MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Brian Watkins I-95 Invite
Hosted By: Potomac
Dumfries, Virginia
2009-03-28

Licensed to Potomac Senior H.S.        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2009 08:37 AM
                 Brian Watkins I-95 Track Classic - 3/28/2009                  
                                   3/28/2009                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Danielle           St. Stephen's &        11.90      12.28   6  10   
  2 Amegashie, Yvonne            Poto                   12.11      12.59   6   8   
  3 Indris, Amira                Hylton                 12.12      13.04   6   6   
  4 Wallace, Catherine           Bears                  12.70      13.12   6   4   
  5 Nguyen, Liz                  FFX                    12.90      13.22   5   2   
  6 Murray, Jade                 FFX                    13.00      13.42   5   1   
  7 Windmuller, Shelby           Oakton                 12.98      13.42   5 
  8 Butler, Kierra               Staff                  13.20      13.46   4 
  9 Keiling, Tymesha             Hylton                 12.61      13.62   6 
 10 Leavell, Natalia             MVHS                   13.64      13.69   2 
 11 Mejia, Jessica               Cville                 13.60      13.71   3 
 12 Corridon, Emily              Oakton                 13.60      13.72   3 
 13 Brunson, Monica              Indian                 13.80      13.75   2 
 14 Wallace, Latia               Freedom                13.20      13.87   4 
 15 Merritt, Presha              BPHS                   13.50      13.91   3 
 16 Allen, Torri                 CFOR                   12.50      13.94   6 
 17 Martin, Antoinette           MVHS                   13.62      14.04   2 
 18 Farrow, Raychel              Poto                   13.11      14.12   4 
 19 Vinson, Lauren               Freedom                13.50      14.14   3 
 20 Hankerson, De'Quoia          Freedom                14.20      14.21   1 
 20 Orsted, Jasmine              Indian                 13.80      14.21   2 
 22 Sakyi, Ivy                   Indian                 14.10      14.23   1 
 23 Zeller, Jasmine              Oakton                 13.24      14.25   4 
 24 White, Brianna               Hylton                 13.37      14.35   4 
 25 Echevarria, Genesis          Cville                 14.00      14.69   2 
 26 Vinter, Lauren               Cville                 14.30      14.94   1 
 27 Johnson, Kate                St. Stephen's &        13.20      14.96   4 
 28 Stalls, Dominique            Poto                   13.50      15.16   3 
 29 Horton, Lauren               St. Stephen's &        13.10      15.23   5 
 30 Harris, Brionna              Indian                            15.30   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Danielle           St. Stephen's &        24.95      25.29   8  10   
  2 Nguyen, Liz                  FFX                    26.90      27.02   8   8   
  3 Murray, Jade                 FFX                    27.90      27.07   6   6   
  4 Wallace, Latia               Freedom                29.20      27.34   2   4   
  5 Edmond, Ashley               Bears                  27.10      27.55   8   2   
  6 Flomo, Hope                  SJHS                   26.20      27.72   8   1   
  7 McGhee, J'Quiana             Woodbridge             27.64      28.15   6 
  8 Neason, Victoria             CFOR                   27.50      28.17   7 
  9 Keiling, Tymesha             Hylton                 27.23      28.26   7 
 10 Anyang-Rusi, Samatha         Poto                   28.00      28.27   5 
 11 Reed, Mia                    CFOR                   27.50      28.40   7 
 12 Vinson, Lauren               Freedom                28.19      28.47   5 
 13 Ulloa, Patricia              FFX                    29.00      28.47   3 
 14 Martin, Antoinette           MVHS                   28.43      28.60   5 
 15 Corridon, Emily              Oakton                 28.52      28.69   4 
 16 Branch, Natarsha             Freedom                30.50      28.71   2 
 17 Witcher, Elizabeth           MVHS                   28.94      28.87   3 
 18 Watkins, Aaminah             Woodbridge             28.44      28.91   4 
 19 Martin, Lauren               St. Stephen's &        28.40      28.99   5 
 20 Allen, Torri                 CFOR                   26.50      29.01   8 
 21 Leavell, Natalia             MVHS                   27.44      29.19   7 
 22 Orsted, Jasmine              Indian                 27.50      29.20   7 
 23 Howard, Mikia                Freedom                29.16      29.42   2 
 24 Burks, Ashley                Woodbridge             27.44      29.50   7 
 25 Zeller, Jasmine              Oakton                 27.85      29.51   6 
 26 Bull, Tatiana                St. Stephen's &        28.80      29.84   3 
 27 Thomas, Katelen              CFOR                   28.00      30.00   5 
 28 Kaiser, Keana                Poto                   28.18      30.09   5 
 29 White, Brianna               Hylton                 29.03      30.26   3 
 30 Echevarria, Genesis          Cville                 29.50      30.57   2 
 31 Salette, Sarah               Cville                 30.00      30.60   2 
 32 Johnson, Kate                St. Stephen's &        28.50      30.76   4 
 33 Turner, Mackenzie            Woodbridge             28.74      30.87   4 
 34 Harris, Brionna              Indian                            31.45   1 
 35 Bornell, Vivian              FFX                    27.80      31.67   6 
 36 Lee, Keeyana                 Freedom                           31.73   1 
 37 Rasool, Tahira               Woodbridge             27.94      31.83   6 
 38 Horton, Lauren               St. Stephen's &        28.70      31.92   4 
 39 Amo, Miracle                 Poto                              32.74   1 
 40 Gibbs, Keira                 FFX                    29.00      35.36   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wright, Melonie              Bears                  58.50    1:00.34   6  10   
  2 Edmond, Erin                 Bears                  59.10    1:00.66   6   8   
  3 Barry, Melody                BPHS                 1:03.20    1:01.63   5   6   
  4 Harwood, Morgan              Oakton               1:02.34    1:02.07   5   4   
  5 Flomo, Hope                  SJHS                 1:00.50    1:02.75   6   2   
  6 Prempeh, Ester               SJHS                 1:02.00    1:03.70   5   1   
  7 Keenhold, Molly              Bears                1:02.50    1:04.13   5 
  8 Kline, Katie                 CFOR                 1:02.50    1:04.23   5 
  9 Owusu-Mensah, Priscilla      Indian               1:01.80    1:04.31   5 
 10 Allen, Symone                Indian               1:01.20    1:04.68   6 
 11 Storey, Alison               MVHS                 1:03.73    1:04.71   4 
 12 Daly, Shannen                Hylton               1:00.00    1:05.18   6 
 13 Chukwu, Oluoma               Poto                            1:05.40   1 
 14 Crookes, Georgina            Oakton               1:04.67    1:06.23   4 
 15 Martin, Lauren               St. Stephen's &      1:09.80    1:06.35   2 
 16 Richardson, Briana           St. Stephen's &      1:10.00    1:07.01   2 
 17 Butler, Cierra               Staff                1:01.24    1:07.42   6 
 18 Vashro, Taylor               CFOR                 1:07.50    1:07.57   3 
