MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Highlander Invitational
Hosted By: McLean
McLean, Virginia
2009-04-18

 

Licensed to McLean High School -VA     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 06:34 PM

                      2009 Highlander Invite - 4/18/2009                       

                                   McLean HS                                   

                        Results - From Tristaterunnur.com                                    

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  7   128 Brown, Quella          Hayfield               13.92      13.94   5 

  7    38 Estes, Pamela          Centreville            13.51      13.94   6 

  9   140 Richardson, Briana     Hayfield               14.34      14.14   4 

  9   308 Wrona, Katherine       South County           14.09      14.14   4 

  9   129 Chester, Lindsey       Hayfield               13.64      14.14   5 

 12   233 Roll, Caitlin          Jefferson (Wv)         14.00      14.54   5 

 13    36 Echevarria, Genesi     Centreville            14.50      14.64   3 

 14    43 Malik, Maha            Centreville            14.60      14.74   3 

 14    13 Righi, Marisa          Bishop Ireto           14.75      14.74   3 

 16   290 Galliger, Erica        South County           14.64      14.84   3 

 17   299 Porter, Victoria       South County           14.74      14.94   3 

 17    52 Vinter, Lauren         Centreville            14.94      14.94   2 

 19   277 Cook, Darian           Options Publ           14.00      15.04   5 

 20   612 Williams, Maia         McLEAN                 14.60      15.34   3 

 20    82 Brennan, Autumn        George Mason           14.80      15.34   2 

 22   131 Davis, Alex            Hayfield               15.54      15.54   1 

 22   137 Mackall, Jasmine       Hayfield               14.34      15.54   1 

 24   570 Khoury, Katalina       McLEAN                 14.90      15.74   2 

 25   279 Odom, Melissa          Options Publ           13.00      16.34   6 

 26   278 Dobbs, Ashley          Options Publ           18.00      18.54   1 

 --   145 Urama, Ngozi           Hayfield               14.94        DNS   2 

 --   143 Sifre, Keyla           Hayfield               14.34        DNS   4 

 --     2 Barowski, Gabi         Bishop Ireto           14.00        DNS   5 

 --   195 Rosker, Eva            J.E.B. Stuar           14.24        SCR     

 --   144 Strong, Brianna        Hayfield                            SCR     

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1   287 Dyer, Loren            South County           26.54      26.29   6  10   

  2   223 Flincham, Chelsey      Jefferson (Wv)         27.00      27.04   6   8   

  3    45 Mejia, Jessica         Centreville            28.00      27.31   5   6   

  4   307 Williams, Denika       South County           27.81      27.44   5   4   

  5   130 Clark, Megan           Hayfield               27.32      27.57   6   2   

  6   138 Ojabowale, Lola        Hayfield               29.97      27.84   3   1   

  7   301 Ross, Kelly            South County           27.54      27.92   6 

  8    84 Lawal, Najah           George Mason           28.20      28.51   5 

  9    38 Estes, Pamela          Centreville            28.00      28.52   5 

 10   221 Davis, Tiana           Jefferson (Wv)         29.00      29.11   4 

 11   135 Johnson, Crystal       Hayfield               29.01      29.43   4 

 

Girls 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1   219 Carr, Brittany         Jefferson (Wv)         12.90      12.94   6  10   

  2   223 Flincham, Chelsey      Jefferson (Wv)         13.04      13.14   6   8   

  3   583 Jenkins, Shakiyla      McLEAN                 14.30      13.54   4   6   

  4   307 Williams, Denika       South County           13.62      13.64   6   3   

  4   301 Ross, Kelly            South County           13.54      13.64   6   3   

  6    84 Lawal, Najah           George Mason           13.90      13.74   4   1   

 

Girls 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

 12    13 Righi, Marisa          Bishop Ireto           29.00      30.19   4 

 13   140 Richardson, Briana     Hayfield               29.74      30.22   3 

 14   546 Peck, Katherine        McLEAN                 31.50      30.65   2 

 15   129 Chester, Lindsey       Hayfield               28.24      31.04   4 

 16   277 Cook, Darian           Options Publ           33.00      32.22   2 

 17    82 Brennan, Autumn        George Mason           30.00      32.35   3 

 18   612 Williams, Maia         McLEAN                 32.80      32.45   2 

 19   144 Strong, Brianna        Hayfield                          32.49   1 

 20   128 Brown, Quella          Hayfield               28.22      32.73   4 

 21   279 Odom, Melissa          Options Publ           34.00      32.91   1 

 22   131 Davis, Alex            Hayfield               32.04      33.30   2 

 23   126 Azu, Paige             Hayfield               32.34      33.40   2 

 24   278 Dobbs, Ashley          Options Publ           38.00      36.50   1 

 --    42 Kallapos, Kelsey       Centreville            29.75        DNS   3 

 --     2 Barowski, Gabi         Bishop Ireto           27.70        DNS   5 

 --   300 Ramdeen, Simone        South County           28.34        DNS   4 

 --   136 Kamanda, Hilrien       Hayfield               27.43        DNS   6 

 --   137 Mackall, Jasmine       Hayfield               31.74        DNS   2 

 --   145 Urama, Ngozi           Hayfield               31.34        DNS   3 

 --   219 Carr, Brittany         Jefferson (Wv)         27.60        DNS   6 

 --   143 Sifre, Keyla           Hayfield               30.11        DNS   3 

 --   284 Colbourn, Jessica      South County           27.94        DNS   5 

 

Girls 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1   287 Dyer, Loren            South County           59.54      58.86   4  10   

  2   138 Ojabowale, Lola        Hayfield             1:07.65    1:02.09   2   8   

  3   607 Baker, Caitlin         McLEAN               1:03.10    1:02.21   4   6   

  4   368 Moore, Kimee           Thomas Jeffe         1:02.04    1:02.21   4   4   

  5   366 Malka, Ronit           Thomas Jeffe         1:03.04    1:03.09   4   2   

  6   222 Doughty, Bryanna       Jefferson (Wv)       1:05.31    1:03.79   3   1   

  7   304 Tryon, Jenna           South County         1:01.20    1:04.35   4 

  8   583 Jenkins, Shakiyla      McLEAN               1:04.50    1:04.41   3 

  9    37 Ellis, Denise          Centreville          1:05.68    1:04.49   3 

 10   135 Johnson, Crystal       Hayfield             1:04.24    1:04.86   3 

 11   221 Davis, Tiana           Jefferson (Wv)       1:09.80    1:05.02   1 

 12   292 Khodaei, Sheyda        South County         1:03.67    1:05.19   3 

 13   575 Richards, Pague        McLEAN               1:06.20    1:07.95   4 

 14    44 Mastriano, Mariann     Centreville          1:07.00    1:08.05   2 

 15   582 Ball, Shannon          McLEAN               1:08.90    1:08.65   1 

 16   289 Gallagher, Kristin     South County         1:09.84    1:09.59   1 

 17    43 Malik, Maha            Centreville          1:08.24    1:11.43   2 

 18   277 Cook, Darian           Options Publ         1:08.00    1:20.40   2 

 --   143 Sifre, Keyla           Hayfield                            DNS   1 

 --     1 Axenfeld, Katarina     Bishop Ireto         1:04.00        DNS   3 

 --   214 Alquist, Kay C         Jefferson (Wv)       1:08.62        DNS   2 

 --     2 Barowski, Gabi         Bishop Ireto         1:03.00        SCR     

 

Girls 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   397 Hickey, Katie          Centreville          2:29.16    2:29.73   10   

  2   420 Arredondo, Brandy      George Mason         2:36.00    2:30.99    8   

  3   367 Moore, Kathryn         Thomas Jeffe         2:26.44    2:31.86    6   

  4   486 Rust, Elisabeth        Jefferson (Wv)       2:40.00    2:35.68    4   

  5   386 Nolan, Marin           Bishop Ireto         2:37.94    2:35.80    2   

  6   478 Park, Amelia           Jefferson (Wv)       2:34.13    2:36.92    1   

  7   229 Nickerson, Andrea      Jefferson (Wv)       2:36.99    2:39.13  

  8   557 Baker, Laura           McLEAN               2:42.00    2:43.26  

  9   540 Gitler, Marissa        McLEAN               2:32.00    2:44.35  

 10   398 Heflin, Brynna         Centreville          2:47.00    2:45.88  

 11   399 Rabideau, Taylor       Centreville          2:41.32    2:46.75  

 12   395 Beatty, Melissa        Bishop Ireto         2:45.00    2:47.35  

 13   297 Phillips, Stephani     South County         2:53.24    2:48.64  

 14   521 Schafer, Katherine     South County         2:40.56    2:50.77  

 15   564 Rana, Nisha            McLEAN               2:47.00    2:51.28  

 16   506 Kryza, Natalie         South County         2:51.24    2:52.30  

 17   384 McFadden, Jessie       Bishop Ireto         2:50.00    2:53.57  

 18   400 Freking, Samantha      Centreville          2:55.00    3:07.94  

 --   370 Ryan, Kathleen         Thomas Jeffe         2:36.75        DNS  

 --   611 Thomas, Marie          McLEAN               3:20.00        DNS  

 --   572 Ramirez, Katherine     McLEAN               3:09.00        DNS  

 --   132 Fish, Kelsey           Hayfield             2:26.53        DNS  

 --   492 Hires, Ari             South County         2:28.76        DNS  

 --    35 Conway, Sarah          Centreville          2:59.54        DNS  

 --   520 Lewis, Nicole          South County         2:39.54        DNS  

 --   522 Piskor, Diana          South County         2:48.24        DNS  

 --   519 Klunder, Kelsey        South County         2:46.54        DNS  

 

Girls 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1    88 Young, Natalie         George Mason         5:33.00    5:17.32   10   

