MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Norfolk State Invitational
Hosted By: Norfolk State
Norfolk, Virginia
2009-04-18

Licensed to Atlantic Coast Timing Systems - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 06:18 PM
            Norfolk State University High School  Inv. - 4/18/2009             
                                  Norfolk, VA                                  
                         Results - From Milestat.com                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                9:53.40   10   
  2 Lee-Davis  'A'                                     10:41.30    8   
  3 B.T. Washington  'A'                               11:25.48    6   
  4 Menchville  'B'                                    11:53.36    5   
  5 Menchville  'A'                                    11:58.14    4   
  6 Woodside  'A'                                      12:26.12    3   
  7 Oscar Smith  'A'                                   12:28.97    2   
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               8:30.74   10   
  2 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                8:51.98    8   
  3 Heritage (Nn)  'A'                                  9:05.44    6   
  4 Churchland  'A'                                     9:22.41    5   
  5 King's Fork  'A'                                    9:25.86    4   
  6 Warwick  'A'                                        9:30.15    3   
  7 Kecoughtan  'A'                                    10:01.60    2   
  8 Western Branch  'A'                                10:02.13    1   
 
Event 3  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grassfield  'A'                                       47.05   3  10   
  2 Menchville  'A'                                       48.41   3   8   
  3 B.T. Washington  'A'                                  48.72   3   6   
  4 First Colonial  'A'                                   49.26   3   5   
  5 Phoebus  'A'                                          50.34   3   4   
  6 Western Branch  'A'                                   50.78   3   3   
  7 Western Branch  'B'                                   51.07   2   2   
  8 Lee-Davis  'A'                                        51.12   3   1   
  9 King's Fork  'A'                                      51.75   3 
 10 Oscar Smith  'A'                                      51.97   1 
 11 Kecoughtan  'A'                                       52.29   2 
 12 Menchville  'B'                                       52.47   2 
 13 Grassfield  'B'                                       52.55   1 
 14 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                  53.84   2 
 15 Heritage (Nn)  'A'                                    53.99   1 
 16 Lake Taylor  'A'                                      54.60   2 
 17 Granby  'A'                                           54.63   1 
 18 Phoebus  'B'                                          54.71   2 
 19 Churchland  'A'                                       55.66   2 
 20 Warwick  'A'                                          57.15   2 
 21 Oscar Smith  'B'                                      58.05   1 
 
Event 4  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bayside  'A'                                          43.38   3  10   
  2 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                                 43.39   3   8   
  3 Woodside  'A'                                         43.43   3   6   
  4 DeMatha Catholic  'B'                                 43.97   2   5   
  5 King's Fork  'A'                                      44.00   2   4   
  6 Granby  'A'                                           44.04   1   3   
  7 Phoebus  'A'                                          44.08   3   2   
  8 Lee-Davis  'A'                                        44.40   3   1   
  9 Western Branch  'A'                                   44.61   2 
 10 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                  44.89   1 
 11 Landstown  'A'                                        45.02   3 
 12 Churchland  'A'                                       45.44   1 
 13 Kecoughtan  'A'                                       45.51   2 
 14 Kecoughtan  'B'                                       46.30   2 
 15 B.T. Washington  'A'                                  47.52   3 
 16 Phoebus  'B'                                          48.53   2 
 17 Landstown  'B'                                        48.74   1 
 
Event 5  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frenchik, Stephanie          Landstown              5:04.76   10   
  2 Cario*, Stephanie            Lee-Davis              5:24.49    8   
  3 Lee, Stephanie               Greenbrier Chris       5:27.84    6   
  4 Lineberry*, Amanda           Lee-Davis              5:34.98    5   
  5 Wolfe, Sophie                Norfolk Academy        5:43.97    4   
  6 Brawner, Carmen              Churchland             5:46.93    3   
  7 Holm, Peyton                 Grassfield             5:47.64    2   
  8 Justice, Alex                Western Branch         5:53.48    1   
  9 Victoria, Worrall            Phoebus                5:55.66  
 10 Dubois, Breana               Churchland             6:09.05  
 11 Suzuki, Kimiko               Norfolk Academy        6:17.73  
 12 Santora, Nicolette           King's Fork            6:27.25  
 13 Arrington, Ritina            B.T. Washington        6:33.65  
 14 McKinley, Megan              Norfolk Academy        6:36.05  
 15 Hertz, Jasmine               Churchland             6:37.22  
 16 McGuire, Amber               Lake Taylor            8:36.63  
 
Event 6  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Snyder*, Cody                Lee-Davis              4:24.95   10   
  2 Puffett, Cory                DeMatha Catholic       4:28.77    8   
  3 Patterson, Robert            DeMatha Catholic       4:32.82    6   
  4 Bailey, Michael              Greenbrier Chris       4:32.83    5   
  5 Powers, Tevon                Norfolk Academy        4:49.75    4   
  6 Thomas, Lawrence             Landstown              4:51.95    3   
  7 Jordan*, Kyle                Lee-Davis              4:52.51    2   
  8 Longest*, Robbie             Lee-Davis              4:53.79    1   
  9 Roth, Remmington             Woodside               4:56.61  
 10 Lineberry*, Anthony          Lee-Davis              5:00.85  
 11 Williams, Julian             B.T. Washington        5:02.25  
 12 Blackwood, Joseph            Norfolk Academy        5:06.63  
 13 Granger, Ian                 Norfolk Academy        5:08.77  
 14 Reel, Alex                   Western Branch         5:09.44  
 15 Johnson, Onyx                DeMatha Catholic       5:11.79  
 16 Moore, Noah                  Matoaca                5:12.75  
 17 McClenny, Travis             Churchland             5:13.61  
 18 Payne, Josh                  Kecoughtan             5:14.01  
 19 Preston, Christian           Landstown              5:14.48  
 20 McCartney, Jared             Landstown              5:27.46  
 21 Neubert, Jacob               Kecoughtan             5:28.53  
 22 Mahan, Connor                Kecoughtan             5:30.08  
 23 Scott-Holley, Chris          Warwick                5:46.68  
 24 Pulmer, Dechris              Woodside               5:56.72  
 25 Morris, Kimlonte             Churchland             6:04.28  
 26 Conkling, Phil               Norfolk Academy        6:04.65  
 27 Sposito, Ryan                Churchland             6:10.79  
 28 Ryan, Matt                   Western Branch         6:16.92  
 29 Thomas, Steven               Warwick                6:21.65  
 30 Lomax, Joe                   Churchland             6:22.56  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wheaton, Taylor              Landstown                14.17   4  10   
  2 Jones, Quaniqua              Hampton                  14.30   4   8   
  3 Myrick, Keisha               Western Branch           14.42   4   6   
  4 Perry, Chaneka               Menchville               14.98   4   5   
  5 Norman, Breana               Landstown                15.00   4   4   
  6 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Branch           15.62   2   3   
  7 Gray, Desmonae               Western Branch           15.70   4   2   
  8 Cameron, Olivia              Green Run                15.75   2   1   
  9 Harper, Amani                Churchland               16.09   3 
 10 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy          16.33   3 
 11 Wilson, Monica               I C Norcom               16.50   4 
