MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MD DC Private Schools Championship
DC-MD Private School Championships XC History
Hosted By: National Cathedral / St. Alban
Derwood, Maryland
2009-11-14

              Individual Results: Boys Varsity Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   210 Corey Puffett         M 12 Dematha Catholic             15:32 
    2   610 Kyle Graves           M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     15:59 
    3   726 Tom Harrison          M 11 St. Albans                   16:01 
    4   393 Collin Leibold        M 11 Gonzaga                      16:14 
    5   409 Billy Ledder          M 12 Gonzaga                      16:18 
    6   485 Jack Strabo           M 12 Landon School                16:19 
    7   740 Jamie Durling         M 12 St. Albans                   16:21 
    8   497 Matt Jablonski        M 11 Loyola Blakefield            16:22 
    9   744 Alex Snowdon          M 12 St. Albans                   16:28 
   10   657 John McGowan          M 11 Sidwell Friends              16:31 
   11   171 Nick Rowe             M 12 Calvert Hall College         16:37 
   12   327 Will Meadows          M 10 Gilman School                16:42 
   13   502 John Lobo             M 12 Loyola Blakefield            16:43 
   14   715 J.B. Adams            M 11 St. Albans                   16:45 
   15    76 Alex Waldt            M 11 Archbishop Curley            16:47 
   16   604 Michael Fitzgerald    M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     16:48 
   17   164 Anthony Valletta      M 11 Calvert Hall College         16:48 
   18   394 Fran Lewis            M 11 Gonzaga                      16:54 
   19   452 Ben Pickett           M 10 John Carroll School          16:55 
   20   270 Sam Freeling          M 12 Georgetown Day School        16:55 
   21   163 Ian Tartal            M 11 Calvert Hall College         16:56 
   22   648 Matthew Kim           M 10 Sidwell Friends              16:58 
   23   501 Matt Erford           M 12 Loyola Blakefield            17:00 
   24   490 Hugh Monahan          M 10 Loyola Blakefield            17:01 
   25   606 Allen Meringolo       M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:02 
   26   608 James Henriksen       M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:04 
   27   494 Pat Finley            M 11 Loyola Blakefield            17:08 
   28   165 Steve Hava            M 12 Calvert Hall College         17:11 
   29   721 Mike Dragnich         M 11 St. Albans                   17:12 
   30   283 Andrew Gyenis         M 10 Georgetown Prep              17:15 
   31   168 Ken Motsay            M 12 Calvert Hall College         17:16 
   32    75 Jeremy Skarda         M 11 Archbishop Curley            17:17 
   33   277 Aidan Pongrace        M  9 Georgetown Prep              17:19 
   34   367 Mike Crozier          M 10 Gonzaga                      17:22 
   35   830 Sam Foo               M 12 St. John's College           17:22 
   36   194 Onyx Johnson          M 10 Dematha Catholic             17:23 
   37   399 Connor Ryan           M 11 Gonzaga                      17:23 
   38   488 Kevin Corbusier       M 10 Loyola Blakefield            17:24 
   39   263 Daniel Samet          M 10 Georgetown Day School        17:25 
   40   738 Jordan Clark          M 12 St. Albans                   17:25 
   41   499 Hank Weidefeld        M 11 Loyola Blakefield            17:26 
   42   332    Chris Watson       M 11 Gilman School                17:28 
   43    66 Dave Ozarowski        M 10 Archbishop Curley            17:30 
   44   415 Ben Zeiss             M 12 Gonzaga                      17:30 
   45   172 Chris Vesely          M 12 Calvert Hall College         17:31 
   46   603 Nathan Brockett       M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:33 
   47   404 Will Fleury           M 12 Gonzaga                      17:34 
   48   300 Anthony Warfield      M 12 Georgetown Prep              17:37 
   49    70 Jon Cook              M 11 Archbishop Curley            17:38 
   50   287 Jack Feegel           M 11 Georgetown Prep              17:39 
   51   831 Gabriel Hassler       M 12 St. John's College           17:40 
   52    31 George Yates          M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     17:42 
   53   208 Connor Ford           M 12 Dematha Catholic             17:48 
   54   155 Peter Rowe            M  9 Calvert Hall College         17:49 
   55   449 Derek Alban           M  9 John Carroll School          17:57 
   56   461 Adam Brill            M  9 Landon School                17:58 
   57   658 Mark Ossolinski       M 11 Sidwell Friends              18:00 
   58   729 Andrei Klein          M 11 St. Albans                   18:01 
   59   605 Jimmy Kazunas         M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:04 
   60   661 Harper Thomas         M 11 Sidwell Friends              18:07 
   61   842 Jon Williams          M 12 St. John's College           18:08 
   62    35 Jeffrey Toeneboehn    M 12 Annapolis Area Christian     18:10 
   63   196 Jalen Robinson-Mccoy  M 10 Dematha Catholic             18:12 
   64   669 Kyle Wilson           M 12 Sidwell Friends              18:14 
   65   821 Martin Kelley         M 10 St. John's College           18:15 
   66   326 Sam Zunkeler          M  9 Gilman School                18:16 
   67   292 Nick Ashur            M 12 Georgetown Prep              18:17 
   68   254 Ben Kunst             M  9 Georgetown Day School        18:18 
   69   331 Jack Flowers          M 11 Gilman School                18:18 
   70   190 John Brewer           M 10 Dematha Catholic             18:21 
   71   302 Joseph Woiwode        M 12 Georgetown Prep              18:23 
   72   649 Colin Losey           M 10 Sidwell Friends              18:25 
   73   129 Matthew Hedin         M 12 Archbishop Spalding          18:28 
   74   477 Ryan Dougherty        M 11 Landon School                18:28 
   75   460 Ian Richardson        M 12 John Carroll School          18:29 
   76   298 John Peplnjack        M 12 Georgetown Prep              18:29 
   77   843 Christian Winters     M 12 St. John's College           18:29 
   78   336 Ben Zunkeler          M 12 Gilman School                18:30 
   79    33 Taylor McCarl         M 12 Annapolis Area Christian     18:36 
   80   451 Andrew Ellis          M 10 John Carroll School          18:37 
   81   666 Luke Mastalli-Kelly   M 12 Sidwell Friends              18:38 
   82   836 Alex O'Neill          M 12 St. John's College           18:38 
   83   484 Andrew Scott          M 12 Landon School                18:40 
   84   198 Grant Abernathy       M 11 Dematha Catholic             18:43 
   85    78 Adam Rybczynski       M 12 Archbishop Curley            18:44 
   86   125 Donnie Macary         M 11 Archbishop Spalding          18:47 
   87   480 Duncan Harvey         M 12 Landon School                18:49 
   88   335 Nick Wolf             M 12 Gilman School                18:51 
   89   127 Vejay Singh           M 11 Archbishop Spalding          18:52 
   90   473 Worth Smith           M 10 Landon School                18:55 
   91    67 Frank Sanchez         M 10 Archbishop Curley            18:55 
   92    30 David Sandacz         M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     18:57 
   93   482 Ceena Modarres        M 12 Landon School                19:04 
   94   250 Billy Cox             M  9 Georgetown Day School        19:05 
   95    32 Will Kang             M 12 Annapolis Area Christian     19:07 
   96   256 Nelson Auguste        M 10 Georgetown Day School        19:07 
   97   124 Evan Larsson          M 11 Archbishop Spalding          19:08 
   98   122 Jeff Corrigan         M 10 Archbishop Spalding          19:11 
   99   261 Anant Kesavan         M 10 Georgetown Day School        19:18 
  100   834 Joe Jacobin           M 12 St. John's College           19:22 
  101   128 Damian Garcia         M 12 Archbishop Spalding          19:24 
  102   265 Aleck Silva-Pinto     M 10 Georgetown Day School        19:27 
  103    27 David Croat           M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     19:29 
  104    36 Garrett Zinck         M 12 Annapolis Area Christian     19:38 
  105   457 Dan Gallen            M 12 John Carroll School          19:41 
  106   183 Ej Brown              M  9 Dematha Catholic             20:02 
  107   126 Max McDonnell         M 11 Archbishop Spalding          20:10 
  108   450 Colin Brooks          M 10 John Carroll School          22:26 
  109   455 Dan Thompson          M 11 John Carroll School          26:12 
.
                 Team Results, Boys Varsity Large Schools