  2   373 Stites, Sarah          Thomas Jeffe         5:15.72    5:18.77    8   

  3   229 Nickerson, Andrea      Jefferson (Wv)       5:29.65    5:21.07    6   

  4   371 Schnepf, Neesha        Thomas Jeffe         5:37.67    5:27.31    4   

  5   502 Dunbar, Jackie         South County         5:37.85    5:36.43    2   

  6   372 Schnepf, Rekha         Thomas Jeffe         5:36.98    5:40.19    1   

  7    14 Thomas, Madeleine      Bishop Ireto         5:49.99    5:44.05  

  8   504 Campbell, Alyssa       South County         5:47.24    5:45.75  

  9   132 Fish, Kelsey           Hayfield             5:37.57    5:47.59  

 10   503 York, Emma             South County         5:48.40    5:48.19  

 11   225 Hash, Lindsay          Jefferson (Wv)       6:11.76    5:56.84  

 12   565 Wulff, Kristin         McLEAN               5:40.50    5:58.28  

 13   296 Mumford, Briana        South County         6:04.24    6:07.97  

 14   398 Heflin, Brynna         Centreville          5:58.55    6:08.30  

 15   418 Constance, Claire      George Mason         6:10.00    6:13.15  

 16    48 Soderstrom, Emma       Centreville          6:25.08    6:25.02  

 17   609 Donnell, Jessica       McLEAN               6:30.00    6:25.59  

 18    49 Song, Yuni             Centreville          6:25.54    6:27.02  

 19   560 Donohoe, Kylie         McLEAN               6:45.00    6:27.83  

 20    34 Bannon, Torie          Centreville          6:45.14    6:44.13  

 21   215 Balser, Erin           Jefferson (Wv)       7:20.00    6:44.14  

 22    50 Sor, Stephanie         Centreville          6:45.34    6:48.32  

 23   127 Boyd, Laura            Hayfield             6:32.24    7:00.86  

 24   232 Pennock, Bethany       Jefferson (Wv)       7:00.00    7:56.07  

 --   365 Junta, Lisa            Thomas Jeffe         5:47.68        DNS  

 --    10 Lynn, Hannah           Bishop Ireto         5:42.35        DNS  

 

Girls 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1    88 Young, Natalie         George Mason        11:48.70   11:24.08   10   

  2   485 Boucher, Alyssa        Jefferson (Wv)      11:38.85   11:24.21    8   

  3   369 Nielsen, Sarah         Thomas Jeffe        12:07.75   12:12.22    6   

  4   537 Audet, Samantha        McLEAN                         12:24.76    4   

  5   363 Coad, Margret          Thomas Jeffe        12:14.96   12:43.52    2   

  6   364 Ivins-O'Keefe, Kel     Thomas Jeffe        12:42.94   13:11.27    1   

  7   552 Covington, Mary        McLEAN                         13:16.96  

  8     8 Godette, Gabby         Bishop Ireto        13:10.00   13:27.15  

  9   559 Cronmiller, Kateri     McLEAN                         13:29.00  

 10   288 Fogg, Julia            South County        13:35.24   13:43.86  

 11     5 Cooke, Hannah          Bishop Ireto        13:10.00   14:03.13  

 

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1   474 Brown, Taylor          Jefferson (Wv)         16.09      15.24   3  10   

  2   479 McLaughlin, Kara       Jefferson (Wv)         16.59      16.84   3   8   

  3   218 Bryan, Chelsea         Jefferson (Wv)         16.99      16.94   3   6   

  4   285 Darhele, Shallu        South County           16.24      17.04   3   4   

  5   284 Colbourn, Jessica      South County           16.53      17.14   3   2   

  6   385 Gordon, Shannon        Bishop Ireto           17.65      17.34   2   1   

  7   571 Nelson, Clare          McLEAN                 17.50      17.44   3 

  8   578 Janssen, Simone        McLEAN                 18.50      18.14   2 

  9   417 Thomas, Chantal        George Mason           17.58      18.94   2 

 10    42 Kallapos, Kelsey       Centreville            19.00      19.44   2 

 11    47 Salette, Sarah         Centreville            20.04      20.24   1 

 12   419 Rueckert, Emily        George Mason                      20.94   1 

 13   126 Azu, Paige             Hayfield                          21.44   1 

 --    51 Sutton, Makeyia        Centreville            20.00        DNS   2 

 

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1   474 Brown, Taylor          Jefferson (Wv)         46.85      46.74   3  10   

  2   479 McLaughlin, Kara       Jefferson (Wv)         48.72      49.63   3   8   

  3    45 Mejia, Jessica         Centreville            51.00      49.87   2   6   

  4   451 Jagoe, Elizabeth       J.E.B. Stuar           51.63      50.00   2   4   

  5   571 Nelson, Clare          McLEAN                 49.70      50.49   3   2   

  6   385 Gordon, Shannon        Bishop Ireto           50.00      51.11   3   1   

  7   285 Darhele, Shallu        South County           48.58      51.37   3 

  8   417 Thomas, Chantal        George Mason           50.34      51.86   3 

  9   578 Janssen, Simone        McLEAN                 51.60      52.29   2 

 10    42 Kallapos, Kelsey       Centreville            53.09      52.50   2 

 11   511 Swogger, Jamie         South County           51.98      52.73   2 

 12   126 Azu, Paige             Hayfield                          57.97   1 

 13   419 Rueckert, Emily        George Mason                      58.17   1 

 --    51 Sutton, Makeyia        Centreville            57.00        DNS   1 

 

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Jefferson (Wv)  'A'                                 50.20      51.20   2  10   

     1) 219 Carr, Brittany              2) 218 Bryan, Chelsea             

     3) 223 Flincham, Chelsey           4) 474 Brown, Taylor              

  2 Centreville  'A'                                    54.42      52.17   1   8   

     1) 37 Ellis, Denise                2) 38 Estes, Pamela               

     3) 45 Mejia, Jessica               4) 44 Mastriano, Marianna         

  3 South County  'A'                                   51.83      52.64   2   6   

     1) 511 Swogger, Jamie              2) 301 Ross, Kelly                

     3) 284 Colbourn, Jessica           4) 307 Williams, Denika           

  4 Hayfield  'A'                                       53.03      53.73   2   4   

     1) 136 Kamanda, Hilrien            2) 130 Clark, Megan               

     3) 128 Brown, Quella               4) 129 Chester, Lindsey           

  5 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                  51.93      56.60   2   2   

     1) 450 Degitz, Claire              2) 451 Jagoe, Elizabeth           

     3) 452 Askaryar, Fatima            4) 195 Rosker, Eva                

  6 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  54.00      56.62   2   1   

     1) 384 McFadden, Jessie            2) 385 Gordon, Shannon            

     3) 386 Nolan, Marin                4) 13 Righi, Marisa               

  7 South County  'B'                                   57.64     x58.21   1 

     1) 290 Galliger, Erica             2) 308 Wrona, Katherine           

     3) 525 Arias, Claudia              4) 299 Porter, Victoria           

 -- McLEAN  'A'                                                      DNS   1 

 

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 South County  'A'                                 4:09.79    4:13.23   2  10   

     1) 304 Tryon, Jenna                2) 492 Hires, Ari                 

     3) 292 Khodaei, Sheyda             4) 287 Dyer, Loren                

  2 Hayfield  'A'                                     4:16.61    4:21.20   2   8   

     1) 136 Kamanda, Hilrien            2) 138 Ojabowale, Lola            

     3) 130 Clark, Megan                4) 135 Johnson, Crystal           

  3 McLEAN  'B'                                                 x4:22.65   2 

  4 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         4:25.14    4:23.36   1   6   

  5 Jefferson (Wv)  'A'                               4:22.70    4:24.38   2   4   

     1) 219 Carr, Brittany              2) 478 Park, Amelia               

     3) 479 McLaughlin, Kara            4) 222 Doughty, Bryanna           

  6 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                4:23.00    4:30.86   1   2   

     1) 385 Gordon, Shannon             2) 1 Axenfeld, Katarina           

     3) 386 Nolan, Marin                4) 2 Barowski, Gabi               

  7 George Mason  'A'                                 4:30.00    4:33.66   1   1   

     1) 417 Thomas, Chantal             2) 418 Constance, Claire          

     3) 419 Rueckert, Emily             4) 420 Arredondo, Brandy          

  8 South County  'B'                                 4:29.74   x4:38.73   1 

     1) 502 Dunbar, Jackie              2) 503 York, Emma                 

     3) 504 Campbell, Alyssa            4) 289 Gallagher, Kristina        

 -- McLEAN  'A'                                       4:34.00        DNS   1 

 -- J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                4:19.82        DNS   2 

     1) 450 Degitz, Claire              2) 451 Jagoe, Elizabeth           

     3) 452 Askaryar, Fatima            4) 195 Rosker, Eva                

 -- J.E.B. Stuart  'B'                                4:19.82        DNS   2 

 -- Centreville  'A'                                  4:16.50        SCR     

     1) 37 Ellis, Denise                2) 45 Mejia, Jessica              

     3) 52 Vinter, Lauren               4)                                

 

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Jefferson (Wv)  'A'                              10:30.90   10:16.10   10   

     1) 485 Boucher, Alyssa             2) 478 Park, Amelia               

     3) 486 Rust, Elisabeth             4) 222 Doughty, Bryanna           

  2 South County  'A'                                10:49.24   10:40.90    8   

     1) 519 Klunder, Kelsey             2) 520 Lewis, Nicole              

     3) 521 Schafer, Katherine          4) 292 Khodaei, Sheyda            

  3 McLEAN  'A'                                      10:46.00   10:42.80    6   

     1) 537 Audet, Samantha             2) 559 Cronmiller, Katerina       

     3) 540 Gitler, Marissa             4) 565 Wulff, Kristin             

  4 Centreville  'A'                                 11:10.00   10:47.30    4   

     1) 397 Hickey, Katie               2) 398 Heflin, Brynna             

     3) 399 Rabideau, Taylor            4) 400 Freking, Samantha          

 -- Bishop Ireton  'A'                               11:16.00        DNS  

     1) 384 McFadden, Jessie            2) 395 Beatty, Melissa            

     3) 386 Nolan, Marin                4) 396 Faletti, Joanna            

 

Girls High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   285 Darhele, Shallu        South County         5-02.00    4-10.00   10   

  2   417 Thomas, Chantal        George Mason         4-06.00   J4-10.00    8   

  3   214 Alquist, Kay C         Jefferson (Wv)       4-04.00    4-08.00    5   

  3    47 Salette, Sarah         Centreville          4-08.00    4-08.00    5   

  5   284 Colbourn, Jessica      South County         5-00.00    4-06.00    2   

  6   385 Gordon, Shannon        Bishop Ireto         4-06.00    4-04.00    1   

  7   450 Degitz, Claire         J.E.B. Stuar         4-10.00   J4-04.00  

  8   221 Davis, Tiana           Jefferson (Wv)       4-06.00   J4-04.00  

 --    42 Kallapos, Kelsey       Centreville                          NH  

 --   610 Mundy, Erin            McLEAN               4-04.00         NH  

 --    51 Sutton, Makeyia        Centreville          4-06.00         NH  

 --   511 Swogger, Jamie         South County         4-08.00        DNS  

 

