MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




VISAA Championships
VISAA State Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: St. Christopher's
Richmond, Virginia
2009-05-16

Results from MileStat.com

Licensed to St. Christopher's School   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/16/2009 11:29 PM
                 VISAA Track & Field Championships - 5/16/2009                 
                             Sportsbackers Stadium                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 12.24  1995        Miller, St. Gertrudes                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Danielle           St. Stephen's &          12.69q  6 
  2 Mercer, Dana                 Liberty Christia         13.13q  5 
  3 Scott, Shandell              Norfolk Academy          13.33q  4 
  4 Ramey, Ashley                St. Gertrudes            13.66q  1 
  5 Williams, Bridgette          Collegiate Schoo         13.67q  1 
  6 Katz, Sarah                  St. Catherines           13.67q  3 
  7 Davenport, Sarah             St. Catherines           13.81q  4 
  8 Jessee, Elizabeth            Collegiate Schoo         13.86q  2 
  9 Coleman, Alex                St. Catherines           13.89   2 
 10 Kelly, Page                  Bishop Sullivan          14.02   3 
 11 Brown, Jordan                Trinity Episcopa         14.17   5 
 12 Barrett, D'Jata              St. Gertrudes            14.19   6 
 13 Morton, Neah                 Flint Hill Schoo         14.23   6 
 14 Glasgow, Chrystl             Southside Baptis         14.30   5 
 15 Betourne, Chelesa            Greenbrier Chris         14.33   4 
 16 White, Armanii               StoneBridge Scho         14.41   3 
 17 Moss, Monique                Liberty Christia         14.46   4 
 18 Layman, Kathleen             Norfolk Christia         14.49   2 
 19 Logan, Stephanie             Roanoke Catholic         14.76   1 
 20 Kirton, Alexis               Potomac School           14.76   2 
 21 Orr, Alexus                  Flint Hill Schoo         14.77   1 
 22 Corriveau, Kayla             Liberty Christia         14.80   2 
 23 Welsh, Emily                 Norfolk Collegia         15.01   5 
 24 Martin, Sydney               Nansemond-Suffol         15.09   6 
 25 Blunt, Sophia                Greenbrier Chris         15.15   6 
 26 Villalon, Maria              Peninsula Cathol         15.22   3 
 27 Mason, Kaitlyn               Norfolk Collegia         15.26   4 
 28 Osborne, Gabbi               Norfolk Academy          15.26   3 
 29 Stein, Emily                 Nansemond-Suffol         15.31   2 
 30 Bergeron, Elizabeth          Peninsula Cathol         15.31   6 
 31 Pettigrew, Emily             Cape Henry Colle         15.33   4 
 32 Terrell, Nikole              StoneBridge Scho         15.42   5 
 33 Gandy, Jessica               Flint Hill Schoo         15.46   2 
 34 Kiva, Adams                  Norfolk Collegia         15.47   3 
 35 Baer, Abby                   StoneBridge Scho         15.73   1 
 36 Wright, Katrina              Southside Baptis         16.19   1 
 37 Hampton, Delaney             Greenbrier Chris         16.67   3 
 38 Jaynes, Sarah                Peninsula Cathol         17.15   4 
 39 Burns, Kendall               Cape Henry Colle         17.29   3 
 40 Jubran, Alia                 Richmond Christi         17.49   5 
 -- Morse, Caroline              Nansemond-Suffol            FS   5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 12.24  1995        Miller, St. Gertrudes                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Danielle           St. Stephen's &          12.42    10  
  2 Scott, Shandell              Norfolk Academy          13.11     8  
  3 Mercer, Dana                 Liberty Christia         13.25     6  
  4 Katz, Sarah                  St. Catherines           13.68     5  
  5 Williams, Bridgette          Collegiate Schoo         13.74     4  
  6 Davenport, Sarah             St. Catherines           13.82     3  
  7 Ramey, Ashley                St. Gertrudes            13.86     2  
  8 Jessee, Elizabeth            Collegiate Schoo         13.87     1  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 25.74  1994        Miller, St. Gertrudes                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Danielle           St. Stephen's &        * 25.63q  1 
  2 Scott, Shandell              Norfolk Academy          27.02q  3 
  3 Mercer, Dana                 Liberty Christia         27.12q  4 
  4 Ellick, Ashley               Norfolk Collegia         27.21q  2 
  5 Davenport, Sarah             St. Catherines           28.17q  4 
  6 Kelly, Page                  Bishop Sullivan          28.40q  2 
  7 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherines           28.47q  6 
  8 Coleman, Alex                St. Catherines           28.50q  5 
  9 Brown, Jordan                Trinity Episcopa         28.52   5 
 10 Savage, Britt                Flint Hill Schoo         28.86   3 
 11 Betourne, Chelesa            Greenbrier Chris         29.52   1 
 12 Long, Alex                   Flint Hill Schoo         29.54   5 
 13 Layman, Kathleen             Norfolk Christia         29.83   2 
 14 Glynn, Kellie                Liberty Christia         30.15   6 
 15 Glasgow, Chrystl             Southside Baptis         30.31   6 
 16 Johnson, Alison              Richmond Christi         30.41   4 
 17 O'Connell, churchill         Potomac School           30.65   2 
 18 Madril, Sophia               Peninsula Cathol         30.77   1 
 19 brennan, maddie              Potomac School           30.80   1 
 20 Logan, Stephanie             Roanoke Catholic         30.96   2 
 21 Khubani, Karishma            Greenbrier Chris         31.08   5 
 22 ford, simone                 Potomac School           31.19   6 
 23 Cobb, Emily                  Nansemond-Suffol         31.31   4 
 24 Blunt, Sophia                Greenbrier Chris         31.46   6 
 25 Pettigrew, Emily             Cape Henry Colle         31.54   4 
 26 Gordon, Tressan              Southside Baptis         31.96   5 
 27 Riley, Emily                 Peninsula Cathol         32.12   3 
 28 Wright, Katrina              Southside Baptis         32.24   3 
 29 Morse, Caroline              Nansemond-Suffol         32.42   5 
 30 Thompson, Maggie             Roanoke Catholic         32.53   5 
 31 Villalon, Maria              Peninsula Cathol         32.74   2 
 32 Gilbert, Megan               StoneBridge Scho         34.06   1 
 33 Baer, Abby                   StoneBridge Scho         34.37   6 
 34 Burns, Kendall               Cape Henry Colle         36.10   1 
 -- Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Collegia           DNF   3 
 -- Scott, Jada                  St. Stephen's &             DQ   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 25.74  1994        Miller, St. Gertrudes                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Danielle           St. Stephen's &          25.26*   10  
  2 Ellick, Ashley               Norfolk Collegia         26.39     8  
  3 Scott, Shandell              Norfolk Academy          26.61     6  
  4 Mercer, Dana                 Liberty Christia         27.05     5  
  5 Coleman, Alex                St. Catherines           27.74     4  
  6 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherines           28.09     3  
  7 Kelly, Page                  Bishop Sullivan          28.10     2  
  8 Davenport, Sarah             St. Catherines           28.15     1  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 57.94  1996        Earl, Hampton Christian                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Burggraf, Meghan             Liberty Christia         58.63   5   10  
  2 Katz, Sarah                  St. Catherines         1:00.23   5    8  
  3 Williams, Bridgette          Collegiate Schoo       1:00.82   5    6  
  4 brandt, patricia             Potomac School         1:01.54   5    5  
  5 Ukrop, Polly                 St. Catherines         1:01.58   4    4  
  6 Daniels, Kirsten             Collegiate Schoo       1:01.60   4    3  
  7 Savage, Britt                Flint Hill Schoo       1:01.78   5    2  
  8 Long, Alex                   Flint Hill Schoo       1:02.00   5    1  
  9 Ellick, Ashley               Norfolk Collegia       1:02.26   5 
 10 Clagett, Heather             Norfolk Academy        1:03.27   5 
 11 Richardson, Briana           St. Stephen's &        1:03.27   4 
 12 Martin, Lauren               St. Stephen's &        1:04.71   4 
 13 Salter, Savannah             St. Catherines         1:04.94   4 
 14 Dinning, Emily               StoneBridge Scho       1:05.06   4 
 15 Johnson, Alison              Richmond Christi       1:05.83   2 
 16 Regan, Kylie                 Peninsula Cathol       1:05.86   3 
 17 Velloney, Hannah             Greenbrier Chris       1:06.75   3 
 18 Kaplan, Samantha             Potomac School         1:06.81   1 
 19 Connor, Kaitlyn              StoneBridge Scho       1:06.93   3 
 20 Sommers, Sally               Collegiate Schoo       1:07.59   1 
 21 Keating, Lauren              StoneBridge Scho       1:07.60   3 
 22 Gallo, Lindsay               Potomac School         1:08.72   1 
 23 Keating, Katie               Denbigh Baptist        1:08.75   3 
 24 McDonald, Shannon            Nansemond-Suffol       1:08.87   2 
