MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Blue Ridge Relays
Blue Ridge Relays History
Hosted By: Frederick
Frederick, Maryland
2009-04-17

Results from Carrollcountyrunning.com
Girls Sprint-Hurdle Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Linganore                                              59.1
2   South Carroll                                          59.3
3   North Carroll                                        1:00.5
4   Severna Park                                         1:03.1
5   Watkins Mill                                         1:05.2
6   Century                                              1:05.5
7   Liberty                                              1:05.5
8   Marriotts Ridge                                      1:06.5
9   Tuscarora                                            1:07.5
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Tuscarora                                              50.0
2   North Carroll                                          50.0
3   Frederick                                              50.5
4   South Carroll                                          51.3
5   Linganore                                              51.5
6   Marriotts Ridge                                        53.2
7   Watkins Mill                                           53.9
8   Liberty                                                54.2
9   Century                                                54.6
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Frederick                                            1:45.2
2   Tuscarora                                            1:48.1
3   North Carroll                                        1:52.7
4   Liberty                                              1:52.8
5   South Carroll                                        1:52.9
6   Watkins Mill                                         1:54.4
6   Century                                              1:54.4
8   Linganore                                            1:56.3
9   Marriotts Ridge                                      2:00.5
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Linganore                                            4:10.6
2   Severna Park                                         4:14.4
3   Watkins Mill                                         4:16.0
4   Tuscarora                                            4:18.4
5   North Carroll                                        4:19.4
6   South Carroll                                        4:21.2
7   Marriotts Ridge                                      4:24.3
8   Liberty                                              4:27.2
9   Century                                              4:30.3
10  Frederick                                            4:50.8
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Severna Park                                         9:59.1
2   Century                                             10:08.0
3   Linganore                                           10:18.5
4   Liberty                                             10:24.0
5   North Carroll                                       10:42.9
6   South Carroll                                       11:05.2
7   Tuscarora                                           11:25.6
8   Marriotts Ridge                                     11:34.6
9   Frederick                                           13:03.0
 
Girls 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Severna Park                                        22:16.8
2   Century                                             23:07.9
3   Liberty                                             24:16.8
4   Linganore                                           24:38.7
5   Frederick                                           25:36.8
6   South Carroll                                       25:37.6
7   Marriotts Ridge                                     27:51.5
 
Girls Sprint Medley Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Frederick                                            1:52.3
2   Linganore                                            1:52.7
3   Tuscarora                                            1:53.4
4   South Carroll                                        1:55.7
5   North Carroll                                        1:55.8
6   Century                                              2:01.8
7   Watkins Mill                                         2:01.8
8   Severna Park                                         2:02.4
9   Liberty                                              2:06.4
 
