279
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hearn, Mylana                Track Housto             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Burns, Shaina                unattached               1.55m    5-01.00    678
  3 Goodale, Sarah               Emerald Vall             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  4 Scarvelis, Stamatia          Club West &              1.45m    4-09.00    566
  4 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Thunderbird              1.45m    4-09.00    566
  4 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached               1.45m    4-09.00    566
  7 McKoy, Njaire                Bergen Impac             1.40m    4-07.00    512
  7 Curbeam, Jada                Continental              1.40m    4-07.00    512
  9 LaFollette, Shay             unattached               1.35m    4-05.00    460
  9 Kostka, Jessica              Roseville Po             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  9 Hardge, Tyler                California R             1.35m    4-05.00    460
  9 Parks, Elizabeth             unattached               1.35m    4-05.00    460
 13 Hankenson, Holly             Fort Wayne E             1.30m    4-03.25    409
 13 Derr, Kelsee                 Team Olympia             1.30m    4-03.25    409
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached               5.03m  -0.9  16-06.00    567
  2 Hearn, Mylana                Track Housto             4.81m   0.3  15-09.50    508
  3 Curbeam, Jada                Continental              4.71m  -1.0  15-05.50    482
  4 Derr, Kelsee                 Team Olympia             4.65m  -1.0  15-03.25    466
  5 Hardge, Tyler                California R             4.58m  +0.0  15-00.50    448
  6 Parks, Elizabeth             unattached               4.42m   1.1  14-06.00    408
  7 Scarvelis, Stamatia          Club West &              4.38m  -0.7  14-04.50    398
  8 Goodale, Sarah               Emerald Vall             4.32m  -0.5  14-02.25    384
  9 Kostka, Jessica              Roseville Po             4.28m  -0.4  14-00.50    374
 10 Burns, Shaina                unattached               4.18m   0.2  13-08.75    350
 11 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Thunderbird              4.15m  -1.2  13-07.50    343
 11 McKoy, Njaire                Bergen Impac             4.15m   0.7  13-07.50    343
 13 Hankenson, Holly             Fort Wayne E             4.13m  -1.5  13-06.75    338
 14 LaFollette, Shay             unattached               4.10m  -0.5  13-05.50    331
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Girls Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 McKoy, Njaire                Bergen Impac            10.62m   34-10.25    570
  2 Goodale, Sarah               Emerald Vall            10.01m   32-10.25    530
  3 Scarvelis, Stamatia          Club West &              9.91m   32-06.25    524
  4 Burns, Shaina                unattached               9.66m   31-08.50    507
  5 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached               9.57m   31-04.75    501
  6 Hearn, Mylana                Track Housto             9.38m   30-09.25    489
  7 Curbeam, Jada                Continental              9.23m   30-03.50    479
  8 Hankenson, Holly             Fort Wayne E             8.56m   28-01.00    436
  9 Parks, Elizabeth             unattached               8.49m   27-10.25    431
 10 Derr, Kelsee                 Team Olympia             8.41m   27-07.25    426
 11 LaFollette, Shay             unattached               8.10m   26-07.00    406
 12 Kostka, Jessica              Roseville Po             7.84m   25-08.75    389
 13 Hardge, Tyler                California R             6.98m   22-11.00    334
 14 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Thunderbird              6.44m   21-01.50    299
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3521  7/24/2001   Alyssa Hassan, Williamsville, NY            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Kendall           unattached                3052  
  2 Goodale, Sarah               Emerald Vall              2885  
  3 Hearn, Mylana                Track Housto              2865  
  4 Burns, Shaina                unattached                2702  
  5 Hardge, Tyler                California R              2505  
  6 McKoy, Njaire                Bergen Impac              2470  
  7 Curbeam, Jada                Continental               2440  
  8 Scarvelis, Stamatia          Club West &               2419  
  9 Derr, Kelsee                 Team Olympia              2399  
 10 Hankenson, Holly             Fort Wayne E              2352  
 11 FitzPatrick, Delaney         Thunderbird               2275  
 12 Parks, Elizabeth             unattached                2238  
 13 LaFollette, Shay             unattached                2174  
 14 Kostka, Jessica              Roseville Po              2109  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Youth Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:46.46  7/30/1992   Anya-Maria Ruoss, Fayetteville,AR        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Haba, Lila                   Lsi Sprint            16:09.39  
  2 Yap, Victoria                Equalizers T          18:25.24  
  3 Michta, Katie                Walk Usa              18:32.26  
  
  
  