 12 Turkiewicz, Anika            Oscar Smith              16.89   1 
 13 Jackson*, Brie               Lee-Davis                17.29   3 
 14 Shelton, Trena               Phoebus                  17.47   3 
 15 Thompson, Alexis             Grassfield               17.74   2 
 16 Purnell, Charon              Phoebus                  18.01   3 
 17 Singleton, Raven             Matoaca                  18.14   4 
 18 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Academy          18.23   2 
 19 Cantwell, Alexandra          Western Branch           19.21   2 
 20 Alleyne-Warren, Antionet     B.T. Washington          19.62   1 
 21 Brinkley, Diamond            B.T. Washington          19.95   1 
 22 Rogers, Christian            Churchland               20.67   2 
 23 Chandler, Katifanie          Phoebus                  20.73   3 
 24 Lee, Rinita                  B.T. Washington          20.75   1 
 25 McKnight, Danielle           Landstown                21.07   2 
 26 Glover, Tamara               Phoebus                  22.16   2 
 27 Williams, Kendall            Churchland               23.02   1 
 28 Sayles, Diane                B.T. Washington          23.78   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Artis, Jeffrey               Western Branch           14.02   5  10   
  2 Lewis, Jeffrey               Western Branch           14.63   5   8   
  3 Mcfadden, Daniel             Heritage (Nn)            15.26   5   6   
  4 Harris, Jameal               Matoaca                  15.29   5   5   
  5 Craighead, Demetrius         Heritage (Nn)            15.58   5   4   
  6 Terrell, Michael             I C Norcom               15.80   5   3   
  7 Cipcic, Cameron              Western Branch           16.11   4   2   
  8 Bey, Joshua                  King's Fork              16.15   4   1   
  9 Taylor, Ja'Mario             Granby                   16.27   4 
 10 Williams, Justin             Granby                   16.41   2 
 11 Marsh, Dominique             B.T. Washington          16.68   4 
 12 Harper, Quinton              Churchland               16.76   1 
 13 Bateman, Jamar               Woodside                 16.95   3 
 14 Hastings, Anthony            Phoebus                  17.18   3 
 15 Camilo, Angel                Woodside                 17.77   2 
 16 Fortt, Issac                 Churchland               18.42   1 
 17 Walker, Anthony              Granby                   18.91   2 
 18 Blaylock, Bryan              Norfolk Academy          19.71   2 
 19 Brush, Evan                  Norfolk Academy          20.15   1 
 20 Marriner, Isaiah             Western Branch           21.06   2 
 21 Holley, Dedric               B.T. Washington          21.15   2 
 22 Atterbury, Kris              Norfolk Academy          22.34   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wesh, Marlene                Landstown                11.71   8  10   
  2 Tyson, Kelia                 Oscar Smith              11.77   8   8   
  3 Minkins, Tania               Menchville               12.18   8   6   
  4 Mitchell, Amber              Western Branch           12.20   8   5   
  5 Harris, Kelia                Western Branch           12.30   5   4   
  6 Brown, Qualitra              King's Fork              12.36   7   3   
  7 Owens, Derica                Bayside                  12.37   7   2   
  8 Jones, Cassandra             Granby                   12.43   7   1   
  9 Golden*, Montasia            Lee-Davis                12.44   7 
 10 Taylor, Taranisha            Western Branch           12.52   8 
 11 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Nn)            12.62   8 
 12 Sheperd, Karimah             Grassfield               12.63   8 
 13 Mitchell, Shanice            Heritage (Nn)            12.65   7 
 14 Scott, Shandell              Norfolk Academy          12.68   7 
 15 Ajamu, Akilah                Hampton                  12.82   5 
 16 Robinson, Cydney             Churchland               12.83   6 
 17 Bailey, Kayla                Landstown                12.90   6 
 18 Lightfoot-Frank, Eryn        Green Run                13.03   4 
 19 Robinson, Tonie              King's Fork              13.10   5 
 20 Dickens, Logan               Western Branch           13.16   5 
 21 Farmer, Kendra               Heritage (Nn)            13.22   6 
 22 Jenkins, Kateast             Lake Taylor              13.27   5 
 23 Copeland, Brittany           Lake Taylor              13.38   6 
 24 Cogdell, Brittni             Menchville               13.55   4 
 25 White, Shemeka               I C Norcom               13.56   7 
 26 Doliveira, Kianna            Woodside                 13.61   5 
 27 Mcknight, Dallas             Landstown                13.66   1 
 28 Parker, Akilah               B.T. Washington          13.74   3 
 29 Glover, Alana                King's Fork              13.83   4 
 30 Hitchman, Alexis             Grassfield               13.88   5 
 31 Belfield, Santana            Phoebus                  14.04   6 
 31 Williams, Monesha            Churchland               14.04   2 
 33 Vaughan, Jazmen              Phoebus                  14.05   7 
 34 Nichols, Whitney             King's Fork              14.06   1 
 35 Pritchett, Marquita          Warwick                  14.11   2 
 36 Osborne, Gabbi               Norfolk Academy          14.14   2 
 36 Courtney, Kendra             Menchville               14.14   4 
 38 Stith, Alicia                Granby                   14.20   3 
 39 Thornton, Cassandra          Granby                   14.22   3 
 40 Flowers, Shanasty            B.T. Washington          14.23   2 
 41 Earls, Shadarra              Matoaca                  14.27   6 
 42 Patrick, Alyssa              Warwick                  14.30   3 
 43 McCadden, Lauren             Lake Taylor              14.36   3 
 43 Harrison, Tiera              Matoaca                  14.36   5 
 45 Simpson, Briana              B.T. Washington          14.48   1 
 46 Chandler, Katifanie          Phoebus                  14.50   6 
 47 McInnis, Seeaisa             Lake Taylor              14.76   4 
 48 Thompkins, Kyara             Menchville               14.83   3 
 49 Robertson, Tanesha           Green Run                16.08   4 
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, James                Nansemond River          10.61   8  10   
  2 Wesh, Darrell                Landstown                10.81   8   8   
  3 Harris, Tony                 B.T. Washington          10.94   8   6   
  4 Cyrus, Jordan                Norfolk Academy          11.10   5   5   
  5 Bennett, Greg                Lee-Davis                11.14   7   4   
  6 Edwards, Dionte              B.T. Washington          11.16   8   3   
  7 Turner, L'Marc               Warwick                  11.22   8   2   
  8 Washington, Donte            DeMatha Catholic         11.23   7   1   
  9 Meredith, Douglas            Wilson                   11.24   8 
 10 Mayfield, Tequan             Bayside                  11.26   6 
 11 Askew, Cameron               Grafton                  11.28   7 
 12 Nicholson, Demetrius         Bayside                  11.30   3 
 13 Thomas, Joshua               Churchland               11.34   1 
 14 Nichols, Jordan              Bayside                  11.35   7 
 15 Harris, Anthony              Green Run                11.39   8 
 15 Alston, Brandon              Nansemond River          11.39   5 
 17 Milburn, Michael             DeMatha Catholic         11.41   6 
 17 Bolton, Cameron              Landstown                11.41   5 
 19 Evasco, Nick                 Norfolk Academy          11.42   7 
 20 Matthews, Aaron              Kecoughtan               11.43   6 
 21 Green, Willie                Phoebus                  11.48   6 
 22 Copeland, Robert             Granby                   11.50   4 
 23 Holmes, Edwin                Landstown                11.56   5 
 23 McPhearson, Joshua           DeMatha Catholic         11.56   7 
 25 Curry, Najee                 Woodside                 11.57   6 
 26 Holloway, Tyler              King's Fork              11.62   4 
 27 Evans, Aaron                 Woodside                 11.65   4 
 28 Mosley, Greg                 Nansemond River          11.67   7 
 29 Frazier, Marquis             Woodside                 11.68   3 
 30 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Academy          11.70   3 
 31 Harvey, TJ                   Lee-Davis                11.78   2 
 31 Paden, Tamell                Kecoughtan               11.78   5 
 33 Freeman, Shaikeem            Granby                   11.79   3 
