MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




USA Youth Championships - Young
Hosted By: Eastern Michigan University
Ypsilanti, Michigan
2009-07-05

Full Results - Young Division

 Women - Young - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Michigan Accelerators Trac  71        2) Track Houston Youth Track  53   
    3) Sierra Challenge Express    47        4) Durham Striders Track Clu  43   
    5) So Cal Roadrunners          42        6) Maximum OutPut Track Club  28   
    7) Texas MVP Track & Field     26        8) Jenks America Track Club   21   
    8) Charlotte Flights           21       10) Triple Action              20   
   10) Continental T-Belles Track  20       12) Central Iowa Excaliburs T  19   
   13) Crow Throws Plus            17       13) Arizona Elite Track Club   17   
   15) Illinois Elite Track Club   16       16) Sigma International TC     15   
   17) Motor City Track Club Inc.  14       18) Running Panthers Track Cl  12   
   18) Eastside Steppers Track Cl  12       20) Texas Storm Track Club     11   
   20) Juventus Track Club         11       20) Ann Arbor Youth Track Clu  11   
   23) Transy East TC              10       23) Flight Track Club          10   
   25) Firebirds Athletic Club      8       25) Westlake Track Club         8   
   27) Dynamo Throws Club           6       27) Silver Spring Spartans      6   
   27) South Orange County Wildca   6       27) Northwest Track Club, Inc   6   
   31) Titans Track Club            5       31) Young Explorers TC          5   
   31) Tri-State Athletic Club      5       34) Dutch Elite Track Club      4   
   34) Second Chance Track Club     4       34) Detroit Cheetah Track Clu   4   
   37) Mt. Morris Track Club        3       37) The Heat Track Club         3   
   39) Toledo Titans                2       39) Rate of Motion ELITE        2   
   39) Summers & GeorgiaRee T.C.    2                                           


100 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyson, Zakiya                unattached               12.21q  2.4  5 
  2 Lewis, Kennaye               Silver Sprin             12.42q  1.0  6 
  3 Christian, Ioni              The Heat Tra             12.47q  1.5  3 
  4 Williams, Jasmine            Texas Mvp Tr             12.48q  1.3  4 
  5 Pridgett, Tamara             Arizona Elit             12.48q  2.3  2 
  6 Bradley, Noelle              Michigan Acc             12.52q  1.5  3 
  7 White, Tiffany               Running Pant             12.55q  2.4  5 
  8 Thomas, Jewel                Southfield M             12.55q  1.0  6 
  9 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan Acc             12.62   1.0  6 
 10 Simmons, DeShawn             Rate of Moti             12.67   1.6  1 
 11 Jones, Ebonique              Second Chanc             12.68   1.5  3 
 12 Cromer, Elaina               Miami Valley             12.70   1.5  3 
 13 Johnson, Alexandria          Elite Perfor             12.70   1.3  4 
 14 Burton, Brittany             Durham Strid             12.71   1.6  1 
 15 Jefferson, Felicia           Maximum OutP             12.73   1.3  4 
 16 Jacobs, Shannon              Arizona Elit             12.75   1.0  6 
 17 Castro, Corrie               Michigan Acc             12.76   2.4  5 
 18 Marable, Quentira            Durham Strid             12.79   1.3  4 
 19 Trotter, Chardae             Arizona Elit             12.81   1.5  3 
 20 Gibbs, Rebecca               Rockwall Mus             12.85   2.3  2 
 21 Johnson, Turquoia            Firebirds At             12.88   1.6  1 
 22 Taylor, Uniqua               Silver Sprin             12.88   1.5  3 
 23 Tran, Linh                   unattached               12.89   2.3  2 
 24 Davis, Ashley                Southfield M             12.90   2.3  2 
 25 Wright, De'ja                Michigan Acc             12.95   1.6  1 
 26 Magee, Ayanna                Track Housto             13.02   2.3  2 
 27 Jones, Kirsten               Continental              13.04   1.3  4 
 28 Betts, Ashley                Maximum OutP             13.04   1.6  1 
 29 Bonds, JonTaye               North Shore              13.06   1.6  1 
 30 Cooney, Laurel               Miami Valley             13.07   1.0  6 
 31 Jones, Bria                  Track Housto             13.14   1.3  4 
 32 Milton, Jasmine              Fort Wayne E             13.16   1.3  4 
 33 Montgomery, Bianca           Miami Northw             13.20   1.5  3 
 34 Johnson, Kylia               Maximum OutP             13.22   1.0  6 
 35 Ryland, Charnay              Firebirds At             13.33   2.4  5 
 36 Polite, Prasanna             Arizona Elit             13.48   2.4  5 
 37 Davis, Brittany              Maximum OutP             13.59   2.3  2 
 38 Renfroe, Ang-Galle           unattached               13.65   1.0  6 
 39 Jack, Amber                  Track Housto             13.72   1.0  6 
 40 Jackson, Kamry               Michigan Acc             13.89   2.3  2 
 41 Ashley, Brittnee             Eastside Ste             13.95   2.4  5 
 42 Rose, Courtney               Maximum OutP             13.96   2.4  5 
 43 James, Jasmine               Track Phi Tr             15.33   1.6  1 
 
100 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 11.1h  1980        Michelle Glover, Pennsauken, NJ             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Jasmine            Texas Mvp Tr             12.07   2.1 
  2 Tyson, Zakiya                unattached               12.08   2.1 
  3 White, Tiffany               Running Pant             12.25   2.1 
  4 Pridgett, Tamara             Arizona Elit             12.34   2.1 
  5 Lewis, Kennaye               Silver Sprin             12.38   2.1 
  6 Christian, Ioni              The Heat Tra             12.39   2.1 
  7 Bradley, Noelle              Michigan Acc             12.42   2.1 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Isis                 Track Housto             24.74q  1.5  1 
  2 Williams, Jasmine            Texas Mvp Tr             25.38q  2.8  7 
  3 Aririguzo, Leslie            Maximum OutP             25.42q  2.2  6 
  4 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan Acc             25.48q  2.8  7 
  5 Smith, Tiffanie              Track Housto             25.53q  1.0  5 
  6 McSwain, Akira               Continental              25.58q  0.3  4 
  7 White, Tiffany               Running Pant             25.62q  2.1  2 
  8 Trotter, Chardae             Arizona Elit             25.65q  2.1  2 
  9 Johnson, Alexandria          Elite Perfor             25.67   2.1  2 
 10 Supal, Sharniece             City of Laud             25.70   2.1  2 
 11 Christian, Ioni              The Heat Tra             25.75   0.6  3 
 12 Jones, Ebonique              Second Chanc             25.77   2.8  7 
 13 Osborne, Aisha               Motor City T             25.82   1.0  5 
 14 Emerson, Celina              Second Chanc             25.87   1.5  1 
 15 Bradley, Noelle              Michigan Acc             25.88   2.1  2 
 16 Atkinson, Lynette            unattached               25.88   0.3  4 
 17 McBride, Britany             Running Pant             26.19   1.0  5 
 18 Jacobs, Shannon              Arizona Elit             26.27   2.2  6 
 19 Marable, Quentira            Durham Strid             26.29   2.8  7 
 20 Montgomery, Bianca           Miami Northw             26.36   0.6  3 
 21 Campbell, Taria              Sigma Intern             26.41   0.3  4 
 22 Williams, Noriah             Maximum OutP             26.48   1.0  5 
 23 Cooney, Laurel               Miami Valley             26.48   0.6  3 
 24 Simmons, DeShawn             Rate of Moti             26.52   2.2  6 
 25 Jones, Kirsten               Continental              26.56   2.8  7 
 26 Hawk, Chyann                 Michigan Acc             26.57   1.0  5 
 27 Wright, De'ja                Michigan Acc             26.63   2.2  6 
 28 Jones, Kayla                 Silver Sprin             26.65   2.1  2 
 29 Dyer, Loren                  Summers & Ge             26.68   1.0  5 
 30 Milton, Jasmine              Fort Wayne E             26.74   1.5  1 
 31 Polite, Prasanna             Arizona Elit             26.81   1.5  1 
 32 Tran, Linh                   unattached               26.82   1.5  1 
 33 Dickerson, Javonna           Second Chanc             26.87   0.3  4 
 34 Maxwell, Alisha              Arizona Elit             26.90   1.0  5 
 35 Bonds, JonTaye               North Shore              27.00   2.2  6 
 36 Clark, Courtney              Firebirds At             27.07   0.3  4 
 37 Scott, Jasmine               Firebirds At             27.09   2.8  7 
 38 Whaley, Angelica             Running Pant             27.34   2.2  6 
 39 Wade, Christina              Ann Arbor Yo             27.37   0.3  4 
 40 Renfroe, Ang-Galle           unattached               27.71   0.6  3 
 41 Ashley, Brittnee             Eastside Ste             27.77   0.6  3 
 42 Black, Nacole                Motor City T             27.88   2.2  6 
 43 Smith, Crystal               Ann Arbor Yo             28.05   1.5  1 
 44 Atkinson, Lauren             unattached               28.15   0.6  3 
 45 Donaldson, Ciera             Michigan Acc             28.35   1.5  1 
 46 James, Jasmine               Track Phi Tr             32.03   2.1  2 
 -- Pridgett, Tamara             Arizona Elit                DQ   0.3  4  Lane violation
 
