MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bullis vs. St. Andrews
Bullis HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2009-04-22

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Burke, Ariel                 Bullis                 13.34      13.38   3   5
  2 Kasasa, Sharon               Bullis                 13.54      13.88   3   3
  3 Gittleson, Becca             Bullis                 15.54      15.40   3   1
  4 Pahlovi, Iman                Bullis                 15.94      15.55   3
  5 Williams, Morgan             Bullis                 15.94      15.62   2
  6 Blair, Alexi                 Bullis                 15.64      16.19   3
  7 Leinson, Rachel              Bullis                 16.64      16.96   2
  7 Herrick, Leah                Bullis                 16.64      16.96   2
  9 Blair, Abby                  Bullis                 17.44      17.37   2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bobbitt, Toria               Bullis                 28.84      28.07   2   5
  2 Belikove, Tasha              St Andrews E           30.24      28.31   2   3
  3 Sears, Darien                Bullis                            28.68   1   1
  4 Williams, Morgan             Bullis                 33.34      32.32   2
  5 Pahlovi, Iman                Bullis                 32.34      32.41   2
  6 Worthy, Caroline             St Andrews E           33.24      33.52   2
  7 Lavalleye, Jaqueline         Bullis                 36.34      34.51   1
  8 Bode, Elie                   St Andrews E                      34.69   1
  9 Min, Kelly                   Bullis                 37.34      35.26   1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Olivia               Bullis               1:11.14    1:12.00    5
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roumell, Nina                Bullis               2:37.50    2:40.00    5
  2 Huskey, Cara                 St Andrews E         2:40.00    2:47.00    3
  3 Mitchell, Arin               Bullis               2:52.00    2:56.00    1
  4 Rivera, Krissia              St Andrews E         3:10.00    3:12.00
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roumell, Nina                Bullis               6:07.00    5:55.00    5
  2 Sullivan, Courtney           Bullis               5:52.00    5:58.00    3
  3 Thayer, Carly                St Andrews E         6:15.00    6:24.00    1
  4 Kniff, Raelena               Bullis               6:30.00    7:16.00
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sullivan, Courtney           Bullis                         14:49.00    4
  1 Roumell, Nina                Bullis                         14:49.00    4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Khan, Sameena                Bullis                 19.54      19.63    5
  2 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis                 19.74      21.16    3
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis                 52.34      55.09    5
  2 Gillepsie, Catherine         Bullis                 57.74      56.28    3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                                    54.21    5
     1) Kasasa, Sharon                  2) Bobbitt, Toria
     3) Burke, Ariel                    4) Sears, Darien
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                                  5:02.00    5
     1) Gillepsie, Catherine            2) Jenkins, Taylor
     3) Sullivan, Courtney              4) Roumell, Nina
 -- St Andrews Episcopal  'A'                         4:40.00        DNF
     1) Huskey, Cara                    2) Thayer, Carly
     3) Anders, Jenn                    4) Worthy, Caroline
 -- Bullis  'B'                                                      DNF
     1) Blair, Alexi                    2) Pahlovi, Noor
     3) Gittleson, Becca                4) Howard, Lynne
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis               4-06.00    4-06.00    5
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kasasa, Sharon               Bullis              14-11.00   14-05.50    5
  2 Bode, Elie                   St Andrews E                   10-06.00    3
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kasasa, Sharon               Bullis              28-02.00   27-09.00    5
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chung, Tyra                  Bullis              24-09.00   23-11.00    5
  2 Mitchell, Arin               Bullis              22-06.00   21-00.00    3
  3 Hoffman, Tori                Bullis              15-00.00   16-08.50    1
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chung, Tyra                  Bullis                 62-07      56-10    5