 33 Goodwyn, Colby               Phoebus                  11.79   4 
 35 Hobbs, Nate                  Granby                   11.80   2 
 36 Wellons, Tyler               B.T. Washington          11.86   6 
 37 Bey, Joshua                  King's Fork              11.88   3 
 38 Bolton, Nick                 Western Branch           11.90   3 
 39 Shufford, Tevon              Heritage (Nn)            11.91   3 
 40 Pope, Adrian Pope            Kecoughtan               11.95   5 
 41 Reaves, Melkim               Kecoughtan               12.04   6 
 42 Dukes, Elton                 Heritage (Nn)            12.11   4 
 43 Harris, Eric                 Phoebus                  12.14   4 
 43 Paige, Travis                Western Branch           12.14   2 
 45 Wyatt, Caleb                 Lee-Davis                12.17   1 
 46 Miller, Zaccheus             Warwick                  12.20   1 
 47 Cole, Desmond                Norfolk Academy          12.30   2 
 48 Hardy, Devin                 King's Fork              12.37   2 
 49 Smith, Laron                 Western Branch           12.72   2 
 50 Lucas-Jeter, Devaughan       Western Branch           12.82   2 
 -- Latimer, Kyrrel              DeMatha Catholic           DNF   7 
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wesh, Marlene                Landstown                54.57   8  10   
  2 Bell, Champagne              B.T. Washington          55.66   8   8   
  3 Harris, Tiffany              Churchland               56.27   8   6   
  4 Jones, Cassandra             Granby                   56.50   8   5   
  5 Wise, Maia                   Menchville               57.24   7   4   
  6 Barr, Myesha                 Grassfield               57.79   8   3   
  7 Brown, Qualitra              King's Fork              57.97   7   2   
  8 White, E                     Kecoughtan               58.56   7   1   
  9 Williams, Monica             Green Run                59.09   8 
 10 Andrews, Blake               Western Branch           59.44   5 
 11 Sessoms, Ashley              Hampton                  59.52   7 
 12 Peterson, Crystal            Phoebus                1:00.07   8 
 13 Wesh, Diane                  Landstown              1:01.02   8 
 14 Westbrook*, Tiel             Lee-Davis              1:01.27   7 
 15 Wilson, Charity              Grassfield             1:01.34   6 
 16 Hymon, Lauren                Western Branch         1:01.81   5 
 17 Cobbs, Jasmine               Heritage (Nn)          1:02.09   6 
 18 Lott, Jasmine                Heritage (Nn)          1:02.57   6 
 19 Wilson, Christal             Grassfield             1:02.99   4 
 20 Alston, Brittney             Phoebus                1:03.46   5 
 20 Spence*, Jessie              Lee-Davis              1:03.46   6 
 22 Hines, Wanda                 B.T. Washington        1:03.52   4 
 23 Brown, Ariel                 Menchville             1:03.70   6 
 24 Staten-Farrell, Danielle     Woodside               1:03.90   6 
 25 Todd, Seanda                 I C Norcom             1:04.00   5 
 26 Williams, Brianna            Menchville             1:04.06   6 
 27 Lee, Javette                 Western Branch         1:04.22   1 
 28 Vaughn, Alexis               Heritage (Nn)          1:04.78   4 
 29 Tyson, Kelia                 Oscar Smith            1:05.13   1 
 30 Gilliam, Justina             Phoebus                1:06.69   2 
 31 Ruff, S                      Kecoughtan             1:07.10   3 
 32 White, Sharonee              Oscar Smith            1:07.92   1 
 33 Wright, Lyniesha             Warwick                1:08.01   3 
 34 Eley, Chacobi                King's Fork            1:08.03   3 
 35 Dolson, Shanice              Churchland             1:08.53   2 
 36 Sessoms, Mercades            Hampton                1:08.98   3 
 37 Brown, Takera                Menchville             1:09.02   5 
 38 Blaylock, Kathryn            Norfolk Academy        1:10.31   3 
 39 Davis, Tiara                 Lake Taylor            1:10.70   4 
 40 Wright, Morgan               King's Fork            1:12.03   2 
 41 Brooks, Sidney               Heritage (Nn)          1:13.09   3 
 42 Henderson, Jerlesia          B.T. Washington        1:14.78   1 
 43 Swift, Canesha               Oscar Smith            1:16.11   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, James                Nansemond River          47.80   9  10   
  2 Rogers, Jordan               Landstown                49.31   9   8   
  3 Thornton, Raymond            I C Norcom               49.64   9   6   
  4 Smith, Kenneth               Woodside                 49.70   8   5   
  5 Warrick, Tehquin             Phoebus                  50.09   9   4   
  6 Coleman, Joel                King's Fork              50.25   7   3   
  7 Green, Eric                  Maury                    50.26   9   2   
  8 Williams, Dayzonte           Granby                   50.70   9   1   
  9 Willis, Christopher          Woodside                 50.95   7 
 10 Walker, Christopher          DeMatha Catholic         51.30   8 
 11 Charity, Lamonti             B.T. Washington          51.33   9 
 12 Walker, Javon                Warwick                  52.03   7 
 12 Lomax, Jordan                DeMatha Catholic         52.03   9 
 14 Ammons, Brandon              DeMatha Catholic         52.15   8 
 15 Joseph, Jamal                DeMatha Catholic         52.24   8 
 16 Mosby, Vince                 King's Fork              52.50   7 
 17 Hill, Joseph                 King's Fork              52.60   6 
 18 McClain, James               Nansemond River          53.30   8 
 19 Gibson, Eric                 Granby                   53.32   5 
 19 Hodges, Kenneth              Churchland               53.32   1 
 21 Dickens, Deion               King's Fork              53.51   6 
 22 Warren, Xavier               Warwick                  53.73   7 
 23 Curry, Najee                 Woodside                 53.77   8 
 24 Booker, Devon                Churchland               53.81   1 
 25 Foster, Antonio              Western Branch           53.88   2 
 26 Wallace, Joseph              Grafton                  53.94   4 
 27 Gunther, Samuel              Matoaca                  54.04   3 
 28 Yang, Grayson                Grafton                  54.55   6 
 29 Cherry, Devante              Western Branch           54.71   2 
 30 Lewis, Thadtiguss            Warwick                  54.94   3 
 31 Holmes, Jonathan             Heritage (Nn)            54.98   7 
 32 Samuel, Deonte               Green Run                55.05   4 
 33 DuBois, Benjamin             Churchland               55.06   1 
 34 Drungo, Anthony              Phoebus                  55.20   5 
 34 Boykins, Donta               B.T. Washington          55.20   5 
 36 Robinson, Chapri             Bayside                  55.32   6 
 37 Scroggins, Jeremy            Kecoughtan               55.34   3 
 38 Eaton*, Tyrell               Lee-Davis                55.46   4 
 38 Talibi, Rehan                Grafton                  55.46   3 
 40 Purcell*, Brian              Lee-Davis                55.53   6 
 41 Olejasz, Ryan                Norfolk Academy          56.07   4 
 42 Key, Majique                 Woodside                 56.31   5 
 43 Willis, John                 Churchland               56.54   1 
 44 Mia, Trevor                  Norfolk Academy          56.62   4 
 45 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Academy          57.11   1 
 46 Coleman, Raymond             Matoaca                  57.19   7 
 47 Bacchus, Brandon             Kecoughtan               58.17   2 
 48 Hunter-Jones, Brennon        Landstown                58.91   5 
 49 Bradley, Jarrell             Heritage (Nn)            59.24   2 
 50 Moore, Mario                 Green Run                59.66   3 
 51 Evasco, Ian                  Norfolk Academy          59.76   1 
 -- Newton, Nick                 Greenbrier Chris           DNF   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson, Cydney             Churchland             2:17.43   10   
  2 Smith, Amanda                Grassfield             2:20.11    8   
  3 Blackwood, Anna              Norfolk Academy        2:22.38    6   
  4 Legg, Thireyona              B.T. Washington        2:27.32    5   
  5 Wynn, Natalie                Western Branch         2:27.85    4   
  6 Smith, Arieal                Kecoughtan             2:28.25    3   
  7 Foreman, Tanesha             Lake Taylor            2:30.93    2   
  8 Cobbs, Jasmine               Heritage (Nn)          2:31.84    1   
  9 Anderson, Sheymeka           B.T. Washington        2:33.51  
