MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Calvin Coolidge Relays
Hosted By: Calvin Coolidge
Washington, DC
2009-03-21

Licensed to George Mason University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/11/2009 07:42 PM
                    2009 Calvin Coolidge Relays - 3/21/2009                    
                             Coolidge Colts Relays                             
                 Calvin Coolidge High School, Washington D.C.                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 3  Women 4x100 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         50.65   2 
     1) 230 Adewole, Teju               2) 232 Bartlett, Mary             
     3) 234 Crutchfield, Adrienne       4) 236 Gambrill, Ashley           
  2 St Johns College HS  'A'                              54.51   2 
     1) 293 Branch, Vanessa             2) 297 Davis, Tiffany             
     3) 298 Henablue, Asia              4) 300 Lundquist, Carrisa         
  3 Ballou Shs  'A'                                       54.59   2 
     1) 30 Boston, Alita                2) 31 Bowman, Corney              
     3) 32 Bradley, Tamera              4) 34 James, Latoya               
  4 Coolidge  'A'                                         56.14   2 
     1) 76 Buckner, Michelle            2) 77 Davis, Briana               
     3) 81 Luswenyo, Lynne              4) 85 Travers, Dominique          
  5 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                    57.80   1 
     1) 140 Battle, Kiara               2) 141 Biggs, Kierra              
     3) 143 Brown, Juanita              4) 145 Hyman, Amy                 
  6 DunbarW  'A'                                          59.22   2 
     1) 114 Barnes, Ornesha             2) 122 Hood, Tarnisha             
     3) 123 Johnson, Chanica            4) 128 White, Brenys              
  7 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             1:00.53   2 
     1) 50 Chase, Courtney              2) 52 Davis, Chanae               
     3) 53 Harris, Olivia               4) 54 Johnson, Kierra             
  8 Coolidge  'B'                                       1:02.37   1 
     1) 74 Agbe-Davies, Oluwaranti      2) 75 Bigesby, Jasmine            
     3) 83 Taylor, Alexus               4) 86 Wilson, Jasmine             
 
Event 4  Men 4x100 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                         43.32   2 
     1) 249 Harris, Cortlandt           2) 250 Jenkins, Jelani            
     3) 252 Martin, Terrance            4) 254 Porzel, Caleb              
  2 St Johns College HS  'A'                              44.62   1 
     1) 309 Downs, Mark                 2) 312 Gaines, Lionell            
     3) 313 Hylton, Roberto             4) 319 Quarles, Donald            
  3 Ballou Shs  'A'                                       45.73   2 
     1) 40 Bennett, Terry               2) 42 Gaskins, Daniel             
     3) 45 Pinkard, Larry               4) 46 Tonic, Edward               
  4 Coolidge  'A'                                         45.98   2 
     1) 87 Barr, Martize                2) 92 Jones, Desmond              
     3) 94 Lipkins, Stacy               4) 96 Oma, Eyong                  
  5 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                               46.61   2 
     1) 62 Crawley, Nigel               2) 68 Law, Nicholas               
     3) 72 Spriggs, Christopher         4) 73 Wise, Quaashie              
  6 McKinley Technology HS  'A'                           46.78   1 
     1) 222 Hamilton, John              2) 223 James, Osaffo              
     3) 226 Rivera, Victor              4) 227 Smith, Brandon             
  7 Theodore Roosevelt High  'A'                          47.01   1 
  8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'B'                         47.05   1 
  9 School Without Walls HS  'A'                          48.99   1 
 10 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                    49.41   2 
     1) 150 Elliott, Anthony            2) 154 Hodge, Francis             
     3) 155 Ingram, Trenton             4) 159 Mason, Christopher         
 11 Dunbarmen  'A'                                        49.60   2 
     1) 97 Alston, Ervin                2) 98 Davisjr, Brian              
     3) 101 Izegwire, Olu               4) 103 Johnson, Javarie           
 12 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                            49.97   2 
     1) 132 Anderson, Marcus            2) 133 Coates, Adrian             
     3) 135 Harriott, Andrew            4) 137 Mills, Desmond             
 