 25 Ridley, Taylor               Hampton Roads          1:08.95   3 
 26 Fortkort, Julia              Flint Hill Schoo       1:09.07   4 
 27 Blaylock, Kathryn            Norfolk Academy        1:09.98   3 
 28 Kiva, Adams                  Norfolk Collegia       1:10.59   2 
 29 Riley, Emily                 Peninsula Cathol       1:10.73   2 
 30 Velloney, Michaela           Greenbrier Chris       1:11.39   1 
 31 Thompson, Maggie             Roanoke Catholic       1:11.96   2 
 32 Wild, Kelly                  Nansemond-Suffol       1:13.75   2 
 33 Pettigrew, Emily             Cape Henry Colle       1:14.98   1 
 34 Pusey, Janean                Eastern Mennonit       1:15.12   2 
 35 Darby, Shaina                Liberty Christia       1:16.03   2 
 36 Burns, Kendall               Cape Henry Colle       1:20.09   1 
 37 Nelson, Brittany             Norfolk Christia       1:21.05   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 2:13.62  2006        Doswell, St. Catherine's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Long, Brennan                Roanoke Catholic       2:19.84    10  
  2 Strehler, Barbara            Trinity Episcopa       2:20.04     8  
  3 Burggraf, Meghan             Liberty Christia       2:20.14     6  
  4 Clagett, Heather             Norfolk Academy        2:23.82     5  
  5 Blackwood, Anna              Norfolk Academy        2:24.82     4  
  6 Colas, Katy                  Flint Hill Schoo       2:24.83     3  
  7 Caughey, Jennifer            Norfolk Academy        2:27.42     2  
  8 Lee, Stephanie               Greenbrier Chris       2:28.27     1  
  9 Crittenden, Lindsay          St. Catherines         2:28.91  
 10 Lieberman, Hannah            Trinity Episcopa       2:29.19  
 11 chockley, katie              Potomac School         2:30.00  
 12 Frazer, Anna                 St. Catherines         2:31.38  
 13 Sorrentino, Patricia         Roanoke Catholic       2:34.40  
 14 McDowell, Kate               St. Catherines         2:38.17  
 15 Fiscella, Blythe             Peninsula Cathol       2:39.95  
 16 Fiscella, Kimmy              Peninsula Cathol       2:41.25  
 17 Quigg, Abby                  Liberty Christia       2:42.65  
 18 Crenshaw, Liza               Collegiate Schoo       2:43.16  
 19 Mauck, Annie                 Trinity Episcopa       2:43.28  
 20 Murphy, Cara                 Potomac School         2:43.80  
 21 Burger, Kristina             Flint Hill Schoo       2:44.17  
 22 Strelka, Emily               Roanoke Catholic       2:44.49  
 23 Iiams, Jaime                 Nansemond-Suffol       2:45.16  
 24 Edmunds, Maggie              St. Stephen's &        2:45.94  
 25 lipsher, cat                 Potomac School         2:46.81  
 26 Brown, Sarah                 StoneBridge Scho       2:51.56  
 27 Pincus, Celia                Peninsula Cathol       2:53.69  
 28 Miller, Tori                 St. Stephen's &        2:54.45  
 29 Corwin, Katherine            Liberty Christia       3:05.56  
 30 Redding, Eleanor             Southside Baptis       3:12.02  
 31 Pusey, Janean                Eastern Mennonit       3:13.00  
 32 Hampton, Ruth                Eastern Mennonit       4:00.61  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 5:01.72  2006        Doswell, St. Catherine's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Strehler, Barbara            Trinity Episcopa       5:11.01    10  
  2 wilson, anneka               Potomac School         5:17.08     8  
  3 Blackwood, Anna              Norfolk Academy        5:26.44     6  
  4 Lieberman, Hannah            Trinity Episcopa       5:29.53     5  
  5 Schrader, Taryn              Bishop Sullivan        5:31.35     4  
  6 Lee, Stephanie               Greenbrier Chris       5:34.69     3  
  7 Werner, Olivia               Flint Hill Schoo       5:43.09     2  
  8 Sorrentino, Juliana          Roanoke Catholic       5:46.03     1  
  9 Wright, Virginia             St. Catherines         5:47.38  
 10 Coppock, Bethany             Covenant School        5:48.00  
 11 smith, kathleen              Potomac School         5:51.29  
 12 hunt, sarah                  Potomac School         5:52.45  
 13 Barclay, Bethany             Norfolk Christia       5:52.55  
 14 Spruill, Elizabeth           St. Catherines         5:54.45  
 15 Abramov, Debby               Norfolk Collegia       5:55.29  
 16 Wilson, Katie                Liberty Christia       5:59.83  
 17 Quigg, Abby                  Liberty Christia       6:06.60  
 18 Demmerle, Amanda             Greenbrier Chris       6:14.26  
 19 Mlynczak, Kristy             Peninsula Cathol       6:16.52  
 20 Mulrean, Tess                Flint Hill Schoo       6:28.11  
 21 Germano, Mary                Denbigh Baptist        6:42.75  
 22 McKinley, Megan              Norfolk Academy        6:48.39  
 23 Denney, Taylor               Flint Hill Schoo       6:52.41  
 24 Hamil, Caroline              St. Stephen's &        7:07.32  
 25 Matzke, Christina            Richmond Christi       7:27.72  
 26 Howard, Anna                 Liberty Christia       7:29.11  
 27 Hampton, Ruth                Eastern Mennonit       8:55.09  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 11:07.10  2003        Kiernan, Potomac School                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Strehler, Barbara            Trinity Episcopa      11:35.03    10  
  2 wilson, anneka               Potomac School        11:36.81     8  
  3 Vaughan, Anne Finley         St. Catherines        11:59.64     6  
  4 Wolfe, Sophie                Norfolk Academy       12:06.91     5  
  5 Robertson, Mamie             St. Catherines        12:11.22     4  
  6 Turner, Jasmine              Collegiate Schoo      12:31.34     3  
  7 Greenwood, Elisabeth         Trinity Episcopa      12:35.74     2  
  8 McMillan, Owen               Norfolk Academy       12:45.17     1  
  9 Mlynczak, Katie              Peninsula Cathol      13:19.79  
 10 Gray, Jenni                  Norfolk Christia      13:24.47  
 11 Demmerle, Amanda             Greenbrier Chris      13:28.08  
 12 zaras, eleni                 Potomac School        13:43.72  
 13 Chaka, Hannah                Norfolk Academy       14:02.59  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 15.09  5/17/2008   Nefertiti Smith, Norfolk Collegia           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Collegia         16.24Q  2 
  2 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy          16.68Q  1 
  3 Peery, Madelyn               Collegiate Schoo         17.33Q  1 
  4 Myers, Hannah                Collegiate Schoo         18.36Q  2 
  5 Rappaport, Chloe             Flint Hill Schoo         18.19Q  1 
  6 Wyatt, Kaitlyn               Greenbrier Chris         18.45Q  2 
  7 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Academy          19.11Q  2 
  8 Jenkins, Asja                St. Catherines           19.14Q  1 
  9 Glasgow, Chrystl             Southside Baptis         19.55   2 
 10 Douglas, Tiana               St. Catherines           19.88   2 
 11 Hogue, Madison               Greenbrier Chris         20.19   1 
 12 Khubani, Karishma            Greenbrier Chris         20.29   2 
 13 Hoffman, Amani               Potomac School           20.87   1 
 14 Matzke, Christina            Richmond Christi         21.28   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 15.09  5/17/2008   Nefertiti Smith, Norfolk Collegia           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Collegia         16.02    10  
  2 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy          16.37     8  
  3 Peery, Madelyn               Collegiate Schoo         17.21     6  
  4 Rappaport, Chloe             Flint Hill Schoo         18.07     5  
  5 Myers, Hannah                Collegiate Schoo         18.10     4  
  6 Jenkins, Asja                St. Catherines           18.99     3  
  7 Wyatt, Kaitlyn               Greenbrier Chris         19.05     2  
  8 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Academy          19.35     1  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 44.64  1993        Bingham, Collegiate                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy          48.23   3   10  
  2 Peery, Madelyn               Collegiate Schoo         51.40   3    8  
  3 Rappaport, Chloe             Flint Hill Schoo         51.87   3    6  
  4 McCormick, Hannah            StoneBridge Scho         51.92   2    5  
  5 Daniels, Kirsten             Collegiate Schoo         51.98   3    4  
  6 Carpenter, Alexandra         Hampton Roads            52.04   2    3  
  7 Wyatt, Kaitlyn               Greenbrier Chris         52.29   2    2  
  8 Jenkins, Asja                St. Catherines           52.88   2    1  
  9 Savage, Mimi                 Trinity Episcopa         53.21   3 
 10 Douglas, Tiana               St. Catherines           53.78   2 
 11 Myers, Hannah                Collegiate Schoo         54.31   3 
 12 Kaplan, Samantha             Potomac School           54.98   1 
 13 Thompson, Chloe              St. Catherines           55.37   3 
 14 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Academy          55.44   3 
 15 Gallo, Lindsay               Potomac School           56.28   2 
 16 cannell, louisa              Potomac School           57.38   2 
