MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wise Invitational
Hosted By: Wise
Upper Marlboro, Maryland
2009-03-28

Licensed to Potomac Valley Assoc. USATF Champ. Meet
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/29/2009 10:36 PM
                      WISE PUMA INVITATIONAL - 3/28/2009                       
                 12650 Brooke Lane, Upper Marlboro,Maryland 20                 
                      Results  - From runningmaryland.com                                  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Holmes, Shaunice             Gwynn Park H             13.52q 
  2 Rogers, Laria                South River              13.64  
  3 Reamy, Katie                 South River              14.47  
  3 Robinson, Carmen             Riverdale Ba             14.47  
  5 Ingram, Olivia               Susan E Wagn             14.71  
  6 Roberts, Tamika              Calvert HS T             14.76  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Mercer, Shakea               Suitland HS              13.48q 
  2 Kimpson, Kianna              Westlake                 13.74  
  3 Griffith, Danacia            Potomac HS               14.01  
  4 Ashiru, Sheyi                Parkdale HS              14.81  
  5 Lee, Gina                    Susan E Wagn             15.28  
  6 Johnson, Kierra              Bishop McNam             15.97  
  6 Chase, Courtney              Bishop McNam             15.97  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Erica                Suitland HS              13.40q 
  2 Lathern, Tericka             Suitland HS              13.51q 
  3 Peditto, Kati                Broadneck HS             13.88  
  4 Tabun, Russia                Elizabeth Se             15.19  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Dominique          DunbarW                  12.59q 
  2 Moore, Brianna               Broadneck HS             13.03q 
  3 Henderson, Rheana            Riverdale Ba             14.35  
  4 Mintz, Vaneisha              Forestville              14.53  
  5 Tcheussa, Daniella           Parkdale HS              15.38  
  6 Roberts, Eunice              Delcastle                15.97  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Wilds, Shazara               Annapolis HS             13.61  
  2 Winn, Aaliyah                Delcastle                14.17  
  3 Hoff, Romitta                Duval                    15.15  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Byrd-West, Daquanya          Westlake                 12.89q 
  2 Paz, Teresa                  Leonardtown              14.44  
  3 Young, Ciera                 Leonardtown              14.70  
  4 White, Jeselah               Riverdale Ba             15.49  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 White, Brenys                DunbarW                  14.07  
  2 Hawkins, Quinika             Broadneck HS             15.03  
  3 Reyes, Vicky                 Severna Park             15.32  
  4 Jackson, Kristen             Elizabeth Se             15.41  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Miller, Cearha               Oxon Hill HS             12.50q 
  2 Harris, Taylor               Leonardtown              14.61  
  3 Barry, Victoria              Susan E Wagn             15.65  
  4 Oates, Jada                  Elizabeth Se             16.10  
  5 Russel, Tamara               Duval                    16.55  
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Miller, Cearha               Oxon Hill HS             12.46  
  2 Byrd-West, Daquanya          Westlake                 12.73  
  3 Moore, Brianna               Broadneck HS             13.01  
  4 Mercer, Shakea               Suitland HS              13.31  
  5 Anderson, Dominique          DunbarW                  13.36  
  6 Butler, Erica                Suitland HS              13.64  
  7 Holmes, Shaunice             Gwynn Park H             13.78  
  8 Lathern, Tericka             Suitland HS              13.81  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Henderson, Rheana            Riverdale Ba             29.08  
  2 Adeoye, Lola                 Duval                    29.70  
  3 Robinson, Carmen             Riverdale Ba             30.98  
  4 Reyes, Vicky                 Severna Park             32.29  
  5 Chase, Courtney              Bishop McNam             35.37  
Section  2  
  1 Gross, Pamela                Suitland HS              31.82  
  2 Shinault, Oniesha            Duval                    32.79  
  3 Corrulla, Jesse              Susan E Wagn             33.06  
Section  3  
  1 Stevens, Chelsie             Elizabeth Se             27.32  
  2 Ginyard, Carrie              Forestville              30.20  
  3 Cotton, Daunique             Potomac HS               30.56  
  4 Harris, Cristen              Elizabeth Se             30.99  
  5 Ettah, Etteng                Elizabeth Se             31.51  
  6 Yango, Paola                 Northwestern             33.34  
Section  4  
  1 Jones, Brittany              Potomac HS               28.46  
  2 Dewitt, Jennifer             Laurel HS                30.21  
  3 Barrett, Kadie               Northwestern             31.05  
  4 Shelton, Mariah              Annapolis HS             31.26  
  5 Harris, Zairra               Forestville              31.77  
Section  5  
  1 Hood, Tarnisha               DunbarW                  28.39  
  2 Santiago, Leandra            Leonardtown              29.39  
  3 Bennett, Oshin               Laurel HS                29.56  
  4 Baker, Amber                 Forestville              30.19  
Section  6  
  1 Simpson, Krystal             Gwynn Park H             28.06  
  2 Tcheussa, Daniella           Parkdale HS              32.10  
Section  7  
  1 Taylor, Imani                Suitland HS              28.18  
  2 Holmes, Shaunice             Gwynn Park H             28.39  
  3 Griffith, Danacia            Potomac HS               29.20  
  4 Hutchins, Zahrina            Laurel HS                30.03  
  5 Harvey, Dasia                DunbarW                  31.60  
Section  8  
  1 King, Leandra                Parkdale HS              30.63  
  2 Korede, Modupe               Parkdale HS              31.07  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Rogers, Larel                South River            1:02.90  
  2 Fetsko, Kimberly             South River            1:11.98  
Section  2  
  1 Adeoye, Lola                 Duval                  1:08.75  
  2 Henderson, Rheana            Riverdale Ba           1:11.87  
  3 Baxtrom, Jessica             Calvert HS T           1:22.28  
Section  3  
  1 Robinson, Carmen             Riverdale Ba           1:12.26  
  2 Harris, Zairra               Forestville            1:17.01  
  3 Sanon, Melissa               Elizabeth Se           1:17.66  
  4 White, Jeselah               Riverdale Ba           1:25.04  
Section  4  
  1 Roberts, Erin                North Point            1:08.84  
  2 Santiago, Leandra            Leonardtown            1:09.20  
  3 Adams, Alexis                North Point            1:10.54  
  4 Irby, Shannon                Calvert HS T           1:17.58  
  5 Parker, Leea                 Calvert HS T           1:21.36  
  6 Amaize, Titi                 Elizabeth Se           1:31.16  
Section  5  
  1 Musgrave, Tyler              Annapolis HS           1:11.96  
  2 Johnson, Grace               Susan E Wagn           1:12.10  
  3 Baker, Amber                 Forestville            1:15.51  
Section  6  
  1 Lewis, Maya                  Bishop McNam           1:04.39  
  2 Simpson, Krystal             Gwynn Park H           1:13.53  
Section  7  
  1 Saba, Ashley                 Severna Park           1:08.36  
  2 Higgin, Ashley               Delcastle              1:10.20  
  3 Bagley, Jeania               Forestville            1:10.33  
  4 Leguan, Ania                 Oxon Hill HS           1:10.92  
  5 Barry, Victoria              Susan E Wagn           1:20.17  
Section  8  
  1 Viamantie, Kristina          Delcastle              1:05.67  
  2 King, Leandra                Parkdale HS            1:07.54  
  3 Carey, Brittany              Suitland HS            1:10.91  
  4 Kenealy, Kelsey              Severna Park           1:12.18  
  5 Korede, Modupe               Parkdale HS            1:14.22  
  6 Bennett, Oshin               Laurel HS              1:14.38  
Section  9  
  1 Vanzego, Yayoi               Bishop McNam           1:08.74  
  2 Bernadel, Rachelle           Parkdale HS            1:08.16  
 -- Evitts, Alex                 Leonardtown            1:03.03  
 -- Thur, Amanda                 Susan E Wagn           1:13.86  
Section  10  
  3 Bacote, Ashley               DunbarW                1:05.44  
  4 Miller, Cearha               Oxon Hill HS           1:03.14  
  4 Plummer, Sharon              Laurel HS              1:06.25  
  5 Robinson, Teika              Elizabeth Se           1:07.74  
 -- Ellerbe, Kamaria             Northwestern           1:03.96  