 10 McDaniel, Natalie            Landstown              2:36.72  
 11 Clagett, Heather             Norfolk Academy        2:37.09  
 12 Cario*, Stephanie            Lee-Davis              2:37.72  
 13 Webb*, Cara                  Lee-Davis              2:37.81  
 14 Dubois, Breana               Churchland             2:42.00  
 15 Edwards, Sara                Norfolk Academy        2:43.54  
 16 Dixon, Ashley                Warwick                2:44.77  
 17 Harvey, Monique              Phoebus                2:45.57  
 18 Wright*, Sarah               Lee-Davis              2:48.21  
 19 Thomas, JaCoya               Menchville             2:48.62  
 20 Stokes, Shantia              Churchland             2:48.63  
 21 Gray, Brittany               Menchville             2:49.97  
 22 Vaughn, Alexis               Heritage (Nn)          2:50.33  
 23 Young, Marilyn               Lake Taylor            2:51.29  
 24 Lott, Jasmine                Heritage (Nn)          2:53.62  
 25 Rowe, Quiera                 Green Run              2:54.52  
 26 Lee, Norshawanda             King's Fork            2:54.99  
 27 Jones, Ruth                  King's Fork            2:55.08  
 28 Palmore, Troyleisha          Woodside               2:55.82  
 29 Gilliam, Justina             Phoebus                2:59.74  
 30 Moore, Erinn                 Lake Taylor            3:01.01  
 31 Bryant, Jessica              Woodside               3:01.23  
 32 Anderson, Danielle           Menchville             3:02.26  
 33 Hertz, Jasmine               Churchland             3:08.53  
 34 Love, Danielle               Woodside               3:09.76  
 35 Lamb, Keristan               King's Fork            3:11.29  
 36 Pena, Jasmine                Menchville             3:12.92  
 37 Devine, Sheree               B.T. Washington        3:13.86  
 38 Ricks, Tyesha                Lake Taylor            3:40.20  
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Roe, Aaron                   Landstown              1:58.45   10   
  2 Snyder*, Cody                Lee-Davis              2:01.14    8   
  3 Gaither, Thomas              DeMatha Catholic       2:01.73    6   
  4 Ajayi, Jeff                  DeMatha Catholic       2:02.66    5   
  5 Williams, Julian             B.T. Washington        2:03.02    4   
  6 Kalista, McCrae              Landstown              2:04.82    3   
  7 Johnson, Onyx                DeMatha Catholic       2:05.30    2   
  8 Bailey, Michael              Greenbrier Chris       2:05.49    1   
  9 Sierra, Christian            Western Branch         2:06.02  
 10 Burton, Orlando              Heritage (Nn)          2:07.89  
 11 Brown*, Ryan                 Lee-Davis              2:08.06  
 12 Davis, William               Western Branch         2:09.27  
 13 Walker, Javon                Warwick                2:10.61  
 14 Holley, Moses                Bayside                2:11.19  
 15 Hunter, Matthew              Woodside               2:12.62  
 16 de Nijs, Jerome              Norfolk Academy        2:14.11  
 17 Jefferson, Jamon             Warwick                2:16.50  
 18 Griffin, Reginald            I C Norcom             2:17.18  
 19 Howard, Shaquille            Nansemond River        2:20.08  
 20 Brito, Patrick               Nansemond River        2:21.58  
 21 Childs, Jordan               King's Fork            2:21.89  
 22 Cobbs, Justin                Heritage (Nn)          2:23.65  
 23 Clark, Equontae              Warwick                2:23.66  
 24 McClenny, Travis             Churchland             2:23.68  
 25 Whitaker, Jacob              Green Run              2:23.71  
 26 McDonald, Brandon            Kecoughtan             2:25.31  
 27 George, Mominque             Heritage (Nn)          2:26.09  
 28 Baily, Bruce                 Kecoughtan             2:28.74  
 29 Merritt, Derrick             I C Norcom             2:31.10  
 30 Dennison, Aaron              Green Run              2:31.80  
 31 Irving, Vian                 Churchland             2:32.09  
 32 Gromelski, Alex              Norfolk Academy        2:36.29  
 33 Drungo, Anthony              Phoebus                2:37.31  
 34 Reese, Brandon               King's Fork            2:48.07  
 35 Parks, Richard               King's Fork            2:48.10  
 36 Dwyer, Manuel                King's Fork            2:49.92  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wheaton, Taylor              Landstown                43.03   6  10   
  2 Miles, Tylesia               B.T. Washington          44.82   6   8   
  3 Myrick, Keisha               Western Branch           45.77   5   6   
  4 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy          46.25   5   5   
  5 Harper, Amani                Churchland               46.39   6   4   
  6 Jones, Quaniqua              Hampton                  46.60   6   3   
  7 Oguwu, Nneka                 Grassfield               46.82   4   2   
  8 Rolax, Candace               Bayside                  47.18   5   1   
  9 Whitties, Venus              Western Branch           47.28   5 
 10 Norman, Breana               Landstown                47.34   6 
 11 Thomas, Camille              Western Branch           47.82   5 
 12 Ajamu, Akilah                Hampton                  48.24   6 
 13 Wilson, Monica               I C Norcom               48.31   4 
 14 Gray, Desmonae               Western Branch           48.38   5 
 15 Mitchell, Tierra             Menchville               48.67   6 
 16 Singleton, Raven             Matoaca                  49.62   5 
 17 Jackson*, Brie               Lee-Davis                50.06   4 
 18 Knight, Joaunte              Green Run                50.36   3 
 19 Smith, Cheyenne              Kecoughtan               50.67   2 
 20 Shelton, Trena               Phoebus                  50.75   6 
 21 Bailey, Kierra               Hampton                  51.84   3 
 22 McKnight, Danielle           Landstown                51.95   5 
 23 Hill, Bria                   Churchland               52.27   3 
 24 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Academy          53.16   3 
 25 Chandler, Katifanie          Phoebus                  53.25   4 
 26 Alleyne-Warren, Antionet     B.T. Washington          53.26   2 
 27 Roman, Ciara                 Oscar Smith              53.51   1 
 28 Thompson, Alexis             Grassfield               53.84   2 
 29 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby                   54.38   2 
 30 Turkiewicz, Anika            Oscar Smith              54.66   1 
 31 Purnell, Charon              Phoebus                  55.56   4 
 32 Rogers, Christian            Churchland               57.57   1 
 33 Mcmillian, Stevana           Phoebus                  57.61   4 
 34 Lee, Rinita                  B.T. Washington          59.07   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jeffrey               Western Branch           39.38   6  10   
  2 Lomax, Jordan                DeMatha Catholic         40.11   6   8   
  3 Cipcic, Cameron              Western Branch           40.62   5   6   
  4 Terrell, Michael             I C Norcom               40.95   6   5   
  5 Harris, Jameal               Matoaca                  41.19   5   4   
  6 Lewis, Dythaniel             Warwick                  41.57   5   3   
  7 Morant, Paul                 Phoebus                  41.74   5   2   
  8 Craighead, Demetrius         Heritage (Nn)            41.98   4   1   
  9 Marsh, Dominique             B.T. Washington          42.26   5 
 10 Warren, Xavier               Warwick                  42.84   5 
 11 Mcfadden, Daniel             Heritage (Nn)            42.87   5 
 12 Williams, Justin             Granby                   42.89   2 
 13 Powell, Willis               Landstown                43.17   6 
 14 Bateman, Jamar               Woodside                 43.21   3 
 15 Camilo, Angel                Woodside                 43.59   3 
 16 Harris, Kendall              DeMatha Catholic         43.70   6 
 17 Spott*, Eric                 Lee-Davis                43.85   4 
 18 Jenkins, Troy                B.T. Washington          44.12   3 
 19 Hastings, Anthony            Phoebus                  44.22   4 
 20 Bey, Joshua                  King's Fork              44.49   3 
 21 Walker, Anthony              Granby                   44.51   2 
 22 Eaton*, Tyrell               Lee-Davis                44.59   3 
 23 Massey, Travis               DeMatha Catholic         44.72   4 
 24 Fortt, Issac                 Churchland               44.88   1 
 25 Atterbury, Kris              Norfolk Academy          45.56   3 
