MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Woodberry vs. Episcopal
Hosted By: Woodberry Forest
Woodberry Forest, Virginia
2009-04-28

Licensed to Woodberry Forest High School
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/28/2009 06:10 PM
                 Woodberry Forest vs. Episcopal HS - 4/28/2009                 
                          Woodberry Forest School, VA                          
                             Results - From Milestat.com                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Reily, Will                  Episcopal           47-03.00   47-00.75    5   
  2 Sonoiki, Damilare            Woodberry Forest    42-00.25   45-03.25    3   
  3 Batiste, Lester              Episcopal           44-03.00   44-03.75    1   
  4 Smith-Kiawu, Tay             Episcopal           38-00.00   39-04.50  
  5 Mariano, Vincent             Episcopal           36-00.00   36-01.75  
  6 Demere, Bullock              Woodberry Forest    33-01.00   34-07.25  
  7 Dugan, Sean                  Woodberry Forest    32-06.00   32-05.00  
  8 Woltz, Osler                 Woodberry Forest    30-04.75   30-06.75  
  9 St. John, Addison            Woodberry Forest    27-08.00  x26-09.00  
 10 Silver, Jordan               Woodberry Forest    23-03.00  x23-04.50  
 
Event 2  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal           21-01.00   19-11.25    5   
  2 Kalipinde, Given             Episcopal           20-03.00   19-05.00    3   
  3 Googe, Raymond               Woodberry Forest    17-09.50   19-00.25    1   
  4 Lewis, Landrus               Woodberry Forest    18-11.25   18-11.75  
  5 Tshuma, Shilo                Episcopal           17-09.00   17-03.00  
  6 Mooring, Bryson              Woodberry Forest    16-09.50   16-03.50  
  7 Mirchandani, Isaac           Woodberry Forest    16-01.75   16-00.00  
 
Event 3  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalipinde, Given             Episcopal            5-06.00    6-02.00    5   
  2 Prosise, CJ                  Woodberry Forest     5-04.00    5-10.00    3   
  3 Lewis, Landrus               Woodberry Forest     5-06.00    5-06.00    1   
  4 Garrison, Thomas             Woodberry Forest     5-04.00    5-02.00  
  4 Googe, Raymond               Woodberry Forest     5-02.00    5-02.00  
  6 Chung, Sang                  Episcopal            5-00.00    4-10.00  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Reily, Will                  Episcopal             143-00     131-01    5   
  2 Jones, Mike                  Episcopal             123-07     129-07    3   
  3 Cowden, Lee                  Episcopal             101-00     114-10    1   
  4 Sonoiki, Damilare            Woodberry Forest      101-10     109-08  
  5 Ince, Rashawn                Episcopal              84-00      95-08  
  6 Dugan, Sean                  Woodberry Forest       65-05      93-09  
  7 Demere, Bullock              Woodberry Forest      100-00      82-05  
  8 Jordan, Win                  Woodberry Forest                  70-03  
  9 Woltz, Osler                 Woodberry Forest       71-07     x69-11  
 10 Silver, Jordan               Woodberry Forest       58-00     x64-03  
 11 St. John, Addison            Woodberry Forest       60-03     x56-01  
 
Event 5  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal           41-05.00   41-08.50    5   
  2 Lewis, Landrus               Woodberry Forest    39-08.00   39-10.00    3   
  3 Googe, Raymond               Woodberry Forest    36-11.00   37-11.00    1   
  4 Tshuma, Shilo                Episcopal           36-09.00   36-11.75  
  5 MacDonald, Collins           Woodberry Forest    35-05.00   36-08.00  
  6 Mirchandani, Isaac           Woodberry Forest    35-09.50   34-00.50  
  7 Fariss, Trigg                Woodberry Forest              x29-08.50  
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woodberry Forest  'A'                             8:38.20    8:44.00    5   
     1) Saunders, Carter                2) Bennert, Kevin                 
     3) Bryant, Arthur                  4) Tarekegne, Yonathan            
  2 Episcopal High School  'A'                                   8:48.70  
     1) Chalkley, Shepard               2) Thomas, Solly                  
     3) Patel, Vishal                   4) Peabody, Tom                   
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Horam, Chris                 Episcopal              15.80      16.20    5   
  2 Woods, Nathan                Woodberry Forest       16.90      17.50    3   
  3 Cho, Peter                   Woodberry Forest       19.94      19.70    1   
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kalipinde, Given             Episcopal              11.90      11.40    5   
  2 Prosise, CJ                  Woodberry Forest       11.80      11.70    3   
  3 Lewis, Landrus               Woodberry Forest                  11.80    1   
  4 DeRiggs, Anthony             Episcopal              11.90      11.90  
  5 Tshuma, Shilo                Episcopal              12.20      12.10  
  5 Googe, Raymond               Woodberry Forest       12.50      12.10  
  7 Mirchandani, Isaac           Woodberry Forest       12.60      12.50  
 