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Johnson, Grace               Susan E Wagn           2:50.26  
  2 Candela, Stephanie           Susan E Wagn           2:56.81  
  3 Smith, Mya                   Oxon Hill HS           3:00.80  
  4 Roberson, Amanda             Calvert HS T           3:04.73  
  5 Moore, Olivia                Oxon Hill HS           3:18.23  
  6 David, Elizabeth             Northwestern           3:19.81  
Section  2  
  1 Melian, Christina            Susan E Wagn           2:34.96  
  2 Williams, Torii              DunbarW                2:38.56  
  3 Neal, Aja                    Elizabeth Se           2:56.05  
  4 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Se           2:56.75  
  5 Gibson, Kara                 Calvert HS T           3:09.75  
Section  3  
  1 Hayes, Ashley                Severna Park           2:29.02  
  2 Patrick, Chris               Severna Park           2:29.23  
  3 Parris, Caroline             Calvert HS T           2:31.08  
  4 Bonham, Angela               DunbarW                2:31.73  
  5 Hall, Shannon                North Point            2:36.18  
  6 Bernadel, Rachelle           Parkdale HS            2:37.11  
  7 Miller, Nikia                North Point            2:39.24  
  8 Ellerbe, Kamaria             Northwestern           2:42.20  
  9 Jones, Callister             Oxon Hill HS           2:49.28  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Schadegg, Abby               Leonardtown            5:48.55  
  2 Whiteman, Carolyn            Leonardtown            5:53.13  
  3 Ligon, Stephanie             Leonardtown            5:54.83  
  4 Heater, Miranda              South River            5:58.94  
  5 Colon, Sarah                 Annapolis HS           6:33.68  
  6 Davis, Chanae                Bishop McNam           6:41.82  
  7 Yeatman, Susan               Calvert HS T           6:48.82  
  8 Seidleck, Jessica            Elizabeth Se           6:58.44  
  9 Tucker, Lucy                 Delcastle              7:02.29  
Section  2  
  1 Crane, Stephanie             Broadneck HS           5:12.69  
  2 Seymour, Ashley              Archbishop C           5:28.94  
  3 Obrien, Casey                Annapolis HS           5:29.45  
  4 Patrick, Chris               Severna Park           5:39.48  
  5 Hayes, Ashley                Severna Park           5:40.16  
  6 Bonham, Angela               DunbarW                5:43.25  
  7 Walston, Alexxis             Suitland HS            5:44.08  
  7 Melian, Christina            Susan E Wagn           5:44.08  
  9 Clouser, Maddie              Severna Park           5:44.09  
 10 Parris, Caroline             Calvert HS T           5:57.79  
 11 Sogbesan, Ekundayo           Forestville            6:01.16  
 12 Saunders, Sierra             North Point            6:01.91  
 13 Johnson, Grace               Susan E Wagn           6:07.61  
 14 Stinner, Stacey              Broadneck HS           6:13.82  
 15 Butler, Tongalia             Suitland HS            6:14.78  
 -- Hines, Michelle              DunbarW                    DNF  
 -- Svenningsen, Shawnee         Susan E Wagn               DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lee, Hilary                  South River           11:46.92  
  2 Gass, Jessica                Leonardtown           11:54.20  
  3 Clouser, Jodie               Severna Park          12:14.25  
  4 Nelson, Michelle             Severna Park          12:20.08  
  5 Riffle, Lauren               Broadneck HS          12:42.61  
  6 Thur, Amanda                 Susan E Wagn          12:43.07  
  7 Frowein, Anna                Leonardtown           12:50.08  
  8 Copsey, Cali                 Leonardtown           13:00.19  
  9 Allston, Bryn                North Point           13:19.87  
 10 Madeline, Zell               Severna Park          13:23.79  
 11 Hopkins, Jordan              Elizabeth Se          13:31.50  
 12 Wilson, Meredith             South River           14:41.51  
 12 Yeatman, Susan               Calvert HS T          14:41.51  
 14 Singletary, Dorthy           Elizabeth Se          14:57.71  
 15 Bonaro, Kaitlin              North Point           14:58.76  
 16 Armiger, Ashley              Calvert HS T          16:02.51  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Shaleathia           Oxon Hill HS             17.18q 
  2 Irminger, Megan              Severna Park             18.68  
  3 Brown, Markia                Annapolis HS             20.81  
  4 Gercken, Alyson              South River              21.11  
  5 Smith, Ashenell              DunbarW                  21.38  
  6 Holian, Karie                South River              21.91  
  7 Proctor, Mia                 Broadneck HS             27.20  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Slaughter, Evann             Oxon Hill HS             15.45q 
  2 Bond, Candace                Riverdale Ba             16.09q 
  3 Atkinson, Saniel             Bishop McNam             16.75q 
  4 Yates, Courtney              Calvert HS T             19.48  
  5 Candell, Carly               Annapolis HS             19.69  
  6 Hawkins, Quinika             Broadneck HS             21.25  
  7 Bobbin, Danielle             South River              21.48  
  8 Mateo, Megysls               Susan E Wagn             21.54  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Briscoe, Shavon              North Point              15.71q 
  2 Greissinger, Alex            Leonardtown              18.79  
  3 Hughes, Shavonda             North Point              19.19  
  4 Ruden, Taylor                Broadneck HS             22.26  
  5 Marshall, Christina          Susan E Wagn             22.39  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Stroman, Alexis              Bishop McNam             16.78q 
  1 Wilds, Lareesa               Annapolis HS             16.78q 
  3 Fletcher, Kalifa             Archbishop C             17.87q 
  4 Roper, Asha                  Elizabeth Se             18.36  
  5 Selle, Becky                 Severna Park             19.64  
  6 Sutherland, Aimee            Leonardtown              20.26  
  7 Irby, Shannon                Calvert HS T             21.79  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Briscoe, Shavon              North Point              15.18  
  2 Bond, Candace                Riverdale Ba             15.93  
  3 Slaughter, Evann             Oxon Hill HS             16.37  
  4 Wilds, Lareesa               Annapolis HS             16.49  
  5 Barnes, Shaleathia           Oxon Hill HS             18.93  
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Deal, Shanel                 Oxon Hill HS             53.87  
  2 Ahearne, Megan               South River              56.22  
  3 Bobbin, Danielle             South River              58.53  
Section  2  
  1 Selby, Mya                   Forestville              59.11  
Section  3  
  1 Fogle, Paulette              Bishop McNam             51.07  
  2 Cannon, Eren                 Annapolis HS             54.95  
  3 Candell, Carly               Annapolis HS             57.25  
  4 Yates, Courtney              Calvert HS T             59.85  
  5 Irby, Shannon                Calvert HS T           1:04.75  
  6 Yeatman, Katherine           Calvert HS T           1:05.19  
Section  4  
  1 Young, Briana                Elizabeth Se             48.74  
  2 Roper, Asha                  Elizabeth Se             50.38  
  3 Greissinger, Alex            Leonardtown              52.16  
  4 Paz, Teresa                  Leonardtown              52.76  
  5 Sutherland, Aimee            Leonardtown              55.00  
  6 Puffett, Nicole              Elizabeth Se             55.89  
Section  5  
  1 Bacote, Ashley               DunbarW                  49.17  
  2 Barnes, Shaleathia           Oxon Hill HS             51.02  
  3 Irminger, Megan              Severna Park             54.07  
  4 Selle, Becky                 Severna Park             56.83  
Section  6  
  1 Briscoe, Shavon              North Point              45.63  
  2 Martinez, Kiana              Oxon Hill HS             47.79  
  3 Peterson-Hassan, Jasim       Archbishop C             49.43  
 
Girls 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ajayi, Ashley                Elizabeth Se           1:09.21  
  2 Mateo, Megysls               Susan E Wagn           1:37.10  
  3 Tirado, Ashley               Susan E Wagn           1:46.49  
Section  2  
  1 Martinez, Kiana              Oxon Hill HS           1:09.84  
  2 Teague, Tiana                Elizabeth Se           1:11.60  
  3 Plummer, Sharon              Laurel HS              1:12.88  
  4 Phillips, Destiny            HD Woodson             1:13.66  
  5 Williams, Geranda            North Point            1:20.20  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Potomac HS  'A'                                       58.22  
     1) Barton-Smith, Susanna           2) Brown, Corren                  
