MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Quad Meet
Landon HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2009-04-07

Licensed to Landon School               HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/8/2009 12:01 AM
                Georgetown Day, Bullis, The Heights - 4/7/2009                 
                   Stone Ridge, Washington Latin and Landon                    
                               The Landon School                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Campbell, Dominique          Georgetown D             12.80   2   6   
  2 Burke, Ariel                 Bullis                   13.10   2   4   
  3 Gill, Alyssa                 Stone Ridge              13.30   1   3   
  4 Dohner, Julia                Georgetown D             13.80   2   2   
  5 Kasasa, Sharon               Bullis                   13.90   2   1   
  6 Booker, Asia                 Bullis                   14.30   1 
  7 Cullen, Kate                 Georgetown D             14.40   1 
  8 Clancy, Camille              Stone Ridge              14.60   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Dominique          Georgetown D             27.60   2   6   
  2 Gill, Alyssa                 Stone Ridge              28.60   1   4   
  3 Deausen, Kim                 Stone Ridge              31.30   1   3   
  4 Clancy, Camille              Stone Ridge              31.70   1   1.50
  4 Holmes, Olivia               Bullis                   31.70   2   1.50
  6 Burke, Ariel                 Bullis                   31.80   2 
  7 Cogen, Rebecca               Georgetown D             32.00   2 
  8 Garnett, Maya                Washington L             35.30   1 
  9 Ottati, Annie                Georgetown D             36.50   2 
 10 Bockari, Christiana          Washington L             39.90   1 
 11 Alexander, Alysse            Washington L             40.00   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nickens, Chloe               Stone Ridge            1:02.00   1   6   
  2 Burke, Moriah                Bullis                 1:05.00   2   4   
  3 Sears, Darien                Bullis                 1:05.60   2   3   
  4 Magalhaes, Elisa             Georgetown D           1:08.00   2   2   
  5 Cogan, Marley                Georgetown D           1:12.00   2   1   
  6 Roy, Emily                   Stone Ridge            1:12.90   1 
  7 Campanella, Vivian           Washington L           1:35.00   2 
  8 Cruz, Isilma                 Washington L           1:43.70   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nickens, Chloe               Stone Ridge            2:36.30    6   
  2 Pressel, Diana               Stone Ridge            2:37.00    4   
  3 Roumell, Nina                Bullis                 2:37.50    3   
  4 Farrell, Joanna              Stone Ridge            2:40.70    2   
  5 Sullivan, Courtney           Bullis                 2:44.80    1   
  6 Mitchell, Arin               Bullis                 3:03.70  
  7 Medina, Ingrid               Washington L           3:54.90  
  8 Cruz, Isilma                 Washington L           4:35.30  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pressel, Diana               Stone Ridge            5:49.30    6   
  2 Farrell, Joanna              Stone Ridge            5:51.10    4   
  3 Sullivan, Courtney           Bullis                 6:03.20    3   
  4 Messina, Marisa              Georgetown D           6:23.10    2   
  5 Mitchell, Arin               Bullis                 6:36.00    1   
  6 Thayer, Emma                 Stone Ridge            6:43.00  
  7 Ogden, Elaine                Georgetown D           6:50.00  
  8 Cogen, Alyssa                Georgetown D           6:58.00  
  9 Creel, Mary                  Stone Ridge            7:11.30  
 10 DiBari, Grace                Stone Ridge            7:26.00  
 11 Snider, Leah                 Georgetown D           7:49.70  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pfeifer, Meghan              Stone Ridge           16:03.00    6   
  2 Creel, Mary                  Stone Ridge           16:33.83    4   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Khan, Sameena                Bullis                   19.30    6   
  2 Donaway, Chantay             Stone Ridge              20.80    4   
  3 Sobhani, Ashley              Stone Ridge              24.20    3   
  4 Snider, Leah                 Georgetown D             26.80    2   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Snider, Leah                 Georgetown D             55.70   2   6   
  2 Gillepsie, Catherine         Bullis                   57.20   3   4   
  3 Omenitsch, Liz               Stone Ridge              58.20   1   3   
  4 Lapeyre, Athenais            Stone Ridge              58.80   3   2   
  5 Skeete, Anike                Stone Ridge            1:02.50   1   1   
  6 Donaway, Chantay             Stone Ridge            1:03.00   2 
  7 Mitchell, Paige              Stone Ridge            1:09.00   2 
  8 Cogen, Alyssa                Georgetown D           1:14.90   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                           54.60    6   
     1) Burke, Ariel                    2) Burke, Moriah                  
     3) Kasasa, Sharon                  4) Sears, Darien                  
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   55.60    4   
     1) Campbell, Dominique             2) Magalhaes, Elisa               
     3) Nickels, Heather                4) Cullen, Kate                   
  3 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                   56.80    2   
     1) Clancy, Camille                 2) Gill, Alyssa                   
     3) Omenitsch, Liz                  4) Deausen, Kim                   
  4 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'B'                 1:02.00  
     1) Roy, Emily                      2) Chmura, Liz                    
     3) Devine, Sarah                   4) Skeete, Anike                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                 4:34.70    6   
     1) Farrell, Joanna                 2) Nickens, Chloe                 
     3) Roy, Emily                      4) Pressel, Diana                 
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 4:36.70    4   
     1) Campbell, Dominique             2) Solomon, Sarah                 
     3) Cullen, Kate                    4) Dohner, Julia                  
  3 Bullis  'A'                                         4:51.90    2   
     1) Sears, Darien                   2) Bobbitt, Toria                 
     3) Burke, Moriah                   4) Jenkins, Taylor                
  4 Georgetown Day  'B'                                 5:02.30  
     1) Nickels, Heather                2) Ottati, Annie                  
     3) Cogen, Rebecca                  4) Dewees, Linnea                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Day  'A'                                11:31.60    6   
     1) Cogan, Marley                   2) Dewees, Linnea                 
     3) Solomon, Sarah                  4) Dohner, Julia                  
  2 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear  'A'                12:18.50    4   
     1) Stadnick, Sam                   2) Jones, Margaret                
     3) Keane, Gaby                     4) Pfeifer, Meghan                
 