Girls Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   130 Clark, Megan           Hayfield             9-06.00    9-00.00   10   

  2   218 Bryan, Chelsea         Jefferson (Wv)       8-00.00    8-00.00    8   

  3   220 Clark, Caitlyn         Jefferson (Wv)       7-00.00   J8-00.00    6   

  4   368 Moore, Kimee           Thomas Jeffe         8-00.00    6-06.00    4   

  5   233 Roll, Caitlin          Jefferson (Wv)       6-06.00   J6-06.00    2   

  6   134 Hass, Samantha         Hayfield                        6-00.00    0.25

  6   125 Aycock, Emma           Hayfield                        6-00.00    0.25

  6   578 Janssen, Simone        McLEAN               5-00.00    6-00.00    0.25

  6   570 Khoury, Katalina       McLEAN               5-00.00    6-00.00    0.25

 --   124 Adducci, Haley         Hayfield                            DNS  

 

Girls Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   450 Degitz, Claire         J.E.B. Stuar        16-03.00   15-01.75   10   

      13-10.50  13-10  14-08.75  15-01.75      

  2   222 Doughty, Bryanna       Jefferson (Wv)      14-11.00   14-06.75    8   

      14-04.25  14-06.75  14-05.25  FOUL      

  3   571 Nelson, Clare          McLEAN              15-00.00   14-01.75    6   

      14-01.75  13-07.75  14-00.25  FOUL       

  4   308 Wrona, Katherine       South County        15-02.00   13-11.75    4   

      13-11.75  13-09.50  13-02.75  13-08.25      

  5   451 Jagoe, Elizabeth       J.E.B. Stuar        15-06.50   13-09.75    2   

      12-10  12-00.75  12-09.50  13-09.75       

  6   128 Brown, Quella          Hayfield                       13-07.25    1   

      13-00  FOUL  11-09.25  13-07.25      

  7   292 Khodaei, Sheyda        South County        15-04.50   13-06.75  

      10-04.50  13-00.25  13-06.75  FOUL      

  8    47 Salette, Sarah         Centreville         13-10.00   13-04.25  

      12-08.50  12-06  13-04.25  12-07      

  9   304 Tryon, Jenna           South County        14-05.25   13-03.75  

      12-07  12-05.75  13-03.75  12-11.75      

 10   224 Green, Rachalle        Jefferson (Wv)      12-00.00   13-02.75  

      13-00  12-10  13-02.75  12-03      

 11   236 Thomas, Allison        Jefferson (Wv)      13-00.00   13-02.50  

      13-02.50  12-10.75  FOUL  12-01      

 12     1 Axenfeld, Katarina     Bishop Ireto        15-00.00   13-02.25  

      13-00.75  13-02.25  12-08.75  11-00      

 13    36 Echevarria, Genesi     Centreville         13-03.00   13-02.00  

      FOUL  13-00.25  13-02  FOUL      

 13    37 Ellis, Denise          Centreville         12-11.00   13-02.00  

      FOUL  FOUL  11-01.50  13-02      

 15   131 Davis, Alex            Hayfield                       13-00.75  

      FOUL  13-00.75  11-04.25  11-00      

 16    38 Estes, Pamela          Centreville         14-10.50   13-00.50  

      FOUL  12-05.75  13-00.50  12-07.25      

 17   140 Richardson, Briana     Hayfield                       12-08.00  

      12-00.25  11-09.75  12-02  12-08       

 18   570 Khoury, Katalina       McLEAN              13-07.00   12-07.00  

      12-06.25  12-07  12-04  12-04.75       

 19   129 Chester, Lindsey       Hayfield                       12-05.25  

      FOUL  12-05.25  12-01  11-00.75      

 20   235 Stanbaugh, Sam         Jefferson (Wv)      12-04.00   11-09.50  

      11-03.50  11-09.50  11-08  11-05.50      

 --   136 Kamanda, Hilrien       Hayfield            14-03.00        DNS  

 

Girls Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   511 Swogger, Jamie         South County        33-08.25   32-00.50   10   

      31-00.25  32-00.25  31-00  32-00.50      

  2   285 Darhele, Shallu        South County        34-10.50   31-04.50    8   

      FOUL  30-08.75  31-00  31-04.50      

  3   571 Nelson, Clare          McLEAN              30-00.50   31-03.75    6   

      FOUL  30-06  29-02.25  31-03.75       

  4   130 Clark, Megan           Hayfield            29-02.75   31-00.50    4   

      28-10.25  31-00.50  30-10  30-05.25      

  5   308 Wrona, Katherine       South County        31-01.50   30-07.50    2   

      29-04  30-00.50  30-07.50  30-01.25      

  6    47 Salette, Sarah         Centreville         29-10.00   30-01.25    1   

      28-00.50  29-10.50  30-01.25  29-02      

  7   368 Moore, Kimee           Thomas Jeffe        31-02.00   29-08.75  

      28-06.25  29-01  29-01.25  29-08.75      

  8    42 Kallapos, Kelsey       Centreville         29-10.00   29-03.50  

      28-08.75  29-03.50  FOUL  FOUL      

  9     1 Axenfeld, Katarina     Bishop Ireto        30-06.00   27-04.50  

      27-04.50  FOUL  25-04.75  FOUL      

 10   124 Adducci, Haley         Hayfield                       27-02.00  

      25-04  26-03.75  27-02  26-09.50      

 --   541 Graham, Dominique      McLEAN                              DNS  

 --   129 Chester, Lindsey       Hayfield                            DNS  

 --   136 Kamanda, Hilrien       Hayfield            31-08.00        DNS  

 --   125 Aycock, Emma           Hayfield                            DNS  

 --   451 Jagoe, Elizabeth       J.E.B. Stuar        32-00.00        DNS  

 --   143 Sifre, Keyla           Hayfield                            DNS  

 

Girls Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   139 Reives, Renee          Hayfield            32-00.00   33-03.75   10   

      29-02.75  31-03.25  31-10.25  33-03.75       

  2   238 Weller, Kiana          Jefferson (Wv)      31-08.00   32-03.25    8   

      32-03.25  30-05.25  30-09.75  30-09.75      

  3   142 Schmidt, Cassidy       Hayfield            28-04.75   28-11.25    6   

      27-05.50  28-11.25  27-08.25  27-05.25      

  4   237 Thomas, Arielle        Jefferson (Wv)      27-00.00   25-10.00    4   

      23-07.75  25-07.25  25-10  25-06.75      

  5   610 Mundy, Erin            McLEAN                         25-06.75    2   

      24-05.25  24-10.75  25-06.75  25-00       

  6   227 Mason, Ali             Jefferson (Wv)      26-08.25   24-01.50    1   

      24-01.50  FOUL  23-08.25  23-02.50      

  7   146 Vasquez, Jasmine       Hayfield            22-00.00   23-02.50  

      FOUL  22-08.25  23-02.50  22-07       

  8   608 Cockrell, Melissa      McLEAN              18-04.25   22-10.25  

      19-01.50  21-05.50  21-05.25  22-10.25      

  9   573 Skinner, Julia         McLEAN              22-00.00   22-09.50  

      21-08.25  22-06.50  21-10.75  22-09.50      

 10   305 Valle, Alejandra       South County        21-01.00   22-08.00  

      16-06  22-08  18-09.75  17-03.75       

 11   147 Whetstone, Taylor      Hayfield                       20-02.50  

      17-04.50  17-06.25  17-08.75  20-02.50      

 12   141 Sanchez, Angela        Hayfield            22-00.00   18-09.75  

      18-05.50  17-05  18-06.75  18-09.75      

 13     4 Caler, Katie           Bishop Ireto                   16-03.00  

      15-01.50  16-03  15-10.25  14-06.50      

 --   306 Villalta, Priscill     South County        24-03.00        DNS  

 --     7 Degnan, Caitlin        Bishop Ireto                        DNS  

 --   133 Hague, Masharrat       Hayfield                            DNS  

 --     6 Deerr, Alexandra       Bishop Ireto                        DNS  

 

Girls Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   230 Osbourn, Keira         Jefferson (Wv)         86-00      73-06   10   

      69-10  71-05  73-06  60-10       

  2   226 Holman, Taylor         Jefferson (Wv)         65-03      70-05    8   

      70-05  64-03            

  3   610 Mundy, Erin            McLEAN                            63-01    6   

      56-11  63-01  61-10  60-08       

  4   141 Sanchez, Angela        Hayfield               60-03      60-08    4   

      56-01  60-08  56-01  52-01      

  5   306 Villalta, Priscill     South County           65-06      59-11    2   

      48-05  51-10  59-11  53-00      

  6   237 Thomas, Arielle        Jefferson (Wv)         63-00      59-09    1   

      59-09  54-11  57-08  54-05      

  7   573 Skinner, Julia         McLEAN                 66-03      57-10  

         57-10  47-01  54-05      

  8   238 Weller, Kiana          Jefferson (Wv)         55-00      52-11  

      48-00  45-11  48-01  52-11      

  9   146 Vasquez, Jasmine       Hayfield               60-00      50-09  

      48-09  50-09  43-01  48-10      

 10   608 Cockrell, Melissa      McLEAN                 43-06      45-00  

      45-00  41-00  39-10  41-01      

 11   305 Valle, Alejandra       South County           50-00      41-03  

      35-05  41-03  38-07  35-00      

 12     4 Caler, Katie           Bishop Ireto                      40-11  

      30-04  36-06  39-02  40-11       

 13   147 Whetstone, Taylor      Hayfield                          35-11  

      32-04  35-02  30-11  35-11      

 --     6 Deerr, Alexandra       Bishop Ireto                        DNS  

 --   139 Reives, Renee          Hayfield               65-06        DNS  

 --   142 Schmidt, Cassidy       Hayfield                            DNS  

 --     7 Degnan, Caitlin        Bishop Ireto                        DNS  

 --   133 Hague, Masharrat       Hayfield                            DNS  

 

Boys 100 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1   266 McDonald, Dewey        Jefferson (Wv)         11.40      11.26   9  10   

