MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Clash of the Titans
Hosted By: New Town
Owings Mill, Maryland
2009-05-02

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2009 07:51 PM
                        Clash of the Titans - 5/2/2009                         
                             New Town High School                              
                     Results - From runningmaryland.com                                   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 11.6h  1997        Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall                
        Meet: @ 12.36  5/3/2008    Amanda Kimbers, McDonogh School             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Waithe, Anneve               Loch Raven R           12.31      12.83q  NWI  3 
  2 Johnson, Stephanie           Aberdeen HS            12.50      12.92q  0.7  5 
  3 Singletary, Amber            The Seton Ke           12.90      13.02q  0.1  4 
  4 Stokes, Destane              Western HS             12.40      13.07q  1.3  2 
  5 Jackson, Janiera             Baltimore Po           12.40      13.12q +0.0  6 
  6 Lipkins, Chantel             Elizabeth Se           12.72      13.24q +0.0  1 
  7 Rolle, Esther                High Point             14.70      13.25q +0.0  6 
  8 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Se           13.21      13.34q +0.0  6 
  9 Fredericks, Essence          Carver Cente           13.20      13.47   1.3  2 
 10 Peterson, Tasheira           Woodlawn HS            12.90      13.61  +0.0  6 
 11 Mellerson, Heather           Randallstown           13.00      13.66   1.3  2 
 12 Fullard, Tarshiana           Western Tech           13.60      13.80   NWI  3 
 13 Cooper, Lauren               Owings Mill            13.30      13.84   0.1  4 
 14 Bond, Kiersten               Aberdeen HS            13.50      13.97   0.7  5 
 15 Coley, Erica                 Harford Tech           13.60      14.01   NWI  3 
 16 Moore, Lorielle              Western Tech           13.50      14.09  +0.0  1 
 17 Cole, Alyssa                 Western Tech           13.60      14.11  +0.0  6 
 18 Christoff, Taylor            Hereford               14.00      14.13  +0.0  6 
 19 Grant, Alicia                Edgewood HS            13.60      14.23   0.1  4 
 20 Churchill, Jacquynn          New Town HS            13.60      14.30   1.3  2 
 21 Briana, Enty                 Carver Cente           13.80      14.35  +0.0  6 
 21 Sabah, Sanaa                 Western HS             13.00      14.35   NWI  3 
 23 Pena, Jessica                High Point             17.10      14.36   0.1  4 
 24 Stokelin, Raven              Harford Tech           13.50      14.39  +0.0  1 
 25 Dagner, Chanteece            Edgewood HS                       14.48   0.7  5 
 26 Matrangolo, Ashley           Owings Mill            14.30      14.59   NWI  3 
 27 Butler, Amari                Carver Cente           13.70      14.72   1.3  2 
 28 Evans, Emily                 Hereford                          14.80   0.7  5 
 29 Williams, Janelle            Randallstown           14.00      14.89   0.7  5 
 30 Steppe, Blessing             Western HS                        15.19  +0.0  1 
 31 Buck, Gabriel                New Town HS            13.90      15.37  +0.0  1 
 32 Tcheussa, Daniella           Parkdale HS            14.00      16.08   0.1  4 
 33 Tyson, Lucia                 High Point             17.90      18.60   0.7  5 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 11.6h  1997        Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall                
        Meet: @ 12.36  5/3/2008    Amanda Kimbers, McDonogh School             
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Waithe, Anneve               Loch Raven R           12.83      12.49   1.9  10   
  2 Jackson, Janiera             Baltimore Po           13.12      12.59   1.9   8   
  3 Stokes, Destane              Western HS             13.07      12.64   1.9   6   
  4 Johnson, Stephanie           Aberdeen HS            12.92      12.67   1.9   5   
  5 Lipkins, Chantel             Elizabeth Se           13.24      12.73   1.9   4   
  6 Singletary, Amber            The Seton Ke           13.02      12.78   1.9   3   
  7 Rolle, Esther                High Point             13.25      12.86   1.9   2   
  8 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Se           13.34      12.87   1.9   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 24.59  1997        Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall                
        Meet: @ 24.75  5/2/2009    Jameice Decoster, Elizabeth Se              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Decoster, Jameice            Elizabeth Se           24.67      24.75@  0.8  8  10   
  2 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se           26.42      25.39   3.2  7   8   
  3 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Elizabeth Se           25.45      25.52   0.8  8   6   
  4 Hopkins, Arryn               Western HS             24.90      25.60   0.8  8   5   
  5 Patterson, Monet             Perry Hall H           26.70      25.69   3.2  7   4   
  6 Stokes, Destane              Western HS             25.10      25.99   0.8  8   3   
  7 Vaughn, Desiree              Western HS             25.30      26.18   0.8  8   2   
  8 Waithe, Anneve               Loch Raven R           25.89      26.35   0.8  8   1   
  9 Selby, Jasmin                Baltimore Po           26.20      26.39   3.2  7 
 10 Jackson, Janiera             Baltimore Po           25.60      26.49   0.8  8 
 11 Johnson, Stephanie           Aberdeen HS            26.50      26.64   3.2  7 
 12 Blackwell, Taylor            High Point             26.90      27.13   3.2  7 
 13 Dorsey, Dia                  Baltimore Po           25.80      27.21   0.8  8 
 14 Mellerson, Heather           Randallstown           26.00      27.41   3.2  7 
 15 Cooper, Lauren               Owings Mill            27.60      27.50   1.4  6 
 16 Waters, Nia                  Western Tech           26.80      27.56   3.2  7 
 17 Fredericks, Essence          Carver Cente           27.00      27.73   3.2  7 
 18 Peterson, Tasheira           Woodlawn HS            27.80      28.40   1.4  6 
 19 Moore, Lorielle              Western Tech           27.90      28.41  +0.0  5 
 20 Cole, Alyssa                 Western Tech           27.50      28.71   1.4  6 
 21 Nyarko, Bernice              Woodlawn HS            28.60      28.85   NWI  4 
 22 Hemphill, Emily              High Point             28.10      28.87   NWI  4 
 23 Andoh, Adwoa                 Western Tech           27.90      29.02  +0.0  5 
 24 Grant, Alicia                Edgewood HS            29.50      29.04   1.8  3 
 25 Stokelin, Raven              Harford Tech           28.20      29.33   NWI  4 
 26 Dagner, Chanteece            Edgewood HS            29.10      29.99   1.8  3 
 26 Churchill, Jacquynn          New Town HS            28.60      29.99   NWI  4 
 28 Williams, Janelle            Randallstown           29.00      30.17   1.8  3 
 29 Landrum, Tatiana             Owings Mill            30.00      30.64   NWI  2 
 30 Chancey, Jasmine             New Town HS            29.00      30.65   1.8  3 
 31 Dixon, Jamera                Randallstown           28.00      31.98  +0.0  5 
 32 Carter, Quintyna             Coppin Acade           28.10      34.09   NWI  4 
 33 Choh, Stephanie              High Point                        39.59   NWI  2 
 -- Simmons, Veronica            Coppin Acade           27.90         DQ  +0.0  5  jewelry
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 54.85  2007        Kelly Christian, Catonsville                
        Meet: @ 57.53  5/3/2008    Jasmin Robinson, McDonogh School            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Douglas, Danielle            Western HS             57.00      57.80   6  10   
  2 Hopkins, Arryn               Western HS             57.70      58.93   6   8   
  3 Linton, Ashley               Western Tech         1:00.00    1:00.32   5   6   
  4 Hayes, Dionna                Elizabeth Se         1:01.20    1:00.37   5   5   