   Men - Youth - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Track Houston Youth Track   65        2) Greensboro Champions       44   
    3) Durham Striders Track Club  35        4) South Orange County Wildc  33.50
    5) Maximum OutPut Track Club   28        6) Equalizers Track Club      26   
    7) Miami Northwest Express Tr  23        8) Westlake Track Club        20   
    8) Tucson Elite Athletic Club  20       10) Northwest Xpress Track Cl  19   
   11) Napa Track Club             17.50    12) Phoenix Bobcats            17   
   13) Training Ground TC          15       14) The Pride Track and Field  14   
   14) California Rising Stars Tr  14       16) Team Olympians             13   
   16) Huskie Track Club           13       18) Indiana Storm Track Club   11   
   18) Lincoln Youth Track Club    11       20) Rockwall Mustangs Track C  10   
   20) Young Explorers TC          10       20) The Arizona Cheetahs Trac  10   
   23) Toledo Titans                9       23) Penn Hills Eagles Track C   9   
   25) Valley United TC             8       25) Indiana Track Club          8   
   25) Arizona Flames Track Club    8       25) Bay Cities Unleashed Yout   8   
   25) Jenks America Track Club     8       30) Firebirds Athletic Club     7   
   30) Los Angeles Jets             7       32) West Coast Gazelle T/C      6   
   32) New World Track Club, Inc.   6       32) Midwest Striders            6   
   35) Walton Youth Track Club      5       35) D.C. Express Track Club     5   
   35) Cheetahs Track Club          5       35) South Park Track Club       5   
   35) NWO Pacesetters              5       40) Alpha Omega Elite Track T   4   
   41) Michigan Accelerators Trac   3       41) Mercury San Diego Track &   3   
   43) South Madison Panthers Tra   2       44) Team F.O.C.O.S.             1   
   45) Long Beach Sprinters         0.50                                       


100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oliver, DaiZoun              Maximum OutP             11.63q  1.7  5 
  2 Collins, Kevricq             Training Gro             11.76q  1.0  1 
  3 Barre', Mark                 Track Housto             11.77q -0.3  3 
  4 Daniels, LeShun              Huskie Track             11.80q  1.7  5 
  5 Sherrill, Denzel             Penn Hills E             11.82q  0.4  2 
  6 Edwards, Berkley             Maximum OutP             11.88q -0.3  3 
  7 Thompson, Aaron              West Coast G             11.94q  1.0  1 
  8 Arrington, Davidson          Greensboro C             11.99q  0.4  2 
  9 Thomas, Kendall              Young Explor             12.00   0.4  4 
 10 Badua, Phoenix               Indiana Stor             12.05  -0.3  3 
 11 Stewart, James               South Madiso             12.14   1.7  5 
 12 Roberson, Dominic            Track Housto             12.23   0.4  2 
 13 Taylor, Avery                Maximum OutP             12.31   0.4  2 
 14 Coleman, Durell              Firebirds At             12.39  -0.3  3 
 15 Bundy, Kenyon                Firebirds At             12.41   1.0  1 
 16 Hoyt, Jecory                 Track Housto             12.42   0.4  4 
 17 James, Thomas                unattached               12.49   0.4  4 
 18 Laird, Logan                 Rocky Mounta             12.53   0.4  4 
 19 Bryant, Matthew              New World Tr             12.64   1.7  5 
 20 Dorsey, Brandon              Cheetahs Tra             12.71   1.7  5 
 21 Canto', Pedro                Track Housto             12.79   1.0  1 
 22 Shegog, Malik                Stallions Tr             12.79   1.0  1 
 23 Askew, Dravon                Stallions Tr             12.82  -0.3  3 
 24 Joppy, Kevin                 Firebirds At             12.88   1.7  5 
 25 White, Karon                 D.C. Express             13.01   1.7  5 
 26 Todd, Elijah                 Toledo Titan             13.02   0.4  4 
 27 Devenport, Martez            Training Gro             13.19  -0.3  3 
 28 Reznor, Foster               unattached               13.39   1.0  1 
 29 Rone, Andre                  Maximum OutP             13.45   0.4  4 
 30 Blackwell, Isaiah            Stallions Tr             13.51   0.4  4 
 31 Rogan, Tyree                 So Cal Runni             13.55   0.4  2 
 32 Ashford, Malik               Michigan Acc             13.66   0.4  2 

