MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




TJ Penultimate Experience
Hosted By: Thomas Jefferson
Alexandria, Virginia
2009-05-09

Licensed to Oakton High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/10/2009 10:49 AM
                   TJ Penultimate Experience 2009 - 5/9/2009                   
                                   5/9/2009                                    
                          Results - from Milestat.com                                   
 
Event 1  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gayer, Nora                  Tjst                 5-02.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Zhu, Jennie                  James Madiso         5-00.00    4-10.00    8   
  3 Gabrielli, Shannon           Stone Bridge         4-06.00   J4-10.00    6   
  4 Bushman, Leila               Tjst                 4-08.00    4-06.00    3.50
  4 Brigham, Ashley              West Springf         4-08.00    4-06.00    3.50
  4 Arkorful, Abena              Westfield            4-08.00    4-06.00    3.50
  4 Brown, Kristina              Edison                          4-06.00    3.50
  8 Williams, Chanel             James Madiso         4-08.00   J4-06.00    1   
  9 Ewetusa, Olamide             Stone Bridge         4-00.00    4-04.00  
  9 Kremer, Candice              Tjst                 4-04.00    4-04.00  
  9 Griffin, Mackenzie           James Robins         4-06.00    4-04.00  
  9 Kunkel, Rebecca              Edison                          4-04.00  
 -- Walters, Tiffany             Woodson              4-04.00         NH  
 -- people, jasmin               H.D. Woodson                         NH  
 -- Roelofs, Alex                Fauquier             4-02.00         NH  
 -- Boeckmann, Kim               West Springf         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Morris, Alexis               Stone Bridge         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Reinertson, Anna             Annandale            4-02.00         NH  
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ross, Stefawn                Liberty (Bea         6-04.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Pinkney, Azani               Gonzaga Coll         5-10.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Lin, Yu                      Annandale            5-10.00    5-06.00    5.50
  3 Hartt, Duncan                James Madiso         6-02.00    5-06.00    5.50
  5 Jean-Jacques, Jos            Annandale            5-10.00   J5-06.00    4   
  6 Lewis, Mike                  Fauquier             5-04.00   J5-06.00    3   
  7 Hrovat, Jake                 Annandale            5-06.00   J5-06.00    0.75
  7 Roland, Austin               Oakton               5-08.00   J5-06.00    0.75
  7 Nelson, Shane                James Madiso         5-06.00   J5-06.00    0.75
  7 Meyer, Allan                 Oakton               5-10.00   J5-06.00    0.75
 11 Allen, Jeff                  James Robins         5-08.00   J5-06.00  
 12 Echard, Dalton               Woodson              5-08.00    5-04.00  
 12 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga Coll         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 12 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 12 Gravatt, Christian           Marshall             5-06.00    5-04.00  
 12 Ou, Brandon                  Edison               5-04.00    5-04.00  
 12 Montgomery, Kevin            Woodson              5-06.00    5-04.00  
 12 Ricks, James                 Chantilly            5-06.00    5-04.00  
 -- Barth, Nathan                West Springf         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Turkson, Kobi                West Springf         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Jackson, Steven              Tjst                 5-04.00         NH  
 -- Pennie, Jackson              Edison               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Waltrich, Joseph             Oakton               5-02.00         NH  
 -- Shuping, Christopher         Chantilly            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Scott, Maurice               Langley              5-04.00         NH  
 -- Scott, Lincoln               FCHS                                 NH  
 -- Zimmerman, Dante             Fauquier             5-04.00         NH  
 -- Janjua, Nabeel               FCHS                                 NH  
 -- Sun, Curtis                  Chantilly            5-06.00         NH  
 -- Donovan, Kyle                Fauquier             5-06.00         NH  
 
Event 3  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Louden, Riley                FCHS                 9-03.00    9-06.00   10   
  2 Ullom, Nina                  Chantilly            8-09.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Laffosse, Lauren             Tjst                 9-09.00   J8-00.00    6   
  4 Moore, Kimee                 Tjst                 8-00.00   J8-00.00    5   
  5 Espinoza, Carmen             Oakton               8-06.00    7-06.00    4   
  6 Serroka, Leigh               Westfield            8-00.00   J7-06.00    3   
  7 Sugiura, Ayka                Tjst                 7-00.00    7-00.00    2   
  8 Reilly, Meghan               Westfield                      J7-00.00    0.50
  8 Gilbert, Amanda              Tjst                 8-00.00   J7-00.00    0.50
 10 Howell, Emily                Fauquier             7-00.00    6-06.00  
 10 Tripp, Amber                 Liberty (Bea         6-06.00    6-06.00  
 10 Berg, Kari                   Annandale            7-00.00    6-06.00  
 -- Yu, Alice                    James Robins         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Silverman, Camille           James Robins         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Reilly, Elizabeth            Westfield            9-00.00         NH  
 -- Haverty, Elizabeth           James Madiso         6-00.00         NH  
 -- McManus, Meigan              Langley              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Flessas, Catherine           Langley              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Ross, Kayleigh               Langley              6-00.00         NH  
 -- Louden, Charlotte            FCHS                 5-06.00         NH  
 -- Moore, Jenny                 FCHS                 7-06.00         NH  
 -- Firey, Laura                 James Madiso                         NH  
 -- Siddiqui, Noor               James Robins         6-06.00         NH  
 -- Garney, Claire               Annandale            7-00.00         NH  
 -- Read, Molly                  Fauquier             6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 4  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Markwalter, Dan              Tjst                13-03.00   13-06.00   10   
  2 Sun, Curtis                  Chantilly           13-06.00   13-00.00    8   
  3 Browne, Stephen              Langley             11-06.00   12-00.00    6   
  4 Wever, Corey                 Westfield           12-00.00  J12-00.00    5   
  5 Pinelli, Alex                Fauquier            11-06.00   11-00.00    3.50
  5 Kohler, Tommy                Fauquier            11-06.00   11-00.00    3.50
  7 Zukosky, Andrew              Tjst                11-00.00  J11-00.00    2   
  8 Walker, Garrett              Fauquier            11-06.00  J11-00.00    1   
  9 Lohr, Michael                James Robins        10-06.00   10-06.00  
  9 Cantrell, Kyle               Chantilly           13-00.00   10-06.00  
 10 Grim, Lucas                  Langley             11-00.00  J10-06.00  
 12 Cook, Danny                  Oakton                         10-00.00  
 12 Roemer, Patrick              Tjst                10-06.00   10-00.00  
 12 Dang, Jake                   Annandale           10-06.00   10-00.00  
 15 Canatsey, Jack               Westfield           10-00.00    9-06.00  
 15 Orloff, Mark                 James Madiso         9-06.00    9-06.00  
 15 Bryne, James                 Tjst                10-00.00    9-06.00  
 18 Headrick, Paul               James Madiso         9-00.00    8-06.00  
 18 Skehan, Jim                  Tjst                 8-00.00    8-06.00  
 18 Krall, Alex                  Westfield            9-06.00    8-06.00  
 18 Wickam, Reed                 Liberty (Bea         8-06.00    8-06.00  
 18 Dezort, John                 Annandale            9-00.00    8-06.00  
 18 Pisner, Noah                 James Robins         9-06.00    8-06.00  
 18 Pulice, John                 Tjst                            8-06.00  
 18 Stangler, Nicholas           Chantilly            8-06.00    8-06.00  
 -- Brooks, Harrison             Woodson              7-06.00         NH  
 -- Janjua, Nabeel               FCHS                 8-06.00         NH  
 -- Dobbs, Robert                Langley             10-06.00         NH  
 -- Mazon, Ryan                  Oakton               9-00.00         NH  
 -- Dressler, Grant              James Madiso         7-00.00         NH  
 -- Llamas, Francis              FCHS                 8-00.00         NH  
 -- Yang, Melvin                 James Robins         9-06.00         NH  
 
Event 5  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lemons, Kayla                Stone Bridge        13-04.50   15-06.50   10   
  2 Laffosse, Lauren             Tjst                16-01.50   15-06.25    8   
  3 Ermak, Tania                 Tjst                14-10.50   15-04.00    6   
  4 Park, Samantha               Woodson             15-01.50   15-00.00    5   
  5 Hughell, Cynthia             Edison                        J15-00.00    4   
  6 Ullom, Nina                  Chantilly           13-08.50   14-10.25    3   
  7 Pritchard, Jaime             Woodson             14-05.00   14-09.50    2   
  8 Stewart, Emma                Westfield           15-10.00   14-09.00    1   
  9 Kremer, Candice              Tjst                14-05.00   14-07.50  
 10 Cronin, Briana               Oakton              14-05.00   14-03.25  
 11 Raiford, Brittany            Wakefield Hi        11-09.50   14-00.50  
 11 Jarrett, Tyeisha             Chantilly           13-05.00   14-00.50  
 13 Morris, Alexis               Stone Bridge        14-04.50   14-00.00  
 14 McManus, Meigan              Langley             14-04.00   13-11.25  
 15 Straton, Alex                Oakton              17-02.00   13-09.00  
 16 Inaba, Kei                   James Robins        13-06.00   13-08.00  
 17 Roelofs, Alex                Fauquier            13-11.50   13-07.50  
 18 Duffy, Bridget               James Robins        14-02.00   13-05.25  
 19 Taylor, Kimise               Westfield           13-01.00   13-04.25  
 20 Arkorful, Abena              Westfield           13-00.00   13-03.25  
 21 Newman, Marcia               Wakefield Hi        11-03.50   13-01.25  
 22 Rhodes, Madelyn              Edison              14-02.00   12-09.50  
 23 Dillon, Rachel               Westfield           12-02.50   12-06.50  
 23 Howell, Emily                Fauquier            12-07.00   12-06.50  
 25 Moore, Jenny                 FCHS                12-08.00   12-03.00  
 26 Garney, Claire               Annandale           12-05.00   12-02.50  
 27 Fajardo, Kathy               Annandale           12-05.00   12-01.75  
 28 Ewetusa, Olamide             Stone Bridge        11-06.50   11-07.50  
 29 Mitchell, Tiffany            Chantilly           12-10.50   11-07.00  
 30 Seely, Mallory               Fauquier            11-03.00   11-00.00  
 31 Larme, MC                    Annandale           12-02.00   10-04.50  
 -- Novotna, Miriam              Wakefield Hi        14-02.75         ND  
 
