MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Rice Relays
Rice Relays History
Hosted By: Episcopal
Alexandria, Virginia
2009-04-21

Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2009
                            RICE RELAYS - 4/21/2009                     
                             Episcopal High School                      
                                    Results                             

Event 1  Girls Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dillard, Sarah               Episcopal             37-01.00    5
  2 Jackson, Latona              TCW                   29-03.50
  3 Griffith, Aliyah             Episcopal             27-02.50    5
  4 Issacs, Deborah              Visitation            26-10.00
  5 Cline, Alie                  SSSA                  26-03.00    4
  6 DeGeorges, Maddie            Bishop O'Connell      19-09.00    3
  7 Crabill, Lindsay             SSSA                  19-08.50    4
  8 Ross, Carla                  Bishop O'Connell      16-06.00    3

Event 2  Boys Shot Put Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Espinoza, Pierre             TCW                   50-03.50    4
  2 Reily, Will                  Episcopal             47-02.00    5
  3 Batiste, Lester              Episcopal             44-09.00    5
  4 Oyekoya, Samuel              Gonzaga               40-09.00    3
  5 Dorris, Luke                 TCW                   40-04.00    4
  6 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga               38-03.50    3
  7 Appel, Nick                  Bishop O'Connell      35-11.00    2
  8 Smith, Nick                  SSSA                  28-08.00    1
  9 Meehan, Danny                Bishop O'Connell      28-05.00    2
 10 Asmar, Robert                SSSA                  23-08.00    1

Event 3  Girls Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dillard, Sarah               Episcopal               102-00    5
  2 Jackson, Latona              TCW                   88-00.50
  3 Cline, Alie                  SSSA                     87-04    4
  4 Jones, Breanna               Episcopal                83-07    5
  5 Tigani, Elise                Visitation            66-09.50
  6 Cottrol, Dora                SSSA                  51-04.50    4
  7 DeGeorges, Maddie            Bishop O'Connell         35-06    3
  8 Ross, Carla                  Bishop O'Connell         30-03    3

Event 4  Boys Discus Throw Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reily, Will                  Episcopal               143-11    5
  2 Oyekoya, Samuel              Gonzaga                 142-02    4
  3 Jones, Mike                  Episcopal               123-07    5
  4 Lynch, Thomas                Gonzaga                 116-07    4
  5 Smith, Nick                  SSSA                    111-03    3
  6 Moore, Chris                 Gonzaga                 108-03
  7 Cowden, Lee                  Episcopal               106-09
  8 Asmar, Robert                SSSA                     69-08    3
  9 Ince, Rashawn                Episcopal             69-07.50

Event 5  Girls High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allen, Destiny               Visitation             4-06.00    5
  2 Tramonte, Nada               Visitation             4-04.00    5
  2 Schutte, Liz                 Episcopal              4-04.00    4
  4 Hadjis, Eliza                Episcopal              4-00.00    4

Event 6  Boys High Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Grosser, Marc                TCW                    5-10.00    5
  2 Barnes, Kentdrick            TCW                    5-06.00    5
  3 Berman, Jacob                Gonzaga                5-04.00    4
  3 Pinkney, Azain               Gonzaga                5-04.00    4
  5 Goldsborough, Justin         SSSA                   5-02.00
  6 Kalipinde, Given             Episcopal              5-00.00    3
  6 Youmans, Gus                 Episcopal              5-00.00    3

Event 7  Girls Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Butts, Tynita                TCW                   18-07.00    3
  2 Terwilliger, Kate            Bishop O'Connell      15-10.25    5
  3 Mitrikeviciute, Ugne         Episcopal             14-02.50    4
  4 Schmitz, Katie               Visitation            14-01.25    2
  4 Jones, Breanna               Episcopal             14-01.25    4
  6 Paegle, Julia                Bishop O'Connell      13-08.75    5
  7 Tillman, Kelsey              Visitation            13-01.00    2
  8 Zhu, Jennifer                TCW                    9-07.75    3