  5 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Se         1:00.57    1:00.96   5   4   
  6 Gaither, Arielle             Baltimore Po           59.80    1:01.03   6   3   
  7 Hunt, Syrita                 Western HS           1:00.00    1:01.65   6   2   
  8 Martin, Shemika              Aberdeen HS            59.00    1:01.72   6   1   
  9 Finney, Courteny             Randallstown                    1:02.07   4 
 10 Blackwell, Taylor            High Point           1:00.20    1:02.89   5 
 11 Rhodes, Christen             Western Tech         1:02.00    1:02.96   4 
 12 Fredericks, Essence          Carver Cente         1:06.00    1:02.97   3 
 13 Timchula, Megan              Loch Raven R         1:02.89    1:03.16   4 
 14 Dosunmu, Jokotade            Elizabeth Se         1:01.25    1:03.26   5 
 15 Bernadel, Rachelle           Parkdale HS          1:02.00    1:03.73   4 
 16 Cooper, Lauren               Owings Mill          1:02.00    1:03.90   5 
 17 Thomas, Shannon              Western Tech         1:04.00    1:03.97   4 
 18 Panniell, Nicole             Western Tech                    1:04.20   1 
 19 Henry, Joyce                 The Seton Ke         1:06.00    1:04.27   3 
 20 Melton, Taylor               Harford Tech         1:03.00    1:04.49   4 
 21 Akinlabi, Iyin               New Town HS          1:06.70    1:06.77   3 
 22 Briana, Enty                 Carver Cente         1:08.00    1:07.08   2 
 23 Alleyne, Afiya               Perry Hall H         1:09.00    1:07.26   1 
 24 Pope, Kanisha                The Seton Ke         1:06.00    1:07.38   3 
 25 Tribble, Surmaria            Owings Mill          1:05.00    1:07.41   3 
 26 Gordon, Dannyelle            Edgewood HS          1:08.00    1:07.90   2 
 27 Lee, Shayla                  Edgewood HS          1:07.00    1:08.02   2 
 28 Hemphill, Emily              High Point           1:06.00    1:08.69   3 
 29 Davis, Shannon               Woodlawn HS          1:05.30    1:09.10   3 
 30 Holder, Jacques              Parkdale HS          1:04.00    1:10.47   4 
 31 Nyarko, Bernice              Woodlawn HS          1:07.50    1:10.62   2 
 32 Booker, Sarah                Woodlawn HS          1:07.80    1:11.58   2 
 33 Fox, Eboni                   New Town HS          1:07.20    1:12.16   2 
 34 Awe, Ayobami                 New Town HS          1:12.60    1:13.13   1 
 35 Blackmon, Chey               Coppin Acade         1:00.00    1:21.25   6 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 2:14.73  1995        Krissy Jost, Perry Hall                   
        Meet: @ 2:22.38  5/2/2009    Brinae Robinson, Western HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Brinae             Western HS           2:16.00    2:22.38@  10   
  2 Smith, Tonney                Baltimore Po         2:23.00    2:23.12    8   
  3 Douglas, Danielle            Western HS           2:15.00    2:24.91    6   
  4 Cimino, Jenna                Hereford             2:20.00    2:24.95    5   
  5 Williams, Brittany           Western HS           2:20.00    2:26.35    4   
  6 Franke, Kathryn              Loch Raven R         2:20.01    2:27.18    3   
  7 Abbott, Rachel               Hereford             2:28.00    2:31.07    2   
  8 Glassman, Margaret           Loch Raven R         2:30.01    2:31.95    1   
  9 Mlemchukwu, Krystal          Western Tech         2:27.00    2:34.03  
 10 Linton, Ashley               Western Tech         2:26.00    2:35.07  
 11 Eaves, Niema                 Western Tech         2:26.00    2:35.96  
 12 Bernadel, Rachelle           Parkdale HS          2:28.00    2:36.41  
 13 Ames, Kaitlin                Harford Tech         2:32.00    2:36.50  
 14 Wilhelm, Bailey              Hereford             2:35.00    2:38.58  
 15 Davis, Shavon                Western Tech                    2:41.27  
 16 Dosunmu, Jokotade            Elizabeth Se         2:28.00    2:43.65  
 17 Austin, Natalie              Edgewood HS          2:50.00    2:44.06  
 18 Stewart, Ayana               Aberdeen HS          2:39.00    2:47.56  
 19 Drecksel, Sacha              Perry Hall H         2:40.00    2:47.76  
 20 Nelson, Janae                High Point                      2:49.46  
 21 Mazor, Cara                  Owings Mill          3:07.00    2:49.84  
 22 Johnson, Joi                 Elizabeth Se         2:27.45    2:50.38  
 23 Vaughn, Shakisha             Aberdeen HS                     2:52.19  
 24 Tribble, Surmaria            Owings Mill          2:40.00    2:52.20  
 25 Blackwell, Taylor            High Point           2:50.00    2:56.13  
 26 Tcheussa, Daniella           Parkdale HS          2:51.00    3:01.91  
 27 Evans, Briana                Coppin Acade         2:08.00    3:06.52  
 28 Mchale, Katherine            Owings Mill          3:11.00    3:21.03  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 4:53.50  1995        Krissy Jost, Perry Hall                   
        Meet: @ 5:32.89  5/2/2009    Jenna Cimino, Hereford                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cimino, Jenna                Hereford             5:12.00    5:32.89@  10   
  2 Kennedy, Lauren              Hereford             5:48.00    5:38.28    8   
  3 Robinson, Brinae             Western HS           5:24.00    5:38.89    6   
  4 Williams, Brittany           Western HS           5:30.00    5:39.69    5   
  5 Eaves, Niema                 Western Tech         5:35.00    5:48.70    4   
  6 Caplan, Valerie              Carver Cente         5:57.00    5:52.54    3   
  7 Carino, Elizabeth            Parkdale HS          5:45.00    5:55.50    2   
  8 Ames, Kaitlin                Harford Tech         5:45.00    5:55.59    1   
  9 Barkley, Rachel              Hereford             6:00.00    6:10.22  
 10 Stachowiak, Jen              Perry Hall H         6:15.00    6:10.27  
 11 Gettier, Amanda              Harford Tech                    6:18.38  
 12 Belsan, Juliana              Aberdeen HS          6:30.00    6:24.07  
 13 Hanus, Mackenzie             Aberdeen HS                     6:29.90  
 14 Austin, Natalie              Edgewood HS          6:20.00    6:35.86  
 15 Puffett, Nicole              Elizabeth Se         5:40.00    6:40.62  
 16 Mchale, Katherine            Owings Mill          7:00.00    7:04.37  
 17 Chang, Katie                 Carver Cente         7:26.00    7:18.87  
 18 Mitnick, Alice               Owings Mill          7:35.00    7:53.28  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 10:26.8h  1992        Amanda White, Dulaney                    
        Meet: @ 12:10.99  5/2/2009    Emily Vandewater, Hereford               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vandewater, Emily            Hereford            11:53.00   12:10.99@  10   
  2 Williams, Erin               Loch Raven R        12:08.89   12:25.09    8   
  3 Beck, Robin                  Hereford            12:35.00   12:32.41    6   
  4 Ruppel, Emily                Loch Raven R        12:44.30   12:41.24    5   
  5 Carino, Elizabeth            Parkdale HS         12:45.00   12:57.61    4   
  6 Caplan, Valerie              Carver Cente        12:55.00   13:08.63    3   
  7 Hoban, Jamie                 Harford Tech        13:04.00   13:49.03    2   
  8 Belsan, Juliana              Aberdeen HS         13:00.00   14:07.11    1   
  9 Hanus, Mackenzie             Aberdeen HS                    14:28.63  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 14.1h  1983        Sharnette Rowland, Dulaney                  
        Meet: @ 14.55  5/3/2008    Kristen Brown, McDonogh School              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sparks, Jenny                Hereford               16.00      16.07q  1.2  1 
  2 Austin, Wilhelmina           Edgewood HS            15.80      16.72q  2.2  2 
  3 Mellerson, Heather           Randallstown           17.00      17.09q  2.2  2 
  4 Diamond, Desirea             Harford Tech           16.78      17.24q +0.0  3 
  5 Barnes, Kiamsha              Eastern Tech           17.20      17.28q  1.2  1 
  6 Bates, Stephanie             Eastern Tech           17.10      17.87q +0.0  3 
  7 Turner, Ayanna               Western HS             16.70      18.31q  1.2  1 