Event 6  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Carrion, Kwame               DeMatha Cath        20-01.75   20-08.75   10   
  2 Bowman, Anton                Robert E. Le        21-02.50   20-02.25    8   
  3 Jordan, Alphonso             Fauquier            20-00.50  J20-02.25    6   
  4 Rachamadugu, Arvind          Tjst                20-07.50   20-01.00    5   
  5 Massey, Travis               DeMatha Cath        21-08.00   20-00.25    4   
  6 Bentley, Cornelious          Oakton              21-01.75   19-11.50    3   
  7 Hartt, Duncan                James Madiso        20-07.00   19-11.25    2   
  8 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga Coll        20-09.00   19-07.75    1   
  9 Strang, Sean                 Woodson             17-06.00   19-05.75  
 10 McDuffy, Arthur              Chantilly           18-07.00   19-04.75  
 11 Lee, Desmond                 Annandale           19-08.00   19-03.00  
 12 Trikakis, Joshua             Chantilly                      19-02.50  
 13 Echard, Dalton               Woodson             18-05.75   19-02.00  
 14 Hargrove, Zachary            Gonzaga Coll        20-07.00   19-01.50  
 15 Kargbo, Alusine              Annandale           19-09.50   18-11.50  
 16 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield Hi        18-05.75   18-09.75  
 17 Coulibaly, Antonio           Langley             18-08.00   18-07.75  
 18 Hart, Harrison               Edison              19-02.00   18-07.00  
 19 Salas, Efram                 Chantilly           20-01.25   18-05.00  
 20 Yuen, Marvin                 Tjst                18-02.50   18-02.00  
 20 Sun, Curtis                  Chantilly                      18-02.00  
 22 Dinh, Nick                   Annandale           17-06.50   18-01.75  
 23 Gravatt, Christian           Marshall            16-10.50   17-11.00  
 24 Sindhusake, Jj               James Robins        18-02.00   17-09.75  
 24 Pinkney, Azani               Gonzaga Coll        18-11.00   17-09.75  
 26 Mariotti, Philip             Robert E. Le        15-10.50   17-08.75  
 27 Geisel-Phillips, Will        Woodson             17-04.00   17-07.75  
 28 Little, Justin               Westfield           17-01.00   17-04.50  
 29 Donovan, Kyle                Fauquier            17-11.25   17-01.25  
 30 Ahmed, Amar                  Tjst                17-11.00   16-10.75  
 31 Henton, Brandon              Oakton              19-05.00   16-08.00  
 32 Cooper, Tarikh               Edison              17-04.00   16-06.50  
 33 Ghani, Zargham               Robert E. Le        18-10.00   16-01.00  
 34 Ngo, Kevin                   James Madiso        16-01.50   15-07.25  
 35 Llamas, Francis              FCHS                14-09.00   15-06.00  
 36 Hughes, Marcus               FCHS                16-10.00   15-05.75  
 37 Chung, Edward                James Madiso        16-01.00   15-02.00  
 38 Calderwood, Kaden            Langley             16-09.00   14-11.25  
 39 Janjua, Nabeel               FCHS                16-05.00   14-10.25  
 -- Tran, David                  Edison              17-06.00         ND  
 -- Risney, Brent                Yorktown            13-00.00         ND  
 -- Sheahan, Zachary             Oakton              20-05.75         ND  
 -- Newton, Bobby                Liberty (Bea        21-00.50         ND  
 -- Lewis, Mike                  Fauquier            17-03.00         ND  
 
Event 7  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Chelsea            Stone Bridge        34-01.50   35-03.50   10   
  2 Lemons, Kayla                Stone Bridge        34-05.25   34-08.00    8   
  3 Stewart, Emma                Westfield           31-09.75   32-08.00    6   
  4 Kremer, Candice              Tjst                31-05.00   32-07.00    5   
  5 Green, Olivia                Woodson             30-06.50   32-02.25    4   
  6 Dillon, Rachel               Westfield           33-04.50   31-09.75    3   
  7 Bushman, Leila               Tjst                30-05.50   31-09.50    2   
  8 Morris, Alexis               Stone Bridge        28-03.50   31-08.50    1   
  9 Kunkel, Rebecca              Edison                         31-06.25  
 10 Brown, Nicole                Marshall            31-02.00   31-05.00  
 11 Corey, Rebecca               Tjst                33-01.50   30-10.00  
 12 Weinberg, Kim                Chantilly           29-00.00   30-02.50  
 13 Scolese, Lauren              West Springf        31-00.00   30-02.25  
 14 Duffy, Bridget               James Robins        30-07.00   29-11.50  
 15 Novotna, Miriam              Wakefield Hi        29-10.50   29-08.25  
 16 Thomas, Lindsay              Westfield           26-11.50   29-08.00  
 17 Laffosse, Lauren             Tjst                33-04.75   29-02.25  
 18 Schuler, Avalon              James Robins        29-06.00   29-00.75  
 19 McManus, Meigan              Langley             29-10.50   28-07.00  
 20 Ramsey, Francesca            Oakton              28-10.00   28-03.50  
 21 barns, joniece               H.D. Woodson        27-08.00   28-02.50  
 22 Hunter, Jessie               James Madiso        27-06.00   27-08.50  
 23 Fajardo, Kathy               Annandale           26-05.00   27-02.00  
 24 Roelofs, Alex                Fauquier            28-05.00   27-00.25  
 25 Garney, Claire               Annandale           26-07.00   26-02.75  
 26 Larme, MC                    Annandale           26-02.00   26-02.00  
 27 Howell, Emily                Fauquier            26-09.00   26-00.50  
 -- Seely, Mallory               Fauquier            25-07.50       FOUL  
 
Event 8  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maybury, Alex                Langley             44-02.00   44-06.75   10   
  2 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga Coll        43-07.50   44-03.00    8   
  3 Rachamadugu, Arvind          Tjst                41-00.75   42-08.00    6   
  4 Hart, Harrison               Edison              42-03.00   41-00.75    5   
  5 Hargrove, Zachary            Gonzaga Coll        41-03.75   41-00.50    4   
  6 Trikakis, Joshua             Chantilly                      40-10.75    3   
  7 Kargbo, Alusine              Annandale           42-11.00   40-01.00    2   
  8 Salas, Efram                 Chantilly           39-00.00   40-00.25    1   
  9 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga Coll        39-04.50   39-06.75  
 10 Lee, Desmond                 Annandale           40-07.50   39-04.50  
 11 Bowman, Anton                Robert E. Le        41-05.00   39-04.00  
 12 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield Hi        36-06.50   39-03.50  
 13 Sues, Joel                   Woodson             27-00.00   39-01.00  
 14 Coulibaly, Antonio           Langley             35-08.00   38-09.75  
 15 Dinh, Nick                   Annandale           35-05.50   38-02.00  
 16 Yuen, Marvin                 Tjst                37-05.75   38-01.25  
 17 Sindhusake, Jj               James Robins        37-04.75   37-01.50  
 18 Hughes, Marcus               FCHS                           35-11.50  
 19 Little, Justin               Westfield           35-10.00   35-11.25  
 20 Rudolph, Wren                Yorktown            36-02.00   35-08.25  
 21 Ngo, Kevin                   James Madiso        35-06.75   35-02.50  
 22 Arnold, Dedrick              Edison              38-00.00   33-10.50  
 23 Zimmerman, Dante             Fauquier            40-06.50   33-07.75  
 24 Smith, Greg                  James Madiso        34-07.50   33-07.50  
 25 Tran, David                  Edison              37-00.00   33-06.25  
 26 Janjua, Nabeel               FCHS                30-09.00   32-01.00  
 27 Ahmed, Amar                  Tjst                33-07.00   31-11.75  
 -- Saint-Preux, Nathaniel       West Springf        44-01.50         ND  
 -- Newton, Bobby                Liberty (Bea        45-01.00         ND  
 
Event 9  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gokturk, Sara                Tjst                94-02.50      96-06   10   
  2 Park, Samantha               Woodson                98-07      91-10    8   
  3 Springman, Haley             Stone Bridge          101-07      90-11    6   
  4 Newman, Kaylin               Westfield           02-10.50      90-01    5   
  5 Goss, Meara                  Marshall               98-10      88-03    4   
  6 Lyles, Molly                 Oakton                 90-10      86-05    3   
  7 Croushorn, Brianne           Liberty (Bea           75-06      82-09    2   
  8 Chernega, Jessica            Stone Bridge           83-10      82-02    1   
  9 Porter, Ariel                Fauquier               94-09      81-10  
 10 Chao, Cindy                  Oakton                 80-01      79-06  
 11 Herrera, Calasia             Edison              76-01.25      76-10  
 12 Ryon, Breanna                Edison                 76-00      76-08  
 13 Harper, Amber                FCHS                   67-01      72-09  
 14 Miron, Sarah                 West Springf           62-08      70-04  
 15 Charity, Lania               Yorktown               89-06      69-10  
 16 Frost, Kelly                 James Robins           70-11      67-04  
 17 Bushman, Leila               Tjst                   78-08      64-08  
 17 Ledesma, Aisa                Langley                65-02      64-08  
 19 Speller, Brittney            Edison                 66-08      63-05  
 20 Owusu, Nanaosaa              Stone Bridge           74-11      59-09  
 21 Kingsbury, Kathryn           Tjst                   53-05      58-08  
 22 Pancoast, Darcey             Tjst                   47-01      58-00  
 23 Dresser, Melissa             Yorktown            55-00.25      54-00  
 24 Logan, Raven                 Fauquier               63-01      53-07  
 25 Bruyette, Kim                FCHS                   64-00      51-10  
 26 barns, joniece               H.D. Woodson           49-10      50-04  
 
Event 10  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fortney, Kyle                Fauquier              149-03     142-01   10   
  2 Billings, John               Fauquier              147-06     140-01    8   
  3 Oyekoya, Samuel              Gonzaga Coll          157-05     133-04    6   
  4 Moore, Chris                 Gonzaga Coll          113-01     129-11    5   
  5 Griffin, Evan                Annandale             134-08     127-04    4   
  6 Spencer, Kyle                Edison                131-05     125-00    3   
  7 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga Coll          117-00     124-10    2   
  8 Renn, Matthew                FCHS                  127-03     122-08    1   
  9 Anderson, John               Tjst                  119-07     117-08  
 10 Falcetti, Alex               Westfield             104-03     117-06  
 11 Scott, Maurice               Langley               114-07     116-10  
 12 Bailey, Austin               DeMatha Cath          115-10     115-07  
 13 Covucci, Kevin               Yorktown              117-09     115-00  
 14 Savage, Steven               Marshall              109-09     112-07  
 15 Hamby, Aaron                 Fauquier              112-02     112-01  
 16 Mueller, Todd                Woodson               118-07     111-04  
 17 Miranda, Michael             James Robins          122-05     109-10  
 18 Stickles, Zachary            Westfield             114-10     109-09  
 19 Young, Jordan                Chantilly           22-07.50     108-04  
 20 Doumbia, Nick                Annandale             115-06     108-00  
 21 Henry, Maurice               Annandale             108-00     107-06  
 22 Bulger, Patrick              Woodson               117-08     107-00  
 23 Lillie, Mike                 Langley                99-05     106-07  
 24 Bridgett, Terrence           Robert E. Le          110-00     106-05  
 25 Ross, Stefawn                Liberty (Bea          113-02     104-01  
 26 Ulickas, Evan                Westfield             104-01     103-11  
 27 Halleran, Brett              Oakton                107-01     100-09  
 28 Tortella, John               Marshall               96-06      99-06  
 29 Herrera, RJ                  Edison                107-00      98-11  
 30 Dahl, Eric                   West Springf           99-04      98-07  
 31 Zamora, Steven               Edison                100-09      97-03  
 32 Dutton, Rico                 Chantilly             103-00      96-07  
 33 Aina, Andre                  FCHS                   99-09      95-09  
 34 Seo, Ju                      James Robins          108-08      95-06  
 35 Underkoffler, Christian      James Madiso        12-04.50      95-04  
 36 Pak, Samuel                  Marshall               89-03      94-09  
 37 Prior, Patrick               Langley             97-03.25      89-08  
 38 Agogbua, Justin              James Robins           96-04      88-09  
 39 Potts, James                 Liberty (Bea          103-02      86-00  
 40 Strang, Sean                 Woodson                93-06      84-10  
 41 Schaller, Stas               Tjst                   64-09      79-10  
 42 Nothaft, Daniel              James Madiso           78-05      77-10  
 43 Otte, Matthew                Liberty (Bea           83-09      74-06  
 44 Trageser, Rusty              Oakton                 80-06      74-01  
 45 Chung, Edward                James Madiso           82-09      71-11  
 46 Elliott, Matt                Oakton                 62-00      66-02  
 
