MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




USA Youth Championships - Inter.
Hosted By: Eastern Michigan University
Ypsilanti, Michigan
2009-07-05
http://www.usatf.org/events/2009/USAYouthOutdoorTFChampionships/

Full Results - Intermediate Division

 Women - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Track Houston Youth Track   63        2) Miami Northwest Express T  49   
    3) Sierra Challenge Express    39        4) Vegas Valley Track Club    31   
    5) Cornhusker Flyers           30        5) Texas MVP Track & Field    30   
    7) Arizona Flames Track Club   29        8) So Cal Roadrunners         27   
    9) Jenks America Track Club    24       10) So Cal Running Cougars     22   
   11) Alpha Omega Elite Track Te  20       11) Gazelle Track Club         20   
   11) Charlotte Flights           20       14) Fort Wayne Express         19   
   15) Midwest Striders            18       15) The Arizona Cheetahs Trac  18   
   17) Continental T-Belles Track  17       17) Steel Throwers Club, Inc.  17   
   19) Equalizers Track Club       14       20) Michigan Accelerators Tra  13   
   20) Ann Arbor Youth Track Club  13       22) Aurora Flyers Track Club   12   
   22) Durham Striders Track Club  12       24) West O Throws              11   
   24) Nashville Illusions Track   11       26) Waukegan Invaders          10   
   27) Running Panthers Track Clu   9       27) Training Ground TC          9   
   29) Flight Track Club            8       29) LSI Sprint                  8   
   29) Knoxville Track Club         8       29) Westlake Track Club         8   
   29) Crow Throws Plus             8       34) Illinois Elite Track Club   7   
   35) Tennessee Elite Track Club   6       35) CSA Track Club              6   
   35) Maximum OutPut Track Club    6       38) Team Olympians              5   
   38) Arizona Elite Track Club     5       38) South Orange County Wildc   5   
   38) Firebirds Athletic Club      5       38) Crown Hill Track Club       5   
   43) Jaguar Track Club            4       43) Elgin Sharks Track Club     4   
   43) Zoom Track Club              4       43) Summers & GeorgiaRee T.C.   4   
   47) Northwest Track Club, Inc.   3       47) Greensboro Champions        3   
   49) Terre Haute Tigers Track C   2       49) NEXUS Track & Field         2   
   49) D.C. Express Track Club      2       52) Track Phi Track Elite, In   1   
   52) Eastside Steppers Track Cl   1                                           

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw             12.10q  0.3  1 
  2 Madu, Jennifer               Texas Mvp Tr             12.18q  2.0  3 
  3 Faulknor, Alexis             So Cal Runni             12.33q  0.9  2 
  4 Reynolds, Maia               Midwest Stri             12.57q  2.2  5 
  5 Alexis, Mina                 unattached               12.60q  2.0  3 
  6 Paul, Megan                  Waukegan Inv             12.61q  0.3  1 
  7 Carter, Bria                 Track Housto             12.71q  2.0  4 
  8 Jones, Cessily               Illinois Eli             12.73q  2.0  4 
  9 Parker, Tiera                Maximum OutP             12.75   2.0  3 
 10 Wade, Taylor                 D.C. Express             12.79   2.2  5 
 11 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Fl             12.84   0.3  1 
 12 Meekins, Courtney            Track Housto             12.86   0.9  2 
 13 Leath, Cydney                Lsi Sprint               12.89   2.0  4 
 14 Watkins, Rachel              Firebirds At             12.92   2.0  3 
 15 Frnaklin, Joy                Toledo Titan             12.92   2.2  5 
 16 Williams, Leslye             Training Gro             13.07   2.0  4 
 17 McDonald, Whitney            Fort Wayne E             13.08   2.0  4 
 18 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa       Ann Arbor Yo             13.12   0.9  2 
 19 Haith, Briana                Greensboro C             13.17   2.0  3 
 20 Woods, Alakea                D.C. Express             13.17   0.3  1 
 21 Jack, Jasmine                Track Housto             13.19   2.2  5 
 22 Harris, Jaimee               Cheetahs Tra             13.21   0.3  1 
 23 Davis, D'Mya                 Maximum OutP             13.22   0.3  1 
 24 Coffie, Keyanna              Maximum OutP             13.23   2.2  5 
 25 Tearney, Nichelle            Firebirds At             13.53   2.0  4 
 26 Lanford, Brittany            Firebirds At             13.67   0.9  2 
 27 Jones, Justina               Training Gro             13.72   2.0  3 
 28 Bailey, Shamon               Arizona Elit             13.73   2.0  4 
 29 Huston, Tajee                Cheetahs Tra             13.74   0.9  2 
 30 Parker, Jakia                Maximum OutP             13.88   0.9  2 
 31 Crawford, Christina          Michigan Acc             13.89   0.9  2 
 32 Overstreet, Tierra           Michigan Acc             13.95   2.0  4 
 33 Pace-Patterson, Alexus       Ann Arbor Yo             13.96   2.0  3 
 34 Velazco, Corina              Alpha Omega              14.02   2.2  5 
 35 Rouse, Victoria              Team Olympia             14.03   2.2  5 
 36 LeTang, Alani                Ann Arbor Yo             14.44   2.2  5 
 37 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San              14.45   0.3  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.34  7/28/1995   Angela Will.iams, Ontario, CA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw             11.68   1.1 
  2 Madu, Jennifer               Texas Mvp Tr             11.88   1.1 
  3 Faulknor, Alexis             So Cal Runni             12.16   1.1 
  4 Reynolds, Maia               Midwest Stri             12.26   1.1 
  5 Paul, Megan                  Waukegan Inv             12.42   1.1 
  6 Jones, Cessily               Illinois Eli             12.44   1.1 
  7 Carter, Bria                 Track Housto             12.61   1.1 
  8 Alexis, Mina                 unattached               12.65   1.1 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw             24.09q  1.4  3 
  2 Faulknor, Alexis             So Cal Runni             24.45q  2.6  1 
  3 Madu, Jennifer               Texas Mvp Tr             24.97q  2.6  1 
  4 Reynolds, Maia               Midwest Stri             25.01q  3.1  2 
  5 Paul, Megan                  Waukegan Inv             25.12q  1.0  5 
  6 Washington, Craishia         Track Housto             25.15q  1.3  6 
  7 Jones, Cessily               Illinois Eli             25.50q  1.0  5 
  8 McCant, Genamarie            Maryland Tit             25.61q  1.3  6 
  9 Haith, Briana                Greensboro C             25.65   2.3  4 
 10 Mack, Candice                unattached               25.74   1.0  5 
 11 Mungo, T'Sheila              Charlotte Fl             25.87   2.3  4 
 12 Faulcon, Aalayah             Durham Strid             25.90   1.4  3 
 13 Williams, Leslye             Training Gro             26.09   2.6  1 
 14 Freeman, Sydnee              Arizona Elit             26.10   1.0  5 
 15 Gray, Crystal                Track Phi Tr             26.14   1.0  5 
 16 Ekpa, Aniebiet               Track Housto             26.18   2.6  1 
 17 Alexis, Mina                 unattached               26.28   2.3  4 
 18 Harris, Jaimee               Cheetahs Tra             26.47   1.3  6 
 19 McDonald, Whitney            Fort Wayne E             26.63   3.1  2 
 20 Carter, Bria                 Track Housto             26.68   1.4  3 
 21 Thomas, Beaira               Jaguar Track             26.70   1.3  6 
 22 Gaines, Cherie               unattached               26.75   1.4  3 
 23 Drake, Katie                 Arizona Elit             26.78   1.3  6 
 24 Cox, Amina                   Track Phi Tr             26.98   3.1  2 
 25 Watkins, Rachel              Firebirds At             27.06   2.6  1 
 26 Williams, Denika             Summers & Ge             27.07   2.6  1 
 27 Pace-Patterson, Alyssa       Ann Arbor Yo             27.09   1.0  5 
 28 LeTang, Alani                Ann Arbor Yo             27.24   1.4  3 
 29 Covington, Lauren            Ann Arbor Yo             27.35   3.1  2 
 30 William McGhee, J'Quiana     Summers & Ge             27.66   1.4  3 
 31 Jones, Justina               Training Gro             27.76   2.3  4 
 32 Huston, Tajee                Cheetahs Tra             27.83   2.6  1 
 33 Parnell, Adrienne            Michigan Acc             27.85   1.3  6 
 34 Rouse, Victoria              Team Olympia             27.91   2.3  4 
 35 Blackmon, Jenaye             Firebirds At             27.97   1.4  3 
 36 Crawford, Christina          Michigan Acc             27.99   3.1  2 
 37 Velazco, Corina              Alpha Omega              28.42   2.3  4 
 38 Magness, Gabrielle           Michigan Acc             28.47   1.0  5 
 39 Melkonoff, Natalie           Arizona Elit             28.62   3.1  2 
 40 Davis, Aliahqua              Training Gro             28.85   1.3  6 
 41 Pace-Patterson, Alexus       Ann Arbor Yo             29.10   2.3  4 
 42 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San              29.37   3.1  2 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.06  7/31/2004   Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw             23.82  -1.7 
  2 Faulknor, Alexis             So Cal Runni             24.37  -1.7 
  3 Madu, Jennifer               Texas Mvp Tr             24.57  -1.7 
  4 Reynolds, Maia               Midwest Stri             24.97  -1.7 
  5 Jones, Cessily               Illinois Eli             25.26  -1.7 
  6 Washington, Craishia         Track Housto             25.30  -1.7 
  7 Paul, Megan                  Waukegan Inv             25.48  -1.7 
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mungo, T'Sheila              Charlotte Fl             56.31q  2 
  2 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw             56.43q  3 
  3 Faulcon, Aalayah             Durham Strid             57.25q  5 
  4 Hall, Nefertari              Track Housto             57.49q  2 
  5 Nichols, Clara               Cornhusker F             57.55q  4 
  6 Haith, Briana                Greensboro C             57.85q  6 
  7 Farrell, Amber               Aurora Flyer             58.32q  4 
  8 Paul, Megan                  Waukegan Inv             58.36q  5 
  9 Mack, Candice                unattached               58.52   4 
 10 Gray, Crystal                Track Phi Tr             58.55   1 
 11 Freeman, Sydnee              Arizona Elit             58.96   2 
 12 Drake, Katie                 Arizona Elit           1:00.13   1 
 13 Cox, Amina                   Track Phi Tr           1:00.30   3 
 14 Nalls, Roriann               Illinois Eli           1:00.67   6 
 15 Mullen, Kristine             Cornhusker F           1:00.71   5 
 16 Gaines, Cherie               unattached             1:00.99   3 
 17 Howard, Kiaana               Nashville Il           1:01.43   4 
 18 Ross, Lauren                 Maximum OutP           1:01.62   3 
 19 Alston, Roslyn               Sigma Intern           1:01.88   1 
 20 Woods, Alakea                D.C. Express           1:01.96   5 
 21 Wade, Taylor                 D.C. Express           1:02.30   2 
 22 Rutherford, Malita           Michigan Acc           1:02.84   6 
 23 Thomas, Beaira               Jaguar Track           1:02.97   1 
 24 Stewart, Shontel             D.C. Express           1:03.11   1 
 25 Gray, Shamela                Eastside Ste           1:03.90   6 
 26 Hundal, Aman                 Team Olympia           1:04.04   3 
 27 Payne, Sarah                 Michigan Acc           1:04.24   4 
 28 Bjork, Keali                 unattached             1:04.90   4 
 29 Velazco, Corina              Alpha Omega            1:05.10   6 
 30 Melkonoff, Natalie           Arizona Elit           1:05.12   3 
 31 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San            1:05.18   2 
 32 Charles, Chelsea             Track Housto           1:05.34   6 
 33 Harris, Jaimee               Cheetahs Tra           1:06.41   5 
 34 Rouse, Victoria              Team Olympia           1:06.68   4 
 35 Bangura, Eleanor             Sigma Intern           1:07.01   5 
 36 Huston, Tajee                Cheetahs Tra           1:07.30   2 
 37 Baker, Blair                 Maximum OutP           1:07.63   4 
 38 Hutchinson, Chanice          unattached             1:07.91   1 
 39 Ridley, Dominique            Young Explor           1:08.05   3 
 40 Davis, Aliahqua              Training Gro           1:09.97   5 
 41 Logan, TeChira               Midwest Stri           1:11.21   5 
 42 Dixon, Chantrise             Training Gro           1:12.59   2 
 43 Wright, Stephanie            Training Gro           1:12.67   6 
 -- McGee, Dynasty               unattached                  DQ   1  Lane Violation
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 52.11  7/29/2001   Stephanie Smith, Macon, GA                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw             54.07  
  2 Mungo, T'Sheila              Charlotte Fl             55.44  
  3 Faulcon, Aalayah             Durham Strid             55.58  
  4 Nichols, Clara               Cornhusker F             56.97  
  5 Paul, Megan                  Waukegan Inv             57.05  
  6 Haith, Briana                Greensboro C             57.45  
  7 Farrell, Amber               Aurora Flyer             57.84  
  8 Hall, Nefertari              Track Housto             59.00  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Guerin, Bria                 Track Housto           2:18.60q  2 
  2 Mullen, Kristine             Cornhusker F           2:19.04q  1 
  3 Vanderhout, Kristina         Arizona Flam           2:20.20q  1 
  4 Strickland, Mary Beth        unattached             2:21.05q  2 
  5 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega            2:23.06q  1 
  6 Stassen, Anna                Michigan Acc           2:24.73q  1 
  7 McGee, Geral'n               Fort Wayne E           2:26.74q  2 
  8 Philpot, Bria                Track Phi Tr           2:27.95q  2 
  9 Cross, Latipha               Maximum OutP           2:28.87   2 
 10 Howard, Kiaana               Nashville Il           2:29.13   2 
 11 Watts, C'Arra                Track Housto           2:30.71   1 
 12 Barnes, Paige                Jenks Americ           2:30.80   2 
 13 Ford, Amaya                  Mercury San            2:33.21   1 
 14 Hundal, Aman                 Team Olympia           2:35.21   2 
 15 Zanders, Vorri               Motor City T           2:36.52   2 
 16 Ridley, Dominique            Young Explor           2:36.73   1 
 17 Haith, Briana                Greensboro C           2:39.44   1 
 18 Hutchinson, Chanice          unattached             2:44.57   1 
 19 Johnson, Brielle             Track Housto           2:48.16   1 
 20 Dixon, Chantrise             Training Gro           3:01.17   1 
 21 Wright, Stephanie            Training Gro           3:07.23   2 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:04.83  7/26/2008   Phillis Francis, 06-Team Evolutio         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Guerin, Bria                 Track Housto           2:13.53  
  2 Mullen, Kristine             Cornhusker F           2:13.92  
  3 Vanderhout, Kristina         Arizona Flam           2:16.87  
  4 Strickland, Mary Beth        unattached             2:17.86  
  5 Stassen, Anna                Michigan Acc           2:18.46  
  6 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega            2:21.94  
  7 McGee, Geral'n               Fort Wayne E           2:25.83  
  8 Philpot, Bria                Track Phi Tr           2:28.62  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:25.57  7/24/1984   Suzy Favor, Stevens Point, WI             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanderhout, Kristina         Arizona Flam           4:46.66  
  2 Ward, Regan                  Jenks Americ           4:48.36  
  3 Guerin, Bria                 Track Housto           4:48.65  
  4 Mullen, Kristine             Cornhusker F           4:53.46  
  5 Stassen, Anna                Michigan Acc           4:55.18  
  6 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega            4:55.36  
  7 Beveridge, Annie-Norah       unattached             4:56.40  
  8 Valenzuela, Hannah           So Cal Roadr           4:56.88  
  9 Watts, C'Arra                Track Housto           5:05.53  
 10 Philpot, Bria                Track Phi Tr           5:07.15  
 11 Farrell, Angel               Aurora Flyer           5:10.86  
 12 Hoover, Abby                 Jenks Americ           5:13.29  
 13 Connelly, Caylie             South Orange           5:18.21  
 14 Murray, Kaylor               Nashville Il           5:18.56  
 15 Kirk, Michaela               Nashville Il           5:34.19  
 16 Johnson, Brielle             Track Housto           5:50.05  
 -- Barnes, Paige                Jenks Americ               DNF  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.09  7/30/2005   Caitlin Lane, unattached-1                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beveridge, Annie-Norah       unattached            10:32.90  
  2 Valenzuela, Hannah           So Cal Roadr          10:38.91  
  3 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega           10:45.34  
  4 Barnes, Paige                Jenks Americ          10:52.67  
  5 McNeely, Kelly               Elgin Sharks          10:57.00  
  6 Vanderhout, Kristina         Arizona Flam          10:58.49  
  7 Farrell, Angel               Aurora Flyer          11:00.56  
  8 Hoover, Abby                 Jenks Americ          11:08.26  
  9 Connelly, Caylie             South Orange          11:11.91  
 10 Sharwood, Lauren             Sierra Chall          11:31.02  
 11 Hurley, Patsy                Equalizers T          11:37.88  
 12 Murray, Kaylor               Nashville Il          11:47.70  
 13 Cotterman-Readinger, Emi     Terre Haute           11:56.55  
 14 Kirk, Michaela               Nashville Il          12:44.79  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hailey, Nnenya               Gazelle Trac             14.57q  1.2  2 
  2 Farrell, Amber               Aurora Flyer             14.81q  2.6  1 
  3 Taylor, Demetra              Fort Wayne E             14.88q  2.6  1 
  4 Savitch, Marissa             unattached               14.93q  1.2  2 
  5 Collins, Maya                Running Pant             14.95q -0.2  3 
  6 Wright, Jatavia              Miami Northw             14.98q -0.2  3 
  7 Wade, Taylor                 D.C. Express             15.26q -0.2  3 
  8 Gerber, Stephanie            Zoom Track C             15.42q  2.6  1 
  9 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Fl             15.54   2.6  1 
 10 Littlejohn, Kellie           Motor City T             15.59   1.2  2 
 11 Gray, Shamela                Eastside Ste             15.89   1.2  2 
 12 Leath, Cydney                Lsi Sprint               16.08   1.2  2 
 13 Carney, Kanellar             Continental              16.10  -0.2  3 
 14 Colbourn, Jessica            Summers & Ge             16.37   2.6  1 
 15 Freeman, Bailee              Csa Track Cl             16.58  -0.2  3 
 16 Fletcher, Kyndel             Team Olympia             19.52   1.2  2 
 17 Alexis, Mina                 unattached               32.80  -0.2  3 
 -- Harris, Cadijah              The Arizona                 DQ   2.6  1  Hurdle Violation
 