 17 Bergeron, Elizabeth          Peninsula Cathol         59.50   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 50.28  5/19/2007   St. Catherines, St. Catherines              
                       C Johnson, S Davenport, C Ott, S Katz             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                             49.49*  2   10  
  2 St. Catherines                                        51.14   2    8  
  3 Liberty Christian                                     52.55   2    6  
  4 Norfolk Academy                                       53.53   2    5  
  5 Collegiate School                                     54.46   2    4  
  6 Trinity Episcopal                                     54.79   2    3  
  7 Flint Hill School                                     55.28   2    2  
  8 Potomac School                                        55.53   1    1  
  9 Greenbrier Christian                                  55.71   1 
 10 Nansemond-Suffolk                                     56.20   1 
 11 Peninsula Catholic                                    56.78   1 
 12 StoneBridge School                                    56.92   1 
 13 Richmond Christian                                    59.95   1 
 14 Southside Baptist Christian                         1:00.40   1 
 -- Norfolk Collegiate                                       DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 4:07.48  2006        , Collegiate                              
                         C. Hamlin, Clemons, Bingham, Martin               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Norfolk Academy                                     4:08.91   2   10  
  2 St. Catherines                                      4:12.02   2    8  
  3 Collegiate School                                   4:13.92   2    6  
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                           4:14.36   2    5  
  5 Potomac School                                      4:20.81   2    4  
  6 Flint Hill School                                   4:21.66   2    3  
  7 Hampton Roads Academy                               4:28.61   1    2  
  8 Roanoke Catholic                                    4:29.70   1    1  
  9 Peninsula Catholic                                  4:36.83   1 
 10 StoneBridge School                                  4:41.47   2 
 11 Nansemond-Suffolk                                   4:46.88   1 
 -- Greenbrier Christian                                     DQ   1 
 -- Southside Baptist Christian                              DQ   1 
 -- Liberty Christian                                        DQ   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 9:44.50  1992        , Paul VI                                 
                         Helland, Maloney, McGruder, Kearey                
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roanoke Catholic                                   10:00.40    10  
  2 Collegiate School                                  10:14.46     8  
  3 Norfolk Academy                                    10:36.07     6  
  4 Peninsula Catholic                                 10:40.09     5  
  5 Hampton Roads Academy                              10:46.70     4  
  6 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes                          10:53.21     3  
  7 St. Catherines                                     10:58.88     2  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: *  5-05  1981        Pease, Bishop O'Connell                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Collegia       5-00.00    10  
  2 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy       J5-00.00     8  
  3 Rappaport, Chloe             Flint Hill Schoo       4-10.00     6  
  4 McDowell, Kate               St. Catherines        J4-10.00     5  
  5 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherines         4-08.00     4  
  6 Jessee, Elizabeth            Collegiate Schoo      J4-08.00     3  
  7 Blackwell, Corbin            St. Catherines         4-06.00     1.5
  7 Reid, Mya                    St. Stephen's &        4-06.00     1.5
 -- Velloney, Michaela           Greenbrier Chris          FAIL  
 -- Khubani, Karishma            Greenbrier Chris          FAIL  
 -- Jones, Brianna               Liberty Christia          FAIL  
 -- Daniels, Kirsten             Collegiate Schoo          FAIL  
 -- O'Connell, churchill         Potomac School            FAIL  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 10-06  2006        Wortham, St. Catherine's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baker, Lissie                St. Catherines         8-06.00    10  
  2 Glynn, Kellie                Liberty Christia       8-00.00     8  
  3 Armstrong, Meredith          Collegiate Schoo      J8-00.00     6  
  4 White, Liza                  St. Catherines         7-06.00     5  
  5 Newcomb, Elizabeth           Collegiate Schoo       6-06.00     4  
  6 Edwards, Sara                Norfolk Academy        6-00.00     3  
  7 McMillan, Owen               Norfolk Academy       J6-00.00     1.5
  7 Corriveau, Kayla             Liberty Christia      J6-00.00     1.5
 -- Corwin, Katherine            Liberty Christia            NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 18-04.50  1995        Miller, St. Gertrudes                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Collegia      17-07.50    10  
  2 Mercer, Dana                 Liberty Christia      17-06.75     8  
  3 Scott, Shandell              Norfolk Academy       17-03.50     6  
  4 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy       16-03.50     5  
  5 Kerr, Laura                  St. Catherines        16-02.25     4  
  6 grishaw, chloe               Potomac School        15-08.00     3  
  7 Leyh, Tanja                  Hampton Roads         15-03.75     2  
  8 Ukrop, Polly                 St. Catherines        15-03.25     1  
  9 Savage, Mimi                 Trinity Episcopa      14-08.00  
 10 Wyatt, Kaitlyn               Greenbrier Chris      14-05.25  
 11 ford, simone                 Potomac School        14-04.50  
 12 Saleh, Anna                  Flint Hill Schoo      14-02.50  
 13 Corriveau, Kayla             Liberty Christia      14-01.00  
 14 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Academy       14-00.75  
 15 Velloney, Hannah             Greenbrier Chris      13-10.50  
 16 Khubani, Karishma            Greenbrier Chris      13-04.00  
 17 McCabe, Calla                Flint Hill Schoo      13-00.75  
 18 Moss, Monique                Liberty Christia      13-00.00  
 19 Pettigrew, Emily             Cape Henry Colle      11-07.25  
 20 Glasgow, Chrystl             Southside Baptis      10-11.50  
 21 Burns, Kendall               Cape Henry Colle       9-08.25  
 -- Barrett, D'Jata              St. Gertrudes             FOUL  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 39-09.25  5/17/2008   Nefertiti Smith, Norfolk Collegia        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Collegia      34-08.00    10  
  2 Savage, Mimi                 Trinity Episcopa      33-07.25     8  
  3 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Academy       33-06.00     6  
  4 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy       33-05.75     5  
  5 grishaw, chloe               Potomac School       J33-05.75     4  
  6 Scott, Shandell              Norfolk Academy       33-03.50     3  
  7 Jessee, Elizabeth            Collegiate Schoo      32-11.75     2  
  8 Glasgow, Chrystl             Southside Baptis      32-07.00     1  
  9 Leyh, Tanja                  Hampton Roads         31-04.50  
 10 Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier Chris      31-04.00  
 11 Khubani, Karishma            Greenbrier Chris      30-11.50  
 12 Thompson, Maggie             Roanoke Catholic      30-10.00  
 13 ford, simone                 Potomac School        30-05.00  
 14 Wyatt, Kaitlyn               Greenbrier Chris      30-00.00  
 15 Saleh, Anna                  Flint Hill Schoo      28-04.75  
 16 Meeks, Dominique             Collegiate Schoo      28-04.00  
 -- Mercer, Dana                 Liberty Christia          FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 40-05  5/17/2008   Jessica Watkins, Virginia Episcop           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Penick, Kori                 Virginia Episcop      40-00.00    10  
  2 Meeks, Dominique             Collegiate Schoo      37-00.50     8  
  3 Peery, Madelyn               Collegiate Schoo      31-01.50     6  
  4 johnson, candance            Potomac School        30-11.00     5  
  5 Gordon, Tressan              Southside Baptis      30-03.75     4  
  6 Keating, Katie               Denbigh Baptist       29-03.50     3  
  7 Bryant, Bria                 Flint Hill Schoo      28-08.50     2  
  8 McDowell, Kate               St. Catherines        27-08.50     1  
  9 Newcomb, Elizabeth           Collegiate Schoo      27-06.00  
 10 Bryhn, Jessica               Walsingham Acade      26-03.50  
 11 Filler, Alie                 Flint Hill Schoo      26-00.50  
 12 Sigler, Abbi                 Norfolk Academy       24-07.00  
 13 Matzke, Christina            Richmond Christi      22-08.25  
 14 Wyndham, Meghan              Liberty Christia      22-05.50  
 15 Blanton, Spencer             St. Catherines        21-02.50  
