MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




UMES Invitational
UMES HS Invitational History
Hosted By: UMES
2006-01-06

 
Licensed to Univ. of Maryland Eastern Shore
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/6/2006 07:29 PM
                      UMES Coach O High School - 1/6/2006                      
                       William P. Hytche Athletic Center                       
                                    Results                                    
FROM RUNNINGMARYLAND.COM 


Event 1  Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kodat, Aimee                 Westfield HS          37-00.00  
  2 Koroma, Samella              T C Williams          35-02.00  
  3 Peat, Brandy                 Denbigh HS            31-11.00  
  4 Jackson, Pharyn              Bowie High S          30-06.00  
  4 Vidmar, Christine            Reservoir Ga          30-06.00  
  6 Bright, Donielle             Denbigh HS            28-01.50  
  7 Gerwig, Katie                Westfield HS          28-01.00  
 -- Martell, Kendra              T C Williams                ND  
 -- Pope, Terie                  Bishop McNam                ND  
 -- Tolson, Adrienne             Bowie High S                ND  
 -- Brittany, Bennett            Great Mills                 ND  
 -- Akingbade, Hannah            Bowie High S                ND  
 -- Barr, Shiquana               T C Williams                ND  
 -- Chapman, Unique              Bishop McNam                ND  
 -- Hammett, Patricia            Great Mills                 ND  
 -- Chapman, Kim                 Lakeland HS                 ND  
 -- Ngami, Magaret               Bishop McNam              FOUL  
 -- Boggs, Karyn                 Great Mills               FOUL  
 
Event 2  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ross, Chavis                 Denbigh HS            50-11.00  
  2 Pittman, Andrew              Westfield HS          46-05.00  
  2 Abegesah, Howard             High Point H          46-05.00  
  4 Riggins, Terrence            Denbigh HS            46-01.75  
  5 Attard, Mike                 Robinson Sec          44-09.50  
  6 Miller, Matt                 Richard Mont          43-04.00  
  7 Ruland, Ty                   Westfield HS          41-10.00  
  8 Ibia, Yaky                   South Lakes           40-06.50  
  9 Waston, James                Lakeland HS           40-03.50  
 10 Hines, Avery                 South Lakes           38-10.50  
 -- Leslie, Walter               Richard Mont                ND  
 -- Mcmorris, Nick               North Caroli                ND  
 -- Tarrant, Kyle                North Caroli                ND  
 -- Stine, Ethan                 T C Williams                ND  
 -- Taylor, Ritchie              North Caroli                ND  
 -- Rivers, Kenneth              Bishop McNam                ND  
 -- Myrick, Dominique            Lakeland HS                 ND  
 -- Sayyid, Muzzamil             Oakton HS                   ND  
 -- Cooper, Leighton             Bishop McNam                ND  
 -- Cochran, Chad                Westfield HS                ND  
 -- Credle, Milan                Bishop McNam                ND  
 -- Bledsoe, Gerald              Friendly HS                 ND  
 -- Beall, James                 Bowie High S                ND  
 -- Bush, Gary                   Lakeland HS                 ND  
 -- Whearry, Allen               Gonzaga HS                  ND  
 -- Ferguson, James              Friendly HS                 ND  
 -- Lee, Raymond                 Richard Mont                ND  
 -- Davis, Bobby                 Oakton HS                   ND  
 -- Cunningham, Dan              South Lakes                 ND  
 -- Dube, Mike                   North Caroli                ND  
 -- Kearney, Anthony             High Point H              FOUL  
 -- Kibler, Jackson              Oakton HS                 FOUL  
 
Event 3  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Carolyn               Heritage Hig          17-03.75  
  2 Blake, Lindsey               Bishop McNam          16-05.00  
  3 Manning, LaKesha             Reservoir Ga          16-02.00  
  4 Croote, Julia                Oakton HS             15-06.75  
  5 Tolson, Adrienne             Bowie High S          15-06.00  
  6 Scarpace, Annie              Oakton HS             15-01.00  
  6 Moore, Shannon               T C Williams          15-01.00  
  8 Covington, Michelle          Oakton HS             14-09.25  
  9 Finch, Susan                 South Lakes           14-07.50  
 10 Kuhn, Brittany               Robinson Sec          14-07.00  
 11 Mason, Monica                Bishop McNam          14-06.25  
 12 Shoates, Candace             Denbigh HS            14-05.75  
 13 Canady, Keisha               Denbigh HS            14-04.00  
 14 Boyles, Mary                 Westfield HS          13-09.00  
 15 Faulk, Roslyn                Great Mills           13-08.50  
 16 Slaughter, Hannah            Bladensburg           13-04.00  
 17 Caphart, Feeta               Richard Mont          13-00.25  
 
Event 4  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jennings, Aerus              Denbigh HS            21-07.50  
  2 Frazier, Gary                Richard Mont          21-06.00  
  3 Walker, Predist              Lakeland HS           21-02.25  
  4 Sharp, David                 T C Williams          20-11.75  
  5 Handon, Dwayne               Robinson Sec          20-08.75  
  6 Anderson, Aaron              Bishop McNam          20-07.00  
  7 Newkirk, David               Westfield HS          20-05.25  
  8 Briggs, Brandon              Suitland HS           20-02.75  
  9 Draper, Cedric               Friendly HS           20-02.50  
 10 Murray, Leslie               High Point H          19-11.75  
 11 Thomas, Dennis               Bowie High S          19-11.50  
 12 Stafford, Dajuan             T C Williams          19-10.50  
 13 Bush, Teron                  Denbigh HS            19-09.50  
 14 Brown, Devon                 Reservoir Ga          19-06.75  
 15 Brown, Will                  North Caroli          19-06.50  
 16 Foster, Jarnell              North Caroli          19-06.25  
 17 Artis, Rufus                 Lakeland HS           19-04.00  
 18 Goddard, Damel               Bowie High S          19-03.25  
 19 Barbusca, Matt               Reservoir Ga          19-01.25  
 20 Lee, Mike                    Oakton HS             19-01.00  
 21 Sayyid, Muzzamil             Oakton HS             19-00.75  
 22 Hosten, Victor               T C Williams          18-11.25  
 23 Putam, Tyrone                Gonzaga HS            18-08.00  
 24 Tarpey, Sean                 Robinson Sec          18-06.00  
 25 Wolo, Nyema                  Oakton HS             18-02.50  
 26 Davis, Bobby                 Oakton HS             17-11.25  
 27 Stevenson, Kyle              South Lakes           17-11.00  
 28 Peters, Jaron                Denbigh HS            17-06.25  
 29 Thompson, Brian              South Lakes           17-01.00  
 30 Rodgers, David               Westfield HS          16-08.75  
 31 Bedeau, Jon-Paul             Bishop McNam          16-07.50  
 32 Hussein, Mohammed            T C Williams          16-07.00  
 33 Hickey, Kevin                South Lakes           15-02.00  
 
Event 5  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Atkinson, Saniel             Bishop McNam           5-05.00  
  2 Drici, Leila                 South Lakes            4-08.00  
  3 Gleason, Kaitlyn             Robinson Sec          J4-08.00  
  4 Bolden, Cansaundra           Bowie High S          J4-08.00  
  5 Jones, Lauren                Great Mills           J4-08.00  
  6 Thrift, Samantha             Westfield HS          J4-08.00  
  7 Corbett, Grace               Oakton HS             J4-08.00  
  8 Largent, Jessie              North Caroli           4-06.00  
  9 Manning, LaKesha             Reservoir Ga           4-04.00  
  9 Pimsler, Jamie               Robinson Sec           4-04.00  
 11 Engel, Kristi                Great Mills           J4-04.00  
 12 Isola, Semi                  Bowie High S           4-02.00  
 13 Vaughn, Johanna              South Lakes            4-00.00  
 
