MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




ISL B Championship
ISL MAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2009-05-11


  ISL- "B MEET" Results          
  Hosted by Bullis and Georgetown Day          
  11-May-09   Overcast, 60 degrees      
             
  Particpating Women's teams in 2009     Total Points: Place: Points:
  Georgetown Visitation GV   94 1 1st=10pts
  National Cathedral NCS   86 2 2nd=8pts
  Stone Ridge SR   41 3 3rd=6pts
  Bullis BU   40 4 4th=4pts
  Episcopal EHS   39 5 5th=2pts
  Holton-Arms HA   32 tie 6 6th=1pt
  Maderia MAD   32 tie 6  
  Flint Hill FH   13 7  
  The Potomac School Pot   0 8  
             
  Participating men's teams in 2009:              
  Flint Hill FH            
  Georgetown Day GDS            
  Maret MAR            
  The Potomac School Pot            
             
             
Women's 100 Meter Hurdles          
heat Name School time Place Points  
             
1 Jenkins BU 19.3 1 10 BU
             
             
Women's 4x800 Meter Relay          
heat Name School time Place Points  
             
1 Georgetown Vis. A GV 11:24.6 1 10 GV
1 Georgetown Vis.  B GV 12:08.8 2 non-scoring  
1 Georgetown Vis. C GV 12:26.6 3 non-scoring  
             
             
             
Women's 4x100 Meter Relay          
heat Name School time overall Place Points  
             
2 Georgetown Vis. A GV 55.4 1 10 GV
2 Episcopal EHS 56.4 2 8 EHS
1 National Cathedral NCS 57.7 3 6 NCS
1 Bullis BU 59.5 4 4 BU
1 Georgetown Vis. B GV 59.9 5 non-scoring GV
1 Stone Ridge SR 1:01.2 6 2 SR
2 Madeira MAD 1:06.3 7 1 MAD
             
             
Men's 1600 Meter Exhibition Run              
Finish Name School time Place          
                   
1 Taylor MAR 5:10 1          
2 Watson Pot 5:31 2          
3 McNerney FH 5:32 3          
4 Hsu GDS 5:38.5 4          
5 Fridburg GDS 5:44 5          
6 Evans FH 5:47 6          
7 Blinkhorn GDS 5:48 7          
8 Dreo FH 6:00 8          
9 Dell FH 6:02 9          
10 Ninassi Pot 6:03 10          
11 Sen Pot 6:05 11          
12 Nagel Pot 7:08 12          
             
             
Women's 1600 Meter Run          
Finish Name School time Place Points  
             
1 Epstein-Martin NCS 6:00.7 1 10 NCS
2 Dalbec GV 6:26.5 2 8 GV
3 Huber GV 6:35.5 3 6 GV
4 Jones SR 6:38.6 4 4 SR
5 Creel SR 6:44.7 5 2 SR
6 Hinsch HA 6:45.9 6 1 HA
7 Burr FH 7:03.5 7   FH
8 DiBari SR 7:12.4 8   SR
9 Alpeter BU 7:33.6 9   BU
             
             
Women's 400 Meter Dash          
heat Name School time overall Place Points  
             
2 Smith HA 1:07.2 1 10 HA
2 Paoletta NCS 1:07.6 2 8 NCS
2 Helm EHS 1:08.0 3 6 EHS
1 Magee EHS 1:08.8 4 4 EHS
1 Ramlogan HA 1:10.6 5 2 HA
2 Black GV 1:10.6 6 1 GV
1 Lovejoy GV 1:11.7 7   GV
1 Sharkey GV 1:11.8 8   GV
1 Howard BU 1:12.0 9   BU
1 Thronson Pot 1:14.6 10   Pot
2 Lonergan GV 1:22.4 11   GV
2 MacDonald GV 1:26.7 12   GV
             
             
Women's 100 Meter Dash          
heat Name School time overall Place Points  
             
3 Geier GV 13.5 1 10 GV
6 Flanagan NCS 13.7 2 8 NCS
4 Cole FH 13.8 tie 3 5 FH
6 Weigand GV 13.8 tie 3 5 GV
4 Williams GV 13.9 tie 5 2 GV
5 Ansley GV 13.9 tie 5 non-scoring GV
5 Jones EHS 14.0 7 1 EHS
1 Williams BU 14.2 8   BU
3 Gittleson BU 14.3 9   BU
1 Bello GV 14.4 tie 10   GV
4 Wiggins GV 14.4 tie 10   GV
7 Morgan HA 14.5 12   HA
2 Kennedy FH 14.6 tie 13   FH
4 Schell NCS 14.6 tie 13   NCS
7 Notaro NCS 14.6 tie 13   NCS
6 Chanfreau FH 14.8 16   FH
4 Logman BU 14.9 17   BU
7 Parks MAD 15.0 18   MAD
2 Iman Pahlovi BU 15.3 19   BU
2 Leinson BU 15.4 20   BU
2 Leahy SR 15.9 tie 21   SR
4 Alexi Blair BU 15.9 tie 21   BU
5 Abby Blair BU 16.1 23   BU
7 Chmura SR 16.2 24   SR
3 Herrick BU 16.3 25   BU
6 Kim MAD 16.5 26   MAD
1 Min BU 16.6 27   BU
1 Carden EHS 16.7 tie 28   EHS
3 Devine SR 16.7 tie 28   SR
6 Shim SR 16.7 tie 28   SR
5 Tucker MAD 17.5 31   MAD
3 Chang MAD 17.7 32   MAD
5 M. William SR 18.2 33   SR
3 Golden BU 18.3 34   BU
             
