MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Benjamin Banneker Invitational
Hosted By: Springarn
Washington, DC
2009-03-28

Licensed to George Mason University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/30/2009 03:19 AM
            13th Annual  Benjamin Banneker Invitational - 3/28/2009            
                             2009 Banneker Relays                              
                    Spingarn High School,  Washington, D.C.                    
                       Results - from tristaterunnur.com                                    
 
Event 5  Women 4x800 Meter Relay HIGH SCHOOL
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meade High School  'A'                             10:17.04  
  2 Meade High School  'B'                             11:22.43  
  3 St Johns College HS  'A'                           11:49.13  
 
Event 6  Men 4x800 Meter Relay HIGH SCHOOL
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meade High School  'A'                              8:27.92  
  2 Meade High School  'B'                              9:17.96  
  3 St Johns College HS  'A'                            9:18.63  
  4 Central HS  'A'                                     9:30.91  
  5 Woordrow Wilson High School  'A'                    9:30.94  
     1) 318 Brown, Seth                 2) 320 Darricarrere, Matthias     
     3) 325 Nedab, Oliver               4) 324 Malone, Kristopher         
  6 Calvin Coolidge High  'A'                          10:11.62  
  7 St Johns College HS  'B'                           10:15.36  
 
Event 8  Women 4x100 Meter Relay HIGH SCHOOL
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meade High School  'A'                                52.68   2 
  2 Spingarn High Schoolqqshs  'A'                        53.75   1 
     1) 247 Coleman, Briana             2) 250 Dixon, Brittany            
     3) 245 Best, Kim                   4) 253 Randolph, Amika            
  3 Central HS  'A'                                       53.78   2 
     1) 97 Abrams, Tierra               2) 101 Owens, Amber               
     3) 103 Salley, Marketa             4) 104 Thomas, Andrea             
  4 St Johns College HS  'A'                              54.40   2 
     1) 274 Branch, Vanessa             2) 277 Lundquist, Carrisa         
     3) 278 Oliver, Alex                4)                                
  5 Ballou Shs  'A'                                       56.30   2 
  6 Woordrow Wilson High School  'A'                      56.67   2 
     1) 313 Bailey, Aliana              2) 315 Patterson, Alexis          
     3) 316 Willis, Gabriella           4) 314 Bucknum, Katharina         
  7 Calvin Coolidge High  'A'                             57.10   1 
  8 Model Sec School Ft Deaf  'A'                         57.75   1 
     1) 191 Brown, Tanea                2) 196 Pericles, Natacha          
     3) 193 Hillard, Diane              4) 198 Wilson, Antisha            
 
Event 10  Men 4x100 Meter Relay HIGH SCHOOL
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ballou Shs  'A'                                       44.04   2 
  2 Calvin Coolidge High  'A'                             45.09   2 
  3 St Johns College HS  'A'                              45.77   2 
     1) 289 Downs, Mark                 2) 291 Gaines, Lionell            
     3) 292 Hylton, Roberto             4) 300 Quarles, Donald            
  4 Central HS  'A'                                       45.92   2 
     1) 107 Davis, Mark                 2) 108 Jordan, Javon              
     3) 110 Rushing, Tyrone             4) 112 Stewart, Phil              
  5 Cardinal Gibbons HS  'A'                              46.38   2 
     1) 79 Brown, Quentin               2) 84 Cromwell, Carlos            
     3) 89 Hall-Brown, Niko             4) 93 Mitchell, Derek             
  6 Spingarn High Schoolqqshs  'A'                        46.49   2 
     1) 272 Thornton, Marcus            2) 263 Ferrell, Glenn             
     3) 257 Ball, Sam                   4) 259 best, Don                  
  7 Meade High School  'B'                                47.31   1 
  8 Model Sec School Ft Deaf  'A'                         47.78   1 
     1) 200 Amasiatu, Miracle           2) 204 Boum-Yamb, Vianney         
     3) 207 Robinson, Anthony           4) 208 Sandoval, Joshua           
  9 Woordrow Wilson High School  'A'                      48.52   1 
     1) 319 Burch, Brandon              2) 323 Lawrence, John             
     3) 321 Delcid, Natividad           4) 326 Williams, Erik             
 