Event 6  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linder, Joshua               Denbigh HS             6-02.00  
  2 Brown, Will                  North Caroli           6-00.00  
  3 Rolince, Mike                Robinson Sec           5-10.00  
  4 Lewis, Raymond               Laurel HS              5-08.00  
  5 Copeland, Chris              Lakeland HS           J5-08.00  
 -- Rodgers, David               Westfield HS                NH  
 -- Quarles, David               Bowie High S                NH  
 -- Riggins, Terrence            Denbigh HS                  NH  
 -- Sayyid, Muzzamil             Oakton HS                   NH  
 -- Thompson, Brian              Bishop McNam                NH  
 -- Burtis, Anthony              Bowie High S                NH  
 -- Day, Ryan                    Westfield HS                NH  
 -- Foster, Jarnell              North Caroli                NH  
 -- Pajak, Stanley               Great Mills                 NH  
 -- Ebanks, Kareem               Westfield HS              FAIL  
 -- Hickey, Kevin                South Lakes               FAIL  
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             4:26.80   1 
     1) Blake, Lindsey                  2) Campbell, Lakisha              
     3) Frenche, Deiona                 4) Mason, Monica                  
  2 Bowie High Sc Hool  'A'                             4:37.80   1 
     1) Bolden, Cansaundra              2) Davis, Jacqualin               
     3) Ibitoye, Doyin                  4) Watts, Rayyinah                
  3 Westfield HS  'A'                                   4:41.58   3 
     1) Boone, Haley                    2) Boyles, Mary                   
     3) Hartman, Jessie                 4) Walker, Elizabeth              
  4 T C Williams HS  'A'                                4:47.66   2 
     1) Bryan, Sarah                    2) Clark, Lisa                    
     3) Metz, Evan                      4) Shapiro, Lucy                  
  5 North Caroline HS  'A'                              4:48.38   1 
     1) Cannon, Kendra                  2) Crossling, Ciera               
     3) Largent, Jessie                 4) Towey, Teresa                  
  6 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                      4:50.05   1 
     1) Davis, Alivea                   2) Denise, Lenihan                
     3) Hallauer, Lauren                4) Heist, Leah                    
  7 Oakton HS  'A'                                      4:52.69   2 
     1) Chao, Vicky                     2) Croote, Julia                  
     3) Harris, Katie                   4) Mason, Kate                    
  8 Reservoir Gators  'A'                               4:56.53   2 
     1) Jubinski, Cat                   2) Kamilah, Browne                
     3) Larissa, Knoblett               4) Sample, Sade                   
  9 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          4:58.46   1 
     1) Brittan, Sarah                  2) Kugler, Sara                   
     3) Webb, Rianne                    4) Wright, Rancina                
 10 Denbigh HS  'A'                                     5:09.67   3 
     1) Brown, Zina                     2) Harris, Tempestt               
     3) Perry, Chaneka                  4) Turner, Carmen                 
 11 Great Mills HS  'A'                                 5:18.76   3 
     1) Aragon, Chelsea                 2) Butler, Ryshell                
     3) Copeland, Kim                   4) Faulk, Roslyn                  
 12 South Lakes HS  'A'                                 5:43.39   2 
     1) Bangura, Fatmata                2) Loa, Charlotte                 
     3) Vaughn, Johanna                 4)                                
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          3:42.18   1 
     1) Crutchfield, Keenan             2) Etzel, Brendan                 
     3) Frazier, Gary                   4) Ligon, Bret                    
  2 Bowie High Sc Hool  'A'                             3:43.54   1 
     1) Arthur, Andrian                 2) Babatunde, Tosin               
     3) Jingwi, Joel                    4) Quarles, David                 
  3 South Lakes HS  'A'                                 3:48.32   1 
     1) Greene, Mike                    2) Joslyn, Max                    
     3) Markey, Johnny                  4) Petrosian, Haik                
  4 Suitland HS  'A'                                    3:52.00   1 
     1) Briggs, Brandon                 2) Clayton, Monte                 
     3) Johnson, Jermaine               4) Wooten, Jonathan               
  5 Westfield HS  'A'                                   3:58.71   3 
     1) Abdullah, Ahmad                 2) Ebanks, Kareem                 
     3) Friex, Matt                     4) Rourke, Gavin                  
  6 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                      4:01.01   1 
     1) Giorgiani, Robbie               2) Mccormick, James               
     3) Nguyen, Antonio                 4) Price, Byron                   
  7 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             4:03.21   3 
     1) Ellington, John                 2) Gormley, Mykl                  
     3) Ransome, David                  4) Winchester, Jovan              
  8 T C Williams HS  'A'                                4:05.03   2 
     1) Besse, Max                      2) Brown, Thomas                  
     3) Hosten, Victor                  4) Ross, Terrance                 
  9 Reservoir Gators  'A'                               4:05.42   2 
     1) Barbusca, Matt                  2) Ben, Johnston                  
     3) Berry, Don                      4) Tyson, Mark                    
 10 Friendly HS  'A'                                    4:06.61   2 
     1) Chrisholm, Brandon              2) Gary, Anthony                  
     3) Price, Dwayne                   4) Vick, Rakeem                   
 11 Denbigh HS  'A'                                     4:17.93   2 
     1) Bush, Teron                     2) Johnson, Rodriques             
     3) Morris, Joey                    4) Peters, Jaron                  
 12 North Caroline HS  'A'                              4:22.03   3 
     1) Soper, Josh                     2) Stamatelaky, Gary              
     3) Sudler, Darius                  4) Weer, Jimmy                    
 13 Great Mills HS  'A'                                 4:44.30   3 
     1) Brown, Darius                   2) Clark, Benjamin                
     3) Inman, Benjamin                 4) Sanders, Tyler                 
 14 Lakeland HS  'A'                                    5:37.54   2 
     1) Mcclould, Antoine               2) Sweat, Caarl                   
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Watkins, Kali                Menchville H              9.38q  1 
  2 Shoates, Candace             Denbigh HS                9.62q  4 
  3 Lewis, Carolyn               Heritage Hig              9.69q  4 
  4 Campbell, Lakisha            Bishop McNam              9.90q  3 
  5 Saunders, Nicole             Menchville H              9.95q  5 
  6 Boone, Haley                 Westfield HS             10.02q  4 
  7 Corbett, Grace               Oakton HS                10.60   2 
  8 Anderson, Marie              Bishop McNam             10.70   3 
  9 Thrift, Samantha             Westfield HS             10.83   3 
 10 Kurle, Megan                 Oakton HS                10.94   3 
 11 Pimsler, Jamie               Robinson Sec             11.11   5 
 12 Hinton, Cynthia              Bladensburg              11.37   2 
 13 Bornhoeft, Sarah             North Caroli             11.39   1 
 14 Phillips, Harolyn            Bishop McNam             11.40   5 
 15 Fanou, Sonia                 Oakton HS                11.42   4 
 16 Boyles, Mary                 Westfield HS             11.45   1 
 17 Owens, Katie                 Robinson Sec             11.96   2 
 18 Johnson, Marissa             Reservoir Ga             12.45   5 
 19 Carswell, Cherish            Bladensburg              12.70   1 
 20 Williams, Shawntell          Reservoir Ga             13.41   1 
 20 Derizemlya, Lena             South Lakes              13.41   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Watkins, Kali                Menchville H              9.05  
  2 Shoates, Candace             Denbigh HS                9.66  
  3 Lewis, Carolyn               Heritage Hig              9.68  
  4 Campbell, Lakisha            Bishop McNam              9.78  
  5 Boone, Haley                 Westfield HS              9.96  
  6 Saunders, Nicole             Menchville H             10.01  
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Predist              Lakeland HS               8.61q  7 
  2 Crowelle, Jamal              Centreville               8.82q  5 
  3 Gaddy, Craig                 Bladensburg               8.85q  1 
  4 Newkirk, David               Westfield HS              8.92q  6 
  5 Meyers, Ac                   Robinson Sec              8.96q  4 
  6 Harris, Earl                 Bishop McNam              9.16q  2 
  7 Gardner, Nathan              Robinson Sec              9.31   1 
  8 Thompson, Brian              Bishop McNam              9.42   5 
  9 Foster, Jarnell              North Caroli              9.47   6 
 10 Campbell, Justin             Laurel HS                 9.54   7 
 11 Day, Ryan                    Westfield HS              9.61   4 
 12 Rodgers, David               Westfield HS              9.70   1 
 13 Cochran, Chad                Westfield HS              9.71   2 
 14 Meyer, David                 Oakton HS                 9.74   7 
 15 Young, Michael               Denbigh HS                9.76   3 
 16 Jackson, Tyler               Richard Mont             10.16   4 
 17 Pace, Anthony                Richard Mont             10.18   7 
 18 Collins, Joey                Gonzaga HS               10.21   7 
 19 Barbusca, Matt               Reservoir Ga             10.30   6 
 20 Joslyn, Max                  South Lakes              10.39   5 
 21 Johnson, Rodriques           Denbigh HS               10.54   3 
 22 Thompson, Brian              South Lakes              10.64   1 
 23 Wheat, Ryan                  North Caroli             10.73   2 
 24 Carter, Damani               Reservoir Ga             11.22   3 
 25 Handon, Dwayne               Robinson Sec             11.41   1 
 26 Sesay, Mark                  Laurel HS                11.99   5 
 27 Kennedy, John                Richard Mont             12.05   2 
 28 Gillum, Nelson               South Lakes              12.70   4 
 