100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.87  7/29/1994   Yolanda Johnson, Denver. CO                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Hailey, Nnenya               Gazelle Trac             14.52  -0.7 
  2 Farrell, Amber               Aurora Flyer             14.67  -0.7 
  3 Taylor, Demetra              Fort Wayne E             14.84  -0.7 
  4 Savitch, Marissa             unattached               14.89  -0.7 
  5 Wright, Jatavia              Miami Northw             15.08  -0.7 
  6 Collins, Maya                Running Pant             15.16  -0.7 
  7 Wade, Taylor                 D.C. Express             15.18  -0.7 
  8 Gerber, Stephanie            Zoom Track C             15.42  -0.7 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hailey, Nnenya               Gazelle Trac           1:03.61q  1 
  2 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Fl           1:04.80q  1 
  3 Taylor, Demetra              Fort Wayne E           1:05.05q  2 
  4 McGee, Dynasty               unattached             1:05.30q  2 
  5 Collins, Maya                Running Pant           1:05.71q  1 
  6 Evans, Francesca             Durham Strid           1:06.04q  2 
  7 Brown, Anetra                unattached             1:08.65q  1 
  8 Gray, Shamela                Eastside Ste           1:08.82q  1 
  9 Carney, Kanellar             Continental            1:09.54   2 
 10 Stewart, Shontel             D.C. Express           1:10.02   1 
 11 Cottle, Cidney               Charlotte Fl           1:14.06   2 
 12 Dickens, Camille             Northwest Tr           1:15.13   2 
 13 Fletcher, Kyndel             Team Olympia           1:25.31   2 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 58.26  7/31/2005   Ebony Collins, Quiet Fire                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hailey, Nnenya               Gazelle Trac           1:01.87  
  2 McGee, Dynasty               unattached             1:03.19  
  3 Collins, Maya                Running Pant           1:03.71  
  4 Evans, Francesca             Durham Strid           1:04.19  
  5 Collins, Janieyah            Charlotte Fl           1:04.58  
  6 Taylor, Demetra              Fort Wayne E           1:05.37  
  7 Brown, Anetra                unattached             1:06.03  
  8 Gray, Shamela                Eastside Ste           1:06.99  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:56.97  7/22/2008   Eleanor Fulton, 32 Zoom                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vanderhout, Kristina         Arizona Flam           7:24.25  
  2 Filliben, Courtney           Alpha Omega            7:32.67  
  3 Garcia, Carmille             So Cal Roadr           7:40.78  
  4 Connelly, Caylie             South Orange           7:58.91  
  5 Hurley, Patsy                Equalizers T           8:07.51  
  6 Sharwood, Lauren             Sierra Chall           8:18.24  
  7 Cotterman-Readinger, Emi     Terre Haute            8:34.02  
  8 Ramos, Gabriella             So Cal Roadr           9:10.72  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                   47.88q  1 
     1) Meekins, Courtney               2) Washington, Craishia           
     3) Jack, Jasmine                   4) Hall, Nefertari                
  2 Charlotte Flights  'A'                                48.88q  1 
     1) Collins, Janieyah               2) Cottle, Cidney                 
     3) Harris, Laqueisha               4) Mungo, T'Sheila                
  3 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               48.95q  1 
     1) Jemison, Myonna                 2) McDonald, Whitney              
     3) Sims, Akilah                    4) Taylor, Demetra                
  4 Michigan Accelerators Track Cl  'A'                   50.71q  2 
     1) Fullilove, Ciara                2) Parnell, Adrienne              
     3) Crawford, Christina             4) Overstreet, Tiara              
  5 Summers & GeorgiaRee T.C.  'A'                        50.95q  1 
     1) Williams, Denika                2) Jones, Antonaya                
     3) William McGhee, J'Quiana        4) Colbourn, Jessica              
  6 Training Ground TC  'A'                               51.16q  2 
     1) Davis, Aliahqua                 2) Jones, Justina                 
     3) Dixon, Chantrise                4) Williams, Leslye               
  7 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                          51.48q  2 
     1) Blackmon, Jenaye                2) Tearney, Nichelle              
     3) Watkins, Rachel                 4) Lanford, Brittany              
  8 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club for  'A'                   53.07q  2 
     1) LeTang, Alani                   2) Pace-Patterson, Alexus         
     3) Pace-Patterson, Alyssa          4) Covington, Lauren              
  9 Maximum OutPut Track Club  'A'                        55.42   1 
     1) Baker, Blair                    2) Coffie, Keyanna                
     3) Parker, Tiera                   4) Davis, D'Mya                   
 -- Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                      DQ   2  Impeding
     1) Imagbe, Stacy                   2) Ekpa, Aniebiet                 
     3) Carter, Bria                    4) Charles, Chelsea               
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.45  7/30/2006   Quiet Fire, Greensboro, NC                  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                   47.50  
     1) Hall, Nefertari                 2) Meekins, Courtney              
     3) Washington, Craishia            4) Jack, Jasmine                  
  2 Charlotte Flights  'A'                                47.90  
     1) Mungo, T'Sheila                 2) Harris, Laqueisha              
     3) Collins, Janieyah               4) Cottle, Cidney                 
  3 Training Ground TC  'A'                               50.06  
     1) Dixon, Chantrise                2) Jones, Justina                 
     3) Davis, Aliahqua                 4) Williams, Leslye               
  4 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                          50.59  
     1) Tearney, Nichelle               2) Blackmon, Jenaye               
     3) Lanford, Brittany               4) Watkins, Rachel                
  5 Michigan Accelerators Track Cl  'A'                   50.77  
     1) Fullilove, Ciara                2) Parnell, Adrienne              
     3) Crawford, Christina             4) Overstreet, Tiara              
  6 Ann Arbor Youth Track Club for  'A'                   52.00  
     1) Pace-Patterson, Alexus          2) Pace-Patterson, Alyssa         
     3) Covington, Lauren               4) LeTang, Alani                  
  7 Summers & GeorgiaRee T.C.  'A'                        52.36  
     1) Colbourn, Jessica               2) Williams, Denika               
     3) Rasool, Tahirah                 4) William McGhee, J'Quiana       
 -- Fort Wayne Express  'A'                                 DNF  
     1) McDonald, Whitney               2) Taylor, Demetra                
     3) Jemison, Myonna                 4) Sims, Akilah                   
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:38.37  7/30/2000   United Stars, Philadelphia, PA            
                         Christina Smith, Tiffany Abney, Tiffany Bradley,  
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                 3:57.10  
     1) Watts, C'Arra                   2) Guerin, Bria                   
     3) Hall, Nefertari                 4) Washington, Craishia           
  2 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             3:58.79  
     1) Taylor, Demetra                 2) McDonald, Whitney              
     3) McGee, Geral'n                  4) Sims, Akilah                   
  3 Maximum OutPut Track Club  'A'                      3:59.90  
     1) Parker, Tiera                   2) Ross, Lauren                   
     3) Cross, Latipha                  4) Davis, D'Mya                   
  4 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                 4:06.72  
     1) Howard, Kiaana                  2) Johnson, Shaina                
     3) Kirk, Michaela                  4) Murray, Kaylor                 
  5 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                 4:08.64  
     1) Charles, Chelsea                2) Imagbe, Stacy                  
     3) Johnson, Brielle                4) Ekpa, Aniebiet                 
  6 Training Ground TC  'A'                             4:22.32  
     1) Davis, Aliahqua                 2) Williams, Leslye               
     3) Jones, Justina                  4) Mitchum, Jasmine               
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:54.95  2005        United Stars TC, 08-Ced Val               
                         D. Williams C. Price S. Gee B. Taylor             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jenks America Track Club  'A'                       9:36.22  
     1) Barnes, Paige                   2) Ward, Regan                    
     3) Hoover, Abby                    4) McGee, Kora                    
  2 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                 9:37.27  
     1) Guerin, Bria                    2) Johnson, Brielle               
     3) Hall, Nefertari                 4) Watts, C'Arra                  
  3 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                 9:52.96  
     1) Johnson, Shaina                 2) Kirk, Michaela                 
     3) Howard, Kiaana                  4) Murray, Kaylor                 
  4 So Cal Roadrunners  'A'                            10:42.44  
     1) Garcia, Carmille                2) Valenzuela, Hannah             
     3) Ramos, Fawn                     4) Ramos, Gabriella               
  5 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                11:30.48  
     1) Jack, Jasmine                   2) Charles, Chelsea               
     3) Imagbe, Stacy                   4) Meekins, Courtney              
 