200 Meter Dash Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 23.24  7/26/2007   Victoria Jordan, 26 Dallas Gold T           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson, Isis                 Track Housto             24.63   1.4 
  2 Aririguzo, Leslie            Maximum OutP             24.78   1.4 
  3 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan Acc             25.08   1.4 
  4 Williams, Jasmine            Texas Mvp Tr             25.08   1.4 
  5 McSwain, Akira               Continental              25.39   1.4 
  6 White, Tiffany               Running Pant             25.48   1.4 
  7 Trotter, Chardae             Arizona Elit             25.73   1.4 
  8 Smith, Tiffanie              Track Housto             25.76   1.4 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Atkinson, Lynette            unattached               56.66q  3 
  2 Osborne, Aisha               Motor City T             56.83q  1 
  3 Allen, Amber                 Transy East              56.97q  4 
  4 Morlu, Miata                 Charlotte Fl             57.16q  5 
  5 Emerson, Celina              Second Chanc             57.93q  2 
  6 Ejesieme, Jessica            Texas Mvp Tr             57.95q  3 
  7 Magee, Ayanna                Track Housto             58.18q  3 
  8 McSwain, Akira               Continental              58.41q  1 
  9 McBride, Britany             Running Pant             58.53   2 
 10 Pettway, Paisley             Together Eli             58.96   5 
 11 Castro, Corrie               Michigan Acc             59.02   3 
 12 Higginbottom, Shelby         unattached               59.17   4 
 13 Cataldo, Paige               unattached               59.46   5 
 14 Rutherford, Savannah         Tri-State At             59.47   1 
 15 Tucker, Jeriesha             Michigan Acc             59.50   4 
 16 Dyer, Loren                  Summers & Ge             59.53   3 
 17 Dickerson, Javonna           Second Chanc             59.70   3 
 18 Maxwell, Alisha              Arizona Elit             59.93   2 
 19 Custis, Felicia              Sigma Intern             59.98   4 
 20 Taylor, Diamond              Southfield M           1:00.07   4 
 21 Hawk, Chyann                 Michigan Acc           1:00.41   2 
 22 Ingram, Krystle              Michigan Acc           1:00.46   1 
 23 Brown, Sojourner             Track Housto           1:00.48   1 
 24 DeTroyer, Olivia             Maximum OutP           1:00.71   5 
 25 Snyder, Hannah               unattached             1:01.48   5 
 26 Cromer, Elaina               Miami Valley           1:01.75   5 
 27 Dove, Raven                  Maximum OutP           1:01.82   2 
 28 Renfroe, Ang-Galle           unattached             1:02.35   2 
 29 Jones, Kirsten               Continental            1:02.76   4 
 30 Hearn, Myranda               Track Housto           1:02.84   5 
 31 Scott, Jasmine               Firebirds At           1:03.01   3 
 32 Beroza, Alenna               Detroit Chee           1:03.43   4 
 33 Keels, Tauren                Maximum OutP           1:03.97   1 
 34 Onimo, Chinyere              unattached             1:04.37   5 
 35 Burk, Ashley                 Summers & Ge           1:06.22   1 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 51.31  7/27/2000   Monique Henderson, Buffalo, NY              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morlu, Miata                 Charlotte Fl             55.15  
  2 Osborne, Aisha               Motor City T             55.70  
  3 Atkinson, Lynette            unattached               55.88  
  4 Allen, Amber                 Transy East              56.44  
  5 Emerson, Celina              Second Chanc             57.19  
  6 Ejesieme, Jessica            Texas Mvp Tr             57.35  
  7 Magee, Ayanna                Track Housto             58.14  
  8 McSwain, Akira               Continental            1:02.31  
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  7/30/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tucker, Jeriesha             Michigan Acc           2:16.43q  2 
  2 Brown, Alisha                Sierra Chall           2:16.65q  2 
  3 Higginbottom, Shelby         unattached             2:16.98q  1 
  4 Rutherford, Savannah         Tri-State At           2:18.53q  2 
  5 Lofton, DeDe                 Motor City T           2:18.86q  1 
  6 Thompson, Devyn              Illinois Eli           2:20.42q  1 
  7 Boudreau, Elizaveta          Ann Arbor Yo           2:21.53q  1 
  8 Weschler, Megan              Michigan Acc           2:22.18q  1 
  9 Morris, Brittanie            Firebirds At           2:27.75   2 
 10 Coleman, Donye               Rate of Moti           2:28.49   2 
 11 Hires, Ari                   Summers & Ge           2:29.45   2 
 12 Beroza, Alenna               Detroit Chee           2:29.48   1 
 13 Jones, Kirsten               Continental            2:35.43   1 
 14 Pinkston, ShaRiece           Motor City T           2:36.09   2 
 15 Hearn, Myranda               Track Housto           2:37.51   2 
 16 Davenport, Jarae'            Training Gro           3:05.25   1 
 
800 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2:05.27  7/30/2005   Sarah Bowman, Indianapolis, IN            
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Brown, Alisha                Sierra Chall           2:14.49  
  2 Tucker, Jeriesha             Michigan Acc           2:16.21  
  3 Thompson, Devyn              Illinois Eli           2:17.75  
  4 Rutherford, Savannah         Tri-State At           2:18.92  
  5 Higginbottom, Shelby         unattached             2:19.30  
  6 Boudreau, Elizaveta          Ann Arbor Yo           2:21.06  
  7 Weschler, Megan              Michigan Acc           2:26.08  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4:26.39  8/2/1981    Cecilia Hopp, Cos  Cob, CT                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Thompson, Devyn              Illinois Eli           4:52.21  
  2 Weschler, Megan              Michigan Acc           4:57.26  
  3 Wright, Feleisha             Juventus Tra           4:57.90  
  4 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         So Cal Roadr           4:59.31  
  5 Roberts, Rachel              Jenks Americ           5:09.60  
  6 Dyer, Jenifer                Jenks Americ           5:10.51  
  7 Coleman, Donye               Rate of Moti           5:15.77  
  8 Nale, Alyssa                 Eastside Ste           5:22.32  
  9 Hicks, Sayla                 So Cal Roadr           5:47.46  
 
3000 Meter Run Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 9:37.24  7/30/1998   Dana Boyle, Carbondale, CO                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         So Cal Roadr          10:56.89  
  2 Dyer, Jenifer                Jenks Americ          11:13.69  
  3 Roberts, Rachel              Jenks Americ          11:15.80  
  4 Wright, Feleisha             Juventus Tra          12:26.88  
  5 Hicks, Sayla                 So Cal Roadr          13:12.00  
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aririguzo, Leslie            Maximum OutP             14.19q  1.0  3 
  2 Walker, Sherice              Durham Strid             14.74q  0.7  1 
  3 Harding, Danheisha           Northwest Tr             14.96q  1.0  3 
  3 Ejesieme, Jessica            Texas Mvp Tr             14.96q +0.0  2 
  5 McSwain, Akira               Continental              15.00q  0.7  1 
  6 Robinson, Victoria           Durham Strid             15.12q +0.0  2 
  7 Vesey, Sharonda              Michigan Acc             15.50q  1.0  3 
  8 Steele, Emma                 Dutch Elite              15.82q +0.0  2 
  9 Johnson, Tristine            Durham Strid             15.97   1.0  3 
 10 Strawder, Eboni              Summers & Ge             16.24   0.7  1 
 11 Allen, Chiara                Elite Perfor             16.66  +0.0  2 
 12 Wilkerson, Jade              Training Gro             17.45   0.7  1 
 13 Adamcheck, Rebecca           Michigan Acc             17.51   0.7  1 
 14 Cirarvino, Cassandra         unattached               17.65   1.0  3 
 15 Harrison, Hilary             Rocky Mounta             18.44  +0.0  2 
 16 Martin, Altemecia            Michigan Acc             19.55  +0.0  2 
 -- Todd, Monica                 South Orange                DQ   0.7  1  Hurdle Violation
 