 15 Boyle, Berit                 Peninsula Cathol      21-02.50  
 17 Poindexter, Kaila            Calvary               20-00.50  
 18 Lowe, Raquel                 Southside Baptis      19-01.00  
 19 Blunt, Sophia                Greenbrier Chris      18-06.00  
 20 Betourne, Chelesa            Greenbrier Chris      17-08.50  
 21 Weekley, Jewel               Richmond Christi      17-05.00  
 -- Smith, Nefertiti             Norfolk Collegia          FOUL  
 -- Thompson, Rachael            Norfolk Christia            DQ  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 120-01  5/17/2008   Jessica Watkins, Virginia Episcop          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jefferson, Chloe             Collegiate Schoo         95-01    10  
  2 Penick, Kori                 Virginia Episcop         90-05     8  
  3 johnson, candance            Potomac School           85-10     6  
  4 Thompson, Rachael            Norfolk Christia         85-07     5  
  5 Jones, Brianna               Liberty Christia         84-01     4  
  6 Arnold, Sarah                Collegiate Schoo         81-00     3  
  7 Newcomb, Elizabeth           Collegiate Schoo         77-01     2  
  8 Bixler, Kelsey               Norfolk Academy          76-04     1  
  9 Thompson, Chloe              St. Catherines           75-11  
 10 Smith, Erica                 Hampton Roads            70-07  
 11 Wyndham, Meghan              Liberty Christia         70-05  
 12 Gordon, Tressan              Southside Baptis         68-02  
 13 Sigler, Abbi                 Norfolk Academy          64-00  
 14 Boyle, Berit                 Peninsula Cathol         57-06  
 15 Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier Chris         55-11  
 16 Cook, Kathryn                Norfolk Academy          55-05  
 17 Weekley, Jewel               Richmond Christi         52-10  
 18 Blunt, Sophia                Greenbrier Chris         50-06  
 -- Poindexter, Kaila            Calvary                   FOUL  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 10.74  1990        Miles, Norfolk Catholic                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleming, Kurt                St. Christophers         11.23q  7 
  2 Harris, Hiter                St. Christophers         11.37q  5 
  3 Cyrus, Jordan                Norfolk Academy          11.46q  6 
  4 McCoy, Victor                Randolph-Macon           11.60q  2 
  5 Furber, JD                   Collegiate Schoo         11.63q  2 
  6 Terry, Keenan                Hampton Christia         11.70q  7 
  7 Williams, A.J.               Blue Ridge Schoo         11.72q  7 
  8 Smith, Jason                 Southside Baptis         11.79q  6 
  9 Nero, Kyle                   Norfolk Academy          11.81   4 
 10 Murray, Tyreak               Calvary                  11.84   5 
 11 Graves, Chris                Carlisle School          11.86   6 
 12 Underwood, Cody              Liberty Christia         11.87   3 
 13 Washington, Marquis          Fork Union Milit         11.92   6 
 14 Toler, Christopher           Benedictine              11.96   2 
 15 Earp, Nate                   Randolph-Macon           11.96   3 
 16 Jones, Eddie                 Fork Union Milit         12.00   5 
 17 Watkins, Quintin             Carlisle School          12.01   3 
 18 Markland, Antonio            Fork Union Milit         12.02   4 
 19 Turpin, Clarence             Roanoke Catholic         12.10   3 
 20 Hammond, John                Trinity Episcopa         12.11   4 
 21 Clark, PJ                    Norfolk Christia         12.15   2 
 22 Destree, Nathan              Bishop Sullivan          12.17   2 
 23 Rice, Kenny                  Nansemond-Suffol         12.26   6 
 24 Joseph, Kevin                Nansemond-Suffol         12.30   5 
 25 Peaseley, Lee                Collegiate Schoo         12.31   5 
 26 DeVerna, Colin               Norfolk Collegia         12.36   6 
 27 Chumley, George              Richmond Christi         12.36   7 
 28 Almond, Nick                 Trinity Episcopa         12.36   1 
 29 Singleton, Stephen           Norfolk Christia         12.37   7 
 30 Aspinwall, Alex              Cape Henry Colle         12.48   1 
 31 Williams, Travis             Liberty Christia         12.63   1 
 32 Goodine, Quincy              Richmond Christi         12.67   3 
 33 Googe, Raymond               Woodberry Forest         12.70   4 
 34 Evasco, Nick                 Norfolk Academy          12.91   1 
 35 Hill, Rex                    StoneBridge Scho         12.93   7 
 36 Ahn, Ho Jin                  Denbigh Baptist          12.95   3 
 37 Epps, Samuel                 Greenbrier Chris         12.98   6 
 38 Garzon, Chris                Norfolk Christia         12.99   5 
 39 Alam, Atif                   Flint Hill Schoo         13.00   5 
 40 Boyce, Darrell               Greenbrier Chris         13.08   2 
 41 Ohmes, Alex                  Flint Hill Schoo         13.25   1 
 42 Cofer, Brandon               Richmond Christi         13.70   1 
 43 Malone, Brandon              Calvary                  13.80   6 
 44 Fort, Stephen                Roanoke Catholic         15.00   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 10.74  1990        Miles, Norfolk Catholic                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fleming, Kurt                St. Christophers         11.37    10  
  2 Harris, Hiter                St. Christophers         11.45     8  
  3 Cyrus, Jordan                Norfolk Academy          11.48     6  
  4 McCoy, Victor                Randolph-Macon           11.66     5  
  5 Smith, Jason                 Southside Baptis         11.74     4  
  6 Furber, JD                   Collegiate Schoo         11.75     3  
  7 Terry, Keenan                Hampton Christia         11.78     2  
 -- Williams, A.J.               Blue Ridge Schoo            FS  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 21.34  1984        Metcalf, Bishop O'Connell                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fleming, Kurt                St. Christophers         22.84q  2 
  2 Harris, Hiter                St. Christophers         22.96q  3 
  3 McCoy, Victor                Randolph-Macon           23.29q  4 
  4 Cyrus, Jordan                Norfolk Academy          23.38q  5 
  5 Watkins, Quintin             Carlisle School          23.60q  8 
  6 Graves, Chris                Carlisle School          23.76q  8 
  7 Lubsey, Alex                 Southside Baptis         23.86q  5 
  8 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Academy          23.98q  2 
  9 Murray, Tyreak               Calvary                  24.12   7 
 10 Hammond, John                Trinity Episcopa         24.16   6 
 11 Terry, Keenan                Hampton Christia         24.20   3 
 12 Saleh, Eric                  Flint Hill Schoo         24.28   1 
 13 Almond, Nick                 Trinity Episcopa         24.42   4 
 14 Washington, Marquis          Fork Union Milit         24.51   1 
 15 Stewart, Kara                Fork Union Milit         24.52   8 
 16 Dexter, Laron                Fork Union Milit         24.54   7 
 17 Prosise, CJ                  Woodberry Forest         24.73   3 
 18 Aspinwall, Alex              Cape Henry Colle         24.74   6 
 19 Miller, Luke                 Peninsula Cathol         24.80   3 
 20 Luster, Jason                Blue Ridge Schoo         24.85   7 
 21 Thompson, Justin             St. Christophers         24.86   5 
 22 Falconer, Alex               Potomac School           24.87   7 
 23 Underwood, Cody              Liberty Christia         24.87   6 
 24 Faison, Brandon              Denbigh Baptist          25.11   4 
 25 Smith, Willie                Southside Baptis         25.15   5 
 26 Cho, Peter                   Woodberry Forest         25.26   7 
 27 DeVerna, Colin               Norfolk Collegia         25.49   6 
 28 Kempster, Morgan             Norfolk Collegia         25.51   6 
 29 Borniesen Jr, Timothy        Richmond Christi         25.62   8 
 30 Nero, Kyle                   Norfolk Academy          25.65   2 
 31 Newton, Nick                 Greenbrier Chris         25.66   4 
 32 Gerdin, Matt                 Denbigh Baptist          25.67   5 
 33 Goodine, Quincy              Richmond Christi         25.82   2 
 34 Hill, Rex                    StoneBridge Scho         25.87   4 
 35 Morecock, Mac                Cape Henry Colle         25.95   5 
 36 Clifton, Jimmy               Peninsula Cathol         26.02   7 
 37 Barbeau, Brock               Nansemond-Suffol         26.05   1 
 38 Dudek, Matthew               Peninsula Cathol         26.09   6 
 39 Winn, Graham                 StoneBridge Scho         26.15   6 
 40 Keyes, Evan                  Denbigh Baptist          26.23   1 
 41 McFarland, Jordan            Norfolk Christia         26.53   5 
 42 Epps, Samuel                 Greenbrier Chris         26.54   2 
 43 Ohmes, Alex                  Flint Hill Schoo         26.79   5 
 44 Alam, Atif                   Flint Hill Schoo         26.81   7 
 45 Sen, Josh                    Potomac School           27.94   3 
 46 Cofer, Brandon               Richmond Christi         29.13   1 
 47 Fort, Stephen                Roanoke Catholic         30.08   2 