     3) Griffith, Danacia               4) Mccray, Derricka               
  2 Susan E Wagner HS  'A'                              1:00.58  
     1) Barry, Victoria                 2) Ingram, Olivia                 
     3) Lee, Gina                       4) Venditelli, Jackie             
  3 Susan E Wagner HS  'B'                              1:03.56  
     1) Candela, Stephanie              2) Kim, Diana                     
     3) Malson, Erin                    4) Poskrobko, Pola                
Section  2  
  1 DunbarW  'A'                                          51.93  
     1) Anderson, Dominique             2) Jones, Jasmine                 
     3) Kelley, Manaiza                 4) Wilkes, Ericka                 
  2 Henry A Wise  'A'                                     54.31  
     1) Langford, Marquia               2) Long, Ikea                     
     3) Ogunbode, Omotayo               4) Patillo, Janelle               
  3 DunbarW  'B'                                          55.62  
     1) Frazier, Denneisha              2) Hellams, Rickia                
     3) Lambert, Shelby                 4) White, Brenys                  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Elizabeth Seton HS  'B'                             1:44.49  
     1) Ajayi, Ashley                   2) Iwugo, Ambrosia                
     3) Lipkins, Chantel                4) Pedro, Adenike                 
  2 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             1:49.61  
  3 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                             1:51.10  
     1) Barker, Tracey                  2) Decoster, Jameice              
     3) Harrod, Maya                    4) Hayes, Dionna                  
Section  2  
  1 Westlake  'A'                                       1:50.16  
     1) Anthony, Tyonna                 2) Byrd-West, Daquanya            
     3) Kimpson, Kianna                 4) Wilson, Kelli                  
  2 Susan E Wagner HS  'A'                              2:16.76  
     1) Marshall, Christina             2) Mcbride, Heather               
     3) Sokoloff, Nicole                4) Venditelli, Jackie             
Section  3  
  1 North Point HS  'A'                                 1:52.76  
     1) Briscoe, Jewell                 2) Davis, Myriah                  
     3) Smith, Jada                     4) Steverson, Kadazya             
  2 Gwynn Park HS  'A'                                  1:55.99  
     1) Bosman, Alana                   2) Holmes, Shaunice               
     3) Simpson, Krystal                4) Thompson, Teyona               
  3 Potomac HS  'A'                                     1:57.29  
     1) Barton-Smith, Susanna           2) Brown, Corren                  
     3) Griffith, Danacia               4) Jones, Brittany                
  4 Delcastle  'A'                                      2:02.42  
     1) Higgin, Ashley                  2) Jones, Bianca                  
     3) Ologbauma, Ife                  4) Pinkett, Chelsie               
  5 Annapolis HS  'A'                                   2:02.56  
     1) Cross, Anrika                   2) Franklyn, Janae                
     3) Ross, Nandi                     4) Shelton, Mariah                
  6 Delcastle  'B'                                      2:12.30  
     1) Festus, Shaneen                 2) Terry, Asia                    
     3) Tucker, Lucy                    4) Williams, Ashley               
Section  4  
  1 Suitland HS  'A'                                    1:50.50  
     1) Butler, Erica                   2) Corley, Sharvey                
     3) Mercer, Shakea                  4) Taylor, Imani                  
  2 South River HS  'A'                                 1:51.58  
  3 DunbarW  'A'                                        1:55.20  
     1) Anderson, Dominique             2) Hellams, Rickia                
     3) Jones, Jasmine                  4) Kelley, Manaiza                
  4 Leonardtown HS  'A'                                 1:58.65  
     1) Biscoe, Kim                     2) Greissinger, Alex              
     3) Paz, Teresa                     4) Young, Ciera                   
  5 South River HS  'B'                                 2:04.50  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 DunbarW  'A'                                        4:08.17  
     1) Bacote, Ashley                  2) Lambert, Shelby                
     3) Scott, Paris                    4) Wilkes, Ericka                 
  2 Henry A Wise  'A'                                   4:22.64  
     1) Williams, Alexis                2) Williams, Shanita              
     3) Williams, Shelandria            4) Young, Catherine               
  3 Severna Park  'A'                                   4:31.24  
     1) Clouser, Jodie                  2) Clouser, Maddie                
     3) Hayes, Ashley                   4) Hill, Kelsey                   
  4 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                   4:37.59  
     1) Bagley, Jeania                  2) Baker, Amber                   
     3) Harris, Zairra                  4) Sogbesan, Ekundayo             
  5 Severna Park  'B'                                   4:50.07  
  6 Susan E Wagner HS  'A'                              4:55.86  
     1) Corrulla, Samantha              2) Goffney, Yasmeen               
     3) Gorgolione, Nina                4) Malson, Erin                   
  7 Susan E Wagner HS  'B'                              4:56.09  
     1) Candela, Stephanie              2) Corrulla, Jesse                
     3) Mcbride, Heather                4) Svenningsen, Shawnee           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton HS  'A'                             9:59.50  
     1) Dosunmu, Jokotade               2) Iwugo, Ambrosia                
     3) Johnson, Joi                    4) Young, Briana                  
  2 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                            10:14.26  
     1) Fogle, Paulette                 2) Frenche, Nsia                  
     3) Mason, Monica                   4) Vanzego, Yayoi                 
  3 Susan E Wagner HS  'A'                             11:02.46  
     1) Gorgolione, Nina                2) Johnson, Grace                 
     3) Khan, Siara                     4) Svenningsen, Shawnee           
  4 Henry A Wise  'B'                                  11:09.72  
     1) Carter, Camille                 2) Clarkson, Samatha              
     3) Dabney, Mia                     4) Dawkins, Kia                   
  5 South River HS  'B'                                11:26.96  
  6 Elizabeth Seton HS  'B'                            11:30.05  
     1) Nash, Sarah                     2) Puffett, Nicole                
     3) Robinson, Liane                 4) Walters, Ciarra                
  7 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                  11:37.08  
     1) Bagley, Jeania                  2) Baker, Amber                   
     3) Ginyard, Carrie                 4) Harris, Zairra                 
  8 Delcastle  'B'                                     11:53.56  
     1) Benson, Quay                    2) Benson, Shakheeta              
     3) Hinman, Keyonna                 4) Viamantie, Kristina            
  9 Susan E Wagner HS  'B'                             12:18.17  
     1) Candela, Stephanie              2) Corrulla, Samantha             
     3) Goffney, Yasmeen                4) Mcbride, Heather               
 10 Leonardtown HS  'B'                                12:30.38  
     1) Boyd, Erin                      2) Copsey, Cali                   
     3) Harvey, Sarah                   4) Schadegg, Maggie               
Section  2  
  1 Leonardtown HS  'A'                                10:05.53  
     1) Clark, Davi                     2) Gass, Jessica                  
     3) Mclaughlin, Cara                4) Sprout, Anna                   
  2 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                            10:20.17  
  3 Broadneck HS  'A'                                  10:22.40  
     1) Evans, Corinne                  2) Gilbert, Katie                 
     3) Klobucar, Gabrielle             4) Payne, Stephanie               
  4 DunbarW  'A'                                       10:25.65  
     1) Bacote, Ashley                  2) Bonham, Angela                 
     3) Scott, Paris                    4) Williams, Torii                
  5 Severna Park  'A'                                  10:45.20  
     1) Hill, Kelsey                    2) Kenealy, Kelsey                
     3) Kresge, Marisa                  4) Peterson, Sara                 
  6 Delcastle  'A'                                     10:51.51  
     1) Casseus, Krystal                2) Dickerson, Javonna             
     3) Emerson, Celina                 4) Sapp, Cheyenne                 
  7 HD Woodson  'A'                                    11:03.51  