Event 10  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Walker, Predist              Lakeland HS               8.41  
  2 Crowelle, Jamal              Centreville               8.51  
  3 Gaddy, Craig                 Bladensburg               8.61  
  4 Newkirk, David               Westfield HS              8.70  
  5 Harris, Earl                 Bishop McNam              8.89  
  6 Meyers, Ac                   Robinson Sec              8.97  
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Booker, Alexis               Friendly HS               7.94q  1 
  2 Hunt, Ruth                   Heritage Hig              8.08q  4 
  3 Allen, Nakia                 Friendly HS               8.09q  1 
  4 Watkins, Kali                Menchville H              8.14q  5 
  5 Sample, Sade                 Reservoir Ga              8.16q  3 
  6 Saunders, Nicole             Menchville H              8.18q  8 
  7 Manning, LaKesha             Reservoir Ga              8.22   6 
  8 Davis, Alysha                Bishop McNam              8.26   7 
  9 Baxter, Leighanne            Robinson Sec              8.27   4 
 10 Ibitoye, Doyin               Bowie High S              8.29   2 
 11 Davis, Jacqualin             Bowie High S              8.31   7 
 12 Richardson, Olivia           Friendly HS               8.34   1 
 13 Nickens, Monee               Bowie High S              8.47   6 
 14 Chambers, Melanie            Great Mills               8.50   2 
 15 Kamilah, Browne              Reservoir Ga              8.57   4 
 16 Davis, Alivea                Robinson Sec              8.58   2 
 17 Garrett, Bianca              Westfield HS              8.60   6 
 18 Greer, Courtni               Lakeland HS               8.63   3 
 18 Bangura, Fatmata             South Lakes               8.63   2 
 20 Garrett, Laquinta            Westfield HS              8.64   1 
 21 Crossling, Ciera             North Caroli              8.67   4 
 22 Walker, Elizabeth            Westfield HS              8.69   8 
 23 Lenox, Shelby                Westfield HS              8.71   7 
 23 Geisman, Caitlyn             Denbigh HS                8.71   5 
 25 Roepe, Kim                   Oakton HS                 8.73   6 
 26 Anderson, Marie              Bishop McNam              8.75   1 
 27 Denise, Lenihan              Robinson Sec              8.80   5 
 28 Coho, Lauren                 South Lakes               8.84   8 
 29 Vo, Kimberly                 Great Mills               9.06   8 
 30 Hinton, Cynthia              Bladensburg               9.17   3 
 31 Jackson, Brandi              Lakeland HS               9.25   6 
 32 Allen, Patrice               Richard Mont              9.48   3 
 33 Copeland, Kim                Great Mills               9.54   5 
 34 Tchatchouang, Myriam         Richard Mont              9.62   5 
 35 Ngami, Magaret               Bishop McNam              9.87   7 
 36 Lewis, Krissy                Lakeland HS              10.03   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Booker, Alexis               Friendly HS               7.84  
  2 Hunt, Ruth                   Heritage Hig              7.96  
  3 Watkins, Kali                Menchville H              8.04  
  4 Allen, Nakia                 Friendly HS               8.07  
  5 Saunders, Nicole             Menchville H              8.17  
  5 Sample, Sade                 Reservoir Ga              8.17  
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Aaron              Bishop McNam              7.01q  2 
  2 Brown, Devon                 Reservoir Ga              7.09q 11 
  3 Crutchfield, Keenan          Richard Mont              7.10q  7 
  4 Arthur, Andrian              Bowie High S              7.12q  7 
  5 Pinchinant Patrick *edit*    Richard Mont              7.18q  6 
  6 Dawkins, Derrick             Friendly HS               7.23q  6 
  7 Thomas, Lamarr               Friendly HS               7.25   1 
  8 Thomas, Dennis               Bowie High S              7.34   5 
  9 Bush, Teron                  Denbigh HS                7.36   3 
 10 Randall, Jason               Bowie High S              7.39   3 
 11 Boone, Dontarius             Lakeland HS               7.40   2 
 12 Dillard, Chris               Lakeland HS               7.45  10 
 12 Mansaray, Cedric             Bladensburg               7.45   7 
 14 Ross, Terrance               T C Williams              7.50   3 
 15 Nelson, Chris                Bishop McNam              7.51   6 
 16 Artis, Rufus                 Lakeland HS               7.53   4 
 16 Rodriquez, Anthony           Westfield HS              7.53   6 
 18 Joshway, Gary                Great Mills               7.56  10 
 19 Hanley, Taylor               Gonzaga HS                7.60   2 
 20 Graham, Chris                Oakton HS                 7.62   4 
 21 Yanguba, Conrad              High Point H              7.63   1 
 22 Tyson, Mark                  Reservoir Ga              7.64  11 
 22 Lee, Mike                    Oakton HS                 7.64   1 
 22 Pace, Anthony                Richard Mont              7.64   4 
 25 Goff, Matt                   Robinson Sec              7.66   7 
 25 Hosten, Victor               T C Williams              7.66   5 
 27 Warren, Daniel               Great Mills               7.67  11 
 28 Mccormick, James             Robinson Sec              7.73  10 
 29 Abdullah, Ahmad              Westfield HS              7.76   9 
 30 Largent, Andrew              North Caroli              7.77  10 
 31 Nguyen, Antonio              Robinson Sec              7.78   5 
 31 Vance, Larry                 Bowie High S              7.78  11 
 31 Hannan, Matt                 Gonzaga HS                7.78   7 
 34 Brown, Demetrius             Bishop McNam              7.79   5 
 34 Sharp, David                 T C Williams              7.79   8 
 36 Carter, Damani               Reservoir Ga              7.82   8 
 37 Ebanks, Kareem               Westfield HS              7.84   3 
 38 Murray, Rj                   North Caroli              7.89   1 
 39 Stevenson, Kyle              South Lakes               7.94  11 
 40 Kim, Jong                    South Lakes               8.04   4 
 41 Hussein, Mohammed            T C Williams              8.07   1 
 42 Cox, Russell                 Gonzaga HS                8.10   8 
 43 Henry, Jared                 North Caroli              8.23  10 
 44 Wooding, Jason               High Point H              8.34   8 
 45 Gillum, Nelson               South Lakes               8.50   9 
 46 Inman, Benjamin              Great Mills               8.87   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Aaron              Bishop McNam              6.92  
  2 Brown, Devon                 Reservoir Ga              7.08  
  2 Arthur, Andrian              Bowie High S              7.08  
  4 Crutchfield, Keenan          Richard Mont              7.12  
  5 Pinchinant, Patrick *edit*   Richard Mont              7.16  
  6 Dawkins, Derrick             Friendly HS               7.28  
 