  2   244 Delawder, Keenan       Jefferson (Wv)         11.50      11.45   9   8   

  3   179 McCallum, Anton        Hayfield               11.74      11.54   7   6   

  4   110 Dorsey, Jordan         Gov. Thomas            11.46      11.56   9   4   

  5    72 Mbaidande, Chris       Centreville            11.41      11.59   9   2   

  6   256 Johnson, Casey         Jefferson (Wv)         11.77      11.64   7   1   

  7   159 Elghoul, Mohamed       Hayfield               11.74      11.77   8 

  8   317 Hayes, Mike            South County           11.94      11.80   7 

  9    23 Holmes, Mark           Bishop Ireto           11.70      11.83   8 

 10   360 Thompson, Taru         St. Anselm's           12.50      11.88   5 

 11   312 Baah, Joseph           South County           12.24      11.91   6 

 12    71 Martin, Brett          Centreville            11.90      12.02   7 

 13   344 Beidleman, Ben         St. Anselm's           13.00      12.04   3 

 14   184 Sesay, Hashim          Hayfield               11.80      12.05   7 

 15   321 Jordan, David          South County           11.64      12.07   8 

 16   172 Lacapra, Spencer       Hayfield               12.01      12.11   6 

 17   550 Robbins, Zachary       McLEAN                 11.74      12.20   8 

 18   379 Sullivan, Jack         Thomas Jeffe           12.30      12.21   5 

 19    68 Lopez, Anthony         Centreville            12.24      12.24   5 

 20   196 Bell, Ricarllo         J.E.B. Stuar           11.54      12.25   9 

 21   354 Koroulakis, Denny      St. Anselm's           13.50      12.34   2 

 22   271 Ogden, Brandon         Jefferson (Wv)         12.00      12.40   6 

 23    80 Wade, Jordan           Centreville            12.20      12.45   6 

 24   158 Elghoul, Ahmed         Hayfield               12.94      12.47   4 

 25   260 Kobayashi, Justin      Jefferson (Wv)         12.00      12.74   6 

 26    92 Bell, Cory             George Mason           12.29      12.81   5 

 27   339 Yurkovic, Daniel       South County           12.64      12.84   4 

 28    77 Smith, Emmanuel        Centreville            13.14      12.84   3 

 29    97 Mondrey, Joseph        George Mason           12.34      12.85   5 

 30    99 Nemec, Tak             George Mason           12.66      12.94   4 

 31   338 Townes, Preston        South County           12.54      12.97   4 

 32   586 Zheng, Victor          McLEAN                 13.80      13.04   2 

 32   190 Whitlow, Cody          Hayfield                          13.04   1 

 34   257 Khan, Ahktar           Jefferson (Wv)         12.30      13.15   5 

 35   352 Keegan, James          St. Anselm's           14.88      13.24   2 

 35   174 Marshall, Purnell      Hayfield               13.44      13.24   3 

 37   378 Reilly, Joe            Thomas Jeffe           12.06      13.26   6 

 38   168 Kargbo, Sahid          Hayfield               13.54      13.74   2 

 39   182 Rubio, Ivan            Hayfield                          14.54   1 

 --    22 Gomez, Darcy           Bishop Ireto           13.04         DQ   3 

 --   595 Frederick, Casey       McLEAN                 12.70        DNS   4 

 --   539 Fremerman, Jonatha     McLEAN                 12.80        DNS   4 

 --   593 Dawson, Brandt         McLEAN                 13.40        DNS   3 

 --    65 Kennedy, Terrance      Centreville            11.65        DNS   8 

 --   157 Dimitri, Nahu          Hayfield               13.24        DNS   3 

 --    29 Smith, Matt            Bishop Ireto           13.50        DNS   2 

 --    55 Barbour, Paul          Centreville            11.50        DNS   9 

 --   280 Barr-Bryant, Willi     Options Publ           14.00        DNS   2 

 --   282 Woods, Edward          Options Publ           17.00        DNS   1 

 --   213 Ventura, Chris         J.E.B. Stuar           11.74        DNS   8 

 --   249 Hayden, Travis         Jefferson (Wv)         11.78        DNS   7 

 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1   319 Johnson, Ronald        South County           22.47      22.34   9  10   

  2   556 Samuels, Jourdan       McLEAN                 23.11      22.81   9   8   

  3   117 King, Kevin            Gov. Thomas            23.24      22.84   8   6   

  4   310 Allen, Robert          South County           23.60      23.06   8   4   

  5   110 Dorsey, Jordan         Gov. Thomas            23.09      23.06   9   2   

  6   165 Jefferson, Justin      Hayfield               22.74      23.36   9   1   

  7    72 Mbaidande, Chris       Centreville            23.74      23.44   7 

  8   166 Joyce, Nathan          Hayfield               22.66      23.59   9 

  9   249 Hayden, Travis         Jefferson (Wv)         23.50      23.61   8 

 10   377 Rashid, Sy             Thomas Jeffe           23.21      23.75   8 

 11    23 Holmes, Mark           Bishop Ireto           24.00      23.82   6 

 12   176 Maxwell, Elbert        Hayfield               23.94      23.91   6 

 13   312 Baah, Joseph           South County           25.24      24.06   4 

 14   159 Elghoul, Mohamed       Hayfield               23.64      24.14   7 

 15   550 Robbins, Zachary       McLEAN                 24.10      24.29   6 

 16    65 Kennedy, Terrance      Centreville            23.80      24.31   7 

 17    71 Martin, Brett          Centreville            24.94      24.48   4 

 18   345 Beidleman, Benja       St. Anselm's           26.03      24.56   3 

 19   172 Lacapra, Spencer       Hayfield               23.64      24.61   8 

 20   254 Hyler, Ashton          Jefferson (Wv)         24.10      24.63   6 

 21   184 Sesay, Hashim          Hayfield               23.74      24.66   7 

 22   167 Kargbo, KK             Hayfield               24.01      24.72   6 

 23   258 Kijewski, Seth         Jefferson (Wv)         24.50      25.25   5 

 24   158 Elghoul, Ahmed         Hayfield               24.49      25.30   5 

 25   272 Renteria, Code         Jefferson (Wv)         24.00      25.31   6 

 26   354 Koroulakis, Denny      St. Anselm's           26.00      25.34   3 

 27    60 Demps, Kolin           Centreville            25.00      25.53   4 

 28    62 Johnson, Dennis        Centreville            25.94      25.61   3 

 29   252 Hosby, Jonathan        Jefferson (Wv)         23.90      25.66   7 

 30   190 Whitlow, Cody          Hayfield                          25.86   1 

 31   203 Ma, Tony               J.E.B. Stuar           25.77      25.98   4 

 32    80 Wade, Jordan           Centreville            26.54      26.14   2 

 33   338 Townes, Preston        South County           24.64      26.25   5 

 34    92 Bell, Cory             George Mason           26.50      26.36   3 

 35   174 Marshall, Purnell      Hayfield                          26.71   1 

 36    99 Nemec, Tak             George Mason           26.60      26.95   2 

 37   240 Basaar, Joseph         Jefferson (Wv)         24.70      27.25   5 

 38   265 Martin, Walter         Jefferson (Wv)         24.50      27.28   5 

 39    96 Godwin, Keller         George Mason           27.00      27.61   2 

 40   545 Pardue, Phillip        McLEAN                 27.10      28.62   2 

 41   342 Arndt, Chris           St. Anselm's           27.00      28.74   2 

 --   374 Donahue, Colin         Thomas Jeffe           24.54        DNS   5 

 --    77 Smith, Emmanuel        Centreville            26.00        DNS   3 

 --    32 Washington, Stephe     Bishop Ireto           29.00        DNS   1 

 --   378 Reilly, Joe            Thomas Jeffe           24.92        DNS   4 

 --   549 Wojcik, Christophe     McLEAN                 23.80        DNS   7 

 --   179 McCallum, Anton        Hayfield               23.24        DNS   8 

 --   280 Barr-Bryant, Willi     Options Publ           29.00        DNS   1 

 --   207 Robinson, Jevonte      J.E.B. Stuar           25.77        DNS   4 

 --   255 Hyler, Brandon         Jefferson (Wv)         23.10        DNS   9 

 --   282 Woods, Edward          Options Publ           35.00        DNS   1 

 --    97 Mondrey, Joseph        George Mason           26.50        DNS   3 

 --   281 Gray, Lenard           Options Publ           28.50        DNS   2 

 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1   319 Johnson, Ronald        South County           49.38      50.53   6  10   

  2   117 King, Kevin            Gov. Thomas            50.10      50.98   6   8   

  3   255 Hyler, Brandon         Jefferson (Wv)         51.80      52.18   6   6   

  4   249 Hayden, Travis         Jefferson (Wv)         52.79      52.37   6   4   

  5   331 Ritchhart, Mike        South County           54.68      52.87   5   2   

  6   324 Kendall, Michael       South County           52.76      53.04   6   1   

  7   122 Walker, Victor         Gov. Thomas            54.70      53.04   5 

  8   176 Maxwell, Elbert        Hayfield                          54.09   1 

  9   348 Cerritelli, Marco      St. Anselm's           55.00      54.95   5 

 10   167 Kargbo, KK             Hayfield               53.34      55.24   5 

 11    23 Holmes, Mark           Bishop Ireto           54.50      55.73   5 

 12   379 Sullivan, Jack         Thomas Jeffe           54.01      55.95   5 

 13    53 Asencio, Nick          Centreville            56.00      56.75   4 

 14    60 Demps, Kolin           Centreville            58.00      57.08   3 

 15   251 Hockman, Christian     Jefferson (Wv)         55.00      57.24   4 

 16   343 Arndt, Don             St. Anselm's           57.00      58.16   3 

 17   314 Davis, Jevon           South County           56.72      58.39   4 

 18   153 Blochberger, Sean      Hayfield               58.81      58.97   3 

 19    97 Mondrey, Joseph        George Mason           57.90      59.16   3 

 20   359 Thirumali, Sam         St. Anselm's           57.00      59.38   4 

 21    68 Lopez, Anthony         Centreville            59.94      59.80   2 

 22    69 Mahmoodi, Amad         Centreville            59.24    1:00.30   2 

 23   595 Frederick, Casey       McLEAN                 56.40    1:01.23   4 

 24   101 Taylor, Crawford       George Mason         1:07.42    1:02.13   1 

 25    22 Gomez, Darcy           Bishop Ireto           59.00    1:02.27   2 

 26   586 Zheng, Victor          McLEAN               1:01.00    1:02.90   2 

 27    33 Youngberg, Jack        Bishop Ireto         1:03.00    1:04.47   1 

 28   545 Pardue, Phillip        McLEAN                 57.80    1:04.65   3 

 --   605 Yang, Danny            McLEAN               1:03.50        DNS   1 

 --    89 Ahmeed, Shaheer        George Mason         1:06.80        DNS   1 

 --    90 Babington, Jonatha     George Mason           59.56        DNS   2 

 --   259 Knitter, Thomas        Jefferson (Wv)         58.00        DNS   3 

 --   281 Gray, Lenard           Options Publ         1:05.00        DNS   1 

 --   374 Donahue, Colin         Thomas Jeffe           52.84        DNS   6 

 --    55 Barbour, Paul          Centreville            56.54        DNS   4 

 --   599 McColgan, Zachary      McLEAN               1:02.80        SCR     

 