  8 Hall, Rosemary               Hereford               18.00      18.87q +0.0  3 
  9 Wilson, Ariel                Elizabeth Se           19.51      19.18   2.2  2 
 10 Milbourne, Briana            Western HS             17.50      20.26   1.2  1 
 11 Newsome, Destini             Aberdeen HS                       21.33  +0.0  3 
 12 Burns, Danielle              Elizabeth Se           19.22      21.68  +0.0  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 14.1h  1983        Sharnette Rowland, Dulaney                  
        Meet: @ 14.55  5/3/2008    Kristen Brown, McDonogh School              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Austin, Wilhelmina           Edgewood HS            16.72      15.61   0.1  10   
  2 Sparks, Jenny                Hereford               16.07      15.83   0.1   8   
  3 Mellerson, Heather           Randallstown           17.09      16.17   0.1   6   
  4 Diamond, Desirea             Harford Tech           17.24      17.03   0.1   5   
  5 Barnes, Kiamsha              Eastern Tech           17.28      17.32   0.1   4   
  6 Bates, Stephanie             Eastern Tech           17.87      17.48   0.1   3   
  7 Hall, Rosemary               Hereford               18.87      18.29   0.1   2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 43.4h  1983        Sharnette Rowland, Dulaney                  
        Meet: @ 45.46  5/2/2009    Briana Young, Elizabeth Se                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se           46.86      45.46@  3  10   
  2 Gaither, Arielle             Baltimore Po           46.80      45.98   3   8   
  3 Ajayi, Ashley                Elizabeth Se           45.90      47.52   3   6   
  4 Turner, Ayanna               Western HS             47.50      48.62   2   5   
  5 Sparks, Jenny                Hereford               46.90      48.86   3   4   
  6 Hunt, Syrita                 Western HS             49.00      49.52   2   3   
  7 Lehew, Kathy                 Perry Hall H           50.00      49.61   2   2   
  8 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Se           47.89      50.12   2   1   
  9 Martin, Shemika              Aberdeen HS            48.00      50.37   2 
 10 Mellerson, Heather           Randallstown           47.00      50.57   3 
 11 Bates, Stephanie             Eastern Tech           51.60      51.52   1 
 12 Ewell, Laura                 Hereford               51.00      51.93   2 
 13 Landrum, Tatiana             Owings Mill          1:04.00      54.15   1 
 14 Diamond, Desirea             Harford Tech           51.00      55.28   2 
 15 Milbourne, Briana            Western HS             51.00      56.05   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 48.76  2008        Western Tech                                
                       Campbell, Dix, Footman, Gethers                   
        Meet: @ 48.41  5/3/2008    McDonogh School                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western HS  'A'                                     48.00      48.86   2  10   
  2 Elizabeth Seton HS Women  'A'                       47.50      49.57   2   8   
  3 Western Tech  'A'                                   51.00      51.71   2   6   
  4 Edgewood HS  'A'                                    52.10      53.82   2   5   
  5 Hereford  'A'                                       54.00      53.91   1   4   
  6 Owings Mill HS  'A'                                 55.00      55.64   1   3   
  7 New Town HS  'A'                                    54.00      57.18   1   2   
  8 Randallstown HS  'A'                                55.00      57.82   1   1   
  9 Coppin Academy Eagles Girls  'A'                  1:02.00    1:01.21   1 
 10 Carver Center For Arts And Tec  'A'                 58.40    1:06.94   1 
 -- Woodlawn HS  'A'                                    53.00         DQ   2  out of zone 3 to 4
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 3:53.71  2008        Catonsville                               
                         Christian, Mandegue, Ramos, Torrain               
        Meet: @ 4:03.95  5/2/2009    Western HS, Western HS                    
                         D Douglas, A Hopkins, S Hunt, B Robinson          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Western HS  'A'                                   3:57.00    4:03.95@  2  10   
  2 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               4:08.00    4:08.91   2   8   
  3 Elizabeth Seton HS Women  'A'                     4:05.00    4:17.85   2   6   
  4 Western Tech  'A'                                 4:18.00    4:20.81   2   5   
  5 Loch Raven Raiders  'A'                           4:12.79    4:21.70   2   4   
  6 Aberdeen HS  'A'                                  4:21.00    4:32.46   1   3   
  7 Hereford  'A'                                     4:21.00    4:36.96   1   2   
  8 Woodlawn HS  'A'                                  4:20.00    4:43.24   2   1   
  9 New Town HS  'A'                                             4:51.59   1 
 10 Randallstown HS  'A'                              4:30.00    4:53.85   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 9:33.01  2007        Hereford                                  
                         Dimes, Guthall, Malloy, Cimino                    
        Meet: @ 9:52.20  5/2/2009    Western HS, Western HS                    
                         D Douglas, S Hunt, B Robinson, B Williams         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Western HS  'A'                                   9:28.00    9:52.20@  10   
  2 Hereford  'A'                                    10:10.00    9:53.80    8   
  3 Loch Raven Raiders  'A'                          10:09.89   10:07.70    6   
  4 Western Tech  'A'                                10:40.00   10:38.70    5   
  5 Parkdale HS  'A'                                 10:28.00   10:56.00    4   
  6 Harford Technical HS  'A'                        11:08.00   11:11.90    3   
  7 Aberdeen HS  'A'                                 11:42.00   11:47.90    2   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Baltimore Co: &  5-07  2000        Stephanie Kuehne, Dulaney                   
        Meet: @  5-02  5/3/2008    Camilla Nichols, Pikesville HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gee, Jessie                  Hereford             4-10.00    4-09.00   10   
  2 Hutchen, Briana              St Frances A         4-00.00    4-08.00    8   
  3 Jones, Cherise               Hereford             4-08.00    4-06.00    6   
  4 Lee, Shayla                  Edgewood HS          4-06.00    4-04.00    5   
 -- Grant, Alicia                Edgewood HS          4-06.00         NH  
 -- Olukayunde, Damali           Western HS           4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 10-07.25  5/2/2009    Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville              
        Meet: @ 10-07.25  5/2/2009    Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Smallwood, Sasha             Pikesville          11-00.00   10-07.25&  10   
  2 Meehan, Shannon              Hereford             8-06.00    8-00.00    8   
  3 Wenck, Abbie                 Hereford             7-00.00    7-00.00    6   
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 19-05.75  1997        Alisha McClinton, Perry Hall             
        Meet: @    18-04  5/3/2008    Amanda Kimbers, McDonogh School          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Se        16-08.50   16-08.50   NWI  10   
  2 Austin, Wilhelmina           Edgewood HS                    15-11.75   NWI   8   
  3 Barnes, Kiamsha              Eastern Tech        15-08.00   15-11.00   NWI   6   
  4 Waters, Nia                  Western Tech        15-00.00   15-05.50   NWI   5   
  5 Gee, Jessie                  Hereford            15-07.00   15-03.75   NWI   4   
  6 Bates, Stephanie             Eastern Tech        15-01.00   15-03.00   NWI   3   
  7 Bond, Kiersten               Aberdeen HS         15-03.50   14-11.00   NWI   2   
  8 Hutchen, Briana              St Frances A                   14-10.00   NWI   1   