Event 13  Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prinkey, Meghan              Bishop McNam           5:33.25  
  2 Esposito, Chrissy            Westfield HS           5:37.50  
  3 Kilic, Erin                  Reservoir Ga           5:49.63  
  4 Livingston, Jessie           Oakton HS              5:51.57  
  5 Esselburn, Katie             Oakton HS              5:51.86  
  6 Deegan, Alexis               Westfield HS           5:52.74  
  7 Measell, Kayla               Westfield HS           5:53.38  
  8 Miner, Stephanie             Richard Mont           6:07.63  
  9 Delizo, Monica               Richard Mont           6:10.23  
 10 Ostrander, Debra             North Caroli           6:12.07  
 11 Moore, Alana                 Richard Mont           6:13.68  
 12 Adams, Cindy                 Oakton HS              6:13.71  
 13 Bryan, Sarah                 T C Williams           6:14.83  
 14 Jones, Allison               Lakeland HS            6:16.00  
 15 Mcelroy, Megan               Robinson Sec           6:18.11  
 16 Lee, Sami                    Robinson Sec           6:18.60  
 17 Mcnabb, Celia                T C Williams           6:18.79  
 18 Sevel, Danielle              Westfield HS           6:24.56  
 19 Flanagan, Casey              Oakton HS              6:25.21  
 20 Mosley, Jade                 Bowie High S           6:35.38  
 21 Mendenhall, Kristen          Great Mills            6:41.48  
 22 Drici, Leila                 South Lakes            6:45.41  
 23 Vanzego, Yayoi               Bishop McNam           6:47.72  
 24 Smith, Havens                South Lakes            6:57.51  
 25 Holderbaum, Grace            Bowie High S           6:57.85  
 26 Kellermeyer, Whitney         North Caroli           7:16.06  
 27 Roache, Ellise               South Lakes            7:16.28  
 28 Morse, Hannah                Great Mills            7:23.52  
 29 Ponsini, Rebecca             North Caroli           7:35.34  
 30 Vandyke, Jessica             Great Mills            7:52.64  
 
Event 14  Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenimer, Bradshaw            T C Williams           4:44.05  
  2 Saunders, Matt               Oakton HS              4:45.19  
  3 Maxfield, Scott              Oakton HS              4:46.37  
  4 Bernal, Jon                  Oakton HS              4:46.58  
  5 Hoyt, Ben                    Richard Mont           4:48.24  
  6 Kelly, Tom                   Gonzaga HS             4:49.19  
  7 Yohannes, Surafel            Bladensburg            4:50.61  
  8 Braley, Colin                Oakton HS              4:52.17  
  9 Sickles, Brian               Richard Mont           4:55.81  
 10 Webb, Chris                  South Lakes            4:59.47  
 11 Allen, Brian                 Reservoir Ga           5:00.78  
 12 Mcmahon, Mathew              Westfield HS           5:10.08  
 13 Worley, Corey                Lakeland HS            5:10.91  
 14 Allen, Chris                 South Lakes            5:11.02  
 15 Osinovsky, Lev               South Lakes            5:12.20  
 16 Riehle, Hudson               Gonzaga HS             5:13.83  
 17 Pyuzza, Jerome               Laurel HS              5:14.17  
 18 Sadighian, James             T C Williams           5:19.10  
 19 Thornton, Johnathan          Bishop McNam           5:19.70  
 20 Canatsey, Jack               Westfield HS           5:22.50  
 21 Paul, Pariseault             Reservoir Ga           5:26.05  
 22 Hunt, Kenneth                Bishop McNam           5:26.32  
 23 Clingapeel, Joseph           Great Mills            5:28.38  
 24 Blagmon, Erric               Denbigh HS             5:28.74  
 25 Goggin, Mark                 Bowie High S           5:29.16  
 26 Steve, Warren                Reservoir Ga           5:36.02  
 27 Hoffman, Erik                Bowie High S           5:39.58  
 28 Day, Russell                 Westfield HS           5:41.46  
 29 Biddle, John                 North Caroli           5:48.74  
 30 Wolff, Robert                Bowie High S           5:59.56  
 31 Parker, Jeremy               Friendly HS            6:04.96  
 32 Alvarado, Tim                Laurel HS              6:06.06  
 33 Beckman, Chris               North Caroli           6:07.83  
 34 Easterling, Kyle             Great Mills            6:16.32  
 35 Meyers, Morgan               Great Mills            7:00.44  
 
Event 15  Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Campbell, Lakisha            Bishop McNam           1:19.59   2 
  2 Young, Amber                 Oakton HS              1:20.11   2 
  3 Weidman, Erika               T C Williams           1:20.50   2 
  4 Thomas, Stephanie            Oakton HS              1:21.75   2 
  5 Hartman, Kerry               Westfield HS           1:22.38   1 
  6 Land, Brandon                Suitland HS            1:22.54   1 
  7 Williams, Simone             Menchville H           1:22.87   1 
  8 Atkinson, Saniel             Bishop McNam           1:23.10   3 
  9 Lynn, Catherine              Westfield HS           1:23.63   1 
 10 Frenche, Nsia                Bishop McNam           1:24.26   8 
 11 Wise, Tiffany                Menchville H           1:24.63   1 
 12 Finch, Susan                 South Lakes            1:24.70   4 
 13 Bani, Eman                   Westfield HS           1:24.94   2 
 14 Carswell, Cherish            Bladensburg            1:26.56   3 
 15 Clark, Alice                 T C Williams           1:27.41   5 
 16 Webb, Rianne                 Richard Mont           1:27.86   5 
 17 Owens, Katie                 Robinson Sec           1:28.03   4 
 18 Heist, Leah                  Robinson Sec           1:28.27   3 
 19 Nolta, Jen                   South Lakes            1:28.60   4 
 20 Weaver, Jessie               Richard Mont           1:29.04   4 
 21 Chao, Vicky                  Oakton HS              1:29.10   4 
 22 Johnson, Tiffany             Suitland HS            1:29.20   3 
 23 Jones, Jasymn                Friendly HS            1:29.69   3 
 24 Price, Indya                 Friendly HS            1:29.92   3 
 25 Campbell, Rickeya            Bladensburg            1:30.24   6 
 26 Harris, Katie                Oakton HS              1:30.64   5 
 27 Benzina, Kamila              T C Williams           1:31.18   5 
 28 Easterling, Katy             Great Mills            1:31.96   8 
 29 Young, Tyra                  Suitland HS            1:32.06   4 
 30 Shapiro, Lucy                T C Williams           1:32.41   6 
 31 Richter, Anita               Friendly HS            1:32.65   6 
 32 Derizemlya, Lena             South Lakes            1:35.06   7 
 33 Sorenson, Ashley             Great Mills            1:43.34   8 
 34 Pittned, Olivia              Bowie High S           1:48.54   6 
 35 Chandler, Ashley             North Caroli           2:00.33   7 
 36 Obebuchi, Ogechi             Bowie High S           2:00.65   5 
 37 Asche, Cindy                 North Caroli           2:03.55   6 
 