  1. St. Albans                  
            3    7    9   14   29  (40) (58) =    62
         Tom Harrison M, Jamie Durling M, Alex Snowdon M, J.B. Adams M, Mike
         Dragnich M, Jordan Clark M, Andrei Klein M
  2. Loyola Blakefield           
            8   13   23   24   27  (38) (41) =    95
         Matt Jablonski M, John Lobo M, Matt Erford M, Hugh Monahan M, Pat
         Finley M, Kevin Corbusier M, Hank Weidefeld M
  3. Gonzaga                     
            4    5   18   34   37  (44) (47) =    98
         Collin Leibold M, Billy Ledder M, Fran Lewis M, Mike Crozier M, Connor
         Ryan M, Ben Zeiss M, Will Fleury M
  4. Calvert Hall College        
           11   17   21   28   31  (45) (54) =   108
         Nick Rowe M, Anthony Valletta M, Ian Tartal M, Steve Hava M, Ken
         Motsay M, Chris Vesely M, Peter Rowe M
  5. Our Lady Of Good Counsel    
            2   16   25   26   46  (59)      =   115
         Kyle Graves M, Michael Fitzgerald M, Allen Meringolo M, James
         Henriksen M, Nathan Brockett M, Jimmy Kazunas M
  6. Sidwell Friends             
           10   22   57   60   64  (72) (81) =   213
         John McGowan M, Matthew Kim M, Mark Ossolinski M, Harper Thomas M,
         Kyle Wilson M, Colin Losey M, Luke Mastalli-Kelly M
  7. DeMatha Catholic            
            1   36   53   63   70  (84)(106) =   223
         Corey Puffett M, Onyx Johnson M, Connor Ford M, Jalen Robinson-Mccoy M,
         John Brewer M, Grant Abernathy M, Ej Brown M
  8. Archbishop Curley           
           15   32   43   49   85  (91)      =   224
         Alex Waldt M, Jeremy Skarda M, Dave Ozarowski M, Jon Cook M, Adam
         Rybczynski M, Frank Sanchez M
  9. Georgetown Prep             
           30   33   48   50   67  (71) (76) =   228
         Andrew Gyenis M, Aidan Pongrace M, Anthony Warfield M, Jack Feegel M,
         Nick Ashur M, Joseph Woiwode M, John Peplnjack M
 10. Gilman School               
           12   42   66   69   78  (88)      =   267
         Will Meadows M,    Chris Watson M, Sam Zunkeler M, Jack Flowers M, Ben
         Zunkeler M, Nick Wolf M
 11. St. John's College          
           35   51   61   65   77  (82)(100) =   289
         Sam Foo M, Gabriel Hassler M, Jon Williams M, Martin Kelley M,
         Christian Winters M, Alex O'Neill M, Joe Jacobin M
 12. Landon School               
            6   56   74   83   87  (90) (93) =   306
         Jack Strabo M, Adam Brill M, Ryan Dougherty M, Andrew Scott M, Duncan
         Harvey M, Worth Smith M, Ceena Modarres M
 13. Georgetown Day School       
           20   39   68   94   96  (99)(102) =   317
         Sam Freeling M, Daniel Samet M, Ben Kunst M, Billy Cox M, Nelson
         Auguste M, Anant Kesavan M, Aleck Silva-Pinto M
 14. John Carroll School         
           19   55   75   80  105 (108)(109) =   334
         Ben Pickett M, Derek Alban M, Ian Richardson M, Andrew Ellis M, Dan
         Gallen M, Colin Brooks M, Dan Thompson M
 15. Annapolis Area Christian    
           52   62   79   92   95 (103)(104) =   380
         George Yates M, Jeffrey Toeneboehn M, Taylor McCarl M, David Sandacz M,
         Will Kang M, David Croat M, Garrett Zinck M
 16. Archbishop Spalding         
           73   86   89   97   98 (101)(107) =   443
         Matthew Hedin M, Donnie Macary M, Vejay Singh M, Evan Larsson M, Jeff
         Corrigan M, Damian Garcia M, Max McDonnell M

.
              Individual Results: Boys Varsity Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   223 Simon Conrad          M 12 Edmund Burke                 16:42 
    2   426 Gregory Hadley        M 10 Heights School               17:00 
    3   779 Tom Belikove          M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       17:28 
    4   791 Ben Moniz             M 12 St. Anselm's Abbey           17:51 
    5   222 Lawrence Kirk         M 11 Edmund Burke                 17:51 
    6   514 Timothy Matthews      M 11 Mount Airy Christian         17:51 
    7   806 Kieran Blakemore      M 12 St. John's At Prospect Hall  18:07 
    8   221 Colin Hepburn         M 11 Edmund Burke                 18:10 
    9   863 Jason Torres          M 12 St. Mary's Ryken             18:14 
   10   771 Adam Broeckhaert      M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       18:19 
   11   511 Avery Frink           M 10 Mount Airy Christian         18:25 
   12   782 David Sturgeon        M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       18:34 
   13   510 Remington Phelps      M  9 Mount Airy Christian         18:38 
   14   763 Ej Douglass           M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       18:38 
   15   807 Ryan McDowell         M 12 St. John's At Prospect Hall  18:40 
   16   856 Zach Griffitt         M 11 St. Mary's Ryken             18:49 
   17   179 Austin Dice           M 12 Calverton School             18:55 
   18   805 Sean Reilly-Wood      M 11 St. John's At Prospect Hall  18:58 
   19   777 Eli Robbins           M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       18:58 
   20   780 Ben Naughton          M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       19:01 
   21   220 Nick Connolly         M 11 Edmund Burke                 19:04 
   22   781 Elliot Silverman      M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       19:16 
   23   424 Philip Allen          M 10 Heights School               19:25 
   24   152 Kaquan Little         M 12 Bullis                       19:31 
   25   431 Brendan Reim          M 11 Heights School               19:34 
   26   854 Michael Deluca        M 11 St. Mary's Ryken             19:35 
   27   860 Kane Roland           M 11 St. Mary's Ryken             19:38 
   28   427 James Herrick         M 10 Heights School               19:44 
   29   140 Jeff Bass             M 10 Bullis                       19:45 
   30   804 Aaron Hull            M 11 St. John's At Prospect Hall  19:46 
   31   861 Zac Miles             M 12 St. Mary's Ryken             19:54 
   32   429 Joseph Beatty         M 11 Heights School               19:57 
   33   430 Brandon Kolb          M 11 Heights School               20:06 
   34   512 Timothy Sigmon        M 10 Mount Airy Christian         20:09 
   35   800 Ryan Thane            M  9 St. John's At Prospect Hall  20:15 
   36   859 Matt Murphy           M 11 St. Mary's Ryken             20:21 
   37   513 Greg Carter           M 11 Mount Airy Christian         20:24 
   38   799 Chris Pliszak         M  9 St. John's At Prospect Hall  20:25 
   39   148 John Overall          M 11 Bullis                       20:26 
   40   150 Amir Elmaani          M 12 Bullis                       20:28 
   41   144 Andrew Carras         M 11 Bullis                       20:36 
   42   180 Steven Lyddane        M 12 Calverton School             20:37 
   43   855 Jack Donnelly         M 11 St. Mary's Ryken             20:42 
   44   176 Kevin Chen            M 11 Calverton School             20:44 
   45   428 Luke Soltero          M 10 Heights School               20:46 
   46   790 Robert Gasser         M 12 St. Anselm's Abbey           21:22 
   47   786 Jacob Wasserman       M 10 St. Anselm's Abbey           21:44 
   48   787 Douglas Kraft         M 11 St. Anselm's Abbey           21:59 
   49   342 Chris Harris          M  9 Glenelg Country              22:10 
   50   175 Chris Battye          M 11 Calverton School             22:18 
   51   219 Justin Taft-Morales   M  9 Edmund Burke                 22:44 
   52   541 Brandon Colbert       M 10 National Christian           22:45 
   53   177 Eddie Praley          M 11 Calverton School             23:20 
   54   350 Colin McClosky        M 12 Glenelg Country              23:38 
   55   803 Jay Zhang             M 10 St. John's At Prospect Hall  23:52 
   56   341 Thomas Hannah         M  9 Glenelg Country              23:55 
   57   345 Justin Myers          M  9 Glenelg Country              24:03 
   58   543 Robert Smith          M 11 National Christian           24:13 
   59   174 Roland Mellies        M  9 Calverton School             24:14 
   60   540 Drew Stewart          M  9 National Christian           25:14 
   61   178 Owen Bolig            M 12 Calverton School             25:22 
   62   343 Tyler Hooper          M  9 Glenelg Country              25:53 
   63   344 Jon Jones             M  9 Glenelg Country              26:35 
   64   347 Jamal Anifowoshe      M 10 Glenelg Country              26:55 
   65   544 Travis Trim           M 11 National Christian           30:11 
   66   545 John Williams         M 11 National Christian           30:28 
   67   542 Justin Jefferson      M 10 National Christian           32:38 
.
                 Team Results, Boys Varsity Small Schools