High Jump Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.82m  7/29/2007   Shanay Briscoe, 25 Northwest Fly            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Nyki               Ann Arbor Yo             1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Harris, Cadijah              The Arizona              1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Freeman, Bailee              Csa Track Cl             1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Carney, Kanellar             Continental              1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Wright, Jatavia              Miami Northw             1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Jones, Danielle              Midwest Stri            J1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Colbourn, Jessica            Summers & Ge             1.45m    4-09.00 
  8 O'Connell, Caitlin           Team Olympia            J1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Parnell, Adrienne            Michigan Acc             1.40m    4-07.00 
 -- Jones, Antonaya              Summers & Ge                NH            
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.01m  7/11/2008   Morgan LeLeax, New Heights GYM,LA           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wesley, Victoria             unattached               3.20m   10-06.00 
  2 Holst, Brittany              Flight Track             2.90m    9-06.25 
  3 Monteverde, Anginae          Sierra Chall            J2.90m    9-06.25 
  4 Lashley, Danielle            unattached               2.75m    9-00.25 
  5 Fletcher, Kyndel             Team Olympia             2.60m    8-06.25 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.16m  7/10/1999   Jill Bell, Cheyne, WA                       
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Robin              Miami Northw             5.91m  -0.4  19-04.75 
  2 Faulknor, Alexis             So Cal Runni             5.33m  -2.2  17-06.00 
  3 Harris, Cadijah              The Arizona              5.29m  -1.1  17-04.25 
  4 Bailey, Shamon               Arizona Elit             5.22m  -0.6  17-01.50 
  5 Thomas, Beaira               Jaguar Track             5.01m  -1.5  16-05.25 
  6 Washington, Craishia         Track Housto             4.99m  -1.5  16-04.50 
  7 Imagbe, Stacy                Track Housto             4.87m  -1.2  15-11.75 
  8 Overstreet, Tiara            Michigan Acc             4.85m  -2.9  15-11.00 
  9 Harris, Jaimee               Cheetahs Tra             4.81m  -2.5  15-09.50 
 10 DeLaCruz, Devyn              Team Olympia             4.67m   0.1  15-04.00 
 11 Freeman, Bailee              Csa Track Cl            J4.67m  -2.4  15-04.00 
 12 Velazco, Corina              Alpha Omega             J4.67m  -0.7  15-04.00 
 13 Rogers, Sierra               Nexus Track              4.57m   0.2  15-00.00 
 14 Dickens, Camille             Northwest Tr             4.42m  -0.2  14-06.00 
 15 Chase, Casandra              Sigma Intern             4.14m  -0.2  13-07.00 
 -- Wright, Jatavia              Miami Northw              FOUL                 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Girls
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12.53m  7/30/1983   Deanna Simmons, Decatur, IL                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Madu, Jennifer               Texas Mvp Tr            11.75m   2.2  38-06.75 
  2 Leath, Cydney                Lsi Sprint              11.40m   3.1  37-05.00 
  3 Richardson, Brianna          Texas Mvp Tr            11.38m   1.9  37-04.00 
  4 Jones, Danielle              Midwest Stri            10.71m   2.9  35-01.75 
  5 McGee, Dynasty               unattached              10.68m   1.8  35-00.50 
  6 Gerber, Stephanie            Zoom Track C            10.63m   0.8  34-10.50 
  7 Rogers, Sierra               Nexus Track             10.47m   1.7  34-04.25 
  8 Wright, Jatavia              Miami Northw           J10.47m   0.2  34-04.25 
  9 O'Connell, Caitlin           Team Olympia            10.10m   0.2  33-01.75 
 -- Harris, Laqueisha            Charlotte Fl              FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 4kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.19m  7/27/2001   Michelle  Carter, Ovilla, TX               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione              Vegas Valley            12.11m   39-08.75 
  2 Okwelogu, Chukwunonso        Sierra Chall            11.35m   37-03.00 
  3 Galvan, Gabrielle            unattached              11.29m   37-00.50 
  4 Averesch, Kendra             unattached              10.79m   35-05.00 
  5 Jones, Tyeshia               Continental             10.60m   34-09.50 
  6 Reinhart, Sylvia             unattached              10.17m   33-04.50 
  7 Wallerstedt, Michelle        West O Throw            10.03m   32-11.00 
  8 Owens, Sherri                Durham Strid             9.67m   31-08.75 
  9 Taylor, Cheyenne             Michigan Acc             9.08m   29-09.50 
 10 Sorensen, Kelcy              West O Throw             8.64m   28-04.25 
 11 Carmichael, Jennifer         Dutch Elite              8.58m   28-01.75 
 12 Schleimer, Wynn              Steel Throwe             8.57m   28-01.50 
 13 King, Erica                  unattached               8.48m   27-10.00 
 14 Sudzius, Amber               Steel Throwe             8.44m   27-08.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 50.12m  5/12/1997   Elizabeth Debartolo, Aurora, IL            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mann, Brittany               unattached              39.33m     129-00 
  2 Okwelogu, Chukwunonso        Sierra Chall            39.10m     128-03 
  3 Allgood, Avione              Vegas Valley            37.98m     124-07 
  4 Galvan, Gabrielle            unattached              36.79m     120-08 
  5 Nelson, Amy                  Steel Throwe            34.59m     113-06 
  6 Sudzius, Amber               Steel Throwe            33.26m     109-01 
  7 Wilson, Kyrsten              unattached              31.93m     104-09 
  8 Grube, Laura                 Crow Throws             31.20m     102-04 
  9 Owens, Sherri                Durham Strid            30.15m      98-11 
 10 Carmichael, Jennifer         Dutch Elite             29.75m      97-07 
 11 Wallerstedt, Michelle        West O Throw            28.79m      94-05 
 12 Jones, Tyeshia               Continental             28.74m      94-03 
 13 Taylor, Cheyenne             Michigan Acc            27.97m      91-09 
 14 Sorensen, Kelcy              West O Throw            25.41m      83-04 
 15 Bedolla, Kaitlyn             Ann Arbor Yo            22.89m      75-01 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.84m  7/28/2007   Lauren Chamers, 45 Throw 1 Deep            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galvan, Gabrielle            unattached              31.69m     104-00 
  2 Nelson, Amy                  Steel Throwe            26.78m      87-10 
  3 King, Erica                  unattached              26.52m      87-00 
  4 Allgood, Avione              Vegas Valley            26.36m      86-06 
  5 Sorensen, Kelcy              West O Throw            24.90m      81-08 
  6 Wallerstedt, Michelle        West O Throw            24.32m      79-09 
  7 Schleimer, Wynn              Steel Throwe            23.22m      76-02 
  8 Grube, Laura                 Crow Throws             20.79m      68-02 
 -- Okwelogu, Chukwunonso        Sierra Chall              FOUL            
 -- DeLaCruz, Devyn              Team Olympia              FOUL            
 
