MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bob Golliday Invitational
Bob Golliday Invitational History
Hosted By: Old Mill
Millersville, Maryland
2009-04-29


GIRLS
3200m R   Broadneck       09:53.2
    Chesapeake       10:41.5
    Magruder       11:25.1
             
High Hurdles   Franklin   Old Mill   15.6
    Payne   Broadneck   17.3
    Irminger   Severna Park   18.0
    Washington   North County   18.1
    Blackmon   Magruder   19.5
    Kane   Chesapeake   19.7
             
100m Dash   Watkins   Magruder   12.5
    Rucker   Old Mill   12.7
    Nance   Severna Park   13.0
    Kane   Chesapeake   13.1
    Blackmon   Broadneck   13.3
    Washington   North County   13.4
             
1600m Run   Crane   Broadneck   05:24.9
    Patrick   Severna Park   05:27.8
    Hayes   Severna Park   05:29.7
    Rilee   Chesapeake   05:45.8
    Stinner   Broadneck   05:50.0
    Fillat   Chesapeake   05:53.9
             
800m R   Old Mill       01:49.9
    Magruder       01:51.2
    Glen Burnie       01:54.1
    Chesapeake       01:54.7
    North County       01:58.7
    Broadneck       01:59.2
             
400m Dash   Thorton   Severna Park   00:58.3
    Trevino   Old Mill   00:59.1
    Scott   Magruder   01:02.1
    Reinauer   Broadneck   01:03.9
    Fitzmaurice   Chesapeake   01:06.6
             
3200m Run   Blevins   Chesapeake   11:47.0
    Holland   North County   11:53.8
    J. Clouser   Severna Park   11:57.2
    M. Clouser   Severna Park   12:06.3
    Nelson   Severna Park   12:07.4
    Riffle   Broadneck   12:30.9
             
300m IH   Franklin   Old Mill   47.3
    Payne   Broadneck   50.3
    Reilly   Chesapeake   51.6
    Irminger   Severna Park   53.4
    Ravenscroft   North County   54.7
    Blackmon   Magruder   56.3
             
200m Dash   Scott   Magruder   26.2
    Nance   Severna Park   27.5
    Waters   Chesapeake   27.9
    Holland   Old Mill   28.1
    Downing   Glen Burnie   28.2
    Bland   North County   29.0
             
800m Run   Trevino   Old Mill   02:25.1
    Crane   Broadneck   02:25.3
    Thorton   Severna Park   02:27.3
    Hayes   Severna Park   02:27.6
    Walker   Chesapeake   02:37.6
    Lizon   Magruder   02:39.8
             
400m R   Magruder       52.0
    Chesapeake       55.2
    North County       56.9
    Broadneck       01:00.3
             
1600m R   Old Mill       04:15.9
    Magruder       04:22.5
    Severna Park       04:24.0
    Chesapeake       04:25.4
             
High Jump   Frye   Chesapeake   5' 2"
    DiPaula   Chesapeake   5' 2"
    Irminger   Severna Park   4' 10"
    Ravynscroft   North County   4' 8"
    Lilley   Old Mill   4' 4"
    Ward   Chesapeake   4' 4"
             
Long Jump   Waters   Chesapeake   16' 3.25"
    Simon   Chesapeake   15' 8"
    Lilley   Old Mill   15' 4"
    Castillo   Magruder   14' 5"
    Selle   Severna Park   14' 4.5"
    Harman   Severna Park   14' 3"
             
Triple Jump   Waters   Chesapeake   33' 5"
    Lilley   Old Mill   31' 9"
    Simon   Chesapeake   31' 5"
    Selle   Severna Park   29' 3.5"
    Bowen   Chesapeake   29' 1.5"
    Homan   Severna Park   27' 9.5"
             
Pole Vault   Bowen   Chesapeake   9' 0"
    Sellery   Severna Park   8' 0"
    Reilley   Chesapeake   8' 0"
    Holland   Old Mill   8' 0"
    Davis   Old Mill   7' 0"
             
Shot Put   Allam   Chesapeake   38' 8.75"
    Smith   Chesapeake   29' 2.25"
    Snapp   Chesapeake   28' 4.25"
    Ndamukang   North County   26' 5"
    Peterson   Broadneck   26' 4"
    Rich   North County   25' 10.25"
             
Discus   Allam   Chesapeake   123' 6"
Mealer   Old Mill   95' 9"
Matteo   Broadneck   90' 4"
Snapp   Chesapeake   86' 8"
Rich   North County   79' 11"
Gill   Old Mill   75' 8"
         