100 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.94  7/28/2000   Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Arrington, Davidson          Greensboro C             11.43   1.5 
  2 Oliver, DaiZoun              Maximum OutP             11.54   1.5 
  3 Collins, Kevricq             Training Gro             11.55   1.5 
  4 Sherrill, Denzel             Penn Hills E             11.57   1.5  11.564
  5 Barre', Mark                 Track Housto             11.57   1.5  11.569
  6 Thompson, Aaron              West Coast G             11.77   1.5 
  7 Edwards, Berkley             Maximum OutP             11.82   1.5 
  8 Daniels, LeShun              Huskie Track             11.87   1.5 
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Xavier                Greensboro C             23.17q  1.5  6 
  2 Arrington, Davidson          Greensboro C             23.87q  2.7  5 
  3 Daniels, LeShun              Huskie Track             23.89q  1.5  6 
  4 Badua, Phoenix               Indiana Stor             23.92q  2.9  4 
  5 Barre', Mark                 Track Housto             23.99q -0.2  1 
  6 Collins, Kevricq             Training Gro             24.16q  1.2  3 
  7 Thompson, Aaron              West Coast G             24.37q  2.7  5 
  8 Sherrill, Denzel             Penn Hills E             24.39q -0.2  1 
  9 Spencer, Cameron             Los Angeles              24.55   2.7  5 
 10 Johnson, Philip              unattached               24.63   2.6  2 
 11 Jones, Calvin                Firebirds At             24.74   1.5  6 
 12 Morris, Christopher          Cheetahs Tra             24.76   1.2  3 
 13 Williams, Jamaal             California R             24.79   2.6  2 
 14 Thomas, Kendall              Young Explor             24.81  -0.2  1 
 15 Taylor, Avery                Maximum OutP             24.87   2.6  2 
 16 Keswick, Eric                Northwest Xp             24.87  -0.2  1 
 17 Crawford, Alonzo             Track Housto             24.98   2.7  5 
 18 Stewart, James               South Madiso             25.08   2.7  5 
 19 Green, Jeffrey               Miami Northw             25.10   2.6  2 
 20 Laird, Logan                 Rocky Mounta             25.11   1.2  3 
 21 Coleman, Durell              Firebirds At             25.11   2.9  4 
 22 Thomas, Darius               unattached               25.50   2.9  4 
 23 Myles, Tarik                 California R             25.52   2.9  4 
 24 Davis, Malik                 Indiana Stor             25.56   1.5  6 
 25 Marique, Bernie              Alpha Omega              25.61  -0.2  1 
 26 Hayes, Phillip               Michigan Acc             25.67   2.6  2 
 27 Gawley, Charles              Stallions Tr             25.77   1.5  6 
 28 Chavis, Patrick              Indiana Stor             25.90   1.2  3 
 29 Bryant, Matthew              New World Tr             25.93  -0.2  1 
 30 Devenport, Martez            Training Gro             26.15   2.9  4 
 31 Canada, Bryant               Lsi Sprint               26.15   1.5  6 
 32 Smith, Kyle                  Training Gro             26.46   2.6  2 
 33 Hudson, Elliott              Miami Northw             26.70   2.9  4 
 34 White, Karon                 D.C. Express             27.01   1.2  3 
 35 Rogan, Tyree                 So Cal Runni             27.07  -0.2  1 
 36 Johnson, Sabastian           South Madiso             27.56   2.6  2 
 37 Ashford, Malik               Michigan Acc             28.58   1.2  3 
 -- James, Thomas                unattached                 DNF   2.7  5 
 -- Russell, Omar                unattached                  DQ   2.7  5  Lane violation
 -- Lewis, Khalil                Miami Northw                DQ   1.2  3  Lane violation
 -- Dorsey, Brandon              Cheetahs Tra                DQ   2.9  4  Lane violation
 -- Todd, Elijah                 Toledo Titan                DQ   1.5  6  Lane violation
 
200 Meter Dash Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.84              Michael Grant, GA                           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Xavier                Greensboro C             22.94   0.2 
  2 Arrington, Davidson          Greensboro C             23.49   0.2 
  3 Barre', Mark                 Track Housto             23.61   0.2 
  4 Badua, Phoenix               Indiana Stor             23.62   0.2 
  5 Sherrill, Denzel             Penn Hills E             24.04   0.2 
  6 Collins, Kevricq             Training Gro             24.05   0.2 
  7 Daniels, LeShun              Huskie Track             24.19   0.2 
  8 Thompson, Aaron              West Coast G             24.41   0.2 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Xavier                Greensboro C             52.05q  4 
  2 Keswick, Eric                Northwest Xp             53.34q  5 
  3 Onyebuchi, Jacob             Track Housto             53.79q  1 
  4 Green, Jeffrey               Miami Northw             54.17q  2 
  5 Johnson, Philip              unattached               54.23q  2 
  6 Spencer, Cameron             Los Angeles              54.27q  5 
  7 Mack, Quinton                unattached               54.53q  3 
  8 Russell, Omar                unattached               54.62q  1 
  9 Laird, Logan                 Rocky Mounta             54.97   3 
 10 Bolden, Victor               West Coast G             55.04   3 
 11 Brown, Montria               Track Housto             55.31   4 
 12 Chavis, Patrick              Indiana Stor             55.39   4 
 13 Marique, Bernie              Alpha Omega              55.61   1 
 14 Hayes, Phillip               Michigan Acc             55.95   2 
 15 Imagbe, Etinosa              Track Housto             55.98   3 
 16 Morris, Christopher          Cheetahs Tra             56.03   2 
 17 White, Karon                 D.C. Express             56.21   1 
 18 Woods, Brass                 Track Housto             56.72   2 
 19 Jones, Calvin                Firebirds At             56.72   5 
 20 Canada, Bryant               Lsi Sprint               56.79   4 
 21 Davis, Malik                 Indiana Stor             56.88   2 
 22 Gaulden, Rashaan             Training Gro             57.21   3 
 23 Hoyt, Jecory                 Track Housto             57.42   5 
 24 Jones, Austin                California R             57.55   1 
 25 Gawley, Charles              Stallions Tr             57.95   4 
 26 Davis, Austin                Detroit Chee             58.00   4 
 27 Roberson, Dominic            Track Housto             58.53   4 
 28 Hudson, Catravis             Miami Northw           1:00.19   3 
 29 Lewis, Khalil                Miami Northw           1:00.23   1 
 30 Howard, Brandon              Mercury San            1:00.41   2 
 31 Smith, Kyle                  Training Gro           1:00.73   1 
 32 Davis, Aaron                 Detroit Chee           1:00.88   5 
 33 Brown, Darius                Cheetahs Tra           1:02.02   5 
 34 Thomas, Ryan                 unattached             1:02.03   5 
 35 Patterson, Amir Ali          Valley Unite           1:05.51   3 
 