     1) Catoe, Mariah                   2) Dews, Kim                      
     3) Saunders, Mary                  4) Turner, Michille               
  8 North Point HS  'A'                                11:10.42  
     1) Hall, Shannon                   2) Miller, Nikia                  
     3) Stewart, Torriana               4) Wiley, Ariana                  
  9 South River HS  'A'                                11:26.96  
  9 DunbarW  'B'                                       11:26.96  
     1) Carter, Acquirra                2) Dickey, Treniqua               
     3) Durham, Daiyanna                4) Short, Barbaretta              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Atkinson, Saniel             Bishop McNam           5-04.00  
  2 Briscoe, Shavon              North Point            5-02.00  
  2 Barnes, Shaleathia           Oxon Hill HS           5-02.00  
  4 Cooke, Jessica               Leonardtown            4-10.00  
  5 Candell, Carly               Annapolis HS           4-06.00  
  5 Frazier, Denneisha           DunbarW                4-06.00  
  7 Holian, Karie                South River            4-04.00  
 -- Thur, Amanda                 Susan E Wagn                NH  
 -- Norris, Ashleigh             Leonardtown                 NH  
 -- Yates, Courtney              Calvert HS T                NH  
 -- Mcbride, Heather             Susan E Wagn                NH  
 -- Butler, Janeice              Calvert HS T                NH  
 -- Melian, Christina            Susan E Wagn                NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Whitfield, Jennifer          South River            8-00.00  
  2 Haley, Paskalides            South River            7-06.00  
  3 Puchkoff, Anna               Susan E Wagn           7-00.00  
  3 Tirado, Ashley               Susan E Wagn           7-00.00  
 -- Venditelli, Jackie           Susan E Wagn                NH  
 -- Langford, Marquia            Henry A Wise                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Frazier, Denneisha           DunbarW               15-06.00  
  2 Wilkes, Ericka               DunbarW               14-02.00  
  3 Davis, Chanae                Bishop McNam          14-00.00  
  3 Anderson, Dominique          DunbarW               14-00.00  
  5 Suzie, Horman                Severna Park          13-06.00  
  6 Young, Armani                Elizabeth Se          13-00.00  
  6 Allen, Lakia                 Elizabeth Se          13-00.00  
  8 Selle, Becky                 Severna Park          12-09.00  
  9 Rogers, Laria                South River           12-08.00  
 10 Steverson, Kadazya           North Point           12-06.00  
 11 Barrett, Kadie               Northwestern          12-02.00  
 12 Evans, Corinne               Broadneck HS          12-01.00  
 13 Gercken, Alyson              South River           11-04.00  
 14 Ingram, Olivia               Susan E Wagn          10-03.00  
 15 Khan, Siara                  Susan E Wagn           9-07.00  
Flight  2  
  1 Slaughter, Evann             Oxon Hill HS          16-09.00  
  2 Laroche, Kirsten             Bishop McNam          16-08.00  
  3 Lipkins, Chantel             Elizabeth Se          16-06.00  
  4 Deal, Shanel                 Oxon Hill HS          16-04.00  
  5 Williams, Geranda            North Point           15-07.00  
  6 Cooke, Jessica               Leonardtown           15-05.00  
  7 Norris, Ashleigh             Leonardtown           13-09.00  
  8 Bosman, Alana                Gwynn Park H          13-07.00  
  9 Goddard, Nikki               Leonardtown           12-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Slaughter, Evann             Oxon Hill HS          35-00.50  
  2 Williams, Geranda            North Point           34-04.50  
  3 Laroche, Kirsten             Bishop McNam          34-03.00  
  4 Barnes, Shaleathia           Oxon Hill HS          32-06.00  
  5 Norris, Ashleigh             Leonardtown           32-01.00  
  6 Cooke, Jessica               Leonardtown           31-02.00  
  7 Wilds, Lareesa               Annapolis HS          30-10.00  
  8 Hughes, Shavonda             North Point           30-02.00  
  8 Lewis, Maya                  Bishop McNam          30-02.00  
 10 Tilghman, Stacey             Leonardtown           30-00.50  
 11 Malson, Erin                 Susan E Wagn          28-00.50  
 12 Selle, Becky                 Severna Park          27-07.50  
 13 Lee, Gina                    Susan E Wagn          26-02.50  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barnes, Jonel                Calvert HS T          32-00.00  
  2 Ball-El, Madiwa              DunbarW               27-04.00  
  3 Sprout, Anna                 Leonardtown           27-03.50  
  4 Brown, Tatyanna              DunbarW               27-02.00  
  5 Phares, Rachel               Leonardtown           26-05.00  
  6 Selby, Chelsea               Forestville           25-05.00  
  7 Poskrobko, Pola              Susan E Wagn          24-08.50  
  8 Polidore, Princess           Leonardtown           23-09.00  
  9 Sokoloff, Nicole             Susan E Wagn          23-04.50  
 10 Matteo, Katie                Broadneck HS          22-07.75  
 11 Williams, Briana             Bishop McNam          22-07.00  
 12 Hines, Kiasia                DunbarW               22-03.00  
 13 Russel, Tamara               Duval                 21-00.00  
 14 Naubisi, Nneka               Parkdale HS           20-00.00  
 15 Taliaferro, Felicia          Elizabeth Se          19-11.00  
 16 Smith, Moira                 Broadneck HS          17-07.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Gross, Lauren                North Point           36-01.00  
  2 Greene, Candace              Annapolis HS          34-04.00  
  3 Young, Shawnata              Potomac HS            32-04.50  
  4 Ngami, Magaret               Bishop McNam          31-11.00  
  5 Wilds, Shazara               Annapolis HS          31-07.00  
  6 Tucker, Kayla                Elizabeth Se          31-05.00  
  7 Wilson, Marissa              North Point           28-10.00  
  8 Creech, Kim                  North Point           27-10.00  
  9 Walker, Ashley               Annapolis HS          27-04.00  
 10 Selby, Mya                   Forestville           26-03.00  
 11 Molock, Diarra               Bishop McNam          26-00.00  
 12 Sanon, Melissa               Elizabeth Se          21-08.00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Edwards, Jeontae             Calvert HS T             11.94q 
  2 Corbitt, Robert              DeMatha Cath             11.98q 
  3 Brown, Dominique             Annapolis HS             12.30  
  4 Nguessan, Yves               Laurel HS                12.39  
  5 Smith, Brain                 Archbishop C             13.36  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Julian, Tristan              North Point              11.55q 
  2 Taylor, Antoine              Broadneck HS             11.99  
  3 Uwandi, Nyonysesua           Parkdale HS              12.00  
  4 Vance, Drevon                Bishop McNam             13.57  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Chatmon, Aaron               North Point              11.51q 
  2 Herbert, Joe                 Leonardtown              11.95q 
  3 Hoff, Lorenzo                Duval                    12.00  
  4 Koen, Terrence               Riverdale Ba             12.17  
  5 Mackall, Brandon             Calvert HS T             13.78  
  6 Williams, Isiaah             Archbishop C             14.14  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Lewis, Austin                Severna Park             11.42q 
  2 Jones, Chris                 Leonardtown              12.19  
  3 Garrett, Cameron             Broadneck HS             12.55  
  4 Hawkins, Keith               Riverdale Ba             13.00  
  5 Igboko, Victor               Forestville              13.48  
  5 Prince, Jalen                Northwestern             13.48  
Heat  5 Preliminaries
  1 Champan, Lzerek              Laurel HS                11.83q 
  2 Love, Delante                Laurel HS                12.48  
  3 Olatungi, Ademola            Parkdale HS              12.50  
  4 Corona, Nick                 Broadneck HS             12.64  
  5 An, Justin                   Susan E Wagn             13.13  
  6 Fahnbulleh, Juluis           Duval                    13.92  
Heat  6 Preliminaries
  1 Washington, Donte            DeMatha Cath             11.40q 
  2 Rogers, Lamar                South River              12.00  
  3 Barreca, Todd                Leonardtown              12.31  
  4 Lindsey, Vernon              HD Woodson B             12.37  
  5 Briscoe, Dandre              North Point              12.53  
Heat  7 Preliminaries
  1 Rose, Stuart                 Westlake                 12.21  
  2 Coyle, Killian               South River              12.32  
  3 Cobb, Matt                   South River              12.41  
  4 People, Kevin                Archbishop C             12.51  
