MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Golden Eagle Track Classic
Hosted By: Freedom
South Riding, Virginia
2009-04-25

Licensed to Freedom High School -VA             HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2009
                    Golden Eagle Track Classic - 4/25/2009                     
                              ~ the 2nd Edition ~                              
                              Freedom High School                              
                            Results - from milestat.com                                    
 
Event 1  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
        GETC: * 33-09  4/26/2008   Janae Williams, Freedom                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Tiera           JR Freedom             38-03.00   37-04.50*  10   
  2 Ball, Elizabeth           SR Brooke Point        37-09.00   35-07.50*   8   
  3 Sajous, Soraya            SR Brooke Point        35-03.00   35-03.00*   6   
  4 Johnson, Anasa            SR Freedom             35-00.50   35-02.50*   5   
  5 Knowlton, Paige           SR Brentsville         31-08.00   33-09.00*   4   
  6 Bailey, Candace           JR Mount Vernon        33-00.50   33-05.50    3   
  7 Parker, Jamie             JR Freedom             32-07.00   33-05.00    2   
  8 Howard, Mikia             JR Freedom             34-01.00   32-07.50    1   
  9 Degutis, Erin             SO Oakton              31-02.75   31-08.00  
 10 Scruggs, Brooke           SO Stafford                       31-02.50  
 11 Reives, Renee             SO Hayfield            33-03.75   30-04.00  
 12 Griffin, Kendra           SO Hylton              30-00.00   30-03.00  
 13 Pina, Lynee               SR Brooke Point        32-00.00   30-00.00  
 14 Bello, Lola               JR Brentsville         28-00.00   29-11.00  
 15 Edmonds, Courtney         SR Mount Vernon        29-02.00   28-06.50  
 16 Chao, Cindy               SR Oakton              28-04.75   28-03.50  
 17 White, Daysa                 Gar-Field           28-00.00   27-08.00  
 18 Stance, Dominique         SO Hayfield                       27-07.50  
 19 Self, Cheyanne               Massaponax                     27-07.00  
 20 Smith, Alexandria            Courtland           27-00.00   27-04.00  
 21 Griffin, Sarah            JR Kettle Run          29-02.00   27-03.00  
 22 Weiler, Ashley            SO Mountain View       22-04.00   27-00.00  
 23 Ryan-Webster, Kesia       SR Sidwell Friends     29-04.00   26-09.00  
 24 Davis, Ebonee             JR Mount Vernon        22-02.50   25-08.50  
 25 Sciance, Casey            FR Mountain View       23-09.00   25-07.50  
 26 Stalls, Dominique         SO Potomac                        25-06.00  
 27 Lucas, Kaylene            SO North Stafford      23-06.00   23-07.50  
 28 Ochieng, Akinyi           SO Sidwell Friends     24-00.00   23-04.50  
 29 Vasquez, Jasmine          SO Hayfield            25-11.00   22-10.00  
 30 Norris, Shauniqua         JR Hylton              27-00.00   22-06.00  
 31 King, Khadija             SO Sidwell Friends     27-00.00   22-04.00  
 32 Fischer, Chelsea          SR Battlefield         22-08.00   22-01.00  
 33 Wasko, Abbey              FR Kettle Run          23-09.00   21-08.00  
 34 Lewis, Dymond             JR Woodbridge                     21-07.50  
 35 Quander, Jacqualine       FR Oakton              24-01.50   21-02.50  
 36 Miller, Julia                Courtland           30-01.00   21-02.00  
 37 Requena, Alexandra        JR Sidwell Friends                19-11.00  
 38 Omotosho, Rashidat        SO Mount Vernon                   19-10.00  
 39 Brooks, Marion            SR Woodbridge                     19-03.50  
 40 Kee, Meaghan                 Potomac                        18-06.00  
 41 Erdley, Kristen           SO North Stafford      17-00.00   18-04.00  
 42 Trent, Anika                 Courtland           26-00.00   17-08.00  
 43 Brown, Kimmie             -- Potomac             17-11.00   17-04.00  
 44 Chicas, Jackie               George Mason        17-00.00   16-02.50  
 45 Buenneke, Katie              George Mason        17-00.00   14-01.00  
 46 Carter, Candace              Courtland           25-00.00    2-11.00  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
        GETC: * 46-03.75  4/26/2008   Carl Butler, Riverbend                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sturgill, Tyler           SR Hayfield            50-02.00   49-02.50*  10   
  2 Johnson, Sam                 Courtland           50-08.00   49-02.00*   8   
  3 Smith, Tyler                 Battlefield         49-02.00   48-03.00*   6   
  4 Repass III, Todd          SR Stafford            50-01.50   48-00.50*   5   
  5 Edmonds, Josh             SR Mount Vernon        43-02.00   47-05.00*   4   
  6 Soriano, Luis             SR Oakton              48-09.50   44-06.50    3   
  7 Scott, Brandon               Forest Park         41-00.00   43-04.50    2   
  8 Meyer, Ryan               SR North Stafford      36-04.00   42-07.00    1   
  9 Terrini, Anthony          SR Stafford            40-09.00   42-00.00  
 10 Darby, Jason              SR Hylton              47-00.00   41-10.00  
 11 Pitts, Michael            SR Stonewall           40-04.00   40-05.50  
 12 Leathers, Michael         SO Woodbridge          36-07.00   40-02.50  
 13 Knudson, Garrett          JR Hayfield            42-01.00   39-07.50  
 14 Woods, Christopher        JR Hylton              41-00.00   39-04.50  
 15 Tawiah, Darlington        SO North Stafford      42-05.00   39-03.50  
 16 Strother, Kory            SR Mountain View       37-08.00   39-02.50  
 17 McKee, Will               JR Centreville         39-10.50   38-04.00  
 18 Hawkins, Lance               Courtland           40-07.00   36-10.00  
 19 Aujla, Aaron                 Battlefield         36-08.00   36-09.00  
 19 Mastriano, Mario          SR Centreville         36-03.00   36-09.00  
 21 Hamilton, Chris           JR North Stafford      37-09.50   36-05.50  
 22 Coleman, Richard          SO Forest Park         39-00.00   36-04.50  
 23 Singh, Amadreep           SO Brentsville         38-09.00   36-01.50  
 24 Smith, Adam               SR Brentsville         38-08.00   35-08.00  
 25 Samuel, Roosevelt         SR Mount Vernon        37-00.50   34-10.50  
 26 Irvin, Christian          JR Brooke Point        34-02.00   33-08.00  
 27 Lazo, David               FR Kettle Run          36-06.00   32-07.00  
 28 Cummins, Matt             SR Brentsville         38-00.00   32-00.00  
 29 Carpenter, Logan          SO Brooke Point        35-02.00   31-11.00  
 30 Fabricius, Derek          SR Mountain View       36-06.50   31-00.00  
 31 Edwards, Errick           JR Mount Vernon        28-02.00   30-10.50  
 32 Tran, Ben                    George Mason        34-00.00   30-09.00  
 33 Godwin, Keller               George Mason        32-00.00   30-08.00  
 34 Fioramonti, Nathan        JR Oakton              27-10.25   30-04.00  
 35 Martinez, Argeny          FR Kettle Run          34-02.00   29-00.00  
 36 Blackshear, Chris         SR Potomac             35-06.00   28-11.00  
 37 Walls, Zach               JR North Stafford      35-06.50   28-10.00  
 38 Dubose, Josh                 Courtland           39-00.00   27-09.50  
 39 Griffin, Daniel           FR Woodbridge          32-11.00   27-06.00  
 39 Western, Jack                George Mason        30-00.00   27-06.00  
 41 Trageser, Rusty           SR Oakton              27-06.00   27-02.00  
 42 Reyes, Bruno              FR Kettle Run          29-03.00   27-00.00  
 43 Collins, Timmy            SO Osbourn                        26-03.50  
 44 Wright, Wesley               Gar-Field                      25-02.00  
 45 Elaias, Yaphet            FR Mount Vernon                   24-04.00  
 46 Sheffield, Jabree         FR Mount Vernon        19-10.00   23-10.00  
 47 Ward, Sean                   Courtland           27-00.00   23-04.00  
 