Girls Distance Medley Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Century                                               12:58
2   Severna Park                                          13:08
3   Linganore                                             13:38
4   South Carroll                                         14:17
5   Liberty                                               14:20
6   Tuscarora                                             14:42
7   Marriotts Ridge                                       14:43
8   North Carroll                                         15:14
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Team                Athlete              Individual    Team Score 
=======================================================================
1   North Carroll                                            10-06.00
2   South Carroll                                            10-00.00
3   Liberty             Keller, Michelle        5-00.00       9-10.00
                        Dulling, Lindsey        4-10.00
4   Frederick                                                 9-08.00
5   Linganore                                                 9-08.00
6   Severna Park                                              9-04.00
7   Century                                                   9-02.00
7   Wheaton                                                   9-02.00
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Team                Athlete              Individual    Team Score 
=======================================================================
1   Frederick           James                  16-00.00      31-02.00
                        Cooper                 15-02.00
2   Tuscarora           Gray                   15-10.00      30-04.50
                        Black                  14-06.50
3   South Carroll       Lockatell, Jess        15-04.50      30-02.50
                        Quiambal               14-10.00
4   North Carroll       Doarnberger            15-02.00      29-09.50
                        Badders                14-07.50
5   Severna Park        Harman                 13-08.00      27-02.00
                        Selle                  13-06.00
6   Wheaton             Dabney                 13-10.00      27-00.00
                        Fox                    13-02.00
6   Century             Tibuizi                13-10.00      27-00.00
                        Thomas                 13-02.00      
8   Liberty             Keller, Michelle       13-08.50      26-11.50
                        Dulling, Lindsey       13-03.00
9   Linganore           Clark                  13-02.50      26-04.50
                        Smith                  13-02.00
10  Marriotts Ridge     Goon                   13-06.00      25-10.50
                        Eves                   12-04.50
11  Watkins Mill        Hanson                 13-02.00      25-08.00
                        Matthews               12-06.00
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Team                Athlete              Individual    Team Score 
=======================================================================
1   North Carroll                                            64-04.00
2   Frederick                                                62-05.00
3   Tuscarora                                                60-09.50
4   Liberty             Lijewski, CC           30-02.00      60-04.00
                        Keller, Michelle       30-02.00
5   Linganore                                                58-10.00
6   Century                                                  57-07.50
7   South Carroll                                            57-07.00
8   Severna Park                                             56-10.50
9   Marriotts Ridge                                          53-04.50
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Team                Athlete              Individual    Team Score 
=======================================================================
1   Century             Krywucki, Logan        33-11.50      65-04.25
                        Redman                 31-04.75
2   Tuscarora           Gray                   35-04.75      63-05.75
                        Reed                   28-01.00
3   Linganore           Mayne                  34-01.25      62-07.75
                        Clark                  28-06.50
4   North Carroll       Bach                   32-10.50      60-11.75
                        Guerriero              28-01.25
5   Marriotts Ridge     Cox                    29-06.50      57-10.00
                        Mills                  28-03.50
6   South Carroll       Louder                 25-07.00      50-07.50
                        Kelly                  25-00.50
7   Liberty             Keller, Michelle       25-01.50      48-00.00
                        Stillings, Taylor      22-10.50
8   Wheaton             Fox                    24-03.75      44-06.50
                        McLean                 20-02.50
9   Watkins Mill        Stevenson              23-06.50      39-09.25
                        Burton                 16-02.75
10  Frederick           Briscoe                19-09.50      39-02.50
                        Little                 19-05.00
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Team                Athlete              Individual    Team Score  
=======================================================================
1   Century             Krywucki, Logan       102-10.50     181-02.50
                        Capparelli             78-08.00
2   North Carroll       Guerriero              85-01.00     163-11.00
                        Bach                   78-10.00
3   Liberty             Artman, Christine      82-04.50     145-02.50
                        Wilson, Winnie         62-10.00       
4   Marriotts Ridge     Suh                    73-03.00     139-03.00
                        Ledbetter              66-00.00
5   South Carroll       Frasco                 72-02.50     136-08.00
                        Kelly                  64-05.50
6   Watkins Mill        Stevenson              81-00.00     133-08.50
                        Burton                 52-08.50
7   Tuscarora           Reid                   80-01.00     121-05.00
                        McRae                  41-04.00
8   Wheaton             McLean                 58-07.00     111-07.00
                        Fox                    53-00.00
9   Frederick           Dkhar                  56-09.00     100-11.00
                        Kolbfleisch            44-02.00
10  Linganore           Turowski               71-06.00      71-06.00
 
Boys Sprint-Hurdle Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Tuscarora                                              57.5
2   Watkins Mill                                           59.7
3   Severna Park                                         1:00.5
4   Century                                              1:01.2
5   North Carroll                                        1:02.1
6   Liberty                                              1:02.4
7   South Carroll                                        1:06.2
8   Marriotts Ridge                                      1:06.4
9   Frederick                                            1:06.8
10  Linganore                                            1:07.2
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Liberty                                                45.5
1   Watkins Mill                                           45.5
3   North Carroll                                          45.9
4   Frederick                                              46.3
5   Tuscarora                                              46.4
6   Century                                                46.6
7   South Carroll                                          46.9
8   Linganore                                              47.1
9   Severna Park                                           47.4
10  Marriotts Ridge                                        48.2
11  Wheaton                                                55.5
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
=======================================================================
1   Tuscarora                                            1:29.7
2   Severna Park                                         1:30.7
3   Watkins Mill                                         1:31.7
4   Liberty                                              1:33.2
5   Century                                              1:33.5
6   North Carroll                                        1:35.5
7   South Carroll                                        1:36.7
8   Frederick                                            1:38.4
9   Marriotts Ridge                                      1:39.4
10  Linganore                                            1:44.4
11  Wheaton                                              1:49.4
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Tuscarora                                            3:24.0
2   Severna Park                                         3:24.9
3   Liberty                                              3:32.2
4   Watkins Mill                                         3:33.4
5   North Carroll                                        3:39.5
6   Frederick                                            3:40.6
7   South Carroll                                        3:46.2
8   Marriotts Ridge                                      4:00.8
9   Linganore                                            4:08.7
10  Wheaton                                              4:10.1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Severna Park                                         8:19.0
2   Liberty                                              8:22.5
3   Tuscarora                                            8:41.0
4   Frederick                                            8:50.7
5   Century                                              8:51.6
6   Marriotts Ridge                                      8:58.7
7   North Carroll                                        9:11.4
8   South Carroll                                        9:34.2
9   Wheaton                                              9:49.5
10  Linganore                                           10:12.0
 