  9 Singletary, Amber            The Seton Ke        15-10.50   14-07.00   NWI 
 10 Burley, Katlin               Perry Hall H        15-00.00   13-08.00   NWI 
 11 Wheeler, Samone              Western Tech        14-00.00   13-01.00   NWI 
 12 Milbourne, Briana            Western HS          14-00.00   12-11.00   NWI 
 13 Hamilton, Tyler              Edgewood HS                    10-07.50   NWI 
 -- Lipkins, Chantel             Elizabeth Se        17-06.00       FOUL       
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Baltimore Co: &    40-05  2007        Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech            
        Meet: @ 35-09.50  5/2/2009    Teika Robinson, Elizabeth Se             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Se        34-02.50   35-09.50@  NWI  10   
  2 Turner, Ayanna               Western HS          33-00.00   34-02.00   NWI   8   
  3 Diamond, Desirea             Harford Tech        33-01.00   33-09.50   NWI   6   
  4 Lipkins, Chantel             Elizabeth Se        34-02.50   33-09.00   NWI   5   
  5 Austin, Wilhelmina           Edgewood HS                    33-08.00   NWI   4   
  6 Bates, Stephanie             Eastern Tech        32-11.00   33-02.00   NWI   3   
  7 Barnes, Kiamsha              Eastern Tech        32-03.00   31-07.00   NWI   2   
  8 Thomas, Ajada                Western HS          29-00.00   31-06.00   NWI   1   
  9 Gee, Jessie                  Hereford            33-08.00   31-01.00   NWI 
 10 Core, Celena                 Aberdeen HS         29-00.00   29-11.00   NWI 
 11 Stewart, Ayana               Aberdeen HS         29-08.00   28-09.50   NWI 
 12 Wheeler, Samone              Western Tech        25-00.00   28-02.00   NWI 
 13 Meehan, Shannon              Hereford            29-09.00   28-00.00   NWI 
 14 Milbourne, Briana            Western HS          29-00.00   27-11.50   NWI 
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Baltimore Co: &    43-10  1981        Carolyn Brown, Woodlawn                  
        Meet: @ 43-03.25  5/2/2009    Amanda Deller, Aberdeen HS               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Deller, Amanda               Aberdeen HS         42-00.00   43-03.25@  10   
  2 Koehn, Sarah                 Hereford            36-00.00   36-09.00    8   
  3 Frink, Shelby                Woodlawn HS         35-10.00   34-04.50    6   
  4 Davis, Sharae                Woodlawn HS         33-09.00   32-01.50    5   
  5 Tucker, Kayla                Elizabeth Se        34-10.00   30-08.00    4   
  6 James, Tiera                 New Town HS         31-09.00   30-02.00    3   
  7 Rose, Meghan                 Eastern Tech        30-11.00   28-11.50    2   
  8 Hayden, Lakeia               Aberdeen HS         27-00.00   27-08.00    1   
  9 Bateman, Leila               Carver Cente        27-02.00   26-07.25  
 10 Andoh, Adwoa                 Western Tech        25-00.00   25-03.00  
 11 Mcknight, Shanise            Elizabeth Se        26-05.00   25-01.50  
 12 London, Bryanna              Perry Hall H        25-00.00   24-09.50  
 13 Evans, Emily                 Hereford            36-01.00   24-05.00  
 14 Fullard, Tarshiana           Western Tech        26-00.00   23-05.50  
 15 Clinton, Erika               Carver Cente                   23-03.00  
 16 Barrett, Kimberly            Elizabeth Se        29-06.75   22-11.50  
 17 Coley, Erica                 Harford Tech        24-05.00   22-09.75  
 18 Boyd, Dejonnae               Carver Cente        21-00.00   21-08.50  
 19 Barnes, Ayanna               Carver Cente        23-00.00   21-08.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 127-10  1973        Pat Taylor, Franklin                       
        Meet: @ 107-00  5/3/2008    Cathy Agoris, Franklin HS                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koehn, Sarah                 Hereford              113-00     106-06   10   
  2 Deller, Amanda               Aberdeen HS           114-00      98-10    8   
  3 James, Tiera                 New Town HS            85-06      90-07    6   
  4 Bateman, Leila               Carver Cente           89-09      89-00    5   
  5 Tucker, Kayla                Elizabeth Se           92-10      86-05    4   
  6 Rose, Meghan                 Eastern Tech           86-06      82-06    3   
  7 Core, Celena                 Aberdeen HS            81-00      80-11    2   
  8 Daye, Colleen                Aberdeen HS            79-00      79-09    1   
  9 London, Bryanna              Perry Hall H           84-06      79-00  
 10 Coley, Erica                 Harford Tech           80-02      77-11  
 11 Barrett, Kimberly            Elizabeth Se           83-00      70-00  
 12 Davis, Sharae                Woodlawn HS            75-00      68-07  
 13 Boyd, Dejonnae               Carver Cente           65-00      66-05  
 14 Taliaferro, Felicia          Elizabeth Se           79-04      64-08  
 15 Evans, Emily                 Hereford               70-00      64-05  
 16 Frink, Shelby                Woodlawn HS            70-00      60-09  
 17 Clinton, Erika               Carver Cente                      52-03  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 10.2h  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
        Meet: @ 10.85  5/3/2008    Lee Reynolds, Baltimore Poly                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tildon, Davon                Carver Vo-Te           10.80      11.38q  1.3  1 
  2 Daniel, Lee                  Woodlawn HS            10.90      11.39q  0.6  6 
  3 Coker, Jonathon              Randallstown           11.00      11.60q +0.0  2 
  4 Wilkes, Lance                Western Tech           11.00      11.61q  0.2  7 
  5 Killikelly-Lee, Juleon       Western Tech           11.10      11.67q +0.0  2 
  6 Cheatham, Chavez             Aberdeen HS            11.50      11.68q +0.0  2 
  7 Geter, Antoine               New Town HS            11.30      11.70q  0.2  3 
  8 Robinson, Samson             Harford Tech           11.20      11.80q  1.0  5 
  9 Carter, James                Dundalk HS             11.40      11.86   0.2  3 
  9 Olalekan, Victor             Western Tech           11.40      11.86   1.3  1 
 11 Telesford, Kevin             Carver Vo-Te           11.00      11.87   0.2  7 
 12 Squirrell, Kennard           Aberdeen HS            11.60      11.94   1.3  1 
 13 Bowie, Marlon                Randallstown           11.50      12.03   0.2  7 
 14 Williamson, James            New Town HS            11.80      12.05   1.0  5 
 15 Memudu, Nasir                High Point                        12.19   0.6  6 
 16 Salau, Rasheed               Pikesville             11.50      12.21   0.2  7 
 17 Chase, Travon                Perry Hall H                      12.25   1.3  4 
 18 Tyler, Brendan               Carver Cente           11.80      12.29  +0.0  2 
 19 Carrington, Charles          Dundalk HS                        12.35   0.2  7 
 20 Drake, Xavier                Edgewood HS            12.10      12.38   1.3  1 
 21 Bowers, Travon               Mount Saint                       12.39   1.0  5 
 22 Pearlman, Joshua             Owings Mill            12.20      12.43   0.2  3 
 23 Rogers, Johnathon            Carver Vo-Te           12.00      12.45  +0.0  2 
 24 Jackson, Nathaniel           Owings Mill            12.00      12.57   1.3  4 
 25 Nolder, Matt                 Loch Raven R           11.89      12.64   0.2  7 
 26 Rascoe, Adrian               Edgewood HS            12.30      12.82   0.6  6 
 27 Bender, Mario                High Point             11.90      12.83   0.2  7 
 28 Olugbemi, Wole               Western Tech           11.70      12.85   0.2  3 
 29 Lee, Rich                    Hereford               12.00      12.95   1.0  5 
 30 Musa, Joel                   High Point                        13.09   1.3  4 
 31 Leighty, Niko                Carver Cente           13.00      13.51   0.2  7 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 10.2h  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