 26 Long, Khyiem                 Western Branch           45.64   6 
 27 Williams, Erwin              Woodside                 45.99   2 
 28 Harper, Quinton              Churchland               46.23   1 
 29 Jones, Gary                  B.T. Washington          46.70   4 
 30 Yusician, Joseph             Western Branch           46.97   2 
 31 Brush, Evan                  Norfolk Academy          48.52   1 
 32 Robinson, Marquis            Phoebus                  50.13   3 
 33 Blaylock, Bryan              Norfolk Academy          52.79   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wesh, Marlene                Landstown                24.04   8  10   
  2 Tyson, Kelia                 Oscar Smith              24.72   7   8   
  3 Williams, Shakia             Western Branch           24.81   7   6   
  4 Townsend, Jazmen             Grassfield               24.92   8   5   
  5 Owens, Derica                Bayside                  25.42   8   4   
  6 Mitchell, Amber              Western Branch           25.43   7   3   
  7 Jones, Cassandra             Granby                   25.48   8   2   
  8 Taylor, Taranisha            Western Branch           25.59   7   1   
  9 Williams, Monica             Green Run                25.60   8 
 10 Peterson, Crystal            Phoebus                  25.88   8 
 11 Epps, Simone                 Western Branch           26.30   6 
 12 Roberts, Christen            Grassfield               26.32   6 
 13 Wilson, Raven                B.T. Washington          26.39   8 
 14 Sessoms, Ashley              Hampton                  26.44   6 
 15 Mitchell, Shanice            Heritage (Nn)            26.46   7 
 16 Scott, Shandell              Norfolk Academy          26.52   6 
 17 Utley, Chelse                Green Run                26.99   5 
 18 Todd, Seanda                 I C Norcom               27.29   5 
 19 Robinson, Tonie              King's Fork              27.31   4 
 20 Greene, Tanesha              Landstown                27.42   6 
 21 Adams, Tavia                 Menchville               27.74   6 
 22 Jenkins, Kateast             Lake Taylor              27.90   4 
 23 Mcknight, Dallas             Landstown                28.00   6 
 24 Staten-Farrell, Danielle     Woodside                 28.57   4 
 25 Hurdle, Marketa              Green Run                28.62   5 
 26 Glover, Alana                King's Fork              29.03   3 
 27 Khubani, Karishma            Greenbrier Chris         29.58   2 
 28 Parker, Akilah               B.T. Washington          29.69   3 
 29 Wright, Morgan               King's Fork              29.77   1 
 30 Eley, Chacobi                King's Fork              29.93   3 
 31 McCadden, Lauren             Lake Taylor              29.98   4 
 32 Flowers, Shanasty            B.T. Washington          30.18   1 
 33 Williamson, Jazmyne          I C Norcom               30.39   2 
 34 Osborne, Gabbi               Norfolk Academy          30.52   2 
 35 Simpson, Briana              B.T. Washington          30.57   1 
 36 McInnis, Seeaisa             Lake Taylor              30.76   3 
 37 Fuller, Khadijah             Menchville               30.81   2 
 38 Doninni, Liz                 Lee-Davis                30.83   3 
 39 Cogdell, Brittni             Menchville               31.36   4 
 40 Williams, Kendall            Churchland               33.66   1 
 41 Sandidge, Nakaila            Warwick                  33.72   2 
 42 Godfrey, Natasha             Oscar Smith              33.93   1 
 43 Jeffrey, Angel               Warwick                  33.97   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wesh, Darrell                Landstown                21.88  10  10   
  2 Rogers, Jordan               Landstown                21.91  10   8   
  3 Harris, Tony                 B.T. Washington          22.10  10   6   
  4 Nix, Daniel                  Western Branch           22.22   8   5   
  5 Meredith, Douglas            Wilson                   22.30  10   4   
  6 Burke, Justin                First Colonial           22.36  10   3   
  7 Battle, Lovante              Phoebus                  22.40  10   2   
  8 Thornton, Raymond            I C Norcom               22.59   9   1   
  9 Coleman, Joel                King's Fork              22.61   7 
 10 Turner, L'Marc               Warwick                  22.64   9 
 11 Green, Eric                  Maury                    22.71   9 
 12 Mayfield, Tequan             Bayside                  22.82   6 
 13 Colston, Jermond             B.T. Washington          23.22   7 
 14 Copeland, Robert             Granby                   23.25   7 
 15 Bennett, Greg                Lee-Davis                23.26   8 
 16 Hodges, Kenneth              Churchland               23.28   1 
 17 Corbitt, Robert              DeMatha Catholic         23.30   9 
 18 Harris, Anthony              Green Run                23.32   7 
 19 Mason, Michael               King's Fork              23.33   6 
 20 Mosley, Greg                 Nansemond River          23.42   8 
 21 Nicholson, Demetrius         Bayside                  23.46   3 
 22 Holloway, Tyler              King's Fork              23.48   5 
 23 Roberts, Darren              Western Branch           23.58   5 
 24 Washington, Donte            DeMatha Catholic         23.60   8 
 25 Matthews, Aaron              Kecoughtan               23.63   8 
 26 Nichols, Jordan              Bayside                  23.67   6 
 27 Evans, Aaron                 Woodside                 23.68   4 
 28 Gibson, Eric                 Granby                   23.72   4 
 29 Holmes, Jonathan             Heritage (Nn)            23.73   7 
 30 Lewis, Dythaniel             Warwick                  23.77   9 
 31 DuBois, Benjamin             Churchland               23.81   1 
 32 Harris, Eric                 Phoebus                  23.83   6 
 33 Purcell*, Brian              Lee-Davis                23.89   4 
 34 Marsh, Damion                Woodside                 23.90   3 
 35 Frazier, Marquis             Woodside                 23.92   3 
 36 Key, Majique                 Woodside                 23.93   4 
 37 Goodwyn, Colby               Phoebus                  23.99   5 
 38 Payne, Vernon                Western Branch           24.05   5 
 39 Hill, Joseph                 King's Fork              24.10   4 
 40 Waters, Lorenzo              DeMatha Catholic         24.14   6 
 41 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Academy          24.20   4 
 42 Lewis, Thadtiguss            Warwick                  24.26   5 
 43 Nero, Kyle                   Norfolk Academy          24.31   2 
 44 Shufford, Tevon              Heritage (Nn)            24.36   6 
 45 Paden, Tamell                Kecoughtan               24.38   8 
 46 Booker, Devon                Churchland               24.49   1 
 47 Wallace, Joseph              Grafton                  24.56   2 
 48 Dukes, Elton                 Heritage (Nn)            24.72   2 
 49 Pope, Ronald                 Churchland               24.73   1 
 50 Harvey, TJ                   Lee-Davis                24.89   3 
 51 Brown, LaMont                Nansemond River          24.97   5 
 52 Yang, Grayson                Grafton                  25.10   2 
 53 Talibi, Rehan                Grafton                  25.43   2 
 54 Garner, Hakeem               Kecoughtan               25.98   5 
 55 Battle, Daniel               Heritage (Nn)            26.84   2 
 56 Epps, Samuel                 Greenbrier Chris         32.18   2 
 -- Forester, Tyrone             Western Branch              DQ   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holm, Peyton                 Grassfield            12:20.98   10   
  2 Victoria, Worrall            Phoebus               12:34.24    8   
  3 McMillan, Owen               Norfolk Academy       12:42.44    6   
  4 Brawner, Carmen              Churchland            12:44.42    5   
  5 Chaka, Hannah                Norfolk Academy       12:51.11    4   
  6 Snell, Lauren                Grassfield            13:56.58    3   
  7 Whitt, Amanda                Matoaca               13:56.85    2   
  8 Bernstein, Jill              Norfolk Academy       14:41.34    1   
  9 Dolson, Shanice              Churchland            15:28.20  
 10 Best, Brittany               Churchland            16:18.52  
 
Event 20  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Puffett, Cory                DeMatha Catholic       9:49.70   10   
  2 Patterson, Robert            DeMatha Catholic       9:50.87    8   
