MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Anne Arundel Relays
Arundel Relays History
Hosted By: Annapolis
Annapolis, Maryland
2009-05-02

Boys' Results
Event  
6400 m Relay Walter Johnson 18:14.2
Georgetown Prep 18:18.2
Chesapeake 18:27.0
Damascus 18:42.8
Annapolis 18:51.8
Walt Whitman 18:55.7
S Hurdle Relay Gilman 1:09.7
Annapolis 1:09.8
Damascus 1:10.0
Chesapeake 1:10.8
Walt Whitman 1:16.9
Meade 1:18.1
400 m Relay Old Mill 43.7
Meade 43.8
Bowie 44.0
Georgetown Prep 44.1 (Tie)
Annapolis 44.1 (Tie)
Damascus 44.4
Long Jump Meade 18.35 m
Chopticon 17.85 m
Old Mill 16.84 m
Gilman 16.82 m
Annapolis 16.21
South River 15.97
3200 m Relay Walter Johnson 8:12.9
Gilman 8:13.7
Damascus 8:1.9
Old Mill 8:29.9
Georgetown Prep 8:31.5
Chesapeake 8:31.8
Shot Put Chesapeake 40.60 m
Meade 38.70 m
Annapolis 37.50 m
Damascus 37.47 m
Gilman 37.22 m
Old Mill 35.43 m
800 m Relay Gilman 1:29.5
Bowie 1:30.6
Old Mill 1:32.2
Annapolis 1:33.3
A. Spalding 1:35.3
Walt Whitman 1:35.5
D. Medley Relay Georgetown Prep 8:05.4
Walt Whitman 8:19.5
Walter Johnson 8:27.5
Damascus 8:34.2
Chopticon 8:40.7
A. Spalding 8:48.5
S. Medley Relay Bowie 1:32.9
Meade 1:33.7
Georgetown 1:34.9
Damascus 1:37.2
Walt Whitman 1:37.4
Gilman 1:37.7
Triple Jump Relay Meade 36.59 m
Chopticon 36.57 m
Gilman 35.76 m
Annapolis 31.13 m
Old Mill 30.59 m
1600 m Realy Georgetown Prep 3:24.7
Old Mill 3:26.3
Walter Johnson 3:26.6
Damascus 3:29.0
Bowie 3:31.3
Annapolis 3:31.9
Pole Vault Gilman 10.35 m
Chesapeake 10.05 m
Old Mill 9.30 m
High Jump Chopticon 5.25 m
Meade 5.05 m
Gilman 4.90 m
Chesapeake 4.75 m
Old Mill 4.70 m
Georgetown Prep 4.70 m
Discus Meade 114.95 m
Gilman 109.08 m
Chesapeake 101.94 m
Annapolis 101.79 m
Old Mill 96.87 m
Damascus 95.19 m
Girls' Results
6400 m Relay Walter Johnson 21:57.7
Chesapeake 22:27.6
South River 23:06.6
Walt Whitman 23:30.3
Meade 23:33.7
Damascus 23:47.6
S. Hurdle Relay Meade 1:09.5
Old Mill 1:12.8
Walt Whitman 1:17.1
South River 1:17.9
A. Spalding 1:18.7
Chesapeake 1:19.1
400 m Relay Bowie 51.2
Old Mill 51.4
Walter Johnson 51.8
Chopticon 51.9
Annapolis 52.0
Chesapeake 53.4
Pole Vault Chesapeake 7.42 m
Old Mill 6.45 m
Long Jump Meade 13.34 m
Chopticon 12.95 m
Old Mill 12.86 m
South River 12.31 m
Crossland 12.27 m
LaPlata 12.11 m
3200 m Relay Walter Johnson 9:57.1
South River 10:11.1
Walt Whitman 10:12.8
Annapolis 10:22.1
Meade 10:23.7
Chesapeake 10:28.7
High Jump Chesapeake 4.30
Damascus 3.90
Discus Chesapeake 84.66 m
LaPlata 81.56 m
Old Mill 75.20 m
A. Spalding 68.86 m
Meade 63.98 m
Damascus 61.90 m
800 m Relay SouthRiver 1:46.0
Old Mill 1:48.6
Walter Johnson 1:48.6
Bowie 1:48.7
A. Spalding 1:51.0
Walt Whitman 1:54.0
D. Medley Relay Walter Johnson 13:16.5
Damascus 13:28.9
South River 13:39.3
Chopticon 14:09.0
Chesapeake 14:16.8
Walt Whitman 14:17.1
S. Medley Relay Meade 1:49.8
South River 1:52.7
Damascus 1:58.4
Bowie 1:58.6
Chopticon 2:00.0
Old Mill 2:01.4
1600 m Relay Old Mill 4:06.9
Walter Johnson 4:16.5
A. Spalding 4:17.7
Meade 4:18.2
South River 4:22.7
Damascus 4:24.9
Triple Jump Damascus 27.44 m
South River 26.89 m
Old Mill 26.78 m
Chesapeake 26.67 m
Chopticon 26.65 m
Walt Whitman 25.06 m
Shot Put Annapolis 30.91 m
Chesapeake 27.59 m
LaPlata 26.04 m
Damascus 24.71 m
Chopticon 24.70 m
Old Mill 24.17 m


Return to Top

Email | About