 48 Colonna, Daniel              Norfolk Christia         30.41   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 21.34  1984        Metcalf, Bishop O'Connell                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Harris, Hiter                St. Christophers         22.76    10  
  2 McCoy, Victor                Randolph-Macon           22.81     8  
  3 Fleming, Kurt                St. Christophers         23.01     6  
  4 Cyrus, Jordan                Norfolk Academy          23.13     5  
  5 Lubsey, Alex                 Southside Baptis         23.63     4  
  6 Watkins, Quintin             Carlisle School          23.64     3  
  7 Graves, Chris                Carlisle School          23.73     2  
  8 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Academy          24.08     1  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 48.34  1966        Calhoun, Randolph-Macon                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sillah, Alieu                Collegiate Schoo         49.79   7   10  
  2 Smith, Jason                 Southside Baptis         49.89   7    8  
  3 Turpin, Clarence             Roanoke Catholic         50.36   7    6  
  4 Saleh, Eric                  Flint Hill Schoo         50.52   7    5  
  5 McGregor, Connor             Walsingham Acade         50.59   7    4  
  6 Douglas, Tyler               St. Christophers         51.69   6    3  
  7 Gannon, Alex                 St. Christophers         51.70   6    2  
  8 LaMartina, Drew              Liberty Christia         51.72   7    1  
  9 Brantley, Tanner             Trinity Episcopa         52.15   6 
 10 Campbell, Stanley            Potomac School           53.07   7 
 11 O'Dowd, Denny                Bishop Sullivan          53.16   6 
 12 Destree, Nathan              Bishop Sullivan          53.48   6 
 13 Watson, Thomas               Fork Union Milit         53.72   6 
 14 Benton, Joe                  Flint Hill Schoo         53.73   7 
 15 Saunders, Carter             Woodberry Forest         53.88   6 
 16 Wilkinson, Aaron             Liberty Christia         53.90   5 
 17 Miller, Nick                 Nansemond-Suffol         53.95   5 
 18 Murray, Tyreak               Calvary                  53.98   6 
 19 Morecock, Mac                Cape Henry Colle         54.25   4 
 20 Meyer, Colin                 Peninsula Cathol         54.32   5 
 21 Triska, Nick                 Peninsula Cathol         54.37   4 
 22 Klissurski, Georgi           Woodberry Forest         54.57   3 
 23 Kavon, Udoh                  Fork Union Milit         54.61   5 
 24 Finley, Davon                Hampton Christia         54.67   4 
 25 Newton, Nick                 Greenbrier Chris         54.88   5 
 26 Bartesevich, Anton           Fork Union Milit         55.20   5 
 27 Hostetter, Benson            Eastern Mennonit         55.59   4 
 28 Holloway-Newton, Zach        Hampton Roads            55.65   3 
 29 Redding, Adrian              Southside Baptis         55.72   1 
 30 Woodhouse, Ian               Norfolk Collegia         55.88   4 
 31 Mahoney, Kit                 Roanoke Catholic         55.91   4 
 32 Dudek, Matthew               Peninsula Cathol         56.11   5 
 33 Robinson, Melvin             Southside Baptis         56.30   1 
 34 Mia, Trevor                  Norfolk Academy          56.51   5 
 35 Beach, Douglas               Roanoke Catholic         56.59   4 
 36 Fitzpatrick, Zach            Bishop Sullivan          57.18   1 
 37 Winn, Graham                 StoneBridge Scho         57.25   3 
 38 Beckles, Andre'              Liberty Christia         57.69   3 
 39 West, Aaron                  Greenbrier Chris         57.86   3 
 40 Evasco, Ian                  Norfolk Academy          58.00   3 
 41 Ridley, Scott                Hampton Christia         58.44   3 
 42 Gromelski, Alex              Norfolk Academy          58.59   3 
 43 Oberholtzer, Chris           Eastern Mennonit         59.70   2 
 44 Lanoue, Bobby                Norfolk Collegia       1:00.11   2 
 45 Ninassi, Michael             Potomac School         1:01.53   1 
 46 Irankunze, Stephane          St. Christophers       1:01.98   1 
 47 Bryant, KJ                   Hampton Christia       1:02.02   2 
 48 Kennedy, Josh                Richmond Christi       1:02.11   2 
 49 Denson, Calab                Richmond Christi       1:03.81   2 
 50 Sinesi, Drew                 Norfolk Collegia       1:06.85   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 1:53.51  5/19/2001   Michael Redden, Fork Union                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Weisbrod, Jay                St. Christophers       1:59.79    10  
  2 Haney, Caleb                 Fork Union Milit       2:00.24     8  
  3 Molloy, Nick                 St. Christophers       2:01.85     6  
  4 Flynn, Sean                  Roanoke Catholic       2:02.25     5  
  5 Lane, Johnny                 Flint Hill Schoo       2:04.55     4  
  6 Anderson, Max                Woodberry Forest       2:04.78     3  
  7 Constable, Ben               St. Christophers       2:05.10     2  
  8 Glass, Graham                Collegiate Schoo       2:05.68     1  
  9 Shenk, Brian                 Eastern Mennonit       2:06.35  
 10 Kurpiel, J.J.                Randolph-Macon         2:07.06  
 11 Allen, David                 Collegiate Schoo       2:07.69  
 12 Abelt, John                  Walsingham Acade       2:08.00  
 13 Crider, Dylan                Eastern Mennonit       2:08.65  
 14 Bryant, Arthur               Woodberry Forest       2:08.68  
 15 Blanchard, David             Cape Henry Colle       2:09.39  
 16 Powers, Tevon                Norfolk Academy        2:09.83  
 17 Miller, Nick                 Nansemond-Suffol       2:10.26  
 18 bennett, john                Potomac School         2:11.27  
 19 Jones, Robert                Fork Union Milit       2:11.33  
 20 de Nijs, Jerome              Norfolk Academy        2:12.35  
 21 Jones, Andy                  Denbigh Baptist        2:13.06  
 22 Steele, John                 Potomac School         2:13.36  
 23 Gudeman, Calvin              Fork Union Milit       2:13.63  
 24 Mertens, Robert              Collegiate Schoo       2:13.87  
 25 Howard, Jonathan             Liberty Christia       2:14.42  
 26 Glur, Michael                Richmond Christi       2:14.47  
 27 Pawlow, Greg                 Flint Hill Schoo       2:14.54  
 28 Gonzalez, Justin             Peninsula Cathol       2:17.39  
 29 Granger, Ian                 Norfolk Academy        2:18.05  
 30 Paulson, Eric                Liberty Christia       2:18.18  
 31 Magdycz, Billy               Peninsula Cathol       2:18.62  
 32 Woodhouse, Ian               Norfolk Collegia       2:19.93  
 33 Foster, Trevon               Norfolk Christia       2:20.11  
 34 Boone, Nathan                Bishop Sullivan        2:20.20  
 35 Levenstein, Mark             Greenbrier Chris       2:21.17  
 36 Clemo, Cy                    Roanoke Catholic       2:21.68  
 37 Spencer, Patrick             Liberty Christia       2:21.92  
 38 Lanoue, Bobby                Norfolk Collegia       2:23.68  
 39 Hostetter, Benson            Eastern Mennonit       2:23.91  
 40 Clore, Jacob                 Peninsula Cathol       2:24.19  
 41 Ferley, Alec                 StoneBridge Scho       2:26.38  
 42 Woolridge, Nicholas          Southside Baptis       2:28.42  
 43 Boyer, Clint                 Norfolk Collegia       2:33.61  
 44 Wilkins, Patrick             Southside Baptis       2:34.63  
 45 Serpe, Sal                   Cape Henry Colle       2:35.09  
 46 Reedy, Joe                   Cape Henry Colle       2:36.83  
 47 Spencer, Forrest             Roanoke Catholic       2:40.56  
 48 Clapp, Andrew                Denbigh Baptist        2:41.26  
 49 Elswick, Carter              Greenbrier Chris       2:44.26  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 4:10.00  1976        Ledder, Bishop O'Connell                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Haney, Caleb                 Fork Union Milit       4:27.33    10  
  2 Anderson, Max                Woodberry Forest       4:27.40     8  
  3 Willis, Cabell               Collegiate Schoo       4:29.45     6  
  4 Bailey, Michael              Greenbrier Chris       4:29.91     5  
  5 Hayes, Patrick               Fork Union Milit       4:33.67     4  
  6 Tucker, Harrison             St. Christophers       4:35.85     3  
  7 Zook, Aaron                  Eastern Mennonit       4:35.88     2  
  8 Newton, Scott                Collegiate Schoo       4:38.35     1  
  9 ross, campbell               Potomac School         4:39.27  
 10 Leavitt, Brendin             Norfolk Collegia       4:48.30  
 11 Shenk, Brian                 Eastern Mennonit       4:49.52  
 12 Tarekegne, Yonathan          Woodberry Forest       4:54.76  
 13 Quigg, Zach                  Liberty Christia       4:55.30  
 14 Glur, Michael                Richmond Christi       4:55.97  
 15 Kidby, Michael               Miller School of       4:57.38  
 16 Heizer, Chris                Flint Hill Schoo       4:58.09  
 17 Cromwell, Joshua             Liberty Christia       4:58.69  
 18 Haas, Wyatt                  Benedictine            4:58.93  
 19 Yoder, Andrew                Eastern Mennonit       4:59.44  
 20 McCann, Logan                Collegiate Schoo       4:59.65  