400 Meter Dash Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 47.16  8/1/1993    W.Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Xavier                Greensboro C             51.14  
  2 Onyebuchi, Jacob             Track Housto             52.09  
  3 Green, Jeffrey               Miami Northw             52.20  
  4 Keswick, Eric                Northwest Xp             52.37  
  5 Johnson, Philip              unattached               53.91  
  6 Spencer, Cameron             Los Angeles              54.26  
  7 Russell, Omar                unattached               54.38  
  8 Mack, Quinton                unattached               55.38  
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Darius               unattached             2:05.95q  1 
  2 Silva, Ryan                  Tucson Elite           2:08.21q  3 
  3 Mack, Quinton                unattached             2:08.22q  1 
  4 Jones, Xavier                Greensboro C           2:09.29q  3 
  5 Spencer, Cameron             Los Angeles            2:10.40q  3 
  6 Socha, Tyler                 Michigan Acc           2:12.98q  2 
  7 Marshall, Isaiah             Team F.O.C.O           2:13.47q  2 
  8 Rojo, Diego                  Alpha Omega            2:13.89q  3 
  9 Davis, Cavian                Track Housto           2:15.23   2 
 10 Wiggins, Jonathan            Track Housto           2:15.44   2 
 11 Williams, Ray                D.C. Express           2:16.06   1 
 12 Marique, Bernie              Alpha Omega            2:16.07   2 
 13 Lawson, Daniel               Los Angeles            2:17.19   1 
 14 Harned, Matthew              South Orange           2:17.80   1 
 15 Williams, Jacques            Cheetahs Tra           2:18.07   3 
 16 Brown, Montria               Track Housto           2:18.66   3 
 17 Howard, Brandon              Mercury San            2:18.92   1 
 18 Woods, Brass                 Track Housto           2:19.52   1 
 19 Staub, Christopher           Jenks Americ           2:22.05   3 
 20 Slater, Stephen              Jenks Americ           2:24.90   1 
 21 Gade, Noah                   Jenks Americ           2:24.93   2 
 22 Davis, Myles                 Long Beach S           2:29.05   2 
 23 Hall, Michael                Running Pant           2:30.05   3 
 24 Lewis, Khalil                Miami Northw           2:33.94   1 
 25 Hudson, Catravis             Miami Northw           2:36.22   2 
 26 Wile, Dominick               Motor City T           2:38.46   1 
 27 Brown, Darius                Cheetahs Tra           2:38.63   2 
 28 Gatzek, Matthew              Michigan Acc           2:38.67   3 
 29 Stanley, Wilkins             Miami Northw           2:45.22   3 
 30 Williams, Robert             Carolina All           2:45.43   2 
 31 Sievert, Tyler               Toledo Titan           2:59.69   1 
 
800 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:56.36  7/1/2001    Cody Harper, Albuquerque, NM              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Silva, Ryan                  Tucson Elite           1:59.36  
  2 Thomas, Darius               unattached             2:00.01  
  3 Jones, Xavier                Greensboro C           2:02.99  
  4 Mack, Quinton                unattached             2:03.92  
  5 Spencer, Cameron             Los Angeles            2:08.98  
  6 Socha, Tyler                 Michigan Acc           2:09.80  
  7 Rojo, Diego                  Alpha Omega            2:12.40  
  8 Marshall, Isaiah             Team F.O.C.O           2:14.07  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silva, Ryan                  Tucson Elite           4:20.00q 
  2 Bautista, Miguel             Equalizers T           4:29.24q 
  3 Thomas, Darius               unattached             4:30.25q 
  4 Williams, Ray                D.C. Express           4:37.09q 
  5 Thomas, Ryan                 unattached             4:37.12q 
  6 Bernabe, Muller              Equalizers T           4:38.05q 
  7 Howard, Brandon              Mercury San            4:38.09q 
  8 Rojo, Diego                  Alpha Omega            4:39.82q 
  9 Staub, Christopher           Jenks Americ           4:40.32q 
 10 Williams, Jacques            Cheetahs Tra           4:42.72q 
 11 Cardenas, Anamacio           So Cal Roadr           4:43.52q 
 12 Brunache, Demond             Juventus Tra           4:44.91q 
 13 Phillips, Gregory            Cheetahs Tra           4:46.24  
 14 Gade, Noah                   Jenks Americ           4:47.07  
 15 Crowell, Aric                So Cal Roadr           4:47.76  
 16 Socha, Tyler                 Michigan Acc           4:48.93  
 17 Lawson, Daniel               Los Angeles            4:50.43  
 18 Torres, Bryce                South Orange           4:51.99  
 19 Slater, Stephen              Jenks Americ           4:53.07  
 20 Hall, Michael                Running Pant           4:54.46  
 21 Marshall, Isaiah             Team F.O.C.O           4:58.41  
 22 Jones, Charles               St. Louis Ex           5:04.62  
 23 Stevens, Andrew              Michigan Acc           5:06.47  
 24 Adams, Raymond               Equalizers T           5:07.08  
 25 Gatzek, Matthew              Michigan Acc           5:14.73  
 26 Whitehead, Nassor            City of Laud           5:27.29  
 27 Edwards, Marcus              Track Phi Tr           5:28.81  
 