  1. St. Andrew's Episcopal      
            3    9   11   13   18  (19) (21) =    54
         Tom Belikove M, Adam Broeckhaert M, David Sturgeon M, Ej Douglass M,
         Eli Robbins M, Ben Naughton M, Elliot Silverman M
  2. Edmund Burke                
            1    4    7   20   47            =    79
         Simon Conrad M, Lawrence Kirk M, Colin Hepburn M, Nick Connolly M,
         Justin Taft-Morales M
  3. Mount Airy Christian        
            5   10   12   33   36            =    96
         Timothy Matthews M, Avery Frink M, Remington Phelps M, Timothy Sigmon
         M, Greg Carter M
  4. St. John's at Prospect Hall 
            6   14   17   29   34  (37) (51) =   100
         Kieran Blakemore M, Ryan McDowell M, Sean Reilly-Wood M, Aaron Hull M,
         Ryan Thane M, Chris Pliszak M, Jay Zhang M
  5. St. Mary's Ryken            
            8   15   25   26   30  (35) (42) =   104
         Jason Torres M, Zach Griffitt M, Michael Deluca M, Kane Roland M, Zac
         Miles M, Matt Murphy M, Jack Donnelly M
  6. Heights School              
            2   22   24   27   31  (32) (44) =   106
         Gregory Hadley M, Philip Allen M, Brendan Reim M, James Herrick M,
         Joseph Beatty M, Brandon Kolb M, Luke Soltero M
  7. Bullis                      
           23   28   38   39   40            =   168
         Kaquan Little M, Jeff Bass M, John Overall M, Amir Elmaani M, Andrew
         Carras M
  8. Calverton School            
           16   41   43   46   49  (55) (57) =   195
         Austin Dice M, Steven Lyddane M, Kevin Chen M, Chris Battye M, Eddie
         Praley M, Roland Mellies M, Owen Bolig M
  9. Glenelg Country             
           45   50   52   53   58  (59) (60) =   258
         Chris Harris M, Colin McClosky M, Thomas Hannah M, Justin Myers M,
         Tyler Hooper M, Jon Jones M, Jamal Anifowoshe M
 10. National Christian          
           48   54   56   61   62  (63)      =   281
         Brandon Colbert M, Robert Smith M, Drew Stewart M, Travis Trim M, John
         Williams M, Justin Jefferson M

