MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MS Meet @ Holton Arms
Holton Arms Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2009-05-05

Licensed to Landon School               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2009 05:19 PM
                    Landon, St. Albans, Heights, - 5/5/2009                    
                          Washington Episcopal School                          
                           Holton Arms, Bethesda, MD                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Steele, Mason                Landon                95-08.50    6   
  2 Burgess, Domonic             The Heights           67-10.50    4   
  3 Guenther, Jack               St Albans Sc             67-07    3   
  4 Edwards, Issiah              Landon                   64-10    2   
  5 Togias, Aris                 St Albans Sc             64-03    1   
  6 Duffy, Luke                  St Albans Sc          64-01.50  
  7 Ouyang, JP                   The Heights              58-11  
  8 Spiritos, David              Landon                56-04.50  
  9 Collins, Conor               Landon                  x56-03  
10 Richards, Peter              St Albans Sc            x55-08  
11 Holland, Patrick             Washington E             50-05  
12 Menefee, Roby                Washington E             49-04  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Loria, Michael               The Heights           17-06.00    6   
  2 Hillman, Matt                Washington E          17-00.00    4   
  3 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                16-10.00    3   
  4 Harmon, Joshua               St Albans Sc          16-09.50    2   
  5 Jones, Arthur                St Albans Sc          16-07.00    1   
  6 Gleklen, Ryan                Landon                15-10.00  
  7 Ware, Anthony                Washington E          14-00.00  
  8 McNamara, William            Landon                12-04.00  
  9 Kolb, Michael                The Heights           11-10.00  
10 Vongkovit, Teerit            Landon               x10-11.00  
11 Pulliam, Kevin               The Heights           10-08.00  
 
Event 3  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Onaghise, Tumi               Landon                41-08.00    6   
  2 Hillman, Matt                Washington E          37-07.50    4   
  3 Duffy, Luke                  St Albans Sc          33-02.50    3   
  4 Togias, Aris                 St Albans Sc          31-03.00    2   
  5 Rhoads, Michael              Landon                27-07.50    1   
  6 Watkins, Anthony             Washington E          27-02.50  
  7 Edwards, Issiah              Landon                26-02.50  
  8 Richards, Peter              St Albans Sc          26-01.00  
  9 Guenther, Jack               St Albans Sc         x25-06.00  
10 Burgess, Domonic             The Heights           23-01.50  
11 Ouyang, JP                   The Heights           22-00.00  
12 Steele, Mason                Landon                x6-03.00  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rich, Cory                   St Albans Sc             16.70   1   6   
  2 Hillman, Matt                Washington E             17.00   1   4   
  3 Togias, Aris                 St Albans Sc             19.70   1   3   
  4 Zawatsky, Nick               Landon                   19.90   2   2   
  5 Pulliam, Kevin               The Heights              22.90   1   1   
  6 McNamara, William            Landon                   23.30   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dodge, Sam                   St Albans Sc           5:01.40    6   
  2 Resende, Justin              The Heights            5:16.50    4   
  3 Brill, Adam                  Landon                 5:23.50    3   
  4 Cox, Billy                   St Albans Sc           6:04.20    2   
  5 Thumpasery, Tony             St Albans Sc           6:09.40    1   
  6 Luli, Andres                 The Heights            6:09.70  
  7 Watkins, Anthony             Washington E           6:13.30  
  8 Fox, Sam                     Landon                 6:13.80  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Albans School  'A'                                 51.00    6   
     1) Harmon, Joshua                  2) Jones, Arthur                  
     3) Blarel, Tristan                 4) Rich, Cory                     
  2 Landon  'A'                                           53.80    4   
     1) Vongkovit, Teerit               2) Atwood, Cole                   
     3) Stape, Jared                    4) Keels, Micah                   
  3 Washington Episcopal  'A'                             55.40    2   
     1) Hillman, Matt                   2) Menefee, Roby                  
     3) Forsyth, Darwin                 4) Ware, Anthony                  
  4 The Heights School  'B'                            x1:03.00  
  5 Washington Episcopal  'B'                          x1:03.70  
     1) Rushford, Kyle                  2) Hinshelwood, Michael           
     3) Holland, Patrick                4) Finzi, Marc                    
  6 The Heights School  'A'                             1:06.50  
     1) Sanchez, Iggy                   2) Brubaker, Andrew               
     3) Tundo, Giovanni                 4) Burgess, Domonic               
 