  3 Davenport, Brian             Maury                  9:51.66    6   
  4 McDaniel, Wesley             Landstown             10:03.03    5   
  5 Ulmer, Grant                 Western Branch        10:03.50    4   
  6 Blackwood, Joseph            Norfolk Academy       11:15.12    3   
  7 Hoy*, Michael                Lee-Davis             11:23.20    2   
  8 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Catholic      11:30.84    1   
  9 Hinton*, Elliott             Lee-Davis             11:31.60  
 10 Neubert, Jacob               Kecoughtan            11:51.11  
 11 Levy, Jake                   Norfolk Academy       11:56.92  
 12 Milton, Khiry                Western Branch        12:46.80  
 13 Ward, Adam                   Western Branch        13:47.71  
 14 Sposito, Ryan                Churchland            16:23.82  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grassfield  'A'                                     3:54.12   3  10   
  2 Menchville  'A'                                     3:57.72   3   8   
  3 B.T. Washington  'A'                                4:05.51   3   6   
  4 Kecoughtan  'A'                                     4:10.54   2   5   
  5 Heritage (Nn)  'A'                                  4:15.08   2   4   
  6 Grassfield  'B'                                     4:16.45   2   3   
  7 Phoebus  'A'                                        4:25.12   1   2   
  8 I C Norcom  'A'                                     4:26.12   1   1   
  9 B.T. Washington  'B'                                4:38.56   2 
 10 Oscar Smith  'A'                                    4:40.12   1 
 11 Western Branch  'A'                                 4:42.10   2 
 12 Warwick  'A'                                        4:45.12   1 
 13 Norfolk Academy  'A'                                4:50.34   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               3:24.67   3  10   
  2 DeMatha Catholic  'B'                               3:25.41   3   8   
  3 B.T. Washington  'A'                                3:25.76   3   6   
  4 King's Fork  'A'                                    3:31.98   3   5   
  5 Granby  'A'                                         3:36.71   1   4   
  6 Warwick  'A'                                        3:38.97   2   3   
  7 Churchland  'A'                                     3:39.48   1   2   
  8 Landstown  'B'                                      3:45.79   1   0.50
  8 Matoaca  'A'                                        3:45.79   1   0.50
 10 Heritage (Nn)  'A'                                  3:47.28   2 
 11 Western Branch  'B'                                 3:59.19   2 
 12 Kecoughtan  'A'                                     4:09.91   2 
 
Event 23  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Jessica            Landstown               134-00   10   
  2 Howell, Kiara                Grassfield              111-07    8   
  3 Clarke, Ashley               Western Branch       103-05.50    6   
  4 Barber, Millicent            Landstown            101-10.50    5   
  5 Cobb, Sydni                  Western Branch           96-03    4   
  6 Kittek, Kayla                Grassfield               91-10    3   
  7 Hamilton, Hakima             Hampton                  91-03    2   
  8 Moses, Micia                 Landstown             89-07.50    1   
  9 Ingroff, Kate                Lee-Davis                87-01  
 10 Ottey, Susan                 Granby                86-03.50  
 11 Howell, Navia                Grassfield            86-00.50  
 12 Clary*, Marie                Lee-Davis                80-04  
 13 Jeffries, Deianira           Matoaca                  77-03  
 14 Fuller, Chelsey              B.T. Washington       76-06.50  
 15 Bixler, Kelsey               Norfolk Academy          76-05  
 16 Sigler, Abbi                 Norfolk Academy          72-04  
 17 Harris, Shameika             Landstown                69-11  
 18 Simmons, Bonita              King's Fork           69-08.50  
 19 Bell, Cameron                Woodside                 62-08  
 20 Burrell, Christina           Lake Taylor           60-10.50  
 21 Skyles, Trimika              Oscar Smith           60-02.50  
 22 Artis, Morgan                Churchland               60-01  
 23 Blaylock, Kathryn            Norfolk Academy          57-11  
 24 Fulford, Quiana              B.T. Washington          57-04  
 25 Davis, Tiara                 Lake Taylor              57-00  
 26 Barnes, Dalaysia             B.T. Washington          55-11  
 27 Gardner, Tiffani             Granby                   52-02  
 28 Kelley, Kiara                Lake Taylor              47-11  
 29 Brawner, Carmen              Churchland            33-09.50  
 
Event 24  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edmond, Jeremy               Western Branch          124-00   10   
  2 Berry, Phillip               Lee-Davis               123-03    8   
  3 Bailey, Austin               DeMatha Catholic        115-10    6   
  4 Bowser, Ryan                 Bayside                 115-00    5   
  5 Caffery, Robert              Heritage (Nn)        114-01.50    3.50
  5 Hutchins, Aaron              Landstown            114-01.50    3.50
  7 Wyche, Donald                Matoaca                 109-08    2   
  8 Copeland, Ian                King's Fork             109-00    1   
  9 Jones, Dashaun               Woodside                105-00  
 10 Clifford, Zachary            Woodside                101-04  
 11 Wilson, Adrian               Wilson                   96-11  
 12 Hancock, Desmond             B.T. Washington          93-06  
 13 Simmons, Daniel              Heritage (Nn)            93-02  
 14 Bailey, Bryant               King's Fork              91-08  
 15 Cooper, Darain               DeMatha Catholic      90-10.50  
 16 Rhoudes, Dameon              King's Fork           89-05.50  
 17 Washington, Justin           Kecoughtan               85-00  
 18 Paige, Kenji                 I C Norcom            84-07.50  
 19 Breennan, Joseph             Woodside                 76-09  
 20 Ashby, Denard                Woodside              74-06.50  
 21 Williamson, Charles          Churchland               73-10  
 22 Williams, Donte              Churchland               73-00  
 23 Fauntleroy, Shawn            Kecoughtan               71-11  
 24 Alexander, Lashawn           B.T. Washington       71-02.50  
 25 Gray, Derrick                Churchland               69-08  
 -- Smith, Cedrick               Granby                    FOUL  
 -- Sutter, Marcus               Landstown                 FOUL  
 -- Robinson, Brandon            Lee-Davis                 FOUL  
 
Event 25  Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cantwell, Alexandra          Western Branch         8-00.00   10   
  2 Garcia, Jasmine              Green Run              7-06.00    8   
  3 Snell, Lauren                Grassfield             6-00.00    6   
 -- Arrington, Ritina            B.T. Washington             NH  
 -- McMillan, Owen               Norfolk Academy             NH  
 
Event 26  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kelly, Allen                 King's Fork           15-00.00   10   
  2 Spott*, Eric                 Lee-Davis             13-06.00    8   
  3 McNair, Hildrew              King's Fork           12-06.00    6   
  4 Wrent, Trevor                Landstown             10-06.00    5   
  5 Ketchem, Brian               Lee-Davis              9-06.00    4   
  6 Brueggeman, Alex             King's Fork            9-00.00    2.50
  6 Lineberry, Don               Lee-Davis              9-00.00    2.50
  8 Sourdif, Anthony             Green Run              8-06.00    1   
 -- Cramer, Jaxon                Norfolk Academy             NH  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morgan, Erika                Western Branch         5-06.00   10   
  2 Tyson, Kelia                 Oscar Smith            5-04.00    7   
  2 Perry, Chaneka               Menchville             5-04.00    7   
  4 Doliveira, Kianna            Woodside               5-02.00    5   
  5 Bell, Champagne              B.T. Washington       J5-02.00    4   
  6 Myrick, Keisha               Western Branch         5-00.00    3   
  7 Wheaton, Taylor              Landstown             J5-00.00    2   
  8 Simpson, Megan               King's Fork           J5-00.00    1   
  9 Roberts, Christen            Grassfield             4-08.00  
  9 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy        4-08.00  
  9 Khubani, Karishma            Greenbrier Chris       4-08.00  
  9 Spence*, Jessie              Lee-Davis              4-08.00  