		 
                 Individual Results: Boys JV Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   743 Jeff Schlossberg      M 12 St. Albans                   17:39 
    2   382 Nathan Thompson       M 10 Gonzaga                      17:46 
    3   166 Drew Landgren         M 12 Calvert Hall College         17:52 
    4   170 Logan Pasqual         M 12 Calvert Hall College         18:00 
    5   169 Connor Oates          M 12 Calvert Hall College         18:01 
    6   745 Ross Svenson          M 12 St. Albans                   18:05 
    7   407 Michael Kelly         M 12 Gonzaga                      18:06 
    8   375 Nick Linsday          M 10 Gonzaga                      18:12 
    9   498 Ryan McCoy            M 11 Loyola Blakefield            18:13 
   10   724 Brennan Gillis        M 11 St. Albans                   18:14 
   11   156 Daniel Dipeppe        M 10 Calvert Hall College         18:15 
   12   601 Drew Smith            M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:17 
   13   158 Andrew Rusk           M 10 Calvert Hall College         18:17 
   14   154 John Hava             M  9 Calvert Hall College         18:18 
   15   728 Gibson Johns          M 11 St. Albans                   18:21 
   16   366 Jimbo Briody          M 10 Gonzaga                      18:22 
   17   607 Nathaniel Rogers      M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:23 
   18   294 Devin Drewyer         M 12 Georgetown Prep              18:27 
   19   297 Nick McGuire          M 12 Georgetown Prep              18:29 
   20   281 Joey Chapin           M 10 Georgetown Prep              18:32 
   21   388 Pat Flaherty          M 11 Gonzaga                      18:32 
   22   500 John Ecker            M 12 Loyola Blakefield            18:34 
   23   329 Forrest Naylor        M 10 Gilman School                18:34 
   24   167 Drew Miller           M 12 Calvert Hall College         18:36 
   25   406 Kevin Greene          M 12 Gonzaga                      18:36 
   26   742 Cyrus Nasseri         M 12 St. Albans                   18:36 
   27   731 James Mellody         M 11 St. Albans                   18:38 
   28   829 Simon Casselle        M 12 St. John's College           18:40 
   29   470 Brian Liu             M 10 Landon School                18:40 
   30   828 John Tracey           M 11 St. John's College           18:41 
   31   160 Mark Egan             M 11 Calvert Hall College         18:42 
   32   468 William Kuhn          M 10 Landon School                18:43 
   33   676 Sam Dodge             M  9 St. Albans                   18:47 
   34   654 Peter Estes           M 11 Sidwell Friends              18:48 
   35   153 Scott Baker           M  9 Calvert Hall College         18:51 
   36   635 Chris Dock            M  9 Sidwell Friends              18:52 
   37   736 Charlie Axelrod       M 12 St. Albans                   18:56 
   38   157 Cullen Polesne        M 10 Calvert Hall College         18:57 
   39   334 Adil Khan             M 12 Gilman School                18:58 
   40   717 Alex Beresford        M 11 St. Albans                   19:03 
   41    26 Nathan Reed           M 10 Annapolis Area Christian     19:04 
   42   377 Henry Meyerson        M 10 Gonzaga                      19:05 
   43   400 Ryan Creamer          M 12 Gonzaga                      19:06 
   44   675 Vince Cozza           M  9 St. Albans                   19:06 
   45   706 Sam Kleinman          M 10 St. Albans                   19:06 
   46   496 Greg Isales           M 11 Loyola Blakefield            19:11 
   47   403 Matt Esposito         M 12 Gonzaga                      19:11 
   48   371 Matt Gatti            M 10 Gonzaga                      19:12 
   49   486 Henry Zhu             M 12 Landon School                19:13 
   50   374 Brendan Kelley        M 10 Gonzaga                      19:14 
   51   264 Leland Schwartz       M 10 Georgetown Day School        19:15 
   52   325 John Stoller          M  9 Gilman School                19:15 
   53    58 Sean Bieschke         M  9 Archbishop Curley            19:20 
   54   504 Chris Lynagh          M 12 Loyola Blakefield            19:21 
   55   401 Mike Dempsey          M 12 Gonzaga                      19:21 
   56   734 Will Stabler          M 11 St. Albans                   19:22 
   57   712 Iason Togias          M 10 St. Albans                   19:22 
   58    65 Kevin Collins         M 10 Archbishop Curley            19:25 
   59   655 Thad Jones            M 11 Sidwell Friends              19:26 
   60   609 Brendan Duggan        M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:27 
   61   413 Jp Shannon            M 12 Gonzaga                      19:28 
   62   159 Ian Woodworth         M 10 Calvert Hall College         19:28 
   63   369 Thomas Fergus         M 10 Gonzaga                      19:31 
   64   700 Austin Campbell       M 10 St. Albans                   19:33 
   65   361 Charlie Quinlan       M  9 Gonzaga                      19:35 
   66   384 Sean Wallisch         M 10 Gonzaga                      19:37 
   67   117 Matt Devlin           M  9 Archbishop Spalding          19:38 
   68   703 Thomas Hopson         M 10 St. Albans                   19:38 
   69   708 Kieran Pasco          M 10 St. Albans                   19:39 
   70   204 Ted Hopkins           M 11 Dematha Catholic             19:40 
   71    28 Frye Mattingly        M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     19:42 
   72   184 Mason Grahame         M  9 Dematha Catholic             19:42 
   73   704 Alexander Jalota      M 10 St. Albans                   19:43 
   74   720 Alec Downie           M 11 St. Albans                   19:43 
   75   722 Andrew Duffy          M 11 St. Albans                   19:46 
   76   727 Robbie Heartfield     M 11 St. Albans                   19:48 
   77   707 Jess McKillop         M 10 St. Albans                   19:49 
   78   709 Nick Pugliaresi       M 10 St. Albans                   19:49 
   79   671 Philip Abboud         M  9 St. Albans                   19:52 
   80   368 Drew Dawson           M 10 Gonzaga                      19:53 
   81   696 Hank Balaban          M 10 St. Albans                   19:53 
   82   260 David Herman          M 10 Georgetown Day School        19:54 
   83   355 Patrick Hisle         M  9 Gonzaga                      19:54 
   84   376 Matt McQuillan        M 10 Gonzaga                      19:54 
   85   600 Troy Sinha            M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:55 
   86   598 Alexander Gourlay     M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:55 
   87   411 Andrew Lopatka        M 12 Gonzaga                      19:55 
   88   651 Julian Weiss          M 10 Sidwell Friends              19:57 
   89   392 Sean Kerrigan         M 11 Gonzaga                      19:58 
   90   185 Davis Hay             M  9 Dematha Catholic             19:58 
   91   713 Paul Webster          M 10 St. Albans                   19:58 
   92   119 Logan Kane            M  9 Archbishop Spalding          19:59 
   93   288 David Gillespie       M 11 Georgetown Prep              20:00 
   94   668 Adam Wescott          M 12 Sidwell Friends              20:00 
   95   291 Henry Wang            M 11 Georgetown Prep              20:00 
   96   259 Adam Frank            M 10 Georgetown Day School        20:03 
   97   123 Patrick McCabe        M 10 Archbishop Spalding          20:05 
   98   360 Thomas Pullano        M  9 Gonzaga                      20:05 
   99   698 Jake Bradt            M 10 St. Albans                   20:06 
  100   257 Will Cafritz          M 10 Georgetown Day School        20:07 
  101   644 Colin Smith           M  9 Sidwell Friends              20:07 
  102   602 Anthony Watkins       M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:12 
  103    34 Kevin Morris          M 12 Annapolis Area Christian     20:12 
  104   739 Robbie Cumby          M 12 St. Albans                   20:13 
  105   330 Alex Deweese          M 11 Gilman School                20:13 
  106   333 Red Finney            M 12 Gilman School                20:15 
  107   416 Alvin Zepeda          M 12 Gonzaga                      20:15 
  108   116 Ben Cannon            M  9 Archbishop Spalding          20:17 
  109   702 Jamie Gerber          M 10 St. Albans                   20:19 
  110   719 Santiago Burelli      M 11 St. Albans                   20:20 
  111   285 Matthew Lee           M 10 Georgetown Prep              20:21 
  112   683 Landon Henderson      M  9 St. Albans                   20:23 
  113   284 Aiden Larsen          M 10 Georgetown Prep              20:23 
  114   268 Peter Helman          M 11 Georgetown Day School        20:27 
  115   824 Ryan Campos           M 11 St. John's College           20:33 
  116   840 Sean Segalla          M 12 St. John's College           20:35 
  117   822 Scott Kelly           M 10 St. John's College           20:38 
  118   838 Matt Reilly           M 12 St. John's College           20:40 
  119   817 Paul Wasel            M  9 St. John's College           20:41 
  120   686 Grant McClure         M  9 St. Albans                   20:41 
  121   837 Nick Prust            M 12 St. John's College           20:42 
  122   267 Kevin Fung            M 11 Georgetown Day School        20:42 
  123   835 Will McNamara         M 12 St. John's College           20:45 
  124   328 Peter Merritt         M 10 Gilman School                20:46 
  125   684 Tommy Kiernan         M  9 St. Albans                   20:46 
  126   299 Jake Seib             M 12 Georgetown Prep              20:49 
  127   191 Brennan Dunwiddie     M 10 Dematha Catholic             20:50 
  128   269 Phillip Hsu           M 11 Georgetown Day School        20:50 
  129   121 David Poole           M  9 Archbishop Spalding          20:52 
  130   672 Phillip Bader         M  9 St. Albans                   20:53 
  131    24 Nick Watkins          M  9 Annapolis Area Christian     20:53 
  132   296 William McGarry       M 12 Georgetown Prep              20:55 
  133   273 Andrew Frazier        M  9 Georgetown Prep              20:56 
  134   680 Austin Hampton        M  9 St. Albans                   20:56 
  135   660 Patrick Reed          M 11 Sidwell Friends              20:56 
  136   271 Sam Gilman            M 12 Georgetown Day School        21:00 
  137   650 David Steinbach       M 10 Sidwell Friends              21:02 
  138   718 Julien Blarel         M 11 St. Albans                   21:08 
  139   818 Ken Foo               M 10 St. John's College           21:08 
  140   408 Matt Kent             M 12 Gonzaga                      21:09 
  141   289 Febrian Hillman       M 11 Georgetown Prep              21:09 
  142   653 Michael Davies        M 11 Sidwell Friends              21:10 
  143   634 Jack Benson           M  9 Sidwell Friends              21:11 
  144    21 Braxton Erbe          M  9 Annapolis Area Christian     21:12 
  145   691 James Patton          M  9 St. Albans                   21:13 
  146   396 Ryan McGlynn          M 11 Gonzaga                      21:15 
  147   412 Geoffrey Malloy       M 12 Gonzaga                      21:15 
  148   189 Drew Abernathy        M 10 Dematha Catholic             21:15 
  149   262 Duncan McIsaac        M 10 Georgetown Day School        21:16 
  150   682 John Hassett          M  9 St. Albans                   21:18 
  151    29 David Obadina         M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     21:18 
  152   266 Sam Cohen             M 11 Georgetown Day School        21:19 
  153   641 Ivan Liptak           M  9 Sidwell Friends              21:21 
  154   389 Zach Gillis           M 11 Gonzaga                      21:21 
  155   699 Alex Bredenkamp       M 10 St. Albans                   21:22 
  156   280 Will Banse            M 10 Georgetown Prep              21:22 
  157   187 Andre McCain          M  9 Dematha Catholic             21:22 
  158   372 Adam Gauthier         M 10 Gonzaga                      21:23 
  159   711 Cyrus Sadeghian       M 10 St. Albans                   21:23 
  160   820 Charlie Holt          M 10 St. John's College           21:25 
  161   826 Patrick Sheridan      M 11 St. John's College           21:28 
  162   130 Mike Patterson        M 12 Archbishop Spalding          21:30 
  163   681 Josh Harmon           M  9 St. Albans                   21:30 
  164   193 John Hughes           M 10 Dematha Catholic             21:32 
  165   599 Giuseppe Rebaudengo   M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     21:33 
  166   274 Austin O'Brien        M  9 Georgetown Prep              21:33 
  167   710 Catalanotto Robert    M 10 St. Albans                   21:38 
  168   664 Hans Ege-Wenger       M 12 Sidwell Friends              21:41 
  169   723 Jack Gaybrick         M 11 St. Albans                   21:41 
  170   286 Roland Long           M 10 Georgetown Prep              21:43 
  171   701 Desmond Dahlberg      M 10 St. Albans                   21:45 
  172   839 Serge Riddell         M 12 St. John's College           21:48 
  173   678 Mike Fontaine         M  9 St. Albans                   21:48 
  174   832 Austin Himes          M 12 St. John's College           21:48 
  175   293 Jack Clark            M 12 Georgetown Prep              21:49 
  176   841 Nicholas Sprout       M 12 St. John's College           21:50 
  177   816 Cameron Schrock       M  9 St. John's College           21:59 
  178   161 James Kuhn            M 11 Calvert Hall College         22:00 
  179   211 Sean Rutherford       M 12 Dematha Catholic             22:03 
  180   646 Eric Anderson         M 10 Sidwell Friends              22:07 
  181   379 Jack O'Neill          M 10 Gonzaga                      22:07 
  182    59 Anthony Case          M  9 Archbishop Curley            22:15 
  183   747 John Wohlgemuth       M 12 St. Albans                   22:15 
  184   200 Ryan Davis            M 11 Dematha Catholic             22:16 
  185   212 Jared Wormley         M 12 Dematha Catholic             22:23 
  186   705 Martin Kellogg        M 10 St. Albans                   22:24 
  187   255 David Mould           M  9 Georgetown Day School        22:25 
  188   714 Jason Yop             M 10 St. Albans                   22:26 
  189   663 Hengchu Zhang         M 11 Sidwell Friends              22:26 
  190   688 Trevor O'Shea         M  9 St. Albans                   22:27 
  191   118 Devin Hurst           M  9 Archbishop Spalding          22:27 
  192   746 Wes Thomas            M 12 St. Albans                   22:27 
  193   685 Fred La Violette      M  9 St. Albans                   22:29 
  194   697 Taylor Barker         M 10 St. Albans                   22:30 
  195   827 Trent Testa           M 11 St. John's College           22:32 
  196   687 Chase Nulsen          M  9 St. Albans                   22:33 
  197   402 Caiza Edgar           M 12 Gonzaga                      22:38 
  198   693 Will Stockton         M  9 St. Albans                   22:38 
  199   354 Nick Getka            M  9 Gonzaga                      22:45 
  200   186 Chris Lynch           M  9 Dematha Catholic             22:47 
  201   353 Mark Creamer          M  9 Gonzaga                      22:49 
  202    52 Brandon Bell          M 12 Archbishop Carroll           22:52 
  203   833 Ryan Hughes           M 12 St. John's College           22:56 
  204   823 Aaron Stock           M 10 St. John's College           22:58 
  205   203 Patrick Hine          M 11 Dematha Catholic             23:00 
  206   716 Michael Alexander     M 11 St. Albans                   23:08 
  207   673 Jackson Biddle        M  9 St. Albans                   23:09 
  208   692 Brandon Richardson    M  9 St. Albans                   23:10 
  209   120 Kyle Mertz            M  9 Archbishop Spalding          23:10 
  210   303 Peter Zhang           M 12 Georgetown Prep              23:13 
  211   209 James Mehalick        M 12 Dematha Catholic             23:16 
  212   199 Danny Baxter          M 11 Dematha Catholic             23:20 
  213   251 Alex Edelmann         M  9 Georgetown Day School        23:28 
  214    22 Sam Klingensmith      M  9 Annapolis Area Christian     23:33 
  215   295 Yu Ti Lin             M 12 Georgetown Prep              23:48 
  216    45 Emmanuel Babayemi     M  9 Archbishop Carroll           24:08 
  217   679 Carl Garvey           M  9 St. Albans                   24:10 
  218   733 Dj Smick              M 11 St. Albans                   24:10 
  219   677 James Dreben          M  9 St. Albans                   24:19 
  220    47 Eric Epps             M 10 Archbishop Carroll           24:22 
  221   201 Danny Fava            M 11 Dematha Catholic             24:41 
  222   825 Nate Sabelhaus        M 11 St. John's College           24:43 
  223   737 Brian Carroll         M 12 St. Albans                   24:50 
  224   695 Browning Altizer      M 10 St. Albans                   24:51 
  225   373 Sean Greene           M 10 Gonzaga                      24:56 
  226   276 Ed Peplnjack          M  9 Georgetown Prep              24:58 
  227   689 Thomas Pack           M  9 St. Albans                   25:00 
  228   192 Sean Emmerson         M 10 Dematha Catholic             25:13 
  229   370 Max Gaitan            M 10 Gonzaga                      25:27 
  230   351 Joseph Baron          M  9 Gonzaga                      25:39 
  231   735 Colin Swagart         M 11 St. Albans                   26:05 
  232   819 Paul France           M 10 St. John's College           26:29 
  233   741 Ben Leiken            M 12 St. Albans                   27:22 
  234   730 Edward Mahaffey       M 11 St. Albans                   27:48 
  235   272 Jeffrey Chen          M  9 Georgetown Prep              27:59 
  236   188 Danny Wallace         M  9 Dematha Catholic             29:41 
  237   465 William Christner     M 10 Landon School                29:56 
  238   405 Jesse Gauthie         M 12 Gonzaga                      30:35 
  239   694 James Truitt          M  9 St. Albans                   35:52 