Event 8  Boys Long Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Odenyo, Archie               Episcopal             20-00.50    5
  2 Edwards, Alex                SSSA                  19-05.50    3
  3 Kalipinde, Given             Episcopal             19-03.00    5
  4 Hargrove, Zarchary           Gonzaga               19-02.75    4
  5 Robinson, Stacey             Gonzaga               18-01.00    4
  6 Bracey, Brian                SSSA                  17-08.25    3
  7 Concha, Alvaro               Bishop O'Connell      16-02.75    2
  8 Keens, Kevin                 Bishop O'Connell      16-01.00    2

Event 9  Girls Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Terwilliger, Kate            Bishop O'Connell      31-09.00    3
  2 Tramonte, Nada               Visitation            31-08.00    5
  3 Mitrikeviciute, Ugne         Episcopal             30-05.75    4
  4 Hadjis, Eliza                Episcopal             29-09.75    4
  5 Schmitz, Katie               Visitation            29-07.25    5
  6 Kenney, Suzy                 Bishop O'Connell      27-01.50    3
  7 Noguchi, Lily                TCW                   26-11.00

Event 10  Boys Triple Jump Relay
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shepperd, Aaron              Gonzaga               41-01.50    5
  2 Edwards, Alex                SSSA                  39-05.50    4
  3 Mitchell, Randall            Gonzaga               38-08.00    5
  4 Cameron, Malcom              TCW                   37-07.75    3
  5 Barnes, Kentdrick            TCW                   36-11.00    3
  6 Kalema, Fred                 SSSA                  36-06.25    4
  7 Keens, Kevin                 Bishop O'Connell      32-00.75    2
  8 Concha, Alvaro               Bishop O'Connell      31-01.50    2

Event 11  Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    12:57.30   10
  2 Williams, T. C.  'A'                               13:10.60    8
  3 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                              13:40.70    6
  4 Episcopal  'B'                                     13:54.50    4
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                     16:36.20    2

Event 12  Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                     10:52.10   10
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                       11:11.50    8
  3 Williams, T. C.  'A'                               11:30.10    6
  4 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                              11:57.10    4
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                     12:17.80    2

Event 13  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                        50.20   2  10 
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                       50.60   2   8 
  3 Episcopal  'B'                                        54.80   1   6 
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                       54.90   1   4 
  5 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'B'                        55.20   2   2 
  6 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                 56.30   2
  7 Bishop O'Connell  'B'                                 58.20   1

Event 14  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, T. C.  'A'                                  43.70   2  10 
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                          44.20   2   8 
  3 Episcopal  'A'                                        44.30   2   6 
  4 Gonzaga  'B'                                          45.10   1   4 
  5 Episcopal  'B'                                        45.80   1   2 
  6 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                        45.89   2

Event 15  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Katie               Visitation               17.70   10
  2 Noguchi, Lily                TCW                      18.10    8
  3 Zhu, Jennifer                TCW                      20.40    6

Event 16  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pittman, Eric                Gonzaga                  15.30   10
  2 Horam, Chris                 Episcopal                15.80    8
  3 Turner, Chase                Bishop O'Connell         16.40    6
  4 Varma, Arjun                 Gonzaga                  16.90    4

Event 17  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:52.10   10
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     1:52.70    8
  3 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               1:54.20    6
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      2:05.20    4

Event 18  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Episcopal  'A'                                      1:34.20   10
  2 Gonzaga  'A'                                        1:34.50    8
  3 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               1:40.00    6
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      1:43.30    4

Event 19  Girls 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                     4:30.20   10
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:54.90    8
  3 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               5:08.40    6
  4 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      5:22.20    4

Event 20  Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:55.15   10
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      4:02.74    8
  3 St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  'A'                      4:37.74    6

                    Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Georgetown Visitation Prep  74        2) Episcopal                  72
    3) Bishop O'Connell            46        4) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  38
    5) Williams, T. C.             28                                   

                    Men - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga                     92        2) Episcopal                  80
    3) Williams, T. C.             40        4) St. Stephen's & St. Agnes  34
    5) Bishop O'Connell            28                                   



Return to Top

Email | About