Event 3  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
        GETC: * 98-03  4/26/2008   Janae Williams, Freedom                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sajous, Soraya            SR Brooke Point          101-03     102-09*  10   
  2 Pina, Lynee               SR Brooke Point          113-09     102-02*   8   
  3 Knowlton, Paige           SR Brentsville           101-08      90-06    6   
  4 Griffin, Kendra           SO Hylton                 79-00      89-06    5   
  5 Howard, Mikia             JR Freedom                77-06      89-04    4   
  6 Self, Cheyanne               Massaponax                        89-02    3   
  7 Ball, Elizabeth           SR Brooke Point           98-00      88-04    2   
  8 Fischer, Chelsea          SR Battlefield            82-01      84-06    1   
  9 Williams, Tiera           JR Freedom                92-10      84-04  
 10 Lyles, Molly              SR Oakton                 90-10      83-09  
 11 Griffin, Sarah            JR Kettle Run             78-02      80-11  
 12 Degutis, Erin             SO Oakton                 90-06      78-04  
 13 Bello, Lola               JR Brentsville            80-06      77-10  
 14 Johnson, Anasa            SR Freedom                81-00      77-02  
 14 Weiler, Ashley            SO Mountain View          68-04      77-02  
 16 Chao, Cindy               SR Oakton                 82-01      75-00  
 17 Edmonds, Courtney         SR Mount Vernon           66-11      72-07  
 18 Norris, Shauniqua         JR Hylton                100-00      65-03  
 19 Erdley, Kristen           SO North Stafford         56-02      63-11  
 20 Ryan-Webster, Kesia       SR Sidwell Friends        80-00      63-01  
 21 Bailey, Candace           JR Mount Vernon           67-11      61-10  
 22 Parker, Jamie             JR Freedom                90-00      61-07  
 23 Davis, Ebonee             JR Mount Vernon           59-09      60-07  
 24 Lucas, Kaylene            SO North Stafford         56-05      59-03  
 25 Omotosho, Rashidat        SO Mount Vernon                      58-11  
 26 Whidbee, Dominique        SR Potomac                55-10      58-06  
 27 Smith, Alexandria            Courtland              75-00      56-03  
 28 Clark, Kellie             JR Brentsville            79-00      55-09  
 29 King, Khadija             SO Sidwell Friends        80-00      55-02  
 30 White, Daysa                 Gar-Field              76-00      54-03  
 31 Roush, Morgan             FR Kettle Run             64-10      54-02  
 32 Trent, Anika                 Courtland              80-00      52-01  
 33 Sanchez, Angela           SO Hayfield               60-08      49-06  
 34 Medley, Skyler               Courtland              70-00      48-09  
 35 Requena, Alexandra        JR Sidwell Friends        65-00      48-02  
 36 Kee, Meaghan                 Potomac                           47-07  
 37 Brown, Kimmie             -- Potomac                38-07      42-07  
 38 Chicas, Jackie               George Mason           42-00      41-04  
 39 Buenneke, Katie              George Mason           42-01      38-06  
 40 Ochieng, Akinyi           SO Sidwell Friends                   38-04  
 -- Brooks, Marion            SR Woodbridge             86-04         ND  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
        GETC: * 132-10  4/26/2008   Jake Johnson, Stafford                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sturgill, Tyler           SR Hayfield              144-00     149-02*  10   
  2 Simmons, Isaiah           SO Woodbridge            160-06     148-02*   8   
  3 Soriano, Luis             SR Oakton                132-08     130-04    6   
  4 Repass III, Todd          SR Stafford              119-06     126-07    5   
  5 Thomas, Shaq              SR Mount Vernon          122-10     123-10    4   
  6 Smith, Tyler                 Battlefield           119-01     123-00    3   
  7 Edmonds, Josh             SR Mount Vernon          112-05     119-11    2   
  8 Hunter, Jeffrey           JR North Stafford         95-08     119-04    1   
  9 Terrini, Anthony          SR Stafford              107-08     118-02  
 10 Tawiah, Darlington        SO North Stafford        124-04     114-08  
 11 Hamilton, Chris           JR North Stafford        106-04     113-04  
 12 Singh, Amadreep           SO Brentsville           122-08     111-05  
 13 Johnson, Sam                 Courtland             101-00     110-04  
 14 Darby, Jason              SR Hylton                 90-00     110-00  
 15 Woods, Christopher        JR Hylton                115-00     108-03  
 16 Scott, Brandon               Forest Park           130-00     107-07  
 17 Carpenter, Logan          SO Brooke Point          110-05     106-02  
 18 Reynolds, Wade            SR Oakton                109-01     104-01  
 19 Knudson, Garrett          JR Hayfield              109-08     101-09  
 20 Quarcoo, Abraham          SO Woodbridge            105-06     101-07  
 21 Walls, Zach               JR North Stafford        103-08     100-09  
 22 Blackshear, Chris         SR Potomac                88-09     100-08  
 23 Irvin, Christian          JR Brooke Point          101-04      99-06  
 24 Hawkins, Lance               Courtland              95-00      96-00  
 25 Meyer, Ryan               SR North Stafford        100-00      94-05  
 26 Fabricius, Derek          SR Mountain View          79-10      94-02  
 27 Coleman, Richard          SO Forest Park            95-00      93-04  
 28 Martinez, Argeny          FR Kettle Run             91-00      93-02  
 29 Addy, Gabriel                Battlefield            83-01      89-07  
 30 Gingrich, Jeremy          JR Mountain View          91-09      88-10  
 31 Randolph, Julien          SO Mount Vernon           76-11      88-07  
 32 LeValley, Justin          SO Woodbridge            107-08      87-02  
 33 Tran, Ben                    George Mason           83-09      87-01  
 34 Edwards, Errick           JR Mount Vernon           74-08      85-02  
 35 Smith, Adam               SR Brentsville           109-08      80-11  
 36 Medley, Travis               Courtland              80-00      78-02  
 37 Elghoul, Mohamed          SR Hayfield               96-01      77-11  
 38 Aujla, Aaron                 Battlefield            87-09      77-07  
 39 Western, Jack                George Mason           92-00      76-11  
 40 Leathers, Michael         SO Woodbridge            105-07      74-04  
 41 Hasty, Blake              SO Brentsville           111-02      74-03  
 42 Sheffield, Jabree         FR Mount Vernon           63-05      72-08  
 43 Godwin, Keller               George Mason           88-01      71-03  
 44 Donath, Brandon              Brooke Point           88-00      69-10  
 45 Mastriano, Mario          SR Centreville                       68-00  
 46 Samuel, Roosevelt         SR Mount Vernon           92-04      65-08  
 47 Wright, Wesley               Gar-Field              70-00      63-06  
 48 Elaias, Yaphet            FR Mount Vernon                      62-03  
 49 Reyes, Bruno              FR Kettle Run             85-00      61-05  
 50 Tippie, Marc              FR Brooke Point           90-00      59-11  
 51 Dubose, Josh                 Courtland              98-00      58-06  
 -- Rivas, Jon                JR Oakton                119-01         ND  
 -- Lazo, David               FR Kettle Run            110-00         ND  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
        GETC: *  5-00  4/26/2008   Erin Edmond, Riverbend                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jenna               Massaponax           5-02.00    5-02.00*  10   
  2 Westerholm, Jenny         FR Mountain View        4-10.00    4-10.00    7   
  2 Thomas, Chantal              George Mason         4-08.00    4-10.00    7   
  3 Redmon, Brooke            JR Kettle Run           4-10.00    4-10.00    5   
  4 Ross, Adriana                Gar-Field            4-10.00    4-08.00    3.50
  4 Windmuller, Shelby        FR Oakton               4-06.00    4-08.00    3.50
  5 Fuller, Chay              FR Brentsville          4-08.00    4-08.00    1.50
  5 Vanegas, Celina              Gar-Field            4-10.00    4-08.00    1.50
  6 Gaitling, Gerda           JR Forest Park          4-08.00    4-08.00  
 10 Mundo, Jessica               Brooke Point         5-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 DeVoe, Raeanne               Courtland            4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Thompson, Lorena          JR Woodbridge           4-04.00    4-06.00  
 10 Knowlton, Paige           SR Brentsville          4-08.00    4-06.00  
 10 Schofield, Megan          SO Osbourn                         4-06.00  
 10 Connolly, Jeanne          SO North Stafford       4-10.00    4-06.00  
 -- Reid, Jennifer            FR Mountain View        4-04.00         NH  
 -- Blackwell, Ruby              Courtland            4-08.00         NH  
 -- Williams, Jevonna         FR Brooke Point         4-08.00         NH  
 -- Ames, Ayanna                 Battlefield          4-04.00         NH  
 -- Starkey, Taylor           SO Kettle Run           4-04.00         NH  
 -- Coopwood, Kimberly        FR Woodbridge           4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
        GETC: *  6-04  4/26/2008   Jesse Mcneil, Riverbend                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Maxwell, Elbert           SO Hayfield             6-02.00    6-04.00*  10   
  2 Johnson, Anthony          SO Mountain View        6-00.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Morton, Evan              SO Massaponax           6-02.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Knight, Derrick              Gar-Field            6-02.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Scott, Brandon               Forest Park          6-01.00    5-08.00    2.50
  5 Meyer, Allan              JR Oakton               5-08.00    5-08.00    2.50
  5 Thomas, Shaq              SR Mount Vernon         5-08.00    5-08.00    2.50
  5 Miller, Bryce                Gar-Field            6-00.00    5-08.00    2.50
  9 Henry, Sartroy               Potomac              5-04.00    5-06.00  
  9 Williams, Anthony         SO Hayfield             5-06.00    5-06.00  
  9 Winkey, James                Courtland            5-08.00    5-06.00  
 -- Smith, Nathan             JR Oakton               5-04.00         NH  
 -- Roland, Austin            JR Oakton               5-08.00         NH  
 -- Lamb, Chris                  Gar-Field                            NH  
 -- Budd, Gregory             FR Potomac              5-06.00         NH  
 -- Tucker, Devon             JR Brentsville          5-05.00         NH  
 -- Harrelson, Dominique      JR Forest Park          5-02.00         NH  
 -- Bakare, Akintunde            Forest Park          5-06.00         NH  
 -- Marshall, Justin          SO Hayfield             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Drew, Everett                Battlefield          5-00.00         NH  
 -- Fitzwater, Chance         SO Kettle Run           5-04.00         NH  
 -- Mills, Brian              JR Kettle Run           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Garrison, Drew               George Mason         5-02.00         NH  
 
Event 7  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
        GETC: * 15-08  4/26/2008   Jaime Lott, Courtland                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lott, Jaime                  Courtland           16-07.00   17-04.50*  10   
  2 Orsted, Jasmine              Gar-Field           16-00.00   16-10.75*   8   
  3 Walker, Nikisha              Battlefield         15-08.50   16-06.25*   6   
  4 Straton, Alexandra        SO Oakton              17-02.00   16-06.00*   5   
  5 McClaude, Francesca          Gar-Field           16-00.00   16-05.25*   4   
  6 Giles, Jasmine               Massaponax          14-03.00   16-04.50*   3   
  7 Lott, Jaquonna               Courtland           16-07.00   16-01.75*   2   
  8 Martin, Antoinette        SR Mountain View       15-00.50   15-11.75*   1   
  9 Go, Alexa                 SR Battlefield                    15-09.25* 
  9 Clark, Megan              FR Hayfield            13-02.00   15-09.25* 
 11 Idris, Amira              SO Hylton              16-00.00   15-08.25* 
 12 Thomas, Shanae            JR Stonewall           17-02.00   15-06.50  
 13 Vanegas, Celina              Gar-Field           16-00.00   15-04.25  
 14 Merritt, Presha              Brooke Point        14-05.00   15-03.00  
 15 Harrouer, Madeline        FR Kettle Run          14-01.00   15-02.50  
 16 Kallapos, Kelsey          SO Centreville         12-10.00   15-01.75  
 17 Flowers, Jacqueline          Gar-Field           15-00.00   15-00.75  
 18 Dietrich, Lauren          SO Kettle Run          14-02.00   14-11.75  
 19 Pugh, Ashleigh            SO Mountain View       14-03.00   14-04.75  
 20 Smith, Erin               SO Battlefield         15-00.00   14-04.50  
 21 Adducci, Haley            FR Hayfield            12-11.50   14-02.75  
 22 Wright, Courtney          FR Potomac             13-03.75   14-02.50  
 23 Cronin, Briana            FR Oakton              14-05.00   14-01.25  
 23 Davis, Catharine          SR North Stafford      14-01.50   14-01.25  
 25 Redmon, Brooke            JR Kettle Run          14-05.00   14-00.50  
 26 Salette, Sarah            JR Centreville         13-10.00   13-10.25  
 27 Echevarria, Genesis       SO Centreville         13-03.00   13-04.50  
 28 Gailliard, Ashley         SR Woodbridge          15-06.00   13-00.50  
 29 Ramsey, Francesca         FR Oakton              14-06.00   13-00.00  
 30 Thompson, Lorena          JR Woodbridge          14-02.00   12-02.75  
 -- Ray, Ashley               SO Battlefield                        FOUL  
 -- Brown, Marquela           FR Hayfield            13-07.25       FOUL  
 -- Beidas, Tohfe             10 S S S A S           12-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Michalski, Bianka         09 S S S A S           10-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Colvin, London            SO Woodbridge          14-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Kamanda, Hilrien          SO Hayfield            14-10.00       FOUL  
 -- Lewis, Seraina            JR Hylton              15-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Rasool, Tahira            SO Woodbridge          13-06.00       FOUL  
 
Event 8  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
        GETC: * 20-08.25  4/26/2008   Brandon Banks, Courtland                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Drake            SR Massaponax          22-00.00   21-10.25*  10   
  2 Williams, Lavaughn        SR Forest Park         21-00.00   21-05.25*   8   
  3 Grady, Anthony            JR Hylton              18-00.00   20-10.50*   6   
  4 McMillon, John            SR Mount Vernon        19-10.00   20-09.25*   5   
  5 Winkey, James                Courtland           19-07.00   20-08.50*   3.50
  5 Sintim, Byron                Battlefield         21-02.50   20-08.50*   3.50
  7 Figaro, Jonathan          SO Hayfield            18-09.50   20-06.25    2   
  8 Sheahan, Zachary          SO Oakton              19-06.00   20-05.75    1   
  9 Kennedy, Terrence         SO Centreville         20-00.00   20-00.50  
 10 Shell, Jamar              SR Mountain View       19-04.00   20-00.00  
 11 Crabbe, Justin            FR Stafford            19-11.00   19-10.50  
 12 Akordor, Daniel              Courtland           20-01.00   19-08.00  
 13 Schlesinger, Gary         JR Forest Park         19-09.00   19-07.75  
 14 Bishop, Christopher       SR Hayfield            19-09.00   19-07.00  
 15 Knight, Derrick              Gar-Field           19-00.00   19-05.25  
 16 Marshall, Justin          SO Hayfield            18-04.00   19-05.00  
 17 Harris, Kenneth           SO Mount Vernon        18-11.00   19-03.25  
 18 Miller, Bryce                Gar-Field           19-00.00   19-00.50  
 19 Reed, Andrew              FR Oakton              17-06.00   18-06.50  
 20 Mills, Brian              JR Kettle Run          17-02.00   18-06.00  
 21 Garland, Robert              Battlefield         16-10.75   18-05.25  
 22 Smart, Kuentin               Battlefield         17-03.50   18-05.00  
 23 Branchcomb, Tyrece           Courtland           19-01.00   18-03.75  
 24 Anderson, Dev'von            Gar-Field           19-00.00   18-03.00  
 25 Kirkland, Trevan          SR Mountain View       20-01.50   18-02.75  
 26 Battle, Tim               JR Massaponax          19-00.00   18-00.00  
 27 Lamb, Chris                  Gar-Field           19-00.00   17-10.25  
 28 Seward, Joe               JR North Stafford      16-10.75   17-07.75  
 29 Walker, Ambrose              Potomac                        16-09.00  
 30 Bryant, Shane             FR Brentsville         15-02.00   15-11.00  
 31 Mondrey, Joseph              George Mason        17-00.00   15-08.00  
 32 Smith, Emmanuel           FR Centreville         16-00.00   15-04.00  
 -- Vanegas, Javier              Gar-Field           19-00.00         ND  
 -- Gordon, LJ                SO Brooke Point        18-03.00         ND  
 -- Amankwah, Nana               Gar-Field           19-00.00         ND  
 -- Bowen, Shawn              FR Woodbridge          17-04.00         ND  
 -- Abbess, Joe               JR Woodbridge          17-06.00         ND  
 