 21 Fisher, Trey                 Liberty Christia       4:59.81  
 22 Crenshaw, Alex               Cape Henry Colle       4:59.96  
 23 Leber, David                 Nansemond-Suffol       5:00.11  
 24 Trebour, Ian                 Trinity Episcopa       5:00.26  
 25 Adams, Andy                  Norfolk Christia       5:01.36  
 26 Richardson, Nick             St. Christophers       5:01.74  
 27 Nuss, Elliot                 Norfolk Collegia       5:02.11  
 28 McKenna, Brian               Peninsula Cathol       5:02.70  
 29 Swanson, Greg                Norfolk Christia       5:03.05  
 30 Clore, Jacob                 Peninsula Cathol       5:04.34  
 31 Nieves, Edwin                Peninsula Cathol       5:10.05  
 32 Burke, Daniel                Fork Union Milit       5:11.08  
 33 Tupper, Devin                Norfolk Collegia       5:11.64  
 34 Goldwasser, Ben              Roanoke Catholic       5:12.86  
 35 Ray, Jake                    Richmond Christi       5:13.68  
 36 Gross, Ben                   Trinity Episcopa       5:14.66  
 37 Barbalace, Ryan              Flint Hill Schoo       5:15.96  
 38 Ball, Jamie                  St. Christophers       5:19.00  
 39 Kaplan, Jack                 Potomac School         5:19.26  
 40 Levy, Jake                   Norfolk Academy        5:24.12  
 41 McKeown, Sean                Trinity Episcopa       5:25.41  
 42 Oakey, Sam                   Roanoke Catholic       5:25.65  
 43 Woolridge, Nicholas          Southside Baptis       5:28.72  
 44 Mobley, Chris                Denbigh Baptist        5:33.78  
 45 Elswick, Carter              Greenbrier Chris       5:56.33  
 46 Tippett, David               Greenbrier Chris       5:57.22  
 47 Jenkins, David               Richmond Christi       6:00.93  
 48 Fernandez, Adam              Southside Baptis       6:50.81  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 9:06.40  1976        Layman, Eastern Mennonite                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hayes, Patrick               Fork Union Milit       9:41.17    10  
  2 Bailey, Michael              Greenbrier Chris       9:47.39     8  
  3 Tucker, Harrison             St. Christophers       9:51.96     6  
  4 Willis, Cabell               Collegiate Schoo       9:54.60     5  
  5 Bennert, Kevin               Woodberry Forest       9:55.86     4  
  6 Leavitt, Brendin             Norfolk Collegia      10:01.29     3  
  7 ross, campbell               Potomac School        10:10.94     2  
  8 Zook, Aaron                  Eastern Mennonit      10:15.57     1  
  9 Shelby, Guy                  Trinity Episcopa      10:21.49  
 10 Newton, Scott                Collegiate Schoo      10:30.04  
 11 Cantone, Chris               Trinity Episcopa      10:32.91  
 12 Quigg, Zach                  Liberty Christia      10:34.16  
 13 Leber, David                 Nansemond-Suffol      10:41.23  
 14 Sarhan, Aoky                 St. Christophers      10:47.68  
 15 Hodges, Hayden               Trinity Episcopa      10:52.13  
 16 Layman, Matt                 Eastern Mennonit      10:53.55  
 17 Kaplan, Jack                 Potomac School        10:54.94  
 18 Crowe, David                 Peninsula Cathol      10:57.59  
 19 Hatcher, Thomas              Collegiate Schoo      11:02.28  
 20 Nuss, Elliot                 Norfolk Collegia      11:04.55  
 21 Finley, Zach                 St. Christophers      11:06.85  
 22 Boeh, Brian                  Peninsula Cathol      11:09.75  
 23 Via, Matthew                 Roanoke Catholic      11:11.86  
 24 Grabaskas, Tom               Liberty Christia      11:15.52  
 25 Edell, Justin                Fork Union Milit      11:17.20  
 26 Spencer, Forrest             Roanoke Catholic      11:18.73  
 27 Kennedy, Josh                Richmond Christi      11:42.98  
 28 Blanchard, David             Cape Henry Colle      11:47.41  
 29 Wilkinson, William           Fork Union Milit      11:51.81  
 30 Ross, Andrew                 Flint Hill Schoo      12:07.15  
 31 Hawkes, Ian                  Walsingham Acade      12:55.76  
 32 Martin, Daniel               Eastern Mennonit      13:29.56  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 14.54  1988        Shoaf, St. Christopher's                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Landrus               Woodberry Forest         16.17Q  3 
  2 Smith, Jeronimo              Norfolk Collegia         16.20Q  2 
  3 Coe, David                   Blue Ridge Schoo         16.29Q  4 
  4 Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christia         16.32Q  1 
  5 Wilkins, Darren              Benedictine              16.29q  2 
  6 Huesman, Jacob               St. Christophers         16.84q  3 
  7 Buseck, Nick                 Collegiate Schoo         16.95q  4 
  8 Anderson, Matt               Fork Union Milit         16.96q  1 
  9 Robinson, Melvin             Southside Baptis         17.68   4 
 10 Kur, Alexander               Potomac School           17.75   4 
 11 Reid, Blair                  Greenbrier Chris         17.95   2 
 12 Bunda, Michael               St. Christophers         18.03   2 
 13 Cussen, Tom                  Bishop Sullivan          18.54   1 
 14 Chumley, George              Richmond Christi         18.57   3 
 15 Miller, Luke                 Peninsula Cathol         18.79   3 
 16 Blanton, James               St. Christophers         19.24   1 
 17 Barker, Justin               Southside Baptis         19.57   3 
 18 Cho, Peter                   Woodberry Forest         19.83   4 
 19 Atterbury, Kris              Norfolk Academy          20.07   4 
 20 Blaylock, Bryan              Norfolk Academy          20.10   2 
 21 Brush, Evan                  Norfolk Academy          20.38   1 
 22 Wiley, Marshall              Fork Union Milit         20.70   2 
 23 Kinser, Ryen                 Richmond Christi         21.67   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 14.54  1988        Shoaf, St. Christopher's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Coe, David                   Blue Ridge Schoo         15.50    10  
  2 Wilkins, Darren              Benedictine              15.66     8  
  3 Huesman, Jacob               St. Christophers         15.83     6  
  4 Smith, Jeronimo              Norfolk Collegia         15.97     5  
  5 Lewis, Landrus               Woodberry Forest         15.98     4  
  6 Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christia         16.10     3  
  7 Buseck, Nick                 Collegiate Schoo         16.55     2  
  8 Anderson, Matt               Fork Union Milit         16.70     1  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 39.44  1977        Bryan, St. Christopher's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woods, Nathan                Woodberry Forest         40.80   4   10  
  2 Anderson, Matt               Fork Union Milit         40.98   4    8  
  3 Smith, Jeronimo              Norfolk Collegia         41.05   4    6  
  4 Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christia         42.18   4    5  
  5 Campbell, Stanley            Potomac School           42.78   4    4  
  6 Fitzpatrick, Zach            Bishop Sullivan          43.73   4    3  
  7 Shipley, Alex                Flint Hill Schoo         44.27   2    2  
  8 Wickham, Clayton             Collegiate Schoo         44.74   3    1  
  9 Lewis, Landrus               Woodberry Forest         44.85   4 
 10 Atterbury, Kris              Norfolk Academy          45.11   3 
 11 Huesman, Jacob               St. Christophers         45.35   3 
 12 Markunas, Nick               Trinity Episcopa         45.51   3 
 13 Magovern, Malcolm            St. Christophers         46.16   3 
 14 Charbonneau, Tyler           Denbigh Baptist          46.47   2 
 15 Wiley, Marshall              Fork Union Milit         47.07   2 
 16 Wilkins, Darren              Benedictine              47.29   4 
 17 Blanton, James               St. Christophers         47.39   3 
 18 Dorris, Sirrod               Calvary                  48.15   1 
 19 Gibson, Brian                Denbigh Baptist          48.18   2 
 20 Cussen, Tom                  Bishop Sullivan          48.34   3 
 21 Brush, Evan                  Norfolk Academy          48.53   2 
 22 Smith, John                  Fork Union Milit         48.99   2 
 23 Reid, Blair                  Greenbrier Chris         49.57   2 
 24 Blaylock, Bryan              Norfolk Academy          49.77   1 
 25 Wade, Hunter                 Peninsula Cathol         49.96   2 
 26 Johnson, James               Potomac School           52.10   1 
 27 Powell, Robert               Norfolk Collegia         52.82   1 
 28 Davidson, Thomas             Peninsula Cathol         53.01   1 
 29 Mitchell, Chris              Peninsula Cathol         53.11   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 43.24  1988        , St. Christopher's                         
                       Carter, Shoaf, O'Ferrall, Clark                   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Christophers                                      42.98*  3   10  
  2 Norfolk Academy                                       44.31   3    8  
  3 Woodberry Forest                                      44.38   3    6  
  4 Fork Union Military                                   44.44   3    5  