                    Team Results, Boys JV Large Schools

  1. Calvert Hall College        
            3    4    5   10   12  (13) (22) =    34
         Drew Landgren M, Logan Pasqual M, Connor Oates M, Daniel Dipeppe M,
         Andrew Rusk M, John Hava M, Drew Miller M
  2. Gonzaga                     
            2    7    8   15   20  (23) (33) =    52
         Nathan Thompson M, Michael Kelly M, Nick Linsday M, Jimbo Briody M,
         Pat Flaherty M, Kevin Greene M, Henry Meyerson M
  3. St. Albans                  
            1    6    9   14   24  (25) (28) =    54
         Jeff Schlossberg M, Ross Svenson M, Brennan Gillis M, Gibson Johns M,
         Cyrus Nasseri M, James Mellody M, Sam Dodge M
  4. Our Lady Of Good Counsel    
           11   16   37   43   44  (55) (81) =   151
         Drew Smith M, Nathaniel Rogers M, Brendan Duggan M, Troy Sinha M,
         Alexander Gourlay M, Anthony Watkins M, Giuseppe Rebaudengo M
  5. Georgetown Prep             
           17   18   19   48   50  (60) (61) =   152
         Devin Drewyer M, Nick McGuire M, Joey Chapin M, David Gillespie M,
         Henry Wang M, Matthew Lee M, Aiden Larsen M
  6. Sidwell Friends             
           29   30   36   45   49  (54) (74) =   189
         Peter Estes M, Chris Dock M, Thad Jones M, Julian Weiss M, Adam
         Wescott M, Colin Smith M, Patrick Reed M
  7. Gilman School               
           21   31   35   57   58  (69)      =   202
         Forrest Naylor M, Adil Khan M, John Stoller M, Alex Deweese M, Red
         Finney M, Peter Merritt M
  8. Georgetown Day School       
           34   42   51   53   62  (68) (71) =   242
         Leland Schwartz M, David Herman M, Adam Frank M, Will Cafritz M, Peter
         Helman M, Kevin Fung M, Phillip Hsu M
  9. St. John's College          
           26   27   63   64   65  (66) (67) =   245
         Simon Casselle M, John Tracey M, Ryan Campos M, Sean Segalla M, Scott
         Kelly M, Matt Reilly M, Paul Wasel M
 10. Archbishop Spalding         
           38   47   52   59   72  (79) (82) =   268
         Matt Devlin M, Logan Kane M, Patrick McCabe M, Ben Cannon M, David
         Poole M, Mike Patterson M, Devin Hurst M
 11. DeMatha Catholic            
           39   41   46   70   76  (78) (80) =   272
         Ted Hopkins M, Mason Grahame M, Davis Hay M, Brennan Dunwiddie M, Drew
         Abernathy M, Andre McCain M, John Hughes M
 12. Annapolis Area Christian    
           32   40   56   73   75  (77) (83) =   276
         Nathan Reed M, Frye Mattingly M, Kevin Morris M, Nick Watkins M,
         Braxton Erbe M, David Obadina M, Sam Klingensmith M