  9 Norman, Breana               Landstown              4-08.00  
  9 Ravensbergen*, Jessica       Lee-Davis              4-08.00  
  9 Jackson*, Brie               Lee-Davis              4-08.00  
  9 Glotfelty, Kate              Matoaca                4-08.00  
  9 Owens, Derica                Bayside                4-08.00  
  9 Dubois, Breana               Churchland             4-08.00  
  9 Harvey, Monique              Phoebus                4-08.00  
  9 Dolson, Shanice              Churchland             4-08.00  
  9 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Branch         4-08.00  
 22 Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby                 4-04.00  
 22 Stokes, Shantia              Churchland             4-04.00  
 22 Adams, Tavia                 Menchville             4-04.00  
 22 Legg, Thireyona              B.T. Washington        4-04.00  
 22 Turkiewicz, Anika            Oscar Smith            4-04.00  
 27 Dorsey, M                    Kecoughtan             4-02.00  
 -- Ruff, B                      Kecoughtan                  NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 James, John                  Nansemond River        6-04.00   10   
  2 Harper, Brandon              Lake Taylor            6-02.00    7   
  2 Cox, Isaiah                  Matoaca                6-02.00    7   
  4 Shipp, Andrew                Western Branch         6-00.00    5   
  5 Holmes, Jonathan             Heritage (Nn)          5-10.00    3.50
  5 Copeland, Robert             Granby                 5-10.00    3.50
  7 Craighead, Demetrius         Heritage (Nn)          5-08.00    2   
 -- Jenkins, Troy                B.T. Washington             NH  
 -- Marsh, Dominique             B.T. Washington             NH  
 -- Pope, Ronald                 Churchland                  NH  
 -- Cyrus, Jordan                Norfolk Academy             NH  
 -- DuBois, Benjamin             Churchland                  NH  
 -- Smith, Keenan                Western Branch              NH  
 -- Stewart, Justin              Woodside                    NH  
 -- Sparrow, Javanti             Western Branch              NH  
 -- Cobb, Alston                 Western Branch              NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Williams, Jessica            Landstown             39-00.00   10   
  2 Howell, Kiara                Grassfield            34-03.00    8   
  3 Copeland, Brittany           Lake Taylor           31-02.00    6   
  4 Howell, Navia                Grassfield            30-09.00    5   
  5 Jones, Quaniqua              Hampton               30-05.00    4   
  6 Barber, Millicent            Landstown             30-04.00    3   
  7 Kirby, Mayisha               Grassfield            29-06.50    2   
  8 Ingroff, Kate                Lee-Davis             29-05.00    1   
  9 Kittek, Kayla                Grassfield            28-11.00  
 10 Fuller, Chelsey              B.T. Washington       28-09.50  
 11 Clarke, Ashley               Western Branch        28-04.50  
 12 Skyles, Trimika              Oscar Smith           28-04.00  
 13 Moses, Micia                 Landstown             27-11.00  
 14 Hamilton, Hakima             Hampton               27-08.00  
 15 Clary*, Marie                Lee-Davis             27-00.00  
 16 Burrell, Christina           Lake Taylor           26-10.00  
 17 Sessoms, Mercades            Hampton               26-04.00  
 18 Livingston, Jasmine          King's Fork           25-10.00  
 19 Kelley, Kiara                Lake Taylor           25-08.00  
 20 Sigler, Abbi                 Norfolk Academy       25-00.25  
 21 Harris, Shameika             Landstown             24-09.00  
 22 Best, Brittany               Churchland            24-08.50  
 23 Simmons, Bonita              King's Fork           24-08.00  
 24 Rogers, Christian            Churchland            24-04.00  
 25 Lamb, Keristan               King's Fork           23-09.50  
 26 Derrick, Deriniquia          Oscar Smith           22-08.00  
 27 Bell, Cameron                Woodside              22-07.50  
 28 Adams, Shanyah               Warwick               22-04.00  
 29 Fulford, Quiana              B.T. Washington       21-04.50  
 30 Smith, Daeja                 Warwick               21-03.00  
 31 Powers, Letasha              Warwick               21-01.00  
 32 Barnes, Dalaysia             B.T. Washington       20-02.00  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hancock, Desmond             B.T. Washington       46-10.00   10   
  2 Washington, Justin           Kecoughtan            45-06.00    8   
  3 Edmond, Jeremy               Western Branch        43-10.00    6   
  4 Cooper, Darain               DeMatha Catholic      43-08.00    5   
  5 Robinson, Brandon            Lee-Davis             41-08.50    4   
  6 Bailey, Austin               DeMatha Catholic      41-05.00    3   
  7 Hutchins, Aaron              Landstown             41-03.00    2   
  8 Harris, Tony                 B.T. Washington       40-05.50    1   
  9 Wilson, Adrian               Wilson                40-00.00  
 10 Wyche, Donald                Matoaca               39-06.00  
 11 Paige, Kenji                 I C Norcom            38-00.00  
 12 Sutter, Marcus               Landstown             37-11.00  
 13 Alexander, Lashawn           B.T. Washington       37-10.00  
 14 Bailey, Bryant               King's Fork           37-08.00  
 15 Haskins, Edward              Warwick               37-04.50  
 16 Clifford, Zachary            Woodside              35-05.50  
 17 Fauntleroy, Shawn            Kecoughtan            34-07.50  
 18 Copeland, Ian                King's Fork           34-07.00  
 19 Gray, Derrick                Churchland            34-06.50  
 20 Berry, Phillip               Lee-Davis             33-05.00  
 21 Ashby, Denard                Woodside              32-08.00  
 22 Breennan, Joseph             Woodside              32-05.00  
 23 Rhoudes, Dameon              King's Fork           31-07.00  
 24 McKiver, Bryan               Warwick               30-11.00  
 25 Smith, Cedrick               Granby                29-00.50  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Tiffany              Churchland            18-08.00   10   
  2 Bell, Champagne              B.T. Washington       18-07.50    8   
  3 Sheperd, Karimah             Grassfield            18-03.00    6   
  4 Wesh, Marlene                Landstown             17-11.00    5   
  5 Perry, Chaneka               Menchville            17-09.00    4   
  6 Wilson, Raven                B.T. Washington       17-06.50    3   
  7 Golden*, Montasia            Lee-Davis             17-04.50    1   
  7 Owens, Derica                Bayside               17-04.50    1   
  7 Brown, Qualitra              King's Fork           17-04.50    1   
 10 Singleton, Raven             Matoaca               17-04.00  
 11 Morgan, Erika                Western Branch        16-11.00  
 12 Shufford, Jenira             Heritage (Nn)         16-09.00  
 13 Scott, Shandell              Norfolk Academy       16-08.50  
 14 Lightfoot-Frank, Eryn        Green Run             16-07.00  
 15 Gray, Desmonae               Western Branch        16-03.50  
 16 Belfield, Santana            Phoebus               16-01.00  
 16 Mitchell, Amber              Western Branch        16-01.00  
 18 Lassiter, Shamia             Western Branch        16-00.00  
 19 Adams, Tavia                 Menchville            15-11.00  
 20 Doliveira, Kianna            Woodside              15-09.50  
 21 Miles, Tylesia               B.T. Washington       15-09.00  
 22 Hurdle, Marketa              Green Run             15-06.50  
 23 Spence*, Jessie              Lee-Davis             15-06.00  
 24 Nesmith, Tamara              Matoaca               15-05.00  
 24 Rolax, Candace               Bayside               15-05.00  
 26 Tyson, Kelia                 Oscar Smith           15-03.00  
 26 Mcknight, Dallas             Landstown             15-03.00  
 28 Shelton, Trena               Phoebus               15-02.00  
 29 Alston, Brittney             Phoebus               14-11.00  
 30 Harris, Tova                 Matoaca               14-10.00  
 31 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Academy       14-04.00  
 32 Earls, Shadarra              Matoaca               14-01.00  
 33 Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier Chris      13-04.50  
 34 Felton, Michelle             Oscar Smith           13-01.00  
 -- Felton, Alazandra            Granby                      ND  