 19 Merritt, Presha              BPHS                 1:05.10    1:07.84   3 
 20 Trosper, Yssis               CFOR                 1:05.00    1:07.94   4 
 21 Jones, Alyson                Oakton               1:06.70    1:08.05   3 
 22 Dawkins, Reyna               FFX                  1:08.00    1:08.34   2 
 23 Phillips, Grace              CFOR                 1:06.00    1:09.35   3 
 24 Wilhelm, Riana               BPHS                 1:05.60    1:10.46   3 
 25 Burks, Ashley                Woodbridge           1:03.52    1:10.60   4 
 26 Gailliard, Ashley            Woodbridge           1:04.82    1:11.01   4 
 27 Walker, Rhiannon             St. Stephen's &      1:12.00    1:12.45   1 
 28 Godwin, Morgan               FFX                  1:08.00    1:12.96   2 
 29 Horton, Lauren               St. Stephen's &      1:10.00    1:14.63   2 
 30 Amo, Miracle                 Poto                            1:17.26   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dowd, Frances                FFX                  2:20.00    2:19.46   10   
  2 Hall, Kellie                 BPHS                 2:22.50    2:24.91    8   
  3 Jones, Kelly                 Oakton               2:24.39    2:25.36    6   
  4 Britto, Michelle             Woodbridge           2:18.74    2:25.96    4   
  5 Arrington, Lindsi            Indian               2:22.00    2:26.53    2   
  6 Shukla, Oshin                Oakton               2:27.41    2:30.02    1   
  7 Givens, Lauren               Bears                2:28.00    2:30.76  
  8 Daly, Shannen                Hylton               2:26.60    2:31.30  
  9 Jensen, Caitlyn              MVHS                 2:31.04    2:33.13  
 10 Barbour, Cimone              Hylton               2:28.30    2:33.20  
 11 Davis, Mackenzie             MVHS                 2:31.94    2:33.77  
 12 Dickinson, Hannah            CFOR                 2:28.00    2:33.98  
 13 Ast, Alexandra               CFOR                 2:34.00    2:35.00  
 14 Somers, Hannah               CFOR                 2:34.00    2:35.39  
 15 Benoit, Lauren               CFOR                 2:30.00    2:36.69  
 16 Baner, Debra                 Poto                 2:26.00    2:39.12  
 17 Lawn, Noel                   MVHS                 2:32.44    2:39.41  
 18 Fader, Dakota                Woodbridge           2:29.64    2:42.44  
 19 Westerholm, Jenny            MVHS                 2:35.94    2:42.68  
 20 Fredell, Jennifer            BPHS                 2:35.50    2:44.87  
 21 Noeska, Kelli                MVHS                 2:44.14    2:51.11  
 -- Osi, Magdalen                Poto                                DNF  
 
Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dowd, Frances                FFX                  5:17.58    5:17.35   10   
  2 Arrington, Lindsi            Indian               5:10.00    5:18.01    8   
  3 Kassabian, Becca             Oakton               5:09.31    5:18.97    6   
  4 Walker, Katherine            BPHS                 5:30.00    5:23.54    4   
  5 Baner, Debra                 Poto                 5:24.00    5:31.87    2   
  6 Britto, Michelle             Woodbridge           5:15.45    5:34.33    1   
  7 Gregor, Alison               Oakton               5:32.39    5:39.79  
  8 Benoit, Lauren               CFOR                 5:35.00    5:42.63  
  9 Barbour, Cimone              Hylton               5:43.42    5:47.79  
 10 Berlin, Kathryn              Oakton               5:35.65    5:49.22  
 11 Lyman, Kristi                MVHS                 5:52.79    5:59.41  
 12 Mares, Monica                CFOR                 5:55.00    6:06.55  
 13 Paterson, Amanda             BPHS                 6:00.00    6:07.83  
 14 Montgomery, Allyson          Indian               5:55.00    6:12.25  
 15 Whidbee, Dominique           Poto                            6:13.89  
 16 Hanscom, Louisa              MVHS                 7:08.04    6:16.37  
 17 Myers, Sara                  CFOR                 6:05.00    6:17.73  
 18 Alsgaard, Asia               CFOR                 6:15.00    6:18.29  
 19 Crotty, Caryn                Hylton               6:27.23    6:18.86  
 20 Browning, Morgan             CFOR                 6:10.00    6:22.30  
 
Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wade, Colleen                CFOR                11:25.00   12:06.04   10   
  2 Carty, Lindsey               Bears               12:14.00   12:17.58    8   
  3 Udler, Nora                  Oakton              12:26.27   12:18.75    6   
  4 Matusiewicz, Ana             Woodbridge          12:54.64   12:36.32    4   
  5 Rolaf, Erin                  Woodbridge          12:56.54   12:39.59    2   
  6 Rolaf, Elizabeth             Woodbridge          12:48.84   12:44.08    1   
  7 Lyman, Kristi                MVHS                13:06.52   12:54.20  
  8 Hodges, Madeline             Woodbridge          13:13.54   13:42.92  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Butler, Kierra               Staff                  16.20      16.21   5  10   
  2 Mervine, Amy                 CFOR                   16.00      16.33   5   8   
  3 Strawder, Eboni              Poto                   16.00      17.07   5   6   
  4 Whitaker, Courtnee           MVHS                   16.28      17.45   5   4   
  5 Zaremba, Kiah                Staff                  16.80      17.47   5   2   
  6 Nalls, Megan                 BPHS                   18.40      17.90   4   1   
  7 Mervine, Kim                 CFOR                   17.00      17.92   4 
  8 Whitt, Rachel                MVHS                   18.24      18.62   4 
  9 Starks, Jasmine              BPHS                   19.50      18.87   2 
 10 Mathis, Brittanisha          Bears                  19.16      19.33   3 
 11 Wright, Courtney             Poto                              19.81   1 
 12 Flowers, Jacqueline          Indian                 19.60      20.08   2 
 13 Morales, Shaila              Woodbridge             18.43      20.12   4 
 14 Davis, Jordan                MVHS                   20.14      20.14   2 
 15 Kallapos, Kelsey             Cville                 19.00      20.39   3 
 16 Markin, Jennifer             Oakton                 19.20      20.57   2 
 17 Turner, Tiffany              Bears                  20.46      20.79   1 
 18 Clark, Olivia                Woodbridge             18.82      20.81   3 
 19 Ross, Adriana                Indian                 18.00      20.92   4 
 20 Salette, Sarah               Cville                 19.00      20.98   3 
 21 Mejia, Jessica               Cville                 20.00      21.01   2 
 22 Parsons, Alexisia            Woodbridge                        21.33   1 
 23 Kelley, Jasmine              Freedom                19.63      21.34   2 
 24 Carter, Katie                Woodbridge                        22.31   1 
 25 Gebertekle, Aida             Woodbridge                        23.73   1 
 
Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amegashie, Yvonne            Poto                   49.00      47.68   6  10   
  2 Butler, Kierra               Staff                  49.54      48.61   6   8   
  3 Strawder, Eboni              Poto                   48.60      49.66   6   6   
  4 Windmuller, Shelby           Oakton                 50.52      50.18   5   4   
  5 Mervine, Kim                 CFOR                   49.00      50.29   6   2   