        Meet: @ 10.85  5/3/2008    Lee Reynolds, Baltimore Poly                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tildon, Davon                Carver Vo-Te           11.38      11.21   0.2  10   
  2 Coker, Jonathon              Randallstown           11.60      11.24   0.2   8   
  3 Daniel, Lee                  Woodlawn HS            11.39      11.30   0.2   6   
  4 Wilkes, Lance                Western Tech           11.61      11.43   0.2   5   
  5 Killikelly-Lee, Juleon       Western Tech           11.67      11.46   0.2   4   
  6 Geter, Antoine               New Town HS            11.70      11.61   0.2   3   
  7 Cheatham, Chavez             Aberdeen HS            11.68      11.71   0.2   2   
  8 Robinson, Samson             Harford Tech           11.80      11.80   0.2   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 21.0h  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
        Meet: @ 22.06  5/2/2009    Daniel Ross, Baltimore Po                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Ross, Daniel                 Baltimore Po           22.24      22.06@  0.8  7  10   
  2 Parker, Duane                Mount Saint            22.38      22.38   0.8  7   8   
  3 Daniel, Lee                  Woodlawn HS            22.00      22.41   0.8  7   6   
  4 Perkins, Jeffery             Woodlawn HS                       22.48   0.2  6   5   
  5 Wheeler, Calvin              Western Tech           22.50      22.87   0.8  7   4   
  6 Smothers, Dana               Harford Tech           22.70      22.88   0.2  6   3   
  7 Coker, Jonathon              Randallstown           22.50      22.93   0.8  7   2   
  8 Killikelly-Lee, Juleon       Western Tech           22.43      23.06   0.8  7   1   
  9 Wilkes, Lance                Western Tech           22.42      23.08   0.8  7 
 10 Tildon, Davon                Carver Vo-Te           22.00      23.17   0.8  7 
 11 Davis, Thomas                New Town HS            22.90      23.46   0.2  6 
 12 Brown, Brian                 Carver Vo-Te           23.10      23.50   1.3  5 
 13 Brown, Eddie                 Dundalk HS             23.10      23.53   1.3  5 
 14 Foster, Trevor               Baltimore Po                      23.64  +0.0  2 
 15 Robinson, Jaylen             Mount Saint            23.00      23.71   0.2  6 
 16 Geter, Antoine               New Town HS            23.00      23.80   0.2  6 
 17 Bowie, Marlon                Randallstown           23.20      23.86   1.3  5 
 18 Cheatham, Chavez             Aberdeen HS            23.50      23.89  +0.0  4 
 19 Mcnealy, Jereil              Perry Hall H           23.90      24.07  +0.0  3 
 20 Robinson, Samson             Harford Tech           23.20      24.10   1.3  5 
 21 Cheatham, Jermile            Aberdeen HS                       24.20   0.8  1 
 22 Squirrell, Kennard           Aberdeen HS            23.80      24.40  +0.0  3 
 23 Mayo, Mikal                  Pikesville             23.50      24.42  +0.0  4 
 23 Olalekan, Victor             Western Tech           23.30      24.42   1.3  5 
 25 Porter, Mike                 Carver Vo-Te           23.00      24.45   0.2  6 
 26 Williams, Jonathan           Perry Hall H           24.10      24.52  +0.0  3 
 27 Mckay, Devin                 Woodlawn HS            23.80      24.61  +0.0  3 
 28 Memudu, Nasir                High Point                        24.71  +0.0  2 
 29 Marcus, Jon                  Baltimore Po           22.84      24.79   0.2  6 
 30 Tyler, Brendan               Carver Cente           23.80      25.04  +0.0  3 
 31 Jackson, Nathaniel           Owings Mill            24.90      25.11  +0.0  2 
 32 Drake, Xavier                Edgewood HS            24.10      25.16  +0.0  3 
 33 Bender, Mario                High Point             23.40      25.30  +0.0  4 
 34 Eaton, Byron                 Randallstown           23.50      25.58  +0.0  4 
 35 Stocksdale, Brock            Hereford               24.00      25.73  +0.0  3 
 36 Pearlman, Joshua             Owings Mill            25.60      25.75  +0.0  2 
 37 Rascoe, Adrian               Edgewood HS                       25.81   0.8  1 
 38 Clark-Williams, Anthony      New Town HS            23.50      26.07  +0.0  4 
 39 Musa, Joel                   High Point                        26.13   1.3  5 
 40 Bradford, Ken                Coppin Acade                      26.75   1.3  5 
 41 Ackie, Kazim                 Coppin Acade                      27.44   0.8  1 
 42 Jackson, Keon                Coppin Acade                      28.46   1.3  5 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 46.7h  1983        David Jackson, Perry Hall                   
        Meet: @ 49.31  5/2/2009    Duane Parker, Mount Saint                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Parker, Duane                Mount Saint            49.50      49.31@  7  10   
  2 Ross, Daniel                 Baltimore Po           50.84      50.26   6   8   
  3 Smothers, Dana               Harford Tech           50.20      50.33   7   6   
  4 Wheeler, Calvin              Western Tech           49.60      50.58   7   5   
  5 Kasey, Isaiah                New Town HS            50.00      50.95   7   4   
  6 Robinson, Jaylen             Mount Saint            51.50      51.52   6   3   
  7 Toure, Ousmane               Randallstown           52.00      51.71   5   2   
  8 Brown, Eddie                 Dundalk HS             50.90      52.04   6   1   
  9 Davis, Andre                 Mount Saint            52.00      52.27   5 
 10 Davis, Thomas                New Town HS            53.20      53.05   4 
 11 Smith, David                 Randallstown           50.00      53.27   7 
 12 Smith, Markel                Baltimore Po           51.74      53.39   6 
 13 Richardson, Cameron          Western Tech           52.05      53.52   5 
 14 Brown, Brian                 Carver Vo-Te           50.00      54.04   7 
 14 Mcnealy, Jereil              Perry Hall H           53.00      54.04   5 
 16 Alleyne, Akeel               Perry Hall H           55.00      54.40   4 
 17 Houston, Micheal             Baltimore Po           49.06      54.75   7 
 18 Porell, Ryan                 Harford Tech           53.00      55.58   4 
 19 Scott, Tyrik                 Owings Mill            56.00      56.17   3 
 20 Singleton, Myron             Woodlawn HS            53.80      56.18   4 
 21 Young, Terry                 Hereford               52.90      56.48   5 
 22 Neukam, Ethan                Eastern Tech           55.90      56.64   3 
 23 Brooks, Tyree                Edgewood HS            56.00      56.67   3 
 24 Kosten, Haile                Pikesville             55.50      57.63   3 
 25 Irving, Jeff                 Carver Vo-Te           54.00      57.86   4 
 26 Despagne, Wssmy              Parkdale HS            56.00      58.24   3 
 27 Bailey, Walter               Archbishop C           53.00      59.58   4 
 28 Bledsoe, Jordan              Owings Mill            59.00      59.83   2 
 29 Franklin, Joe                High Point             56.00    1:00.05   3 
 30 Lee, Andy                    Carver Cente           59.00    1:00.40   2 
 31 Sturdivant, Derek            Carver Cente         1:01.00    1:01.01   2 
 32 Stubbs, Sayvon               Parkdale HS            55.00    1:01.90   4 
 33 Fouad, Youseff               High Point                      1:07.32   2 
 -- Parrott, Kalen               Baltimore Po           51.61         FS   6 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 1:49.9h  1970        Bobby Wheeler, Dulaney                    
        Meet: @ 2:01.41  5/2/2009    Malik Edwards, New Town HS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edwards, Malik               New Town HS          2:00.60    2:01.41@  10   
  2 Booker, Calvin               Woodlawn HS          2:00.00    2:04.61    8   
  3 Smith, Nicholas              Baltimore Po         2:02.18    2:05.65    6   
  4 Kaiser, Matt                 Pikesville           2:15.00    2:08.30    5   
  5 Richardson, Cameron          Western Tech         2:08.00    2:09.09    4   
  6 Houston, Daniel              Baltimore Po         2:09.77    2:09.45    3   
  7 Benns, Mike                  Western Tech         2:06.00    2:09.72    2   