Event 12  Women 4x200 Meter Relay HIGH SCHOOL
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Central HS  'A'                                     1:53.67  
     1) 97 Abrams, Tierra               2) 101 Owens, Amber               
     3) 103 Salley, Marketa             4) 104 Thomas, Andrea             
  2 St Johns College HS  'A'                            1:53.90  
     1) 274 Branch, Vanessa             2) 275 Davis, Tiffany             
     3) 277 Lundquist, Carrisa          4) 278 Oliver, Alex               
  3 Meade High School  'A'                              1:54.27  
  4 Ballou Shs  'A'                                     1:54.57  
  5 Woordrow Wilson High School  'A'                    2:00.70  
     1) 313 Bailey, Aliana              2) 315 Patterson, Alexis          
     3) 316 Willis, Gabriella           4) 312 Achenbach, Paris           
  6 Spingarn High Schoolqqshs  'A'                      2:01.06  
     1) 245 Best, Kim                   2) 253 Randolph, Amika            
     3) 252 Jenkins, Shanice            4) 248 Coleman, Desiree           
  7 Model Sec School Ft Deaf  'A'                       2:02.07  
     1) 191 Brown, Tanea                2) 192 Gibbs, Ivory               
     3) 193 Hillard, Diane              4) 196 Pericles, Natacha          
  8 Calvin Coolidge High  'A'                           2:03.92  
     1) 59 Buckner, Michelle            2) 60 Davis, Briana               
     3) 63 Luswenyo, Lynne              4) 69 Wilson, Jasmine             
 
Event 14  Men 4x200 Meter Relay HIGH SCHOOL
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ballou Shs  'A'                                     1:31.98   2 
  2 St Johns College HS  'A'                            1:32.49   2 
  3 Meade High School  'A'                              1:33.45   2 
  4 Calvin Coolidge High  'A'                           1:34.86   2 
  5 Central HS  'A'                                     1:35.08   2 
     1) 107 Davis, Mark                 2) 110 Rushing, Tyrone            
     3) 111 Smith, Carlton              4) 112 Stewart, Phil              
  6 School Without Walls HS  'A'                        1:39.19   2 
  7 Woordrow Wilson High School  'A'                    1:39.50   2 
     1) 319 Burch, Brandon              2) 323 Lawrence, John             
     3) 321 Delcid, Natividad           4) 326 Williams, Erik             
  8 Cardinal Gibbons HS  'A'                            1:39.99   2 
     1) 79 Brown, Quentin               2) 89 Hall-Brown, Niko            
     3) 93 Mitchell, Derek              4) 95 Walker, Marcus              
  9 Meade High School  'B'                              1:40.03   1 
 10 Model Sec School Ft Deaf  'A'                       1:41.10   1 
     1) 200 Amasiatu, Miracle           2) 204 Boum-Yamb, Vianney         
     3) 208 Sandoval, Joshua            4) 207 Robinson, Anthony          
 11 Spingarn High Schoolqqshs  'A'                      1:41.75   2 
     1) 259 best, Don                   2) 261 Crumlin, Kenny             
     3) 266 Harris, Myelle              4) 262 Dingle, Tairon             
 
Event 16  Women 800 Sprint Medley 1-1-2-4 HIGH SCHOOL
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meade High School  'A'                              1:57.35  
  2 Central HS  'A'                                     1:58.71  
     1) 99 Hicks, Naujee                2) 100 Joseph, Tyree              
     3) 101 Owens, Amber                4) 102 Payne, Sardia              
  3 Meade High School  'B'                              2:02.54  
  4 Ballou Shs  'A'                                     2:05.20  
  5 Woordrow Wilson High School  'A'                    2:08.16  
     1) 313 Bailey, Aliana              2) 316 Willis, Gabriella          
     3) 312 Achenbach, Paris            4) 314 Bucknum, Katharina         
  6 Spingarn High Schoolqqshs  'A'                      2:17.69  
     1) 253 Randolph, Amika             2) 250 Dixon, Brittany            
     3) 247 Coleman, Briana             4) 246 Burroesq, Donika           
  7 Calvin Coolidge High  'A'                           2:17.76  
     1) 57 Agbe-Davies, Oluwaranti      2) 65 Taylor, Alexus              
     3) 67 Thompson, Sheba              4) 68 Travers, Dominique          
  8 Model Sec School Ft Deaf  'A'                       2:35.05  
     1) 192 Gibbs, Ivory                2) 194 Jackson, Lucy              
     3) 195 Mitchell, Camille           4) 198 Wilson, Antisha            
 