Event 9  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Max                Woodberry Forest     4:22.65    4:33.40    5   
  2 Nickle, Reid                 Episcopal            4:27.00    4:36.50    3   
  3 Bryant, Arthur               Woodberry Forest     4:41.39    5:02.40    1   
  4 Hutcheson, Beirne            Episcopal            4:44.00    5:05.90  
  5 Kim, Austin                  Episcopal                       5:33.30  
  6 Kowalkowski, Stephen         Woodberry Forest     6:04.89    5:59.30  
 
Event 10  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Episcopal High School  'A'                                     44.10    5   
     1) Horam, Chris                    2) Kalipinde, Given               
     3) Odenyo, Archie                  4) Sebele, Shadow                 
  2 Woodberry Forest  'A'                               45.50      45.40  
     1) Cho, Peter                      2) Googe, Raymond                 
     3) Lewis, Landrus                  4) Woods, Nathan                  
 
Event 11  Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Keels, Allante               Episcopal              49.70      50.90    5   
  2 Sebele, Shadow               Episcopal              50.10      52.80    3   
  3 Saunders, Carter             Woodberry Forest       54.32      56.10    1   
  4 Sonoiki, Damilare            Woodberry Forest                  59.60  
  5 Trenkelbach, Clint           Woodberry Forest     1:10.00    1:13.90  
 
Event 12  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Nathan                Woodberry Forest       41.28      41.70    5   
  2 Horam, Chris                 Episcopal              44.20      44.90    3   
  3 Ramsey, Matt                 Woodberry Forest       52.84      52.60    1   
 
Event 13  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Anderson, Max                Woodberry Forest     2:01.01    2:10.70    5   
  2 Ofray, Sage                  Episcopal            2:03.00    2:11.00    3   
  3 Bryant, Arthur               Woodberry Forest     2:08.40    2:17.40    1   
  4 Thomas, Solly                Episcopal            2:13.00    2:21.70  
  5 Hutcheson, Beirne            Episcopal            2:07.00    2:22.00  
  6 Love, Jake                   Episcopal            2:24.00    2:24.70  
  7 Lee, Chan                    Woodberry Forest     2:38.91    2:27.40  
  8 Kennedy, Tyler               Episcopal            2:22.00   x2:31.20  
  9 Park, Joey                   Woodberry Forest     2:52.23    2:34.50  
 10 Fox, Quent                   Episcopal            3:00.00   x2:43.00  
 11 Amico, Robert                Episcopal            3:00.00   x2:44.20  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keels, Allante               Episcopal              22.20      22.90   1   5   
  2 Kalipinde, Given             Episcopal              23.80      23.10   1   3   
  3 Woods, Nathan                Woodberry Forest                  23.70   1   1   
  4 Sebele, Shadow               Episcopal              23.50      24.30   1 
  5 DeRiggs, Anthony             Episcopal              24.50      24.60   2 
  6 Prosise, CJ                  Woodberry Forest       24.20      25.20   1 
  7 Mooring, Bryson              Woodberry Forest                  26.40   2 
  8 Callahan, Paul               Woodberry Forest       26.90      27.10   2 
  9 Gnanadoss, Nishant           Woodberry Forest       26.53     x27.50   2 
 10 Cho, Peter                   Woodberry Forest                 x28.70   1 
 11 Chang, Damien                Woodberry Forest       32.30     x34.70   2 
 
Event 15  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nickle, Reid                 Episcopal            9:37.00   10:10.00    5   
  2 Bennert, Kevin               Woodberry Forest     9:48.44   10:16.00    3   
  3 Peabody, Tom                 Episcopal                      10:45.00    1   
  4 Bryant, Arthur               Woodberry Forest               11:01.00  
  5 Chalkley, Shepard            Episcopal                      11:07.00  
  6 Tarekegne, Yonathan          Woodberry Forest               11:20.00  
  7 Kim, Austin                  Episcopal                      11:27.00  
  8 Winston, Addison             Woodberry Forest    11:37.40   11:28.00  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Episcopal High School  'A'                                   3:37.20    5   
     1) Gibbons, Tier                   2) Smith, Alex                    
     3) Wu, Jun                         4) Taylor, Justin                 
  2 Woodberry Forest  'A'                             3:32.94    3:54.80  
     1) Barnhardt, Cameron              2) Kenney, Kyle                   
     3) Lipbscomb, Ron                  4) Martinez, Danny                
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Episcopal High School       84        2) Woodberry Forest           48   



Return to Top

Email | About