  6 Nalls, Megan                 BPHS                   52.30      50.48   4   1   
  7 Osorio, Andrea               Woodbridge             52.44      51.24   4 
  8 McGlade, Colleen             BPHS                   52.20      51.30   5 
  9 Sampson, Becky               BPHS                   52.70      51.35   4 
 10 Whitt, Rachel                MVHS                   52.24      51.39   4 
 11 Whitaker, Courtnee           MVHS                   52.84      52.05   3 
 12 Mejia, Jessica               Cville                 54.00      52.97   3 
 13 Davis, Jordan                MVHS                   52.24      53.00   5 
 14 Zaremba, Kiah                Staff                  50.90      53.13   5 
 15 Morales, Shaila              Woodbridge             52.34      53.31   4 
 16 Mervine, Amy                 CFOR                   51.00      53.82   5 
 17 Kallapos, Kelsey             Cville                 57.00      54.91   2 
 18 Clark, Olivia                Woodbridge             54.34      56.10   2 
 19 Mathis, Brittanisha          Bears                  54.10      56.69   3 
 20 Flowers, Jacqueline          Indian                 51.00      56.75   5 
 21 Wright, Courtney             Poto                              56.79   1 
 22 Salette, Sarah               Cville                 54.00      57.19   3 
 23 Ross, Adriana                Indian                 49.50      57.66   6 
 24 Hankerson, De'Quoia          Freedom                54.50      57.70   2 
 25 Gebertekle, Aida             Woodbridge             58.42      58.43   1 
 26 Kelley, Jasmine              Freedom                52.80    1:00.99   4 
 27 Turner, Tiffany              Bears                  55.50    1:03.53   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Potomac High School  'A'                            49.60      52.65   2  10   
     1) Farrow, Raychel                 2) Amegashie, Yvonne              
     3) Johnson, Brittany               4) Stalls, Dominique              
  2 Oakton  'A'                                         50.79      52.67   2   8   
     1) Corridon, Emily                 2) Windmuller, Shelby             
     3) Zeller, Jasmine                 4) Harwood, Morgan                
  3 Mountain View High School  'A'                      52.44      52.78   1   6   
     1) Whitaker, Courtnee              2) Leavell, Natalia               
     3) Martin, Antoinette              4) Brisbon, Sasha                 
  4 Vikings  'A'                                        54.44      52.98   1   4   
     1) McGhee, J'Quiana                2) Osorio, Andrea                 
     3) Watkins, Aaminah                4) Burks, Ashley                  
  5 Colonial Forge  'A'                                 52.00      53.35   2   2   
  6 Gar-Field High School  'A'                          49.50      53.70   2   1   
     1) Vanegas, Celina                 2) McClaude, Francesca            
     3) Brunson, Monica                 4) Allen, Symone                  
  7 St. Stephen's & St. Agness  'A'                     52.50      54.23   1 
  8 Brooke Point  'A'                                   51.90      55.86   2 
 -- Fairfax High School  'A'                            54.20        DNF   1 
     1) Dawkins, Reyna                  2) Gibbs, Keira                   
     3) Maxwell, Kayla                  4) Walker, Taylour                
 -- Riverbend Bears  'A'                                50.71         DQ   2 
     1) Edmond, Ashley                  2) Wallace, Catherine             
     3) Campbell, Teashia               4) Wright, Melonie                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riverbend Bears  'A'                              4:10.00    4:05.68   2  10   
     1) Campbell, Teashia               2) Edmond, Erin                   
     3) Wright, Melonie                 4) Keenhold, Molly                
  2 Fairfax High School  'A'                          4:10.98    4:12.34   2   8   
     1) Nguyen, Liz                     2) Dowd, Frances                  
     3) Bornell, Vivian                 4) Murray, Jade                   
  3 Brooke Point  'A'                                 4:18.25    4:14.86   2   6   
  4 Oakton  'A'                                       4:07.26    4:15.65   2   4   
     1) Windmuller, Shelby              2) Harwood, Morgan                
     3) Kassabian, Becca                4) Jones, Kelly                   
  5 Gar-Field High School  'A'                        4:12.00    4:19.48   2   2   
     1) Allen, Symone                   2) Arrington, Lindsi              
     3) Owusu-Mensah, Priscilla         4) Brunson, Monica                
  6 Colonial Forge  'A'                               4:10.00    4:26.98   2   1   
  7 Mountain View High School  'A'                               4:28.86   1 
     1) Davis, Mackenzie                2) Storey, Alison                 
     3) Westerholm, Jenny               4) Davis, Jordan                  
  8 Potomac High School  'A'                                     4:33.52   1 
     1) Anyang-Rusi, Samatha            2) Chukwu, Oluoma                 
     3) Kaiser, Keana                   4) Amo, Miracle                   
  9 Vikings  'A'                                      4:21.34    4:42.48   1 
     1) Burks, Ashley                   2) Gailliard, Ashley              
     3) Rasool, Tahira                  4) Morales, Shaila                
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mountain View High School  'A'                              10:19.79   10   
     1) Lawn, Noel                      2) Jensen, Caitlyn                
     3) Davis, Mackenzie                4) Westerholm, Jenny              
  2 Colonial Forge  'A'                              10:15.00   10:21.04    8   
  3 Vikings  'A'                                     11:00.00   10:49.41    6   
     1) Rolaf, Elizabeth                2) Matusiewicz, Ana               
     3) Hodges, Madeline                4) Osorio, Andrea                 
  4 Oakton  'A'                                      10:42.00   11:11.86    5   
     1) Weil, Emma                      2) Herrinton, Haley               
     3) Jones, Alyson                   4) Sapone, Rachel                 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riverbend Bears  'A'                             14:00.00   13:26.21   10   
  2 Vikings  'A'                                     12:54.64   13:29.52    8   
     1) Britto, Michelle                2) Rasool, Tahira                 
     3) Fader, Dakota                   4) Rolaf, Erin                    
  3 Oakton  'A'                                      13:45.00   13:56.26    6   
     1) Crookes, Georgina               2) Hansen, Erika                  
     3) Daley, Jessie                   4) Vo, Ky-Tran                    
  4 Brooke Point  'A'                                14:30.00   14:29.88    5   
  5 Colonial Forge  'A'                                         14:31.64    4   
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Edmond, Erin                 Bears                5-04.00    5-04.00   10   
  2 Bickersteth, Pearl           Poto                 5-09.00   J5-04.00    8   
  3 Murray, Jade                 FFX                  5-00.00    5-00.00    6   
  4 Mervine, Amy                 CFOR                 5-06.00   J5-00.00    4   