Javelin Throw 600g Intermediate Girls
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 46.53m  7/29/2000   Rachel Walker                              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Allgood, Avione              Vegas Valley            43.21m     141-09 
  2 Okwelogu, Chukwunonso        Sierra Chall            36.87m     120-11 
  3 Grube, Laura                 Crow Throws             34.63m     113-07 
  4 Carney, Kanellar             Continental             33.97m     111-05 
  5 Monteverde, Alyssa           Sierra Chall            29.95m      98-03 
  6 Avery, Dajsha                Northwest Tr            29.03m      95-03 
  7 Wallerstedt, Michelle        West O Throw            27.59m      90-06 
  8 Long, Amber                  Cornhusker F            26.31m      86-04 
  9 Sorensen, Kelcy              West O Throw            25.29m      83-00 
 10 Owens, Sherri                Durham Strid            24.18m      79-04 
 11 DeLaCruz, Devyn              Team Olympia            23.87m      78-04 
 12 Jones, Tyeshia               Continental             23.64m      77-07 
 13 Carmichael, Jennifer         Dutch Elite             23.58m      77-04 
 14 Bedolla, Kaitlyn             Ann Arbor Yo            19.86m      65-02 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Treasure, Maddie             Tennessee El             25.37   0.9  2    853
  2 Nichols, Clara               Cornhusker F             25.72   0.9  2    822
  3 Pledger, Le'Trisatn          unattached               25.82   0.9  1    813
  4 Gochenour, Alex              Cornhusker F             25.96   0.9  1    801
  5 Butler, Marjorie             Knoxville Tr             26.22   0.9  2    778
  6 Hufnagel, Lindsey            unattached               26.68   0.9  1    739
  7 Kunz, Annie                  Crown Hill T             27.03   0.9  1    709
  8 Harris, Cadijah              The Arizona              27.26   0.9  1    690
  9 Carney, Kanellar             Continental              27.91   0.9  1    638
 10 Monteverde, Alyssa           Sierra Chall             27.92   0.9  2    637
 11 Monteverde, Anginae          Sierra Chall             28.36   0.9  1    603
 12 Baron, Ciana                 unattached               29.12   0.9  2    545
 13 Hutchinson, Chanice          unattached               29.25   0.9  2    536
 14 Fletcher, Kyndel             Team Olympia             30.43   0.9  1    452
 15 Ridley, Dominique            Young Explor             30.46   0.9  2    450
 16 DeLaCruz, Devyn              Team Olympia             30.80   0.9  2    428
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nichols, Clara               Cornhusker F           2:22.90     785
  2 Hufnagel, Lindsey            unattached             2:26.92     732
  3 Kunz, Annie                  Crown Hill T           2:28.73     709
  4 Treasure, Maddie             Tennessee El           2:29.19     703
  5 Butler, Marjorie             Knoxville Tr           2:30.13     691
  6 Gochenour, Alex              Cornhusker F           2:33.91     645
  7 Baron, Ciana                 unattached             2:36.90     609
  8 Carney, Kanellar             Continental            2:37.31     604
  9 Harris, Cadijah              The Arizona            2:37.65     600
 10 Hutchinson, Chanice          unattached             2:37.69     600
 11 Monteverde, Alyssa           Sierra Chall           2:39.02     584
 12 Ridley, Dominique            Young Explor           2:40.90     563
 13 Monteverde, Anginae          Sierra Chall           2:44.71     520
 14 DeLaCruz, Devyn              Team Olympia           3:19.67     204
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gochenour, Alex              Cornhusker F             14.90   1.5  3    855
  2 Kunz, Annie                  Crown Hill T             15.18   1.9  1    818
  3 Butler, Marjorie             Knoxville Tr             15.84   0.9  4    734
  4 Harris, Cadijah              The Arizona              16.01   1.3  2    713
  5 Monteverde, Alyssa           Sierra Chall             16.31   1.3  2    677
  6 Carney, Kanellar             Continental              16.31   1.9  1    677
  7 Baron, Ciana                 unattached               16.97   1.9  1    600
  8 Treasure, Maddie             Tennessee El             17.34   1.5  3    559
  9 Hufnagel, Lindsey            unattached               17.76   1.3  2    513
 10 Monteverde, Anginae          Sierra Chall             18.32   1.3  2    456
 11 Fletcher, Kyndel             Team Olympia             18.68   0.9  4    421
 12 Nichols, Clara               Cornhusker F             18.83   1.9  1    406
 13 DeLaCruz, Devyn              Team Olympia             19.04   0.9  4    387
 14 Hutchinson, Chanice          unattached               20.59   1.5  3    255
 15 Ridley, Dominique            Young Explor             23.92   1.5  3     60
 -- Pledger, Le'Trisatn          unattached                  DQ   0.9  4  Ran Around Hurdle
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Harris, Cadijah              The Arizona              1.65m    5-05.00    795
  2 Gochenour, Alex              Cornhusker F             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Monteverde, Alyssa           Sierra Chall             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Kunz, Annie                  Crown Hill T             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  5 Carney, Kanellar             Continental              1.55m    5-01.00    678
  6 Butler, Marjorie             Knoxville Tr             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  6 Pledger, Le'Trisatn          unattached               1.50m    4-11.00    621
  6 Monteverde, Anginae          Sierra Chall             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  6 Treasure, Maddie             Tennessee El             1.50m    4-11.00    621
 10 Hufnagel, Lindsey            unattached               1.45m    4-09.00    566
 10 DeLaCruz, Devyn              Team Olympia             1.45m    4-09.00    566
 12 Nichols, Clara               Cornhusker F             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 13 Baron, Ciana                 unattached               1.30m    4-03.25    409
 14 Fletcher, Kyndel             Team Olympia             1.25m    4-01.25    359
 15 Ridley, Dominique            Young Explor             1.20m    3-11.25    312
 15 Hutchinson, Chanice          unattached               1.20m    3-11.25    312
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gochenour, Alex              Cornhusker F             5.53m  -0.6  18-01.75    709
  2 Treasure, Maddie             Tennessee El             5.25m  -0.5  17-02.75    628
  3 Kunz, Annie                  Crown Hill T             5.19m  -0.7  17-00.50    612
  4 Harris, Cadijah              The Arizona              5.11m  -1.1  16-09.25    589
  5 Butler, Marjorie             Knoxville Tr             5.00m  -2.0  16-05.00    559
  6 Carney, Kanellar             Continental              4.93m  -0.6  16-02.25    540
  7 Nichols, Clara               Cornhusker F             4.89m  -0.5  16-00.50    530
  8 Monteverde, Anginae          Sierra Chall             4.86m  -1.6  15-11.50    522
  9 Monteverde, Alyssa           Sierra Chall             4.80m  -1.3  15-09.00    506
 10 Baron, Ciana                 unattached               4.65m  -0.6  15-03.25    466
 11 Hufnagel, Lindsey            unattached               4.48m  +0.0  14-08.50    423
 12 DeLaCruz, Devyn              Team Olympia             4.37m  -0.9  14-04.00    396
 13 Ridley, Dominique            Young Explor             3.75m  -0.3  12-03.75    252
 14 Hutchinson, Chanice          unattached               3.56m  -1.1  11-08.25    212
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butler, Marjorie             Knoxville Tr            10.75m   35-03.25    579
  2 Treasure, Maddie             Tennessee El             9.93m   32-07.00    525
  3 Gochenour, Alex              Cornhusker F             9.81m   32-02.25    517
  4 Pledger, Le'Trisatn          unattached               9.02m   29-07.25    465
  5 Harris, Cadijah              The Arizona              8.83m   28-11.75    453
  6 DeLaCruz, Devyn              Team Olympia             8.52m   27-11.50    433
  7 Kunz, Annie                  Crown Hill T             8.37m   27-05.50    423
  8 Carney, Kanellar             Continental              7.78m   25-06.25    385
  9 Monteverde, Alyssa           Sierra Chall             7.17m   23-06.25    346
 10 Hufnagel, Lindsey            unattached               7.12m   23-04.50    343
 11 Fletcher, Kyndel             Team Olympia             6.99m   22-11.25    334
 12 Nichols, Clara               Cornhusker F             6.52m   21-04.75    304
 13 Baron, Ciana                 unattached               6.45m   21-02.00    300
 14 Monteverde, Anginae          Sierra Chall             6.43m   21-01.25    299
 15 Hutchinson, Chanice          unattached               5.61m   18-05.00    247
 16 Ridley, Dominique            Young Explor             5.38m   17-08.00    232
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Intermediate Girls Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Butler, Marjorie             Knoxville Tr            33.64m     110-04    546
  2 Carney, Kanellar             Continental             31.74m     104-02    510
  3 Treasure, Maddie             Tennessee El            31.68m     103-11    508
  4 DeLaCruz, Devyn              Team Olympia            27.57m      90-05    431
  5 Gochenour, Alex              Cornhusker F            27.40m      89-11    427
  6 Monteverde, Anginae          Sierra Chall            25.62m      84-01    394
  7 Hufnagel, Lindsey            unattached              24.35m      79-11    370
  8 Kunz, Annie                  Crown Hill T            24.04m      78-10    364
  9 Monteverde, Alyssa           Sierra Chall            23.98m      78-08    363
 10 Baron, Ciana                 unattached              23.19m      76-01    348
 11 Nichols, Clara               Cornhusker F            22.17m      72-09    329
 12 Harris, Cadijah              The Arizona             17.57m      57-08    244
 13 Ridley, Dominique            Young Explor            14.76m      48-05    192
 14 Hutchinson, Chanice          unattached               9.21m      30-02     92
 