 -- Meriwether, Michael          DeMatha Cath               DNF  
Heat  8 Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Aaron                Riverdale Ba             12.16  
  2 Tome, Francisco              Susan E Wagn             12.42  
  3 Wallace, Sean                Calvert HS T             13.18  
  4 Connors, Kenton              Forestville              14.62  
Heat  9 Preliminaries
  1 Davidson, Devin              Westlake                 12.05  
  2 Diorio, Shane                Susan E Wagn             12.10  
  3 Wise, Quaashie               Bishop McNam             12.30  
  4 Lay, Colin                   Severna Park             12.96  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Washington, Donte            DeMatha Cath             11.37  
  2 Julian, Tristan              North Point              11.45  
  3 Lewis, Austin                Severna Park             11.59  
  4 Chatmon, Aaron               North Point              11.65  
  5 Meriwether, Michael          DeMatha Cath             11.98  
  6 Edwards, Jeontae             Calvert HS T             12.12  
  7 Champan, Lzerek              Laurel HS                12.16  
  7 Herbert, Joe                 Leonardtown              12.16  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Graham, Dominuque            Riverdale Ba             25.05  
  2 Burns, Brian                 Riverdale Ba             25.75  
  3 Jones, Darious               Leonardtown              26.11  
Section  2  
  1 Herbert, Joe                 Leonardtown              24.13  
  2 Gockel, Jonatan              Leonardtown              25.66  
  3 Lay, Colin                   Severna Park             27.02  
  4 Tome, Francisco              Susan E Wagn             31.27  
Section  3  
  1 Boseman, Andrew              Gwynn Park H             24.01  
  2 Briscoe, Dandre              North Point              24.91  
  3 Abbey, Kalada                Laurel HS                25.49  
  4 Garland, Danzel              Gwynn Park H             25.54  
  5 Allen, Michael               Laurel HS                26.89  
Section  4  
  1 Chatmon, Brandon             North Point              24.32  
  2 Walker, Quentin              North Point              24.52  
  3 Shaw, Jerald                 Annapolis HS             24.95  
  4 Bartee, Mario                HD Woodson B             25.10  
  5 Jackson, Johnthan            HD Woodson B             26.86  
Section  5  
  1 Lewis, Austin                Severna Park             23.23  
  2 Russell, Alonzo              HD Woodson B             23.64  
  3 Johnson, Javarie             Dunbarmen                24.17  
  4 Olatungi, Ademola            Parkdale HS              25.18  
  5 Asomanning, Robert           Susan E Wagn             25.38  
  6 Omolola, Emanuel             Parkdale HS              28.33  
Section  6  
  1 Long, Deon                   Dunbarmen                23.27  
  2 Corbitt, Robert              DeMatha Cath             23.77  
  3 Mcphearson, Joshua           DeMatha Cath             23.81  
  4 Wynn, Renarldo               Dunbarmen                23.90  
  5 Uwandi, Nyonysesua           Parkdale HS              24.23  
  6 Meriwether, Michael          DeMatha Cath             24.58  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Young, Antoine               Suitland HS              58.43  
  2 Moeslein, Chad               South River              59.73  
  3 Gonzales, Joshua             South River            1:00.81  
  4 Kamara, Ibrahim              Duval                  1:03.33  
  5 Dove, Donny                  South River            1:07.44  
Section  2  
  1 Roundtre, Marcus             Duval                    55.19  
  2 Juste, Jj                    Suitland HS              58.87  
  3 Gomez, Diego                 Leonardtown              59.72  
  4 Clemons, Johnathan           Bishop McNam           1:00.17  
  5 Carlson, Robert              Leonardtown            1:03.28  
Section  3  
  1 Mattocks, Christopher        Bishop McNam             56.54  
  2 Gaskins, Avery               Bishop McNam             59.09  
  3 Rivera, Alex                 Delcastle              1:05.34  
Section  4  
  1 Morgan, Trae                 Calvert HS T             55.81  
  2 Mcpherson, Justin            Northwestern             57.17  
  3 Tannahill, Nick              Severna Park             59.12  
  4 Cooke, Torez                 Calvert HS T             59.71  
  5 Jollah, Alpha                Parkdale HS            1:01.20  
Section  5  
  1 Cooper, Sean                 North Point              53.30  
  2 Gross, Randall               North Point              53.34  
  3 Moten, Donte                 North Point              53.59  
Section  6  
  1 Oyeyemi, Oyetade             Delcastle                56.87  
  2 Arrington, Tyrell            HD Woodson B           1:04.09  
  3 Speght, Myron                Oxon Hill HS           1:15.64  
Section  7  
  1 Turner, Shaquile             Susan E Wagn             52.68  
  2 Harris, John                 Annapolis HS             54.06  
  3 Turner, Javiel               Susan E Wagn             54.50  
  4 Agugua, Unegbu               Laurel HS                59.00  
  5 Clute, Josh                  Severna Park           1:00.73  
  6 Stubbs, Sayvon               Parkdale HS            1:08.37  
Section  8  
  1 Alston, Ervin                Dunbarmen                53.62  
  2 Johnson, Jermiah             Suitland HS              53.86  
  3 Bailey, Walter               Archbishop C             55.33  
  4 Njoku, Andrew                Parkdale HS              55.85  
  5 Lawrence, Robert             Potomac HS               57.43  
Section  9  
  1 Lomax, Jordan                DeMatha Cath             51.21  
  2 Anthony, Drake               Dunbarmen                51.25  
  3 Boomer, Deangelo             Dunbarmen                51.32  
  4 Carrion, Kwame               DeMatha Cath             52.47  
  5 Ammons, Brandon              DeMatha Cath             52.56  
  6 Avalos, Raul                 Susan E Wagn             52.91  
  7 Britt, Cyrus                 Archbishop C             52.97  
  8 Thompson, Christopher        Laurel HS                53.68  
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Lewis, Olajuwon              Riverdale Ba           2:20.85  
  2 Mckenzie, Lenworth           Suitland HS            2:22.84  
  3 Whitaker, Nick               Riverdale Ba           2:24.74  
  4 Tate, Chris                  Riverdale Ba           2:27.80  
  5 Bisceglie, Chris             Susan E Wagn           2:28.70  
  6 Brown, Prince                Oxon Hill HS           2:32.57  
  7 Bagley, Anthony              Oxon Hill HS           2:39.13  
  8 Connors, Kenton              Forestville            2:58.17  
Section  2  
  1 Olumese, Omozokpia           Oxon Hill HS           2:19.34  
  2 Taylor, Juan                 Potomac HS             2:24.34  
  3 Kruder, Nathaniel            Calvert HS T           2:24.51  
  4 Harmon, Donny                Calvert HS T           2:25.17  
  5 Frederique, Paul             Laurel HS              2:33.86  
Section  3  
  1 Smith, Matthew               North Point            2:12.24  
  2 Brus, Thomas                 Severna Park           2:12.33  
  3 Michelin, Adolph             HD Woodson B           2:18.01  
  4 Greenspan, Shawn             Severna Park           2:20.02  
  5 Dion, Marcel                 North Point            2:25.40  
  6 Damachi, Nelson              Parkdale HS            2:25.84  
  7 Allen, Rashard               HD Woodson B           2:28.97  
Section  4  
  1 Avalos, Raul                 Susan E Wagn           2:01.03  
  2 Tharpe, Jd                   Suitland HS            2:02.58  
  3 Gaither, Thomas              DeMatha Cath           2:03.44  
  4 Turner, Shaquile             Susan E Wagn           2:06.22  
  5 Cumberbatch, Rashawn         Laurel HS              2:10.55  
  6 Gbedo, Codjo                 Parkdale HS            2:11.19  
  7 Gill, Stefon                 North Point            2:14.02  
  8 Blankenship, Nathan          Calvert HS T           2:14.39  
  9 Narcisse, Sebastien          Laurel HS              2:25.43  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Glynn, Ryan                  South River            5:02.12  
  2 Harrison, Christian          Bishop McNam           5:07.73  
  3 Devane, Johnathon            Bishop McNam           5:11.01  
  4 Brown, Prince                Oxon Hill HS           5:12.35  
  5 Bisceglie, Chris             Susan E Wagn           5:24.99  
  6 Ibadin, Edose                Duval                  5:26.46  
  7 Woodruff, Dominique          Riverdale Ba           5:35.15  
  8 Zipfer, Conner               South River            5:37.47  
  9 Avshalumov, Mark             Susan E Wagn           5:37.76  
 10 Richards, Mike               Oxon Hill HS           5:39.20  
 11 Sullin, Malcolm              Oxon Hill HS           5:43.45  