Boys 4x1600 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Severna Park                                        19:27.0
2   Century                                             20:14.7
3   North Carroll                                       20:38.0
4   Liberty                                             20:58.0
5   Marriotts Ridge                                     21:09.3
6   Linganore                                           21:26.0
7   Tuscarora                                           21:26.1
8   Frederick                                           21:48.0
9   South Carroll                                       22:01.0
 
Boys Spring Medley Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Severna Park                                         1:35.7
2   Watkins Mill                                         1:35.9
3   Century                                              1:38.7
4   Marriotts Ridge                                      1:41.7
5   South Carroll                                        1:42.0
6   North Carroll                                        1:44.7
7   Liberty                                              1:46.4
8   Frederick                                            1:47.4
9   Wheaton                                              1:47.6
10  Linganore                                            1:50.4
    Tuscarora                                                DQ
 
Boys Distance Medley Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  
=======================================================================
1   Severna Park                                        10:53.6
2   Century                                             11:18.9
3   Frederick                                           11:24.5
4   North Carroll                                       11:30.0
5   Marriotts Ridge                                     11:30.9
6   Tuscarora                                           11:40.9
7   South Carroll                                       11:43.8
8   Wheaton                                             12:47.3
9   Linganore                                           13:13.8
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Team                Athlete              Individual    Team Score
=======================================================================
1   Marriotts Ridge     Chappel, Richard        6-00.00      11-10.00
                        Coleman, Derek          5-10.00