Event 16  Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Aaron                Gonzaga HS             1:06.85   1 
  2 Draper, Cedric               Friendly HS            1:08.27   1 
  3 Lahlou, Tarek                Westfield HS           1:08.49   3 
  4 Anderson, Mathew             Westfield HS           1:08.68   2 
  5 Stafford, Dajuan             T C Williams           1:09.01   1 
  6 Dillard, Kevin               Westfield HS           1:09.07   2 
  7 Slominski, Charles           T C Williams           1:09.39   3 
  8 Jennings, Aerus              Denbigh HS             1:09.53   1 
  9 Joly, Mike                   Bladensburg            1:10.04   2 
 10 Hernandez, Jeffrey           T C Williams           1:10.06   4 
 11 Anderson, Dayvon             Laurel HS              1:10.93   1 
 12 Petrosian, Haik              South Lakes            1:11.25   4 
 12 Giorgiani, Robbie            Robinson Sec           1:11.25   3 
 14 Walker, Perez                Suitland HS            1:12.01   5 
 15 Ciomei, Brian                Oakton HS              1:12.06   8 
 16 Myrick, Donta                Lakeland HS            1:13.56   5 
 17 Cooper, Leighton             Bishop McNam           1:13.90   6 
 18 Gatling, Chris               Bladensburg            1:14.62   3 
 19 Majaj, Mark                  Bowie High S           1:15.64   3 
 20 Gardner, Nathan              Robinson Sec           1:16.10   7 
 21 Taugner, Michael             Richard Mont           1:16.16   6 
 22 Tsubakitani, Yuma            Oakton HS              1:16.40   8 
 23 Caldwall, Phillip            Suitland HS            1:16.41   7 
 23 Tucker, Danavin              Bishop McNam           1:16.41   7 
 25 Bennett, Jeff                Oakton HS              1:17.06   8 
 26 Arieta, Pedro                Richard Mont           1:17.10   7 
 27 Aryas, Bryan                 Richard Mont           1:17.66   8 
 28 Chrisholm, Brandon           Friendly HS            1:17.83   5 
 29 Hickey, Kevin                South Lakes            1:18.04   8 
 30 Thornberry, William          Gonzaga HS             1:18.08   7 
 31 Allsop, Stephen              High Point H           1:18.19   5 
 32 Tsoy, Dan                    Gonzaga HS             1:18.60   6 
 33 Carter, Darren               High Point H           1:19.42   1 
 34 Tafur, Fernando              Great Mills            1:19.95   7 
 35 Ferguson, James              Friendly HS            1:22.89   5 
 36 Disandro, Antonino           Bishop McNam           1:23.51   9 
 37 Sesay, Mark                  Laurel HS              1:25.55   6 
 38 Arsenault, Matt              Reservoir Ga           1:25.71   9 
 39 Demeil, Shawn                Lakeland HS            1:25.80   4 
 40 Stamatelaky, Gary            North Caroli           1:30.31  10 
 41 Sudler, Darius               North Caroli           1:32.76   9 
 42 Morris, George               Lakeland HS            1:33.20   3 
 43 Shaw, Josh                   Academy Of I           1:33.34   9 
 44 Kozlowski, David             Reservoir Ga           1:33.38   9 
 45 Ober, Andy                   North Caroli           1:34.03  10 
 -- Tolson, Quinton              Bowie High S                FS   2 
 -- Jingwi, Joel                 Bowie High S               DNF   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wise, Maia                   Menchville H             41.35   2 
  2 Hallauer, Lauren             Robinson Sec             41.75   1 
  3 Booker, Alexis               Friendly HS              41.77   1 
  4 Zink, Christin               Westfield HS             42.28   1 
  5 Williams, Simone             Menchville H             42.86   2 
  6 Blake, Lindsey               Bishop McNam             43.14   3 
  7 Mason, Monica                Bishop McNam             43.26   1 
  8 Baxter, Leighanne            Robinson Sec             43.67   3 
  9 Kuhn, Brittany               Robinson Sec             44.11   2 
 10 Allen, Nakia                 Friendly HS              44.39   4 
 11 Sevachko, Brittney           Westfield HS             44.49   3 
 12 Gilbride, Brooke             Westfield HS             44.92   2 
 13 Hunt, Ruth                   Heritage Hig             45.49   4 
 14 Coho, Lauren                 South Lakes              45.97   5 
 15 Richardson, Olivia           Friendly HS              46.59   6 
 16 Boone, Haley                 Westfield HS             46.69   4 
 17 Roepe, Kim                   Oakton HS                46.75   7 
 17 Kurle, Megan                 Oakton HS                46.75   5 
 19 James, Victoria              T C Williams             47.23   6 
 20 Stephanie, Sangah            Reservoir Ga             47.28   7 
 21 Gibson, Amanda               Bladensburg              47.32   8 
 22 Butler, Ryshell              Great Mills              48.58   3 
 23 Hamilton, Chantell           Richard Mont             49.02   5 
 24 Ward, Priscilla              Bladensburg              49.23   5 
 25 Metz, Evan                   T C Williams             49.73   8 
 26 Clark, Lisa                  T C Williams             50.12   9 
 27 Obrien, Bridget              T C Williams             50.15   7 
 28 Tchatchouang, Myriam         Richard Mont             50.86   7 
 29 Forsyth, Stacey              Oakton HS                51.71   4 
 30 Allen, Patrice               Richard Mont             51.75   6 
 31 Sapp, Elizabeth              Great Mills              51.87   9 
 32 Beasley, Reagan              Great Mills              52.20   2 
 33 Olusoga, Joyce               Bladensburg              52.46   8 
 34 Chapman, Unique              Bishop McNam             53.09   9 
 35 Jackson, Brandi              Lakeland HS              54.11   5 
 36 Chris, Jubinski              Reservoir Ga             54.45   6 
 37 Greer, Courtni               Lakeland HS              54.48   5 
 38 Lewis, Krissy                Lakeland HS              59.34   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Anderson, Aaron              Bishop McNam             35.72   1 
  2 Ligon, Bret                  Richard Mont             36.25   2 
  3 Ennis, Santiato              Great Mills              36.26   7 
  4 Wolo, Nyema                  Oakton HS                36.92   6 
  5 Gaddy, Craig                 Bladensburg              37.03   1 
  6 Dillard, Kevin               Westfield HS             37.29   3 
  7 Anderson, Mathew             Westfield HS             37.48   4 
  8 Joshway, Gary                Great Mills              37.52   8 
  9 Handon, Dwayne               Robinson Sec             37.55   3 
 10 Allin, Vinnie                Westfield HS             37.86   5 
 11 Dawkins, Derrick             Friendly HS              37.87   4 
 12 Kibler, Jackson              Oakton HS                38.12   7 
 13 Boone, Dontarius             Lakeland HS              38.15   6 
 14 Lahlou, Tarek                Westfield HS             38.19   3 
 15 Ebron, Thomas                Suitland HS              38.25   2 
 16 Thomas, Julius               Suitland HS              38.32   1 
 16 Artis, Rufus                 Lakeland HS              38.32   4 
 18 Quarles, David               Bowie High S             38.35   4 
 19 Dillard, Chris               Lakeland HS              38.37   1 
 20 Pardue, Chad                 High Point H             38.57   6 
 21 Markey, Johnny               South Lakes              38.87   5 
 22 Douglass, Terelle            Bowie High S             39.09   4 
 23 Brown, Michael               Suitland HS              39.12   1 
 24 Johnson, Kendrix             Suitland HS              39.26   1 
 24 Ward, Carter                 Gonzaga HS               39.26   6 
 26 Thomas, Lamarr               Friendly HS              39.29   2 
 27 Goff, Matt                   Robinson Sec             39.33   5 
 28 Graham, Chris                Oakton HS                39.49   7 
 29 Stancil, Steven              T C Williams             39.56   7 
 29 Hussein, Mohammed            T C Williams             39.56   8 
 31 Gary, Anthony                Friendly HS              39.83   5 
 32 Lewis, Raymond               Laurel HS                40.19   2 
 33 Campbell, Justin             Laurel HS                40.29   3 
 34 Sharp, David                 T C Williams             40.32   7 
 35 Durham, Ricardo              Bishop McNam             40.46  11 
 36 Ben, Johnston                Reservoir Ga             40.76   9 
 37 Thewes, Tony                 Reservoir Ga             41.65   9 
 38 Sitton, Anthoni              T C Williams             41.68   8 
 39 Evans-Chase, Alonzo          Richard Mont             41.92   6 
 40 Bowman, Brad                 North Caroli             42.07  11 
 41 Thomas, Dennis               Bowie High S             42.12  10 
 42 Putam, Tyrone                Gonzaga HS               42.45   8 
 43 Dicarlo, Dustin              South Lakes              42.59   7 
 44 Robbins, Andrew              North Caroli             43.95  10 
 45 RobinsonIi, Malachi          Bishop McNam             44.98  10 
 46 Gillum, Nelson               South Lakes              45.40   9 
 47 Hughes, Dustin               North Caroli             51.04  10 
 