Event 11  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Newman, Kaylin               Westfield           36-03.00   36-01.75   10   
  2 Goss, Meara                  Marshall            35-04.50   32-01.00    8   
  3 Jones, Molly                 Stone Bridge        32-00.00   30-03.00    6   
  4 Brockenborough, Courtney     Edison              29-01.50   30-01.50    5   
  5 Croushorn, Brianne           Liberty (Bea        29-05.50   30-00.50    4   
  6 Porter, Ariel                Fauquier            30-04.00   29-10.50    3   
  7 Morris, Alexis               Stone Bridge        32-02.75   29-04.50    2   
  8 Gokturk, Sara                Tjst                29-10.50   29-02.50    1   
  9 Chao, Cindy                  Oakton              28-05.00   28-07.00  
 10 Owusu, Nanaosaa              Stone Bridge        28-01.50   28-03.00  
 11 Rodriquez, Jen               James Robins        30-10.00   28-01.00  
 12 barns, joniece               H.D. Woodson        27-06.00   27-07.00  
 13 Pritchard, Jaime             Woodson             28-01.50   27-05.00  
 14 Charity, Lania               Yorktown            28-00.00   27-02.00  
 15 McPherson, Alex              Woodson             28-05.50   26-08.50  
 16 Miron, Sarah                 West Springf        26-00.00   26-01.00  
 17 Dresser, Melissa             Yorktown            26-05.50   25-01.00  
 18 Pancoast, Darcey             Tjst                27-00.25   25-00.00  
 19 Speller, Brittney            Edison              27-08.50   24-08.00  
 20 Ryon, Breanna                Edison              26-04.00   24-06.25  
 21 Michals, Christie            James Robins        26-00.00   24-00.50  
 22 Harper, Amber                FCHS                28-06.50   24-00.25  
 23 Kingsbury, Kathryn           Tjst                22-09.50   23-11.00  
 24 Babb, Rachel                 Woodson             25-03.00   23-09.50  
 25 Maya, Johannah               FCHS                           20-06.50  
 
Event 12  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Esposito, Joey               James Robins        46-11.00   48-10.50   10   
  2 Islam, Safwaan               Annandale           47-01.00   46-06.00    8   
  3 Renn, Matthew                FCHS                45-07.50   45-01.00    6   
  4 Cooper, Darian               DeMatha Cath        43-10.50   45-00.00    5   
  5 Greco, Alex                  James Robins        41-05.00   43-00.00    4   
  6 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga Coll        41-00.25   42-09.50    3   
  7 Ulickas, Evan                Westfield           43-05.50  J42-09.50    2   
  8 Collins, Peter               DeMatha Cath        43-02.00   42-03.50    1   
  9 Evans, Jesse                 James Madiso        41-05.75   42-03.00  
 10 Mueller, Todd                Woodson             43-01.00   42-01.00  
 11 Bulger, Patrick              Woodson             41-02.00   41-09.50  
 12 Williams, Patrick            FCHS                39-04.50   41-08.00  
 13 Potts, James                 Liberty (Bea        42-08.00   41-07.50  
 14 Bailey, Austin               DeMatha Cath        41-05.00   41-07.00  
 15 Doty, Shane                  Annandale           40-04.50   41-06.75  
 16 Sherbin, Mike                Fauquier            43-02.00   41-04.50  
 17 Fortney, Kyle                Fauquier            45-06.75   40-10.00  
 18 Carter, Prince               Edison              38-07.25   40-08.75  
 19 Oyekoya, Samuel              Gonzaga Coll        45-08.00   40-07.75  
 20 Ruiz, John                   James Robins        44-02.50   40-07.00  
 21 Falcetti, Alex               Westfield           43-11.25   40-03.50  
 22 Covucci, Kevin               Yorktown            40-01.50   40-01.75  
 23 Moore, Chris                 Gonzaga Coll        39-11.25   39-08.00  
 24 Stickles, Zachary            Westfield           42-03.00   38-09.75  
 25 Billings, John               Fauquier            41-10.50   38-00.50  
 26 Stroman, Antwan              Liberty (Bea        35-08.00   37-07.75  
 27 Dahl, Eric                   West Springf        37-00.25   37-06.00  
 28 Young, Jordan                Chantilly           39-04.75   37-01.00  
 29 Jiango, John                 Langley             38-00.50   37-00.00  
 30 Savage, Steven               Marshall            35-03.50   36-11.75  
 31 Lillie, Mike                 Langley             36-02.75   36-11.50  
 32 Mitchell, Jerome             Edison              33-00.00   36-08.00  
 33 Dutton, Rico                 Chantilly           38-05.00   36-04.00  
 34 Anderson, John               Tjst                38-08.00   36-01.50  
 35 Michel, Oscar                Annandale           41-01.25   35-11.50  
 36 Sanchez, Chris               Edison              35-05.25   35-11.00  
 37 Ekvall, Alex                 Woodson             34-10.50   34-11.50  
 38 Reinardt, Andrew             James Madiso        29-09.50   34-05.00  
 39 Tortella, John               Marshall            34-07.75   32-09.00  
 40 Giang, Peter                 Oakton              33-04.00   32-07.00  
 41 Cerqueira, Michael           Marshall            32-08.25   32-06.50  
 42 Otte, Matthew                Liberty (Bea        33-00.00   32-04.00  
 43 Herrera, RJ                  Edison              34-10.00   31-00.00  
 44 Schaller, Stas               Tjst                32-01.00   30-06.50  
 45 Fioramonti, Nathan           Oakton              30-04.00   29-05.50  
 46 Davis, Roscoe                Oakton              29-06.00   27-11.00  
 
Event 13  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                    10:10.00    9:48.22   10   
     1) Dews, Kim                       2) Phillips, Destiny              
     3) saunders, mary                  4) Turner, Michelle               
  2 Langley  'A'                                     10:12.29    9:52.72    8   
     1) Shaw, Carolyn                   2) Steffy, Amanda                 
     3) Shaw, Lauren                    4) Fouse, Mary                    
  3 Fauquier  'A'                                    10:21.00   10:30.21    6   
     1) Helsel, Hannah                  2) Joseph, Sara                   
     3) Gilbert, Lindsay                4) Armstrong, Lauren              
  4 James Robinson  'A'                              10:43.00   10:49.77    5   
  5 George C. Marshall High  'A'                     10:50.03   11:01.54    4   
     1) Hassan, Mana                    2) Herbolsheimer, Courtney        
     3) Allen, Brandon                  4) Merrilees, Nicole              
  6 James Madison  'A'                               12:24.30   11:30.54    3   
     1) Armitage, Beth                  2) Reines, Katy                   
     3) Firey, Laura                    4) DeScisciolo, Cristina          
  7 Falls Church High School  'A'                    11:07.34   12:02.62    2   
     1) May, Audrey                     2) Louden, Charlotte              
     3) Bean, Brooke                    4) Figueroa, Ilse                 
 
Event 14  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 8:45.88    8:26.83   10   
     1) Kellogg, William                2) Patterson, Robert              
     3) Joseph, Jamal                   4) Walker, Christopher            
  2 Annandale  'A'                                    8:26.05    8:36.85    8   
     1) Tan, Jacky                      2) Calcuttawalla, Yohan           
     3) Goodman, Patrick                4) Brown, Dakota                  
  3 Fauquier  'A'                                     8:17.10    8:40.43    6   
     1) Green, Will                     2) Babos, Jason                   
     3) Hale, Tyler                     4) Hoysa, Brian                   
  4 Oakton  'A'                                       8:42.50    8:47.48    5   
     1) Goldberger, Zachary             2) Wright, Scott                  
     3) Flynn, Padriac                  4) Tucker, Jay                    
  5 Edison High School  'A'                           8:48.00    8:51.48    4   
     1) Munevar, Gerardo                2) Befekadu, Kidus                
     3) Newsome, Darian                 4) Samoy, Tyler                   
  6 James Madison  'A'                               10:19.54    9:05.21    3   
     1) Schmidt, Quincy                 2) Dressler, Grant                
     3) Orloff, Mark                    4) Wall, Patrick                  
  7 Westfield HS  'A'                                 8:53.18    9:08.45    2   
     1) Lawlor, Brandon                 2) Steinhilber, Will              
     3) DeRobertis, Nick                4) Bielen, Matthew                
  8 Chantilly  'A'                                    9:20.00    9:11.19    1   
     1) Lenski, Craig                   2) Young, Cameron                 
     3) Rolfe, Eric                     4) Johnston, Thomas               
  9 George C. Marshall High  'A'                      9:10.21    9:31.33  
     1) Ritter, Gabriel                 2) Norton, Alexander              
     3) Delgadillo, Brian               4) Hirka, Logan                   
 10 Falls Church High School  'A'                     9:11.74    9:40.83  
     1) Scott, Lincoln                  2) Lay, Richard                   
     3) Llamas, Francis                 4) Yu, Po-Jeff                    
 
Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dillon, Rachel               Westfield              16.68      16.09   1  10   
  2 Kunkel, Rebecca              Edison                 16.65      16.24   1   8   
  3 Weinberg, Kim                Chantilly              17.10      16.84   1   6   
  4 Scolese, Lauren              West Springf           17.34      17.03   1   5   
  5 Johnson, Ryan                Tjst                   17.48      17.10   1   4   
  6 Ledesma, Aisa                Langley                17.72      17.2h   2   3   
  7 Moore, Kathryn               Tjst                   17.65      17.3h   2   2   
  8 Serroka, Leigh               Westfield              18.24      17.5h   3   1   
  9 Marris, Stephanie            Tjst                   18.20      17.7h   3 
 10 Kremer, Candice              Tjst                   17.63      17.7h   2 
 11 Scaggs, Meredith             Stone Bridge           17.73      17.7h   2 
 12 Brown, Kristina              Edison                 18.00      17.8h   2 
 13 Gumkowski, Rachel            West Springf           18.04      18.0h   3 
 14 Calvert, Jessica             Chantilly              18.49      18.7h   3 
 15 Negash, Lucy                 James Madiso           19.21      18.9h   4 
 16 Skaluba, Sarah               Stone Bridge           19.54      18.9h   4 
 17 Day, Anneka                  Langley                19.04      19.0h   3 
 18 Arkorful, Abena              Westfield              19.36      19.1h   4 
 19 Swasey, Danielle             Stone Bridge           19.24      19.2h   4 
 20 Douglass, Alex               James Robins           18.00      19.4h   2 
 21 Garney, Claire               Annandale              19.40      19.6h   4 
 22 Hollen, Haley                Westfield              19.84      19.70   5 
 23 Williams, Chanel             James Madiso           20.24      19.88   5 
 24 Berg, Kari                   Annandale              20.20      20.25   5 
 25 Read, Molly                  Fauquier               19.74      20.79   5 
 26 Maya, Johannah               FCHS                   21.10      21.01   6 
 27 Ingraham, Kathryn            Chantilly              20.74      21.11   5 
 28 Harford, Mary                Yorktown               21.39      21.47   6 
 29 Akello, Heidi                James Robins           22.00      22.45   6 
 30 Welch, Maddie                Chantilly              22.94      23.69   6 
 31 Xiang, Dian                  Marshall               21.03      24.47   5 
 
Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Friel, Joe                   Langley                15.46      15.21   1  10   
  2 Griffin, Jack                Annandale              15.99      15.68   1   8   
  3 Jenkins, JP                  Annandale              16.53      15.89   3   6   
  4 Bah, Alihaji                 Annandale              15.95      15.94   1   5   
  5 Zimmerman, Dante             Fauquier               15.72      16.07   1   4   
  6 Hartt, Duncan                James Madiso           16.00      16.18   2   3   
  7 Lomax, Jordan                DeMatha Cath           16.13      16.19   2   2   
  8 Donovan, Kyle                Fauquier               16.27      16.49   2   1   
  9 Echard, Dalton               Woodson                16.47      16.50   2 
 10 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga Coll           16.44      16.57   2 
 11 Christian, David             James Robins           16.60      16.58   3 
 12 Burnett, Joseph              Fauquier               15.36      16.91   1 
 13 Allen, Jeff                  James Robins           16.94      17.19   3 
 14 Chan, Matt                   Tjst                   17.05      17.20   4 
 15 Hart, Harrison               Edison                 17.50      17.51   4 
 16 Mcweeny, Ryan                Chantilly              17.12      17.57   4 
 17 Sues, Joel                   Woodson                17.34      17.94   4 
 18 Ma, Andrew                   West Springf           17.04      18.00   3 
 19 Wang, Jonathan               Westfield              18.36      18.20   6 
 20 Butters, Chris               Oakton                 18.32      18.33   5 
 21 Hernandez, Richie            Tjst                   19.82      18.4h   7 
 22 Whitaker, Jared              Chantilly              18.48      18.36   6 
 23 Ichord, Kevin                Chantilly              17.88      18.48   5 
 24 Stangler, Nicholas           Chantilly              19.04      18.52   6 
 25 Bui, Daniel                  Marshall               17.54      18.55   4 
 26 Orleans-Pobee, Robert        Tjst                   20.90      18.7h   7 
 27 Grim, Lucas                  Langley                18.62      18.79   6 
 28 Smith, Greg                  James Madiso           19.67      19.0h   7 
 29 Moktan, Sajan                Oakton                 18.21      19.49   5 
 30 Desai, Amer                  Tjst                   18.24      19.56   5 
 31 Arnold, Dedrick              Edison                 18.15      19.75   5 
 32 Bailey, Fabian               James Robins           16.62      20.74   3 
 33 Seo, JW                      James Robins           16.24      21.36   2 
 34 Calderwood, Kaden            Langley                18.80      21.7h   7 
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grant, Kim Sue               Washington-L           12.74      12.85   1  10   
  2 Manley, Genevieve            Chantilly              12.80      12.86   1   8   
  3 Coleman, Marshar             Washington-L           12.86      13.03   1   6   
  4 Talley, Asia                 Fauquier               13.05      13.23   1   5   
  5 White, Elizabeth             Fauquier               13.32      13.25   2   4   
  6 Riddle, Sierra               Washington-L           13.01      13.46   1   3   
  7 Woodson, Jazmin              Washington-L           13.41      13.47   3   2   
  8 Morganthal, Amanda           Stone Bridge           13.37      13.49   2   1   
  9 Park, Samantha               Woodson                13.58      13.61   3 
 10 Mitchell, Tiffany            Chantilly              13.05      13.62   1 
 11 Shaw, Claire                 Stone Bridge           13.94      13.65   4 
 12 Raiford, Brittany            Wakefield Hi           13.34      13.76   2 
 12 Thomas, Khyra                Westfield              13.65      13.76   3 
 14 Deegan, Kristin              James Robins           13.72      13.78   3 
 15 Bremer, Molly                Langley                14.14      13.84   6 
 16 Sheppard, Siedah             Westfield              13.79      13.85   4 
 17 Charity, Lania               Yorktown               13.82      13.86   4 
 18 Lemons, Kayla                Stone Bridge           13.74      13.91   3 
 19 Cronin, Briana               Oakton                 13.71      13.92   3 
 20 Dempsey, Katherine           James Robins           13.96      13.94   5 
 21 Gilbert, Amanda              Tjst                   14.01      13.95   6 
 22 Henric, Margot               Annandale              13.98      14.02   5 
 23 Jarrett, Tyeisha             Chantilly              13.33      14.02   2 
 24 Thomas, Lindsay              Westfield              14.00      14.07   5 
 25 Augustine, Alexandra         Fauquier               14.34      14.17   7 
 26 Phelan, Kait                 West Springf           13.92      14.18   4 
 27 McManus, Meigan              Langley                14.84      14.20  10 
 28 Moore, Jenny                 FCHS                   14.34      14.20   7 
 29 Diggs, Monique               Annandale              14.52      14.24   8 
 30 Taylor, Kimise               Westfield              14.50      14.25   8 
 31 Strei, Hannah                Stone Bridge           14.54      14.29   9 
 32 Marris, Stephanie            Tjst                   13.84      14.29   4 
 33 Jackson, Timya               Westfield              13.90      14.37   4 
 34 French, Marie                Tjst                   14.00      14.38   5 
 35 Finlayson-hart, Leah         Edison                 14.00      14.45   5 
 36 Jones, Shanice               Annandale              14.35      14.48   7 
 37 Hoover, Jamie                Woodson                14.64      14.52   9 
 38 Newman, Marcia               Wakefield Hi           14.34      14.55   7 
 39 Iasu, Saron                  Edison                 14.20      14.56   6 
 40 Barron, Kathy                Westfield              14.00      14.70   5 
 41 Bruner, Emily                Liberty (Bea           14.49      14.79   8 
 42 Tyner, Arianna               FCHS                   14.70      14.84   9 
 43 Adolphe, Andrea              James Madiso           14.75      14.87   9 
 44 Hunter, Jessie               James Madiso                      14.92  11 
 45 Novotna, Miriam              Wakefield Hi           14.84      14.99  10 
 46 Ross, Kayleigh               Langley                14.40      15.07   8 
 47 Shanks, Kate                 Edison                 14.50      15.16   8 
 48 Carpio, Isabel               James Madiso           14.94      15.20  10 
 49 Maya, Johannah               FCHS                   14.10      15.39   6 
 50 Hodges, Abigail              Marshall               14.01      15.42   6 
 51 Balamuta, Ashley             Liberty (Bea           16.00      15.44  11 
 52 Truong, Cammy                Chantilly              14.54      15.48   9 
 53 Allen, Shyanne               Liberty (Bea           14.99      15.73  10 
 54 Xiang, Dian                  Marshall               15.63      16.30  10 
 55 Laszakovits, Juliana         Marshall               16.24      16.69  11 
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, Donte            DeMatha Cath           11.23      11.15   1  10   
  2 Newton, Bobby                Liberty (Bea           11.36      11.20   2   8   
  3 Ross, Stefawn                Liberty (Bea           11.26      11.20   1   6   
  4 Tucker, Domincio             Edison                 11.00      11.25   1   5   
  5 Meriwether, Michael          DeMatha Cath           11.30      11.27   2   4   
  6 McPhearson, Joshua           DeMatha Cath           11.29      11.27   1   3   
  7 Corbitt III, Robert          DeMatha Cath           11.33      11.28   2   2   
  8 Ro, John                     James Robins           11.33      11.37   2   1   
  9 Bentley, Cornelious          Oakton                 11.28      11.37   1 
 10 Tarpey, Ryan                 James Robins           11.27      11.39   1 
 11 Henderson, Marcus            Gonzaga Coll           11.42      11.43   2 
 12 Joseph, Jamal                DeMatha Cath           11.68      11.44   4 
 13 Maybury, Alex                Langley                11.64      11.49   4 
 14 Salas, Efram                 Chantilly              11.38      11.54   2 
 15 Lin, Yu                      Annandale              11.62      11.62   3 
 16 Sarmiento, Amber             Robert E. Le           11.43      11.70   3 
 17 Cooper, Tarikh               Edison                 11.50      11.72   3 
 18 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield Hi           11.92      11.72   6 
 19 Jaffe, Matt                  Langley                11.72      11.73   4 
 20 Tran, Son                    Chantilly              11.79      11.82   4 
 21 Kargbo, Alusine              Annandale              12.02      11.86   7 
 22 Hart, Jamison                Edison                 11.70      11.90   4 
 23 Yang, Seungmo                Westfield              11.99      11.90   6 
 24 Hughes, Marcus               FCHS                   11.95      11.91   6 
 25 Roberts, Sam                 Gonzaga Coll           11.91      11.92   5 
 26 Jones, Devin                 Gonzaga Coll           11.44      11.93   3 
 27 Sun, Curtis                  Chantilly              11.96      11.93   6 
 28 Scales, Wesley               Annandale              11.50      11.94   3 
 29 Ondo, Julian                 Yorktown               12.62      11.96  10 
 30 Kim, Hyun- Jun               Langley                12.14      11.98   8 
 31 Basil, Charles               Woodson                12.14      12.01   8 
 32 Patterson Khan, Faris        Oakton                 11.99      12.03   6 
 33 Coulibaly, Antonio           Langley                12.20      12.07   8 
 34 Crossett, James              Westfield              12.10      12.14   7 
 35 Pace, Torrian                Chantilly              11.81      12.19   5 
 36 Davison, TJ                  James Madiso           12.36      12.21   9 
 37 Ghani, Zargham               Robert E. Le           12.45      12.22  10 
 38 McClellan, Connor            West Springf           11.84      12.22   5 
 39 Ferrufino, Amilcar           FCHS                   11.90      12.22   5 
 40 Craft, Carl                  Westfield              12.23      12.27   8 
 41 Vasquez, Luis                Fauquier               12.28      12.29   9 
 42 Yun, Chris                   James Madiso           12.38      12.37   9 
 43 Barnes, Geoffrey             Marshall               12.03      12.43   7 
 44 Njovens, Shaquil             Woodson                11.94      12.49   6 
 45 Hauk, Wesley                 Fauquier               12.56      12.49  10 
 46 Renn, Matthew                FCHS                   12.10      12.53   7 
 47 Dennis, Troy                 Westfield              12.45      12.60   9 
 48 Bryne, James                 Tjst                   12.44      12.70   9 
 49 Gravatt, Christian           Marshall               12.94      12.78  11 
 50 Yousuf, Samy                 FCHS                   12.50      12.85  10 
 51 Elder, Alan                  Gonzaga Coll           11.91      12.94   5 
 52 Savage, Steven               Marshall               13.24      13.11  11 
 53 Markuszewski, Michael        Marshall               12.81      13.30  11 
 54 McClendon, Sean              Westfield              12.60      13.57  10 
 55 Weldu, Alula                 Wakefield Hi           13.84      14.62  11 
 