		 
                 Individual Results: Boys JV Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   773 Dom Pugliaresi        M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       19:16 
    2   851 Neil Burke            M 10 St. Mary's Ryken             20:46 
    3   419 David Krohn           M  9 Heights School               20:55 
    4   421 Santiago Lulli        M  9 Heights School               20:57 
    5   420 Daniel Lulli          M  9 Heights School               20:59 
    6   425 Frankie Cipollone     M 10 Heights School               21:23 
    7   772 Ahmed Ibrahim-Hassan  M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:28 
    8   852 Brian Clark           M 11 St. Mary's Ryken             22:07 
    9   862 John Stabile          M 12 St. Mary's Ryken             22:10 
   10   858 Harrison Matthews     M 11 St. Mary's Ryken             22:12 
   11   417 Andrew Brubaker       M  9 Heights School               22:16 
   12   768 Harrison Nealley      M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:21 
   13   423 John Paul Ouyang      M  9 Heights School               22:32 
   14   418 Michael Kolb          M  9 Heights School               22:33 
   15   775 Peter James           M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:48 
   16   857 Matt Hanes            M 11 St. Mary's Ryken             22:52 
   17   879 Mailk Rasheed         M 10 Washington Latin Pcs         23:06 
   18   432 Christopher Chmura    M 12 Heights School               23:34 
   19   139 Harry Liu             M  9 Bullis                       23:35 
   20   798 Daniel Matthewson     M  9 St. John's At Prospect Hall  24:15 
   21   764 Reilly Giunta         M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:19 
   22   141 Cameron Buck          M 10 Bullis                       24:31 
   23   149 Constantine Sidamon-E M 11 Bullis                       24:35 
   24   147 Kojo Kamjo            M 11 Bullis                       24:37 
   25   880 William Tiwari        M 10 Washington Latin Pcs         25:27 
   26   853 Kevin Daniel          M 11 St. Mary's Ryken             25:34 
   27   876 Josh Jones            M  9 Washington Latin Pcs         25:47 
   28   136 Max Bramson           M  9 Bullis                       26:01 
   29   151 Sam Funger            M 12 Bullis                       26:16 
   30   422 Daniel Marino         M  9 Heights School               26:40 
   31   766 Jacob Maibach         M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       27:43 
   32   765 Drew Looney           M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       27:45 
   33   770 David Anders          M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       28:20 
   34   769 Billy Petitio         M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       28:32 
   35   878 Cory Coleman          M 10 Washington Latin Pcs         42:09 

                    Team Results, Boys JV Small Schools

  1. Heights School              
            3    4    5    6   11  (13) (14) =    29
         David Krohn M, Santiago Lulli M, Daniel Lulli M, Frankie Cipollone M,
         Andrew Brubaker M, John Paul Ouyang M, Michael Kolb M
  2. St. Mary's Ryken            
            2    8    9   10   16  (22)      =    45
         Neil Burke M, Brian Clark M, John Stabile M, Harrison Matthews M, Matt
         Hanes M, Kevin Daniel M
  3. St. Andrew's Episcopal      
            1    7   12   15   18  (25) (26) =    53
         Dom Pugliaresi M, Ahmed Ibrahim-Hassan M, Harrison Nealley M, Peter
         James M, Reilly Giunta M, Jacob Maibach M, Drew Looney M
  4. Bullis                      
           17   19   20   21   23  (24)      =   100
         Harry Liu M, Cameron Buck M, Constantine Sidamon-Eristoff M, Kojo
         Kamjo M, Max Bramson M, Sam Funger M

              Individual Results: Girls Varsity Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   446 Elizabeth Tauber      F 11 John Carroll School          19:18 
    2   597 Katie Koenig          F 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:01 
    3   439 Taylor Battaglia      F 10 John Carroll School          20:18 
    4   322 Bridget Connelly      F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   20:33 
    5   232 Nicole Puffett        F 10 Elizabeth Seton              20:34 
    6   536 Hannah Wolfe          F 12 National Cathedral           20:38 
    7   633 Marisa Repka          F 12 Sidwell Friends              20:42 
    8   535 Lottie Hedden         F 12 National Cathedral           20:52 
    9   526 Kimora Brock          F 11 National Cathedral           20:53 
   10   527 Maggie Gaffney        F 11 National Cathedral           21:08 
   11   445 Sara Stifler          F 11 John Carroll School          21:12 
   12   247 Marley Cogan          F 12 Georgetown Day School        21:15 
   13   307 Katie Daniels         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   21:18 
   14   559 Kyla Keefe            F 10 Notre Dame Prep              21:19 
   15   316 Stephanie Jones       F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   21:30 
   16   530 Christina Bax         F 12 National Cathedral           21:30 
   17   814 Ayanna Seals          F 12 St. John's College           21:31 
   18   245 Sarah Spergel         F 11 Georgetown Day School        21:46 
   19   579 Sarah Sebastian       F 11 Notre Dame Prep              21:47 
   20   567 Michelle Dimena       F 11 Notre Dame Prep              21:48 
   21   867 Diana Pressel         F 11 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart  21:50 
   22   626 Sydney Cogswell       F 10 Sidwell Friends              21:51 
   23   561 Laura Slaughter       F 10 Notre Dame Prep              21:51 
   24   305 Maria Aukward         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   21:52 
   25   107 Sam Dennis            F 12 Archbishop Spalding          22:00 
   26   592 Erin Britt            F 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     22:03 
   27   444 Amanda Hudak          F 11 John Carroll School          22:04 
   28   521 Marguerite Epstein-Ma F 10 National Cathedral           22:07 
   29   810 Mollie Shedlick       F  9 St. John's College           22:12 
   30   808 Grace Hassler         F  9 St. John's College           22:13 
   31    97 Kaye Philbin          F 10 Archbishop Spalding          22:15 
   32    90 Elisa Heacock         F 10 Archbishop Spalding          22:18 
   33   323 Elaine Hynds          F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   22:18 
   34   622 Amalia Gomez-Rexrode  F  9 Sidwell Friends              22:20 
   35   315 Clare Foley           F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   22:23 
   36   625 Quinn Weinberg        F  9 Sidwell Friends              22:23 
   37    88 Alyssa Dennis         F 10 Archbishop Spalding          22:26 
   38   623 Julie Lessin          F  9 Sidwell Friends              22:26 
   39   552 Laura Monaghan        F  9 Notre Dame Prep              22:26 
   40   242 Alessa Karam          F  9 Georgetown Day School        22:27 
   41   562 Kate Somerville       F 10 Notre Dame Prep              22:27 
   42   237 Joi Johnson           F 12 Elizabeth Seton              22:30 
   43    80 Caitlin Anson         F  9 Archbishop Spalding          22:37 
   44    15 Rachael Conti         F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross    22:46 
   45   812 Marissa Brock         F 12 St. John's College           22:47 
   46   532 Ali Fauci             F 12 National Cathedral           22:48 
   47   443 Sarah Driver          F 11 John Carroll School          22:50 
   48    20 Anna Sandacz          F 10 Annapolis Area Christian     22:54 
   49   243 Marisa Messina        F 10 Georgetown Day School        23:01 
   50    96 Cara McNellis         F 10 Archbishop Spalding          23:06 
   51   114 Adrienne Shoots       F 12 Archbishop Spalding          23:07 
   52   236 Tade Dosunmu          F 12 Elizabeth Seton              23:08 
   53   437 Shannon Vinton        F  9 John Carroll School          23:11 
   54    14 Elizabeth Conti       F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross    23:13 
   55   590 Karynne Campbell      F  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     23:17 
   56   815 Gina Viquiera         F 12 St. John's College           23:23 
   57   588 Mary McAuliffe        F 12 Notre Dame Prep              23:33 
   58   629 Gretta Shah           F 10 Sidwell Friends              23:34 
   59   630 Cleo Abram            F 11 Sidwell Friends              23:37 
   60   594 Caitlin Stephens      F 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     23:39 
   61   324 Ciara McCarthy        F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   23:40 
   62     9 Brianna Darling       F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    23:40 
   63   434 Morgan Hudak          F  9 John Carroll School          23:50 
   64   615 Caroline Stasiowski   F 10 Seton Keough                 24:03 
   65   240 Emma Benson-Xu        F  9 Georgetown Day School        24:05 
   66    17 Morgan Hogue          F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross    24:07 
   67   596 Alex Tyminski         F 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     24:07 
   68   239 Asha Roper            F 12 Elizabeth Seton              24:12 
   69   866 Margaret Jones        F 10 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart  24:28 
   70   865 Anastasia Pressel     F  9 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart  24:28 
   71   227 Serwaa Syers          F  9 Elizabeth Seton              24:30 
   72    19 Arianna Vitarelli     F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross    24:33 
   73   813 Shannon Himes         F 12 St. John's College           24:38 
   74    13 Katherine Cardy       F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross    24:40 
   75    18 Grace McGann          F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross    24:45 
   76   225 Briauna Kilgore       F  9 Elizabeth Seton              25:01 
   77   248 Linnea Dewees         F 12 Georgetown Day School        25:10 
   78   611 Sarah Balles          F  9 Seton Keough                 25:17 
   79    10 Shannon Keating       F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    25:24 
   80   249 Elisa Magalhaes       F 12 Georgetown Day School        26:16 
   81   235 Ciarra Walters        F 11 Elizabeth Seton              26:22 
   82   613 Lauren Hoban          F 10 Seton Keough                 34:27 