Event 19  Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Potasinski, Tasia            Westfield HS           3:05.67  
  2 Hartman, Jessie              Westfield HS           3:18.97  
  3 Stephens, Carly              Westfield HS           3:22.67  
  4 Pramstaller, Laura           Westfield HS           3:24.10  
  5 Szabo, Shayla                Denbigh HS             3:24.11  
  6 Delizo, Monica               Richard Mont           3:30.18  
  7 Manzur, Gladys               Oakton HS              3:32.10  
  8 Peters, Kate                 South Lakes            3:32.60  
  9 Liu, Luyang                  Richard Mont           3:34.81  
 10 Moore, Alana                 Richard Mont           3:35.18  
 11 Ostrander, Debra             North Caroli           3:35.59  
 12 Lee, Sami                    Robinson Sec           3:38.30  
 13 Holden, Jenny                Oakton HS              3:40.96  
 14 Larson, Stephanie            Oakton HS              3:46.73  
 15 Dickman, Kelsey              Oakton HS              3:49.80  
 16 Cooper, Brittanie            Friendly HS            4:08.53  
 17 Mccrea, Naomi                South Lakes            4:27.13  
 18 Smith, Havens                South Lakes            4:27.90  
 
Event 20  Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hogan, Mark                  Centreville            2:46.82  
  2 Cody, Matthew                Menchville H           2:47.07  
  3 Sickles, Brian               Richard Mont           2:51.28  
  4 Dockins, Matt                Westfield HS           2:51.59  
  5 Greene, Mike                 South Lakes            2:53.45  
  6 Shoates, Michael             Denbigh HS             2:54.92  
  7 Hoyt, Ben                    Richard Mont           2:56.00  
  8 Kadasi, Laith                Oakton HS              2:56.23  
  9 Rourke, Gavin                Westfield HS           3:02.64  
 10 Webb, Chris                  South Lakes            3:05.82  
 11 Bent, Alex                   Westfield HS           3:05.99  
 12 Allen, Chris                 South Lakes            3:08.20  
 13 Cimino, Curt                 Westfield HS           3:09.58  
 14 Kerrigan, Mike               Gonzaga HS             3:11.71  
 15 Ryan, Jon                    Richard Mont           3:12.94  
 16 Kent, David                  Gonzaga HS             3:22.53  
 17 Douglas, Shane               Friendly HS            3:50.00  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                     10:05.63  
     1) Coster, Abby                    2) Criman, Monika                 
     3) Hovland, Anne                   4) Hovland, Jenny                 
  2 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                            10:06.44  
     1) Atkinson, Saniel                2) Frenche, Deiona                
     3) Frenche, Nsia                   4) Prinkey, Meghan                
  3 T C Williams HS  'A'                               10:39.08  
     1) Benzina, Kamila                 2) Clark, Alice                   
     3) Rossi, Leigh                    4) Weidman, Erika                 
  4 Oakton HS  'A'                                     10:52.75  
     1) Adams, Cindy                    2) Esselburn, Katie               
     3) Flanagan, Casey                 4) Light, Stephanie               
  5 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                         11:45.86  
     1) Preusch, Jessica                2) Rodenza, Eva                   
     3) Russell, Alison                 4) Seneviratne, Andria            
  6 Denbigh HS  'A'                                    11:57.70  
     1) Harris, Tempestt                2) Morris, Juvette                
     3) Szabo, Shayla                   4) Walker, Jahmeesha              
  7 Great Mills HS  'A'                                12:57.44  
     1) Easterling, Katy                2) Hudak, Rachel                  
     3) Mendenhall, Kristen             4) Morse, Hannah                  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                      8:23.26  
     1) Barrineau, Tommy                2) Clark, Chris                   
     3) Hussa, Mark                     4) Witcher, Christian             
  2 T C Williams HS  'A'                                8:40.03  
     1) Hernandez, Jeffrey              2) Slominski, Charles             
     3) Stafford, Dajuan                4) Williams, Antoine              
  3 Centreville HS  'A'                                 8:44.13  
     1) Hogan, Mark                     2) Massouleh, Saroosh             
     3) Saboe, Daniel                   4) Salette, Kieth                 
  4 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 8:51.40  
     1) Dukes, Lamont                   2) Howard, Mike                   
     3) Lawal, Luqman                   4) Yohannes, Surafel              
  5 High Point HS  'A'                                  8:58.13  
     1) Pardue, Chad                    2)                                
  6 Oakton HS  'A'                                      9:04.69  
     1) Bernal, Jon                     2) Lorusso, Joe                   
     3) Maxfield, Scott                 4) Saunders, Matt                 
  7 Denbigh HS  'A'                                     9:09.56  
     1) Blagmon, Erric                  2) Edwards, Joseph                
     3) Morris, Joey                    4) Shoates, Michael               
  8 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             9:10.89  
     1) Chapman, Joseph                 2) Cooper, Leighton               
     3) Gormley, Mykl                   4) Thornton, Johnathan            
  9 Westfield HS  'A'                                   9:14.55  
     1) Friex, Matt                     2) Lemmer, Greg                   
     3) Mccalister, Bryan               4) Plummer, Nick                  
 10 Reservoir Gators  'A'                               9:16.13  
     1) Allen, Brian                    2) Pettit, Brian                  
     3) Radford, Tommy                  4) Williams, Jake                 
 11 Laurel HS  'A'                                      9:33.92  
     1) Alvarado, Tim                   2) Anderson, Dayvon               
     3) Dias, Alfonzo                   4) Pyuzza, Jerome                 
 12 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          9:51.10  
     1) Arieta, Pedro                   2) Kroeker, Travis                
     3) Stone, David                    4) Tracer, Zachary                
 13 Gonzaga HS  'A'                                     9:56.42  
     1) James, Max                      2) Kelly, Devin                   
     3) Thornberry, William             4) Tsoy, Dan                      
 14 Bowie High Sc Hool  'A'                             9:57.27  
     1) Lomax, Keith                    2) Moore, Terry                   
     3) Shehadeh, Jamil                 4) Wolff, Robert                  
 15 Lakeland HS  'A'                                   10:09.01  
     1) Copeland, Chris                 2) Worley, Corey                  
 16 South Lakes HS  'A'                                10:09.99  
     1) Cline, Ian                      2) Delong, Brian                  
     3) Hickey, Kevin                   4) Molina, Brian                  
 17 Great Mills HS  'A'                                10:14.82  
     1) Allen, Brandon                  2) Branigan, Michael              
     3) Clingapeel, Joseph              4) Kebaugh, Kurt                  
 18 Friendly HS  'A'                                   10:35.46  
     1) Chrisholm, Brandon              2) Parker, Jeremy                 
     3) Robinson, Philip                4) Stroud, Marcus                 
 19 North Caroline HS  'A'                             10:44.83  
     1) Beckman, Chris                  2) Biddle, John                   
     3) Weer, Jimmy                     4)                                
 
Event 23  Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frenche, Deiona              Bishop McNam           2:33.69  
  2 Williams, Kaitlyn            South Lakes            2:38.05  
  3 Clark, Lisa                  T C Williams           2:43.23  
  4 Kilic, Erin                  Reservoir Ga           2:47.60  
  5 Mcnabb, Celia                T C Williams           2:48.27  
  6 Jones, Allison               Lakeland HS            2:48.70  
  7 Bryan, Sarah                 T C Williams           2:49.60  
  8 Mosley, Jade                 Bowie High S           2:51.97  
  9 Sweet, Sarah                 Reservoir Ga           2:53.14  
 10 Fletcher, Kalifa             Bladensburg            2:59.67  
 11 Vanzego, Yayoi               Bishop McNam           3:00.24  
 12 Jubinski, Cat                Reservoir Ga           3:01.49  
 13 Carter, Alicia               Bowie High S           3:04.73  
 14 Price, Kristen               Friendly HS            3:04.78  
 15 Watson, Kierra               Great Mills            3:07.96  
 16 Aragon, Chelsea              Great Mills            3:13.68  
 17 Pleskow, Rose                South Lakes            3:19.64  
 18 Hafner, Gretchen             Great Mills            3:33.48  
 19 Ray, Monique                 Friendly HS            3:48.24  
 