Event 18  Men 1600 Sprint Medley 2-2-4-8 HIGH SCHOOL
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Meade High School  'A'                              3:57.07   2 
  2 Calvin Coolidge High  'A'                           4:02.37   1 
  2 St Johns College HS  'B'                            4:02.37   1 
     1) 283 Bialose, Chucka             2) 296 Kearney, Dominick          
     3) 297 Kohlerman, Nick             4) 298 Mack, Christian            
  4 School Without Walls HS  'B'                        4:06.00   2 
     1) 234 Bouknight, Kevin            2) 237 Huff, Anthony              
     3) 238 Kelley, Alan                4) 239 Ogunlola, Babatunde        
  5 Meade High School  'B'                              4:09.55   1 
  6 Cardinal Gibbons HS  'A'                            4:12.81   1 
     1) 79 Brown, Quentin               2) 93 Mitchell, Derek             
     3) 95 Walker, Marcus               4) 96 Woodard, Keith              
  7 St Johns College HS  'A'                            4:14.61   2 
     1) 282 Barahona, Jose              2) 295 Johnson, Kendell           
     3) 299 Martinez, Javier            4) 300 Quarles, Donald            
  8 Spingarn High Schoolqqshs  'A'                      4:24.91   2 
     1) 270 Sneed, Melvin               2) 268 McLean, John               
     3) 259 best, Don                   4) 261 Crumlin, Kenny             
  9 Cardinal Gibbons HS  'B'                            4:46.97   1 
     1) 78 Baker, Luke                  2) 89 Hall-Brown, Niko            
     3) 90 Harris, Justin               4) 94 Valentine, Mike             
 10 Model Sec School Ft Deaf  'A'                       5:14.63   1 
     1) 201 Anderson, Christopher       2) 202 Benjamin, Cornelius        
     3) 203 Bernardo, Timothy           4) 207 Robinson, Anthony          
 
Event 19  Women Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 HIGH SCHOOL
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meade High School  'A'                             14:00.68  
  2 St Johns College HS  'A'                           16:25.84  
 
Event 20  Men Distance Medley 12-4-8-16 HIGH SCHOOL
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Johns College HS  'B'                           13:17.55  
  2 St Johns College HS  'A'                           13:30.15  
  3 Meade High School  'A'                           7:09:57.00  
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay HIGH SCHOOL
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ballou Shs  'A'                                     4:28.19  
  2 St Johns College HS  'A'                            4:36.37  
     1) 274 Branch, Vanessa             2) 275 Davis, Tiffany             
     3) 277 Lundquist, Carrisa          4) 280 Seals, Ayanna              
  3 Spingarn High Schoolqqshs  'A'                      4:44.56  
     1) 247 Coleman, Briana             2) 246 Burroesq, Donika           
     3) 250 Dixon, Brittany             4) 245 Best, Kim                  
  4 Meade High School  'A'                              4:52.97  
  5 Calvin Coolidge High  'A'                           5:13.49  
     1) 58 Bigesby, Jasmine             2) 59 Buckner, Michelle           
     3) 63 Luswenyo, Lynne              4) 69 Wilson, Jasmine             
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay HIGH SCHOOL
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ballou Shs  'A'                                     3:27.99   2 
  2 Meade High School  'A'                              3:31.55   2 
  3 St Johns College HS  'A'                            3:33.21   2 
     1) 286 Busby, Mike                 2) 291 Gaines, Lionell            
     3) 300 Quarles, Donald             4) 303 Williams, Brandon          
  4 Calvin Coolidge High  'A'                           3:43.65   2 
  5 Meade High School  'B'                              3:45.96   1 
  6 School Without Walls HS  'B'                        4:03.60   1 
     1) 234 Bouknight, Kevin            2) 237 Huff, Anthony              
     3) 239 Ogunlola, Babatunde         4) 240 Ogunlola, Olamilekan       
  7 Spingarn High Schoolqqshs  'A'                      4:10.57   2 
     1) 272 Thornton, Marcus            2) 263 Ferrell, Glenn             
     3) 257 Ball, Sam                   4) 270 Sneed, Melvin              
 