100 Meter Hurdles Young Women
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.35  7/29/2006   April Williams, unattached                  
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Aririguzo, Leslie            Maximum OutP             14.17   1.2 
  2 Ejesieme, Jessica            Texas Mvp Tr             14.60   1.2 
  3 Harding, Danheisha           Northwest Tr             14.66   1.2 
  4 Walker, Sherice              Durham Strid             14.73   1.2 
  5 McSwain, Akira               Continental              15.10   1.2 
  6 Robinson, Victoria           Durham Strid             15.14   1.2 
  7 Steele, Emma                 Dutch Elite              15.68   1.2 
  8 Vesey, Sharonda              Michigan Acc             15.80   1.2 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morlu, Miata                 Charlotte Fl           1:01.78q  1 
  2 Todd, Monica                 South Orange           1:02.36q  3 
  3 Allen, Amber                 Transy East            1:03.17q  3 
  4 Robinson, Victoria           Durham Strid           1:04.53q  1 
  5 Linton, Christienne          Michigan Acc           1:04.66q  2 
  6 Yanik, Megan                 Michigan Acc           1:05.44q  2 
  7 McSwain, Akira               Continental            1:05.81q  3 
  8 Thompson, Sylvonna           Track Housto           1:05.98q  2 
  9 Vesey, Sharonda              Michigan Acc           1:06.63   1 
 10 Adamcheck, Rebecca           Michigan Acc           1:07.28   1 
 11 Allen, Chiara                Elite Perfor           1:07.31   3 
 12 Harkavy, Molly               Durham Strid           1:07.46   2 
 13 Harrison, Hilary             Rocky Mounta           1:08.75   1 
 14 Morris, Brittanie            Firebirds At           1:09.90   2 
 15 Groce, Melissa               Michigan Acc           1:10.40   3 
 16 Berry, Akilah                Southfield M           1:13.68   2 
 17 Martin, Altemecia            Michigan Acc           1:14.68   3 
 18 Wilkerson, Jade              Training Gro           1:15.02   1 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 57.67  7/27/2008   Turquoise Thompson, 33 Together Elit        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morlu, Miata                 Charlotte Fl             59.54  
  2 Linton, Christienne          Michigan Acc           1:01.37  
  3 Todd, Monica                 South Orange           1:01.80  
  4 Allen, Amber                 Transy East            1:02.29  
  5 Robinson, Victoria           Durham Strid           1:02.38  
  6 Thompson, Sylvonna           Track Housto           1:05.44  
  7 Yanik, Megan                 Michigan Acc           1:06.14  
  8 McSwain, Akira               Continental            1:10.35  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6:54.37  7/22/2008   Alyssa Allison, 22 Team Missouri          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lindstrom, Jzsanette         So Cal Roadr           7:37.67  
  2 Randazzo, Johnna             So Cal Roadr           8:40.81  
  3 Nale, Alyssa                 Eastside Ste           8:43.37  
  4 Hicks, Sayla                 So Cal Roadr           9:06.07  
  5 Percy, Alexis                unattached             9:10.46  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                   47.45q  2 
     1) Smith, Tiffanie                 2) Ehiemua, Shahira               
     3) Wilson, Isis                    4) Magee, Ayanna                  
  2 Michigan Accelerators Track Cl  'A'                   48.28q  1 
     1) Bradley, Noelle                 2) Cahill, Charlotte              
     3) Linton, Christienne             4) Castro, Corrie                 
  3 Arizona Elite Track Club  'A'                         48.56q  2 
     1) Jacobs, Shannon                 2) Polite, Prasanna               
     3) Pridgett, Tamara                4) Trotter, Chardae               
  4 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                       48.58q  2 
     1) Marable, Quentira               2) Johnson, Tristine              
     3) Robinson, Victoria              4) Burton, Brittany               
  5 Silver Spring Spartans  'A'                           49.04q  1 
     1) Lewis, Kennaye                  2) Dixon, CherRay                 
     3) Taylor, Uniqua                  4) Jones, Kayla                   
  6 Maximum OutPut Track Club  'A'                        49.23q  1 
     1) Aririguzo, Leslie               2) Williams, Noriah               
     3) Davis, Brittany                 4) Jefferson, Felicia             
  7 Southfield Mustangs  'A'                              49.32q  1 
     1) Davis, Ashley                   2) Thomas, Jewel                  
     3) Taylor, Diamond                 4) Keyes, Ashley                  
  8 Running Panthers Track Club  'A'                      49.85q  2 
     1) Whaley, Angelica                2) McBride, Britany               
     3) Nichols, Iesha                  4) White, Tiffany                 
  9 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                          49.91   1 
     1) Clark, Courtney                 2) Harris, Page                   
     3) Johnson, Turquoia               4) Ryland, Charnay                
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 44.43  7/28/2007   12 26 Dallas Gold TC, 26 Dallas Gold T      
                       L Stewart, A Pegram, B Carr, V Jordan             
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                   46.97  
     1) Smith, Tiffanie                 2) Ehiemua, Shahira               
     3) Wilson, Isis                    4) Magee, Ayanna                  
  2 Michigan Accelerators Track Cl  'A'                   46.98  
     1) Bradley, Noelle                 2) Cahill, Charlotte              
     3) Linton, Christienne             4) Castro, Corrie                 
  3 Maximum OutPut Track Club  'A'                        47.76  
     1) Aririguzo, Leslie               2) Williams, Noriah               
     3) Jefferson, Felicia              4) Betts, Ashley                  
  4 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                       47.90  
     1) Walker, Sherice                 2) Johnson, Tristine              
     3) Robinson, Victoria              4) Burton, Brittany               
  5 Arizona Elite Track Club  'A'                         48.14  
     1) Clark, Courtney                 2) Polite, Prasanna               
     3) Pridgett, Tamara                4) Trotter, Chardae               
  6 Running Panthers Track Club  'A'                      48.50  
     1) Whaley, Angelica                2) McBride, Britany               
     3) Nichols, Iesha                  4) White, Tiffany                 
  7 Silver Spring Spartans  'A'                           48.52  
     1) Lewis, Kennaye                  2) Jones, Kayla                   
     3) Taylor, Uniqua                  4) Dixon, CherRay                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:35.51  7/29/2001   "United Stars "A", Philadelphia,PA        
                         Evelyn Dwyer,Dominique Darden,Danielle Rogers,Tiff
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                 3:52.27  
     1) Hearn, Myranda                  2) Wilson, Isis                   
     3) Magee, Ayanna                   4) Ehiemua, Shahira               
  2 Michigan Accelerators Track Cl  'A'                 3:53.92  
     1) Yanik, Megan                    2) Ingram, Krystle                
     3) Castro, Corrie                  4) Tucker, Jeriesha               
  3 Motor City Track Club Inc.  'A'                     3:55.06  
     1) Lofton, DeDe                    2) Osborne, Aisha                 
     3) Pinkston, ShaRiece              4) Green, Rosalynd                
  4 Sigma International TC  'A'                         3:55.40  
     1) Campbell, Taria                 2) Garrison, Diane                
     3) Wallace, Brittany               4) Custis, Felicia                
  5 Maximum OutPut Track Club  'A'                      3:56.08  
     1) Dove, Raven                     2) Jefferson, Felicia             
     3) DeTroyer, Olivia                4) Williams, Noriah               
  6 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'B'                 4:00.63  
     1) Smith, Tiffanie                 2) Jack, Amber                    
     3) Thompson, Sylvonna              4) Brown, Sojourner               
  7 Summers & GeorgiaRee T.C.  'A'                      4:07.09  
     1) Hires, Ari                      2) Burk, Ashley                   
     3) Strawder, Eboni                 4) Dyer, Loren                    
  8 Firebirds Athletic Club  'A'                        4:08.41  
     1) Clark, Courtney                 2) Harris, Page                   
     3) Scott, Jasmine                  4) Ryland, Charnay                
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 8:50.72  7/25/2007   02 08 United Stars, 02 08 United Sta      
                         S Gee, I Iheoma, C Price, B Taylor                
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sigma International TC  'A'                         9:54.27  
     1) Garrison, Diane                 2) Chase, Princess                
     3) Custis, Felicia                 4) Wallace, Brittany              
  2 Track Houston Youth Track Club  'A'                10:02.09  
     1) Hearn, Myranda                  2) Thompson, Sylvonna             
     3) Brown, Sojourner                4) Jones, Bria                    
 
High Jump Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1.85m  7/25/1996   Adrienne Sims, Fayettevile, NC              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harvoth, Amy                 Flight Track             1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Mahr, Carrington             Sierra Chall            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  3 Burton, Brittany             Durham Strid            J1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Mainor, Melanie              Titans Track             1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Bush, Jennifer               Texas Storm              1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Scott, Briana                Triple Actio                NH            
 -- Holmes, Kiara                unattached                  NH            
 -- Smith, Kellie                Charlotte Fl                NH            
 
Pole Vault Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 4.21m  7/25/2008   Natalie Willer, Cornhusker Flyers,NE        
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Waseloff, Holly              Sierra Chall             3.70m   12-01.50 
  2 LaChance, Adrienn            unattached               3.55m   11-07.75 
  3 Etherington, Anna            unattached               3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Reynolds, Amy                unattached               3.10m   10-02.00 
  5 Steslicki, Michelle          unattached              J3.10m   10-02.00 
  6 Wantuck, Chaeli              Ann Arbor Yo             2.80m    9-02.25 
 -- Bonner, Wren                 unattached                  NH            
 
Long Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 6.36m  7/23/1994   Angela Henry, Omaha, NE                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Linton, Christienne          Michigan Acc             5.67m  +0.0  18-07.25 
  2 Cahill, Charlotte            Michigan Acc             5.41m  -0.2  17-09.00 
  3 Wilkins, Brittany            Durham Strid             5.34m   0.3  17-06.25 
  4 Jacobs, Shannon              Arizona Elit             5.27m   3.0  17-03.50 
  5 Scott, Briana                Triple Actio             5.16m  -1.0  16-11.25 
  6 Harris, Page                 Firebirds At             5.08m   0.5  16-08.00 
  7 Steele, Emma                 Dutch Elite              5.06m  -2.2  16-07.25 
  8 Smith, Kellie                Charlotte Fl             5.03m   0.5  16-06.00 
  9 Galasso, Lisa                Elite Perfor             5.01m   1.3  16-05.25 
 10 Jack, Amber                  Track Housto             5.00m   0.5  16-05.00 
 11 Nichols, Iesha               Running Pant             4.99m  -2.4  16-04.50 
 12 Keyes, Ashley                Southfield M            J4.99m  -0.7  16-04.50 
 13 Jones, Bria                  Track Housto             4.95m  +0.0  16-03.00 
 14 Holmes, Kiara                unattached              J4.95m  -0.7  16-03.00 
 15 Bush, Jennifer               Texas Storm              4.91m   1.0  16-01.50 
 16 Maxwell, Alisha              Arizona Elit             4.76m  -2.5  15-07.50 
 17 Bonds, JonTaye               North Shore              4.69m   0.6  15-04.75 
 18 Donaldson, Ciera             Michigan Acc             4.67m  -1.3  15-04.00 
 19 Campbell, Taria              Sigma Intern             4.50m  -0.9  14-09.25 
 20 Javois, Gisele               Young Explor             4.39m   1.4  14-05.00 
 -- Todd, Monica                 South Orange                ND   NWI           
 
Triple Jump Young Women
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.01m  7/28/1996   Alicia Broussard, Houston, TX              
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Briana                Triple Actio            11.56m   0.2  37-11.25 
  2 Johnson, Tristine            Durham Strid            11.50m   2.9  37-08.75 
  3 Wilkins, Brittany            Durham Strid            11.34m   3.0  37-02.50 
  4 Bush, Jennifer               Texas Storm             11.24m   2.5  36-10.50 
  5 Jack, Amber                  Track Housto            11.19m   2.5  36-08.50 
  6 Mahr, Carrington             Sierra Chall            11.15m   0.1  36-07.00 
  7 Jones, Bria                  Track Housto            11.06m   1.0  36-03.50 
  8 Clark, Courtney              Arizona Elit            10.85m   0.7  35-07.25 
  9 Ragard, Meghan               unattached              10.58m   4.3  34-08.50 
 10 Harris, Page                 Firebirds At            10.46m   1.5  34-04.00 
 11 Nichols, Iesha               Running Pant            10.39m   2.0  34-01.25 
 12 Ryland, Charnay              Firebirds At            10.37m   0.2  34-00.25 
 13 Archie, Darion               Midwest Stri            10.11m  +0.0  33-02.00 
 14 Wilkerson, Jade              Training Gro             9.31m   2.1  30-06.50 
 
Shot Put 4kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 15.82m  7/31/2003   Michelle Carter, Ovilla, TX                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rabon, Sydney                Central Iowa            11.99m   39-04.00 
  2 Leppelmeier, Jackie          unattached              11.65m   38-02.75 
  3 Molyet, Jessica              unattached              11.26m   36-11.50 
  4 Banister, Kiara              Eastside Ste            10.72m   35-02.00 
  5 Johnson, Turquoia            Firebirds At            10.52m   34-06.25 
  6 Ervin, laTiffany             Mt. Morris T             8.79m   28-10.25 
 
Discus Throw 1kg Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 53.42m  7/9/1995    Suzy Powell, Joplin, MO                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Molyet, Jessica              unattached              40.40m     132-06 
  2 Leppelmeier, Jackie          unattached              39.65m     130-01 
  3 Kahle, Kasey                 unattached              34.53m     113-03 
  4 Rabon, Sydney                Central Iowa            32.77m     107-06 
  5 Oare, Meredith               unattached              32.70m     107-03 
  6 Walker, Somer                unattached              32.24m     105-09 
  7 Beshay, Patricia             Ann Arbor Yo            31.55m     103-06 
  8 Kau, Linsey                  Crow Throws             30.28m      99-04 
  9 Banister, Kiara              Eastside Ste            26.18m      85-11 
 