Heptathlon Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5052  7/29/2004   Shana Woods, Long Beach, CA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  6 Carney, Kanellar             Continental               4032  
  9 Hufnagel, Lindsey            unattached                3686  
 10 Monteverde, Anginae          Sierra Chall              3415  
 11 Baron, Ciana                 unattached                3277  
 12 DeLaCruz, Devyn              Team Olympia              2845  
 13 Hutchinson, Chanice          unattached                2254  
 14 Ridley, Dominique            Young Explor              2061  
  1 Gochenour, Alex              Cornhusker F             X4690  
  2 Butler, Marjorie             Knoxville Tr             X4508  
  3 Treasure, Maddie             Tennessee El             X4397  
  4 Kunz, Annie                  Crown Hill T             X4371  
  5 Harris, Cadijah              The Arizona              X4084  
  7 Monteverde, Alyssa           Sierra Chall             X3849  
  8 Nichols, Clara               Cornhusker F             X3688  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Girls
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:29.81  7/30/1996   Lisa Kutzing, Port Jefferson, NY         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hurley, Patsy                Equalizers T          17:58.23  
  2 Townsend, Julia              Westlake Tra          18:38.04  
  3 Ramos, Fawn                  So Cal Roadr          21:59.97  
 -- Sharwood, Lauren             Sierra Chall                DQ  
 
 
 Men - Intermediate - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Durham Striders Track Club  48        2) Track Phi Track Elite, In  46   
    3) Track Houston Youth Track   39        4) Eastside Steppers Track C  36   
    5) Running Panthers Track Clu  33        6) Titans Track Club          30   
    6) Fort Wayne Express          30        8) Steel Throwers Club, Inc.  23   
    9) Nashville Illusions Track   21       10) North Shore Breeze         19   
   11) Cedar RapidsTrack Club      18       11) Michigan Accelerators Tra  18   
   13) South Orange County Wildca  15.50    14) St. Louis Express Track C  13   
   15) Federal Way Track Club      12.50    16) So Cal Running Cougars     12   
   16) Firebirds Athletic Club     12       18) Phoenix Bobcats            11   
   18) Northwest Track Club, Inc.  11       20) Aurora Flyers Track Club   10   
   20) Throw 1 Deep                10       20) South Park Track Club      10   
   20) PTC Elite - Florida         10       20) Indy's Racing Cheetahs     10   
   25) Silver Spring Spartans       9       25) Cornhusker Flyers           9   
   27) Personal Best Athletics      8       27) Young Explorers TC          8   
   27) Sierra Challenge Express     8       30) Juventus Track Club         7   
   30) Charlotte Flights            7       32) PS Vegas Flyers             6   
   32) Motor City Track Club Inc.   6       32) Team Olympians              6   
   35) Congress Track Club          5       35) Second Chance Track Club    5   
   37) Arizona Elite Track Club     4       37) Southern Illinois Strider   4   
   37) Sigma International TC       4       37) Maximum OutPut Track Club   4   
   41) Toledo Titans                3       41) South Madison Panthers Tr   3   
   41) Alpha Omega Elite Track Te   3       41) Training Ground TC          3   
   45) The Pride Track and Field    2       45) Rockwall Mustangs Track C   2   
   47) Los Angeles Jets             1       47) Summers & GeorgiaRee T.C.   1   
   47) Jenks America Track Club     1                                          

100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Quinton               Fort Wayne E             11.18q  3.1  1 
  2 West, Jadarius               Running Pant             11.20q  1.7  5 
  3 Thompson, Kyle               unattached               11.33q  0.4  4 
  4 Gillie, Jalen                Silver Sprin             11.34q  0.9  2 
  5 Muhammad, Khalfani           So Cal Runni             11.36q  1.4  3 
  6 Teah, John                   Running Pant             11.36q  3.1  1 
  7 Scruggs, Justin              Nashville Il             11.37q  1.7  5 
  8 Sanders, Austin              unattached               11.43q  1.7  5  11.421
  9 Woodard, Jermaine            Firebirds At             11.43   1.7  5  11.426
 10 Rodriguez, Javier            Ptc Elite -              11.44   0.9  2 
 11 Tolentino, Martin            Track Housto             11.47   3.1  1 
 12 Brown, William               Macon Stride             11.50   1.4  3 
 13 Henderson, Jerome            Training Gro             11.57   3.1  1 
 14 Miller, Devon                Running Pant             11.58   0.9  2 
 15 McDonald, James              Maximum OutP             11.63   0.4  4 
 16 Davidson, Tyler              Running Pant             11.65   0.4  4 
 17 Hinton, Patrick              Eastside Ste             11.65   1.4  3 
 18 Haywood, Devin               Firebirds At             11.69   0.4  4 
 19 King, Joshua                 Running Pant             11.69   1.4  3 
 20 Hayes, Michael               Summers & Ge             11.71   3.1  1 
 21 de Quesada, Christian        Alpha Omega              11.73   0.4  4 
 22 Rutherford, Steven           Indy's Racin             11.76   0.9  2 
 23 Green, John                  Alpha Omega              11.80   1.7  5 
 24 Wilson, O'Shea               Track Housto             11.81   1.7  5 
 25 Annoor, Radir                Training Gro             11.85   0.9  2 
 26 Sergent, Austin              Nwo Pacesetters          11.91   0.9  2 
 27 Thompson, Andre              Training Gro             11.96   1.7  5 
 28 Hardy, Kazimir               Silver Sprin             12.01   0.4  4 
 29 Walters, Michael             Firebirds At             12.01   3.1  1 
 30 Aririguzo, Jeffery           Maximum OutP             12.06   3.1  1 
 31 Dalton, Mike                 Detroit Chee             12.08   0.4  4 
 32 Pilcher, Daniel              Silver Sprin             12.09   1.4  3 
 33 Hill, Adonis                 Southern Ill             12.11   1.4  3 
 34 Golden, Matthew              So Cal Runni             12.11   0.9  2 
 35 Paul, Anthony                Waukegan Inv             12.15   0.4  4 
 36 Elliott, Kimani              Maximum OutP             12.16   1.4  3 
 37 Speicher, Christopher        unattached               12.23   1.4  3 
 38 Blackwell, JaBrian           So Cal Runni             12.33   3.1  1 
 39 Harding, Brandon             Maximum OutP             12.66   1.7  5 
 40 Oglesby, John                Track Housto             14.90   0.9  2 
 
100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.51  7/28/2006   Jeremy Rankin, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Quinton               Fort Wayne E             10.93   1.9 
  2 Muhammad, Khalfani           So Cal Runni             11.07   1.9 
  3 West, Jadarius               Running Pant             11.08   1.9 
  4 Gillie, Jalen                Silver Sprin             11.09   1.9 
  5 Teah, John                   Running Pant             11.14   1.9 
  6 Thompson, Kyle               unattached               11.21   1.9 
  7 Scruggs, Justin              Nashville Il             11.27   1.9 
  8 Sanders, Austin              unattached               11.41   1.9 
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 West, Jadarius               Running Pant             22.53q  1.0  6 
  2 Sanders, Austin              unattached               22.69q -0.9  3 
  3 Fulks, Kyle                  Track Housto             22.82q  0.3  4 
  4 Muhammad, Khalfani           So Cal Runni             22.86q  0.3  4 
  5 Oglesby, John                Track Housto             22.96q  2.1  5 
  6 Collins, Brandon             Fcta, Inc./S             22.98q -0.9  3 
  7 de Quesada, Christian        Alpha Omega              23.06q  2.4  1  23.054
  8 Spuller, Jake                Michigan Acc             23.06q  2.4  1  23.057
  9 Lee, Lavaedeay               Durham Strid            J23.06   1.0  6  23.060
 10 Teah, John                   Running Pant             23.13   2.6  2 
 11 Gillie, Jalen                Silver Sprin             23.14   2.6  2 
 12 McDonald, James              Maximum OutP             23.26   2.6  2 
 13 Brown, William               Macon Stride             23.31   2.6  2 
 14 Veals, Gregory               Los Angeles              23.32   1.0  6 
 15 Cutler, Evan                 unattached               23.33   2.1  5 
 16 Franks, Marc                 St. Louis Ex             23.34   2.1  5 
 17 Haywood, Devin               Firebirds At             23.37  -0.9  3 
 18 Rodriguez, Javier            Ptc Elite -              23.47   1.0  6 
 19 Miller, Devon                Running Pant             23.53   2.4  1 
 20 Woodard, Jermaine            Firebirds At             23.54   2.6  2 
 21 Green, John                  Alpha Omega              23.55   0.3  4 
 22 Scruggs, Justin              Nashville Il             23.63  -0.9  3 
 23 White, Kane                  Track Phi Tr             23.74   2.1  5 
 24 Hayes, Michael               Summers & Ge             23.74  -0.9  3 
 25 Henderson, Jerome            Training Gro             23.89   2.6  2 
 26 King, Joshua                 Running Pant             23.90   0.3  4 
 27 Jacobs, Joshua               Los Angeles              23.95   2.4  1 
 28 Annoor, Radir                Training Gro             23.97   0.3  4 
 29 Thompson, Andre              Training Gro             24.09   2.1  5 
 30 Wilson, O'Shea               Track Housto             24.11   2.6  2 
 31 Rutherford, Steven           Indy's Racin             24.13   2.1  5 
 32 Paul, Anthony                Waukegan Inv             24.20  -0.9  3 
 33 Golden, Matthew              So Cal Runni             24.20   1.0  6 
 34 Sergent, Austin              Nwo Pacesetters          24.28   2.4  1 
 35 Dalton, Mike                 Detroit Chee             24.39   1.0  6 
 36 Reese, Nicolas               Fort Wayne E             24.75   2.1  5 
 37 Blackwell, JaBrian           So Cal Runni             25.56   2.1  5 
 38 Vanderhall, Baqir            Firebirds At             26.48   0.3  4 
 39 Coleman, John                Michigan Acc             26.63   0.3  4 
 40 Lowrey, Spencer              South Madiso             26.95   2.4  1 
 -- Simmons-miller, Jonathan     Firebirds At                DQ   2.4  1  Lane violation
 -- Fountain, Rashawn            unattached                  DQ   1.0  6  Lane violation
 -- Hill, Adonis                 Southern Ill                DQ  -0.9  3  Lane violation
 