Event 25  Women 400 Meter Hurdles HIGH SCHOOL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   178 Garner, Ashley         Meade High Schoo       1:13.50  
  2   180 Hunt, Lauren           Meade High Schoo       1:15.10  
 
Event 26  Men 400 Meter Hurdles HIGH SCHOOL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   107 Davis, Mark            Central HS               59.80  
  2   186 Griffin, Akina         Meade High Schoo       1:04.21  
  3   190 Wall, Justin           Meade High Schoo       1:05.25  
 
Event 30  Men High Jump HIGH SCHOOL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   183 Copeland, Tuswani      Meade High Schoo       6-00.00  
  2    55 West, Lawrence         Ballou Shs             5-06.00  
  3   189 Morgan, Teldrick       Meade High Schoo       5-04.00  
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump HIGH SCHOOL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   103 Salley, Marketa        Central HS            14-04.00  
  1   181 Lovejoy, Lauren        Meade High Schoo      14-04.00  
  3   180 Hunt, Lauren           Meade High Schoo      13-09.00  
  4   182 Vandermark, Taina      Meade High Schoo      13-07.50  
  5   280 Seals, Ayanna          St Johns Col          12-10.00  
  6    97 Abrams, Tierra         Central HS            12-07.50  
  7   104 Thomas, Andrea         Central HS            10-04.00  
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump HIGH SCHOOL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    84 Cromwell, Carlos       Cardinal Gib          18-03.50  
  2   183 Copeland, Tuswani      Meade High Schoo      17-10.00  
  3   187 Johnson, Warren        Meade High Schoo      16-07.50  
  4   205 Morkevicius, Lacus     Model Sec Sc          12-06.00  
  5    92 Lane, Sean             Cardinal Gib          11-09.00  
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put MIDDLE SCHOOL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   327 Barnes, Daniyelle      Mark Twain Junio      24-03.50  
 
Event 37  Women Shot Put HIGH SCHOOL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   273 Adams, Tiara           St Johns Col          31-08.50  
  2   177 Garner, Alexus         Meade High Schoo      24-02.00  
  3   179 Glover, Tiera          Meade High Schoo      23-00.50  
  4   197 Vazquez, Stephaine     Model Sec Sc          19-08.00  
  5    66 Taylor, Christina      Coolidge              18-10.00  
  6    57 Agbe-Davies, Oluwa     Coolidge              16-02.50  
 
Event 38  Men Shot Put HIGH SCHOOL
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   322 Kebe, Ibrahama         Woordrow Wilson       48-04.00  
  2   302 White, Peter           St Johns Col          40-11.75  
  3   185 Glover, Shannon        Meade High Schoo      40-04.75  
  4    94 Valentine, Mike        Cardinal Gib          38-06.50  
  5   184 Francis, Teiron        Meade High Schoo      38-05.00  
  6   204 Boum-Yamb, Vianney     Model Sec Sc          34-08.00  
  7   188 lyons, Tyrese          Meade High Schoo      34-01.25  
  8   317 Bailor, Nnamdi         Woordrow Wilson       34-00.50  
  9   282 Barahona, Jose         St Johns Col          30-07.75  
 10    87 Dutton, Josh           Cardinal Gib          30-03.25  
 11    49 Gaskins, Daniel        Ballou Shs            29-07.25  
 12   205 Morkevicius, Lacus     Model Sec Sc          29-03.25  
 13   293 Johnson, Adam          St Johns Col          29-02.00  
 14    80 Byron, Jeremy          Cardinal Gib          25-08.25  
 15   326 Williams, Erik         Woordrow Wilson       22-09.00  



Return to Top

Email | About