  5 Southside Baptist Christian                           45.73   2    3  
  6 Collegiate School                                     45.88   3    2  
  7 Benedictine High School                               46.16   3    1  
  8 Liberty Christian                                     46.41   3 
  9 Nansemond-Suffolk                                     47.05   2 
 10 Potomac School                                        47.09   2 
 11 Denbigh Baptist                                       47.50   1 
 12 Peninsula Catholic                                    47.68   2 
 13 Greenbrier Christian                                  48.12   1 
 14 Richmond Christian                                    48.47   2 
 15 Norfolk Collegiate                                    51.34   1 
 -- Norfolk Christian                                        DQ   2 
 -- Blue Ridge School                                        DQ   3    4  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 3:24.10  1966        , Randolph-Macon                          
                         Calhoun, Russell, Miller, Fucell                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Woodberry Forest                                    3:26.58   3   10  
  2 St. Christophers                                    3:28.05   3    8  
  3 Collegiate School                                   3:30.15   3    6  
  4 Fork Union Military                                 3:32.10   3    5  
  5 Flint Hill School                                   3:32.75   3    4  
  6 Southside Baptist Christian                         3:37.40   3    3  
  7 Bishop Sullivan                                     3:38.18   3    2  
  8 Roanoke Catholic                                    3:39.32   2    1  
  9 Liberty Christian                                   3:39.66   2 
 10 Potomac School                                      3:39.74   3 
 11 Trinity Episcopal                                   3:40.91   2 
 12 Cape Henry Collegiate                               3:44.20   2 
 13 Norfolk Academy                                     3:44.91   2 
 14 Denbigh Baptist                                     3:45.65   2 
 15 Peninsula Catholic                                  3:47.84   1 
 16 Hampton Christian                                   3:49.80   1 
 17 Greenbrier Christian                                3:51.06   1 
 18 Norfolk Collegiate                                  4:06.86   2 
 19 Richmond Christian                                  4:39.37   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 8:01.30  1991        , Woodberry Forest                        
                         Edmunds, Ward, Kimbrough, Turner                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collegiate School                                   8:08.66    10  
  2 St. Christophers                                    8:08.74     8  
  3 Roanoke Catholic                                    8:37.16     6  
  4 Woodberry Forest                                    8:41.03     5  
  5 Norfolk Academy                                     8:42.24     4  
  6 Liberty Christian                                   8:43.05     3  
  7 Benedictine High School                             8:48.24     2  
  8 Peninsula Catholic                                  9:19.79     1  
  9 Fork Union Military                                 9:54.22  
 10 Southside Baptist Christian                         9:59.90  
 11 Eastern Mennonite High School                      10:08.14  
 12 Greenbrier Christian                               10:08.20  
 13 Richmond Christian                                 10:36.66  
 14 Potomac School                                     10:46.38  
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 6-08.25  1978        Nelson, Fork Union Military               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katz, Ben                    St. Christophers       6-08.50*   10  
  2 Smith, Jeronimo              Norfolk Collegia       6-02.00     8  
  3 Williams, A.J.               Blue Ridge Schoo      J6-02.00     6  
  4 Lubsey, Alex                 Southside Baptis       6-00.00     5  
  5 Murray, Tyreak               Calvary               J6-00.00     4  
  6 Butler, Pat                  Bishop Sullivan        5-10.00     3  
  7 McCabe, Luke                 Fork Union Milit       5-08.00     1.5
  7 Barbeau, Brock               Nansemond-Suffol       5-08.00     1.5
  9 Branch, Joe                  Fork Union Milit      J5-08.00  
  9 Cyrus, Jordan                Norfolk Academy       J5-08.00  
 11 Prosise, CJ                  Woodberry Forest      J5-08.00  
 12 kuzmick, ian                 Potomac School         5-06.00  
 12 Estinne, Jeff                Greenbrier Chris       5-06.00  
 12 West, Aaron                  Greenbrier Chris       5-06.00  
 12 Gibson, Brian                Denbigh Baptist        5-06.00  
 12 James, Douglas               St. Christophers       5-06.00  
 12 Washington, Marquis          Fork Union Milit       5-06.00  
 12 Douglas, Tyler               St. Christophers       5-06.00  
 -- Woodhouse, Ian               Norfolk Collegia          FAIL  
 -- Foster, Trevon               Norfolk Christia          FAIL  
 -- Benton, Joe                  Flint Hill Schoo          FAIL  
 -- Bell, Chris                  Trinity Episcopa          FAIL  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 15-01  2004        Byrd, Norfolk Academy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christia      14-06.00    10  
  2 Farmer, Daniel               St. Christophers      12-06.00     8  
  3 Parmly, Philip               Fork Union Milit     J12-06.00     6  
  4 Powell, Taylor               St. Christophers      12-00.00     5  
  5 Faison, Brandon              Denbigh Baptist       10-00.00     4  
  6 Arias, Jason                 Norfolk Academy      J10-00.00     3  
 -- Rayo-Jones, Alex             Fork Union Milit            NH  
 -- Mooring, Bryson              Woodberry Forest            NH  
 -- Moser, Matt                  Liberty Christia            NH  
 -- Stoldt, Daniel               Fork Union Milit            NH  
 -- Saunders, Carter             Woodberry Forest            NH  
 -- Tupper, Devin                Norfolk Collegia            NH  
 -- Wright, Dillon               St. Christophers            NH  
 -- Buseck, Nick                 Collegiate Schoo            NH  
 -- Pate, Kyle                   Collegiate Schoo            NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 24-01.50  1984        Metcalf, Bishop O'Connell                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karpinski, John              Bishop Sullivan       22-01.00    10  
  2 Katz, Ben                    St. Christophers      22-00.50     8  
  3 Douglas, Tyler               St. Christophers      21-10.00     6  
  4 Lubsey, Alex                 Southside Baptis      21-08.50     5  
  5 Dexter, Laron                Fork Union Milit      21-04.00     4  
  6 Rice, Kenny                  Nansemond-Suffol      21-03.50     3  
  7 Smith, Jeronimo              Norfolk Collegia      20-10.50     2  
  8 Rives, Edward                St. Christophers      20-07.50     1  
  9 Watkins, Quintin             Carlisle School       20-05.50  
 10 Scott, Terence               Liberty Christia      20-05.00  
 11 Jones, Eddie                 Fork Union Milit      20-03.75  
 12 Reynolds, Ed                 Woodberry Forest      20-01.50  
 13 Stewart, Kara                Fork Union Milit      19-11.50  
 14 Lewis, Landrus               Woodberry Forest      19-10.50  
 15 Delao, Jonathon              Flint Hill Schoo      19-09.75  
 16 Murray, Tyreak               Calvary               19-07.00  
 17 McCoy, Victor                Randolph-Macon        19-06.75  
 18 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Academy       19-06.25  
 19 Coe, David                   Blue Ridge Schoo      19-04.25  
 20 Butler, Pat                  Bishop Sullivan       19-04.00  
 21 Cyrus, Jordan                Norfolk Academy       19-03.50  
 22 Evans, Brendan               Potomac School        19-02.75  
 23 Lane, Johnny                 Flint Hill Schoo      19-00.75  
 24 Googe, Raymond               Woodberry Forest      18-11.50  
 25 Nero, Kyle                   Norfolk Academy       18-06.00  
 26 Syed, Zoheb                  Hampton Roads         18-04.75  
 27 Faison, Brandon              Denbigh Baptist       18-00.25  
 28 Finley, Davon                Hampton Christia      17-11.25  
 29 Reid, Blair                  Greenbrier Chris      17-10.50  
 30 Miller, Luke                 Peninsula Cathol      17-06.75  
 31 Aspinwall, Alex              Cape Henry Colle      17-01.00  
 32 Papet, Blake                 Liberty Christia      17-00.00  
 33 Redding, Adrian              Southside Baptis      16-11.00  
 34 Gerdin, Matt                 Denbigh Baptist       16-10.25  
 35 Epps, Samuel                 Greenbrier Chris      16-04.00  
 36 Borniesen Jr, Timothy        Richmond Christi      15-11.75  
 37 Woodhouse, Ian               Norfolk Collegia      15-09.25  
 38 Almond, Nick                 Trinity Episcopa      15-01.25  
 39 Powell, Robert               Norfolk Collegia      14-07.25  
 -- Dunlap, Ryan                 Collegiate Schoo          FOUL  