                 Team Results, Girls Varsity Large Schools

  1. National Cathedral          
            6    8    9   10   16  (27) (45) =    49
         Hannah Wolfe F, Lottie Hedden F, Kimora Brock F, Maggie Gaffney F,
         Christina Bax F, Marguerite Epstein-Martin F, Ali Fauci F
  2. Georgetown Visitation Prep  
            4   13   15   23   32  (34) (59) =    87
         Bridget Connelly F, Katie Daniels F, Stephanie Jones F, Maria Aukward
         F, Elaine Hynds F, Clare Foley F, Ciara McCarthy F
  3. John Carroll School         
            1    3   11   26   46  (51) (61) =    87
         Elizabeth Tauber F, Taylor Battaglia F, Sara Stifler F, Amanda Hudak F,
         Sarah Driver F, Shannon Vinton F, Morgan Hudak F
  4. Notre Dame Prep             
           14   19   20   22   38  (40) (55) =   113
         Kyla Keefe F, Sarah Sebastian F, Michelle Dimena F, Laura Slaughter F,
         Laura Monaghan F, Kate Somerville F, Mary McAuliffe F
  5. Sidwell Friends             
            7   21   33   35   37  (56) (57) =   133
         Marisa Repka F, Sydney Cogswell F, Amalia Gomez-Rexrode F, Quinn
         Weinberg F, Julie Lessin F, Gretta Shah F, Cleo Abram F
  6. Archbishop Spalding         
           24   30   31   36   42  (48) (49) =   163
         Sam Dennis F, Kaye Philbin F, Elisa Heacock F, Alyssa Dennis F,
         Caitlin Anson F, Cara McNellis F, Adrienne Shoots F
  7. St. John's College          
           17   28   29   44   54  (68)      =   172
         Ayanna Seals F, Mollie Shedlick F, Grace Hassler F, Marissa Brock F,
         Gina Viquiera F, Shannon Himes F
  8. Georgetown Day School       
           12   18   39   47   62  (72) (73) =   178
         Marley Cogan F, Sarah Spergel F, Alessa Karam F, Marisa Messina F,
         Emma Benson-Xu F, Linnea Dewees F, Elisa Magalhaes F
  9. Our Lady Of Good Counsel    
            2   25   53   58   64            =   202
         Katie Koenig F, Erin Britt F, Karynne Campbell F, Caitlin Stephens F,
         Alex Tyminski F
 10. Elizabeth Seton             
            5   41   50   65   66  (71) (74) =   227
         Nicole Puffett F, Joi Johnson F, Tade Dosunmu F, Asha Roper F, Serwaa
         Syers F, Briauna Kilgore F, Ciarra Walters F
 11. Academy of the Holy Cross   
           43   52   60   63   67  (69) (70) =   285
         Rachael Conti F, Elizabeth Conti F, Brianna Darling F, Morgan Hogue F,
         Arianna Vitarelli F, Katherine Cardy F, Grace McGann F


              Individual Results: Girls Varsity Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   215 Molly McCabe          F 10 Edmund Burke                 21:06 
    2   755 Hannah Hastings       F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:21 
    3   214 Mathilde Arandia      F 10 Edmund Burke                 22:25 
    4   757 Cara Huskey           F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:28 
    5   756 Carly Thayer          F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:34 
    6   218 Emma Timbers          F 12 Edmund Burke                 22:51 
    7   760 Nikki Azzara          F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:00 
    8   846 Rachel Murree         F  9 St. Mary's Ryken             23:42 
    9   217 Maya Taft-Morales     F 12 Edmund Burke                 23:48 
   10   133 Julia Brady           F 10 Bullis                       23:57 
   11   508 Jessie Brown          F 10 Mount Airy Christian         24:17 
   12   509 Micah Belmaggio       F 11 Mount Airy Christian         24:34 
   13   507 Rachel Burgoon        F  9 Mount Airy Christian         24:44 
   14   131 Brooke Gutschick      F  9 Bullis                       24:47 
   15   339 Taylor Smith          F 10 Glenelg Country              24:53 
   16   849 Erin Kumenacker       F 12 St. Mary's Ryken             24:56 
   17   752 Taylor Goodrich       F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       25:03 
   18   761 Lauren Heywood        F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       25:04 
   19   213 Lizzie Bennett        F  9 Edmund Burke                 25:07 
   20   848 Mary Depperschmidt    F 12 St. Mary's Ryken             25:37 
   21   758 Krissia Rivera        F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       25:45 
   22   845 Rachel Murphy         F  9 St. Mary's Ryken             25:49 
   23   844 Jenna Murphy          F  9 St. Mary's Ryken             26:28 
   24   538 Shannon Pitts         F 10 National Christian           28:31 
   25   173 Ann Scarlett Glaken   F  9 Calverton School             28:45 
   26   134 Dixi Wu               F 10 Bullis                       29:19 
   27   847 Catherine Raley       F  9 St. Mary's Ryken             29:30 
   28   216 Natalie Johnson       F 11 Edmund Burke                 29:47 

                 Team Results, Girls Varsity Small Schools

  1. St. Andrew's Episcopal      
            2    4    5    7   11  (12) (15) =    29
         Hannah Hastings F, Cara Huskey F, Carly Thayer F, Nikki Azzara F,
         Taylor Goodrich F, Lauren Heywood F, Krissia Rivera F
  2. Edmund Burke                
            1    3    6    9   13  (19)      =    32
         Molly McCabe F, Mathilde Arandia F, Emma Timbers F, Maya Taft-Morales
         F, Lizzie Bennett F, Natalie Johnson F
  3. St. Mary's Ryken            
            8   10   14   16   17  (18)      =    65
         Rachel Murree F, Erin Kumenacker F, Mary Depperschmidt F, Rachel
         Murphy F, Jenna Murphy F, Catherine Raley F