Event 7  Women 4x200 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:47.40   2 
     1) 230 Adewole, Teju               2) 232 Bartlett, Mary             
     3) 234 Crutchfield, Adrienne       4) 236 Gambrill, Ashley           
  2 DunbarW  'A'                                        1:51.10   2 
     1) 122 Hood, Tarnisha              2) 123 Johnson, Chanica           
     3) 125 Meadows, Cornelia           4) 128 White, Brenys              
  3 Ballou Shs  'A'                                     1:55.54   2 
     1) 30 Boston, Alita                2) 31 Bowman, Corney              
     3) 32 Bradley, Tamera              4) 33 Butler, Donisha             
  4 Potomac HS  'A'                                     1:57.49   2 
     1) 263 Barton-Smith, Susanna       2) 264 Brown, Corren              
     3) 265 Cotton, Daunique            4) 266 Griffith, Danacia          
  5 St Johns College HS  'A'                            1:58.12   1 
     1) 292 Anderson, Maya              2) 293 Branch, Vanessa            
     3) 297 Davis, Tiffany              4) 298 Henablue, Asia             
  6 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                  2:07.36   2 
     1) 140 Battle, Kiara               2) 142 Bradly, Janay              
     3) 143 Brown, Juanita              4) 145 Hyman, Amy                 
  7 Coolidge  'A'                                       2:07.43   2 
     1) 76 Buckner, Michelle            2) 77 Davis, Briana               
     3) 83 Taylor, Alexus               4) 85 Travers, Dominique          
  8 Coolidge  'B'                                       2:10.11   1 
     1) 75 Bigesby, Jasmine             2) 79 Jeffries, Ashlynn           
     3) 81 Luswenyo, Lynne              4) 86 Wilson, Jasmine             
  9 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             2:14.86   1 
     1) 50 Chase, Courtney              2) 52 Davis, Chanae               
     3) 53 Harris, Olivia               4) 54 Johnson, Kierra             
 
Event 8  Men 4x200 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:30.54   2 
     1) 249 Harris, Cortlandt           2) 250 Jenkins, Jelani            
     3) 252 Martin, Terrance            4) 253 Outland, David             
  2 Ballou Shs  'A'                                     1:31.88   2 
     1) 39 Allen, Trstin                2) 43 Johnson, Byron              
     3) 44 Lindo, Dametrius             4) 45 Pinkard, Larry              
  3 Coolidge  'A'                                       1:32.64   2 
     1) 87 Barr, Martize                2) 92 Jones, Desmond              
     3) 93 Lawson, Kiari                4) 94 Lipkins, Stacy              
  4 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             1:35.73   1 
     1) 62 Crawley, Nigel               2) 68 Law, Nicholas               
     3) 72 Spriggs, Christopher         4) 73 Wise, Quaashie              
  5 St Johns College HS  'A'                            1:35.76   1 
     1) 307 Busby, Mike                 2) 309 Downs, Mark                
     3) 312 Gaines, Lionell             4) 319 Quarles, Donald            
  6 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                  1:35.77   1 
     1) 150 Elliott, Anthony            2) 154 Hodge, Francis             
     3) 155 Ingram, Trenton             4) 158 Mack, Deandre              
  7 Theodore Roosevelt High  'A'                        1:36.06   2 
  8 McKinley Technology HS  'A'                         1:36.73   2 
     1) 218 Credle, Milan               2) 219 Felder, Wendell            
     3) 222 Hamilton, John              4) 223 James, Osaffo              
  9 Dunbarmen  'A'                                      1:36.77   2 
     1) 98 Davisjr, Brian               2) 103 Johnson, Javarie           
     3) 105 Morris, Troy                4) 106 Pingshaw, Ikeem            
 10 School Without Walls HS  'A'                        1:38.88   2 
     1) 283 Bouknight, Kevin            2) 284 Claros, Alex               
     3) 286 Huff, Anthony               4) 288 Ogunlola, Babatunde        
 11 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          1:39.76   1 
     1) 132 Anderson, Marcus            2) 133 Coates, Adrian             
     3) 135 Harriott, Andrew            4) 137 Mills, Desmond             
 12 Bishop McNamara HS  'B'                             1:44.70   1 
 