200 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 21.10  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 West, Jadarius               Running Pant             22.31   1.3 
  2 Spuller, Jake                Michigan Acc             22.40   1.3 
  3 Fulks, Kyle                  Track Housto             22.45   1.3 
  4 Sanders, Austin              unattached               22.56   1.3 
  5 Muhammad, Khalfani           So Cal Runni             22.64   1.3 
  6 de Quesada, Christian        Alpha Omega              23.28   1.3 
 -- Oglesby, John                Track Housto                DQ   1.3  Lane violation
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Spuller, Jake                Michigan Acc             50.18q  3 
  2 Evans, Teron                 Second Chanc             50.48q  5 
  3 Franks, Marc                 St. Louis Ex             50.61q  2 
  4 Smith, Michael               Track Phi Tr             50.71q  4 
  5 Lewis, Shauntis              Fort Wayne E             50.89q  3 
  6 White, Kane                  Track Phi Tr             50.92q  3 
  7 Washington, Philip           unattached               51.35q  2 
  8 Veals, Gregory               Los Angeles              51.47q  5 
  9 Young, Jonathan              Cheetahs Tra             52.31   5 
 10 Cutler, Evan                 unattached               52.38   2 
 11 Ashbourne, Corey             Titans Track             52.52   1 
 12 Hedin, Drew                  Tri County E             52.67   3 
 13 de Quesada, Christian        Alpha Omega              52.69   2 
 14 Lee, Lavaedeay               Durham Strid             52.72   4 
 15 Coulter, Calvin              Eastside Ste             52.77   4 
 16 Fountain, Rashawn            unattached               53.11   5 
 17 Jacobs, Joshua               Los Angeles              53.31   2 
 18 Gray, Adolphus               Track Phi Tr             53.32   1 
 19 Babb, Dale                   Nashville Il             53.75   1 
 20 McFarland, Jarell            Track Housto             53.79   4 
 21 Garcia, Buster               Eastside Ste             54.10   1 
 22 Williams, Matthew            unattached               54.16   4 
 23 Scruggs, Justin              Nashville Il             54.25   3 
 24 Reese, Nicolas               Fort Wayne E             54.45   1 
 25 Harris, Courtney             Track Housto             54.57   3 
 26 Gyebi-Ford, Jacori           Jaguar Track             54.84   2 
 27 Triggs, Bakari               Silver Sprin             54.85   5 
 28 Semien, Brandon              Track Housto             55.43   2 
 29 Johnson, Darion              Summers & Ge             56.49   5 
 30 Dalton, Mike                 Detroit Chee             57.48   4 
 31 Tullus, Malachi              Training Gro             58.11   3 
 32 Simmons-miller, Jonathan     Firebirds At             59.64   4 
 33 Lowrey, Spencer              South Madiso           1:01.60   1 
 -- Coleman, John                Michigan Acc                DQ   5  Lane Violation
 
400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.99  7/29/1995   W. Obea Moore, Los Angeles, CA              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Spuller, Jake                Michigan Acc             48.95  
  2 Franks, Marc                 St. Louis Ex             49.59  
  3 Smith, Michael               Track Phi Tr             49.92  
  4 Evans, Teron                 Second Chanc             49.99  
  5 Lewis, Shauntis              Fort Wayne E             50.49  
  6 Washington, Philip           unattached               50.61  
  7 White, Kane                  Track Phi Tr             50.78  
  8 Veals, Gregory               Los Angeles              50.80  
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beyette, Donald              Track Housto           1:59.42q  1 
  2 Carter, Antonio              Track Phi Tr           2:00.50q  1 
  3 Carthan, Ellington           Durham Strid           2:01.05q  3 
  4 Thornton, Cameron            Titans Track           2:01.21q  2 
  5 Prince, Quamel               Nashville Il           2:01.88q  3 
  6 Perkins, Jeffrey             Track Housto           2:02.49q  1 
  7 Ashbourne, Corey             Titans Track           2:02.62q  3 
  8 Hawkins, De'Marea            Titans Track           2:02.97q  1 
  9 Hinton, Travis               Eastside Ste           2:03.07   3 
 10 Naasz, Connor                South Orange           2:03.18   3 
 11 Harris, Aaron                So Cal Runni           2:03.19   2 
 12 Smock, Conner                Cedar Rapids           2:03.41   2 
 13 Babb, Dale                   Nashville Il           2:03.69   2 
 14 Young, Jonathan              Cheetahs Tra           2:03.94   2 
 15 Veals, Gregory               Los Angeles            2:04.33   2 
 16 Coulter, Calvin              Eastside Ste           2:06.40   1 
 17 McCutcheon, Jalon            Nashville Il           2:08.55   1 
 18 Gray, Adolphus               Track Phi Tr           2:09.04   3 
 19 Carpenter, Austin            Titans Track           2:09.13   3 
 20 Gyebi-Ford, Jacori           Jaguar Track           2:09.15   3 
 21 Merkel, Hayden               unattached             2:09.29   1 
 22 Nkwocha, Cornel              Track Housto           2:10.31   2 
 23 McGhee, Terrell              unattached             2:11.14   2 
 24 Hall, Matthew                Running Pant           2:11.86   1 
 25 Jacobs, Joshua               Los Angeles            2:12.59   1 
 26 Garcia, Buster               Eastside Ste           2:15.82   2 
 27 Walker, Lovell               Maximum OutP           2:15.93   2 
 28 Lizon, Jakub                 Firebirds At           2:16.52   1 
 29 Demps, Kolin                 Summers & Ge           2:17.10   2 
 30 Semien, Brandon              Track Housto           2:17.36   3 
 31 Vanderhall, Baqir            Firebirds At           2:19.01   3 
 32 Hanrahan, Devin              South Orange           2:19.70   1 
 33 Tullus, Malachi              Training Gro           2:21.45   3 
 34 Brown, Joseph                Training Gro           2:30.79   2 
 
800 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:50.51  7/28/2007   Howard Shepard, 26 Texas Stars T          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Antonio              Track Phi Tr           1:57.11  
  2 Thornton, Cameron            Titans Track           1:57.87  
  3 Hawkins, De'Marea            Titans Track           1:59.21  
  4 Prince, Quamel               Nashville Il           2:00.04  
  5 Carthan, Ellington           Durham Strid           2:00.73  
  6 Beyette, Donald              Track Housto           2:01.21  
  7 Perkins, Jeffrey             Track Housto           2:04.25  
  8 Ashbourne, Corey             Titans Track           2:06.36  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thornton, Cameron            Titans Track           4:13.26q 
  2 Carter, Antonio              Track Phi Tr           4:13.74q 
  3 Kriska, Matus                unattached             4:14.76q 
  4 Wile, Torin                  Motor City T           4:14.80q 
  5 Smock, Conner                Cedar Rapids           4:16.09q 
  6 Carthan, Ellington           Durham Strid           4:16.88q 
  7 Prince, Quamel               Nashville Il           4:17.08q 
  8 Merkel, Hayden               unattached             4:17.62q 
  9 Naasz, Connor                South Orange           4:18.63q 
 10 Hartle, Nick                 PS Vegas Fly           4:21.60q 
 11 Bowen, Khari                 Juventus Tra           4:21.96q 
 12 Stewart, Nicholas            St. Louis Ex           4:22.84q 
 13 Hanrahan, Devin              South Orange           4:26.19  
 14 Hinton, Travis               Eastside Ste           4:26.82  
 15 Gyebi-Ford, Jacori           Jaguar Track           4:29.12  
 16 Fowler, Quentin              Jenks Americ           4:30.50  
 17 Salzar, Francisco            Track Housto           4:35.12  
 18 Dolan, John                  Motor City T           4:36.18  
 19 Carpenter, Austin            Titans Track           4:37.13  
 20 McCutcheon, Jalon            Nashville Il           4:38.78  
 21 Hall, Matthew                Running Pant           4:39.30  
 22 Jones, Zachary               unattached             4:46.53  
 23 Tennison, Dillon             Team Olympia           4:50.19  
 24 Abdou, Abdullah              Firebirds At           4:56.79  
 25 Brown, Joseph                Training Gro           5:10.83  
 
1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.02  7/29/2007   Nathan Mathabane, 13 unattached           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Carter, Antonio              Track Phi Tr           4:09.35  
  2 Smock, Conner                Cedar Rapids           4:10.03  
  3 Kriska, Matus                unattached             4:13.03  
  4 Thornton, Cameron            Titans Track           4:13.29  
  5 Prince, Quamel               Nashville Il           4:13.72  
  6 Hartle, Nick                 PS Vegas Fly           4:15.85  
  7 Wile, Torin                  Motor City T           4:15.97  
  8 Bowen, Khari                 Juventus Tra           4:16.43  
  9 Stewart, Nicholas            St. Louis Ex           4:25.29  
 10 Naasz, Connor                South Orange           4:25.46  
 11 Merkel, Hayden               unattached             4:30.41  
 12 Carthan, Ellington           Durham Strid           4:47.59  
 