1500 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:04.72  7/10/1983   Jason Lienau, Eugene,OR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Silva, Ryan                  Tucson Elite           4:09.44  
  2 Thomas, Darius               unattached             4:22.25  
  3 Bautista, Miguel             Equalizers T           4:23.64  
  4 Williams, Ray                D.C. Express           4:26.21  
  5 Bernabe, Muller              Equalizers T           4:26.47  
  6 Howard, Brandon              Mercury San            4:33.75  
  7 Rojo, Diego                  Alpha Omega            4:36.84  
  8 Thomas, Ryan                 unattached             4:37.24  
  9 Williams, Jacques            Cheetahs Tra           4:38.11  
 10 Cardenas, Anamacio           So Cal Roadr           4:41.46  
 11 Brunache, Demond             Juventus Tra           4:46.08  
 
3000 Meter Run Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:08.86  7/31/1993   Tom Caughlan, Mason City, IA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bautista, Miguel             Equalizers T           9:25.78  
  2 Costello, Nicholas           unattached             9:31.49  
  3 Johnston, Drake              South Orange           9:32.13  
  4 Bernabe, Muller              Equalizers T           9:35.76  
  5 Mines, Timothy               South Orange           9:40.13  
  6 Gade, Noah                   Jenks Americ           9:49.42  
  7 Staub, Christopher           Jenks Americ           9:49.67  
  8 Alva, Zeph                   South Orange           9:49.91  
  9 Cardenas, Anamacio           So Cal Roadr           9:50.04  
 10 Brunache, Demond             Juventus Tra          10:02.45  
 11 Torres, Bryce                South Orange          10:06.72  
 12 DeSisto, Robert              Nitehawks Sp          10:14.00  
 13 Harned, Matthew              South Orange          10:20.26  
 14 Phillips, Gregory            Cheetahs Tra          10:22.62  
 15 Rojo, Diego                  Alpha Omega           10:24.70  
 16 Slater, Stephen              Jenks Americ          10:25.68  
 17 Adams, Raymond               Equalizers T          10:41.35  
 18 Werderman, Andy              South Orange          10:42.44  
 19 Jones, Charles               St. Louis Ex          10:58.88  
 20 Spivey, Justin               Equalizers T          11:18.82  
 21 Whitehead, Nassor            City of Laud          11:30.43  
 22 Edwards, Marcus              Track Phi Tr          11:33.53  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mayfield, Tevin              The Arizona              14.45q  1.4  1 
  2 Collins, Kevricq             Training Gro             14.57q  1.4  1 
  3 Jones, Thomas                Durham Strid             14.58q  1.4  1 
  4 Williams, Ross               unattached               14.66q  1.4  1 
  5 Banderas, Josh               Lincoln Yout             14.68q -1.0  2 
  6 Moore, Isaiah                Durham Strid             14.69q -1.0  2 
  7 Freeman, James               Toledo Titan             15.17q -1.0  2 
  8 Grant, James                 Miami Northw             15.99q  1.4  1 
  9 Price, Jordan                Toledo Titan             16.06   1.4  1 
 10 Canto', Pedro                Track Housto             16.83  -1.0  2 
 11 Wolfley, Logan               Team Olympia             17.73   1.4  1 
 12 Shropshire, Quentin          Los Angeles              17.92  -1.0  2 
 13 Stanley, Wilkins             Miami Northw             18.76  -1.0  2 
 14 Werderman, Andy              South Orange             19.40   1.4  1 
 -- Williams, Jamaal             California R                DQ  -1.0  2  Hurdle Violation
 
100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.94  7/28/1991   Tyrone Butterfield, Miami, FL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Thomas                Durham Strid             14.20  -0.9 
  2 Williams, Ross               unattached               14.21  -0.9 
  3 Collins, Kevricq             Training Gro             14.37  -0.9 
  4 Banderas, Josh               Lincoln Yout             14.62  -0.9 
  5 Moore, Isaiah                Durham Strid             14.82  -0.9 
  6 Grant, James                 Miami Northw             15.52  -0.9 
  7 Freeman, James               Toledo Titan             15.97  -0.9 
  8 Mayfield, Tevin              The Arizona              26.51  -0.9 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Thomas                Durham Strid             26.54q  1.0  3 
  2 Williams, Jamaal             California R             26.78q  0.5  2 
  3 Banderas, Josh               Lincoln Yout             26.89q  0.5  2 
  4 Mayfield, Tevin              The Arizona              26.92q  0.6  1 
  5 Grant, James                 Miami Northw             27.14q  0.6  1 
  6 Bolden, Victor               West Coast G             27.29q  0.6  1 
  7 Williams, Ross               unattached               27.47q  1.0  3 
  8 Freeman, James               Toledo Titan             28.17q  1.0  3 
  9 Myles, Tarik                 California R             28.26   0.6  1 
 10 Canto', Pedro                Track Housto             28.65   0.6  1 
 11 Howard, Brandon              Mercury San              28.76   1.0  3 
 12 Hudson, Elliott              Miami Northw             29.10   1.0  3 
 13 Spangenberg, Mark            Track Housto             29.12   0.5  2 
 14 Stanley, Wilkins             Miami Northw             29.42   0.5  2 
 15 Reznor, Foster               unattached               29.77   1.0  3 
 16 Hatchett, Camron             unattached               31.17   0.5  2 
 17 Price, Jordan                Toledo Titan             31.43   0.6  1 
 18 Shropshire, Quentin          Los Angeles              31.53   0.5  2 
 19 Smith, Victor-Lovell         unattached               33.20   0.6  1 
 