  5 Vanegas, Celina              Indian               4-10.00    4-08.00    0.75
  5 Ross, Adriana                Indian               4-06.00    4-08.00    0.75
  5 Mundo, Jessica               BPHS                 4-08.00    4-08.00    0.75
  5 Gonzales, Tatiana            MVHS                 4-09.00    4-08.00    0.75
  8 Westerholm, Jenny            MVHS                 4-06.00   J4-08.00  
 10 Sutton, Makeyia              Cville                          4-06.00  
 10 Windmuller, Shelby           Oakton               4-04.00    4-06.00  
 10 Salette, Sarah               Cville               4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Keenhold, Molly              Bears                5-00.00         NH  
 -- Kallapos, Kelsey             Cville                               NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Brittany            Poto                16-05.00   16-09.00   10   
  2 Indris, Amira                Hylton              17-00.00   16-02.00    8   
  3 Coleman, Lauren              Poto                17-00.00   15-07.00    6   
  4 Orsted, Jasmine              Indian              15-05.00   15-05.00    4   
  5 Merritt, Presha              BPHS                15-01.00   13-06.00    2   
  6 Wright, Courtney             Poto                           13-03.75    1   
  7 Echevarria, Genesis          Cville                         13-03.00  
  8 Salette, Sarah               Cville                         12-10.50  
  9 Ross, Adriana                Indian              15-05.00   11-08.00  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Indris, Amira                Hylton              35-00.00   35-04.50   10   
  2 Butler, Kierra               Staff                          33-05.50    8   
  3 Coleman, Lauren              Poto                35-00.00   32-10.00    6   
  4 Vanegas, Celina              Indian              33-00.00   32-03.00    5   
  5 Harwood, Morgan              Oakton              32-02.00   31-02.50    4   
  6 Kallapos, Kelsey             Cville              28-09.00   29-10.00    3   
  7 Brandon, Nina                BPHS                31-00.00   29-09.50    2   
  8 Johnson, Brittany            Poto                31-00.00   29-09.00    1   
  9 Orsted, Jasmine              Indian              29-00.00   29-00.00  
 10 Ross, Adriana                Indian              29-00.00   27-09.50  
 11 Bull, Tatiana                St. Stephen's &     30-00.00   27-01.00  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ball, Elizabeth              BPHS                35-00.00   33-00.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Anasa               Freedom             35-00.50   32-10.00    8   
  3 Cooper, Ashley               Staff               31-06.00   31-11.00    6   
  4 Griffin, Kendra              Hylton              30-00.00   31-06.00    4   
  5 Williams, Tiera              Freedom             33-03.00   30-08.00    2   
  6 Williams, Indigo             Bears               32-09.00   30-05.50    1   
  7 Parker, Jamie                Freedom             32-06.75   29-07.00  
  8 Sajous, Soraya               BPHS                35-00.00   29-06.50  
  9 Castleman, Janae             Woodbridge          28-09.00   28-11.00  
 10 Howard, Mikia                Freedom             34-01.00   28-07.00  
 11 Pina, Lynee                  BPHS                32-00.00   28-04.00  
 12 Tucker, Kiara                Bears               27-10.00   28-03.00  
 13 Mamady, Gloria               BPHS                32-00.00   28-01.00  
 14 Degutis, Erin                Oakton              30-10.00   27-09.50  
 15 Lewis, Dymond                Woodbridge          30-10.00   27-07.00  
 16 Whidbee, Dominique           Poto                           27-00.00  
 17 Unruh, Rebecca               MVHS                32-06.50   26-08.50  
 18 Davidson, Hailey             CFOR                           26-04.00  
 19 Chao, Cindy                  Oakton              28-04.75   25-02.00  
 20 Norris, Shauniqua            Hylton              28-00.00   24-00.00  
 21 Williams, Ashlee             FFX                            19-04.00  
 22 Brooks, Marion               Woodbridge          29-04.00   17-00.00  
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pina, Lynee                  BPHS                  110-00      99-04   10   
  2 Ball, Elizabeth              BPHS                  105-00      92-08    8   
  3 Davidson, Hailey             CFOR                              90-05    6   
  4 Watson, Sarah                Bears                  78-08      84-00    4   
  5 Cooper, Ashley               Staff                  72-06      83-02    2   
  6 Williams, Indigo             Bears                  74-03      82-11    1   
  7 Mervine, Kim                 CFOR                  100-05      80-09  
  8 Lyles, Molly                 Oakton                 90-01      80-04  
  9 Williams, Tiera              Freedom                92-10      77-02  
  9 Degutis, Erin                Oakton                 74-06      77-02  
 11 Gonzales, Tatiana            MVHS                   86-07      75-05  
 12 Howard, Mikia                Freedom                93-10      73-04  
 13 Lewis, Dymond                Woodbridge             83-06      73-01  
 14 Unruh, Rebecca               MVHS                   87-03      70-01  
 15 Chao, Cindy                  Oakton                 82-01      66-08  
 16 Weiler, Ashley               MVHS                   76-08      64-05  
 17 Griffin, Kendra              Hylton                 90-00      63-10  
 18 Norris, Shauniqua            Hylton                110-00      62-06  
 19 Parker, Jamie                Freedom                90-00      60-08  
 20 Johnson, Anasa               Freedom                81-00      59-11  
 21 Castleman, Janae             Woodbridge             78-10      57-06  
 22 Williams, Ashlee             FFX                               57-04  
 23 Hurd, Kristina               FFX                    46-09      39-04  
 -- Sajous, Soraya               BPHS                  105-00         ND  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mullins, Dayne               Hylton                 11.10      11.27   7  10   
  2 Austin, Andre                CFOR                   11.44      11.33   6   8   
  3 Reid, Jon                    Staff                  11.10      11.33   7   6   
  4 Edmond, Derrick              Bears                  11.41      11.37   6   4   
  5 Reed, Lonnie                 CFOR                   11.44      11.40   6   2   
  6 Gray, Roderque               BPHS                   11.90      11.50   4   1   
  7 Prescott, Darryl             FFX                    11.50      11.52   6 
  8 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn     Staff                  11.30      11.58   7 
  9 Shell, Jamar                 MVHS                   11.34      11.60   7 
 10 Bacote, Dominique            Cville                 11.85      11.67   5 
 11 Ouden, Matt                  BPHS                   12.30      11.75   1 
 12 Boaudum, Derrick             Poto                   11.74      11.81   5 
 13 Grady, Anthony               Hylton                 11.31      11.93   7 
 13 Regensburg, Chris            FFX                    11.80      11.93   5 
 15 Mbaidande, Chris             Cville                 11.85      11.94   4 
 16 Brisbon, Richard             MVHS                   11.82      11.97   5 