3000 Meter Run Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:27.00  7/23/1993   Billy Harper, Philomath, OR               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smock, Conner                Cedar Rapids           9:14.96  
  2 Kriska, Matus                unattached             9:17.71  
  3 Bowen, Khari                 Juventus Tra           9:19.15  
  4 Stewart, Nicholas            St. Louis Ex           9:28.65  
  5 Wile, Torin                  Motor City T           9:32.08  
  6 Hartle, Nick                 PS Vegas Fly           9:32.36  
  7 Gibbs, Joel                  Rockwall Mus           9:34.94  
  8 Fowler, Quentin              Jenks Americ           9:36.24  
  9 Hanrahan, Devin              South Orange           9:39.58  
 10 Merritt, Kyle                PS Vegas Fly           9:59.72  
 11 Salzar, Francisco            Track Housto          10:00.37  
 12 Dolan, John                  Motor City T          10:16.70  
 13 Tennison, Dillon             Team Olympia          10:38.47  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nixon, Gunnar                Eastside Ste             14.96q  0.6  2 
  2 Ragland III, Sherman         Durham Strid             14.96q  1.7  1 
  3 Hunt, Andrew                 unattached               15.03q  1.7  1 
  4 Safer, Marcus                Indy's Racin             15.11q  0.6  2 
  5 Cain, Bryan                  Northwest Tr             15.40q  1.7  1 
  6 Ruffin, Taylor               Congress Tra             15.93q  0.6  2 
  7 Miller, Caldane              unattached               16.92q  0.6  2 
  8 Drew, Erek                   Aurora Flyer             16.93q  1.7  1 
  9 Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor             18.65   1.7  1 
 10 Lewis, Darius                Firebirds At             18.89   0.6  2 
 11 Williams, Derrek             unattached               25.26   1.7  1 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.74  7/29/2007   Wayne Davis II, 13 Hurdles First            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Nixon, Gunnar                Eastside Ste             14.79   0.8 
  2 Safer, Marcus                Indy's Racin             15.17   0.8 
  3 Cain, Bryan                  Northwest Tr             15.23   0.8 
  4 Ragland III, Sherman         Durham Strid             15.36   0.8 
  5 Ruffin, Taylor               Congress Tra             15.79   0.8 
  6 Drew, Erek                   Aurora Flyer             16.08   0.8 
  7 Hunt, Andrew                 unattached               16.64   0.8 
 -- Miller, Caldane              unattached                  DQ   0.8  Hurdle Violation
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Michael               Track Phi Tr             55.98q  2 
  2 Cain, Bryan                  Northwest Tr             56.91q  2 
  3 Williams, Derrek             unattached               56.92q  1 
  4 Hernandez, Eric              Arizona Elit             57.42q  1 
  5 Hunt, Andrew                 unattached               58.09q  2 
  6 Kerr, Charles                unattached               58.83q  1 
  7 Safer, Marcus                Indy's Racin             59.23q  1 
  8 Drew, Erek                   Aurora Flyer           1:01.01q  2 
  9 Talley, Jakob                Sierra Chall           1:01.07   1 
 10 Griffin, Jason               Nashville Il           1:01.41   1 
 11 Smith, Zach                  Dutch Elite            1:03.19   2 
 12 Lewis, Darius                Firebirds At           1:05.74   2 
 13 Miller, Caldane              unattached             1:10.94   1 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.56  7/30/2006   William Wynne, 03 Titans                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Derrek             unattached               55.35  
  2 Smith, Michael               Track Phi Tr             55.45  
  3 Hunt, Andrew                 unattached               55.75  
  4 Cain, Bryan                  Northwest Tr             56.31  
  5 Hernandez, Eric              Arizona Elit             57.44  
  6 Kerr, Charles                unattached               58.49  
  7 Safer, Marcus                Indy's Racin             58.50  
  8 Drew, Erek                   Aurora Flyer           1:01.18  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:02.84  7/31/1988   Jason Brown, Provo, UT                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hanrahan, Devin              South Orange           6:52.27  
  2 Talley, Jakob                Sierra Chall           7:26.94  
  3 Tennison, Dillon             Team Olympia           7:47.40  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 40.90  7/27/1997   Los Angeles Jets, Los Angeles, CA           
                       Daniel Mentuhotep, Warren Rogers, Dashaun McCullou
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Running Panthers Track Club  'A'                      42.26  
     1) Teah, John                      2) Miller, Devon                  
     3) Pope, Marsellas                 4) West, Jadarius                 
  2 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               43.49  
     1) Carr, Trevon                    2) Jones, Quinton                 
     3) Kimble, Love                    4) Lewis, Shauntis                
  3 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                          43.89  
     1) Haywood, Devin                  2) Lewis, Darius                  
     3) Walters, Michael                4) Woodard, Jermaine              
  4 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                   44.09  
     1) Fulks, Kyle                     2) Nkwocha, Cornel                
     3) Tolentino, Martin               4) Bynum, Jerry                   
  5 Silver Spring Spartans  'A'                           44.30  
     1) Pilcher, Daniel                 2) Hardy, Kazimir                 
     3) Gillie, Jalen                   4) Triggs, Bakari                 
  6 Training Ground TC  'A'                               45.19  
     1) Annoor, Radir                   2) Tullus, Malachi                
     3) Brown, Michael                  4) Thompson, Andre                
  7 Maximum OutPut Track Club  'A'                        45.44  
     1) Aririguzo, Jeffery              2) Elliott, Kimani                
     3) Harding, Brandon                4) McDonald, James                
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Phi Track Elite, Inc.  'A'                    3:24.32q  2 
     1) Smith, Michael                  2) White, Kane                    
     3) Carter, Antonio                 4) Gray, Adolphus                 
  2 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             3:31.20q  1 
     1) Carr, Trevon                    2) Kimble, Love                   
     3) Lewis, Shauntis                 4) Reese, Nicolas                 
  3 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     3:31.87q  1 
     1) Carthan, Ellington              2) Lee, Lavaedeay                 
     3) Krah, Myer                      4) Ragland III, Sherman           
  4 Eastside Steppers Track Club  'A'                   3:33.53q  2 
     1) Coulter, Calvin                 2) Garcia, Buster                 
     3) Hinton, Patrick                 4) Hinton, Travis                 
  5 Running Panthers Track Club  'A'                    3:33.84q  2 
     1) Pope, Marsellas                 2) West, Jadarius                 
     3) King, Joshua                    4) Hall, Matthew                  
  6 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                 3:38.69q  1 
     1) Babb, Dale                      2) Scruggs, Justin                
     3) McCutcheon, Jalon               4) Prince, Quamel                 
  7 Summers & GeorgiaRee T.C.  'A'                      3:43.03q  2 
     1) Carrington, Miles               2) Hayes, Michael                 
     3) Johnson, Darion                 4) Demps, Kolin                   
  8 Maximum OutPut Track Club  'A'                      3:44.61q  1 
     1) Aririguzo, Jeffery              2) Elliott, Kimani                
     3) Harding, Brandon                4) McDonald, James                
  9 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        3:48.95   2 
     1) Haywood, Devin                  2) Lewis, Darius                  
     3) Lizon, Jakub                    4) Woodard, Jermaine              
 10 Training Ground TC  'A'                             3:54.41   1 
     1) Tullus, Malachi                 2) Brown, Joseph                  
     3) Thompson, Andre                 4) Annoor, Radir                  
 -- Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                      DQ   2  Lane violation
     1) Nkwocha, Cornel                 2) Harris, Courtney               
     3) Semien, Brandon                 4) Salzar, Francisco              
 -- So Cal Running Cougars  'A'                              DQ   2  Lane violation
     1) Golden, Matthew                 2) Harris, Aaron                  
     3) Muhammad, Khalfani              4) Pagano, Terry                  
 -- Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                      DQ   1  Lane Violation
     1) Perkins, Jeffrey                2) Beyette, Donald                
     3) McFarland, Jarell               4) Bynum, Jerry                   
 
4x400 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:13.40  7/29/2001   New Horizon "A", Georgia                  
                         Lawrence Jackson, Cedric Goodman, Reginald Withers
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Phi Track Elite, Inc.  'A'                    3:23.37  
     1) Smith, Michael                  2) White, Kane                    
     3) Carter, Antonio                 4) Gray, Adolphus                 
  2 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             3:27.66  
     1) Carr, Trevon                    2) Kimble, Love                   
     3) Lewis, Shauntis                 4) Reese, Nicolas                 
  3 Eastside Steppers Track Club  'A'                   3:28.29  
     1) Coulter, Calvin                 2) Garcia, Buster                 
     3) Hinton, Patrick                 4) Hinton, Travis                 
  4 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                     3:29.49  
     1) Carthan, Ellington              2) Lee, Lavaedeay                 
     3) Krah, Myer                      4) Ragland III, Sherman           
  5 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                 3:36.05  
     1) Babb, Dale                      2) Scruggs, Justin                
     3) McCutcheon, Jalon               4) Prince, Quamel                 
  6 Running Panthers Track Club  'A'                    3:37.31  
     1) King, Joshua                    2) Hall, Matthew                  
     3) Miller, Devon                   4) Davidson, Tyler                
  7 Maximum OutPut Track Club  'A'                      3:38.54  
     1) Aririguzo, Jeffery              2) Elliott, Kimani                
     3) Harding, Brandon                4) McDonald, James                
  8 Summers & GeorgiaRee T.C.  'A'                      3:42.39  
     1) Carrington, Miles               2) Hayes, Michael                 
     3) Johnson, Darion                 4) Demps, Kolin                   
 
4x800 Meter Relay Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:41.30  7/25/2007   12 26 Texas Stars Track Club,, 26 Texas St
                         E Gosset, J Burkley, H Shepard, K Payne           
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Titans Track Club  'A'                              8:09.09  
     1) Ashbourne, Corey                2) Carpenter, Austin              
     3) Hawkins, De'Marea               4) Thornton, Cameron              
  2 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                 8:10.75  
     1) Bynum, Jerry                    2) Beyette, Donald                
     3) Perkins, Jeffrey                4) Nkwocha, Cornel                
  3 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                 8:35.18  
     1) Babb, Dale                      2) McCutcheon, Jalon              
     3) Griffin, Jason                  4) Prince, Quamel                 
  4 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                 8:49.50  
     1) McFarland, Jarell               2) Harris, Courtney               
     3) Semien, Brandon                 4) Salzar, Francisco              
 
High Jump Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.15m  8/1/1992    Eric Bishop, Chatsworth, GA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar                Eastside Ste             2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Scott, Ryan                  unattached               1.95m    6-04.75 
  3 Fulgoni, John                unattached               1.80m    5-10.75 
  4 Carthan, Ellington           Durham Strid             1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Hull, Justin                 South Orange             1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Jowett, Nathan               Federal Way              1.65m    5-05.00 
  7 Dixon, Curtis                South Madiso            J1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- Lookout, Dillon              Personal Bes                NH            
 
Pole Vault Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.12m  7/9/1994    Jacob Davis, San Antonio, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Speicher, Christopher        unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
  2 Lookout, Dillon              Personal Bes            J4.05m   13-03.50 
  3 Alaniva, Nicholas            unattached               3.90m   12-09.50 
  3 Blankenship, Jacob           unattached               3.90m   12-09.50 
  5 Schlumbohm, Kyle             unattached               3.75m   12-03.50 
  6 Siebenaller, Patrick         Toledo Titan             3.60m   11-09.75 
 
Long Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.35m  1979        Steven Hansley, East Orange, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rodriguez, Javier            Ptc Elite -              6.57m  -2.1  21-06.75 
  2 Ragland III, Sherman         Durham Strid             6.42m  -0.6  21-00.75 
  3 Walters, Michael             Firebirds At             6.32m   0.2  20-09.00 
  4 Kerr, Charles                unattached               6.20m  -0.1  20-04.25 
  5 Hill, Adonis                 Southern Ill            J6.20m   0.4  20-04.25 
  6 Mobley-Hollie, Alex          Charlotte Fl             6.06m  -1.7  19-10.75 
  7 Krah, Myer                   Durham Strid             6.03m  -2.0  19-09.50 
  8 Ruffin, Taylor               Congress Tra             6.01m  -0.7  19-08.75 
  9 Fulgoni, John                unattached               5.91m  -1.2  19-04.75 
 10 Haines, Calvin               Charlotte Fl             5.87m   0.7  19-03.25 
 11 Wegley, Rob                  North Shore              5.84m  +0.0  19-02.00 
 12 Fountain, Rashawn            unattached               5.79m  -0.9  19-00.00 
 13 Thompson, Kyle               unattached               5.69m  -1.6  18-08.00 
 14 Jones, Jamaal                Phoenix Bobc             5.68m  -1.2  18-07.75 
 15 Safer, Marcus                Indy's Racin             5.67m  -0.1  18-07.25 
 16 Rutherford, Steven           Indy's Racin             5.61m  -2.0  18-05.00 
 17 Hinton, Patrick              Eastside Ste             5.57m  -0.3  18-03.25 
 18 Wilson, O'Shea               Track Housto             5.46m   0.6  17-11.00 
 19 Blackwell, JaBrian           So Cal Runni             5.40m  -0.5  17-08.75 
 20 Johnson, Kaleb               Track Housto             4.18m  -0.6  13-08.75 
 