Hammer Throw Young Women
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.60m  7/29/2006   Gabriella Midles, 13 Camas Hammer          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Flanary, Shana               unattached              38.40m     126-00 
  2 Oare, Meredith               unattached              32.46m     106-06 
  3 Kau, Linsey                  Crow Throws             22.46m      73-08 
 
Javelin Throw 600g Young Women
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kau, Linsey                  Crow Throws             34.06m     111-09 
  2 Melton, Jennifer             Sierra Chall            31.03m     101-10 
  3 Cwiek, Christa               Dynamo Throw            30.51m     100-01 
  4 Javois, Gisele               Young Explor            26.74m      87-09 
  5 Rabon, Sydney                Central Iowa            26.21m      86-00 
  6 Beshay, Patricia             Ann Arbor Yo            23.23m      76-02 
  7 Bush, Jennifer               Texas Storm             20.06m      65-10 
 
Heptathlon: #4 200 Meter Dash Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 McSwain, Akira               Continental              25.77   1.4  2    817
  2 Vollmer, Lindsay             unattached               25.87   1.4  2    809
  3 Johnson, Tayler              Westlake Tra             25.93   2.7  1    803
  4 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio             25.98   2.7  1    799
  5 Conner, Kimmie               South Orange             26.58   1.4  2    747
  6 Meade, Zoe                   unattached               27.18   2.7  1    697
  7 Eichenberger, Annette        Aurora Flyer             27.92   1.4  2    637
  8 Suhruweier, Amanda           Toledo Titan             27.95   1.4  2    635
  9 Moore-Willis, Taylor         Southfield M             28.07   2.7  1    625
 10 Melton, Jennifer             Sierra Chall             28.12   1.4  2    621
 11 Larson, Chelsea              unattached               28.16   2.7  1    618
 12 Mahr, Carrington             Sierra Chall             28.20   1.4  2    615
 13 Dearborn, Kaitchen           unattached               28.28   2.7  1    609
 14 Jette, Kate                  unattached               28.31   1.4  2    607
 15 Konopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee             28.57   2.7  1    587
 16 Javois, Gisele               Young Explor             28.87   2.7  1    564
 
Heptathlon: #7 800 Meter Run Young Women Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eichenberger, Annette        Aurora Flyer           2:23.39     778
  2 McSwain, Akira               Continental            2:24.88     758
  3 Jette, Kate                  unattached             2:32.35     664
  4 Meade, Zoe                   unattached             2:32.97     656
  5 Moore-Willis, Taylor         Southfield M           2:35.58     625
  6 Conner, Kimmie               South Orange           2:35.99     620
  7 Konopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee           2:39.48     579
  8 Vollmer, Lindsay             unattached             2:39.54     578
  9 Dearborn, Kaitchen           unattached             2:41.56     555
 10 Javois, Gisele               Young Explor           2:42.64     543
 11 Melton, Jennifer             Sierra Chall           2:43.42     534
 12 Suhruweier, Amanda           Toledo Titan           2:51.31     450
 13 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio           2:57.39     390
 14 Johnson, Tayler              Westlake Tra           3:11.82     263
 -- Mahr, Carrington             Sierra Chall               DNF  
 -- Larson, Chelsea              unattached                 DNF  
 
Heptathlon: #1 100 Meter Hurdles Young Women Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tayler              Westlake Tra             14.82   1.7  4    866
  2 Conner, Kimmie               South Orange             15.11   1.7  4    827
  3 Vollmer, Lindsay             unattached               15.14  -0.8  3    823
  4 Melton, Jennifer             Sierra Chall             15.52  -0.2  2    774
  5 McSwain, Akira               Continental              15.56   1.7  4    769
  6 Konopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee             16.18   1.4  1    692
  7 Larson, Chelsea              unattached               16.42   1.4  1    664
  8 Jette, Kate                  unattached               16.83  -0.8  3    616
  9 Dearborn, Kaitchen           unattached               17.91   1.4  1    498
 10 Eichenberger, Annette        Aurora Flyer             18.27  -0.2  2    461
 11 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio             18.41  -0.8  3    447
 12 Mahr, Carrington             Sierra Chall             18.53   1.7  4    435
 13 Suhruweier, Amanda           Toledo Titan             18.76  -0.2  2    413
 14 Meade, Zoe                   unattached               18.97  -0.2  2    393
 15 Moore-Willis, Taylor         Southfield M             19.23  -0.8  3    369
 16 Javois, Gisele               Young Explor             20.33   1.4  1    275
 
Heptathlon: #2 High Jump Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tayler              Westlake Tra             1.70m    5-07.00    855
  2 Vollmer, Lindsay             unattached               1.65m    5-05.00    795
  3 Conner, Kimmie               South Orange             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  4 Meade, Zoe                   unattached               1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 McSwain, Akira               Continental              1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  4 Mahr, Carrington             Sierra Chall             1.55m    5-01.00    678
  8 Moore-Willis, Taylor         Southfield M             1.50m    4-11.00    621
  8 Jette, Kate                  unattached               1.50m    4-11.00    621
 10 Larson, Chelsea              unattached               1.45m    4-09.00    566
 10 Konopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee             1.45m    4-09.00    566
 12 Javois, Gisele               Young Explor             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 12 Eichenberger, Annette        Aurora Flyer             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 12 Melton, Jennifer             Sierra Chall             1.40m    4-07.00    512
 15 Dearborn, Kaitchen           unattached               1.35m    4-05.00    460
 16 Suhruweier, Amanda           Toledo Titan             1.25m    4-01.25    359
 
Heptathlon: #5 Long Jump Young Women Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio             5.88m  -0.1  19-03.50    813
  2 Vollmer, Lindsay             unattached               5.40m  -0.6  17-08.75    671
  3 Johnson, Tayler              Westlake Tra             5.38m  +0.0  17-08.00    665
  4 Conner, Kimmie               South Orange             5.37m  -1.0  17-07.50    663
  5 McSwain, Akira               Continental              5.24m  -2.0  17-02.25    626
  6 Mahr, Carrington             Sierra Chall             5.12m  -1.0  16-09.75    592
  7 Moore-Willis, Taylor         Southfield M             4.99m  -0.1  16-04.50    557
  8 Jette, Kate                  unattached               4.78m   0.3  15-08.25    500
  9 Melton, Jennifer             Sierra Chall             4.77m  -1.2  15-07.75    498
 10 Eichenberger, Annette        Aurora Flyer             4.73m  -1.2  15-06.25    487
 11 Dearborn, Kaitchen           unattached               4.65m  -1.6  15-03.25    466
 12 Javois, Gisele               Young Explor             4.54m  -0.2  14-10.75    438
 13 Meade, Zoe                   unattached               4.49m  +0.0  14-08.75    426
 14 Larson, Chelsea              unattached               4.38m  -0.4  14-04.50    398
 15 Suhruweier, Amanda           Toledo Titan             4.37m   0.4  14-04.00    396
 16 Konopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee             4.17m  -0.4  13-08.25    347
 
Heptathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio            11.52m   37-09.50    629
  2 Vollmer, Lindsay             unattached              10.18m   33-04.75    541
  3 McSwain, Akira               Continental             10.01m   32-10.25    530
  4 Johnson, Tayler              Westlake Tra             9.87m   32-04.75    521
  5 Meade, Zoe                   unattached               9.49m   31-01.75    496
  6 Dearborn, Kaitchen           unattached               8.94m   29-04.00    460
  7 Conner, Kimmie               South Orange             8.89m   29-02.00    457
  8 Suhruweier, Amanda           Toledo Titan             8.73m   28-07.75    447
  8 Larson, Chelsea              unattached               8.73m   28-07.75    447
 10 Moore-Willis, Taylor         Southfield M             8.26m   27-01.25    416
 11 Melton, Jennifer             Sierra Chall             8.23m   27-00.00    414
 12 Eichenberger, Annette        Aurora Flyer             8.00m   26-03.00    399
 13 Jette, Kate                  unattached               7.92m   26-00.00    394
 14 Konopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee             7.79m   25-06.75    386
 15 Mahr, Carrington             Sierra Chall             7.55m   24-09.25    370
 16 Javois, Gisele               Young Explor             6.44m   21-01.50    299
 
Heptathlon: #6 Javelin Throw Young Women Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dearborn, Kaitchen           unattached              42.31m     138-10    712
  2 Larson, Chelsea              unattached              33.19m     108-11    537
  3 Vollmer, Lindsay             unattached              32.97m     108-02    533
  4 Jette, Kate                  unattached              32.07m     105-02    516
  5 Conner, Kimmie               South Orange            31.79m     104-03    511
  6 Johnson, Tayler              Westlake Tra            31.47m     103-03    504
  7 McSwain, Akira               Continental             28.02m      91-11    439
  8 Eichenberger, Annette        Aurora Flyer            27.44m      90-00    428
  9 Moore-Willis, Taylor         Southfield M            26.23m      86-01    405
 10 Melton, Jennifer             Sierra Chall            25.91m      85-00    399
 11 Meade, Zoe                   unattached              25.00m      82-00    382
 12 Javois, Gisele               Young Explor            22.17m      72-09    329
 13 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio            20.16m      66-02    292
 14 Konopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee            19.36m      63-06    277
 15 Mahr, Carrington             Sierra Chall            18.28m      60-00    257
 16 Suhruweier, Amanda           Toledo Titan            15.41m      50-07    204
 
Heptathlon Young Women
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  5365  7/25/2001   Diana Pickler, Sache, TX                    
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  2 McSwain, Akira               Continental               4617  
  4 Johnson, Tayler              Westlake Tra              4477  
  5 Porter, Brittany             Triple Actio              4048  
  8 Melton, Jennifer             Sierra Chall              3752  
 12 Konopka, Jaclyn              Detroit Chee              3434  
 15 Mahr, Carrington             Sierra Chall              2947  
 16 Suhruweier, Amanda           Toledo Titan              2904  
  1 Vollmer, Lindsay             unattached               X4750  
  3 Conner, Kimmie               South Orange             X4561  
  6 Jette, Kate                  unattached               X3918  
  7 Dearborn, Kaitchen           unattached               X3760  
  9 Meade, Zoe                   unattached               X3728  
 10 Eichenberger, Annette        Aurora Flyer             X3702  
 11 Moore-Willis, Taylor         Southfield M             X3618  
 13 Larson, Chelsea              unattached               X3230  
 14 Javois, Gisele               Young Explor             X2960  
 
 
 