 17 Long, Aron                   SJHS                   11.50      12.01   6 
 18 Spates, Desmond              Poto                   11.89      12.01   4 
 19 Tuckson, Vincent             CFOR                   11.94      12.09   3 
 20 Richardson, Kiran            Poto                   11.94      12.10   3 
 21 Brooks, Chris                Bears                  11.61      12.15   6 
 22 Butters, Chris               Oakton                 11.89      12.17   4 
 23 Sheahan, Zachary             Oakton                 11.95      12.27   3 
 24 Patterson Khan, Faris        Oakton                 12.02      12.32   2 
 25 Wade, Jordan                 Cville                 12.00      12.32   3 
 26 Taylor, Leonardo             Freedom                11.90      12.36   4 
 27 Nelson, Taylor               BPHS                   12.30      12.46   2 
 28 Tibbs, Kevin                 Poto                   12.24      12.49   2 
 28 Ogoe, George                 Hylton                 11.70      12.49   5 
 30 Edwards, Anthony             Poto                   12.23      12.51   2 
 31 Brandon, May                 SJHS                   12.00      12.55   3 
 32 Pearl, TJ                    Poto                   12.00      12.56   3 
 33 Wali, Mohammed               Freedom                11.90      12.67   4 
 34 Sheka, Kabia                 SJHS                   12.40      12.74   1 
 35 Wilson, Phillip              Poto                   12.44     x13.51   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baker-Johnson, Travaughn     Staff                  22.70      22.64   8  10   
  2 Gray, Roderque               BPHS                   23.10      23.11   7   8   
  3 Edmond, Derrick              Bears                  23.25      23.20   6   6   
  4 Prescott, Darryl             FFX                    22.70      23.35   8   4   
  5 Ouden, Matt                  BPHS                   23.10      23.66   7   2   
  6 Green, John                  St. Stephen's &        23.85      24.10   6   1   
  7 Abbess, Joe                  Woodbridge             23.94      24.17   5 
  8 Jones, Deontae               Freedom                25.80      24.38   1 
  9 Hallahan, Brian              FFX                    23.90      24.41   6 
 10 Hildreth, Daniel             FFX                    23.10      24.42   7 
 11 Butters, Chris               Oakton                 23.99      24.63   5 
 12 Brooks, Chris                Bears                  24.10      24.66   5 
 13 Cypress, Ryan                MVHS                   22.94      24.67   8 
 14 Granderson, Jeremy           CFOR                   23.50      24.71   6 
 15 Mezher, Nabil                FFX                    23.00      24.72   8 
 16 Sheahan, Zachary             Oakton                 24.25      24.73   4 
 17 McRea, Greg                  Woodbridge             23.14      24.81   7 
 18 Wheeler, Kevin               Hylton                 24.51      24.95   3 
 19 Sims, Michael                MVHS                   23.94      25.00   5 
 20 Ayendson, Michael            Poto                   24.00      25.02   5 
 21 Fabricius, Jared             MVHS                   24.24      25.08   4 
 22 Nelson, Taylor               BPHS                   24.50      25.21   3 
 23 Bowen, Shawn                 Woodbridge             24.14      25.35   4 
 24 Ogoe, George                 Hylton                 25.23      25.35   2 
 25 Lopez, Anthony               Cville                 24.80      25.41   3 
 26 Hamilton, Zayd               Woodbridge             24.84      25.44   2 
 27 Edwards, Anthony             Poto                   25.00      25.47   2 
 28 Petta, Greg                  Woodbridge             24.04      25.62   5 
 29 Sheka, Kabia                 SJHS                   24.80      25.64   3 
 30 Vanegas, Javier              Indian                 24.50      25.65   3 
 31 Brandon, May                 SJHS                   25.40      25.69   2 
 32 Austin, Andre                CFOR                   23.00      25.80   7 
 33 Wali, Mohammed               Freedom                24.20      25.93   4 
 34 Reed, Lonnie                 CFOR                   23.00      25.98   7 
 35 Taylor, Leonardo             Freedom                25.61      26.01   1 
 36 Smith, Christian             FFX                    24.20      26.03   4 
 37 Johnson, Dennis              Cville                 26.00      26.08   1 
 38 Doyle, Will                  Cville                 26.00      26.69   1 
 39 Royal, Dontrell              Woodbridge             24.34      26.79   3 
 40 Hatim, Russell               Woodbridge             24.94     x27.16   2 
 41 Domingo, Raymart             Poto                   25.50      27.31   2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mathis, RaMon                Woodbridge             51.44      50.78   6  10   
  2 Parks, Kevin                 SJHS                   51.00      51.93   6   8   
  3 Crabbe, Justin               Staff                  52.90      51.98   6   6   
  4 Henton, Matthew              Oakton                 54.08      52.39   4   4   
  5 Gleich, Dustin               Oakton                 53.75      52.42   4   2   
  6 Gleich, Derek                Oakton                 53.00      52.51   5   1   
  7 Blackman, Alex               Bears                  52.50      52.75   6 
  8 Cappetta, Ricky              CFOR                   52.50      53.38   6 
  9 Mbaidande, Chris             Cville                 53.18      53.44   5 
 10 Anderson, Dev'von            Indian                 53.50      53.47   5 
 11 Christovich, Josh            Woodbridge             52.65      53.48   6 
 12 Amissah, Francesco           Freedom                57.17      53.77   1 
 13 Green, John                  St. Stephen's &        53.30      54.22   5 
 14 Johnson, Arin                Woodbridge             53.64      54.25   5 
 15 Clausson, Chris              Woodbridge             56.73      54.37   2 
 16 Frohnapfel, Blake            CFOR                   55.00      54.73   3 
 17 Vanegas, Javier              Indian                 54.20      54.98   4 
 18 Jones, Deontae               Freedom                58.60      55.09   1 
 19 Osorio, Gustavo              Woodbridge             55.54      55.36   2 
 20 Fabricius, Jared             MVHS                   54.64      55.87   3 
 21 Fender, Rolando              SJHS                   54.00      56.08   4 
 22 Perry, Richard               CFOR                   54.00      56.21   4 
 23 Bickersteth, Ayinde          Poto                   55.00      56.23   3 
 24 Mason, Thomas                Woodbridge             55.44      56.61   2 
 25 Carr, Charles                Hylton                 53.00      56.62   5 
 26 Lott, Lewis                  Freedom                54.30      57.07   3 
 27 McHugh, Andrew               CFOR                   55.00      57.26   3 
 28 James, Brandon               MVHS                   56.74      57.80   2 
 29 Byrum, Zach                  BPHS                   56.10      58.61   2 
 30 Condah, Musa                 FFX                    57.00      58.95   2 
 31 Bailey, Marcus               FFX                    59.00      59.59   1 
 32 Smith, Christian             FFX                    55.00    1:00.80   3 
 33 Bostic, Marquise             Freedom                59.80    1:02.07   1 