Boys 800 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   518 Allen, Brian           South County         1:57.88    1:58.86   10   

  2   569 Inocentes, Kristof     McLEAN               2:02.00    2:02.73    8   

  3   360 Thompson, Taru         St. Anselm's         2:07.00    2:05.67    6   

  4   475 Doughty, Brandon       Jefferson (Wv)       2:06.00    2:06.27    4   

  5   427 Finucane, Justin       Gov. Thomas          2:06.23    2:07.43    2   

  6   428 Chand, Josh            Gov. Thomas          2:11.40    2:07.52    1   

  7   392 Andersen, Michael      Bishop Ireto         2:04.00    2:07.79  

  8   118 Mcshea, Brian          Gov. Thomas          2:05.50    2:08.23  

  9   404 Bickley, Tyler         Centreville          2:04.31    2:08.84  

 10   403 Villanueva, Luis       Centreville          2:07.72    2:09.12  

 11   161 Figaro, Jonathan       Hayfield             2:10.04    2:12.15  

 12   484 Munnis, Jimmy          Jefferson (Wv)       2:15.00    2:13.76  

 13   498 Schrote, Franklin      South County         2:14.64    2:13.95  

 14   436 Berberich, Sean        Hayfield             2:11.00    2:15.31  

 15   198 Carolus-Hager, Sam     J.E.B. Stuar         2:10.61    2:15.72  

 16   507 Gautier, Joseph        South County         2:16.43    2:15.82  

 17   391 Kicinski, Andrew       Bishop Ireto         2:13.84    2:15.94  

 18   201 Lang, David            J.E.B. Stuar         2:10.24    2:16.14  

 19   437 Bempong, Kwabena       Hayfield             2:09.34    2:16.28  

 20   553 Madkour, Hisham        McLEAN               2:05.00    2:17.50  

 21   347 Carpenter, Johnn       St. Anselm's         2:10.00    2:17.60  

 22   462 Brahmstedt, Alex       J.E.B. Stuar         2:14.24    2:17.72  

 23   568 Peters, Jonathan       McLEAN               2:16.50    2:17.81  

 24   558 Burt, Oliver           McLEAN               2:09.00    2:18.24  

 25   401 Lapuz, Michael         Centreville          2:09.54    2:18.85  

 26   426 Ebert-Zavos, Ben       Gov. Thomas          2:08.99    2:19.57  

 27   341 Acevedo, Andres        St. Anselm's         2:28.69    2:20.53  

 28   483 Ledden, Nick           Jefferson (Wv)       2:23.65    2:21.41  

 29   156 Dermer, Mikel          Hayfield             2:25.00    2:21.67  

 30   362 Williamson, Conn       St. Anselm's         2:20.00    2:22.99  

 31   566 Bogart, Andrew         McLEAN               2:22.50    2:23.19  

 32   343 Arndt, Don             St. Anselm's         2:20.00    2:23.30  

 33   510 Long, Karl             South County         2:21.54    2:23.91  

 34   424 Drawbaugh, Danie       George Mason         2:20.88    2:24.16  

 35   423 Garrison, Drew         George Mason         2:21.89    2:24.34  

 36    66 Lapuz, Matthew         Centreville          2:19.01    2:26.24  

 37    70 Marotta, Thomas        Centreville          2:19.00    2:26.95  

 38   180 McHugh, Alexi          Hayfield             2:18.00    2:28.29  

 39   602 Stolze, Charles        McLEAN               2:30.00    2:33.94  

 40   169 Kim, Austin            Hayfield             2:30.00    2:37.24  

 --   576 Marquez, Brian         McLEAN               2:20.50        DNS  

 --   574 Prabhu, Aloke          McLEAN               2:18.50        DNS  

 --   604 Touhidi, Arash         McLEAN               2:14.30        DNS  

 --   579 Johnson, Brad          McLEAN               2:07.00        DNS  

 --   248 Hampshire, Wll         Jefferson (Wv)       2:25.00        DNS  

 --    29 Smith, Matt            Bishop Ireto         2:26.00        DNS  

 --   155 Cummings, II, Greg     Hayfield             2:13.74        DNS  

 --    63 Jones, Chris           Centreville          2:10.46        DNS  

 

Boys 1600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   118 Mcshea, Brian          Gov. Thomas          4:38.74    4:32.13   10   

  2   530 Keefe, Thomas          South County         4:32.68    4:32.65    8   

  3   475 Doughty, Brandon       Jefferson (Wv)       4:43.05    4:33.26    6   

  4   375 Maloney, Colin         Thomas Jeffe         4:44.00    4:36.48    4   

  5   532 Morgan, Dylan          South County         4:36.06    4:36.98    2   

  6   247 Hampshire, Cory        Jefferson (Wv)       4:38.00    4:39.08    1   

  7   447 Swindell, Anthony      Hayfield             4:40.00    4:43.19  

  8   529 Jones, Marcus          South County         4:42.88    4:45.03  

  9   617 Phillips, Jon          Thomas Jeffe                    4:46.06  

 10   347 Carpenter, Johnn       St. Anselm's         4:57.09    4:48.15  

 11   402 Kelly, Robert          Centreville          4:54.74    4:51.08  

 12   465 Mioduski, Ryan         J.E.B. Stuar         4:55.24    4:57.01  

 13   198 Carolus-Hager, Sam     J.E.B. Stuar         4:47.42    5:00.31  

 14    91 Baker, Matthew         George Mason         5:03.00    5:00.49  

 15   563 Leme, Luis             McLEAN               5:10.00    5:07.45  

 16    70 Marotta, Thomas        Centreville          5:15.84    5:08.28  

 17   393 Costigan, Murphy       Bishop Ireto         5:00.00    5:08.31  

 18    30 Stier, Arthur          Bishop Ireto         5:03.00    5:08.67  

 19   163 Fish, Cory             Hayfield             5:08.00    5:09.25  

 20   422 Parker, Sam            George Mason         5:25.00    5:09.30  

 21   341 Acevedo, Andres        St. Anselm's         5:20.95    5:11.84  

 22    59 Chon, Michael          Centreville          5:15.89    5:11.84  

 23   323 Kelliher, Jake         South County         5:19.54    5:12.01  

 24   181 Mekennon, Ammanuel     Hayfield             5:20.00    5:12.38  

 25   543 Marx, Danny            McLEAN               5:16.00    5:13.48  

 26   332 Ryan, Tim              South County         5:15.24    5:14.99  

 27   326 MacDonald, Liam        South County         5:17.24    5:16.38  

 28    75 Saboe, Michael         Centreville          5:25.74    5:17.23  

 29   561 Doumar, Albert         McLEAN               5:20.00    5:18.13  

 30   362 Williamson, Conn       St. Anselm's         5:23.99    5:20.62  

 31   337 Siegel, David          South County         5:08.24    5:23.39  

 32   580 Leimkuhler, Eric       McLEAN               5:05.00    5:23.83  

 33   585 Wilkes, George         McLEAN               5:38.00    5:25.51  

 34    18 Corcoran, Kevin        Bishop Ireto         5:25.00    5:30.38  

 35   148 Ahmed, Rehan           Hayfield             5:37.00    5:30.48  

 36   346 Bollinger, Matth       St. Anselm's         5:30.00    5:34.72  

 37   262 Lindberg, Hoff         Jefferson (Wv)       5:40.00    5:35.07  

 38   330 Pfundstein, Ed         South County         5:24.54    5:36.79  

 39   357 Moniz, Ben             St. Anselm's         5:43.82    5:36.88  

 40   555 Oudemans, Bobby        McLEAN               5:04.00    5:37.40  

 41   267 Meyer, Jimmy           Jefferson (Wv)       5:30.00    5:39.76  

 42   356 Magee, Dan             St. Anselm's         6:35.00    5:42.41  

 43   351 Jansen, Garrett        St. Anselm's         6:30.00    5:48.37  

 44   246 Fuss, Jeff             Jefferson (Wv)       5:50.00    5:49.44  

 45   361 Wiehagen, Paul         St. Anselm's         6:00.00    5:51.14  

 46   355 Kraft, Douglas         St. Anselm's         6:00.00    5:51.24  

 47   581 McCleary, Alex         McLEAN               6:20.00    5:53.29  

 48   597 Kenworthy, Andrew      McLEAN               6:30.00    6:14.79  

 49    98 Morse, Asher           George Mason         6:15.00    6:14.85  

 --   250 Hayes, Jonathan        Jefferson (Wv)       5:19.12        DNS  

 --   613 Shine, David           McLEAN               5:18.00        DNS  

 --   350 Foley, Luke            St. Anselm's         5:23.69        DNS  

 --    74 McLenigan, Brian       Centreville          5:20.74        DNS  

 --    76 Salmon, Bennett        Centreville          4:55.53        DNS  

 --   562 Hedrick, Nicholas      McLEAN               4:57.00        DNS  

 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   497 Mandeville, Brett      South County         9:52.01    9:56.49   10   

  2   247 Hampshire, Cory        Jefferson (Wv)      10:02.00    9:57.12    8   

  3   495 Schafer, Thomas        South County         9:55.02   10:16.08    6   

  4   107 Cantor, Andrew         Gov. Thomas         10:13.05   10:22.04    4   

  5   376 Manaker, Will          Thomas Jeffe        10:38.36   10:32.49    2   

  6   429 Ebert-Zavos, Sam       Gov. Thomas         10:30.21   10:33.50    1   

  7   435 Bozek, John            Hayfield            10:35.00   10:38.49  

  8   336 Sciacca, Alex          South County        10:35.45   10:40.87  

  9   394 Reichert, Jake         Bishop Ireto        10:52.00   10:42.89  

 10   496 Schmidt, David         South County        10:29.54   10:49.50  

 11   116 Johnson, Dan           Gov. Thomas         10:25.72   10:49.59  

 12   465 Mioduski, Ryan         J.E.B. Stuar        10:50.24   10:56.58  

 13    27 O'Connor, Liam         Bishop Ireto        10:55.00   10:57.57  

 14    91 Baker, Matthew         George Mason        10:50.00   10:58.13  

 15   508 Jameel, Mohammad       South County        11:37.94   11:07.60  

 16   346 Bollinger, Matth       St. Anselm's        11:44.28   11:15.31  

 17   357 Moniz, Ben             St. Anselm's        11:43.00   11:18.27  

 18   189 Trimarchi, David       Hayfield            11:00.00   11:19.10  

 19   558 Burt, Oliver           McLEAN              12:00.00   11:29.38  

 20    17 Burns, Billy           Bishop Ireto        11:30.00   11:34.35  

 21   212 Turner, Jeremy         J.E.B. Stuar        12:15.23   12:45.08  

 --   548 Thompson, Joseph       McLEAN              10:18.50        DNS  

 --   554 Mooney, Daniel         McLEAN              10:45.00        DNS  

 --   482 Munnis, Sam            Jefferson (Wv)      11:02.00        DNS  

 --   481 Marsh, Cody            Jefferson (Wv)      10:40.00        DNS  

 --   350 Foley, Luke            St. Anselm's        11:50.00        DNS  

 --   276 Webb, Alex             Jefferson (Wv)      11:45.00        DNS  

 