  Men - Young - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Michigan Accelerators Trac  50        2) Summers & GeorgiaRee T.C.  44   
    3) Juventus Track Club         32        4) Fort Wayne Express         31   
    5) So Cal Roadrunners          27        6) Shore Athletic Club        24   
    6) Indiana Storm Track Club    24        6) The Pride Track and Field  24   
    9) Motor City Track Club Inc.  23       10) Nashville Illusions Track  20   
   10) Northern Kentucky Track Cl  20       12) The Heat Track Club        18   
   13) Sigma International TC      16       13) Firebirds Athletic Club    16   
   15) Durham Striders Track Club  15       16) Silver Spring Spartans     14   
   17) Arizona Flames Track Club   13       17) Transy East TC             13   
   19) Charlotte Flights           12       20) Iowa United                10   
   20) FCTA, Inc./South Side Pion  10       20) Texas MVP Track & Field    10   
   20) Central Illinois Track Clu  10       20) Skysharks                  10   
   20) South Orange County Wildca  10       26) Cornhusker Flyers           9   
   26) D.C. Express Track Club      9       26) Northwest Track Club, Inc   9   
   29) Phoenix Bobcats              8       29) Dutch Elite Track Club      8   
   31) Napa Track Club              6       31) Philadelphia Striders       6   
   31) Elite Performance            6       31) Team Olympians              6   
   31) Flying AJS Track & Field C   6       36) Stallions Track Club        5   
   36) Federal Way Track Club       5       36) Miami Northwest Express T   5   
   36) Sierra Challenge Express     5       40) Arizona Elite Track Club    4   
   41) California Rising Stars Tr   3       41) Los Angeles Jets            3   
   41) Gazelle Track Club           3       41) Detroit Cheetah Track Clu   3   
   41) South Madison Panthers Tra   3       46) Cheetahs Track Club         2   
   46) Maximum OutPut Track Club    2       48) Toledo Titans               1   


100 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 10.08  6/27/2005   J-Mee Samuel, Greensbooro, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrell, Matthew             Indiana Stor             10.61   1.7 
  2 Walls, Courtland             The Heat Tra             10.73   1.7 
  3 Hunter, Kadeem               Indiana Stor             10.89   1.7 
  4 Farrington, Washington       Silver Sprin             10.95   1.7 
  5 Brown, Laron                 Northwest Tr             10.96   1.7 
  6 Mason, Ben                   unattached               10.97   1.7 
  7 Rogan, James                 Fort Wayne E             11.01   1.7 
  8 Bailey, Aaron                Michigan Acc             11.15   1.7 
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor, Aaron                Maximum OutP             21.64q  2.1  6 
  2 Terrell, Matthew             Indiana Stor             21.94q +0.0  2 
  3 Mason, Ben                   unattached               22.16q  0.9  3 
  4 Saunders, Jairus             Elite Perfor             22.21q  0.9  3 
  5 Farrington, Washington       Silver Sprin             22.23q  1.6  4 
  6 Rogan, James                 Fort Wayne E             22.23q  1.5  5 
  7 Walls, Courtland             The Heat Tra             22.33q  1.5  1  22.327
  8 Darden, Rodney               Training Gro             22.33q  1.5  5  22.330
  9 Holman, Norman               unattached               22.53   1.5  5 
 10 Irwin, Tarelle               Stallions Tr             22.54   2.1  6 
 11 Dillard, Kristian            Texas Mvp Tr             22.55   1.6  4 
 12 Fisher, Ray                  Stallions Tr             22.56   1.6  4 
 13 Paulk, Andrew                Durham Strid             22.62   2.1  6 
 14 Bailey, Aaron                Michigan Acc             22.65  +0.0  2 
 15 Lawrence, Desmond            Durham Strid             22.74   1.5  5 
 16 Campbell, Isaiah             Silver Sprin             22.75   1.5  5 
 17 Davis, Jaz                   Training Gro             22.77  +0.0  2 
 18 Ingram, Jafius               Detroit Chee             22.80   2.1  6 
 19 Palmer, Steven               D.C. Express             22.85   0.9  3 
 20 Brown, Christian             Shore Athlet             22.91   1.5  1 
 21 Calloway, DeJuan             unattached               22.95   1.5  5 
 22 Brown, Duane                 unattached               22.95   1.5  1 
 23 Thompson, Brandon            Sigma Intern             23.00   0.9  3 
 24 McBride, Josh                Toledo Titan             23.11   0.9  3 
 25 Ulatowski, Evan              Sigma Intern             23.15  +0.0  2 
 26 Brown, Daniel                Tri-State At             23.18   1.6  4 
 27 Jones, Marcell               Motor City T             23.18  +0.0  2 
 28 Kline, Christopher           unattached               23.22  +0.0  2 
 29 Rich, Stephen                Michigan Acc             23.23   1.5  1 
 30 McGlowan, Joe                Toledo Titan             23.41   2.1  6 
 31 Clark, Christopher           Los Angeles              23.51   1.5  1 
 32 Carter, Dalan                Northern Ken             23.74   1.5  1 
 33 Garrett, Jalen               Michigan Acc             23.77   2.1  6 
 34 Johnson, Jeremy              Elite Perfor             23.84  +0.0  2 
 35 Hocker, Kyle                 Northern Ken             23.87   1.6  4 
 36 Weiskittel, Nicholas         Fort Wayne E             24.32   2.1  6 
 37 Clary, Grant                 Dutch Elite              24.42   1.5  5 
 38 Williford, Joshua            Sigma Intern             24.56   1.6  4 
 39 McKinney, Nathan             Northern Ken             24.59   2.1  6 
 40 Harris, Darius               Silver Sprin             25.14   0.9  3 
 41 Johnson, Michael             Training Gro             26.99   0.9  3 
 -- Hunter, Kadeem               Indiana Stor                DQ   1.5  1  Lane Violation
 -- Stewart, Marcus              Motor City T                DQ   1.6  4  Lane Violation
 
200 Meter Dash Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.50  7/25/1987   Quincy Watts, Woodland Hills                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Walls, Courtland             The Heat Tra             21.88   1.2 
  2 Terrell, Matthew             Indiana Stor             21.95   1.2 
  3 Saunders, Jairus             Elite Perfor             21.98   1.2 
  4 Farrington, Washington       Silver Sprin             22.08   1.2 
  5 Mason, Ben                   unattached               22.16   1.2 
  6 Rogan, James                 Fort Wayne E             22.23   1.2 
 -- Darden, Rodney               Training Gro                DQ   1.2  Lane Violation
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griffith, Keith              Juventus Tra             48.61q  4 
  2 Barb, Joseph                 Texas Mvp Tr             48.65q  5 
  3 Johnson, Ronald              Summers & Ge             49.13q  5 
  4 Hall, Spencer                Michigan Acc             49.16q  4 
  5 Palmer, Steven               D.C. Express             49.41q  3 
  6 Thompson, Jordan             Gazelle Trac             49.50q  4 
  7 Holman, Norman               unattached               49.56q  1 
  8 Brown, Laron                 Northwest Tr             49.65q  2 
  9 Thompson, Johnte             Michigan Acc             49.77   3 
 10 Zebe, Zebo                   unattached               49.86   3 
 11 Paulk, Andrew                Durham Strid             49.99   4 
 12 Brown, Christian             Shore Athlet             50.08   1 
 13 Calloway, DeJuan             unattached               50.38   2 
 14 Darden, Rodney               Training Gro             50.46   2 
 15 Woiwode, Joseph              Rockville St             50.52   5 
 16 Jackson, Jamill              Nashville Il             50.60   1 
 17 Ingram, Jafius               Detroit Chee             50.63   3 
 18 Mathis, Ra-Mon               Summers & Ge             50.91   3 
 19 Blue, D'Lacey                Training Gro             50.97   3 
 20 Smith, Gerard                Sigma Intern             50.97   2 
 21 Pointer, Bryan               Sigma Intern             51.01   1 
 22 Oluyadi, Bayaan              Shore Athlet             51.10   5 
 23 Budzyn, John                 Michigan Acc             51.33   1 
 24 Clark, Christopher           Los Angeles              51.33   1 
 25 Tipton, Keith                Toledo Titan             51.38   4 
 26 Herd, Erin                   Fort Wayne E             51.62   4 
 27 Davis, Bryant                unattached               51.64   1 
 28 Carter, Dalan                Northern Ken             51.90   4 
 29 Williams, Antuan             Community Ki             52.34   1 
 30 Hernandez-Ysasi, Mateo       Alpha Omega              52.58   5 
 31 McCoy, William               Community Ki             52.68   3 
 32 Johnson, Jeremy              Elite Perfor             53.09   2 
 33 McKinney, Nathan             Northern Ken             53.33   5 
 34 Dukes, Ryan                  Maximum OutP             55.43   2 
 35 Eckert, Colton               Jenks Americ             55.53   2 
 36 Billops, Alex                Detroit Chee             57.72   2 
 -- Mason, Curtis                Michigan Acc               DNF   5 
 
400 Meter Dash Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 45.58  7/6/1996    William Obea Moore, Salt Lake City, UT      
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Barb, Joseph                 Texas Mvp Tr             47.49  
  2 Griffith, Keith              Juventus Tra             48.55  
  3 Johnson, Ronald              Summers & Ge             48.65  
  4 Brown, Laron                 Northwest Tr             49.28  
  5 Palmer, Steven               D.C. Express             49.35  
  6 Holman, Norman               unattached               49.54  
  7 Hall, Spencer                Michigan Acc             49.80  
  8 Thompson, Jordan             Gazelle Trac             49.87  
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Allen, Brian                 Summers & Ge           1:54.74q  1 
  2 White, Sadiki                unattached             1:56.06q  1 
  3 Zebe, Zebo                   unattached             1:57.04q  3 
  4 Washington, Cristopher       Motor City T           1:57.52q  1 
  5 Florestal, Jimmy             Miami Northw           1:57.59q  2 
  6 Pogue, Chonsey               Motor City T           1:57.65q  3 
  7 Swindell, Anthony            Summers & Ge           1:58.00q  2 
  8 Peruski, Tayler              Michigan Acc           1:58.00q  2 
  9 Batch, Anthony               Sigma Intern           1:58.34   2 
 10 Nelson, Gehrig               Nashville Il           1:59.23   3 
 11 Woiwode, Joseph              Rockville St           1:59.34   3 
 12 Jackson, Jamill              Nashville Il           1:59.52   1 
 13 Dixon, Breon                 Nashville Il           1:59.96   2 
 14 Harris, Timothy              Motor City T           2:00.32   3 
 15 Lewis, Matthew               Gazelle Trac           2:00.82   1 
 16 Montieth, Kemar              Sigma Intern           2:01.56   1 
 17 Johnson, Jamal               Motor City T           2:02.03   3 
 18 Sharwood, William            Sierra Chall           2:02.42   1 
 19 Holcomb, Matthew             Cornhusker F           2:02.66   1 
 20 Murray, Michael              Nashville Il           2:04.31   3 
 21 Hofer, Philip                unattached             2:04.56   2 
 22 Jacklitch, Drew              Toledo Titan           2:05.59   3 
 23 Bufford, Blake               Motor City T           2:05.90   2 
 24 Hernandez-Ysasi, Mateo       Alpha Omega            2:07.18   2 
 25 Clark, Christopher           Los Angeles            2:09.10   2 
 26 Kirkendoll, Lawrence         Eastside Ste           2:10.95   1 
 27 Mack, Jamal                  Detroit Chee           2:14.33   1 
 28 Soap, Josiah                 Jenks Americ           2:15.08   1 
 29 Norman, Corey                Detroit Chee           2:15.98   3 
 30 Dickson, Kwame               Firebirds At           2:16.44   2 
 31 William McGhee, J'Quante     Summers & Ge           2:17.45   3 
 32 Eckert, Colton               Jenks Americ           2:18.20   3 
 