Event 7  Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rhoads, Michael              Landon                   57.50    6   
  2 Loria, Michael               The Heights              59.30    4   
  3 Guzman, Nathan               St Albans Sc           1:05.10    3   
  4 Duffy, Luke                  St Albans Sc           1:07.20    2   
  5 Perez, Joe                   The Heights            1:11.80    1   
  6 Strudwick, Grant             St Albans Sc           1:14.40  
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rich, Cory                   St Albans Sc             12.20   1   6   
  2 Johnson, Brandon             Landon                   12.70   2   4   
  3 Baker, David                 Landon                   13.00   2   3   
  4 Blarel, Tristan              St Albans Sc             13.30   2   2   
  5 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                   14.00   2   1   
  6 Forsyth, Darwin              Washington E             14.10   1 
  7 Rushford, Kyle               Washington E             16.20   1 
  8 Vongkovit, Teerit            Landon                  x16.70   1 
  9 Tundo, Giovanni              The Heights              17.20   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pence, Hal                   Landon                 2:22.70    6   
  2 Brill, Adam                  Landon                 2:30.00    4   
  3 Sidak, Christian             St Albans Sc           2:33.90    3   
  4 Dreben, James                St Albans Sc           2:34.20    2   
  5 Luli, Daniel                 The Heights            2:35.30    1   
  6 Irion, Liam                  St Albans Sc           2:40.70  
  7 Krohn, David                 The Heights            2:42.20  
  8 Mould, David                 Landon                 2:49.70  
  9 Brubaker, Andrew             The Heights            2:50.90  
10 Kolb, Michael                The Heights           x2:53.90  
11 Holland, Patrick             Washington E           3:21.80  
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Arthur                St Albans Sc             25.90   2   6   
  2 Baker, David                 Landon                   26.40   2   4   
  3 Johnson, Brandon             Landon                   26.60   1   3   
  4 Brubaker, Andrew             The Heights              26.90   1   2   
  5 Marshall, Jordan             Landon                   27.30   2   1   
  6 Gleklen, Ryan                Landon                  x27.40   1 
  7 Togias, Aris                 St Albans Sc             28.70   2 
  8 Ouyang, JP                   The Heights              30.30   2 
  9 Menefee, Roby                Washington E             32.10   1 
10 Hinshelwood, Michael         Washington E             32.30   1 
11 Watkins, Anthony             Washington E             33.70   2 
12 Sanchez, Iggy                The Heights              34.10   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Albans School  'A'                               4:28.40    6   
     1) Hampton, Austin                 2) Blarel, Tristan                
     3) Dreben, James                   4) Peden, Jack                    
  2 The Heights School  'A'                             5:23.60    4   
     1) Resende, Justin                 2) Krohn, David                   
     3) Perez, Joe                      4) Livaudais, Joe                 
 
Event 12  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zawatsky, Nick               Landon                31-08.00    6   
  2 Harmon, Joshua               St Albans Sc          31-02.00    4   
  3 Ellis, Shane                 St Albans Sc          28-07.00    3   
  4 Joy, Patrick                 Landon                28-00.00    2   
  5 Akinboyewa, Bernard          Landon                27-09.00    1   
  6 Peden, Jack                  St Albans Sc          25-04.00  
  7 Twyman, Robert               St Albans Sc         x24-09.00  
 
Event 13  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harmon, Joshua               St Albans Sc           5-00.00    6   
  2 Rich, Cory                   St Albans Sc          J5-00.00    4   
  3 Baker, David                 Landon                 4-08.00    3   
  4 Irion, Liam                  St Albans Sc          J4-08.00    2   
  5 Atwood, Cole                 Landon                J4-08.00    0.50
  5 Kleinknecht, Tim             Landon                J4-08.00    0.50
  7 Curto, Ryan                  Landon                x4-02.00  
  8 Perez, Joe                   The Heights            4-00.00  
  8 Resende, Justin              The Heights            4-00.00  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Albans School            85        2) Landon                     72   
    3) The Heights School          27        4) Washington Episcopal       14 


Return to Top

Email | About