Women's 800 Meter Run          
heat Name School time overall Place Points  
             
2 Leidl NCS 2:40.9 1 10 NCS
2 D'amico HA 2:43.7 2 8 HA
2 Wilbur GV 2:48.1 3 6 GV
2 Osborn GV 2:48.4 4 4 GV
1 Kiernan GV 2:49.3 5 2 GV
1 Walks HA 2:50.6 6 1 HA
1 Unger HA 2:52.7 7   HA
1 Pfeifer SR 2:53.2 8   SR
1 Burns GV 2:53.5 9   GV
1 Reinke NCS 2:54.4 10   NCS
2 Thayer SR 2:55.8 11   SR
1 Marshal NCS 3:03.9 12   NCS
2 Jones SR 3:07.5 13   SR
2 Burr FH 3:12.5 14   FH
1 DiBari SR 3:15.6 15   SR
1 Patlan EHS 3:18.9 16   EHS
1 Dunn FH 3:24.7 17   FH
1 Snider SR 3:26.3 18   SR
1 Ledwith GV 3:30.4 19   GV
             
             
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles          
heat Name School time Place Points  
             
1 Jenkins BU 56.4 1 10 BU
1 Skeete SR 1:02.6 2 8 SR
             
             
Men's 200 Meter Dash exhibition            
heat Name School time Place          
                   
2 Rotenberg GDS 25.0 1          
2 DA. Chestnut FH 25.9 2          
2 DO. Chestnut FH 26.0 3          
2 Eppler GDS 26.1 4        
1 Wolff FH 26.2 5          
2 Masurovsky GDS 26.3 6          
1 Saiget FH 27.0 7          
1 Elansary FH 30.8 8          
             
             
Women's 200 Meter Dash section 1        
heat Name School time overall Place    
             
3 Flanagan NCS 28.0 1 10 NCS
1 Warlick NCS 28.5 2 8 NCS
3 Williams GV 28.9 3 6 GV
6 Smith HA 29.1 4 4 HA
5 Weigand GV 29.3 5 2 GV
6 Ansley GV 29.6 6 1 GV
6 Cole FH 29.8 7   FH
3 Morgan HA 30.0 8   HA
1 Skeete SR 30.1 tie 9   SR
4 Kennedy FH 30.1 tie 9   FH
2 Black GV 30.3 11   GV
5 Deausen SR 30.4 12   SR
3 Bello GV 30.5 13   GV
5 Notaro NCS 30.6 14   NCS
3 Gittleson BU 30.7 15   BU
2 Schell NCS 30.8 16   NCS
1 Nguyen GV 31.0 17   GV
1 Dussault MAD 31.2 tie 18   MAD
5 Chanfreau FH 31.2 tie 18   FH
5 Iman Pahlovi BU 31.4 20   BU
4 Parks MAD 31.6 21   MAD
2 Williams BU 32.6 22   BU
6 Carden EHS 33.4 23   EHS
1 Lavalleye BU 33.5 24   BU
2 Mitchel SR 34.5 25   SR
4 Alexi Blair BU 34.9 26   BU
3 Kim MAD 35.3 27   MAD
4 Devine SR 35.5 28   SR
4 Koenig GV 35.6 29   GV
2 Shim SR 36.2 30   SR
1 Min BU 36.9 31   BU
4 Chang MAD 37.5 32   MAD
2 Tucker MAD 39.6 33   MAD
             
             
Women's 3200 Meter Run          
Finish Name School time Place Points  
             
1 Larson NCS 13:06 1 10 NCS
2 Morrissey GV 13:40.8 2 8 GV
3 McCarthy GV 13:41.2 3 6 GV
4 Creel SR 15:23.2 4 4 SR
             
             
Women's 4x400 Meter Relay          
Lane Name School time Place Points  
             
1 Episcopal EHS 4:41.7 1 10 EHS
3 National Cathedral NCS 4:49.4 2 8 NCS
4 Bullis BU 4:54.4 3 6 BU
2 SR SR 5:08.4 4 4 SR
             
             
Women's Shot Put          
  Name School Best Mark Place Points  
             
  Dusault MAD 22'11" 1 10 MAD
  Anane SR 20'9.5" 2 8 SR
  Brown HA 18'3" 3 6 HA
  Schreiner MAD 18'2" 4 4 MAD
  Porte MAD 18'1" 5 2 MAD
  Turner GV 17'3.5" 6 1 GV
  Hoffman BU 17'3" 7   BU
  Schell NCS 17'2" 8   NCS
  Nelson MAD 17'1" 9   MAD
  Nejad BU 16'11.5" 10   BU
  Feller SR 15'7" 11   SR
  Osei Mad 14'2" 12   Mad
  Hai SR 13'10.5" 13   SR
             
Women's Discus Throw          
  Name School Best Mark Place Points  
             
  Baker MAD 49'2.5" 1 10 MAD
  Herndon FH 47'6" 2 8 FH
  Turner GV 44'7" 3 6 GV
  Nelson MAD 43'0.5" 4 4 MAD
  Feller SR 36'2" 5 2 SR
  Porte MAD 34'8" 6 1 MAD
  Hai SR 31'7.5" 7   SR
             
             
Women's Long Jump          
  Name School Best Mark Place Points  
             
  DiFrancesco EHS 12'7" 1 10 EHS
  Notaro NCS 12'3.5" 2 8 NCS
  Zhu SR 12'0.5" 3 6 SR
  Tsoy GV 11'1.5" 4 4 GV
  Flanagan NCS 11'0" 5 2 NCS
  Core SR 9'8" 6 1 SR
             
Women's High Jump          
  Name School Best Mark Place Points  
             
  Jenkins BU 4'6" 1 10 BU
  Core SR NH      
             
             
             


Return to Top

Email | About