200 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.99  8/3/2003    Trey Charles, Smyrna, GA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Thomas                Durham Strid             25.73  +0.0 
  2 Williams, Jamaal             California R             26.26  +0.0 
  3 Banderas, Josh               Lincoln Yout             26.57  +0.0 
  4 Grant, James                 Miami Northw             26.69  +0.0 
  5 Williams, Ross               unattached               26.83  +0.0 
  6 Freeman, James               Toledo Titan             27.15  +0.0 
  7 Bolden, Victor               West Coast G             27.25  +0.0 
  8 Mayfield, Tevin              The Arizona              27.36  +0.0 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 43.25  8/3/2003    Florida Elite TC, Orlando, FL               
                       Walter Dix, Michael Dowdell, Joshua Wimbley, David
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maximum OutPut Track Club  'A'                        44.67  
     1) Edwards, Berkley                2) Hardin, Derek                  
     3) Oliver, DaiZoun                 4) Taylor, Avery                  
  2 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                   45.05  
     1) Barre', Mark                    2) Imagbe, Etinosa                
     3) Crawford, Alonzo                4) Onyebuchi, Jacob               
  3 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                   46.73  
     1) Davis, Cavian                   2) Roberson, Dominic              
     3) Hoyt, Jecory                    4) Wiggins, Jonathan              
  4 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                          46.76  
     1) Coleman, Durell                 2) Jones, Calvin                  
     3) Joppy, Kevin                    4) Vault, Solomon                 
  5 Toledo Titans  'A'                                    51.77  
     1) Price, Jordan                   2) Freeman, James                 
     3) Allen, Devyn                    4) Todd, Elijah                   
 -- Stallions Track Club  'A'                               DNF  
     1) Askew, Dravon                   2) Blackwell, Isaiah              
     3) Gawley, Charles                 4) Shegog, Malik                  
 
4x400 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:23.96  8/1/1993    Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles             
                         Lonie Cruel, Aaron Dean, Patrick McCall,Obea Moore
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                 3:37.87  
     1) Davis, Cavian                   2) Crawford, Alonzo               
     3) Woods, Brass                    4) Onyebuchi, Jacob               
  2 Maximum OutPut Track Club  'A'                      3:37.90  
     1) Edwards, Berkley                2) Hardin, Derek                  
     3) Oliver, DaiZoun                 4) Taylor, Avery                  
  3 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                 3:39.63  
     1) Wiggins, Jonathan               2) Barre', Mark                   
     3) Brown, Montria                  4) Imagbe, Etinosa                
  4 Cheetahs Track Club  'A'                            3:44.52  
     1) Williams, Jacques               2) Morris, Christopher            
     3) Dorsey, Brandon                 4) Phillips, Gregory              
  5 Indiana Storm Track Club  'A'                       3:47.37  
     1) Chavis, Patrick                 2) Davis, Malik                   
     3) Jones, Derrick                  4) Badua, Phoenix                 
  6 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'C'                 3:51.66  
     1) Canto', Pedro                   2) Roberson, Dominic              
     3) Hoyt, Jecory                    4) Spangenberg, Mark              
  7 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        3:52.89  
     1) Bundy, Kenyon                   2) Coleman, Durell                
     3) Jones, Calvin                   4) Joppy, Kevin                   
 
4x800 Meter Relay Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:24.03  7/27/2005   12-Wildcat Youth Sports, Wildcat Youth Sp 
                         T Wilson, S Warren, J Burkley, H Shephard III     
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 South Orange County Wildcats  'A'                   9:03.45  
     1) Harned, Matthew                 2) Johnston, Drake                
     3) Alva, Zeph                      4) Mines, Timothy                 
  2 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                 9:12.19  
     1) Wiggins, Jonathan               2) Crawford, Alonzo               
     3) Woods, Brass                    4) Onyebuchi, Jacob               
  3 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                 9:27.91  
     1) Davis, Cavian                   2) Imagbe, Etinosa                
     3) Brown, Montria                  4) Spangenberg, Mark              
 