 34 Kisiedu, Kevin               Hylton                 54.00    1:02.30   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pittman, Justin              Indian               1:59.00    2:01.20   10   
  2 Grimes, Andrew               CFOR                 2:02.00    2:01.97    8   
  3 Fisher, Gabe                 Bears                2:05.00    2:02.30    6   
  4 Morrisson, Jacob             Bears                2:05.00    2:03.23    4   
  5 Sharpley, Aidan              Oakton               2:04.92    2:03.43    2   
  6 Wolff, John                  Woodbridge           2:03.84    2:04.19    1   
  7 Moxley, Chris                Bears                2:09.00    2:04.66  
  8 Shoope, Grant                MVHS                 2:03.44    2:06.34  
  9 Johnson, Connor              Bears                2:08.00    2:07.75  
 10 Elly, Jared                  MVHS                 2:03.00    2:07.82  
 11 Pennesi, David               CFOR                 2:08.00    2:09.07  
 12 Jumani, Aaron                St. Stephen's &      2:05.00    2:09.97  
 13 Amissah, Francesco           Freedom              2:10.92    2:10.82  
 14 Klimek, David                CFOR                 2:06.00    2:10.95  
 15 Floyd, Tarik                 SJHS                 2:06.00    2:11.42  
 16 Vroman, Chris                Woodbridge           2:08.54    2:12.06  
 17 Smith, Eric                  SJHS                 2:08.00    2:13.52  
 18 Poindexter, Andre            Poto                 2:10.00    2:14.70  
 19 Beshir, Abdel                Poto                 2:15.00    2:18.15  
 20 Stahl, Nick                  FFX                  2:16.41    2:18.46  
 21 Jones, Chris                 Cville               2:11.00    2:20.28  
 22 payne, DeAnthony             Hylton               2:13.03    2:20.49  
 23 Lysher, Jacob                Staff                2:00.24    2:25.10  
 24 Agyeman, Paul                Freedom                         2:28.78  
 25 Cooper, Lawrence             Hylton               2:10.07    2:31.96  
 26 Grove, Bruce                 Poto                            2:36.97  
 27 Voth, Peter                  St. Stephen's &      2:22.00    2:41.08  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zouaimia, Yazid              Cville               4:35.00    4:32.68   10   
  2 Weil, Chris                  Oakton               4:34.13    4:34.80    8   
  3 Hendricks, Neal              Oakton               4:26.83    4:35.07    6   
  4 Fulghum, Patrick             Oakton               4:38.82    4:37.85    4   
  5 Bond, Justin                 CFOR                 4:38.00    4:40.35    2   
  6 Kuhns, Ryan                  Bears                4:40.00    4:40.71    1   
  7 Elly, Jared                  MVHS                 4:40.34    4:41.53  
  8 Habersetzer, Michael         MVHS                 4:58.95    4:44.68  
  9 Hendricks, Brian             Oakton               4:34.50    4:45.24  
 10 Jumani, Aaron                St. Stephen's &      4:40.00    4:45.41  
 11 Waters, Cory                 BPHS                 5:05.00    4:47.58  
 12 Clark, Neil                  CFOR                 4:40.00    4:48.59  
 13 Owusu-Mensah, Prince         Indian               4:40.00    4:48.76  
 14 Oliver, Tyler                Staff                4:35.24    4:49.71  
 15 Heflin, Aubrey               Staff                4:50.24    4:50.02  
 16 Eberhart, Patrick            Oakton               4:40.45    4:50.98  
 17 Kelly, Bobby                 Cville               4:48.00    5:00.76  
 18 Surin, John                  BPHS                 5:15.00    5:01.08  
 19 Shafferman, Nathan           CFOR                 4:50.00    5:04.09  
 20 Reynoso, Jaime               Indian               5:00.00    5:11.45  
 21 Keaney, John                 Woodbridge           5:25.72    5:12.35  
 22 Eghtesaad, Nick              Woodbridge           5:20.42    5:12.93  
 23 Hall, Walter                 Woodbridge           5:17.56    5:19.25  
 24 Stephens, Tyler              Woodbridge           5:18.62    5:22.04  
 25 Deanna, Mark                 Indian               5:10.00    5:22.58  
 26 Peterman, Brett              CFOR                 5:00.00    5:24.31  
 27 Cooper, Lawrence             Hylton               5:07.34    5:37.68  
 28 Marotske, Cobie              Poto                 6:10.00    6:31.94  
 
Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dowd, Kevin                  FFX                  9:59.58    9:39.09   10   
  2 Zouaimia, Yazid              Cville               9:50.00    9:45.17    8   
  3 Morales, Dante               Oakton               9:55.43    9:48.83    6   
  4 Shultis, Bradley             MVHS                10:10.00    9:50.86    4   
  5 Ashooh, Griff                CFOR                 9:50.00    9:54.99    2   
  6 Woodhouse, Matt              Oakton              10:05.32    9:56.62    1   
  7 Heiner, Mattson              Cville              10:00.00   10:04.01  
  8 Lozier, Jordanis             CFOR                 9:55.00   10:06.51  
  9 Wilkins, Shaquon             Bears                9:50.00   10:19.53  
 10 O'Baker, Logan               MVHS                10:21.00   10:29.23  
 11 Salmon, Bennet               Cville              10:45.00   10:30.56  
 12 Vanderveer, Holden           FFX                 10:32.14   10:37.32  
 13 Wendlandt, Gabe              Woodbridge          10:22.34   10:39.83  
 14 Goyal, Abhi                  Bears               10:30.00   10:43.48  
 15 Oliver, Tyler                Staff               10:20.24   10:44.28  
 16 Leyh, Kevin                  CFOR                10:25.00   10:47.08  
 17 Firek, Devin                 Staff               11:00.00   10:49.60  
 18 McGreal, Ryan                Woodbridge          10:26.64   10:56.13  
 19 Hamilton, Jason              Hylton              11:32.45   12:20.92  
 20 Chladek, Benjamin            Hylton              11:46.00   12:52.12  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brewer, Devin                Poto                   14.80      16.05   4  10   
  2 Harris, Iric                 Hylton                 16.42      16.13   4   8   
  3 Peele, Cameron               MVHS                   15.94      16.32   4   6   
  4 Molock, Jelani               St. Stephen's &        15.50      16.38   4   4   
  5 Morgan, Travis               Bears                  16.15      16.83   4   2   
  6 Kirkland, Trevan             MVHS                   16.94      17.15   3   1   
  7 Mitchell, Wilson             CFOR                   16.50      17.36   3 
  8 Allen, Chad                  FFX                    18.50      17.86   2 
  9 Gabriel, Moriba              Hylton                 17.13      18.81   3 
 10 Mickel, Donald               BPHS                   18.30      18.91   2 
 11 Facyson, Sean                Hylton                 18.03      19.14   2 
 12 Choi, Seong Ho               Cville                 19.00      19.55   1 
 13 Knight, Derrick              Indian                 17.10      19.66   3 
 14 Mambingo, George             Woodbridge                        21.65   1 
 15 Borba, Evandro               Woodbridge                        21.66   1 
 
Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, Andre            Woodbridge             39.64      39.47   6  10   
  2 Brewer, Devin                Poto                   39.63      40.45   6   8   
  3 Bacote, Dominique            Cville                 39.90      41.09   6   6   