 -- Valentine, Dorian            Carlisle School           FOUL  
 -- Terry, Keenan                Hampton Christia          FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 47-07  2006        Caleb, Fork Union Military                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Scott, Terence               Liberty Christia      45-01.25    10  
  2 Smith, Jeronimo              Norfolk Collegia      44-06.00     8  
  3 Terry, Keenan                Hampton Christia      44-02.25     6  
  4 Garnett, Akeem               Fork Union Milit      43-03.50     5  
  5 Lewis, Landrus               Woodberry Forest      42-09.00     4  
  6 Smalkowski, Kyle             Collegiate Schoo      42-04.00     3  
  7 Dexter, Laron                Fork Union Milit      41-09.50     2  
  8 Karpinski, John              Bishop Sullivan       41-07.75     1  
  9 Evans, Brendan               Potomac School        41-07.00  
 10 Hoade, Jack                  Collegiate Schoo      40-03.50  
 11 Huesman, Jacob               St. Christophers      40-03.25  
 12 Roper, George                Trinity Episcopa      39-11.75  
 13 Douglas, Tyler               St. Christophers      39-09.00  
 14 Daniels, Taylor              Collegiate Schoo      39-08.25  
 15 Rice, Kenny                  Nansemond-Suffol      39-03.00  
 16 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Academy       38-08.25  
 17 Almond, Nick                 Trinity Episcopa      38-05.50  
 18 Epps, Samuel                 Greenbrier Chris      38-02.00  
 19 MacDonald, Collins           Woodberry Forest      38-00.50  
 20 Kur, Alexander               Potomac School        37-04.00  
 21 Syed, Zoheb                  Hampton Roads         37-00.75  
 22 Reid, Blair                  Greenbrier Chris      36-06.75  
 23 Branch, Joe                  Fork Union Milit      36-03.00  
 24 Googe, Raymond               Woodberry Forest      35-10.50  
 25 Chumley, George              Richmond Christi      34-05.50  
 -- Smith, Jason                 Southside Baptis          FOUL  
 -- Boyer, Clint                 Norfolk Collegia          FOUL  
 -- Kinser, Ryen                 Richmond Christi          FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 61-05.25  1967        Hanley, Randolph-Macon                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, Alex                  St. Christophers      55-09.75    10  
  2 Jefferson, Tevin             Virginia Episcop      51-09.75     8  
  3 Bodine, Russell              Fork Union Milit      50-09.25     6  
  4 Pierce, Jake                 Virginia Episcop      48-00.00     5  
  5 Blake, Turner                St. Christophers      47-01.00     4  
  6 Sonoiki, Damilare            Woodberry Forest      46-00.00     3  
  7 Shuman, Mark                 Fork Union Milit      45-05.00     2  
  8 DesMarais, Scott             St. Christophers      45-03.25     1  
  9 Allen, Skyler                Fork Union Milit      44-02.00  
 10 Johnson, Zach                Norfolk Academy       43-11.00  
 11 Turner, Miguel               Norfolk Academy       41-08.00  
 12 McKenna, Patrick             Benedictine           41-02.25  
 13 Dick, Ryan                   Blue Ridge Schoo      40-08.00  
 14 Goodman, Baron               Nansemond-Suffol      40-06.25  
 15 Torres, Omar                 Benedictine           40-04.50  
 16 Cohen, Sam                   Flint Hill Schoo      38-09.00  
 17 Burggraf, Samuel             Liberty Christia      38-01.25  
 18 Chapman, Demetrius           Liberty Christia      37-00.00  
 19 Estinne, Jeff                Greenbrier Chris      36-00.00  
 20 Stovall, Aaron               Calvary               34-02.00  
 21 West, Aaron                  Greenbrier Chris      33-06.50  
 22 Dugan, Sean                  Woodberry Forest      33-05.50  
 23 Taylor, Miles                Collegiate Schoo      33-04.50  
 24 Holmes, Michael              Calvary               33-04.25  
 25 Perry, Stephen               Denbigh Baptist       33-00.00  
 26 Dorris, Sirrod               Calvary               32-04.00  
 27 McClure, Ryan                Richmond Christi      32-00.50  
 28 Sinesi, Drew                 Norfolk Collegia      32-00.00  
 29 Colonna, Daniel              Norfolk Christia      31-03.75  
 30 Novotony, Aaron              Greenbrier Chris      31-01.00  
 31 Redding, Adrian              Southside Baptis      31-00.25  
 32 Buckwalter, Caleb            Eastern Mennonit      29-00.25  
 33 Gill, Carlin                 Southside Baptis      27-08.00  
 -- Triska, Nick                 Peninsula Cathol          FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: * 165-00  1971        Howery, Fork Union Military                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wright, Will                 Collegiate Schoo        142-06    10  
  2 Patterson, Trent             Liberty Christia        142-03     8  
  3 Allen, Skyler                Fork Union Milit        139-10     6  
  4 DesMarais, Scott             St. Christophers        138-05     5  
  5 Johnson, Zach                Norfolk Academy         133-00     4  
  6 Jefferson, Tevin             Virginia Episcop        126-02     3  
  7 Kibwe, Corey                 Hampton Roads           113-10     2  
  8 Pierce, Jake                 Virginia Episcop        113-05     1  
  9 Komey, Jason                 Fork Union Milit        108-10  
 10 Bingham, Cody                Liberty Christia        108-07  
 11 James, Alex                  St. Christophers        108-06  
 12 Chapman, Demetrius           Liberty Christia        107-01  
 13 Estinne, Jeff                Greenbrier Chris        107-00  
 14 Dick, Ryan                   Blue Ridge Schoo        106-10  
 15 Murray, Tyreak               Calvary                 106-04  
 16 Sonoiki, Damilare            Woodberry Forest        105-04  
 17 Horton, Jonathan             Nansemond-Suffol        104-01  
 18 McVey, Eugene                Fork Union Milit        102-03  
 19 Weathersby, Darnell          Blue Ridge Schoo        101-00  
 20 Delaney, Chris               St. Christophers        100-00  
 21 Redding, Adrian              Southside Baptis         98-02  
 22 Turner, Miguel               Norfolk Academy          97-06  
 23 Dugan, Sean                  Woodberry Forest         89-10  
 24 Delao, Jonathon              Flint Hill Schoo         89-05  
 25 Elliott, Sam                 Collegiate Schoo         86-05  
 26 Gibson, Brian                Denbigh Baptist          83-02  
 27 Stovall, Aaron               Calvary                  82-10  
 28 Denson, Calab                Richmond Christi         80-03  
 29 Taylor, Miles                Collegiate Schoo         77-09  
 30 DeVerna, Colin               Norfolk Collegia         76-11  
 31 Perry, Stephen               Denbigh Baptist          76-03  
 32 Buckwalter, Caleb            Eastern Mennonit         70-11  
 33 McClure, Ryan                Richmond Christi         70-06  
 34 Novotony, Aaron              Greenbrier Chris         67-09  
 35 Colonna, Daniel              Norfolk Christia         63-11  
 35 Sinesi, Drew                 Norfolk Collegia         63-11  
 37 Posich, Jacob                Greenbrier Chris         62-02  
 38 Rosado, Efrain               Denbigh Baptist          50-11  
 -- Dorris, Sirrod               Calvary                   FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Norfolk Academy            115.50     2) Collegiate School         101   
    3) St. Catherines              91.50     4) Liberty Christian          54.50
    5) Norfolk Collegiate          48        6) Trinity Episcopal          46   
    7) Potomac School              44        8) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  39.50
    9) Flint Hill School           32       10) Roanoke Catholic           22   
   11) Virginia Episcopal          18       12) Hampton Roads Academy      11   
   13) Greenbrier Christian         8       14) Bishop Sullivan             6   
   15) Southside Baptist Christia   5       15) Peninsula Catholic          5   
   15) Norfolk Christian            5       15) StoneBridge School          5   
   19) Denbigh Baptist              3       20) St. Gertrudes               2   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Christophers           156        2) Fork Union Military        83.50
    3) Collegiate School           60        4) Woodberry Forest           57   
    5) Liberty Christian           40        6) Southside Baptist Christi  32   
    6) Norfolk Collegiate          32        8) Norfolk Academy            31   
    9) Blue Ridge School           20       10) Bishop Sullivan            19   
   11) Roanoke Catholic            18       12) Virginia Episcopal         17   
   13) Flint Hill School           15       14) Greenbrier Christian       13   
   14) Randolph-Macon              13       16) Benedictine High School    11   
   17) Hampton Christian            8       18) Potomac School              6   
   19) Carlisle School              5       20) Nansemond-Suffolk           4.50
   21) Calvary                      4       21) Walsingham Academy          4   
   21) Denbigh Baptist              4       24) Eastern Mennonite High Sc   3   
   25) Hampton Roads Academy        2       26) Peninsula Catholic          1   




Return to Top

Email | About