800 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 1:49.49  7/27/1999   Nick Davenport, Texas                     
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Sadiki                unattached             1:52.92  
  2 Zebe, Zebo                   unattached             1:53.41  
  3 Allen, Brian                 Summers & Ge           1:54.01  
  4 Peruski, Tayler              Michigan Acc           1:55.05  
  5 Washington, Cristopher       Motor City T           1:55.24  
  6 Florestal, Jimmy             Miami Northw           1:59.50  
  7 Swindell, Anthony            Summers & Ge           2:05.09  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
Top 12 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Santana, Alfredo             Juventus Tra           4:05.82q 
  2 Jablonski, Matthew           unattached             4:07.17q 
  3 White, Sadiki                unattached             4:07.55q 
  4 Harris, Timothy              Motor City T           4:07.60q 
  5 Smith, Ryan                  Northern Ken           4:07.80q 
  6 Rosales, Daniel              So Cal Roadr           4:08.08q 
  7 Scharold, Robbie             Northern Ken           4:08.45q 
  8 Florestal, Jimmy             Miami Northw           4:09.04q 
  9 Hofer, Philip                unattached             4:10.05q 
 10 Holcomb, Matthew             Cornhusker F           4:11.76q 
 11 Hampton, Reuben              Juventus Tra           4:12.23q 
 12 Palazzo, Michael             Equalizers T           4:13.73q 
 13 Lamour, Harold               Juventus Tra           4:14.45  
 14 Dixon, Breon                 Nashville Il           4:15.79  
 15 Nelson, Gehrig               Nashville Il           4:18.12  
 16 Kirkendoll, Lawrence         Eastside Ste           4:29.14  
 17 Murray, Michael              Nashville Il           4:31.52  
 18 Pierce, Brett                Northern Ken           4:34.59  
 19 Leonard, Jovan               Firebirds At           4:51.13  
 20 Norman, Corey                Detroit Chee           4:57.68  
 21 Shropshire, Claudius         Los Angeles            5:00.38  
 
1500 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:54.71  7/28/1991   Paul Kinser, Greensboro, NC               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 White, Sadiki                unattached             4:02.63  
  2 Scharold, Robbie             Northern Ken           4:02.84  
  3 Santana, Alfredo             Juventus Tra           4:04.48  
  4 Smith, Ryan                  Northern Ken           4:04.89  
  5 Rosales, Daniel              So Cal Roadr           4:06.17  
  6 Jablonski, Matthew           unattached             4:06.79  
  7 Florestal, Jimmy             Miami Northw           4:07.35  
  8 Holcomb, Matthew             Cornhusker F           4:08.77  
  9 Hampton, Reuben              Juventus Tra           4:10.05  
 10 Palazzo, Michael             Equalizers T           4:15.90  
 11 Hofer, Philip                unattached             4:29.27  
 12 Harris, Timothy              Motor City T           4:34.86  
 
5000 Meter Run Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 14:27.14  7/28/2001   Yong-Sung Leal, San Leandro, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Santana, Alfredo             Juventus Tra          15:05.37  
  2 Rosales, Daniel              So Cal Roadr          15:07.09  
  3 Hampton, Reuben              Juventus Tra          15:37.16  
  4 Jablonski, Matthew           unattached            15:40.06  
  5 Scharold, Robbie             Northern Ken          15:51.81  
  6 Smith, Ryan                  Northern Ken          16:01.18  
  7 Lamour, Harold               Juventus Tra          16:40.45  
  8 McManus, James               So Cal Roadr          16:47.21  
  9 Pierce, Brett                Northern Ken          16:58.25  
 10 Raj, Jacob                   Michigan Acc          18:52.15  
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pedrogo, Devallee            South Orange             14.27q  0.5  1 
  2 Lewis, Stephen               Philadelphia             14.34q  2.0  2 
  3 Joseph, Vanier               Michigan Acc             14.55q  0.5  1 
  4 Whyte, Christen              Shore Athlet             14.57q  0.4  3 
  5 Hines, Nicoy                 Transy East              14.69q  0.5  1 
  6 Powell, Renaldo              Michigan Acc             14.70q  0.4  3 
  7 Tankard, Benjamin            Nashville Il             14.91q  0.5  1 
  8 Lillard, Bryson              Nashville Il             14.99q  0.4  3 
  9 Tolbert, Shamarr             Sigma Intern             15.02   0.5  1 
 10 KirkmanBey, Marcell          North Shore              15.03   2.0  2 
 11 Edwards, Robert              unattached               15.14   2.0  2 
 12 Ragland, Sherman             Durham Strid             15.16   0.4  3 
 13 Holmes, Charles              Elite Perfor             15.23   2.0  2 
 14 Jones, Erwin                 Phoenix Bobc             15.31   0.5  1 
 15 Weir, Garrett                Dutch Elite              15.35   2.0  2 
 16 Combs, JaShawn               Northwest Tr             15.39   0.5  1 
 17 Solomon, Martin              Sigma Intern             15.53   0.4  3 
 18 Collins, Brandon             Running Pant             15.62   0.4  3 
 19 Williams, Kiwann             Nashville Il             15.70   2.0  2 
 20 Watlington, Jonathan         Durham Strid             15.81   0.5  1 
 21 Davis, Bryant                unattached               15.87   2.0  2 
 22 Machin, Steven               Michigan Acc             16.22   2.0  2 
 -- Brown, Duane                 unattached                 DNF   0.4  3 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 13.41  7/27/2008   Booker Nunley, 13 Track Eastern             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Pedrogo, Devallee            South Orange             14.30   1.9 
  2 Whyte, Christen              Shore Athlet             14.36   1.9 
  3 Joseph, Vanier               Michigan Acc             14.45   1.9 
  4 Hines, Nicoy                 Transy East              14.49   1.9 
  5 Powell, Renaldo              Michigan Acc             14.74   1.9 
  6 Lillard, Bryson              Nashville Il             14.90   1.9 
  7 Tankard, Benjamin            Nashville Il             14.95   1.9 
  8 Lewis, Stephen               Philadelphia             14.98   1.9 
 
110 Meter Hurdles Young Men
=====================================================================
 RUNOFF
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Hines, Nicoy                 Transy East              14.58  -0.9 
  2 Tolbert, Shamarr             Sigma Intern             15.01  -0.9 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Powell, Renaldo              Michigan Acc             54.10q  2 
  2 Whyte, Christen              Shore Athlet             54.18q  4 
  3 Hines, Nicoy                 Transy East              54.46q  3 
  4 Washington, Andre            Summers & Ge             54.80q  2 
  5 Lillard, Bryson              Nashville Il             54.96q  3 
  6 Williams, Kiwann             Nashville Il             55.33q  2 
  7 Lewis, Matthew               Gazelle Trac             55.75q  2 
  8 Ragland, Sherman             Durham Strid             55.85q  4 
  9 Tankard, Benjamin            Nashville Il             55.86   1 
 10 Thompson, Jordan             Gazelle Trac             55.96   3 
 11 Solomon, Martin              Sigma Intern             56.36   4 
 12 Watlington, Jonathan         Durham Strid             57.65   2 
 13 Machin, Steven               Michigan Acc             57.66   4 
 14 Combs, JaShawn               Northwest Tr             57.88   4 
 15 Osorio, Gustavo              Summers & Ge             58.05   1 
 16 Davis, Bryant                unattached               58.37   2 
 17 Joseph, Vanier               Michigan Acc             58.45   1 
 18 Oluyadi, Bayaan              Shore Athlet             59.43   3 
 19 Rogers, Alante               Southfield M             59.51   1 
 20 Eckert, Colton               Jenks Americ           1:00.52   1 
 21 Allen, Robert                Summers & Ge           1:00.65   3 
 22 Collins, Brandon             Running Pant           1:01.08   3 
 23 Jones, Erwin                 Phoenix Bobc           1:01.71   4 
 24 Brown, Duane                 unattached             1:02.48   1 
 25 Terry, Keenan                Detroit Chee           1:03.35   4 
 
400 Meter Hurdles Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 49.77  7/29/2002   Kerron Clement, Missouri City, TX           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Whyte, Christen              Shore Athlet             52.17  
  2 Hines, Nicoy                 Transy East              52.86  
  3 Washington, Andre            Summers & Ge             54.39  
  4 Powell, Renaldo              Michigan Acc             54.86  
  5 Lillard, Bryson              Nashville Il             54.98  
  6 Williams, Kiwann             Nashville Il             55.33  
  7 Lewis, Matthew               Gazelle Trac             55.71  
  8 Ragland, Sherman             Durham Strid             57.72  
 