 12 Francois, Edwin              Delcastle              5:57.48  
 13 Jones, Ryan                  Archbishop C           6:24.65  
 14 Chancler, Henry              Riverdale Ba           6:38.88  
 15 Connors, Kenton              Forestville            7:19.26  
Section  2  
  1 Hayden, Alex                 Severna Park           4:59.83  
  2 Korbelak, Nicholas           Annapolis HS           5:05.32  
  3 Dewey, Andrew                Leonardtown            5:05.64  
  4 Francisco, Steven            Calvert HS T           5:10.15  
  5 Tateyama, Philip             Broadneck HS           5:11.40  
  6 Michelin, Adolph             HD Woodson B           5:13.33  
  7 Herold, Kevin                North Point            5:13.50  
  8 Davis, Anthony               South River            5:15.65  
  9 Allen, Rashard               HD Woodson B           5:25.98  
 10 Dejausserand, Justin         North Point            5:26.20  
 11 Francisco, David             Calvert HS T           5:26.24  
 12 Bundy, Melvin                Potomac HS             5:26.28  
Section  3  
  1 Cowing, Tj                   Severna Park           4:27.20  
  2 Smooth, Christian            Annapolis HS           4:28.15  
  3 Puffett, Cory                DeMatha Cath           4:31.31  
  4 Avalos, Raul                 Susan E Wagn           4:33.87  
  5 Bickell, Nathan              Annapolis HS           4:38.76  
  6 Hageman, Michael             Leonardtown            4:44.46  
  7 Brus, Thomas                 Severna Park           4:48.46  
  8 Henry, Chris                 Gwynn Park H           4:52.69  
  9 Blankenship, Nathan          Calvert HS T           4:55.17  
 10 Gbedo, Codjo                 Parkdale HS            5:01.98  
 11 Toombs, Austin               Leonardtown            5:06.72  
 12 Porter, Phillip              North Point            5:07.73  
 13 Washington, Antonio          Potomac HS             5:14.23  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Ford, Connor                 DeMatha Cath          11:04.52  
  2 Brewer, John                 DeMatha Cath          11:08.20  
  3 Whitney, Connor              Severna Park          11:39.03  
  4 Francisco, David             Calvert HS T          11:40.87  
  5 Paribello, Ray               Leonardtown           12:10.32  
  6 Devane, Johnathon            Bishop McNam          12:14.70  
  7 McMullen, Tyler              South River           12:15.26  
  8 Bisceglie, Chris             Susan E Wagn          12:16.53  
  9 Avshalumov, Mark             Susan E Wagn          12:26.98  
 10 Anderson, Brian              South River           14:11.37  
 11 Ibadin, Edose                Duval                 14:17.56  
 12 Canavo, Alex                 Susan E Wagn          14:20.45  
Section  2  
  1 Wright, Logan                Leonardtown           10:08.13  
  2 Pineda, Richard              South River           10:22.18  
  3 Cooley, Brendan              Severna Park          10:26.20  
  4 Mckissack, Randal            North Point           10:28.45  
  5 Boyd, Nick                   Leonardtown           10:32.66  
  6 Frank, Kyle                  Severna Park          10:33.46  
  7 Allen, Rashard               HD Woodson B          11:16.26  
  8 Bickell, Nathan              Annapolis HS          11:16.31  
  9 Hart-Moynihan, Luke          Annapolis HS          12:07.38  
 10 Williams, Michael            DeMatha Cath          12:18.60  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Heat  1 Preliminaries
  1 Mazyck, Courtney             Suitland HS              15.35q 
  2 Gbor, Edison                 Susan E Wagn             16.34q 
  3 Mercer, Robert               Oxon Hill HS             19.56  
  4 Barlow, Jordan               Forestville              20.31  
Heat  2 Preliminaries
  1 Victorian, Jibri             Laurel HS                15.90q 
  2 Hamm, Kobie                  Susan E Wagn             19.41q 
  3 Cheaves, Malcom              North Point              19.87  
  4 Wallace, Michael             Annapolis HS             21.94  
Heat  3 Preliminaries
  1 Fakorode, Shola              Susan E Wagn             16.63q 
  2 Lanoue, Matt                 Broadneck HS             20.70  
  3 Santoro, Giovanni            South River              21.66  
  4 Martin, Jordan               Bishop McNam             21.88  
Heat  4 Preliminaries
  1 Crawley, Nigel               Bishop McNam             16.23q 
  2 Keemer, Avion                Calvert HS T             16.64q 
  3 Blackstone, Jermy            Annapolis HS             17.91q 
  4 Zajicek, Alec                Broadneck HS             19.71  
  5 Kitt, Kendall                North Point              21.71  
  6 Moulitre, Jabril             Oxon Hill HS             21.87  
 -- Byers, Jeffrey               Forestville             X18.62  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1 Finals
  1 Mazyck, Courtney             Suitland HS              15.12  
  2 Victorian, Jibri             Laurel HS                15.52  
  3 Crawley, Nigel               Bishop McNam             15.91  
  4 Gbor, Edison                 Susan E Wagn             16.24  
  5 Keemer, Avion                Calvert HS T             16.40  
  6 Byers, Jeffrey               Forestville              17.03  
  7 Fakorode, Shola              Susan E Wagn             17.68  
  8 Blackstone, Jermy            Annapolis HS             18.29  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Moulitre, Jabril             Oxon Hill HS             46.79  
  2 Tate, Chris                  Riverdale Ba             46.86  
  3 Dove, Donny                  South River              47.84  
Section  2  
  1 Mercer, Robert               Oxon Hill HS             46.26  
  2 Kitt, Kendall                North Point              49.62  
Section  3  
  1 Andorada, Sean               Susan E Wagn             46.70  
  2 Pocesta, Blerim              Susan E Wagn             49.37  
  3 Cuthbert, Tommy              Annapolis HS             51.18  
  4 Stubbs, Dominic              Northwestern             52.73  
  5 Barlow, Jordan               Forestville              52.74  
  6 Savoy, Tyler                 Forestville            1:01.30  
Section  4  
  1 Solis, Steven                North Point              42.77  
  2 Byers, Jeffrey               Forestville              43.28  
  3 Massey, Travis               DeMatha Cath             44.92  
  4 Cheaves, Malcom              North Point              47.47  
  5 Spriggs, Christopher         Bishop McNam             48.28  
  6 Saunders, Geoff              Severna Park             49.41  
  7 Stevenson, Charles           Delcastle                52.53  
Section  5  
  1 Mazyck, Courtney             Suitland HS              41.78  
  2 Harris, Kendall              DeMatha Cath             42.34  
  3 Castille, Mike               Severna Park             43.33  
  4 Blackstone, Jermy            Annapolis HS             46.02  
 
Boys 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Solis, Steven                North Point            1:05.15  
  2 Butler, Devin                North Point            1:08.75  
  3 Bilali, Bilali               Susan E Wagn           1:10.80  
  4 Sanchez, Andrew              South River            1:16.52  
Section  2  
  1 Mazyck, Courtney             Suitland HS              57.42  
  2 Turner, Shaquile             Susan E Wagn           1:02.23  
  3 Turner, Javiel               Susan E Wagn           1:04.73  
  4 Sykes, Malcolm               Archbishop C           1:05.06  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Duval  'B'                                            56.85  
     1) Fahnbulleh, Juluis              2) Green, Phillip                 
     3) Kamara, Ibrahim                 4) Pierce, Kwinton                
Section  2  
  1 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                         48.72  
     1) Belfonte, Travis                2) Fletcher, Alexander            
     3) Graham, Dominuque               4) Hamilton, Beysean              
  2 Duval  'A'                                            48.78  
     1) Arthur, Chris                   2) Barnett, Derrick               
     3) Baxter, Paris                   4) Borum, Chris                   
  3 Riverdale Baptist School  'B'                         49.85  
     1) Burns, Brian                    2) Butler, Aaron                  
     3) Hawkins, Keith                  4) Noels, Tyrez                   
  4 Susan E Wagner HS  'B'                                52.49  
     1) Bilali, Bilali                  2) Canavo, Alex                   
     3) Kaverin, Alex                   4) Loch, Ian                      
Section  3  
  1 North Point HS  'B'                                   45.79  
     1) Briscoe, Dandre                 2) Chatmon, Brandon               
     3) Henderson, Brandon              4) Onakoya, Emmanuel              
  2 Susan E Wagner HS  'A'                                47.11  
     1) Castillo, Jonathan              2) Diorio, Shane                  