2   Wheaton             Taylor, Rich            5-10.00      11-08.00
                        Wilson, Robert          5-10.00
3   Tuscarora           Randolph, Laquan        5-10.00      11-02.00
                        Edwards, Chmina         5-04.00
4   Frederick           Schwemmer, Josh         5-08.00      11-02.00
                        Walker, Dean            5-06.00
5   Linganore           Patterson, Vkee         6-00.00      11-00.00
                        Bowman, M               5-00.00
6   Liberty             Fencil, James           5-06.00      10-10.00
                        Hawes, Toby             5-04.00
7   Severna Park        Dushel, K               5-06.00      10-10.00
                        Lay                     5-04.00
8   Century             Etheridge, Trevor       5-04.00      10-06.00
                        Anske                   5-02.00
9   North Carroll       Young, Mark             5-08.00       5-08.00
                        Schollian, Jacob             NH
10  South Carroll       McBryde                 5-06.00       5-06.00
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Team                Athlete              Individual    Team Score
=======================================================================
1   Marriotts Ridge     Coleman                20-08.00      41-00.00
                        Chappelle              20-04.00
2   Severna Park        Joyce                  19-06.00      38-02.50
                        Castille               18-08.50
3   Frederick           Berkman                19-08.00      37-01.00
                        Thomas                 17-05.00
4   Tuscarora           Randolph               20-04.00      36-08.00
                        Giles                  16-04.00
5   Century             Layer, Jason           18-11.50      36-07.00
                        Baker, Ian             17-07.50
6   Watkins Mill        Amoateng               20-00.00      36-00.00
                        Nasser                 16-00.00
7   North Carroll       Young, Mark            18-04.00      35-08.00
                        Smith                  17-04.00
8   Linganore           Patterson              19-03.50      35-06.50
                        Bowman                 16-03.00
9   South Carroll       McBryde                18-03.00      34-03.00
                        Lange, Johnny          16-00.00
10  Liberty             Cromer, Nathan         16-11.00      31-11.50
                        Hawes, Toby            15-00.50
11  Wheaton             Wilson                 17-05.50      31-00.50
                        Deke                   13-07.00
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Team                Athlete              Individual    Team Score
=======================================================================
1   Marriotts Ridge                                          81-05.50
2   Tuscarora                                                79-09.00
3   Frederick                                                79-07.50
4   Severna Park                                             77-00.00
5   Century                                                  76-05.50
6   Wheaton                                                  76-00.50
7   North Carroll                                            73-07.50
8   Watkins Mill                                             70-10.00
9   Liberty             Thompson Matt          36-09.00      70-05.00
                        Cromer, Nathan         33-08.00
10  South Carroll                                            69-03.50
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Team                Athlete              Individual    Team Score
=======================================================================
1   Frederick           Stephen, Mac           43-00.00      79-03.75
                        Navas, Moises          36-03.75
2   Century             Lanni, Michael         40-05.75      78-04.75
                        Fitch, Vincent         37-11.00
3   South Carroll       Calin, Michael         41-03.50      78-00.50
                        Sipes, Ryan            36-09.00
4   Tuscarora           Jones, Carrington      38-04.00      70-06.00
                        Bawens, Derwin         32-02.00
5   Liberty             Smith, Nick            35-09.75      68-03.75
                        Belle, Greg            32-06.00
6   Severna Park        Ferris, Tyler          36-04.25      67-06.75
                        Young, Quincy          31-02.50
7   Marriotts Ridge     Theisen, Dan           35-05.50      66-10.00
                        Fitzpatrick, Casey     31-04.50
8   Watkins Mill        Sofela, Alex           32-09.00      64-06.50
                        Cann, Gene             31-09.50
9   North Carroll       Murphy, Austin         32-08.00      60-10.00
                        Wagner, Shad           28-02.00
10  Wheaton             Tanasak, Viriya        30-06.50      54-02.50
                        Nuttaroong, Phongnoop  23-08.00
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Team                Athlete              Individual    Team Score 
=======================================================================
1   Frederick           Stephen, Mac          127-00.00     228-10.00
                        Navas, Moises         101-10.00
2   Marriotts Ridge     Theisen, Dan          104-09.00     205-10.00
                        Fitzpatrick, Casey    101-01.00
3   Liberty             Smith, Nick           113-10.00     191-11.00
                        Belle, Greg            78-01.00
4   Century             Flynn                  96-06.00     191-09.00
                        Watson                 95-03.00
5   Tuscarora           Myers                 102-05.50     187-07.50
                        Morris                 85-02.00
6   South Carroll       Rego                   96-00.00     176-01.00
                        Sipes, Ryan            80-01.00
7   North Carroll       Austin                 94-03.50     170-07.00
                        Shad                   76-03.50
8   Severna Park        Koeppur                89-05.00     170-06.00
                        Reynolds               81-01.00
9   Linganore           Fuller                 85-07.50     167-07.50
                        Miles                  82-00.00
10  Watkins Mill        Cann, Gene             90-02.00     163-09.50
                        Sofela, Alex           73-07.50
11  Wheaton             Tanasak, Viriya        70-10.50     133-05.50
                        Nuttaroong, Phongnoop  62-07.00
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) North Carroll               62        2) Linganore                  57
    3) South Carroll               51        4) Century                    50
    5) Frederick                   49        6) Tuscarora                  45
    7) Severna Park                43        8) Liberty                    32
    9) Watkins Mill                 9.5     10) Marriotts Ridge             7
   11) Wheaton                      0.5

                    Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Severna Park                75        2) Tuscarora                  62
    3) Frederick                   52        4) Century                    47
    4) Marriotts Ridge             47        6) Liberty                    42
    7) Watkins Mill                35        8) North Carroll              22
    9) South Carroll                9        9) Wheaton                     9
   11) Linganore                    3


Return to Top

Email | About