2000 Meter Steeplechase Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5:53.71  7/29/1983   Orla Kastberg, Grantville, NY             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rosales, Daniel              So Cal Roadr           6:08.17  
  2 Holcomb, Matthew             Cornhusker F           6:24.39  
  3 Geerts, Austin               unattached             6:28.68  
  4 Sharwood, William            Sierra Chall           6:55.64  
  5 McManus, James               So Cal Roadr           7:00.18  
  6 Shropshire, Claudius         Los Angeles            7:22.00  
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               42.00q  2 
     1) Frederick, Kendal               2) Sapara-Grant, Victor           
     3) Rogan, James                    4) Ford, Percy                    
  2 Silver Spring Spartans  'A'                           42.48q  2 
     1) Farrington, Washington          2) Thompson, Justin               
     3) Davis, Eddie                    4) Campbell, Isaiah               
  3 Stallions Track Club  'A'                             42.55q  2 
     1) Fisher, Ray                     2) Blinn, Paul                    
     3) Burton, Antoine                 4) Irwin, Tarelle                 
  4 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                       42.87q  1 
     1) Paulk, Andrew                   2) Ragland, Sherman               
     3) Lawrence, Desmond               4) Watlington, Jonathan           
  5 Maximum OutPut Track Club  'A'                        42.94q  2 
     1) Aririguzo, Michael              2) Hill, Nicholas                 
     3) Taylor, Aaron                   4) Woodland, Rodney               
  6 Michigan Accelerators Track Cl  'A'                   42.94q  2 
     1) Bailey, Aaron                   2) Rich, Stephen                  
     3) Powell, Renaldo                 4) McGhee, Albert                 
  7 Motor City Track Club Inc.  'A'                       43.08q  1 
     1) Dortch, Bryan                   2) Green, Melvin                  
     3) Stewart, Marcus                 4) Swift, Jelant                  
  8 Shore Athletic Club  'A'                              43.29q  1 
     1) Jenkins, Russell                2) Taylor, Matthew                
     3) Whyte, Christen                 4) Brown, Christian               
  9 Training Ground TC  'A'                               43.35   1 
     1) Blue, D'Lacey                   2) Darden, Rodney                 
     3) Davis, Jaz                      4) Gray, De'Angelo                
 10 Sigma International TC  'B'                           43.84   1 
     1) Solomon, Martin                 2) Tolbert, Shamarr               
     3) Williford, Joshua               4) White, Michael                 
 11 Toledo Titans  'A'                                    44.36   1 
     1) McGlowan, Joe                   2) McBride, Josh                  
     3) Pullom, Darius                  4) Tipton, Keith                  
 -- Sigma International TC  'A'                              DQ   2  Zone Violation
     1) Smith, Gerard                   2) Ulatowski, Evan                
     3) Thompson, Brandon               4) Batch, Anthony                 
 
4x100 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 39.73  8/1/1998    Track Houston, Houston, TX                  
                       R. Beard, B. Gay, J. Harris, T. Williams          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Michigan Accelerators Track Cl  'A'                   41.96  
     1) Bailey, Aaron                   2) Rich, Stephen                  
     3) Powell, Renaldo                 4) McGhee, Albert                 
  2 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                               42.04  
     1) Frederick, Kendal               2) Sapara-Grant, Victor           
     3) Rogan, James                    4) Ford, Percy                    
  3 Motor City Track Club Inc.  'A'                       42.26  
     1) Dortch, Bryan                   2) Green, Melvin                  
     3) Stewart, Marcus                 4) Jones, Marcell                 
  4 Stallions Track Club  'A'                             42.67  
     1) Fisher, Ray                     2) Blinn, Paul                    
     3) Burton, Antoine                 4) Irwin, Tarelle                 
  5 Silver Spring Spartans  'A'                           42.67  
     1) Farrington, Washington          2) Thompson, Justin               
     3) Davis, Eddie                    4) Campbell, Isaiah               
  6 Durham Striders Track Club  'A'                       42.73  
     1) Paulk, Andrew                   2) Ragland, Sherman               
     3) Lawrence, Desmond               4) Watlington, Jonathan           
  7 Maximum OutPut Track Club  'A'                        42.89  
     1) Anthony, Charles                2) Aririguzo, Michael             
     3) Woodland, Rodney                4) Edwards, Renauld               
  8 Shore Athletic Club  'A'                              42.99  
     1) Jenkins, Russell                2) Taylor, Matthew                
     3) Whyte, Christen                 4) Brown, Christian               
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    Team                                                Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             3:19.76q  1 
     1) Barnes, Austen                  2) Frederick, Kendal              
     3) Ford, Percy                     4) Herd, Erin                     
  2 Shore Athletic Club  'A'                            3:20.00q  1 
     1) Jenkins, Russell                2) Oluyadi, Bayaan                
     3) Whyte, Christen                 4)                                
  3 Michigan Accelerators Track Cl  'A'                 3:20.03q  2 
     1) Powell, Renaldo                 2) Hall, Spencer                  
     3) Thompson, Johnte                4) Peruski, Tayler                
  4 Summers & GeorgiaRee T.C.  'A'                      3:20.34q  2 
     1) Allen, Brian                    2) Mathis, Ra-Mon                 
     3) Swindell, Anthony               4) Johnson, Ronald                
  5 Sigma International TC  'A'                         3:24.20q  2 
     1) Solomon, Martin                 2) Smith, Gerard                  
     3) Ulatowski, Evan                 4) Pointer, Bryan                 
  6 Motor City Track Club Inc.  'A'                     3:26.78q  1 
     1) Washington, Cristopher          2) Stewart, Marcus                
     3) Dortch, Bryan                   4) Jones, Marcell                 
  7 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                 3:27.22q  1 
     1) Jackson, Jamill                 2) Tankard, Benjamin              
     3) Lillard, Bryson                 4) Dixon, Breon                   
  8 Toledo Titans  'A'                                  3:29.73q  1 
     1) Jacklitch, Drew                 2) Tipton, Keith                  
     3) Pullom, Darius                  4) Fitzgerald, Denzel             
  9 Northern Kentucky Track Club  'A'                   3:33.05   2 
     1) Carter, Dalan                   2) McKinney, Nathan               
     3) Hocker, Kyle                    4) Scharold, Robbie               
 10 Maximum OutPut Track Club  'A'                      3:33.66   2 
     1) Woodland, Rodney                2) Taylor, Aaron                  
     3) Anthony, Charles                4) Reynolds, Joseph               
 11 Training Ground TC  'A'                             3:41.34   1 
     1) Blue, D'Lacey                   2) Davis, Jaz                     
     3) Gray, De'Angelo                 4) Darden, Rodney                 
 
4x400 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 3:06.22  7/29/2007   16 33 So Cal Running Cougars, 16 33 SCRC  
                         R Wyatt, J Hughes, N Gutteriez, J Anderson        
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Summers & GeorgiaRee T.C.  'A'                      3:17.29  
     1) Mathis, Ra-Mon                  2) Swindell, Anthony              
     3) Johnson, Ronald                 4) Washington, Andre              
  2 Michigan Accelerators Track Cl  'A'                 3:17.95  
     1) Powell, Renaldo                 2) Hall, Spencer                  
     3) Thompson, Johnte                4) Peruski, Tayler                
  3 Sigma International TC  'A'                         3:18.28  
     1) Batch, Anthony                  2) Smith, Gerard                  
     3) Ulatowski, Evan                 4) Pointer, Bryan                 
  4 Shore Athletic Club  'A'                            3:18.38  
     1) Jenkins, Russell                2) Oluyadi, Bayaan                
     3) Whyte, Christen                 4) Brown, Christian               
  5 Fort Wayne Express  'A'                             3:19.41  
     1) Barnes, Austen                  2) Frederick, Kendal              
     3) Ford, Percy                     4) Herd, Erin                     
  6 Motor City Track Club Inc.  'A'                     3:25.75  
     1) Washington, Cristopher          2) Stewart, Marcus                
     3) Dortch, Bryan                   4) Jones, Marcell                 
  7 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                 3:26.60  
     1) Jackson, Jamill                 2) Tankard, Benjamin              
     3) Lillard, Bryson                 4) Williams, Kiwann               
  8 Toledo Titans  'A'                                  3:29.36  
     1) Jacklitch, Drew                 2) Tipton, Keith                  
     3) Pullom, Darius                  4) Fitzgerald, Denzel             
 
4x800 Meter Relay Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7:35.27  8/2/1981    East Coast Classics, Lincoln, NE          
    Team                                                 Finals 
================================================================
  1 Motor City Track Club Inc.  'A'                     7:51.17  
     1) Harris, Timothy                 2) Pogue, Chonsey                 
     3) Washington, Cristopher          4) Johnson, Jamal                 
  2 Michigan Accelerators Track Cl  'A'                 7:53.04  
     1) Budzyn, John                    2) Peruski, Tayler                
     3) Hall, Spencer                   4) Thompson, Johnte               
  3 Nashville Illusions Track Club  'A'                 7:59.82  
     1) Nelson, Gehrig                  2) Jackson, Jamill                
     3) Murray, Michael                 4) Dixon, Breon                   
  4 Summers & GeorgiaRee T.C.  'A'                      8:03.66  
     1) Allen, Robert                   2) Washington, Andre              
     3) Swindell, Anthony               4) Allen, Brian                   
  5 Sigma International TC  'A'                         8:10.81  
     1) Batch, Anthony                  2) Montieth, Kemar                
     3) Ulatowski, Evan                 4) Thompson, Brandon              
  6 Detroit Cheetah Track Club  'A'                     8:48.99  
     1) Billops, Alex                   2) Mack, Jamal                    
     3) Ingram, Jafius                  4) Norman, Corey                  
 
High Jump Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 2.28m  7/9/1983    Dothel Edwards, Seattle, WA                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ward, Graylin                Fcta, Inc./S             2.00m    6-06.75 
  2 Larson, Thomas               Iowa United             J2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Dockery, Rahmel              Flying Ajs T             1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Cain, Owen                   Firebirds At             1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Jackson, Nick                Team Olympia            J1.85m    6-00.75 
  6 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C             1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Lewis, Stephen               Philadelphia                NH            
 
Pole Vault Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 5.31m  7/30/2006   Casey Roche, UNA 38                         
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peterman, Derik              Skysharks                4.90m   16-00.75 
 -- Batch, Joshua                Sigma Intern                NH            
 -- Volz, David                  unattached                  NH            
 