     3) Fakorode, Shola                 4) Hamm, Kobie                    
Section  4  
  1 Parkdale HS  'A'                                      45.04  
     1) Lawton, Dontrell                2) Njoku, Andrew                  
     3) Olatungi, Ademola               4) Uwandi, Nyonysesua             
Section  5  
  1 Dunbarmen  'A'                                        45.06  
     1) Alston, Ervin                   2) Anthony, Drake                 
     3) Boomer, Deangelo                4) Johnson, Javarie               
  2 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                                 45.79  
     1) Jackson, Jason                  2) Joseph, Jamal                  
     3) Lattimer, Kyrell                4) Meriwether, Michael            
  3 North Point HS  'A'                                   48.26  
     1) Benton, Tristan                 2) Chatmon, Aaron                 
     3) Julian, Tristan                 4) Moten, Donte                   
  4 Laurel HS  'A'                                        53.31  
     1) Abbey, Kalada                   2) Allen, Michael                 
     3) Champan, Lzerek                 4) Love, Delante                  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                       1:36.58  
     1) Belfonte, Travis                2) Fletcher, Alexander            
     3) Graham, Dominuque               4) Hamilton, Beysean              
  2 Riverdale Baptist School  'B'                       1:43.02  
     1) Burns, Brian                    2) Butler, Aaron                  
     3) Hawkins, Keith                  4) Jarmon, Alonzo                 
  3 Bishop McNamara HS  'B'                             1:52.65  
     1) Blades, Jaylen                  2) Pugh, Vann                     
     3) Vance, Drevon                   4) Vance, Dshaun                  
  4 Susan E Wagner HS  'B'                              1:53.05  
     1) Bilali, Bilali                  2) Fakorode, Shola                
     3) Pocesta, Blerim                 4) Tome, Francisco                
Section  2  
  1 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             1:38.58  
     1) Law, Nicholas                   2) Mattocks, Christopher          
     3) Spriggs, Christopher            4) Wise, Quaashie                 
  2 Delcastle  'B'                                      1:40.92  
     1) Johnson, Marvin                 2) Livingston, Mike               
     3) Mcclure, Chris                  4) Mcneill, Marlon                
  3 North Point HS  'B'                                 1:42.29  
     1) Baker, Deion                    2) Chatmon, Brandon               
     3) Gross, Randall                  4) Onakoya, Emmanuel              
 -- South River HS  'B'                                X1:48.22  
Section  3  
  1 DeMatha Catholic  'B'                               1:36.19  
     1) Ammons, Brandon                 2) Freeman, Purcell               
     3) Lattimer, Kyrell                4) Milburn, Michael               
  2 Gwynn Park HS  'A'                                  1:41.56  
     1) Boseman, Andrew                 2) Garland, Danzel                
     3) Law, Quinton                    4) Lewis, Aaron                   
  3 Duval  'B'                                          1:43.99  
     1) Arthur, Chris                   2) Fahnbulleh, Juluis             
     3) Green, Phillip                  4) Jackson, Marcus                
  4 Susan E Wagner HS  'A'                              1:44.66  
     1) An, Justin                      2) Castillo, Jonathan             
     3) Hamm, Kobie                     4) Thompson, Donald               
Section  4  
  1 Duval  'A'                                          1:34.76  
     1) Barnett, Derrick                2) Baxter, Paris                  
     3) Borum, Chris                    4) Oekiya, Micheal                
  2 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             1:37.12  
     1) Alexnder, Shaqueil              2) Booze, Joshua                  
     3) Marshal, Roderick               4) Smith, Brain                   
  3 HD Woodson Boys  'A'                                1:38.20  
     1) Bartee, Mario                   2) Jackson, Johnthan              
     3) Lindsey, Vernon                 4) Russell, Alonzo                
  4 Leonardtown HS  'B'                                 1:39.25  
     1) Corey, Nick                     2) Pok, Eugene                    
     3) Samuels, Brian                  4) Steiger, Dennis                
  5 South River HS  'A'                                 1:45.54  
Section  5  
  1 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               1:32.42  
     1) Benkhadra, Brian                2) Corbitt, Robert                
     3) Harris, Kendall                 4) Joseph, Jamal                  
  2 North Point HS  'A'                                 1:32.83  
     1) Briscoe, Dandre                 2) Chatmon, Aaron                 
     3) Henderson, Brandon              4) Julian, Tristan                
  3 Severna Park  'A'                                   1:35.60  
     1) Jackson, Anthony                2) Joyce, Devin                   
     3) Lewis, Austin                   4) Newton, Robbie                 
  4 Leonardtown HS  'A'                                 1:38.89  
     1) Barreca, Todd                   2) Jones, Chris                   
     3) Snively, Matt                   4) Vanderwest, Ryan               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Susan E Wagner HS  'A'                              3:38.81  
     1) Avalos, Raul                    2) Gbor, Edison                   
     3) Turner, Javiel                  4) Turner, Shaquile               
  2 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                       4:00.35  
     1) Belfonte, Travis                2) Hamilton, Beysean              
     3) Jarmon, Alonzo                  4) Streeter, Ron                  
  3 Riverdale Baptist School  'B'                       4:02.67  
     1) Graham, Dominuque               2) Noels, Tyrez                   
     3) Smoot, Brent                    4) Williams, Jeremy               
  3 Severna Park  'B'                                   4:02.67  
  5 Duval  'B'                                          4:18.74  
     1) Jackson, Marcus                 2) Julian, Darrell                
     3) Nwadije, Micheal                4) Oekiya, Micheal                
Section  2  
  1 Dunbarmen  'A'                                      3:31.69  
     1) Alston, Ervin                   2) Anthony, Drake                 
     3) Boomer, Deangelo                4) Johnson, Javarie               
  2 North Point HS  'A'                                 3:32.74  
     1) Chatmon, Aaron                  2) Cooper, Sean                   
     3) Gill, Stefon                    4) Julian, Tristan                
  3 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               3:34.45  
     1) Ajayi, Jeff                     2) Ammons, Brandon                
     3) Butty, Klahe                    4) Carrion, Kwame                 
  4 Duval  'A'                                          3:43.44  
     1) Barnett, Derrick                2) Baxter, Paris                  
     3) Borum, Chris                    4) Eguzoro, Kingsley              
  5 Severna Park  'A'                                   3:45.92  
     1) Clute, Josh                     2) Finlayson, Andrew              
     3) Greenspan, Shawn                4) Jackson, Anthony               
  6 HD Woodson Boys  'A'                                3:50.12  
     1) Bartee, Mario                   2) Evans, Marc                    
     3) Jackson, Johnthan               4) Michelin, Adolph               
  7 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                   4:09.10  
     1) Byers, Jeffrey                  2) Graham, Phillip                
     3) Pearsall, Oliver                4) Savoy, Tyler                   
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Severna Park  'B'                                   9:21.49  
  2 Leonardtown HS  'B'                                 9:27.96  
     1) Barreca, Todd                   2) Delehay, Jacob                 
     3) Dewey, Andrew                   4) Lene, Brady                    
  3 Susan E Wagner HS  'A'                              9:28.66  
     1) Andorada, Sean                  2) Avshalumov, Mark               
     3) Bisceglie, Chris                4) Levendosky, Matthew            
  4 South River HS  'B'                                10:14.93  
  5 Duval  'B'                                         10:16.54  
     1) Arthur, Chris                   2) Atkins, David                  
     3) Barnett, Derrick                4) Nwadije, Micheal               
  6 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                  10:30.06  