High Jump Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.94m  7/29/1993   Grayson Galloway, Brevard, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bosley-Young, Trevon         Northwest Xp             1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Reilly, Colin                Indiana Trac            J1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc             1.65m    5-05.00 
  4 Grant, James                 Miami Northw             1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C            J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Moore, Isaiah                Durham Strid            J1.55m    5-01.00 
  7 Badua, Phoenix               Indiana Stor             1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Calhoun, Vincent             Long Beach S            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 Bozzini, Chris               Napa Track C            J1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Davis, Myles                 Long Beach S             1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Willhight, Caleb             Nwo Pacesetters         J1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Shropshire, Quentin          Los Angeles             J1.45m    4-09.00 
 11 Stanley, Wilkins             Miami Northw            J1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- McQuaid, Wesley              South Orange                NH            
 -- Spangenberg, Mark            Track Housto                NH            
 -- Hudson, Catravis             Miami Northw                NH            
 -- Funkhouser, Gaige            Arizona Flam                NH            
 
Pole Vault Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.28m  1977        Bill Lange, Bridgewater,NJ                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cosculluela, Max             unattached               2.85m    9-04.25 
  2 Colella, Luigi               Westlake Tra             2.70m    8-10.25 
  3 Sweetin, Haeden              unattached              J2.70m    8-10.25 
  4 Johnston, Drake              South Orange             2.55m    8-04.25 
  4 Schuster, Ryan               unattached               2.55m    8-04.25 
  6 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc             2.40m    7-10.50 
  7 Bornstein, Zack              Westlake Tra             2.25m    7-04.50 
 
Long Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.68m  7/29/2007   Javier Rodriguez, 04 Alpha Omega E          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kendall              Young Explor             5.82m  -1.3  19-01.25 
  2 Mayfield, Tevin              The Arizona              5.56m   0.3  18-03.00 
  3 Jones, Austin                California R             5.51m  -0.8  18-01.00 
  4 Willhight, Caleb             Nwo Pacesetters          5.47m  -1.8  17-11.50 
  5 Green, Jeffrey               Miami Northw             5.22m  -3.1  17-01.50 
  6 Wolfley, Logan               Team Olympia             5.17m  -0.4  16-11.50 
  7 Bryant, Matthew              New World Tr             5.16m  -0.6  16-11.25 
  8 McQuaid, Wesley              South Orange             4.95m  -0.4  16-03.00 
  9 Hudson, Catravis             Miami Northw             4.86m  -0.8  15-11.50 
 10 Davis, Myles                 Long Beach S             4.77m  -0.6  15-07.75 
 11 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc             4.76m  -2.1  15-07.50 
 12 Vault, Solomon               Firebirds At             4.65m  -0.5  15-03.25 
 13 Calhoun, Vincent             Long Beach S             4.62m   0.7  15-02.00 
 
Triple Jump Youth Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41m  1980        Michael Martin                             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Daniels, LeShun              Huskie Track            11.63m   3.8  38-02.00 
  2 Jones, Thomas                Durham Strid            11.55m   1.2  37-10.75 
  3 Hatchett, Camron             unattached              11.11m   2.8  36-05.50 
  4 Funkhouser, Gaige            Arizona Flam            10.79m   2.5  35-05.00 
  5 Wolfley, Logan               Team Olympia            10.29m   2.3  33-09.25 
  6 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C            10.02m   1.5  32-10.50 
  7 McQuaid, Wesley              South Orange             9.93m   1.7  32-07.00 
  8 Thomas, Ryan                 unattached               9.69m   1.4  31-09.50 
 