Girls High Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Donaway, Chantay             Stone Ridge            4-08.00    6   
  2 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis                 4-04.00    4   
  3 Omenitsch, Liz               Stone Ridge            4-02.00    3   
  4 Burke, Moriah                Bullis                J4-02.00    2   
 -- Lavalleye, Jaqueline         Bullis                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kasasa, Sharon               Bullis                14-11.00    6   
  2 Dohner, Julia                Georgetown D          14-06.50    4   
  3 Donaway, Chantay             Stone Ridge           14-03.00    2.50
  3 Clancy, Camille              Stone Ridge           14-03.00    2.50
  5 Booker, Asia                 Bullis                14-01.00    1   
  6 Cullen, Kate                 Georgetown D          14-00.50  
  7 Jenkins, Taylor              Bullis                13-00.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clancy, Camille              Stone Ridge           29-11.00    6   
  2 Kasasa, Sharon               Bullis                28-02.00    4   
  3 Booker, Asia                 Bullis                25-11.50    3   
  4 Millett, Emily               Stone Ridge           25-00.00    2   
  5 Chmura, Liz                  Stone Ridge           22-02.00    1   
 
Girls Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burdett, Elizabeth           Stone Ridge           25-09.50    6   
  2 Chung, Tyra                  Bullis                24-09.00    4   
  3 Godwin, Sarah                Georgetown D          23-01.50    3   
  4 Roberts, Molly               Georgetown D          22-05.50    2   
  5 Ours, Madeline               Stone Ridge           21-04.50    1   
  6 Mitchell, Arin               Bullis                20-09.50  
  7 Allelign, Hanna              Stone Ridge           19-07.50  
  8 Moghadam, Lily               Georgetown D          17-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Burdett, Elizabeth           Stone Ridge              65-03    6   
  2 Roberts, Molly               Georgetown D             63-05    4   
  3 Chung, Tyra                  Bullis                   62-07    3   
  4 Godwin, Sarah                Georgetown D             56-02    2   
  5 Millett, Emily               Stone Ridge              49-05    1   
  6 Ours, Madeline               Stone Ridge              45-07  
  7 Moghadam, Lily               Georgetown D             44-04  
 
Girls Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Anane, Danielle              Stone Ridge           19-11.00    6   
  2 Feller, Mia                  Stone Ridge           14-07.00    4   
  3 Hai, Alicia                  Stone Ridge           11-00.00    3   
 