  8 Chesley, Troy                Randallstown         2:10.00    2:09.77    1   
  9 Bour, Nathan                 Aberdeen HS          2:10.00    2:09.93  
 10 Powell, Dane                 Western Tech         2:06.00    2:10.35  
 11 Delcher, Jeff                Loch Raven R         2:11.89    2:10.93  
 12 Nelson, Donnell              Woodlawn HS                     2:10.99  
 13 Butler, Ben                  Harford Tech         2:07.00    2:11.57  
 14 Damachi, Nelson              Parkdale HS          2:07.00    2:11.78  
 15 Lambert, Marvin              Western Tech         2:06.00    2:12.17  
 16 Lui, Justin                  Pikesville           2:08.00    2:12.37  
 17 Fuzayl, George               Pikesville           2:08.00    2:12.81  
 18 Chelton, Ryan                Hereford             1:58.00    2:13.46  
 19 Fapohunda, Kolade            Owings Mill          2:45.00    2:13.92  
 20 Hughes, Anthony              Woodlawn HS          2:15.00    2:15.56  
 21 Stinson, Kerry               Aberdeen HS                     2:16.50  
 22 Bryan, Brandon               Edgewood HS          2:25.00    2:17.40  
 23 Kolawole, Timi               New Town HS          2:13.60    2:17.44  
 24 Henricks, Jon                Carver Cente         2:17.00    2:18.56  
 25 Thomas, Deontre              Owings Mill          2:33.00    2:19.13  
 26 Irving, Jeff                 Carver Vo-Te         2:10.00    2:19.32  
 27 Neukam, Ethan                Eastern Tech         2:10.20    2:20.50  
 28 Walker, Edwin                Coppin Acade         2:12.00    2:21.42  
 29 Baker, Robert                New Town HS          2:15.00    2:23.57  
 30 Ahmad, Youseff               High Point           2:23.00    2:43.80  
 31 Weinstein, Brian             Carver Cente         3:00.00    2:45.23  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 4:06.6h  1970        Bobby Wheeler, Dulaney                    
        Meet: @ 4:39.00  5/2/2009    Steve Childress, Mount Saint              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Childress, Steve             Mount Saint          4:40.00    4:39.00@  10   
  2 August, Phil                 Mount Saint          4:42.00    4:39.93    8   
  3 Lui, Justin                  Pikesville           4:38.00    4:40.35    6   
  4 Bemis, Ben                   Hereford             4:48.00    4:45.93    5   
  5 Edwards, Malik               New Town HS          4:35.60    4:47.44    4   
  6 Bour, Nathan                 Aberdeen HS          4:57.00    4:48.00    3   
  7 Smith, Nicholas              Baltimore Po         5:09.51    4:50.30    2   
  8 Cornwell, Sam                Hereford             4:55.00    4:51.40    1   
  9 Healy, Chris                 Dundalk HS           4:55.00    4:53.70  
 10 Sufczynski, Chris            Eastern Tech         2:10.10    4:56.60  
 11 Glassman, James              Loch Raven R         5:08.90    4:56.90  
 12 Kolawole, Timi               New Town HS          5:05.30    5:00.30  
 13 Blackburn, Daniel            Harford Tech         4:55.00    5:04.10  
 14 Hewitt, Albert               Aberdeen HS          5:10.00    5:04.80  
 15 Damachi, Nelson              Parkdale HS          4:55.00    5:05.20  
 16 Wilson, Maurice              Aberdeen HS          5:20.00    5:13.59  
 17 Bajpai, Sagar                Western Tech         5:15.00    5:15.12  
 18 Henricks, Jon                Carver Cente         5:19.00    5:16.69  
 19 Cole, Jordan                 Randallstown         5:00.00    5:17.60  
 20 Mcquillan, Robert            Mount Saint          4:50.00    5:20.04  
 21 Williams, Brandon            Woodlawn HS          5:10.00    5:30.80  
 22 Beck, John                   Baltimore Po                    5:33.19  
 23 Hayes, Zach                  Harford Tech         5:20.00    5:43.37  
 24 Rosebrough, Avery            Carver Cente         6:09.00    6:24.47  
 25 Velasquez, Hector            High Point           4:52.00    6:52.73  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Baltimore Co: &  9:04.0h  1978        Mike Sheely, Kenwood                     
        Meet: @ 10:02.81  5/3/2008    Chris Mills, Western Tech                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Glassman, Mike               Loch Raven R        10:05.40   10:24.08   10   
  2 Rivera, Mason                Hereford            10:41.00   10:30.44    8   
  3 Sufczynski, Chris            Eastern Tech        10:28.00   10:34.28    6   
  4 Wesalo, Josh                 Pikesville          10:40.00   10:38.78    5   
  5 Diesenberg, Collin           Eastern Tech        10:45.10   10:43.00    4   
  6 Leininger, Chris             Hereford            10:55.00   10:43.31    3   
  7 Harris, Rodney               Western Tech        10:55.00   10:44.21    2   
  8 Healy, Chris                 Dundalk HS          10:57.00   10:47.06    1   
  9 Lara, Jamie                  Perry Hall H        11:30.00   11:21.34  
 10 Hewitt, Albert               Aberdeen HS         10:59.00   11:38.05  
 11 Boodhoo, Dallas              Western Tech        11:20.00   11:39.23  
 12 Wilson, Maurice              Aberdeen HS                    11:47.24  
 13 Haile, Mathew                Parkdale HS         11:00.00   12:08.92  
 14 Vitek, David                 Perry Hall H        11:45.00   12:33.97  
 15 Conde, Renzo                 Baltimore Po        11:12.51   12:43.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 13.8h  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
        Meet: @ 14.72  5/2/2009    Trevor Foster, Baltimore Po                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Foster, Trevor               Baltimore Po           15.29      14.96q  1.8  1 
  2 Andoll, Kenneth              Baltimore Po           14.75      15.13q  2.1  3 
  3 Smith, David                 Randallstown           14.80      15.27q  1.9  2 
  4 Eyeguokan, Oye               Randallstown           15.00      15.38q  1.8  1 
  5 Miles, Ian                   Mount Saint            16.02      15.65q  2.1  3 
  6 Flesher, Jon                 Loch Raven R           15.45      15.66q  1.9  2 
  7 Toure, Ousmane               Randallstown           15.50      15.68q  2.1  3 
  8 Kizer, Anthony               Western Tech           15.50      16.11q  2.1  3 
  9 Boulware, Alex               New Town HS            15.80      16.13   1.8  1 
 10 Garland, Roy                 Owings Mill            15.80      16.49   1.9  2 
 11 Briscoe, Rashad              Woodlawn HS            15.80      17.11   1.8  1 
 12 Alston, Ben                  Mount Saint            16.40      17.20   2.1  3 
 13 Jackson, Yosef               Western Tech           16.50      17.57   1.9  2 
 14 Carrington, Charles          Dundalk HS             18.60      18.27   1.9  2 
 15 Aki, Evan                    Edgewood HS            17.10      18.40   1.8  1 
 16 Carpenter-Carter, Zacher     Carver Cente           19.50      19.17   2.1  3 
 17 Bundley, Devonte             Harford Tech           19.20      19.36   2.1  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 13.8h  1988        Jerry Roney, Woodlawn                       
        Meet: @ 14.72  5/2/2009    Trevor Foster, Baltimore Po                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Foster, Trevor               Baltimore Po           14.96      14.72@  1.5  10   
  2 Smith, David                 Randallstown           15.27      14.97   1.5   8   
  3 Toure, Ousmane               Randallstown           15.68      15.18   1.5   6   
  4 Flesher, Jon                 Loch Raven R           15.66      15.22   1.5   5   
  5 Eyeguokan, Oye               Randallstown           15.38      15.39   1.5   4   
  6 Miles, Ian                   Mount Saint            15.65      15.70   1.5   3   
  7 Kizer, Anthony               Western Tech           16.11      15.83   1.5   2   
 -- Andoll, Kenneth              Baltimore Po           15.13         FS   1.5 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 37.33  1998        Joel Brown, Woodlawn                        