BOYS          
3200m R   Chesapeake       08:11.5
    Broadneck       08:11.6
    Severna Park       08:26.2
    Magruder       08:45.7
             
             
             
High Hurdles   Queen   GB   15.4
    Spence   Chesapeake   15.8
    Talbert   Magruder   16.6
    Lanoue   Broadneck   16.9
             
             
             
100m Dash   Furman   Old Mill   10.9
    Lewis   Severna Park   11.0
    Lee   Broadneck   11
    Harsanyi   Chesapeake   11.1
    Gilmore   North County   11.2
    Woodard   Magruder   11.4
             
             
1600m Run   Cowling   Severna Park   04:24.4
    Vernon   Old Mill   04:26.4
    Escobar   Magruder   04:26.8
    Neal   Chesapeake   04:32.5
    Oslund   Old Mill   04:42.1
    Cooley   Severna Park   04:50.2
             
800m R   Old Mill       01:33.2
    North County       01:34.3
    Broadneck       01:35.5
    Chesapeake       01:37.0
    Glen Burnie       01:37.3
    Magruder       01:38.1
             
400m Dash   Boone   Severna Park   51.6
    Finlayson   Severna Park   51.8
    Ukwauani   Magruder   52.0
    Winter   Chesapeake   52.8
    Stewart   North County   53.1
    Skanehy   Broadneck   53.8
             
3200m Run   Brus   Severna Park   10:01.8
    LaMarsh   Chesapeake   10:10.3
    Frank   Severna Park   10:13.2
    Mechak   Magruder   10:20.9
    Wentworth   Broadneck   10:21.5
    Wickless   Chesapeake   10:33.3
             
300m IH   Spence   Chesapeake   40.7
    Castille   Severna Park   41.1
    Talbert   Magruder   43.1
    Lee   Broadneck   44.1
             
             
             
200m Dash   Lewis   Severna Park   22.7
    Harsanyi   Chesapeake   23.2
    Rover   North County   23.7
    Moore   Magruder   24.2
    Holbrook   Old Mill   24.4
             
             
800m Run   Finlayson   Severna Park   01:59.1
    Fairchild   Chesapeake   02:01.0
    Vernon   Old Mill   02:02.2
    Myers   Chesapeake   02:02.9
    Escobar   Magruder   02:06.4
    Link   Broadneck   02:06.9
             
400m R   Old Mill       44.2
    North County       44.8
    Chesapeake       45.3
    Broadneck       45.5
    Magruder       45.8
             
             
1600m R   Old Mill       03:32.0
    North County       03:35.0
    Severna Park       03:35.3
    Magruder       03:35.6
    Broadneck       03:37.2
    Chesapeake       03:41.2
             
High Jump   Randolph   Old Mill   6' 0"
    Pierce   Chesapeake   6' 0"
    Potteiger   Chesapeake   6' 0"
    Dushel   Severna Park   5' 8"
    Hamill   Broadneck   5' 2"
    Smith/Trainer   Old Mill/Chesapeake   5' 2" (Tie)
             
Long Jump   Joyce   Severna Park   20' 9"
    Davis   North County   20' 6.5"
    Castille   Severna Park   20' 2"
    Pindell   Old Mill   19' 1.5"
    Pattelser   Chesapeake   18' 9.5"
    Fernandes   Broadneck   18' 4"
             
Triple Jump   Ha   Magruder   43' 3.5"
    Castille   Severna Park   39' 10"
    Bickley   Broadneck   38' 9"
    Stocksdale   Chesapeake   38' 6.5"
    Trainor   Chesapeake   36' 3"
    Brown   Broadneck   34' 3"
             
Pole Vault   Kshimetski   Chesapeake   13' 0"
    Stocksdale   Chesapeake   11' 6"
    Gancarz   Old Mill   10' 6"
    Metzler   Old Mill   10' 0"
    Tanahil   Severna Park   9' 6"
    Blevins   Chesapeake   9' 0"
             
Shot Put   Ouri   Broadneck   47' 8.25"
    Galanakis   Chesapeake   44' 8.5"
    Thomas   Chesapeake   41' 6"
    Zimmerman   Old Mill   41' 5"
    Allam   Chesapeake   41' 0"
    Cullen   Old Mill   40' 5"
             
             
Discus   Zimmerman   Old Mill   144' 5"
Garner   Broadneck   121' 4"
Carey   North County   110' 3"
Thomas   Chesapeake   109' 10"
Galanakis   Chesapeake   102' 0"
Ruehle   Broadneck   97' 10"


Return to Top

Email | About