Event 19  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smith, Lanie                 Oakton               5:14.32    5:17.76   10   
  2 Stites, Sarah                Tjst                 5:15.72    5:18.44    8   
  3 Marzen, Stephanie            Tjst                 5:20.24    5:19.87    6   
  4 Helsel, Emma                 Fauquier             5:18.00    5:22.02    5   
  5 Kassabian, Becca             Oakton               5:10.31    5:22.43    4   
  6 Schnepf, Neesha              Tjst                 5:19.55    5:24.89    3   
  7 Strub, Hannah                Chantilly            5:29.29    5:27.19    2   
  8 Carroll, Leah                Westfield            5:27.40    5:30.22    1   
  9 Schnepf, Rekha               Tjst                 5:30.24    5:30.94  
 10 Berlin, Kathryn              Oakton               5:32.78    5:34.65  
 11 Allen, Marlena               West Springf         5:29.24    5:35.99  
 12 Blackburn, Lauren            West Springf         5:29.24    5:36.56  
 13 Nielsen, Sarah               Tjst                 5:30.24    5:37.06  
 14 Ko, Olivia                   Annandale            5:36.45    5:41.78  
 15 Williams, Lisa               West Springf         5:36.24    5:43.33  
 16 Brindley, Lauren             James Robins         5:47.00    5:43.44  
 17 Burtz, Ashlen                Edison               5:45.00    5:43.72  
 18 Bray, Amanda                 James Robins         5:48.00    5:44.92  
 19 Coia, Kelsey                 Yorktown             5:46.14    5:51.23  
 20 Srikongyos, Nattasha         Robert E. Le         5:45.00    5:51.30  
 21 Bowden, Jessica              James Madiso         5:48.13    5:53.95  
 22 Yang, Suh-Hee                FCHS                 5:51.63    5:54.81  
 23 Bruyette, Kim                FCHS                 5:44.38    5:55.07  
 24 Ellor, Elizabeth             Tjst                 5:58.00    5:55.41  
 25 Gaal, Rachel                 James Robins         5:50.00    5:56.47  
 26 Tutterow, Alyssa             James Madiso         5:58.21    6:00.02  
 27 Miller, Samantha             Fauquier             6:08.60    6:05.09  
 28 Coad, Margret                Tjst                 5:26.25    6:07.03  
 29 Leas, Christina              James Madiso         5:53.74    6:08.00  
 30 Guryansky, Heather           Chantilly            6:08.12    6:09.84  
 31 Sutherland, Michelle         Yorktown             5:56.59    6:11.02  
 32 Copello, Giulianna           Marshall             6:14.15    6:18.46  
 33 Cohen, Jennifer              Chantilly            6:10.20    6:19.80  
 34 Connolly, Sarah              Fauquier             6:24.74    6:23.53  
 35 Hassan, Mana                 Marshall             6:23.68    6:29.13  
 36 Schultz, Shelby              Stone Bridge         6:18.24    6:29.85  
 37 eronmwon, oviasogie          H.D. Woodson         6:53.33    6:36.76  
 38 DeRosa, Kimberly             Yorktown             6:39.84    6:37.88  
 39 Allen, Brandon               Marshall             6:27.34    6:39.07  
 40 Dixius, Klarise              Chantilly            6:50.00    6:43.53  
 41 Negussie, Seblewongel        Edison               6:50.00    7:09.03  
 42 Louden, Charlotte            FCHS                 6:04.50    7:28.56  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Plunkett, Scott              Annandale            4:24.04    4:21.25   10   
  2 Mccullen, Andrew             Oakton               4:30.00    4:24.51    8   
  3 Hendricks, Neal              Oakton               4:31.30    4:26.70    6   
  4 Witko, Alex                  Tjst                 4:30.14    4:33.44    5   
  5 Woodhouse, Matthew           Oakton               4:33.51    4:33.80    4   
  6 Taylor, Colin                West Springf         4:30.24    4:34.23    3   
  7 Fulghum, Patrick             Oakton               4:30.44    4:35.69    2   
  8 Inglis, Tom                  James Madiso         4:38.88    4:37.95    1   
  9 Flanagan, Eric               James Robins         4:34.00    4:42.03  
 10 Dethier, Peter               Langley              4:46.01    4:42.18  
 11 Cumpian, Matthew             Chantilly            4:40.45    4:42.99  
 12 Gates, Logan                 Tjst                 4:46.84    4:43.93  
 13 Wu, Jimmy                    Tjst                            4:45.00  
 14 Locke, John                  West Springf         4:41.24    4:45.00  
 15 Papavizas, John              Yorktown             4:44.78    4:45.43  
 16 Crozier, Mike                Gonzaga Coll         4:48.41    4:45.69  
 17 Muir, Kevin                  South Lakes          4:44.04    4:46.29  
 18 Cutsail, Jarret              Fauquier             4:48.11    4:47.26  
 19 Dreo, Max                    Tjst                 4:46.75    4:48.76  
 20 Manaker, William             Tjst                 4:50.70    4:51.48  
 21 Ryan, Connor                 Gonzaga Coll         4:48.63    4:51.96  
 22 George, Luke                 Fauquier             4:55.92    4:52.61  
 23 Warrington, Dave             Tjst                 4:48.24    4:53.16  
 24 Reinhold, Steven             South Lakes          4:44.08    4:53.37  
 25 Roberts, Patrick             Chantilly            4:52.22    4:54.87  
 26 Matan, Said                  FCHS                 4:46.99    4:55.77  
 27 Rangel, Alex                 Edison               4:55.00    4:55.88  
 28 Hendricks, Brian             Oakton               4:31.50    4:58.09  
 29 Mcalister, Jack              Edison               5:00.00    4:58.95  
 30 Johnson, Ben                 James Robins         4:50.00    4:59.40  
 31 Adnaw, Damtew                Robert E. Le         5:10.00    5:02.05  
 32 Khol, Curtis                 James Madiso         4:46.11    5:02.51  
 33 Head, Brian                  James Madiso         5:05.35    5:02.75  
 34 Grimes, Casey                Fauquier             4:42.94    5:03.30  
 35 Kadir, Adil                  Robert E. Le         5:00.00    5:03.92  
 36 West, Chris                  Langley              5:09.25    5:08.88  
 37 Landis, Jacob                Yorktown             5:04.03    5:09.64  
 38 Thomas, Adam                 Westfield            5:25.00    5:10.56  
 39 Kumar, Siddarth              Marshall             5:23.05    5:11.94  
 40 Nur, Abdurahman              FCHS                 4:53.10    5:14.08  
 41 Reinhardt, Shawn             James Robins         4:50.00    5:14.27  
 42 Tees, Stephen                Woodson              5:12.24    5:16.17  
 43 Thomas, Chris                Chantilly            5:16.24    5:17.53  
 44 Scavuzzo, Domenic            Marshall             5:21.04    5:18.42  
 45 Sahyouni, Abdullah           Woodson              5:40.00    5:18.60  
 46 Kleiber, Thomas              Edison               5:20.00    5:19.13  
 47 Fleming, Darion              Wakefield Hi         4:54.51    5:20.68  
 48 Mohamud, Sahnun              Annandale            4:54.68    5:21.05  
 49 Bohlen, Taylor               Langley              5:05.73    5:22.02  
 50 Khan, Muhammed               Wakefield Hi         5:15.85    5:22.91  
 51 DiAntonio, Chris             Woodson              5:15.00    5:28.61  
 52 Wrobel, William              Edison               5:28.00    5:31.15  
 53 Mitchell, Josh               Liberty (Bea         5:07.00    5:34.92  
 54 Pilcher, J Luke              Westfield            5:25.00    5:35.00  
 55 McGuigan, Daniel             Marshall             5:40.24    5:41.02  
 56 Janjua, Nabeel               FCHS                 5:23.80    5:43.19  
 57 Ahmad, Ish                   Liberty (Bea         5:51.12    5:45.26  
 58 Garrett, Kris                Edison               5:24.00    6:03.06  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington-Lee  'A'                                 50.47      49.89   1  10   
     1) Grant, Kim Sue                  2) Riddle, Sierra                 
     3) Coleman, Marshar                4) Woodson, Jazmin                
  2 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   51.09      51.14   1   8   
     1) Green, Olivia                   2) Reed, Tiffany                  
     3) Walters, Tiffany                4) Park, Samantha                 
  3 Chantilly  'A'                                      51.80      51.87   1   6   
     1) Weinberg, Kim                   2) Manley, Genevieve              
     3) Donovan, Casey                  4) Mitchell, Tiffany              
  4 Fauquier  'A'                                       51.50      52.16   1   5   
     1) Talley, Asia                    2) Carter, Brooke                 
     3) Augustine, Alexandra            4) Jones, Shantel                 
  5 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           53.14      52.92   2   4   
  6 Annandale  'A'                                      54.40      53.73   2   3   
     1) Henric, Margot                  2) Jones, Shanice                 
     3) Diggs, Monique                  4) Wu, Lynn                       
  7 Edison High School  'A'                             52.00      54.49   1   2   
     1) Hughell, Cynthia                2) Brown, Kristina                
     3) Finlayson-hart, Leah            4) Iasu, Saron                    
  8 James Madison  'A'                                  57.36      55.70   2   1   
     1) Negash, Lucy                    2) Zhu, Jennie                    
     3) Adolphe, Andrea                 4) Kim, Abigail                   
  9 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                                  56.33   2 
     1) dowson, jasmine                 2) richburg, andrea               
     3) Prue, Diamond                   4) Seagears, Raquel               
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   42.79      42.61   1  10   
     1) Meriwether, Michael             2) McPhearson, Joshua             
     3) Washington, Donte               4) Milburn, Michael               
  2 James Robinson  'A'                                 44.54      44.04   1   8   
     1) Ro, John                        2) Allen, Jeff                    
     3) Burgess, Bradley                4) Seo, JW                        
  3 Edison High School  'A'                             44.54      44.25   1   6   
     1) Tucker, Domincio                2) Cooper, Tarikh                 
     3) Hart, Jamison                   4) Spencer, Kyle                  
  4 Westfield HS  'A'                                   44.28      44.93   1   5   
  5 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   45.66      45.00   2   4   
     1) Bosh, Alex                      2) Montgomery, Kevin              
     3) Geisel-Phillips, Will           4) Kim, Tae Sun                   
  6 Annandale  'A'                                      45.10      45.18   2   3   
     1) Kargbo, Alusine                 2) Lin, Yu                        
     3) Jean-Jacques, Jos               4) Scales, Wesley                 
  7 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                  44.18      45.22   1   2   
     1) Sarmiento, Amber                2) Ghani, Zargham                 
     3) Bowman, Anton                   4) Williams, Jazmier              
  8 Chantilly  'A'                                      46.00      45.84   2   1   
     1) Sun, Curtis                     2) Salas, Efram                   
     3) Pace, Torrian                   4) Tran, Son                      
  9 James Madison  'A'                                  46.60      45.92   2 
     1) Davison, TJ                     2) Sills, Michael                 
     3) Nelson, Shane                   4) Ginsbury, Ryan                 
 10 Oakton  'A'                                         44.93      46.40   2 
     1) Patterson Khan, Faris           2) Mazon, Ryan                    
     3) Rainer, Chad                    4) Butters, Chris                 
 -- Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           44.95        DNF   2 
 -- Fauquier  'A'                                       43.45         DQ   1 
     1) Burnett, Joseph                 2) Jordan, Alphonso               
     3) Shepard, James                  4) Elmore, Daniel                 
 
Event 23  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Jasmine            Robert E. Le           59.49      59.11   1  10   
  2 Negri, Lena                  Yorktown               59.70      59.94   1   8   
  3 Pritchard, Jaime             Woodson              1:01.01    1:00.96   1   6   
  4 Steffy, Amanda               Langley                59.42    1:01.35   1   5   
  5 Shaw, Carolyn                Langley              1:02.44    1:01.98   2   4   
  6 Moore, Kimee                 Tjst                 1:00.84    1:02.68   1   3   
  7 Ermak, Tania                 Tjst                 1:04.60    1:03.41   3   2   
  8 Ottavio, Lindsey             Woodson              1:02.40    1:03.71   2   1   
  9 Crookes, Georgina            Oakton               1:02.50    1:04.23   2 
 10 Helsel, Hannah               Fauquier             1:03.57    1:04.37   3 
 11 Hohman, Rachel               Westfield            1:02.40    1:04.51   2 
 12 Gombos, Nicole               Chantilly            1:06.11    1:05.44   4 
 13 Dempsey, Katherine           James Robins         1:06.62    1:05.98   5 
 14 Bergo, Charlotte             James Madiso         1:07.50    1:06.33   5 
 15 Rainero, Ashleigh            James Madiso         1:09.00    1:06.39   6 
 16 Bridges, Mawusi              Robert E. Le         1:06.14    1:06.41   4 
 17 Abboud, Maddison             Langley              1:07.72    1:07.12   5 
 18 Donovan, Casey               Chantilly            1:05.18    1:07.17   3 
 19 Catoe, Mariah                H.D. Woodson         1:03.70    1:07.48   3 
 20 Barnes, Tyler                Westfield            1:08.64    1:07.99   6 
 21 Moore, Jenny                 FCHS                 1:08.14    1:08.05   5 
 22 Kane, Caroline               Annandale            1:11.91    1:08.70   7 
 23 Raiford, Brittany            Wakefield Hi         1:18.84    1:09.06   8 
 24 Christopher, Kaitlyn         James Robins         1:06.00    1:10.70   4 
 25 Bruner, Emily                Liberty (Bea         1:10.93    1:11.89   6 
 26 May, Audrey                  FCHS                 1:08.24    1:11.97   5 
 27 Rhodes, Madelyn              Edison               1:05.00    1:12.15   3 
 28 eronmwon, oviasogie          H.D. Woodson                    1:13.05   8 
 29 Cisneros, Medina             Edison               1:11.00    1:13.28   6 
 30 Escobar, Erika               Edison               1:12.00    1:13.77   7 
 31 Figueroa, Ilse               FCHS                 1:14.24    1:14.90   7 
 32 Allen, Shyanne               Liberty (Bea         1:13.52    1:15.25   7 
 33 Prue, Diamond                H.D. Woodson                    1:19.29   8 
 34 Laszakovits, Juliana         Marshall             1:20.24    1:22.96   8 
 