        Meet: @ 39.14  5/2/2009    Jon Flesher, Loch Raven R                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Flesher, Jon                 Loch Raven R           38.88      39.14@  4  10   
  2 Toure, Ousmane               Randallstown           41.00      39.24   3   8   
  3 Andoll, Kenneth              Baltimore Po           40.29      40.44   3   6   
  4 Eyeguokan, Oye               Randallstown           40.00      40.78   4   5   
  5 Kizer, Anthony               Western Tech           39.50      40.81   4   4   
  6 Smith, David                 Randallstown           39.00      41.65   4   3   
  7 Miles, Ian                   Mount Saint            42.00      41.68   3   2   
  8 Briscoe, Rashad              Woodlawn HS            38.50      42.90   4   1   
  9 Fauntleroy, Trevin           Baltimore Po           43.01      43.69   2 
 10 Jackson, Yosef               Western Tech           42.50      43.76   3 
 11 Boulware, Alex               New Town HS            42.90      44.65   2 
 12 Nolder, Matt                 Loch Raven R           42.89      45.20   2 
 13 Jones, Kemahn                Western Tech           42.50      45.33   3 
 14 Telesford, Kevin             Carver Vo-Te           43.00      45.68   2 
 15 Aki, Evan                    Edgewood HS            45.60      46.00   1 
 16 Berg, Cole                   Perry Hall H           49.80      48.27   1 
 17 Bundley, Devonte             Harford Tech           49.20      48.47   1 
 18 Stubbs, Sayvon               Parkdale HS            43.00      48.80   2 
 19 Carpenter-Carter, Zacher     Carver Cente           50.90      51.34   1 
 -- Owens, Jalen                 Woodlawn HS            39.10         FS   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 42.0h  1983        Dundalk                                     
                       Speed, Pack, Shelton, Harris                      
        Meet: @ 43.46  5/2/2009    Baltimore Poly, Baltimore Po                
                       K Andoll, T Buckson, T Foster, J Marcus           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baltimore Poly  'A'                                 42.87      43.46@  3  10   
  2 New Town HS  'A'                                    43.50      44.47   3   8   
  3 Carver Vo-Tech HS  'A'                              43.00      45.10   3   6   
  4 Woodlawn HS  'A'                                    43.00      46.08   3   5   
  5 Pikesville  'A'                                     46.50      46.52   2   4   
  6 Western Tech  'A'                                   46.50      46.79   2   3   
  7 Randallstown HS  'A'                                45.00      47.14   3   2   
  8 Hereford  'A'                                       45.90      47.23   2   1   
  9 High Point  'A'                                                50.80   2 
 -- Owings Mill HS  'A'                                 48.00         DQ   2  jewelry
 -- Coppin Academy Eagles  'A'                          44.20         DQ   3  out of zone 1 to 2
 -- Perry Hall HS  'A'                                  46.00         DQ   2  out of zone 1 to 2
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 3:17.9h  1980        Woodlawn                                  
                         Warren, West, Wyatt, Sewell                       
        Meet: @ 3:27.45  5/2/2009    Baltimore Poly, Baltimore Po              
                         A Harrington, D Houston, M Houston, M Mott        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baltimore Poly  'A'                               3:26.03    3:27.45@  3  10   
  2 Woodlawn HS  'A'                                  3:25.00    3:28.32   3   8   
  3 New Town HS  'A'                                  3:28.90    3:31.62   3   6   
  4 Western Tech  'A'                                 3:44.00    3:36.94   2   5   
  5 Harford Technical HS  'A'                         3:40.00    3:38.01   2   4   
  6 Loch Raven Raiders  'A'                           3:28.89    3:38.10   3   3   
  7 Aberdeen HS  'A'                                  3:33.00    3:38.89   3   2   
  8 Dundalk HS  'A'                                   3:36.40    3:45.58   2   1   
  9 Owings Mill HS  'A'                               3:55.00    3:48.84   2 
 10 Pikesville  'A'                                   3:45.00    3:53.02   2 
 11 High Point  'A'                                              3:56.10   2 
 12 Randallstown HS  'A'                              3:30.00    4:04.26   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 7:46.5h  1970        Dulaney HS                                
                         Dunkerton, Drakowski, Shubert, Wheeler            
        Meet: @ 8:33.60  5/2/2009    Hereford, Hereford                        
                         D Batchelor, B Bemis, S Cornwell, G Harding       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hereford  'A'                                     9:04.00    8:33.60@  10   
  2 Aberdeen HS  'A'                                  8:35.00    8:56.50    8   
  3 Loch Raven Raiders  'A'                           8:55.10    9:01.30    6   
  4 Pikesville  'A'                                   9:20.00    9:03.60    5   
  5 Parkdale HS  'A'                                  8:45.00    9:08.20    4   
  6 Western Tech  'A'                                 9:05.00    9:08.80    3   
  7 Woodlawn HS  'A'                                  9:05.00    9:14.70    2   
  8 Randallstown HS  'A'                              9:30.00    9:44.40    1   
  9 Owings Mill HS  'A'                              10:05.00   10:07.90  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 6-08.75  1987        Orrin Barton, Milford Mill                
        Meet: @    6-02  5/3/2008    Bud Washington, Pikesville HS             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stewart, Rudy                Perry Hall H         5-10.00    5-08.00   10   
  2 Passmore, Kyle               Hereford             5-06.00    5-06.00    7   
  2 Singleton, Myron             Woodlawn HS          5-10.00    5-06.00    7   
  4 Hines, Rashid                Woodlawn HS          5-10.00   J5-06.00    5   
  5 Bledsoe, Jordan              Owings Mill                    J5-06.00    4   
 -- Garland, Roy                 Owings Mill          5-08.00         NH  
 -- Carrington, Charles          Dundalk HS           5-04.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 15-01  1995        David Russel, Perry Hall                    
        Meet: @ 12-06  5/2/2009    Jarrod Monacelli, Hereford                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monacelli, Jarrod            Hereford            12-06.00   12-06.00@  10   
  2 Boggs, Geoffrey              Pikesville          12-06.00   12-00.00    8   
  3 So, Will                     Perry Hall H        11-00.00   10-06.00    5.50
  3 Raines, Matt                 Hereford            10-00.00   10-06.00    5.50
  5 Rhoades, Mike                Perry Hall H        10-06.00  J10-06.00    4   
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 23-01.50  1966        David Alexander, Sollers Point           
        Meet: @ 22-03.75  5/3/2008    Dwayne Powell, C H Flowers               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Parker, Duane                Mount Saint         22-10.00   21-04.50   NWI  10   
  2 Coker, Jonathon              Randallstown        20-00.00   19-08.50   NWI   8   
  3 Norton, Aaron                Mount Saint         20-06.00   19-05.00   NWI   6   
  4 Kizer, Anthony               Western Tech        21-00.00   19-02.00   NWI   5   
  5 Toure, Ousmane               Randallstown        19-00.00  J19-02.00   NWI   4   
  6 Jones, Dione                 Baltimore Po        21-00.50   19-01.00   NWI   3   
  7 Wynn, Devin                  Woodlawn HS         20-01.00   18-07.50   NWI   2   
  8 Passmore, Kyle               Hereford            18-08.00   17-08.00   NWI   1   
  9 Carter, James                Dundalk HS          19-11.00   17-07.50   NWI 
 10 Moore, Michael               Woodlawn HS         19-05.00   17-07.00   NWI 
 11 Bledsoe, Jordan              Owings Mill         18-04.00   17-04.00   NWI 
 11 Spears, Rodney               Perry Hall H        16-00.00   17-04.00   NWI 