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1   432 Woodyard, Marquis      Gov. Thomas            14.65      14.84   4  10   

  2   556 Samuels, Jourdan       McLEAN                 16.00      14.94   4   8   

  3   191 Williams, AJ           Hayfield               16.74      15.64   3   6   

  4   414 Bacote, Dominique      Centreville            16.07      15.94   4   3   

  4   152 Bishop, Christophe     Hayfield               15.81      15.94   4   3   

  6   434 Newman, Richard        Gov. Thomas            16.68      16.54   3   1   

  7   542 Liang, Anthony         McLEAN                 17.80      17.74   3 

  8    53 Asencio, Nick          Centreville            21.64      17.94   2 

  9   199 Cohen, Tim             J.E.B. Stuar           17.31      18.04   3 

 10   243 Chiswell, Curtis       Jefferson (Wv)         18.96      18.14   2 

 11   239 Baker, Travis          Jefferson (Wv)         18.80      18.24   3 

 12    93 Bowling, Chas          George Mason           18.90      18.34   2 

 13   188 Townsend, Sean         Hayfield               19.01      18.54   2 

 14   206 Musa, Tijani           J.E.B. Stuar           16.55      19.14   4 

 15   544 Ngo, Daniel            McLEAN                 18.90      19.44   3 

 16   185 Shelley, Charles       Hayfield               19.54      19.84   2 

 17   183 Sells, Elijah          Hayfield                          19.94   2 

 --   151 Biddix, Juan           Hayfield                            DNS   1 

 --    61 Doyle, Will            Centreville                         DNS   1 

 --   477 Brackett, Jason        Jefferson (Wv)         16.04        DNS   4 

 --    58 Choi, Seong Ho         Centreville            19.55        SCR     

 

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1   432 Woodyard, Marquis      Gov. Thomas            39.61      39.22   5  10   

  2   414 Bacote, Dominique      Centreville            39.50      39.52   5   8   

  3   310 Allen, Robert          South County           40.67      40.74   5   6   

  4   441 Figaro, Luis           Hayfield               42.13      40.84   5   4   

  5   549 Wojcik, Christophe     McLEAN                 42.00      41.30   5   2   

  6   434 Newman, Richard        Gov. Thomas            42.49      42.33   4   1   

  7   152 Bishop, Christophe     Hayfield               42.13      42.61   4 

  8   191 Williams, AJ           Hayfield               42.41      43.12   4 

  9   159 Elghoul, Mohamed       Hayfield               42.33      44.53   4 

 10   544 Ngo, Daniel            McLEAN                 45.70      45.76   3 

 11   380 Ferrara, Sam           Bishop Ireto           45.30      46.35   3 

 12   188 Townsend, Sean         Hayfield               43.44      46.55   4 

 13   241 Boylan, Hugh           Jefferson (Wv)         47.80      46.94   2 

 14   542 Liang, Anthony         McLEAN                 46.90      47.09   3 

 15    93 Bowling, Chas          George Mason           49.16      47.51   2 

 16   243 Chiswell, Curtis       Jefferson (Wv)         46.50      47.52   3 

 17   185 Shelley, Charles       Hayfield               47.84      47.77   2 

 18   199 Cohen, Tim             J.E.B. Stuar           45.95      47.95   3 

 19   509 Parrish, Troy          South County           48.94      48.13   2 

 20   275 Simpson, Lane          Jefferson (Wv)         47.95      48.48   2 

 21   210 Solomon, Raphael       J.E.B. Stuar           46.77      48.56   3 

 22   183 Sells, Elijah          Hayfield               44.84      49.09   4 

 23    61 Doyle, Will            Centreville                       52.54   1 

 24   168 Kargbo, Sahid          Hayfield               56.46      58.08   1 

 25   358 Oetjen, David          St. Anselm's           57.00      58.24   1 

 --    58 Choi, Seong Ho         Centreville            47.92        DNS   2 

 --   477 Brackett, Jason        Jefferson (Wv)         42.11        DNS   5 

 

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Jefferson (Wv)  'A'                                 43.79      43.10   2  10   

     1) 266 McDonald, Dewey             2) 255 Hyler, Brandon             

     3) 244 Delawder, Keenan            4) 256 Johnson, Casey             

  2 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'                 44.49      43.74   2   8   

     1) 110 Dorsey, Jordan              2) 117 King, Kevin                

     3) 432 Woodyard, Marquis           4) 433 Chapman, Brock             

  3 Hayfield  'A'                                       43.38      43.96   2   6   

     1) 165 Jefferson, Justin           2) 166 Joyce, Nathan              

     3) 441 Figaro, Luis                4) 179 McCallum, Anton            

  4 South County  'A'                                   45.24      45.12   2   4   

     1) 321 Jordan, David               2) 488 Myers, Charles             

     3) 317 Hayes, Mike                 4) 312 Baah, Joseph               

  5 Centreville  'A'                                    44.34      46.50   2   2   

     1) 72 Mbaidande, Chris             2) 53 Asencio, Nick               

     3) 71 Martin, Brett                4) 77 Smith, Emmanuel             

  6 McLEAN  'A'                                         46.50      47.35   1   1   

     1) 550 Robbins, Zachary            2) 584 Lee, Juno                  

     3) 587 Saucedo, Ivan               4) 574 Prabhu, Aloke              

  7 J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                  44.54      48.07   2 

     1) 196 Bell, Ricarllo              2) 459 Eikenkotter, Antonio       

     3) 213 Ventura, Chris              4) 461 Hawkins, Terrill           

  8 South County  'B'                                   48.64     x49.72   1 

     1) 338 Townes, Preston             2) 500 Cross, Corinth             

     3) 339 Yurkovic, Daniel            4)                                

  9 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                  49.50      49.78   1 

     1) 380 Ferrara, Sam                2) 22 Gomez, Darcy                

     3) 382 Townley, Bj                 4) 383 Baehre, Andrew             

 10 J.E.B. Stuart  'B'                                  48.54     x49.80   1 

     1) 203 Ma, Tony                    2) 209 Semmami, Oussama           

     3) 207 Robinson, Jevonte           4) 466 Kirby, Chris               

 -- St. Anselm's Abbey School  'A'                      51.39        DNS   1 

     1) 533 Niosi, Giuseppe             2) 345 Beidleman, Benja           

     3) 352 Keegan, James               4) 536 Carpenter, Mikey           

 

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 South County  'A'                                 3:24.26    3:23.56   2  10   

     1) 319 Johnson, Ronald             2) 310 Allen, Robert              

     3) 324 Kendall, Michael            4) 518 Allen, Brian               

  2 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'               3:28.35    3:25.13   2   8   

     1) 110 Dorsey, Jordan              2) 117 King, Kevin                

     3) 432 Woodyard, Marquis           4) 434 Newman, Richard            

  3 Hayfield  'A'                                     3:27.67    3:30.80   2   6   

     1) 165 Jefferson, Justin           2) 166 Joyce, Nathan              

     3) 441 Figaro, Luis                4) 447 Swindell, Anthony          

  4 Jefferson (Wv)  'A'                               3:35.00    3:36.60   2   4   

     1) 255 Hyler, Brandon              2) 475 Doughty, Brandon           

     3) 249 Hayden, Travis              4) 477 Brackett, Jason            

  5 Centreville  'A'                                  3:33.31    3:39.26   2   2   

     1) 414 Bacote, Dominique           2) 65 Kennedy, Terrance           

     3) 53 Asencio, Nick                4) 55 Barbour, Paul               

  6 St. Anselm's Abbey School  'A'                    3:46.94    3:39.57   1   1   

     1) 343 Arndt, Don                  2) 360 Thompson, Taru             

     3) 348 Cerritelli, Marco           4) 359 Thirumali, Sam             

  7 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                4:00.00    3:45.70   1 

     1) 29 Smith, Matt                  2) 380 Ferrara, Sam               

     3) 382 Townley, Bj                 4) 383 Baehre, Andrew             

  8 South County  'B'                                 3:45.24   x3:45.72   1 

     1) 529 Jones, Marcus               2) 530 Keefe, Thomas              

     3) 314 Davis, Jevon                4) 532 Morgan, Dylan              

  9 J.E.B. Stuart  'B'                                3:32.77   x4:01.01   2 

 -- McLEAN  'A'                                       3:38.90        DNS   1 

 -- Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                                        DNS   1 

 -- J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                3:50.77        DNS   1 

     1) 454 Fuentes, Gabriel            2) 203 Ma, Tony                   

     3) 209 Semmami, Oussama            4) 207 Robinson, Jevonte          

 

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Gov. Thomas Johnson High Schoo  'A'               8:33.71    8:25.70   10   