 -- Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy             ND  
 -- Khubani, Karishma            Greenbrier Chris            ND  
 -- Robinson, Tonie              King's Fork                 ND  
 -- Ravensbergen*, Jessica       Lee-Davis                   ND  
 -- Jenkins, Kateast             Lake Taylor                 ND  
 -- Turner, Ra'Dysha             Granby                      ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Benitez, Wesley              Matoaca               21-10.00   10   
  2 Williams, Dayzonte           Granby                21-09.00    8   
  3 Massey, Travis               DeMatha Catholic      21-08.00    6   
  4 Milburn, Michael             DeMatha Catholic      21-01.50    5   
  5 Blake, Ricky                 Nansemond River       21-00.50    4   
  6 Copeland, Robert             Granby                20-09.00    3   
  7 Lewis, Thadtiguss            Warwick               20-05.50    2   
  8 Morant, Paul                 Phoebus               20-04.00    1   
  9 Cox, Isaiah                  Matoaca               20-03.00  
  9 Brickhouse, Lenard           Landstown             20-03.00  
 11 Mcfadden, Daniel             Heritage (Nn)         20-01.00  
 12 Shufford, Tevon              Heritage (Nn)         19-10.50  
 13 Bates, Jamarian              Matoaca               19-10.00  
 14 Wyatt, Caleb                 Lee-Davis             19-09.50  
 15 Turner, L'Marc               Warwick               19-08.50  
 16 Hill, Joseph                 King's Fork           19-07.00  
 17 Harvey, TJ                   Lee-Davis             19-06.00  
 17 Stewart, Justin              Woodside              19-06.00  
 19 Rodgers, Cody                Landstown             19-05.00  
 20 Bey, Joshua                  King's Fork           19-04.00  
 21 Thornton, Raymond            I C Norcom            19-03.00  
 22 Cherry, Devante              Western Branch        19-01.50  
 22 McNair, Hildrew              King's Fork           19-01.50  
 24 Key, Majique                 Woodside              19-01.00  
 25 Green, Willie                Phoebus               18-10.50  
 26 Smith, Keenan                Western Branch        18-10.00  
 27 Battle, Daniel               Heritage (Nn)         18-09.00  
 28 Shipp, Andrew                Western Branch        18-08.00  
 29 Harper, Quinton              Churchland            18-07.00  
 30 Warren, Xavier               Warwick               18-06.50  
 31 Hodges, Kenneth              Churchland            18-06.00  
 32 Evans, Marquis               Norfolk Academy       18-05.50  
 33 Boykins, Donta               B.T. Washington       18-05.00  
 34 Williams, Justin             Granby                18-04.00  
 35 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Academy       17-07.00  
 36 Eaton*, Tyrell               Lee-Davis             17-06.50  
 37 Frazier, Marquis             Woodside              17-06.00  
 38 Epps, Samuel                 Greenbrier Chris      17-01.50  
 39 Cobb, Alston                 Western Branch        16-08.00  
 40 Jenkins, Troy                B.T. Washington       16-07.00  
 -- Williams, Tracie             Phoebus                   FOUL  
 -- Childs, Jordan               King's Fork               FOUL  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sheperd, Karimah             Grassfield            39-07.00   10   
  2 Golden*, Montasia            Lee-Davis             38-05.00    8   
  3 Perry, Chaneka               Menchville            37-10.00    6   
  4 Doliveira, Kianna            Woodside              35-08.00    5   
  5 Owens, Derica                Bayside               35-02.50    4   
  6 Wilson, Raven                B.T. Washington       34-10.00    3   
  7 Wheaton, Taylor              Landstown             33-04.00    2   
  8 Ameen, Khadijah              Norfolk Academy       33-03.00    1   
  9 Shelton, Trena               Phoebus               33-01.00  
 10 Miles, Tylesia               B.T. Washington       32-06.50  
 11 Rolax, Candace               Bayside               32-02.00  
 12 Jackson*, Brie               Lee-Davis             32-01.00  
 13 Sutherland, Michelle         Norfolk Academy       31-09.00  
 14 Nesmith, Tamara              Matoaca               31-06.00  
 15 Artis, Morgan                Churchland            31-04.00  
 16 Sallada, Leah                Greenbrier Chris      30-04.00  
 17 Mcknight, Dallas             Landstown             30-02.00  
 17 Lee, Javette                 Western Branch        30-02.00  
 19 Scott, Shandell              Norfolk Academy       30-01.00  
 20 Hines, Wanda                 B.T. Washington       29-09.00  
 21 Belfield, Santana            Phoebus               28-04.00  
 22 Khubani, Karishma            Greenbrier Chris       3-04.00  
 -- Young, Tanitra               Western Branch              ND  
 -- Harris, Tova                 Matoaca                     ND  
 -- Singleton, Raven             Matoaca                     ND  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dean, Marcus                 Western Branch        47-08.00   10   
  2 Blake, Ricky                 Nansemond River       45-05.25    8   
  3 Benitez, Wesley              Matoaca               43-00.00    6   
  4 Boykins, Donta               B.T. Washington       42-06.50    5   
  5 Wyatt, Caleb                 Lee-Davis             41-10.00    4   
  6 Harvey, TJ                   Lee-Davis             41-09.00    3   
  7 Mcfadden, Daniel             Heritage (Nn)         41-08.00    2   
  8 Brickhouse, Lenard           Landstown             41-04.00    1   
  9 Smith, Keenan                Western Branch        39-11.50  
 10 Bates, Jamarian              Matoaca               39-11.00  
 11 Sunkins, Tony                B.T. Washington       39-07.50  
 12 Harris, Eric                 Phoebus               39-00.00  
 13 Marsh, Dominique             B.T. Washington       38-07.25  
 14 Booker, Devon                Churchland            38-05.00  
 15 DuBois, Benjamin             Churchland            38-01.00  
 15 Rodgers, Cody                Landstown             38-01.00  
 17 Epps, Samuel                 Greenbrier Chris      36-08.50  
 18 Mitchell, Montae             Landstown             36-07.50  
 19 Caughey, Jon                 Norfolk Academy       36-01.50  
 -- Hastings, Anthony            Phoebus                   FOUL  
 -- Jennings, Benard             Churchland                FOUL  
 -- Marriner, Isaiah             Western Branch            FOUL  
 -- Battle, Daniel               Heritage (Nn)             FOUL  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Grassfield                 104        2) Landstown                 102   
    3) Western Branch              79        4) B.T. Washington            57   
    4) Menchville                  57        6) Churchland                 38   
    7) Norfolk Academy             37        8) Lee-Davis                  32   
    9) Oscar Smith                 25       10) Hampton                    17   
   11) Phoebus                     14       12) Woodside                   13   
   13) Bayside                     12       14) Green Run                   9   
   14) Kecoughtan                   9       16) Granby                      8   
   16) Lake Taylor                  8       18) King's Fork                 7   
   19) Greenbrier Christian         6       20) Heritage (NN)               5   
   20) First Colonial               5       22) Matoaca                     2   
   23) I C Norcom                   1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeMatha Catholic           121        2) Western Branch             77   
    3) Landstown                   67        4) Lee-Davis                  61.50
    5) Nansemond River             42        6) B.T. Washington            41   
    7) King's Fork                 36.50     8) Matoaca                    34.50
    9) Heritage (NN)               28       10) Granby                     22.50
   11) Norfolk Academy             20       12) I C Norcom                 15   
   12) Bayside                     15       14) Warwick                    13   
   15) Woodside                    11       15) Phoebus                    11   
   17) Kecoughtan                  10       18) Maury                       8   
   19) Lake Taylor                  7       19) Churchland                  7   
   21) Greenbrier Christian         6       22) Wilson                      4   
   23) First Colonial               3       24) Green Run                   1  


Return to Top

Email | About