Girls Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allelign, Hanna              Stone Ridge              51-08    6   
  2 Deausen, Kim                 Stone Ridge              39-02    4   
  3 Chmura, Liz                  Stone Ridge              36-02    3   
  4 Anane, Danielle              Stone Ridge              31-02    2   
  5 Hai, Alicia                  Stone Ridge              25-09    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Grant, Justin                Bullis                   11.60   2   8   
  2 Speight, James               Landon                   11.70   2   6   
  3 Gorton, Alex                 Georgetown D             12.10   2   4   
  4 Adigun, Ezekiel              Georgetown D             12.20   2   2   
  5 Middleton, Kyle              Bullis                  J12.20   2   1   
  6 Sharp, Johnny                Landon                   12.30   1 
  6 Bouknight, Wynston           Landon                   12.30   1 
  8 Martinez, Tyler              Bullis                   12.70   1 
  8 Meltzer, Logan               Georgetown D             12.70   2 
 10 Hyland, John                 The Heights              13.10   1 
 11 Shannon, John                The Heights              16.00   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pittman, Leland              Landon                   23.60   2   8   
  2 Grant, Justin                Bullis                   23.70   2   6   
  3 Middleton, Kyle              Bullis                   24.10   2   4   
  4 Speight, James               Landon                   24.30   2   2   
  5 Bouknight, Wynston           Landon                   24.50   2   1   
  6 Gorton, Alex                 Georgetown D             25.20   2 
  7 Sullivan, Tommy              Bullis                   25.60   1 
  8 Adigun, Ezekiel              Georgetown D             25.80   2 
  9 Gordon, Shamiah              Washington L             26.90   1 
  9 Meredith, Kermit             Washington L             26.90   1 
 11 Campbell, Anthony            Georgetown D             27.00   1 
 12 Twetten, Walter              The Heights              27.50   1 
 13 Des Rosier, JP               The Heights              30.00   1 
 14 Ruf, Andrew                  The Heights              31.00   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Howard, Zach                 Bullis                   54.40   2   8   
  2 Gleklen, Brandon             Landon                   54.90   2   6   
  3 Fatheree, Evan               Bullis                   57.00   2   4   
  4 Eugene, Ryan                 Georgetown D             58.00   2   2   
  5 Twetten, Walter              The Heights            1:00.30   1   1   
  6 Glazier, Hawk                Georgetown D           1:00.40   2 
  7 Ruf, Andrew                  The Heights            1:02.00   1 
  8 Gordon, Shamiah              Washington L           1:03.70   2 
  9 Brown, Jamal                 Washington L           1:04.00   1 
 10 Meredith, Kermit             Washington L           1:06.00   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freeling, Sam                Georgetown D           2:06.50    8   
  2 Joseph, Ben                  Georgetown D           2:08.70    6   
  3 Garcia, Nick                 Georgetown D           2:16.10    4   
  4 Harvey, Duncan               Landon                 2:17.10    2   
  5 Herrick, James               The Heights            2:24.00    1   
  6 Saint-Louis, Kamar           Bullis                 2:26.10  
  7 Fatheree, Jack               Bullis                 2:28.80  
  8 Kolb, Brandon                The Heights            2:35.10  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vaughan, Tmothy              The Heights            5:00.60    8   
  2 Max, Ben                     Georgetown D           5:08.00    6   
  3 Hadley, Gregory              The Heights            5:08.40    4   
  4 Samet, Daniel                Georgetown D           5:08.90    2   
  5 Hernandez, Chris             Bullis                 5:09.30    1   
  6 Lavallee, Charles            The Heights            5:12.00  
  7 Rotenberg, Chaz              Georgetown D           5:16.00  
  8 Lamson, Dalton               Landon                 5:22.80  
  9 Snyder, Logan                Bullis                 5:34.40  
 10 Chu, Steven                  Bullis                 5:36.00  
 11 Modarres, Ceena              Landon                 5:45.00  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Freeling, Sam                Georgetown D          10:20.20    8   
  2 Funger, Teddy                Bullis                10:47.20    6   
  3 Joseph, Ben                  Georgetown D          10:48.30    4   
  4 Vaughan, Tmothy              The Heights           10:55.40    2   
  5 Hadley, Gregory              The Heights           11:13.50    1   
  6 Samet, Daniel                Georgetown D          11:20.50  
  7 Max, Ben                     Georgetown D          11:21.00  
  8 Reim, Brendan                The Heights           11:32.20  
  9 Hernandez, Chris             Bullis                11:36.90  
 10 Dougherty, Ryan              Landon                11:51.00  
 11 Snyder, Logan                Bullis                12:02.50  
 12 Monarch, Ben                 Georgetown D          12:08.00  
 13 Modarres, Ceena              Landon                12:33.60  
 14 Allen, Philip                The Heights           16:32.00  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Augustine, Hilton            Georgetown D             15.40    8   
  2 Little, Kaquan               Bullis                  J15.40    6   
  3 Glazier, Hawk                Georgetown D             18.80    4   
  4 Akhlaghi, Kevin              Georgetown D             19.10    2   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Little, Kaquan               Bullis                   44.50    8   
  2 Jorgensen, Sean              Bullis                   49.90    6   
  3 Chao, Thomas                 Bullis                   50.50    4   
  4 Sharp, Johnny                Landon                   52.90    2   
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                           46.30    8   
     1) Grant, Justin                   2) Martinez, Tyler                
     3) Little, Kaquan                  4) Middleton, Kyle                
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                   47.00    6   
     1) Adigun, Ezekiel                 2) Meltzer, Logan                 
     3) Beder, Sam                      4) Oliver, Jibreel                
  3 Landon  'A'                                           48.20    4   
     1) Bouknight, Wynston              2) Speight, James                 
     3) Tapparo, Robert                 4) Sharp, Johnny                  
  4 Georgetown Day  'B'                                   51.70    2   
     1) Zhao, Abraham                   2) Thimm, Lucas                   
     3) Gainsburg, Jesse                4) Miller, Daniel                 
  5 Landon  'B'                                          J51.70  
     1) Kim, Nathan                     2) Heo, David                     
     3) Schinder, Charlie               4) Nixon, Timothy                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         3:40.90    8   
     1) Hightower, Mac                  2) Gleklen, Brandon               
     3) Donelan, John                   4)                                
  2 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 3:59.40    6   
     1) Oliver, Jibreel                 2) Garcia, Nick                   
     3) Beder, Sam                      4) Salinas, Melvin                
  3 Georgetown Day  'B'                                x4:18.20  
     1) Goldberg, Alex                  2) Gainsburg, Jesse               
     3) Gottessman, Aaron               4) Rotenberg, Chaz                
 -- Bullis  'A'                                              DQ  
     1) Fatheree, Evan                  2) Green, Aaron                   
     3) Grady, Blake                    4) Howard, Zach                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Landon  'A'                                         8:55.60    8   
     1) Whalen, Spencer                 2) Donelan, John                  
     3) Hightower, Mac                  4) Zhu, Henry                     
  2 Bullis  'A'                                         9:17.20    6   
     1) Howard, Zach                    2) Chu, Steven                    
     3) Hernandez, Chris                4) Funger, Teddy                  
  3 Georgetown Day  'A'                                 9:37.60    4   
     1) Eugene, Ryan                    2) Masurovsky, Jason              
     3) Metz, Peter                     4) Eppler, Alex                   
 