Event 9  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
        GETC: * 34-09.25  4/26/2008   Jaime Lott, Courtland                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Flowers, Jacqueline          Gar-Field           31-00.00   39-04.00*  10   
  2 Idris, Amira              SO Hylton              35-00.00   35-08.25*   8   
  3 Mundo, Jessica               Brooke Point        33-03.00   35-00.50*   6   
  4 McClaude, Francesca          Gar-Field           34-00.00   34-09.75*   5   
  5 Lott, Jaime                  Courtland           36-00.00   34-08.25    4   
  6 Lott, Jaquonna               Courtland           36-00.00   32-08.00    3   
  7 Straton, Alexandra        SO Oakton              34-06.50   32-04.25    2   
  8 Orsted, Jasmine              Gar-Field           32-00.00   32-00.75    1   
  9 Walker, Nikisha              Battlefield         31-09.50   31-11.75  
 10 Vanegas, Celina              Gar-Field           34-00.00   31-11.50  
 11 Harwood, Morgan           SO Oakton              32-02.00   30-11.25  
 12 Pugh, Ashleigh            SO Mountain View       30-03.50   30-08.50  
 13 Clark, Megan              FR Hayfield            31-00.50   30-07.50  
 14 Adducci, Haley            FR Hayfield            27-02.00   30-05.00  
 15 Redmon, Brooke            JR Kettle Run          31-08.00   30-04.00  
 15 Ames, Ayanna                 Battlefield         30-08.00   30-04.00  
 17 Salette, Sarah            JR Centreville         29-10.50   30-00.75  
 18 Hughes, Tiana             FR Brooke Point        29-03.00   29-09.75  
 19 Gailliard, Ashley         SR Woodbridge          27-03.00   29-05.75  
 20 Go, Alexa                 SR Battlefield         28-07.00   29-02.00  
 21 Kallapos, Kelsey          SO Centreville         29-10.00   29-00.75  
 22 Ramsey, Francesca         FR Oakton              28-03.50   28-10.00  
 23 Bull, Tatiana             10 S S S A S           31-00.00   28-04.00  
 24 Ross, Adriana                Gar-Field           31-00.00   26-07.50  
 25 Kamanda, Hilrien          SO Hayfield            31-06.00   25-11.75  
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
        GETC: * 42-08  4/26/2008   Kevin Aaron, Gar-Field                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sanders, Drake            SR Massaponax          45-00.00   44-03.50*  10   
  2 Akordor, Daniel              Courtland           42-08.00   43-08.00*   8   
  3 Sintim, Byron                Battlefield         42-02.00   43-03.00*   6   
  4 McMillon, John            SR Mount Vernon        40-03.75   42-11.75*   5   
  5 Bishop, Christopher       SR Hayfield            40-01.75   42-02.00    4   
  6 Miller, Bryce                Gar-Field           41-00.00   41-06.00    3   
  7 Thomas, Shaq              SR Mount Vernon        41-10.00   41-05.75    2   
  8 Figaro, Jonathan          SO Hayfield            39-08.00   40-06.00    1   
  9 Moore, Josh               SR Forest Park                    40-03.25  
 10 Lawson, Kiari                Calvin Coolidge     41-05.00   40-02.00  
 11 Sheahan, Zachary          SO Oakton              39-04.00   40-01.00  
 12 Marshall, Justin          SO Hayfield            38-03.00   40-00.50  
 13 Frazier, Denarius         JR Forest Park                    39-08.00  
 14 Knight, Derrick              Gar-Field           40-00.00   37-09.50  
 15 Morton, Evan              SO Massaponax          40-00.00   37-08.00  
 16 Masud, Navid                 Gar-Field           38-00.00   37-07.00  
 17 Giles, Sterling           FR Potomac             32-03.00   37-00.75  
 18 Walker, Javan             SO Potomac             35-04.50   35-06.50  
 19 Seward, Joe               JR North Stafford      32-05.50   35-04.00  
 20 Coleman, AJ               JR Massaponax          38-00.00   34-11.00  
 21 Vanegas, Javier              Gar-Field           38-00.00   34-09.25  
 22 Williams, TJ              FR North Stafford      35-03.50   34-06.25  
 23 Rodriquez, Jon            JR Woodbridge          31-02.00   33-03.25  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run (am Section)
================================================================================
        GETC: * 9:55.10  4/26/2008   Griff Ashooh, Colonial Forge              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Funderburke, Brian           Courtland           11:10.00   11:00.60   10   
  2 Caracoglia, James         SO Oakton              10:50.99   11:00.73    8   
  3 Delclos, Joseph           FR Kettle Run          11:28.00   11:20.61    6   
  4 Van Zandt, Scott          SO Osbourn                        11:31.39    5   
  5 Perez, Marcus             JR Osbourn                        11:31.58    4   
  6 Kidby, Rob                SO North Stafford      11:09.64   11:37.21    3   
  7 Sprague, Brandon          FR Mountain View                  11:56.28    2   
  8 O'Toole, Tyler               Courtland           12:15.00   12:13.01    1   
  9 Squires, Michael          FR Stonewall           12:00.24   12:18.62  
 10 Bradican, Mike               Courtland           12:45.00   12:31.61  
 11 Gross, James              SO Stonewall           12:15.00   12:52.78  
 12 Belton, Zach              SO Mountain View                  13:13.36  
 13 Chladek, Ben              FR Hylton              11:54.00   13:13.59  
 14 Ducic, Chris              FR Massaponax          12:00.00   14:32.96  
 
Event 13  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley (4-2-2-8)
================================================================================
        GETC: * 4:21.63  4/26/2008   Mountain View High School, Mountain View  
                         A Storey, L Herron, V Mickens, H Lambert          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'                4:35.00    4:33.64   10   
  2 Oakton High School  'A'                           4:43.23    4:40.76    8   
  3 Freedom High School  'A'                          4:38.67    4:42.89    6   
  4 Battlefield High School  'A'                      4:40.00    4:47.43    5   
  5 Woodbridge High School  'A'                       4:40.54    5:12.48    4   
  6 North Stafford High School  'A'                   5:30.24    5:17.34    3   
  7 Mountain View High School  'A'                               5:19.04    2   
 
Event 14  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley (4-2-2-8)
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 3:47.75  4/26/2008   Mountain View High School, Mountain View  
                         B Harris, R Brisbon, J Shell, J Kurpiel           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Battlefield High School  'A'                      3:55.00    3:47.39*  1  10   
  2 Oakton High School  'A'                           3:55.00    3:48.25   1   8   
  3 Massaponax High School  'A'                       3:50.00    3:49.52   1   6   
  4 Mountain View High School  'A'                    3:47.75    3:52.26   1   5   
  5 Forest Park High School  'A'                                 4:03.01   2   4   
  6 Woodbridge High School  'A'                       3:47.34    4:26.39   1   3   
  7 George Mason High School  'A'                     4:30.00    4:26.63   1   2   
  8 North Stafford High School  'A'                   4:36.24    4:32.18   2   1   
 -- Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'                4:09.40         DQ   1 
 