Event 24  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Aaron                Gonzaga HS             2:03.59  
  2 Cody, Matthew                Menchville H           2:05.39  
  3 Shields, Evans               Gonzaga HS             2:05.60  
  4 Chapman, Joseph              Bishop McNam           2:18.78  
  5 Jackson, Tyler               Richard Mont           2:20.04  
  6 Gormley, Mykl                Bishop McNam           2:20.12  
  7 Phillips, Adam               South Lakes            2:22.74  
  8 Taugner, Michael             Richard Mont           2:23.04  
  9 Pyuzza, Jerome               Laurel HS              2:24.35  
 10 Pajak, Stanley               Great Mills            2:24.64  
 11 Sadighian, James             T C Williams           2:26.00  
 12 Thornton, Johnathan          Bishop McNam           2:27.96  
 13 Trowbridge, Cooper           South Lakes            2:30.85  
 14 Steve, Warren                Reservoir Ga           2:31.44  
 15 Kuester, Evan                T C Williams           2:33.21  
 16 Allen, Brandon               Great Mills            2:38.69  
 17 Delong, Brian                South Lakes            2:39.43  
 18 Alvarado, Tim                Laurel HS              2:43.17  
 19 Sanders, Tyler               Great Mills            2:46.33  
 20 Sogno, Chris                 North Caroli           3:11.53  
 
Event 25  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Friendly HS  'A'                                    1:47.30   1 
     1) Allen, Nakia                    2) Booker, Alexis                 
     3) Jones, Jasymn                   4) Price, Indya                   
  2 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                      1:48.46   1 
     1) Hallauer, Lauren                2) Hayler, Danielle               
     3) Kuhn, Brittany                  4) Mcnulty, Trish                 
  3 Westfield HS  'A'                                   1:49.77   1 
     1) Garrett, Bianca                 2) Garrett, Laquinta              
     3) Gilbride, Brooke                4) Zink, Christin                 
  4 Oakton HS  'A'                                      1:51.02   1 
     1) Forsyth, Stacey                 2) Kurle, Megan                   
     3) Thomas, Stephanie               4) Young, Amber                   
  5 Bowie High Sc Hool  'A'                             1:53.90   1 
     1) Bolden, Cansaundra              2) Davis, Jacqualin               
     3) Ibitoye, Doyin                  4) Tolson, Adrienne               
  6 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             1:54.14   3 
     1) Anderson, Marie                 2) Atkinson, Saniel               
     3) Davis, Alysha                   4) Phillips, Harolyn              
  7 Reservoir Gators  'A'                               1:54.89   2 
     1) Manning, LaKesha                2) Person, Brittany               
     3) Sample, Sade                    4) Williams, Shawntell            
  8 T C Williams HS  'A'                                1:55.18   2 
     1) Benzina, Kamila                 2) James, Victoria                
     3) Moore, Shannon                  4) Weidman, Erika                 
  9 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 1:55.66   2 
     1) Carswell, Cherish               2) Carter, Denitra                
     3) Henry, Vanessa                  4) Slaughter, Hannah              
 10 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          1:57.31   2 
     1) Kugler, Sara                    2) Weaver, Jessie                 
     3) Webb, Rianne                    4) Wright, Rancina                
 11 North Caroline HS  'A'                              1:58.42   2 
     1) Bornhoeft, Sarah                2) Crossling, Ciera               
     3) Ostrander, Debra                4) Towey, Teresa                  
 12 Denbigh HS  'A'                                     1:58.44   1 
     1) Brown, Zina                     2) Canady, Keisha                 
     3) Geisman, Caitlyn                4) Shoates, Candace               
 13 Great Mills HS  'A'                                 2:02.61   3 
     1) Butler, Ryshell                 2) Chambers, Melanie              
     3) Copeland, Kim                   4) Vo, Kimberly                   
 14 Lakeland HS  'A'                                    2:08.79   3 
     1) Frazier, Kristen                2) Greer, Courtni                 
     3) Jackson, Brandi                 4) Shelton, Sherrll               
 
Event 26  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 1:32.77   1 
     1) Gaddy, Craig                    2) Joly, Mike                     
     3) Jones, Jeffery                  4) Williams, Omodamole            
  2 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          1:33.07   1 
     1) Crutchfield, Keenan             2) Etzel, Brendan                 
     3) Evans-Chase, Alonzo             4) Frazier, Gary                  
  3 Suitland HS  'A'                                    1:34.60   1 
     1) Brown, Michael                  2) Caldwall, Phillip              
     3) Johnson, Kendrix                4) Thomas, Julius                 
  4 Bowie High Sc Hool  'A'                             1:34.98   2 
     1) Arthur, Andrian                 2) Fofana, Mohammed               
     3) Quarles, David                  4) Thomas, Dennis                 
  5 Lakeland HS  'A'                                    1:35.01   1 
     1) Artis, Rufus                    2) Boone, Dontarius               
     3) Dillard, Chris                  4) Walker, Predist                
  6 Friendly HS  'A'                                    1:35.02   2 
     1) Dawkins, Derrick                2) Draper, Cedric                 
     3) Gary, Anthony                   4) Thomas, Lamarr                 
  7 Centreville HS  'A'                                 1:35.35   1 
     1) Crowelle, Jamal                 2) Davis, Brandon                 
     3) Snead, Brandon                  4) Williams, Brandon              
  8 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             1:36.80   3 
     1) Bedeau, Jon-Paul                2) Harris, Earl                   
     3) Saverino, Joe                   4) Thompson, Brian                
  9 Oakton HS  'A'                                      1:36.82   3 
     1) Davis, Bobby                    2) Graham, Chris                  
     3) Kibler, Jackson                 4) Wolo, Nyema                    
 10 Westfield HS  'A'                                   1:38.83   3 
     1) Abdullah, Ahmad                 2) Allin, Vinnie                  
     3) Rodriquez, Anthony              4)                                
 11 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                      1:40.16   2 
     1) Giorgiani, Robbie               2) Goff, Matt                     
     3) Mccormick, James                4) Price, Byron                   
 12 Reservoir Gators  'A'                               1:40.48   4 
     1) Barbusca, Matt                  2) Brown, Devon                   
     3) Thewes, Tony                    4) Tyson, Mark                    
 13 T C Williams HS  'A'                                1:40.79   3 
     1) Hosten, Victor                  2) Sharp, David                   
     3) Sitton, Anthoni                 4) Stancil, Steven                
 14 Laurel HS  'A'                                      1:41.16   2 
     1) Anderson, Dayvon                2) Campbell, Justin               
     3) Lewis, Raymond                  4) Sesay, Mark                    
 15 High Point HS  'A'                                  1:42.89   2 
     1) Anthony, Yerodin                2) Clay, Jeremy                   
     3) Franklin, John                  4) Murray, Leslie                 
 16 Great Mills HS  'A'                                 1:42.91   4 
     1) Inman, Benjamin                 2) Joshway, Gary                  
     3) Tafur, Fernando                 4) Warren, Daniel                 
 17 South Lakes HS  'A'                                 1:44.65   3 
     1) Dicarlo, Dustin                 2) Joslyn, Max                    
     3) Larson, Cody                    4) Thompson, Brian                
 18 Gonzaga HS  'A'                                     1:45.55   4 
     1) Collins, Joey                   2) Cox, Russell                   
     3) Curly, Christopher              4) Dykes, Dennico                 
 
Event 27  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prinkey, Meghan              Bishop McNam          12:17.37  
  2 Hiller, Sara                 Oakton HS             12:38.77  
  3 Liu, Luyang                  Richard Mont          12:40.31  
  4 Henry, Christine             Westfield HS          12:41.52  
  5 Delizo, Monica               Richard Mont          12:43.73  
  6 Diluccio, Amy                Robinson Sec          12:44.10  
  7 Mosley, Jade                 Bowie High S          12:52.70  
  8 Moore, Alana                 Richard Mont          12:54.08  
  9 Ladson, Lindsay              Oakton HS             13:01.42  
 10 Mccallister, Emily           Oakton HS             13:07.67  
 11 Cosgrove, Eileen             Oakton HS             13:08.08  
 12 Swim, Ashley                 Robinson Sec          13:32.17  
 13 Sweet, Sarah                 Reservoir Ga          13:52.85  
 14 Vanzego, Yayoi               Bishop McNam          14:53.10  
 15 Holderbaum, Grace            Bowie High S          15:04.73  
 16 Caramo, Chloe                T C Williams          15:04.76  
 