Boys Long Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beder, Sam                   Georgetown D          17-11.00    8   
  2 Fatheree, Evan               Bullis                17-06.00    6   
  3 Czerwiec, Jason              Bullis                16-07.50    4   
  4 Meltzer, Logan               Georgetown D          16-05.50    2   
  5 Hunter, Mike                 Landon                16-02.50    1   
  6 Gordon, Shamiah              Washington L          16-01.50  
  7 Isiaq, Oladipo               Georgetown D          16-01.00  
  8 Akinboyewa, Charles          Landon                14-09.50  
  9 Chmura, Chris                The Heights           14-08.50  
 10 Herrick, James               The Heights           12-10.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Akinboyewa, Charles          Landon                37-05.75    8   
  2 Campbell, Anthony            Georgetown D          37-00.50    6   
  3 Augustine, Hilton            Georgetown D         J37-00.50    4   
  4 Hunter, Mike                 Landon                35-08.25    2   
 -- Rodgers, Greg                Georgetown D                DQ  
 
Boys Shot Put Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Flood, Warren                Bullis                36-01.50    8   
  2 Fullum, Terrence             Landon                34-07.50    6   
  3 Craig, James                 Landon                34-01.00    4   
  4 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel        Georgetown D          33-09.00    2   
  5 Jimoh, Tayo                  Georgetown D          33-06.00    1   
  6 Argain, Coby                 Landon                32-07.00  
  7 Tucker-Green, Bryant         Bullis                30-08.00  
  8 Staines, Luke                Bullis                28-07.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaplan-Allen, Satchel        Georgetown D             97-10    8   
  2 Hunter, Mike                 Landon                   97-07    6   
  3 Flood, Warren                Bullis                   96-04    4   
  4 Jimoh, Tayo                  Georgetown D             94-00    2   
  5 Craig, James                 Landon                   85-10    1   
  6 Herrick, James               The Heights              84-10  
  7 Green, Aaron                 Bullis                   82-06  
  8 Selowsky, Alexander          Landon                   77-00  
  9 Lavallee, Charles            The Heights              72-10  
 10 Staines, Luke                Bullis                   66-06  
 
Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lehrman, Max                 Landon                35-07.50    8   
  2 Hunter, Mike                 Landon                30-05.00    6   
  3 Selowsky, Alexander          Landon                29-02.00    4   
  4 Laird, Connor                Landon                26-08.50    2   
  5 Green, Taylor                Landon                25-07.00    1   
 
Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Argain, Coby                 Landon                   86-08    8   
  2 Lehrman, Max                 Landon                   80-11    6   
  3 Fullum, Terrence             Landon                   74-11    4   
  4 Taylor, Wes                  Bullis                   71-10    2   
  5 Laird, Connor                Landon                   65-05    1   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred  111.50     2) Bullis                     66.50
    3) Georgetown Day              56                                           
 
            Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred   29                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Day             111        2) Bullis                     98   
    3) Landon                      75        4) The Heights                17   
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Landon                      40        2) Bullis                      2   



Return to Top

Email | About