Event 11  Women 4x400 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:22.62  
     1) 230 Adewole, Teju               2) 235 Docal, Maria               
     3) 238 Kahwaty, Margaret           4) 242 Rosenwald, Celine          
  2 Ballou Shs  'A'                                     4:30.41  
     1) 30 Boston, Alita                2) 31 Bowman, Corney              
     3) 32 Bradley, Tamera              4) 33 Butler, Donisha             
  3 Potomac HS  'A'                                     4:34.83  
     1) 263 Barton-Smith, Susanna       2) 264 Brown, Corren              
     3) 266 Griffith, Danacia           4) 267 Jones, Brittany            
  4 St Johns College HS  'A'                            4:35.53  
     1) 292 Anderson, Maya              2) 293 Branch, Vanessa            
     3) 297 Davis, Tiffany              4) 300 Lundquist, Carrisa         
  5 DunbarW  'A'                                        4:37.99  
     1) 117 Carter, Acquirra            2) 118 Dickey, Treniqua           
     3) 121 Hines, Michelle             4) 122 Hood, Tarnisha             
 
Event 12  Men 4x400 Meter Relay High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:28.40   2 
     1) 248 Hamilton, Mark              2) 249 Harris, Cortlandt          
     3) 252 Martin, Terrance            4) 257 Sessoms, Jemell            
  2 Ballou Shs  'A'                                     3:32.52   2 
     1) 39 Allen, Trstin                2) 41 Branch, Sean                
     3) 43 Johnson, Byron               4) 44 Lindo, Dametrius            
  3 Coolidge  'A'                                       3:35.02   2 
     1) 92 Jones, Desmond               2) 93 Lawson, Kiari               
     3) 94 Lipkins, Stacy               4) 96 Oma, Eyong                  
  4 St Johns College HS  'A'                            3:37.72   1 
     1) 307 Busby, Mike                 2) 312 Gaines, Lionell            
     3) 319 Quarles, Donald             4) 320 Quarles, Zack              
  5 Theodore Roosevelt High  'A'                        3:40.56   2 
  6 School Without Walls HS  'A'                        3:41.61   2 
     1) 283 Bouknight, Kevin            2) 285 Gigli, Simon               
     3) 286 Huff, Anthony               4) 287 Jeong, Ted                 
  7 McKinley Technology HS  'A'                         3:46.64   2 
     1) 215 Allen, Dwayne               2) 216 Bell, Kyle                 
     3) 219 Felder, Wendell             4) 221 Hall, Andre                
  8 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             3:56.01   1 
     1) 61 Clemons, Johnathan           2) 63 Devane, Johnathon           
     3) 64 Dozier, Shamir               4) 65 Gaskins, Avery              
  9 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          3:57.41   1 
     1) 131 Allen, Bryan                2) 137 Mills, Desmond             
     3) 138 White, Hakeem               4) 139 Wood, Donnell              
 10 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                  4:04.29   1 
     1) 151 Graham, Jeoffrey            2) 153 Hawkins, Kendall           
     3) 157 Liddell, Kahill             4) 160 Massado, Eric              
 
Event 13  Women 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      10:50.32  
     1) 235 Docal, Maria                2) 238 Kahwaty, Margaret          
     3) 239 Koenig, Katie               4) 242 Rosenwald, Celine          
  2 DunbarW  'A'                                       10:58.07  
     1) 112 Bacote, Ashley              2) 115 Bonham, Angela             
     3) 126 Scott, Paris                4) 127 Short, Barbaretta          
  3 St Johns College HS  'A'                           11:44.47  
     1) 296 Cebellos, Melissa           2) 301 Pappas, Jenn               
     3) 302 Seals, Ayanna               4) 303 Viqueira, Regina           
  4 Coolidge  'A'                                      14:00.16  
     1) 74 Agbe-Davies, Oluwaranti      2) 80 Kamara, Mariama             
     3) 82 Reese, Kenya                 4) 83 Taylor, Alexus              
 