     1) Barlow, Jordan                  2) Byers, Jeffrey                 
     3) Igboko, Victor                  4) Pearsall, Oliver               
  7 Riverdale Baptist School  'A'                      11:14.76  
     1) Fletcher, Alexander             2) Jarmon, Alonzo                 
     3) Noels, Tyrez                    4) Smoot, Brent                   
Section  2  
  1 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               8:32.98  
     1) Allen, Matthew                  2) Butty, Klahe                   
     3) Johnson, Onyx                   4) Patterson, Robert              
  2 Leonardtown HS  'A'                                 8:44.42  
     1) Boyd, Nick                      2) Hageman, Sean                  
     3) Miluski, Tyler                  4) Vanderwest, Ryan               
  3 Duval  'A'                                          8:57.44  
     1) Eguzoro, Kingsley               2) Green, Phillip                 
     3) Henderson, Tre                  4) Ibadin, Edose                  
  4 Severna Park  'A'                                   8:58.18  
     1) Clute, Josh                     2) Cowing, Tj                     
     3) Finlayson, Andrew               4) Greenspan, Shawn               
  4 Laurel HS  'A'                                      8:58.18  
     1) Cumberbatch, Rashawn            2) Eroraha, Tano                  
     3) Frederique, Paul                4) Mccoy, Michael                 
  6 Potomac HS  'A'                                     9:12.79  
     1) Bundy, Melvin                   2) Jones, Kwame                   
     3) Luck, Matthew                   4) Washington, Antonio            
  7 South River HS  'A'                                 9:13.48  
  8 Broadneck HS  'B'                                   9:15.57  
     1) Fitzgerald, Danny               2) Gruber, Joe                    
     3) Lanham, Garrett                 4) Skanchy, Tyler                 
  9 North Point HS  'A'                                 9:22.08  
     1) Carlson, Alex                   2) Gill, Stefon                   
     3) Obrien, Dylan                   4) Satchell, Erick                
 10 DeMatha Catholic  'B'                               9:23.32  
     1) Brewer, John                    2) Ford, Connor                   
     3) Getachew, Betseat               4) Hall, Brandon                  
 11 Archbishop Carroll  'A'                             9:51.78  
     1) Butlerjr, Karrie                2) Cathion, Kyle                  
     3) King, Joseph                    4) Landryjr, Mark                 
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Benton, Tristan              North Point            6-05.00  
  2 Harper, Jonathan             Westlake               6-02.00  
  3 Satchell, Erick              North Point            5-10.00  
  4 Ferris, Tyler                Severna Park           5-08.00  
  4 Snively, Matt                Leonardtown            5-08.00  
  4 Castillo, Jonathan           Susan E Wagn           5-08.00  
  7 Milburn, Michael             DeMatha Cath           5-06.00  
  8 Prince, Denzel               Oxon Hill HS           5-04.00  
  8 Lewis, Olajuwon              Riverdale Ba           5-04.00  
  8 Butler, Jamal                North Point            5-04.00  
 -- Piper, Edmund                DeMatha Cath                NH  
 -- Steiger, Dennis              Leonardtown                 NH  
 -- Hamill, James                Broadneck HS                NH  
 -- Hannon, Ben                  Broadneck HS                NH  
 -- Brown, Prince                Oxon Hill HS                NH  
 -- Milburn, Benjamin            DeMatha Cath                NH  
 -- Hudson, Chris                Broadneck HS                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tannahill, Nick              Severna Park           9-00.00  
  2 Levendosky, Matthew          Susan E Wagn           8-00.00  
  2 Greenspan, Shawn             Severna Park           8-00.00  
 -- Wright, Anthony              Henry A Wise                NH  
 -- Newman, Adrian               Henry A Wise                NH  
 -- Newman, Devan                Henry A Wise                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Milburn, Michael             DeMatha Cath          19-01.00  
  2 Ndubuisi, Michael            North Point           18-10.00  
  3 Castille, Mike               Severna Park          18-06.50  
  4 Prince, Denzel               Oxon Hill HS          18-02.00  
  5 Hoff, Lorenzo                Duval                 18-00.00  
  6 Hamill, James                Broadneck HS          17-05.00  
  7 Blades, Jaylen               Bishop McNam          17-04.00  
  8 Wallace, Michael             Annapolis HS          17-02.50  
  9 Gathers, Brandon             Henry A Wise          16-10.25  
 10 Mcpherson, Justin            Northwestern          16-05.00  
 10 Martin, Jordan               Bishop McNam          16-05.00  
 12 An, Justin                   Susan E Wagn          16-03.25  
 13 Gonzales, Joshua             South River           16-03.00  
 14 Hamm, Kobie                  Susan E Wagn          16-01.50  
 15 Gockel, Jonatan              Leonardtown           15-09.00  
 16 Steiger, Dennis              Leonardtown           15-07.00  
 17 Santoro, Giovanni            South River           14-07.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Cooper, Sean                 North Point           20-00.50  
  2 Diorio, Shane                Susan E Wagn          19-10.50  
  3 Hawkins, Deontre             Calvert HS T          19-06.00  
  4 Ndiyo, Sam                   Henry A Wise          18-06.00  
  4 Landry, Michael              Archbishop C          18-06.00  
  6 Crawley, Nigel               Bishop McNam          17-07.00  
  7 Joyce, Devin                 Severna Park          17-04.50  
  8 Heyliger, Deon               DeMatha Cath          16-02.00  
  9 Miles, Justin                South River           15-01.75  
  9 Piper, Edmund                DeMatha Cath          15-01.75  
 -- Benton, Tristan              North Point                 ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Cooper, Sean                 North Point           40-09.00  
  2 Castille, Mike               Severna Park          40-03.00  
  3 Wallace, Michael             Annapolis HS          37-08.50  
  4 Satchell, Erick              North Point           37-04.00  
  5 Blades, Jaylen               Bishop McNam          36-08.00  
  6 Crawley, Nigel               Bishop McNam          36-05.00  
  7 Heyliger, Deon               DeMatha Cath          35-11.00  
  8 Alade, Akeem                 Oxon Hill HS          35-04.00  
  9 Moulitre, Jabril             Oxon Hill HS          34-11.00  
 10 Pearsall, Oliver             Forestville           34-05.50  
 11 Ndubuisi, Michael            North Point           33-10.00  
 12 Martin, Jordan               Bishop McNam          32-09.50  
 -- Hoff, Lorenzo                Duval                     FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Butler, Jefferson            Henry A Wise          48-08.00  
  2 Rogers, Lamar                South River           39-02.50  
  3 Herriman, Patrick            Leonardtown           37-02.50  
  4 Garner, Jake                 Broadneck HS          36-08.00  
  5 Dean, Brandon                Archbishop C          36-06.00  
  6 Ferris, Tyler                Severna Park          35-03.50  
  7 Harris, Evan                 Westlake              34-09.00  
  8 Corey, Nick                  Leonardtown           33-01.00  
  9 Egolum, Bryan                Forestville           33-00.00  
 10 Duncan, Thomas               South River           32-06.00  
 11 Mcinnis, Benjamin            Archbishop C          30-02.00  
 12 Thomas, Durrell              Parkdale HS           28-04.00  
 13 Diossi, Jake                 Delcastle             26-10.00  
 14 Johnson, Jesse               Delcastle             26-02.00  
 15 Collins, Zach                Calvert HS T          26-01.50  
 16 Keopper, David               Severna Park          25-09.50  
 17 Young, Quincy                Severna Park          25-00.00  
 18 Corbin, Keenan               Parkdale HS           21-02.50  
Flight  2  
  1 Brandford, Dimitri           Annapolis HS          45-11.00  
  2 Dupree, Andre                North Point           45-02.00  
  3 Bolyard, Ben                 Broadneck HS          41-03.00  
  4 Pugh, Vann                   Bishop McNam          40-10.00  
  5 Mccray, Ronard               HD Woodson B          40-09.00  
  6 Moseley, Jay                 Annapolis HS          38-06.00  
  7 Kernisan, Christian          Leonardtown           37-03.00  
  8 Jones, Trevonne              North Point           35-10.00  
  9 Loch, Ian                    Susan E Wagn          34-08.75  
 10 Davis, Dave                  Delcastle             32-11.00  
 11 Wobbleton, Cameron           Calvert HS T          29-10.50  


Return to Top

Email | About