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Grant, Justin                Bullis                 11.24      11.20   2   5
  2 Middleton, Kyle              Bullis                 11.44      11.30   2   3
  3 Conklin, Darian              St Andrews E           12.44      11.80   2   1
  4 Peatross, John               St Andrews E           12.44      12.06   2
  5 Martinez, Tyler              Bullis                 12.64      12.50   2
  6 Burket, Jonathan             St Andrews E           12.64      12.77   2
  7 Mardam-Bey, Sami             St Andrews E           12.94      13.63   1
  8 Stewart, John                St Andrews E           14.54      14.10   1
  9 Kamya, Kojo                  Bullis                 14.64      14.70   1
 10 Izadpanah, Aria              St Andrews E           15.74      15.00   1
 11 Masha, Folabi                Bullis                 14.04      16.25   1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middleton, Kyle              Bullis                 22.34      23.43   3   5
  2 Grant, Justin                Bullis                 23.24      23.72   3   3
  3 Howard, Leroy                St Andrews E           24.14      24.12   3   1
  4 Galicia, Pablo               St Andrews E           26.24      25.38   2
  5 Burket, Jonathan             St Andrews E           24.74      25.52   3
  6 Mardam-Bey, Sami             St Andrews E           27.74      25.73   2
  7 Conklin, Darian              St Andrews E           24.24      25.80   3
  8 Gadbaw, Jake                 St Andrews E           24.24      26.56   3
  9 Thayer, Dylan                St Andrews E           26.24      27.54   2
 10 Pugliaresi, Dominic          St Andrews E           28.24      28.23   2
 11 Izadpanah, Aria              St Andrews E           32.24      29.51   1
 12 Atchinson, Zack              St Andrews E           34.24      29.72   1
 13 Pugrant, Justin              St Andrews E           31.24      30.28   1
 14 Stewart, John                St Andrews E           32.24      33.24   1
 15 Maibach, Marcus              St Andrews E           37.24      36.31   1
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gadbaw, Jake                 St Andrews E           53.64      53.34   2   5
  2 Howard, Leroy                St Andrews E           53.14      56.00   2   3
  3 Green, Aaron                 Bullis                 55.14      56.05   2   1
  4 Thayer, Dylan                St Andrews E           56.14      57.35   2
  5 Grady, Blake                 Bullis               1:01.14      59.00   1
  6 Coleman, Ben                 St Andrews E         1:00.14    1:05.00   1
  7 Darvishi, Aurian             Bullis               1:10.14    1:11.00   1
  8 Melnick, Mitchell            Bullis               1:09.14    1:17.00   1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Belikove, Tom                St Andrews E         2:04.00    2:12.00   2   5
  2 Hernandez, Chris             Bullis               2:28.26    2:28.00   2   3
  3 Ibrahim-Hassan, Ahmed        St Andrews E         2:30.00    2:30.00   1   1
  4 Chu, Steven                  Bullis               2:23.09    2:31.00   2
  5 Agbaniyaka, Boni             St Andrews E         2:35.00    2:37.00   1
  6 Goodrich, Hunter             St Andrews E         2:35.00    2:38.00   1
  7 Horowitz, Zack               St Andrews E         2:30.00    2:39.00   2
  8 Bass, Jeff                   Bullis               2:41.15    2:45.00   1
  9 Howard, Zach                 Bullis               2:13.00    2:46.00   2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hernandez, Chris             Bullis               4:59.00    5:12.00    5
  2 Chu, Steven                  Bullis               5:32.00    5:17.00    3
  3 Horowitz, Zack               St Andrews E         5:25.00    5:18.00    1
  4 Corrigan, Evan               Bullis               6:11.00    5:20.00
  5 Saint-Louis, Kamar           Bullis               5:30.00    5:21.00
  6 Bass, Jeff                   Bullis               5:31.90    5:25.00
  7 Snyder, Logan                Bullis               5:34.40    5:31.00
  8 Goodrich, Hunter             St Andrews E         5:35.00    5:33.00
  9 Ibrahim-Hassan, Ahmed        St Andrews E         5:30.00    5:34.00
 10 Agbaniyaka, Boni             St Andrews E         5:35.00    5:39.00
 11 Richardson, Davey            Bullis               6:09.50    5:42.00
 12 Fatheree, Jack               Bullis               5:50.00    5:50.00
 13 Randazzo, Paul               Bullis               6:40.20    6:20.00
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Thayer, Dylan                St Andrews E                   10:42.00    5
  2 Funger, Teddy                Bullis              10:47.20   10:48.00    3
  3 Robbins, Eli                 St Andrews E        11:30.00   11:58.00    1