Event 14  Men 4x800 Meter Relay High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       8:23.84  
     1) 245 Czujko, Stephen             2) 248 Hamilton, Mark             
     3) 255 Rainard, Sam                4) 258 Shokunbi, Fola             
  2 Dunbarmen  'A'                                      8:53.30  
     1) 99 Green, Keith                 2) 102 Jackson, Erick             
     3) 106 Pingshaw, Ikeem             4) 107 Pingshaw, Kareem           
  3 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             8:59.61  
  4 Potomac HS  'A'                                     9:04.40  
     1) 270 Bundy, Melvin               2) 277 Jones, Kwame               
     3) 279 Luck, Matthew               4) 280 Taylor, Juan               
  5 St Johns College HS  'A'                            9:06.76  
     1) 308 Casselle, Simon             2) 315 Jacobin, Joe               
     3) 323 Williams, Jon               4) 324 Wong, Myles                
  6 Coolidge  'A'                                       9:32.48  
     1) 89 Davis, Marcus                2) 90 Diaz, Jose                  
     3) 91 Jalloh, Abu                  4) 95 Morrison, Dangelo           
  7 St Johns College HS  'B'                            9:44.01  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Sprint Medley High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:58.11  
     1) 231 Alfaro, Karina              2) 232 Bartlett, Mary             
     3) 234 Crutchfield, Adrienne       4) 236 Gambrill, Ashley           
  2 DunbarW  'A'                                        2:00.55  
     1) 112 Bacote, Ashley              2) 114 Barnes, Ornesha            
     3) 123 Johnson, Chanica            4) 125 Meadows, Cornelia          
  3 Ballou Shs  'A'                                     2:00.58  
     1) 30 Boston, Alita                2) 31 Bowman, Corney              
     3) 32 Bradley, Tamera              4) 35 Mccoy, Diamond              
  4 Coolidge  'A'                                       2:05.95  
     1) 76 Buckner, Michelle            2) 77 Davis, Briana               
     3) 83 Taylor, Alexus               4) 85 Travers, Dominique          
  5 Coolidge  'B'                                       2:19.62  
     1) 79 Jeffries, Ashlynn            2) 80 Kamara, Mariama             
     3) 81 Luswenyo, Lynne              4) 86 Wilson, Jasmine             
 
Event 18  Men 1600 Sprint Medley High School
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                       3:44.08   2 
     1) 248 Hamilton, Mark              2) 250 Jenkins, Jelani            
     3) 258 Shokunbi, Fola              4) 259 Sutton, Sean               
  2 Theodore Roosevelt High  'A'                        3:56.29   2 
  3 School Without Walls HS  'A'                        3:59.51   1 
  4 Dunbarmen  'A'                                      3:59.72   2 
     1) 97 Alston, Ervin                2) 98 Davisjr, Brian              
     3) 101 Izegwire, Olu               4) 108 Rush, Juantre              
  5 Potomac HS  'A'                                     4:08.74   2 
     1) 272 Darby, Ronald               2) 276 Jenkins, Antonio           
     3) 278 Lawrence, Robert            4) 282 Washington, Antonio        
  6 Frederick Douglass HS  'A'                          4:13.34   2 
     1) 131 Allen, Bryan                2) 137 Mills, Desmond             
     3) 138 White, Hakeem               4) 139 Wood, Donnell              
  7 Coolidge  'A'                                       4:17.73   2 
     1) 87 Barr, Martize                2) 88 Bost, Henry                 
     3) 91 Jalloh, Abu                  4) 93 Lawson, Kiari               
  8 St Johns College HS  'A'                            4:18.30   1 
     1) 306 Bialose, Chucka             2) 308 Casselle, Simon            
     3) 310 Ellsworth, Xavier           4) 316 Martinez, Javier           
  9 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             4:18.36   2 
     1) 66 Harrison, Christian          2) 68 Law, Nicholas               
     3) 72 Spriggs, Christopher         4) 73 Wise, Quaashie              
 10 Bishop McNamara HS  'B'                             4:33.69   1 
 11 Friendship Collegiate Academy  'A'                  4:34.76   1 
     1) 151 Graham, Jeoffrey            2) 152 Grayton, Anthony           
     3) 157 Liddell, Kahill             4) 158 Mack, Deandre              
 