Event 15  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        GETC: * 10:26.05  4/26/2008   Courtland High School, Courtland         
                          A Caceres, J Graham, L Wampler, S Medley          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakton High School  'A'                           9:41.56    9:42.87*  10   
  2 Forest Park High School  'A'                      9:35.00    9:55.68*   8   
  3 Battlefield High School  'A'                     10:12.84   10:03.82*   6   
  4 Courtland High School  'A'                       10:20.00   10:14.30*   5   
  5 Woodbridge High School  'A'                      10:36.44   10:19.08*   4   
  6 Brooke Point High School  'A'                    10:40.00   10:49.47    3   
  7 Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'               11:31.57   11:23.43    2   
  8 Mountain View High School  'A'                              11:23.52    0.50
  8 Massaponax High School  'A'                      10:40.00   11:23.52    0.50
 10 Brentsville District HS  'A'                     10:45.00   11:23.53  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
        GETC: * 8:27.16  4/26/2008   Colonial Forge High School, Colonial Forge
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Battlefield High School  'A'                      8:08.92    7:58.93*  10   
  2 Oakton High School  'A'                           8:10.89    8:21.01*   8   
  3 Mountain View High School  'A'                    8:24.48    8:29.42    6   
  4 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    8:35.00    8:32.56    5   
  5 Woodbridge High School  'A'                       8:22.54    8:32.57    4   
  6 Stafford High School  'A'                         8:50.21    9:04.59    3   
  7 Brentsville District HS  'A'                      8:55.00    9:17.67    2   
  8 Forest Park High School  'A'                      9:00.00    9:17.68    1   
  9 Massaponax High School  'A'                       8:50.00    9:26.88  
 10 Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'                9:31.75   10:01.77  
 11 George Mason High School  'A'                     9:32.70   10:21.87  
 12 North Stafford High School  'A'                  10:10.24   10:52.25  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 15.90  4/26/2008   Monae Waller, Courtland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hill, Amira               SO Mount Vernon           15.39      15.36*  1  10   
  2 Walker, Nikisha              Battlefield            16.28      15.48*  1   8   
  3 McClaude, Francesca          Gar-Field              15.90      16.02   1   6   
  4 Whitaker, Courtnee        JR Mountain View          16.14      16.12   1   5   
  5 Zaremba, Kiah             JR Stafford               17.14      16.16   1   4   
  6 Mumo, Ivy                 JR Battlefield            18.14      16.70   2   3   
  7 Lewis, Lauren             SR Sidwell Friends        17.00      16.72   1   2   
  8 Landay, Shelby            SR Osbourn                16.00      16.85   1   1   
  9 Jamar, Jessica            SR Osbourn                16.80      17.93   1 
 10 Robinson, Quinasha        FR Massaponax             19.18      18.03   3 
 11 Starks, Jasmine           SR Brooke Point           17.20      18.09   2 
 12 Thomas, Chantal              George Mason           17.58      18.22   2 
 13 Davis, Catharine          SR North Stafford         18.64      18.33   3 
 14 Stevenson, Shaniece       JR Mount Vernon           17.84      18.38   2 
 15 Vaccaro, Carissa          FR North Stafford         18.04      18.38   2 
 16 Ro, Mystique              FR Brentsville            19.94      18.45   4 
 17 Ross, Adriana                Gar-Field              17.60      18.53   2 
 18 Jones, Lauren                Massaponax             18.15      18.73   2 
 19 Foxley, Florencia         SR Sidwell Friends        19.91      18.82   4 
 20 Markin, Jennifer          SO Oakton                 18.42      19.28   3 
 21 Grant, Asha-Kai           FR Sidwell Friends        19.90      19.30   4 
 22 Fuller, Chay              FR Brentsville            20.04      19.59   4 
 23 Salette, Sarah            JR Centreville            19.00      19.64   3 
 24 Wright, Courtney          FR Potomac                19.64      19.66   4 
 25 Kallapos, Kelsey          SO Centreville            18.50      19.71   3 
 26 Gasperino, Sofia          FR Battlefield                       20.06   5 
 27 Kelley, Jasmine           FR Freedom                19.34      20.28   3 
 28 Flowers, Jacqueline          Gar-Field              18.00      20.29   2 
 29 Rueckert, Emily              George Mason           19.70      20.56   4 
 30 Azu, Paige                FR Hayfield               21.20      20.62   5 
 31 Howard, Mikia             JR Freedom                19.23      20.69   3 
 32 Carter, Katie             FR Woodbridge             22.23      20.75   5 
 33 Walters, Brianna          FR Mount Vernon           19.24      20.78   3 
 34 Gebertekle, Aida          SO Woodbridge             22.43      20.82   5 
 35 Pugh, Ashleigh            SO Mountain View          20.94      22.01   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 15.23  4/26/2008   Kenja Hanniford, Freedom                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Anthony         SO Hayfield               15.40      15.03*  1  10   
  2 Burrell, Clinton             Gar-Field              14.70      15.05*  1   8   
  3 Akordor, Daniel              Courtland              14.89      15.06*  1   6   
  4 Bishop, Christopher       SR Hayfield               15.70      15.57   1   5   
  5 Sung, James                  Battlefield            16.34      15.71   1   4   
  6 Knight, Derrick              Gar-Field              16.30      16.07   1   3   
  7 James, Joiquan               Battlefield            17.24      16.43   2   2   
  8 Kirkland, Trevan          SR Mountain View          16.44      16.76   1   1   
  9 Mills, Brian              JR Kettle Run             15.99      16.83   1 
 10 Matthews, Grayson            Battlefield            17.45      17.19   2 
 11 Stegall, Greg             SR North Stafford         18.34      17.47   2 
 12 Jenkins, Vendarryl        SO Brentsville            18.39      17.55   2 
 13 Moktan, Sajan             SR Oakton                 18.54      18.21   3 
 14 Martindell, Ben           JR Brentsville            16.80      18.27   2 
 15 Blankship, Blake          SO Brentsville            18.72      18.43   3 
 16 Ho, Andy                     Gar-Field              18.80      18.64   3 
 17 Butters, Chris            SR Oakton                 19.09      18.70   3 
 18 Booth, Conner             SO Kettle Run             18.61      18.79   3 
 19 Gressly, Tanner           JR North Stafford         18.74      19.11   3 
 20 Sims, Zach                FR Massaponax             17.40      19.44   2 
 21 Jackson, Antonio             Gar-Field              20.00      19.64   4 
 22 Washington, Devon         SO North Stafford         19.84      20.03   3 
 23 Belmondo, Reece           FR Oakton                 20.25      20.46   4 
 24 Anthonio, Bryan           SO Centreville                       25.37   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 12.52  4/26/2008   Jazmine Gordon, Riverbend                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Idris, Amira              SO Hylton                 12.92      12.68   1  10   
  2 Lott, Jaquonna               Courtland              12.70      12.85   1   8   
  3 Straton, Alexandra        SO Oakton                 13.06      12.95   1   6   
  4 Blackwell, Ruby              Courtland              12.80      13.12   1   5   
  5 Brunson, Monica              Gar-Field              13.50      13.13   3   4   
  6 Prempeh, Ester            SO Stonewall              13.65      13.14   3   3   
  7 Cooper, Quayshona            Forest Park            12.90      13.17   1   2   
  8 Harrouer, Madeline        FR Kettle Run             13.42      13.24   2   1   
  9 Mundo, Jessica               Brooke Point           13.20      13.27   1 
 10 Zeller, Jasmine           FR Oakton                 13.74      13.30   4 
 11 Lewis, Seraina            JR Hylton                 13.53      13.32   3 
 12 Moore, Jazmyne            SO Kettle Run             13.56      13.43   3 
 13 Washington, Adria            Massaponax             13.70      13.43   4 
 14 Verrilli, Jordan          JR Sidwell Friends        13.28      13.46   2 
 15 Anyang-Rusi, Samatha      SO Potomac                13.76      13.49   4 
 16 Ojabowale, Lola           SO Hayfield                          13.57   8 
 17 Bridges, Kera             SO Stonewall              13.45      13.68   2 
 18 Trent, Anika                 Courtland              13.50      13.78   2 
 19 Sakyi, Ivy                   Gar-Field              13.80      13.80   4 
 20 Vanegas, Celina              Gar-Field              13.50      13.83   2 
 20 Martin, Antoinette        SR Mountain View          13.62      13.83   3 
 22 Brisbon, Sasha            SO Mountain View          13.74      13.84   4 
 23 Brown, Marquela           FR Hayfield               13.45      13.89   2 
 24 Blackwell, Ashley         SO Brentsville            15.17      14.00   7 
 25 Flores, Brittany             Gar-Field              14.10      14.11   5 
 26 Appea, Mary               JR Brooke Point           14.30      14.12   5 
 27 Avery, Nadia              FR Stonewall              14.40      14.20   5 
 28 Lawal, Najah                 George Mason           13.50      14.25   3 
 29 Haynes, Miranda           FR Mount Vernon           14.13      14.28   5 
 30 Kaiser, Keana             SO Potomac                           14.30   8 
 31 Howell, Rose              JR Sidwell Friends        13.90      14.33   5 
 32 Echevarria, Genesis       SO Centreville            14.69      14.35   6 
 33 Sifre, Keyla              SO Hayfield               14.54      14.36   5 
 34 Malik, Maha               SO Centreville            14.70      14.37   6 
 35 Brooks, Marion            SR Woodbridge             13.56      14.41   3 
 36 Claiborne, Armesha           Courtland              13.70      14.49   3 
 37 Sutton, Makeyia           JR Centreville                       14.50   8 
 38 Kallapos, Kelsey          SO Centreville            14.84      14.52   6 
 39 Henderson, Brittany          Courtland              13.90      14.61   4 
 40 Howard, Mikia             JR Freedom                13.81      14.62   4 
 41 McLean, Bre'yana          FR Mount Vernon           14.64      14.62   6 
 42 Fields, Tanisha           SO Mount Vernon           15.04      14.67   7 
 43 Vinter, Lauren            FR Centreville            14.94      14.83   6 
 44 Brennan, Autumn              George Mason           14.80      14.93   6 
 45 Newkirk, Justice          FR Mount Vernon           15.84      14.99   7 
 46 Cloyd, Tiffani            SO Mountain View          14.74      15.20   6 
 47 Cortledge, Kenya          FR Freedom                14.99      15.26   6 
 48 Barnes, Mariah            JR North Stafford                    15.44   7 
 49 Darseng, Lena             FR Mount Vernon           15.74      15.67   7 
 50 Barrett, Jazmyn           FR Woodbridge             14.32      15.78   5 
 51 Bernateau, Simone         -- Potomac                14.59      16.07   5 
 
Event 20  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 11.24  4/26/2008   Jon Reid, Stafford                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schlesinger, Gary         JR Forest Park            11.00      11.07*  1  10   
  2 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn  SR Stafford               11.35      11.10*  2   8   
  3 Gray, Roderque            SO Brooke Point           11.24      11.12*  1   6   
  4 Shell, Jamar              SR Mountain View          11.34      11.25   2   5   
  5 Harris, Najee             JR Massaponax             11.65      11.25   2   4   
  6 Ouden, Matt               SO Brooke Point           11.30      11.35   1   3   
  7 Jefferson, Justin         SR Hayfield               11.30      11.44   1   2   
  8 Harris, Kenneth           SO Mount Vernon           11.44      11.46   2   1   
  9 Barr, Martize                Calvin Coolidge        10.90      11.48   1 
 10 Joyce, Nathan             SR Hayfield               11.30      11.55   1 
 11 Lipkins, Stacy               Calvin Coolidge        11.00      11.60   1 
 12 Brown, DJ                 JR North Stafford                    11.61   7 
 13 Williams, Lavaughn        SR Forest Park            11.37      11.62   2 
 14 Brisbon, Richard          SR Mountain View          11.82      11.72   3 
 15 Sims, Michael             SR Mountain View          11.91      11.78   3 
 16 Perrin, Johnelle          JR Massaponax             11.89      11.80   3 
 17 Porter, Robert               Battlefield            11.71      11.80   2 
 18 Jones, Desmond               Calvin Coolidge        11.00      11.81   1 
 19 Smith, Jamal              FR Mount Vernon           12.11      11.92   4 
 20 Hammond, David            SO Brentsville            12.20      11.94   4 
 21 Johnson, Philip           SR Brentsville            12.20      11.95   4 
 22 Fitzwater, Chance         SO Kettle Run             12.80      11.96   6 
 23 Jones, Travis             10 S S S A S              12.45      11.98   5 
 24 Noonan, David             JR Kettle Run             12.19      11.99   4 
 25 Smith, Tavaris            FR Brentsville            12.90      12.03   7 
 26 Johnson, Anthony          SO Mountain View          11.34      12.04   2 
 27 Sheahan, Zachary          SO Oakton                 11.92      12.06   3 
 28 James, Joiquan               Battlefield            11.94      12.07   3 
 29 Butler, Keith             JR Mount Vernon           12.34      12.07   5 
 30 Hamilton, Zayd            SO Woodbridge             11.92      12.09   3 
 31 Sheka, Kabia              SO Stonewall              12.40      12.11   5 
 32 Ogoe, George              FR Hylton                 11.81      12.17   3 
 33 Lamb, Alex                   Gar-Field              12.80      12.32   6 
 34 Wade, Jordan              SR Centreville            12.92      12.34   7 
 35 Mansaray, Sahied          SO Hylton                 11.82      12.40   3 
 36 Hudgins, Michael             Potomac                12.80      12.43   6 
 37 Taylor, Leonardo          SO Freedom                12.20      12.45   4 
 38 Blackshear, Chris         SR Potomac                           12.46   8 
 39 Nemec, Tak                   George Mason           12.66      12.50   6 
 40 West, Ricky               FR Mount Vernon                      12.52   8 
 41 Tibbs, Kevin                 Potomac                12.49      12.53   5 
 42 Hill, Aaron               FR Mount Vernon           12.44      12.54   5 
 43 Gordon, LJ                SO Brooke Point           12.10      12.56   4 
 44 Tchabo Batchadji, Lionel  SO Stonewall              12.20      12.57   5 
 45 Reife, Cameron            JR Mount Vernon           12.24      12.70   5 
 46 Farrell, Kyle             SR Oakton                 12.56      12.73   6 
 47 Foster, Jordan            SO Stonewall              12.60      12.74   6 
 48 Smith, Emmanuel           FR Centreville            13.14      12.79   7 
 49 Lindsey, Dexter           10 S S S A S              12.80      12.84   7 
 50 Mondrey, Joseph              George Mason           12.34      12.97   5 
 51 Suterhland, Daniel        FR Osbourn                           13.26   7 
 52 Walker, Ambrose              Potomac                12.80      13.59   6 
 53 Webster, Jack                George Mason           12.70      13.74   6 
 54 Novid, Tahir              FR Osbourn                           13.83   7 
 55 Amofah, Phil              -- Potomac                13.07      14.40   7 
 
Event 21  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 1:54.50  4/26/2008   Freedom High School, Freedom              
                         C Jackson, V McMillian, D Sinceno, M Howard       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Sch  'A'                1:54.00    1:53.83*  1  10   
  2 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    1:58.00    1:59.28   1   8   
  3 Woodbridge High School  'A'                       2:00.36    2:00.73   1   6   
  4 Battlefield High School  'A'                                 2:01.84   2   5   
  5 Potomac High School  'A'                                     2:02.25   2   4   
  6 Oakton High School  'A'                           1:54.30    2:02.70   1   3   
  7 North Stafford High School  'A'                   2:04.24    2:06.08   1   2   
  8 Mountain View High School  'A'                               2:09.14   2   1   
 