Event 24  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lomax, Jordan                DeMatha Cath           50.54      50.32   1  10   
  2 Evans, Matthew               Langley                51.81      50.52   1   8   
  3 Williams, Michael            DeMatha Cath           50.35      51.11   1   6   
  4 Walker, Christopher          DeMatha Cath           51.28      51.38   1   5   
  5 Lee, Ki                      Annandale              51.88      52.04   1   4   
  6 Hanger, Jacob                Tjst                   52.92      52.14   2   3   
  7 Kellogg, William             DeMatha Cath           49.90      52.43   1   2   
  8 Henton, Brandon              Oakton                 54.34      53.30   4   1   
  9 Lewis, Kirk                  Woodson                58.43      53.52   8 
 10 Paramore, James              Robert E. Le           55.31      53.63   6 
 11 Zeiss, Ben                   Gonzaga Coll           52.78      53.91   2 
 12 Schuler, Aleksanders         James Robins           54.03      53.98   4 
 13 McNamee, Michael             Oakton                 53.86      54.01   3 
 14 Jeon, Jonathan               James Madiso           54.98      54.14   6 
 15 Hunter, Dominique            Wakefield Hi           54.72      54.15   5 
 16 Grant, Eric                  Yorktown               55.41      54.15   6 
 17 Ridenour, Matt               James Robins           52.93      54.32   2 
 18 Shepard, James               Fauquier               54.85      54.40   5 
 19 Choung, Nick                 Annandale              54.45      54.61   4 
 20 Rudolph, Wren                Yorktown               55.22      54.83   6 
 21 Seeto, Nathan                Annandale              54.88      54.88   5 
 22 Allen, Michael               Westfield              54.55      54.95   5 
 23 Elmore, Daniel               Fauquier               54.91      55.18   5 
 24 Fleury, Will                 Gonzaga Coll           54.47      55.41   4 
 25 Tran, Tim                    Tjst                   53.95      55.46   3 
 26 Borhauer, Ansel              James Robins           52.94      55.57   3 
 27 Pennie, Jackson              Edison                 54.50      55.72   4 
 28 Ou, Brandon                  Edison                 55.50      56.21   6 
 29 Tran, David                  Edison                 54.00      56.23   3 
 30 Njoroge, David               James Madiso           56.88      56.49   7 
 31 Rasheed, Mustafa             Chantilly              57.23      56.50   8 
 32 Yousuf, Samy                 FCHS                   58.64      56.50   9 
 33 Emerson, Alex                Westfield              59.30      56.52   9 
 34 Vivenzio, James              Langley                55.64      56.57   7 
 35 Dozier, Sterling             Edison                 55.50      56.74   7 
 36 Morales, Kevin               Edison                 55.50      56.74   6 
 37 Goodwin, Jordan              James Robins           56.93      56.84   8 
 38 Orrick, Michael              Woodson                57.04      57.14   8 
 39 Chinn, Kevin                 Gonzaga Coll           55.79      57.49   7 
 40 Jones, DeQuan                FCHS                   56.24      57.60   7 
 41 Das, Gyan                    Langley                57.89      57.83   8 
 42 White, Preston               Liberty (Bea         1:08.00    1:01.11  10 
 43 Rennert, Jordon              Marshall             1:06.44    1:01.97  10 
 44 Llamas, Francis              FCHS                 1:00.30    1:02.37  10 
 45 Parodi, Cesar                Marshall             1:02.04    1:04.39  10 
 46 Gracia, Jonathan             Marshall             1:03.98    1:04.64   9 
 47 Denning, Glen                Yorktown             1:11.04    1:05.21  10 
 
Event 25  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Phillips, Destiny            H.D. Woodson           45.90      47.25   1  10   
  2 Moore, Kathryn               Tjst                   48.44      48.34   1   8   
  3 Brown, Nicole                Marshall               47.32      49.23   1   6   
  4 Ullom, Nina                  Chantilly              50.64      49.48   2   5   
  5 Corey, Rebecca               Tjst                   50.47      50.47   2   4   
  6 Brown, Kristina              Edison                 49.20      50.55   2   3   
  7 Kunkel, Rebecca              Edison                 48.50      50.88   1   2   
  8 Day, Anneka                  Langley                50.81      51.08   3   1   
  9 Reed, Tiffany                Woodson                58.00      51.25   6 
 10 Swasey, Danielle             Stone Bridge           50.84      52.09   3 
 11 Boeckmann, Kim               West Springf           51.04      52.13   3 
 12 Holtzman, Rebecca            James Robins           49.00      52.26   1 
 13 Jones, Shantel               Fauquier               50.60      52.54   2 
 14 Scolese, Lauren              West Springf           49.54      52.74   2 
 15 Gumkowski, Rachel            West Springf           51.84      52.75   3 
 16 Scaggs, Meredith             Stone Bridge           54.04      53.35   4 
 17 Hughell, Cynthia             Edison                 48.10      53.36   1 
 18 Kremer, Candice              Tjst                   54.80      54.20   4 
 19 Hollen, Haley                Westfield              56.25      55.09   5 
 20 Merrilees, Nicole            Marshall               55.74      55.98   5 
 21 Williams, Chanel             James Madiso           54.97      56.28   4 
 22 Reagan, Jillian              James Madiso           56.89      56.41   6 
 23 Ingraham, Kathryn            Chantilly            1:00.14      57.41   7 
 24 Serroka, Leigh               Westfield              51.15      57.51   3 
 25 Skaluba, Sarah               Stone Bridge           58.04      57.79   6 
 26 Berg, Kari                   Annandale              56.70      58.33   5 
 27 Douglass, Alex               James Robins           54.84      58.50   4 
 28 Garney, Claire               Annandale              56.30    1:00.35   5 
 29 Read, Molly                  Fauquier               59.71    1:01.58   7 
 30 Akello, Heidi                James Robins           58.00    1:02.42   6 
 31 Xiang, Dian                  Marshall             1:03.80    1:03.24   7 
 -- Ledesma, Aisa                Langley                56.05         DQ   5 
 
Event 26  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Maybury, Alex                Langley                40.94      40.23   1  10   
  2 Bah, Alihaji                 Annandale              41.06      40.70   1   8   
  3 Jordan, Alphonso             Fauquier               40.03      41.08   1   6   
  4 Friel, Joe                   Langley                41.81      41.77   1   5   
  5 Echard, Dalton               Woodson                42.96      42.19   3   4   
  6 Harris, Kendall              DeMatha Cath           42.11      42.46   2   3   
  7 Hartt, Duncan                James Madiso           42.23      42.60   2   2   
  8 Rachamadugu, Arvind          Tjst                   44.47      42.75   4   1   
  9 Roland, Austin               Oakton                 43.16      42.95   3 
 10 Jenkins, JP                  Annandale              44.02      43.24   4 
 11 Seo, JW                      James Robins           42.26      43.35   2 
 12 Massey, Travis               DeMatha Cath           43.11      43.58   3 
 13 Burnett, Joseph              Fauquier               42.38      44.13   2 
 14 Menzel, Chris                Chantilly              43.74      44.29   4 
 15 Griffin, Jack                Annandale              42.61      44.37   2 
 16 Ma, Andrew                   West Springf           43.24      44.80   3 
 17 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga Coll           45.99      44.85   5 
 18 Hart, Harrison               Edison                 44.00      45.39   4 
 19 Christian, David             James Robins           43.68      45.40   4 
 20 Mcweeny, Ryan                Chantilly              42.78      45.55   3 
 21 Chan, Matt                   Tjst                   45.06      46.50   5 
 22 Ichord, Kevin                Chantilly              44.65      46.67   5 
 23 Smith, Greg                  James Madiso           47.79      47.44   6 
 24 Bui, Daniel                  Marshall               45.80      48.20   5 
 25 Gravatt, Christian           Marshall               47.07      48.46   6 
 26 Hernandez, Richie            Tjst                   49.45      48.89   7 
 27 Arnold, Dedrick              Edison                 45.50      48.89   5 
 28 Jones, DeQuan                FCHS                   50.24      50.09   7 
 29 Desai, Amer                  Tjst                   47.24      50.46   6 
 30 Auclair, Joseph              FCHS                   48.50      51.17   6 
 31 Ridenour, William            James Robins           48.00      51.93   6 
 32 Little, Justin               Westfield              49.00      52.38   6 
 
Event 27  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheridan, Katherine          Tjst                 2:21.24    2:21.62   10   
  2 Malka, Ronit                 Tjst                 2:19.24    2:22.84    8   
  3 Shukla, Oshin                Oakton               2:26.50    2:23.07    6   
  4 Jones, Kelly                 Oakton               2:23.29    2:23.80    5   
  5 Turner, Michelle             H.D. Woodson         2:24.91    2:25.38    4   
  6 Shaw, Carolyn                Langley              2:24.70    2:25.54    3   
  7 Musselman, Kristen           Stone Bridge         2:37.24    2:29.24    2   
  8 Vo, Ky-tran                  Oakton               2:28.60    2:29.26    1   
  9 Strub, Hannah                Chantilly            2:30.31    2:30.24  
 10 Taitano, Lindsey             James Robins         2:28.00    2:30.25  
 11 Lipka, Nicole                West Springf         2:28.24    2:30.28  
 12 Marlette, Jenna              Chantilly            2:30.00    2:30.64  
 13 Poje, Moira                  Tjst                 2:26.14    2:31.04  
 14 Shaw, Lauren                 Langley              2:25.51    2:31.05  
 15 Ivins-O'Keefe, Kelly         Tjst                 2:29.31    2:31.08  
 16 Fontanez, Diana              James Robins         2:28.00    2:31.09  
 17 Allen, Marlena               West Springf         2:31.27    2:31.54  
 18 Gast, Katie                  Chantilly            2:33.00    2:34.24  
 19 Gilbert, Lindsay             Fauquier             2:37.64    2:35.44  
 20 Senior, Madeline             Westfield            2:30.00    2:36.84  
 21 Ungerleider, Jessica         Tjst                 2:42.15    2:37.32  
 22 Michelsen, Bridgette         Woodson              2:45.00    2:37.34  
 23 Armitage, Beth               James Madiso         2:31.53    2:39.64  
 24 Benson, Jessica              Yorktown             2:48.94    2:40.33  
 25 Bowden, Jessica              James Madiso         2:34.54    2:40.54  
 26 Moore, Jennifer              West Springf         2:35.24    2:41.24  
 27 Ryan, Kathleen               Tjst                 2:37.15    2:43.34  
 28 May, Audrey                  FCHS                 2:38.24    2:45.24  
 29 Dews, Kim                    H.D. Woodson         2:29.70    2:47.21  
 30 Vegrel Dios, Carrie          Annandale            2:45.00    2:47.26  
 31 Abraham, Elshaday            Stone Bridge         2:54.64    2:47.72  
 32 Smith, Cassandra             James Robins         2:40.00    2:47.97  
 33 Louis, Megan                 Chantilly            2:53.00    2:49.18  
 34 Rand, Rachel                 Edison               2:54.00    2:49.62  
 35 Joseph, Sara                 Fauquier             2:40.40    2:50.24  
 36 Reines, Katy                 James Madiso         2:53.22    2:51.13  
 37 Shipe, Marin                 Chantilly            2:47.00    2:51.19  
 38 Millman, Jenna               Westfield            2:50.00    2:55.18  
 39 Karamitsos, Cora             Yorktown             3:01.44    3:00.00  
 40 Louden, Charlotte            FCHS                 2:45.24    3:03.62  
 41 Allen, Brandon               Marshall             3:07.44    3:06.13  
 