  4 Molock, Jelani               St. Stephen's &        44.80      42.64   5   4   
  5 Morgan, Travis               Bears                  42.20      42.88   6   2   
  6 Peele, Cameron               MVHS                   45.88      43.60   4   1   
  7 Harris, Iric                 Hylton                 45.02      44.91   5 
  8 Miller, Dominigue            Hylton                 47.07      44.93   3 
  9 Knight, Derrick              Indian                 45.00      45.28   5 
 10 Allen, Chad                  FFX                    45.00      45.37   5 
 11 Grady, Luke                  BPHS                   48.92      45.78   3 
 12 Kirkland, Trevan             MVHS                   45.24      46.14   4 
 13 Moktan, Sajan                Oakton                 44.79      46.82   5 
 14 Gaspar, Andre                MVHS                   46.84      46.99   3 
 15 Mitchell, Wilson             CFOR                   47.00      47.16   3 
 16 Roland, Austin               Oakton                 45.35      47.51   4 
 17 Choi, Seong Ho               Cville                 45.00      47.92   5 
 18 Henry, Sartroy               Poto                              48.32   1 
 19 Mickel, Donald               BPHS                   45.90      48.57   4 
 20 Gabriel, Moriba              Hylton                 46.23      50.64   3 
 21 Budd, Gregory                Poto                              51.38   1 
 22 Jackson, Antonio             Indian                 46.00      51.54   4 
 23 Perryman, Austin             FFX                    48.00      52.07   3 
 24 Kirk, Deon                   Poto                              56.71   1 
 -- Walker, Ambrose              Poto                                 DQ   1 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Riverbend Bears  'A'                                43.70      45.00   2  10   
     1) Brooks, Chris                   2) Tucker, Devante                
     3) Edmond, Derrick                 4) Blackman, Alex                 
  2 Mountain View High School  'A'                      44.34      45.34   2   8   
     1) Sims, Michael                   2) Shell, Jamar                   
     3) Brisbon, Richard                4) Peele, Cameron                 
  3 Colonial Forge  'A'                                 44.50      45.78   2   6   
  4 Fairfax High School  'A'                            45.90      45.79   2   4   
     1) Hildreth, Daniel                2) Prescott, Darryl               
     3) Allen, Chad                     4) Regensburg, Chris              
  5 Vikings  'A'                                        46.00      45.84   1   2   
     1) Lewis, Kelvin                   2) Petta, Greg                    
     3) Yancey, Alex                    4) McRea, Greg                    
  6 Oakton  'A'                                         46.53      46.35   1   1   
     1) Sheahan, Zachary                2) Butters, Chris                 
     3) Patterson Khan, Faris           4) Meyer, Allan                   
  7 Brooke Point  'A'                                   44.10      46.50   2 
  8 Centreville High  'A'                               46.50      47.88   1 
     1) Johnson, Dennis                 2) Lopez, Anthony                 
     3) Wright, Corey                   4) Wade, Jordan                   
 -- Potomac High School  'A'                            46.00        DNF   1 
     1) Spates, Desmond                 2) Boaudum, Derrick               
     3) Richardson, Kiran               4) Tibbs, Kevin                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vikings  'A'                                      3:31.00    3:29.83   2  10   
     1) Wolff, John                     2) Christovich, Josh              
     3) Mathis, RaMon                   4)                                
  2 Oakton  'A'                                       3:31.33    3:31.65   2   8   
     1) Gleich, Derek                   2) Gleich, Dustin                 
     3) Henton, Matthew                 4) McNamee, Michael               
  3 Riverbend Bears  'A'                              3:31.00    3:32.87   2   6   
     1) Morrisson, Jacob                2) Tucker, Devante                
     3) Blackman, Alex                  4) Moxley, Chris                  
  4 Gar-Field High School  'A'                        3:31.00    3:39.25   2   4   
     1) Anderson, Dev'von               2) Burrell, Clinton               
     3) Pittman, Justin                 4) Owusu-Mensah, Prince           
  5 Colonial Forge  'A'                               3:35.00    3:39.46   1   2   
  6 Centreville High  'A'                             3:40.00    3:48.54   1   1   
     1) Bacote, Dominique               2) Demps, Kolin                   
     3) Martin, Brett                   4) Choi, Seong Ho                 
  7 Fairfax High School  'A'                          3:39.00    3:51.84   1 
     1) Hildreth, Daniel                2) Mezher, Nabil                  
     3) Perenesenko, Daniil             4) Daluz, Derek                   
  8 Potomac High School  'A'                                     4:03.30   1 
     1) Bickersteth, Ayinde             2) Ayendson, Michael              
     3) Mbeg, Emanuel                   4) Kirk, Deon                     
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gar-Field High School  'A'                        8:30.00    8:32.23   10   
     1) Pittman, Justin                 2) Owusu-Mensah, Prince           
     3) Anderson, Dev'von               4) Wilson, Alfonso                
  2 Mountain View High School  'A'                               8:34.62    8   
     1) O'Baker, Logan                  2) Shultis, Bradley               
     3) Shoope, Grant                   4) Habersetzer, Michael           
  3 Oakton  'A'                                       8:58.00    8:59.68    6   
     1) Goldberger, Zachary             2) Sharpley, Stefan               
     3) Nissen, Sam                     4) Wright, Scott                  
  4 Fairfax High School  'A'                          8:58.65    8:59.82    4   
     1) Dowd, Kevin                     2) Vanderveer, Holden             
     3) Stahl, Nick                     4) Mendoza, Alex                  
  5 Colonial Forge  'A'                               8:35.00    9:00.47    2   
  6 Vikings  'A'                                      8:50.00    9:21.68    1   
     1) Washington, Andre               2) McGhee, J'Quante               
     3) Weiss, Nathan                   4) Lund, Tyler                    
  7 Potomac High School  'A'                                     9:46.72  
     1) Chatman, Alex                   2) Grove, Andrew                  
     3) Nana, Kurt                      4) Alexander, Travis              
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riverbend Bears  'A'                             11:00.00   11:06.54   10   
  2 Oakton  'A'                                      11:30.00   11:21.35    8   
     1) Cruz, Karlan                    2) McNamee, Michael               
     3) Flynn, Padriac                  4) Sharpley, Aidan                
  3 Vikings  'A'                                     11:00.04   11:44.21    6   
     1) Wolff, John                     2) Lewis, Kelvin                  
     3) Vroman, Chris                   4) McGreal, Ryan                  