Event 22  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 1:37.40  4/26/2008   Courtland High School, Courtland          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Calvin Coolidge High School  'A'                  1:32.00    1:33.88*  1  10   
  2 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                               1:34.35*  2   8   
  3 Courtland High School  'A'                        1:39.00    1:36.52*  1   6   
  4 Battlefield High School  'A'                      1:39.90    1:38.35   1   5   
  5 Potomac High School  'A'                                     1:38.59   2   4   
  6 Centreville High School  'A'                                 1:39.31   2   3   
  7 Oakton High School  'A'                           1:42.20    1:39.44   1   2   
  8 Mountain View High School  'A'                               1:40.13   1   1   
  9 Woodbridge High School  'A'                       1:36.34    1:44.02   1 
 10 North Stafford High School  'A'                   1:46.24    1:44.98   1 
 11 Forest Park High School  'A'                                 1:46.96   2 
 
Event 23  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GETC: * 5:08.75  4/26/2008   Lindsi Arrington, Gar-Field               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Natalie               George Mason         5:17.32    5:20.75   10   
  2 Walker, Katherine         JR Brooke Point         5:23.00    5:23.25    8   
  3 Repka, Marisa             JR Sidwell Friends      5:20.00    5:25.13    6   
  4 Arrington, Lindsi            Gar-Field            5:15.00    5:25.41    5   
  5 Greene, Melina            SR Sidwell Friends      5:22.00    5:31.86    4   
  6 Graham, Jackie               Courtland            5:33.00    5:33.65    3   
  7 Hall, Kellie              JR Brooke Point         5:20.00    5:34.62    2   
  8 Cate, Emily               JR Forest Park          5:30.00    5:35.47    1   
  9 Gregor, Alison            JR Oakton               5:34.60    5:35.74  
 10 Vo, Ky-Tran               SO Oakton               5:37.45    5:42.65  
 11 Tweedie, Theresa             Gar-Field            5:35.00    5:42.80  
 12 Owermohle, Gabby          FR Forest Park          5:39.00    5:45.57  
 13 Martinez, Gabby              Massaponax           5:40.00    5:48.22  
 14 Barber, Cimone            SO Hylton               5:30.23    5:49.43  
 15 Geraghty, Erin            SO Forest Park          5:40.00    5:50.62  
 16 Sestanovich, Clare        SR Sidwell Friends      5:50.00    5:51.21  
 17 Fish, Kelsey              SR Hayfield             5:47.59    5:52.84  
 18 Matusiewicz, Ana          FR Woodbridge           5:36.84    5:55.99  
 19 McAllister, Kay Lynn      SO Forest Park          5:55.00    5:57.70  
 20 Hess, Marissa             FR Forest Park          6:01.00    5:59.58  
 21 Rolaf, Erin               JR Woodbridge           5:30.24    6:00.09  
 22 Dunleavy, Alison          FR Forest Park          5:20.00    6:00.70  
 23 Vadala, Alexa             SR Brentsville          6:05.00    6:03.01  
 24 Zeisler, Tania            SR Hayfield             5:59.00    6:04.80  
 25 Hess, Ashley              JR Forest Park          5:55.00    6:08.52  
 26 Berlin, Kathryn           JR Oakton               5:39.77    6:08.52  
 27 Morin, Laura              FR Forest Park          6:00.00    6:08.98  
 28 Keeney, Amanda            JR Battlefield                     6:10.60  
 29 McGowan, Emily            JR Brentsville          6:10.00    6:11.65  
 30 Paterson, Amanda          FR Brooke Point         5:55.00    6:12.30  
 31 Montgomery, Allyson          Gar-Field            5:55.00    6:12.32  
 32 Constance, Claire            George Mason         6:10.00    6:15.41  
 33 Nugent, Fiona             FR Sidwell Friends      6:00.00    6:17.04  
 34 Udler, Nora               SO Oakton               5:40.80    6:17.04  
 35 Rolaf, Elizabeth          JR Woodbridge           5:48.56    6:18.28  
 36 Van Campen, Amy           FR Osbourn                         6:21.61  
 37 Schofield, Megan          SO Osbourn                         6:27.13  
 38 Yorgason, Josie           SO Osbourn                         6:35.41  
 39 Hamil, Caroline           09 S S S A S            6:40.00    6:49.74  
 40 Shepard, Rebecca          FR North Stafford       6:46.74    6:54.44  
 41 McGlade, Bridget          FR Brooke Point         6:25.00    7:01.73  
 42 Haselden, Carli           SR North Stafford       6:41.74    7:04.54  
 
Event 24  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GETC: * 4:43.00  4/26/2008   David Lamberson, Colonial Forge           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCullen, Andrew          JR Oakton               4:26.10    4:35.58*  10   
  2 Morales, Dante            SR Oakton               4:32.48    4:39.43*   8   
  3 Bozek, John               SO Hayfield             4:45.00    4:39.77*   6   
  4 Woodhouse, Matt           JR Oakton               4:36.76    4:40.72*   5   
  5 Owusu-Mensah, Prince         Gar-Field            4:37.00    4:42.36*   4   
  6 Jumani, Aaron             12 S S S A S            4:34.37    4:43.15    3   
  7 Cobb, Patrick             SO Forest Park          4:29.00    4:44.00    2   
  8 Oliver, Tyler             SO Stafford             4:35.24    4:45.65    1   
  9 Weil, Chris               SR Oakton               4:31.15    4:47.76  
 10 Mesler, Jacob             SR Forest Park          4:39.00    4:49.15  
 11 Waters, Cory              FR Brooke Point         4:43.00    4:50.85  
 12 Burress, Grant            SR Brentsville          4:45.00    4:51.56  
 13 Camacho, Daniel           FR Forest Park          4:45.00    4:52.09  
 14 Jones, Chris              FR Centreville          4:55.00    4:52.26  
 15 Wolfe, Nicholas           FR Mountain View        4:44.68    4:52.73  
 16 Cruz, Karlan              SR Oakton               4:33.04    4:52.79  
 17 Heflin, Aubrey            JR Stafford             4:50.02    4:53.40  
 18 Thomas, Robert            SO Mountain View        4:50.84    4:54.86  
 19 Leonard, Greg             SO Oakton               4:54.78    4:56.51  
 20 Salmon, Bennett           JR Centreville          4:50.00    4:58.38  
 21 Bryan, Rory                  Battlefield          4:46.00    4:59.16  
 22 Marotta, Thomas           JR Centreville          4:58.00    5:00.93  
 23 Malinowski, Owen             Battlefield          4:53.14    5:01.72  
 24 Broemmel, Jared           JR Brentsville          4:49.00    5:02.75  
 25 Worjczek, Josh               Brentsville          5:00.00    5:02.87  
 26 Kloster, Bryan            12 S S S A S            5:10.00    5:04.51  
 27 Iwanicki, Tyler           JR Forest Park          4:44.00    5:05.81  
 28 Baker, Matt                  George Mason         5:00.49    5:06.34  
 29 Vroman, Chris             SR Woodbridge           4:53.23    5:06.48  
 30 Worjczek, Adam               Brentsville          5:00.00    5:07.21  
 31 Vivorito, Phillip         FR Forest Park          4:59.00    5:07.74  
 32 Miller, Daniel            JR Forest Park          4:59.00    5:10.90  
 33 Esparza, Antonio          SR Brooke Point         5:40.00    5:12.84  
 34 Hall, Walter              SO Woodbridge           5:12.43    5:14.37  
 35 Reynoso, Jaime               Gar-Field            4:58.00    5:16.23  
 36 Harbison, Shaun           JR Massaponax           5:10.00    5:16.47  
 37 Perez, Marcus             JR Osbourn                         5:18.53  
 38 Keaney, John              SO Woodbridge           5:06.82    5:19.51  
 39 Deanna, Mark                 Gar-Field            5:05.00    5:19.98  
 40 Delclos, Joseph           FR Kettle Run           5:10.00    5:20.07  
 41 Cooper, Lawrence          FR Hylton               5:14.08    5:20.20  
 42 Scott, Derek              SR Forest Park          5:25.00    5:23.99  
 43 Eghtesaad, Nick           FR Woodbridge           5:07.82    5:24.59  
 44 Close, Kyle                  Courtland            5:30.00    5:25.48  
 45 Donnelly, Sean            JR Brooke Point         5:15.00    5:25.79  
 46 Ducic, Chris              FR Massaponax           5:25.00    5:27.67  
 47 Frerichs, Luke            09 S S S A S            5:20.00    5:30.56  
 48 Medellin, Andrew             Courtland            5:13.00    5:31.43  
 49 Bradican, Mike               Courtland            5:35.00    5:35.12  
 50 Jalloh, Abu                  Calvin Coolidge      5:20.00    5:37.48  
 51 Grove, Andrew             JR Potomac              5:28.00    5:37.97  
 52 Hoyt, John                FR Hayfield             5:28.00    5:38.72  
 53 O'Toole, Tyler               Courtland            5:30.00    5:40.40  
 54 Dalton, Steven            JR North Stafford       5:22.24    5:40.69  
 55 Cessna, Matthew              Gar-Field            5:30.00    5:43.34  
 56 Krill, JT                 SO Mountain View        5:51.44    5:47.29  
 57 Field, Robert                George Mason         5:58.00    5:47.41  
 58 Gross, James              SO Stonewall            5:59.00    5:53.12  
 59 Luzier, Dustan            FR Mountain View        5:48.84    5:54.72  
 60 Moss, Ajani               -- Potomac              5:38.45    5:56.18  
 61 Moore, Sam                FR North Stafford       5:44.44    6:07.71  
 62 Morse, Asher                 George Mason         6:14.85    6:16.27  
 63 Pomrenke, Erik            JR Osbourn                         6:16.99  
 64 Byrne, Daniel             SO Osbourn                         6:31.33  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 50.71  4/26/2008   Riverbend High School, Riverbend            
                       A Edmond, E Edmond, J Gordon, C Wallace           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'                  51.20      50.94   1  10   
  2 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                       53.08      51.86   1   8   
  3 Mountain View High School  'A'                      51.42      51.90   1   6   
  4 Gar-Field High School  'A'                          51.00      52.57   1   5   
  5 Massaponax High School  'A'                         52.00      52.87   1   4   
  6 Battlefield High School  'A'                                   53.18   2   3   
  7 Kettle Run High School  'A'                         55.00      53.57   2   2   
  8 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes Sch  'B'                  55.00      53.91   2   1   
  9 Courtland High School  'A'                          52.00      54.14   1 
 10 Potomac High School  'A'                                       54.22   2 
 11 Oakton High School  'A'                             50.76      54.60   1 
 12 Woodbridge High School  'A'                         54.44      55.55   2 
 13 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                      51.00    1:00.40   1 
 
Event 26  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 43.91  4/26/2008   Riverbend High School, Riverbend            
                       A Blackman, A Guirano, D Edmond, D Tucker         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brooke Point High School  'A'                       44.30      44.72   1  10   
  2 Mountain View High School  'A'                      43.54      45.37   1   8   
  3 Calvin Coolidge High School  'A'                    42.00      45.38   1   6   
  4 Battlefield High School  'A'                        45.54      45.54   2   5   
  5 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                       46.38      45.59   2   4   
  6 Massaponax High School  'A'                         44.10      45.60   1   3   
  7 Forest Park High School  'A'                        45.90      46.02   2   2   
  8 Oakton High School  'A'                             46.82      46.10   2   1   
  9 Potomac High School  'A'                            46.49      46.25   2 
 10 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                      43.96      46.63   1 
 11 Courtland High School  'A'                          45.10      46.81   1 
 12 Brentsville District HS  'A'                        46.48      47.00   2 
 13 Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'                  46.40      47.05   2 
 14 Centreville High School  'A'                        47.75      47.11   3 
 15 Kettle Run High School  'A'                         47.00      47.83   3 
 16 North Stafford High School  'A'                     49.24      48.51   3 
 17 Gar-Field High School  'A'                          44.00      48.81   1 
 18 Woodbridge High School  'A'                         44.64      52.74   1 
 