Event 28  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Blasser, Daniel              Annandale            1:59.16    1:59.09   10   
  2 Galvin, Timmy                Tjst                 1:57.90    2:00.16    8   
  3 Ejigu, Michael               Annandale            2:03.22    2:01.57    6   
  4 Morales, Dante               Oakton               2:03.26    2:02.52    5   
  5 Chartier, Josh               Woodson              2:04.00    2:02.74    4   
  6 Greene, Kevin                Gonzaga Coll         2:04.11    2:03.15    3   
  7 Bever, Wilson                Chantilly            2:02.00    2:03.20    2   
  8 Kelly, Devin                 Gonzaga Coll         2:04.78    2:05.37    1   
  9 Grammo, Travis               Fauquier             2:05.00    2:05.40  
 10 Sharpley, Stefan             Oakton               2:05.89    2:06.26  
 11 Green, Will                  Fauquier             2:04.55    2:06.35  
 12 Vohra, Amit                  Edison               2:03.90    2:06.60  
 13 Cruz, Karlan                 Oakton               2:05.30    2:06.75  
 14 Anderson, Issac              Edison               2:06.50    2:07.22  
 15 Carona, Estaban              Fauquier             2:06.00    2:07.31  
 16 McGowan, Dylan               Yorktown             2:09.04    2:07.97  
 17 Weil, Chris                  Oakton               2:03.64    2:08.24  
 18 Vernon, Greg                 Tjst                 2:07.24    2:08.39  
 19 Milton, Thomas               Yorktown             2:08.21    2:08.41  
 20 Cossey, Tim                  Wakefield Hi         2:11.72    2:08.50  
 21 Raffman, David               Langley              2:13.99    2:08.65  
 22 Inglis, Tom                  James Madiso         2:15.32    2:08.79  
 23 Phillips, Jonathon           Tjst                 2:05.24    2:08.82  
 24 Peckins, Jeff                Woodson              2:07.94    2:08.98  
 25 Baxter, James                Woodson              2:09.10    2:09.17  
 26 Holmes, Teddy                Edison               2:06.50    2:09.67  
 27 Brown, Dakota                Annandale            2:08.50    2:09.89  
 28 Sofinowski, Karl             Tjst                 2:08.24    2:09.99  
 29 Davis, Michael               Woodson              2:05.00    2:10.15  
 30 Das, Gyan                    Langley              2:09.28    2:11.03  
 31 Bulir, David                 Edison               2:09.00    2:12.56  
 32 Silver, Taylor               West Springf         2:10.24    2:12.60  
 33 Butty, Klahe                 DeMatha Cath         2:15.56    2:12.93  
 34 Wall, Patrick                James Madiso         2:16.06    2:13.22  
 35 Williams, Sean               South Lakes          2:06.24    2:14.66  
 36 Rooney, Andrew               Robert E. Le         2:05.00    2:14.70  
 37 Matan, Said                  FCHS                 2:09.58    2:14.75  
 38 Galiano, Joseph              James Madiso         2:14.66    2:15.20  
 39 Pfluger, Mark                Westfield            2:15.00    2:16.26  
 40 Ritter, Gabriel              Marshall             2:15.91    2:16.50  
 41 West, Chris                  Langley              2:08.77    2:16.64  
 42 Mitchell, Eric               Westfield            2:10.00    2:17.15  
 43 Dockins, Harold              Chantilly            2:13.68    2:17.37  
 44 Adnaw, Damtew                Robert E. Le         2:15.00    2:18.78  
 45 Polandick, Ben               Chantilly            2:14.88    2:20.33  
 46 Allen, Matthew               DeMatha Cath         2:12.92    2:21.28  
 47 Delgadillo, Brian            Marshall             2:31.24    2:25.53  
 48 Ahmed, Saweel                Marshall             2:19.84    2:25.61  
 49 White, Preston               Liberty (Bea         2:23.09    2:26.52  
 50 Scott, Lincoln               FCHS                 2:24.24    2:26.70  
 51 Mitchell, Steven             Westfield            2:20.00    2:27.13  
 52 Lay, Richard                 FCHS                 2:25.24    2:33.81  
 53 Firman, Jeremiah             Wakefield Hi         2:15.04    2:34.49  
 54 Baas, Nicholas               Wakefield Hi         2:46.66    2:50.93  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pritchard, Jaime             Woodson                27.50      26.81   1  10   
  2 Talley, Asia                 Fauquier               27.08      27.00   1   8   
  3 Walters, Tiffany             Woodson                27.54      27.05   2   6   
  4 Louden, Riley                FCHS                   27.86      27.26   2   5   
  5 White, Elizabeth             Fauquier               28.28      27.29   4   4   
  6 Fish, Melanie                West Springf           26.44      27.31   1   3   
  7 Steffy, Amanda               Langley                26.67      27.34   1   2   
  8 Green, Olivia                Woodson                28.08      27.46   3   1   
  9 Harwood, Morgan              Oakton                 27.25      27.83   1 
 10 Manley, Genevieve            Chantilly              26.77      27.88   1 
 11 Morganthal, Amanda           Stone Bridge           28.82      27.90   5 
 12 Jones, Shantel               Fauquier               27.84      27.95   2 
 13 Mitchell, Tiffany            Chantilly              28.30      27.96   4 
 14 Catoe, Mariah                H.D. Woodson           28.00      27.97   3 
 15 Hughell, Cynthia             Edison                 27.90      28.18   2 
 16 Bremer, Molly                Langley                28.54      28.52   4 
 17 Jarrett, Tyeisha             Chantilly              28.62      28.53   5 
 18 Deegan, Kristin              James Robins           28.32      28.58   4 
 19 Gilbert, Amanda              Tjst                   28.57      28.63   5 
 20 richburg, andrea             H.D. Woodson           28.00      28.75   2 
 21 Shaw, Claire                 Stone Bridge           31.54      28.82  10 
 22 Dempsey, Katherine           James Robins           29.02      28.96   6 
 23 French, Marie                Tjst                   29.30      28.97   6 
 24 Phelan, Kait                 West Springf           28.14      28.97   3 
 25 Rainero, Ashleigh            James Madiso           30.14      28.98   8 
 26 Bridges, Mawusi              Robert E. Le           29.24      29.25   6 
 27 Strei, Hannah                Stone Bridge           30.84      29.31   9 
 28 Ryon, Breanna                Edison                 28.20      29.47   3 
 29 Raiford, Brittany            Wakefield Hi           28.14      29.50   3 
 30 Abboud, Maddison             Langley                29.74      29.57   7 
 31 Esposito, Geralyn            Westfield              29.74      29.70   7 
 32 Morgan, Justice              Westfield              29.00      29.72   6 
 33 Wu, Lynn                     Annandale              28.95      29.74   5 
 34 Erney, Nicole                Westfield              29.63      29.91   7 
 35 Finlayson-hart, Leah         Edison                 28.20      29.91   3 
 36 Mamo, Meron                  Westfield              31.65      30.10  10 
 37 Hoover, Jamie                Woodson                30.64      30.18   9 
 38 Placido, Molly               Chantilly              30.24      30.31   8 
 39 Hausmann, Celine             Annandale              29.76      30.65   7 
 40 Lin, Priscilla               Westfield                         30.65  10 
 41 Novotna, Miriam              Wakefield Hi           30.50      30.79   8 
 42 Cisneros, Medina             Edison                 29.90      31.23   7 
 43 Tyner, Arianna               FCHS                   30.64      31.27   8 
 44 Christopher, Kaitlyn         James Robins           29.70      31.50   7 
 45 Schulte, Emily               Westfield              30.00      31.57   8 
 46 Bruner, Emily                Liberty (Bea           31.50      31.63   9 
 47 Kim, Abigail                 James Madiso           31.20      31.69   9 
 48 Prue, Diamond                H.D. Woodson                      31.80  11 
 49 Maya, Johannah               FCHS                   31.10      31.98   9 
 50 Pham, Nicole                 James Madiso           36.04      32.67  11 
 51 Hodges, Abigail              Marshall               32.31      33.54  10 
 52 Allen, Shyanne               Liberty (Bea           32.60      33.55  10 
 53 Laszakovits, Juliana         Marshall               35.14      36.41  11 
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Milburn, Michael             DeMatha Cath           22.55      22.86   1  10   
  2 Evans, Matthew               Langley                23.14      22.90   2   8   
  3 Bentley, Cornelious          Oakton                 23.24      23.02   3   6   
  4 Strang, Sean                 Woodson                23.24      23.05   2   5   
  5 Ross, Stefawn                Liberty (Bea           22.99      23.06   1   4   
  6 Newton, Bobby                Liberty (Bea           23.44      23.10   3   3   
  7 Bowman, Anton                Robert E. Le           23.07      23.11   2   2   
  8 Ro, John                     James Robins           23.11      23.14   2   1   
  9 Corbitt III, Robert          DeMatha Cath           22.66      23.25   1 
 10 Corbitt, Robert              DeMatha Cath           22.99      23.29   1 
 11 Mcphearson, Jeremiah         DeMatha Cath           23.65      23.30   4 
 12 Lomax, Jordan                DeMatha Cath           23.25      23.31   3 
 13 Jaffe, Matt                  Langley                23.25      23.33   3 
 14 Davis, Matthew               Westfield              23.00      23.43   2 
 15 Kellogg, William             DeMatha Cath                      23.54  12 
 16 Burgess, Bradley             James Robins           23.34      23.75   3 
 17 Montgomery, Kevin            Woodson                24.84      23.78   9 
 18 Ahmed, Aston                 Yorktown               24.31      23.96   8 
 19 Cantrell, Kyle               Chantilly              24.24      23.97   7 
 20 Salas, Efram                 Chantilly              23.20      23.98   2 
 21 Jean-Jacques, Jos            Annandale              24.20      24.02   7 
 22 Lewis, Kirk                  Woodson                24.00      24.03   5 
 23 Yang, Seungmo                Westfield              24.23      24.04   7 
 24 Hart, Jamison                Edison                 23.60      24.05   4 
 25 Secor, David                 James Madiso           23.81      24.10   4 
 26 Tran, Son                    Chantilly              23.80      24.15   4 
 27 Worrell, Tyrek               Annandale              24.02      24.18   6 
 28 Kim, Hyun- Jun               Langley                24.26      24.19   8 
 29 Holley, Jordan               Edison                 24.00      24.29   5 
 30 Ridenour, Matt               James Robins           23.86      24.29   5 
 31 Basil, Charles               Woodson                24.20      24.31   7 
 32 Goodwin, Jordan              James Robins           25.32      24.32  10 
 33 Patterson Khan, Faris        Oakton                 23.98      24.32   5 
 34 Coyer, Chris                 Oakton                 23.78      24.38   4 
 35 Sun, Curtis                  Chantilly              24.15      24.39   6 
 36 Scales, Wesley               Annandale              23.44      24.42   3 
 37 Pitt, Jameel                 Robert E. Le           24.47      24.49   8 
 38 Butters, Chris               Oakton                 23.92      24.52   5 
 39 Pennie, Jackson              Edison                 24.01      24.68   6 
 40 Barnes, Geoffrey             Marshall               24.18      24.75   6 
 41 Reilly, Joe                  Tjst                   24.31      24.78   8 
 42 Nelson, Shane                James Madiso           24.51      24.80   8 
 43 Ferrufino, Amilcar           FCHS                   24.50      24.93   8 
 44 Shinners, Daniel             Yorktown               25.94      24.98  10 
 45 Tran, Tim                    Tjst                              25.23  11 
 46 Bowden, Kenneth              James Madiso           24.99      25.39   9 
 47 Hauk, Wesley                 Fauquier               25.89      25.48  10 
 48 Vivenzio, James              Langley                25.74      25.54  10 
 49 Yousuf, Samy                 FCHS                   26.87      25.71  11 
 50 Hahn, Jonathon               Tjst                   25.10      25.76  10 
 51 Renn, Matthew                FCHS                              25.99  12 
 52 Rennert, Jordon              Marshall               26.87      26.07  12 
 53 Markuszewski, Michael        Marshall               27.44      26.40  12 
 54 Savage, Steven               Marshall               26.01      26.63  11 
 55 Janjua, Nabeel               FCHS                   26.70      26.90  11 
 