                Individual Results: Girls JV Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   517 Ellie Forman          F  9 National Cathedral           22:11 
    2   524 Cara Murphy           F 10 National Cathedral           22:16 
    3   550 Mary Catherin Lombard F  9 Notre Dame Prep              23:01 
    4    40 Kiah Seymour          F 10 Archbishop Carroll           23:07 
    5   528 Jane Bartman          F 12 National Cathedral           23:12 
    6    82 Rachel Flores         F  9 Archbishop Spalding          23:25 
    7   534 Molly Hayes           F 12 National Cathedral           23:29 
    8   523 Carolyn Gigot         F 10 National Cathedral           23:42 
    9   547 Lauren Craig          F  9 Notre Dame Prep              23:44 
   10   573 Brittany Martin       F 11 Notre Dame Prep              23:46 
   11   100 Caroline Zotti        F 10 Archbishop Spalding          23:56 
   12   314 Claire Trivisonno     F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   23:59 
   13   575 Gen O'Keefe           F 11 Notre Dame Prep              24:05 
   14   522 Charlotte Farquhar    F 10 National Cathedral           24:06 
   15   557 Mary Kate Helm        F 10 Notre Dame Prep              24:08 
   16   441 Taylor Hooper         F 10 John Carroll School          24:11 
   17   110 Gwen Hintz            F 12 Archbishop Spalding          24:14 
   18   632 Katie Burke           F 11 Sidwell Friends              24:20 
   19    94 Ally Logan            F 10 Archbishop Spalding          24:24 
   20   321 Marisel Wilbur        F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   24:25 
   21   529 Naomi Bates           F 12 National Cathedral           24:25 
   22   531 Juliana Canfield      F 12 National Cathedral           24:25 
   23   577 Caitlin Reagan        F 11 Notre Dame Prep              24:32 
   24   112 Megan Laskey          F 12 Archbishop Spalding          24:33 
   25   572 Alexandra Malstrom    F 11 Notre Dame Prep              24:36 
   26   624 Eva Martin            F  9 Sidwell Friends              24:36 
   27   595 Kathleen Stubbs       F 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     24:43 
   28   811 Nissa Campos          F 10 St. John's College           24:45 
   29   627 Sarah Mellor          F 10 Sidwell Friends              24:54 
   30    91 Erin Hook             F 10 Archbishop Spalding          24:57 
   31   447 Elizabeth Heron       F 12 John Carroll School          24:59 
   32    87 Katherine Zotti       F  9 Archbishop Spalding          25:04 
   33   435 Shannon Lynch         F  9 John Carroll School          25:07 
   34    89 Emily Feege           F 10 Archbishop Spalding          25:11 
   35   516 Ellie Durling         F  9 National Cathedral           25:22 
   36    99 Jessica Reedy         F 10 Archbishop Spalding          25:28 
   37   224 Jasmine Andrews       F  9 Elizabeth Seton              25:30 
   38   582 Liz Colgan            F 12 Notre Dame Prep              25:33 
   39    98 Anna Piccirilli       F 10 Archbishop Spalding          25:34 
   40   304 Rachel Audant         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   25:36 
   41   436 Annie Morris          F  9 John Carroll School          25:48 
   42    81 Alexis Cash           F  9 Archbishop Spalding          25:50 
   43   226 Flavia Perrotta       F  9 Elizabeth Seton              25:57 
   44   553 Tory Nymick           F  9 Notre Dame Prep              26:02 
   45   593 Corrin Diestel        F 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     26:03 
   46   525 Lauren Seely          F 10 National Cathedral           26:04 
   47   310 Sara Maloney          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   26:08 
   48   546 Erin Cain             F  9 Notre Dame Prep              26:11 
   49   518 Meredith Hilton       F  9 National Cathedral           26:13 
   50   519 Kate Samore           F  9 National Cathedral           26:15 
   51    93 Anna Juambeltz        F 10 Archbishop Spalding          26:19 
   52   318 Sara Morrissey        F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   26:20 
   53   631 Stephanie Allen       F 11 Sidwell Friends              26:22 
   54    95 Megan Lynch           F 10 Archbishop Spalding          26:25 
   55   864 Kelly Falvey          F  9 Stone Ridge Of Sacred Heart  26:28 
   56   113 Catherine Morandin    F 12 Archbishop Spalding          26:29 
   57   106 Courtney Davis        F 12 Archbishop Spalding          26:29 
   58   591 Aja Wilkins           F  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     26:34 
   59   105 Caroline Wessel       F 11 Archbishop Spalding          26:41 
   60     6 Genevieve Smith       F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    27:08 
   61   809 Olivia Patton         F  9 St. John's College           27:19 
   62     7 Keegan Carroll        F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    27:30 
   63   565 Eliza Bower           F 11 Notre Dame Prep              27:43 
   64   317 Julia Malloy          F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   27:43 
   65   551 Tory Malstrom         F  9 Notre Dame Prep              27:47 
   66    86 Margot White          F  9 Archbishop Spalding          27:58 
   67    85 Gillian Vernick       F  9 Archbishop Spalding          27:58 
   68    11 Claire Vogel          F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    28:00 
   69     2 Colleen Bradford      F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    28:01 
   70     5 Madeline Schiller     F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    28:10 
   71    38 Danielle Wright       F  9 Archbishop Carroll           28:15 
   72   309 Zoe Haveles           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   28:19 
   73   308 Rosie Garrett         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   28:35 
   74   229 Natasha Cross         F 10 Elizabeth Seton              28:39 
   75   313 Lizzie Taylor         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   28:40 
   76   306 Madison Boyd          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   29:12 
   77   569 Clare Goggins         F 11 Notre Dame Prep              29:12 
   78   228 Erin Taliaferro       F  9 Elizabeth Seton              29:29 
   79     3 Kathleen Crilley      F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    29:42 
   80    37 Tatiana Ragland       F  9 Archbishop Carroll           30:05 
   81    16 Anna Frechette        F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross    31:20 
   82   311 Molly Salter          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   31:42 
   83   230 Salina Estifanos      F 10 Elizabeth Seton              31:49 
   84   520 Emily Crehan          F 10 National Cathedral           32:03 
   85     4 Clare Hogan           F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    32:47 
   86     1 Emma Ganiban          F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    32:59 
   87   234 Meg Thibeau           F 10 Elizabeth Seton              34:33 

                   Team Results, Girls JV Large Schools

  1. National Cathedral          
            1    2    4    6    7  (13) (18) =    20
         Ellie Forman F, Cara Murphy F, Jane Bartman F, Molly Hayes F, Carolyn
         Gigot F, Charlotte Farquhar F, Naomi Bates F
  2. Notre Dame Prep             
            3    8    9   12   14  (19) (21) =    46
         Mary Catherin Lombardo F, Lauren Craig F, Brittany Martin F, Gen
         O'Keefe F, Mary Kate Helm F, Caitlin Reagan F, Alexandra Malstrom F
  3. Archbishop Spalding         
            5   10   15   16   20  (22) (23) =    66
         Rachel Flores F, Caroline Zotti F, Gwen Hintz F, Ally Logan F, Megan
         Laskey F, Erin Hook F, Katherine Zotti F
  4. Georgetown Visitation Prep  
           11   17   25   27   28  (31) (35) =   108
         Claire Trivisonno F, Marisel Wilbur F, Rachel Audant F, Sara Maloney F,
         Sara Morrissey F, Julia Malloy F, Zoe Haveles F
  5. Academy of the Holy Cross   
           29   30   32   33   34  (38) (39) =   158
         Genevieve Smith F, Keegan Carroll F, Claire Vogel F, Colleen Bradford
         F, Madeline Schiller F, Kathleen Crilley F, Anna Frechette F
  6. Elizabeth Seton             
           24   26   36   37   40  (41)      =   163
         Jasmine Andrews F, Flavia Perrotta F, Natasha Cross F, Erin Taliaferro
         F, Salina Estifanos F, Meg Thibeau F


                Individual Results: Girls JV Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   749 Dorothy Hastings      F  8 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:42 
    2   793 Faith Jones           F 10 St. John's At Prospect Hall  25:17 
    3   796 Elizabeth Harraka     F 11 St. John's At Prospect Hall  25:26 
    4   795 Alex Asuncion         F 11 St. John's At Prospect Hall  25:34 
    5   797 Marykate O'Donoghue   F 11 St. John's At Prospect Hall  25:54 
    6   759 Molly Simon           F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       26:03 
    7   794 Emily Kinley          F 10 St. John's At Prospect Hall  26:13 
    8   762 Kat Werner            F 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       26:46 
    9   750 Quinn Albo            F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       27:00 
   10   754 Victoria Haake        F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       27:08 
   11   751 Rebekah Daniels       F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       27:52 
   12   872 Jerbria Smith         F  9 Washington Latin Pcs         27:56 
   13   748 Catherine Ahmad       F  8 St. Andrew's Episcopal       28:29 
   14   753 Alexa Tsintolas       F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       28:38 
   15   870 Claire Detrick-Jules  F  9 Washington Latin Pcs         32:20 
   16   871 Savannah Miller       F  9 Washington Latin Pcs         43:15 
   17   868 Elmina Bell           F  9 Washington Latin Pcs         45:19 

                   Team Results, Girls JV Small Schools

  1. St. John's at Prospect Hall 
            2    3    4    5    7            =    21
         Faith Jones F, Elizabeth Harraka F, Alex Asuncion F, Marykate
         O'Donoghue F, Emily Kinley F
  2. St. Andrew's Episcopal      
            1    6    8    9   10  (11) (12) =    34
         Dorothy Hastings F, Molly Simon F, Kat Werner F, Quinn Albo F,
         Victoria Haake F, Rebekah Daniels F, Catherine Ahmad F




 


Return to Top

Email | About