Triple Jump Intermediate Boys
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.08m  7/29/1995   Chris Hercules, Palatine, IL               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Bynum, Jerry                 Track Housto            13.06m   2.4  42-10.25 
  2 Kerr, Charles                unattached              12.90m   0.3  42-04.00 
  3 Drew, Erek                   Aurora Flyer            12.51m   1.7  41-00.50 
  4 Jones, Dyron                 Durham Strid            12.29m   1.3  40-04.00 
  5 Haines, Calvin               Charlotte Fl           J12.29m   2.2  40-04.00 
  6 Kmetz, Benjamin              Phoenix Bobc            12.10m   0.3  39-08.50 
  7 Hull, Justin                 South Orange           J12.10m   0.7  39-08.50 
  8 Wegley, Rob                  North Shore             11.77m   1.1  38-07.50 
  9 Jones, Jamaal                Phoenix Bobc            11.64m   3.1  38-02.25 
 10 Duke, Austin                 Charlotte Fl            11.56m   2.4  37-11.25 
 11 Knox, Isadore                South Madiso            10.93m   2.0  35-10.50 
 12 Jones, Zachary               unattached              10.65m   0.8  34-11.25 
 -- Johnson, Kaleb               Track Housto              FOUL                 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 19.29m  7/26/1996   Chris Sprague, Eugene OR                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kimbrough, Barry             North Shore             14.21m   46-07.50 
  2 Peterkin, Jalen              Durham Strid            13.94m   45-09.00 
  3 Beideck, Alexander           Cornhusker F            13.57m   44-06.25 
  4 Tuttle, Jeremy               unattached              13.48m   44-02.75 
  5 Hill, Darrell                Sigma Intern            13.30m   43-07.75 
  6 Burn, Walter                 Steel Throwe            13.01m   42-08.25 
  7 Hauck, Travis                unattached              12.73m   41-09.25 
  8 Jordan, Donovan              Steel Throwe            12.17m   39-11.25 
  9 Brown, Cameron               Steel Throwe            11.72m   38-05.50 
 10 Nealey, LaDarius             Cheetahs Tra            11.00m   36-01.25 
 11 Stevens, Troy                unattached              10.68m   35-00.50 
 12 Smith, Corry                 Motor City T            10.66m   34-11.75 
 -- Opara, Emeka                 Firebirds At                ND            
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 54.58m  7/26/2007   Daniel Block, 07 21 Unattached             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Tuttle, Jeremy               unattached              50.19m     164-08 
  2 Kimbrough, Barry             North Shore             44.92m     147-04 
  3 Ragland III, Sherman         Durham Strid            42.61m     139-09 
  4 Carter, Kirby                unattached              42.59m     139-09 
  5 Brown, Cameron               Steel Throwe            39.31m     129-00 
  6 Beideck, Alexander           Cornhusker F            37.54m     123-02 
  7 Burn, Walter                 Steel Throwe            34.47m     113-01 
  8 Hauck, Travis                unattached              34.43m     112-11 
  9 Stevens, Troy                unattached              33.68m     110-06 
 10 Nealey, LaDarius             Cheetahs Tra            29.83m      97-10 
 11 Lowrey, Spencer              South Madiso            25.09m      82-04 
 12 Opara, Emeka                 Firebirds At            24.73m      81-02 
 
Hammer Throw Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.73m  7/22/2008   Bradley Bolton, 33 Wildcats TC             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brentnall, Edward            Throw 1 Deep            51.73m     169-09 
  2 Jordan, Donovan              Steel Throwe            40.49m     132-10 
  3 Carter, Kirby                unattached              40.02m     131-03 
  4 Brown, Cameron               Steel Throwe            39.81m     130-07 
  5 Hauck, Travis                unattached              29.10m      95-06 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Intermediate Boys
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 60.96m  7/26/2007   Alex Cartwright, 13 Salem Track            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stanley, Billy               South Park T            51.09m     167-07 
  2 Jones, Jamaal                Phoenix Bobc            47.08m     154-05 
  3 Thompson, Kyle               unattached              45.93m     150-08 
  4 Jowett, Nathan               Federal Way             40.37m     132-05 
  5 Carter, Kirby                unattached              38.61m     126-08 
  6 Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor            36.75m     120-07 
  7 Rowland, Geoffrey            The Pride Tr            35.75m     117-03 
  8 Dixon, Curtis                South Madiso            32.76m     107-06 
  9 Fowler, Quentin              Jenks Americ            26.58m      87-02 
 10 Nealey, LaDarius             Cheetahs Tra            16.74m      54-11 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar                Eastside Ste             11.70   0.8    711
  2 Kincade, Jack                unattached               12.24   0.8    605
  3 Forthun, Derek               unattached               12.34   0.8    586
  4 Jowett, Nathan               Federal Way              12.55   0.8    547
  5 Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor             12.70   0.8    520
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar                Eastside Ste             50.29     801
  2 Kincade, Jack                unattached               53.72     651
  3 Forthun, Derek               unattached               54.38     624
  4 Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor             58.36     471
  5 Jowett, Nathan               Federal Way            1:00.88     384
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar                Eastside Ste           4:41.22     673
  2 Forthun, Derek               unattached             4:46.19     642
  3 Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor           4:50.66     615
  4 Kincade, Jack                unattached             4:54.25     593
  5 Jowett, Nathan               Federal Way            5:28.40     407
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Boys Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar                Eastside Ste             15.05   1.7  2    843
  2 Kincade, Jack                unattached               16.88   0.4  1    637
  3 Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor             17.16   1.7  2    608
  4 Forthun, Derek               unattached               17.45   0.4  1    578
  5 Jowett, Nathan               Federal Way              20.90   1.7  2    282
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar                Eastside Ste             1.95m    6-04.75    758
  2 Forthun, Derek               unattached               1.75m    5-08.75    585
  2 Kincade, Jack                unattached               1.75m    5-08.75    585
  4 Jowett, Nathan               Federal Way              1.65m    5-05.00    504
  5 Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor             1.60m    5-03.00    464
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar                Eastside Ste             3.85m   12-07.50    576
  2 Kincade, Jack                unattached               3.70m   12-01.50    535
  3 Jowett, Nathan               Federal Way              2.65m    8-08.25    275
  3 Forthun, Derek               unattached               2.65m    8-08.25    275
  5 Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor             2.20m    7-02.50    179
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Intermediate Boys Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar                Eastside Ste             6.24m  -0.7  20-05.75    639
  2 Kincade, Jack                unattached               5.75m   0.5  18-10.50    533
  3 Jowett, Nathan               Federal Way              5.52m   0.4  18-01.50    485
  4 Forthun, Derek               unattached               5.48m  -1.1  17-11.75    477
  5 Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor             5.20m  -0.4  17-00.75    421
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Forthun, Derek               unattached              11.76m   38-07.00    592
  2 Nixon, Gunnar                Eastside Ste            10.74m   35-03.00    530
  3 Kincade, Jack                unattached              10.41m   34-02.00    510
  4 Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor             8.77m   28-09.25    412
  5 Jowett, Nathan               Federal Way              7.95m   26-01.00    363
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar                Eastside Ste            34.91m     114-06    562
  2 Jowett, Nathan               Federal Way             30.02m      98-06    465
  3 Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor            28.07m      92-01    427
  4 Forthun, Derek               unattached              25.68m      84-03    380
  5 Kincade, Jack                unattached              23.97m      78-08    347
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Intermediate Boys Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar                Eastside Ste            41.22m     135-03    460
  2 Jowett, Nathan               Federal Way             39.52m     129-08    435
  3 Forthun, Derek               unattached              38.90m     127-07    426
  4 Kincade, Jack                unattached              36.18m     118-08    387
  5 Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor            31.02m     101-09    314
 
Decathlon Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  6896  7/29/1998   Tim Morse, Shoreline, WA                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nixon, Gunnar                Eastside Ste              6553  
  2 Kincade, Jack                unattached                5383  
  3 Forthun, Derek               unattached                5165  
  4 Mcdowell, Romario            Young Explor              4431  
  5 Jowett, Nathan               Federal Way               4147  
 
3000 Meter Race Walk Intermediate Boys
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 12:55.18  8/1/1999    Tristan Ruoss, Fayetteville, Ak          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Washburn, Steven             unattached            15:56.17  
 
100 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Terrell, Matthew             Indiana Stor             10.88q  1.3  6 
  2 Walls, Courtland             The Heat Tra             10.89q  2.5  5 
  3 Mason, Ben                   unattached               10.95q  2.5  5 
  4 Farrington, Washington       Silver Sprin             11.06q  0.8  1 
  4 Rogan, James                 Fort Wayne E             11.06q  1.5  3 
  6 Hunter, Kadeem               Indiana Stor             11.11q  1.8  2 
  7 Bailey, Aaron                Michigan Acc             11.11q  1.8  2 
  8 Brown, Laron                 Northwest Tr             11.12q  1.5  3 
  9 Fisher, Ray                  Stallions Tr             11.18   2.5  5 
 10 Woodland, Rodney             Maximum OutP             11.19   2.5  5 
 11 Lawrence, Desmond            Durham Strid             11.19   0.8  1 
 12 Davis, Jaz                   Training Gro             11.21   1.3  6 
 13 Thompson, Justin             Silver Sprin             11.28   1.7  4 
 14 Blinn, Paul                  Stallions Tr             11.28   1.8  2 
 15 Saunders, Jairus             Elite Perfor             11.30   1.5  3 
 16 Green, Melvin                Motor City T             11.32   1.7  4 
 17 Irwin, Tarelle               Stallions Tr             11.33   1.5  3 
 18 Campbell, Isaiah             Silver Sprin             11.34   1.8  2 
 19 Brown, Daniel                Tri-State At             11.35   1.8  2 
 20 McGhee, Albert               Michigan Acc             11.40   0.8  1 
 21 Gray, De'Angelo              Training Gro             11.40   1.7  4 
 22 Patterson, Rory              Macon Stride             11.41   1.3  6 
 23 Anthony, Charles             Maximum OutP             11.42   1.7  4 
 24 Dortch, Bryan                Motor City T             11.43   2.5  5 
 25 McBride, Josh                Toledo Titan             11.46   1.7  4 
 26 Quinn, Dan                   unattached               11.48   0.8  1 
 27 Aririguzo, Michael           Maximum OutP             11.49   1.5  3 
 28 Machin, Steven               Michigan Acc             11.54   1.3  6 
 29 Swift, Jelant                Motor City T             11.56   0.8  1 
 30 Rich, Stephen                Michigan Acc             11.57   1.7  4 
 31 Burton, Antoine              Stallions Tr             11.58   1.7  4 
 31 Jenkins, Russell             Shore Athlet             11.58   1.3  6 
 33 Abbess, Joseph               Summers & Ge             11.65   1.3  6 
 34 Hill, Nicholas               Maximum OutP             11.65   1.8  2 
 35 Taylor, Matthew              Shore Athlet             11.65   1.5  3 
 36 McGlowan, Joe                Toledo Titan             11.69   0.8  1 
 37 Dunn, Antonio                Cheetahs Tra             11.71   2.5  5 
 38 Davis, Eddie                 Silver Sprin             11.77   1.3  6 
 39 Edwards, Renauld             Maximum OutP             11.79   1.3  6 
 40 Ingram, Jafius               Detroit Chee             11.84   0.8  1 
 41 Clary, Grant                 Dutch Elite              11.87   2.5  5 
 42 Hocker, Kyle                 Northern Ken             11.93   1.5  3 
 43 Weiskittel, Nicholas         Fort Wayne E             11.94   1.8  2 
 44 Johnson, Michael             Training Gro             12.80   1.8  2 


Return to Top

Email | About