  4 Snyder, Logan                Bullis              12:02.50   12:29.00
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Little, Kaquan               Bullis                 15.64      16.79    5
  2 Chao, Thomas                 Bullis                 17.24      21.06    3
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Little, Kaquan               Bullis                 44.57      44.42    5
  2 Coleman, Ben                 St Andrews E           49.10      47.28    3
  3 Chao, Thomas                 Bullis                 50.24      50.02    1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                                    45.75    5
     1) Grant, Justin                   2) Martinez, Tyler
     3) Little, Kaquan                  4) Middleton, Kyle
  2 St Andrews Episcopal  'A'                           49.24      47.72
     1) Burket, Jonathan                2) Thomas, Michael
     3) Peatross, John                  4) Conklin, Darian
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                                  4:02.00    5
     1) Little, Kaquan                  2) Green, Aaron
     3) Grant, Justin                   4) Wright, Ryan
  2 St Andrews Episcopal  'A'                         4:00.00    4:32.00
     1) Goldstein, Forrest              2) Belikove, Tom
     3) Horowitz, Zack                  4) Goodrich, Hunter
 -- St Andrews Episcopal  'B'                         4:00.00        DNF
     1) Mardam-Bey, Sami                2) Zurn, Alexander
     3) Conklin, Darian                 4) Coleman, Ben
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zurn, Alexander              St Andrews E         5-02.00    5-06.00    5
  2 Czerwiec, Jason              Bullis               4-08.00    5-00.00    3
 -- Masha, Folabi                Bullis                              DNF
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zurn, Alexander              St Andrews E        20-00.00   19-01.00    5
  2 Peatross, John               St Andrews E        18-02.00   17-07.00    3
  3 Bernstein, Henry             Bullis              16-00.00   16-07.00    1
  4 Wright, Ryan                 Bullis              16-07.00   16-03.00
  5 Coleman, Ben                 St Andrews E        16-00.00   15-05.50
 
....Boys Long Jump
  6 Pugliaresi, Dominic          St Andrews E        16-00.00   14-07.00
  6 Thomas, Michael              St Andrews E        17-00.00   14-07.00
  8 Hernandez, Chris             Bullis                         13-10.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zurn, Alexander              St Andrews E                   38-03.50    5
  2 Thomas, Michael              St Andrews E                   32-02.50    3
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flood, Warren                Bullis              37-08.50   36-00.00    5
  2 Petito, Chris                St Andrews E        32-09.00   34-03.50    3
  3 Tucker-Green, Bryant         Bullis              30-10.50   29-03.50    1
  4 Staines, Luke                Bullis              28-07.00   29-01.00
  5 Toussaint, Brendan           St Andrews E        26-10.00   28-06.00
  6 Cowan, Travis                St Andrews E        27-01.50   26-00.00
  7 Tinubu, Funmi                St Andrews E        26-10.00   25-01.00
  8 Sullivan, Liam               St Andrews E        18-00.00   19-05.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zurn, Alexander              St Andrews E           70-00      98-03    5
  2 Flood, Warren                Bullis                 96-04      95-02    3
  3 Staines, Luke                Bullis                 66-06      76-01    1
  4 Taylor, Wes                  Bullis                 77-09      71-05
  5 Petito, Chris                St Andrews E           75-00      66-04
  6 Tucker-Green, Bryant         Bullis                 63-07      64-03
  7 Cowan, Travis                St Andrews E           55-00      58-05
  8 Fabizewski, Max              Bullis                 47-01      57-05
  9 Tinubu, Funmi                St Andrews E           50-00      54-01
 10 James, Peter                 St Andrews E           50-00      51-10
 11 Toussaint, Brendan           St Andrews E           65-00      49-01
 12 Sullivan, Liam               St Andrews E           45-00      45-10
=========================================================================================
                        Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Bullis                      97        2) St Andrews Episcopal       10
=========================================================================================
                          Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
    1) Bullis                      69        2) St Andrews Episcopal       55


Return to Top

Email | About