     1) 426 Ebert-Zavos, Ben            2) 427 Finucane, Justin           

     3) 428 Chand, Josh                 4) 429 Ebert-Zavos, Sam           

  2 Centreville  'A'                                  8:40.54    8:26.60    8   

     1) 401 Lapuz, Michael              2) 402 Kelly, Robert              

     3) 403 Villanueva, Luis            4) 404 Bickley, Tyler             

  3 McLEAN  'A'                                       8:31.00    8:28.80    6   

     1) 562 Hedrick, Nicholas           2) 569 Inocentes, Kristoff        

     3) 579 Johnson, Brad               4) 548 Thompson, Joseph           

  4 South County  'A'                                 8:45.24    8:43.30    4   

     1) 495 Schafer, Thomas             2) 496 Schmidt, David             

     3) 497 Mandeville, Brett           4) 498 Schrote, Franklin          

  5 Hayfield  'A'                                     8:40.00    8:58.00    2   

     1) 435 Bozek, John                 2) 436 Berberich, Sean            

     3) 437 Bempong, Kwabena            4) 438 Lindsey, Derek             

  6 Bishop Ireton  'A'                                9:10.00    9:03.20    1   

     1) 391 Kicinski, Andrew            2) 392 Andersen, Michael          

     3) 393 Costigan, Murphy            4) 394 Reichert, Jake             

  7 Jefferson (Wv)  'A'                               9:00.00    9:24.70  

     1) 481 Marsh, Cody                 2) 482 Munnis, Sam                

     3) 483 Ledden, Nick                4) 484 Munnis, Jimmy              

  8 South County  'B'                                 9:40.24   x9:27.50  

     1) 507 Gautier, Joseph             2) 508 Jameel, Mohammad           

     3) 509 Parrish, Troy               4) 510 Long, Karl                 

  9 George Mason  'A'                                 9:40.00    9:32.70  

     1) 422 Parker, Sam                 2) 423 Garrison, Drew             

     3) 424 Drawbaugh, Danie            4) 425 Field, Robbie              

 -- J.E.B. Stuart  'A'                                8:26.57        DNS  

     1) 462 Brahmstedt, Alex            2) 463 Cesar, Spencer             

     3) 464 Lal, Dinesh                 4) 465 Mioduski, Ryan             

 

Boys High Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   256 Johnson, Casey         Jefferson (Wv)       6-00.00    6-04.00   10   

  2   176 Maxwell, Elbert        Hayfield             6-02.00    6-02.00    7   

  2   266 McDonald, Dewey        Jefferson (Wv)       6-04.00    6-02.00    7   

  4   556 Samuels, Jourdan       McLEAN               5-07.00    5-08.00    4   

  5   191 Williams, AJ           Hayfield                        5-06.00    2   

  6   105 Billups, Edwin         Gov. Thomas          5-06.00    5-04.00    1   

  7   618 Sanders, Mark          McLEAN                          5-02.00  

  7    61 Doyle, Will            Centreville                     5-02.00  

  9   382 Townley, Bj            Bishop Ireto         5-06.00    5-00.00  

  9   423 Garrison, Drew         George Mason         5-02.00    5-00.00  

 --   111 Drammeh, Momodou       Gov. Thomas          6-02.00         NH  

 --   188 Townsend, Sean         Hayfield             5-06.00         NH  

 --    92 Bell, Cory             George Mason         5-02.00         NH  

 --   275 Simpson, Lane          Jefferson (Wv)       5-06.00        DNS  

 --   200 Kassouni, Hamza        J.E.B. Stuar         5-06.00        DNS  

 --   196 Bell, Ricarllo         J.E.B. Stuar         5-06.00        DNS  

 --   160 Ersado, Zeke           Hayfield             5-10.00        DNS  

 

Boys Pole Vault

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   587 Saucedo, Ivan          McLEAN              11-00.00   11-00.00    9   

  1   273 Roberts, Aaron         Jefferson (Wv)      11-00.00   11-00.00    9   

  3   106 Burkhart, Riley        Gov. Thomas         11-00.00   10-06.00    6   

  4   192 Zatt, Sean             Hayfield            10-00.00   10-00.00    2.33

  4   178 McAllister, Kevin      Hayfield                       10-00.00    2.33

  4   544 Ngo, Daniel            McLEAN               9-00.00   10-00.00    2.33

  7   177 McAllister, Jon        Hayfield                        8-06.00  

  8   205 Morales, Cesar         J.E.B. Stuar         9-00.00    8-00.00  

 --   168 Kargbo, Sahid          Hayfield             8-00.00         NH  

 --   171 Knudson, Haydon        Hayfield             9-00.00         NH  

 --   104 Artusio, Erick         Gov. Thomas         15-00.00         NH  

 --   542 Liang, Anthony         McLEAN               9-06.00         NH  

 --   209 Semmami, Oussama       J.E.B. Stuar         9-00.00         NH  

 --   211 Tran, Tommy            J.E.B. Stuar         9-00.00         NH  

 --   267 Meyer, Jimmy           Jefferson (Wv)       9-00.00         NH  

 --   253 Houck, Josh            Jefferson (Wv)       9-00.00        DNS  

 

Boys Long Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   321 Jordan, David          South County        21-09.25   21-09.00   10   

      20-03  21-09  21-00.50  21-08.75      

  2   266 McDonald, Dewey        Jefferson (Wv)      21-03.50   21-02.25    8   

      20-06.75  21-01.50  21-02.25  FOUL      

  3   256 Johnson, Casey         Jefferson (Wv)      21-02.50   20-05.00    6   

      20-05  FOUL  20-03.25  FOUL      

  4   152 Bishop, Christophe     Hayfield            18-08.00   19-09.00    4   

      19-09  FOUL  FOUL  18-10      

  5   414 Bacote, Dominique      Centreville         17-05.00   18-08.50    2   

      18-08.50  17-03.75  17-08  FOUL      

  6   179 McCallum, Anton        Hayfield            20-01.25   18-08.25    1   

      18-08.25  17-10.75  17-02.50  17-03      

  7   122 Walker, Victor         Gov. Thomas         19-01.00   18-07.00  

      FOUL  18-07  FOUL  17-08.50      

  8   161 Figaro, Jonathan       Hayfield            18-00.00   18-02.00  

      18-02  16-11  17-11  18-01      

  9   275 Simpson, Lane          Jefferson (Wv)      17-00.00   17-11.00  

      17-07.50  17-09.75  17-11  FOUL      

 10    92 Bell, Cory             George Mason        17-00.00   17-10.00  

      15-07.50  FOUL  17-10  FOUL      

 10    71 Martin, Brett          Centreville         17-00.00   17-10.00  

      17-10  17-01.25  FOUL  16-08      

 12   433 Chapman, Brock         Gov. Thomas         21-08.50   17-06.50  

      14-02  FOUL  17-06.50         

 12   354 Koroulakis, Denny      St. Anselm's        17-00.00   17-06.50  

      15-11.50  16-11.50  17-06.50  FOUL      

 14   550 Robbins, Zachary       McLEAN                         17-02.00  

      FOUL  17-02  16-09.75          

 15    61 Doyle, Will            Centreville                    16-11.00  

      16-11  14-01  15-04.50  14-11.25      

 16   190 Whitlow, Cody          Hayfield            16-11.00   16-10.50  

      16-04  16-10.50  16-02.50  16-02      

 17    53 Asencio, Nick          Centreville         17-03.50   16-06.50  

      16-00  16-06.50  16-04.50         

 18    23 Holmes, Mark           Bishop Ireto        16-00.00   16-06.00  

      FOUL  FOUL  16-01.25  16-06      

 19    97 Mondrey, Joseph        George Mason        17-00.00   16-02.75  

      16-02.75  15-11  13-09.50  FOUL      

 20   265 Martin, Walter         Jefferson (Wv)      17-00.00   16-00.00  

      FOUL  FOUL  16-00  FOUL      

 21   380 Ferrara, Sam           Bishop Ireto        16-06.00   15-10.00  

      FOUL  15-10  15-03.25  15-07      

 22    77 Smith, Emmanuel        Centreville                    14-04.50  

      14-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

 --   313 Clarke, Andrew         South County        17-03.00        DNS  

 --    58 Choi, Seong Ho         Centreville         18-00.00        DNS  

 --   441 Figaro, Luis           Hayfield            19-01.00        DNS  

 --    65 Kennedy, Terrance      Centreville         19-02.00        DNS  

 --   207 Robinson, Jevonte      J.E.B. Stuar        18-10.00        DNS  

 --    55 Barbour, Paul          Centreville         19-00.00        DNS  

 

Boys Triple Jump

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   152 Bishop, Christophe     Hayfield            42-03.75   40-01.75   10   

      39-09.50  40-01.75  FOUL  39-05.50      

  2   433 Chapman, Brock         Gov. Thomas         45-10.50   40-00.00    8   

      FOUL  39-04.25  40-00         

  3   161 Figaro, Jonathan       Hayfield            38-00.00   39-08.00    6   

      38-07.75  FOUL  38-11.50  39-08      

  4   179 McCallum, Anton        Hayfield            41-07.50   39-06.25    4   

      39-06.25  0.25  39-04.50  38-07      

  5   584 Lee, Juno              McLEAN              35-03.50   37-07.50    1.50

      37-07.50  34-03  FOUL  37-02.50       

  5   379 Sullivan, Jack         Thomas Jeffe                   37-07.50    1.50

      36-09.25  37-07.50  37-03.25  36-08.75       

  7    72 Mbaidande, Chris       Centreville         39-00.00   37-05.75  

      36-09.50  37-05.75  37-01.50  36-10.75       

  8   353 Koroulakis, Denn       St. Anselm's        35-09.00   37-03.75  

      35-07.50  37-03.75  36-06.25  36-06.25      

  9   331 Ritchhart, Mike        South County        38-08.00   37-01.50  

      37-01.50  35-03.25            

 10   120 Randolph, Treyvon      Gov. Thomas         36-03.00   36-10.00  

      36-10  36-03  33-11.50  35-05      

 11   313 Clarke, Andrew         South County        37-00.00   36-02.50  

      35-02  36-02.50  FOUL  35-09       

 12   188 Townsend, Sean         Hayfield            38-00.00   36-01.50  

      36-01.50  35-08.50  34-06.25  35-03.50      

 13   352 Keegan, James          St. Anselm's        34-08.00   34-11.50  

      34-11.50  34-07.50  34-06.25  FOUL      

 14   382 Townley, Bj            Bishop Ireto        34-02.00   33-09.50  

      FOUL  33-09.50  FOUL  FOUL      

 15    61 Doyle, Will            Centreville         33-00.00   33-09.00  

      FOUL  FOUL  33-09  FOUL      

 --    77 Smith, Emmanuel        Centreville                        FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      

 --    55 Barbour, Paul          Centreville         41-01.25        DNS  

 --    58 Choi, Seong Ho         Centreville         34-05.00        DNS  

 --   441 Figaro, Luis           Hayfield            39-00.75        DNS  

 --   383 Baehre, Andrew         Bishop Ireto        33-06.00        DNS  

 

Boys Shot Put

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   115 Forbes, Nick           Gov. Thomas         50-01.00   52-07.50   10   