Event 28  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kenimer, Bradshaw            T C Williams          10:12.88  
  2 Nissen, Alex                 Oakton HS             10:15.18  
  3 Kelly, Tom                   Gonzaga HS            10:27.86  
  4 Wester, Martin               Robinson Sec          10:36.03  
  5 Mchale, Danny                Robinson Sec          10:36.60  
  6 Fielding, Russel             Oakton HS             10:46.89  
  7 Hahn, Adam                   Robinson Sec          10:53.80  
  8 Allen, Brian                 Reservoir Ga          10:54.93  
  9 Pettit, Brian                Reservoir Ga          10:55.58  
 10 Osinovsky, Lev               South Lakes           10:57.26  
 11 Williams, Jake               Reservoir Ga          11:11.26  
 12 Hoyt, Ben                    Richard Mont          11:13.14  
 13 Mitchell, Ryan               Westfield HS          11:17.00  
 14 Bagin, Kyale                 Richard Mont          11:19.95  
 15 Askew, Rashad                Denbigh HS            11:20.27  
 16 Riehle, Hudson               Gonzaga HS            11:23.17  
 17 Goggin, Mark                 Bowie High S          11:32.93  
 18 Hoffman, Erik                Bowie High S          11:33.91  
 19 Hunt, Kenneth                Bishop McNam          11:46.69  
 20 Malm, Peter                  Westfield HS          11:48.00  
 21 Trimarchi, Michael           T C Williams          11:48.92  
 22 Phillips, Adam               South Lakes           12:24.85  
 23 Lee, Tony                    Richard Mont          13:08.42  
 
Event 29  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Westfield HS  'A'                                   4:04.81   1 
     1) Hartman, Kerry                  2) Potasinski, Tasia              
     3) Sevachko, Brittney              4) Zink, Christin                 
  2 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             4:06.92   1 
     1) Blake, Lindsey                  2) Campbell, Lakisha              
     3) Frenche, Nsia                   4) Mason, Monica                  
  3 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                      4:13.87   1 
     1) Baxter, Leighanne               2) Hayler, Danielle               
     3) Hovland, Jenny                  4) Mcnulty, Trish                 
  4 T C Williams HS  'A'                                4:25.02   1 
     1) Benzina, Kamila                 2) Clark, Alice                   
     3) James, Victoria                 4) Weidman, Erika                 
  5 Bowie High Sc Hool  'A'                             4:28.22   1 
     1) Bolden, Cansaundra              2)                                
  6 Oakton HS  'A'                                      4:28.58   1 
     1) Chao, Vicky                     2) Harris, Katie                  
     3) Light, Stephanie                4) Thomas, Stephanie              
  7 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 4:30.11   2 
     1) Campbell, Rickeya               2) Carswell, Cherish              
     3) Gibson, Amanda                  4) Ward, Priscilla                
  8 South Lakes HS  'A'                                 4:36.14   2 
     1) Ehrhardt, Nicole                2) Nolta, Jen                     
     3) Peters, Kate                    4) Williams, Kaitlyn              
  9 Denbigh HS  'A'                                     4:38.62   2 
     1) Canady, Keisha                  2) Geisman, Caitlyn               
     3) Shoates, Candace                4) Szabo, Shayla                  
 10 Friendly HS  'A'                                    4:41.74   2 
     1) Jones, Jasymn                   2) Malone, Brandi                 
     3) Price, Indya                    4)                                
 11 Great Mills HS  'A'                                 4:52.65   2 
     1) Beasley, Reagan                 2) Chambers, Melanie              
     3) Easterling, Katy                4) Sorenson, Ashley               
 
Event 30  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Richard Montgomery HS  'A'                          3:28.16   2 
     1) Crutchfield, Keenan             2) Frazier, Gary                  
     3) Ligon, Bret                     4) Sickles, Brian                 
  2 Robinson Secondary School  'A'                      3:28.58   1 
     1) Barrineau, Tommy                2) Handon, Dwayne                 
     3) Tarpey, Sean                    4) Witcher, Christian             
  3 Centreville HS  'A'                                 3:30.91   1 
     1) Crowelle, Jamal                 2) Davis, Brandon                 
     3) Snead, Brandon                  4) Williams, Brandon              
  4 Westfield HS  'A'                                   3:31.05   1 
     1) Anderson, Mathew                2) Dillard, Kevin                 
     3) Lahlou, Tarek                   4) Newkirk, David                 
  5 T C Williams HS  'A'                                3:31.81   1 
     1) Hernandez, Jeffrey              2) Slominski, Charles             
     3) Stafford, Dajuan                4) Williams, Antoine              
  6 Bowie High Sc Hool  'A'                             3:35.28   2 
     1) Douglass, Terelle               2) Fofana, Mohammed               
     3) Goddard, Damel                  4) Jingwi, Joel                   
  7 Suitland HS  'A'                                    3:37.64   2 
     1) Brown, Michael                  2) Caldwall, Phillip              
     3) Johnson, Kendrix                4) Walker, Perez                  
  8 Gonzaga HS  'A'                                     3:38.35   2 
     1) Hannan, Matt                    2) Shields, Evans                 
     3) Taylor, Aaron                   4) Ward, Carter                   
  9 Bladensburg HS  'A'                                 3:38.71   1 
     1) Dukes, Lamont                   2) Gatling, Chris                 
     3) Joly, Mike                      4) Mansaray, Cedric               
 10 Oakton HS  'A'                                      3:41.35   3 
     1) Kadasi, Laith                   2) Kibler, Jackson                
     3) Malone, Alex                    4) Wolo, Nyema                    
 11 Denbigh HS  'A'                                     3:41.89   2 
     1) Bronte-Tinkew, Randall          2) Edwards, Joseph                
     3) Jennings, Aerus                 4) Shoates, Michael               
 12 Laurel HS  'A'                                      3:41.91   1 
     1) Anderson, Dayvon                2) Campbell, Justin               
     3) Dias, Alfonzo                   4) Lewis, Raymond                 
 13 High Point HS  'A'                                  3:44.63   3 
     1) Allsop, Stephen                 2) Carter, Darren                 
     3) Faulcner, Stephen               4) Franklin, John                 
 14 South Lakes HS  'A'                                 3:45.48   2 
     1) Greene, Mike                    2) Markey, Johnny                 
     3) Petrosian, Haik                 4)                                
 15 North Caroline HS  'A'                              3:49.23   3 
     1) Henry, Jared                    2) Largent, Andrew                
     3) Wesley, Marcus                  4) Wildt, Khris                   
 16 Bishop McNamara HS  'A'                             3:51.19   3 
     1) Brown, Demetrius                2) Nelson, Chris                  
     3) Saverino, Joe                   4) Winchester, Jovan              
 17 Reservoir Gators  'A'                               3:53.97   3 
     1) Ben, Johnston                   2) Berry, Don                     
     3) Brown, Devon                    4) Carter, Damani                 
 18 Friendly HS  'A'                                    4:04.69   3 
     1) Chrisholm, Brandon              2) Ferguson, James                
     3) Page, Darnnell                  4) Stroud, Marcus                 
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lewis, Carolyn               Heritage Hig          37-04.50  
  2 Scarpace, Annie              Oakton HS             32-03.25  
  3 Covington, Michelle          Oakton HS             30-11.75  
  4 Corbett, Grace               Oakton HS             30-09.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Young, Michael               Denbigh HS            43-08.25  
  2 Goddard, Damel               Bowie High S          43-01.75  
  3 Riggins, Terrence            Denbigh HS            42-11.50  
  4 Rolince, Mike                Robinson Sec          41-10.50  
  4 Edwards, Joseph              Denbigh HS            41-10.50  
  6 Briggs, Brandon              Suitland HS           39-00.50  
  7 Lee, Mike                    Oakton HS             38-04.00  
  8 Collins, Joey                Gonzaga HS            34-11.00  
 -- Dillard, Kevin               Westfield HS              FOUL  

 

 


 
 


Return to Top

Email | About