Event 27  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 59.05  4/26/2008   Erin Edmond, Riverbend                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCray, Candice           SR Mount Vernon           59.55      57.94*  1  10   
  2 Lewis, Lauren             SR Sidwell Friends        59.00      59.37   1   8   
  3 Johnson, Nya                 Courtland              59.00      59.45   1   6   
  4 Lott, Jaime                  Courtland              58.00      59.76   1   5   
  5 Lott, Jaquonna               Courtland              58.00      59.88   1   4   
  6 Gaitling, Gerda           JR Forest Park            58.00    1:00.38   1   3   
  7 Barry, Melody             SR Brooke Point         1:00.10    1:00.46   1   2   
  8 Krumholz, Briana          FR Forest Park            59.94    1:01.22   1   1   
  9 Cogswell, Sydney          FR Sidwell Friends      1:05.00    1:02.24   3 
 10 Bailey, Chantel              George Mason         1:00.59    1:02.53   2 
 11 Wallace, Latia            FR Freedom              1:02.50    1:02.96   2 
 12 Slater, Bridgette         SO Sidwell Friends      1:04.00    1:02.99   3 
 13 Westerholm, Jenny         FR Mountain View        1:03.44    1:03.37   2 
 14 Nielson, Brianna          SR Mount Vernon         1:07.00    1:03.63   4 
 15 Johnson, Crystal          FR Hayfield             1:04.86    1:03.86   3 
 16 Daly, Shannen             SO Hylton               1:02.12    1:04.07   2 
 17 Sinceno, Denise           SR Freedom              1:04.19    1:04.70   3 
 18 Shukla, Oshin             SO Oakton               1:03.56    1:05.31   2 
 19 Crookes, Georgina         JR Oakton               1:03.67    1:05.34   2 
 20 Williams, Marshe          SO Osbourn              1:10.00    1:05.67   5 
 21 Leavell, Natalia          FR Mountain View        1:08.34    1:06.33   4 
 22 Orsted, Jasmine              Gar-Field            1:04.00    1:07.00   3 
 23 Burks, Ashley             SO Woodbridge           1:08.43    1:07.88   4 
 24 Coopwood, Kimberly        FR Woodbridge           1:09.43    1:08.70   5 
 25 Moore, Jazmyne            SO Kettle Run           1:08.51    1:08.72   4 
 26 Rosenbaum, Liz            SO Kettle Run           1:09.00    1:08.74   4 
 27 Smith, Erin               SO Battlefield                     1:08.91   7 
 28 Patten, Asha              SO Osbourn              1:18.00    1:09.01   6 
 29 Hughes, Tiana             FR Brooke Point         1:03.00    1:09.11   2 
 30 McGhee, J'Quiana          SO Woodbridge           1:11.54    1:09.67   5 
 31 Hicks, Whitney            FR North Stafford       1:13.24    1:10.14   6 
 32 Sullivan, Sierra             Courtland            1:02.00    1:10.42   2 
 33 Williams, Jevonna         FR Brooke Point         1:06.20    1:10.95   3 
 34 Griffin, Genetra             Massaponax           1:07.00    1:11.30   4 
 35 Edmunds, Margaret         09 S S S A S            1:07.00    1:11.47   4 
 36 Bize, Kaitlyn             SO Brentsville          1:10.00    1:11.91   5 
 37 Sutton, Makeyia           JR Centreville                     1:12.06   7 
 38 King, Simone              FR North Stafford       1:12.64    1:12.35   6 
 39 Newman, Samantha             Courtland            1:15.00    1:12.45   6 
 40 Murphy, Denise            FR Mount Vernon         1:09.00    1:12.49   4 
 41 Brezina, Caitlin          SO Woodbridge           1:14.32    1:13.76   6 
 42 Garrett, Faith               Potomac                         1:13.87   7 
 43 Rasool, Tahira            SO Woodbridge           1:11.23    1:14.54   5 
 44 Osei, Magdalen            -- Potomac              1:16.35    1:15.14   6 
 45 Jividen, Angela           SO Osbourn              1:18.00    1:16.72   6 
 46 Davis, Toni               10 S S S A S            1:12.00    1:17.67   5 
 47 Dodson, Sarina            SO North Stafford                  1:21.56   7 
 48 Galloway, Taylor          09 S S S A S            1:25.00    1:28.50   7 
 49 Montgomery, Grace         09 S S S A S            1:32.00    1:46.35   7 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 51.15  4/26/2008   Philip Lecky, Gar-Field                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oma, Eyong                   Calvin Coolidge        48.62      50.30*  1  10   
  2 Mathis, RaMon             JR Woodbridge             50.27      50.43*  1   8   
  3 Hardely, Jarvia           JR Forest Park            49.99      50.54*  1   6   
  4 Joyce, Nathan             SR Hayfield               51.22      51.30   1   5   
  5 Swindell, Anthony         SO Hayfield               49.34      51.57   1   4   
  6 McMillon, John            SR Mount Vernon           51.50      51.67   1   3   
  7 Forry, Ross                  Battlefield            52.38      52.19   2   2   
  8 Drew, Everett                Battlefield            52.64      52.33   2   1   
  9 Amissah, Francesco        JR Freedom                52.63      52.46   2 
 10 Hazelgren, Matthew        JR Stafford               53.20      53.70   3 
 11 Battle, Tim               JR Massaponax             53.12      53.72   2 
 12 Branchcomb, Tyrece           Courtland              53.00      54.34   2 
 13 Meyer, Allan              JR Oakton                 53.56      54.47   3 
 14 Sharpley, Aidan           JR Oakton                 53.78      54.67   3 
 15 Tyler, Trae               JR Massaponax             55.10      54.69   5 
 16 Harris, Brady             SR Mountain View          53.87      54.88   3 
 17 Bowen, Shawn              FR Woodbridge             55.67      54.92   5 
 18 Petta, Greg               SO Woodbridge             54.89      55.44   4 
 19 Carr, Charles             SO Hylton                 55.00      55.46   4 
 20 Casey, Will               SO Forest Park            56.00      55.48   5 
 21 Carona, Frank                Massaponax             55.15      55.79   5 
 22 Kamara, Santigie          JR Hylton                 56.25      56.15   6 
 23 Garner, Demetrius         SO Massaponax             54.00      56.51   3 
 24 Cord, Alex                FR Forest Park            54.00      56.74   3 
 25 Demps, Kolin              FR Centreville            56.00      56.96   5 
 26 Bailey, Christian         SO Brooke Point           53.10      57.24   2 
 27 McCormick, Chris          JR North Stafford         56.84      57.31   6 
 28 Waltrich, Joey            JR Oakton                 53.46      57.64   3 
 29 Mondrey, Joseph              George Mason           57.90      58.14   6 
 30 Mason, Thomas             FR Woodbridge             54.67      58.18   4 
 31 Johnson, Darion           FR Woodbridge             54.72      58.34   4 
 32 Byrum, Zach               SO Brooke Point           59.20      58.51   6 
 33 Clausson, Chris           FR Woodbridge             54.47      58.61   4 
 34 Williams, TJ              FR North Stafford         58.14      59.66   6 
 35 Smith, Jimmy              JR Osbourn              1:05.00    1:00.77   7 
 36 Harrison, Rory            JR Osbourn                56.00    1:01.49   5 
 37 Johnson, Nashon           FR Kettle Run           1:01.00    1:02.36   7 
 38 Alexander, Tony           -- Potomac                         1:03.89   7 
 39 Taylor, Crawford             George Mason         1:01.13    1:05.03   7 
 40 Ahmed, Shaheer               George Mason         1:06.80    1:07.23   7 
 
Event 29  Girls Distance Medley (12-4-8-16)
================================================================================
        GETC: * 13:53.89  4/26/2008   Colonial Forge High School, Colonial Forg
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mountain View High School  'A'                              14:07.43   10   
  2 Oakton High School  'A'                          14:15.00   14:38.03    8   
  3 Woodbridge High School  'A'                      14:45.78   14:44.14    6   
  4 Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'               14:30.50   15:04.80    5   
  5 Battlefield High School  'A'                                15:32.09    4   
  6 North Stafford High School  'A'                  16:20.24   16:53.61    3   
 
Event 30  Boys Distance Medley (12-4-8-16)
================================================================================
        GETC: * 12:05.31  4/26/2008   Colonial Forge High School, Colonial Forg
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Oakton High School  'A'                          11:05.00   11:37.21*  10   
  2 Mountain View High School  'A'                              11:37.42*   8   
  3 Battlefield High School  'A'                     11:50.00   11:43.60*   6   
  4 Forest Park High School  'A'                                11:49.39*   5   
  5 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                   11:45.00   12:06.95    4   
  6 Woodbridge High School  'A'                      11:35.84   13:07.47    3   
  7 Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'               12:23.00   14:08.51    2   
  8 Courtland High School  'A'                       13:00.00   14:09.31    1   
  9 North Stafford High School  'A'                  13:25.24   14:13.77  
 10 Massaponax High School  'A'                      13:00.00   14:46.42  
 