Long Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 7.60m  7/25/1991   Sheddric Fields, Dallas, TX                 
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Rogan, James                 Fort Wayne E             6.96m  +0.0  22-10.00 
  2 Weir, Garrett                Dutch Elite              6.70m  +0.0  21-11.75 
  3 Logan, Joshua                Charlotte Fl             6.49m  -0.6  21-03.50 
  4 Johnson, Jason               Philadelphia             6.40m  -2.7  21-00.00 
  5 Sapara-Grant, Victor         Fort Wayne E            J6.40m  -1.2  21-00.00 
  6 Cain, Owen                   Firebirds At             6.36m  -1.0  20-10.50 
  7 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C             6.32m  -0.8  20-09.00 
  8 Byars, Jason                 Michigan Acc             6.25m  -2.3  20-06.25 
  9 Hellard, James               unattached               6.08m  -1.4  19-11.50 
 10 Clary, Grant                 Dutch Elite              6.03m  -2.0  19-09.50 
 11 Pearson-Shields, Mitchel     South Madiso             5.94m  -1.8  19-06.00 
 12 Tankard, Benjamin            Nashville Il             5.92m  -0.2  19-05.25 
 13 Jackson, Nick                Team Olympia             5.90m  -1.8  19-04.25 
 14 Matthews III, Robert         The Arizona              4.30m  -2.7  14-01.25 
 
Triple Jump Young Men
===============================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 16.72m  7/29/2004   Kenneth Hall, Baker , LA                   
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Donald                unattached              14.06m   1.2  46-01.50 
  2 Cain, Owen                   Firebirds At            13.79m   1.8  45-03.00 
  3 Logan, Joshua                Charlotte Fl            13.55m   0.3  44-05.50 
  4 Palmer, Steven               D.C. Express            13.39m   1.9  43-11.25 
  5 Pearson, Craig               Arizona Elit            13.28m   0.3  43-07.00 
  6 Pearson-Shields, Mitchel     South Madiso            12.85m   0.3  42-02.00 
  7 Jackson, Nick                Team Olympia            12.73m   1.0  41-09.25 
  8 White, Michael               Sigma Intern            12.46m   1.2  40-10.50 
  9 Matthews III, Robert         The Arizona             11.98m   0.2  39-03.75 
 
Shot Put 12 lb. Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 20.43m  7/24/1987   Dwight Johnson, Phoenix, AZ                
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rowland, Kenneth             The Pride Tr            17.67m   57-11.75 
  2 Simmons, Isaiah              Summers & Ge            16.56m   54-04.00 
  3 Harris, James                unattached              15.34m   50-04.00 
  4 Walderzak, Cole              unattached              15.03m   49-03.75 
  5 Smyth, Alex                  Arizona Flam            14.32m   46-11.75 
  6 Morrow, Montrell             Durham Strid            11.78m   38-07.75 
  7 Dunn, Antonio                Cheetahs Tra            10.25m   33-07.50 
 
Discus Throw 1.6kg Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 63.20m  1979        Clint Johnson, Overland Park, KS           
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Welch, Justin                unattached              53.36m     175-01 
  2 Morrow, Montrell             Durham Strid            51.75m     169-09 
  3 Harris, James                unattached              48.56m     159-04 
  4 Smyth, Alex                  Arizona Flam            46.89m     153-10 
  5 Rowland, Kenneth             The Pride Tr            45.35m     148-09 
  6 Walderzak, Cole              unattached              43.81m     143-09 
  7 Jowett, Andy                 Federal Way             38.76m     127-02 
  8 Simmons, Isaiah              Summers & Ge            29.89m      98-01 
 
Hammer Throw Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 79.24m  6/28/2008   Connor McCullough, Unattached, CA          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Welch, Justin                unattached              68.07m     223-04 
  2 Guerra, Aj                   unattached              61.08m     200-05 
  3 Rowland, Kenneth             The Pride Tr            50.39m     165-04 
  4 Harris, James                unattached              49.54m     162-06 
  5 Smyth, Alex                  Arizona Flam            40.28m     132-02 
  6 Jowett, Andy                 Federal Way             38.23m     125-05 
 
Javelin Throw 800g Young Men
==========================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N 66.94m  7/26/1994   Patrick Ramsey, Simsboro, LA               
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Glover, Timothy              Central Illi            59.37m     194-09 
  2 Jones, Erwin                 Phoenix Bobc            52.11m     170-11 
  3 Yow, Joseph                  unattached              51.99m     170-07 
  4 Wilkins, Andre               Sigma Intern            50.93m     167-01 
  5 Rowland, Kenneth             The Pride Tr            49.91m     163-09 
  6 Brown, Damani                California R            47.96m     157-04 
  7 Lindaman, Benton             Iowa United             47.64m     156-03 
  8 Cardey, Kevin                Napa Track C            44.62m     146-05 
  9 Taylor, Matthew              Shore Athlet            39.11m     128-04 
 10 Dunn, Antonio                Cheetahs Tra            29.45m      96-07 
 
Decathlon: #1 100 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Chen, Auston                 unattached               11.21   2.2    814
  2 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn Tra             11.61   2.2    730
  3 Osorio, Gustavo              Summers & Ge             12.29   2.2    595
  4 Willhite, Pere               unattached               12.29   2.2    595
  5 Jones, Erwin                 Phoenix Bobc             12.43   2.2    569
  6 Lindaman, Benton             Iowa United              12.49   2.2    558
  7 Rex, Kobi                    Speed T & F              12.97   2.2    473
 
Decathlon: #5 400 Meter Dash Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn Tra             52.42     706
  2 Osorio, Gustavo              Summers & Ge             53.70     652
  3 Jones, Erwin                 Phoenix Bobc             55.31     586
  4 Lindaman, Benton             Iowa United              56.11     555
  5 Rex, Kobi                    Speed T & F              57.85     489
 -- Chen, Auston                 unattached                 DNF  
 -- Willhite, Pere               unattached                 DNF  
 
Decathlon: #10 1500 Meter Run Young Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Osorio, Gustavo              Summers & Ge           4:49.18     624
  2 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn Tra           4:51.78     608
  3 Rex, Kobi                    Speed T & F            4:56.32     581
  4 Lindaman, Benton             Iowa United            5:08.39     512
  5 Jones, Erwin                 Phoenix Bobc           5:14.95     477
 -- Chen, Auston                 unattached                 DNF  
 -- Willhite, Pere               unattached                 DNF  
 
Decathlon: #6 110 Meter Hurdles Young Men Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn Tra             14.95   0.8  1    856
  2 Jones, Erwin                 Phoenix Bobc             15.41   0.8  1    801
  3 Osorio, Gustavo              Summers & Ge             16.05   0.9  2    727
  4 Rex, Kobi                    Speed T & F              16.44   0.9  2    684
  5 Lindaman, Benton             Iowa United              16.47   0.9  2    681
 -- Willhite, Pere               unattached                 DNF   0.9  2 
 -- Chen, Auston                 unattached                  DQ   0.8  1  Hit every hurdle
 
Decathlon: #4 High Jump Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rex, Kobi                    Speed T & F              1.90m    6-02.75    714
  2 Jones, Erwin                 Phoenix Bobc             1.75m    5-08.75    585
  3 Osorio, Gustavo              Summers & Ge             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  3 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn Tra             1.70m    5-07.00    544
  5 Lindaman, Benton             Iowa United              1.60m    5-03.00    464
  6 Chen, Auston                 unattached               1.40m    4-07.00    317
 -- Willhite, Pere               unattached                  NH            
 
Decathlon: #8 Pole Vault Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chen, Auston                 unattached               4.00m   13-01.50    617
  2 Rex, Kobi                    Speed T & F              3.85m   12-07.50    576
  3 Osorio, Gustavo              Summers & Ge             3.55m   11-07.75    496
  4 Jones, Erwin                 Phoenix Bobc             3.25m   10-08.00    418
  5 Lindaman, Benton             Iowa United              2.80m    9-02.25    309
  6 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn Tra             2.50m    8-02.50    242
 -- Willhite, Pere               unattached                 DNF            
 
Decathlon: #2 Long Jump Young Men Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn Tra             6.78m  +0.0  22-03.00    762
  2 Jones, Erwin                 Phoenix Bobc             5.85m  -0.9  19-02.50    554
  3 Rex, Kobi                    Speed T & F              5.76m  -1.3  18-10.75    535
  4 Osorio, Gustavo              Summers & Ge             5.70m  -0.4  18-08.50    523
  5 Lindaman, Benton             Iowa United              5.65m  -0.5  18-06.50    512
 -- Chen, Auston                 unattached                FOUL                 
 -- Willhite, Pere               unattached                FOUL                 
 
Decathlon: #3 Shot Put Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lindaman, Benton             Iowa United             12.62m   41-05.00    644
  1 Chen, Auston                 unattached              12.62m   41-05.00    644
  3 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn Tra            11.16m   36-07.50    556
  4 Rex, Kobi                    Speed T & F             11.13m   36-06.25    554
  5 Osorio, Gustavo              Summers & Ge            10.92m   35-10.00    541
  6 Jones, Erwin                 Phoenix Bobc            10.71m   35-01.75    528
  7 Willhite, Pere               unattached               9.83m   32-03.00    475
 
Decathlon: #7 Discus Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chen, Auston                 unattached              43.35m     142-03    733
  2 Lindaman, Benton             Iowa United             34.69m     113-10    557
  3 Rex, Kobi                    Speed T & F             33.43m     109-08    532
  4 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn Tra            31.87m     104-07    501
  5 Osorio, Gustavo              Summers & Ge            30.47m     100-00    474
  6 Willhite, Pere               unattached              30.18m      99-00    468
  7 Jones, Erwin                 Phoenix Bobc            24.67m      80-11    361
 
Decathlon: #9 Javelin Throw Young Men Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jones, Erwin                 Phoenix Bobc            51.38m     168-07    609
  2 Lindaman, Benton             Iowa United             50.25m     164-10    592
  3 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn Tra            48.79m     160-01    571
  4 Rex, Kobi                    Speed T & F             37.66m     123-07    408
  5 Chen, Auston                 unattached              37.42m     122-09    405
  6 Willhite, Pere               unattached              31.43m     103-01    319
  7 Osorio, Gustavo              Summers & Ge            28.41m      93-02    277
 
Decathlon Young Men
================================================================
 Nat'l Youth: N  7405  7/25/2001   Donovan Kilmartin, Meridian, ID             
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gross, Justin                Woodlawn Tra             X6076  
  2 Rex, Kobi                    Speed T & F              X5546  
  3 Jones, Erwin                 Phoenix Bobc             X5488  
  4 Osorio, Gustavo              Summers & Ge             X5453  
  5 Lindaman, Benton             Iowa United              X5384  
  6 Chen, Auston                 unattached               X3530  
  7 Willhite, Pere               unattached               X1857  


Return to Top

Email | About