  4 Colonial Forge  'A'                              11:00.00   11:45.87    4   
  5 Potomac High School  'A'                                    12:25.03    2   
     1) Poindexter, Andre               2) Alexander, Antonio             
     3) Addison-Coleman, Nathaniel      4) Beshir, Abdel                  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Anthony             MVHS                 5-08.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Granderson, Jeremy           CFOR                 6-02.00   J6-00.00    8   
  3 Knight, Derrick              Indian               6-00.00   J6-00.00    6   
  4 Brisbon, Richard             MVHS                 6-01.00    5-06.00    4   
  5 Hunt, Jason                  BPHS                 5-08.00   J5-06.00    1   
  5 Budd, Gregory                Poto                           J5-06.00    1   
  5 Hallahan, Brian              FFX                  5-08.00   J5-06.00    1   
 -- Walker, Ambrose              Poto                                 NH  
 -- Henry, Sartroy               Poto                                 NH  
 -- Pryor, Bryant                Bears                6-00.00         NH  
 -- Peacher, Tyler               FFX                  5-03.00         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dusenberry, Michael          Staff                          19-09.00   10   
  2 Brewer, Devin                Poto                20-00.00   19-06.00    8   
  3 Granderson, Jeremy           CFOR                           19-04.50    6   
  4 Knight, Derrick              Indian              19-02.00   19-02.00    4   
  5 Brisbon, Richard             MVHS                19-08.00   19-01.50    2   
  6 Grady, Anthony               Hylton              19-00.00   18-10.75    1   
  7 Anderson, Dev'von            Indian              19-00.00   18-06.50  
  8 Sheahan, Zachary             Oakton              19-06.00   18-04.50  
  9 Reed, Lonnie                 CFOR                           18-04.00  
 10 Kirkland, Trevan             MVHS                20-01.50   18-02.00  
 11 Choi, Seong Ho               Cville              17-00.00   18-00.00  
 12 Carr, Charles                Hylton              18-00.00   17-08.00  
 13 Butters, Chris               Oakton              18-06.00   17-05.00  
 14 Gordon, LJ                   BPHS                17-05.00   17-04.00  
 14 Vanegas, Javier              Indian              19-02.00   17-04.00  
 16 Amankwah, Nana               Indian              19-00.00   16-08.00  
 17 Lamb, Chris                  Indian              18-06.00   16-06.50  
 18 Condah, Musa                 FFX                 17-09.00   16-01.00  
 19 Wright, Corey                Cville                         15-06.50  
 20 Hogan, Dimetri               Poto                           15-04.00  
 21 Bacote, Dominique            Cville              17-00.00   15-02.50  
 22 Regensburg, Chris            FFX                 19-00.00   14-04.00  
 -- Gray, Roderque               BPHS                19-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Austin, Andre                CFOR                               FOUL  
 -- Mbaidande, Chris             Cville                             FOUL  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Parks, Kevin                 SJHS                44-06.00   41-06.00   10   
  2 Sheahan, Zachary             Oakton              39-04.00   38-09.00    8   
  3 Peele, Cameron               MVHS                40-04.50   37-09.00    6   
  4 Grady, Anthony               Hylton              39-00.00   36-10.00    4   
  5 Masud, Navid                 Indian              39-00.00   36-07.00    2   
  6 Walker, Javan                Poto                           35-03.50    1   
  7 Lamb, Chris                  Indian              38-00.00   34-06.50  
  8 Giles, Sterling              Poto                           31-03.50  
 -- Dusenberry, Michael          Staff                              FOUL  
 -- Doyle, Will                  Cville                             FOUL  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Repass III, Todd             Staff               48-10.00   49-06.50   10   
  2 Soriano, Luis                Oakton              48-02.75   45-05.00    8   
  3 Darby, Jason                 Hylton              46-00.00   41-06.50    6   
  4 Upham, Mike                  Cville                         41-04.00    4   
  5 Butler, Carl                 Bears               43-08.00   41-03.50    2   
  6 Wood, Christopher            Hylton              40-00.00   40-04.00    1   
  7 Barton, Dan                  Bears               40-06.00   38-07.50  
  8 Bowanko, Luke                Cville                         37-07.00  
  9 Terrini, Anthony             Staff               39-10.00   37-06.00  
 10 Lowe, Richard                FFX                            37-03.50  
 11 Easter, Nick                 CFOR                38-10.00   37-00.00  
 12 McKee, Will                  Cville                         36-09.00  
 13 Dubose Lewis, Darius         FFX                 36-00.00   35-09.00  
 14 Blackshear, Chris            Poto                38-00.00   35-06.00  
 15 Williams, Marcus             Indian              36-00.00   35-04.00  
 16 Rivas, Jon                   Oakton              39-00.50   33-08.00  
 17 Carpenter, Logan             BPHS                35-01.00   30-07.00  
 18 Griffin, Daniel              Woodbridge          27-09.00   28-09.00  
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butler, Carl                 Bears                 143-06     139-10   10   
  2 Fogg, Jesse                  Bears                 145-00     132-09    8   
  3 Soriano, Luis                Oakton                109-08     126-10    6   
  4 Taylor, Ross                 Bears                 129-05     121-00    4   
  5 Repass III, Todd             Staff                 121-10     119-06    2   
  6 Rivas, Jon                   Oakton                111-03     109-06    1   
  7 Terrini, Anthony             Staff                 101-10     105-10  
  8 Irvin, Christian             BPHS                   91-00     102-02  
  9 Wood, Christopher            Hylton                121-00     101-07  
 10 Reynolds, Wade               Oakton                 95-00      98-10  
 11 Darby, Jason                 Hylton                115-00      95-10  
 12 Leathers, Michael            Woodbridge            106-07      93-07  
 13 Halleran, Brett              Oakton                 98-00      93-02  
 14 Easter, Nick                 CFOR                              90-10  
 15 Carpenter, Logan             BPHS                  110-00      90-07  
 16 Barton, Dan                  Bears                  98-05      89-01  
 17 Upham, Mike                  Cville                            87-11  
 18 Blackshear, Chris            Poto                   80-00      85-02  
 19 Lepore, Mark                 MVHS                97-07.50      80-08  
 20 McKee, Will                  Cville                            80-06  
 21 Gutema, Muse                 FFX                               75-03  
 -- Ghanizada, Ramien            FFX                                  ND  
 -- Bowanko, Luke                Cville                               ND  
 -- LeValley, Justin             Woodbridge             97-08       FOUL  
 -- Quarcoo, Abraham             Woodbridge             85-11       FOUL  





Return to Top

Email | About