Event 31  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 46.50  4/26/2008   Monae Waller, Courtland                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Lauren             SR Sidwell Friends        46.50      47.15   1  10   
  2 Hill, Virginia            FR Battlefield            49.60      47.32   1   8   
  3 Hill, Amira               SO Mount Vernon           47.49      47.74   1   6   
  4 Clark, Megan              FR Hayfield               53.00      50.23   3   5   
  5 Mumo, Ivy                 JR Battlefield            49.80      50.30   1   4   
  6 McGlade, Colleen          SR Brooke Point           50.20      50.34   2   3   
  7 Ames, Ayana               JR Battlefield            50.40      50.43   2   2   
  8 Thomas, Chantal              George Mason           50.34      50.98   2   1   
  9 Starks, Jasmine           SR Brooke Point           50.10      51.45   2 
 10 Landay, Shelby            SR Osbourn                50.00      51.53   2 
 11 Flowers, Jacqueline          Gar-Field              49.00      52.96   1 
 12 Vaccaro, Carissa          FR North Stafford         56.24      53.20   4 
 13 Stevenson, Shaniece       JR Mount Vernon           50.22      53.62   2 
 14 Osorio, Andrea            SO Woodbridge             49.76      54.37   1 
 15 McClaude, Francesca          Gar-Field              45.00      54.61   1 
 16 Ross, Adriana                Gar-Field              48.00      54.75   1 
 17 Jamar, Jessica            SR Osbourn                53.00      54.77   3 
 18 Jones, Lauren                Massaponax             57.00      55.22   4 
 19 Foxley, Florencia         SR Sidwell Friends        56.00      55.33   3 
 20 Davis, Catharine          SR North Stafford         56.14      55.95   3 
 21 Kallapos, Kelsey          SO Centreville            51.80      56.31   2 
 22 Salette, Sarah            JR Centreville            51.80      56.39   2 
 23 Carter, Katie             FR Woodbridge             57.82      56.52   4 
 24 Riley, Taylor             SO Sidwell Friends        56.85      56.60   4 
 25 Wright, Courtney          FR Potomac                56.79      56.66   4 
 26 Walters, Brianna          FR Mount Vernon           57.00      57.10   4 
 27 Markin, Jennifer          SO Oakton                 55.43      57.16   3 
 28 Eubanks, Terresa             Massaponax             57.80      57.50   4 
 29 Dominick, Johna           SO Battlefield                       57.57   5 
 30 Rueckert, Emily              George Mason           55.30      58.77   3 
 31 Gebertekle, Aida          SO Woodbridge             59.83    1:00.70   5 
 32 Azu, Paige                FR Hayfield               57.97    1:01.42   4 
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 41.78  4/26/2008   Kenja Hanniford, Freedom                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, Andre         SR Woodbridge             39.76      40.29*  1  10   
  2 Akordor, Daniel              Courtland              41.90      41.02*  1   8   
  3 Sung, James                  Battlefield            42.44      42.03   1   6   
  4 Osorio, Gustavo           SR Woodbridge             42.36      42.50   1   5   
  5 Williams, Anthony         SO Hayfield               43.12      42.74   2   4   
  6 Bishop, Christopher       SR Hayfield               42.61      42.89   1   3   
  7 Burrell, Clinton             Gar-Field              40.00      43.29   1   2   
  8 Figaro, Luis              SR Hayfield               40.10      44.10   1   1   
  9 Matthews, Grayson            Battlefield            43.60      44.13   2 
 10 James, Joiquan               Battlefield            43.64      44.48   2 
 11 Stegall, Greg             SR North Stafford         46.24      44.57   3 
 12 Frazier, Denarius         JR Forest Park            46.94      44.77   3 
 13 Elghoul, Mohamed          SR Hayfield               43.44      44.88   2 
 14 Kabia, Sheka              SO Stonewall              42.40      44.98   1 
 15 Roland, Austin            JR Oakton                 46.94      45.02   3 
 16 Henry, Sartroy               Potomac                47.51      45.15   4 
 17 Morton, Evan              SO Massaponax             47.00      45.24   3 
 18 Morrison, Diangelo           Calvin Coolidge        44.42      45.52   2 
 19 Gaspar, Andre             JR Mountain View          46.99      45.56   3 
 20 Santiago, Ricky           JR Massaponax             48.00      45.57   4 
 21 Knight, Derrick              Gar-Field              43.00      45.88   2 
 22 Moktan, Sajan             SR Oakton                 45.78      45.92   3 
 23 Sims, Zach                FR Massaponax             49.12      46.23   5 
 24 Martindell, Ben           JR Brentsville            45.20      46.62   2 
 25 Remaly, Jacob             JR Forest Park            42.94      46.84   2 
 26 Morton, Chris             SO Massaponax             48.00      47.38   4 
 27 Jackson, Antonio             Gar-Field              46.00      47.84   3 
 28 Washington, Devon         SO North Stafford         50.24      47.89   5 
 29 Douglas, Agozirim         SO Kettle Run             47.80      49.41   4 
 30 Blankship, Blake          SO Brentsville            47.72      49.45   4 
 31 Ho, Andy                     Gar-Field                         49.47   5 
 32 Gressly, Tanner           JR North Stafford         48.34      49.71   5 
 33 Mambingo, George          JR Woodbridge             47.65      50.31   4 
 34 Belmondo, Reece           FR Oakton                 49.15      51.00   5 
 35 Budd, Gregory             FR Potomac                51.38      52.18   5 
 36 Anthonio, Bryan           SO Centreville                       53.94   5 
 
Event 33  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 26.35  4/26/2008   Ruby Blackwell, Courtland                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McCray, Candice           SR Mount Vernon           26.30      25.63*  1  10   
  2 Lott, Jaime                  Courtland              25.50      26.18*  1   8   
  3 Idris, Amira              SO Hylton                 26.82      26.33*  1   6   
  4 Blackwell, Ruby              Courtland              25.90      26.37   1   5   
  5 Windmuller, Shelby        FR Oakton                 26.98      26.73   1   4   
  6 Lewis, Seraina            JR Hylton                 28.23      27.30   4   3   
  7 Harwood, Morgan           SO Oakton                 27.84      27.45   3   2   
  8 Cooper, Quayshona            Forest Park            27.00      27.46   2   1   
  9 Zeller, Jasmine           FR Oakton                 28.10      27.52   4 
 10 Barry, Melody             SR Brooke Point           27.30      27.62   2 
 11 Hill, Virginia            FR Battlefield            26.90      27.63   1 
 12 Harrouer, Madeline        FR Kettle Run             27.63      27.80   2 
 13 McGhee, J'Quiana          SO Woodbridge             27.74      27.93   2 
 14 Ojabowale, Lola           SO Hayfield               27.84      27.97   3 
 15 Brunson, Monica              Gar-Field              27.00      27.99   1 
 16 Martin, Lauren            09 S S S A S              28.60      28.07   5 
 17 Verrilli, Jordan          JR Sidwell Friends        27.60      28.20   2 
 18 Cogswell, Sydney          FR Sidwell Friends        28.90      28.28   6 
 19 Goolsby, Jazana           09 S S S A S              28.00      28.32   3 
 20 Sims, Camille                Massaponax             27.50      28.38   2 
 21 Merritt, Presha              Brooke Point           27.40      28.40   2 
 22 Hickey, Katie             JR Centreville            28.00      28.56   3 
 23 Redmon, Brooke            JR Kettle Run             28.00      28.59   3 
 24 Williams, Marshe          SO Osbourn                           28.74   9 
 25 Scott, Jada               09 S S S A S              29.00      28.78   6 
 26 Sakyi, Ivy                   Gar-Field              28.00      28.80   3 
 27 Brown, Marquela           FR Hayfield               32.73      28.82   8 
 28 Bridges, Kera             SO Stonewall              28.20      28.91   4 
 29 Cronin, Briana            FR Oakton                 28.76      29.23   5 
 30 Cummings, Zakiya             Massaponax             29.01      29.24   6 
 31 Richardson, Briana        FR Hayfield               30.14      29.27   7 
 32 Haynes, Miranda           FR Mount Vernon           29.13      29.34   6 
 33 Vinson, Lauren            JR Freedom                28.19      29.46   4 
 34 Appea, Mary               JR Brooke Point           28.30      29.70   5 
 35 Williams, Jevonna         FR Brooke Point           28.10      29.99   4 
 36 McLean, Bre'yana          FR Mount Vernon           30.74      30.03   7 
 37 Burks, Ashley             SO Woodbridge             27.45      30.07   2 
 38 Howell, Rose              JR Sidwell Friends        28.50      30.25   5 
 39 Malik, Maha               SO Centreville            30.14      30.25   7 
 40 Fields, Tanisha           SO Mount Vernon           32.14      30.38   8 
 41 Bangura, Jiratu           FR Forest Park            29.50      30.51   6 
 42 Parker, Sarah             FR Sidwell Friends        30.00      30.65   7 
 43 Reid, Jennifer            FR Mountain View                     31.04  10 
 44 Christmas-Rouse, Chandra  FR Sidwell Friends        31.00      31.11   7 
 45 Vinter, Lauren            FR Centreville            30.00      31.11   7 
 46 Claiborne, Armesha           Courtland              27.00      31.19   1 
 47 Coates, Kathrine          SO Osbourn                           31.36  10 
 48 Buckland, Danielle        SO Mountain View          32.34      31.41   8 
 49 Horton, Lauren            10 S S S A S              28.90      31.43   5 
 50 Cloyd, Tiffani            SO Mountain View          32.14      31.47   8 
 51 Murphy, Denise            FR Mount Vernon           32.24      31.75   8 
 52 Grant, Asha-Kai           FR Sidwell Friends        28.50      31.75   5 
 53 Brennan, Autumn              George Mason           30.00      31.88   6 
 54 Feldman, Suzannah         SR North Stafford         32.84      31.95   9 
 55 Stewart, Skyler           SO Mountain View          34.89      32.25   9 
 56 Amo, Miracle              SO Potomac                32.74      32.35   8 
 57 Thompson, Lorena          JR Woodbridge             28.75      33.07   5 
 58 Avery, Nadia              FR Stonewall              32.00      33.33   8 
 59 Darseng, Lena             FR Mount Vernon           33.04      33.54   9 
 60 Newkirk, Justice          FR Mount Vernon           33.84      33.95   9 
 61 Shriver, Danielle         FR Mountain View          35.14      34.44   9 
 
Event 34  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 22.58  4/26/2008   Devante Tucker, Riverbend                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schlesinger, Gary         JR Forest Park            22.24      21.97*  1  10   
  2 Lewis, Kelvin                Woodbridge             22.64      22.31*  1   8   
  3 Oma, Eyong                   Calvin Coolidge        21.77      22.56*  1   6   
  4 Gray, Roderque            SO Brooke Point           22.70      22.70   1   5   
  5 Lipkins, Stacy               Calvin Coolidge        22.50      23.03   1   4   
  6 Ouden, Matt               SO Brooke Point           23.70      23.10   3   3   
  7 Hardely, Jarvia           JR Forest Park            22.94      23.21   2   2   
  8 Abbess, Joe               JR Woodbridge             23.78      23.47   3   1   
  9 Lawson, Kiari                Calvin Coolidge        22.50      23.49   1 
 10 Harris, Brady             SR Mountain View          23.44      23.63   2 
 11 Yarris, Ricky                Courtland              23.74      23.67   3 
 12 Harris, Kenneth           SO Mount Vernon           24.24      23.80   4 
 13 Williams, Lavaughn        SR Forest Park            22.74      23.85   2 
 14 Maxwell, Elbert           SO Hayfield               23.22      23.85   2 
 15 Amissah, Francesco        JR Freedom                24.56      23.91   5 
 16 Boateng, Kwame               Forest Park            23.14      23.96   2 
 17 Porter, Robert               Battlefield            24.41      23.97   5 
 18 Mbeg, Emanuel             SO Potomac                25.14      24.04   6 
 19 Evans, Stefan                Battlefield            24.14      24.04   4 
 20 Patterson Khan, Faris     JR Oakton                 24.56      24.19   5 
 21 Coyer, Chris              SR Oakton                 24.25      24.28   4 
 22 Smith, Jamal              FR Mount Vernon           24.84      24.29   5 
 23 Battle, Tim               JR Massaponax             24.10      24.32   3 
 24 Bowen, Shawn              FR Woodbridge             23.84      24.34   3 
 25 Jefferson, Justin         SR Hayfield               23.01      24.56   2 
 26 Butler, Keith             JR Mount Vernon           24.14      24.58   4 
 27 Jones, Desmond               Calvin Coolidge        22.90      24.61   2 
 28 Nelson, Taylor               Brooke Point           24.30      24.63   4 
 29 Jones, Travis             10 S S S A S              24.75      24.64   5 
 30 Sheahan, Zachary          SO Oakton                 24.19      24.72   4 
 31 Halman, Arthur               Gar-Field              24.80      24.86   5 
 32 Noonan, David             JR Kettle Run             24.20      24.92   4 
 33 Sims, Zach                FR Massaponax             24.40      25.08   5 
 34 West, Ricky               FR Mount Vernon                      25.19   9 
 35 Lopez, Anthony            FR Centreville            24.50      25.20   5 
 36 Seward, Joe               JR North Stafford         25.44      25.27   6 
 37 Johnson, Dennis           SO Centreville            25.50      25.30   6 
 38 Hill, Aaron               FR Mount Vernon           25.24      25.39   6 
 39 Kedrowski, Brandon        JR Mountain View                     25.54   8 
 40 Conner, Keith             JR Hylton                 26.04      25.58   7 
 41 Robinson, Keith              Potomac                           26.02   9 
 42 Mondrey, Joseph              George Mason           26.50      26.09   7 
 43 Zeutlau, Zach             FR North Stafford         27.54      26.21   8 
 44 Reife, Cameron            JR Mount Vernon           25.24      26.31   6 
 45 Nemec, Tak                   George Mason           26.60      26.35   7 
 46 Foster, Jordan            SO Stonewall              26.70      26.41   7 
 47 Livingston, Nelson        FR North Stafford         30.14      26.78   8 
 48 Walker, Javan             SO Potomac                           27.28   8 
 49 Godwin, Keller               George Mason           27.00      27.36   7 
 50 Ogoe, George              FR Hylton                 25.23      27.62   6 
 51 Domingo, Raymart             Potomac                27.31      28.28   8 
 52 Giles, Sterling           FR Potomac                           28.42   8 
 