Event 31  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Watt, Alex                   West Springf        11:50.24   11:54.65   10   
  2 Herbolsheimer, Courtney      Marshall            11:41.74   12:00.95    8   
  3 Locke, Shelby                West Springf        12:09.24   12:21.78    6   
  4 Bruyette, Kim                FCHS                12:28.29   12:24.41    5   
  5 Fox, Kristin                 James Robins        12:09.00   12:29.52    4   
  6 Srykongyos, Nina             Robert E. Le        12:10.00   12:33.22    3   
  7 Huffman, Brandie             Fauquier            12:38.00   12:33.44    2   
  8 Armstrong, Lauren            Fauquier            12:32.00   12:34.93    1   
  9 Moore, Jennifer              West Springf        12:29.24   12:36.76  
 10 Machamer, Cassie             Fauquier            12:45.00   12:38.90  
 11 Tutterow, Alyssa             James Madiso        12:36.48   12:39.75  
 12 Udler, Nora                  Oakton              12:18.75   12:41.20  
 13 Yang, Suh-Hee                FCHS                12:50.23   12:43.10  
 14 Bayer, Morgan                Oakton              12:38.36   12:51.43  
 15 Sapone, Rachel               Oakton              12:35.44   13:09.21  
 16 Leas, Christina              James Madiso        13:35.17   13:12.65  
 17 Ruiz, Joy                    Stone Bridge        13:48.13   13:40.27  
 18 Oppenheim, Shoshana          Woodson             13:10.00   14:00.13  
 19 Bean, Brooke                 FCHS                13:20.24   14:09.75  
 20 Davis, Jodie                 Stone Bridge        14:02.18   14:46.69  
 
Event 32  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berman, Jared                James Robins         9:48.00    9:50.46   10   
  2 Armstrong, Talbot            Fauquier             9:42.44    9:52.87    8   
  3 Patterson, Robert            DeMatha Cath         9:49.81    9:53.70    6   
  4 Leibold, Colin               Gonzaga Coll         9:55.98   10:01.33    5   
  5 Yacob, Abraham               Robert E. Le        10:15.00   10:15.22    4   
  6 Flynn, Padriac               Oakton              10:23.84   10:25.61    3   
  7 Gilb, Roy                    Fauquier            10:25.47   10:25.84    2   
  8 Hale, Tyler                  Fauquier            10:26.00   10:26.62    1   
  9 Stein, Joel                  Tjst                10:29.20   10:28.22  
 10 Calcuttawalla, Yohan         Annandale           10:15.09   10:30.66  
 11 Katz, Ethan                  Woodson              9:50.00   10:34.38  
 12 Tucker, Jay                  Oakton              10:26.74   10:36.01  
 13 Harsh, David                 Chantilly           10:36.88   10:36.83  
 14 Leonard, Greg                Oakton              10:40.84   10:37.21  
 15 Mohamud, Sahnun              Annandale           10:52.00   10:42.44  
 16 Rappaport, Ian               Tjst                10:51.70   10:45.83  
 17 Brinton, Sam                 Tjst                10:54.10   10:46.37  
 18 Caracoglia, James            Oakton              10:58.55   10:47.90  
 19 Sollinger, Matthew           James Madiso         9:53.46   10:48.78  
 20 Nur, Abdurahman              FCHS                10:50.56   10:49.94  
 21 Norton, Alexander            Marshall            11:00.84   10:50.56  
 22 Hirka, Logan                 Marshall            10:47.88   10:51.33  
 23 Schmidt, Quincy              James Madiso        10:29.93   10:53.95  
 24 Lebegern, Terence            FCHS                10:56.52   10:54.98  
 25 Shutler, Phil                Woodson             10:49.82   10:59.20  
 26 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath        10:56.20   11:02.30  
 27 Janas, David                 James Robins        10:50.00   11:02.99  
 28 Dolan, Chris                 West Springf        11:09.24   11:07.26  
 29 Bylund, Tommy                Langley             10:24.24   11:07.46  
 30 Knopp, Michael               Edison              11:13.00   11:11.42  
 31 Raiti, Mike                  Oakton              10:58.18   11:13.15  
 32 Sward, Niko                  West Springf        10:50.24   11:18.06  
 33 Benkhadra, Brian             DeMatha Cath        10:30.32   11:18.38  
 34 Peker, Jake                  Langley             10:54.30   11:18.99  
 35 Frejo, Morgan                Westfield           11:13.29   11:19.31  
 36 Barry, John                  Woodson             10:45.00   11:19.66  
 37 Land, Michael                James Madiso        11:05.24   11:19.96  
 38 Horvath, Kamin               Annandale           11:02.00   11:28.02  
 39 Fleming, Darion              Wakefield Hi        11:18.38   11:28.54  
 40 Boku, Daniel                 Edison              11:45.00   11:32.09  
 41 Maquera, Mike                West Springf        11:16.24   11:32.71  
 42 Steis, Timur                 Yorktown            11:16.52   11:36.35  
 43 Severs, Pete                 Woodson             11:30.00   11:57.03  
 44 Gordon, Vlad                 Edison              11:16.00   11:57.48  
 45 Lyon, Jack                   Edison              11:40.00   11:57.67  
 46 Khan, Muhammed               Wakefield Hi        11:47.05   12:02.82  
 47 Downard, Andrew              Liberty (Bea        12:08.13   12:14.83  
 48 Le, Phillip                  Robert E. Le        11:30.00   12:21.19  
 49 Ahmad, Ish                   Liberty (Bea        13:09.74   12:58.06  
 
Event 33  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 West Springfield  'A'                             4:06.84    4:05.42   1  10   
     1) Barber, Anna                    2) Fish, Melanie                  
     3) Lepley, Sarah                   4) Boeckmann, Kim                 
  2 Robert E. Lee  'A'                                4:09.13    4:07.70   1   8   
     1) Batoy, Allyson                  2) Chao, Christina                
     3) Williams, Jasmine               4) Bethea, Karina                 
  3 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 4:05.00    4:09.71   1   6   
     1) Pritchard, Carrie               2) Pritchard, Jaime               
     3) Walters, Tiffany                4) Ottavio, Lindsey               
  4 H.D. Woodson High School  'A'                     4:14.00    4:10.01   1   5   
     1) Phillips, Destiny               2) Catoe, Mariah                  
     3) Dews, Kim                       4) Turner, Michelle               
  5 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         4:11.24    4:18.32   1   4   
  6 Chantilly  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:28.50   2   3   
     1) Marlette, Jenna                 2) Donovan, Casey                 
     3) Monohan, Stephanie              4) Gombos, Nicole                 
  7 Westfield HS  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:36.81   2   2   
  8 James Madison  'A'                                4:37.52    4:37.21   2   1   
     1) Underhill, Rachel               2) Rainero, Ashleigh              
     3) Bergo, Charlotte                4) Kim, Abigail                   
 
Event 34  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oakton  'A'                                       3:26.03    3:24.67   1  10   
     1) Gleich, Dustin                  2) Gleich, Derek                  
     3) Henton, Matthew                 4) Roland, Austin                 
  2 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                 3:28.29    3:25.10   1   8   
     1) Harris, Kendall                 2) Ajayi, Jeff                    
     3) Gaither, Thomas                 4) Lomax, Jordan                  
  3 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         3:28.15    3:27.26   1   6   
  4 Annandale  'A'                                    3:32.00    3:39.30   2   5   
     1) Seeto, Nathan                   2) Choung, Nick                   
     3) Acker, Ray                      4) Tan, Jacky                     
  5 Chantilly  'A'                                    3:38.50    3:40.46   2   4   
     1) Cantrell, Kyle                  2) Bever, Wilson                  
     3) Trikakis, Joshua                4) Rasheed, Mustafa               
  6 Edison High School  'A'                           3:45.00    3:45.83   2   3   
     1) Hart, Harrison                  2) Holley, Jordan                 
     3) Cooper, Tarikh                  4) Arnold, Dedrick                
  7 West Springfield  'A'                             3:44.24    3:48.67   2   2   
     1) Taylor, Colin                   2) Ma, Andrew                     
     3) McCartin, Daniel                4) McClellan, Connor              
  8 James Madison  'A'                                3:38.55    3:59.99   2   1   
     1) Secor, David                    2) Goddard, Kyle                  
     3) Swartz, Stephen                 4) Jeon, Jonathan                 
  9 Falls Church High School  'A'                     3:41.51    4:00.39   1 
     1) Auclair, Joseph                 2) Ferrufino, Amilcar             
     3) Jones, DeQuan                   4) Matan, Said                    
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Thomas Jefferson S&T       125        2) W.T. Woodson               57   
    3) Stone Bridge                53        4) Westfield HS               46   
    5) Fauquier                    43        6) Chantilly                  41   
    7) West Springfield            37.50     8) Oakton                     33   
    9) Washington-Lee              31       10) George C. Marshall High    30   
   11) H.D. Woodson High School    29       12) Edison High School         27.50
   13) Langley                     26       14) Falls Church High School   22   
   15) Robert E. Lee               21       16) James Madison              14   
   17) James Robinson               9       18) Yorktown                    8   
   19) Liberty (Bealeton)           6       20) Annandale                   3   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeMatha Catholic High Scho 111        2) Annandale                  97.25
    3) Fauquier                    63        4) Langley                    57   
    5) Oakton                      54.50     6) Thomas Jefferson S&T       46   
    6) Gonzaga College High Schoo  46        8) James Robinson             34   
    9) Liberty (Bealeton)          31       10) Edison High School         26   
   11) Chantilly                   20       12) James Madison              18.25
   13) W.T. Woodson                17       14) Robert E. Lee              16   
   15) Westfield HS                14       16) Falls Church High School    7   
   17) West Springfield             5                                           


Return to Top

Email | About