MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Central Relays
Central Falcon Invitational History
Hosted By: Central
Capitol Heights, Maryland
2009-04-08

Central High School Relays
April 8, 2009
At Central High School
Results from Tristaterunnur.com

Boys Events

400 Hurdles
1-Mark Davis Central 56.2
2-Robert Moore Largo 58.8
3-Crevonte Coppola High Point 59.7
4-Damon Brown DuVal 67.7
5-Kevin Carswell Bladensburg 70.1
3-Greg Applewhiet High Point 70.2
4x800
1-Damascus 8:37.9
2-DuVal 8:50.8
3-Largo 9:03.9
4-Bladensburg 9:06.9
5-E. Roosevelt 9:09.9
6-Douglass 9:23.9
100mHurdle/Sprint Relay
1-Damascus 62.9
2-Bladensburg 64.9
3-Fairmont Heights 65.
4x200
1-Douglass 1:33.7
2-Central 1:34.3
3-DuVal 1:35.4
4-Damascus 1:35.6
5-High Point 1:37.7
6-Crossland 1:37.8
Sprint Medley(100-100-200-400)
1-Bowie 1:38.1
2-High Point 1:40.6
3-Bladensburg 1:40.8
4-Douglass 1:41.1
5-Gwynn Park 1:41.2
6-Central 1:42.7
Distance Medley
1-Damascus 11:21.6
2-E. Roosevelt 12:38.5
3-Friendly 12:49.6
4-Bowie 12:52.7
4x100
 1-E. Roosevelt 43.6
2-DuVal 44.6
3-Central 44.9
4-Bladensburg 45.8
5-Crossland 46.7
6-Gwynn Park 47.1
4x400 
1-Bowie 3:28.4
2-Largo 3:30.7
3-Damascus 3:32.7
4-DuVal 3:35.9
5-Central 3:36.1
6-Bladensburg 3:38.1
1600m run
1-Chris Henry Gwynn Park 4:53.2
2-Ben Constantinnides 4:57.1
3-chuck Ramirez Damascus 4:58.8
4-Brett Donaghue Damascus 4:58.9
5-Tabi Hillman DuVal 5:00.9
6-Alex Arias Damascus 5:02.5
Shot Put
1-Jake Furr Damascus 43'9
2-Joe Dobrzanski Damascus 40'2"
3-Kevin Mattingly Damascus 39'10"
4-Wale Ogunsanya largo 38'1"
5-Julian Freeman Crossland 35'8"
6-Mike Oyebanjo Largo 35'4"
Long Jump
1-Jermaine Quattlebaum largo 21'1"
2-Dennis Wolley Largo 19'2"
3-Lorenzo Hoff DuVal 19'2"

Girls
4 x 800
1-Damascus 10:23.4
2-Largo 10:29.8
3-Fairmont 12:22.2
Hurdle/Sprint Relay
1-Largo 1:01.4
2-Bladensburg 1:04.4
3-Damascus 1:08.6
4x200 
1-Largo 1:48.7
2-Central 1:53.1
3-Fairmont 1:57.0
4-Roosevelt 1:57.9
5-Gwynn Park 1:58.1
6-High Point 2:02.2
Sprint Medley
1-Bladensburg 2:00.4
2-Roosevelt 2:04.54
3-Gwynn Park 2:05.0
4- Duval 2:07.8
5-Bowie 2:16.2
6-Fairmont 02:17.1
Distance Medley
1-Damascus 14:36.4
4x100
1-Largo 52:32
2-Central 53:43
3-Roosevelt 54:75
4-Fairmont 56:03
5- Gwynn Park 58:10
6- High Point 59:80
4x400
1-Largo 4:12.2
2-Fairmont 4:28.5
3-Damascus 4:32.0
4-E. Roosevelt 4:45.3
5-High Point 5:20.6
1600 Meter
1-Largo Kamilah Mckinzie 5:22.1
2- Largo Bianca Parker 5:23.1
3-Friendly Ramieka Jackson 6:03.9
4-Bowie Tina Dang 6:08.3
5-Largo Tarsha Parker 6:26.6
Long Jump
1-Friendly Seneman Burns 17'9"
2- Largo Roberta Figerua 15'8"
3- Largo Isatu Conten 14'2"
4-Damascus Erin Parker 14'0"
5- High Point Emily Hemphil 13'1"
6- Damascus Jordan Pitchford 13'0"
Shot Put
1-E.Roosevelt Juanita Weaver 35'2"
2- Largo Charlise Morgan 33'6.5
3-Blandensburg Onome Agbaza 31'5"
4-Gwynn Park Latia Scott 27'6"
5-Central Alisha Gillison 27'1.5
6-Bladensburg Lindsey Henderson 26'10"
  







Return to Top

Email | About