Event 35  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
        GETC: * 2:23.68  4/26/2008   Heather Lambert, Mountain View            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Britto, Michelle          SR Woodbridge           2:14.56    2:25.56   10   
  2 Jones, Kelly              SR Oakton               2:24.18    2:27.10    8   
  3 Smith, Lanie              JR Oakton               2:24.65    2:27.42    6   
  4 Greene, Melina            SR Sidwell Friends      2:25.00    2:27.91    5   
  5 Davis, Diana              JR Forest Park          2:23.00    2:28.43    4   
  6 Hickey, Katie             JR Centreville          2:23.00    2:30.07    3   
  7 Arrington, Lindsi            Gar-Field            2:22.00    2:30.72    2   
  8 Gilmore, Ashlee           JR Woodbridge           2:27.85    2:30.91    1   
  9 Pyles, Megan              SO Battlefield                     2:31.40  
 10 Capalbo, Marina           SO Battlefield                     2:32.39  
 11 Fish, Kelsey              SR Hayfield             2:29.81    2:32.90  
 12 Geraghty, Erin            SO Forest Park          2:28.00    2:33.11  
 13 Daly, Shannen             SO Hylton               2:33.35    2:34.00  
 14 Barber, Cimone            SO Hylton               2:33.23    2:34.23  
 15 Flynn, Kayleigh              Massaponax           2:35.00    2:34.52  
 16 Nielson, Brianna          SR Mount Vernon         2:35.00    2:34.55  
 17 Drakeford, Shayla         JR Forest Park          2:28.00    2:36.15  
 18 Caceres, Ashley              Courtland            2:30.00    2:36.30  
 19 Nugent, Fiona             FR Sidwell Friends      2:38.00    2:38.18  
 20 Owusu-Mensah, Priscilla      Gar-Field            2:30.00    2:38.20  
 21 Sunderland, Alexis        FR Battlefield                     2:38.70  
 22 Heflin, Brynna            SO Centreville          2:37.00    2:38.88  
 23 Crabtree, Danielle        SR Battlefield                     2:40.79  
 24 Ferrara, Jane             FR Forest Park          2:36.00    2:41.72  
 25 Grasse, Erin              FR Brentsville          2:34.00    2:41.86  
 26 Rabideau, Kristin         JR Centreville          2:35.00    2:42.29  
 27 Montgomery, Allyson          Gar-Field            2:48.00    2:43.47  
 28 Fader, Dakota             SO Woodbridge           2:35.87    2:45.05  
 29 Van Campen, Amy           FR Osbourn                         2:45.26  
 30 Wilhelm, Riana            SO Brooke Point         2:40.00    2:45.28  
 31 Garland, Jessica          SO Sidwell Friends      2:40.00    2:46.66  
 32 Fredell, Jennifer         FR Brooke Point         2:40.00    2:47.17  
 33 Boyungs, Heather          FR Osbourn                         2:48.25  
 34 Morin, Laura              FR Forest Park          2:32.00    2:48.85  
 35 Zeisler, Tania            SR Hayfield             3:01.00    2:49.90  
 36 Shah, Margaretta          FR Sidwell Friends      2:40.00    2:54.81  
 37 Harris, Ashley            SO Stonewall            2:46.00    2:56.56  
 38 Miller, Victoria          09 S S S A S            2:45.00    2:58.33  
 39 Gailliard, Ashley         SR Woodbridge           2:37.34    2:58.45  
 40 Cummins, Kate                Massaponax           2:45.12    3:00.08  
 41 Noeska, Kelli             FR Mountain View        2:53.94    3:00.76  
 42 Carroll, Sara             SR Stonewall            2:50.00    3:01.32  
 43 Stones, Alexis            JR Mountain View                   3:03.09  
 44 Balzer, Catherine         SO North Stafford       3:01.24    3:03.16  
 45 Newman, Samantha             Courtland            3:00.00    3:08.09  
 46 Daniels, Tiffany          SR North Stafford       3:01.34    3:08.68  
 47 Hamil, Caroline           09 S S S A S            2:45.00    3:25.24  
 48 McAfee, Sarah             09 S S S A S            2:50.00    3:25.91  
 49 Reinwald, Sydney          SO Mountain View        3:18.94    3:53.94  
 
Event 37  Girls 800 Sprint Medley (2-1-1-4)
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 1:56.52  4/26/2008   Stonewall Jackson High School, Stonewall  
                         H Flomo, S Thomas, M Robinson, S Jordan           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Stonewall Jackson High School  'A'                1:52.50    1:55.04*  1  10   
  2 Oakton High School  'A'                           1:54.50    1:58.32   1   8   
  3 Freedom High School  'A'                          2:14.67    2:01.79   1   6   
  4 Courtland High School  'A'                        2:15.00    2:09.47   1   5   
  5 Potomac High School  'A'                                     2:10.51   2   4   
  6 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                     2:15.00    2:11.90   1   3   
  7 Massaponax High School  'A'                                  2:14.50   2   2   
  8 Woodbridge High School  'A'                       1:58.74    2:15.78   1   1   
  9 Battlefield High School  'A'                                 2:21.76   2 
 10 Mountain View High School  'A'                               2:22.70   2 
 11 North Stafford High School  'A'                   2:18.24    2:24.82   1 
 
Event 38  Boys 800 Sprint Medley (2-1-1-4)
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 1:43.99  4/26/2008   Mountain View High School, Mountain View  
                         C Peele, W Jemal, T Smith, G Shoope               
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Calvin Coolidge High School  'A'                  1:37.00    1:39.37*  1  10   
  2 Courtland High School  'A'                        1:50.00    1:40.01*  1   8   
  3 Battlefield High School  'A'                      1:47.00    1:41.91*  1   6   
  4 Massaponax High School  'A'                                  1:42.04*  2   5   
  5 Oakton High School  'A'                           1:45.30    1:45.69   1   4   
  6 Woodbridge High School  'A'                       1:35.44    1:45.83   1   3   
  7 Forest Park High School  'A'                                 1:45.83   2   2   
  8 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                               1:46.44   2   1   
  9 Mount Vernon High School  'A'                     2:00.00    1:47.43   2 
 10 Potomac High School  'A'                                     1:48.15   2 
 
Event 39  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Young, Natalie               George Mason        11:24.08   11:40.71   10   
  2 Cate, Emily               JR Forest Park         12:00.00   12:03.84    8   
  3 Gaines, Ashby                Brentsville         12:30.00   12:43.14    6   
  4 Walker, Katherine         JR Brooke Point        11:31.00   12:43.89    5   
  5 Owermohle, Gabby          FR Forest Park         12:01.00   12:48.29    4   
  6 Tweedie, Theresa             Gar-Field           12:30.00   12:52.27    3   
  7 Bayer, Morgan             FR Oakton              12:29.44   13:01.23    2   
  8 Daley, Jessie             JR Oakton              12:20.59   13:09.13    1   
  9 Dunleavy, Alison          FR Forest Park         12:00.00   13:43.65  
 10 Hess, Ashley              JR Forest Park         12:45.00   13:56.49  
 11 Thompson, Rachel          FR Battlefield                    14:09.19  
 12 Hicks, Emily              FR Battlefield                    14:58.53  
 13 Vetal, Julie              JR Osbourn                        15:52.34  
 
Event 40  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fulghum, Patrick          JR Oakton               9:47.80   10:01.89   10   
  2 Cobb, Patrick             SO Forest Park         10:09.00   10:24.03    8   
  3 Driscoll, Darren             Battlefield         10:19.61   10:24.93    6   
  4 Mesler, Jacob             SR Forest Park         10:10.00   10:25.53    5   
  5 Clemente, Garrick            Battlefield         10:15.14   10:34.37    4   
  6 Chiesa, Tony              JR Massaponax          10:05.15   10:35.50    3   
  7 Owusu-Mensah, Prince         Gar-Field           10:20.00   10:51.64    2   
  8 Berberich, Sean           SR Hayfield            10:45.00   10:51.90    1   
  9 Camacho, Daniel           FR Forest Park         10:15.00   10:57.37  
 10 Cord, Alex                FR Forest Park         10:10.00   11:01.40  
 11 Baker, Matt                  George Mason        10:50.00   11:04.05  
 12 Iwanicki, Tyler           JR Forest Park         10:19.00   11:07.54  
 13 Moller, Kyle                 Battlefield         10:17.00   11:17.63  
 
Event 41  Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Clydesdale
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 55.66  4/26/2008   North Stafford High School, North Stafford  
                       J Rosa, E O'Shaughnessy, R Meyer, S Cowan         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Courtland High School  'A'                          57.00      53.66*  1  10   
  2 Woodbridge High School  'A'                         56.74      54.40*  1   8   
  3 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                                 54.67*  2   6   
  4 Oakton High School  'A'                                        55.60*  2   5   
  5 North Stafford High School  'A'                   1:00.24      59.48   1   4   
  6 Mount Vernon High School  'B'                                  59.54   2   3   
  7 Freedom High School  'A'                            58.78    1:00.09   1   2   
  8 George Mason High School  'A'                                1:07.24   1   1   
 
Event 42  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 4:14.71  4/26/2008   Woodbridge Senior High School, Woodbridge 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Courtland High School  'A'                        4:01.00    4:04.63*  1  10   
  2 Forest Park High School  'A'                      3:59.00    4:11.89*  1   8   
  3 Battlefield High School  'A'                                 4:21.89   2   6   
  4 Woodbridge High School  'A'                       4:24.32    4:29.97   1   5   
  5 Massaponax High School  'A'                       4:30.00    4:37.16   2   4   
  6 North Stafford High School  'A'                   4:58.24    4:49.04   2   3   
 
Event 43  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
        GETC: * 3:31.77  4/26/2008   Hayfield Secondary, Hayfield              
                         J Jefferson, N Joyce, J Figaro, R Walker          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hayfield Secondary School  'A'                    3:25.00    3:27.35*  1  10   
  2 Woodbridge High School  'A'                       3:26.43    3:29.45*  1   8   
  3 Battlefield High School  'A'                      3:30.40    3:31.87   1   6   
  4 Forest Park High School  'A'                      3:29.24    3:32.06   1   5   
  5 Massaponax High School  'A'                       3:35.00    3:42.97   1   4   
  6 Gar-Field High School  'A'                        3:32.00    3:55.30   1   3   
  7 North Stafford High School  'A'                   3:50.24    4:00.38   2   2   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Courtland High School       83        2) Oakton High School         76.50
    3) Brooke Point High School    63        4) Battlefield High School    61   
    5) Gar-Field High School       58        6) Mount Vernon High School   50   
    7) Forest Park High School     40        7) Stonewall Jackson High Sc  40   
    9) Woodbridge High School      37       10) Sidwell Friends School     35   
   11) Freedom High School         34       12) Mountain View High School  32.50
   13) C D Hylton HS               32       14) George Mason High School   28   
   15) Massaponax High School      26.50    16) Brentsville District HS    17.50
   17) Hayfield Secondary School   13       18) North Stafford High Schoo  11   
   18) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   11       20) Potomac High School         8   
   20) Kettle Run High School       8       22) Stafford High School        4   
   23) Centreville High School      3       24) Osbourn High School         1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hayfield Secondary School  106        2) Battlefield High School    91.50
    3) Oakton High School          86.50     4) Forest Park High School    74.50
    5) Woodbridge High School      61        6) Courtland High School      59.50
    7) Massaponax High School      51        8) Calvin Coolidge High Scho  46   
    9) Mountain View High School   44       10) Mount Vernon High School   32.50
   10) Gar-Field High School       32.50    12) Brooke Point High School   27   
   13) Stafford High School        22       14) Osbourn High School         9   
   15) North Stafford High School   8       16) Kettle Run High School      6   
   16) C D Hylton HS                6       18) Potomac High School         4   
   19) Centreville High School      3       19) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes   3   
   21) Stonewall Jackson High Sch   2       21) George Mason High School    2   
   21) Brentsville District HS      2                                           


Return to Top

Email | About