      52-07.50  45-08.50  50-02  48-11      

  2   186 Sturgill, Tyler        Hayfield            50-02.75   46-11.75    8   

      FOUL  46-00  44-05.25  46-11.75       

  3   202 Laurence, Daniel       J.E.B. Stuar        49-08.75   43-05.25    6   

      FOUL  38-06.25  43-02.50  43-05.25      

  4   121 Uthe, Brian            Gov. Thomas         44-00.00   42-02.00    4   

      41-04  42-02  41-07.50  40-09.75      

  5   538 Bell, William          McLEAN              38-07.00   41-08.00    2   

      40-09.25  41-08  41-03  41-00      

  6   170 Knudson, Garrett       Hayfield            42-01.00   40-02.50    1   

      39-09.50  40-02.50  39-09.25  40-02      

  7    73 McKee, Will            Centreville         38-11.00   39-10.50  

      39-05.25  38-01.75  39-10.50  39-05.50       

  8   263 Little, Spencer        Jefferson (Wv)      33-11.00   38-07.50  

      36-03.75  38-07.50  FOUL  37-00.50       

  9   270 Nagel, Paul            Jefferson (Wv)      36-03.50   37-02.75  

      35-02.75  36-00.50  35-05.50  37-02.75      

 10   208 Saravia, Brian         J.E.B. Stuar        36-10.00   34-04.50  

      33-00.50  33-01.25  34-04.50  33-00.50      

 11   316 Halleck, Wesley        South County        37-02.00   33-03.25  

      32-03  29-06  31-07  33-03.25      

 12   274 Rodriguez, Jordan      Jefferson (Wv)      33-09.00   32-08.00  

      32-01  32-08  31-02.50  30-10.50      

 13   547 Thompson, Ian          McLEAN              30-06.50   32-03.00  

      30-10.75  30-02  32-03  30-02.50      

 13   593 Dawson, Brandt         McLEAN              29-05.00   32-03.00  

      32-03  31-00.75  31-01.50  31-02.25      

 15    96 Godwin, Keller         George Mason        32-00.00   31-04.25  

      30-07  FOUL  29-10.25  31-04.25      

 16   102 Tran, Ben              George Mason        34-00.00   30-09.25  

      26-10.25  29-03.50  29-06.25  30-09.25      

 17   349 Downs, Joe             St. Anselm's        30-10.00   30-02.50  

      26-00.75  28-07.75  30-02.50  28-11      

 18   600 Nowell, John           McLEAN              27-05.50   30-01.00  

      28-07.75  28-10.25  28-05.50  30-01      

 19   592 David, Wiliam          McLEAN              29-07.00   29-08.00  

      29-00.75  29-08  28-11  29-03.75      

 20   103 Western, Jack          George Mason        30-00.00   29-00.75  

      29-00.75  28-09.50  26-11.75  FOUL      

 21   586 Zheng, Victor          McLEAN              23-05.75   28-00.50  

      25-02.50  25-05.50  25-08.75  28-00.50      

 22   590 Buser, Tim             McLEAN              19-08.50   26-03.50  

      25-02.75  25-03  26-03.50  24-05.50       

 23    26 Mcginty, Brian         Bishop Ireto        28-00.00   25-08.00  

      24-02.25  25-08  24-09.25  24-11.50       

 23   591 Choi, Philip           McLEAN              21-08.50   25-08.00  

      25-08  24-01.25  21-08  24-06.75      

 25    20 Danbresse, Theo        Bishop Ireto        30-00.00   24-10.50  

      23-05.50  24-10.50  23-03.25  24-09.75      

 26   567 Muhammad, Jalil        McLEAN              17-09.00   21-06.00  

      19-10.75  19-03.75  21-00.50  21-06      

 --   598 Lafoon, Scott          McLEAN              29-11.50        DNS  

 --   173 Lucas, Patrick         Hayfield            30-02.50        DNS  

 --   596 Geisler, John          McLEAN              28-08.00        DNS  

 --   594 Fontenot, David        McLEAN              34-03.75        DNS  

 --   614 Dvorkin, Billy         McLEAN              31-03.25        DNS  

 --   606 Young, Greg            McLEAN              27-01.00        DNS  

 --   615 White, Evan            McLEAN                              DNS  

 --   601 Shipley, Michael       McLEAN              33-10.25        DNS  

 --   603 Syrus, Ahmad           McLEAN              20-01.00        DNS  

 --   340 Yurkovic, Todd         South County        41-06.00        DNS  

 --   577 Gjino, Leonard         McLEAN              38-08.00        DNS  

 --   588 Bermudez, Francisc     McLEAN                              DNS  

 --    57 Bowanko, Luke          Centreville         39-04.75        DNS  

 --   551 Maestri, Anthony       McLEAN              32-06.25        DNS  

 --    25 Manley, Jacob          Bishop Ireto        29-10.00        DNS  

 --   164 Hamilton, Donnie       Hayfield            30-00.00        DNS  

 --   539 Fremerman, Jonatha     McLEAN                              DNS  

 --   589 Bikoff, Ben            McLEAN              26-00.75        DNS  

 --    78 Upham, Mike            Centreville         43-04.50        DNS  

 

Boys Discus Throw

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1   115 Forbes, Nick           Gov. Thomas           151-11     153-04   10   

     x   153-04             

  2   186 Sturgill, Tyler        Hayfield              121-00     142-03    8   

      137-08  142-03     139-10      

  3   121 Uthe, Brian            Gov. Thomas           126-09     115-10    6   

      115-10               

  4   538 Bell, William          McLEAN                110-10     115-02    4   

      115-02  105-11  108-08  110-07      

  5   202 Laurence, Daniel       J.E.B. Stuar          123-06     102-07    2   

         102-07     89-08      

  6   274 Rodriguez, Jordan      Jefferson (Wv)         80-00      95-04    1   

      80-07  95-04  92-11  85-11      

  7   263 Little, Spencer        Jefferson (Wv)         99-06      92-05  

            92-05  89-03      

  8   270 Nagel, Paul            Jefferson (Wv)         83-09      91-07  

      91-07        88-06      

  9   170 Knudson, Garrett       Hayfield              110-00      91-04  

            91-04         

 10   208 Saravia, Brian         J.E.B. Stuar          110-00      90-03  

      90-03  83-08  85-05  75-01      

 11   349 Downs, Joe             St. Anselm's           61-00      85-07  

      74-05  85-07  85-01  72-11      

 12   547 Thompson, Ian          McLEAN                 84-01      85-04  

      85-04               

 13   593 Dawson, Brandt         McLEAN                 91-03      83-02  

         56-11  83-02  80-11      

 14   102 Tran, Ben              George Mason           88-01      82-08  

         82-08  59-04         

 15    96 Godwin, Keller         George Mason           92-00      81-08  

         74-00  76-09  81-08      

 16   159 Elghoul, Mohamed       Hayfield              100-00      81-05  

      70-00  74-07  81-05  76-04       

 17    73 McKee, Will            Centreville            85-08      80-01  

         70-11  80-01         

 18   592 David, Wiliam          McLEAN                 70-02      78-10  

      72-06  66-11  69-03  78-10       

 19   316 Halleck, Wesley        South County           90-00      78-03  

         66-05  78-03  76-08      

 20   600 Nowell, John           McLEAN                 68-11      75-03  

      72-09  72-07  74-00  75-03      

 21   175 Martin, Patrick        Hayfield                          71-02  

         71-02            

 22    26 Mcginty, Brian         Bishop Ireto           64-08      68-09  

         62-09  64-01  68-09      

 23   103 Western, Jack          George Mason           83-09      66-08  

      61-08        66-08        

 24   619 Harlorat, Mann         South County                      66-07  

      61-08     66-07  62-10       

 25   590 Buser, Tim             McLEAN                 57-00      63-08  

      59-00     63-08  57-02      

 26   586 Zheng, Victor          McLEAN                 56-06      61-02  

      54-06  59-04  61-02  53-01      

 27   591 Choi, Philip           McLEAN                 60-00      59-10  

      56-02  54-06  59-10  45-04       

 28    20 Danbresse, Theo        Bishop Ireto           80-00      54-07  

      49-09  54-07  54-05         

 29   567 Muhammad, Jalil        McLEAN                 36-10      38-05  

      38-05  35-10            

 --   594 Fontenot, David        McLEAN                 80-06        DNS  

 --   539 Fremerman, Jonatha     McLEAN                              DNS  

 --   603 Syrus, Ahmad           McLEAN                 48-10        DNS  

 --   601 Shipley, Michael       McLEAN                 83-10        DNS  

 --   615 White, Evan            McLEAN                 60-11        DNS  

 --   606 Young, Greg            McLEAN                 72-11        DNS  

 --   598 Lafoon, Scott          McLEAN                 78-07        DNS  

 --   596 Geisler, John          McLEAN                 79-09        DNS  

 --   614 Dvorkin, Billy         McLEAN                 76-05        DNS  

 --   173 Lucas, Patrick         Hayfield               73-04        DNS  

 --   164 Hamilton, Donnie       Hayfield                            DNS  

 --   196 Bell, Ricarllo         J.E.B. Stuar          105-10        DNS  

 --    57 Bowanko, Luke          Centreville            79-05        DNS  

 --    25 Manley, Jacob          Bishop Ireto           88-08        DNS  

 --    78 Upham, Mike            Centreville           105-00        DNS  

 --   588 Bermudez, Francisc     McLEAN                              DNS  

 --   577 Gjino, Leonard         McLEAN                 96-11        DNS  

 --   589 Bikoff, Ben            McLEAN                 69-03        DNS  

 --   342 Arndt, Chris           St. Anselm's           60-00        DNS  

 --   340 Yurkovic, Todd         South County          139-02        DNS  

 --   551 Maestri, Anthony       McLEAN                 63-00        DNS  

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Jefferson (WV)             173        2) South County              100   

    3) Hayfield                    58.50     4) McLEAN                     44.50

    5) Thomas Jefferson S&T        44        6) Centreville                40   

    7) George Mason                38        8) J.E.B. Stuart              18   

    9) Bishop Ireton                8                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

=========================================================================== 

    1) Gov. Thomas Johnson High S 131        2) Jefferson (WV)            103   

    3) South County                97        4) Hayfield                   89.66

    5) McLEAN                      55.83     6) Centreville                27   

    7) J.E.B. Stuart                8        8) Thomas Jefferson S&T        7.50

    9) St. Anselm's Abbey School    7       10) Bishop Ireton               1   



Return to Top

Email | About