Shot Put 4kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/28/1996   Chris Sprague, Houston, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Prena, Cullen                unattached              13.54m   44-05.25 
  2 Walker, Julian               Bay Cities U            13.53m   44-04.75 
  3 Clark, Joshua                unattached              13.18m   43-03.00 
  4 Brown, Terrell               Midwest Stri            12.86m   42-02.25 
  5 Patterson, Amir Ali          Valley Unite            12.70m   41-08.00 
  6 Linhart, Loren               unattached              12.49m   40-11.75 
  7 Ruiz, Brandon                Northwest Xp            12.13m   39-09.75 
  8 Smoot, Dawuane               New World Tr            11.54m   37-10.50 
  9 Walderzak, Clayton           unattached              11.38m   37-04.00 
 10 Rowland, James               The Pride Tr            11.36m   37-03.25 
 11 Piatek, John                 unattached              11.05m   36-03.00 
 12 Poole, Marquise              unattached              10.96m   35-11.50 
 13 Decker, Geoffrey             The Pride Tr            10.18m   33-04.75 
 14 Hudson, Elliott              Miami Northw             9.42m   30-11.00 
 15 Tyler, Donovan               Firebirds At             8.97m   29-05.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 61.52m  6/3/1995    Joel Armitage, Ralston, NE                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Zedella, Aaron               unattached              46.73m     153-04 
  2 Linhart, Loren               unattached              46.62m     152-11 
  3 Rowland, James               The Pride Tr            41.76m     137-00 
  4 Conroy, Jonah                South Park T            36.57m     120-00 
  5 Patterson, Amir Ali          Valley Unite            35.46m     116-04 
  6 Smoot, Dawuane               New World Tr            33.04m     108-05 
  7 Ruiz, Brandon                Northwest Xp            32.38m     106-03 
  8 Brown, Terrell               Midwest Stri            29.69m      97-05 
  9 Walderzak, Clayton           unattached              28.97m      95-00 
 10 Tyler, Donovan               Firebirds At            26.42m      86-08 
 11 Loughran, Wesley             Tcm Rez Runn            26.10m      85-07 
 12 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Housto            25.36m      83-02 
 13 Yow, Michael                 unattached              24.72m      81-01 
 -- Poole, Marquise              unattached                FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 600g Youth Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 59.73m  6/5/2008    Adam Sparks, Unatt Tuscalossa, AL          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Hunter              Rockwall Mus            47.89m     157-01 
  2 Rowland, James               The Pride Tr            43.56m     142-11 
  3 Cardey, Brendan              Napa Track C            42.41m     139-02 
  4 Tanasijevich, Morgan         Walton Youth            40.46m     132-09 
  5 Bozzini, Chris               Napa Track C            39.58m     129-10 
  6 Funkhouser, Gaige            Arizona Flam            38.61m     126-08 
  7 Johnson, Sabastian           South Madiso            37.12m     121-09 
  8 Spivey, Justin               Equalizers T            35.34m     115-11 
  9 Walderzak, Clayton           unattached              34.73m     113-11 
 10 Bornstein, Zack              Westlake Tra            31.49m     103-04 
 11 Patterson, Amir Ali          Valley Unite            30.92m     101-05 
 12 Seaton, Dwan                 Track Housto            29.77m      97-08 
 13 Ruiz, Brandon                Northwest Xp            27.28m      89-06 
 14 Yow, Michael                 unattached              23.56m      77-03 
 15 Loughran, Wesley             Tcm Rez Runn            23.15m      75-11 
 16 Stewart, James               South Madiso            22.86m      75-00 
 17 Smith, Victor-Lovell         unattached              19.21m      63-00 
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 1500 Meter Run Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Staub, Christopher           Jenks Americ           4:44.31     653
  2 Bornstein, Zack              Westlake Tra           4:58.61     568
  3 Werderman, Andy              South Orange           5:07.65     516
  4 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc           5:20.35     448
  5 Wolfley, Logan               Team Olympia           5:21.15     444
  6 Smith, Victor-Lovell         unattached             6:08.76     229
  7 Jette, Max                   unattached             6:15.52     204
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Bornstein, Zack              Westlake Tra             16.19   1.9  1    711
  2 Wolfley, Logan               Team Olympia             17.63   1.9  1    560
  3 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc             18.07   2.0  2    517
  4 Werderman, Andy              South Orange             18.77   2.0  2    453
  5 Jette, Max                   unattached               19.15   2.0  2    419
  6 Smith, Victor-Lovell         unattached               19.70   1.9  1    373
  7 Staub, Christopher           Jenks Americ             22.64   2.0  2    171
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 High Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc             1.67m    5-05.75    520
  2 Jette, Max                   unattached               1.62m    5-03.75    480
  3 Bornstein, Zack              Westlake Tra             1.47m    4-09.75    367
  4 Werderman, Andy              South Orange             1.42m    4-07.75    331
  5 Wolfley, Logan               Team Olympia             1.37m    4-06.00    297
  6 Staub, Christopher           Jenks Americ             1.32m    4-04.00    263
 -- Smith, Victor-Lovell         unattached                  NH            
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Long Jump Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc             4.85m  -1.6  15-11.00    354
  2 Wolfley, Logan               Team Olympia             4.81m  -0.2  15-09.50    346
  3 Bornstein, Zack              Westlake Tra             4.62m   1.2  15-02.00    312
  4 Jette, Max                   unattached               4.10m  -2.5  13-05.50    222
  5 Staub, Christopher           Jenks Americ             3.91m  -0.8  12-10.00    191
  6 Werderman, Andy              South Orange             3.64m  -0.4  11-11.50    150
 -- Smith, Victor-Lovell         unattached                  ND   NWI           
 
Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Shot Put Youth Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bornstein, Zack              Westlake Tra             9.65m   31-08.00    465
  2 Jette, Max                   unattached               8.33m   27-04.00    386
  3 Wolfley, Logan               Team Olympia             7.99m   26-02.75    366
  4 Staub, Christopher           Jenks Americ             7.14m   23-05.25    316
  5 Werderman, Andy              South Orange             7.01m   23-00.00    308
  6 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc             6.29m   20-07.75    266
  7 Smith, Victor-Lovell         unattached               4.86m   15-11.50    183
 
Outdoor Pentathlon Youth Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  3485  7/5/1989    Ryan Theriault, Las Vegas, NV               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bornstein, Zack              Westlake Tra              2423  
  2 Duckworth, Timothy           Phoenix Bobc              2105  
  3 Wolfley, Logan               Team Olympia              2013  
  4 Werderman, Andy              South Orange              1758  
  5 Jette, Max                   unattached                1711  
  6 Staub, Christopher           Jenks Americ              1594  
  7 Smith, Victor-Lovell         unattached                 785  


Return to Top

Email | About