Event 19  Women Distance Medley High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      13:23.64  
     1) 233 Bowman, Whitley             2) 238 Kahwaty, Margaret          
     3) 239 Koenig, Katie               4) 242 Rosenwald, Celine          
  2 DunbarW  'A'                                       13:49.15  
     1) 115 Bonham, Angela              2) 117 Carter, Acquirra           
     3) 124 Little, Maya                4) 130 Williams, Torii            
  3 St Johns College HS  'A'                           15:24.88  
     1) 296 Cebellos, Melissa           2) 301 Pappas, Jenn               
     3) 302 Seals, Ayanna               4) 303 Viqueira, Regina           
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley High School
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel  'A'                      11:17.30  
     1) 247 Graves, Kyle                2) 248 Hamilton, Mark             
     3) 255 Rainard, Sam                4) 260 Tallerico, Thomas          
  2 Dunbarmen  'A'                                     12:10.31  
     1) 99 Green, Keith                 2) 102 Jackson, Erick             
     3) 106 Pingshaw, Ikeem             4) 107 Pingshaw, Kareem           
  3 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                            14:04.63  
     1) 61 Clemons, Johnathan           2) 63 Devane, Johnathon           
     3) 66 Harrison, Christian          4) 67 Hunt, Kenneth               
  4 Potomac HS  'A'                                    14:05.33  
     1) 270 Bundy, Melvin               2) 279 Luck, Matthew              
     3) 280 Taylor, Juan                4) 282 Washington, Antonio        
  5 Coolidge  'A'                                      14:20.91  
     1) 87 Barr, Martize                2) 89 Davis, Marcus               
     3) 91 Jalloh, Abu                  4) 95 Morrison, Dangelo           
  6 St Johns College HS  'A'                           14:21.77  
     1) 311 Foo, Sam                    2) 321 Simmons, Jabari            
     3) 323 Williams, Jon               4) 324 Wong, Myles                
 
Event 23  Women Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    55 Laroche, Kirsten       Bishop McNam          16-08.50  
  2   129 Wilkes, Ericka         DunbarW               16-01.50  
  3    52 Davis, Chanae          Bishop McNam          15-11.00  
  4   141 Biggs, Kierra          Friendship C          13-08.50  
  5    74 Agbe-Davies, Oluwa     Coolidge              11-10.50  
 
Event 24  Men Long Jump High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   225 Kornegay-Gober, Kr     McKinley Tec          21-04.50  
  2   223 James, Osaffo          McKinley Tec          20-02.00  
  3   261 Thompson, Chris        Our Lady Of           20-00.00  
  4   252 Martin, Terrance       Our Lady Of           19-10.00  
  5   253 Outland, David         Our Lady Of           19-07.00  
  6   221 Hall, Andre            McKinley Tec          18-09.50  
  6    93 Lawson, Kiari          Coolidge              18-09.50  
  8    62 Crawley, Nigel         Bishop McNam          18-09.00  
  9   161 Mcneal, Harlynn        Friendship C          18-06.00  
 10   106 Pingshaw, Ikeem        Dunbarmen             18-03.00  
 11   308 Casselle, Simon        St Johns Col          18-01.00  
 12    60 Blades, Jaylen         Bishop McNam          17-08.00  
 13   162 Mcroy, Darweshi        Friendship C          17-05.00  
 14   139 Wood, Donnell          Frederick Do          16-05.50  
 15   165 Peyton, Vontez         Friendship C          16-02.50  
 16   290 Person, Joel           School Witho          16-01.50  
 17    95 Morrison, Dangelo      Coolidge              15-08.00  
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   269 Young, Shawnata        Potomac HS            33-03.50  
  2   291 Adams, Tiara           St Johns Col          31-04.00  
  3   116 Brown, Tatyanna        DunbarW               29-09.00  
  4    56 Molock, Diarra         Bishop McNam          25-08.00  
  5   120 Hines, Kiasia          DunbarW               25-01.50  
  6    59 Williams, Briana       Bishop McNam          25-00.00  
  7    78 Edwards, Briana        Coolidge              23-10.00  
  8    74 Agbe-Davies, Oluwa     Coolidge              17-09.50  
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put High School
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    71 Richards, Samuel       Bishop McNam          45-01.00  
  2   322 White, Peter           St Johns Col          43-07.00  
  3    70 Pugh, Vann             Bishop McNam          41-02.00  
  4   256 Serafenas, Thor        Our Lady Of           40-04.00  
  5   251 Knowles, Daniel        Our Lady Of           39-06.00  
  6   314 Jackson, Kortlan       St Johns Col          39-04.00  
  7   156 Johnson, Earl          Friendship C          37-04.00  
  8   166 Smith, Gabriel         Friendship C          36-00.00  
  9   100 Hungerford, Davon      Dunbarmen             35-00.00  
 10   246 Gordan-Hamm, Devon     Our Lady Of           30-05.00  



Return to Top

Email | About