 11 Moore, Thomas                Western Tech        18-00.00   17-04.00   NWI 
 11 Olugbemi, Wole               Western Tech        17-00.00   17-04.00   NWI 
 15 Brown, Eddie                 Dundalk HS          18-10.00   16-03.00   NWI 
 16 Daniel, Trey                 Woodlawn HS                    15-00.00   NWI 
 17 Davenport, Taymar            Pikesville          17-00.00   14-07.50   NWI 
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 47-10.50  2008        Corey Fuller, Woodlawn                   
        Meet: @ 42-09.50  5/2/2009    Steve Waithe, Loch Raven R               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Waithe, Steve                Loch Raven R        42-00.50   42-09.50@  NWI  10   
  2 Wheeler, Calvin              Western Tech        42-00.00   42-01.00   NWI   8   
  3 Fauntleroy, Trevin           Baltimore Po        40-00.00   41-06.75   NWI   6   
  4 Wynn, Devin                  Woodlawn HS         41-02.00   41-04.00   NWI   5   
  5 Moore, Michael               Woodlawn HS         40-09.00   39-00.00   NWI   4   
  6 Jones, Dione                 Baltimore Po        42-00.00   38-10.00   NWI   3   
  7 Carter, James                Dundalk HS          39-10.00   38-08.50   NWI   2   
  8 Smith, David                 Randallstown        38-00.00  J38-08.50   NWI   1   
  9 Norton, Aaron                Mount Saint         40-00.00   38-04.50   NWI 
 10 Monacelli, Jarrod            Hereford            37-00.00   37-08.50   NWI 
 11 Clem, Cody                   Hereford            37-05.00   37-02.00   NWI 
 11 Rogers, Johnathon            Carver Vo-Te        42-00.00   37-02.00   NWI 
 13 Daniel, Trey                 Woodlawn HS         37-05.00   36-06.50   NWI 
 14 Core, Carl                   Aberdeen HS         35-00.00   35-11.00   NWI 
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 61-05.50  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdowne              
        Meet: @    46-11  5/3/2008    Patrick Gilreath, Western Tech           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nash, Chris                  Hereford            45-07.00   43-11.75   10   
  2 Mcclain, Mikel               Mount Saint         45-00.00   42-08.00    8   
  3 Parker, Vicent               Baltimore Po        40-00.00   41-11.75    6   
  4 Boggs, Jackson               Pikesville                     41-07.75    5   
  5 Turner, Lazarus              Aberdeen HS         41-00.00   40-07.00    4   
  6 Ryan, Charlie                Hereford            42-00.00   40-06.25    3   
  7 Mcmanus, Jake                Loch Raven R        38-00.00   37-09.25    2   
  8 Rogers, Johnathon            Carver Vo-Te        38-00.00   37-07.50    1   
  9 Oliver, Isaiah               Woodlawn HS         38-05.00   36-07.25  
 10 Stafford, Guy                Randallstown        38-00.00   36-06.50  
 11 Colvin, Courvoisi            Dundalk HS          40-03.00   36-02.00  
 12 Watford, Bobby               Western Tech        37-00.00   35-05.00  
 13 Eaton, Byron                 Randallstown        40-00.00   35-02.00  
 14 Mcmillan, Matt               Hereford            40-00.00   33-11.50  
 15 Flowers, Nick                Eastern Tech        32-01.00   32-07.50  
 16 Fratta, Kyle                 Eastern Tech        33-05.00   31-08.50  
 17 Carr, Steve                  Western Tech        33-00.00   31-08.00  
 18 Serio, Sam                   Aberdeen HS         36-00.00   31-03.00  
 19 Holley, Trevon               Edgewood HS                    30-01.50  
 20 Johnson, Earl                Baltimore Po        35-00.00   27-05.00  
 20 Lee, Norman                  Western Tech        33-00.00   27-05.00  
 22 Coad, Josh                   Dundalk HS          33-00.00   26-02.75  
 23 Keene, Javron                Woodlawn HS                    24-09.25  
 24 Matthews, Jason              New Town HS         22-06.00   22-03.00  
 25 Fullard, David               Coppin Acade        37-00.00   20-06.75  
 26 Soto, Hiram                  Edgewood HS                    20-05.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Baltimore Co: & 162-07  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdowne                
        Meet: @ 145-06  5/3/2008    James Allen, Pikesville HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Colvin, Courvoisi            Dundalk HS            132-04     141-05   10   
  2 Nash, Chris                  Hereford              124-02     124-05    8   
  3 Boggs, Jackson               Pikesville            119-00     121-10    6   
  4 Mcclain, Mikel               Mount Saint           120-00     121-08    5   
  5 Rogers, Johnathon            Carver Vo-Te          120-00     116-03    4   
  6 Ryan, Charlie                Hereford              122-00     115-06    3   
  7 Serio, Sam                   Aberdeen HS           108-00     113-07    2   
  8 Johnson, Earl                Baltimore Po           95-00     107-01    1   
  9 Parker, Vicent               Baltimore Po          115-00     105-11  
 10 Turner, Lazarus              Aberdeen HS           110-00     104-00  
 11 Stafford, Guy                Randallstown          100-00      99-00  
 12 Oliver, Isaiah               Woodlawn HS            95-00      97-07  
 13 Fratta, Kyle                 Eastern Tech           86-03      96-11  
 14 Carr, Steve                  Western Tech           80-00      96-03  
 15 Schanberger, Ryne            Loch Raven R          101-00      94-03  
 16 Winston, Dwayne              Carver Vo-Te          100-00      91-10  
 17 Mcmanus, Jake                Loch Raven R           95-00      89-06  
 18 Flowers, Nick                Eastern Tech           85-09      81-04  
 19 Watford, Bobby               Western Tech           90-00      79-06  
 20 Johnson, Jefferson           Owings Mill                       71-08  
 21 Bantum, Jermaine             Carver Cente           78-00      71-05  
 22 Holley, Trevon               Edgewood HS                       70-03  
 23 Lee, Norman                  Western Tech           80-00      67-01  
 24 Coad, Josh                   Dundalk HS            100-00      62-02  
 25 Matthews, Jason              New Town HS                       58-05  
 26 Keene, Javron                Woodlawn HS                       58-03  
 27 Fullard, David               Coppin Acade           95-00      43-05  
 28 Naanca, Malik                Edgewood HS                       42-07  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hereford                   121        2) Western HS                114   
    3) Elizabeth Seton HS Women   102        4) Loch Raven Raiders         38   
    5) Aberdeen HS                 36        6) Baltimore Poly             35   
    7) Edgewood HS                 32        8) Western Tech               31   
    9) Eastern Tech                26       10) Harford Technical HS       17   
   11) Woodlawn HS                 12       12) Carver Center For Arts An  11   
   12) New Town HS                 11       14) Pikesville                 10   
   14) PARKDALE HS                 10       16) St Frances Academy          9   
   17) Randallstown HS              7       18) Perry Hall HS               6   
   19) The Seton Keough HS          3       19) Owings Mill HS              3   
   21) High Point                   2                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Baltimore Poly              84        2) Hereford                   75.50
    3) Mount Saint Joseph HS Men   73        4) Woodlawn HS                64   
    5) Randallstown HS             63        6) Western Tech               57   
    7) Loch Raven Raiders          46        8) Pikesville                 44   
    9) New Town HS                 35       10) Aberdeen HS                21   
   10) Carver Vo-Tech HS           21       12) Perry Hall HS              19.50
   13) Dundalk HS                  15       14) Harford Technical HS       14   
   15) Eastern Tech                10       16) PARKDALE HS                 4   
   16) Owings Mill HS               4                                           


Return to Top

Email | About